Iceman Cometh Challenge

back to results

Nov. 6, 2010

Iceman Cometh Challenge
Traverse City,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE ICEMAN RESULTS
2010 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

PRO MEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ===== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Matter 2 Sheboygan WI Gear Grinder 1:42:16
2 Todd Wells 95 Durango CO Specialized 1:42:33
3 Jeremiah Bishop 3973 Harrisonburg VA 1:42:34
4 Sam Schultz 3 Missoula MT Subaru-Trek 1:42:34
5 Tristan Schouten 103 Sheboygan WI Mafia - Felt 1:42:35
6 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski 1 Boulder CO Subaru-Trek 1:43:46
7 Cole House 105 Oneida WI Bmc Racing Team 1:44:05
8 Mike Phillips 72 Chicago IL Adventure 212/specia 1:44:15
9 Colin Cares 33 Colorado Sprin CO Kenda 1:45:04
10 Russell Finsterwald 4 Colorado Sprin CO Subaru-Trek 1:45:59
11 Derek Graham 29 Grand Rapids MI Derek Graham 1:46:09
12 Nathan Guerra 107 Oconomowol WI Mr Tree/powergay 1:46:43
13 Cameron Walters 85 Ann Arbor MI Cycle To Fitness 1:46:45
14 Aaron Bradford 17 Santa Cruz CA Specialized/onsite U 1:47:30
15 Isaac Neff 56 Goshen IN Alderfer Bergen 1:48:04
16 Nathaniel Williams 86 East Grand Rap MI Bissell/abg Cycling 1:48:13
17 Brent Bookwalter 38 Comstock Park MI Bmc Racing Team 1:48:44
18 Ronald Catlin 7 Shelby MI Mpi-Mainstreetbicycl 1:48:54
19 Stephen Dempsey 25 Brighton MI Bells Brewery/quirin 1:49:06
20 Christian Tanguy 98 Rochester MI Team Cf 1:49:42
21 Mike Anderson 39 Petoskey MI Trek 29er Crew - Sra 1:50:08
22 Clint Verran 83 Lake Orion MI Paint Creek Bicycles 1:50:50
23 Alan Antonuk 37 Ann Arbor MI Cleveland Clinic Spo 1:50:58
24 Dan Korienek 41 Grandville MI Leadout Racing 1:51:20
25 Ben Jacques-Maynes 69 Watsonville CA Bissell 1:51:52
26 Scott Cole 20 Stevens Point WI Adventure 212/specia 1:51:56
27 Paul Borden 35 Westland MI Fraser Bike 1:52:29
28 Tyler Gauthier 8 Ishpeming MI Culvers Racing 1:52:30
29 Jason Lowetz 65 Traverse City MI Team Bearclaw 1:52:38
30 Mark Parmelee 57 Waterford MI Cycletherapy Racing 1:53:07
31 Timothy Carson 109 Pittsburgh PA Cannondale/ombc 1:53:24
32 Matt Craig 22 Pinckney MI Pedalstop.Com / Team 1:53:28
33 Shawn Davison 23 East Grand Rap MI Farm Team Racing 1:53:32
34 Mike Tacchella 89 Jenison MI Recycling P/6 Ascens 1:53:42
35 Bill Gallagher 40 Portage MI Breakaway Bikes - Tr 1:54:15
36 Ed Serrat 78 South Bend IN Spin Zone/cannondale 1:54:19
37 Travis Saeler 74 Butler PA Trek 29er Crew 1:54:40
38 Scott Stewart 102 Oxford MI Bell's Beer 1:54:51
39 Michael Simonson 88 Oxford MI Trek/notubes/sram 1:54:51
40 Matt Verona 82 Brighton MI Wolverine Sports Clu 1:55:12
41 Chris Peariso 59 Amherst WI Adventure212/special 1:55:35
42 Nikolai Anikin 36 Duluth MN Continential Ski & B 1:55:38
43 Jacob Rytlewski 63 Brownsburg IN Kenda Pro Cycling 1:55:39
44 Jeff Craven 3966 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 1:56:04
45 Burke Swindelhurst 90 Salt Lake City UT Teamgive 1:56:29
46 Tyler Jenema 46 Marquette MI Gear-Grinder 1:56:58
47 Chris Kreple 44 Holland MI Hup United 1:57:08
48 Larry Warbasse Jr 106 Traverse City MI Bmc Racing Team 1:57:08
49 Taylor Birmann 12 Portage MI Priority Health Cycl 1:58:00
50 Alex Vanias 77 Leroy MI 1:58:00
51 Chris Patterson 58 Peck MI D2-Admirroration Rac 1:58:23
52 Rick Bentley 6 Northville MI Team Fast! 1:58:24
53 Erik Koehler 47 Birmingham MI Wolverines 1:58:34
54 Patrick Wallace 84 Ellicottville NY Kona - Ellicottville 1:59:01
55 Benjamin Whitehead 99 Belmont MI Bissell/advantage Ma 1:59:19
56 Tim Finkel 26 Royal Oak MI Gary Fisher 29er Cre 1:59:36
57 Dan Kotwicki 48 Ann Arbor MI 29ercrew.Com / Sram 1:59:42
58 Adam York 87 Okemos MI Trails Edge 1:59:46
59 Dallas Fowler 27 Green Bay WI 1:59:52
60 Craig Webb 244 Traverse City MI Hagerty 2:00:39
61 Alex Pless 66 Brighton MI Home Town Bikes Team 2:01:36
62 Eddie Odea 76 Atlanta GA Topeak Ergon 2:01:42
63 Ben Ortt 110 Fresno OOH Ombc Pro 2:01:51
64 Todd Freidinger 499 St Claire Shor MI Nccs - Trek 2:02:04
65 Daniel Gerow 28 Grosse Pointe MI Wolverines/american 2:02:27
