NCAA Division III Great Lakes Cross Country Regional

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

NCAA Division III Great Lakes Cross Country Regional
Holland, MI
www.hope.edu


2010 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY HOPE COLLEGE - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 57 CALVIN (25:23.2 126:55.8)
==========================================================
1 1 57 Nick Kramer JR 24:57.4
2 10 61 Matt Vander Roest SO 25:26.3
3 14 59 Ben Van Wyk SR 25:29.0
4 15 63 Alex Wrobel JR 25:29.9
5 17 56 Kerr Dan SO 25:33.2
6 ( 23) 54 Jake Christiansen SR 25:43.8
7 ( 33) 58 Rhett Morici SO 25:58.7

2. 122 WABASH (25:44.5 128:42.3)
==========================================================
1 2 279 Seth Einterz SR 25:10.3
2 4 282 Kevin McCarthy JR 25:17.2
3 30 285 Donavan White JR 25:57.4
4 34 278 Brian David JR 25:58.9
5 52 277 Justin Allen SR 26:18.5
6 ( 82) 280 Kenny Farris JR 26:43.3
7 (137) 284 Jake Ponton FR 27:22.3

3. 177 ALBION (25:58.0 129:49.9)
==========================================================
1 11 19 Deion Pruitt SO 25:27.9
2 20 16 Paul Lewis FR 25:35.9
3 41 15 Mitchell Klingler FR 26:04.3
4 45 18 Matt Melvin SO 26:12.9
5 60 11 Ben Alger SR 26:28.9
6 ( 74) 14 Drew Fuentes JR 26:37.3
7 (108) 17 Kendall Maddox FR 27:00.6

4. 199 OHIO WESLEYAN (26:01.2 130:05.6)
==========================================================
1 13 239 Sharif Kronemer JR 25:28.0
2 19 235 Kale Booher SO 25:35.6
3 37 237 Evan Hitchcock JR 25:59.9
4 55 236 Shane Brandt SO 26:24.3
5 75 238 Nathan Kafity SO 26:37.8
6 (138) 241 Cody Morrison SR 27:22.3
7 (147) 243 Tyler Tomazic SO 27:35.5

5. 201 OHIO NORTHERN (26:06.7 130:33.3)
==========================================================
1 26 225 Ben Ankrom SO 25:51.9
2 28 229 Jacob Schoenlein SR 25:55.6
3 42 232 Dan Smith JR 26:06.4
4 47 226 Nick Baker JR 26:13.9
5 58 231 Jared Simon SR 26:25.5
6 (101) 233 Nick Swinford JR 26:57.5
7 (119) 228 Kenton Holliday SO 27:06.2

6. 219 HOPE (26:07.7 130:38.2)
==========================================================
1 7 147 Nathan Love JR 25:20.9
2 44 152 Chris Ryan SO 26:11.3
3 50 151 Blake Rottschafer SO 26:16.6
4 51 149 Sam Pederson FR 26:17.1
5 67 145 Brian Hernandez JR 26:32.3
6 (130) 150 Jordan Richardson SR 27:18.6
7 (142) 153 Tom Smeltzer FR 27:28.2

7. 220 CASE WESTERN (26:10.2 130:50.9)
==========================================================
1 31 66 Chris Kelly SO 25:58.3
2 36 65 David Carter SR 25:59.9
3 38 67 Robert Ontko SR 26:00.2
4 54 72 Chris Wade JR 26:22.3
5 61 71 Bobby Voigt SR 26:30.2
6 ( 73) 70 Ethan Teare JR 26:36.6
7 ( 92) 69 Tim Smith SR 26:51.7

8. 266 HEIDELBERG (26:16.2 131:21.0)
==========================================================
1 6 132 Jordan Karnes JR 25:20.1
2 48 135 Logan Leis FR 26:15.6
3 57 128 John Gogle JR 26:25.3
4 66 127 Drew Avsec FR 26:32.1
5 89 136 Kevin Neel SO 26:47.9
6 ( 93) 129 Gareth Graver SO 26:53.2
7 (115) 134 Dusty Kuess SO 27:03.0

9. 277 DEPAUW (26:17.3 131:26.1)
==========================================================
1 8 95 Noah Droddy SO 25:24.3
2 35 100 Nick Pucillo SR 25:59.7
3 65 101 Pete Richard JR 26:31.5
4 84 96 Tyler Giesting JR 26:45.3
5 85 99 Stu Newstat FR 26:45.3
6 ( 98) 98 Nate Kober JR 26:54.8
7 (139) 97 Eric Hawley SR 27:25.1

10. 285 DENISON (26:17.4 131:26.9)
==========================================================
1 3 93 Makorobondo Salukombo JR 25:16.6
2 32 84 Alex Chappars JR 25:58.6
3 69 87 Alphonse Harris SR 26:34.7
4 78 90 Chad Kosanovich SO 26:39.2
5 103 85 Dan'l Doggett SR 26:57.8
6 (146) 89 Steve Johnson SO 27:34.2
7 (170) 88 Russell Holden SR 28:09.6

11. 308 FRANKLIN (26:21.6 131:47.7)
==========================================================
1 18 115 Kevin Martin SR 25:33.8
2 39 117 Kris Sandlin FR 26:02.7
3 68 113 Jacob Hojnacki SR 26:33.7
4 79 110 Jay Druba JR 26:39.7
5 104 109 Jacob Crow SR 26:57.8
6 (116) 114 Brandon Litz SO 27:03.7
7 (150) 112 Leighton Gough FR 27:37.4

12. 320 MOUNT UNION (26:24.4 132:01.7)
==========================================================
1 5 201 Ty Griffin SR 25:17.7
2 59 206 Erik Reed SR 26:28.4
3 81 208 Scott Wolfe SR 26:42.8
4 87 204 Matt Miller SO 26:45.6
5 88 203 Tim Kelly JR 26:47.2
6 ( 94) 200 Josh Clemence FR 26:53.9
7 (127) 202 Jon Karmazin FR 27:14.3

13. 322 OBERLIN (26:21.5 131:47.3)
==========================================================
1 21 221 Ben Schild JR 25:40.9
2 22 220 Eric Line SO 25:42.3
3 49 223 Stephen Williams JR 26:15.7
4 109 219 Derek Lange JR 27:01.1
5 121 216 Albert Davila SR 27:07.3
6 (140) 215 Matt Bernstein SO 27:26.8
7 (163) 217 Joe Dawson JR 27:56.1

14. 334 MANCHESTER (26:26.9 132:14.4)
==========================================================
1 16 187 Braden Nelson JR 25:32.7
2 43 185 Chris Lafree FR 26:10.5
3 83 182 Cole Jackson SR 26:44.2
4 90 179 Zeth Baker SO 26:49.4
5 102 181 Calvin Cook SO 26:57.6
6 (125) 186 Kerry Neilson SR 27:09.8
7 (183) 183 Curtis Kent FR 28:29.6

15. 435 ADRIAN (26:47.2 133:55.8)
==========================================================
1 63 2 Nolan Gillespie SR 26:30.9
2 70 8 Andrew Mangiapane FR 26:35.1
3 95 6 Peter Konieczki SO 26:54.0
4 97 9 Cyle Rogotzke SO 26:54.5
5 110 7 Kyle Mack SO 27:01.3
6 (164) 10 Brian Shoulders SR 27:56.2
7 (171) 3 Greg Govier SO 28:11.0

16. 468 BALDWIN-WALLACE (26:47.2 133:55.6)
==========================================================
1 24 43 Kenneth Janosko SO 25:47.8
2 40 47 Zachary Szablewski JR 26:03.2
3 118 50 Thomas Wilkin JR 27:04.4
4 135 44 Nicholas Jeffers SO 27:20.9
5 151 48 Dusan Vasic FR 27:39.3
6 (152) 41 David Gerding SO 27:41.5
7 (158) 49 Andrew Ventura SO 27:50.1

17. 497 ANDERSON (IND.) (26:52.9 134:24.1)
==========================================================
1 29 36 Kirk Saunders SO 25:57.3
2 77 40 Jake Wyatt JR 26:39.1
3 124 33 Taylor Holmes JR 27:08.2
4 133 32 Emby Duncan JR 27:19.6
5 134 35 Eric Linn SO 27:19.9
6 (149) 31 Drew Beaty SR 27:37.3
7 (160) 38 Matt St. Amour JR 27:51.9

18. 497 OTTERBEIN (26:52.4 134:21.9)
==========================================================
1 12 250 Matt Dixon SR 25:28.0
2 53 252 Chris Fyock SR 26:19.3
3 136 254 Andrew Mantell FR 27:21.4
4 141 257 Tim Williard JR 27:27.3
5 155 248 Mark Bayman SO 27:45.9
6 (166) 253 Brad Longo JR 28:06.8
7 (204) 251 Jeremy Farver FR 29:13.8

