NCAA Div. 1 Mountain Regional

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

NCAA Div. 1 Mountain Regional
Salt Lake City, UT




2010 NCAA Mt. Reg XC Champs
Rose Park Golf Course
Salt Lake City, UT
November 13, 2010


Men's 10K

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 311 David McNeill Sr 1. Northern Arizona Univ. 29:24.1 1.
2. 331 Miles Batty Jr 1. Brigham Young 29:30.1 2.
3. 312 Deigo Estrada Jr 2. Northern Arizona Univ. 29:33.0 3.
4. 322 Keith Gerrard Sr 1. New Mexico 29:45.9 4.
5. 324 David Bishop Sr 2. New Mexico 29:58.4 5.
6. 321 Rory Fraser Sr 3. New Mexico 30:01.9 6.
7. 323 Ross Millington So 4. New Mexico 30:04.0 7.
8. 341 Joe Bosshard So 1. Colorado 30:08.0 8.
9. 342 Andy Wacker Jr 2. Colorado 30:08.5 9.
10. 371 Justin Tyner Sr 1. US Air Force Academy 30:11.9 10.
11. 336 Travis Fuller Jr 2. Brigham Young 30:15.3 11.
12. 351 Patrick Casey Jr 1. Montana State Univ. 30:17.0 12.
13. 373 Jeremy Drenckhahn So 2. US Air Force Academy 30:17.3 13.
14. 344 Aric VanHalen So 3. Colorado 30:18.3 14.
15. 332 Jared Ward Fr 3. Brigham Young 30:19.1 15.
16. 345 Matt Tebo Sr 4. Colorado 30:19.8 16.
17. 431 Josh McCabe Jr 1. Utah Valley Univ. 30:20.2 17.
18. 392 Daniel Howell SO 1. Utah State Univ. 30:20.6 18.
19. 343 Christian Thompson Jr 5. Colorado 30:23.7 19.
20. 391 Brian McKenna JR 2. Utah State Univ. 30:24.1 20.
21. 313 Ahmed Osman Jr 3. Northern Arizona Univ. 30:25.7 21.
22. 361 Elkana Rotich So 1. Texas- El Paso 30:26.0 22.
23. 325 Brock Hagerman Sr 5. New Mexico 30:26.3 23.
24. 421 Daniel Wallis Sr 1. Colorado State Univ. 30:26.8 24.
25. 333 Nathan Ogden Sr 4. Brigham Young 30:30.1 25.
26. 401 Greg Miller Jr 1. Wyoming 30:31.4 26.
27. 335 Alden Bahr Jr 5. Brigham Young 30:32.3 27.
28. 402 Nick Ekel Jr 2. Wyoming 30:32.9 28.
29. 362 Justice Chirchir So 2. Texas- El Paso 30:44.1 29.
30. 372 Jon Rock Jr 3. US Air Force Academy 30:47.0 30.
31. 314 Jason Pedersen Sr 4. Northern Arizona Univ. 30:47.6 31.
32. 315 Andrew Belus Jr 5. Northern Arizona Univ. 30:48.7 32.
33. 374 James Walmsley Jr 4. US Air Force Academy 30:49.7 33.
34. 334 Rex Shields So 6. Brigham Young 30:50.9 34.
35. 326 Alex Willis Sr 6. New Mexico 30:53.1 35.
36. 411 Brett Hales Jr 1. Weber State Univ. 30:59.6 36.
37. 422 Spencer Lynass Jr 2. Colorado State Univ. 31:02.6 37.
38. 352 Nick Atwood Sr 2. Montana State Univ. 31:05.2 38.
39. 471 Lynn Reynolds Jr 1. Montana 31:08.4 39.
40. 403 Garrett Zans Fr 3. Wyoming 31:08.7 40.
41. 316 Tim Freriks So 6. Northern Arizona Univ. 31:09.0 41.
42. 346 Cameron Clayton Jr 6. Colorado 31:09.3 42.
43. 423 Jake Keyser Jr 3. Colorado State Univ. 31:09.7 43.
44. 353 Seth Grossman Jr 3. Montana State Univ. 31:16.1 44.
45. 317 Matt Coloe Jr 7. Northern Arizona Univ. 31:18.2 45.
46. 441 Silas Kemboi Sr 1. Texas Tech Univ 31:19.3 46.
47. 363 Robert Menjo Sr 3. Texas- El Paso 31:19.7 47.
48. 337 Jonathan Kotter Sr 7. Brigham Young 31:20.9 48.
49. 404 Taylor Kelting Sr 4. Wyoming 31:23.3 49.
50. 432 Jared Keller Sr 2. Utah Valley Univ. 31:24.9 50.
51. 327 Sean Stam Fr 7. New Mexico 31:26.5 51.
52. 381 Kevin Palmer Fr 1. New Mexico State Univ. 31:27.9 52.
53. 385 Kevin Taft Jr 2. New Mexico State Univ. 31:28.2 53.
54. 394 Hunter Nelson JR 3. Utah State Univ. 31:28.5 54.
55. 364 Solomon Gardea So 4. Texas- El Paso 31:30.2 55.
56. 393 Aaron Clements SO 4. Utah State Univ. 31:30.5 56.
57. 365 Abel Koskey Fr 5. Texas- El Paso 31:41.0 57.
58. 442 Gilbert Limo Sr 2. Texas Tech Univ 31:42.9 58.
59. 354 Dan Jackson Sr 4. Montana State Univ. 31:44.8 59.
60. 347 Matt Biegner So 7. Colorado 31:47.0 60.
61. 395 Steve Atkinson SO 5. Utah State Univ. 31:48.7 61.
62. 405 Michael Banks Fr 5. Wyoming 31:49.0 62.
63. 383 Jonah Ruybalid So 3. New Mexico State Univ. 31:49.4 63.
64. 355 Carl Nystuen Sr 5. Montana State Univ. 31:52.7 64.
65. 424 Jeff Holt Sr 4. Colorado State Univ. 31:58.1 65.
66. 451 Dallas Eborn Jr 1. Southern Utah Univ. 31:58.4 --
67. 435 Cliff Nielson Fr 3. Utah Valley Univ. 31:58.6 66.
68. 414 Dalton Zundell Fr 2. Weber State Univ. 32:04.3 67.
69. 397 Kyle McKenna Fr 6. Utah State Univ. 32:04.9 68.
70. 376 Tyler Small Sr 5. US Air Force Academy 32:05.4 69.
71. 461 Zac Barrett JR 1. Idaho State Univ. 32:08.1 70.
72. 382 Anthony Ellis So 4. New Mexico State Univ. 32:10.2 71.
73. 384 Robert Selph So 5. New Mexico State Univ. 32:12.0 72.
74. 443 Nathan Milles Sr 3. Texas Tech Univ 32:12.4 73.
75. 375 Isaiah Bragg Fr 6. US Air Force Academy 32:13.6 74.
76. 413 Chris Burnett Jr 3. Weber State Univ. 32:15.0 75.
77. 425 Andrew Roberts So 5. Colorado State Univ. 32:16.1 76.
78. 436 Logan Petty Fr 4. Utah Valley Univ. 32:25.9 77.
79. 396 Eric Larson JR 7. Utah State Univ. 32:32.0 78.
80. 434 Tim Rowberry Jr 5. Utah Valley Univ. 32:32.3 79.
81. 415 Kevin Dickey Jr 4. Weber State Univ. 32:32.6 80.
82. 444 Samuel Bushong So 4. Texas Tech Univ 32:39.3 81.
83. 463 Bryce Jenkins FR 2. Idaho State Univ. 32:40.4 82.
84. 445 Reid Strong Fr 5. Texas Tech Univ 32:41.3 83.
85. 433 Spencer Evensen Jr 6. Utah Valley Univ. 32:42.9 84.
86. 465 Keane Shuler JR 3. Idaho State Univ. 32:45.7 85.
87. 377 Andrew Quallio So 7. US Air Force Academy 32:48.0 86.
88. 464 Aaron Wolfe SO 4. Idaho State Univ. 32:49.7 87.
89. 462 Ryan Davis JR 5. Idaho State Univ. 32:55.3 88.
90. 387 Terry Williams So 6. New Mexico State Univ. 32:58.6 89.
91. 356 Trevor Polson Fr 6. Montana State Univ. 33:07.3 90.
92. 357 Jacob Kirk Fr 7. Montana State Univ. 33:14.5 91.
93. 406 Ryan Griesbach So 6. Wyoming 33:17.6 92.
94. 427 Cameron Fullerton Jr 6. Colorado State Univ. 33:21.9 93.
95. 447 Valentino Julien So 6. Texas Tech Univ 33:23.5 94.
96. 472 Collin Fehr Sr 2. Montana 33:31.9 95.
97. 452 Kevin Robinson Jr 2. Southern Utah Univ. 33:33.3 --
98. 386 Victor Sanchez Jr 7. New Mexico State Univ. 33:36.0 96.
99. 453 Robby Lee Fr 3. Southern Utah Univ. 33:38.4 --
100. 481 Jason Kearns Fr 1. Northern Colorado Univ. 33:39.5 --
101. 426 Ben Larson Fr 7. Colorado State Univ. 33:46.1 97.
102. 412 John Coyle So 5. Weber State Univ. 34:00.5 98.
103. 446 Dawson Zack Jr 7. Texas Tech Univ 34:01.7 99.
104. 473 Cody Lund So 3. Montana 34:02.3 100.
105. 437 Trevor Baker So 7. Utah Valley Univ. 34:03.0 101.
106. 482 John McCarthy Fr 2. Northern Colorado Univ. 34:07.9 --
107. 474 Casey Weinman So 4. Montana 34:27.1 102.
108. 466 Taylor Hansen JR 6. Idaho State Univ. 34:58.8 103.
109. 475 Will Rial Jr 5. Montana 35:04.4 104.
110. 476 Chase Anderson Fr 6. Montana 36:23.4 105.
DNS 477 Brian Burke Jr - Montana NA --


