Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional

back to results

Nov. 14, 2010

Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional
Terre Haute, IN
Provided by runnerspace


Boys Championship

Place Bib Number Name School 2.5 K Finish Total Time Pace
1 627 Lukas Verzbicas Carl Sandburg XC Club 7:14 7:38 14:53.1 4:47
2 717 Jack Driggs Kroy TC 7:21 7:43 15:05.2 4:51
3 771 Zach Wills Mason TC 7:15 7:51 15:06.2 4:52
4 729 Chris Walden Lemrac XC 7:21 7:45 15:07.5 4:52
5 668 John Mascari C-Rose RC 7:22 7:51 15:13.5 4:54
6 901 James Martin Unaffiliated 7:22 7:56 15:18.2 4:55
7 864 Michael Brajdic Unaffiliated 7:15 8:06 15:22.1 4:57
8 802 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:33 7:50 15:24.4 4:57
9 940 Cody Webster Unaffiliated 7:26 7:58 15:25.5 4:58
10 851 Tim Rackers St. Louis XC Club 7:30 7:56 15:26.9 4:58
11 933 Alex Standiford Unaffiliated 7:29 7:57 15:27.2 4:58
12 827 Zach Herriott Rock RC 7:27 8:00 15:27.9 4:58
13 867 Michael Clevenger Unaffiliated 7:30 7:58 15:28.5 4:59
14 899 Jace Lowry Unaffiliated 7:22 8:06 15:29.0 4:59
15 877 Daniel Everett Unaffiliated 7:30 7:59 15:29.6 4:59
16 868 Jason Crist Unaffiliated 7:26 8:04 15:31.7 5:00
17 935 Garrett Sweatt Unaffiliated 7:30 8:03 15:33.6 5:00
18 810 Michael Scolarici O'Town RC 7:36 7:58 15:34.3 5:01
19 936 Kyle Tait Unaffiliated 7:45 7:50 15:35.6 5:01
20 814 Anthony Gregorio Palatine XC Club 7:28 8:06 15:35.7 5:01
21 642 Michael Sublette Columbus Thorn 7:31 8:06 15:38.2 5:02
22 930 Ben Silver Unaffiliated 7:34 8:05 15:40.5 5:03
23 621 Tyler Yunk Belvidere TC 7:23 8:18 15:42.0 5:03
24 755 William Hague Wilmette XC Club 7:34 8:09 15:44.0 5:04
25 348 Kevin McDowell Unaffiliated 7:31 8:13 15:44.9 5:04
26 638 Andrew Diehn Columbus Thorn 7:33 8:12 15:46.1 5:04
27 746 Curtis Hanle Louisville XC Club-OH 7:36 8:09 15:46.4 5:04
28 833 Tommy King Sheridan AC 7:34 8:13 15:47.8 5:05
29 718 Nick Gornick Kroy TC 7:37 8:11 15:48.2 5:05
30 753 Mac Ford Wilmette XC Club 7:37 8:10 15:48.5 5:05
31 910 Kyle Overway Unaffiliated 7:38 8:10 15:48.8 5:05
32 870 Keigan Culler Unaffiliated 7:35 8:13 15:48.9 5:05
33 617 Paxson Menard Belvidere TC 7:36 8:13 15:49.4 5:05
34 883 Josh Genet Unaffiliated 7:37 8:12 15:49.5 5:05
35 678 Luis Carbajal Unaffiliated 7:43 8:06 15:50.2 5:06
36 917 Ari Rothschild Unaffiliated 7:36 8:13 15:50.4 5:06
37 782 Mark Derrick Naperville South XC 7:36 8:14 15:50.8 5:06
38 363 John Sweeney Unaffiliated 7:32 8:20 15:52.1 5:06
39 696 Scott Stanley FastCats TC 7:30 8:21 15:52.9 5:06
40 764 Sam Telfer lt rc 7:39 8:13 15:53.1 5:07
41 786 Taylor Soltys Naperville South XC 7:35 8:17 15:53.3 5:07
42 875 David Eckhart Unaffiliated 7:34 8:19 15:53.8 5:07
43 70 Mitch Hubner Calumet Region Striders 7:29 8:24 15:54.4 5:07
44 942 Drew White Unaffiliated 7:35 8:19 15:54.8 5:07
45 795 Abel Flores Northwest Ohio River Runners 7:42 8:12 15:55.3 5:07
46 921 David Sajdak Unaffiliated 7:36 8:19 15:55.6 5:07
47 913 Ryan Polman Unaffiliated 7:41 8:13 15:55.6 5:07
48 808 Alex Riba O'Town RC 7:47 8:09 15:56.3 5:08
49 643 Jereme Atchinson Corremos-X 7:37 8:18 15:56.6 5:08
50 880 Billy Fayette Unaffiliated 7:33 8:24 15:57.2 5:08
51 891 Chadd Kiggins Unaffiliated 7:33 8:23 15:57.3 5:08
52 815 Tim Johnson Palatine XC Club 7:38 8:19 15:57.7 5:08
53 888 Jason Hoard Unaffiliated 7:46 8:11 15:57.8 5:08
54 812 Reuben Frey Palatine XC Club 7:35 8:23 15:59.2 5:09
55 783 Josh Ferguson Naperville South XC 7:45 8:14 15:59.5 5:09
56 904 Phillip Meyer Unaffiliated 7:40 8:19 15:59.7 5:09
57 796 Ryan Kraus Northwest Ohio River Runners 7:41 8:18 16:00.0 5:09
58 719 Ron Hedman Kroy TC 7:37 8:22 16:00.5 5:09
59 639 Christopher Kelsey Columbus Thorn 7:30 8:30 16:00.7 5:09
60 611 Pat Juras Alpine runners 7:37 8:23 16:01.3 5:09
61 947 Adrian Ross Unioto XC Club 7:48 8:12 16:01.4 5:09
62 640 Gabe Ocasio Columbus Thorn 7:33 8:28 16:01.8 5:09
63 803 Jack Stapleton Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:33 8:28 16:02.1 5:10
64 924 Michael Seas Unaffiliated 7:40 8:21 16:02.2 5:10
65 800 Peter Hogenson Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:33 8:28 16:02.5 5:10
66 939 Nick Vogele Unaffiliated 7:40 8:22 16:03.0 5:10
67 616 Garrett Lee Belvidere TC 7:34 8:29 16:03.3 5:10
68 737 Ryan Ferguson Lost Boys II 7:35 8:28 16:03.6 5:10
69 723 Matt Simo Kroy TC 7:46 8:16 16:03.7 5:10
70 854 Kevin Abernathy Unaffiliated 7:53 8:10 16:04.0 5:10
71 878 David Everett Unaffiliated 7:35 8:28 16:04.1 5:10
72 655 Jonathan Reynolds Cougar Republic XC Club 7:44 8:20 16:05.1 5:11
73 774 David Knack Medina XC Club 7:38 8:26 16:05.1 5:11
74 923 Tate Schienbein Unaffiliated 7:36 8:28 16:05.4 5:11
75 816 Aj Laskowske Palatine XC Club 7:39 8:26 16:06.0 5:11
76 347 Joe McAsey Unaffiliated 7:26 8:39 16:06.2 5:11
77 836 Isa Qasim Sheridan AC 7:48 8:18 16:06.6 5:11
78 792 Blake Taneff New Albany Justice League 7:40 8:26 16:06.6 5:11
79 779 Josh Antonson Naperville South XC 7:45 8:21 16:06.8 5:11
80 612 Ryan Moncrieff Alpine runners 7:37 8:29 16:07.2 5:11
81 822 Vibushan Sivakumaran Peninsula XC Club 7:41 8:26 16:07.7 5:11
82 609 Alex Brend Alpine runners 7:32 8:35 16:07.9 5:11
83 720 Tom Hedman Kroy TC 7:40 8:27 16:08.0 5:12
84 710 Sam Berger Jersey Surf XC 7:42 8:25 16:08.1 5:12
85 863 Bryce Basting Unaffiliated 7:45 8:22 16:08.2 5:12
86 739 Sam Roudebush Lost Boys II 7:48 8:19 16:08.3 5:12
87 811 Jake Slaughter O'Town RC 7:50 8:18 16:08.6 5:12
88 637 Andrew Beiriger Columbus Thorn 7:42 8:26 16:09.0 5:12
89 846 Caleb Wilfong Southhampton TC 7:35 8:34 16:09.5 5:12
90 857 Victor Allen Unaffiliated 7:46 8:23 16:09.7 5:12
91 722 Alex Mimlitz Kroy TC 7:45 8:24 16:09.9 5:12
92 849 Joe Meier St. Louis XC Club 7:43 8:26 16:09.9 5:12
93 652 Johnnie Guy Cougar Republic XC Club 7:46 8:23 16:10.0 5:12
94 682 Evan Schwartz Unaffiliated 7:39 8:31 16:10.8 5:12
95 648 Kellan Strobel Corremos-X 7:41 8:30 16:11.7 5:13
96 691 Will Hogston FastCats TC 7:39 8:32 16:11.9 5:13
97 281 Peter Tomkiewicz Palatine XC Club 7:42 8:29 16:12.3 5:13
98 777 Kevin Paradise Medina XC Club 7:49 8:23 16:12.6 5:13
99 914 Kyle Polman Unaffiliated 7:47 8:25 16:13.1 5:13
100 807 Craig Munie O'Town RC 7:47 8:26 16:13.4 5:13
101 862 Logan Barrett Unaffiliated 7:39 8:34 16:14.0 5:13
102 677 Micah Armbrust Unaffiliated 7:44 8:29 16:14.5 5:13
103 840 Jordan Cook Southhampton TC 7:49 8:25 16:14.8 5:13
104 804 Eunhwan Yoo Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:54 8:20 16:15.2 5:14
105 672 Marc DiVerde Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 7:50 8:24 16:15.2 5:14
106 919 Michael Rusnaczyk Unaffiliated 7:39 8:36 16:15.5 5:14
107 780 Matt Coyne Naperville South XC 7:47 8:28 16:15.8 5:14
108 927 Brandon Shemonia Unaffiliated 7:57 8:18 16:15.8 5:14
109 724 Pat Appleton Lemrac XC 7:54 8:21 16:15.9 5:14
110 834 Leland Later Sheridan AC 7:52 8:23 16:16.4 5:14
111 781 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo Naperville South XC 7:45 8:31 16:16.9 5:14
112 683 Brandon Shirey Unaffiliated 7:44 8:33 16:17.9 5:14
113 896 Ethan Lambert Unaffiliated 7:37 8:40 16:18.3 5:15
114 721 Scott Milling Kroy TC 7:46 8:32 16:19.0 5:15
115 869 Tony Crowder Unaffiliated 7:48 8:31 16:20.2 5:15
116 794 Willy Fink Northwest Ohio River Runners 7:42 8:38 16:20.9 5:15
117 736 Christian Bowers Lost Boys II 7:50 8:30 16:21.0 5:16
118 835 Scott Nystuen Sheridan AC 7:54 8:26 16:21.1 5:16
119 748 Andrew Nelson Louisville XC Club-OH 7:51 8:30 16:21.5 5:16
120 778 Robert Robinson Medina XC Club 7:55 8:26 16:22.1 5:16
121 797 Steven Weaver Northwest Ohio River Runners 7:38 8:44 16:22.3 5:16
122 669 Tyeson Mundy C-Rose RC 7:44 8:38 16:22.9 5:16
123 848 Mike McLaughlin St. Louis XC Club 7:57 8:26 16:23.7 5:16
124 823 Drake Sulzer Peninsula XC Club 7:42 8:41 16:23.7 5:16
125 738 Collin Ginebaugh Lost Boys II 7:55 8:29 16:24.6 5:17
126 681 Chris Quinn Unaffiliated 7:49 8:35 16:24.9 5:17
127 767 Matt Kincaid Mason TC 7:41 8:43 16:25.2 5:17
128 789 Sebastian Matt New Albany Justice League 7:46 8:39 16:26.1 5:17
129 876 Andrew Eckrich Unaffiliated 7:54 8:32 16:27.0 5:18
130 715 Ryan Kelly Jersey Surf XC 8:00 8:27 16:27.5 5:18
131 370 William Yau Unaffiliated 7:52 8:35 16:27.6 5:18
132 906 Matt Muth Unaffiliated 7:50 8:37 16:28.2 5:18
133 726 Eric Kinn Lemrac XC 8:00 8:27 16:28.6 5:18
134 798 Brendan Donley Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:54 8:34 16:28.9 5:18
135 620 Bruyn Yunk Belvidere TC 7:44 8:44 16:29.4 5:18
136 701 Brannon Kidder Gales RC 7:51 8:38 16:29.5 5:18
137 928 Derek Showler Unaffiliated 7:48 8:41 16:29.5 5:18
138 676 Mitch Wilkins Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 7:53 8:36 16:30.1 5:19
139 817 Ryan McGough Palatine XC Club 7:46 8:43 16:30.1 5:19
140 727 Zach Rutherford Lemrac XC 7:57 8:32 16:30.3 5:19
141 844 Nathan Keown Southhampton TC 7:57 8:33 16:30.3 5:19
142 853 Nathan Rubbelke St. Louis XC Club 7:55 8:34 16:30.4 5:19
143 776 Brad Palocko Medina XC Club 7:53 8:36 16:30.6 5:19
144 622 Paul Zeman Belvidere TC 7:26 9:04 16:31.0 5:19
145 859 Albert Anastasio Unaffiliated 7:56 8:36 16:32.2 5:19
146 872 Nolan Dickson Unaffiliated 7:48 8:44 16:33.2 5:20
147 922 Rob Scanlon Unaffiliated 7:56 8:36 16:33.3 5:20
148 813 Marcus Garcia Palatine XC Club 7:45 8:48 16:33.5 5:20
149 837 Michael Quirke Sheridan AC 7:56 8:37 16:33.5 5:20
150 819 Jimmy Charles Peninsula XC Club 7:42 8:51 16:34.0 5:20
151 664 Milton Brinza C-Rose RC 7:44 8:49 16:34.5 5:20
152 931 Michael Simon Unaffiliated 7:42 8:52 16:35.3 5:20
153 821 Jacob Onifer Peninsula XC Club 7:58 8:36 16:35.4 5:20
154 692 Zach Mahone FastCats TC 7:53 8:42 16:35.7 5:20
155 828 Ryan McAnany Rock RC 8:01 8:34 16:35.7 5:20
156 858 Sam Allen Unaffiliated 7:58 8:38 16:37.5 5:21
157 905 Connor Musial Unaffiliated 7:57 8:40 16:37.5 5:21
158 653 Josh Guy Cougar Republic XC Club 7:52 8:45 16:38.1 5:21
159 773 Brent Gaither Medina XC Club 7:57 8:40 16:38.2 5:21
160 785 Matt Hill Naperville South XC 7:53 8:44 16:38.2 5:21
161 361 Kyle Smith Unaffiliated 7:51 8:46 16:38.4 5:21
162 934 Travis Stirewalt Unaffiliated 8:02 8:36 16:38.5 5:21
163 938 Alex VanCamp Unaffiliated 7:57 8:41 16:38.7 5:21
164 615 Jon Smith Alpine runners 7:53 8:45 16:39.0 5:22
165 72 Stuart West Calumet Region Striders 7:59 8:39 16:39.0 5:22
166 671 Joe Cowlin Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:01 8:37 16:39.1 5:22
167 809 Connor Ryan O'Town RC 7:53 8:45 16:39.1 5:22
168 787 Andrew Tout Naperville South XC 7:53 8:45 16:39.2 5:22
169 855 Caleb Abfall Unaffiliated 7:47 8:52 16:39.6 5:22
170 712 Graham Bixler Jersey Surf XC 8:06 8:33 16:39.8 5:22
171 920 David Ryland Unaffiliated 7:54 8:45 16:40.0 5:22
172 882 Zak Geiger Unaffiliated 7:52 8:48 16:40.6 5:22
173 760 Mike Kokoris lt rc 8:03 8:37 16:41.0 5:22
174 610 Victor De Latorre Alpine runners 7:35 9:06 16:41.3 5:22
175 842 Nick Dale Southhampton TC 8:05 8:35 16:41.5 5:22
176 619 Logan Volkey Belvidere TC 7:51 8:50 16:41.6 5:22
177 618 Carl Rapp Belvidere TC 7:53 8:48 16:42.0 5:22
178 871 David Dalton Unaffiliated 7:56 8:46 16:42.3 5:22
179 725 Bobby Browning Lemrac XC 8:05 8:37 16:43.0 5:23
