NCAA Div. 1 Northeast Regional

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

NCAA Div. 1 Northeast Regional
Madison, CT


Platt Systems Official Reporting System
MAAC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems
**********************************************************************
TEAM RESULTS - MEN 10K
**********************************************************************

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 56 Syracuse 2:31:00.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Forrest Misenti SO 29:55.7 4:49
10 Patrick Dupont JR 30:04.7 4:50
11 Tito Medrano JR 30:15.1 4:52
14 James Murdock SR 30:21.6 4:53
15 Steven Weeks JR 30:23.6 4:54
(49) Joe Whelan FR 31:21.2 5:03
(54) Robert Molke FR 31:25.2 5:04
===========================================================================
2 63 Iona 2:31:03.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Leonard Korir JR 29:36.9 4:46
4 Matthew Bayley SO 29:54.3 4:49
7 Mitch Goose JR 30:03.8 4:50
20 Ben Lindsay SR 30:36.0 4:56
31 Josh Hibbs SR 30:52.9 4:58
(82) Craig Murphy SO 31:54.0 5:08
(120) Joe Parks SR 32:27.7 5:14
===========================================================================
3 113 Providence 2:32:45.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
2 Lee Carey JR 29:48.5 4:48
5 Dominic Channon JR 29:55.6 4:49
21 Julian Matthews JR 30:37.4 4:56
35 Matt Terry JR 31:02.3 5:00
50 Francis Hernandez FR 31:21.9 5:03
(63) Eric Malnatti SO 31:30.0 5:04
===========================================================================
4 138 Dartmouth 2:33:52.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
18 Ethan Shaw JR 30:25.6 4:54
19 Phil Royer SO 30:31.2 4:55
24 Tom Robbins SR 30:42.5 4:57
33 Adam Doherty SO 30:58.0 4:59
44 Jonathan Gault SO 31:15.4 5:02
(47) Peter Jankovsky JR 31:18.3 5:02
(164) Brad Kenimer JR 33:17.6 5:22
===========================================================================
5 146 Columbia 2:34:05.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
9 Tom Poland SR 30:04.6 4:50
26 Jake Sienko FR 30:50.0 4:58
29 Justin Heck JR 30:51.4 4:58
37 Anthony Merra SR 31:04.0 5:00
45 Dustin Martin SR 31:15.6 5:02
(74) Brendan Martin SR 31:47.8 5:07
(88) Ben Veilleux SO 31:57.9 5:09
===========================================================================
6 232 Cornell 2:35:28.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
13 Nate Edelman SR 30:17.4 4:53
17 Adrien Dannemiller SR 30:24.2 4:54
28 Matt De Silva SR 30:51.2 4:58
70 Matt McCullough SO 31:41.1 5:06
104 Gabe Heck FR 32:15.0 5:12
(125) Robert Micikas SO 32:35.3 5:15
(176) Brett Kelly SO 33:36.1 5:25

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
7 239 Boston U. 2:35:55.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
16 Eric Ashe SR 30:23.7 4:54
23 Matthew Paulson JR 30:39.5 4:56
55 Peter Gilmore JR 31:27.6 5:04
64 Rich Peters FR 31:30.6 5:04
81 Robert Gibson JR 31:54.0 5:08
(96) Elliot Lehane JR 32:06.5 5:10
(201) Joe Greenspun JR 34:22.7 5:32
===========================================================================
8 240 Brown 2:36:22.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
22 Matt Duffy JR 30:38.4 4:56
43 Michael Stumpf SO 31:15.2 5:02
51 Christian Escareno SR 31:21.9 5:03
56 Brian Schilder SR 31:27.7 5:04
68 Dan Lowry JR 31:39.0 5:06
(122) Austin Snyder SO 32:30.1 5:14
(198) Kevin Cooper SO 34:17.6 5:31
===========================================================================
9 264 UMass Amherst 2:36:50.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
36 Kevin Johnson SR 31:02.9 5:00
39 Andrew Mulvaney SR 31:07.1 5:01
46 David Johnson SR 31:16.0 5:02
67 Robert Deegan SR 31:35.6 5:05
76 Daniel Barry SR 31:48.9 5:07
(95) Scott VanderMolen JR 32:05.7 5:10
(183) Sonny Gamble SR 33:45.3 5:26
===========================================================================
10 288 Marist 2:37:06.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
30 Matthew Flint JR 30:52.7 4:58
38 William Griffin JR 31:04.9 5:00
61 Arquimedes DelaCruz SO 31:29.5 5:04
72 Ken Walshak FR 31:42.8 5:06
87 Nick Webster SR 31:56.6 5:09
(127) Timothy Keegan SR 32:38.3 5:15
===========================================================================
11 304 Yale 2:37:08.2 ( 6)
===========================================================================
8 Jeff Perrella SR 30:04.2 4:50
42 Julian Sheinbaum JR 31:14.0 5:02
73 Nathan Richards JR 31:46.5 5:07
84 Max Walden SR 31:55.6 5:08
97 Demetri Goutos SO 32:07.9 5:10
(133) Kevin Lunn SO 32:42.4 5:16
===========================================================================
12 327 Harvard 2:37:10.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
3 Daniel Chenoweth SR 29:51.2 4:48
59 Michael Hoffman JR 31:28.5 5:04
66 Kurt Ruegg FR 31:32.9 5:05
99 Aaron Watanabe FR 32:08.5 5:10
100 Maksim Korolev FR 32:09.6 5:11
(109) Kellen Blumberg FR 32:19.4 5:12
===========================================================================
13 357 University at Albany 2:38:29.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
34 Paul Lagno SO 31:00.5 4:59
58 Ethan Clary SO 31:28.4 5:04
75 Chris Burke JR 31:48.4 5:07
77 R.J. Sniffen JR 31:49.9 5:07
113 Aaron Lozier SR 32:22.4 5:13
(124) Aliaksandr Leuchanka SO 32:31.0 5:14
(199) Greg Kiley SR 34:18.2 5:31

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
14 397 Binghamton 2:38:38.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
12 Erik Van Ingen SR 30:17.1 4:53
57 Chris Gaube SR 31:28.3 5:04
65 Adam Quinn SR 31:31.9 5:04
118 Casey Quaglia SR 32:27.5 5:14
145 Andrew Ugolino SR 32:53.7 5:18
(149) Craig Coon SR 32:56.2 5:18
(168) Vasili Papastrat SO 33:20.3 5:22
===========================================================================
15 399 Northeastern 2:39:01.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
25 Eric Jenkins FR 30:47.3 4:57
69 Brian Doyle FR 31:40.6 5:06
92 Teddy Vrountas JR 32:00.5 5:09
102 Daniel Grant SO 32:11.6 5:11
111 John Jantz SO 32:21.3 5:13
(130) James Pellerano SR 32:39.5 5:15
(160) Joe Siravo SR 33:14.6 5:21
===========================================================================
16 403 Central Connecticut 2:39:07.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
32 Craig Hunt SO 30:53.8 4:58
41 Sam Alexander JR 31:11.7 5:01
86 Ry Sanderson SR 31:56.4 5:09
116 Anthony Gonsalves JR 32:26.3 5:13
128 Mohamed Hrezi SO 32:39.1 5:15
(137) John Krell SO 32:42.9 5:16
(163) Jeremy Schmid JR 33:17.6 5:22
===========================================================================
17 459 Buffalo 2:40:08.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
48 Ryan Bloom SR 31:19.5 5:03
52 Dylan Conway JR 31:22.6 5:03
106 Jacob Hagen SR 32:16.2 5:12
119 Zachary Ahart FR 32:27.5 5:14
134 Mike Pressler SO 32:42.7 5:16
(173) John Inzina JR 33:32.6 5:24
===========================================================================
18 478 Army 2:40:25.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
40 Bryce Livingston SR 31:10.2 5:01
62 Barrett Lehardy JR 31:30.0 5:04
98 Daniel Nix JR 32:08.1 5:10
131 Kevin Russell SO 32:41.9 5:16
147 Daniel Jester SO 32:55.2 5:18
(148) Brian Morenus SO 32:55.6 5:18
===========================================================================
19 487 Boston College 2:40:40.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
78 Louis Serafini SO 31:52.6 5:08
91 Daniel Kane SO 32:00.1 5:09
103 Theodore Doyle SR 32:11.7 5:11
105 Michael Keebler SR 32:15.4 5:12
110 Jordan Hamm SO 32:20.7 5:12
(123) Brian Hughes JR 32:30.5 5:14
(144) Ian Thomas SR 32:53.0 5:18