Team Results


1. New Mexico 4, 5, 6, 7, 23, (35), (51) 45
2. Colorado 8, 9, 14, 16, 19, (42), (60) 66
3. Brigham Young 2, 11, 15, 25, 27, (34), (48) 80
4. Northern Arizona Univ. 1, 3, 21, 31, 32, (41), (45) 88
5. US Air Force Academy 10, 13, 30, 33, 69, (74), (86) 155
6. Wyoming 26, 28, 40, 49, 62, (92), (0) 205
7. Utah State Univ. 18, 20, 54, 56, 61, (68), (78) 209
8. Texas- El Paso 22, 29, 47, 55, 57, (0), (0) 210
9. Montana State Univ. 12, 38, 44, 59, 64, (90), (91) 217
10. Colorado State Univ. 24, 37, 43, 65, 76, (93), (97) 245
11. Utah Valley Univ. 17, 50, 66, 77, 79, (84), (101) 289
12. New Mexico State Univ. 52, 53, 63, 71, 72, (89), (96) 311
13. Texas Tech Univ 46, 58, 73, 81, 83, (94), (99) 341
14. Weber State Univ. 36, 67, 75, 80, 98, (0), (0) 356
15. Idaho State Univ. 70, 82, 85, 87, 88, (103), (0) 412
16. Montana 39, 95, 100, 102, 104, (105), (0) 440