66 Daniel Sterling 80 Livonia MI Racing Greyhounds 2:02:31
67 Eric Holmes 32 Pinckney MI Racing Greyhounds 2:02:35
68 Mitch Moen 42 Lombard IL R-Bikes 2:04:22
69 Jimmi McMurray 53 Grand Rapids MI 2:05:27
70 Nick Boswell 14 Bozeman MT Gas/intrinsik Archit 2:05:28
71 Andy Jacques-Maynes 70 Watsonville CA Bissell 2:05:28
72 Omer Kem 68 Salem OR Bissell 2:05:29
73 David Williams 91 Grand Rapids MI Bissell 2:06:14
74 Mike Adams 9 Saline MI Racing Greyhounds 2:06:42
75 Brent Steinberg 94 Grand Junction CO Livetrainerace.Com 2:07:00
76 Jason Rafeld 43 Kalamazoo MI 2:10:31
77 Daniel Yankus 97 Commerce MI Team Giant - Mi 2:10:44
78 Aaron McCready 3947 Novi MI Racing Greyhounds 2:10:57
79 Chris Uberti 93 Northville MI Panther / Competitiv 2:13:04
80 Eric Bales 34 Lafayette IN Poptarts 2:15:34
81 Brendan Benson 5 Birmingham MI Essex Brass 2:19:58
82 Byron Boyer 16 Colorado Sprin CO Brc Real Estate P/b 2:22:47
83 Justin Perry 75 Grand Haven MI Cycling To Stop Chil 2:24:49
84 Glen Mitchell 67 Santa Rosa CA Bissell 2:25:42
85 Bryan Marek 51 Big Rapids MI Cross Country Cycle 2:27:33
86 Andrew Staub 104 Dearborn Heigh MI Precisonmtb 2:29:04
87 Dustin Hart 30 Petoskey MI North Country Racers 2:33:40
88 Tim Hiscock 2696 Fenton MI Cycle Fit 2:38:59
89 Cliff Kugler 49 Warsaw IN Hammer Head Racing 2:41:49



CLASS: MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Myles Beach Larsen WI EXPO RACING 1:59:28
2 Kurt Vogt Macomb MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:03:15
3 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI TEAM EXPO 2:04:49
4 Nick Console Rochester MI WP;VEROME / ACF STOR 2:11:44
5 Richard Rainville Livonia MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:13:17
6 Everest Guerra Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 2:17:55
7 Zach Johnson Grosse Ile MI GI FLYERS 2:18:12
8 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:20:48
9 Daniel Santos Louisville KY RED ZONE CYCLING 2:21:25
10 Kevin Dejager Wyoming MI 2:21:55
11 Baxter Gebert Mishawaka IN 2:22:02
12 Hunter Ruch Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:05
13 Liam Branton Ann Arbor MI WHIRLING WHEELS 2:25:06
14 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo MI 2:30:01
15 Pete Kerby-Miller Maple City MI GREAT LAKES RANCH 2:32:21
16 Carson Burmeister Grayling MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:28
17 Andrew Hall Brighton MI HOME TOWN BICYCLES B 2:34:30
18 Andrew Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:37:14
19 Colt Thompson Fremoot MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:38:38
20 Benjamin Jones Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 2:39:31
21 Jacob Rudowski Oscoda MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:37
22 Ben Chipman Cadillac MI 2:39:53
23 Noah Eros Howell MI 2:40:29
24 Nato Noel Midland MI 2:40:55
25 Briggs Chapman Traverse City MI 2:40:57
26 Logan Taylor Cadillac MI 2:41:10
27 Shane Leslie Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 2:41:48
28 Aaron Ridley Millington MI CHICKY CYCLE 2:43:26
29 Evan Castile Macomb MI TEAM FRASER 2:44:19
30 Ross Difalco Highland MI 2:44:33
31 Micah Appel Traverse City MI 2:45:44
32 Nathan Maldag Grand Rapids MI 2:47:28
33 Jack Lake Washington Twp MI MELLOW JOHNYS / LIVE 2:47:35
34 Brandon Krutsch Mishawaka IN 2:48:39
35 Spencer Grasl Brighton MI RACING TURTLES 2:52:22
36 Kody Hughes New Whiteland IN MOORE GRAY-GOAT SPOR 2:53:19
37 Ricky Walker Highland MI DB TEAM 2:53:27
38 Shane Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI ICE BABY 2:54:43
39 Cody Nikkila Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:55:48
40 Sammel Klaase Kentwood MI FREEWHEELER BIKESHOP 2:58:36
41 Jacob Wolin Marshall MI 3:02:04
42 Andrew Dever Clarkston MI CYCLE THERAPY 3:03:01
43 Paulie Wcisel Shelby Townshi MI RBS 3:08:41
44 Tyler Wright Weatfield IN TWR TYLER WRIGHT RAC 3:13:44
45 Montague Stinedurf Clio MI 3:15:49
46 Michael Irwin Swartz Creek MI TEAM ASSENMACHER'S 3:17:30
47 Jesse Quandt West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ENTERPRISE MICR 3:20:04
48 Luke Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 3:20:27