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
20 510 Stony Brook 2:40:47.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
27 Tim Hodge SR 30:50.3 4:58
83 Gerard Harley JR 31:54.4 5:08
115 Iain Whitfield SR 32:23.5 5:13
135 Dan Denis FR 32:42.7 5:16
150 Carlos Roa FR 32:56.7 5:18
(175) Mark Appledorf JR 33:35.3 5:24
(180) Alex Varone SR 33:42.1 5:26
===========================================================================
21 596 Maine 2:42:25.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
71 David Currier JR 31:41.1 5:06
94 Spencer McElwain JR 32:04.1 5:10
126 Taylor Phillips SO 32:36.4 5:15
139 Corey Bean SR 32:44.6 5:16
166 Christopher Harmon SR 33:19.3 5:22
(174) Kelton Cullenberg FR 33:34.0 5:24
===========================================================================
22 617 Fordham 2:42:46.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
79 Brian Riley JR 31:53.4 5:08
93 Michael Belgiovine FR 32:01.1 5:09
140 Julian Saad SO 32:46.0 5:17
146 Ryan Polo FR 32:54.4 5:18
159 Brian Walter FR 33:11.8 5:21
(217) Casey Barrett SR 35:20.9 5:41
===========================================================================
23 649 Vermont 2:43:22.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
89 Connor Jennings JR 31:58.8 5:09
117 John Little JR 32:26.9 5:13
129 Ethan McBrien SO 32:39.4 5:15
153 Szotka Aaron FR 33:02.0 5:19
161 Andy Stillman SO 33:15.5 5:21
(182) Charlie Schaefer SR 33:43.3 5:26
(200) Ryan Sleeper SO 34:19.7 5:32
===========================================================================
24 659 Connecticut 2:43:57.6 ( 6)
===========================================================================
90 McGuire Ryan FR 31:59.2 5:09
108 Jordan Magath SO 32:19.1 5:12
112 Nick Aguila SO 32:22.2 5:13
155 Clark Joe SO 33:06.6 5:20
194 Artem Skobrev SO 34:10.5 5:30
(206) Francoeur Daniel FR 34:43.4 5:35
===========================================================================
25 662 Colgate 2:43:54.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
60 Christopher Johnson SO 31:29.2 5:04
121 Thomas Hedges JR 32:29.9 5:14
132 Edward Sheridan SR 32:42.3 5:16
158 Timothy Phelps SO 33:11.2 5:21
191 Bryan Crowley SR 34:01.8 5:29
(219) Matthew Iandoli JR 35:27.7 5:43
===========================================================================
26 748 Hartford 2:45:49.1 ( 6)
===========================================================================
80 Jonas Hampton SR 31:53.6 5:08
114 Andrew Chalmers JR 32:23.1 5:13
169 Eric Flaman JR 33:22.1 5:22
190 John Busque FR 33:58.9 5:28
195 Kevin Brandon JR 34:11.4 5:30
(207) Wayne Lawrence JR 34:45.2 5:36

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
27 754 Sacred Heart 2:45:17.3 ( 6)
===========================================================================
101 Brendan Rickert SR 32:10.2 5:11
151 Richard Marcello JR 32:57.5 5:18
154 Jeffrey Lusignan JR 33:03.7 5:19
171 Colin Seidl SO 33:27.7 5:23
177 Daniel Koehler SR 33:38.2 5:25
(187) Stephen Benoit SR 33:50.2 5:27
===========================================================================
28 770 Wagner 2:46:24.0 ( 5)
===========================================================================
53 Zachary Spector JR 31:23.9 5:03
143 Thomas Iannacone JR 32:50.6 5:17
184 Thomas Rammelkamp SR 33:46.2 5:26
188 Derek Rammelkamp SR 33:52.5 5:27
202 Matt Driscoll SO 34:30.8 5:33
===========================================================================
29 778 New Hampshire 2:45:38.7 ( 5)
===========================================================================
136 Joseph Jourdain SO 32:42.9 5:16
142 Andrew Dionne SR 32:49.6 5:17
156 Kent Harlow SO 33:07.4 5:20
165 Michael Peabody SR 33:18.2 5:22
179 Michael Ryan SO 33:40.6 5:25
===========================================================================
30 788 Manhattan 2:46:36.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
85 Tobias Lundgren JR 31:55.8 5:08
152 Salim Corbin FR 33:00.1 5:19
162 Kevin D'Emic JR 33:17.4 5:22
185 Milos Vuckovic SR 33:47.5 5:26
204 Billy Wilkens SO 34:35.6 5:34
(211) Tom Voorhies FR 35:04.0 5:39
(216) Tom Daly JR 35:15.3 5:41
===========================================================================
31 832 Niagara 2:46:50.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
138 Mike Trendell SR 32:44.2 5:16
157 Vince Donner FR 33:08.2 5:20
170 Jason Fischer SR 33:26.7 5:23
181 Brian Traugott SR 33:42.9 5:26
186 Eddie Moloney FR 33:48.6 5:27
(203) Sam Reedy FR 34:31.8 5:34
(215) Corey Brown SR 35:13.7 5:40
===========================================================================
32 873 Hofstra 2:52:52.3 ( 5)
===========================================================================
107 Daniel Rono SO 32:18.3 5:12
141 Phil Giackette SR 32:49.0 5:17
178 Fred Shattell JR 33:39.6 5:25
222 Tom Daly SR 35:43.5 5:45
225 Sebastian Short-Cruz FR 38:21.9 6:11
===========================================================================
33 941 Fairfield 2:49:45.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
167 Howard Rosas FR 33:19.5 5:22
189 Benjamin Heslin SR 33:54.4 5:28
192 Matthew Brunelle JR 34:04.1 5:29
196 Jonathan Lobo FR 34:12.3 5:30
197 Kyle Short SO 34:14.8 5:31
(208) Vincent Ferrer JR 34:48.0 5:36
(209) Gregory Chase SO 34:54.6 5:37

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
34 1032 Quinnipiac 2:54:18.9 ( 6)
===========================================================================
172 Mike Levene SO 33:28.1 5:23
205 John Beckshaw JR 34:36.6 5:34
214 Cetera Jacob SO 35:08.4 5:39
220 Richard Stoliker SO 35:32.1 5:43
221 John Healy JR 35:33.7 5:44
(223) Dylan DeNuzzo FR 35:50.2 5:46
===========================================================================
35 1046 Siena 2:54:40.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
193 Farley John SR 34:08.0 5:30
210 David Ellsworth JR 34:57.3 5:38
212 Alex Liontas FR 35:05.8 5:39
213 Ryan Egan FR 35:06.4 5:39
218 Ian Donnelly JR 35:23.0 5:42
(224) Brendan Gregg FR 36:57.7 5:57

=== Teams with no scores ==

36 HOLY Holy Cross 0
37 STB St. Bonaventure 0
38 STJ St. John's 0
39 URI Rhode Island 0




Platt Systems Official Reporting System
MAAC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems
**********************************************************************
OVERALL RESULTS - MEN 10K
**********************************************************************