1. New Mexico 45
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 322 Keith Gerrard 29:45.9 4. 00:21.8 00:40.4
5. 324 David Bishop 29:58.4 5. 00:34.3
6. 321 Rory Fraser 30:01.9 6. 00:37.8
7. 323 Ross Millington 30:04.0 7. 00:39.9
23. 325 Brock Hagerman 30:26.3 23. 01:02.2
35. 326 Alex Willis 30:53.1 (35.) 01:29.0
51. 327 Sean Stam 31:26.5 (51.) 02:02.4
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:16.5) 45


2. Colorado 66
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 341 Joe Bosshard 30:08.0 8. 00:43.9 00:15.7
9. 342 Andy Wacker 30:08.5 9. 00:44.4
14. 344 Aric VanHalen 30:18.3 14. 00:54.2
16. 345 Matt Tebo 30:19.8 16. 00:55.7
19. 343 Christian Thompson 30:23.7 19. 00:59.6
42. 346 Cameron Clayton 31:09.3 (42.) 01:45.2
60. 347 Matt Biegner 31:47.0 (60.) 02:22.9
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:18.3) 66


3. Brigham Young 80
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 331 Miles Batty 29:30.1 2. 00:06.0 01:02.2
11. 336 Travis Fuller 30:15.3 11. 00:51.2
15. 332 Jared Ward 30:19.1 15. 00:55.0
25. 333 Nathan Ogden 30:30.1 25. 01:06.0
27. 335 Alden Bahr 30:32.3 27. 01:08.2
34. 334 Rex Shields 30:50.9 (34.) 01:26.8
48. 337 Jonathan Kotter 31:20.9 (48.) 01:56.8
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:06.9) 80


4. Northern Arizona Univ. 88
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 311 David McNeill 29:24.1 1. NA 01:24.6
3. 312 Deigo Estrada 29:33.0 3. 00:08.9
21. 313 Ahmed Osman 30:25.7 21. 01:01.6
31. 314 Jason Pedersen 30:47.6 31. 01:23.5
32. 315 Andrew Belus 30:48.7 32. 01:24.6
41. 316 Tim Freriks 31:09.0 (41.) 01:44.9
45. 317 Matt Coloe 31:18.2 (45.) 01:54.1
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:59.1) 88


5. US Air Force Academy 155
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 371 Justin Tyner 30:11.9 10. 00:47.8 01:53.5
13. 373 Jeremy Drenckhahn 30:17.3 13. 00:53.2
30. 372 Jon Rock 30:47.0 30. 01:22.9
33. 374 James Walmsley 30:49.7 33. 01:25.6
70. 376 Tyler Small 32:05.4 69. 02:41.3
75. 375 Isaiah Bragg 32:13.6 (74.) 02:49.5
87. 377 Andrew Quallio 32:48.0 (86.) 03:23.9
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:34:11.3) 155


6. Wyoming 205
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
26. 401 Greg Miller 30:31.4 26. 01:07.3 01:17.6
28. 402 Nick Ekel 30:32.9 28. 01:08.8
40. 403 Garrett Zans 31:08.7 40. 01:44.6
49. 404 Taylor Kelting 31:23.3 49. 01:59.2
62. 405 Michael Banks 31:49.0 62. 02:24.9
93. 406 Ryan Griesbach 33:17.6 (92.) 03:53.5
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:25.3) 205


7. Utah State Univ. 209
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
18. 392 Daniel Howell 30:20.6 18. 00:56.5 01:28.1
20. 391 Brian McKenna 30:24.1 20. 01:00.0
54. 394 Hunter Nelson 31:28.5 54. 02:04.4
56. 393 Aaron Clements 31:30.5 56. 02:06.4
61. 395 Steve Atkinson 31:48.7 61. 02:24.6
69. 397 Kyle McKenna 32:04.9 (68.) 02:40.8
79. 396 Eric Larson 32:32.0 (78.) 03:07.9
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:32.4) 209


8. Texas- El Paso 210
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
22. 361 Elkana Rotich 30:26.0 22. 01:01.9 01:15.0
29. 362 Justice Chirchir 30:44.1 29. 01:20.0
47. 363 Robert Menjo 31:19.7 47. 01:55.6
55. 364 Solomon Gardea 31:30.2 55. 02:06.1
57. 365 Abel Koskey 31:41.0 57. 02:16.9
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:41.0) 210


9. Montana State Univ. 217
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
12. 351 Patrick Casey 30:17.0 12. 00:52.9 01:35.7
38. 352 Nick Atwood 31:05.2 38. 01:41.1
44. 353 Seth Grossman 31:16.1 44. 01:52.0
59. 354 Dan Jackson 31:44.8 59. 02:20.7
64. 355 Carl Nystuen 31:52.7 64. 02:28.6
91. 356 Trevor Polson 33:07.3 (90.) 03:43.2
92. 357 Jacob Kirk 33:14.5 (91.) 03:50.4
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:15.8) 217