49 Nick Howard Albion MI 3:20:30
50 Wesley Paul Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 3:25:58
51 Tristan Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 3:26:15
52 Antony Stein Rochester MI 3:26:43
53 Joeseph Stein Rochester MI 3:27:30
54 Maxx Ristow Grand Ledge MI GRAND LEDGE WRESTLIN 3:28:26
55 Nathan Howard Albion MI 3:31:53
56 Matthew Ford Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 3:34:18
57 Brent Womble Leonard MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 3:36:43
58 Dajaun Logins Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 3:38:28
59 Brandon Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 3:38:35
60 Michael Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 3:44:12
61 Kinzy Turpin Delton MI 3:44:15
62 Nolan Gay Delaward OH COMBO RACE TEAM 3:45:31
63 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort MI GARDEN THEATER 3:53:35
64 Anthony McClain Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 4:04:25
65 Alex Boccia Clarkston MI 4:08:36
66 Christopher Schulte Oakland MI 4:13:48
67 Jon Perrin Comstock Park MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 4:19:43
68 Aaron Burr Traverse City MI 4:24:21
69 Matthew Howard Albion MI 4:45:38



CLASS: Men 19-24
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Ryan Katulic Rochester MI 1:48:32
2 Cory Stange Millington MI CYCLEFIT/SCOTT USA 1:50:50
3 Kyle Stange Millington MI CYCLEFIT/SCOTT USA 1:50:55
4 John Proppe North Royalton OH LAKE EFFECT RACING 1:51:31
5 Jeff Pendlebury Fredericksburg OH GROORT CYCLEWORKS/OM 1:52:22
6 Ryan Cross Kalamazoo MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:56:16
7 Blaine Benson Brimingham MI WSC / ACF STORES .CO 1:57:42
8 Aristotle Peters Hartford WI EXPO RACING 1:59:08
9 Eric Smith Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 1:59:45
10 Matthew Light Warsaw IN ALDEFER BERGAN 2:00:16
11 Ryan Rivamonte Commerce Twp. MI 2:01:23
12 Kyle Sarasin Marquette MI 2:01:52
13 Cj Anten Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:03:12
14 Joel Poliskey Midland MI TRIK CITY CYCLIST 2:04:24
15 Christopher Cluett Port Jefferson NY UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 2:06:38
16 Andrew Shaw West Lafayette IN PURDUE UNIVERSITY 2:08:23
17 Brad Gates Alto MI 2:09:16
18 Joe Graham Petoskey MI LATITUDE 45 2:09:34
19 Christopher Vitton Rockford MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:09:49
20 David Pfeiffer Milford MI UOFM 2:09:56
21 Bryan Carps Traverse City MI 2:10:14
22 Ben Cox Fenton MI MICHIGAN STATE CYCLI 2:11:32
23 Stephen Barnes Portage MI KBC RACNING 2:14:24
24 Todd Davidson East Lansing MI TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN 2:14:50
25 Jj Upton Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:16:22
26 Kelly Sugg Rochester MI MORGAN'S GARAGE 2:16:23
27 Alexander Huyghe Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:16:32
28 Benjamin Tompkins Harbor Springs MI 2:17:03
29 Sam Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:18:02
30 Marty Huizinga Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:19:31
31 Joshua Burrows Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:19:32
32 Isaac Popa Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:20:18
33 Aaron Hamman Rockford MI 2:22:17
34 Tyler Groskof Holt MI ERIC'S CYCLING 2:22:53
35 Holden Dawda Royal Oak MI 2:22:58
36 Corey Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:24:16
37 Andrew Wiesner Milwaukee WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:24:33
38 Brad Legris East Lansing MI MICHIGAN STATE 2:25:48
39 Brian Klomp Fremont MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:26:44
40 Michael Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:27:40
41 Andrew Reed Ortonville MI FLYING RHINOS CYCLIN 2:31:15
42 Travis Schirpke Sussex WI TEAM EXTREME 2:32:06
43 Ryan Vaughan Grand Rapids MI NONE 2:32:36
44 Charles Lesperance Bay City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:44
45 Mason Pierce Chicago IL 2:33:46
46 Nicholas Swantek Clarkston MI 2:33:46
47 Dave McClung West Lafayette IN PURDUE CYCLING TEAM 2:36:26