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM 2K
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
1 Leonard Korir JR 29:36.9 4:46 IONA Iona 1 1 5:53 627
2 Lee Carey JR 29:48.5 4:48 PROV Providence 2 1 5:53 704
3 Daniel Chenoweth SR 29:51.2 4:48 HARV Harvard 3 1 5:53 599
4 Matthew Bayley SO 29:54.3 4:49 IONA Iona 4 2 5:54 622
5 Dominic Channon JR 29:55.6 4:49 PROV Providence 5 2 5:53 705
6 Forrest Misenti SO 29:55.7 4:49 SYRA Syracuse 6 1 5:53 776
7 Mitch Goose JR 30:03.8 4:50 IONA Iona 7 3 5:53 623
8 Jeff Perrella SR 30:04.2 4:50 YALE Yale 8 1 5:53 831
9 Tom Poland SR 30:04.6 4:50 COLU Columbia 9 1 5:54 526
10 Patrick Dupont JR 30:04.7 4:50 SYRA Syracuse 10 2 5:54 773
11 Tito Medrano JR 30:15.1 4:52 SYRA Syracuse 11 3 5:54 775
12 Erik Van Ingen SR 30:17.1 4:53 BING Binghamton 12 1 5:55 451
13 Nate Edelman SR 30:17.4 4:53 CORN Cornell 13 1 5:57 539
14 James Murdock SR 30:21.6 4:53 SYRA Syracuse 14 4 5:54 778
15 Steven Weeks JR 30:23.6 4:54 SYRA Syracuse 15 5 5:54 780
16 Eric Ashe SR 30:23.7 4:54 BU Boston U. 16 1 5:53 467
17 Adrien Dannemiller SR 30:24.2 4:54 CORN Cornell 17 2 5:57 537
18 Ethan Shaw JR 30:25.6 4:54 DART Dartmouth 18 1 5:54 556
19 Phil Royer SO 30:31.2 4:55 DART Dartmouth 19 2 5:54 555
20 Ben Lindsay SR 30:36.0 4:56 IONA Iona 20 4 5:54 628
21 Julian Matthews JR 30:37.4 4:56 PROV Providence 21 3 5:54 711
22 Matt Duffy JR 30:38.4 4:56 BROW Brown 22 1 5:54 481
23 Matthew Paulson JR 30:39.5 4:56 BU Boston U. 23 2 5:54 475
24 Tom Robbins SR 30:42.5 4:57 DART Dartmouth 24 3 5:54 554
25 Eric Jenkins FR 30:47.3 4:57 NE Northeastern 25 1 6:06 692
26 Jake Sienko FR 30:50.0 4:58 COLU Columbia 26 2 6:00 527
27 Tim Hodge SR 30:50.3 4:58 SB Stony Brook 27 1 6:01 767
28 Matt De Silva SR 30:51.2 4:58 CORN Cornell 28 3 5:54 538
29 Justin Heck JR 30:51.4 4:58 COLU Columbia 29 3 6:01 521
30 Matthew Flint JR 30:52.7 4:58 MARI Marist 30 1 5:54 658
31 Josh Hibbs SR 30:52.9 4:58 IONA Iona 31 5 5:59 625
32 Craig Hunt SO 30:53.8 4:58 CCSU Central Connecticut 32 1 5:54 505
33 Adam Doherty SO 30:58.0 4:59 DART Dartmouth 33 4 5:57 548
34 Paul Lagno SO 31:00.5 4:59 ALB University at Albany 34 1 5:57 802
35 Matt Terry JR 31:02.3 5:00 PROV Providence 35 4 5:54 713
36 Kevin Johnson SR 31:02.9 5:00 UMAS UMass Amherst 36 1 6:07 788
37 Anthony Merra SR 31:04.0 5:00 COLU Columbia 37 4 6:01 524
38 William Griffin JR 31:04.9 5:00 MARI Marist 38 2 5:56 659
39 Andrew Mulvaney SR 31:07.1 5:01 UMAS UMass Amherst 39 2 6:04 793
40 Bryce Livingston SR 31:10.2 5:01 ARMY Army 40 1 6:00 432
41 Sam Alexander JR 31:11.7 5:01 CCSU Central Connecticut 41 2 5:53 501
42 Julian Sheinbaum JR 31:14.0 5:02 YALE Yale 42 2 5:55 834
43 Michael Stumpf SO 31:15.2 5:02 BROW Brown 43 2 6:01 489
44 Jonathan Gault SO 31:15.4 5:02 DART Dartmouth 44 5 5:57 549
45 Dustin Martin SR 31:15.6 5:02 COLU Columbia 45 5 6:01 523
46 David Johnson SR 31:16.0 5:02 UMAS UMass Amherst 46 3 6:05 787
47 Peter Jankovsky JR 31:18.3 5:02 DART Dartmouth 47 6 5:57 551
48 Ryan Bloom SR 31:19.5 5:03 BUFF Buffalo 48 1 5:56 491
49 Joe Whelan FR 31:21.2 5:03 SYRA Syracuse 49 6 6:01 781
50 Francis Hernandez FR 31:21.9 5:03 PROV Providence 50 5 5:58 707
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
51 Christian Escareno SR 31:21.9 5:03 BROW Brown 51 3 6:05 482
52 Dylan Conway JR 31:22.6 5:03 BUFF Buffalo 52 2 6:06 492
53 Zachary Spector JR 31:23.9 5:03 WAGN Wagner 53 1 6:04 825
54 Robert Molke FR 31:25.2 5:04 SYRA Syracuse 54 7 5:54 777
55 Peter Gilmore JR 31:27.6 5:04 BU Boston U. 55 3 6:01 471
56 Brian Schilder SR 31:27.7 5:04 BROW Brown 56 4 5:54 486
57 Chris Gaube SR 31:28.3 5:04 BING Binghamton 57 2 5:58 442
58 Ethan Clary SO 31:28.4 5:04 ALB University at Albany 58 2 5:55 798
59 Michael Hoffman JR 31:28.5 5:04 HARV Harvard 59 2 6:00 602
60 Christopher Johnson SO 31:29.2 5:04 COLG Colgate 60 1 6:05 517
61 Arquimedes DelaCruz SO 31:29.5 5:04 MARI Marist 61 3 5:55 657
62 Barrett Lehardy JR 31:30.0 5:04 ARMY Army 62 2 6:03 431
63 Eric Malnatti SO 31:30.0 5:04 PROV Providence 63 6 6:01 710
64 Rich Peters FR 31:30.6 5:04 BU Boston U. 64 4 5:55 476
65 Adam Quinn SR 31:31.9 5:04 BING Binghamton 65 3 6:00 446
66 Kurt Ruegg FR 31:32.9 5:05 HARV Harvard 66 3 6:04 608
67 Robert Deegan SR 31:35.6 5:05 UMAS UMass Amherst 67 4 6:08 783
68 Dan Lowry JR 31:39.0 5:06 BROW Brown 68 5 6:05 484
69 Brian Doyle FR 31:40.6 5:06 NE Northeastern 69 2 6:10 687
70 Matt McCullough SO 31:41.1 5:06 CORN Cornell 70 4 6:12 542
71 David Currier JR 31:41.1 5:06 MAIN Maine 71 1 6:05 639
72 Ken Walshak FR 31:42.8 5:06 MARI Marist 72 4 6:01 663
73 Nathan Richards JR 31:46.5 5:07 YALE Yale 73 3 5:55 832
74 Brendan Martin SR 31:47.8 5:07 COLU Columbia 74 6 5:56 522
75 Chris Burke JR 31:48.4 5:07 ALB University at Albany 75 3 5:58 796
76 Daniel Barry SR 31:48.9 5:07 UMAS UMass Amherst 76 5 6:08 782
77 R.J. Sniffen JR 31:49.9 5:07 ALB University at Albany 77 4 5:59 808
78 Louis Serafini SO 31:52.6 5:08 BC Boston College 78 1 5:54 464
79 Brian Riley JR 31:53.4 5:08 FORD Fordham 79 1 6:08 583
80 Jonas Hampton SR 31:53.6 5:08 HART Hartford 80 1 6:04 595
81 Robert Gibson JR 31:54.0 5:08 BU Boston U. 81 5 6:03 470
82 Craig Murphy SO 31:54.0 5:08 IONA Iona 82 6 5:54 630
83 Gerard Harley JR 31:54.4 5:08 SB Stony Brook 83 2 6:02 766
84 Max Walden SR 31:55.6 5:08 YALE Yale 84 4 5:55 836
85 Tobias Lundgren JR 31:55.8 5:08 MANH Manhattan 85 1 6:01 651
86 Ry Sanderson SR 31:56.4 5:09 CCSU Central Connecticut 86 3 5:54 508
87 Nick Webster SR 31:56.6 5:09 MARI Marist 87 5 6:05 664
88 Ben Veilleux SO 31:57.9 5:09 COLU Columbia 88 7 6:01 528
89 Connor Jennings JR 31:58.8 5:09 VERM Vermont 89 1 6:06 815
90 McGuire Ryan FR 31:59.2 5:09 CONN Connecticut 90 1 6:01 535
91 Daniel Kane SO 32:00.1 5:09 BC Boston College 91 2 6:07 459
92 Daniel Altenau JR 32:00.3 5:09 HOLY Holy Cross 0 1 6:05 615
93 Teddy Vrountas JR 32:00.5 5:09 NE Northeastern 92 3 6:13 700
94 Michael Belgiovine FR 32:01.1 5:09 FORD Fordham 93 2 6:10 573
95 Spencer McElwain JR 32:04.1 5:10 MAIN Maine 94 2 6:08 644
96 Scott VanderMolen JR 32:05.7 5:10 UMAS UMass Amherst 95 6 6:10 795
97 Elliot Lehane JR 32:06.5 5:10 BU Boston U. 96 6 6:01 474
98 Demetri Goutos SO 32:07.9 5:10 YALE Yale 97 5 5:54 828
99 Daniel Nix JR 32:08.1 5:10 ARMY Army 98 3 6:09 434
100 Aaron Watanabe FR 32:08.5 5:10 HARV Harvard 99 4 6:01 609
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
101 Maksim Korolev FR 32:09.6 5:11 HARV Harvard 100 5 6:04 603
102 Brendan Rickert SR 32:10.2 5:11 SACR Sacred Heart 101 1 6:05 748
103 Daniel Grant SO 32:11.6 5:11 NE Northeastern 102 4 6:14 690
104 Theodore Doyle SR 32:11.7 5:11 BC Boston College 103 3 6:01 455
105 Gabe Heck FR 32:15.0 5:12 CORN Cornell 104 5 6:12 540
106 Michael Keebler SR 32:15.4 5:12 BC Boston College 105 4 6:07 460
107 Jacob Hagen SR 32:16.2 5:12 BUFF Buffalo 106 3 6:07 495
108 Daniel Rono SO 32:18.3 5:12 HOFS Hofstra 107 1 5:52 612
109 Jordan Magath SO 32:19.1 5:12 CONN Connecticut 108 2 6:01 534
110 Kellen Blumberg FR 32:19.4 5:12 HARV Harvard 109 6 6:16 598
111 Jordan Hamm SO 32:20.7 5:12 BC Boston College 110 5 6:00 457
112 John Jantz SO 32:21.3 5:13 NE Northeastern 111 5 6:19 691
113 Nick Aguila SO 32:22.2 5:13 CONN Connecticut 112 3 6:00 529
114 Aaron Lozier SR 32:22.4 5:13 ALB University at Albany 113 5 6:12 804
115 Andrew Chalmers JR 32:23.1 5:13 HART Hartford 114 2 6:16 592
116 Iain Whitfield SR 32:23.5 5:13 SB Stony Brook 115 3 6:16 771
117 Anthony Gonsalves JR 32:26.3 5:13 CCSU Central Connecticut 116 4 6:05 502
118 John Little JR 32:26.9 5:13 VERM Vermont 117 2 6:07 816
119 Casey Quaglia SR 32:27.5 5:14 BING Binghamton 118 4 6:00 445
120 Zachary Ahart FR 32:27.5 5:14 BUFF Buffalo 119 4 6:09 490
121 Joe Parks SR 32:27.7 5:14 IONA Iona 120 7 5:58 631
122 Thomas Hedges JR 32:29.9 5:14 COLG Colgate 121 2 6:16 515
123 Austin Snyder SO 32:30.1 5:14 BROW Brown 122 6 5:57 488
124 Brian Hughes JR 32:30.5 5:14 BC Boston College 123 6 6:12 458
125 Aliaksandr Leuchanka SO 32:31.0 5:14 ALB University at Albany 124 6 5:57 803
126 Robert Micikas SO 32:35.3 5:15 CORN Cornell 125 6 6:08 543
127 Taylor Phillips SO 32:36.4 5:15 MAIN Maine 126 3 6:14 646
128 Timothy Keegan SR 32:38.3 5:15 MARI Marist 127 6 6:02 661
129 Mohamed Hrezi SO 32:39.1 5:15 CCSU Central Connecticut 128 5 6:11 504
130 Ethan McBrien SO 32:39.4 5:15 VERM Vermont 129 3 6:16 817
131 James Pellerano SR 32:39.5 5:15 NE Northeastern 130 6 6:13 696
132 Kevin Russell SO 32:41.9 5:16 ARMY Army 131 4 6:16 436
133 Edward Sheridan SR 32:42.3 5:16 COLG Colgate 132 3 6:06 519
134 Kevin Lunn SO 32:42.4 5:16 YALE Yale 133 6 5:56 830
135 Mike Pressler SO 32:42.7 5:16 BUFF Buffalo 134 5 6:09 497
136 Dan Denis FR 32:42.7 5:16 SB Stony Brook 135 4 6:16 763
137 Joseph Jourdain SO 32:42.9 5:16 UNH New Hampshire 136 1 6:13 670
138 John Krell SO 32:42.9 5:16 CCSU Central Connecticut 137 6 6:11 506
139 Mike Trendell SR 32:44.2 5:16 NIAG Niagara 138 1 6:20 685
140 Corey Bean SR 32:44.6 5:16 MAIN Maine 139 4 6:19 637
141 Julian Saad SO 32:46.0 5:17 FORD Fordham 140 3 6:17 584
142 Phil Giackette SR 32:49.0 5:17 HOFS Hofstra 141 2 6:08 611
143 Andrew Dionne SR 32:49.6 5:17 UNH New Hampshire 142 2 6:13 667
144 Thomas Iannacone JR 32:50.6 5:17 WAGN Wagner 143 2 6:16 822
145 Ian Thomas SR 32:53.0 5:18 BC Boston College 144 7 6:06 466
146 Andrew Ugolino SR 32:53.7 5:18 BING Binghamton 145 5 6:04 450
147 Ryan Polo FR 32:54.4 5:18 FORD Fordham 146 4 6:17 581
148 Daniel Jester SO 32:55.2 5:18 ARMY Army 147 5 6:18 430
149 Brian Morenus SO 32:55.6 5:18 ARMY Army 148 6 6:19 433
150 Craig Coon SR 32:56.2 5:18 BING Binghamton 149 6 6:04 440
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
151 Carlos Roa FR 32:56.7 5:18 SB Stony Brook 150 5 6:16 769
152 Richard Marcello JR 32:57.5 5:18 SACR Sacred Heart 151 2 6:12 744
153 Salim Corbin FR 33:00.1 5:19 MANH Manhattan 152 2 6:23 647
154 Szotka Aaron FR 33:02.0 5:19 VERM Vermont 153 4 6:13 811
155 Jeffrey Lusignan JR 33:03.7 5:19 SACR Sacred Heart 154 3 6:08 743
156 Clark Joe SO 33:06.6 5:20 CONN Connecticut 155 4 6:17 533
157 Kent Harlow SO 33:07.4 5:20 UNH New Hampshire 156 3 6:08 669
158 Vince Donner FR 33:08.2 5:20 NIAG Niagara 157 2 6:23 677
159 Christopher Bergan SR 33:09.0 5:20 HOLY Holy Cross 0 2 6:16 616
160 Timothy Phelps SO 33:11.2 5:21 COLG Colgate 158 4 6:24 518
161 Brian Walter FR 33:11.8 5:21 FORD Fordham 159 5 6:17 588
162 Joe Siravo SR 33:14.6 5:21 NE Northeastern 160 7 6:21 698
163 Andy Stillman SO 33:15.5 5:21 VERM Vermont 161 5 6:11 820
164 Kevin D'Emic JR 33:17.4 5:22 MANH Manhattan 162 3 6:24 648
165 Jeremy Schmid JR 33:17.6 5:22 CCSU Central Connecticut 163 7 6:12 509
166 Brad Kenimer JR 33:17.6 5:22 DART Dartmouth 164 7 5:54 552
167 Michael Peabody SR 33:18.2 5:22 UNH New Hampshire 165 4 6:13 672
168 Christopher Harmon SR 33:19.3 5:22 MAIN Maine 166 5 6:20 641
169 Howard Rosas FR 33:19.5 5:22 FAIR Fairfield 167 1 6:19 570
170 Vasili Papastrat SO 33:20.3 5:22 BING Binghamton 168 7 6:01 444
171 Eric Flaman JR 33:22.1 5:22 HART Hartford 169 3 6:22 593
172 Jason Fischer SR 33:26.7 5:23 NIAG Niagara 170 3 6:26 679
173 Colin Seidl SO 33:27.7 5:23 SACR Sacred Heart 171 4 6:17 750
174 Mike Levene SO 33:28.1 5:23 QUIN Quinnipiac 172 1 5:54 723
175 John Inzina JR 33:32.6 5:24 BUFF Buffalo 173 6 6:13 496
176 Kelton Cullenberg FR 33:34.0 5:24 MAIN Maine 174 6 6:13 638
177 Mark Appledorf JR 33:35.3 5:24 SB Stony Brook 175 6 6:18 761
178 Brett Kelly SO 33:36.1 5:25 CORN Cornell 176 7 6:12 541
179 Daniel Koehler SR 33:38.2 5:25 SACR Sacred Heart 177 5 6:10 742
180 Fred Shattell JR 33:39.6 5:25 HOFS Hofstra 178 3 6:19 613
181 Michael Ryan SO 33:40.6 5:25 UNH New Hampshire 179 5 6:14 673
182 Alex Varone SR 33:42.1 5:26 SB Stony Brook 180 7 6:18 770
183 Brian Traugott SR 33:42.9 5:26 NIAG Niagara 181 4 6:23 684
184 Charlie Schaefer SR 33:43.3 5:26 VERM Vermont 182 6 6:09 818
185 Sonny Gamble SR 33:45.3 5:26 UMAS UMass Amherst 183 7 6:13 785
186 Thomas Rammelkamp SR 33:46.2 5:26 WAGN Wagner 184 3 6:24 824
187 Milos Vuckovic SR 33:47.5 5:26 MANH Manhattan 185 4 6:22 655
188 Eddie Moloney FR 33:48.6 5:27 NIAG Niagara 186 5 6:24 681
189 Stephen Benoit SR 33:50.2 5:27 SACR Sacred Heart 187 6 6:17 738
190 Derek Rammelkamp SR 33:52.5 5:27 WAGN Wagner 188 4 6:21 823
191 Benjamin Heslin SR 33:54.4 5:28 FAIR Fairfield 189 2 6:14 566
192 Jimmy Burton SR 33:58.5 5:28 STB St. Bonaventure 0 1 6:23 760
193 John Busque FR 33:58.9 5:28 HART Hartford 190 4 6:29 591
194 Bryan Crowley SR 34:01.8 5:29 COLG Colgate 191 5 6:25 513
195 Matthew Brunelle JR 34:04.1 5:29 FAIR Fairfield 192 3 6:13 561
196 Farley John SR 34:08.0 5:30 SIEN Siena 193 1 6:22 756
197 Artem Skobrev SO 34:10.5 5:30 CONN Connecticut 194 5 6:05 536
198 Kevin Brandon JR 34:11.4 5:30 HART Hartford 195 5 6:29 590
199 Jonathan Lobo FR 34:12.3 5:30 FAIR Fairfield 196 4 6:20 567
200 Kyle Short SO 34:14.8 5:31 FAIR Fairfield 197 5 6:19 571
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM SPLIT 1
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC TIME BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
201 Kevin Cooper SO 34:17.6 5:31 BROW Brown 198 7 6:05 480
202 Greg Kiley SR 34:18.2 5:31 ALB University at Albany 199 7 6:05 801
203 Ryan Sleeper SO 34:19.7 5:32 VERM Vermont 200 7 6:12 819
204 Joe Greenspun JR 34:22.7 5:32 BU Boston U. 201 7 6:06 472
205 Matt Driscoll SO 34:30.8 5:33 WAGN Wagner 202 5 6:23 821
206 Michael Pezzullo JR 34:30.9 5:33 URI Rhode Island 0 1 6:25 734
207 Sam Reedy FR 34:31.8 5:34 NIAG Niagara 203 6 6:23 682
208 Billy Wilkens SO 34:35.6 5:34 MANH Manhattan 204 5 6:28 656
209 John Beckshaw JR 34:36.6 5:34 QUIN Quinnipiac 205 2 6:27 715
210 Francoeur Daniel FR 34:43.4 5:35 CONN Connecticut 206 6 6:12 532
211 Wayne Lawrence JR 34:45.2 5:36 HART Hartford 207 6 6:32 597
212 Vincent Ferrer JR 34:48.0 5:36 FAIR Fairfield 208 6 6:19 564
213 Gregory Chase SO 34:54.6 5:37 FAIR Fairfield 209 7 6:23 562
214 David Ellsworth JR 34:57.3 5:38 SIEN Siena 210 2 6:29 754
215 Tom Voorhies FR 35:04.0 5:39 MANH Manhattan 211 6 6:28 654
216 Alex Liontas FR 35:05.8 5:39 SIEN Siena 212 3 6:36 757
217 Ryan Egan FR 35:06.4 5:39 SIEN Siena 213 4 6:21 753
218 Cetera Jacob SO 35:08.4 5:39 QUIN Quinnipiac 214 3 6:21 722
219 Corey Brown SR 35:13.7 5:40 NIAG Niagara 215 7 6:23 676
220 Tom Daly JR 35:15.3 5:41 MANH Manhattan 216 7 6:24 649
221 Casey Barrett SR 35:20.9 5:41 FORD Fordham 217 6 6:20 572
222 Ian Donnelly JR 35:23.0 5:42 SIEN Siena 218 5 6:36 752
223 Matthew Iandoli JR 35:27.7 5:43 COLG Colgate 219 6 6:33 516
224 Richard Stoliker SO 35:32.1 5:43 QUIN Quinnipiac 220 4 6:31 726
225 John Healy JR 35:33.7 5:44 QUIN Quinnipiac 221 5 6:23 721
226 Tom Daly SR 35:43.5 5:45 HOFS Hofstra 222 4 :00 610
227 Dylan DeNuzzo FR 35:50.2 5:46 QUIN Quinnipiac 223 6 6:28 719
228 Brendan Gregg FR 36:57.7 5:57 SIEN Siena 224 6 6:36 755
229 Sebastian Short-Cruz FR 38:21.9 6:11 HOFS Hofstra 225 5 7:11 614







OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM


PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB


==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====


1 Lucy Van Dalen SR 19:38.4 5:16 SB Stony Brook 1 1 356


2 Holly Van Dalen SR 19:42.0 5:17 SB Stony Brook 2 2 357


3 Shelby Greany SO 19:56.4 5:21 PROV Providence 3 1 287


4 Corey Conner JR 19:57.3 5:21 MAIN Maine 4 1 224


5 Caroline McDonough SO 20:12.6 5:25 COLU Columbia 5 1 109


6 Elise DeRoo JR 20:16.3 5:26 COLG Colgate 6 1 96


7 Caroline King SR 20:17.6 5:27 BC Boston College 7 1 35


8 Annie Keown FR 20:19.6 5:27 SB Stony Brook 8 3 352


9 Lauren Penney JR 20:20.3 5:27 SYRA Syracuse 9 1 364


10 Hayley Green JR 20:22.8 5:28 SB Stony Brook 10 4 351


11 Devin McMahon FR 20:23.9 5:28 CORN Cornell 11 1 130


12 Jillian King SO 20:26.9 5:29 BC Boston College 12 2 36


13 Catherine DeSarle SR 20:28.0 5:30 SYRA Syracuse 13 2 359


14 Hannah Davidson JR 20:28.0 5:30 PROV Providence 14 2 283


15 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR 20:34.0 5:31 UNH New Hampshire 15 1 251