10. Colorado State Univ. 245
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 421 Daniel Wallis 30:26.8 24. 01:02.7 01:49.3
37. 422 Spencer Lynass 31:02.6 37. 01:38.5
43. 423 Jake Keyser 31:09.7 43. 01:45.6
65. 424 Jeff Holt 31:58.1 65. 02:34.0
77. 425 Andrew Roberts 32:16.1 76. 02:52.0
94. 427 Cameron Fullerton 33:21.9 (93.) 03:57.8
101. 426 Ben Larson 33:46.1 (97.) 04:22.0
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:53.3) 245


11. Utah Valley Univ. 289
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
17. 431 Josh McCabe 30:20.2 17. 00:56.1 02:12.1
50. 432 Jared Keller 31:24.9 50. 02:00.8
67. 435 Cliff Nielson 31:58.6 66. 02:34.5
78. 436 Logan Petty 32:25.9 77. 03:01.8
80. 434 Tim Rowberry 32:32.3 79. 03:08.2
85. 433 Spencer Evensen 32:42.9 (84.) 03:18.8
105. 437 Trevor Baker 34:03.0 (101.) 04:38.9
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:41.9) 289


12. New Mexico State Univ. 311
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
52. 381 Kevin Palmer 31:27.9 52. 02:03.8 00:44.1
53. 385 Kevin Taft 31:28.2 53. 02:04.1
63. 383 Jonah Ruybalid 31:49.4 63. 02:25.3
72. 382 Anthony Ellis 32:10.2 71. 02:46.1
73. 384 Robert Selph 32:12.0 72. 02:47.9
90. 387 Terry Williams 32:58.6 (89.) 03:34.5
98. 386 Victor Sanchez 33:36.0 (96.) 04:11.9
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:07.7) 311


13. Texas Tech Univ 341
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
46. 441 Silas Kemboi 31:19.3 46. 01:55.2 01:22.0
58. 442 Gilbert Limo 31:42.9 58. 02:18.8
74. 443 Nathan Milles 32:12.4 73. 02:48.3
82. 444 Samuel Bushong 32:39.3 81. 03:15.2
84. 445 Reid Strong 32:41.3 83. 03:17.2
95. 447 Valentino Julien 33:23.5 (94.) 03:59.4
103. 446 Dawson Zack 34:01.7 (99.) 04:37.6
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:35.2) 341


14. Weber State Univ. 356
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
36. 411 Brett Hales 30:59.6 36. 01:35.5 03:00.9
68. 414 Dalton Zundell 32:04.3 67. 02:40.2
76. 413 Chris Burnett 32:15.0 75. 02:50.9
81. 415 Kevin Dickey 32:32.6 80. 03:08.5
102. 412 John Coyle 34:00.5 98. 04:36.4
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:41:52.0) 356


15. Idaho State Univ. 412
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
71. 461 Zac Barrett 32:08.1 70. 02:44.0 00:47.2
83. 463 Bryce Jenkins 32:40.4 82. 03:16.3
86. 465 Keane Shuler 32:45.7 85. 03:21.6
88. 464 Aaron Wolfe 32:49.7 87. 03:25.6
89. 462 Ryan Davis 32:55.3 88. 03:31.2
108. 466 Taylor Hansen 34:58.8 (103.) 05:34.7
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:43:19.2) 412


16. Montana 440
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
39. 471 Lynn Reynolds 31:08.4 39. 01:44.3 03:56.0
96. 472 Collin Fehr 33:31.9 95. 04:07.8
104. 473 Cody Lund 34:02.3 100. 04:38.2
107. 474 Casey Weinman 34:27.1 102. 05:03.0
109. 475 Will Rial 35:04.4 104. 05:40.3
110. 476 Chase Anderson 36:23.4 (105.) 06:59.3
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:48:14.1) 440