48 Stew Upton Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:36:29
49 Cody Gunst Hartford WI 2:37:08
50 Nicholas Diephouse Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:37:24
51 Ryan Mertaugh Traverse City MI 2:37:27
52 Cullen Leggett Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:38:28
53 Eric Shutler Traverse City MI FAST 2:38:29
54 Sean Michael Smith Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:38:56
55 Damien Finkbeiner Harbor Springs MI 2:39:20
56 Jonathon Boughner Auburn Hills MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:39:40
57 Kyle Thatcher Waterford MI CYCLIETHERAPY RACING 2:42:04
58 Nickolaus Lekovish Darien IL 2:43:02
59 Brian Richter West Lafayette IN SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 2:44:32
60 Colin Vis Grand Rapids MI RECYCLING P/B ACENSI 2:44:37
61 Michael Kuemin Traverse City MI 2:46:13
62 Nathan Dehaan Grand Rapids MS NONE 2:47:31
63 Dylan Krupp Grand Rapids MI 2:47:51
64 Henry Rensch Kalamazoo MI 2:49:17
65 Jeff Simpson Bay City MI TEAM SANDBAG CHIPPI 2:50:18
66 Darren Cunningham Interlochen MI 2:51:49
67 Nick Aja Traverse City MI 2:51:52
68 Robert Hollis Howell MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:52:59
69 Gavin Shipley West Lafayette IN PURDUE CYCLING 2:53:33
70 Trevor Moore New Hudson MI 2:53:43
71 Nate Wood Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 2:55:34
72 Charlie Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:55:40
73 Austin Forman Parma OH 2:57:35
74 Kyle Shiparski Rockford MI 2:59:52
75 Jason Arnold Hudsonville MI 3:00:03
76 Jeremy Brouwer Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE 3:00:26
77 Brett Hawthorne Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 3:03:04
78 Paul Westberg Lomira WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:08:22
79 Sam Woods Grand Rapids MI 3:17:26
80 Stefan Barkow Chesterton IN AARDVARKS 3:18:28
81 Jared Owens Samford FL 3:19:39
82 Travis Johnstone Charlevoix MI 3:21:16
83 Josh Light Clarkston MI LIGHTSPEED 3:23:34
84 Eddie Zuniga Waterford MI 3:23:38
85 Spencer Payne Traverse City MI 3:24:37
86 Ian Verhey Jension MI DADDIO ROCKS 3:25:39
87 Nicholas Handran Ann Arbor MI MIGHTY GOOD COFFEE 3:29:05
88 Chris Smith Mukwonago WI TEAM EXTREME 3:32:51
89 Travis Nelson Jenison MI 3:46:05
90 Steven Karnes Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO'S CYCLI 3:56:53
91 Nick Houser Mishawaka IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 4:00:57
92 Bart Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI ICE BABY 4:07:52
93 Steve Pupa Westland MI ROLL MODELS 4:13:55



CLASS: Men 25-27
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Theodore Rauh Akron OH IDUTRI/CHAMOIS BUTT' 1:51:53
2 Jesse Gould Flint MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 1:52:10
3 Jeremy Karel Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:00:32
4 Ray Smith Louisville KY HUMANA/CYCLER'S CAFE 2:00:58
5 Patrick Kulwicki North Liberty IN 2:01:37
6 Paul Riggs Farmington Hil MI 2:05:14
7 Patrick Scheibel Jefferson WI 2:05:46
8 Bill Street Sheboygan WI SISU CUSTOM CYCLES 2:06:05
9 Warren Van Middlesworth Kalamazoo MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:07:12
10 Donald Cumming New York NY 2:07:24
11 Pete Hall Ann Arbor MI RBS CYCLING 2:07:32
12 Nate Benke Farmington Hil MI SC RACING 2:11:58
13 Mark Jones Crestwood KY 2:14:27
14 Adam Hallett Rochester Hill MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:14:54
15 Ryan Slomka Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:15:32
16 Jacob Ellis Traverse City MI MCLAIN CYCLE 2:15:42
17 David Lintemuth Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:15:58
18 Matthew Babbitt Parchment MI 2:17:06
19 Matthew Seuberling Novi MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:20:18
20 David Buick Portage MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:20:36
21 Kyle Frailing Portage MI 2:21:09
22 Christopher Ballor Portage MI 2:22:24
23 Bryce Bingham Boulder CO 2:22:41
24 Alexander Zidarevich Minneapolis MN 2:22:55
25 Greg Sikora St Clair Shore MI 2:25:10