16 Hope Krause JR 20:35.4 5:31 BC Boston College 16 3 37


17 Heather Stephens JR 20:39.6 5:33 SYRA Syracuse 17 3 366


18 Margaret Connelly FR 20:41.0 5:33 BROW Brown 18 1 56


19 Katie Hursey SR 20:43.7 5:34 SYRA Syracuse 19 4 361


20 Natalie Busby JR 20:44.5 5:34 SYRA Syracuse 20 5 358


21 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll JR 20:46.4 5:34 PROV Providence 21 3 284


22 Heidi Gregson SO 20:53.8 5:36 IONA Iona 22 1 211


23 Kelsey Karys SO 20:54.4 5:37 CORN Cornell 23 2 127


24 Samantha Roecker SO 20:56.4 5:37 PROV Providence 24 4 293


25 Laura Nagel FR 20:59.7 5:38 PROV Providence 25 5 291


26 Katie Matthews JR 21:01.1 5:38 BU Boston U. 26 1 47


27 Elizabeth O'Brien SO 21:01.7 5:38 BC Boston College 27 4 39


28 Morgan Powers JR 21:03.4 5:39 VERM Vermont 28 1 409


29 Emma Perron SR 21:04.5 5:39 PROV Providence 29 6 292


30 Elizabeth Hynes SO 21:08.1 5:40 BC Boston College 30 5 34


31 Sarah Pagano SO 21:08.6 5:40 SYRA Syracuse 31 6 363


32 Erin Hays SR 21:11.3 5:41 COLU Columbia 32 2 106



33 Elizabeth Marvin SO 21:12.2 5:41 YALE Yale 33 1 422


34 Mary Kate Champagne JR 21:13.8 5:42 PROV Providence 34 7 280


35 Rebecca White SO 21:14.3 5:42 QUIN Quinnipiac 35 1 307


36 Cassie White JR 21:14.8 5:42 SYRA Syracuse 36 7 367


37 Hannah Rowe FR 21:17.0 5:43 DART Dartmouth 37 1 141


38 Amy Schuman JR 21:17.4 5:43 DART Dartmouth 38 2 142


39 Chelsea Burns JR 21:18.0 5:43 COLG Colgate 39 2 94


40 Allison Letourneau SR 21:18.0 5:43 UNH New Hampshire 40 2 254


41 Lauren Sara FR 21:19.4 5:43 CONN Connecticut 41 1 119


42 Erin Gillingham SO 21:20.1 5:44 COLU Columbia 42 3 105


43 Lauren Pischel SR 21:20.5 5:44 BROW Brown 43 2 64


44 Natalie Finnerty SR 21:22.4 5:44 IONA Iona 44 2 210


45 Genna Hartung SO 21:22.9 5:44 CORN Cornell 45 3 125


46 Heidi Caldwell FR 21:23.8 5:44 BROW Brown 46 3 54


47 Karen Roa JR 21:25.4 5:45 UMAS UMass Amherst 47 1 381


48 Caitie Meyer FR 21:25.8 5:45 DART Dartmouth 48 3 139


49 Jordan Daniel SR 21:26.2 5:45 MAIN Maine 49 2 225


50 Bree Potter SO 21:28.2 5:46 BU Boston U. 50 2 50


================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================





Platt Systems Official Reporting System


NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com





OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM


PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB


==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====


51 Erica Jesseman SR 21:28.7 5:46 UNH New Hampshire 51 3 253


52 Kiersten Anderson FR 21:29.6 5:46 MARI Marist 52 1 239


53 Nicole Cochran JR 21:29.6 5:46 HARV Harvard 53 1 176


54 Jeanne Mack JR 21:30.6 5:46 HARV Harvard 54 2 182


55 Elaine Kuckertz SO 21:33.6 5:47 BROW Brown 55 4 62



56 Sarah Barry FR 21:33.7 5:47 YALE Yale 56 2 415


57 Shauna McNiff SO 21:33.7 5:47 CONN Connecticut 57 2 117


58 Kristin Sellers SR 21:34.0 5:47 CORN Cornell 58 4 134


59 Kathleen Davies SR 21:35.0 5:48 BU Boston U. 59 3 45


60 Clare Buck SO 21:35.2 5:48 COLU Columbia 60 4 103


61 Eliza Ives SR 21:36.5 5:48 HARV Harvard 61 3 178


62 Carolina Cortes SR 21:36.5 5:48 SB Stony Brook 62 5 350


63 Allison Stasiuk SO 21:38.4 5:48 BC Boston College 63 6 42


64 Kesley Ramsey SR 21:40.5 5:49 BROW Brown 64 5 65


65 Ari Garber JR 21:41.2 5:49 BROW Brown 65 6 60


66 Rosa Moriello FR 21:41.8 5:49 BU Boston U. 66 4 48


67 Julie Quinn SR 21:43.1 5:50 COLU Columbia 67 5 110


68 Jackie Drouin SR 21:43.3 5:50 COLU Columbia 68 6 104


69 Madelilne Wallace SR 21:44.0 5:50 BC Boston College 69 7 43


70 Bridget End FR 21:44.6 5:50 DART Dartmouth 70 4 137


71 Laurel Egan SR 21:45.5 5:50 UNH New Hampshire 71 4 250


72 Janel Parker JR 21:46.3 5:51 CORN Cornell 72 5 131


73 Paige Sutherland JR 21:46.5 5:51 HOLY Holy Cross 73 1 204


74 Noelle Van Rysselberghe SO 21:47.3 5:51 COLU Columbia 74 7 111



75 Anne Lovelace JR 21:48.4 5:51 YALE Yale 75 3 421


76 Marcie Nordt JR 21:48.8 5:51 ARMY Army 76 1 9


77 Leah Andrianos SR 21:49.9 5:51 CONN Connecticut 77 3 112


78 Elizabeth Short JR 21:51.0 5:52 DART Dartmouth 78 5 143



79 Melissa Chapman FR 21:51.6 5:52 YALE Yale 79 4 416



80 Jacqueline Sahlberg SO 21:52.4 5:52 YALE Yale 80 5 423


81 Courtney Clement SR 21:54.8 5:53 ARMY Army 81 2 3


82 Lindsay Raulli SO 21:55.6 5:53 BING Binghamton 82 1 27


83 Heather Wilson JR 21:57.5 5:54 CONN Connecticut 83 4 121


84 Maura Carroll SR 21:57.7 5:54 CORN Cornell 84 6 123


85 Kristen Peluso SR 21:58.0 5:54 IONA Iona 85 3 217


86 Alexis Salmon FR 21:58.7 5:54 ARMY Army 86 3 13


87 Allison Conner SR 21:58.9 5:54 MAIN Maine 87 3 223


88 Ada Lauterbach JR 22:00.0 5:54 ALB University at Albany 0 1 391


89 Caitrin Demchko SR 22:00.8 5:54 URI Rhode Island 88 1 308


90 Kerri Gallagher SR 22:01.2 5:55 FORD Fordham 89 1 161


91 Siobhan Dwyer SR 22:02.0 5:55 IONA Iona 90 4 209


92 Tara Jameson FR 22:03.2 5:55 IONA Iona 91 5 213


93 Kat Grimes FR 22:03.5 5:55 BROW Brown 92 7 61


94 Bo Dunn JR 22:04.2 5:55 VERM Vermont 93 2 399


95 Kirsten Stewart FR 22:04.5 5:55 IONA Iona 94 6 219


96 Kimberly Moran SO 22:04.8 5:55 CONN Connecticut 95 5 118


97 Elise Beattie FR 22:05.8 5:56 UNH New Hampshire 96 5 247


98 Kristen Martin SR 22:06.5 5:56 NE Northeastern 97 1 276


99 Julianne Tarallo SR 22:06.7 5:56 COLG Colgate 98 3 102


100 Kirsten Weberg SO 22:08.0 5:56 VERM Vermont 99 3 410


================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================