2010 NCAA Mt. Reg XC Champs
Rose Park Golf Course
Salt Lake City, UT
November 13, 2010


Women's 6K

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 191 Risper Kimaiyo So 1. Texas- El Paso 20:02.5 1.
2. 111 Rose Tanui Jr 1. Texas Tech Univ 20:11.5 2.
3. 121 Laura Tremblay So 1. Colorado 20:23.9 3.
4. 131 Natalie Gray Jr 1. New Mexico 20:28.6 4.
5. 132 Sarah Waldron Jr 2. New Mexico 20:30.8 5.
6. 133 Ruth Senior Sr 3. New Mexico 20:32.9 6.
7. 114 Winrose Karunde Sr 2. Texas Tech Univ 20:40.9 7.
8. 124 Laura Thweatt So 2. Colorado 20:42.7 8.
9. 231 Amanda Mergaert So 1. Utah 20:45.2 9.
10. 123 Shalaya Kipp Fr 3. Colorado 20:48.2 10.
11. 122 Emma Coburn Jr 4. Colorado 20:49.2 11.
12. 161 Kate Bowen Jr 1. Brigham Young 20:50.7 12.
13. 192 Kathya Garcia Jr 2. Texas- El Paso 20:59.5 13.
14. 112 Caroline Jepleting Jr 3. Texas Tech Univ 21:00.0 14.
15. 115 Purity Biwott Jr 4. Texas Tech Univ 21:00.4 15.
16. 151 Katrina Drennen Sr 1. Montana 21:01.2 16.
17. 113 Caroline Karunde Sr 5. Texas Tech Univ 21:03.0 17.
18. 134 Vanessa Ortiz Sr 4. New Mexico 21:04.3 18.
19. 172 Amber Henry Fr 1. Weber State Univ. 21:08.8 19.
20. 135 Kirsty Milner Jr 5. New Mexico 21:09.1 20.
21. 211 Courtney Schultz So 1. New Mexico State Univ. 21:09.4 21.
22. 141 Ellie Keyser Jr 1. Colorado State Univ. 21:10.6 22.
23. 164 Katy Andrews Jr 2. Brigham Young 21:17.7 23.
24. 281 Christine Nelson Fr 1. Wyoming 21:18.7 24.
25. 221 Katherine Ward Sr 1. US Air Force Academy 21:20.3 25.
26. 181 Erica Richardson JR 1. Idaho State Univ. 21:23.4 26.
27. 126 Katie Cumming Jr 5. Colorado 21:28.3 27.
28. 271 Rochelle Kanuho So 1. Northern Arizona Univ. 21:31.7 28.
29. 144 Sarah Heuer So 2. Colorado State Univ. 21:32.5 29.
30. 136 Delyth James Sr 6. New Mexico 21:33.1 30.
31. 242 Shelise Walker So 1. Utah Valley Univ. 21:34.6 31.
32. 154 Kara DeWalt Sr 2. Montana 21:35.9 32.
33. 173 Taylor Thornley So 2. Weber State Univ. 21:37.6 33.
34. 143 Kendra Gerk Jr 3. Colorado State Univ. 21:38.8 34.
35. 163 Cecily Lew Sr 3. Brigham Young 21:39.2 35.
36. 182 Bradi Hutchison SO 2. Idaho State Univ. 21:39.6 36.
37. 142 Aliese Willard So 4. Colorado State Univ. 21:40.5 37.
38. 162 Nicole Nielsen So 4. Brigham Young 21:42.9 38.
39. 193 Gladys Chumba Sr 3. Texas- El Paso 21:45.4 39.
40. 174 Kayla Blackford Fr 3. Weber State Univ. 21:48.1 40.
41. 183 Nicole Peterson Fr 3. Idaho State Univ. 21:53.1 41.
42. 201 Ruth Hilton SO 1. Utah State Univ. 21:54.0 42.
43. 125 Camille Logan Fr 6. Colorado 21:54.4 43.
44. 272 Lisette Michaels Jr 2. Northern Arizona Univ. 21:55.0 44.
45. 262 Sylvia Bedford Jr 1. Southern Utah Univ. 21:57.1 45.
46. 152 Keli Dennehy Fr 3. Montana 21:57.5 46.
47. 263 Kirsten Bradford Jr 2. Southern Utah Univ. 21:57.9 47.
48. 166 Rachel Lange Jr 5. Brigham Young 21:58.7 48.
49. 244 Stephanie Christensen Jr 2. Utah Valley Univ. 21:59.1 49.
50. 137 Shawna Winnegar So 7. New Mexico 21:59.7 50.
51. 282 Alysha Davis Sr 2. Wyoming 22:02.4 51.
52. 233 Jenny McCune So 2. Utah 22:03.3 52.
53. 145 Nicole Peters Jr 5. Colorado State Univ. 22:03.8 53.
54. 153 Kesslee Payne Sr 4. Montana 22:05.7 54.
55. 171 Natalie Haws So 4. Weber State Univ. 22:07.7 55.
56. 301 Megan Horsch Jr 1. Northern Colorado Univ. 22:11.5 --
57. 243 Aleina Winger Sr 3. Utah Valley Univ. 22:11.9 56.
58. 213 Chelsa McDonnell So 2. New Mexico State Univ. 22:12.4 57.
59. 212 Camille Schultz So 3. New Mexico State Univ. 22:12.8 58.
60. 116 Michelle Guzman Sr 6. Texas Tech Univ 22:13.2 59.
61. 267 Whitney Curtis So 3. Southern Utah Univ. 22:14.0 60.
62. 265 Steffi Minson So 4. Southern Utah Univ. 22:14.4 61.
63. 291 Heather Haug Jr 1. Montana State Univ. 22:15.8 62.
64. 245 Krystal Harper Jr 4. Utah Valley Univ. 22:16.1 63.
65. 194 Karina Garcia Jr 4. Texas- El Paso 22:16.9 64.
66. 185 Cydney Jacobsen SO 4. Idaho State Univ. 22:17.2 65.
67. 223 Melissa Fuerst So 2. US Air Force Academy 22:18.2 66.
68. 155 Brooke Andrus Sr 5. Montana 22:18.8 67.
69. 127 Rachel Viger Fr 7. Colorado 22:20.8 68.
70. 222 Jennifer Bremser So 3. US Air Force Academy 22:22.4 69.
71. 283 Francis Gipson Sr 3. Wyoming 22:23.4 70.
72. 156 Annie Moore Fr 6. Montana 22:26.9 71.
73. 146 Kaitlin Hanenburg Fr 6. Colorado State Univ. 22:27.8 72.
74. 252 Alma Janet Martinez Sr 1. Nevada 22:28.4 73.
75. 206 Kim Quinn SO 2. Utah State Univ. 22:28.7 74.
76. 225 Morgan Mosby So 4. US Air Force Academy 22:30.0 75.
77. 232 Alexis Laws Fr 3. Utah 22:31.2 76.
78. 165 Millie Rapp Jr 6. Brigham Young 22:32.3 77.
79. 261 Jamie Smith So 5. Southern Utah Univ. 22:32.7 78.
80. 234 Rebekah Winterton Fr 4. Utah 22:33.0 79.
81. 202 Kaylee Campbell FR 3. Utah State Univ. 22:36.0 80.
82. 147 Whitney Henderson Fr 7. Colorado State Univ. 22:43.3 81.
83. 251 Samantha Diaz So 2. Nevada 22:45.1 82.
84. 203 Jessie Chugg SO 4. Utah State Univ. 22:46.8 83.
85. 184 Audrey Urlacher Fr 5. Idaho State Univ. 22:47.3 84.
86. 207 Alicia Holt JR 5. Utah State Univ. 22:48.7 85.
87. 273 Danielle Hunt Sr 3. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:50.1 86.
88. 214 Madelyn Stoltze Jr 4. New Mexico State Univ. 22:52.5 87.
89. 241 Kodi Kleven Fr 5. Utah Valley Univ. 22:53.4 88.
90. 186 Cloe Palakovich FR 6. Idaho State Univ. 22:54.5 89.
91. 217 Brittany Hurtado Sr 5. New Mexico State Univ. 22:55.1 90.
92. 236 Nikki Dotter Fr 5. Utah 22:55.8 91.
93. 117 Kaci Westervelt Sr 7. Texas Tech Univ 22:56.8 92.
94. 157 Bridgette Hoenke Sr 7. Montana 22:57.5 93.
95. 276 Lyndsey Rakestraw So 4. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:58.8 94.
96. 277 Alex Myers So 5. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:59.7 95.
97. 302 Denise Kintzley Sr 2. Northern Colorado Univ. 23:02.7 --
98. 177 Jenna Deelstra So 5. Weber State Univ. 23:04.4 96.
99. 205 Stephanie Burt FR 6. Utah State Univ. 23:04.7 97.
100. 235 Megan Combe So 6. Utah 23:05.2 98.
101. 254 Gloria Sosa So 3. Nevada 23:05.5 99.
102. 226 Katie Carroll Jr 5. US Air Force Academy 23:06.4 100.
103. 195 Kitria Stewart Jr 5. Texas- El Paso 23:07.8 101.
104. 246 Brooke Hodson So 6. Utah Valley Univ. 23:08.8 102.
105. 204 Alex Litzsinger FR 7. Utah State Univ. 23:09.3 103.
106. 224 Kate Kanetzky So 6. US Air Force Academy 23:10.2 104.
107. 167 Lisa Drury So 7. Brigham Young 23:10.9 105.
108. 284 Brooke Hughes So 4. Wyoming 23:11.6 106.
109. 285 Maya Martinez Jr 5. Wyoming 23:13.7 107.
110. 266 Madalyn Jones Jr 6. Southern Utah Univ. 23:16.2 108.
111. 286 Felicia McAfee Jr 6. Wyoming 23:17.4 109.
112. 292 Rebecca Sorenson Jr 2. Montana State Univ. 23:19.7 110.
113. 187 Callie Kettner Fr 7. Idaho State Univ. 23:20.8 111.
114. 253 Jenifer McEntire Jr 4. Nevada 23:21.4 112.
115. 175 Loren Storey Jr 6. Weber State Univ. 23:26.6 113.
116. 247 Jessica Wilding Fr 7. Utah Valley Univ. 23:30.6 114.
117. 295 Tara Will So 3. Montana State Univ. 23:33.2 115.
118. 275 Sarah Raber Fr 6. Northern Arizona Univ. 23:34.2 116.
119. 237 AuraLea Fain Fr 7. Utah 23:40.6 117.
120. 274 Carissa Gwerder Fr 7. Northern Arizona Univ. 23:41.4 118.
121. 264 Danielle West Fr 7. Southern Utah Univ. 23:44.6 119.
122. 255 Nicole Painter So 5. Nevada 23:59.2 120.
123. 303 Nicole O'Dwyer Fr 3. Northern Colorado Univ. 24:04.9 --
124. 227 Stephanie Saari Fr 7. US Air Force Academy 24:09.9 121.
125. 294 Heather Demorest Fr 4. Montana State Univ. 24:12.9 122.
126. 216 Samantha Thompson So 6. New Mexico State Univ. 24:17.1 123.
127. 215 Samantha Hamilton Fr 7. New Mexico State Univ. 24:17.4 124.
128. 256 Alissa Hood Fr 6. Nevada 24:20.8 125.
129. 176 Chloe Calton Fr 7. Weber State Univ. 24:28.9 126.
130. 296 Elizabeth Narigon Fr 5. Montana State Univ. 25:40.3 127.
DNS 293 Lauren Kuennen Jr - Montana State Univ. NA --