180 730 Danny Williams Lemrac XC 8:12 8:31 16:43.7 5:23
181 838 Chip Schaff Sheridan AC 8:08 8:35 16:43.7 5:23
182 635 Josh Steible Centerville City Striders 7:55 8:48 16:44.2 5:23
183 360 Eric Schott Unaffiliated 8:02 8:42 16:44.5 5:23
184 943 Tyler Wynn Unaffiliated 7:45 8:59 16:44.6 5:23
185 856 Murphy Affolder Unaffiliated 8:05 8:39 16:44.7 5:23
186 805 Jacob Becker O'Town RC 7:58 8:47 16:45.6 5:23
187 890 Sean Kennedy Unaffiliated 7:54 8:52 16:47.0 5:24
188 641 David Powell Columbus Thorn 8:06 8:40 16:47.7 5:24
189 784 Hirsh Gaikwad Naperville South XC 7:45 9:02 16:48.2 5:24
190 742 Neal Tardy Lost Boys II 7:57 8:50 16:48.3 5:24
191 770 Connor Van Blaricom Mason TC 8:06 8:41 16:48.5 5:24
192 937 Andy Thornburg Unaffiliated 7:54 8:54 16:49.0 5:25
193 860 Daniel Sechuga Unaffiliated 7:57 8:52 16:49.6 5:25
194 881 Daniel Gardner Unaffiliated 8:00 8:49 16:49.7 5:25
195 703 Jared Wentz Gales RC 7:53 8:56 16:50.1 5:25
196 766 Tate Honaker Mason TC 8:05 8:44 16:50.3 5:25
197 685 Ryan Caulley Davidson XC Club-OH 7:54 8:56 16:51.0 5:25
198 915 Ben Radeff Unaffiliated 7:59 8:51 16:51.3 5:25
199 659 Jacob Drilling Cougar XC Club 8:00 8:51 16:51.7 5:25
200 788 Austin Bach New Albany Justice League 8:01 8:50 16:51.9 5:25
201 772 Alex Fotheringham Medina XC Club 7:53 8:58 16:52.5 5:26
202 874 Marc Dubrick Unaffiliated 7:58 8:54 16:52.6 5:26
203 852 Alan Ratermann St. Louis XC Club 8:09 8:43 16:52.7 5:26
204 841 Patrick Cooper Southhampton TC 8:07 8:45 16:52.9 5:26
205 926 Ryan Sheeran Unaffiliated 8:08 8:44 16:53.0 5:26
206 908 Trent Nolan Unaffiliated 7:54 8:59 16:53.6 5:26
207 873 Matthew Dietrich Unaffiliated 7:59 8:54 16:53.8 5:26
208 818 Tim Meincke Palatine XC Club 7:45 9:08 16:53.9 5:26
209 885 Cody Haberkorn Unaffiliated 7:55 8:59 16:54.7 5:26
210 839 Eric Underwood Sheridan AC 8:01 8:53 16:54.9 5:26
211 826 Matt Brill Rock RC 8:10 8:44 16:55.3 5:27
212 898 Billy Leighton Unaffiliated 7:56 8:59 16:56.0 5:27
213 680 Adam Kendrick Unaffiliated 8:02 8:54 16:56.7 5:27
214 929 Maxwell Silcox Unaffiliated 8:14 8:42 16:57.3 5:27
215 761 Michael Matusiak lt rc 8:00 8:57 16:57.9 5:27
216 911 Antony Parnigoni Unaffiliated 8:07 8:50 16:58.3 5:28
217 667 Brian Depasse C-Rose RC 7:55 9:03 16:59.1 5:28
218 830 Tanner Shuey Rock RC 8:05 8:54 16:59.2 5:28
219 751 Tommy Beddome Wilmette XC Club 7:57 9:02 16:59.8 5:28
220 799 Mike Gardner Oak Park Ghost Striders 7:57 9:02 17:00.0 5:28
221 829 Van Schloegel Rock RC 8:11 8:49 17:00.7 5:28
222 892 Nicholas Kirkpatrick Unaffiliated 8:00 9:00 17:00.9 5:28
223 790 Thomas Newton New Albany Justice League 7:55 9:05 17:01.4 5:29
224 665 Justin Clapp C-Rose RC 8:20 8:41 17:01.7 5:29
225 912 Michael Parsons Unaffiliated 7:52 9:09 17:01.9 5:29
226 893 Andrew Kump Unaffiliated 7:55 9:07 17:03.8 5:29
227 687 Garrett Knapik Davidson XC Club-OH 8:02 9:01 17:03.9 5:29
228 825 Matt Wojcik Peninsula XC Club 8:06 8:58 17:04.2 5:30
229 636 Jonathan Baldwin Columbus Thorn 8:06 8:57 17:04.3 5:30
230 765 Tom Clark Mason TC 8:03 9:01 17:04.6 5:30
231 843 Griffin Humphreys Southhampton TC 8:08 8:56 17:04.8 5:30
232 704 Adam Wise Gales RC 8:12 8:52 17:05.4 5:30
233 694 Josh Roche FastCats TC 7:56 9:08 17:05.4 5:30
234 887 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky Unaffiliated 8:01 9:04 17:05.5 5:30
235 793 Joel Edwards Northwest Ohio River Runners 8:06 8:59 17:05.8 5:30
236 679 Joshua Edens Unaffiliated 7:55 9:10 17:05.9 5:30
237 952 Patrick Niyork Villa Park XC Club 8:13 8:52 17:06.0 5:30
238 741 Jacob Small Lost Boys II 8:09 8:56 17:06.2 5:30
239 645 Taras Didenko Corremos-X 8:02 9:03 17:06.3 5:30
240 762 Chris Pilipiszyn lt rc 8:13 8:53 17:06.3 5:30
241 626 Mike Tortorelli Carl Sandburg XC Club 8:15 8:51 17:06.9 5:30
242 675 David Thompson Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:07 8:59 17:07.2 5:31
243 649 Michael Thill Corremos-X 7:48 9:18 17:07.5 5:31
244 850 Jack Milford St. Louis XC Club 8:17 8:50 17:08.0 5:31
245 903 William McManus Unaffiliated 7:59 9:08 17:08.2 5:31
246 614 Jared Ripoli Alpine runners 8:16 8:52 17:08.7 5:31
247 861 Matthew Avenatti Unaffiliated 8:01 9:07 17:08.8 5:31
248 319 Nick Bartram Unaffiliated 8:07 9:01 17:09.1 5:31
249 699 Patrick Hinson Gales RC 8:07 9:01 17:09.5 5:31
250 886 Blake Harris Unaffiliated 8:14 8:54 17:09.6 5:31
251 695 Greg Scofield FastCats TC 8:04 9:05 17:09.7 5:31
252 688 Jack Schaeffer Davidson XC Club-OH 8:11 8:58 17:10.4 5:32
253 747 Nick Koczwara Louisville XC Club-OH 8:11 8:58 17:10.7 5:32
254 728 Nick Schrock Lemrac XC 8:11 8:59 17:10.9 5:32
255 750 Nick Thomas Louisville XC Club-OH 8:08 9:02 17:11.2 5:32
256 613 Shawn Picha Alpine runners 8:10 9:03 17:13.5 5:32
257 945 Sammy Holbert Unioto XC Club 8:13 9:00 17:13.7 5:32
258 806 Kevin Lapp O'Town RC 8:04 9:08 17:13.8 5:32
259 845 Collin Sees Southhampton TC 8:18 8:57 17:15.2 5:33
260 831 Curran Steck Rock RC 8:17 8:58 17:15.9 5:33
261 733 Tyler Morse Limestone XC Club 8:06 9:10 17:16.6 5:33
262 650 Kyle Chesser Cougar Republic XC Club 8:18 8:59 17:17.7 5:34
263 714 Mason Herhusky Jersey Surf XC 8:20 8:57 17:17.9 5:34
264 965 Eric Shan Windy City Hammers 8:14 9:03 17:18.2 5:34
265 895 Ray LaFree Unaffiliated 8:09 9:08 17:18.8 5:34
266 644 Josh Campos Corremos-X 8:14 9:05 17:20.2 5:35
267 670 Dustin Query C-Rose RC 8:20 8:59 17:20.5 5:35
268 832 Scott Tettambel Rock RC 8:07 9:13 17:21.2 5:35
269 909 Manuel Orlich Unaffiliated 8:13 9:07 17:21.2 5:35
270 690 Nathan Turney Davidson XC Club-OH 8:02 9:19 17:22.1 5:35
271 625 Michael Sawyers Carl Sandburg XC Club 8:09 9:13 17:22.3 5:35
272 745 Stephen Gronow Louisville XC Club-OH 8:18 9:03 17:22.4 5:35
273 960 Dan Steigerwald Westerville XC Club 8:07 9:14 17:22.6 5:35
274 824 Nathan Volchko Peninsula XC Club 8:17 9:05 17:23.0 5:36
275 902 McKenzie Matt Unaffiliated 8:13 9:10 17:23.1 5:36
276 754 Todd Ford Wilmette XC Club 8:14 9:10 17:24.3 5:36
277 752 Andrew Fausone Wilmette XC Club 8:14 9:10 17:24.7 5:36
278 820 John Harry Peninsula XC Club 8:20 9:05 17:25.8 5:36
279 775 Zach Dombi Medina XC Club 8:24 9:00 17:25.8 5:36
280 865 Jake Brown Unaffiliated 8:18 9:07 17:26.3 5:37
281 801 Grant MacMillan Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:10 9:16 17:26.9 5:37
282 907 Shane Newman Unaffiliated 8:15 9:12 17:27.9 5:37
283 768 Alex Notton Mason TC 8:11 9:18 17:29.3 5:38
284 334 Jeremy Hepner Unaffiliated 8:19 9:11 17:30.4 5:38
285 709 Matt Newton Jacksonville XC-IL 8:16 9:14 17:30.7 5:38
286 847 Joe Esswein St. Louis XC Club 8:11 9:20 17:31.3 5:38
287 791 Drew Rose New Albany Justice League 8:21 9:10 17:31.4 5:38
288 949 Zane Taylor Unioto XC Club 8:23 9:09 17:33.0 5:39
289 889 Justin Housley Unaffiliated 8:00 9:33 17:33.5 5:39
290 686 Anthony Caviolo Davidson XC Club-OH 8:21 9:12 17:34.2 5:39
291 702 Scott Watts Gales RC 8:11 9:23 17:34.6 5:39
292 879 Taylor Fatheree Unaffiliated 8:09 9:25 17:35.4 5:40
293 693 Adam Oldham FastCats TC 8:26 9:10 17:36.4 5:40
294 769 Ryan Sanders Mason TC 8:31 9:05 17:37.4 5:40
295 962 Nathan Beltran Windy City Hammers 8:14 9:24 17:39.2 5:41
296 963 Taro Salinas Windy City Hammers 8:20 9:20 17:40.1 5:41
297 633 Henry Murakami Centerville City Striders 8:32 9:09 17:42.2 5:42
298 743 Zach Cummings Louisville XC Club-OH 8:22 9:20 17:43.0 5:42
299 735 Brice Welton Limestone XC Club 8:20 9:23 17:43.4 5:42
300 700 Jordan Kempton Gales RC 8:27 9:16 17:43.9 5:42
301 631 David Lawler Centerville City Striders 8:35 9:12 17:47.6 5:43
302 758 Eddie Farrell lt rc 8:30 9:17 17:47.9 5:43
303 951 Dan Heneghan Villa Park XC Club 8:22 9:27 17:49.1 5:44
304 713 Max Gernhard Jersey Surf XC 8:27 9:21 17:49.5 5:44
305 958 Meiswa Phiri Westerville XC Club 8:15 9:36 17:51.7 5:45
306 663 Dylan Bertsch C-Rose RC 8:24 9:28 17:52.5 5:45
307 866 Joe Cheatham Unaffiliated 8:28 9:27 17:56.0 5:46
308 338 Dillon Jaghory Unaffiliated 8:21 9:34 17:56.4 5:46
309 684 Jeff Burdette Davidson XC Club-OH 8:34 9:22 17:56.9 5:46
310 628 Mike VonBorstel Carl Sandburg XC Club 8:34 9:23 17:57.5 5:47
311 623 Ethan Dee Carl Sandburg XC Club 8:34 9:23 17:58.0 5:47
312 894 Nathan Kump Unaffiliated 8:17 9:40 17:58.6 5:47
313 624 Jeff LaHucik Carl Sandburg XC Club 8:37 9:21 17:59.2 5:47
314 950 Devin Wheeler Unioto XC Club 8:28 9:31 17:59.7 5:47
315 674 Adam Procknow Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:17 9:42 18:00.1 5:48
316 336 Christopher Hoef Unaffiliated 8:32 9:27 18:00.6 5:48
317 345 Graham Martin Unaffiliated 8:26 9:33 18:00.6 5:48
318 740 Richard Sellers Lost Boys II 8:27 9:35 18:02.5 5:48
319 358 Christian Przeslawski Unaffiliated 8:35 9:28 18:03.5 5:49
320 925 Ziran Shang Unaffiliated 8:30 9:33 18:04.5 5:49
321 961 Logan Means Windy City Hammers 8:33 9:32 18:06.6 5:50
322 957 Craig Martin Westerville XC Club 8:35 9:32 18:07.8 5:50
323 731 Ben Austin Limestone XC Club 8:30 9:40 18:11.2 5:51
324 763 Joey Slinkman lt rc 8:29 9:43 18:12.4 5:51
325 689 Andrew Stroh Davidson XC Club-OH 8:37 9:36 18:13.5 5:52
326 629 Payne Ball Centerville City Striders 8:35 9:40 18:16.2 5:53
327 698 Curtis Ewing Gales RC 8:29 9:46 18:16.5 5:53
328 711 Sam Bewley Jersey Surf XC 8:39 9:38 18:17.6 5:53
329 662 Zach Trimble Cougar XC Club 8:36 9:41 18:18.3 5:53
330 654 Jason Head Cougar Republic XC Club 8:45 9:33 18:18.4 5:53
331 673 Mat Hearne Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:46 9:32 18:18.9 5:53
332 707 Levi Haley Jacksonville XC-IL 8:30 9:52 18:23.4 5:55
333 948 Jeremy Sandusky Unioto XC Club 8:43 9:45 18:28.6 5:57
334 351 Alex Miros Unaffiliated 8:45 9:47 18:32.0 5:58
335 900 Jordan Maher Unaffiliated 8:30 10:02 18:32.4 5:58
336 756 Byron Morales Wilmette XC Club 8:15 10:18 18:33.8 5:58
337 956 Phil Baer Westerville XC Club 8:44 9:51 18:35.4 5:59
338 964 Brandon Radford Windy City Hammers 8:50 9:51 18:42.2 6:01
339 697 Ty Williams FastCats TC 8:46 9:56 18:43.5 6:01
340 749 Stephen Stamp Louisville XC Club-OH 8:40 10:06 18:46.6 6:02
341 632 Chris Marino Centerville City Striders 8:55 9:56 18:51.6 6:04
342 918 Tyler Rusboldt Unaffiliated 8:31 10:20 18:52.2 6:04
343 634 Matt Osbourne Centerville City Striders 8:57 10:00 18:57.6 6:06
344 955 Alan Wong Villa Park XC Club 9:08 9:53 19:01.7 6:07
345 656 Wesley Wiseheart Cougar Republic XC Club 8:52 10:10 19:02.5 6:08
346 757 Danny Sheridan Wilmette XC Club 8:50 10:13 19:04.1 6:08
347 946 Ethan Richter Unioto XC Club 8:58 10:16 19:15.3 6:12
348 953 Ryan Hoyle Villa Park XC Club 9:08 10:07 19:16.6 6:12
349 630 Danny Berling Centerville City Striders 9:01 10:15 19:16.6 6:12
350 708 John Jacobs Jacksonville XC-IL 9:15 10:04 19:20.6 6:13
351 660 Logan Kluesner Cougar XC Club 9:23 9:59 19:22.8 6:14
352 944 Doug French Unioto XC Club 9:15 10:11 19:26.5 6:15
353 658 Casey Cameron Cougar XC Club 9:17 10:10 19:28.2 6:16
354 657 Corey Boucher Cougar XC Club 9:07 10:36 19:43.5 6:21
355 705 Kolby Briggs Jacksonville XC-IL 9:14 10:33 19:48.0 6:22
356 706 Adam Enz Jacksonville XC-IL 9:19 10:34 19:53.9 6:24
357 954 Jack Rosenwinklel Villa Park XC Club 9:44 10:26 20:11.4 6:30
358 732 Shane McMullen Limestone XC Club 9:49 10:38 20:27.5 6:35
359 661 Sam Maue Cougar XC Club 9:48 10:50 20:39.6 6:39


Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - Kroy TC Points: 140
717 Driggs,Jack 15:05 4:51 2
718 Gornick,Nick 15:48 5:05 17
719 Hedman,Ron 16:00 5:09 31
723 Simo,Matt 16:03 5:10 40
720 Hedman,Tom 16:08 5:12 50
722 Mimlitz,Alex 16:09 5:12 56
721 Milling,Scott 16:19 5:15 71
2 - Columbus Thorn Points: 146
642 Sublette,Michael 15:38 5:02 11
638 Diehn,Andrew 15:46 5:04 14
639 Kelsey,Christopher 16:00 5:09 32
640 Ocasio,Gabe 16:01 5:09 35
637 Beiriger,Andrew 16:09 5:12 54
641 Powell,David 16:47 5:24 120
636 Baldwin,Jonathan 17:04 5:30 143
3 - Palatine XC Club Points: 169
814 Gregorio,Anthony 15:35 5:01 10
815 Johnson,Tim 15:57 5:08 27
812 Frey,Reuben 15:59 5:09 28
816 Laskowske,Aj 16:06 5:11 43
281 Tomkiewicz,Peter 16:12 5:13 61
817 McGough,Ryan 16:30 5:19 90
813 Garcia,Marcus 16:33 5:20 96
818 Meincke,Tim 16:53 5:26
4 - Naperville South XC Points: 185
782 Derrick,Mark 15:50 5:06 20
786 Soltys,Taylor 15:53 5:07 23
783 Ferguson,Josh 15:59 5:09 29
779 Antonson,Josh 16:06 5:11 46
780 Coyne,Matt 16:15 5:14 67
781 Dal Pozzo,Vincenzo 16:16 5:14 70
785 Hill,Matt 16:38 5:21 105
787 Tout,Andrew 16:39 5:22
784 Gaikwad,Hirsh 16:48 5:24
5 - Oak Park Ghost Striders Points: 230
802 Schrobilgen,Malachy 15:24 4:57 6
803 Stapleton,Jack 16:02 5:10 36
800 Hogenson,Peter 16:02 5:10 37
804 Yoo,Eunhwan 16:15 5:14 65
798 Donley,Brendan 16:28 5:18 86
799 Gardner,Mike 17:00 5:28 137
801 MacMillan,Grant 17:26 5:37 183
6 - Belvidere TC Points: 251
621 Yunk,Tyler 15:42 5:03 12
617 Menard,Paxson 15:49 5:05 19
616 Lee,Garrett 16:03 5:10 38
620 Yunk,Bruyn 16:29 5:18 87
622 Zeman,Paul 16:31 5:19 95
619 Volkey,Logan 16:41 5:22 113
618 Rapp,Carl 16:42 5:22 114
7 - O'Town RC Points: 258
810 Scolarici,Michael 15:34 5:01 9
808 Riba,Alex 15:56 5:08 25
811 Slaughter,Jake 16:08 5:12 53
807 Munie,Craig 16:13 5:13 63
809 Ryan,Connor 16:39 5:22 108
805 Becker,Jacob 16:45 5:23 119
806 Lapp,Kevin 17:13 5:32 166
8 - Sheridan AC Points: 300
833 King,Tommy 15:47 5:05 16
836 Qasim,Isa 16:06 5:11 44
834 Later,Leland 16:16 5:14 69
835 Nystuen,Scott 16:21 5:16 74
837 Quirke,Michael 16:33 5:20 97
838 Schaff,Chip 16:43 5:23 117
839 Underwood,Eric 16:54 5:26 131
9 - Alpine runners Points: 346
611 Juras,Pat 16:01 5:09 33
612 Moncrieff,Ryan 16:07 5:11 47
609 Brend,Alex 16:07 5:11 49
615 Smith,Jon 16:39 5:22 106
610 De Latorre,Victor 16:41 5:22 111
614 Ripoli,Jared 17:08 5:31 157
613 Picha,Shawn 17:13 5:32 164
10 - Northwest Ohio River Runners Points: 351
795 Flores,Abel 15:55 5:07 24
796 Kraus,Ryan 16:00 5:09 30
794 Fink,Willy 16:20 5:15 72
797 Weaver,Steven 16:22 5:16 77
793 Edwards,Joel 17:05 5:30 148
11 - Lemrac XC Points: 363
729 Walden,Chris 15:07 4:52 4
724 Appleton,Pat 16:15 5:14 68
726 Kinn,Eric 16:28 5:18 85
727 Rutherford,Zach 16:30 5:19 91
725 Browning,Bobby 16:43 5:23 115
730 Williams,Danny 16:43 5:23 116
728 Schrock,Nick 17:10 5:32 162
12 - St. Louis XC Club Points: 365
851 Rackers,Tim 15:26 4:58 7
849 Meier,Joe 16:09 5:12 57
848 McLaughlin,Mike 16:23 5:16 79
853 Rubbelke,Nathan 16:30 5:19 93
852 Ratermann,Alan 16:52 5:26 129
850 Milford,Jack 17:08 5:31 156
847 Esswein,Joe 17:31 5:38 186
13 - Lost Boys II Points: 366
737 Ferguson,Ryan 16:03 5:10 39
739 Roudebush,Sam 16:08 5:12 52
736 Bowers,Christian 16:21 5:16 73
738 Ginebaugh,Collin 16:24 5:17 81
742 Tardy,Neal 16:48 5:24 121
741 Small,Jacob 17:06 5:30 150
740 Sellers,Richard 18:02 5:48 209
14 - Medina XC Club Points: 378
774 Knack,David 16:05 5:11 42
777 Paradise,Kevin 16:12 5:13 62
778 Robinson,Robert 16:22 5:16 76
776 Palocko,Brad 16:30 5:19 94
773 Gaither,Brent 16:38 5:21 104
772 Fotheringham,Alex 16:52 5:26 128
775 Dombi,Zach 17:25 5:36 182
15 - Southhampton TC Points: 453
846 Wilfong,Caleb 16:09 5:12 55
840 Cook,Jordan 16:14 5:13 64
844 Keown,Nathan 16:30 5:19 92
842 Dale,Nick 16:41 5:22 112
841 Cooper,Patrick 16:52 5:26 130
843 Humphreys,Griffin 17:04 5:30 145
845 Sees,Collin 17:15 5:33 167
16 - C-Rose RC Points: 456
668 Mascari,John 15:13 4:54 5
669 Mundy,Tyeson 16:22 5:16 78
664 Brinza,Milton 16:34 5:20 99
667 Depasse,Brian 16:59 5:28 134
665 Clapp,Justin 17:01 5:29 140
670 Query,Dustin 17:20 5:35 173
663 Bertsch,Dylan 17:52 5:45 202
17 - Peninsula XC Club Points: 468
822 Sivakumaran,Vibushan 16:07 5:11 48
823 Sulzer,Drake 16:23 5:16 80
819 Charles,Jimmy 16:34 5:20 98
821 Onifer,Jacob 16:35 5:20 100
825 Wojcik,Matt 17:04 5:30 142
824 Volchko,Nathan 17:23 5:36 178
820 Harry,John 17:25 5:36 181
18 - Mason TC Points: 475
771 Wills,Zach 15:06 4:52 3
767 Kincaid,Matt 16:25 5:17 82
770 Van Blaricom,Connor 16:48 5:24 122
766 Honaker,Tate 16:50 5:25 124
765 Clark,Tom 17:04 5:30 144
768 Notton,Alex 17:29 5:38 184
769 Sanders,Ryan 17:37 5:40 192
19 - FastCats TC Points: 488
696 Stanley,Scott 15:52 5:06 21
691 Hogston,Will 16:11 5:13 60
692 Mahone,Zach 16:35 5:20 101
694 Roche,Josh 17:05 5:30 147
695 Scofield,Greg 17:09 5:31 159
693 Oldham,Adam 17:36 5:40 191
697 Williams,Ty 18:43 6:01 223
20 - Rock RC Points: 515
827 Herriott,Zach 15:27 4:58 8
828 McAnany,Ryan 16:35 5:20 102
826 Brill,Matt 16:55 5:27 132
830 Shuey,Tanner 16:59 5:28 135
829 Schloegel,Van 17:00 5:28 138
831 Steck,Curran 17:15 5:33 168
832 Tettambel,Scott 17:21 5:35 174
21 - Wilmette XC Club Points: 526
755 Hague,William 15:44 5:04 13
753 Ford,Mac 15:48 5:05 18
751 Beddome,Tommy 16:59 5:28 136
754 Ford,Todd 17:24 5:36 179
752 Fausone,Andrew 17:24 5:36 180
756 Morales,Byron 18:33 5:58 221
757 Sheridan,Danny 19:04 6:08 229
22 - Corremos-X Points: 563
643 Atchinson,Jereme 15:56 5:08 26
648 Strobel,Kellan 16:11 5:13 59
645 Didenko,Taras 17:06 5:30 151
649 Thill,Michael 17:07 5:31 155
644 Campos,Josh 17:20 5:35 172
23 - New Albany Justice League Points: 581
792 Taneff,Blake 16:06 5:11 45
789 Matt,Sebastian 16:26 5:17 83
788 Bach,Austin 16:51 5:25 127
790 Newton,Thomas 17:01 5:29 139
791 Rose,Drew 17:31 5:38 187
24 - Cougar Republic XC Club Points: 588
655 Reynolds,Jonathan 16:05 5:11 41
652 Guy,Johnnie 16:10 5:12 58
653 Guy,Josh 16:38 5:21 103
650 Chesser,Kyle 17:17 5:34 169
654 Head,Jason 18:18 5:53 217
656 Wiseheart,Wesley 19:02 6:08 228
25 - Louisville XC Club-OH Points: 591
746 Hanle,Curtis 15:46 5:04 15
748 Nelson,Andrew 16:21 5:16 75
747 Koczwara,Nick 17:10 5:32 161
750 Thomas,Nick 17:11 5:32 163
745 Gronow,Stephen 17:22 5:35 177
743 Cummings,Zach 17:43 5:42 196
749 Stamp,Stephen 18:46 6:02 224
26 - Jersey Surf XC Points: 615
710 Berger,Sam 16:08 5:12 51
715 Kelly,Ryan 16:27 5:18 84
712 Bixler,Graham 16:39 5:22 109
714 Herhusky,Mason 17:17 5:34 170
713 Gernhard,Max 17:49 5:44 201
711 Bewley,Sam 18:17 5:53 215
27 - lt rc Points: 616
764 Telfer,Sam 15:53 5:07 22
760 Kokoris,Mike 16:41 5:22 110
761 Matusiak,Michael 16:57 5:27 133
762 Pilipiszyn,Chris 17:06 5:30 152
758 Farrell,Eddie 17:47 5:43 199
763 Slinkman,Joey 18:12 5:51 211
28 - Crystal Lake Ridge Runners Points: 624
672 DiVerde,Marc 16:15 5:14 66
676 Wilkins,Mitch 16:30 5:19 89
671 Cowlin,Joe 16:39 5:22 107
675 Thompson,David 17:07 5:31 154
674 Procknow,Adam 18:00 5:48 208
673 Hearne,Mat 18:18 5:53 218
29 - Gales RC Points: 705
701 Kidder,Brannon 16:29 5:18 88
703 Wentz,Jared 16:50 5:25 123
704 Wise,Adam 17:05 5:30 146
699 Hinson,Patrick 17:09 5:31 158
702 Watts,Scott 17:34 5:39 190
700 Kempton,Jordan 17:43 5:42 197
698 Ewing,Curtis 18:16 5:53 214
30 - Carl Sandburg XC Club Points: 739
627 Verzbicas,Lukas 14:53 4:47 1
626 Tortorelli,Mike 17:06 5:30 153
625 Sawyers,Michael 17:22 5:35 176
628 VonBorstel,Mike 17:57 5:47 204
623 Dee,Ethan 17:58 5:47 205
624 LaHucik,Jeff 17:59 5:47 206
31 - Davidson XC Club-OH Points: 790
685 Caulley,Ryan 16:51 5:25 125
687 Knapik,Garrett 17:03 5:29 141
688 Schaeffer,Jack 17:10 5:32 160
690 Turney,Nathan 17:22 5:35 175
686 Caviolo,Anthony 17:34 5:39 189
684 Burdette,Jeff 17:56 5:46 203
689 Stroh,Andrew 18:13 5:52 212
32 - Unioto XC Club Points: 814
947 Ross,Adrian 16:01 5:09 34
945 Holbert,Sammy 17:13 5:32 165
949 Taylor,Zane 17:33 5:39 188
950 Wheeler,Devin 17:59 5:47 207
948 Sandusky,Jeremy 18:28 5:57 220
946 Richter,Ethan 19:15 6:12 230
944 French,Doug 19:26 6:15 235
33 - Centerville City Striders Points: 949
635 Steible,Josh 16:44 5:23 118
633 Murakami,Henry 17:42 5:42 195
631 Lawler,David 17:47 5:43 198
629 Ball,Payne 18:16 5:53 213
632 Marino,Chris 18:51 6:04 225
634 Osbourne,Matt 18:57 6:06 226
630 Berling,Danny 19:16 6:12 232
34 - Windy City Hammers Points: 990
965 Shan,Eric 17:18 5:34 171
962 Beltran,Nathan 17:39 5:41 193
963 Salinas,Taro 17:40 5:41 194
961 Means,Logan 18:06 5:50 210
964 Radford,Brandon 18:42 6:01 222
35 - Villa Park XC Club Points: 1047
952 Niyork,Patrick 17:06 5:30 149
951 Heneghan,Dan 17:49 5:44 200
955 Wong,Alan 19:01 6:07 227
953 Hoyle,Ryan 19:16 6:12 231
954 Rosenwinklel,Jack 20:11 6:30 240
36 - Cougar XC Club Points: 1049
659 Drilling,Jacob 16:51 5:25 126
662 Trimble,Zach 18:18 5:53 216
660 Kluesner,Logan 19:22 6:14 234
658 Cameron,Casey 19:28 6:16 236
657 Boucher,Corey 19:43 6:21 237
661 Maue,Sam 20:39 6:39 241
37 - Jacksonville XC-IL Points: 1114
709 Newton,Matt 17:30 5:38 185
707 Haley,Levi 18:23 5:55 219
708 Jacobs,John 19:20 6:13 233
705 Briggs,Kolby 19:48 6:22 238
706 Enz,Adam 19:53 6:24 239