Platt Systems Official Reporting System


NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com





OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM


PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB


==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====


101 Cara Costich SO 22:08.7 5:56 CORN Cornell 100 7 124


102 Elizabeth Fisk SR 22:08.7 5:56 UMAS UMass Amherst 101 2 374


103 Emily Fung SO 22:10.2 5:57 ALB University at Albany 0 2 389


104 Kristal Conklin JR 22:13.0 5:58 SB Stony Brook 102 6 349


105 Allison Lasnicki FR 22:13.4 5:58 CONN Connecticut 103 6 116


106 Gina Perno SR 22:14.0 5:58 UMAS UMass Amherst 104 3 379


107 Courtney Dinnan JR 22:15.0 5:58 CONN Connecticut 105 7 114


108 Amanda Faust FR 22:15.8 5:58 QUIN Quinnipiac 106 2 296


109 Caroline Prins SO 22:15.9 5:58 COLG Colgate 107 4 101


110 Elizabeth O'Donnell FR 22:16.5 5:59 ARMY Army 108 4 10


111 Alexi Pappas JR 22:17.6 5:59 DART Dartmouth 109 6 140


112 Kristina Funahashi FR 22:17.8 5:59 HARV Harvard 110 4 177


113 Kailyn Kuzmuk JR 22:21.2 6:00 HARV Harvard 111 5 180


114 Brittany Pelsue SR 22:21.9 6:00 URI Rhode Island 112 2 312


115 Courtney Baldwin SO 22:22.6 6:00 UMAS UMass Amherst 113 4 369


116 Madeline Steiner JR 22:23.5 6:01 BU Boston U. 114 5 51


117 Jennifer Racine SR 22:23.9 6:01 UNH New Hampshire 115 6 255


118 Katherine Bossardet SR 22:24.4 6:01 CCSU Central Connecticut 116 1 82


119 Seri Gordon SR 22:24.8 6:01 NE Northeastern 117 2 271


120 Olivia Burne FR 22:25.7 6:01 SB Stony Brook 118 7 348



121 Jennifer Downing JR 22:26.1 6:01 YALE Yale 119 6 418


122 Maria Jangsten JR 22:27.0 6:02 MANH Manhattan 120 1 234


123 Elizabeth Humphries JR 22:27.3 6:02 HOLY Holy Cross 121 2 201


124 Kristen Stevens SR 22:27.6 6:02 QUIN Quinnipiac 122 3 305


125 Katelyn Walker FR 22:27.9 6:02 DART Dartmouth 123 7 145


126 Jennifer Lucy JR 22:28.2 6:02 MAIN Maine 124 4 228


127 Kim Vona FR 22:28.6 6:02 NIAG Niagara 125 1 264



128 Kate Grace JR 22:28.9 6:02 YALE Yale 126 7 419


129 Julie McGilpin SO 22:32.3 6:03 VERM Vermont 127 4 407


130 Shiyi Zan SR 22:32.4 6:03 UMAS UMass Amherst 128 5 382


131 Katie Collins FR 22:33.8 6:03 ARMY Army 129 5 4


132 Jacqueline Imse SR 22:33.9 6:03 HOLY Holy Cross 130 3 202


133 Whitney Chamberlain SO 22:35.9 6:04 MAIN Maine 131 5 222


134 Marita Stressenger SO 22:36.6 6:04 BU Boston U. 132 6 52


135 Emily Hughes FR 22:36.9 6:04 HOLY Holy Cross 133 4 200


136 Kirsten Jorgensen JR 22:37.4 6:04 HARV Harvard 134 6 179


137 Yolanda Ngarambe FR 22:37.7 6:04 VERM Vermont 135 5 408


138 Brianna Faust FR 22:39.3 6:05 QUIN Quinnipiac 136 4 297


139 Katie Beam JR 22:40.9 6:05 QUIN Quinnipiac 137 5 295


140 Meegan Joly JR 22:42.5 6:06 NE Northeastern 138 3 272


141 Sam Beim SO 22:43.2 6:06 BUFF Buffalo 139 1 68


142 Elizabeth Campbell JR 22:44.5 6:06 UNH New Hampshire 140 7 248


143 Claire Pettit JR 22:46.7 6:07 UMAS UMass Amherst 141 6 380


144 Jen Magoon JR 22:49.4 6:08 VERM Vermont 142 6 403


145 Cynthia Hunter SR 22:55.6 6:09 MAIN Maine 143 6 226


146 Kendall Lyons JR 22:56.5 6:09 COLG Colgate 144 5 99


147 Katie Sanders SO 22:57.7 6:10 BUFF Buffalo 145 2 76


148 Anisa Arsenault FR 22:57.7 6:10 FORD Fordham 146 2 158


149 Chelsea Trant FR 22:59.6 6:10 STJ St. John's 147 1 345


150 Brittney Lane FR 23:00.4 6:11 SACR Sacred Heart 148 1 321


================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================





Platt Systems Official Reporting System


NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com





OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM


PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB


==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====


151 Brittany Chilson SR 23:00.7 6:11 BUFF Buffalo 149 3 71


152 Alicia Finger SR 23:00.8 6:11 BING Binghamton 150 2 20


153 Briana Crowe JR 23:01.7 6:11 MARI Marist 151 2 241


154 Ashley Horton SR 23:03.7 6:11 BING Binghamton 152 3 22


155 Elizabeth Eberhardt FR 23:04.2 6:12 CCSU Central Connecticut 153 2 86


156 Cassandra Olson FR 23:04.4 6:12 URI Rhode Island 154 3 311


157 Nicole Mehlman SO 23:05.0 6:12 NIAG Niagara 155 2 258


158 Elizabeth Harkins SO 23:05.3 6:12 HOLY Holy Cross 156 5 199


159 Samantha Meyerhoff JR 23:06.2 6:12 STJ St. John's 157 2 341


160 Emma Denton SO 23:06.4 6:12 BUFF Buffalo 158 4 72


161 Andrea Szarkowizc SO 23:08.0 6:13 QUIN Quinnipiac 159 6 306


162 Katie Messina SO 23:08.2 6:13 MARI Marist 160 3 244


163 Vanessa Letourneau SR 23:09.2 6:13 MAIN Maine 161 7 227


164 Mary Cole FR 23:09.5 6:13 UMAS UMass Amherst 162 7 371


165 Kesley Fitzgerald SO 23:09.7 6:13 BUFF Buffalo 163 5 73


166 Marisa Guerette JR 23:09.9 6:13 VERM Vermont 164 7 401


167 Chrissy Rath SR 23:10.6 6:13 ARMY Army 165 6 12


168 Riti Dhillon SR 23:12.9 6:14 HOFS Hofstra 166 1 186


169 Niamh Ryan SO 23:13.4 6:14 URI Rhode Island 167 4 313


170 Caroline Riley JR 23:13.6 6:14 FAIR Fairfield 168 1 155


171 Caitlin Jelinek FR 23:13.8 6:14 BING Binghamton 169 4 23


172 Sandra Van den Heuvel FR 23:14.6 6:14 HOLY Holy Cross 170 6 205


173 Nicole Cocozza JR 23:14.9 6:14 STJ St. John's 171 3 339


174 Anna Lukes JR 23:16.5 6:15 BU Boston U. 172 7 46


175 Megan Sullivan SO 23:16.6 6:15 FAIR Fairfield 173 2 156


176 Erin O'Reilly SO 23:18.4 6:15 MARI Marist 174 4 245


177 Kathryn Sheehan JR 23:20.5 6:16 MARI Marist 175 5 246


178 Sarah Mellea JR 23:21.7 6:16 HOLY Holy Cross 176 7 203


179 Brianna Castrogivanni FR 23:23.9 6:17 SACR Sacred Heart 177 2 316


180 Thea Lee SR 23:26.5 6:18 HARV Harvard 178 7 181


181 Jordan Westcott FR 23:30.0 6:19 URI Rhode Island 179 5 314


182 Samantha Goodnow SO 23:31.1 6:19 FAIR Fairfield 180 3 149


183 Alyssa Selmquist SO 23:33.0 6:19 SACR Sacred Heart 181 3 326


184 Jillian Corley SR 23:39.8 6:21 MARI Marist 182 6 240


185 Jelena Rankovic SR 23:40.4 6:21 MANH Manhattan 183 2 237


186 Hilary Hooley SR 23:40.6 6:21 COLG Colgate 184 6 98


187 Marion Joly-Testault SO 23:41.6 6:22 IONA Iona 185 7 214


188 Megan Barry FR 23:42.6 6:22 HART Hartford 0 1 170


189 Amanda Asaro JR 23:42.9 6:22 CCSU Central Connecticut 186 3 81


190 Brina Seguine SR 23:44.5 6:22 SIEN Siena 187 1 335


191 Lauren Wardwell FR 23:44.8 6:22 NE Northeastern 188 4 279


192 Jess Barton JR 23:45.4 6:23 NE Northeastern 189 5 267


193 Cecelia Forshee SO 23:46.7 6:23 ARMY Army 190 7 6


194 Samantha Troy SR 23:47.7 6:23 SACR Sacred Heart 191 4 329


195 Aryon Trujillo JR 23:49.9 6:24 STJ St. John's 192 4 346


196 Sarah Sudbury SR 23:50.7 6:24 STJ St. John's 193 5 344


197 Stephanie Schmidt FR 23:53.4 6:25 NIAG Niagara 194 3 261


198 Nicole Coiteux SR 23:53.9 6:25 CCSU Central Connecticut 195 4 83


199 Lauren Tehan JR 23:55.7 6:25 FAIR Fairfield 196 4 157


200 Christine Sprehe SR 23:55.7 6:25 BUFF Buffalo 197 6 77


================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================