Team Results


1. New Mexico 4, 5, 6, 18, 20, (30), (50) 53
2. Texas Tech Univ 2, 7, 14, 15, 17, (59), (92) 55
3. Colorado 3, 8, 10, 11, 27, (43), (68) 59
4. Brigham Young 12, 23, 35, 38, 48, (77), (105) 156
5. Colorado State Univ. 22, 29, 34, 37, 53, (72), (81) 175
6. Montana 16, 32, 46, 54, 67, (71), (93) 215
7. Texas- El Paso 1, 13, 39, 64, 101, (0), (0) 218
8. Weber State Univ. 19, 33, 40, 55, 96, (113), (126) 243
9. Idaho State Univ. 26, 36, 41, 65, 84, (89), (111) 252
10. Utah Valley Univ. 31, 49, 56, 63, 88, (102), (114) 287
11. Southern Utah Univ. 45, 47, 60, 61, 78, (108), (119) 291
12. Utah 9, 52, 76, 79, 91, (98), (117) 307
13. New Mexico State Univ. 21, 57, 58, 87, 90, (123), (124) 313
14. US Air Force Academy 25, 66, 69, 75, 100, (104), (121) 335
15. Northern Arizona Univ. 28, 44, 86, 94, 95, (116), (118) 347
16. Wyoming 24, 51, 70, 106, 107, (109), (0) 358
17. Utah State Univ. 42, 74, 80, 83, 85, (97), (103) 364
18. Nevada 73, 82, 99, 112, 120, (125), (0) 486
19. Montana State Univ. 62, 110, 115, 122, 127, (0), (0) 536