19. 527 WITTENBERG (27:00.5 135:02.2)
==========================================================
1 46 299 Kevin Frick SR 26:13.1
2 72 300 Trevor Grandy SO 26:36.4
3 120 301 Ryan Hagen JR 27:07.0
4 144 303 Adam Markins SO 27:32.3
5 145 302 Jacob Kuntz FR 27:33.4
6 (153) 297 Jarrett` Cowgill JR 27:43.1
7 (165) 298 Kyler Cowgill JR 28:02.5

20. 540 MARIETTA (27:00.3 135:01.3)
==========================================================
1 9 192 Caleb Muller SO 25:24.8
2 107 194 Terrance Wallace JR 27:00.1
3 122 189 Caleb Ellis SO 27:07.5
4 123 191 Sean Hoover SO 27:07.9
5 179 190 Andy Guimond JR 28:21.0
6 (209) 193 Bryn Perkey SO 29:25.6

21. 551 ALMA (27:04.7 135:23.4)
==========================================================
1 56 21 Mike Bremer SR 26:24.5
2 86 29 Talon Morris FR 26:45.4
3 129 27 Garrett Lacy SO 27:18.2
4 132 23 Zachary Caverly SO 27:19.1
5 148 22 Brent Buchholz SO 27:36.2
6 (154) 24 Matt Deja JR 27:43.4
7 (161) 25 Thomas Griffith FR 27:52.9

22. 595 JOHN CARROLL (27:14.2 136:10.6)
==========================================================
1 80 158 Jake Smith JR 26:42.1
2 96 155 Pat Burns SO 26:54.3
3 117 156 Chuck Mule FR 27:04.1
4 126 160 Nick Wojtasik SO 27:10.5
5 176 159 Matt Tarchick SO 28:19.6
6 (203) 157 Bob Seeholzer SR 29:12.6
7 (205) 154 Brian Bayer SO 29:15.3

23. 597 KENYON (27:12.2 136:00.7)
==========================================================
1 25 173 Matt Davis JR 25:48.0
2 111 175 Willy Friedlander FR 27:01.6
3 143 178 Dan Riggins JR 27:30.2
4 156 177 Bryce Raz FR 27:47.5
5 162 176 Will Kessenich SR 27:53.4
6 (198) 171 Jackson Cabo SO 28:57.8
7 (201) 172 Neil Campbell FR 29:03.8

24. 622 DEFIANCE (27:18.6 136:32.9)
==========================================================
1 76 80 Justin Perkins JR 26:39.1
2 99 74 Seth Bidlack SR 26:55.1
3 131 78 Hayden Krick SO 27:18.8
4 157 76 Joe Davis FR 27:49.4
5 159 77 Aaron Fraley JR 27:50.5
6 (185) 79 Madison Murphy FR 28:31.9
7 (190) 81 Matt Rohlf SR 28:41.1

25. 639 WILMINGTON (OHIO) (27:30.9 137:34.5)
==========================================================
1 62 287 Pat Carroll JR 26:30.7
2 100 290 Brad Kline FR 26:56.8
3 105 295 Cody Pontius SR 26:58.4
4 184 292 Misha McCormick FR 28:30.8
5 188 288 Alek Erwin FR 28:37.8
6 (189) 289 Chad Hirshauer SO 28:39.1
7 (194) 286 Josh Baber FR 28:46.1

26. 641 WOOSTER (27:28.8 137:23.7)
==========================================================
1 71 308 Kevin Degroot SO 26:35.6
2 91 306 Micah Caunter JR 26:51.3
3 114 310 Luke Hutchings-Goetz FR 27:02.7
4 178 307 Morgan Clark FR 28:20.0
5 187 311 Jay Marshall FR 28:34.1
6 (207) 309 Casey Green JR 29:24.4
7 (211) 312 Michael Terribile FR 29:36.8

27. 739 TRINE (27:45.1 138:45.2)
==========================================================
1 106 271 Mike Hammond FR 26:59.1
2 113 268 Matt Burgess SO 27:02.5
3 168 274 James Morris FR 28:08.1
4 175 276 William Wert FR 28:15.9
5 177 267 Corbin Buckler SO 28:19.6
6 (180) 269 Lincoln Frey FR 28:23.1
7 (191) 273 Nate Konzen SO 28:44.5

28. 844 EARLHAM (29:09.9 145:49.4)
==========================================================
1 27 107 Jacob Naegeli JR 25:54.5
2 169 104 Simon Conrad FR 28:08.2
3 210 102 Charlie Boyd FR 29:35.6
4 214 105 Cyrus Dudgeon SR 29:49.3
5 224 106 Robbie Lane FR 32:21.8
6 (225) 108 Tyler Pry JR 33:18.3

29. 848 KALAMAZOO (28:23.7 141:58.4)
==========================================================
1 64 165 Caleb Kline SO 26:31.4
2 192 170 Karl Young SO 28:45.0
3 196 167 Luis Ornelas SR 28:50.4
4 197 164 James Kirshner SO 28:50.7
5 199 161 Trey Baughman SR 29:00.9
6 (219) 166 Colin Lauderdale FR 30:24.3
7 (223) 169 Aaron Trierweiler FR 32:07.3

30. 883 MUSKINGUM (28:24.5 142:02.1)
==========================================================
1 128 213 Tyler Smith SO 27:15.3
2 167 211 Jakeb Fry SO 28:07.5
3 193 209 Michael Besl JR 28:45.6
4 195 214 Broc Wilkins FR 28:50.2
5 200 210 John Derov FR 29:03.5
6 (202) 212 Jeff Sharratt SO 29:04.5

31. 920 HIRAM (28:51.6 144:17.6)
==========================================================
1 112 138 Joe Hengoed JR 27:02.1
2 173 142 Chris Pratt SO 28:12.4
3 206 143 Forrest Reed FR 29:16.7
4 212 141 Brian Nemire SO 29:40.2
5 217 140 Nicholas Michalenko SR 30:06.2
6 (220) 137 Brendan Curtin SO 30:29.0
7 (221) 139 Sam Ivcic FR 30:53.7

32. 961 HANOVER (28:52.4 144:21.9)
==========================================================
1 172 123 Andrew Kinman JR 28:12.0
2 182 122 Brendan Kelly FR 28:26.8
3 186 120 Jason Holcomb FR 28:33.0
4 208 124 Andy Orem SO 29:25.2
5 213 121 Mathew Holcomb FR 29:44.9
6 (216) 119 Brock Harkness SO 29:52.9
7 (222) 126 Andrew Unger SR 31:15.6

