Linden Fall Festival

back to results

Oct. 23, 2010

Linden Fall Festival
Linden, MI
Provided by Race Services


Southern Lakes Parks & Recreation
Linden Fall Festival Races
October 23, 2010
Linden, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 609 Nic Gatlin 27 Grand Blanc 19:19 6:14
10/23/2010 10:24AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 651 Jennifer Hampton 31 Novi 21:10 6:49
10/23/2010 10:24AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 620 Jimmy Nachtigal 11 Linden 25:39 8:16
2 648 Trevor Hall 12 Swartz Creek 41:23 13:19
3 622 Nick Rossow 12 Linden 41:24 13:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 621 Rachel Roman 10 Fenton 40:49 13:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 14-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 615 James Johnson 14 Flint 22:34 7:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-18
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 630 Kayla Worley 15 Linden 24:58 8:03
2 613 Jaleisa Johnson 16 Flint 26:41 8:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 639 Scott Palks 20 Montrose 36:54 11:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 645 Adam Franson 29 Fenton 25:22 8:10
2 644 Chris Nyholm 27 Fenton 26:19 8:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 628 Toni Thomas 28 Linden 27:53 8:59
2 656 Rachel Ponan 25 Linden 36:56 11:54
3 612 Carin Jackson 26 Fenton 44:45 14:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 646 Jeremy Grove 33 Linden 25:57 8:21
2 624 Don Schabel 33 Flint 33:55 10:55
3 603 Matthew Chapman 32 Fenton 43:38 14:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 652 Maria Brandon 31 Flint 25:52 8:20
2 659 Jennifer Wasilewski 33 28:50 9:17
3 632 Elaine Zettle 34 Fenton 30:08 9:42
4 627 Jamie Tharp 30 Linden 31:19 10:05
5 626 Patricia Simpson 33 Holly 45:22 14:37
6 602 Deborah Chapman 31 Fenton 45:27 14:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 604 Lawrence Cubitt 39 Linden 25:37 8:15
2 638 Don Minzey 39 Flint 25:40 8:16
3 625 Matthew Simpson 39 Holly 44:48 14:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 619 Traci Muraco 39 Commerce Township 45:27 14:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 647 Chuck Hall 43 Swartz Creek 21:02 6:47
2 614 James Johnson 44 Flint 26:59 8:41
3 617 Jim Michewicz 44 Fenton 29:00 9:20
4 623 Robert Rossow 40 Linden 31:37 10:11
5 640 Tom Travis 42 Flint 34:39 11:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 611 Jennifer Howard 43 Linden 26:15 8:27
2 601 Brenda Baldwin 44 Clio 30:58 9:58
3 618 Lori Michewicz 41 Fenton 31:45 10:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 643 Jeffrey Callard 46 Fenton 21:01 6:46
2 655 Tim Brooks 46 Flushing 22:05 7:07
3 649 Kevin Eisenbeis 48 Marlette 27:18 8:47
4 610 Leroy Harvey 45 Clio 33:19 10:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 653 Ruth Lara 49 Grand Blanc 25:24 8:11
2 605 Lynn Freeman 47 Linden 25:52 8:20
3 650 Carri Vergison 48 Davison 35:10 11:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 654 Roger Lara 52 Grand Blanc 19:25 6:15
2 641 Mike Froats 52 Fenton 22:36 7:17
3 633 Mario Genovesi 52 Swartz Creek 25:16 8:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 661 Carol Cornillie 52 30:32 9:50
2 631 Tina Worley 54 Linden 33:32 10:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 616 Jane Matthews 65 Grand Blanc 36:38 11:48





Southern Lakes Parks & Recreation
Linden Fall Festival Races
October 23, 2010
Linden, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 642 Gary Chisholm 64 Otisville 43:40 14:04
10/23/2010 10:25AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 658 Jeri Porcaro 51 51:33 16:36
10/23/2010 10:25AM



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 635 Christy Schulze 32 Linden 54:33 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 636 Steve Schulze 36 Linden 56:02 18:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 657 Mark Porcaro 49 Linden 51:34 16:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 637 Jack Schulze 57 Sykesville 56:01 18:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 634 Cornelia Schulze 64 Sykesville 54:34 17:34





Linden, MI
Provided by Race Services