Mackinac Island Great Turtle Race

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Mackinac Island Great Turtle Race
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Run 5.7 Mile Run Results




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 1595 Justin Noble 25 Pinckney 36:02 6:20

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 6 1771 Robyn Arp 32 Byron Center 38:26 6:45

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 4 2206 Shawn Wehrly 42 Royal Oak 37:27 6:35

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 9 1725 Christine Vincent 46 Jackson 39:21 6:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 2 1671 Cameron Sleeper 14 South Haven 37:00 6:30
2 183 1816 Spencer Gomez 11 Fenton 53:43 9:26
3 198 1382 Joseph Curcuru 14 Plymouth 54:05 9:30
4 298 1904 Cole Sarkon 12 Fenton 58:17 10:14
5 331 1881 Will Myhre 10 Brownsburg 59:34 10:27
6 396 1879 Joseph Myhre 12 Brownsburg 1:01:56 10:52
7 672 1475 Sebastian Hilbers 10 Grand Blanc 1:34:18 16:33
8 678 1947 Hunter Gutt 10 Harbor Springs 1:36:06 16:52
9 692 1824 Zachary Hankins 11 Suttons Bay 1:57:48 20:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 33 1353 Jenna Burley 12 Howell 44:08 7:45
2 36 1303 Delaney Abendroth 12 Bath 44:43 7:51
3 78 1955 Callie Kammers 11 Saint Ignace 48:22 8:30
4 111 1593 Olivia Nichols 14 South Haven 50:04 8:47
5 269 1763 Christina Aho 14 Dearborn 56:56 10:00
6 285 1722 Breanna Vanlaan 12 Lowell 57:46 10:08
7 310 1999 Desirae Moyer 10 Otsego 58:45 10:19
8 343 1765 Sierra Aho 13 Dearborn 1:00:27 10:37
9 440 1719 Jackie Vandyk 13 Belding 1:04:31 11:20
10 490 1803 Bailey Flint 12 Midland 1:07:30 11:51
11 504 1941 Becca Braun 10 Stevens Point 1:08:12 11:58
12 553 1733 Katie Webster 11 Northville 1:11:22 12:32
13 607 1764 Rebecca Aho 10 Dearborn 1:16:13 13:23
14 610 1161 Makenna Sullivan 8 Cheboygan 1:16:17 13:23
15 664 1335 Alyssa Blossom 14 Woodland 1:30:11 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 21 1906 Cody Selden 18 Portland 41:16 7:15
2 64 1129 Casey Lang 19 Mount Pleasant 47:13 8:17
3 70 1994 Michael Davis 19 Grayling 48:08 8:27
4 445 1932 Brittany Wise 19 New Baltimore 1:05:10 11:26
5 638 1850 Beau Koran 17 Plymouth 1:22:20 14:27
6 639 1383 Tony Curcuru 17 Plymouth 1:22:22 14:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 37 1891 Kristen Powell 16 Saline 44:52 7:53
2 69 1302 Alyssa Abendroth 15 Bath 47:51 8:24
3 113 1149 Laura Jackson 19 Ann Arbor 50:07 8:48
4 262 1852 Brianna Kreuze 16 Grand Rapids 56:40 9:57
5 354 1864 Holly Martinson 19 Gladstone 1:00:42 10:39
6 377 1579 Emily Mohney 19 Troy 1:01:15 10:45
7 417 1959 Samantha Marsden 19 Troy 1:02:50 11:02
8 455 1146 Kendall Chappell 19 Ann Arbor 1:05:44 11:32
9 487 1630 Carolyn Reimann 19 Troy 1:07:20 11:49
10 492 1804 Katie Flint 17 Midland 1:07:33 11:51
11 522 1325 Alexa Becht 19 Saint Helen 1:09:26 12:11
12 559 1354 Mara Burley 15 Howell 1:12:03 12:39
13 615 1350 Katherine Brunner 18 East Leroy 1:18:10 13:43
14 636 1939 Fatima Baig 18 Saginaw 1:21:13 14:15
15 681 1805 Megan Flint 15 Midland 1:37:18 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 3 483 Nick Lynch 20 Bay City 37:13 6:32
2 13 1802 Mike Flemming 23 New Baltimore 40:24 7:06
3 30 1489 Nic Ingle 21 Bay City 42:21 7:26
4 50 1770 Nathan Arnett 24 Battle Creek 45:59 8:04
5 62 1341 David Bonney 22 Ypsilanti 47:04 8:16
6 102 1930 Kirk Whitney 21 Charlotte 49:45 8:44
7 149 333 Andrew Hill 24 Ishpeming 52:16 9:11
8 175 1714 Jordan Valdmanis 24 Traverse City 53:26 9:23
9 181 1976 Spencer Townsend 21 Marshall 53:37 9:25
10 194 773 Patrick Tedham 24 Grand Rapids 54:02 9:29
11 248 1681 Chase Stevens 23 Otsego 56:21 9:53
12 338 1731 Joel Warren 24 Grand Blanc 1:00:11 10:34
13 347 1586 Ted Mynderse 23 Lambertville 1:00:34 10:38
14 392 1374 Adam Connor 23 Granite City 1:01:42 10:50
15 430 1998 Bradley Teitsma 20 Allendale 1:03:53 11:13
16 568 1157 Patrick Shipp 20 Zeeland 1:12:22 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 22 1738 Kersten Westdorp 22 Cadilllac 41:42 7:19
2 39 1443 Stevie Gould 21 Saint Ignace 44:57 7:54
3 63 1977 Kaylee Vandyke 23 Spring Lake 47:11 8:17
4 65 1968 Shantel Przybylo 24 Highland 47:17 8:18
5 82 1913 Dana Steinbrink 21 Olivet 48:30 8:31
6 92 1867 Kaitlin McDonald 24 St. Ignace 49:03 8:37
7 167 1659 Camille Seybert 22 Lake Orion 53:02 9:19
8 212 555 Lauren Mulder 24 Portage 54:42 9:36
9 215 1700 Chelsea Thielen 22 Mount Pleasant 54:51 9:38
10 219 1578 Marissa Misslin 24 Detroit 54:57 9:39
11 239 368 Alyssa Lundin 20 Traverse City 55:44 9:47
12 254 1326 Tyanna Beeke 21 Kalamazoo 56:29 9:55
13 258 1775 Jennifer Berlin 23 Petoskey 56:36 9:56
14 261 1515 Deanne Kreuze 23 Grand Rapids 56:40 9:57
15 282 1918 Anna Townsend 23 Kentwood 57:37 10:07
16 305 1965 Morgan Oberg 21 Petoskey 58:32 10:17
17 311 1761 Krista Zurliene 24 Minooka 58:45 10:19
18 317 1575 Gina Mieras 24 Grandville 59:07 10:23
19 321 1783 Amy Cottle 23 Shepherd 59:10 10:23
20 337 1625 Allison Rariden 23 Grand Blanc 1:00:10 10:34
21 342 1572 Tracy Merony 20 Harrison Township 1:00:23 10:36
22 374 2000 Trudy Hoffmeyer 20 Zeeland 1:01:09 10:44
23 375 1482 Kristen Hoffmeyer 20 Zeeland 1:01:10 10:44
24 379 1715 Kara Valdmanis 24 Traverse City 1:01:18 10:46
25 407 1697 Nicole Tester 20 Marquette 1:02:19 10:56
26 413 1534 Kimberly Lenoir 24 Howell 1:02:41 11:00
27 452 1760 Heidi Zipperian 23 Ann Arbor 1:05:38 11:31
28 453 1917 Katie Thomas 24 Royal Oak 1:05:43 11:32
29 457 1793 Mary Engler 22 Mt.Pleasant 1:05:50 11:33
30 458 1931 Erica Wilson 22 Marquette 1:05:50 11:33
31 459 1833 Jammie Hoffman 21 Hudsonville 1:05:51 11:34
32 471 1863 Katie Martin 24 Petoskey 1:06:17 11:38
33 476 1546 Danielle Lulko 22 Canton 1:06:47 11:43
34 478 939 Amy Hartle 24 Ann Arbor 1:07:02 11:46
35 484 32 Patrice Bazer 23 Ann Arbor 1:07:15 11:48
36 486 1444 Brittany Gray 24 Lansing 1:07:19 11:49
37 507 1468 Lauren Heidenberger 24 Grand Blanc 1:08:36 12:02
38 545 1516 Elizabeth Kruchten 24 Madison 1:11:03 12:28
39 555 1493 Carly Jokich 22 Burr Ridge 1:11:37 12:34
40 557 1598 Cali O'Rourke 23 Cadillac 1:11:38 12:34
41 562 1678 Taylor Stalker 23 Naperville 1:12:05 12:39
42 590 1960 Elizabeth Marzotto 21 East Lansing 1:14:47 13:08
43 604 1393 Chelsea Decoe 24 Marquette 1:15:44 13:18
44 647 2348 Jill Laroway 24 Center Line 1:23:55 14:44
45 657 278 Becca Greenwood 24 Ann Arbor 1:26:59 15:16
46 691 1747 Anna Wilson 23 Midland 1:49:45 19:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 1809 Todd Foren 27 Novi 38:45 6:48
2 20 1868 Mike McMurtrey 26 Ann Arbor 41:09 7:14
3 27 1970 Joseph Rotonda 26 Grand Haven 42:06 7:24
4 52 1721 Matthew Vandyke 25 Norton Shores 46:17 8:08
5 57 1900 Matthew Romani 26 Sault Ste. Marie 46:47 8:13
6 104 1866 Tad McCrumb 27 Burlington 49:49 8:45
7 112 1140 Chris Wegener 28 Lansing 50:07 8:48
8 118 1799 Allen Fauser 28 Alanson 50:33 8:53
9 171 1899 Michael Roberts 26 Ludington 53:12 9:20
10 184 1907 Peter Shirts 29 Ann Arbor 53:43 9:26
11 207 1950 Michael Harmeson 27 Traverse City 54:28 9:34
12 210 554 Jake Mulder 25 Portage 54:42 9:36
13 294 1980 Robert Witting 27 Ypsilanti 58:03 10:12
14 327 1447 Nolan Griffin 28 Petoskey 59:26 10:26
15 359 1896 Jon Pridgeon 28 Coldwater 1:00:52 10:41
16 408 1699 Benjamin Thelen 28 North Branch 1:02:25 10:57
17 412 1923 Ryan Walker 28 Battle Creek 1:02:38 11:00
18 485 1445 Jacob Gray 26 Lansing 1:07:18 11:49
19 564 1676 Doug Stalker 29 Naperville 1:12:07 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 11 1596 Katie Noble 25 Pinckney 40:05 7:02
2 25 1423 Kristie Frank 28 Petoskey 42:05 7:23
3 49 25 Lindsay Bannatyne 27 Allegan 45:48 8:03
4 51 1969 Stephanie Robiadek 26 Cheboygan 46:04 8:05
5 53 1566 Erin McComb 25 Jerome 46:22 8:08
6 55 1404 Amie Ecker 26 Petoskey 46:44 8:12
7 58 1512 Ashley Koben 26 Pickford 46:49 8:13
8 84 1494 Jessica Jones 28 Horton 48:32 8:31
9 98 659 Rachel Roberts 29 Lake 49:23 8:40
10 103 1772 Emily Austin 27 Jenison 49:46 8:44
11 136 1127 Nicole Gordon 27 Cheboygan 51:39 9:04
12 140 1768 Lindsay Allen 26 Northville 51:47 9:06
13 188 1400 Josie Draper 25 Bellaire 53:49 9:27
14 193 1928 Anne West 26 Big Rapids 54:01 9:29
15 195 1708 Rachel Truelove 26 Grand Rapids 54:02 9:29
16 200 1944 Mary Cullen 29 St. Ignace 54:10 9:31
17 201 1854 Genevieve Lachapelle 27 Sault Ste. Marie 54:11 9:31
18 205 1847 Alicia Kaufmann 29 Farmington Hills 54:22 9:33
19 208 1887 Shelley Peterman 26 Sault Ste. Marie 54:28 9:34
20 216 1882 Ashley Neuman 27 Grand Rapids 54:51 9:38
21 228 1620 Veronica Pratt 26 Merrill 55:19 9:43
22 241 1909 Allison Smith 29 Grand Rapids 55:47 9:48
23 268 1786 Khalia Daniels 27 Wyoming 56:55 10:00
24 270 1662 Laura Shepherd 26 Chicago 57:00 10:00
25 300 1888 Maggie Pierce 26 Alanson 58:22 10:15
26 316 1395 Caitlin Deis 27 Chelsea 59:06 10:23
27 319 1859 Elizabeth MacKay 25 Echo Bay 59:10 10:23
28 325 1551 Marie Lux 25 Riverdale 59:20 10:25
29 328 1780 Lisa Burkhard 27 Milan 59:29 10:27
30 329 1669 Elizabeth Siteman 27 Midland 59:30 10:27
31 360 1897 Kenzi Pridgeon 29 Coldwater 1:00:53 10:41
32 365 1876 Elizabeth Morley 26 Harbor Springs 1:01:00 10:43
33 388 1565 Erin Mazurek 27 Detroit 1:01:38 10:49
34 390 1672 Ayesha Soares 25 Auburn 1:01:41 10:50
35 391 1375 Carolyn Connor 26 Granite City 1:01:42 10:50
36 409 1698 Andrea Thelen 28 North Branch 1:02:25 10:57
37 415 1321 Brenda Barr 29 Jackson 1:02:47 11:01
38 436 1372 Keeley Condie 28 Holt 1:04:08 11:15
39 449 1626 Jackie Rau 29 Brighton 1:05:35 11:31
40 451 1748 Abigail Wiltbank 28 San Tan Valley 1:05:38 11:31
41 454 1990 Jean Spreitzer 26 Marquette 1:05:43 11:32
42 462 1701 Erin Thielen 25 Mt Pleasant 1:06:02 11:35
43 477 1337 Amy Boge 26 Shepherd 1:06:48 11:44
44 521 1757 Holly Wysel 28 Chicago 1:09:17 12:10
45 527 1898 Emily Roberts 26 Ludington 1:09:47 12:15
46 532 1842 Carrie Jacobs 29 Birmingham 1:09:57 12:17
47 539 1334 Christine Biondo 28 Saint Clair Shores 1:10:48 12:26
48 543 1322 Jessica Bartlett Bartl 26 Harbor Springs 1:10:58 12:27
49 554 1788 Katie Dennis 25 Arnold 1:11:33 12:34
50 560 1349 Amy Brown 28 Detroit 1:12:05 12:39
51 576 1133 Jen Syrovy 28 Webberville 1:12:54 12:48
52 592 1814 Larissa Gilreath 28 Jenison 1:14:52 13:09
53 630 1989 Janell High 27 Davison 1:20:11 14:04
54 637 1603 Joan Osterberg 29 Muskegon 1:21:21 14:17
55 646 1924 Debora Walsh 29 Ubly 1:23:49 14:43
56 652 1674 Chalsea Sommer 26 White Lake 1:26:01 15:06
57 656 1942 Dale Braun 29 Stevens Point 1:26:48 15:14
58 690 1746 Abbigale Wilson 28 Traverse City 1:49:45 19:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 15 1751 Ryan Wittenbach 31 Lowell 40:44 7:09
2 17 1370 Ryan Coffman 31 Burton 41:00 7:12
3 38 1938 Chad Arp 32 Byron Center 44:54 7:53
4 40 1390 Justin Debelak 31 Negaunee 45:08 7:55
5 93 1848 Bryan Kelley 34 Northville 49:08 8:38
6 106 1832 Jason Hoekstra 33 Charlevoix 49:58 8:46
7 114 1594 Kristopher Nitz 30 Saginaw 50:09 8:48
8 115 1509 Mike Klein 34 Washington Twp 50:17 8:50
9 125 1309 Mark Aldrich 32 Sault Ste. Marie 51:00 8:57
10 132 1818 Matthew Griffor 33 East China 51:24 9:01
11 173 727 Benjamin Smith 33 Grand Rapids 53:16 9:21
12 177 1627 Kevin Rau 33 Brighton 53:31 9:24
13 190 1472 Kevin Heyboer 34 Cedar Springs 53:52 9:27
14 204 1430 Travis Garland 32 Milford 54:19 9:32
15 229 1144 Daniel Allen 34 Grand Haven 55:19 9:43
16 251 1895 Michael Presta 32 Romeo 56:24 9:54
17 263 1797 Tony Evans 33 Stanton 56:41 9:57
18 264 1902 Jeremy Ruble 31 Mt. Pleasant 56:42 9:57
19 273 1800 Jason Fegan 33 Sault Ste. Marie 57:10 10:02
20 336 1305 Matthew Affeld 32 Clawson 1:00:08 10:33
21 362 1666 Daniel Simon 34 Sand Lake 1:00:56 10:42
22 435 1373 Nathan Condie 34 Holt 1:04:07 11:15
23 464 1539 Jeffrey Lester 34 Alpharetta 1:06:04 11:36
24 466 1391 Nicholas Debniak 34 Muskegon 1:06:05 11:36
25 495 1839 Joseph House 32 Dexter 1:07:55 11:55
26 530 541 Jaime Morales 31 Chicago 1:09:56 12:16
27 591 1813 Bryan Gilreath 31 Jenison 1:14:51 13:08
28 611 1975 David Sullivan 32 Cheboygan 1:16:17 13:23
29 676 1505 Wesley King 33 Petoskey 1:34:34 16:36
30 694 1821 Troy Hagerman 32 Bath 2:10:33 22:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 72 1402 Mari Durbin 34 Avon Lake 48:08 8:27
2 74 1675 Martha Sorensen 31 Ypsilanti 48:14 8:28
3 79 1633 Christi Robinson 34 Fishers 48:23 8:30
4 85 1766 Tovah Aho 32 Marquette 48:46 8:34
5 95 1964 Kristin Morrissey 34 Spring Lake 49:12 8:38
6 108 1348 Nicole Britton 33 Marquette 50:03 8:47
7 110 1352 Jill Burbey 30 Marquette 50:04 8:47
8 116 1862 Erin Martin 31 Crystal Lake 50:17 8:50
9 127 1304 Britney Ackley 33 Mears 51:03 8:58
10 129 1361 Mandy Canute 32 Spruce 51:18 9:00
11 137 1389 Gina Debelak 33 Negaunee 51:40 9:04
12 141 1853 Jill Kreuze 32 Grand Rapids 51:50 9:06
13 179 1782 Erin Combs 30 Grand Rapids 53:33 9:24
14 197 1452 Adrienne Gwizdala 30 Bay City 54:04 9:30
15 202 1911 Sherri Smith 34 Sault Ste. Marie 54:14 9:31
16 234 1346 Kristina Brawt 31 Sanford 55:32 9:45
17 245 1894 Joanne Pray 32 Cheboygan 56:11 9:52
18 255 1483 Stacey Holt 32 Grand Haven 56:29 9:55
19 272 1643 Rebekah Sanders 30 Unionville 57:04 10:01
20 278 1935 Misty Wright 33 Kawkawlin 57:30 10:06
21 281 1844 Katherine Johnston 30 Waterford 57:35 10:07
22 302 1836 Jamie Holtrop 32 Rockford 58:23 10:15