Read more: NXN Midwest Regional http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=298&do=news&year=2010&news_id=13642&folder_id=recent#ixzz15PsSHsQC



Boys Open

Place Bib Number Name School 2.5 K Finish Total Time Pace
1 237 Jon Vaccaro Nordahl TC 7:50 8:35 16:26.2 5:17
2 158 Dylan Ladd Kroy TC 7:55 8:36 16:31.4 5:19
3 115 Justin Brown Eastern Jackson County TC 7:58 8:33 16:32.7 5:19
4 162 Adam Varnas Kroy TC 7:57 8:39 16:37.0 5:21
5 169 Jim Pappas Liberty XC Club 8:06 8:32 16:39.3 5:22
6 220 Alekh Meka Naperville South XC 8:06 8:33 16:40.0 5:22
7 208 Nick Bushelle Naperville South XC 8:07 8:33 16:40.3 5:22
8 167 Andrew Johnston Liberty XC Club 7:59 8:44 16:43.8 5:23
9 224 Brendan O'Connor Naperville South XC 8:06 8:37 16:44.2 5:23
10 160 Chris May Kroy TC 8:02 8:44 16:46.2 5:24
11 155 Zach Herrera Kroy TC 8:04 8:42 16:46.4 5:24
12 112 Spencer Schlecht Davidson XC Club-OH 16:46.8 5:24
13 221 Brian Meyer Naperville South XC 8:07 8:39 16:47.3 5:24
14 276 Erich Kuerschner Palatine XC Club 8:04 8:44 16:48.7 5:24
15 163 Carlos Vega Kroy TC 7:55 8:55 16:50.7 5:25
16 154 Eric Glaubke Kroy TC 8:00 8:52 16:52.6 5:26
17 298 Carter Kofman Sheridan AC 8:11 8:44 16:55.8 5:27
18 151 Tim Cooney Kroy TC 8:03 8:53 16:57.1 5:27
19 294 Dominic Gattuso Sheridan AC 8:20 8:38 16:58.4 5:28
20 153 Evan Fabry Kroy TC 7:58 9:00 16:58.9 5:28
21 156 Mike Kirby Kroy TC 8:05 8:53 16:59.1 5:28
22 161 Nathan Mroz Kroy TC 8:01 8:58 16:59.3 5:28
23 293 Peter Cotsirilos Sheridan AC 8:14 8:46 17:01.1 5:29
24 232 Kevin Dolan Nordahl TC 8:06 8:56 17:02.2 5:29
25 168 Jack Jones Liberty XC Club 8:14 8:49 17:04.5 5:30
26 212 Nick Graham Naperville South XC 8:08 8:56 17:04.9 5:30
27 335 Tyler Herber Unaffiliated 8:09 8:55 17:05.1 5:30
28 295 Sam Graboys Sheridan AC 8:13 8:53 17:06.5 5:30
29 159 Jack Libert Kroy TC 8:08 8:59 17:07.8 5:31
30 231 Jack Carpenter Nordahl TC 8:16 8:51 17:08.2 5:31
31 339 Dan Johnson Unaffiliated 8:12 8:56 17:08.9 5:31
32 292 Ryan Smith Rock RC 8:15 8:54 17:09.9 5:31
33 166 Josh Cottrill Liberty XC Club 8:14 8:56 17:11.7 5:32
34 122 Joe Kidd Eastern Jackson County TC 8:13 8:58 17:12.0 5:32
35 152 Pat Crowley Kroy TC 8:15 8:57 17:13.0 5:32
36 174 Russ Goodwin Lost Boys II 8:07 9:06 17:13.6 5:32
37 171 Chris Uhle Liberty XC Club 8:15 8:58 17:13.7 5:32
38 157 Alex Krumrey Kroy TC 8:14 8:59 17:14.3 5:33
39 974 Grady Harrington Southhampton TC 8:15 8:59 17:14.9 5:33
40 125 Cole Rockhold Eastern Jackson County TC 8:11 9:04 17:16.3 5:33
41 362 Zach Spain Unaffiliated 8:13 9:03 17:17.2 5:34
42 65 Jesse Laseman Belvidere TC 8:07 9:09 17:17.5 5:34
43 368 Devan Wright Unaffiliated 8:14 9:03 17:17.6 5:34
44 280 Brian Smith Palatine XC Club 8:13 9:04 17:18.2 5:34
45 216 Steven Krauklis Naperville South XC 8:14 9:04 17:18.2 5:34
46 366 Logan Wells Unaffiliated 8:17 9:02 17:19.6 5:34
47 89 Karson Tays Columbus Thorn 8:13 9:06 17:19.8 5:34
48 150 Henry Benson Kroy TC 8:16 9:04 17:20.4 5:35
49 85 Bryce Nystrom Columbus Thorn 8:18 9:02 17:21.5 5:35
50 165 Chatham Anderson Liberty XC Club 8:16 9:05 17:21.6 5:35
51 67 Morgan Dearing Calumet Region Striders 8:09 9:13 17:22.5 5:35
52 249 Nick Reyes Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:11 9:10 17:22.7 5:35
53 64 Chase Hill Belvidere TC 8:08 9:16 17:24.6 5:36
54 297 Ethan Kaplan Sheridan AC 8:11 9:13 17:24.6 5:36
55 369 Eric Wymer Unaffiliated 8:09 9:16 17:25.3 5:36
56 326 Grant Cook Unaffiliated 8:08 9:17 17:25.8 5:36
57 147 Tucker Melles Heartland XC Club 8:21 9:04 17:26.1 5:37
58 63 Kaleb Gustafson Belvidere TC 8:14 9:12 17:26.9 5:37
59 164 Andrew Way Kroy TC 8:14 9:13 17:27.8 5:37
60 181 Ryan Fisher Loveland Running Rebels 8:12 9:16 17:28.9 5:37
61 353 Christopher Nusbaum Unaffiliated 8:23 9:06 17:29.9 5:38
62 120 Harrison Harmon Eastern Jackson County TC 8:30 8:59 17:30.1 5:38
63 267 Nicolai Sarpy O'Town RC 8:08 9:22 17:31.1 5:38
64 124 Austin Lightner Eastern Jackson County TC 8:08 9:23 17:31.9 5:38
65 209 Ben Cederoth Naperville South XC 8:14 9:17 17:31.9 5:38
66 303 Ben Rosenkranz Sheridan AC 8:34 8:58 17:32.0 5:39
67 140 Logan Pitcher Granville Running Aces 8:30 9:02 17:32.6 5:39
68 322 Will Bond Unaffiliated 8:15 9:17 17:33.5 5:39
69 349 Nick Meier Unaffiliated 8:15 9:18 17:33.9 5:39
70 199 Matthew Buchko Mason TC 8:27 9:07 17:34.7 5:39
71 222 Geoffrey Miller Naperville South XC 8:17 9:17 17:35.0 5:40
72 193 Sean Lamble Wilmette XC Club 8:18 9:17 17:35.6 5:40
73 114 John Vo Davidson XC Club-OH 8:22 9:14 17:36.3 5:40
74 367 Garrett Wood Unaffiliated 8:21 9:14 17:36.4 5:40
75 142 Will Doering Heartland XC Club 8:11 9:26 17:37.7 5:40
76 278 Lucas Roehrborn Palatine XC Club 8:12 9:25 17:38.0 5:41
77 250 Adam Wood Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:15 9:22 17:38.4 5:41
78 69 Dakota Dubbs Calumet Region Striders 8:13 9:25 17:38.9 5:41
79 282 Christian Zambrano Palatine XC Club 8:20 9:18 17:39.0 5:41
80 301 Danny Noren Sheridan AC 8:30 9:09 17:39.2 5:41
81 243 Ryan Conrardy Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:13 9:25 17:39.4 5:41
82 346 Nick McAfee Unaffiliated 8:18 9:21 17:40.4 5:41
83 260 Steven Jackson O'Town RC 8:32 9:09 17:41.3 5:41
84 308 John Esswein St. Louis XC Club 8:27 9:13 17:41.5 5:41
85 300 Andrew Murdoch Sheridan AC 8:33 9:08 17:42.3 5:42
86 272 Noah Brown Palatine XC Club 8:20 9:22 17:42.9 5:42
87 219 Sean Meehan Naperville South XC 8:36 9:06 17:42.9 5:42
88 79 Kaden Eaton Columbus Thorn 8:41 9:01 17:43.3 5:42
89 285 Jon Gingrich Patriot XC Club 8:31 9:13 17:44.3 5:42
90 357 Travis Pittman Unaffiliated 8:19 9:26 17:45.7 5:43
91 236 Robert Taylor Nordahl TC 8:26 9:19 17:45.7 5:43
92 253 Chris Beebe O'Town RC 8:29 9:17 17:46.4 5:43
93 299 Charlie Kupets Sheridan AC 8:32 9:14 17:46.9 5:43
94 966 Andrew Taylor Unaffiliated 8:22 9:24 17:47.0 5:43
95 108 Billy Carson Davidson XC Club-OH 8:35 9:12 17:47.7 5:43
96 274 Kendall Cox Palatine XC Club 8:19 9:28 17:48.1 5:44
97 320 Kaleb Blair Unaffiliated 8:23 9:24 17:48.4 5:44
98 214 Xander Jacobson Naperville South XC 8:14 9:34 17:48.6 5:44
99 355 Derek Pease Unaffiliated 8:31 9:18 17:49.4 5:44
100 233 Stephen Lavelle Nordahl TC 8:33 9:17 17:50.8 5:44
101 290 Steve Frederick Peninsula XC Club 8:33 9:17 17:50.8 5:44
102 87 Kevin Rudzinski Columbus Thorn 8:34 9:17 17:51.9 5:45
103 228 Michael Whaley Naperville South XC 8:34 9:19 17:53.5 5:45
104 141 Gabe Staats Granville Running Aces 8:29 9:24 17:53.9 5:45
105 246 Andy Drumm Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:20 9:34 17:54.8 5:46
106 139 Luke Baker Granville Running Aces 8:32 9:22 17:54.9 5:46
107 76 Kyle Burton Columbus Thorn 8:16 9:39 17:55.7 5:46
108 365 Nick Toothman Unaffiliated 8:26 9:30 17:56.6 5:46
109 146 Chris Leo Heartland XC Club 8:23 9:35 17:59.0 5:47
110 356 Samuel Pence Unaffiliated 8:32 9:26 17:59.3 5:47
111 332 Nick Gaumer Unaffiliated 8:27 9:32 17:59.5 5:47
112 302 Andy Olsen Sheridan AC 8:47 9:13 18:00.6 5:48
113 331 Conner Ennis Unaffiliated 8:38 9:22 18:01.2 5:48
114 244 Alex Darnall Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:19 9:41 18:01.3 5:48
115 131 Eric Isch Erifrats RC 8:34 9:26 18:01.4 5:48
116 203 Steve Yates Mason TC 8:40 9:20 18:01.5 5:48
117 304 Connor Trapp Sheridan AC 8:32 9:29 18:01.8 5:48
118 192 Chris Kelly Wilmette XC Club 8:27 9:34 18:02.1 5:48
119 342 Zac Justus Unaffiliated 8:21 9:41 18:02.8 5:48
120 296 Jake Greenberg Sheridan AC 8:44 9:18 18:03.6 5:49
121 218 Joel Lynn Naperville South XC 8:07 9:56 18:04.4 5:49
122 173 Geoff Ginebaugh Lost Boys II 8:36 9:28 18:05.0 5:49
123 200 Kevin Feng Mason TC 8:32 9:32 18:05.5 5:49
124 144 Nathan Huffer Heartland XC Club 8:33 9:31 18:05.6 5:49
125 350 Cole Mertz Unaffiliated 8:31 9:35 18:06.7 5:50
126 202 Ryan Mumma Mason TC 8:50 9:16 18:07.0 5:50
127 123 Tristan Laughlin Eastern Jackson County TC 8:43 9:23 18:07.4 5:50
128 344 Logan Kimmel Unaffiliated 8:35 9:32 18:07.4 5:50
129 247 Frank Filosa Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:34 9:32 18:07.5 5:50
130 333 Tyler Hamilton Unaffiliated 8:33 9:34 18:07.6 5:50
131 206 Kyle Blacker Naperville South XC 8:31 9:35 18:07.9 5:50
132 188 Ryan Schroer Loveland Running Rebels 8:40 9:27 18:08.1 5:50
133 136 Benjamin Perry Eureka XC Club 8:34 9:33 18:08.3 5:50
134 364 Patrick Tharp Unaffiliated 8:25 9:43 18:09.0 5:50
135 213 Robbie Hohlman Naperville South XC 8:33 9:35 18:09.7 5:50
136 330 Anthony Edwards Unaffiliated 8:45 9:25 18:11.1 5:51
137 211 Nick Doty Naperville South XC 8:32 9:40 18:12.6 5:51
138 291 Sam Maassen Rock RC 8:27 9:46 18:13.8 5:52
