Panther 5k Fall Classic

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

Panther 5k Fall Classic
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Comstock Park Cross Country


Event 1 Girls 11-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson (S), Mariah 13 Belding, MI 22:08.57
2 Wolters (S), Megan 14 Saranac, MI 22:47.43
3 Andrews (S), Carley 12 Sparta, MI 24:25.78
4 Klenk (S), Tori 13 Sparta, MI 27:16.63
Event 1 Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Jeanne 16 Kent City, MI 20:30.35
2 Balderas (S), Kaitlyn 17 Sparta, MI 20:33.44
3 Nowicki, Danielle 17 Kent City, MI 20:38.15
4 Haney (S), Jaclyn 17 Comstock Park, MI 22:04.52
5 Sholtis (S), Elyse 17 Rockford, MI 23:10.14
6 West (S), Becca 17 Comstock Park, MI 35:00.16
7 Hoover (S), Holly 17 Comstock Park, MI 35:00.94
Event 1 Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cotela (S), Natalie 22 Kentwood, MI 24:05.14
2 DeKam (L), Samantha 22 Falmouth, MI 33:33.45
3 Roobol (S), Laurie 22 Comstock Park, MI 33:37.31
Event 1 Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vanderhyde, Sandra 29 Sparta, MI 26:14.81
2 Erickson (M), Katie 27 Ada, MI 28:19.07
Event 1 Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christie (S), Jamie 30 Sparta, MI 20:40.88
2 Genei (S), Trisha 31 Nunica, MI 21:16.91
3 Striplin (M), Amy 33 Kent City, MI 23:54.25
4 Metzger (M), Emily 31 Sparta, MI 25:41.93
5 Pincombe (S), Sara 33 Comstock Park, MI 26:34.95
6 Eickelberg (M), Tammi 32 Grant, MI 28:47.29
7 Sobie (M), Roxane 32 Grand Rapids, MI 30:02.09
8 Hahn (L), Wendy 33 Rockford, MI 30:25.19
9 Martindale (M), Jennifer 32 Howard City, MI 30:55.19
10 Middlebrook (S), Sara 32 Cedar Springs, MI 36:47.00
Event 1 Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cowdrey (S), Carrie 36 Kent City, MI 23:42.52
....Event 1 Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
2 Gee Stout (M), Valerie 36 Grand Rapids, MI 24:18.76
3 Turowski (S), Tricia 39 Comstock Park, MI 25:11.05
4 Andrews (S), Mary 38 Sparta, MI 27:27.14
5 Slack (L), Tracey 37 Comstock Park, MI 28:41.66
6 Wordelman (M), Jen 35 Rockford, MI 30:33.57
7 Schulte (L), Becky 39 Comstock Park, MI 32:33.16
8 Boss (M), Kimberly 35 Comstock Park, MI 33:22.13
9 Boss (M), Carrie 35 Howell, MI 33:23.06
Event 1 Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evers-Bowers (S), Jill 44 Kent City, MI 20:55.69
2 Crumback (M), Andrea 44 Rockford, MI 21:36.62
3 Wolters (S), Kathy 42 Saranac, MI 25:31.39
4 Parsons, Tory 41 Comstock Park, MI 25:55.90
5 Herron (S), Brenda 41 Comstock Park, MI 32:20.01
Event 1 Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelps (S), Marty 45 Cedar Springs, MI 25:57.36
2 Wier, Barbara 45 Comstock Park, MI 26:06.68
3 Klenk (M), Christine 47 Sparta, MI 28:39.71
4 Curtis (M), Carol 49 Grant, MI 28:44.66
5 Laitila (M), Kim 49 Belmont, MI 29:04.29
6 Baltutat (S), Jean 46 Comstock Park, MI 30:44.42
7 McGarry (L), LeeAnn 48 Comstock Park, MI 31:45.86
8 Shane (M), Jennifer 46 Belmont, MI 32:28.26
9 Houle (L), Laura 48 Sparta, MI 33:43.86
10 Tilli, Mindy 45 Sparta, MI 33:45.31
11 Brown (M), Cynthia 49 Cedar Springs, MI 37:07.33
Event 1 Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stebbins (S), Denise 53 Belmont, MI 23:49.45
2 Gould (S), Kathy 51 Comstock Park, MI 24:29.81
3 Sholtis (S), Colleen 53 Rockford, MI 27:38.57
4 Berli (S), Debra 54 Comstock Park, MI 28:14.93
5 Myers, Janice 52 Greenville, MI 28:45.40
6 Roersma (L), Sue 53 Comstock Park, MI 29:20.27
Event 1 Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schut (M), Carla 62 Jenison, MI 28:17.35
2 Story (M), Judy 62 Comstock Park, MI 36:40.14
....Event 1 Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
