Booathlon

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Booathlon
Potterville, MI
Provided by Race Services


BOOATHLON
OCTOBER 23, 2010
POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2954 Jeffrey Dore 2 21:28 7:10 1:02 2 33:15 18.0 0:40 2 22:16 7:26 1:18:39
10/23/2010 12:08PM


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2989 Kari Sederburg 1 25:19 8:27 1:13 1 36:12 16.6 1:04 2 27:36 9:12 1:31:22
10/23/2010 12:08PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2947 Ron Alleman 1 21:00 7:00 0:39 3 34:42 17.3 0:42 1 21:54 7:18 1:18:55

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2965 Kimmx Jayne 1 33:18 11:06 1:08 1 55:26 10.8 0:29 1 35:37 11:53 2:05:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2956 Tyler Ferris 1 25:45 8:35 1:43 1 45:49 13.1 2:01 1 28:47 9:36 1:44:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2985 Sara Russ 3 29:14 9:45 1:56 2 37:17 16.1 0:30 1 23:34 7:52 1:32:30
2 2976 Stephanie Orlowski 1 26:14 8:45 0:49 1 37:15 16.1 1:01 2 29:07 9:43 1:34:25
3 2963 Katie Hubbard 4 29:14 9:45 1:56 3 37:22 16.1 1:43 3 29:40 9:54 1:39:53
4 868 Jamie Zoppa 2 27:44 9:15 2:03 5 42:38 14.1 2:05 4 29:43 9:55 1:44:12
5 869 Jennifer Malinowski 5 33:08 11:03 1:13 4 41:41 14.4 0:35 5 37:20 12:27 1:53:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 872 Jim Jackinchuk 1 28:04 9:22 0:59 1 43:26 13.8 0:54 1 28:31 9:31 1:41:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2969 Mary Locher 1 27:52 9:18 0:35 1 37:39 15.9 0:29 1 30:06 10:02 1:36:38
2 2983 Susan Rickert 3 35:45 11:55 1:52 2 41:56 14.3 3:08 2 38:53 12:58 2:01:32
3 2953 Lisa Cutcher 2 33:00 11:00 0:49 3 48:25 12.4

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 857 Aric Prudden 1 21:46 7:16 1:58 2 36:41 16.4 0:42 1 22:47 7:36 1:23:52
2 2971 Joe Lopez 2 24:17 8:06 1:21 1 35:59 16.7 1:00 2 26:06 8:42 1:28:39
3 2968 Mark Locher 4 27:49 9:17 0:35 3 37:38 15.9 0:31 3 29:44 9:55 1:36:16
4 863 Michael Eacker 3 27:25 9:09 0:35 4 39:13 15.3 0:30 4 33:13 11:05 1:40:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2979 David Pressick 1 27:05 9:02 1:22 1 34:35 17.3 1:12 1 32:09 10:43 1:36:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 854 Todd Nichols 1 28:29 9:30 2:05 1 35:38 16.8 2:06 1 31:01 10:21 1:39:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 870 James Stevens 2 25:14 8:25 1:56 1 32:03 18.7 1:41 2 26:42 8:54 1:27:34
2 2977 Rob Potter 1 24:19 8:07 1:05 2 36:35 16.4 0:37 1 25:05 8:22 1:27:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

ALL TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== ===== ========================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 672 Zink Family Team 2 31:14 10:25 0:27 1 45:05 13.3 0:26 2 37:12 12:24 1:54:22
2 2966 Patty King Relay Team 1 25:28 8:30 1:02 3 1:05:10 9.2 0:25 1 27:23 9:08 1:59:24
3 2958 Elizabeth Graf Relay Team 3 32:48 10:56 0:28 2 1:00:39 9.9 0:08 3 40:42 13:34 2:14:42




BOOATHLON
OCTOBER 23, 2010
POTTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Div Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============ ======= =====
1 862 Greg Manns Male 40-44 21:51 7:02
10/23/2010 11:31AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Div Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============ ======= =====
1 2999 Morgan West Female 1-19 22:44 7:19
10/23/2010 11:31AM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Div Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============ ======= =====
1 852 Kent Wieland Male 40-44 33:56 10:56

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Div Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============ ======= =====
1 861 Larisa Ballard Female 40-44 26:41 8:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 859 Nick Starr 24:55 8:01
2 858 Ryan Schroeder 24:55 8:02
3 853 Hans Wieland 25:56 8:21
4 855 Braden Emery 28:01 9:02
5 2980 Steele Pressick 29:52 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2991 Neal Spitzley 26:10 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2990 Amber Spitzley 26:31 8:33
2 2959 Jacqueline Hallauer 32:54 10:36
3 2948 Wendy Alverson 33:45 10:52
4 2982 Jessica Reynolds 34:34 11:08
5 2949 Casey Brinkley 36:04 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2981 Jose Quintero 28:26 9:09
2 2960 Andrew Hicks 32:31 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 865 Molly Smith 26:49 8:38
2 856 Erica Meyers 36:01 11:36
3 867 Amanda Silvas 45:01 14:30
4 2955 April Embury 46:26 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2970 Ryan Schook 35:05 11:18
2 2994 Aaron Walker 47:26 15:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2993 Kendra Waldie 24:42 7:57
2 2987 Suzy Schook 27:58 9:01
3 2967 Jaime Lewis 28:05 9:03
4 864 Renee Badra 31:55 10:17
5 2988 Cheri Schopp 32:53 10:35
6 871 Lisa Powers 34:34 11:08
7 2950 Erin Brinkley 36:04 11:37
8 2997 Kristi Walker 49:52 16:03
9 2995 Cara Walker 54:12 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2984 Lori Rosendale 33:39 10:50
2 2974 Renae Moore 33:41 10:51
3 2973 Gillian Maynard 41:15 13:17
4 2996 Carrie Walker 46:51 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2972 Valerie Martinez 27:45 8:56
2 860 Sheila Clifford 41:35 13:23
3 2951 Deena Bunee 48:25 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2986 Jeff Schook 35:30 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 3000 Becki Wieland 34:43 11:11
2 866 Stephanie Silvas 45:03 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2952 Gordon Clark 37:32 12:05
2 2962 Garry Horstman 54:14 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2961 Connie Horstman 54:13 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No. Name Time Pace
===== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 2957 Sue Grace 40:14 12:57
2 2978 Martha Powers 42:21 13:38
3 2992 Pam Starkweather 49:24 15:54