23 303 1448 Noelle Grignani 32 Metamora 58:24 10:15
24 308 1957 Stacey Kinney 34 Petoskey 58:36 10:17
25 309 738 Angie Socia 32 Owosso 58:38 10:18
26 320 1795 Jamie Evans 32 Stanton 59:10 10:23
27 322 1901 Jennifer Ruble 33 Mt. Pleasant 59:10 10:23
28 352 1952 Melissa Heiselt 33 Stockbridge 1:00:39 10:39
29 366 1878 Kathryn Morley 30 Harbor Springs 1:01:01 10:43
30 370 1460 Callie Harris 33 North Adams 1:01:04 10:43
31 401 1532 Paula Lemmen 34 Spring Lake 1:02:08 10:55
32 416 1524 Joanna Landon 34 Cheboygan 1:02:48 11:01
33 424 740 Angela Sohn 34 Lincoln Park 1:03:41 11:11
34 439 1429 Angela Garland 33 Milford 1:04:25 11:19
35 444 1574 Sara Middlebrook 32 Cedar Springs 1:05:03 11:25
36 447 1488 Sarah Hutcheson 34 Okemos 1:05:19 11:28
37 465 1724 Melissa Veil 32 Atlanta 1:06:04 11:36
38 480 1330 Katie Beres 30 Rochester 1:07:05 11:47
39 500 1471 Colleen Heyboer 31 Cedar Springs 1:08:07 11:57
40 509 1610 Melissa Pierpont 30 Ishpeming 1:08:37 12:03
41 514 1564 Shannon Maybee 32 Portage 1:08:44 12:04
42 536 1743 Amy Willson 33 Downers Grove 1:10:10 12:19
43 538 1497 Angela Kanazeh 34 Grand Ledge 1:10:39 12:24
44 544 1871 Carrie-Anne Miller 33 Macomb 1:11:00 12:28
45 550 1683 Ashlie Straka 34 Fort Wayne 1:11:07 12:29
46 556 1473 Lisa Hicks 30 Allegan 1:11:38 12:34
47 561 1937 Kathy Ames 32 Dexter 1:12:05 12:39
48 572 1523 Nicole Landman 34 Freeland 1:12:35 12:44
49 578 1660 Nicole Sheltrow 33 Marquette 1:13:15 12:51
50 589 1972 Jenny Sanford 30 Springport 1:14:20 13:03
51 602 1544 Joy Lucas 33 Pontiac 1:15:24 13:14
52 618 1936 Becka Alcorn 30 Sault Ste Marie 1:18:29 13:47
53 642 1379 Lynsey Crego 34 Hope 1:23:16 14:37
54 650 1744 Christina Willson 33 Sterling Heights 1:24:59 14:55
55 654 1684 Trista Strohaver 34 Lansing 1:26:13 15:08
56 659 1615 Mindy Polak 33 Coopersville 1:28:09 15:28
57 682 1584 Bridgid Murphy 34 Saginaw 1:37:18 17:05
58 685 2050 Elizabeth Dykstra 32 Sturgis 1:39:39 17:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 8 1521 Craig Landman 39 Freeland 39:19 6:54
2 29 1132 Ken Beech 39 Lakewood 42:19 7:26
3 34 1963 Bryan Morrissey 35 Spring Lake 44:31 7:49
4 35 1729 Benjamin Wallis 35 South Lyon 44:39 7:50
5 47 268 Kevin Gillespie 35 Grand Rapids 45:37 8:01
6 54 1910 Joe Smith 38 Kingsford 46:32 8:10
7 66 1377 Darren Costain 38 Sault Ste. Marie 47:27 8:20
8 71 425 Christian Klein 36 Chicago 48:08 8:27
9 80 1956 Craig Kammers 39 Saint Ignace 48:25 8:30
10 81 1837 Jamie Holtrop 36 Rockford 48:28 8:31
11 152 1652 Jeffery Schroeder 39 Richmond 52:19 9:11
12 153 964 Brad Konwinski 37 Pinconning 52:28 9:13
13 170 1745 Sean Willson 36 Downers Grove 53:12 9:20
14 182 1874 Jason Moore 36 Battle Creek 53:38 9:25
15 192 1606 Keith Pawlovich 39 Royal Oak 54:00 9:29
16 203 529 Scot Middlebrook 38 Cedar Springs 54:18 9:32
17 206 1426 Jason Friday 36 Cheboygan 54:25 9:33
18 211 1480 Scott Hoek 38 Caledonia 54:42 9:36
19 217 1790 Ron Doe-Nimphie 38 Petoskey 54:53 9:38
20 233 1710 Patric Turner 37 Greenville 55:28 9:44
21 240 1962 Daniel Miller 38 Comstock Park 55:46 9:47
22 280 1320 Dan Barber 36 Perry 57:33 10:06
23 357 1779 Patrick Buck 38 Burton 1:00:51 10:41
24 382 1609 Michael Peters 35 Marquette 1:01:22 10:46
25 425 1310 Chad Allee 35 Belleville 1:03:42 11:11
26 494 1550 Wilford Lundy 36 Charlotte 1:07:44 11:53
27 512 1986 Bruce Langer 39 Minneapolis 1:08:40 12:03
28 523 1872 Dennis Miller 35 Macomb 1:09:27 12:12
29 566 1554 Dan Lyons 35 Okemos 1:12:16 12:41
30 649 1587 John Nagel 36 Pentwater 1:24:59 14:55
31 673 1478 Steven Hirschman 39 Grand Ledge 1:34:20 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 43 1973 Wendy Snyder 35 Moran 45:17 7:57
2 75 1869 Kathryn Merrifield 36 Holland 48:20 8:29
3 100 1520 Michelle Lammi 37 Negaunee 49:29 8:41
4 117 1886 Robin Pavia 35 St.Ignace 50:17 8:50
5 119 1371 Angie Collins 35 Hendersonville 50:35 8:53
6 120 1827 Christy Harrier 39 Rockford 50:47 8:55
7 128 96 Jennifer Bruns 38 Ferndale 51:17 9:00
8 139 1651 Bobby Schroeder 35 Engadine 51:41 9:04
9 144 1831 Kitty Hjelmroth 35 Canton 52:03 9:08
10 156 1569 Christine McKenzie 37 Oscoda 52:36 9:14
11 185 1150 Angie Stewart 35 Grand Ledge 53:46 9:26
12 209 1479 Amy Hoek 36 Caledonia 54:39 9:36
13 214 1742 Kelli Williams 36 Grandville 54:48 9:37
14 218 1791 Stacy Doe-Nimphie 35 Petoskey 54:53 9:38
15 221 1376 Kendra Cook 38 Rockford 54:57 9:39
16 236 1984 Urvana Morse 39 Mackinac Islane 55:38 9:46
17 250 1861 Amy Marchionda 35 Rochester Hills 56:23 9:54
18 253 1559 Tonia Martin 38 Muskegon 56:29 9:55
19 265 1704 Julie Tinklenberg 37 Grandville 56:45 9:58
20 266 1506 Jennifer King-Elsner 36 Port Huron 56:50 9:59
21 271 1582 Jamie Moses 35 Midland 57:01 10:01
22 276 49 Bethney Bergh 37 Marquette 57:11 10:02
23 289 1331 Gwen Bergsma 38 Rockford 57:53 10:10
24 290 1777 Wendy Bonnema 38 Rockford 57:57 10:10
25 301 1431 Karri Gauthier 37 Charlevoix 58:23 10:15
26 304 1920 Gayle Vail 36 Laingsburg 58:26 10:16
27 324 1477 Jade Hill-Vangelderen 38 Bay City 59:17 10:24
28 334 1362 Christine Caroen 36 Saline 59:40 10:28
29 339 1458 Kristi Harke 38 Cheboygan 1:00:13 10:34
30 340 1145 Kristin Bunt 35 Cheboygan 1:00:13 10:34
31 345 1401 Tina Droomer 35 Clare 1:00:32 10:38
32 350 1794 Angela English 39 Athens 1:00:38 10:39
33 355 1439 Terri Gillies 39 Fowlerville 1:00:46 10:40
34 356 1778 Karen Buck 36 Burton 1:00:50 10:41
35 361 1667 Sarah Simon 37 Sand Lake 1:00:56 10:42
36 369 1843 Patricia Jansa 39 Saline 1:01:03 10:43
37 373 1679 Tess Stanek 38 South Haven 1:01:09 10:44
38 381 1456 Amy Hahn-Deachin 39 Burtchville 1:01:21 10:46
39 393 1548 Mindy Lumbert 35 Dowling 1:01:44 10:50
40 402 1151 Julie Spomer 38 Muskegon 1:02:13 10:55
41 403 1811 Jennifer Gardiner 38 Grayling 1:02:15 10:56
42 410 1347 Abby Britt 35 Fruitport 1:02:35 10:59
43 422 1369 Amy Citko 39 Prudenville 1:03:32 11:09
44 431 1773 Cyndi Baldermann 38 Jackson 1:03:56 11:13
45 432 1399 Joann Dowsett 37 Petoskey 1:03:59 11:14
46 437 1784 Amy Courter 37 Battle Creek 1:04:21 11:18
47 456 1855 Gretchen Lakenen 39 Marquette 1:05:48 11:33
48 461 1638 Barb Ruess 38 Crown Point 1:06:00 11:35
49 470 1912 Barb Smrecansky 38 Crown Point 1:06:14 11:38
50 491 1951 Sheilah Hebert 37 Mason 1:07:31 11:51
51 499 1573 Melissa Metzger 39 Battle Creek 1:08:03 11:57
52 502 1465 Daniele Haupt 39 Sterling Heights 1:08:11 11:58
53 503 1319 Amy Barber 35 Perry 1:08:11 11:58
54 506 1557 Josephine Mantela 38 Gladstone 1:08:35 12:02
55 511 1774 Cindy Ballosh 37 Saginaw 1:08:39 12:03
56 517 1601 Kristen Oliver 39 Pinckney 1:09:01 12:07
57 519 1820 Tricia Guerriero 37 Sault Ste. Marie 1:09:12 12:09
58 525 1934 April Wolters 38 Livonia 1:09:29 12:12
59 528 1549 Bethann Lundy 36 Charlotte 1:09:49 12:15
60 533 1529 Tamara Laurila 38 Negaunee 1:10:01 12:17
61 540 1345 Amanda Brandt 36 Ajax 1:10:50 12:26
62 567 1555 Heidi Lyons 37 Okemos 1:12:16 12:41
63 569 1411 Kimberly Emery 37 Bath 1:12:23 12:42
64 577 1611 Janet Pinar 35 Ishpeming 1:13:14 12:51
65 593 1622 Christina Pretzer 39 Midland 1:14:54 13:09
66 613 1427 Heather Gaines 36 Ishpeming 1:16:29 13:26
67 616 341 Jennifer Hoekstra 36 Jenison 1:18:21 13:45
68 617 827 Cynthia Wallace 37 Grandville 1:18:21 13:45
69 620 1840 Tiffany House 37 Byron Center 1:18:32 13:47
70 624 1985 Jennifer Keller 36 Chicago 1:19:14 13:54
71 625 1995 Brenda Beach 35 Muskegon 1:19:22 13:56
72 629 1416 Beth Farhat 39 Sawyer 1:20:05 14:03
73 632 1694 Ruth Taylor 38 Shelby Township 1:20:22 14:06
74 634 1136 Wendy Hinds 38 Grand Rapids 1:20:55 14:12
75 640 1619 Joanna Poynter 39 Williamston 1:22:42 14:31
76 655 1476 Julie Hill 36 St. Ignace 1:26:26 15:10
77 660 2336 Felisha Kernodle 35 Westland 1:28:35 15:33
78 665 1336 Charise Blossom 37 Woodland 1:30:12 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 14 1945 Mark Falkins 42 Sault Ste. Marie 40:36 7:08
2 18 412 Matt Kennedy 44 Crown Point 41:01 7:12
3 23 1592 Brent Nichols 44 South Haven 41:45 7:20
4 26 1392 Ray Debruler, Jr. 41 Kalamazoo 42:05 7:23
5 41 1422 Gordon Ford, Jr. 42 St. Clair Shores 45:15 7:57
6 42 1432 Dave Gerathy 41 Highland 45:15 7:57
7 73 1996 Kevin Jorae 41 Lansing 48:14 8:28
8 76 1612 Tony Pingatore 42 Bay City 48:21 8:29
9 109 1940 Douglas Bailey 43 Cheboygan 50:03 8:47
10 133 1386 Dan Davis 43 Grand Rapids 51:27 9:02
11 143 1535 Roland Leonora 43 Essexville 51:57 9:07
12 161 1455 Michael Hagen 40 Howell 52:48 9:16
13 191 1600 Jerry Oliver 42 Pinckney 53:55 9:28
14 227 1143 Martin Payne 44 Spring Lake 55:19 9:43
15 246 1741 Mike Whyte 43 Bay City 56:18 9:53
16 257 1560 Tony Martinek 41 Bellaire 56:36 9:56
17 275 1807 Kenneth Floro 40 Belleville 57:11 10:02
18 293 1507 Greggory Klamer 42 Hudsonville 58:02 10:11
19 323 1665 Anthony Simmon 42 Chesaning 59:11 10:23
20 341 1640 Charles Ryckman 40 Highland 1:00:23 10:36
21 547 1307 Ron Akred 44 Kimball 1:11:04 12:29
22 603 1538 Matt Lesko 41 Canton 1:15:26 13:14
23 608 8 John Aho 40 Dearborn 1:16:13 13:23
24 635 1351 Scott Bruns 44 Ferndale 1:20:56 14:12
25 651 1736 Keith Wenzel 43 Chesaning 1:25:25 14:59
26 663 1740 Patrick Whitney 42 Lansing 1:29:48 15:46
27 677 1948 Paul Gutt 42 Harbor Springs 1:36:06 16:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 59 1604 Julie Palmatier 40 Hastings 46:53 8:14
2 90 1992 Dina Poderys 40 Sault Ste. Marie 48:58 8:36
3 123 1385 Jo Darlington 44 Ann Arbor 50:54 8:56
4 134 1762 Adriane Agria 43 Cheboygan 51:37 9:04
5 148 1796 Shannon Evans 42 Battle Creek 52:13 9:10
6 162 441 Jeannine Lama 42 Hillsdale 52:54 9:17
7 164 1470 Karleen Helmreich 41 Freeland 52:57 9:18
8 176 1437 Carol Giles 42 Troy 53:28 9:23
9 186 1577 Mary Beth Minarik 43 Olivet 53:47 9:27
10 222 1787 Christine Darkowski 43 Brighton 54:58 9:39
11 230 1792 Jill Dorken 44 Aspen 55:23 9:43
12 238 1709 Kris Trygstad 44 Twin Lake 55:43 9:47
13 243 1664 Lori Lynn Short 44 Clio 56:09 9:51
14 244 1922 Sheryl Wagner 44 Saline 56:09 9:51
15 259 1522 Kim Landman 42 South Lyon 56:39 9:57
16 260 629 Sue Randall 43 Rockford 56:39 9:57
17 292 1421 Christine Ford 42 St. Clair Shores 57:57 10:10
18 318 1398 Lisa Doane 42 Lake Orion 59:07 10:23
19 326 1500 Laurie Kelly 44 Plymouth 59:25 10:26
20 330 1368 Tina Chouinard 42 Maidstone 59:30 10:27
21 349 1858 Kerry Long 40 Battle Creek 1:00:37 10:38
22 367 1823 Leisa Hankins 43 Suttons Bay 1:01:01 10:43
23 372 1616 Tammy Poling 44 Livonia 1:01:09 10:44
24 386 1635 Pamela Roose 41 Ishpeming 1:01:31 10:48
25 389 1954 Leanne Hobson 41 Flushing 1:01:39 10:49
26 398 1571 Aimee Meeker 41 Traverse City 1:02:02 10:53
27 400 1607 Julie Penrose 43 Ishpeming 1:02:08 10:54
28 411 1585 Libby Myers 44 Napoleon 1:02:35 10:59
29 420 1501 Kim Kennedy 41 Clare 1:03:02 11:04
30 421 1991 Janine Mills 42 Potterville 1:03:17 11:06
31 434 1344 Genny Bortner 40 Louisville 1:04:06 11:15
32 448 1510 Nancy Knode 43 Indianapolis 1:05:19 11:28
33 467 1561 Karen Martinson 42 Gladstone 1:06:06 11:36
34 468 1845 Rebecca Jones 40 Shoreview 1:06:06 11:36
35 479 1608 Melissa Peraino 41 Grandville 1:07:02 11:46
36 496 1537 Jerilynn Lepak 41 Okemos 1:07:58 11:56
37 497 1717 Jane Vanburen 44 Skanee 1:08:00 11:56
38 513 1599 Cheryl Oliver 40 Skandia 1:08:41 12:03
39 518 1819 Kristina Guerriero 42 Sault Ste. Marie 1:09:12 12:09
40 548 1306 Nita Akred 40 Kimball 1:11:05 12:29
41 558 1953 Jodi Herrington 44 Flushing 1:11:41 12:35
42 563 1357 Tracey Cade 44 Canton 1:12:06 12:39
43 587 1355 Lori Burr 41 Twin Lake 1:14:17 13:02
44 598 1754 Shannon Wonnaott 42 Olivet 1:15:06 13:11
45 609 1364 Julie Case 40 Kinde 1:16:16 13:23
46 614 1388 Fran Deachin 43 Port Huron 1:16:49 13:29
47 674 1632 Becki Robinson 44 Harrison 1:34:31 16:35
48 675 1499 Angel Kelly 42 Farwell 1:34:33 16:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 5 1978 Jim Walsh 45 Sault Ste. Marie 38:17 6:43
2 10 1646 Douglas Saville 48 Flushing 39:25 6:55
3 12 1873 Greg Mills 49 Bellaire 40:20 7:05
4 32 1735 Andrew Weeden 46 Saline 42:46 7:31
5 67 628 Chad Randall 46 Rockford 47:33 8:21
6 89 1851 Mike Kozlowski 46 Livonia 48:52 8:35
7 91 1692 Steve Taratuta 47 Ferndale 48:59 8:36
8 130 1156 Robert Benser 46 Mackinac Island 51:18 9:00
9 135 111 Jim Cade 47 Canton 51:38 9:04
10 158 1329 Jofre Beltran 49 St. Johns 52:40 9:15
11 189 1408 Ronald Ellison 48 Concord 53:49 9:27
12 220 1467 Brad Hawkins 47 Detroit 54:57 9:39
13 256 1946 Duane Goslin 48 Midland 56:32 9:55
14 287 1124 Jeffrey Beaudoin 46 Petoskey 57:50 10:09
15 363 1492 Ken Johnson 49 Park Ridge 1:00:57 10:42
16 380 1806 Mike Flint 49 Midland 1:01:19 10:46
17 395 1518 Eric Lafollette 45 Farwell 1:01:55 10:52
18 419 1502 Walt Kennedy 47 Clare 1:03:01 11:04
19 501 1464 Andrew Haupt 45 Sterling Heights 1:08:10 11:58
20 648 1542 Greg Lopus 48 Pentwater 1:24:49 14:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 60 1498 Kelly Karalis 45 Davison 47:00 8:15
2 88 706 Alison Shepherd 49 Cochrane 48:52 8:35
3 96 1825 Gayle Harbaugh 46 Boyne City 49:12 8:38
4 105 1508 Rita Klavinski 49 Coldwater 49:53 8:46
5 126 1160 Kathy Keene 45 . 51:02 8:58
6 142 1528 Tammy Larsen 48 Bay City 51:56 9:07
7 145 1381 Donna Crowl 45 Belmont 52:03 9:08
8 151 1413 Sarah Evans 45 Metamora 52:17 9:11
9 154 22 Amy Lee Baker 45 Suttons Bay 52:30 9:13