1. New Mexico 53
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 131 Natalie Gray 20:28.6 4. 00:26.1 00:40.5
5. 132 Sarah Waldron 20:30.8 5. 00:28.3
6. 133 Ruth Senior 20:32.9 6. 00:30.4
18. 134 Vanessa Ortiz 21:04.3 18. 01:01.8
20. 135 Kirsty Milner 21:09.1 20. 01:06.6
30. 136 Delyth James 21:33.1 (30.) 01:30.6
50. 137 Shawna Winnegar 21:59.7 (50.) 01:57.2
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:45.7) 53


2. Texas Tech Univ 55
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 111 Rose Tanui 20:11.5 2. 00:09.0 00:51.5
7. 114 Winrose Karunde 20:40.9 7. 00:38.4
14. 112 Caroline Jepleting 21:00.0 14. 00:57.5
15. 115 Purity Biwott 21:00.4 15. 00:57.9
17. 113 Caroline Karunde 21:03.0 17. 01:00.5
60. 116 Michelle Guzman 22:13.2 (59.) 02:10.7
93. 117 Kaci Westervelt 22:56.8 (92.) 02:54.3
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:55.8) 55


3. Colorado 59
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 121 Laura Tremblay 20:23.9 3. 00:21.4 01:04.4
8. 124 Laura Thweatt 20:42.7 8. 00:40.2
10. 123 Shalaya Kipp 20:48.2 10. 00:45.7
11. 122 Emma Coburn 20:49.2 11. 00:46.7
27. 126 Katie Cumming 21:28.3 27. 01:25.8
43. 125 Camille Logan 21:54.4 (43.) 01:51.9
69. 127 Rachel Viger 22:20.8 (68.) 02:18.3
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:12.3) 59


4. Brigham Young 156
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
12. 161 Kate Bowen 20:50.7 12. 00:48.2 01:08.0
23. 164 Katy Andrews 21:17.7 23. 01:15.2
35. 163 Cecily Lew 21:39.2 35. 01:36.7
38. 162 Nicole Nielsen 21:42.9 38. 01:40.4
48. 166 Rachel Lange 21:58.7 48. 01:56.2
78. 165 Millie Rapp 22:32.3 (77.) 02:29.8
107. 167 Lisa Drury 23:10.9 (105.) 03:08.4
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:29.2) 156


5. Colorado State Univ. 175
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
22. 141 Ellie Keyser 21:10.6 22. 01:08.1 00:53.2
29. 144 Sarah Heuer 21:32.5 29. 01:30.0
34. 143 Kendra Gerk 21:38.8 34. 01:36.3
37. 142 Aliese Willard 21:40.5 37. 01:38.0
53. 145 Nicole Peters 22:03.8 53. 02:01.3
73. 146 Kaitlin Hanenburg 22:27.8 (72.) 02:25.3
82. 147 Whitney Henderson 22:43.3 (81.) 02:40.8
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:06.2) 175


6. Montana 215
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 151 Katrina Drennen 21:01.2 16. 00:58.7 01:17.6
32. 154 Kara DeWalt 21:35.9 32. 01:33.4
46. 152 Keli Dennehy 21:57.5 46. 01:55.0
54. 153 Kesslee Payne 22:05.7 54. 02:03.2
68. 155 Brooke Andrus 22:18.8 67. 02:16.3
72. 156 Annie Moore 22:26.9 (71.) 02:24.4
94. 157 Bridgette Hoenke 22:57.5 (93.) 02:55.0
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:59.1) 215


7. Texas- El Paso 218
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 191 Risper Kimaiyo 20:02.5 1. NA 03:05.3
13. 192 Kathya Garcia 20:59.5 13. 00:57.0
39. 193 Gladys Chumba 21:45.4 39. 01:42.9
65. 194 Karina Garcia 22:16.9 64. 02:14.4
103. 195 Kitria Stewart 23:07.8 101. 03:05.3
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:12.1) 218


8. Weber State Univ. 243
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
19. 172 Amber Henry 21:08.8 19. 01:06.3 01:55.6
33. 173 Taylor Thornley 21:37.6 33. 01:35.1
40. 174 Kayla Blackford 21:48.1 40. 01:45.6
55. 171 Natalie Haws 22:07.7 55. 02:05.2
98. 177 Jenna Deelstra 23:04.4 96. 03:01.9
115. 175 Loren Storey 23:26.6 (113.) 03:24.1
129. 176 Chloe Calton 24:28.9 (126.) 04:26.4
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:46.6) 243


9. Idaho State Univ. 252
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
26. 181 Erica Richardson 21:23.4 26. 01:20.9 01:23.9
36. 182 Bradi Hutchison 21:39.6 36. 01:37.1
41. 183 Nicole Peterson 21:53.1 41. 01:50.6
66. 185 Cydney Jacobsen 22:17.2 65. 02:14.7
85. 184 Audrey Urlacher 22:47.3 84. 02:44.8
90. 186 Cloe Palakovich 22:54.5 (89.) 02:52.0
113. 187 Callie Kettner 23:20.8 (111.) 03:18.3
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:00.6) 252