33. 1014 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH (30:33.1 152:45.2)
==========================================================
1 174 196 Bryson Lewis FR 28:13.1
2 181 197 Johnathan Mathis FR 28:23.6
3 215 199 Zach Shaw SR 29:51.4
4 218 195 Micquelle Burton FR 30:22.8
5 226 198 Kory Phelps FR 35:54.3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timemen Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 57 Nick Kramer CALVIN JR 24:57.4 5:02
2 2 279 Seth Einterz WABASH SR 25:10.3 5:04
3 260 Tyler Kreipke ROSE-HULMAN SR 25:15.3 5:05
4 3 93 Makorobondo Salukomb DENISON JR 25:16.6 5:06
5 4 282 Kevin McCarthy WABASH JR 25:17.2 5:06
6 5 201 Ty Griffin MOUNT UNION SR 25:17.7 5:06
7 6 132 Jordan Karnes HEIDELBERG JR 25:20.1 5:06
8 7 147 Nathan Love HOPE JR 25:20.9 5:06
9 8 95 Noah Droddy DEPAUW SO 25:24.3 5:07
10 9 192 Caleb Muller MARIETTA SO 25:24.8 5:07
11 10 61 Matt Vander Roest CALVIN SO 25:26.3 5:08
12 11 19 Deion Pruitt ALBION SO 25:27.9 5:08
13 12 250 Matt Dixon OTTERBEIN SR 25:28.0 5:08
14 13 239 Sharif Kronemer OHIO WESLEYAN JR 25:28.0 5:08
15 14 59 Ben Van Wyk CALVIN SR 25:29.0 5:08
16 15 63 Alex Wrobel CALVIN JR 25:29.9 5:08
17 16 187 Braden Nelson MANCHESTER JR 25:32.7 5:09
18 17 56 Kerr Dan CALVIN SO 25:33.2 5:09
19 18 115 Kevin Martin FRANKLIN SR 25:33.8 5:09
20 19 235 Kale Booher OHIO WESLEYAN SO 25:35.6 5:09
21 20 16 Paul Lewis ALBION FR 25:35.9 5:09
22 21 221 Ben Schild OBERLIN JR 25:40.9 5:10
23 22 220 Eric Line OBERLIN SO 25:42.3 5:11
24 23 54 Jake Christiansen CALVIN SR 25:43.8 5:11
25 24 43 Kenneth Janosko BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 25:47.8 5:12
26 25 173 Matt Davis KENYON JR 25:48.0 5:12
27 26 225 Ben Ankrom OHIO NORTHERN SO 25:51.9 5:13
28 27 107 Jacob Naegeli EARLHAM JR 25:54.5 5:13
29 28 229 Jacob Schoenlein OHIO NORTHERN SR 25:55.6 5:13
30 29 36 Kirk Saunders ANDERSON (IND.) SO 25:57.3 5:14
31 30 285 Donavan White WABASH JR 25:57.4 5:14
32 31 66 Chris Kelly CASE WESTERN SO 25:58.3 5:14
33 32 84 Alex Chappars DENISON JR 25:58.6 5:14
34 33 58 Rhett Morici CALVIN SO 25:58.7 5:14
35 34 278 Brian David WABASH JR 25:58.9 5:14
36 35 100 Nick Pucillo DEPAUW SR 25:59.7 5:14
37 36 65 David Carter CASE WESTERN SR 25:59.9 5:14
38 37 237 Evan Hitchcock OHIO WESLEYAN JR 25:59.9 5:14
39 38 67 Robert Ontko CASE WESTERN SR 26:00.2 5:14
40 39 117 Kris Sandlin FRANKLIN FR 26:02.7 5:15
41 40 47 Zachary Szablewski BALDWIN-WALLACE JR 26:03.2 5:15
42 41 15 Mitchell Klingler ALBION FR 26:04.3 5:15
43 42 232 Dan Smith OHIO NORTHERN JR 26:06.4 5:16
44 43 185 Chris Lafree MANCHESTER FR 26:10.5 5:16
45 44 152 Chris Ryan HOPE SO 26:11.3 5:17
46 45 18 Matt Melvin ALBION SO 26:12.9 5:17
47 46 299 Kevin Frick WITTENBERG SR 26:13.1 5:17
48 47 226 Nick Baker OHIO NORTHERN JR 26:13.9 5:17
49 48 135 Logan Leis HEIDELBERG FR 26:15.6 5:17
50 49 223 Stephen Williams OBERLIN JR 26:15.7 5:17
51 50 151 Blake Rottschafer HOPE SO 26:16.6 5:18
52 51 149 Sam Pederson HOPE FR 26:17.1 5:18
53 52 277 Justin Allen WABASH SR 26:18.5 5:18
54 53 252 Chris Fyock OTTERBEIN SR 26:19.3 5:18
55 54 72 Chris Wade CASE WESTERN JR 26:22.3 5:19
56 55 236 Shane Brandt OHIO WESLEYAN SO 26:24.3 5:19
57 56 21 Mike Bremer ALMA SR 26:24.5 5:19
58 57 128 John Gogle HEIDELBERG JR 26:25.3 5:19
59 58 231 Jared Simon OHIO NORTHERN SR 26:25.5 5:19
60 59 206 Erik Reed MOUNT UNION SR 26:28.4 5:20
61 60 11 Ben Alger ALBION SR 26:28.9 5:20
62 61 71 Bobby Voigt CASE WESTERN SR 26:30.2 5:20
63 62 287 Pat Carroll WILMINGTON (OHIO) JR 26:30.7 5:20
64 63 2 Nolan Gillespie ADRIAN SR 26:30.9 5:21
65 64 165 Caleb Kline KALAMAZOO SO 26:31.4 5:21
66 65 101 Pete Richard DEPAUW JR 26:31.5 5:21
67 66 127 Drew Avsec HEIDELBERG FR 26:32.1 5:21
68 67 145 Brian Hernandez HOPE JR 26:32.3 5:21
69 68 113 Jacob Hojnacki FRANKLIN SR 26:33.7 5:21
70 69 87 Alphonse Harris DENISON SR 26:34.7 5:21
71 70 8 Andrew Mangiapane ADRIAN FR 26:35.1 5:21
72 71 308 Kevin Degroot WOOSTER SO 26:35.6 5:21
73 72 300 Trevor Grandy WITTENBERG SO 26:36.4 5:22
74 73 70 Ethan Teare CASE WESTERN JR 26:36.6 5:22
75 74 14 Drew Fuentes ALBION JR 26:37.3 5:22
76 75 238 Nathan Kafity OHIO WESLEYAN SO 26:37.8 5:22
77 259 Derek Bischak ROSE-HULMAN SR 26:38.2 5:22
78 76 80 Justin Perkins DEFIANCE JR 26:39.1 5:22
79 77 40 Jake Wyatt ANDERSON (IND.) JR 26:39.1 5:22
80 78 90 Chad Kosanovich DENISON SO 26:39.2 5:22
81 79 110 Jay Druba FRANKLIN JR 26:39.7 5:22
82 80 158 Jake Smith JOHN CARROLL JR 26:42.1 5:23
83 81 208 Scott Wolfe MOUNT UNION SR 26:42.8 5:23
84 82 280 Kenny Farris WABASH JR 26:43.3 5:23
85 83 182 Cole Jackson MANCHESTER SR 26:44.2 5:23
86 84 96 Tyler Giesting DEPAUW JR 26:45.3 5:23
87 85 99 Stu Newstat DEPAUW FR 26:45.3 5:23
88 86 29 Talon Morris ALMA FR 26:45.4 5:23
89 87 204 Matt Miller MOUNT UNION SO 26:45.6 5:23
90 88 203 Tim Kelly MOUNT UNION JR 26:47.2 5:24
91 258 Micah Aldrich ROSE-HULMAN JR 26:47.2 5:24
92 89 136 Kevin Neel HEIDELBERG SO 26:47.9 5:24
93 90 179 Zeth Baker MANCHESTER SO 26:49.4 5:24
94 91 306 Micah Caunter WOOSTER JR 26:51.3 5:25
95 92 69 Tim Smith CASE WESTERN SR 26:51.7 5:25
96 93 129 Gareth Graver HEIDELBERG SO 26:53.2 5:25
97 94 200 Josh Clemence MOUNT UNION FR 26:53.9 5:25
98 95 6 Peter Konieczki ADRIAN SO 26:54.0 5:25
99 96 155 Pat Burns JOHN CARROLL SO 26:54.3 5:25
100 97 9 Cyle Rogotzke ADRIAN SO 26:54.5 5:25
101 98 98 Nate Kober DEPAUW JR 26:54.8 5:25
102 99 74 Seth Bidlack DEFIANCE SR 26:55.1 5:25
103 100 290 Brad Kline WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 26:56.8 5:26
104 101 233 Nick Swinford OHIO NORTHERN JR 26:57.5 5:26
105 102 181 Calvin Cook MANCHESTER SO 26:57.6 5:26
106 103 85 Dan'l Doggett DENISON SR 26:57.8 5:26
107 104 109 Jacob Crow FRANKLIN SR 26:57.8 5:26
108 105 295 Cody Pontius WILMINGTON (OHIO) SR 26:58.4 5:26
109 106 271 Mike Hammond TRINE FR 26:59.1 5:26
110 107 194 Terrance Wallace MARIETTA JR 27:00.1 5:26
111 108 17 Kendall Maddox ALBION FR 27:00.6 5:26
112 109 219 Derek Lange OBERLIN JR 27:01.1 5:27
113 110 7 Kyle Mack ADRIAN SO 27:01.3 5:27
114 111 175 Willy Friedlander KENYON FR 27:01.6 5:27
115 112 138 Joe Hengoed HIRAM JR 27:02.1 5:27
116 113 268 Matt Burgess TRINE SO 27:02.5 5:27
117 114 310 Luke Hutchings-Goetz WOOSTER FR 27:02.7 5:27
118 115 134 Dusty Kuess HEIDELBERG SO 27:03.0 5:27
119 116 114 Brandon Litz FRANKLIN SO 27:03.7 5:27
120 117 156 Chuck Mule JOHN CARROLL FR 27:04.1 5:27
121 118 50 Thomas Wilkin BALDWIN-WALLACE JR 27:04.4 5:27
122 119 228 Kenton Holliday OHIO NORTHERN SO 27:06.2 5:28