10 157 1450 Sharon Groleau 49 Park Ridge 52:39 9:15
11 168 1517 Karen Labean 45 Bat City 53:04 9:19
12 174 1885 Julia Patterson 48 Posen 53:20 9:22
13 196 1122 Mary Platko 49 Cadillac 54:04 9:30
14 235 1808 Laura Flynn 45 Sault Ste. Marie 55:34 9:45
15 274 1865 Ruth McCord 46 Pickford 57:11 10:02
16 277 1396 Catherine Delaney 46 Sterling 57:20 10:04
17 283 1597 Carolan O'Keefe 47 Belleville 57:43 10:08
18 291 1580 Cathy Moore 47 Marquette 57:57 10:10
19 307 1691 Jody Taratuta 47 Ferndale 58:35 10:17
20 313 1892 Lisa Powell 46 Saline 59:02 10:22
21 332 1880 Paula Myhre 45 Brownsburg 59:35 10:28
22 344 157 Sue Corrion 45 Chesterfield 1:00:27 10:37
23 346 1927 Brenda Wehrli 49 Fenton 1:00:33 10:38
24 368 1387 Kate Davis 46 Grand Rapids 1:01:02 10:43
25 383 1781 Jackie Burns 47 Manistique 1:01:26 10:47
26 384 1053 Chris Olesak 47 Gladstone 1:01:26 10:47
27 387 1749 Valerie Winkelhorst 45 Newberry 1:01:37 10:49
28 397 1695 Linda Teeple 47 Grayling 1:02:00 10:53
29 404 1798 Lori Fasi 48 Trtaverse City 1:02:15 10:56
30 405 1407 Patricia Eilers 46 Grayling 1:02:15 10:56
31 414 1567 Lisa McDonnell 48 Dexter 1:02:42 11:00
32 418 1921 Bonnie Vanderkarr 47 Grand Blanc 1:02:58 11:03
33 426 1727 Terry Vuckovich 47 Mattawan 1:03:43 11:11
34 429 1997 Terry Bailey 45 Allendale 1:03:53 11:13
35 438 1547 Shelly Lulko 47 Canton 1:04:25 11:18
36 441 1490 Christy Ishraidi 46 Lansing 1:04:33 11:20
37 463 1661 Janine Shepherd 49 Milford 1:06:02 11:36
38 473 1958 Rose Mackey 47 Marshall 1:06:21 11:39
39 474 360 Mary Jakubowski 46 Southlake 1:06:34 11:41
40 475 1728 Jacqueline Waber 46 Alma 1:06:39 11:42
41 482 1605 Kathlyn Parker 47 Southgate 1:07:13 11:48
42 488 1134 Stacey Gallagher 46 Traverse City 1:07:26 11:50
43 493 1631 Darlene Reimann 46 Troy 1:07:42 11:53
44 505 1849 Kari Kelley 46 Sault Ste Marie 1:08:20 12:00
45 508 1462 Robyn Hart 47 Spruce 1:08:36 12:03
46 516 1961 Elizabeth McConkey 48 Cedarville 1:08:59 12:07
47 534 872 Gina Zanon 46 Escanaba 1:10:06 12:18
48 535 1495 Kelly Jones 45 Lansing 1:10:09 12:19
49 546 1531 Teri Lee 49 Winneconne 1:11:03 12:28
50 579 1123 Deanna Beaudoin 45 Petoskey 1:13:35 12:55
51 580 1755 Kris Wright 45 Williamston 1:13:41 12:56
52 584 1810 Ardith Frisk 45 Marquette 1:14:12 13:01
53 600 1441 Lorna Gonzalez 49 Springport 1:15:17 13:13
54 622 1696 Janet Tenhove 45 Lansing 1:18:57 13:52
55 631 1317 Mary Avery 48 Traverse City 1:20:18 14:06
56 643 1525 Karen Lang 45 Sault Sainte Marie 1:23:18 14:37
57 644 1753 Carol Wolfe 46 Sault Sainte Marie 1:23:20 14:38
58 645 1789 Diane Densmore 48 Davison 1:23:43 14:42
59 686 2350 Susan Causley 48 Harbor Springs 1:43:23 18:09
60 689 265 Pamela Gilbert 49 Leonidas 1:47:03 18:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 28 1943 Mark Bunker 53 Mackinac Island 42:18 7:26
2 46 1436 Brian Giles 50 Canton 45:25 7:59
3 56 1718 Dan Vandyk 52 Belding 46:46 8:13
4 68 1890 Harlond Powell 50 Saline 47:44 8:23
5 99 1690 James Szakovits 54 Toledo 49:27 8:41
6 131 1568 Michael McKay 53 Canton 51:23 9:01
7 146 1363 Harold Caroen 51 Saline 52:12 9:10
8 147 1776 Howard Best 51 Middleville 52:12 9:10
9 178 1884 Robert O'Hara 54 Sheboygan 53:32 9:24
10 187 1428 Tom Gardiner 50 Grayling 53:47 9:27
11 213 1656 Dave Selley 50 Bay City 54:44 9:36
12 224 1916 Ken Tanner 50 Grand Haven 55:00 9:39
13 231 1703 Thomas Tilma 51 East Grand Rapids 55:24 9:44
14 249 819 Doug Von Koenig 53 Stevensville 56:22 9:54
15 297 1589 Kevin Neuman 54 Cheboygan 58:14 10:13
16 306 1466 Ken Haveman 54 Grandville 58:32 10:17
17 312 1406 Gregg Ecker 54 Petoskey 58:47 10:19
18 335 1846 Thomas Jones 53 Walled Lake 59:51 10:30
19 385 1812 Don Gerow 53 Davison 1:01:28 10:48
20 433 1412 Ron Evans 52 Metamora 1:04:05 11:15
21 520 1158 Bill Beliew 50 Lansing 1:09:16 12:10
22 551 1815 Ed Gomez 52 Fenton 1:11:17 12:31
23 586 1504 James Kincaid 54 Dublin 1:14:12 13:01
24 658 910 Tim Burch 52 Muskegon 1:27:57 15:26
25 666 657 Kevin Riesberg 51 Grand Haven 1:31:31 16:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 19 1562 Laura Masler 53 Grosse Ile 41:01 7:12
2 83 1668 Tamara Sisco 50 Lake 48:32 8:31
3 97 1338 Jennifer Boggs 51 Prudenville 49:16 8:39
4 107 1440 Dola Gleeson 51 Coldwater 50:01 8:47
5 121 1570 Sylvia Medlen 53 Ortonville 50:48 8:55
6 160 1926 Joanne Waybrant 52 Pickford 52:45 9:16
7 163 1590 Tami Neumeier 51 Delphos 52:56 9:18
8 165 1315 Julie Anderson 54 Williamsburgh 53:00 9:18
9 166 1685 Michelle Stuck 52 Mackinac Island 53:01 9:18
10 169 1394 Dr. Donna Defilippo 53 Evart 53:10 9:20
11 180 617 Roxanne Potter 52 Middleville 53:37 9:25
12 199 1340 Susan Bombard 50 Croswell 54:09 9:30
13 247 1147 Kathy Jackson 50 Ann Arbor 56:19 9:53
14 267 1120 Bridget Gallagher 54 Essexville 56:51 9:59
15 279 1360 Ann Campana 53 Sault Ste. Marie 57:32 10:06
16 295 1642 Tami Salens 50 Bad Axe 58:09 10:13
17 299 534 Susan Miller 53 Grand Rapids 58:17 10:14
18 315 1860 Kelly Malmborg 51 Cadillac 59:05 10:22
19 333 1433 Eloise Gilbert 52 Riverview 59:37 10:28
20 371 1405 Cathy Ecker 50 Petoskey 1:01:06 10:44
21 376 1378 Noreen Cournaya 54 Melvin 1:01:15 10:45
22 378 1435 Betsy Giles 51 Canton 1:01:17 10:46
23 406 1449 Mary Grohs 51 Traverse City 1:02:16 10:56
24 443 1553 Alisa Lyon 50 Ortonville 1:04:53 11:23
25 446 1629 Christine Reich 54 Owosso 1:05:16 11:27
26 460 1333 Maureen Binoniemi 52 Ishpeming 1:05:52 11:34
27 469 1543 Laura Lougheed 52 Sault Ste. Marie 1:06:13 11:37
28 510 1830 Patricia Helou 52 Shelby Twp 1:08:37 12:03
29 515 1706 Deborah Tomasik 54 Saranac 1:08:48 12:05
30 537 1141 Regina Conrad 51 Lachine 1:10:18 12:20
31 570 1734 Vicki Webster 53 Northville 1:12:32 12:44
32 573 1403 Joan Dykstra 54 Sturgis 1:12:36 12:45
33 581 1759 Paula Zichi 50 Williamston 1:13:41 12:56
34 596 1983 Susan Preston 50 Imlay City 1:15:01 13:10
35 597 1519 Wendy Lake 51 Springport 1:15:04 13:11
36 601 1949 Susan Gutt 51 Harbor Springs 1:15:21 13:14
37 621 1623 Pamela Price 50 Marshall 1:18:55 13:51
38 623 1618 Mona Posinoff 54 Riverview 1:19:08 13:53
39 626 1720 Rhonda Vandyk 51 Belding 1:19:40 13:59
40 641 1558 Leesa Martin 54 Dublin 1:22:56 14:33
41 662 1645 Ruth Savala 50 Lansing 1:29:47 15:45
42 679 1817 Jamie Gregory 53 Levering 1:36:29 16:56
43 680 1908 Cindy Simmons 53 Yale 1:36:30 16:56
44 688 1648 Janice Saxman 53 Leonidas 1:47:03 18:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 24 1474 Maurice Hicks 57 Allegan 42:02 7:23
2 31 1552 Don Lynch 59 Munger 42:30 7:28
3 44 1905 Dan Schultze 56 Byron Center 45:17 7:57
4 45 1801 Mark Fennema 55 Byron Center 45:23 7:58
5 61 1750 Craig Wittenbach 58 Lowell 47:01 8:15
6 122 1914 Lamar Styer 56 Sault Sainte Marie 50:49 8:55
7 288 1835 Robert Holmes 59 Essexville 57:51 10:09
8 529 1993 Richard Holman 58 Brighton 1:09:52 12:16
9 571 1424 Dean Frick 56 Grand Blanc 1:12:34 12:44
10 599 1457 Tom Hamel 57 Pentwater 1:15:15 13:13
11 693 1670 Steven Skeltis 55 Bay City 2:03:36 21:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 48 1647 Janet Sawyer 56 Lindan 45:39 8:01
2 77 1663 Deb Sherrod 58 Harrison 48:22 8:29
3 159 1971 Deborah Rough 57 Traverse City 52:40 9:15
4 223 1716 Mary Van Dyk 56 Zeeland 54:58 9:39
5 237 1889 Valerie Porter 57 Cheboygan 55:40 9:46
6 252 1688 Deborah Swindlehurst 56 Vonore 56:26 9:54
7 286 1503 Cindy Kenyon 58 Lexington 57:49 10:09
8 296 1856 Helen Lamon 56 Sault Ste Marie 58:11 10:13
9 314 1634 Coleen Rocker 56 Traverse City 59:05 10:22
10 364 1420 Peggy Ferrill 56 Traverse City 1:00:58 10:42
11 423 1657 Laurie Seltenright 56 Harbor Springs 1:03:33 11:09
12 427 1687 Laurie Stupak 55 Menominee 1:03:49 11:12
13 428 1711 Diana Tuttle 59 Essexville 1:03:52 11:13
14 442 1707 Terrie Trame 56 Temperence 1:04:33 11:20
15 450 1841 Barbara Hubbell 57 Cedar 1:05:36 11:31
16 472 1826 Pam Harke 58 Dewitt 1:06:19 11:39
17 481 1644 Cheryl Savage 56 Flat Rock 1:07:13 11:48
18 483 1313 Holly Amelotte 57 Echo Bay 1:07:14 11:48
19 498 1689 Christine Szakovits 57 Toledo 1:08:00 11:56
20 524 1767 Ann Allen 57 Unionville 1:09:29 12:12
21 526 1602 Eva Osborne 59 Lowell 1:09:46 12:15
22 542 1966 Beverly Osetek 59 Ahrbor Springs 1:10:52 12:26
23 549 1159 Peggy Beliew 59 Lansing 1:11:05 12:29
24 574 1693 Barbara Taylor 57 Jonesboro 1:12:37 12:45
25 583 1677 Kathy Stalker 56 Naperville 1:14:01 13:00
26 585 1769 Denise Anderson 58 Cable 1:14:12 13:01
27 588 1974 Debbie Spencer 58 Clarklake 1:14:18 13:02
28 595 1982 Ann Jacob 55 Mt Clemone 1:15:00 13:10
29 605 1739 Mary Whitney 58 Marcellus 1:15:55 13:19
30 628 1425 Debra Frick 55 Grand Blanc 1:19:55 14:02
31 633 1359 Katie Caldwell 58 Charlevoix 1:20:53 14:12
32 687 2349 Becki Barnwell 58 Mackinac Island 1:43:23 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 16 1526 Tim Laporte 63 Trenton 40:49 7:10
2 86 1308 Jontie Aldrich 61 Claremore 48:47 8:34
3 94 1686 Randy Stuck 60 Mackinac Island 49:09 8:38
4 155 1332 Al Biler 60 Ida 52:35 9:14
5 172 1655 Walter Scott 61 Portage 53:13 9:21
6 232 193 Dennis Dlugokinski 62 Bloomfield Hills 55:28 9:44
7 284 1653 Larry Schroeder 62 Richmond 57:46 10:08
8 394 1438 James Gillette 61 Pentwater 1:01:47 10:51
9 612 1649 Gary Scanlon 62 Brighton 1:16:23 13:24
10 627 1453 Dayle Hadden 62 Plainwell 1:19:42 13:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 150 1987 Arla Lewis 62 Metamora 52:17 9:11
2 226 1415 Suzanne Eyer 62 Plymouth 55:09 9:41
3 242 1491 Sandy Jackson 63 Stevensville 56:00 9:50
4 351 1919 Mary Twiss 64 Carsonville 1:00:39 10:39
5 399 1929 Evelyn Whitman 60 Marquette 1:02:05 10:54
6 489 1636 Jorettta Roy 60 Flushing 1:07:27 11:50
7 531 1650 Peg Schiller 60 Harbor Springs 1:09:56 12:17
8 541 1829 Judith Harvey 63 Harbor Springs 1:10:52 12:26
9 565 1967 Mary Phillips 62 Clarkston 1:12:13 12:41
10 575 1533 Judy Lemon 61 Galesburg 1:12:46 12:46
11 606 1877 Jan Morley 60 Harbor Springs 1:16:11 13:22
12 619 1838 Joanne House 62 Byron Center 1:18:31 13:47
13 668 1621 Nickie Preble 60 Ypsilanti 1:32:09 16:10
14 669 1356 Margaret Byers 60 Okemos 1:32:27 16:14
15 670 1487 Danelle Hutcheson 61 Okemos 1:32:29 16:14
16 684 1591 Sherry Newton 62 Grand Blanc 1:38:05 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 87 1486 Douglas Hunter 68 Constantine 48:48 8:34
2 124 1485 Bob Hunter 65 Pickford 50:59 8:57
3 138 1682 Jeri Stiles 65 Linden 51:41 9:04
4 225 1367 Alexander Chestnut 67 Coldwater 55:02 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 594 1581 Mary Ann Moore 67 Lapeer 1:14:58 13:09
2 653 684 Karen Scanlon 68 Brighton 1:26:05 15:06
3 661 1061 Mary Cole 66 Flushing 1:29:17 15:40
4 671 1541 Judith Lonsway 65 Fenton 1:32:46 16:17
5 683 1454 Karen Hadden 65 Plainwell 1:37:56 17:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 101 838 John Wehrly 71 Madison Heights 49:40 8:43
2 348 1583 Roger Mulder 70 Holland 1:00:35 10:38
3 667 1301 Chuck Hinde 72 Toledo 1:31:56 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 353 1365 Judith Cayo 70 Benton Harbor 1:00:42 10:39
2 582 1397 Mary Demattia 70 Novi 1:13:42 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 358 1527 Glen Larsen 78 Gr. Blanc 1:00:52 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 Mackinac Island Great Turtle 5.7 Mile Walk Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 2142 Johnny Olsey 56 Clio 57:43 10:08
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 3 2080 Diane Heidenberger 54 Grand Blanc 1:03:20 11:07
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== == ======= =====
1 5 2193 Thomas Tomlinson 61 Mackinac Island 61 1:04:55 11:24
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== == ======= =====
1 4 2011 Maria Barrett 47 Norfolk 47 1:03:34 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 36 2182 Benjamin Sider 12 Huntington Woods 1:14:48 13:08
2 44 2065 Nicholas Gillay 12 Ypsilanti 1:15:06 13:11
3 45 2064 Jacob Gillay 10 Ypsilanti 1:15:06 13:11
4 234 2183 Eli Sider 12 Huntington Woods 1:38:57 17:22
5 248 2316 Thomas Karabelski 19 Clarkston 1:42:50 18:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 9 2260 Lauren Hoffman 18 Hudsonville 1:05:51 11:34
2 50 2286 Kendall Rhodes 10 Plymouth 1:15:34 13:16
3 130 2202 Jessica Vandyk 16 Belding 1:27:29 15:21
4 205 2020 Chelsea Bridges 11 Allen Park 1:34:23 16:34
5 210 2321 Laurel Moss 13 Mt. Pleasant 1:35:25 16:45
6 212 2194 Hannah Townsend 17 Marshall 1:36:06 16:52
7 214 2301 Meggie Weithman 10 Granger 1:36:19 16:54
8 216 2300 Annie Weithman 10 Granger 1:36:20 16:54
9 247 2317 Kelsey Kargel 18 Clarkston 1:42:50 18:03
10 260 2232 Alesha Bartlett 18 Kalkaska 1:45:37 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 2 2312 John Fulger 22 Canton 1:02:03 10:54
2 99 2208 Chris Weirauch 28 Warren 1:23:43 14:42
3 104 2288 Anthony Salas 26 Battle Creek 1:24:58 14:55
4 146 2151 Ben Pulver 26 Farmington 1:28:12 15:29
5 148 2010 Eric Baldwin 20 Midland 1:28:40 15:34
6 168 2112 Ryan Maki 29 Hilton Beach 1:31:28 16:03
7 305 2200 Steve Van Dyk 29 Kalamazoo 2:11:55 23:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 72 2144 Tina Pangrazzi 26 Iron River 1:19:33 13:58
2 101 2241 Katie Broessel 23 Lansing 1:23:47 14:42
3 103 2230 Amanda Adsit 28 Lansing 1:24:04 14:45
4 115 2233 Madison Bartlett 21 Kalkaska 1:26:05 15:07
5 124 2040 Arielle Coursey 20 Kawkawlin 1:27:07 15:17