139 245 Jacob Decker Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:33 9:40 18:14.3 5:52
140 261 Jack Klopfenstein O'Town RC 8:48 9:25 18:14.3 5:52
141 128 Tim Schafer Eastern Jackson County TC 8:44 9:30 18:15.4 5:52
142 305 Adam Boehm St. Louis XC Club 8:39 9:37 18:16.7 5:53
143 341 Devon Joslin Unaffiliated 8:25 9:52 18:17.6 5:53
144 226 John Schuster Naperville South XC 8:46 9:32 18:18.7 5:53
145 284 Mike Cromleigh Patriot XC Club 8:37 9:41 18:19.6 5:54
146 133 Tyler Beaman Eureka XC Club 8:42 9:38 18:21.2 5:54
147 242 Reuben Bauer Oak Park Ghost Striders 8:33 9:47 18:21.3 5:54
148 235 Ryan Melerski Nordahl TC 8:42 9:39 18:22.2 5:55
149 201 Alex McGary Mason TC 8:50 9:32 18:23.2 5:55
150 197 Matt Randolph Wilmette XC Club 8:39 9:43 18:23.4 5:55
151 105 Nick Urick Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:51 9:31 18:23.4 5:55
152 195 Sean O'Brien Wilmette XC Club 8:35 9:48 18:23.6 5:55
153 273 Andrew Clingerman Palatine XC Club 8:39 9:44 18:24.5 5:55
154 323 Brandon Bramstedt Unaffiliated 8:39 9:45 18:24.7 5:55
155 170 Andrew Snyder Liberty XC Club 8:46 9:39 18:25.9 5:56
156 66 Corey Alfredson Calumet Region Striders 8:31 9:55 18:26.9 5:56
157 175 John Sellers Lost Boys II 8:42 9:44 18:27.2 5:56
158 327 Caleb Cox Unaffiliated 8:34 9:53 18:27.4 5:56
159 270 Matt Waddel O'Town RC 8:36 9:51 18:27.8 5:56
160 287 Daniel Parsons Patriot XC Club 8:43 9:44 18:27.9 5:56
161 283 Chris Choban Patriot XC Club 8:50 9:38 18:29.4 5:57
162 102 Nate Long Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:39 9:50 18:29.5 5:57
163 74 Josh Beiriger Columbus Thorn 9:00 9:31 18:31.6 5:58
164 77 Andy Carr Columbus Thorn 8:53 9:38 18:32.1 5:58
165 255 Steven Chorma O'Town RC 8:55 9:36 18:32.1 5:58
166 262 Brennan Koester O'Town RC 8:55 9:36 18:32.6 5:58
167 148 Kainen Utt Heartland XC Club 8:48 9:45 18:34.0 5:59
168 182 Tyler Glenn Loveland Running Rebels 8:37 9:57 18:34.7 5:59
169 372 Tim Hyde vpxc 8:30 10:04 18:34.9 5:59
170 177 Logan Tardy Lost Boys II 8:42 9:54 18:36.2 5:59
171 325 Alexander Chabraja Unaffiliated 8:58 9:38 18:36.9 5:59
172 84 Kevin McKinney Columbus Thorn 9:00 9:38 18:39.0 6:00
173 288 Jack Schoettmer Patriot XC Club 8:52 9:48 18:40.5 6:00
174 111 John Lorenz Davidson XC Club-OH 8:41 9:59 18:41.0 6:01
175 234 Dan McDill Nordahl TC 8:45 9:56 18:42.3 6:01
176 96 Drew Ferguson Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:51 9:50 18:42.5 6:01
177 116 John Fiorello Eastern Jackson County TC 8:54 9:48 18:42.8 6:01
178 257 Dan Goertzen O'Town RC 9:01 9:41 18:43.6 6:01
179 71 Alek Seeley Calumet Region Striders 8:56 9:48 18:45.2 6:02
180 75 David Benson Columbus Thorn 9:06 9:38 18:45.3 6:02
181 73 Andrew Baldwin Columbus Thorn 9:00 9:45 18:46.1 6:02
182 145 Nathan Koehler Heartland XC Club 8:55 9:50 18:46.2 6:02
183 286 Jacob Meegan Patriot XC Club 8:55 9:51 18:47.1 6:03
184 379 Chris Storm Warrior XC 9:04 9:43 18:47.4 6:03
185 306 George Carroll St. Louis XC Club 8:45 10:02 18:47.7 6:03
186 109 Eric Dolan Davidson XC Club-OH 8:41 10:07 18:48.2 6:03
187 972 Blaike Travis Columbus Thorn 8:53 9:54 18:48.3 6:03
188 205 Mike Baker Naperville South XC 8:57 9:51 18:49.1 6:03
189 271 Evan Wesslund O'Town RC 9:05 9:45 18:50.9 6:04
190 376 Daniel Byczynski Warrior XC 8:53 9:58 18:51.0 6:04
191 254 Tristan Boots O'Town RC 9:02 9:49 18:51.2 6:04
192 217 Gerard Lamb Naperville South XC 8:44 10:08 18:52.4 6:04
193 312 Eric Mueth St. Louis XC Club 9:05 9:50 18:56.3 6:06
194 80 Sam Ford Columbus Thorn 9:03 9:54 18:57.2 6:06
195 194 Conor Mulhall Wilmette XC Club 8:56 10:01 18:58.9 6:06
196 135 Levi Perry Eureka XC Club 8:55 10:05 19:00.2 6:07
197 377 Austin Carlson Warrior XC 9:04 9:56 19:00.5 6:07
198 98 Andrew Guibord Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:51 10:10 19:01.3 6:07
199 100 Mike Jacobson Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 8:54 10:06 19:01.7 6:07
200 137 Steve Rettenmaier Eureka XC Club 9:16 9:46 19:03.0 6:08
201 86 Wes O'Dell Columbus Thorn 9:07 9:56 19:03.3 6:08
202 215 Nathan Knockeart Naperville South XC 9:00 10:02 19:03.6 6:08
203 82 Michael Keller Columbus Thorn 9:03 10:01 19:04.5 6:08
204 373 Matt Mc Namara vpxc 8:54 10:11 19:05.8 6:09
205 91 Justin Cousins Comet XC 8:58 10:07 19:05.9 6:09
206 310 Kyle Jacoby St. Louis XC Club 9:11 9:55 19:07.4 6:09
207 289 Brad Wiemels Patriot XC Club 9:06 10:02 19:09.1 6:10
208 279 Emmanuel Rosales Palatine XC Club 8:59 10:12 19:11.7 6:10
209 207 Dan Brinker Naperville South XC 8:56 10:16 19:12.2 6:11
210 97 Jeff Gorz Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 9:06 10:05 19:12.3 6:11
211 121 Christian Janota Eastern Jackson County TC 9:21 9:51 19:12.4 6:11
212 78 Mitchell Duke Columbus Thorn 9:07 10:05 19:12.8 6:11
213 117 Michael Frazier Eastern Jackson County TC 8:54 10:19 19:13.7 6:11
214 318 Daniel Alcorn Unaffiliated 9:00 10:13 19:14.2 6:11
215 176 Jimmy Small Lost Boys II 9:04 10:09 19:14.3 6:11
216 251 Tyler Amenn O'Town RC 9:05 10:09 19:15.0 6:12
217 185 Thomas McCarty Loveland Running Rebels 9:17 10:00 19:18.0 6:13
218 375 Will Unseth vpxc 9:08 10:10 19:18.9 6:13
219 378 Zach Howerton Warrior XC 9:04 10:16 19:21.1 6:14
220 101 Travis Lang Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 9:09 10:12 19:21.8 6:14
221 252 Adam Becker O'Town RC 9:17 10:07 19:24.6 6:15
222 187 Patrick Salay Loveland Running Rebels 9:17 10:07 19:24.7 6:15
223 240 Derek Schriner Northwest Ohio River Runners 9:13 10:12 19:26.4 6:15
224 92 Nathaniel Cousins Comet XC 9:13 10:15 19:28.8 6:16
225 130 Joel Hawbaker Erifrats RC 9:01 10:27 19:29.1 6:16
226 126 Greyson Rogers Eastern Jackson County TC 9:08 10:21 19:30.5 6:17
227 119 Nathan Groh Eastern Jackson County TC 9:22 10:09 19:31.5 6:17
228 127 Landon Rogers Eastern Jackson County TC 9:18 10:14 19:32.8 6:17
229 183 Griffin Hodges Loveland Running Rebels 9:33 10:00 19:34.4 6:18
230 371 Ed Garner vpxc 9:17 10:18 19:35.7 6:18
231 68 Eric Dearing Calumet Region Striders 9:03 10:33 19:36.8 6:19
232 189 Jack Ball Wilmette XC Club 8:59 10:41 19:40.5 6:20
233 179 Sam Clements Loveland Running Rebels 9:33 10:07 19:41.5 6:20
234 317 Dan Alchin Unaffiliated 9:22 10:22 19:45.4 6:21
235 229 Zack Willig Naperville South XC 9:21 10:25 19:47.1 6:22
236 204 Thomas Nelson Medina XC Club 9:16 10:30 19:47.3 6:22
237 178 Danny Willis Lost Boys II 9:11 10:38 19:49.5 6:23
238 198 Joe Sommers Wilmette XC Club 9:10 10:40 19:50.7 6:23
239 132 Simon Sprunger Erifrats RC 9:16 10:34 19:51.1 6:23
240 238 Nate Fraker Northwest Ohio River Runners 9:31 10:20 19:51.7 6:23
241 263 Kevin Marquez O'Town RC 9:16 10:35 19:52.2 6:24
242 324 Anthony Burkhalter Unaffiliated 9:19 10:33 19:52.7 6:24
243 969 Alex Branscome Unaffiliated 9:25 10:28 19:53.6 6:24
244 239 Aaron Pilcher Northwest Ohio River Runners 9:17 10:38 19:55.9 6:25
245 269 A.J. Vance O'Town RC 9:45 10:13 19:58.6 6:26
246 259 Ian Havens O'Town RC 9:23 10:35 19:58.9 6:26
247 265 Kyle Oldenburg O'Town RC 9:23 10:37 20:00.2 6:26
248 138 Brendon Marsh Eureka XC Club 9:24 10:37 20:01.9 6:27
249 104 Ryan Martenson Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 9:30 10:40 20:10.7 6:29
250 266 Andrew Reis O'Town RC 9:45 10:25 20:11.2 6:30
251 268 Evan Townsen O'Town RC 9:28 10:46 20:14.8 6:31
252 129 Brett Affolder Erifrats RC 9:31 10:43 20:15.4 6:31
253 88 Evan Scarbrough Columbus Thorn 9:32 10:47 20:19.6 6:32
254 94 Zach Smith Comet XC 9:45 10:42 20:27.9 6:35
255 258 Quinn Groff O'Town RC 9:48 10:47 20:35.7 6:37
256 186 Andrew Noland Loveland Running Rebels 10:07 10:32 20:39.6 6:39
257 329 Josh DeVries Unaffiliated 9:32 11:08 20:40.7 6:39
258 184 Trent Lively Loveland Running Rebels 10:07 10:36 20:43.6 6:40
259 149 Taylor Ballinger Jersey Surf XC 9:42 11:02 20:44.5 6:40
260 190 Teddy Brombach Wilmette XC Club 8:57 11:52 20:50.0 6:42
261 180 Aidan Dolan Loveland Running Rebels 10:20 10:34 20:54.8 6:44
262 374 Nick Turek vpxc 9:43 11:33 21:17.2 6:51
263 328 Walter Dearing Unaffiliated 10:05 11:22 21:27.8 6:54
264 340 Ukiah Johnson Unaffiliated 9:54 12:11 22:05.9 7:06
265 107 Steven Zokal Crystal Lake Ridge Runners 10:37 11:31 22:08.8 7:07
266 264 Zach Martinez O'Town RC 10:35 11:35 22:10.5 7:08
267 118 David Frazier Eastern Jackson County TC 10:24 11:51 22:16.7 7:10
268 241 Bryce Walker Northwest Ohio River Runners 10:27 11:57 22:25.3 7:13
269 95 Andrew Smith Comet XC 11:06 11:52 22:59.2 7:24
270 256 Pj Daniel O'Town RC 11:15 11:48 23:04.5 7:25
271 93 Seth Cousins Comet XC 11:05 11:59 23:05.1 7:26
272 970 Tommy Davey Unaffiliated 10:57 13:10 24:08.5 7:46
273 343 Jacob Kastens Unaffiliated 11:22 13:28 24:50.9 8:00

Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - Kroy TC Points: 42
158 Ladd,Dylan 16:31 5:19 2
162 Varnas,Adam 16:37 5:21 4
160 May,Chris 16:46 5:24 10
155 Herrera,Zach 16:46 5:24 11
163 Vega,Carlos 16:50 5:25 15
154 Glaubke,Eric 16:52 5:26 16
151 Cooney,Tim 16:57 5:27 18
153 Fabry,Evan 16:58 5:28
156 Kirby,Mike 16:59 5:28
161 Mroz,Nathan 16:59 5:28
159 Libert,Jack 17:07 5:31
152 Crowley,Pat 17:13 5:32
157 Krumrey,Alex 17:14 5:33
150 Benson,Henry 17:20 5:35
164 Way,Andrew 17:27 5:37
2 - Naperville South XC Points: 58
220 Meka,Alekh 16:40 5:22 6
208 Bushelle,Nick 16:40 5:22 7
224 O'Connor,Brendan 16:44 5:23 9
221 Meyer,Brian 16:47 5:24 13
212 Graham,Nick 17:04 5:30 23
216 Krauklis,Steven 17:18 5:34 32
209 Cederoth,Ben 17:31 5:38 44
222 Miller,Geoffrey 17:35 5:40
219 Meehan,Sean 17:42 5:42
214 Jacobson,Xander 17:48 5:44
228 Whaley,Michael 17:53 5:45
218 Lynn,Joel 18:04 5:49
206 Blacker,Kyle 18:07 5:50
213 Hohlman,Robbie 18:09 5:50
211 Doty,Nick 18:12 5:51
226 Schuster,John 18:18 5:53
205 Baker,Mike 18:49 6:03
217 Lamb,Gerard 18:52 6:04
215 Knockeart,Nathan 19:03 6:08
207 Brinker,Dan 19:12 6:11
229 Willig,Zack 19:47 6:22
3 - Liberty XC Club Points: 90
169 Pappas,Jim 16:39 5:22 5
167 Johnston,Andrew 16:43 5:23 8
168 Jones,Jack 17:04 5:30 22
166 Cottrill,Josh 17:11 5:32 26
171 Uhle,Chris 17:13 5:32 29
165 Anderson,Chatham 17:21 5:35 35
170 Snyder,Andrew 18:25 5:56 93
4 - Sheridan AC Points: 118
298 Kofman,Carter 16:55 5:27 17
294 Gattuso,Dominic 16:58 5:28 19
293 Cotsirilos,Peter 17:01 5:29 20
295 Graboys,Sam 17:06 5:30 24
297 Kaplan,Ethan 17:24 5:36 38
303 Rosenkranz,Ben 17:32 5:39 45
301 Noren,Danny 17:39 5:41 54
300 Murdoch,Andrew 17:42 5:42
299 Kupets,Charlie 17:46 5:43
302 Olsen,Andy 18:00 5:48
304 Trapp,Connor 18:01 5:48
296 Greenberg,Jake 18:03 5:49
5 - Eastern Jackson County TC Points: 144
115 Brown,Justin 16:32 5:19 3
122 Kidd,Joe 17:12 5:32 27
125 Rockhold,Cole 17:16 5:33 30
120 Harmon,Harrison 17:30 5:38 41
124 Lightner,Austin 17:31 5:38 43
123 Laughlin,Tristan 18:07 5:50 77
128 Schafer,Tim 18:15 5:52 83
116 Fiorello,John 18:42 6:01
121 Janota,Christian 19:12 6:11
117 Frazier,Michael 19:13 6:11
126 Rogers,Greyson 19:30 6:17
119 Groh,Nathan 19:31 6:17
127 Rogers,Landon 19:32 6:17
118 Frazier,David 22:16 7:10
6 - Nordahl TC Points: 173
237 Vaccaro,Jon 16:26 5:17 1
232 Dolan,Kevin 17:02 5:29 21
231 Carpenter,Jack 17:08 5:31 25
236 Taylor,Robert 17:45 5:43 61
233 Lavelle,Stephen 17:50 5:44 65
235 Melerski,Ryan 18:22 5:55 87
234 McDill,Dan 18:42 6:01 110
7 - Palatine XC Club Points: 206
276 Kuerschner,Erich 16:48 5:24 14
280 Smith,Brian 17:18 5:34 31
278 Roehrborn,Lucas 17:38 5:41 50
282 Zambrano,Christian 17:39 5:41 53
272 Brown,Noah 17:42 5:42 58
274 Cox,Kendall 17:48 5:44 64
273 Clingerman,Andrew 18:24 5:55 92
279 Rosales,Emmanuel 19:11 6:10
8 - Columbus Thorn Points: 260
89 Tays,Karson 17:19 5:34 33
85 Nystrom,Bryce 17:21 5:35 34
79 Eaton,Kaden 17:43 5:42 59
87 Rudzinski,Kevin 17:51 5:45 66
76 Burton,Kyle 17:55 5:46 68
74 Beiriger,Josh 18:31 5:58 100
77 Carr,Andy 18:32 5:58 101
84 McKinney,Kevin 18:39 6:00
75 Benson,David 18:45 6:02
73 Baldwin,Andrew 18:46 6:02
972 Travis,Blaike 18:48 6:03
80 Ford,Sam 18:57 6:06
86 O'Dell,Wes 19:03 6:08
82 Keller,Michael 19:04 6:08
78 Duke,Mitchell 19:12 6:11
88 Scarbrough,Evan 20:19 6:32
9 - Oak Park Ghost Striders Points: 280
249 Reyes,Nick 17:22 5:35 37
250 Wood,Adam 17:38 5:41 51
243 Conrardy,Ryan 17:39 5:41 55
246 Drumm,Andy 17:54 5:46 67
244 Darnall,Alex 18:01 5:48 70
247 Filosa,Frank 18:07 5:50 78
245 Decker,Jacob 18:14 5:52 81
242 Bauer,Reuben 18:21 5:54
10 - Heartland XC Club Points: 336
147 Melles,Tucker 17:26 5:37 39
142 Doering,Will 17:37 5:40 49
146 Leo,Chris 17:59 5:47 69
144 Huffer,Nathan 18:05 5:49 75
148 Utt,Kainen 18:34 5:59 104
145 Koehler,Nathan 18:46 6:02 113
11 - O'Town RC Points: 338
267 Sarpy,Nicolai 17:31 5:38 42
260 Jackson,Steven 17:41 5:41 56
253 Beebe,Chris 17:46 5:43 62
261 Klopfenstein,Jack 18:14 5:52 82
270 Waddel,Matt 18:27 5:56 96
255 Chorma,Steven 18:32 5:58 102
262 Koester,Brennan 18:32 5:58 103
257 Goertzen,Dan 18:43 6:01
271 Wesslund,Evan 18:50 6:04
254 Boots,Tristan 18:51 6:04
251 Amenn,Tyler 19:15 6:12
252 Becker,Adam 19:24 6:15
263 Marquez,Kevin 19:52 6:24
269 Vance,A.J. 19:58 6:26
259 Havens,Ian 19:58 6:26
265 Oldenburg,Kyle 20:00 6:26
266 Reis,Andrew 20:11 6:30
268 Townsen,Evan 20:14 6:31
258 Groff,Quinn 20:35 6:37
264 Martinez,Zach 22:10 7:08
256 Daniel,Pj 23:04 7:25
12 - Davidson XC Club-OH Points: 348
112 Schlecht,Spencer 16:46 5:24 12
114 Vo,John 17:36 5:40 48
108 Carson,Billy 17:47 5:43 63
111 Lorenz,John 18:41 6:01 109
109 Dolan,Eric 18:48 6:03 116
13 - Mason TC Points: 355
199 Buchko,Matthew 17:34 5:39 46
203 Yates,Steve 18:01 5:48 71
200 Feng,Kevin 18:05 5:49 74
202 Mumma,Ryan 18:07 5:50 76
201 McGary,Alex 18:23 5:55 88
14 - Wilmette XC Club Points: 417
193 Lamble,Sean 17:35 5:40 47
192 Kelly,Chris 18:02 5:48 72
197 Randolph,Matt 18:23 5:55 89
195 O'Brien,Sean 18:23 5:55 91
194 Mulhall,Conor 18:58 6:06 118
189 Ball,Jack 19:40 6:20 137
198 Sommers,Joe 19:50 6:23 140
190 Brombach,Teddy 20:50 6:42
15 - Calumet Region Striders Points: 430
67 Dearing,Morgan 17:22 5:35 36
69 Dubbs,Dakota 17:38 5:41 52
66 Alfredson,Corey 18:26 5:56 94
71 Seeley,Alek 18:45 6:02 112
68 Dearing,Eric 19:36 6:19 136
16 - Lost Boys II Points: 431
174 Goodwin,Russ 17:13 5:32 28
173 Ginebaugh,Geoff 18:05 5:49 73
175 Sellers,John 18:27 5:56 95
177 Tardy,Logan 18:36 5:59 107
176 Small,Jimmy 19:14 6:11 128
178 Willis,Danny 19:49 6:23 139
17 - Patriot XC Club Points: 448
285 Gingrich,Jon 17:44 5:42 60
284 Cromleigh,Mike 18:19 5:54 85
287 Parsons,Daniel 18:27 5:56 97
283 Choban,Chris 18:29 5:57 98
288 Schoettmer,Jack 18:40 6:00 108
286 Meegan,Jacob 18:47 6:03 114
289 Wiemels,Brad 19:09 6:10 126
18 - Loveland Running Rebels Points: 485
181 Fisher,Ryan 17:28 5:37 40
188 Schroer,Ryan 18:08 5:50 79
182 Glenn,Tyler 18:34 5:59 105
185 McCarty,Thomas 19:18 6:13 129
187 Salay,Patrick 19:24 6:15 132
183 Hodges,Griffin 19:34 6:18 134
179 Clements,Sam 19:41 6:20 138
186 Noland,Andrew 20:39 6:39
184 Lively,Trent 20:43 6:40
180 Dolan,Aidan 20:54 6:44
19 - St. Louis XC Club Points: 498
308 Esswein,John 17:41 5:41 57
305 Boehm,Adam 18:16 5:53 84
306 Carroll,George 18:47 6:03 115
312 Mueth,Eric 18:56 6:06 117
310 Jacoby,Kyle 19:07 6:09 125
20 - Crystal Lake Ridge Runners Points: 541
105 Urick,Nick 18:23 5:55 90
102 Long,Nate 18:29 5:57 99
96 Ferguson,Drew 18:42 6:01 111
98 Guibord,Andrew 19:01 6:07 120
100 Jacobson,Mike 19:01 6:07 121
97 Gorz,Jeff 19:12 6:11 127
101 Lang,Travis 19:21 6:14 131
104 Martenson,Ryan 20:10 6:29
107 Zokal,Steven 22:08 7:07
21 - Eureka XC Club Points: 548
136 Perry,Benjamin 18:08 5:50 80
133 Beaman,Tyler 18:21 5:54 86
135 Perry,Levi 19:00 6:07 119
137 Rettenmaier,Steve 19:03 6:08 122
138 Marsh,Brendon 20:01 6:27 141
22 - vpxc Points: 637
372 Hyde,Tim 18:34 5:59 106
373 Mc Namara,Matt 19:05 6:09 123
375 Unseth,Will 19:18 6:13 130
371 Garner,Ed 19:35 6:18 135
374 Turek,Nick 21:17 6:51 143
23 - Comet XC Points: 688
91 Cousins,Justin 19:05 6:09 124
92 Cousins,Nathaniel 19:28 6:16 133
94 Smith,Zach 20:27 6:35 142
95 Smith,Andrew 22:59 7:24 144
93 Cousins,Seth 23:05 7:26 145