123 120 301 Ryan Hagen WITTENBERG JR 27:07.0 5:28
124 121 216 Albert Davila OBERLIN SR 27:07.3 5:28
125 122 189 Caleb Ellis MARIETTA SO 27:07.5 5:28
126 123 191 Sean Hoover MARIETTA SO 27:07.9 5:28
127 124 33 Taylor Holmes ANDERSON (IND.) JR 27:08.2 5:28
128 125 186 Kerry Neilson MANCHESTER SR 27:09.8 5:28
129 126 160 Nick Wojtasik JOHN CARROLL SO 27:10.5 5:28
130 127 202 Jon Karmazin MOUNT UNION FR 27:14.3 5:29
131 128 213 Tyler Smith MUSKINGUM SO 27:15.3 5:29
132 129 27 Garrett Lacy ALMA SO 27:18.2 5:30
133 130 150 Jordan Richardson HOPE SR 27:18.6 5:30
134 131 78 Hayden Krick DEFIANCE SO 27:18.8 5:30
135 132 23 Zachary Caverly ALMA SO 27:19.1 5:30
136 133 32 Emby Duncan ANDERSON (IND.) JR 27:19.6 5:30
137 134 35 Eric Linn ANDERSON (IND.) SO 27:19.9 5:30
138 135 44 Nicholas Jeffers BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 27:20.9 5:31
139 136 254 Andrew Mantell OTTERBEIN FR 27:21.4 5:31
140 137 284 Jake Ponton WABASH FR 27:22.3 5:31
141 138 241 Cody Morrison OHIO WESLEYAN SR 27:22.3 5:31
142 139 97 Eric Hawley DEPAUW SR 27:25.1 5:31
143 140 215 Matt Bernstein OBERLIN SO 27:26.8 5:32
144 141 257 Tim Williard OTTERBEIN JR 27:27.3 5:32
145 142 153 Tom Smeltzer HOPE FR 27:28.2 5:32
146 143 178 Dan Riggins KENYON JR 27:30.2 5:32
147 144 303 Adam Markins WITTENBERG SO 27:32.3 5:33
148 145 302 Jacob Kuntz WITTENBERG FR 27:33.4 5:33
149 146 89 Steve Johnson DENISON SO 27:34.2 5:33
150 147 243 Tyler Tomazic OHIO WESLEYAN SO 27:35.5 5:34
151 148 22 Brent Buchholz ALMA SO 27:36.2 5:34
152 149 31 Drew Beaty ANDERSON (IND.) SR 27:37.3 5:34
153 150 112 Leighton Gough FRANKLIN FR 27:37.4 5:34
154 151 48 Dusan Vasic BALDWIN-WALLACE FR 27:39.3 5:34
155 152 41 David Gerding BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 27:41.5 5:35
156 153 297 Jarrett` Cowgill WITTENBERG JR 27:43.1 5:35
157 154 24 Matt Deja ALMA JR 27:43.4 5:35
158 155 248 Mark Bayman OTTERBEIN SO 27:45.9 5:36
159 156 177 Bryce Raz KENYON FR 27:47.5 5:36
160 157 76 Joe Davis DEFIANCE FR 27:49.4 5:36
161 158 49 Andrew Ventura BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 27:50.1 5:36
162 159 77 Aaron Fraley DEFIANCE JR 27:50.5 5:37
163 160 38 Matt St. Amour ANDERSON (IND.) JR 27:51.9 5:37
164 161 25 Thomas Griffith ALMA FR 27:52.9 5:37
165 162 176 Will Kessenich KENYON SR 27:53.4 5:37
166 163 217 Joe Dawson OBERLIN JR 27:56.1 5:38
167 164 10 Brian Shoulders ADRIAN SR 27:56.2 5:38
168 64 Alex Moore CAPITAL JR 28:01.9 5:39
169 165 298 Kyler Cowgill WITTENBERG JR 28:02.5 5:39
170 166 253 Brad Longo OTTERBEIN JR 28:06.8 5:40
171 167 211 Jakeb Fry MUSKINGUM SO 28:07.5 5:40
172 168 274 James Morris TRINE FR 28:08.1 5:40
173 169 104 Simon Conrad EARLHAM FR 28:08.2 5:40
174 170 88 Russell Holden DENISON SR 28:09.6 5:40
175 171 3 Greg Govier ADRIAN SO 28:11.0 5:41
176 172 123 Andrew Kinman HANOVER JR 28:12.0 5:41
177 173 142 Chris Pratt HIRAM SO 28:12.4 5:41
178 174 196 Bryson Lewis MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 28:13.1 5:41
179 175 276 William Wert TRINE FR 28:15.9 5:42
180 176 159 Matt Tarchick JOHN CARROLL SO 28:19.6 5:42
181 177 267 Corbin Buckler TRINE SO 28:19.6 5:42
182 178 307 Morgan Clark WOOSTER FR 28:20.0 5:42
183 179 190 Andy Guimond MARIETTA JR 28:21.0 5:43
184 180 269 Lincoln Frey TRINE FR 28:23.1 5:43
185 181 197 Johnathan Mathis MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 28:23.6 5:43
186 182 122 Brendan Kelly HANOVER FR 28:26.8 5:44
187 183 183 Curtis Kent MANCHESTER FR 28:29.6 5:44
188 184 292 Misha McCormick WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 28:30.8 5:45
189 185 79 Madison Murphy DEFIANCE FR 28:31.9 5:45
190 186 120 Jason Holcomb HANOVER FR 28:33.0 5:45
191 187 311 Jay Marshall WOOSTER FR 28:34.1 5:45
192 188 288 Alek Erwin WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 28:37.8 5:46
193 189 289 Chad Hirshauer WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 28:39.1 5:46
194 190 81 Matt Rohlf DEFIANCE SR 28:41.1 5:47
195 191 273 Nate Konzen TRINE SO 28:44.5 5:47
196 192 170 Karl Young KALAMAZOO SO 28:45.0 5:48
197 193 209 Michael Besl MUSKINGUM JR 28:45.6 5:48
198 194 286 Josh Baber WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 28:46.1 5:48
199 195 214 Broc Wilkins MUSKINGUM FR 28:50.2 5:49
200 196 167 Luis Ornelas KALAMAZOO SR 28:50.4 5:49
201 197 164 James Kirshner KALAMAZOO SO 28:50.7 5:49
202 198 171 Jackson Cabo KENYON SO 28:57.8 5:50
203 199 161 Trey Baughman KALAMAZOO SR 29:00.9 5:51
204 200 210 John Derov MUSKINGUM FR 29:03.5 5:51
205 201 172 Neil Campbell KENYON FR 29:03.8 5:51
206 202 212 Jeff Sharratt MUSKINGUM SO 29:04.5 5:51
207 203 157 Bob Seeholzer JOHN CARROLL SR 29:12.6 5:53
208 204 251 Jeremy Farver OTTERBEIN FR 29:13.8 5:53
209 205 154 Brian Bayer JOHN CARROLL SO 29:15.3 5:54
210 206 143 Forrest Reed HIRAM FR 29:16.7 5:54
211 207 309 Casey Green WOOSTER JR 29:24.4 5:55
212 208 124 Andy Orem HANOVER SO 29:25.2 5:56
213 209 193 Bryn Perkey MARIETTA SO 29:25.6 5:56
214 210 102 Charlie Boyd EARLHAM FR 29:35.6 5:58
215 211 312 Michael Terribile WOOSTER FR 29:36.8 5:58
216 212 141 Brian Nemire HIRAM SO 29:40.2 5:59
217 213 121 Mathew Holcomb HANOVER FR 29:44.9 6:00
218 214 105 Cyrus Dudgeon EARLHAM SR 29:49.3 6:00
219 215 199 Zach Shaw MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SR 29:51.4 6:01
220 216 119 Brock Harkness HANOVER SO 29:52.9 6:01
221 262 Daniel Chartier TRANSYLVANIA JR 29:53.1 6:01
222 264 Dillon Stearsman TRANSYLVANIA FR 30:03.8 6:03
223 217 140 Nicholas Michalenko HIRAM SR 30:06.2 6:04
224 53 James Whitt BLUFFTON FR 30:12.5 6:05
225 218 195 Micquelle Burton MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 30:22.8 6:07
226 219 166 Colin Lauderdale KALAMAZOO FR 30:24.3 6:07
227 220 137 Brendan Curtin HIRAM SO 30:29.0 6:08
228 244 Brock Hubbard OLIVET SO 30:37.9 6:10
229 221 139 Sam Ivcic HIRAM FR 30:53.7 6:13
230 265 Ryan Stockdill TRANSYLVANIA SO 31:09.8 6:17
231 245 Alex Johnson OLIVET JR 31:14.3 6:18
232 222 126 Andrew Unger HANOVER SR 31:15.6 6:18
233 246 Serafin Llerena OLIVET SR 32:01.6 6:27
234 223 169 Aaron Trierweiler KALAMAZOO FR 32:07.3 6:28
235 224 106 Robbie Lane EARLHAM FR 32:21.8 6:31
236 225 108 Tyler Pry EARLHAM JR 33:18.3 6:42
237 52 Jeremy Kidder BLUFFTON SO 33:29.4 6:45
238 247 Aaron Vorce OLIVET JR 33:57.5 6:50
239 51 Kevin Hickman BLUFFTON JR 34:44.8 7:00
240 226 198 Kory Phelps MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 35:54.3 7:14