6 134 2152 Julia Pulver 27 Farmington 1:27:41 15:23
7 140 2296 Amberlynn Tiefenbach 23 Drummond Island 1:28:01 15:27
8 154 2081 Stephanie Hellebuyck 28 Bay City 1:29:25 15:42
9 184 2187 Shannon Smith 21 Battle Creek 1:33:13 16:22
10 189 2234 Kristie Beeler 29 Fenton 1:33:27 16:24
11 200 2132 Danielle Muheisen 25 Taylor 1:34:08 16:31
12 258 2161 Christina Rivera 24 Belleville 1:45:24 18:30
13 259 2180 Sarah Shaver 23 Canton 1:45:25 18:30
14 299 2307 Shea Burgeson 22 Metamora 2:02:12 21:27
15 306 2199 Kristi Van Dyk 28 Kalamazoo 2:11:56 23:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 35 2340 Mark Hellebuyck 34 Bay City 1:14:43 13:07
2 89 2339 Richard Whitney 34 Otsego 1:22:08 14:25
3 139 2338 Tom Janas 30 Chicago 1:28:00 15:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 14 2252 Jaclyn Floro 33 Belleville 1:09:04 12:07
2 25 2052 Sarah Enos 34 Gaylord 1:12:56 12:48
3 48 2207 Carrie Weirauch 32 Warren 1:15:24 13:14
4 65 2345 Joselyn Manska 33 Richmond 1:18:18 13:45
5 81 2186 Melissa Skewis 31 Negaunee 1:20:25 14:07
6 82 2245 Rikkii Clarent 32 Deford 1:20:37 14:09
7 97 2039 Amanda Coffman 31 Burton 1:23:27 14:39
8 117 2157 Amanda Rebec 34 Dimondale 1:26:14 15:08
9 137 482 Kelly Luzenski 30 Birmingham 1:27:55 15:26
10 141 2275 Jamie Menominee 31 Saint Ignace 1:28:02 15:27
11 170 2225 Debbie Woods 33 Little Suamico 1:31:47 16:07
12 175 2231 Carrie Anderson 33 Oconto 1:32:18 16:12
13 186 2204 Stephani Verdier 33 Burton 1:33:25 16:24
14 187 2218 Kristina Wilhite 34 Hamilton 1:33:25 16:24
15 188 2282 Jennifer Pirret 30 Grand Blanc 1:33:26 16:24
16 198 2137 Valarie Nicklesen 30 Flint 1:33:52 16:29
17 226 2123 Bonnie Melnik 34 Lowell 1:37:57 17:11
18 227 2073 Aranne Halstead 33 Royal Oak 1:38:01 17:12
19 291 2264 Kristie Johnson 33 Clinton Twp 1:52:47 19:48
20 302 2268 Lindsey Liefbroer 34 Grand Rapids 2:04:39 21:53
21 307 2093 Lisa Klein 33 Ravenna 2:13:39 23:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 143 2121 Bob Mellendorf 37 Elkton 1:28:06 15:28
2 290 2263 Kevin Johnson 36 Clinton Ywp. 1:52:46 19:48
3 312 2310 Eric Clark 37 Saginaw 2:52:56 30:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 46 2115 Kim McCullen 37 Traverse City 1:15:06 13:11
2 55 2352 Christy Hoornstra 38 Caledonia 1:16:03 13:21
3 66 2062 Stephanie Germain 37 Columbus 1:18:24 13:46
4 68 2122 Sari Mellendorf 36 Elkton 1:18:41 13:49
5 90 2135 Brandy Neelis 37 Albion 1:22:24 14:28
6 128 2051 Sheri Ennet 38 Negaunee 1:27:23 15:20
7 135 2325 Melisa Smith 37 Westland 1:27:47 15:24
8 144 2281 Sonia Parent 36 Ypsilanti 1:28:06 15:28
9 179 2255 Sarah Gurney 37 Harbor Springs 1:32:53 16:18
10 185 2061 Jeni Gauss 37 Stockbridge 1:33:14 16:22
11 193 2009 Kelly Bailey 37 Bellaire 1:33:34 16:25
12 195 2113 Jennifer Martinek 37 Bellaire 1:33:35 16:25
13 218 2145 Kara Passino 39 Indian River 1:36:26 16:55
14 266 2314 Cheri Ingalls 36 Phoenix 1:47:27 18:51
15 269 2056 Kelley Fehn 39 Saint Charles 1:48:30 19:02
16 295 2104 Lori Lariviere 36 Sault Ste. Marie 1:59:03 20:54
17 303 2188 Shawn Smith 37 Grandville 2:04:40 21:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 18 2091 Timothy Kalkman 44 Zeeland 1:11:00 12:28
2 38 2097 Michael Kozak 42 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:14:50 13:08
3 156 2028 Troy Burley 42 Howell 1:29:38 15:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 26 2154 Ronna Radke 42 Oconto Falls 1:13:08 12:50
2 39 2018 Lynn Bobeldyk 42 West Olive 1:14:53 13:09
3 42 2096 Jennifer Kozak 40 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:15:00 13:10
4 49 2292 Kristi Steffen 43 Cedarville 1:15:27 13:15
5 59 2124 Mary Meyers 43 Burton 1:17:18 13:34
6 92 2197 Michelle Turney 40 Riley 1:22:47 14:32
7 116 2175 Lena Schmitt 42 Kalkaska 1:26:06 15:07
8 122 2170 Patricia Sandel 44 Shepherd 1:27:00 15:16
9 129 2033 Renae Carlson 41 Negaunee 1:27:23 15:20
10 138 2237 Michelle Bonter 43 Spring Lake 1:27:57 15:26
11 145 2297 Nancy Uchno 42 Bloomfield 1:28:07 15:28
12 150 2125 Christine Mieloch 43 Flint 1:28:52 15:36
13 157 2219 Sara Wilkie 41 Beverly Hills 1:29:39 15:44
14 158 2088 Rosemary Johnson 42 Redford 1:29:41 15:44
15 174 2244 Lori Chu 40 Grand Rapids 1:32:13 16:11
16 202 2214 Cheryl Wilczak 42 Chicago 1:34:18 16:33
17 207 2049 Cynthia Duzenbury 43 Riverdale 1:35:08 16:42
18 211 2002 Kim Abendroth 44 Bath 1:35:52 16:50
19 229 2117 Michele Mead 42 Springport 1:38:45 17:20
20 253 2163 Jillena Rose 44 Sault Ste. Marie 1:43:16 18:07
21 268 2249 Kelli Crane 41 De Pere 1:48:29 19:02
22 293 2179 Keely Sharon 42 Taylor 1:56:48 20:30
23 294 2021 Katie Bridges 44 Allen Park 1:58:06 20:44
24 304 2127 Rebecca Mitchell 42 Plainwell 2:09:50 22:47
25 310 2323 Laura Short 44 Birch Run 2:17:29 24:08
26 313 2311 Laura Clark 41 Saginaw 2:52:56 30:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 20 2290 Kevin Seiler 48 Livonia 1:11:20 12:31
2 58 2099 Jeffery Labean 48 Bay City 1:17:09 13:32
3 111 2095 Mark Konwinski 47 Pinconning 1:25:48 15:04
4 133 2344 Cabeto Lopez 49 Zeeland 1:27:31 15:22
5 161 2036 Dale Chapin 49 Coloma 1:30:01 15:48
6 164 2243 Frederic Champlain 47 Ann Arbor 1:30:38 15:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 2041 Barb Crane 49 Montrose 1:05:41 11:32
2 8 2106 Nan Lewis 47 Grawn 1:05:44 11:32
3 28 2196 Susan Turnage 48 Davison 1:13:36 12:55
4 60 2116 Karen McMurtry 47 Davison 1:17:19 13:34
5 70 2090 Marissa Kalkman 46 Zeeland 1:19:08 13:53
6 73 2143 Sherry Pangrazzi 48 Iron River 1:19:34 13:58
7 78 2078 Patricia Hartnagle 49 Roscommon 1:20:04 14:03
8 113 2114 Amy McCarthy 47 Walled Lake 1:26:01 15:06
9 114 2059 Mary Fogelsinger-Huss 49 Sanford 1:26:02 15:06
10 120 2167 Christine Rusch 49 Oconto Falls 1:26:43 15:13
11 121 2250 Karen Downs 49 Flint 1:26:47 15:14
12 126 2192 Dawn Supanich 46 L'Anse 1:27:12 15:18
13 127 2015 Pamela Besonen 49 Trout Creek 1:27:13 15:19
14 149 2150 Terri Puckett 49 Midland 1:28:41 15:34
15 160 2037 Garnet Chapin 47 Coloma 1:30:01 15:48
16 162 2302 Jodie Whitlow 45 Grand Rapids 1:30:03 15:48
17 163 2284 Anne Pynnonen 46 Grand Rapids 1:30:05 15:49
18 182 2110 Barbara MacGregor 45 Linwood 1:33:11 16:21
19 203 2008 Barb Anderson 46 Traverse City 1:34:22 16:34
20 204 2272 Cathy Lugten 46 Zeeland 1:34:23 16:34
21 206 2131 Lorinda Moss 49 Mount Pleasant 1:34:52 16:39
22 221 2242 Teri Caswell 48 Kalamazoo 1:36:42 16:58
23 223 2276 Candy Moore 47 Grayling 1:36:57 17:01
24 224 2067 Theresa Granquist 47 Norway 1:37:28 17:06
25 231 2118 Shelly Mead 49 Albion 1:38:46 17:20
26 239 2332 Peggy Lidgard 46 Dewitt 1:39:24 17:27
27 254 2139 Sandra Nommensen 47 Reedsville 1:43:20 18:08
28 256 2212 Kathy West 47 Oshkosh 1:43:43 18:12
29 273 2032 Kimberly Campbell 46 Jackson 1:48:44 19:05
30 280 2279 Marjorie Padisak 46 Flushing 1:49:33 19:14
31 288 2070 Karen Gregg 47 Bay City 1:51:59 19:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 21 2346 Steve Brown 52 Jackson 1:11:20 12:31
2 118 2257 George Helou 53 Shelby Twp 1:26:14 15:08
3 131 1311 Duane Allyn 54 Flushing 1:27:30 15:21
4 190 2068 Phillip Grant 53 Fenton 1:33:34 16:25
5 238 2235 Charlie Blecke 52 Green Bay 1:39:04 17:23
6 245 2295 Robert Swartz 52 Chicago 1:42:09 17:56
7 257 2213 Paul West 50 Oshkosh 1:43:44 18:12
8 278 2101 Steven Lamb 52 Pentwater 1:49:29 19:13
9 298 2256 Michael Hall 51 Holly 2:01:43 21:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 27 2283 Cindy Poole 52 Royal Oak 1:13:14 12:51
2 52 2259 Kathleen Hodges 53 Flushing 1:15:43 13:17
3 53 2304 Candi Wynn 54 Petoskey 1:15:46 13:18
4 61 2319 Connie Lenau 51 Petoskey 1:17:20 13:35
5 62 2315 Nancy Johnson 51 Wooster 1:17:26 13:35
6 71 2261 Dorothy Howard 53 Mount Pleasant 1:19:32 13:58
7 74 2026 Jully Burau-Seybert 53 Lake Orion 1:19:40 13:59
8 80 2003 Brenda Aldrich 54 Claremore 1:20:15 14:05
9 83 2222 Christine Wisneski 50 Kinde 1:20:37 14:09
10 91 2178 Tina Sharkey 51 Dewitt 1:22:41 14:31
11 96 2013 Leslie Benson 51 Cadillac 1:22:57 14:34
12 98 2205 Kathy Warszawski 52 Bay City 1:23:32 14:40
13 100 2174 Julie Schacht 53 Canton 1:23:43 14:42
14 102 2265 Janice Jones 51 Walled Lake 1:24:02 14:45
15 106 2058 Diane Fielbrandt 51 Reese 1:25:11 14:57
16 108 2146 Christine Peek 54 Flushing 1:25:15 14:58
17 112 2285 Mary Pynnonen-Rocco 52 Bloomfield 1:25:53 15:04
18 123 2034 Christina Carnell 54 Flushing 1:27:02 15:17
19 132 2006 Laurel Allyn 51 Flushing 1:27:30 15:22
20 142 2271 Lauren Lisi 52 Huntington Woods 1:28:06 15:28
21 153 2326 Margaret Van Meter 51 Birmingham 1:29:22 15:41
22 155 2294 Nancy Swartz 51 Chicago 1:29:27 15:42
23 169 2160 Lorraine Riesberg 51 Grand Haven 1:31:31 16:04
24 172 2266 Mary Kruse 52 Rochester Hills 1:32:11 16:11
25 173 2320 Bonnie Ligon-Dickens 51 Metamora 1:32:11 16:11
26 176 2184 Michelle Sider 50 Huntington Woods 1:32:23 16:13
27 177 2318 Cindy Koleski 52 Perry 1:32:27 16:14
28 180 2211 Deborah Werner 54 Alpena 1:33:08 16:21
29 181 2239 Judy Bozynski 52 Columbiaville 1:33:10 16:21
30 191 2069 Susan Grant 52 Fenton 1:33:34 16:25
31 192 2253 Susan Flory 52 Ada 1:33:34 16:25
32 194 2293 Connie Swanson 53 Ada 1:33:35 16:25
33 196 2012 Michelle Bartkowiak 52 Toledo 1:33:39 16:26
34 199 2136 Deborah Nicklesen 53 Houghton Lake 1:33:54 16:29
35 208 2273 Margo McCord 53 Ionia 1:35:12 16:42
36 215 2305 Maura Yyan 52 Granger 1:36:19 16:54
37 228 2076 Pam Harding 52 Parma 1:38:10 17:14
38 236 2333 Roxanne Goemaere 52 Lapeer 1:39:02 17:23
39 237 2236 Joan Blecke 53 Green Bay 1:39:04 17:23
40 240 2277 Karil Neitzke 51 Bay City 1:39:58 17:33
41 243 2195 Joanne Townsend 51 Holland 1:40:48 17:41
42 250 2075 Amy Hamel 52 Pentwater 1:43:06 18:06
43 251 2169 Laura Sandahl 50 Scotts 1:43:15 18:07
44 263 2133 Cheryl Murray 52 Albion 1:46:53 18:45
45 271 2351 Annette Even 54 Whitehall 1:48:40 19:04
46 272 2247 Penny Colosky 51 Clare 1:48:43 19:05
47 274 2189 Penny Spencer 50 Plainwell 1:49:23 19:12
48 275 2044 Linda Deering 52 Allegan 1:49:25 19:12
49 279 2100 Julie Lamb 53 Pentwater 1:49:30 19:13
50 282 2217 Julia Wilhite 53 Grand Blanc 1:49:38 19:14
51 289 2035 Terri Carrow 53 Lansing 1:52:37 19:46
52 292 2022 Debra Brisbin 52 Battle Creek 1:55:51 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 10 2105 Larry Lewis 58 Grawn 1:07:09 11:47
2 11 2141 Mark Odonnell 59 Grand Blanc 1:07:30 11:51
3 51 2258 Dennis Hodges 55 Flushing 1:15:42 13:17
4 56 2057 Dennis Fielbrandt 55 Reese 1:16:48 13:29
5 79 2077 David Hartnagle 58 Roscommon 1:20:04 14:03
6 86 2147 James Peek 56 Flushing 1:21:12 14:15
7 119 2177 Randy Seybert 55 Lake Orion 1:26:20 15:09
8 147 2120 Mark Mehalko 55 Grand Blanc 1:28:19 15:30
9 183 2240 Mike Bozynski 55 Columbiaville 1:33:11 16:21
10 209 2274 Stephen McCord 57 Ionia 1:35:16 16:43
11 270 2291 Richard Sevener 59 Clare 1:48:40 19:04
12 285 2158 Michael Reynolds 59 Pinckney 1:51:06 19:30
13 296 2173 Roger Sanzenbacher 59 Orland Park 2:01:27 21:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 12 2087 Pamela Howard 59 Holland 1:08:54 12:06
2 15 2016 Jill Bielawski 57 Lansing 1:09:18 12:10
3 22 2327 Michele Hood 55 Clarkston 1:11:58 12:38
4 23 2007 Dena Altheide 55 Grand Blanc 1:12:30 12:44
5 33 2246 Margaret Colavecchi 59 Elsie 1:14:13 13:02
6 64 2089 Susanne Jordan 55 Fremont 1:17:40 13:38
7 75 2092 Elizabeth Klann 58 Waterloo 1:19:41 13:59
8 87 2129 Pat Morley 59 Gladwon 1:21:13 14:15
9 105 2347 Holly Bowles 56 Fenton 1:25:11 14:57
10 107 2191 Kay Stevens 59 Flint 1:25:13 14:57
11 151 2308 Lucinda Burr 57 Norton Shores 1:28:58 15:37
12 152 2322 Denise Schott 57 Norton Shores 1:28:59 15:37
13 159 2335 Janette Hart 57 Birch Run 1:29:53 15:47
14 165 2119 Lori Mehalko 55 Grand Blanc 1:31:08 16:00
15 197 2181 Susan Shook 57 Suttons Bay 1:33:50 16:28
16 213 2227 Patricia Woznicki 56 Marshall 1:36:07 16:52
17 222 2224 Linda Wolvin 58 Redford 1:36:51 17:00
18 235 2334 Sheryl High 57 Goodrich 1:39:02 17:23
19 244 2072 Kimi Hall 56 Bay Village 1:41:49 17:52
20 246 2165 Maxine Roten 59 Akron 1:42:25 17:58
21 249 2066 Connie Gillette 59 Pentwater 1:43:06 18:06
22 252 2029 Luanne Cali 55 Kalamazoo 1:43:16 18:07
23 255 2004 Joyce Allcorn 59 Columbiana 1:43:27 18:09
24 265 2128 Sue Morgan 58 Albion 1:46:55 18:46
25 284 2190 June Stevens 59 Otsego 1:49:53 19:17
26 286 2159 Sharon Reynolds 59 Pinckney 1:51:06 19:30
27 287 2149 Debbie Pluff 55 Livonia 1:51:58 19:39
28 300 2027 Nancy Burgeson 59 Metamora 2:02:13 21:27
29 301 2185 Fran Skeltis 58 Bay City 2:03:38 21:42
30 308 2053 Judy Even 59 Dexter 2:13:39 23:27
31 311 2074 Renae Halvorson 58 Prior Lake 2:19:59 24:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 6 2329 Val Nieto 61 Fenton 1:05:32 11:30
2 16 2014 Yvan Besner 60 Wawa 1:09:25 12:11
3 19 2328 Mike Hood 60 Clarkston 1:11:06 12:29
4 67 2337 Patrick Gillay 61 Ypsilanti 1:18:27 13:46
5 77 2254 Donald Goeckel 63 Mackinac Island 1:19:44 14:00
6 84 2209 Stephen Welch 61 Grand Blanc 1:20:41 14:10
7 88 2130 Ron Morley 60 Gladwin 1:21:28 14:18
8 94 2038 Robert Chlebnik 62 Goodrich 1:22:54 14:33
9 110 2341 Murray Gallagher 61 Essexville 1:25:47 15:03
10 232 2086 Larry Howard 62 Holland 1:38:56 17:22
11 309 2262 Tom Jarosch 63 East Lansing 2:17:03 24:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 30 2278 Yolanda Nieto 61 Fenton 1:13:53 12:58