26 David Best Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:28:08
27 Zack Buddish Dearborn MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:28:35
28 Joseph Hall Plan City OH MORO CYCLING 2:29:00
29 Brian Boom Jenison MI 2:29:13
30 Ryan Severns Grand Rapids MI 2:30:22
31 Andrew Conway East Lansing MI 2:30:53
32 Steven Timlick Zeeland MI DRIVEN 2:31:01
33 Peter Boyse Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:31:03
34 Chris Gates Alto MI 2:31:20
35 Ming Yang Chatham ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:31:52
36 Rob Comfort Minneapolis MN QUALITY BICYCLE PART 2:33:36
37 Paul Mumford Chicago MI KRUNK SHOX 2:34:19
38 Greg Johnson Fenton MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:37:33
39 Matthew Wilkins Sterling Heigh MI 2:37:45
40 Jason Scott Auburn Hills MI 2:38:11
41 Matt Getty Clarkston MI 4 GUYS AND A GIRL 2:38:19
42 Drew Rosek South Boardman MI 2:38:23
43 Johnny Byl Middleville MI 2:38:56
44 Steve Gonzalez Traverse City MI USCG 2:39:44
45 Jon Gertig Lansing MI VELOCIPEDE PEDDLER 2:40:14
46 Ben Gerard Ada MI 2:40:59
47 Dave Blandford Lansing MI DEATH KILL 2:42:34
48 Colin Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:45:07
49 Albert Greiner Elk Rapids MI 2:45:24
50 Taylor Harrison Rockford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:45:49
51 Brad Alvesteffer Miland MI MICHGIANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:35
52 Jonathan Koenigsknecht Ann Arbor MI 2:49:09
53 Ted Jacob Belleriver ON 2:49:18
54 Chris Styn Louisville KY SPOKES ON FIRE 2:50:24
55 Brandt Becker Lansing MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 2:51:10
56 Erik Hawthorne Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:52:04
57 Scott Suttle Highland MI 2:54:05
58 Brad Wright East Lansing MI 2:55:04
59 Chris Craig Brighton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:55:16
60 Ryan Mulder Grand Rapids MI HIGH GEAR RACING 2:58:16
61 Luke Florek Grand Rapids MI 3:06:07
62 Brian Walsh Novi MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:06:46
63 Ryan Huizinga Lima OH DADDIO ROCKS 3:07:04
64 Luke Raymond Ann Arbor MI LUKE 3:08:44
65 Ben Lutzeier Ann Arbor MI OLD SCHOOL CONSTRUCT 3:10:32
66 Jason Parmelee Ortonville MI CYCLE THERAPY 3:10:44
67 Ian McGurn Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:10:52
68 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI BIBBLEDONK 3:12:23
69 Anthony Posey Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:13:07
70 Brendon Waun Clarkston MI 3:16:12
71 Dylan Allread Chicago IL TIGER STRIPES & TIRE 3:16:22
72 John Felke Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 3:21:32
73 Paul Thompson Kalkaska MI 3:24:11
74 Matt Nagle Frankenmuth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:33:10
75 Matthew Krueger Traverse City MI TEAM TIMBER RIDGE 3:35:22
76 John Cox Milford MI 3:36:21
77 Erik Krantz Mishawaka IN 3:40:36
78 Tim Krieg Rochester MI FANGBONER 3:43:29
79 Josh Knap Hamilton MI SPARE TIRES 3:56:46
80 Jon Feil Macomb Townshi MI RBS 4:00:11
81 Jeff Lloyd Grandville MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 4:06:44
82 Travis Bugh Kalkaska MI 4:29:42
83 Michael Mieszczak Troy MI 4:40:31



CLASS: Men 28-29
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Russ Tiles Spring Lake MI 1:50:15
2 Eric Patterson Kentwood MI D2-ADMIRRORATION RAC 1:57:18
3 Eric Fossell Machesney Park IL SPOKES-N-SPINES 1:58:20
4 Rick Doornbos Portage MI VOODOO CYCLES / BILL 1:59:25
5 Jeff Zimmerman Holly MI CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT 2:00:48
6 Mitchell Deyoung St. Johns MI ON TWO WHEELS 2:00:53
7 Christopher Roper Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:01:30
8 Mike Okma Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 2:02:38
9 Drew Martin Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:02:40
10 Aaron Dowling Holland MI TEAM FOOLISH 2:02:56
11 Nick Demek Northville MI 2:05:37
12 Ben Vanhoose Greenville MI D2-ADMIRRORATION RAC 2:05:47
13 Adam Webb South Lyon MI 2:07:38
14 Reid Arnott Ada MI 2:09:14
15 Ryan McKinnie Brighton MI RYAN MCKINNIE 2:10:55