10. Utah Valley Univ. 287
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
31. 242 Shelise Walker 21:34.6 31. 01:32.1 01:18.8
49. 244 Stephanie Christensen 21:59.1 49. 01:56.6
57. 243 Aleina Winger 22:11.9 56. 02:09.4
64. 245 Krystal Harper 22:16.1 63. 02:13.6
89. 241 Kodi Kleven 22:53.4 88. 02:50.9
104. 246 Brooke Hodson 23:08.8 (102.) 03:06.3
116. 247 Jessica Wilding 23:30.6 (114.) 03:28.1
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:55.1) 287


11. Southern Utah Univ. 291
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
45. 262 Sylvia Bedford 21:57.1 45. 01:54.6 00:35.6
47. 263 Kirsten Bradford 21:57.9 47. 01:55.4
61. 267 Whitney Curtis 22:14.0 60. 02:11.5
62. 265 Steffi Minson 22:14.4 61. 02:11.9
79. 261 Jamie Smith 22:32.7 78. 02:30.2
110. 266 Madalyn Jones 23:16.2 (108.) 03:13.7
121. 264 Danielle West 23:44.6 (119.) 03:42.1
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:56.1) 291


12. Utah 307
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 231 Amanda Mergaert 20:45.2 9. 00:42.7 02:10.6
52. 233 Jenny McCune 22:03.3 52. 02:00.8
77. 232 Alexis Laws 22:31.2 76. 02:28.7
80. 234 Rebekah Winterton 22:33.0 79. 02:30.5
92. 236 Nikki Dotter 22:55.8 91. 02:53.3
100. 235 Megan Combe 23:05.2 (98.) 03:02.7
119. 237 AuraLea Fain 23:40.6 (117.) 03:38.1
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:48.5) 307


13. New Mexico State Univ. 313
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 211 Courtney Schultz 21:09.4 21. 01:06.9 01:45.7
58. 213 Chelsa McDonnell 22:12.4 57. 02:09.9
59. 212 Camille Schultz 22:12.8 58. 02:10.3
88. 214 Madelyn Stoltze 22:52.5 87. 02:50.0
91. 217 Brittany Hurtado 22:55.1 90. 02:52.6
126. 216 Samantha Thompson 24:17.1 (123.) 04:14.6
127. 215 Samantha Hamilton 24:17.4 (124.) 04:14.9
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:22.2) 313


14. US Air Force Academy 335
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
25. 221 Katherine Ward 21:20.3 25. 01:17.8 01:46.1
67. 223 Melissa Fuerst 22:18.2 66. 02:15.7
70. 222 Jennifer Bremser 22:22.4 69. 02:19.9
76. 225 Morgan Mosby 22:30.0 75. 02:27.5
102. 226 Katie Carroll 23:06.4 100. 03:03.9
106. 224 Kate Kanetzky 23:10.2 (104.) 03:07.7
124. 227 Stephanie Saari 24:09.9 (121.) 04:07.4
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:37.3) 335


15. Northern Arizona Univ. 347
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
28. 271 Rochelle Kanuho 21:31.7 28. 01:29.2 01:28.0
44. 272 Lisette Michaels 21:55.0 44. 01:52.5
87. 273 Danielle Hunt 22:50.1 86. 02:47.6
95. 276 Lyndsey Rakestraw 22:58.8 94. 02:56.3
96. 277 Alex Myers 22:59.7 95. 02:57.2
118. 275 Sarah Raber 23:34.2 (116.) 03:31.7
120. 274 Carissa Gwerder 23:41.4 (118.) 03:38.9
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:15.3) 347


16. Wyoming 358
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 281 Christine Nelson 21:18.7 24. 01:16.2 01:55.0
51. 282 Alysha Davis 22:02.4 51. 01:59.9
71. 283 Francis Gipson 22:23.4 70. 02:20.9
108. 284 Brooke Hughes 23:11.6 106. 03:09.1
109. 285 Maya Martinez 23:13.7 107. 03:11.2
111. 286 Felicia McAfee 23:17.4 (109.) 03:14.9
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:09.8) 358


17. Utah State Univ. 364
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
42. 201 Ruth Hilton 21:54.0 42. 01:51.5 00:54.7
75. 206 Kim Quinn 22:28.7 74. 02:26.2
81. 202 Kaylee Campbell 22:36.0 80. 02:33.5
84. 203 Jessie Chugg 22:46.8 83. 02:44.3
86. 207 Alicia Holt 22:48.7 85. 02:46.2
99. 205 Stephanie Burt 23:04.7 (97.) 03:02.2
105. 204 Alex Litzsinger 23:09.3 (103.) 03:06.8
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:34.2) 364


18. Nevada 486
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
74. 252 Alma Janet Martinez 22:28.4 73. 02:25.9 01:30.8
83. 251 Samantha Diaz 22:45.1 82. 02:42.6
101. 254 Gloria Sosa 23:05.5 99. 03:03.0
114. 253 Jenifer McEntire 23:21.4 112. 03:18.9
122. 255 Nicole Painter 23:59.2 120. 03:56.7
128. 256 Alissa Hood 24:20.8 (125.) 04:18.3
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:39.6) 486


19. Montana State Univ. 536
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
63. 291 Heather Haug 22:15.8 62. 02:13.3 03:24.5
112. 292 Rebecca Sorenson 23:19.7 110. 03:17.2
117. 295 Tara Will 23:33.2 115. 03:30.7
125. 294 Heather Demorest 24:12.9 122. 04:10.4
130. 296 Elizabeth Narigon 25:40.3 127. 05:37.8
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:01.9) 536