2 31 2079 Joanne Hawkins 62 Charlevoix 1:14:00 12:59
3 34 2138 Kim Noe 64 Flushing 1:14:25 13:04
4 40 2162 Linda Roll 60 Fenton 1:14:55 13:09
5 43 2168 Christine Ryan 61 Frankenmuth 1:15:05 13:11
6 47 2048 Carol Driggett 60 Fenton 1:15:24 13:14
7 54 2280 Betty Palmer 64 Fenton 1:15:57 13:20
8 63 1988 Debra Golden-Steinman 60 Flint 1:17:36 13:37
9 76 2298 Dianne Weidner 61 Mackinac Island 1:19:43 14:00
10 95 2098 Beth Krug 61 Bad Axe 1:22:56 14:33
11 109 2023 Sarah Brown 61 Fort Payne 1:25:44 15:03
12 136 2324 Linda Smith 62 Canton 1:27:47 15:24
13 166 2111 B. A. Maki 61 Hilton Beach 1:31:28 16:03
14 167 2005 Deborah Allen 60 Redford 1:31:28 16:03
15 217 2176 Jacquelyn Schroeder 63 Richmond 1:36:24 16:55
16 219 2226 Joan Woods 63 Wolverine 1:36:26 16:56
17 225 2084 Shirley Holt 64 Lisben 1:37:52 17:11
18 230 2303 Jane Wiktorski 63 Lansing 1:38:46 17:20
19 233 2155 Gail Rahn 60 Troy 1:38:57 17:22
20 241 2043 Nancy Cusick 61 Bay City 1:40:24 17:37
21 262 2220 Elizabeth Wilson 61 Harrison 1:46:48 18:45
22 264 2203 Alice Vaughn 61 Albion 1:46:53 18:46
23 267 2054 Sharon Failing 62 Grayling 1:47:28 18:52
24 276 2042 Jean Cunningham 63 Allegan 1:49:26 19:12
25 283 2313 Beth Ingalls 60 Phoenix 1:49:40 19:15
26 297 2172 Louise Sanzenbacher 60 Orlandd Park 2:01:29 21:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 37 2171 Maurice Sanders 68 Novi 1:14:50 13:08
2 41 2238 Roy Boudreau 65 Indian River 1:14:56 13:09
3 57 2201 Raymond Vandenberg 66 Gaylord 1:17:04 13:32
4 69 2299 Paul Weidner 68 Plymouth 1:18:50 13:50
5 178 2216 Ronald Wilczak 69 Fenton 1:32:46 16:17
6 201 2210 Nelson Werderman 65 Richmond 1:34:09 16:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 13 2331 Wanda Merrell 66 Flushing 1:08:56 12:06
2 17 2248 Patty Cooper 66 Davison 1:09:38 12:13
3 93 2031 Patricia Cameron 69 Presque Isle 1:22:49 14:32
4 220 2223 Kay Wohlfeill 65 Alma 1:36:28 16:56
5 242 2156 Joan Raubar 66 Lapeer 1:40:39 17:40
6 277 2215 Marion Wilczak 67 Fenton 1:49:26 19:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 29 2267 Terry Kureth 72 Gaylord 1:13:43 12:56
2 85 2045 Elliott Deyo 72 Millington 1:21:11 14:15
3 125 2251 Duane Elenbaas 77 Cadillac 1:27:08 15:18
4 171 2221 Norman Wing 72 Grand Blanc 1:31:56 16:08
5 261 2198 Bill Van Dyk 80 Grand Rapids 1:45:38 18:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 24 2046 Carol Dickinson 70 Davison 1:12:55 12:48
2 32 2060 Patricia Gage 72 Flint 1:14:00 12:59
3 281 2287 Margaret Rough 81 Flint 1:49:37 19:14




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 1066 Stephen Eles 31 Brimley 1:13:36 5:38

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 17 1077 Angela Long 32 Grand Rapids 1:31:14 6:58

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 4 4 Brad Abendroth 44 Bath 1:16:46 5:52

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 20 876 Peggy Zeeb 52 Colon 1:33:06 7:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 263 640 Mark Reimann 13 Troy 1:56:10 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 31 1042 Kim Vi 17 Cheboygan 1:35:57 7:20
2 49 243 Ryan Foguth 19 Grayling 1:39:43 7:37
3 160 45 Bradley Belson 15 Midland 1:49:39 8:23
4 239 775 Ross Teeple 19 Grayling 1:55:08 8:48
5 292 947 Michael Hubbell 16 Cedar 1:57:50 9:00
6 679 383 Ian Johnson 16 Clinton Township 2:21:02 10:46
7 821 245 Steele Fors-Klein 19 Brighton 2:37:05 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 69 701 Kate Segula 19 Pinkcney 1:42:25 7:50
2 121 600 Laura Pennala 18 South Lyon 1:47:15 8:12
3 153 1095 Allie Trudgeon 16 Grand Rapids 1:49:27 8:22
4 181 385 Lauren Johnson 19 Mount Pleasant 1:51:24 8:31
5 231 551 Angelina Mosher 19 East Lansing 1:54:27 8:45
6 310 282 Cynthia Grimston 19 Milan 1:59:08 9:06
7 344 440 Mariesha-Ann Lala 19 Milan 2:01:20 9:16
8 437 519 Sarah McNeill 19 Mount Pleasant 2:05:42 9:36
9 477 646 Allison Reitz 19 Stevensville 2:07:37 9:45
10 492 171 Kassie Daavettila 19 Hancock 2:08:20 9:48
11 501 584 Bianca Osborne 15 Grand Blanc 2:08:49 9:50
12 699 35 Julianne Beck 19 Canton 2:22:26 10:53
13 726 211 Elizabeth Dunham 19 East Lansing 2:24:29 11:02
14 774 408 Erin Kelly 19 East Lansing 2:29:55 11:27
15 837 172 Lydia Daavettila 16 Howell 2:39:19 12:10
16 875 886 Holly Anderson 15 Marquette 2:45:00 12:36
17 890 98 Elizabeth Bryans 17 Eau Claire 2:47:37 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 2 1055 Jay-Michael Yockey 23 Riga 1:15:26 5:46
2 3 945 Jake Hoover 22 Sault Sainte Marie 1:16:27 5:51
3 29 1099 Justin Wilbert 22 Rogers City 1:35:53 7:20
4 61 466 Jared Little 23 Vernon Hills 1:41:28 7:45
5 77 277 Tyler Greenway 21 Middleview 1:43:21 7:54
6 88 749 Sam Springli 21 Allendale 1:44:02 7:57
7 98 486 Brad Machiela 22 Zeeland 1:44:56 8:01
8 100 372 Tim Jepson 24 Ann Arbor 1:44:59 8:01
9 172 151 Daniel Connolly 24 Madison 1:50:13 8:25
10 193 1036 W Jason Townsend 23 Kentwood 1:52:14 8:35
11 197 874 Joe Zaremba 24 Livonia 1:52:26 8:35
12 217 464 Karl Lievense 21 Ann Arbor 1:53:44 8:41
13 234 223 Joshua Erickson 20 Gladstone 1:54:51 8:46
14 254 821 Jonathan Wackerale 24 Marquette 1:55:49 8:51
15 270 503 Pearse McCarthy 22 Plymouth 1:56:28 8:54
16 275 966 Matt Kortering 24 Holland 1:56:53 8:56
17 276 127 Brent Chaillier 21 Escanaba 1:56:56 8:56
18 313 787 Nicolas Tobin 24 Marquette 1:59:15 9:07
19 322 881 Curt Zurliene 23 Minooka 1:59:51 9:09
20 363 1043 Jonathon Vibbart 24 Dearborn Heights 2:02:02 9:19
21 435 778 Gordon Tester 20 Marquette 2:05:35 9:36
22 471 841 Daniel Wenhold 24 Naperville 2:07:19 9:44
23 551 989 Brandon Mooradian 24 Lansing 2:12:18 10:06
24 554 213 Colin Dwyer 23 Dalton 2:12:19 10:07
25 581 840 Nate Weirauch 24 Grand Rapids 2:13:45 10:13
26 611 596 Jesse Pascoe 21 Escanaba 2:15:31 10:21
27 627 873 Bob Zaremba 21 Livonia 2:16:36 10:26
28 630 973 Eric Lloyd 23 Cadillac 2:17:04 10:28
29 670 903 Craig Blecke 22 Green Bay 2:19:53 10:41
30 700 644 John Reineke 23 Oxford 2:22:27 10:53
31 715 1114 Drew Oliver 22 Petosky 2:23:54 11:00
32 786 93 Jacob Bruce 24 Bark River 2:30:54 11:32
33 789 710 Stephen Shonce 24 Livonia 2:31:02 11:32
34 870 492 Andrew Malmquist 20 Tecumseh 2:44:26 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 38 145 Nicole Clement 21 Kalamazoo 1:38:00 7:29
2 40 1083 Megan Osterling 23 Galesburg 1:38:33 7:32
3 63 1125 Courtney Smith 22 Marquette 1:41:42 7:46
4 150 718 Leslie Skiera 22 Cheboygan 1:49:26 8:22
5 156 489 Jamie Malczewski 23 Madison 1:49:32 8:22
6 175 765 Laurel Sutherland 21 East Lansing 1:50:49 8:28
7 227 130 Brittni Chapman 23 Wyoming 1:54:17 8:44
8 228 693 Suzanne Schueller 21 Ann Arbor 1:54:20 8:44
9 232 754 Leah Steinhauser 20 East Lansing 1:54:28 8:45
10 250 959 Anastasia Kanellopoulo 20 Ann Arbor 1:55:32 8:50
11 251 912 Lindsay Catanzarite 20 Ann Arbor 1:55:32 8:50
12 265 1013 Stacie Scherman 24 Grand Rapids 1:56:15 8:53
13 267 704 Tara Shell 23 Peck 1:56:20 8:53
14 273 654 Christie Richards 24 Adrian 1:56:46 8:55
15 274 36 Kaitlyn Beck 22 Canton 1:56:49 8:56
16 323 498 Heather Mast 23 Zeeland 1:59:51 9:09
17 375 624 Ashley Purvis 24 Lapeer 2:02:43 9:22
18 376 191 Erica Dimatteo 23 Lapeer 2:02:45 9:23
19 377 421 Ashley Kincaid 22 Dublin 2:02:56 9:23
20 386 997 Kimberly Olech 22 Canton 2:03:20 9:25
21 403 813 Maria Vandyk 24 Zeeland 2:04:11 9:29
22 433 138 Renee Christopher 23 Monroe 2:05:32 9:35
23 472 388 Alexandra Jokich 23 Cadillac 2:07:19 9:44
24 504 377 Megan Jobes 20 Elkton 2:09:06 9:52
25 521 729 Elizabeth Smith 24 Ann Arbor 2:10:14 9:57
26 522 992 Emily Murphy 20 Marquette 2:10:14 9:57
27 525 1041 Lindsay Vandenbroeck 23 Marquette 2:10:17 9:57
28 527 173 Natalie Daavettila 21 Howell 2:10:20 9:57
29 529 562 Emily Nelson 20 Freeland 2:10:33 9:58
30 536 726 Johanna Slusser 22 Zeeland 2:11:04 10:01
31 542 568 Jori Niemann 21 Elmhurst 2:11:24 10:02
32 552 472 Emily Lopatofsky 22 Waymart 2:12:18 10:06
33 553 987 Kelly Moffitt 22 Lansing 2:12:18 10:06
34 566 1100 Clarice Wruble 23 Grandville 2:13:05 10:10
35 570 878 Christina Ziegler 24 Plymouth 2:13:20 10:11
36 573 494 Stephanie Manning 24 Troy 2:13:32 10:12
37 580 476 Jessica Louttit 24 Grand Rapids 2:13:44 10:13
38 597 256 Ellie Gamble 20 Clare 2:14:34 10:17
39 598 126 Shannon Chaffee 20 Clare 2:14:35 10:17
40 612 419 Margaret Kimball 20 Alma 2:15:35 10:21
41 625 1033 Ashley Taylor-Voss 22 Detroit 2:16:33 10:26
42 633 753 Emily Stark 24 Baraga 2:17:16 10:29
43 634 520 Molly Mehalko 22 Grand Blanc 2:17:16 10:29
44 646 252 Lindsay Fust 24 Manhattan 2:17:56 10:32
45 650 1119 Tara Laase 23 Marquette 2:18:18 10:34
46 681 179 Kelly Davis 22 Cadillac 2:21:10 10:47
47 757 1051 Anna White 23 Marinette 2:27:57 11:18
48 782 925 Julie Fain 21 Mt. Pleasant 2:30:11 11:28
49 788 1049 Brittany Wheaton 23 Holland 2:30:57 11:32
50 790 626 Courtney Racine 24 Ann Arbor 2:31:03 11:32
51 796 128 Jackie Chaillier 20 Escanaba 2:32:37 11:39
52 799 528 Kailey Mezera 22 Anoka 2:33:02 11:41
53 800 10 Ashley Akehurst 22 Bloomington 2:33:02 11:41
54 802 332 Ashley Higgins 24 Holly 2:33:03 11:41
55 809 857 Kimberly Wilhite 24 Columbus 2:33:46 11:45
56 811 95 Molly Brummel 22 Grand Rapids 2:34:23 11:48
57 813 487 Stephanie Machiela 23 Zeeland 2:34:57 11:50
58 826 396 Elizabeth Kaczmarek 20 Midland 2:38:28 12:06
59 856 645 Samantha Reineke 23 Fenton 2:42:04 12:23
60 861 832 Rachel Warren 23 Fenton 2:43:03 12:27
61 895 951 Erika Jazayeri 23 Kalamazoo 2:52:39 13:11
62 942 883 Taryn Zyburt 20 Chelsea 3:31:01 16:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 6 1037 Jake Turman 25 Marquette 1:19:53 6:06
2 11 1026 Ryan Stephens 25 Mason 1:29:15 6:49
3 25 755 Trent Stephens 25 Ypsilanti 1:35:31 7:18
4 32 1131 Adam Wilson 26 Ann Arbor 1:36:02 7:20
5 35 129 Benjamin Chapman 28 Wyoming 1:37:42 7:28
6 48 804 Philip Ucci 25 Sudbury 1:39:35 7:37
7 55 783 Donnie Tietsema 25 Ann Arbor 1:40:58 7:43
8 68 923 Eric Engle 28 Saint Ignace 1:42:01 7:48
9 70 1034 David Tedeschi 25 Green Bay 1:42:30 7:50
10 71 968 Randell Krug 27 Royal Oak 1:42:31 7:50
11 89 770 Adam Tanis 27 Grand Rapids 1:44:06 7:57
12 97 42 Adam Bell 28 Dowling 1:44:51 8:01
13 109 565 Alan Newmeyer 25 Ann Arbor 1:46:05 8:06
14 112 611 Joe Podge 28 Chicago 1:46:18 8:07
15 147 916 Troy Crandall 28 Mancelona 1:49:19 8:21
16 162 137 Matthew Christianson 29 Midland 1:49:40 8:23
17 163 780 Nicholas Thodoroff 27 Flushing 1:49:41 8:23
18 183 427 Dan Klompmaker 26 Grand Rapids 1:51:38 8:32
19 188 982 Jimmy McDonald 27 St. Ignace 1:51:46 8:32
20 201 752 William Stalhandske 27 Hobart 1:52:43 8:37
21 202 218 Dan Edwards 27 Flushing 1:52:46 8:37
22 233 1107 Jason Horsus 25 Hudsonville 1:54:38 8:45
23 242 240 Sean Fish 28 Fort Wayne 1:55:10 8:48
24 261 643 Matt Reimink 28 Holland 1:56:09 8:52
25 279 5 Gary Abud Jr 26 Shelby Township 1:57:00 8:56
26 280 979 Joe Magers 28 Portage 1:57:04 8:57
27 285 375 Adam Jerry 27 St. Louis 1:57:28 8:58
28 358 919 Ernie Dennis Jr 27 Arnold 2:01:51 9:19
29 373 1063 Jason Cox 29 London 2:02:38 9:22
30 400 865 Tony Wilmot 28 Mt. Pleasant 2:04:03 9:29
31 405 121 Eric Carter 27 Rockrode 2:04:17 9:30
32 407 801 Brian Turuta 29 Portage 2:04:21 9:30
33 443 29 Steven Barr 28 Grand Rapids 2:06:01 9:38
34 497 404 Michael Kasiborski 28 Cadillac 2:08:34 9:49
35 506 215 Dwight Earle 25 Freeland 2:09:24 9:53
36 514 69 Dj Blizzard 29 Mt. Pleasant 2:09:49 9:55
37 519 331 Jason Higaki 28 Indianapolis 2:10:09 9:57
38 526 547 Chris Morrison 29 Alpena 2:10:18 9:57
39 539 103 Scott Buckingham 28 Kalamazoo 2:11:19 10:02
40 546 488 Kevin Malbouef 27 Elmira 2:11:39 10:03
41 579 279 Bryan Greenwood 26 Ann Arbor 2:13:43 10:13
42 640 711 Justin Shubery 27 Clark Lake 2:17:34 10:31
43 669 68 Scott Blecke 28 Charlevoix 2:19:51 10:41
44 673 249 Ben Frick 29 Grand Blanc 2:19:58 10:42
45 677 608 Michael Phillips 27 Pinckney 2:20:39 10:45
46 678 452 Chris Latanich 25 Kalamazoo 2:20:39 10:45
47 689 80 Anthony Bowne 27 Canton 2:21:52 10:50
48 701 967 Aaron Krueger 29 Ypsilanti 2:22:30 10:53
49 738 149 Clint Colosky 28 Clare 2:26:08 11:10
50 741 40 Brent Beldyga 29 Saginaw 2:26:24 11:11
51 745 443 David Lambert 28 Stevens Point 2:26:56 11:13
52 746 370 Jeffery Jensen 27 Ann Arbor 2:27:05 11:14
53 748 610 Paul Pirtle 27 Birmingham 2:27:15 11:15
54 765 587 Eric Ozanich 28 Lansing 2:28:58 11:23
55 773 927 Nick Fogleman 29 Springfield 2:29:52 11:27
56 779 981 Randolph McCoy 27 Haslett 2:30:10 11:28
57 801 458 Adam Leece 25 Holly 2:33:03 11:41
58 822 849 Robert Westerman 29 Parkville 2:37:06 12:00
59 887 771 Matthew Tanis 29 Grand Rapids 2:47:28 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 94 1090 Allison Smith 25 Beverly Hills 1:44:39 8:00
2 99 371 Christy Jepson 25 Ann Arbor 1:44:59 8:01
3 124 465 Kathryn Lindsey 28 Grand Rapids 1:47:31 8:13
4 173 133 Aimee Chlebnik 26 West Yellow St One 1:50:18 8:26
5 174 166 Kristy Currie 28 Negaunee 1:50:28 8:26
6 177 845 Tracie Werblow 28 Alpena 1:50:55 8:28
7 212 468 Erin Locke 27 Brighton 1:53:30 8:40
8 222 31 Marita Bauman 28 Mishawaka 1:53:58 8:42
9 226 1025 Christina Spitz 27 Marquette 1:54:14 8:44
10 244 374 Sara Jeroue 25 Midland 1:55:16 8:48
11 246 284 Katherine Groff 26 Dayton 1:55:22 8:49
12 248 392 Rebecca Jordan Heys 28 Grand Rapids 1:55:30 8:49
13 256 791 Vanessa Tommack 29 Farmington 1:55:53 8:51
