MSU COM SOMA D.O. The Monster Dash 5K

back to results

Oct. 31, 2010

MSU COM SOMA D.O. The Monster Dash 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers



MSU COM SOMA D.O. The Monster Dash 5K
East Lansing, MI
October 31, 2010
Rate this race

119 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch Okemos mi 19 6 19:56 6:26/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Le'Erin Voss Nashotah WI 18 15 22:39 7:18/M
2 Tiffany Mercer Lake Orion MI 18 52 31:39 10:13/M
3 Payton Mergele Palatine IL 14 64 36:47 11:52/M
4 Cadie Ellis 17 74 41:21 13:20/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Carp Lansing MI 19 10 21:16 6:52/M
2 Lindsey Wieber 19 11 21:43 7:00/M
3 Nikki Whiteford 19 18 23:10 7:28/M
4 Kristen Strehl Shelby Township MI 19 27 25:18 8:10/M
5 Alison Simms 19 28 25:51 8:20/M
6 Carie Seelbach 19 29 26:16 8:28/M
7 Arya Khatiwoda Madison Heights MI 19 30 26:45 8:38/M
8 Lauren Hasler Okemos MI 19 41 28:04 9:03/M
9 Katy Picard 19 47 30:48 9:56/M
10 Abby Holmes 19 48 30:56 9:59/M
11 Jennifer Walker Okemos MI 19 49 31:05 10:02/M
12 Danielle Harik East Lansing MI 19 50 31:37 10:12/M
13 Katelyn Payter 23 51 31:39 10:13/M
14 Kerrie Clark 19 53 32:00 10:19/M
15 Carolyn Moceri 19 54 33:36 10:50/M
16 Dayna Hoopes East Lansing MI 19 57 34:18 11:04/M
17 Lindsey Fisch Bloomfield Village 19 60 34:56 11:16/M
18 Jennifer Hatto Ann Arbor MI 19 61 34:57 11:16/M
19 Alyssa Yousif 19 62 34:57 11:16/M
20 Alexis Proper Alma MI 19 68 40:19 13:00/M
21 Ashley Shaffer 19 71 40:23 13:02/M
22 Catherine Nguyen 19 77 44:03 14:13/M
23 Heather Payter 23 79 47:30 15:19/M
24 Kristin Harjer 24 80 47:30 15:19/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Mercer Lake Orion MI 30 58 34:27 11:07/M
2 NoName Verreau 30 75 41:25 13:22/M
3 Kim Hufnagel 30 81 50:10 16:11/M
4 Kim Hufnagel 30 82 50:10 16:11/M
5 Kevin Nguyen Lansing MI 30 88 59:13 19:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Vermeulen Clarkston MI 40 35 27:07 8:45/M
2 Jill Strampel Palatine IL 42 76 42:42 13:46/M
3 Abbey Whiteford 40 86 56:01 18:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Vermeulen Clarkston MI 50 34 27:07 8:45/M
2 Jeanie Proper 50 67 40:18 13:00/M
3 Cindy Clark 50 72 40:46 13:09/M
4 Krista Bajoka 50 73 40:46 13:09/M
5 Hoj Nyuyen 50 89 59:13 19:06/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Riegle Okemos MI 70 85 50:34 16:19/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston MI 19 1 17:47 5:44/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Ellis 17 32 26:59 8:42/M
2 Braden Ellis 17 43 29:10 9:25/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Thomson 19 2 18:04 5:50/M
2 Daniel Fong West Bloomfield MI 19 3 18:50 6:05/M
3 Brett Gerstner 19 4 19:42 6:21/M
4 John Wilkins Grosse Pointe Farms 19 5 19:55 6:25/M
5 Andrew Gordon Okemos MI 19 7 20:06 6:29/M
6 Luke Hamman 19 8 20:42 6:41/M
7 Jimmy Par 23 9 21:03 6:47/M
8 Satya Pillay Detroit MI 19 12 21:46 7:01/M
9 Derek Kuhn 19 13 22:05 7:07/M
10 Nicholas Vito 19 14 22:15 7:11/M
11 Matthew Dandois East Lansing MI 19 16 22:41 7:19/M
12 Andrew Thompson East Lansing MI 19 17 22:48 7:21/M
13 Nicholas Ranck 19 19 23:29 7:35/M
14 Brett Holmes 19 20 23:43 7:39/M
15 Matt Bombard Okemos MI 19 22 24:08 7:47/M
16 Mike Bigsby 19 23 24:44 7:59/M
17 Jesse Victory 19 24 25:01 8:04/M
18 Gerald Zuker 28 25 25:09 8:07/M
19 Nicholas Graff East Lansing MI 19 26 25:15 8:09/M
20 Nick Clark 19 33 27:02 8:43/M
21 Tyler Campbell Clarkston MI 19 36 27:10 8:46/M
22 Steve Cox 19 37 27:12 8:46/M
23 Jay Thaker 19 38 27:29 8:52/M
24 Joseph Simon Portland MI 19 39 27:54 9:00/M
25 Christopher Metz Birmingham MI 19 40 28:04 9:03/M
26 Michael J. Janice 22 42 28:25 9:10/M
27 Kevin Nguyen Lansing MI 19 45 29:21 9:28/M
28 Andrew Smith 19 55 33:36 10:50/M
29 Tyler Hoopes Portage MI 19 56 33:56 10:57/M
30 Zach Punch East Lansing MI 22 63 35:12 11:21/M
31 Joseph Parks 19 66 39:28 12:44/M
32 Nick Harrison 19 70 40:23 13:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Nguyen 31 31 26:57 8:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Whiteford 40 21 23:47 7:40/M
2 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 40 44 29:12 9:25/M
3 Tiffany Mercer Lake Orion MI 40 59 34:27 11:07/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noel Clark 50 46 29:25 9:29/M
2 Male/John Proper 50 69 40:20 13:01/M
3 Dan Van Acker 50 83 50:10 16:11/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Strampel DeWitt MI 62 65 38:08 12:18/M
2 Bill Falls East Lansing MI 62 78 46:40 15:03/M
3 Trinh Nguyen 60 87 59:12 19:06/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Riegle 70 84 50:27 16:16/M


Page Last Updated October 31, 2010

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net