2010 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY HOPE COLLEGE - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 69 CALVIN (22:17.1 111:25.4)
==========================================================
1 4 454 Jodi Hoekstra JR 21:45.8
2 9 457 Alyssa Penning SO 22:07.7
3 10 450 Gretchen Braymer SR 22:09.9
4 22 451 Kaitlin Diemer JR 22:39.5
5 24 459 Samantha Westveer SR 22:42.5
6 ( 27) 458 Allison Tuuk SR 22:45.0
7 ( 34) 456 Alyssa Oram FR 22:54.6

2. 103 HOPE (22:38.3 113:11.4)
==========================================================
1 15 545 Sharon Hecker SO 22:29.9
2 18 542 Camille Borst FR 22:35.0
3 21 544 Emily Fischer SR 22:39.5
4 23 547 Taylor Mattarella SO 22:42.1
5 26 550 Karlyn Sikma JR 22:44.9
6 ( 31) 546 Kelly Lufkin JR 22:52.7
7 ( 38) 549 Susan Savasky SR 22:59.3

3. 115 CASE WESTERN (22:33.6 112:47.6)
==========================================================
1 5 467 Justine Jeroski SR 21:47.1
2 13 464 Natalia Cabrera JR 22:25.2
3 25 468 Bettina Kaphingst SR 22:43.4
4 35 470 Brooke Simpson FR 22:55.0
5 37 466 Andrea Fischione SR 22:56.9
6 ( 49) 471 Cindy Spahn SR 23:11.3
7 ( 57) 463 Corin Bowen SO 23:27.7

4. 149 OBERLIN (22:37.7 113:08.3)
==========================================================
1 1 612 Joanna Johnson SR 21:14.0
2 16 615 Molly Martorella FR 22:31.9
3 43 617 Sara Terashima SO 23:05.8
4 44 614 Caroline Martin SO 23:07.7
5 45 619 Kristina Witcher SO 23:08.9
6 ( 61) 610 Nina Cole JR 23:33.8
7 ( 86) 616 Pearl Rivers FR 23:57.7

5. 152 OHIO NORTHERN (22:40.9 113:24.3)
==========================================================
1 2 626 Alison Steinbrunner SO 21:27.5
2 19 624 Kelly Casanova JR 22:37.4
3 36 622 Mallory Bloom JR 22:56.5
4 41 627 Lydia Weaver SO 23:02.9
5 54 620 Ashley Baumer JR 23:20.0
6 ( 92) 623 Brooke Bohanan JR 24:05.6
7 ( 93) 625 Katie Deangelis JR 24:06.2

6. 240 MANCHESTER (23:12.9 116:04.4)
==========================================================
1 12 586 Megan Miller SR 22:24.2
2 14 580 Jessica Bremer SR 22:26.6
3 65 585 Karla Madrigal SO 23:36.5
4 67 581 Meredith Cors SO 23:42.0
5 82 588 Katherine Pea SR 23:55.1
6 ( 96) 587 Wright Molly FR 24:08.1
7 (155) 583 Ashley Kopla SO 25:22.2

7. 261 BALDWIN-WALLACE (23:12.3 116:01.5)
==========================================================
1 3 435 Kimberly Chinn SR 21:40.9
2 32 443 Sarah Rospert SO 22:53.1
3 58 441 Lauren McGaughey SO 23:32.3
4 77 444 Katherine White SR 23:50.5
5 91 438 Lauren Hutka FR 24:04.7
6 (105) 437 Karin Coyne SR 24:15.9
7 (109) 436 Jamie Clapacs FR 24:17.5

8. 265 DENISON (23:18.9 116:34.2)
==========================================================
1 28 486 Katie Navarre SR 22:47.3
2 29 487 Victoria Pottieger JR 22:50.3
3 40 484 Kirby Mosenthal SR 23:01.8
4 74 488 Ashley Putnam SR 23:48.0
5 94 482 Grace Kaminski SR 24:06.8
6 (126) 489 Julie Rotramel SR 24:37.5
7 (144) 481 Julie Cantelon SO 24:59.2

9. 316 DEPAUW (23:34.2 117:50.9)
==========================================================
1 52 497 Siri Retrum FR 23:16.9
2 53 494 Jess Macy SO 23:19.6
3 68 496 Taryn Owens SO 23:43.9
4 71 490 Lindsey Bauman JR 23:44.8
5 72 493 Claire Hollis JR 23:45.7
6 ( 75) 491 Lisa Becharas JR 23:49.0
7 ( 76) 492 Alana Dewitt SR 23:49.4

10. 330 KENYON (23:35.0 117:54.9)
==========================================================
1 42 574 Lauren Metzger SR 23:04.7
2 55 578 Jenna Willett FR 23:20.2
3 64 577 Gaither Smith SR 23:36.4
4 81 572 Nina Castelli JR 23:54.1
5 88 575 Caroline Newcomb FR 23:59.5
6 (132) 576 Kara Pellegrino SR 24:44.8
7 (148) 573 Alex Klein JR 25:10.0

11. 349 OHIO WESLEYAN (23:30.7 117:33.4)
==========================================================
1 7 637 Kat Zimmerly SR 21:59.5
2 20 629 Cara Deangelis FR 22:38.9
3 62 632 Emma Lisull JR 23:34.5
4 121 631 Jane Lehman SO 24:29.9
5 139 634 Maggie O'Connell JR 24:50.6
6 (166) 630 Emily Johnson SO 25:43.8
7 (170) 636 Madeleine Wright SO 25:51.9

12. 350 WITTENBERG (23:36.0 117:59.9)
==========================================================
1 8 701 Mary Pfeifer JR 22:06.2
2 69 697 Anna Henry JR 23:44.2
3 73 700 Maggie McIlvain FR 23:47.9
4 89 698 Shannon Kelleher FR 24:00.4
5 111 696 Emma Crosby JR 24:21.2
6 (113) 699 Molly King FR 24:24.7
7 (125) 703 Chelsey Williams SO 24:36.3

13. 376 WILMINGTON (OHIO) (23:44.0 118:39.7)
==========================================================
1 17 688 Annie Cekada SO 22:32.4
2 60 694 Kelsey Stief SR 23:33.7
3 80 692 Karlee Michel SO 23:52.0
4 102 693 Colleen Romeo JR 24:14.1
5 117 690 Brittany Gibbons SO 24:27.5
6 (153) 691 Ashley Mast FR 25:18.7
7 (164) 687 Lillian Bunn SR 25:37.3

14. 378 OTTERBEIN (23:44.1 118:40.1)
==========================================================
1 48 649 Hannah Farver JR 23:10.3
2 50 647 Nicole Elliot JR 23:12.1
3 78 653 Andie Pautsch SR 23:50.6
4 99 654 Bekah Reese SO 24:12.5
5 103 648 Ali Ernest SO 24:14.6
6 (110) 651 Sarah Hutchinson JR 24:20.6
7 (116) 646 Kaila Cramer FR 24:26.5

15. 407 ST. MARY'S (IND.) (23:54.2 119:30.8)
==========================================================
1 33 663 Julia Kenney SO 22:53.3
2 59 658 Joanne Almond JR 23:33.1
3 70 659 Emma Baker SO 23:44.7
4 98 666 Catie Salyer SR 24:11.2
5 147 667 Sam Wieczorek SR 25:08.5
6 (151) 665 Angela Nebesny SO 25:16.9
7 (157) 664 Clare McVey SR 25:27.7

16. 425 ADRIAN (23:53.2 119:25.6)
==========================================================
1 39 403 Alicia Fowler SO 23:00.9
2 51 408 Heather Strong SO 23:16.0
3 106 402 Grace Ebersole FR 24:16.4
4 114 410 Sylvia Venema FR 24:25.9
5 115 406 Holly Payne SO 24:26.4
6 (119) 404 Lindsey Manning JR 24:29.3
7 (122) 409 Stacie Swanton FR 24:31.3

17. 427 ALMA (23:53.8 119:28.8)
==========================================================
1 11 425 Kellee Lemcke SR 22:18.1
2 83 427 Anna Sall FR 23:56.2
3 87 424 Julie Helm SO 23:58.4
4 100 421 Taylor Corbet JR 24:13.2
5 146 423 Shelby Harris JR 25:02.9
6 (194) 426 Jennifer Pearson SO 27:01.6
7 (206) 428 Jillian Thompson FR 27:47.8

18. 470 WOOSTER (24:03.8 120:18.7)
==========================================================
1 46 704 Sarah Appleton JR 23:09.3
2 63 710 Erin Plews-Ogan SO 23:35.4
3 107 708 Alyssa Getta SR 24:16.6
4 123 711 Meredith Shaul JR 24:33.5
5 131 706 Chelsea Denlinger FR 24:43.9
6 (135) 705 Erin Dean SO 24:47.9
7 (156) 709 Colleen O'Neil SO 25:27.6

19. 479 JOHN CARROLL (24:05.5 120:27.5)
==========================================================
1 47 551 Ashley Aberl SO 23:09.5
2 90 554 Kelly Grieve SR 24:01.0
3 104 557 Megan Lutz JR 24:15.8
4 108 556 Gab Kreuz FR 24:17.4
5 130 553 Anna Busta FR 24:43.8
6 (136) 552 Andrea Brown JR 24:49.1
7 (163) 559 Melissa Vinci JR 25:35.1