14 266 559 Carolynn Nauta 28 East Grand Rapids 1:56:15 8:53
15 278 829 Leslie Ward 29 Chicago 1:57:00 8:56
16 286 355 Katie Inman 26 Rochester 1:57:34 8:59
17 295 759 Amy Stottlemyer 25 Dewitt 1:58:02 9:01
18 324 717 Aleah Sisitki 26 Wells 1:59:55 9:10
19 329 361 Stephanie Jamieson 25 Marquette 2:00:22 9:12
20 347 682 Kati Santee 28 Wyoming 2:01:22 9:16
21 361 918 Angie Dalton 29 Lansing 2:01:53 9:19
22 380 182 Amanda Depons 28 Madison 2:03:09 9:25
23 391 546 Heidi Morris 28 Rochester 2:03:34 9:26
24 393 444 Sandra Lamon 26 Wawa 2:03:41 9:27
25 399 280 Lacy Gregg 25 Marquette 2:03:57 9:28
26 404 214 Sarah Van Dyk 27 Zeeland 2:04:12 9:29
27 415 686 Katrina Schafer 29 Lake Ann 2:04:31 9:31
28 421 642 Bethany Reimink 26 Zeeland 2:04:43 9:32
29 426 1079 Kelly Madden 29 Holt 2:05:08 9:34
30 431 806 Elizabeth Valasek 29 Jacksonville 2:05:31 9:35
31 441 81 Rachel Bowne 25 Canton 2:06:00 9:38
32 456 618 Megan Powell 27 Shepherd 2:06:25 9:39
33 460 254 Amanda Gaeth 29 Grand Haven 2:06:47 9:41
34 464 732 Katie Smith 29 Bancroft 2:06:51 9:41
35 481 131 Sausha Charters 29 Oscoda 2:07:48 9:46
36 485 104 Andrea Bullard 29 Saline 2:07:57 9:47
37 487 437 Laura Krebs 28 Alma 2:07:59 9:47
38 496 678 Stephanie Salazar 29 Ann Arbor 2:08:34 9:49
39 499 798 Jacquelyn Turkovich 26 Brighton 2:08:38 9:50
40 503 334 Emily Hill 29 Lansing 2:08:58 9:51
41 515 70 Rachel Blizzard 28 Mt. Pleasant 2:09:51 9:55
42 540 102 Ruth Buckingham 27 Kalamazoo 2:11:19 10:02
43 544 607 Alicia Phillips 26 Pinckney 2:11:33 10:03
44 550 1072 Gwen Junker 27 Grayling 2:12:04 10:05
45 559 685 Heather Schacht 25 Plymouth 2:12:47 10:09
46 561 470 Kathryn Longo 25 Marquette 2:12:54 10:09
47 563 187 Krisann Dezeeuw 27 McBain 2:12:59 10:10
48 567 879 Alison Zimmer 25 Chicago 2:13:05 10:10
49 576 834 Lindsay Weaver 25 Holt 2:13:35 10:12
50 586 217 Brittany Eddy 25 Saint Joseph 2:14:02 10:14
51 587 864 Stacey Williamson 28 Richmond 2:14:02 10:14
52 594 405 Michelle Keever 26 Lansing 2:14:22 10:16
53 606 779 Rebecca Theis 28 Grand Ledge 2:15:13 10:20
54 615 139 Telli Clairday 29 McBain 2:15:54 10:23
55 619 75 Allison Borowiak 27 Flushing 2:16:13 10:24
56 620 585 Sarah Oskey 28 Alpena 2:16:16 10:25
57 629 174 Hope Daniels 26 Williamston 2:17:01 10:28
58 642 216 Rachel Earle 28 Freeland 2:17:37 10:31
59 645 367 Alison Jensen 26 Ann Arbor 2:17:52 10:32
60 656 760 Robyn Strong 25 Fowlerville 2:18:56 10:37
61 690 442 Autumn Lambert 29 Stevens Point 2:21:56 10:51
62 692 854 Jessica Whitehead 29 Holt 2:22:00 10:51
63 698 1154 Cc Figueroa 29 Alma 2:22:25 10:53
64 702 722 Jamie Slater 26 Ypsilanti 2:22:30 10:53
65 711 41 Hannah Beldyge 27 Saginaw 2:23:29 10:58
66 725 728 Chandra Smith 25 Naperville 2:24:23 11:02
67 727 1047 Marilee Wells 26 Bath 2:24:46 11:03
68 739 363 Melanie Jarvis 26 Indianapolis 2:26:11 11:10
69 760 899 Jessi Bentti 28 Marquette 2:28:39 11:21
70 764 169 Hollie Czlonka 27 Grand Rapids 2:28:57 11:23
71 767 1109 Claire Happel 28 Mackinac Island 2:29:28 11:25
72 772 926 Amanda Fogleman 28 Springfield 2:29:51 11:27
73 780 860 Ann Willette 29 Midland 2:30:10 11:28
74 783 231 Katie Fain 26 East Lansing 2:30:11 11:28
75 792 418 Kara Killion 25 Indianapolis 2:32:10 11:37
76 797 296 Kari Hall 28 Sand Lake 2:32:51 11:41
77 820 850 Tracy Westerman 28 Parkville 2:37:03 12:00
78 823 257 Mary Gamble 28 Grand Rapids 2:37:49 12:03
79 860 843 Heidi Wenzel 27 Muir 2:43:03 12:27
80 862 831 Mary Warren 28 Birmingham 2:43:03 12:27
81 868 687 Breonne Seckel 29 Plainwell 2:44:20 12:33
82 872 948 Tracy Huntington-Lotz 27 Amelia 2:44:31 12:34
83 873 794 Kelly Trasti 29 Negaunee 2:44:59 12:36
84 906 399 Elisabeth Kaltenbach 28 Kalamazoo 2:57:39 13:34
85 915 224 Stacey Erskine 26 Harrison 3:04:22 14:05
86 920 530 Stephanie Mieras 26 Kingsford 3:07:51 14:21
87 924 30 Kate Bartkowiak 28 Toledo 3:11:47 14:39
88 932 1137 Megan McFadden 26 Kentwood 3:15:46 14:57
89 937 167 Stephanie Curtis 26 Ann Arbor 3:17:03 15:03
90 938 1081 Jacqi Michels 25 St. Ignace 3:22:02 15:26
91 944 758 Brooke Stopczynski 28 Pewamo 4:07:24 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 630 Ryan Rau 30 Brighton 1:21:33 6:14
2 9 1010 Matthew Santner 34 Dowling 1:27:56 6:43
3 34 19 Brad Bailey 30 Midland 1:37:16 7:26
4 36 359 Matthew Jackson 32 Royal Oak 1:37:51 7:29
5 42 956 Andrew Judge 34 Portage 1:38:38 7:32
6 46 434 John Kramer 30 Mt. Pleasant 1:39:28 7:36
7 52 39 Greg Beharriell 34 Sault Ste. Marie 1:40:27 7:41
8 91 970 Justin Kunkle 32 Lansing 1:44:14 7:58
9 96 178 Jeremy Davis 30 Mancelona 1:44:41 8:00
10 129 1098 Michael Viau 32 Cedar Springs 1:48:00 8:15
11 149 603 Brad Perkins 34 Chicago 1:49:26 8:22
12 165 737 Corey Snyder 31 Ann Arbor 1:49:49 8:23
13 170 929 Len Fritz 31 Brownstown 1:50:10 8:25
14 176 917 Richard Cullen 32 St. Ignace 1:50:54 8:28
15 205 848 Matt Wesolowski 34 Brighton 1:53:09 8:39
16 213 746 Michael Spencer 33 Bay City 1:53:33 8:41
17 214 508 Jason McDonald 31 Brighton 1:53:34 8:41
18 220 347 Aaron Hotelling 33 Gaylord 1:53:49 8:42
19 224 552 Christopher Mueller 32 Grand Rapids 1:54:09 8:43
20 229 974 Robert Lohman 32 Montague 1:54:24 8:44
21 230 790 Matthew Tommack 31 Farmington 1:54:26 8:45
22 235 289 Michael Grondz 31 Ishpeming 1:54:56 8:47
23 247 846 Jamie Werchadlo 30 N. Scituate 1:55:23 8:49
24 298 1062 Christopher Cox 31 Mississauga 1:58:26 9:03
25 306 515 Patrick McIntyre 33 Traverse City 1:58:57 9:05
26 316 255 Ben Gaeth 30 Grand Haven 1:59:26 9:07
27 326 613 Jeremy Pohlman 34 Berkley 2:00:01 9:10
28 333 159 Justian Crane 30 Battle Creek 2:00:36 9:13
29 340 219 Scott Eickholt 33 Mt. Morris 2:01:11 9:15
30 346 681 Andy Santee 33 Wyoming 2:01:22 9:16
31 353 880 Jeramy Zimmerman 30 Ann Arbor 2:01:38 9:18
32 402 531 Mike Milanowski 30 Ada 2:04:07 9:29
33 428 1001 Todd Peltier 32 Farmington Hills 2:05:16 9:34
34 429 1045 Allan Watson 33 Sault Ste Marie 2:05:22 9:35
35 442 28 Brian Barr 33 Rockford 2:06:00 9:38
36 505 479 Chad Lundberg 34 Spring Lake 2:09:16 9:53
37 528 209 Shawn Duggan 34 Holly 2:10:20 9:57
38 555 532 Simon Milbrandt 33 Levering 2:12:20 10:07
39 568 260 Theo Gemkow 30 Chicago 2:13:06 10:10
40 719 544 Corey Morgan 32 Monroe 2:24:09 11:01
41 731 415 Chris Kersten 34 Pontiac 2:25:18 11:06
42 744 930 Mark Gingerick 31 Grayling 2:26:50 11:13
43 859 842 Brandon Wenzel 30 Muir 2:43:02 12:27
44 871 976 Brian Lotz 31 Amelia 2:44:30 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 50 676 Samara Sabin 33 Roscommon 1:40:09 7:39
2 51 226 Abigail Ertel 31 Grayling 1:40:10 7:39
3 78 1076 Mary Lannin 33 Traverse City 1:43:23 7:54
4 82 697 Kylie Schultz 31 Kalamazoo 1:43:44 7:56
5 117 135 Lisa Christensen 34 Berkley 1:46:58 8:10
6 122 156 Pam Corden 30 Howell 1:47:20 8:12
7 138 120 Jessica Carrier 34 Clinton Township 1:48:42 8:18
8 145 898 Tara Beatty 31 Romeo 1:49:15 8:21
9 203 928 Heidi Frei 31 Lansing 1:52:47 8:37
10 210 327 Delores Hershey 33 Madison 1:53:29 8:40
11 221 320 Misty Head 33 Superior Township 1:53:55 8:42
12 236 517 Sannon McNamara 33 Flat Rock 1:55:07 8:48
13 241 414 Jessica Kenzie 33 Petoskey 1:55:10 8:48
14 271 670 Marisa Rowlson 33 Amherst 1:56:41 8:55
15 301 335 Kysha Hill 33 Kaysville 1:58:36 9:04
16 302 454 Brooke Laurent 32 Grayling 1:58:43 9:04
17 305 525 Rita Messing 33 Harbor Beach 1:58:48 9:05
18 315 6 Michelle Affeld 31 Clawson 1:59:19 9:07
19 317 909 Holly Brown 30 St. Ignace 1:59:32 9:08
20 350 772 Marianna Taylor 30 Bloomington 2:01:30 9:17
21 360 902 Shannon Birkhold 32 Kalamazoo 2:01:52 9:19
22 366 369 Heather Jensen 34 Grayslake 2:02:24 9:21
23 371 1086 Brandy Scherr 33 Minneapolis 2:02:35 9:22
24 378 896 Debbie Bearss 33 Boyne City 2:03:02 9:24
25 379 290 Alyssa Gruber 33 Williamston 2:03:03 9:24
26 381 76 Becky Borwick 34 St. Clair 2:03:17 9:25
27 382 86 Danielle Brinker 30 Mt. Pleasant 2:03:18 9:25
28 387 785 Christina Tobe 34 Clayton 2:03:21 9:25
29 394 358 Kim Jackson 34 Brighton 2:03:42 9:27
30 408 581 Lauren Oppenlander 33 Portage 2:04:21 9:30
31 418 180 Julie Degroot 33 Harbor Springs 2:04:39 9:31
32 425 206 Terra Draper 34 Sturgis 2:05:05 9:33
33 430 589 Alycia Pallach Wesley 34 Macomb Twp 2:05:27 9:35
34 453 77 Kathleen Boucher 30 Potterville 2:06:18 9:39
35 461 535 Kelly Mocock 33 San Diego 2:06:47 9:41
36 488 33 Lizelle Bazuin 30 Marion 2:08:01 9:47
37 491 700 Lindsey Seelye 32 Kalamazoo 2:08:18 9:48
38 500 339 Sarah Hirschi 34 Holt 2:08:42 9:50
39 502 698 Jessica Schwarz 34 Saginaw 2:08:55 9:51
40 556 833 Dori Watters 34 Ferndale 2:12:34 10:08
41 564 777 Jodi Tervo 31 Marquette 2:13:00 10:10
42 578 197 Deanna Doohaluk 34 Oak Park 2:13:41 10:13
43 592 236 Heather Fett 31 Spring Lake 2:14:15 10:15
44 605 612 Chrissie Pohlman 34 Berkley 2:15:11 10:20
45 617 142 Emily Clark 32 Fife Lake 2:16:01 10:23
46 618 586 Kym Otremba 30 Tawas City 2:16:12 10:24
47 632 321 Amy Hebert 32 Midland 2:17:14 10:29
48 636 815 Wendi Vanpeteghem 32 Hartford 2:17:18 10:29
49 641 38 Jessica Beckman 34 Manistique 2:17:36 10:31
50 649 690 Tessa Schisler 33 Bay City 2:18:10 10:33
51 653 557 Lindsay Nadeau 31 Monroe 2:18:39 10:36
52 659 340 Anita Hoeksema 31 Ellsworth 2:19:05 10:38
53 666 168 Darcy Czarnik Laurin 32 Midland 2:19:33 10:40
54 672 14 Beckie Andrews 33 Toledo 2:19:58 10:42
55 683 118 Tiffany Carr 30 Fowlerville 2:21:15 10:47
56 687 1044 Teresa Walenjus 33 Grand Rapids 2:21:32 10:49
57 691 423 Theresa King 31 Petoskey 2:21:58 10:51
58 695 545 Karolyn Morgan 31 Monroe 2:22:09 10:52
59 703 356 Ineka Irish 31 Berkley 2:22:32 10:53
60 722 485 Jenni Maatman 31 Dewitt 2:24:13 11:01
61 735 3 Minda Abbey 30 Grand Blanc 2:25:45 11:08
62 736 971 Penny Lail 30 Cheboygan 2:25:52 11:09
63 740 305 Stacy Harp 30 Pickford 2:26:21 11:11
64 749 844 Tamara Wenzel 32 Chesaning 2:27:25 11:16
65 753 233 Christine Feiner 32 Chicago 2:27:40 11:17
66 755 264 Jamie Gilbert 34 Louisville 2:27:45 11:17
67 759 683 Beth Sanzenbacher 31 Dolton 2:28:22 11:20
68 769 744 Amy Spegele 34 Charlevoix 2:29:39 11:26
69 808 304 Nicole Hanson 32 East Tawas 2:33:33 11:44
70 810 811 Nancy Vanderklok 32 Wyoming 2:33:47 11:45
71 814 671 Faun Rubert 31 Kewadin 2:35:29 11:53
72 816 48 Elizabeth Bensinger 33 Pinckney 2:35:52 11:54
73 817 905 Jenny Borg 31 Mishawaka 2:36:05 11:55
74 833 113 Susan Canole 32 Kalamazoo 2:38:49 12:08
75 839 766 Danielle Swartz 31 Boyne City 2:39:42 12:12
76 848 478 Allecia Luetzow 30 Negaunee 2:41:00 12:18
77 863 422 Christie King 30 Madison 2:43:04 12:27
78 865 147 Kelly Collins 32 Newport 2:43:35 12:30
79 869 27 Christie Barnhart 31 Plainwell 2:44:20 12:33
80 893 208 Kellee Duggan 34 Holly 2:50:12 13:00
81 898 337 Kelly Hiltibrand 31 Covington 2:52:54 13:12
82 907 616 Missy Post 31 Spring Lake 2:57:50 13:35
83 913 583 Amanda Osborne 34 Ludington 3:00:07 13:45
84 917 56 Sarah Best 34 Cincinnati 3:06:13 14:13
85 919 648 Amanda Remo 33 Wyoming 3:06:56 14:17
86 923 668 Donielle Routt 32 Muskegon 3:09:41 14:29
87 939 67 Laura Blecke 30 Charlevoix 3:23:15 15:31
88 943 672 Janice Rumph 34 Mattawan 3:55:49 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 18 1087 Shawn Scherr 35 Minneapolis 1:31:50 7:01
2 21 892 Chet Bagnall 39 Grand Haven 1:33:25 7:08
3 22 1112 Mike Matulis 35 East Lansing 1:33:55 7:11
4 33 518 Shawn McNamara 35 Flat Rock 1:36:23 7:22
5 44 72 Michael Blossom 38 Woodland 1:39:06 7:34
6 47 21 Jeff Baird 35 Petoskey 1:39:34 7:37
7 73 420 Mick Kimsel 37 Bay City 1:42:59 7:52
8 93 506 Steven McCoy 37 Marquette 1:44:31 7:59
9 107 153 Scott Cook 39 Rockford 1:45:40 8:04
10 111 985 Eric Merrifield 38 Holland 1:46:13 8:07
11 113 952 Chris Johnson 38 Ypsilanti 1:46:20 8:07
12 118 136 Steve Christensen 35 Berkley 1:46:59 8:10
13 130 432 Mike Kozlowski 35 Grand Rapids 1:48:05 8:15
14 131 71 Todd Blomquist 37 Chelsea 1:48:11 8:16
15 133 1029 Scott Swartz 37 Newnan 1:48:16 8:16
16 137 119 Gordon Carrier 35 Clinton Township 1:48:42 8:18
17 139 435 Dave Krantz 35 Freeland 1:48:43 8:18
18 143 572 Mike Notoriano 39 St Clair Shores 1:49:03 8:20
19 146 183 Corey Derenzy 39 Grayling 1:49:19 8:21
20 167 954 Wade Jones 39 Shoreview 1:49:53 8:24
21 171 931 Sean Gladwish 37 Utica 1:50:12 8:25
22 184 91 Shai Brosh 39 Flint 1:51:39 8:32
23 190 890 Randall Andrews 38 Brighton 1:51:52 8:33
24 194 575 Sean O'Malley 39 Midland 1:52:20 8:35
25 206 46 Scott Belson 38 Midland 1:53:15 8:39
26 207 275 Eric Granata 37 Alpena 1:53:19 8:39
27 240 702 Jeff Seiple 35 Harbor Springs 1:55:09 8:48
28 264 965 Craig Kornoelje 36 Grand Rapids 1:56:14 8:53
29 289 416 Erich Kickland 37 Midland 1:57:45 9:00
30 299 210 Jason Duncan 35 Dollar Bay 1:58:26 9:03
31 300 824 Michael Walker 37 Ithaca 1:58:34 9:04
32 307 933 Erik Gruber 35 Traverse City 1:58:57 9:05
33 314 527 Steve Metzger 37 Battle Creek 1:59:16 9:07
34 318 436 Jeremy Krause 38 Inverness 1:59:36 9:08
35 325 105 Dave Burkel 36 Berkley 1:59:59 9:10
36 331 11 Jason Allen 36 Troy 2:00:30 9:12
37 356 60 Jim Bielecki 35 Clarkston 2:01:48 9:18
38 367 26 Tauras Barauskas 38 Detroit 2:02:29 9:21
39 392 348 Guy Hughes 37 Kalamazoo 2:03:34 9:26
40 439 661 Daryl Rogers 37 Negaunee 2:05:58 9:37
41 447 651 Brian Rendon 36 Lansing 2:06:09 9:38
42 450 336 Ryan Hill 37 Bay City 2:06:15 9:39
43 451 198 Geoffrey Dorow 37 Davison 2:06:16 9:39