Read more: NXN Midwest Regional http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=298&do=news&year=2010&news_id=13642&folder_id=recent#ixzz15PsKgDWE



Girls Championship

Place Bib Number Name School 2.5 K Finish Total Time Pace
1 527 Kayla Beattie Unaffiliated 8:40 9:05 17:45.7 5:43
2 385 Samantha Nightingale Blue Springs XC Club 8:40 9:11 17:51.6 5:45
3 583 Michelle Thomas Unaffiliated 8:40 9:12 17:52.9 5:45
4 547 Carly Hamilton Unaffiliated 8:42 9:12 17:55.2 5:46
5 587 Brooke Wolfe Unaffiliated 8:42 9:13 17:55.8 5:46
6 567 Waverly Neer Unaffiliated 8:42 9:19 18:01.7 5:48
7 380 Nicole Lucas Bloomington South XC Club 8:45 9:22 18:07.6 5:50
8 483 Courtney Brown Palatine XC Club 8:42 9:27 18:09.5 5:50
9 554 Brianna Johnson Unaffiliated 8:49 9:27 18:17.1 5:53
10 437 Kelly Whitley Geneva XC 8:42 9:36 18:19.3 5:54
11 545 Kaylee Flanagan Unaffiliated 8:47 9:35 18:22.4 5:55
12 477 Jessica Ackerman Northshore Tsunami RC 8:46 9:36 18:23.3 5:55
13 490 Maria Moore Peninsula XC Club 8:54 9:31 18:26.6 5:56
14 575 Caroline Sauers Unaffiliated 8:52 9:35 18:28.1 5:57
15 582 Hannah Stefanoff Unaffiliated 8:48 9:40 18:28.6 5:57
16 559 Ariel Michalek Unaffiliated 8:52 9:37 18:29.3 5:57
17 406 Renee Wellman Code Red Carmel 9:03 9:26 18:29.4 5:57
18 520 Mikayla Kightlinger Tiger XC 8:55 9:35 18:30.8 5:57
19 566 Hannah Neczypor Unaffiliated 8:42 9:48 18:31.5 5:58
20 421 Jessica Hoover Davidson XC Club-OH 8:53 9:39 18:32.7 5:58
21 466 Monica Lake Mason TC 8:53 9:40 18:33.1 5:58
22 523 Lauren Mordini Tiger XC 8:54 9:42 18:36.3 5:59
23 400 Sarah Bennett Code Red Carmel 9:04 9:34 18:38.4 6:00
24 489 Tess Wasowicz Palatine XC Club 8:53 9:45 18:39.0 6:00
25 588 Courtney Wood Unaffiliated 8:54 9:44 18:39.1 6:00
26 491 Morgan Willis Peninsula XC Club 8:54 9:47 18:42.3 6:01
27 521 McKenna Kiple Tiger XC 8:55 9:48 18:43.9 6:01
28 410 Jessica Richardson Columbus Thorn 8:56 9:48 18:44.7 6:02
29 532 Anna Boyert Unaffiliated 8:54 9:54 18:48.4 6:03
30 401 Alex Chitwood Code Red Carmel 9:05 9:42 18:48.4 6:03
31 403 Allison Jacobsen Code Red Carmel 9:03 9:48 18:51.5 6:04
32 485 Sarah McIntosh Palatine XC Club 9:03 9:48 18:51.6 6:04
33 563 Brooke Morgan Unaffiliated 9:03 9:49 18:53.0 6:05
34 436 Liza Tauscher Geneva XC 9:00 9:52 18:53.5 6:05
35 580 Samantha Siler Unaffiliated 9:03 9:50 18:54.0 6:05
36 549 Jill Hardies Unaffiliated 8:54 10:00 18:54.6 6:05
37 476 Courtney Ackerman Northshore Tsunami RC 9:10 9:46 18:57.2 6:06
38 486 Emily Schulte Palatine XC Club 9:03 9:54 18:58.0 6:06
39 475 Helen Willman n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 9:16 9:41 18:58.2 6:06
40 397 Katherine Stultz Blue Streaks XC Club 9:01 9:58 18:59.1 6:07
41 411 Erin Shuffett Columbus Thorn 8:58 10:04 19:02.1 6:08
42 407 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus Thorn 9:07 9:56 19:03.5 6:08
43 488 Becca Sund Palatine XC Club 9:07 9:56 19:04.5 6:08
44 434 Tess Ehrhardt Geneva XC 8:56 10:09 19:06.1 6:09
45 555 Katie Landwehr Unaffiliated 8:53 10:14 19:08.2 6:09
46 435 Rachel Hammond Geneva XC 9:04 10:03 19:08.3 6:09
47 381 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South XC Club 9:02 10:06 19:08.9 6:09
48 577 Kelsey Schrader Unaffiliated 9:06 10:02 19:08.9 6:09
49 603 Taylor Hatfield Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 9:07 10:02 19:10.2 6:10
50 396 Abigail Marquard Blue Streaks XC Club 9:16 9:54 19:11.0 6:10
51 4 Celena Guerrero Calumet Region Striders 9:16 9:55 19:12.2 6:11
52 484 Jessica Lincoln Palatine XC Club 9:08 10:07 19:15.4 6:12
53 533 Ashley Bruner Unaffiliated 9:08 10:07 19:15.9 6:12
54 405 Kelcy Welch Code Red Carmel 9:20 9:56 19:16.4 6:12
55 540 Mary Davis Unaffiliated 9:04 10:13 19:18.4 6:13
56 393 Katherine Kerr Blue Streaks XC Club 9:18 10:00 19:18.6 6:13
57 524 Hope Schmelzle Tiger XC 9:08 10:10 19:18.8 6:13
58 412 Rachael Sollman Columbus Thorn 9:07 10:11 19:19.1 6:13
59 402 Gina Genco Code Red Carmel 9:16 10:03 19:19.6 6:13
60 404 Lauren Kahre Code Red Carmel 9:17 10:02 19:20.2 6:13
61 391 Laura Hogan Blue Streaks XC Club 9:23 9:57 19:21.2 6:14
62 467 Bridgett McElhenny Mason TC 9:18 10:02 19:21.5 6:14
63 576 Ashley Saunders Unaffiliated 9:04 10:17 19:22.1 6:14
64 408 Allison Grana Columbus Thorn 9:25 9:58 19:23.9 6:14
65 519 Clare Kelly Tiger XC 9:05 10:19 19:24.7 6:15
66 480 Julie Jackson Northshore Tsunami RC 9:29 9:55 19:25.1 6:15
67 500 Samantha Garrett Southhampton TC 9:19 10:06 19:25.5 6:15
68 487 Ellen Smith Palatine XC Club 9:12 10:14 19:26.7 6:15
69 456 Natalie Kaminski Wilmette XC Club 9:19 10:07 19:27.0 6:16
70 472 Rachel Kacer n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 9:09 10:19 19:28.6 6:16
71 6 Elena Lancioni Calumet Region Striders 9:16 10:13 19:30.2 6:17
72 433 Megan Brady Geneva XC 9:15 10:14 19:30.7 6:17
73 453 Tessa Weigand Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:06 10:25 19:31.8 6:17
74 428 Amy Rotunno Downers Grove South XC Club 9:15 10:16 19:32.1 6:17
75 573 Krista Roehlig Unaffiliated 9:21 10:12 19:33.9 6:18
76 442 Shari Lund Kroy TC 9:21 10:15 19:36.8 6:19
77 465 McKenzie Jensen Mason TC 9:17 10:19 19:37.8 6:19
78 464 Jessica Harrison Mason TC 9:18 10:19 19:37.8 6:19
79 438 Mackenzie Williams Geneva XC 9:17 10:21 19:38.7 6:19
80 445 Kayla Spencer Kroy TC 9:14 10:26 19:41.2 6:20
81 449 Anna Mion Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:05 10:36 19:41.9 6:20
82 409 MacKenzie Harris Columbus Thorn 9:25 10:16 19:42.4 6:20
83 516 Chanli Mundy TH North Girls RC 9:14 10:28 19:43.2 6:21
84 574 Courtney Rogers Cougar XC Club 9:23 10:20 19:44.1 6:21
85 541 Julia Dinverno Unaffiliated 9:18 10:26 19:44.5 6:21
86 510 Nikki Thiede Southside TH Runners 9:25 10:19 19:45.2 6:21
87 440 Emma Fisher Kroy TC 9:14 10:32 19:47.0 6:22
88 399 Macey Walker Blue Streaks XC Club 9:35 10:14 19:50.1 6:23
89 585 Taurie Whitton Unaffiliated 9:26 10:24 19:50.2 6:23
90 461 Madalyn Baehre Mason TC 9:23 10:28 19:52.6 6:24
91 494 Maddy Gilleran Redwing Girls 9:22 10:31 19:54.4 6:24
92 451 Marissa Rossetti Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:12 10:41 19:54.5 6:24
93 422 Lauren Hoover Davidson XC Club-OH 9:27 10:27 19:55.1 6:25
94 462 Katelyn Cain Mason TC 9:20 10:34 19:55.1 6:25
95 448 Samantha Kirk Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:12 10:43 19:56.2 6:25
96 535 Haley Burns Unaffiliated 9:30 10:28 19:58.4 6:26
97 522 Hana Lobsinger Tiger XC 9:28 10:31 19:59.2 6:26
98 470 Kendra Foley n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 9:28 10:31 20:00.0 6:26
99 479 Allie Crimmins Northshore Tsunami RC 9:31 10:29 20:00.2 6:26
100 459 Frehiwet Negassi Wilmette XC Club 9:37 10:25 20:03.0 6:27
101 458 Ann Marie McGuire Wilmette XC Club 9:27 10:36 20:03.7 6:27
102 548 Tessa Hanlon Unaffiliated 9:23 10:40 20:03.9 6:27
103 430 Katie Strelau Downers Grove South XC Club 9:33 10:30 20:04.3 6:28
104 530 Chelsea Blaase Unaffiliated 9:30 10:34 20:05.3 6:28
105 561 Claire Miller Unaffiliated 9:28 10:37 20:06.2 6:28
106 558 Rachel Mann Unaffiliated 9:32 10:36 20:08.8 6:29
107 579 Katie Shaheen Unaffiliated 9:40 10:28 20:09.7 6:29
108 526 Joanna Bean Unaffiliated 9:29 10:40 20:10.2 6:29
109 504 Megan Schulte Southhampton TC 9:53 10:16 20:10.3 6:29
110 426 Madeline Cahill Downers Grove South XC Club 9:41 10:29 20:11.0 6:30
111 474 Rene Studt n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 9:38 10:33 20:11.8 6:30
112 556 Jamie Lombardo Unaffiliated 9:32 10:39 20:12.5 6:30
113 542 Meghan Duggan Unaffiliated 9:30 10:42 20:12.6 6:30
114 562 Lauren Miller Unaffiliated 9:40 10:35 20:16.1 6:31
115 413 Macey Thornburg Columbus Thorn 9:25 10:51 20:17.4 6:32
116 443 Natalie Mordini Kroy TC 9:27 10:52 20:19.8 6:32
117 551 Madicyn Hinton Unaffiliated 9:39 10:40 20:20.0 6:33
118 478 Anna Bergland Northshore Tsunami RC 9:38 10:45 20:24.0 6:34
119 460 Rachel Price Wilmette XC Club 9:37 10:46 20:24.3 6:34
120 557 Laura Maibuecher Unaffiliated 9:51 10:33 20:24.9 6:34
121 570 Lauren Poplawski Unaffiliated 9:51 10:33 20:24.9 6:34
122 420 Caroline Hildebrand Davidson XC Club-OH 9:30 10:54 20:25.4 6:34
123 503 Kenzie Schimpf Southhampton TC 9:58 10:28 20:27.1 6:35
124 417 Emily Haberstroh Cougar XC Club 9:45 10:42 20:28.4 6:35
125 452 Amanda Sollenberger Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:40 10:48 20:29.2 6:36
126 543 Krissy Durr Unaffiliated 9:40 10:49 20:30.0 6:36
127 537 Kristina Chapman Unaffiliated 9:53 10:36 20:30.2 6:36
128 550 Theresa Hencsie Unaffiliated 9:44 10:46 20:31.0 6:36
129 431 Jacquelyn Thate Downers Grove South XC Club 9:43 10:51 20:34.7 6:37
130 499 Callie Floyd Southhampton TC 9:58 10:37 20:35.8 6:37
131 454 Lauren Composto Wilmette XC Club 9:37 10:58 20:36.5 6:38
132 596 Katie Blume Wheaton Lightning RC 9:51 10:45 20:37.2 6:38
133 560 Lindsey Miller Unaffiliated 9:29 11:08 20:37.5 6:38
134 414 Sophie Angell Cougar XC Club 9:41 10:57 20:38.2 6:38
135 534 Melanie Buckmaster Unaffiliated 9:46 10:52 20:38.2 6:38
136 528 Andrea Bell Unaffiliated 9:57 10:40 20:38.3 6:38
137 518 Mallory Sanders TH North Girls RC 9:45 10:54 20:39.3 6:39
138 429 Rebecca Stearns Downers Grove South XC Club 9:43 10:56 20:39.6 6:39
139 600 Karen Jensen Wheaton Lightning RC 9:51 10:49 20:40.5 6:39
140 463 Jen Center Mason TC 9:38 11:03 20:42.0 6:40
141 546 Abby Green Unaffiliated 9:54 10:47 20:42.3 6:40
142 473 Hannah Pimley n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 9:39 11:04 20:44.7 6:40
143 439 Rachel Zacchea Geneva XC 9:46 10:58 20:45.2 6:41
144 514 Katie Loebker TH North Girls RC 9:49 10:57 20:46.9 6:41
145 394 Courtney Kishbaugh Blue Streaks XC Club 9:53 10:54 20:48.6 6:42
146 496 Liz Johnson Redwing Girls 9:32 11:15 20:48.7 6:42
147 502 Marie Schaller Southhampton TC 10:00 10:50 20:51.4 6:43
148 515 Annie Mullican TH North Girls RC 9:56 10:54 20:51.4 6:43
149 482 Kacie Swierk Northshore Tsunami RC 9:53 11:00 20:53.0 6:43
150 513 Jessi Conley TH North Girls RC 9:39 11:14 20:53.1 6:43
151 424 Elsa Saelens Davidson XC Club-OH 9:56 10:58 20:55.0 6:44
152 604 Kinnedy Hatfield Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 10:08 10:46 20:55.1 6:44
153 544 Megan Ehlers Unaffiliated 9:54 11:03 20:57.4 6:45
154 493 Peggy Flavin Redwing Girls 9:52 11:04 20:57.6 6:45
155 389 Bridgette Coyne Blue Streaks XC Club 9:47 11:10 20:58.3 6:45
156 450 Irene Presper Leprechaun Mileage Club 9:44 11:14 20:58.7 6:45
157 536 Jennifer Busk Unaffiliated 9:57 11:03 21:00.8 6:46
158 552 Victoria Holt Unaffiliated 9:48 11:13 21:01.4 6:46
159 398 Shannon Sullivan Blue Streaks XC Club 9:50 11:12 21:03.1 6:47
160 584 Maral Toukhanian Unaffiliated 9:57 11:08 21:05.9 6:47
161 565 Corianne Myer Unaffiliated 9:53 11:13 21:07.2 6:48
162 390 Erin Gallagher Blue Streaks XC Club 10:00 11:07 21:08.4 6:48
163 386 Kayla Shepard Blue Springs XC Club 10:13 10:56 21:09.6 6:48
164 497 Nini Marchese Redwing Girls 10:12 10:59 21:11.7 6:49
165 471 Michelle Hance n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 10:06 11:07 21:13.5 6:50
166 446 Rebecca Zaiter Kroy TC 9:53 11:24 21:17.2 6:51
167 492 Elaine Cleary Redwing Girls 9:58 11:20 21:18.8 6:51
168 427 Katrina Friedrich Downers Grove South XC Club 9:58 11:25 21:23.9 6:53
169 501 Nicole Montgomery Southhampton TC 10:15 11:09 21:24.8 6:53
170 606 Jessie Proehl Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 10:02 11:23 21:26.7 6:54
171 432 Cara Wicklein Downers Grove South XC Club 9:59 11:28 21:27.7 6:54
172 517 Brandy Roshel TH North Girls RC 10:04 11:23 21:28.2 6:55
173 531 Katie Bollman Unaffiliated 10:05 11:25 21:30.7 6:55
174 423 Abbey McNaughton Davidson XC Club-OH 10:16 11:16 21:33.2 6:56
175 395 Angelina Klucznik Blue Streaks XC Club 10:00 11:33 21:34.0 6:56
176 539 Alli Cradit Unaffiliated 10:06 11:27 21:34.2 6:56
177 568 Lauren Newmyer Unaffiliated 10:01 11:36 21:38.7 6:58
178 599 Morgan Hayden Wheaton Lightning RC 10:11 11:28 21:39.4 6:58
179 601 Kayla Coder Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 10:22 11:18 21:41.1 6:59
180 387 Lindsey Woody Blue Springs XC Club 10:35 11:11 21:47.5 7:01
181 382 Taylor Gregston Blue Springs XC Club 10:36 11:21 21:57.0 7:04
182 512 Kiowa Burris TH North Girls RC 10:04 11:55 21:59.4 7:05
183 392 Gretchen Horning Blue Streaks XC Club 10:18 11:42 22:00.8 7:05
184 597 Laura Gann Wheaton Lightning RC 10:29 11:45 22:14.4 7:09
185 586 Allison Wilson Unaffiliated 10:19 12:00 22:19.4 7:11
186 607 Eva Bugg Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 10:35 11:44 22:20.1 7:11
187 498 Leah Eiffert Southhampton TC 10:47 11:37 22:25.7 7:13
188 441 Amy Kozar Kroy TC 10:42 11:44 22:27.0 7:14
189 444 Ellie Skiles Kroy TC 10:42 11:44 22:27.0 7:14
190 455 Siobhan Cooney Wilmette XC Club 10:19 12:08 22:28.3 7:14
191 553 Amelia Holt Unaffiliated 10:26 12:05 22:32.2 7:15
192 419 Maddie Harster Davidson XC Club-OH 10:31 12:00 22:32.4 7:15
193 598 Mikayla Hartel Wheaton Lightning RC 10:46 11:51 22:37.8 7:17
194 481 Ellie Pearlman Northshore Tsunami RC 10:34 12:06 22:40.7 7:18
195 418 Ali Von Deylyn Cougar XC Club 10:45 12:15 23:01.1 7:24
196 509 Katie Schmidt Southside TH Runners 10:56 12:06 23:03.3 7:25
197 505 Stacey Beckman Southside TH Runners 10:57 12:10 23:07.6 7:26
198 469 Katie Dirkson n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. 10:54 12:22 23:17.1 7:30
199 538 Allison Cox Unaffiliated 11:04 12:15 23:19.4 7:30
200 507 Nicole Howe Southside TH Runners 10:57 12:27 23:25.1 7:32
201 383 Mikayla Griesbauer Blue Springs XC Club 11:28 12:03 23:32.5 7:34
202 415 Jenny Gray Cougar XC Club 11:29 12:34 24:03.4 7:44
203 506 Mallory Cammack Southside TH Runners 11:30 12:42 24:13.1 7:48
204 605 Ali Pillow Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 11:42 12:43 24:26.0 7:52
205 602 Stephanie Glass Zane Trace Zebras XC Club 12:03 13:32 25:35.9 8:14
206 416 Julie Gray Cougar XC Club 13:57 15:19 29:16.9 9:25

Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - Palatine XC Club Points: 72
483 Brown,Courtney 18:09 5:50 2
489 Wasowicz,Tess 18:39 6:00 11
485 McIntosh,Sarah 18:51 6:04 16
486 Schulte,Emily 18:58 6:06 19
488 Sund,Becca 19:04 6:08 24
484 Lincoln,Jessica 19:15 6:12 29
487 Smith,Ellen 19:26 6:15 42
2 - Code Red Carmel Points: 74
406 Wellman,Renee 18:29 5:57 5
400 Bennett,Sarah 18:38 6:00 10
401 Chitwood,Alex 18:48 6:03 14
403 Jacobsen,Allison 18:51 6:04 15
405 Welch,Kelcy 19:16 6:12 30
402 Genco,Gina 19:19 6:13 34
404 Kahre,Lauren 19:20 6:13 35
3 - Tiger XC Points: 98
520 Kightlinger,Mikayla 18:30 5:57 6
523 Mordini,Lauren 18:36 5:59 9
521 Kiple,McKenna 18:43 6:01 12
524 Schmelzle,Hope 19:18 6:13 32
519 Kelly,Clare 19:24 6:15 39
522 Lobsinger,Hana 19:59 6:26 65
4 - Geneva XC Points: 116
437 Whitley,Kelly 18:19 5:54 3
436 Tauscher,Liza 18:53 6:05 17
434 Ehrhardt,Tess 19:06 6:09 25
435 Hammond,Rachel 19:08 6:09 26
433 Brady,Megan 19:30 6:17 45
438 Williams,Mackenzie 19:38 6:19 51
439 Zacchea,Rachel 20:45 6:41 92
5 - Columbus Thorn Points: 129
410 Richardson,Jessica 18:44 6:02 13
411 Shuffett,Erin 19:02 6:08 22
407 Caldwell,Mackenzie 19:03 6:08 23
412 Sollman,Rachael 19:19 6:13 33
408 Grana,Allison 19:23 6:14 38
409 Harris,MacKenzie 19:42 6:20 54
413 Thornburg,Macey 20:17 6:32 74
6 - Blue Streaks XC Club Points: 174
397 Stultz,Katherine 18:59 6:07 21
396 Marquard,Abigail 19:11 6:10 28
393 Kerr,Katherine 19:18 6:13 31
391 Hogan,Laura 19:21 6:14 36
399 Walker,Macey 19:50 6:23 58
394 Kishbaugh,Courtney 20:48 6:42 94
389 Coyne,Bridgette 20:58 6:45 103
398 Sullivan,Shannon 21:03 6:47
390 Gallagher,Erin 21:08 6:48
395 Klucznik,Angelina 21:34 6:56
392 Horning,Gretchen 22:00 7:05
7 - Mason TC Points: 203
466 Lake,Monica 18:33 5:58 8
467 McElhenny,Bridgett 19:21 6:14 37
465 Jensen,McKenzie 19:37 6:19 49
464 Harrison,Jessica 19:37 6:19 50
461 Baehre,Madalyn 19:52 6:24 59
462 Cain,Katelyn 19:55 6:25 63
463 Center,Jen 20:42 6:40 90
8 - Northshore Tsunami RC Points: 205
477 Ackerman,Jessica 18:23 5:55 4
476 Ackerman,Courtney 18:57 6:06 18
480 Jackson,Julie 19:25 6:15 40
479 Crimmins,Allie 20:00 6:26 67
478 Bergland,Anna 20:24 6:34 76
482 Swierk,Kacie 20:53 6:43 98
481 Pearlman,Ellie 22:40 7:18 129
9 - n.l.r.b.a.o.a.o.a.r.o.i. Points: 294
475 Willman,Helen 18:58 6:06 20
472 Kacer,Rachel 19:28 6:16 44
470 Foley,Kendra 20:00 6:26 66
474 Studt,Rene 20:11 6:30 73
473 Pimley,Hannah 20:44 6:40 91
471 Hance,Michelle 21:13 6:50 107
469 Dirkson,Katie 23:17 7:30 133
10 - Leprechaun Mileage Club Points: 305
453 Weigand,Tessa 19:31 6:17 46
449 Mion,Anna 19:41 6:20 53
451 Rossetti,Marissa 19:54 6:24 61
448 Kirk,Samantha 19:56 6:25 64
452 Sollenberger,Amanda 20:29 6:36 81
450 Presper,Irene 20:58 6:45 104
11 - Kroy TC Points: 340
442 Lund,Shari 19:36 6:19 48
445 Spencer,Kayla 19:41 6:20 52
440 Fisher,Emma 19:47 6:22 57
443 Mordini,Natalie 20:19 6:32 75
446 Zaiter,Rebecca 21:17 6:51 108
441 Kozar,Amy 22:27 7:14 124
444 Skiles,Ellie 22:27 7:14 125
12 - Wilmette XC Club Points: 341
456 Kaminski,Natalie 19:27 6:16 43
459 Negassi,Frehiwet 20:03 6:27 68
458 McGuire,Ann Marie 20:03 6:27 69
460 Price,Rachel 20:24 6:34 77
454 Composto,Lauren 20:36 6:38 84
455 Cooney,Siobhan 22:28 7:14 126
13 - Downers Grove South XC Club Points: 359
428 Rotunno,Amy 19:32 6:17 47
430 Strelau,Katie 20:04 6:28 70
426 Cahill,Madeline 20:11 6:30 72
431 Thate,Jacquelyn 20:34 6:37 82
429 Stearns,Rebecca 20:39 6:39 88
427 Friedrich,Katrina 21:23 6:53 110
432 Wicklein,Cara 21:27 6:54 113
14 - Davidson XC Club-OH Points: 362
421 Hoover,Jessica 18:32 5:58 7
422 Hoover,Lauren 19:55 6:25 62
420 Hildebrand,Caroline 20:25 6:34 78
424 Saelens,Elsa 20:55 6:44 100
423 McNaughton,Abbey 21:33 6:56 115
419 Harster,Maddie 22:32 7:15 127
15 - Southhampton TC Points: 370
500 Garrett,Samantha 19:25 6:15 41
504 Schulte,Megan 20:10 6:29 71
503 Schimpf,Kenzie 20:27 6:35 79
499 Floyd,Callie 20:35 6:37 83
502 Schaller,Marie 20:51 6:43 96
501 Montgomery,Nicole 21:24 6:53 111
498 Eiffert,Leah 22:25 7:13 123
16 - TH North Girls RC Points: 431
516 Mundy,Chanli 19:43 6:21 55
518 Sanders,Mallory 20:39 6:39 87
514 Loebker,Katie 20:46 6:41 93
515 Mullican,Annie 20:51 6:43 97
513 Conley,Jessi 20:53 6:43 99
517 Roshel,Brandy 21:28 6:55 114
512 Burris,Kiowa 21:59 7:05 120
17 - Redwing Girls Points: 472
494 Gilleran,Maddy 19:54 6:24 60
496 Johnson,Liz 20:48 6:42 95
493 Flavin,Peggy 20:57 6:45 102
497 Marchese,Nini 21:11 6:49 106
492 Cleary,Elaine 21:18 6:51 109
18 - Blue Springs XC Club Points: 478
385 Nightingale,Samantha 17:51 5:45 1
386 Shepard,Kayla 21:09 6:48 105
387 Woody,Lindsey 21:47 7:01 118
382 Gregston,Taylor 21:57 7:04 119
383 Griesbauer,Mikayla 23:32 7:34 135
19 - Zane Trace Zebras XC Club Points: 479
603 Hatfield,Taylor 19:10 6:10 27
604 Hatfield,Kinnedy 20:55 6:44 101
606 Proehl,Jessie 21:26 6:54 112
601 Coder,Kayla 21:41 6:59 117
607 Bugg,Eva 22:20 7:11 122
605 Pillow,Ali 24:26 7:52 138
602 Glass,Stephanie 25:35 8:14 139
20 - Wheaton Lightning RC Points: 539
596 Blume,Katie 20:37 6:38 85
600 Jensen,Karen 20:40 6:39 89
599 Hayden,Morgan 21:39 6:58 116
597 Gann,Laura 22:14 7:09 121
598 Hartel,Mikayla 22:37 7:17 128
21 - Cougar XC Club Points: 572
417 Haberstroh,Emily 20:28 6:35 80
414 Angell,Sophie 20:38 6:38 86
418 Von Deylyn,Ali 23:01 7:24 130
415 Gray,Jenny 24:03 7:44 136
416 Gray,Julie 29:16 9:25 140
22 - Southside TH Runners Points: 590
510 Thiede,Nikki 19:45 6:21 56
509 Schmidt,Katie 23:03 7:25 131
505 Beckman,Stacey 23:07 7:26 132
507 Howe,Nicole 23:25 7:32 134
506 Cammack,Mallory 24:13 7:48 137





Girls Open

Place Bib Number Name School 2.5 K Finish Total Time Pace
1 59 Jennifer Howland Unaffiliated 9:14 10:23 19:37.3 6:19
2 46 Stephanie Burbidge Palatine XC Club 9:33 10:21 19:54.3 6:24
3 42 Alyssa Ross Mason TC 9:32 10:30 20:03.0 6:27
4 48 Liz Cox Palatine XC Club 9:31 10:43 20:15.7 6:31
5 41 Ashley Calvani Mason TC 9:32 10:46 20:19.6 6:32
6 49 Cassidy McPherson Palatine XC Club 9:38 10:41 20:20.1 6:33
7 44 Meredith Touby Mason TC 9:32 11:00 20:33.3 6:37
8 8 Maria Espinoza Columbus Thorn 9:57 10:42 20:40.1 6:39
9 45 Lauren Wood Mason TC 10:02 10:41 20:43.3 6:40
10 3 Linda Graff Calumet Region Striders 10:08 10:45 20:54.3 6:44
11 9 Jaclyn Gill Columbus Thorn 9:46 11:08 20:55.4 6:44
12 43 Marti Sumrall Mason TC 10:02 11:04 21:06.4 6:47
13 50 Kristen Olson Palatine XC Club 10:07 11:09 21:16.2 6:51
14 33 Kristen O'Malley Kroy TC 10:10 11:06 21:17.3 6:51
15 17 Anna Saelens Davidson XC Club-OH 10:11 11:07 21:19.6 6:52
16 37 Madeline Durso Wilmette XC Club 10:09 11:17 21:27.1 6:54
17 18 Danielle Trisel Davidson XC Club-OH 10:19 11:15 21:35.2 6:57
18 1 Rosie Biehl Calumet Region Striders 10:05 11:53 21:58.9 7:04
19 20 Hanna Anderson Downers Grove South XC Club 10:22 11:37 21:59.6 7:05
20 36 Amanda Bombard Wilmette XC Club 10:13 11:52 22:05.3 7:06
21 15 Claire Lieburn Davidson XC Club-OH 10:34 11:34 22:08.9 7:07
22 24 Kathleen Riordan Downers Grove South XC Club 10:19 11:52 22:12.7 7:09
23 5 Holly Higdon Calumet Region Striders 10:19 11:59 22:19.4 7:11
24 31 Kathryn Hagstrom Kroy TC 10:10 12:14 22:24.3 7:13
25 10 Bethany Westbrook Columbus Thorn 10:45 11:39 22:24.6 7:13
26 38 Maddy Fassett Wilmette XC Club 10:31 11:53 22:24.7 7:13
27 29 Annalise Andreacchi Kroy TC 10:48 11:41 22:29.7 7:14
28 34 Katherine Schemmel Kroy TC 10:48 11:41 22:30.1 7:15
29 14 Olivia Coonfare Davidson XC Club-OH 10:44 11:47 22:31.6 7:15
30 26 Meredith Robinson Downers Grove South XC Club 10:43 11:53 22:37.4 7:17
31 51 Erin Buckallew TH North Girls RC 10:36 12:01 22:37.9 7:17
32 53 Meghan Collins TH North Girls RC 10:36 12:01 22:38.2 7:17
33 56 Mallory Reed TH North Girls RC 10:36 12:09 22:45.9 7:19
34 19 Hannah Wolansky Davidson XC Club-OH 10:44 12:13 22:58.7 7:24
35 61 Cara Love Unaffiliated 10:56 12:10 23:07.1 7:26
36 57 Megan Armstrong Unaffiliated 10:53 12:15 23:09.3 7:27
37 32 Maggie Stotzer Kroy TC 10:56 12:14 23:10.4 7:27
38 35 Della Weiner Kroy TC 10:55 12:14 23:10.4 7:27
39 54 Kelsey Corr TH North Girls RC 10:46 12:30 23:16.4 7:29
40 967 Kailee Sweeney Kroy TC 11:03 12:13 23:16.5 7:29
41 2 Sarah Bobby Calumet Region Striders 10:52 12:28 23:21.0 7:31
42 25 Sophia Robinson Downers Grove South XC Club 11:10 12:11 23:22.2 7:31
43 968 Audrey Fisher Kroy TC 11:03 12:21 23:24.0 7:32
44 30 Elizabeth Fetscher Kroy TC 11:03 12:20 23:24.1 7:32
45 52 Kourtney Clark TH North Girls RC 10:55 12:31 23:26.9 7:33
46 16 Ellie Rogers Davidson XC Club-OH 11:13 12:23 23:37.1 7:36
47 13 Alexandra Cibula Davidson XC Club-OH 11:22 12:34 23:57.1 7:43
48 21 Vera Lestina Downers Grove South XC Club 11:15 12:50 24:05.8 7:45
49 28 Jordan Spivak Downers Grove South XC Club 11:16 13:04 24:20.9 7:50
50 55 Mariyam Houston TH North Girls RC 11:45 13:02 24:48.5 7:59
51 62 Kara Smith Unaffiliated 11:26 13:29 24:56.2 8:01
52 7 Kristin Stapay Calumet Region Striders 11:46 13:17 25:03.8 8:04
53 40 Rose McBride Wilmette XC Club 12:11 13:14 25:26.4 8:11
54 58 Marissa Guiang Unaffiliated 12:00 13:57 25:58.0 8:21
55 27 Courtney Schmitt Downers Grove South XC Club 12:23 13:47 26:11.7 8:26
56 22 Mira Marchioretto Downers Grove South XC Club 12:34 14:09 26:43.6 8:36
57 23 Carolyn Peters Downers Grove South XC Club 12:48 14:38 27:27.0 8:50

Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - Mason TC Points: 16
42 Ross,Alyssa 20:03 6:27 1
41 Calvani,Ashley 20:19 6:32 2
44 Touby,Meredith 20:33 6:37 3
45 Wood,Lauren 20:43 6:40 4
43 Sumrall,Marti 21:06 6:47 6
2 - Davidson XC Club-OH Points: 70
17 Saelens,Anna 21:19 6:52 8
18 Trisel,Danielle 21:35 6:57 9
15 Lieburn,Claire 22:08 7:07 12
14 Coonfare,Olivia 22:31 7:15 18
19 Wolansky,Hannah 22:58 7:24 23
16 Rogers,Ellie 23:37 7:36 31
13 Cibula,Alexandra 23:57 7:43 32
3 - Kroy TC Points: 79
33 O'Malley,Kristen 21:17 6:51 7
31 Hagstrom,Kathryn 22:24 7:13 15
29 Andreacchi,Annalise 22:29 7:14 16
34 Schemmel,Katherine 22:30 7:15 17
32 Stotzer,Maggie 23:10 7:27 24
35 Weiner,Della 23:10 7:27 25
967 Sweeney,Kailee 23:16 7:29 27
968 Fisher,Audrey 23:24 7:32
30 Fetscher,Elizabeth 23:24 7:32
4 - Calumet Region Striders Points: 93
3 Graff,Linda 20:54 6:44 5
1 Biehl,Rosie 21:58 7:04 10
5 Higdon,Holly 22:19 7:11 14
2 Bobby,Sarah 23:21 7:31 28
7 Stapay,Kristin 25:03 8:04 36
5 - Downers Grove South XC Club Points: 105
20 Anderson,Hanna 21:59 7:05 11
24 Riordan,Kathleen 22:12 7:09 13
26 Robinson,Meredith 22:37 7:17 19
25 Robinson,Sophia 23:22 7:31 29
21 Lestina,Vera 24:05 7:45 33
28 Spivak,Jordan 24:20 7:50 34
27 Schmitt,Courtney 26:11 8:26 37
22 Marchioretto,Mira 26:43 8:36
23 Peters,Carolyn 27:27 8:50
6 - TH North Girls RC Points: 119
51 Buckallew,Erin 22:37 7:17 20
53 Collins,Meghan 22:38 7:17 21
56 Reed,Mallory 22:45 7:19 22
54 Corr,Kelsey 23:16 7:29 26
52 Clark,Kourtney 23:26 7:33 30
55 Houston,Mariyam 24:48 7:59 35

Read more: NXN Midwest Regional http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=298&do=news&year=2010&news_id=13642&folder_id=recent#ixzz15Ps7foOh