16 David Grant Commerce MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:16:09
17 William Kannenberg Kalamazoo MI 2:17:44
18 Daemian Koehler Topinabee MI HIGH GEAR SPORTS 2:18:49
19 Marshall Bull Wixom MI 2:19:36
20 Jacob Ridley Saginaw MI CHICKY CYCLE 2:19:45
21 Michael Weigand Lansing MI BUSH LEAGUE BIKE MAF 2:19:56
22 Drew Koschmann Holland MI FOOLISH 2:20:35
23 Brian Falloon Noblesville IN 2:20:44
24 Jared Medler Beverly Hills MI MORGANS GARAGE 2:22:50
25 Eric Shaffer Gobles MI 2:23:30
26 Lee Slater Custer MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:23:49
27 Michael Wilkins Clinton Townsh MI 2:25:14
28 Luka Bacal Muskegon MI 4 GUYS AND A GIRL 2:25:31
29 Chad Harris Holland MI 2:25:52
30 Benjamin Van Ek Walker MI 2:26:18
31 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 2:27:14
32 Micah Herman Chicago IL CHITOWNSKYLINE 2:27:22
33 Daniel Pelkey Brighton MI - 2:27:53
34 Steven Smith Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:28:41
35 Lou Dykstra Grand Rapids MI 2:29:04
36 Mitchell Klein Washington DC MICHIGAN CYCLING 2:30:09
37 Steve Poirier Livonia MI JOSHUA TREE 2:30:21
38 Rob Ritzenhein Shelby Twp MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:30:33
39 John Paul Traverse City MI 2:30:34
40 Joel Boynton Portage MI 2:30:45
41 Joseph Brunink Ada MI 2:31:06
42 Mike Sweeney Grand Rapids MI TEAM APEX 2:31:49
43 Lucas Porinsky Plymouth MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 2:34:16
44 Eric Jankowski Ann Arbor MI ERIC JANKOWSKI 2:35:05
45 Mike Peterson Wyoming MI 2:36:12
46 John Irwin Gaines MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:36:16
47 Andrew Mills Coopersville MI MILLS 2:36:17
48 Casey Turner Chicago IL 2:38:38
49 Luben Mitevski Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:37
50 Donald Miller Iii Kimball MI 2:41:49
51 James L Sanchez Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:58
52 Gord Greenwood Soult Ste Mari ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:37
53 Jason Lodzinski Wyoming MI 2:44:58
54 Scott Vanderende Portage MI VANDERENDE 2:46:02
55 Doug Potter Marshall MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:47:29
56 Andrey Gorelik Farmington Hil MI 2:47:33
57 Brent Terkeurst Rockford MI 2:47:37
58 Andy Perry Gwinn MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:52
59 Todd McInally Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:49:19
60 Dan Lewis Wayland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:11
61 Travis Ulberg Paw Paw MI TRAVIS ULBERG 2:50:40
62 Kevin Schneider Brighton MI 2:52:26
63 James Short Rapid City MI TEAM HUMA 2:54:12
64 Christopher Hofmann Shelby Townshi MI RBS 2:55:29
65 Kevin Freund Rockford MI 2:55:35
66 Bob Teutsch Holland MI SPARE TIRES 2:55:37
67 Robert Katrinic Flint MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:56:34
68 Tony Bentley Jackson MI 2:58:43
69 Simon Gore Novi MI SIMON GORE 3:00:14
70 Derek Sneideraitis Royal Oak MI 3:02:17
71 Nathan Thelen Grand Rapids MI BUSH LEAGUE BIKE MAF 3:02:46
72 Andrew Sics White Lake MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:03:50
73 Timothy Smith Brighton MI - 3:04:01
74 Eric Larimer Chicago IL 3:05:54
75 Kevin Garcia Traverse City MI 3:09:03
76 Mike Anderson Comstock Park MI 3:18:42
77 Eric Bartels Warren MI TEAM STITCHES 3:21:39
78 Derek Caldwell Highland MI 3:26:15
79 Christopher Barkow Chesterton IN AADRVARKS 3:28:33
80 Nathan Houseman Kent City MI 3:33:51
81 Jess Richard Ortonville MI NONE 3:38:56
82 Sam Foos Waterloo WI TREK 3:40:29
83 John Boroughf Jerome MI 3:49:00
84 David Merlo Troy MI INDEPENDENTLY-OPERAT 3:50:34
85 Peter Halicki Warren MI 3:59:15
86 Ryan Hale Bellaire MI TEAM HUMA 4:04:17
87 Nate Rivest Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:24:38
88 Jon Griswold Ortonville MI 4:32:55
89 Benjamin Duval Battle Creek MI ARCADIA ALES 4:44:56



CLASS: Men 30-31
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 1:49:44
2 Patryk Limanowicz Chicago IL PACT-DISH NETWORK 1:51:25
3 Eric Peters Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 1:57:54
4 Steven Schultz Petoskey MI 2:01:21
5 David Bender Belvidere IL JVC/MICHAEL'S CYCLE 2:01:26