44 455 346 Brian Horvitz 39 Kalamazoo 2:06:24 9:39
45 458 407 David Keller 38 Chicago 2:06:36 9:40
46 465 730 Jeffrey Smith 36 Grand Rapids 2:06:53 9:42
47 470 15 Victor Argueta 36 Alma 2:07:16 9:43
48 475 1069 Raymond Hudack 35 Midland 2:07:32 9:45
49 508 1057 Paul Braun 39 Stevens Point 2:09:36 9:54
50 517 263 Abe Gilbert 37 Louisville 2:10:04 9:56
51 530 867 Miles Woodard 37 Chelsea 2:10:35 9:59
52 534 1118 Eric Hernandez 39 Davison 2:11:03 10:01
53 609 380 Paul Johns 36 Dolton 2:15:22 10:20
54 616 1048 Brad Wendling 39 Perrysburg 2:15:58 10:23
55 626 330 James Hicks 38 Kingsford 2:16:35 10:26
56 639 314 John Hatfield 38 Midland 2:17:25 10:30
57 705 799 Chris Turnbull 36 Ludington 2:22:48 10:54
58 758 579 Forrest Omland 35 Charlevoix 2:28:21 11:20
59 830 1031 Gary Tarr Jr 38 Troy 2:38:34 12:07
60 836 894 Nathan Baldermann 35 Jackson 2:39:10 12:09
61 838 767 Robert Swartz 35 Boyne City 2:39:42 12:12
62 845 818 Rob Visconti 36 Milford 2:40:18 12:15
63 850 649 Kenneth Remo 39 Wyoming 2:41:18 12:19
64 854 1002 Dean Perigo 39 Burton 2:41:49 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 58 858 Maggie Wilkinson 38 Caledonia 1:41:07 7:44
2 87 82 Dawn Brady 38 Freeland 1:44:01 7:57
3 110 155 Julie Copley 36 Ann Arbor 1:46:11 8:07
4 116 549 Julie Mortimore 39 Rockford 1:46:55 8:10
5 140 381 Dena Johnson 36 Kingsley 1:48:43 8:18
6 144 299 Jennifer Hamilton 37 Lansing 1:49:07 8:20
7 148 590 Mary Paracka 35 Chicago 1:49:25 8:22
8 161 688 Tina Schelich 36 Kingsley 1:49:40 8:23
9 164 542 Samantha Morales 35 Chicago 1:49:46 8:23
10 178 295 Carmen Haley 37 Sault Sainte Marie 1:50:56 8:29
11 182 18 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 39 Bay City 1:51:29 8:31
12 196 73 Shelly Bodner 35 Allen Park 1:52:25 8:35
13 258 808 Seri Van Overberghe 38 Buchanan 1:55:55 8:51
14 260 352 Nicole Hunter 35 Three Rivers 1:56:06 8:52
15 341 235 Grace Fernsler 39 Lansing 2:01:12 9:16
16 352 889 Sherri Anderson 35 Lombard 2:01:36 9:17
17 354 662 Rebecca Rohrer 37 Rockford 2:01:43 9:18
18 365 287 Amy Grondin 36 Oxford 2:02:13 9:20
19 372 1155 Meredith Moon 35 Bowling Green 2:02:35 9:22
20 374 995 Lisa Nielsen 36 Canton 2:02:41 9:22
21 385 703 Vicki Sendelbach 37 Clayton 2:03:20 9:25
22 395 1101 Jennifer Fettig-Dorlag 36 Hartland 2:03:43 9:27
23 410 866 Jenn Wood 38 Bath 2:04:26 9:30
24 411 1121 Nancy Hoffer 39 Midland 2:04:27 9:30
25 423 853 Jenn White 36 Hudsonville 2:04:55 9:33
26 452 199 Meredith Dorow 35 Davison 2:06:16 9:39
27 474 411 Debbie Kennedy 39 Crown Point 2:07:30 9:44
28 476 577 Jennifer Olk 38 Chelsea 2:07:33 9:45
29 486 366 Amy Jeffries 39 Granville 2:07:58 9:47
30 490 329 Barbara Hicks 39 Kingsford 2:08:18 9:48
31 541 820 Jill Vyn 35 Grand Rapids 2:11:19 10:02
32 548 1015 Sara Seymour 35 Ada 2:11:46 10:04
33 557 349 Melissa Hughes 36 Kalamazoo 2:12:35 10:08
34 572 972 Julie Lebeau 38 Elkton 2:13:31 10:12
35 584 692 Renee Schneidewind 36 Chicago 2:13:47 10:13
36 590 592 Sharon Parker 37 Mt. Pleasanat 2:14:09 10:15
37 591 615 Amy Poplaski 39 East Grand Rapids 2:14:10 10:15
38 607 207 Stacey Duchin 36 Sault Ste Marie 2:15:16 10:20
39 608 825 Wendy Walker 38 Ithaca 2:15:20 10:20
40 610 884 Erin Adams 36 Novi 2:15:27 10:21
41 614 514 Julie McHugh 39 East Lansing 2:15:47 10:22
42 637 237 Kerri Finlayson 37 Williamsburg 2:17:19 10:29
43 638 553 Lisa Muhleck 38 West Bloomfield 2:17:19 10:29
44 658 220 Kate Eisenmann 37 Perrysburg 2:19:01 10:37
45 664 292 Yvette Haddix 36 Petersburg 2:19:17 10:38
46 674 481 Susan Luter 38 Lansing 2:19:58 10:42
47 675 574 Betsy O'Malley 37 Midland 2:19:59 10:42
48 709 424 Katie Kirkham 35 Sault Ste. Marie, 2:23:23 10:57
49 720 906 Tammy Bowers 39 Gaylord 2:24:09 11:01
50 723 450 Amy Langer 38 Minneapolis 2:24:19 11:01
51 750 814 Tammy Vanlandschoot 39 Marquette 2:27:27 11:16
52 751 189 Cara Diaz 39 Lansing 2:27:33 11:16
53 766 868 Robin Woodard 37 Chelsea 2:29:19 11:24
54 775 1027 Laura Stewart 39 Williamston 2:30:05 11:28
55 777 246 Jessica Fowler 38 Jackson 2:30:06 11:28
56 778 619 Christy Prassas 37 Chicago 2:30:10 11:28
57 791 1875 Kristin Moore 38 Battle Creek 2:31:07 11:33
58 793 1097 Lauren Tuttle 37 Hudsonville 2:32:23 11:38
59 794 1071 Terri Jones 37 Hudsonville 2:32:23 11:38
60 803 942 Amy Hindbaugh-Marr 35 Ithaca 2:33:08 11:42
61 812 1115 Sharon Granarger 38 Sault Ste. Marie 2:34:51 11:50
62 846 311 Wanda Hart 38 Iron Mountain 2:40:29 12:16
63 851 606 Melia Phelps 36 Kalamazoo 2:41:22 12:20
64 857 955 Kerry Juchartz-Pendry 38 Perrysburg 2:42:38 12:25
65 866 800 Judy Turnbull 38 Ludington 2:43:45 12:30
66 879 61 Jennifer Birchmeier 38 Midland 2:45:22 12:38
67 881 934 Cheryl Gundy 39 Montague 2:45:38 12:39
68 894 944 Stacie Holbel 38 Bellaire 2:51:49 13:07
69 900 186 Holly Dewing 39 Grand Rapids 2:54:02 13:18
70 909 248 Veronica Franklin 39 Cincinnati 2:58:54 13:40
71 910 1052 Jackie Wilder 35 Petoskey 2:59:09 13:41
72 918 117 Gretchen Carlton 38 Cincinnati 3:06:14 14:13
73 925 620 Julie Pratt 36 Jackson 3:12:23 14:42
74 929 691 Jodi Schlender 37 Oconomowoc 3:12:44 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 8 114 Joe Cantwell 41 Allegan 1:24:51 6:29
2 14 221 Richard Ellis 42 Traverse City 1:30:32 6:55
3 16 351 Marc Hunter 40 St Joseph 1:31:05 6:58
4 43 1012 Jay Sattler 44 Rochester 1:39:03 7:34
5 45 74 Thomas Borgula 43 Oakland Twp. 1:39:07 7:34
6 85 438 David Krueger 44 Cheboygan 1:43:53 7:56
7 103 447 Scott Landman 41 South Lyon 1:45:16 8:03
8 106 51 Len Bergsma 40 Rockford 1:45:40 8:04
9 115 998 Jeff Olson 41 Petoskey 1:46:29 8:08
10 179 1108 Basil Fernimos 43 White Lalke 1:51:09 8:30
11 186 281 Phillip Griffith 42 Midland 1:51:44 8:32
12 191 1014 Barton Seymour 41 Ada 1:52:03 8:34
13 200 47 Scott Beltz 41 South Lyon 1:52:40 8:37
14 296 507 James McCullen 42 Traverse City 1:58:03 9:01
15 303 455 Jim Laurent 41 Grayling 1:58:44 9:04
16 308 990 Todd Moore 43 Grayling 1:59:03 9:06
17 312 1085 William Rowe 44 Berkley 1:59:10 9:06
18 342 308 Dc Harris 41 Petoskey 2:01:14 9:16
19 345 20 River Bailey 42 Bloomington 2:01:21 9:16
20 349 861 Jesse Williams 42 Lansing 2:01:29 9:17
21 406 463 Stephen Liegghio 40 Sterling Heights 2:04:19 9:30
22 444 560 Randy Neelis 43 Albion 2:06:02 9:38
23 473 665 James Roper 41 Durand 2:07:25 9:44
24 479 317 Gerald Hawkins Ii 42 Petoskey 2:07:40 9:45
25 493 788 Scott Tomlinson 43 Caro 2:08:22 9:48
26 531 1903 Sam Sanmiguel 41 Midland 2:10:40 9:59
27 577 1035 Ronald Thompson 44 Grand Rapids 2:13:37 10:12
28 588 747 Mike Spencer 40 Holly 2:14:07 10:15
29 599 999 Duane Opalka 43 Auburn Hills 2:14:50 10:18
30 602 1022 William South 44 Zeeland 2:14:58 10:19
31 651 378 Scott Jobes 43 Elkton 2:18:26 10:34
32 655 810 Scott Vanderkarr 43 Grand Blanc 2:18:54 10:37
33 657 936 Thomas Hamann 44 Kalamazoo 2:18:58 10:37
34 661 448 Steven Landstra 42 Grandville 2:19:15 10:38
35 728 543 Michael Morehouse 40 Sault Ste. Marie 2:24:58 11:04
36 743 109 Jason Butzin 42 Sterling Heights 2:26:42 11:12
37 818 696 Jerry Schultz 42 Howell 2:36:31 11:57
38 828 713 Brian Simmerman 42 Swartz Creek 2:38:33 12:07
39 829 270 Scott Gleason 42 Olathe 2:38:33 12:07
40 874 12 Douglas Anderson 44 Marquette 2:45:00 12:36
41 889 99 Richard Bryans 43 Eau Claire 2:47:37 12:48
42 921 384 Keith Johnson 44 Clinton Township 3:08:00 14:22
43 933 822 Robert Wadhams 41 Negaunee 3:16:24 15:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 27 836 Josephine Weeden 42 Saline 1:35:41 7:19
2 65 106 Christina Burley 40 Howell 1:41:56 7:47
3 80 1074 Renee Kotula 43 Ortonville 1:43:32 7:55
4 114 1032 Tamara Taylor 41 Midland 1:46:26 8:08
5 120 914 Brenda Clark 43 Fairgrove 1:47:05 8:11
6 135 1064 Jennifer Davis 43 Shelby Township 1:48:23 8:17
7 136 163 Jennifer Cullon 41 Orion 1:48:37 8:18
8 158 297 Shawn Crazy Halloran 40 Grand Rapids 1:49:37 8:23
9 192 716 Ann Marie Singer 41 St Clair 1:52:13 8:34
10 208 893 Kelly Bagnall 40 Grand Haven 1:53:19 8:39
11 211 521 Colleen Mellon 44 New Baltimore 1:53:30 8:40
12 215 116 Lisa Cappaert 41 Stephenson 1:53:41 8:41
13 216 1040 Karrie Vandenberge 43 Ada 1:53:43 8:41
14 245 158 Shelly Craig 44 Douglas 1:55:22 8:49
15 259 1050 Kristin Whipple 40 Mc Bain 1:56:03 8:52
16 272 901 Patty Biltz 42 Ft Thomas 1:56:46 8:55
17 281 461 Mary Lesko 40 Canton 1:57:05 8:57
18 293 605 Karen Phelps 42 Saline 1:57:51 9:00
19 294 9 Michelle Aho 41 Dearborn 1:57:59 9:01
20 327 994 Tracy Nelsen 41 Chelsea 2:00:19 9:12
21 330 398 Cheryl Kakuk 44 Stephenson 2:00:25 9:12
22 335 227 Julie Erwin 42 Oxford 2:00:47 9:14
23 384 115 Marjori Cantwell 42 Allegan 2:03:20 9:25
24 413 969 Nancy Krusic 43 Manistique 2:04:29 9:31
25 466 680 Danna Sanderson 44 Sault Ste Marie 2:06:59 9:42
26 494 789 Shawndel Tomlinson 42 Caro 2:08:22 9:48
27 507 449 Lori Langendorf 44 Sault Sainte Marie 2:09:36 9:54
28 520 1092 Jennifer Sullivan 42 East Lansing 2:10:09 9:57
29 524 291 Janelle Gunn 41 Rockford 2:10:16 9:57
30 532 633 Patty Reddy 40 Mattawan 2:10:55 10:00
31 562 816 Yvonne Vaughan 40 Goodrich 2:12:57 10:09
32 565 915 Traci Collins 41 Newport 2:13:04 10:10
33 571 510 Michele McGee 41 Chicago 2:13:28 10:12
34 575 679 Mary Samaniego 44 Saginaw 2:13:35 10:12
35 589 50 Lisa Bergman 40 Mt. Pleasant 2:14:09 10:15
36 593 409 Amy Kemper 40 Milford 2:14:19 10:16
37 595 110 Scarlet Butzin 43 Sterling Heights 2:14:27 10:16
38 600 924 Susana Escamilla 42 Lapeer 2:14:53 10:18
39 601 1021 Rhonda South 40 Zeeland 2:14:57 10:19
40 621 707 Rebecca Shepperd 40 Ann Arbor 2:16:21 10:25
41 628 1089 Jennifer Seymour 40 Grand Rapids 2:16:38 10:26
42 644 181 Kristen Deloney 44 Flushing 2:17:47 10:32
43 647 627 Jennifer Racine 40 Harbor Springs 2:18:02 10:33
44 648 922 Jean Driscoll 44 Lake Orion 2:18:06 10:33
45 652 376 Deena Jobes 42 Elkton 2:18:32 10:35
46 662 150 Esther Combs 44 Crystal 2:19:15 10:38
47 668 988 Loretta Montgomery 40 Bellevue 2:19:47 10:41
48 682 97 Kathy Bruzewski 42 Auburn 2:21:13 10:47
49 685 499 Kim Masten 41 Franklin 2:21:26 10:48
50 686 540 Sheri Moore 44 Pinconning 2:21:30 10:49
51 704 1106 Stephanie Flynn 41 Troy 2:22:39 10:54
52 706 511 Kathleen McGuire 44 Chicago 2:22:57 10:55
53 714 817 Tamara Villet 41 Stanton 2:23:53 10:59
54 721 309 Jacqueline Marie Harri 41 Petoskey 2:24:10 11:01
55 734 59 Kim Biehler 40 Chicago 2:25:44 11:08
56 756 269 Leanne Givens 42 Sault Ste. Marie 2:27:56 11:18
57 761 550 Hollyann Morton 42 Alexandria 2:28:40 11:21
58 798 935 Laurie Hall 43 Grand Rapids 2:32:51 11:41
59 807 493 Kelle Maloney 43 Chelsea 2:33:24 11:43
60 815 1117 Zenee Hernandez 40 Davison 2:35:29 11:53
61 819 92 Debra Bruce 41 Lafayette 2:37:00 12:00
62 855 943 Jennifer Hoffman 40 Kalamazoo 2:41:59 12:22
63 885 457 Melissa Leaym-Fernande 44 Fort Gratiot 2:47:17 12:47
64 888 403 Lisa Karas 44 Chicago 2:47:31 12:48
65 892 823 Christina Wagenschutz 42 Walloon Lake 2:48:26 12:52
66 896 318 Laura Hays 40 Cedar Springs 2:52:50 13:12
67 897 1060 Cory Cole 44 Flushing 2:52:53 13:12
68 908 695 Heather Schultz 41 Howell 2:57:50 13:35
69 916 647 Sheila Reitz 41 Stevensville 3:05:43 14:11
70 922 184 Penny Derenzy 41 Grayling 3:08:32 14:24
71 940 1138 Kathleen Kelly 43 Petoskey 3:23:17 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 5 524 Jeff Mescal 45 Hebron 1:18:49 6:01
2 15 980 Cruz Martinez 47 Lansing 1:30:41 6:56
3 23 837 Andrew Weeks 46 Battle Creek 1:34:37 7:14
4 24 580 Edward Oosterbaan 48 Essex 1:35:29 7:18
5 28 957 John Judnich 45 Belmont 1:35:52 7:20
6 56 175 Gregory Dardas M.D. 46 Auburn 1:40:59 7:43
7 57 556 Dan Musser Iii 47 Mackinac Island 1:41:06 7:44
8 59 1096 David Trudgeon 46 Grand Rapids 1:41:09 7:44
9 67 908 Steve Broda 48 Northville 1:41:59 7:48
10 72 699 Patrick Seely 46 Sterling Heights 1:42:36 7:50
11 90 1094 Jim Swain 48 Davison 1:44:08 7:57
12 92 1128 Paul McCormack 46 Bloomfield 1:44:19 7:58
13 95 792 Scott Townsend 45 Raleigh 1:44:40 8:00
14 101 313 Michael Hatchew 46 Goodrich 1:45:02 8:02
15 123 869 Brian Wott 47 Allegan 1:47:21 8:12
16 128 888 Lon Anderson 49 Cable 1:48:00 8:15
17 134 300 Jay Handy 48 Madison 1:48:17 8:16
18 142 1142 Dan Schroeder 45 Grand Rapids 1:48:52 8:19
19 152 94 Daniel Brummel 48 Hudsonville 1:49:26 8:22
20 166 1018 Scott Sherlund 47 Caledonia 1:49:51 8:24
21 169 319 David Head 47 Superior Township 1:49:56 8:24
22 187 37 Timothy Beck 46 Canton 1:51:45 8:32
23 195 599 John Penders 47 Royal Oak 1:52:21 8:35
24 198 597 Timothy Payne 47 Concord 1:52:26 8:35
25 218 1039 Jeff Vandenberge 45 Ada 1:53:44 8:41
26 237 757 David Stewart 49 Middleville 1:55:07 8:48
27 238 1153 Scott McCuaig 46 East Lansing 1:55:08 8:48
28 253 993 David Myhre 46 Brownsburg 1:55:48 8:51
29 268 641 Matthew Reimann 47 Troy 1:56:27 8:54
30 338 234 F Scott Fernandez 46 Fort Gratiot 2:00:55 9:14
31 343 229 Robert Evans 46 Holt 2:01:14 9:16
32 364 569 Tim Nommensen 49 Reedsville 2:02:09 9:20
33 370 595 Luke Parsons 48 Three Rivers 2:02:34 9:22
34 390 712 William Sider 49 Huntington Woods 2:03:30 9:26
35 396 537 Paul Moerland 49 West Olive 2:03:48 9:27
36 409 1070 Rob Hudec Jr. 45 Burt 2:04:22 9:30
37 417 1111 Chris Suchner 48 White Cloud 2:04:33 9:31
38 434 983 Daniel McGregor 45 Prudenville 2:05:34 9:36
39 438 609 Michael Pickering 49 Drewsville 2:05:56 9:37
40 448 58 Karl Biehler 46 Chicago 2:06:10 9:38
