Saginaw Veterans Memorial 5k

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

Saginaw Veterans Memorial 5k
Saginaw, MI
Elite Coahcing & Timing Services


Saginaw Veterans Memorial 5k
Overall Finish List
November 13, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services
Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 453 54 M ***** 50-59 19:51.7
2 Garett Humphries Burton MI 451 19 M 1 10-19 20:42.7
3 Matt Dana Saginaw MI 475 35 M 1 30-39 20:53.3
4 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 461 46 M 1 40-49 21:05.1
5 Lorenzo Carrillo Saginaw MI 434 26 M 1 20-29 21:26.8
6 Vanessa Briggs Freeland MI 482 23 F ***** 20-29 22:23.3
7 Maury Dean Commerce MI 477 68 M 1 60-99 22:44.0
8 Brooke Kemerer Saginaw MI 491 15 F 1 10-19 22:47.8
9 Nate Crawford Saginaw MI 436 30 M 2 30-39 23:08.2
10 Joe Putnam Birch Run MI 488 47 M 2 40-49 23:24.0
11 Karl Briggs Freeland MI 480 54 M 1 50-59 23:36.4
12 John Bradley St. Louis MI 478 47 M 3 40-49 23:50.0
13 Humberto Porra Saginaw MI 460 34 M 3 30-39 23:53.8
14 Andrew Brady Freeland MI 437 40 M 4 40-49 24:07.7
15 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 473 39 M 4 30-39 24:20.6
16 Rebecca Nugent Saginaw MI 458 27 F 1 20-29 24:26.0
17 Paige kemerer Saginaw MI 490 15 F 2 10-19 24:27.0
18 Phil Fahrenbruch Birch Run MI 489 39 M 5 30-39 24:34.4
19 Ed Blue Saginaw MI 492 45 M 5 40-49 24:48.6
20 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 474 43 M 6 40-49 25:19.8
21 Crank Johnson Saginaw MI 455 58 M 2 50-59 25:20.5
22 Ken Humphries Burton MI 452 52 M 3 50-59 25:26.6
23 George Lukezic Bay City MI 471 60 M 2 60-99 26:11.6
24 james Braun Saginaw MI 486 60 M 3 60-99 26:37.2
25 John Koltvedt Saginaw MI 438 41 M 7 40-49 26:42.9
26 mike kozlowski livionia MI 465 46 M 8 40-49 26:48.8
27 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 404 16 F 3 10-19 26:52.0
28 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 456 56 M 4 50-59 26:58.5
29 Amy Iwen Saginaw MI 414 43 F 1 40-49 27:03.6
30 Amanda Bergman Midland MI 408 25 F 2 20-29 27:31.2
31 Ruben Treoino Bay City MI 459 56 M 5 50-59 27:46.5
32 Bernard Delaney Freeland MI 443 56 M 6 50-59 28:11.2
33 Jake Bradley Saginaw MI 432 14 M 2 10-19 28:47.9
34 Nate Wakefield Saginaw MI 476 31 M 6 30-39 28:56.5
35 Edie Lienczewski Saginaw MI 469 57 F 1 50-59 29:04.5
36 Brian Lienczewski Saginaw MI 435 30 M 7 30-39 29:05.1
37 lacey beougher kalamazoo MI 463 23 F 3 20-29 30:36.6
38 Judy Green Saginaw MI 466 63 F 1 60-99 31:21.5
39 Linda LaFlair Saginaw MI 457 57 F 2 50-59 34:05.5
40 Melanie Olk Saginaw MI 467 36 F 1 30-39 34:17.8
41 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 420 57 F 3 50-59 35:25.8
42 jessica mayan merrill MI 464 20 F 4 20-29 35:27.3
43 Patricia williams Saginaw MI 472 58 F 4 50-59 35:33.5
44 Meredith Mayan Merrill MI 406 22 F 5 20-29 35:43.4
45 alison buckley saginaw MI 462 23 F 6 20-29 35:44.1
46 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 427 65 F 2 60-99 36:50.9
47 Samuel Lambert Saginaw MI 485 36 M 8 30-39 37:18.4
48 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 444 60 M 4 60-99 37:36.6
49 Libby Bradley Saginaw MI 403 15 F 4 10-19 40:26.6
50 Sydney Woodcock Saginaw MI 402 11 F 5 10-19 43:09.0
51 Tabitha mason Frankenmuth MI 479 33 F 2 30-39 43:15.3
52 Kimberly Ramirez Saginaw MI 483 40 F 2 40-49 43:15.5
53 Edmond Gray Saginaw MI 450 85 M 5 60-99 44:05.1
54 Luke Woodcock Saginaw MI 433 18 M 3 10-19 51:30.6
55 Michelle White Saginaw MI 470 36 F 3 30-39 1:02:43.4
DNF Bryan Forrest Saginaw MI 440 51 M 50-59
DNF Amelia Woodcock Saginaw MI 405 19 F 10-19





Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Marsh Braun Saginaw MI 487 51 F ***** 0-99 41:48.9
2 Dan Dobberstein Saginaw MI 454 61 M ***** 0-99 43:09.0
3 Sally Bradley Saginaw MI 417 52 F 1 0-99 44:24.3
4 Charles Borchard Saginaw MI 442 54 M 1 0-99 44:25.3
5 Zachary Woodcock Saginaw MI 431 13 M 2 0-99 46:45.5
6 Machele Faith Pinconning MI 415 49 F 2 0-99 48:40.8
7 Linda Drouse Midland MI 409 39 F 3 0-99 48:40.9
8 Linda Briggs Freeland MI 481 53 F 7 0-99 49:12.9
9 Bob Townsend Freeland MI 441 54 M 3 0-99 50:48.0
10 Mary Schwarck Saginaw MI 421 58 F 4 0-99 50:48.0
11 Sue Townsend Freeland MI 418 53 F 5 0-99 51:14.7
12 Kayleen Ealick Saginaw MI 484 19 F 6 0-99 51:30.4
13 Heather Pitt Hemlock MI 401 11 F 7 0-99 52:50.1
14 Colleen Pitt Hemlock MI 411 42 F 8 0-99 52:52.1
15 Brenda Rizwan Sanford MI 424 63 F 9 0-99 58:11.0
16 Christine Porras Merrill MI 410 41 F 10 0-99 58:13.1
17 Mary Gray Saginaw MI 429 67 F 11 0-99 59:30.6
18 Deborah Gray Saginaw MI 413 43 F 12 0-99 59:30.8
19 Jim Gray Saginaw MI 439 45 M 4 0-99 59:30.8
20 Jim Simmons Saginaw MI 448 68 M 5 0-99 59:34.5
21 Pat Simmons Saginaw MI 445 61 M 6 0-99 1:00:44.6
22 Jan Simmons Saginaw MI 423 60 F 13 0-99 1:00:45.0
23 Judy Castillo Saginaw MI 412 42 F 14 0-99 1:00:45.1
24 Mary Simmons Saginaw MI 426 64 F 15 0-99 1:02:43.2
25 Briney Lienczewski Saginaw MI 446 63 M 7 0-99 1:04:02.4
26 Breanne Primovich Saginaw MI 407 24 F 16 0-99 1:04:03.3
27 Connie Lienczewski Saginaw MI 419 56 F 17 0-99 1:04:03.9
28 Sherry Simmons Saginaw MI 425 63 F 18 0-99 1:04:11.3
29 Michael Simmons Saginaw MI 447 64 M 8 0-99 1:04:12.1
DNF Cathy Forrest Saginaw MI 416 51 F 0-99
DNF Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 449 72 M 0-99
DNF Eve Perry Saginaw MI 422 58 F 0-99
DNF Cody Pitt Hemlock MI 430 8 M 0-99
DNF Jan Zissler Bay City MI 428 67 F 0-99





Bandit

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
DNF none none 468 0 M 0-99