6 Joel Gaff Jr. Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:01:39
7 Caleb Wendel Houghton MI REDJACKET RACING 2:03:19
8 Nicholas White Ii Denville NJ 2:05:40
9 Alex Pina Cedar MI MCLAIN CYCLE AND FIT 2:05:46
10 Dan McGraw Grand Rapids MI 2:06:58
11 Andrew Manninen Grand Haven MI FOOLISH 2:09:01
12 Gavin Gunderson Chelsea MI 2:09:10
13 Andrew Lafleur Saginaw MI 2:09:28
14 James Goerlich Iii Sterling Heigh MI MACOMB BIKE 2:11:38
15 Jim Braam Jenison MI 2:13:25
16 James Burke Whitefish Bay WI NONE 2:13:42
17 Nicholas Razo Farmington Hil MI TTF 2:15:40
18 Brett Cosner Ann Arbor MI TEAM KRISPY KREAM 2:17:43
19 John Lancione Granger IN PROFORM CYCLING TEAM 2:19:22
20 Scott Weiss Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:26
21 John Semeyn Traverse City MI 2:21:02
22 Bill Edgerton Rochester Hill MI TRAILS-EDGE 2:22:09
23 Joshua Duggan Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:22:13
24 Nick Styn Ypsilanti MI SPOKES ON FIRE 2:22:33
25 John Slater Ludington MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:22:47
26 Tak Kakiuchi Novi MI TRAILS EDGE 2:22:49
27 Matt Hickey Royal Oak MI 2:23:02
28 Craig Beatty Westland MI 2:23:12
29 Jack McCormick Jackson MI 2:24:19
30 Tim Van Horn Brighton MI HORNET 2:25:21
31 Curtis McFall Whitmore Lake MI COWBOY SQUIRRELS 2:26:09
32 Jason Bailey Holland MI LAKESHORE CYCLE 2:27:35
33 Johny Leslie Kentwood MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:41
34 Caleb Coddington Brighton MI 2:30:24
35 Christopher Huizinga Rehoboth NM DADDIO ROCKS 2:30:45
36 Sean Launder Zanesville OH TREK 2:30:57
37 Michael Archer Clarkston MI TEAM FANGBONER 2:31:06
38 Ian Kennedy Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:11
39 Marc Brunette Traverse City MI TOM BRUNETTE'S BODY 2:31:57
40 Keith Wallace Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLIIN 2:32:08
41 Jason Harding Traverse City MI 2:32:25
42 Matthew Naebeck Manchester MI 2:32:26
43 Jason Heath Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:32:31
44 Jason Bennett Wyoming MI 2:33:18
45 Aaron Stevenson Bowling Green OH MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:38
46 Adam Wint Auburn Hills MI 2:35:30
47 Tyler Cox Chicago IL 2:36:14
48 Derek Wrathell Shelby Twsp MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:36:15
49 Aaron Mix Middleton WI TREK STORE-MADISON 2:36:54
50 David Hill Commerce MI TEAM FANGBONER 2:37:49
51 Jonathan Hage Racine WI BELLECITYBIKERS 2:38:45
52 Robert Lucia Oxford MI RBS CYCLING-TEAM 2:39:06
53 David Vermullen Belmont MI VERMULLEN 2:39:34
54 Jeff Popelka Chicago IL TEAM ROGUE 2:39:59
55 Thomas Boom Marne MI 2:40:32
56 Derek Wood Davison MI 2:41:43
57 Brad St. Louis Novi MI 2:41:45
58 Luke Prielipp Harrison MI PRIELIPP 2:43:14
59 Carl Crocker Kalamazoo MI 2:47:33
60 Joshua Verhage Grand Haven MI NONE 2:49:00
61 Ian Nolan Bloomfield Hil MI NORTON RACING 2:49:13
62 Adam Tacey Wixom MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:49:40
63 Dean Murphey Traverse City MI 2:50:11
64 Adam Granger Traverse City MI 2:53:54
65 Matt Nordfjord East Lansing MI 2:54:11
66 Nhoel Cruz Brownstown MI MPNBA 2:55:16
67 Max Wegner Canton MI MONAVIE 3:01:16
68 Richard Rand Grandville MI 3:01:40
69 Tony Hansen Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 3:06:48
70 Corey Woodruff Shelby Twp MI LOEB 3:07:49
71 John Vernon Essexville MI JOHN VERNON 3:08:42
72 Jon Wojtowicz Rapid City MI TEAM HUMA 3:11:07
73 Kyle Merryfield Vermontville MI 3:12:02
74 Micah Schmidt Ludington MI 3:17:19
75 Benjamin Miller Quincy MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:17:23
76 Michael Pixley East Lansing MI 3:23:20
77 Benjamin Pinchback Romeo MI LOEB 3:27:27
78 Dennis Wilson West Lafayette OH OMBC 3:27:37
79 Chris Calhoun Saginaw MI CLYNCH 3:32:51
80 Benjamin Devoogd Kent City MI 3:37:14
81 Kendall Rusco Rockford MI FROZEN MOOSE KNUCKLE 3:37:16
82 Scott Schafer Northville MI TEAM FANGBONER 3:37:30
83 Ryan Phillips Macomb Twp. MI SFUA 3:38:03
84 Brandon Steck Lake Leelanau MI STECK 3:43:48
85 Matt Cagle Clarkston MI 3:44:55
86 Bryan Muthig Ann Arbor MI COWBOY SQUIRRELS 3:52:34