Platt Systems Official Reporting System


NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com





OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM


PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB


==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====


201 Sarah Cable SO 23:55.7 6:25 COLG Colgate 198 7 95


202 Kristin Mathis FR 23:56.3 6:26 HOFS Hofstra 199 2 191


203 Carly Kiess FR 23:56.9 6:26 BING Binghamton 200 5 24


204 Meghan McCloskey JR 24:03.3 6:27 HOFS Hofstra 201 3 193


205 Kerry Sorenson FR 24:04.1 6:28 FORD Fordham 202 3 168


206 Michelle Navarro SO 24:05.2 6:28 SACR Sacred Heart 203 5 323


207 Krisztina Dearborn FR 24:05.8 6:28 CCSU Central Connecticut 204 5 85


208 Taylor Fredrickson SO 24:10.2 6:29 WAGN Wagner 0 1 412


209 Jessica Soja FR 24:12.2 6:30 QUIN Quinnipiac 205 7 304


210 Kristen Golen JR 24:13.1 6:30 FAIR Fairfield 206 5 148


211 Lindsey Phillips SO 24:14.9 6:30 NIAG Niagara 207 4 259


212 Jennifer Flores FR 24:24.7 6:33 HART Hartford 0 2 173


213 Nako Nakatsuka JR 24:25.6 6:33 FORD Fordham 208 4 165


214 Mekenzie Krause JR 24:27.0 6:34 SACR Sacred Heart 209 6 320


215 Bridget Murphy FR 24:28.1 6:34 URI Rhode Island 210 6 309


216 Sarah Veith SR 24:28.9 6:34 BING Binghamton 211 6 29


217 Meghan Marro SO 24:29.5 6:34 MANH Manhattan 212 3 235


218 Paulina Nunez SR 24:29.6 6:34 BING Binghamton 213 7 26


219 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR 24:33.1 6:36 MANH Manhattan 214 4 238


220 Meghan Yi JR 24:38.7 6:37 SIEN Siena 215 2 337


221 Emily Davis JR 24:39.5 6:37 FAIR Fairfield 216 6 147


222 Kelly Dennis SO 24:44.7 6:38 WAGN Wagner 0 2 411


223 Lauren Londregan JR 24:45.7 6:39 FAIR Fairfield 217 7 153


224 Cara Mattson SO 24:48.3 6:40 HOFS Hofstra 218 4 192


225 Samantha D'Amato FR 24:52.8 6:41 SIEN Siena 219 3 331


226 Jessica Spellane SO 24:52.9 6:41 NIAG Niagara 220 5 262


227 Becky Martin FR 24:53.1 6:41 BUFF Buffalo 221 7 75


228 Angela Jarvela FR 24:57.1 6:42 STJ St. John's 222 6 340


229 Christine Cristobal SO 24:58.9 6:42 MANH Manhattan 223 5 231


230 Megan MacBryde FR 25:02.2 6:43 CCSU Central Connecticut 224 6 90


231 Christina Machado SO 25:03.8 6:44 FORD Fordham 225 5 164


232 Chrissy Del Santo SO 25:05.6 6:44 SIEN Siena 226 4 332


233 Elizabeth Jerome FR 25:07.8 6:45 HOFS Hofstra 227 5 188


234 Brittney Towner FR 25:09.2 6:45 HOFS Hofstra 228 6 196


235 Ashley Davis SO 25:09.4 6:45 FORD Fordham 229 6 160


236 Chelsea Crooke FR 25:19.2 6:48 CCSU Central Connecticut 230 7 84


237 Christy Bak SO 25:31.6 6:51 SIEN Siena 231 5 330


238 Talibah Timothy FR 25:43.8 6:54 SIEN Siena 232 6 336


239 Stephanie Curcio SO 25:50.0 6:56 HART Hartford 0 3 172


240 Kelly Lutz JR 25:50.6 6:56 HOFS Hofstra 233 7 190


241 Sarah Doucette FR 26:02.8 6:59 NIAG Niagara 234 6 257


242 Dominique Serpe SO 26:04.7 7:00 WAGN Wagner 0 3 413


243 Stephanie Dufort SO 26:19.3 7:04 MANH Manhattan 235 6 232


244 Alyssa Tusang SO 26:21.7 7:05 NIAG Niagara 236 7 263


245 Kathleen O'Connell FR 26:53.2 7:13 MANH Manhattan 237 7 236


246 Lia Gizzarelli SO 27:24.5 7:22 SIEN Siena 238 7 333


247 Katrina Schaefer SR 27:42.1 7:26 STJ St. John's 239 7 343



Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 78 Syracuse 1:42:56.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
9 Lauren Penney JR 20:20.3 5:27
13 Catherine DeSarle SR 20:28.0 5:30
17 Heather Stephens JR 20:39.6 5:33
19 Katie Hursey SR 20:43.7 5:34
20 Natalie Busby JR 20:44.5 5:34
(31) Sarah Pagano SO 21:08.6 5:40
(36) Cassie White JR 21:14.8 5:42
===========================================================================
2 83 Stony Brook 1:41:39.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Van Dalen SR 19:38.4 5:16
2 Holly Van Dalen SR 19:42.0 5:17
8 Annie Keown FR 20:19.6 5:27
10 Hayley Green JR 20:22.8 5:28
62 Carolina Cortes SR 21:36.5 5:48
(102) Kristal Conklin JR 22:13.0 5:58
(118) Olivia Burne FR 22:25.7 6:01
===========================================================================
3 87 Providence 1:43:06.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
3 Shelby Greany SO 19:56.4 5:21
14 Hannah Davidson JR 20:28.0 5:30
21 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll JR 20:46.4 5:34
24 Samantha Roecker SO 20:56.4 5:37
25 Laura Nagel FR 20:59.7 5:38
(29) Emma Perron SR 21:04.5 5:39
(34) Mary Kate Champagne JR 21:13.8 5:42
===========================================================================
4 92 Boston College 1:43:29.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
7 Caroline King SR 20:17.6 5:27
12 Jillian King SO 20:26.9 5:29
16 Hope Krause JR 20:35.4 5:31
27 Elizabeth O'Brien SO 21:01.7 5:38
30 Elizabeth Hynes SO 21:08.1 5:40
(63) Allison Stasiuk SO 21:38.4 5:48
(69) Madelilne Wallace SR 21:44.0 5:50
===========================================================================
5 206 Columbia 1:46:02.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
5 Caroline McDonough SO 20:12.6 5:25
32 Erin Hays SR 21:11.3 5:41
42 Erin Gillingham SO 21:20.1 5:44
60 Clare Buck SO 21:35.2 5:48
67 Julie Quinn SR 21:43.1 5:50
(68) Jackie Drouin SR 21:43.3 5:50
(74) Noelle Van Rysselberghe SO 21:47.3 5:51
===========================================================================
6 209 Cornell 1:46:01.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
11 Devin McMahon FR 20:23.9 5:28
23 Kelsey Karys SO 20:54.4 5:37
45 Genna Hartung SO 21:22.9 5:44
58 Kristin Sellers SR 21:34.0 5:47
72 Janel Parker JR 21:46.3 5:51
(84) Maura Carroll SR 21:57.7 5:54
(100) Cara Costich SO 22:08.7 5:56

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
7 226 Brown 1:46:39.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
18 Margaret Connelly FR 20:41.0 5:33
43 Lauren Pischel SR 21:20.5 5:44
46 Heidi Caldwell FR 21:23.8 5:44
55 Elaine Kuckertz SO 21:33.6 5:47
64 Kesley Ramsey SR 21:40.5 5:49
(65) Ari Garber JR 21:41.2 5:49
(92) Kat Grimes FR 22:03.5 5:55
===========================================================================
8 271 Dartmouth 1:47:35.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
37 Hannah Rowe FR 21:17.0 5:43
38 Amy Schuman JR 21:17.4 5:43
48 Caitie Meyer FR 21:25.8 5:45
70 Bridget End FR 21:44.6 5:50
78 Elizabeth Short JR 21:51.0 5:52
(109) Alexi Pappas JR 22:17.6 5:59
(123) Katelyn Walker FR 22:27.9 6:02
===========================================================================
9 273 New Hampshire 1:47:12.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
15 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR 20:34.0 5:31
40 Allison Letourneau SR 21:18.0 5:43
51 Erica Jesseman SR 21:28.7 5:46
71 Laurel Egan SR 21:45.5 5:50
96 Elise Beattie FR 22:05.8 5:56
(115) Jennifer Racine SR 22:23.9 6:01
(140) Elizabeth Campbell JR 22:44.5 6:06
===========================================================================
10 315 Boston U. 1:48:09.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
26 Katie Matthews JR 21:01.1 5:38
50 Bree Potter SO 21:28.2 5:46
59 Kathleen Davies SR 21:35.0 5:48
66 Rosa Moriello FR 21:41.8 5:49
114 Madeline Steiner JR 22:23.5 6:01
(132) Marita Stressenger SO 22:36.6 6:04
(172) Anna Lukes JR 23:16.5 6:15
===========================================================================
11 323 Yale 1:48:18.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
33 Elizabeth Marvin SO 21:12.2 5:41
56 Sarah Barry FR 21:33.7 5:47
75 Anne Lovelace JR 21:48.4 5:51
79 Melissa Chapman FR 21:51.6 5:52
80 Jacqueline Sahlberg SO 21:52.4 5:52
(119) Jennifer Downing JR 22:26.1 6:01
(126) Kate Grace JR 22:28.9 6:02
===========================================================================
12 332 Iona 1:48:19.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
22 Heidi Gregson SO 20:53.8 5:36
44 Natalie Finnerty SR 21:22.4 5:44
85 Kristen Peluso SR 21:58.0 5:54
90 Siobhan Dwyer SR 22:02.0 5:55
91 Tara Jameson FR 22:03.2 5:55
(94) Kirsten Stewart FR 22:04.5 5:55
(185) Marion Joly-Testault SO 23:41.6 6:22