20. 523 MOUNT UNION (24:15.6 121:18.0)
==========================================================
1 30 603 Christin Handley FR 22:51.3
2 85 602 Caitlin Goggin FR 23:57.5
3 128 608 Rachel Smith FR 24:41.7
4 137 601 Sylvia Cintron FR 24:50.1
5 143 606 Mary Catheri Powers FR 24:57.4
6 (152) 607 Lesley Sherwood JR 25:17.0
7 (167) 605 Emily Mazzaferri FR 25:45.5

21. 606 HANOVER (24:44.9 123:44.3)
==========================================================
1 66 522 Rachel Moreland JR 23:39.7
2 79 520 Sara Lucas JR 23:51.0
3 118 521 Shawna McLetchie SR 24:27.7
4 169 517 Freeland Catherine JR 25:49.3
5 174 518 Whitney Helton SR 25:56.6
6 (193) 519 Nikki Johnson FR 26:56.8
7 (198) 523 Hilary Tollefson FR 27:08.8

22. 623 FRANKLIN (24:39.9 123:19.5)
==========================================================
1 6 514 Heather Waterman SR 21:47.6
2 124 509 Holly Hatch JR 24:34.8
3 158 507 Shannon Egold JR 25:28.9
4 162 510 Jennifer Kelly SR 25:34.3
5 173 506 Caitlyn Croan SR 25:53.9
6 (177) 515 Allison Zorman FR 26:00.7
7 (197) 513 Autumn Reinbold JR 27:07.5

23. 629 ALBION (24:41.2 123:25.8)
==========================================================
1 56 415 Emily McLaughlin SR 23:25.9
2 140 416 Lauren McLaughlin JR 24:51.1
3 141 419 Charlotte Spencer SR 24:55.6
4 142 411 Katie Broekema JR 24:56.7
5 150 417 Amanda Miley SO 25:16.5
6 (159) 413 Erica Hope SR 25:29.8
7 (182) 418 Ashley Miracle SO 26:18.7

24. 658 HEIDELBERG (25:07.3 125:36.2)
==========================================================
1 84 529 Sophie Goobic FR 23:56.8
2 95 526 Bobbi Custer SO 24:07.4
3 101 532 Jocelyn Staugler FR 24:13.9
4 176 531 Macy McFarland SO 25:57.8
5 202 525 Leah Boileau FR 27:20.3
6 (221) 527 Libby Engeman JR 29:25.8

25. 678 DEFIANCE (24:57.3 124:46.3)
==========================================================
1 97 479 Kaitlin Switzer SR 24:09.3
2 127 476 Ericha Griep FR 24:40.8
3 133 473 Kate Busto FR 24:46.1
4 138 477 Ellen Stryffler JR 24:50.3
5 183 475 Erika Debos SO 26:19.8
6 (201) 472 Kaye Bockbrader SO 27:17.9
7 (208) 480 Katie Tibbits FR 27:53.6

26. 709 KALAMAZOO (25:05.0 125:24.6)
==========================================================
1 112 562 Collin Brummel SR 24:22.3
2 120 561 Sarah Allexan SR 24:29.4
3 134 564 Ellen Conner SO 24:46.6
4 171 568 Margaux Reckard SO 25:52.7
5 172 565 Monica Cooper FR 25:53.6
6 (179) 567 Gina Massari SO 26:06.0
7 (199) 569 Claire Riggs SR 27:10.8

27. 817 TRINE (25:40.1 128:20.5)
==========================================================
1 149 681 Natalie Hutchison SO 25:14.0
2 154 680 Brandi Corkins FR 25:21.9
3 161 685 Meagan Willis SO 25:33.6
4 168 684 Hannah Thomas JR 25:46.8
5 185 683 Danielle Shepherd FR 26:24.2
6 (200) 682 Abigail Samuels SO 27:14.3
7 (214) 678 Sannie Anderson SO 28:15.6

28. 903 TRANSYLVANIA (26:26.2 132:11.0)
==========================================================
1 145 669 Betsy Heines JR 25:02.7
2 188 672 Ria Keegan SO 26:38.2
3 189 673 Barbara MacNeill SO 26:46.1
4 190 675 Erica Noe FR 26:51.1
5 191 674 April Myers JR 26:52.9
6 (207) 671 Eryn Hornberger SO 27:50.8
7 (218) 670 Kelly Hieronymous SO 28:35.2

29. 938 ANDERSON (IND.) (27:28.2 137:21.0)
==========================================================
1 129 430 Candace Delong JR 24:42.8
2 181 434 Laura Sussman SO 26:18.6
3 187 433 Keri Phillips FR 26:36.5
4 213 431 Nacole Hamilton FR 28:11.4
5 228 432 Elizabeth McNeil FR 31:31.7

30. 967 EARLHAM (27:07.4 135:36.6)
==========================================================
1 160 498 Maddie Fega FR 25:32.4
2 192 500 Hanna Klondaris FR 26:55.4
3 195 505 Caryn Wixom SR 27:02.0
4 204 503 Hannah Santino SO 27:42.6
5 216 501 Molly Mahoney JR 28:24.2
6 (222) 499 Elsa Haag FR 30:29.8

31. 999 BLUFFTON (28:05.6 140:27.6)
==========================================================
1 178 445 Lyndsey Darrow FR 26:02.6
2 184 449 Heather Smith JR 26:22.6
3 196 448 Alison Janzen SO 27:04.1
4 211 446 Katy Heffner SO 28:04.5
5 230 447 Ashley Hiller FR 32:53.8

32. 1000 OLIVET (27:30.2 137:31.0)
==========================================================
1 175 639 Anna Krausz FR 25:57.3
2 186 642 Brittany Marshall JR 26:34.3
3 203 640 Abbey Leightner FR 27:30.3
4 217 645 Katie Yahrmarkt SR 28:25.9
5 219 644 Elizabeth Stewart FR 29:03.2
6 (225) 643 Courtney Osborn JR 31:02.5

33. 1018 HIRAM (28:05.0 140:24.7)
==========================================================
1 165 533 Laila Almassri FR 25:42.5
2 205 536 Lindsay Kuhn SR 27:46.8
3 210 534 Clarissa Claflin FR 28:01.7
4 215 538 Megan Orosz SO 28:18.9
5 223 539 Natalie Richardson SO 30:34.8
6 (224) 537 Bristena Marinescu SR 30:48.6
7 (227) 535 Carly Kidner FR 31:23.8

34. 1047 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH (28:31.1 142:35.2)
==========================================================
1 180 596 Abbey Modras JR 26:13.1
2 209 599 Bailey Schnurr FR 27:57.9
3 212 594 Jessica Burg SR 28:05.1
4 220 593 Kelleen Albert FR 29:12.6
5 226 598 Sara Rutschilling SR 31:06.5
6 (229) 597 Cyreesa Raber JR 32:21.5


