AAU Cross Country Meet - Boys Results

back to results

Nov. 14, 2010

AAU Cross Country Meet - Boys Results
Oakland University, Rochester MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Bantum Boys 3k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 William Downey 335 9 M 1 0-99 12:21.8
2 John Wallace 421 10 M 2 0-99 12:37.0
3 Samuel Amick 303 10 M 3 0-99 12:46.5
4 Andrew Kozerski 378 10 M 4 0-99 13:09.2
5 Brock Boze 315 10 M 5 0-99 13:44.6
6 Marcus Jackson 368 10 M 6 0-99 14:20.1
7 Cedric White 429 7 M 7 0-99 15:06.0
8 Kyle Huehn 365 10 M 8 0-99 15:17.0
9 Sterling Solomon 410 8 M 9 0-99 15:46.0
10 Caleb Thomas 415 9 M 10 0-99 16:26.0






AAU Intermediate Boys 5k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Brandon Carson Waterford MI 319 16 M 1 0-99 16:25.0
2 Shawn Welch 439 15 M 2 0-99 17:01.0
3 Bryan Peoples 393 15 M 3 0-99 17:18.0
4 Ryan Tgiros 413 16 M 4 0-99 17:23.0
5 Eric Gardner 346 16 M 5 0-99 17:23.1
6 Michael Benkarski 313 16 M 6 0-99 18:22.0
7 Dan Lee 380 16 M 7 0-99 18:35.0
8 Alan Potter 396 15 M 8 0-99 18:40.0
9 Acer Xu 435 15 M 9 0-99 18:49.0
10 Michael Dickmann 332 15 M 10 0-99 18:54.0
11 Cameron Richmann 400 14 M 11 0-99 18:58.0
12 Justin Jarvis 370 15 M 12 0-99 18:58.3
13 Brennen Giese 348 14 M 13 0-99 19:07.0
14 Paul Hoag 361 14 M 14 0-99 19:10.0
15 Mitchell Hall 352 15 M 15 0-99 19:24.0
16 Thomas Groechel 436 15 M 16 0-99 19:48.0
17 Harry Barrmorris 308 15 M 17 0-99 20:11.0






Midget Boys 3k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 James Weekley 426 12 M 1 0-99 11:18.0
2 Gabriel Walder 420 11 M 2 0-99 11:42.0
3 Cameron Hock 362 12 M 3 0-99 11:55.0
4 Brendan Huehn 364 12 M 4 0-99 12:48.0
5 Kyle McIntyre 386 11 M 5 0-99 12:50.0
6 Sam Malatesta 385 12 M 6 0-99 12:55.0
7 Aleksander Bogoniewski 314 11 M 7 0-99 13:09.0
8 Evan Running 401 12 M 8 0-99 13:38.0
9 Sam Jyawook 373 11 M 9 0-99 14:20.0
10 Shane Skelcy 406 12 M 10 0-99 17:02.0






AAU Youth Boys 4k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Jordan Steiff 412 14 M 1 0-99 14:06.7
2 Brian Barnes 307 14 M 2 0-99 14:41.2
3 Nathan Hall 353 13 M 3 0-99 14:59.1
4 Lucas Arrivo 305 13 M 4 0-99 15:25.4
5 David Gardner 345 14 M 5 0-99 15:54.0
6 Daniel Dixon 333 14 M 6 0-99 15:55.0
7 Frank Costley 326 13 M 7 0-99 16:00.7
8 Alexander Skender 407 12 M 8 0-99 16:02.4
9 Benjamin Hoffmann 363 13 M 9 0-99 16:04.0
10 Steven Perri 394 13 M 10 0-99 16:32.5
11 Jacob Greer 350 14 M 11 0-99 16:59.8
12 Will Erickson 340 13 M 12 0-99 19:05.6
13 Luke Winkler 434 13 M 13 0-99 19:36.8
14 Justin Duong 338 14 M 14 0-99 19:46.9
15 Dylan Goitz 349 14 M 15 0-99 19:54.0






AAU Young Mens 5k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Joseph Schubring 402 17 M 1 0-99 16:35.0
2 Brett Giampa 347 17 M 2 0-99 16:37.0
3 Luke Hickman 359 17 M 3 0-99 17:00.0
4 Zachary Miklja 388 18 M 4 0-99 17:05.0
5 Jalen Weaver 425 17 M 5 0-99 17:32.0
6 Chase Conrad 325 17 M 6 0-99 17:35.0
7 Nirguna Thalla 414 17 M 7 0-99 18:01.0
8 Leonard Jackson 367 16 M 8 0-99 18:07.0
9 Garrett Murphy 389 18 M 9 0-99 18:08.0
10 Steven Pravato 397 17 M 10 0-99 18:08.5
11 Christopher Vera-Burgos 418 17 M 11 0-99 18:23.0
12 Kevin Hanlon 354 16 M 12 0-99 18:35.0
13 Darrien Torres 416 17 M 13 0-99 18:52.0
14 Akil Prowell 398 17 M 14 0-99 19:00.0
15 Brian Beecher 310 17 M 15 0-99 19:03.0
16 Sahil Mehta 387 17 M 16 0-99 20:10.0
17 Antonio Mack 384 18 M 17 0-99 20:15.0
18 Elive Likine 437 M 18 0-99 22:08.0
19 Takemi Smith 408 18 M 19 0-99 23:42.0
20 Kurt Jefferson 371 18 M 20 0-99 27:01.0
21 Xavier Burns 318 17 M 21 0-99 30:43.0






Primary Boys 2k
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Kyle James-Heer 369 7 M 1 0-99 8:37.0
2 Stephen Henry 358 8 M 2 0-99 8:52.0
3 Spencer Jyawook 374 8 M 3 0-99 9:18.0
4 Wilson Kasischke 375 7 M 4 0-99 9:27.0
5 Colin Hanson 355 7 M 5 0-99 10:03.0