41 457 342 James Hoover 47 Grand Haven 2:06:26 9:40
42 489 1005 Kenneth Piper 45 Alpena 2:08:03 9:47
43 498 1078 Randy MacArthur 46 Shelby Township 2:08:35 9:49
44 511 286 Ron Gromak 46 Dimondale 2:09:44 9:55
45 512 1000 Larry Patterson 49 Posen 2:09:47 9:55
46 558 400 John Kaltz 49 Bridgman 2:12:42 10:08
47 560 1017 Todd Sharrard 47 Gaylord 2:12:51 10:09
48 583 239 Robert Fish 47 East Lansing 2:13:46 10:13
49 585 125 Richard Causley 49 Harbor Springs 2:13:56 10:14
50 596 34 David Beck 45 North Canton 2:14:30 10:16
51 603 475 William Lougheed 49 Sault Ste. Marie 2:15:01 10:19
52 631 751 Robert Stafford 48 Midland 2:17:11 10:29
53 676 1102 Patrick Pulte 47 Mackinac Island 2:20:01 10:42
54 717 429 Robert Koleski 46 Perry 2:23:56 11:00
55 718 793 W Michael Townsend 49 Holland 2:24:05 11:00
56 733 146 Lawrence Clemo 46 Marquette 2:25:40 11:08
57 762 1075 Terry Lamb 48 Berkley 2:28:48 11:22
58 825 397 Nicholas Kaczmarek, Ii 48 Midland 2:38:27 12:06
59 831 62 Gregory Bisbee 48 Oconomowoc 2:38:36 12:07
60 904 636 Clifford Reese 48 Midland 2:54:47 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 39 756 Pamela Stevens 45 Petersburg 1:38:07 7:30
2 76 736 Patrice Smith 48 Wooster 1:43:19 7:54
3 86 513 Sandra McGuire 47 Royal Oak 1:43:56 7:57
4 119 782 Paddi Thornburg 47 Athens 1:47:03 8:11
5 125 205 Brenda Draper 46 Mears 1:47:39 8:13
6 127 996 Marlene O'Laney 45 Sault Ste. Marie 1:47:48 8:14
7 132 949 Lisa Hutton 46 Sault Ste. Marie 1:48:15 8:16
8 151 576 Renee Obert 45 Howell 1:49:26 8:22
9 157 490 Kerry Malczewski 47 Oshkosh 1:49:32 8:22
10 262 201 Susan Douglas 46 Chelsea 1:56:09 8:52
11 277 578 Michele Olney 47 Flushing 1:56:58 8:56
12 282 431 Diane Konwinski 45 Pinconnine 1:57:10 8:57
13 283 453 Catherine Laurence 45 Gaylord 1:57:18 8:58
14 332 343 Peggy Hoover 47 Grand Haven 2:00:32 9:13
15 362 594 Julie Parsons 46 Three Rivers 2:01:54 9:19
16 369 1008 Lorie Robb 47 Traverse City 2:02:32 9:22
17 388 1020 Gina Smigelski 47 Alpena 2:03:24 9:26
18 398 195 Caroline Doncoes 47 Winfield 2:03:56 9:28
19 432 501 Ann Mawby 46 Traverse City 2:05:31 9:35
20 440 251 Joanne Furton 47 Menominee 2:05:59 9:37
21 449 1009 Nancy Russell 48 Ada 2:06:12 9:38
22 454 855 Mindy Whitney 46 Mears 2:06:19 9:39
23 467 796 Cindy Triveline 47 Chelsea 2:06:59 9:42
24 483 1059 Anne Clifton 49 Clarkston 2:07:50 9:46
25 484 1104 Debby Flynn 45 . 2:07:53 9:46
26 509 639 Kathleen Reiber 45 Chesterfield 2:09:37 9:54
27 513 328 Anna Hess 46 Kalamazoo 2:09:47 9:55
28 533 1023 Cheri Speier 45 Okemos 2:11:03 10:01
29 582 238 Michelle Fish 46 East Lansing 2:13:46 10:13
30 623 162 Kimberly Cross 49 Waterford 2:16:22 10:25
31 624 1148 Lauren Chappell 46 Ann Arbor 2:16:30 10:26
32 635 768 Tammy Swick 46 Lindenhurst 2:17:17 10:29
33 643 1093 Dawn Swain 47 Davison 2:17:46 10:31
34 665 895 Madeleine Barkey 48 Ferndale 2:19:26 10:39
35 671 325 Rosa Hernandes-Parker 48 Flint 2:19:54 10:41
36 684 1067 Linda Eriksen 48 Birmingham 2:21:21 10:48
37 694 601 Pamela Perez 45 Clarkston 2:22:03 10:51
38 696 123 Kellie Castillo 48 Grand Rapids 2:22:13 10:52
39 697 621 Kathy Preisel 49 Almont 2:22:17 10:52
40 707 354 Patti Ingle 49 Bay City 2:23:00 10:55
41 712 13 Rene' Anderson 47 Lowell 2:23:32 10:58
42 724 735 Lisa Smith 47 Plainfield 2:24:23 11:02
43 730 1007 Valerie Richard 46 South Bend 2:25:13 11:06
44 737 194 Debra Docherty 45 Commerce 2:25:58 11:09
45 763 107 Judith Burnside 47 Essexville 2:28:55 11:23
46 770 379 Beth Johns 49 Haslett 2:29:39 11:26
47 781 170 Beth Daavettila 46 Howell 2:30:10 11:28
48 784 591 Nicole D Parker 45 Basehor 2:30:25 11:29
49 785 222 Robin Ellison 46 Concord 2:30:39 11:30
50 804 406 Allison Kelaher Young 45 Kalamazoo 2:33:12 11:42
51 806 870 Jeanie Xenakis 46 Chelsea 2:33:24 11:43
52 827 932 Melinda Goodwin 47 Lapeer 2:38:33 12:07
53 834 1084 Ella Parker 49 Allendale 2:38:55 12:08
54 858 604 Lissa Perkins 47 Kalamazoo 2:42:44 12:26
55 876 1135 Julia Messingschlager 46 Williamsburg 2:45:07 12:37
56 877 112 Michelle Campbell 49 Almont 2:45:20 12:38
57 878 625 Carol Purvis 47 Lapeer 2:45:20 12:38
58 902 504 Janet McCloud 47 Dorr 2:54:03 13:18
59 905 781 Janine Thomas 46 Bay City 2:54:49 13:21
60 928 715 Deirdre Sindberg 46 Oconomowoc 3:12:43 14:43
61 935 57 Kris Beyer 47 Akron 3:16:41 15:01
62 941 1834 Ann Holland 45 Boyne Falls 3:24:48 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 10 961 Tom Karban 53 Marinette 1:28:55 6:48
2 12 1152 Karl Stuber 51 Mackinac Island 1:29:30 6:50
3 13 1073 Michael Keating 53 Sault Ste Marie 1:29:42 6:51
4 19 101 Brian Buchanan 53 West Olive 1:33:02 7:07
5 30 835 Michael Webster 51 Northville 1:35:55 7:20
6 41 382 Glenn Johnson 50 Wooster 1:38:35 7:32
7 53 273 Bob Grace 52 Rochester Hills 1:40:41 7:42
8 66 445 Bernie Lamp 52 Alpena 1:41:58 7:47
9 79 742 Paul Spaniola 51 Ludington 1:43:25 7:54
10 81 809 John Van Tiem 53 Marysville 1:43:44 7:56
11 102 1082 Gary Morgan 50 Clarkston 1:45:06 8:02
12 104 946 Dave Howard 53 Bad Axe 1:45:17 8:03
13 154 622 Joe Pulver 51 Mason 1:49:30 8:22
14 159 200 John Douglas 52 Sault Ste. Marie 1:49:38 8:23
15 209 324 Gary Hensch 54 Grand Haven 1:53:20 8:40
16 257 140 Timothy Clarey 50 Saginaw 1:55:54 8:51
17 269 502 Michael McCarthy 50 Plymouth 1:56:28 8:54
18 284 258 Tom Garavaglia 50 Dewitt 1:57:27 8:58
19 291 250 Anthony Furton 50 Menominee 1:57:49 9:00
20 297 1046 Paul Weithman 51 Granger 1:58:13 9:02
21 320 312 Don Hatchew 52 Gladwin 1:59:39 9:08
22 336 921 Edward Dowling 52 Alpena 2:00:51 9:14
23 337 963 Tom Klein 51 Hilliard 2:00:51 9:14
24 359 1110 Russell Cicchelli 53 Dearborn Heights 2:01:52 9:19
25 389 667 Jonathan Ross 50 Beachwood 2:03:29 9:26
26 412 803 Louis Ucci 52 Elliot Lake 2:04:27 9:30
27 419 1056 Charles Armstrong 52 Davisburg 2:04:39 9:31
28 420 875 Eric Zeeb 53 Colon 2:04:41 9:32
29 446 940 Ken Hartwig 50 Ortonville 2:06:09 9:38
30 462 160 Paul Cree 51 Schaumburg 2:06:49 9:41
31 495 1011 Joseph Sasiela 53 Essexville 2:08:27 9:49
32 537 725 Ed Slusser 52 Zeeland 2:11:04 10:01
33 574 748 Bob Springli 50 Hayden 2:13:35 10:12
34 660 650 Daniel Rempinski 53 Chesterfield 2:19:09 10:38
35 713 283 Rob Groesbeck 51 Kala,a\\mazoo 2:23:44 10:59
36 716 430 Tom Koleski 52 Troy 2:23:56 11:00
37 742 694 Georg Schulte 50 Whitmore Lake 2:26:39 11:12
38 747 977 James Lupton 52 Ann Arbor 2:27:15 11:15
39 754 52 Bradley Berkshire 51 Grand Rapids 2:27:40 11:17
40 768 373 John Jerome 54 Grand Blanc 2:29:33 11:25
41 835 88 Edward Brooks 52 Rochester Hills 2:39:08 12:09
42 849 274 Keith Graebert 52 Royal Oak 2:41:01 12:18
43 914 635 Patrick Reed 52 Grand Ledge 3:01:02 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 60 978 Janice MacKay 54 Sault Ste. Marie 1:41:25 7:45
2 84 776 Pam Tegtmeier 53 Wooster 1:43:52 7:56
3 189 920 Kathy Diamond 50 Kalamazoo 1:51:49 8:33
4 199 705 Terry Shell 51 Croswell 1:52:38 8:36
5 225 1016 Susan Sharp 53 Petoskey 1:54:11 8:43
6 287 741 Robin Sommer 52 Central Lake 1:57:41 8:59
7 288 623 Linda Pulver 50 Mason 1:57:42 9:00
8 309 1126 Roxann Brown 50 Jackson 1:59:07 9:06
9 321 743 Carolyn Spann 54 Pleasant Plains 1:59:43 9:09
10 328 797 Janice Trudgeon 54 East Lansing 2:00:22 9:12
11 351 904 Barbara Bonansinga Bon 54 Springfield 2:01:30 9:17
12 355 185 Silvana Dereski 50 Wawa 2:01:44 9:18
13 357 1065 Jane Digneit-Smith 54 Beverly Hills 2:01:51 9:19
14 368 907 Claudina Brinks 54 Zeeland 2:02:31 9:22
15 397 536 Kathy Moerland 53 West Olive 2:03:48 9:27
16 401 79 Nancy Bowman 53 Petersburg 2:04:03 9:29
17 414 1054 Donna Winkel 51 Manistique 2:04:29 9:31
18 424 456 Christine Lawless 54 Grand Marais 2:05:04 9:33
19 436 960 Martha Karban 54 Marinette 2:05:36 9:36
20 445 306 Jody Harper 53 Lansing 2:06:09 9:38
21 510 1068 Sara Figueroa 50 Fraser 2:09:37 9:54
22 523 805 Karolyn Ullman 50 Lum 2:10:16 9:57
23 545 230 Kathleen Eyia 51 East Lansing 2:11:35 10:03
24 547 413 Mona Kennedy 54 Lansing 2:11:39 10:03
25 613 203 Cheryl Doyle 52 Pemberville 2:15:42 10:22
26 667 950 Shelley Irwin 50 Grand Rapids 2:19:47 10:41
27 688 953 Kimberly Johnson 53 Lansing 2:21:37 10:49
28 832 63 Pamela Bisbee 54 Oconomowoc 2:38:36 12:07
29 842 826 Theresa Wall 53 Flushing 2:40:13 12:14
30 852 90 Patricia Brooks 52 Rochester Hills 2:41:22 12:20
31 853 634 Lisa Reed 51 Grand Ledge 2:41:49 12:22
32 882 558 Catherine Naimola 53 Wyandotte 2:46:39 12:44
33 883 505 Sue McConnell 54 Southgate 2:46:40 12:44
34 899 484 Beth Maatman 54 Dewitt 2:53:08 13:13
35 903 593 Sandi Parrish 53 Grand Rapids 2:54:07 13:18
36 911 459 Shelly Leestma 53 Bowling Green 3:00:06 13:45
37 912 53 Stacy Berkshire 51 Grand Rapids 3:00:07 13:45
38 927 298 Juile Halvorson 52 Eden Prairie 3:12:39 14:43
39 930 225 Valdine Erskine 54 Harrison 3:14:49 14:53
40 931 17 Stephanie Ayala 52 Lake Jackson 3:15:10 14:54
41 936 839 Jan Weirauch 51 Mason 3:17:02 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 37 477 David Luckhardt 59 Ypsilanti 1:37:59 7:29
2 62 326 Lester Hershberger 57 Albion 1:41:32 7:45
3 64 1088 James Scholl 57 Williamston 1:41:47 7:47
4 74 802 Roy Tuttle 56 Essexville 1:43:00 7:52
5 83 190 John Dibling 58 Pemberville 1:43:51 7:56
6 108 941 Ken Herman Herman 57 Cheboygan 1:45:41 8:05
7 126 1019 Dennis Sliva 55 Calumet 1:47:42 8:14
8 141 196 Kenneth Donovan 56 Dearborn Heights 1:48:51 8:19
9 155 807 Bill Van Dyk 56 Zeeland 1:49:31 8:22
10 168 986 Dick Miles 58 East Lansing 1:49:54 8:24
11 223 887 Jim Anderson 58 Cable 1:54:02 8:43
12 249 391 Robert Jordan 57 Fremont 1:55:31 8:50
13 255 480 Glen Lundin 55 Traverse City 1:55:50 8:51
14 290 761 Bart Stupak 58 Menominee 1:57:48 9:00
15 304 522 Dave Mertz 58 Traverse City 1:58:47 9:05
16 339 632 Tom Rau 59 Brighton 2:01:04 9:15
17 416 410 Alberto Kennedy 55 Lansing 2:04:33 9:31
18 427 152 Leonard Constantine 57 Chesterfield 2:05:11 9:34
19 478 723 Rob Slocum 58 Danville 2:07:38 9:45
20 516 261 Tom Gerulski 56 Bay City 2:10:01 9:56
21 535 1003 Kenneth Pero 56 St. Johns 2:11:03 10:01
22 543 1828 Mark Harrison 56 Spring Lake 2:11:31 10:03
23 569 1080 Dave Maddix 57 Gaylord 2:13:13 10:11
24 604 509 Thomas McDonough 58 Sault Ste. Marie 2:15:03 10:19
25 654 1030 Gary Swathell 55 Monroe 2:18:45 10:36
26 787 674 David Rupp 58 Midland 2:30:55 11:32
27 841 1103 Brian Wall 56 Flushing 2:40:13 12:14
28 867 863 Steve Williams 56 Clarkston 2:43:58 12:31
29 880 108 Kenneth Bush 58 Portland 2:45:31 12:39
30 901 192 Scott Dine 59 Stevensville 2:54:03 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 219 663 Susan Rook 58 Holt 1:53:45 8:41
2 334 65 Jannie Bjarnson 55 Kaysville 2:00:41 9:13
3 348 984 Marg Meincke 56 Sault Ste Marie 2:01:26 9:17
4 383 100 Barbara Buchanan 58 West Olive 2:03:19 9:25
5 422 24 Patricia Ball 55 Ann Arbor 2:04:51 9:32
6 459 911 Joanne Carlson 57 E. Lansing 2:06:46 9:41
7 463 1004 Trish Petrus 57 Ludington 2:06:50 9:41
8 469 669 Linda Rowe 58 Bay City 2:07:11 9:43
9 480 724 Victoria Slocum 55 Danville 2:07:46 9:46
10 538 1116 Cynthia Holman 56 Brighton 2:11:05 10:01
11 622 897 Deborah Beason 55 Fife Lake 2:16:22 10:25
12 663 177 Sherry Davidson 57 Harrisville 2:19:17 10:38
13 680 764 Robin Sullivan 55 Petersburg 2:21:07 10:47
14 708 154 Marilyn Copeland 55 Charlevoix 2:23:22 10:57
15 729 1006 Carol Prinzo 55 Midland 2:25:07 11:05
16 752 573 Linda Null 57 Wappapello 2:27:34 11:16
17 771 362 Janet Bestner 55 Wawa 2:29:46 11:26
18 795 900 Julie Biddick 56 Petoskey 2:32:37 11:39
19 824 141 Brenda Clark 55 Mason 2:37:56 12:04
20 843 598 Jackie Peek 59 Flint 2:40:14 12:14
21 844 862 Mary Williams 55 Clarkston 2:40:15 12:14
22 864 433 Kathy Krajewski 56 Belleville 2:43:35 12:30
23 886 134 Ann Chlebnik 57 Goodrich 2:47:18 12:47
24 926 548 Diane Morse 59 Plymouth 3:12:23 14:42
25 934 500 Marie Matteson 58 Horton 3:16:41 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 26 937 Tom Harbaugh 61 Boyne City 1:35:38 7:18
2 54 913 Jim Cihak 60 Marquette 1:40:44 7:42
3 75 533 Gregg Miller 60 Grand Rapids 1:43:18 7:54
4 105 310 Bill Hart 62 Birch Run 1:45:24 8:03
5 180 1091 Claude Spencer 63 Clarklake 1:51:23 8:31
6 185 750 Bill Spurgeon 63 Royal Oak 1:51:42 8:32
7 204 567 Ward Nichols 63 Ann Arbor 1:52:59 8:38
8 243 350 David Huiskens 62 Bay City 1:55:13 8:48
9 252 666 Charles Ross 61 Ionia 1:55:32 8:50
10 311 87 Jonathan Bromberg 63 Flagstaff 1:59:10 9:06
11 319 439 Will Kuhlmann 63 Worthington 1:59:39 9:08
12 468 675 Tom Ryan 62 Frankenmuth 2:07:07 9:43
13 482 1038 Paul Van Klaveren 61 Clarkston 2:07:49 9:46
14 518 353 Paul Hussey 64 Rochester Hills 2:10:05 9:56
15 549 561 Bob Neitz 63 Luckey 2:12:02 10:05
16 805 991 Gerald Morningstar 60 Hessel 2:33:22 11:43
17 847 54 James Berry 62 Port Huron 2:40:53 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 776 303 Cheryl Hansen 60 Williamstons 2:30:05 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 693 471 John Lonsway 68 Fenton 2:22:03 10:51
2 891 1024 Tom Spencer 67 Rudyard 2:48:14 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 710 2 Shirley Larsen 67 Gr. Blanc 2:23:29 10:58
2 840 885 Nancy Albrecht 67 Traverse City 2:39:55 12:13
3 884 85 Marilynn Briggs 67 Lansing 2:47:17 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 732 1113 Leonard Fisher 70 Lewis Center 2:25:39 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.