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
13 353 Connecticut 1:48:45.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
41 Lauren Sara FR 21:19.4 5:43
57 Shauna McNiff SO 21:33.7 5:47
77 Leah Andrianos SR 21:49.9 5:51
83 Heather Wilson JR 21:57.5 5:54
95 Kimberly Moran SO 22:04.8 5:55
(103) Allison Lasnicki FR 22:13.4 5:58
(105) Courtney Dinnan JR 22:15.0 5:58
===========================================================================
14 389 Harvard 1:49:15.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
53 Nicole Cochran JR 21:29.6 5:46
54 Jeanne Mack JR 21:30.6 5:46
61 Eliza Ives SR 21:36.5 5:48
110 Kristina Funahashi FR 22:17.8 5:59
111 Kailyn Kuzmuk JR 22:21.2 6:00
(134) Kirsten Jorgensen JR 22:37.4 6:04
(178) Thea Lee SR 23:26.5 6:18
===========================================================================
15 394 Colgate 1:48:53.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Elise DeRoo JR 20:16.3 5:26
39 Chelsea Burns JR 21:18.0 5:43
98 Julianne Tarallo SR 22:06.7 5:56
107 Caroline Prins SO 22:15.9 5:58
144 Kendall Lyons JR 22:56.5 6:09
(184) Hilary Hooley SR 23:40.6 6:21
(198) Sarah Cable SO 23:55.7 6:25
===========================================================================
16 395 Maine 1:48:26.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 Corey Conner JR 19:57.3 5:21
49 Jordan Daniel SR 21:26.2 5:45
87 Allison Conner SR 21:58.9 5:54
124 Jennifer Lucy JR 22:28.2 6:02
131 Whitney Chamberlain SO 22:35.9 6:04
(143) Cynthia Hunter SR 22:55.6 6:09
(161) Vanessa Letourneau SR 23:09.2 6:13
===========================================================================
17 480 Army 1:50:32.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
76 Marcie Nordt JR 21:48.8 5:51
81 Courtney Clement SR 21:54.8 5:53
86 Alexis Salmon FR 21:58.7 5:54
108 Elizabeth O'Donnell FR 22:16.5 5:59
129 Katie Collins FR 22:33.8 6:03
(165) Chrissy Rath SR 23:10.6 6:13
(190) Cecelia Forshee SO 23:46.7 6:23
===========================================================================
18 482 Vermont 1:50:25.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
28 Morgan Powers JR 21:03.4 5:39
93 Bo Dunn JR 22:04.2 5:55
99 Kirsten Weberg SO 22:08.0 5:56
127 Julie McGilpin SO 22:32.3 6:03
135 Yolanda Ngarambe FR 22:37.7 6:04
(142) Jen Magoon JR 22:49.4 6:08
(164) Marisa Guerette JR 23:09.9 6:13

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
19 493 UMass Amherst 1:50:43.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
47 Karen Roa JR 21:25.4 5:45
101 Elizabeth Fisk SR 22:08.7 5:56
104 Gina Perno SR 22:14.0 5:58
113 Courtney Baldwin SO 22:22.6 6:00
128 Shiyi Zan SR 22:32.4 6:03
(141) Claire Pettit JR 22:46.7 6:07
(162) Mary Cole FR 23:09.5 6:13
===========================================================================
20 536 Quinnipiac 1:51:17.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
35 Rebecca White SO 21:14.3 5:42
106 Amanda Faust FR 22:15.8 5:58
122 Kristen Stevens SR 22:27.6 6:02
136 Brianna Faust FR 22:39.3 6:05
137 Katie Beam JR 22:40.9 6:05
(159) Andrea Szarkowizc SO 23:08.0 6:13
(205) Jessica Soja FR 24:12.2 6:30
===========================================================================
21 613 Holy Cross 1:52:29.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
73 Paige Sutherland JR 21:46.5 5:51
121 Elizabeth Humphries JR 22:27.3 6:02
130 Jacqueline Imse SR 22:33.9 6:03
133 Emily Hughes FR 22:36.9 6:04
156 Elizabeth Harkins SO 23:05.3 6:12
(170) Sandra Van den Heuvel FR 23:14.6 6:14
(176) Sarah Mellea JR 23:21.7 6:16
===========================================================================
22 700 Rhode Island 1:54:10.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
88 Caitrin Demchko SR 22:00.8 5:54
112 Brittany Pelsue SR 22:21.9 6:00
154 Cassandra Olson FR 23:04.4 6:12
167 Niamh Ryan SO 23:13.4 6:14
179 Jordan Westcott FR 23:30.0 6:19
(210) Bridget Murphy FR 24:28.1 6:34
===========================================================================
23 712 Marist 1:54:18.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
52 Kiersten Anderson FR 21:29.6 5:46
151 Briana Crowe JR 23:01.7 6:11
160 Katie Messina SO 23:08.2 6:13
174 Erin O'Reilly SO 23:18.4 6:15
175 Kathryn Sheehan JR 23:20.5 6:16
(182) Jillian Corley SR 23:39.8 6:21
===========================================================================
24 729 Northeastern 1:54:44.0 ( 5)
===========================================================================
97 Kristen Martin SR 22:06.5 5:56
117 Seri Gordon SR 22:24.8 6:01
138 Meegan Joly JR 22:42.5 6:06
188 Lauren Wardwell FR 23:44.8 6:22
189 Jess Barton JR 23:45.4 6:23
===========================================================================
25 753 Binghamton 1:55:10.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
82 Lindsay Raulli SO 21:55.6 5:53
150 Alicia Finger SR 23:00.8 6:11
152 Ashley Horton SR 23:03.7 6:11
169 Caitlin Jelinek FR 23:13.8 6:14
200 Carly Kiess FR 23:56.9 6:26
(211) Sarah Veith SR 24:28.9 6:34
(213) Paulina Nunez SR 24:29.6 6:34

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
26 754 Buffalo 1:54:57.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
139 Sam Beim SO 22:43.2 6:06
145 Katie Sanders SO 22:57.7 6:10
149 Brittany Chilson SR 23:00.7 6:11
158 Emma Denton SO 23:06.4 6:12
163 Kesley Fitzgerald SO 23:09.7 6:13
(197) Christine Sprehe SR 23:55.7 6:25
(221) Becky Martin FR 24:53.1 6:41
===========================================================================
27 854 Central Connecticut 1:57:11.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
116 Katherine Bossardet SR 22:24.4 6:01
153 Elizabeth Eberhardt FR 23:04.2 6:12
186 Amanda Asaro JR 23:42.9 6:22
195 Nicole Coiteux SR 23:53.9 6:25
204 Krisztina Dearborn FR 24:05.8 6:28
(224) Megan MacBryde FR 25:02.2 6:43
(230) Chelsea Crooke FR 25:19.2 6:48
===========================================================================
28 860 St. John's 1:57:01.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
147 Chelsea Trant FR 22:59.6 6:10
157 Samantha Meyerhoff JR 23:06.2 6:12
171 Nicole Cocozza JR 23:14.9 6:14
192 Aryon Trujillo JR 23:49.9 6:24
193 Sarah Sudbury SR 23:50.7 6:24
(222) Angela Jarvela FR 24:57.1 6:42
(239) Katrina Schaefer SR 27:42.1 7:26
===========================================================================
29 870 Fordham 1:58:32.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
89 Kerri Gallagher SR 22:01.2 5:55
146 Anisa Arsenault FR 22:57.7 6:10
202 Kerry Sorenson FR 24:04.1 6:28
208 Nako Nakatsuka JR 24:25.6 6:33
225 Christina Machado SO 25:03.8 6:44
(229) Ashley Davis SO 25:09.4 6:45
===========================================================================
30 900 Sacred Heart 1:57:50.2 ( 6)
===========================================================================
148 Brittney Lane FR 23:00.4 6:11
177 Brianna Castrogivanni FR 23:23.9 6:17
181 Alyssa Selmquist SO 23:33.0 6:19
191 Samantha Troy SR 23:47.7 6:23
203 Michelle Navarro SO 24:05.2 6:28
(209) Mekenzie Krause JR 24:27.0 6:34
===========================================================================
31 901 Niagara 1:58:34.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
125 Kim Vona FR 22:28.6 6:02
155 Nicole Mehlman SO 23:05.0 6:12
194 Stephanie Schmidt FR 23:53.4 6:25
207 Lindsey Phillips SO 24:14.9 6:30
220 Jessica Spellane SO 24:52.9 6:41
(234) Sarah Doucette FR 26:02.8 6:59
(236) Alyssa Tusang SO 26:21.7 7:05

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NE Regional Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
32 923 Fairfield 1:58:10.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
168 Caroline Riley JR 23:13.6 6:14
173 Megan Sullivan SO 23:16.6 6:15
180 Samantha Goodnow SO 23:31.1 6:19
196 Lauren Tehan JR 23:55.7 6:25
206 Kristen Golen JR 24:13.1 6:30
(216) Emily Davis JR 24:39.5 6:37
(217) Lauren Londregan JR 24:45.7 6:39
===========================================================================
33 952 Manhattan 2:00:08.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
120 Maria Jangsten JR 22:27.0 6:02
183 Jelena Rankovic SR 23:40.4 6:21
212 Meghan Marro SO 24:29.5 6:34
214 Elizabeth Rosenberger FR 24:33.1 6:36
223 Christine Cristobal SO 24:58.9 6:42
(235) Stephanie Dufort SO 26:19.3 7:04
(237) Kathleen O'Connell FR 26:53.2 7:13
===========================================================================
34 1011 Hofstra 2:01:08.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
166 Riti Dhillon SR 23:12.9 6:14
199 Kristin Mathis FR 23:56.3 6:26
201 Meghan McCloskey JR 24:03.3 6:27
218 Cara Mattson SO 24:48.3 6:40
227 Elizabeth Jerome FR 25:07.8 6:45
(228) Brittney Towner FR 25:09.2 6:45
(233) Kelly Lutz JR 25:50.6 6:56
===========================================================================
35 1078 Siena 2:03:53.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
187 Brina Seguine SR 23:44.5 6:22
215 Meghan Yi JR 24:38.7 6:37
219 Samantha D'Amato FR 24:52.8 6:41
226 Chrissy Del Santo SO 25:05.6 6:44
231 Christy Bak SO 25:31.6 6:51
(232) Talibah Timothy FR 25:43.8 6:54
(238) Lia Gizzarelli SO 27:24.5 7:22