3 Huizenga (M), Joanna 68 Sparta, MI 37:05.59
Event 1 Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nobodyy, Nobody 90 Comstock Park 30:01.16
Event 1 Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor (S), Matthew 9 Comstock Park, MI 23:11.50
2 Johnson (S), Jack 8 Kentwood, MI 25:49.01
Event 1 Boys 11-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 VerSluys, Carter 14 Sparta, MI 18:53.88
2 Quam (M), Nathaniel 14 Grand Rapids, MI 19:31.14
3 Wilson, Fraser 11 Kent City, MI 21:21.55
4 Taylor (S), Andrew 11 Comstock Park, MI 22:06.96
5 TerVeen (S), Justin 14 Comstock Park, MI 22:07.92
6 Carpenter, Ethan 14 Comstock Park, MI 23:27.24
7 Couch, Nick 14 Sparta, MI 25:40.96
8 Johnson (M), Benjamin 11 Kentwood, MI 27:31.86
Event 1 Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malcalka (M), Dan 16 Comstock Park, MI 18:34.27
2 Schlinz, Grant 15 Allendale, MI 18:44.29
3 Colon (M), Alex 17 Grand Rapids, MI 21:21.06
4 Smith (M), Nathan 16 Comstock Park, MI 22:56.94
Event 1 Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johns (L), Danny 21 Comstock Park, MI 23:43.26
2 Johns (L), Eddie 23 Comstock Park, MI 23:43.77
3 Plumb, Derek 24 Kent City, MI 27:58.33
Event 1 Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Potter, Craig 28 Cedar Springs, MI 19:26.49
2 Bunch (M), Ronald 29 Grand Rapids, MI 22:23.44
Event 1 Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith (M), Brandon 30 Kent City, MI 18:13.19
2 Commeret (M), Randy 34 Rockford, MI 18:27.32
3 Eickelberg (L), Josh 33 Grant, MI 20:32.32
4 Hahn (M), Andrew 33 Rockford, MI 22:09.75
5 Christie (M), Scott 31 Sparta, MI 24:15.46
6 Vanderhyde (L), Nicholas 31 Cedar Springs, MI 27:51.69
Event 1 Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pineiro (S), Antonio 37 Wyoming, MI 18:49.86
2 Wordelman (L), Mike 35 Rockford, MI 19:25.66
3 Kraus (M), John 38 Sparta, MI 21:07.49
4 Howard (Xl), Robert 38 Allendale, MI 26:55.54
5 Johnson (Xl), Daniel 38 Kentwood, MI 27:34.22
6 Middlebrook (Xxl), Scot 38 Cedar Springs, MI 36:48.20
Event 1 Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bowers (L), Jay 40 Rockford, MI 18:30.23
2 Eastman (M), Michael 44 Grand Rapids, MI 19:56.13
3 Lindeboom (L), Chris 42 Rockford, MI 20:21.68
4 Couch, John 43 Sparta, MI 23:44.59
Event 1 Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peabody (L), Steve 47 Belding, MI 18:38.57
2 Balderas (L), Abel 48 Sparta, MI 20:35.53
3 White (M), Todd 47 Kent City, MI 22:25.25
4 Scheidel (Xl), Steven 47 Sparta, MI 22:42.80
Event 1 Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schlinz, Robert 50 Allendale, MI 18:44.79
2 Holmes (Xl), Kevin 54 Escanaba, MI 22:10.38
3 Smith, James 53 Grand Rapids, MI 22:10.97
4 Slack (Xl), Michael 52 Comstock Park, MI 29:14.16
5 Johns (L), Rob 52 Comstock Park, MI 39:38.64
Event 1 Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaffer (M), Bob 58 E Grand Rapids, MI 22:48.14
2 Herrema, Gordon 57 Comstock Park, MI 24:51.16
3 Laitila (L), Len 59 Belmont, MI 25:20.39
4 Morehouse (L), John 58 Grand Rapids, MI 28:04.61
5 Visger (Xl), Kenneth 59 Sparta, MI 28:46.01
Event 1 Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Redder (L), Loren 64 Zeeland, MI 22:13.65
2 Britton (L), Matt 65 Rothbury, MI 24:47.65
3 Huizenga (M), David 67 Sparta, MI 26:53.27
4 Howard (L), Jack 61 Clinton Township, M 28:46.59
....Event 1 Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
5 VanSingel, Donald 67 Grant, MI 32:20.58
6 Carpenter (M), Gordon 68 Comstock Park, MI 33:01.26
7 Sullivan (M), Robert 60 Grand Rapids, MI 33:02.63
Event 1 Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith (M), Rod 73 Grand Rapids, MI 28:47.95
2 Salisbury (L), Lewis 81 Sparta, MI 40:54.71