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timewmn Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 612 Joanna Johnson OBERLIN SR 21:14.0 5:42
2 2 626 Alison Steinbrunner OHIO NORTHERN SO 21:27.5 5:46
3 3 435 Kimberly Chinn BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 21:40.9 5:50
4 4 454 Jodi Hoekstra CALVIN JR 21:45.8 5:51
5 5 467 Justine Jeroski CASE WESTERN SR 21:47.1 5:51
6 6 514 Heather Waterman FRANKLIN SR 21:47.6 5:51
7 7 637 Kat Zimmerly OHIO WESLEYAN SR 21:59.5 5:55
8 8 701 Mary Pfeifer WITTENBERG JR 22:06.2 5:56
9 9 457 Alyssa Penning CALVIN SO 22:07.7 5:57
10 10 450 Gretchen Braymer CALVIN SR 22:09.9 5:57
11 11 425 Kellee Lemcke ALMA SR 22:18.1 6:00
12 12 586 Megan Miller MANCHESTER SR 22:24.2 6:01
13 13 464 Natalia Cabrera CASE WESTERN JR 22:25.2 6:01
14 14 580 Jessica Bremer MANCHESTER SR 22:26.6 6:02
15 15 545 Sharon Hecker HOPE SO 22:29.9 6:03
16 16 615 Molly Martorella OBERLIN FR 22:31.9 6:03
17 17 688 Annie Cekada WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 22:32.4 6:03
18 18 542 Camille Borst HOPE FR 22:35.0 6:04
19 19 624 Kelly Casanova OHIO NORTHERN JR 22:37.4 6:05
20 20 629 Cara Deangelis OHIO WESLEYAN FR 22:38.9 6:05
21 21 544 Emily Fischer HOPE SR 22:39.5 6:05
22 22 451 Kaitlin Diemer CALVIN JR 22:39.5 6:05
23 23 547 Taylor Mattarella HOPE SO 22:42.1 6:06
24 24 459 Samantha Westveer CALVIN SR 22:42.5 6:06
25 25 468 Bettina Kaphingst CASE WESTERN SR 22:43.4 6:06
26 26 550 Karlyn Sikma HOPE JR 22:44.9 6:07
27 27 458 Allison Tuuk CALVIN SR 22:45.0 6:07
28 28 486 Katie Navarre DENISON SR 22:47.3 6:07
29 590 Reba Leonard MARIETTA JR 22:49.2 6:08
30 29 487 Victoria Pottieger DENISON JR 22:50.3 6:08
31 30 603 Christin Handley MOUNT UNION FR 22:51.3 6:08
32 31 546 Kelly Lufkin HOPE JR 22:52.7 6:09
33 32 443 Sarah Rospert BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 22:53.1 6:09
34 33 663 Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 22:53.3 6:09
35 34 456 Alyssa Oram CALVIN FR 22:54.6 6:09
36 35 470 Brooke Simpson CASE WESTERN FR 22:55.0 6:09
37 36 622 Mallory Bloom OHIO NORTHERN JR 22:56.5 6:10
38 37 466 Andrea Fischione CASE WESTERN SR 22:56.9 6:10
39 38 549 Susan Savasky HOPE SR 22:59.3 6:11
40 39 403 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN SO 23:00.9 6:11
41 40 484 Kirby Mosenthal DENISON SR 23:01.8 6:11
42 41 627 Lydia Weaver OHIO NORTHERN SO 23:02.9 6:12
43 42 574 Lauren Metzger KENYON SR 23:04.7 6:12
44 43 617 Sara Terashima OBERLIN SO 23:05.8 6:12
45 44 614 Caroline Martin OBERLIN SO 23:07.7 6:13
46 45 619 Kristina Witcher OBERLIN SO 23:08.9 6:13
47 46 704 Sarah Appleton WOOSTER JR 23:09.3 6:13
48 47 551 Ashley Aberl JOHN CARROLL SO 23:09.5 6:13
49 48 649 Hannah Farver OTTERBEIN JR 23:10.3 6:14
50 49 471 Cindy Spahn CASE WESTERN SR 23:11.3 6:14
51 50 647 Nicole Elliot OTTERBEIN JR 23:12.1 6:14
52 51 408 Heather Strong ADRIAN SO 23:16.0 6:15
53 52 497 Siri Retrum DEPAUW FR 23:16.9 6:15
54 461 Emma McCarron CAPITAL SO 23:18.8 6:16
55 53 494 Jess Macy DEPAUW SO 23:19.6 6:16
56 54 620 Ashley Baumer OHIO NORTHERN JR 23:20.0 6:16
57 55 578 Jenna Willett KENYON FR 23:20.2 6:16
58 56 415 Emily McLaughlin ALBION SR 23:25.9 6:18
59 57 463 Corin Bowen CASE WESTERN SO 23:27.7 6:18
60 58 441 Lauren McGaughey BALDWIN-WALLACE SO 23:32.3 6:19
61 59 658 Joanne Almond ST. MARY'S (IND.) JR 23:33.1 6:20
62 60 694 Kelsey Stief WILMINGTON (OHIO) SR 23:33.7 6:20
63 61 610 Nina Cole OBERLIN JR 23:33.8 6:20
64 62 632 Emma Lisull OHIO WESLEYAN JR 23:34.5 6:20
65 63 710 Erin Plews-Ogan WOOSTER SO 23:35.4 6:20
66 64 577 Gaither Smith KENYON SR 23:36.4 6:21
67 65 585 Karla Madrigal MANCHESTER SO 23:36.5 6:21
68 656 Creasy Clauser ROSE-HULMAN SO 23:36.6 6:21
69 66 522 Rachel Moreland HANOVER JR 23:39.7 6:21
70 67 581 Meredith Cors MANCHESTER SO 23:42.0 6:22
71 68 496 Taryn Owens DEPAUW SO 23:43.9 6:23
72 69 697 Anna Henry WITTENBERG JR 23:44.2 6:23
73 70 659 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 23:44.7 6:23
74 71 490 Lindsey Bauman DEPAUW JR 23:44.8 6:23
75 72 493 Claire Hollis DEPAUW JR 23:45.7 6:23
76 592 Stephanie Williams MARIETTA SR 23:47.8 6:24
77 73 700 Maggie McIlvain WITTENBERG FR 23:47.9 6:24
78 74 488 Ashley Putnam DENISON SR 23:48.0 6:24
79 75 491 Lisa Becharas DEPAUW JR 23:49.0 6:24
80 76 492 Alana Dewitt DEPAUW SR 23:49.4 6:24
81 77 444 Katherine White BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 23:50.5 6:24
82 78 653 Andie Pautsch OTTERBEIN SR 23:50.6 6:24
83 79 520 Sara Lucas HANOVER JR 23:51.0 6:24
84 80 692 Karlee Michel WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 23:52.0 6:25
85 81 572 Nina Castelli KENYON JR 23:54.1 6:25
86 82 588 Katherine Pea MANCHESTER SR 23:55.1 6:26
87 83 427 Anna Sall ALMA FR 23:56.2 6:26
88 84 529 Sophie Goobic HEIDELBERG FR 23:56.8 6:26
89 85 602 Caitlin Goggin MOUNT UNION FR 23:57.5 6:26
90 86 616 Pearl Rivers OBERLIN FR 23:57.7 6:26
91 87 424 Julie Helm ALMA SO 23:58.4 6:26
92 88 575 Caroline Newcomb KENYON FR 23:59.5 6:27
93 89 698 Shannon Kelleher WITTENBERG FR 24:00.4 6:27
94 90 554 Kelly Grieve JOHN CARROLL SR 24:01.0 6:27
95 91 438 Lauren Hutka BALDWIN-WALLACE FR 24:04.7 6:28
96 92 623 Brooke Bohanan OHIO NORTHERN JR 24:05.6 6:28
97 93 625 Katie Deangelis OHIO NORTHERN JR 24:06.2 6:29
98 94 482 Grace Kaminski DENISON SR 24:06.8 6:29
99 95 526 Bobbi Custer HEIDELBERG SO 24:07.4 6:29
100 96 587 Wright Molly MANCHESTER FR 24:08.1 6:29
101 97 479 Kaitlin Switzer DEFIANCE SR 24:09.3 6:29
102 98 666 Catie Salyer ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 24:11.2 6:30
103 99 654 Bekah Reese OTTERBEIN SO 24:12.5 6:30
104 100 421 Taylor Corbet ALMA JR 24:13.2 6:30
105 101 532 Jocelyn Staugler HEIDELBERG FR 24:13.9 6:31
106 102 693 Colleen Romeo WILMINGTON (OHIO) JR 24:14.1 6:31
107 103 648 Ali Ernest OTTERBEIN SO 24:14.6 6:31
108 104 557 Megan Lutz JOHN CARROLL JR 24:15.8 6:31
109 105 437 Karin Coyne BALDWIN-WALLACE SR 24:15.9 6:31
110 106 402 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN FR 24:16.4 6:31
111 107 708 Alyssa Getta WOOSTER SR 24:16.6 6:31
112 108 556 Gab Kreuz JOHN CARROLL FR 24:17.4 6:32
113 109 436 Jamie Clapacs BALDWIN-WALLACE FR 24:17.5 6:32
114 110 651 Sarah Hutchinson OTTERBEIN JR 24:20.6 6:32
115 111 696 Emma Crosby WITTENBERG JR 24:21.2 6:33
116 112 562 Collin Brummel KALAMAZOO SR 24:22.3 6:33
117 113 699 Molly King WITTENBERG FR 24:24.7 6:33
118 114 410 Sylvia Venema ADRIAN FR 24:25.9 6:34
119 115 406 Holly Payne ADRIAN SO 24:26.4 6:34
120 116 646 Kaila Cramer OTTERBEIN FR 24:26.5 6:34
121 117 690 Brittany Gibbons WILMINGTON (OHIO) SO 24:27.5 6:34
122 118 521 Shawna McLetchie HANOVER SR 24:27.7 6:34
123 119 404 Lindsey Manning ADRIAN JR 24:29.3 6:35
124 120 561 Sarah Allexan KALAMAZOO SR 24:29.4 6:35
125 121 631 Jane Lehman OHIO WESLEYAN SO 24:29.9 6:35
126 122 409 Stacie Swanton ADRIAN FR 24:31.3 6:35
127 657 Katherine Quigg ROSE-HULMAN SR 24:32.1 6:35
128 123 711 Meredith Shaul WOOSTER JR 24:33.5 6:36
129 124 509 Holly Hatch FRANKLIN JR 24:34.8 6:36
130 125 703 Chelsey Williams WITTENBERG SO 24:36.3 6:37
131 126 489 Julie Rotramel DENISON SR 24:37.5 6:37
132 127 476 Ericha Griep DEFIANCE FR 24:40.8 6:38
133 128 608 Rachel Smith MOUNT UNION FR 24:41.7 6:38
134 129 430 Candace Delong ANDERSON (IND.) JR 24:42.8 6:38
135 130 553 Anna Busta JOHN CARROLL FR 24:43.8 6:39
136 131 706 Chelsea Denlinger WOOSTER FR 24:43.9 6:39
137 132 576 Kara Pellegrino KENYON SR 24:44.8 6:39
138 133 473 Kate Busto DEFIANCE FR 24:46.1 6:39
139 134 564 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO SO 24:46.6 6:39
140 135 705 Erin Dean WOOSTER SO 24:47.9 6:40
141 136 552 Andrea Brown JOHN CARROLL JR 24:49.1 6:40
142 137 601 Sylvia Cintron MOUNT UNION FR 24:50.1 6:40
143 138 477 Ellen Stryffler DEFIANCE JR 24:50.3 6:40
144 139 634 Maggie O'Connell OHIO WESLEYAN JR 24:50.6 6:40
145 140 416 Lauren McLaughlin ALBION JR 24:51.1 6:41
146 462 Sarah Trick CAPITAL JR 24:52.2 6:41
147 141 419 Charlotte Spencer ALBION SR 24:55.6 6:42
148 142 411 Katie Broekema ALBION JR 24:56.7 6:42
149 143 606 Mary Catheri Powers MOUNT UNION FR 24:57.4 6:42
150 144 481 Julie Cantelon DENISON SO 24:59.2 6:43
151 145 669 Betsy Heines TRANSYLVANIA JR 25:02.7 6:44
152 146 423 Shelby Harris ALMA JR 25:02.9 6:44
153 147 667 Sam Wieczorek ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:08.5 6:45
154 148 573 Alex Klein KENYON JR 25:10.0 6:46
155 149 681 Natalie Hutchison TRINE SO 25:14.0 6:47
156 150 417 Amanda Miley ALBION SO 25:16.5 6:47
157 151 665 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 25:16.9 6:47
158 152 607 Lesley Sherwood MOUNT UNION JR 25:17.0 6:48
159 153 691 Ashley Mast WILMINGTON (OHIO) FR 25:18.7 6:48
160 154 680 Brandi Corkins TRINE FR 25:21.9 6:49
161 155 583 Ashley Kopla MANCHESTER SO 25:22.2 6:49
162 156 709 Colleen O'Neil WOOSTER SO 25:27.6 6:50
163 157 664 Clare McVey ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:27.7 6:50
164 158 507 Shannon Egold FRANKLIN JR 25:28.9 6:51
165 159 413 Erica Hope ALBION SR 25:29.8 6:51
166 160 498 Maddie Fega EARLHAM FR 25:32.4 6:52
167 161 685 Meagan Willis TRINE SO 25:33.6 6:52
168 162 510 Jennifer Kelly FRANKLIN SR 25:34.3 6:52
169 163 559 Melissa Vinci JOHN CARROLL JR 25:35.1 6:52
170 164 687 Lillian Bunn WILMINGTON (OHIO) SR 25:37.3 6:53
171 460 Jessi Knoll CAPITAL FR 25:40.1 6:54
172 165 533 Laila Almassri HIRAM FR 25:42.5 6:54
173 166 630 Emily Johnson OHIO WESLEYAN SO 25:43.8 6:55
174 591 Lydia Tillmaand MARIETTA SO 25:45.3 6:55
175 167 605 Emily Mazzaferri MOUNT UNION FR 25:45.5 6:55
176 168 684 Hannah Thomas TRINE JR 25:46.8 6:55
177 169 517 Freeland Catherine HANOVER JR 25:49.3 6:56
178 170 636 Madeleine Wright OHIO WESLEYAN SO 25:51.9 6:57
179 171 568 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO SO 25:52.7 6:57
180 589 Mehgan Cline MARIETTA SR 25:53.2 6:57
181 172 565 Monica Cooper KALAMAZOO FR 25:53.6 6:57
182 173 506 Caitlyn Croan FRANKLIN SR 25:53.9 6:57
183 174 518 Whitney Helton HANOVER SR 25:56.6 6:58
184 175 639 Anna Krausz OLIVET FR 25:57.3 6:58
185 176 531 Macy McFarland HEIDELBERG SO 25:57.8 6:58
186 177 515 Allison Zorman FRANKLIN FR 26:00.7 6:59
187 178 445 Lyndsey Darrow BLUFFTON FR 26:02.6 7:00
188 179 567 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO SO 26:06.0 7:01
189 609 Beth Dulaney MUSKINGUM JR 26:06.6 7:01
190 180 596 Abbey Modras MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JR 26:13.1 7:03
191 181 434 Laura Sussman ANDERSON (IND.) SO 26:18.6 7:04
192 182 418 Ashley Miracle ALBION SO 26:18.7 7:04
193 183 475 Erika Debos DEFIANCE SO 26:19.8 7:04
194 184 449 Heather Smith BLUFFTON JR 26:22.6 7:05
195 185 683 Danielle Shepherd TRINE FR 26:24.2 7:06
196 186 642 Brittany Marshall OLIVET JR 26:34.3 7:08
197 187 433 Keri Phillips ANDERSON (IND.) FR 26:36.5 7:09
198 188 672 Ria Keegan TRANSYLVANIA SO 26:38.2 7:09
199 189 673 Barbara MacNeill TRANSYLVANIA SO 26:46.1 7:11
200 190 675 Erica Noe TRANSYLVANIA FR 26:51.1 7:13
201 191 674 April Myers TRANSYLVANIA JR 26:52.9 7:13
202 192 500 Hanna Klondaris EARLHAM FR 26:55.4 7:14
203 193 519 Nikki Johnson HANOVER FR 26:56.8 7:14
204 194 426 Jennifer Pearson ALMA SO 27:01.6 7:16
205 195 505 Caryn Wixom EARLHAM SR 27:02.0 7:16
206 196 448 Alison Janzen BLUFFTON SO 27:04.1 7:16
207 197 513 Autumn Reinbold FRANKLIN JR 27:07.5 7:17
208 198 523 Hilary Tollefson HANOVER FR 27:08.8 7:18
209 199 569 Claire Riggs KALAMAZOO SR 27:10.8 7:18
210 200 682 Abigail Samuels TRINE SO 27:14.3 7:19
211 201 472 Kaye Bockbrader DEFIANCE SO 27:17.9 7:20
212 202 525 Leah Boileau HEIDELBERG FR 27:20.3 7:21
213 203 640 Abbey Leightner OLIVET FR 27:30.3 7:23
214 204 503 Hannah Santino EARLHAM SO 27:42.6 7:27
215 205 536 Lindsay Kuhn HIRAM SR 27:46.8 7:28
216 206 428 Jillian Thompson ALMA FR 27:47.8 7:28
217 207 671 Eryn Hornberger TRANSYLVANIA SO 27:50.8 7:29
218 208 480 Katie Tibbits DEFIANCE FR 27:53.6 7:30
219 209 599 Bailey Schnurr MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 27:57.9 7:31
220 210 534 Clarissa Claflin HIRAM FR 28:01.7 7:32
221 211 446 Katy Heffner BLUFFTON SO 28:04.5 7:32
222 212 594 Jessica Burg MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SR 28:05.1 7:33
223 213 431 Nacole Hamilton ANDERSON (IND.) FR 28:11.4 7:34
224 214 678 Sannie Anderson TRINE SO 28:15.6 7:35
225 215 538 Megan Orosz HIRAM SO 28:18.9 7:36
226 216 501 Molly Mahoney EARLHAM JR 28:24.2 7:38
227 217 645 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET SR 28:25.9 7:38
228 218 670 Kelly Hieronymous TRANSYLVANIA SO 28:35.2 7:41
229 219 644 Elizabeth Stewart OLIVET FR 29:03.2 7:48
230 220 593 Kelleen Albert MOUNT ST. JOSEPH FR 29:12.6 7:51
231 221 527 Libby Engeman HEIDELBERG JR 29:25.8 7:54
232 222 499 Elsa Haag EARLHAM FR 30:29.8 8:11
233 223 539 Natalie Richardson HIRAM SO 30:34.8 8:13
234 224 537 Bristena Marinescu HIRAM SR 30:48.6 8:16
235 225 643 Courtney Osborn OLIVET JR 31:02.5 8:20
236 226 598 Sara Rutschilling MOUNT ST. JOSEPH SR 31:06.5 8:21
237 227 535 Carly Kidner HIRAM FR 31:23.8 8:26
238 228 432 Elizabeth McNeil ANDERSON (IND.) FR 31:31.7 8:28
239 229 597 Cyreesa Raber MOUNT ST. JOSEPH JR 32:21.5 8:41
240 230 447 Ashley Hiller BLUFFTON FR 32:53.8 8:50