87 Chris Reed Naperville IL 4:07:17
88 Chad Knope Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:16:12
89 Kurt Root St John MI COMETS CYLDESDALE 4:25:17
90 Jamie Iedema Jenison MI 4:28:46
91 Brian Wild St. Clair Shor MI BLOOD, SWEAT, & GEAR 4:29:16
92 Jason Brooks Fishers IN BROOKS 4:35:38
93 Matthew Hurd Kalkaska MI 4:35:45
94 Josh Davies Battle Creek MI ARCADIA ALES 4:44:58
95 Scott Newman Bale Wixom MI TEAM HUMA 4:53:16
96 Dip Holmes Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:38:14
97 Jason Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:47:13



CLASS: Men 32-33
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Bangma Ada MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:53:50
2 Gabe Niehof Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:55:54
3 Jon Mesko Hermosa Beach CA BOSS CRANK RACING 1:56:07
4 Ryan Marcikic Kalamazoo MI 1:59:35
5 Adam Wheeler Westlan MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:02:46
6 Brian Brzuchanski Waterford MI TEAM EMERY 2:03:37
7 Chris Pawielski St Joseph MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:03:46
8 Jason Whittaker Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:04:44
9 Ricardo Cotto Woodhaven MI WOLVERINE RACING/AME 2:07:36
10 Joel Vander Kodde Wyoming MI CQL 2:07:59
11 Jeff Cachero Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:08:02
12 Josh Harville Cinton Twp. MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:08:20
13 Ross Anderson Point Pleasant NJ SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BI 2:08:22
14 Michael Williams Roscoe IL SPOKES N SPINES 2:09:10
15 Shaun Welch Waterford MI TEAM HOT DOG 2:12:18
16 Joshua Hogeterp Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:12:34
17 Cato Coleman Galena OH TREK OHIO VALLEY/OMB 2:12:37
18 Jason Samonds Pittsburgh PA FAT HEAD'S 2:12:55
19 Mark Casper Linden MI CASPER 2:13:31
20 Brian Brown Westland MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:13:41
21 Bryan Deal Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:13:41
22 Jeffrey Plawecki Holly MI JP SPEED 2:15:21
23 Christopher Hruska Indianapolis IN 2:16:35
24 John Holt Minneapolis MN SINGLE TRACK LLC 2:17:45
25 Charles Whistler Shelby Twp MI 2:18:39
26 Jeff Burke Whitefish Bay WI NONE 2:18:58
27 Eric Langley Howell MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:52
28 Shawn Crowley Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:21:23
29 Jason Roggenbauer Bolingbrook IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:21:56
30 Adam Sulkowski Howell MI 2:24:20
31 Wally Kunstman Sheboygan WI SHEBOYGAN BICYCLE CO 2:25:40
32 Jason Baylor Hudson OH 2:25:49
33 Jeff Swanstrom Appleton WI FISHERS OF MEN 2:26:08
34 Eric Hune Rockford MI 2:26:19
35 Don Hudson Lake Orion MI 2:26:52
36 Bruce Anderson Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:26:52
37 Philip Utley Southfield MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:26:55
38 Ryan Wilcox Columbus OH 2:27:21
39 Seth Kleinglass Belleville MI 2:27:31
40 Jamey Condevaux Livonia MI YOMAMMA 2:27:32
41 Alex Mitevski Pontiac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:10
42 Ryan Ondersma Grand Rapids MI 2:29:21
43 Chad Brewer North Muskegon MI 2:29:24
44 Cory Bultman Rockford MI 2:30:27
45 Shane Vandekerkhof Traverse City MI 2:30:29
46 Matthew Mitchell Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:31:13
47 Benjamin Algera Holland MI 2:31:28
48 Tim Simms Brighton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:31:37
49 Rob Meendering Grand Rapids MI 2:31:47
50 Bradley Stover Huntington Woo MI 2:31:53
51 Jamison Kibbe Rockford MI 2:33:28
52 Brian Stormont Jackson MI 2:33:29
53 Michael Ascione Traverse City MI 2:34:59
54 Tim Lago Grand Rapids MI 2:35:33
55 Steve Vigneau Shelby Townshi MI TRAIL'S EDGE RACING 2:36:01
56 Todd McCreedy Lapeer MI MCCREEDY FARMS RACIN 2:36:55
57 Dustin Rayner Holly MI 2:37:05
58 Curt Barkey Warsaw IN ALDERFER BERGEN 2:38:07
59 Benjamin Kapenga Zeeland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:38:35
60 Brad Dunkin Port Huron MI 2:38:36
61 Craig Willian Rochester Hill MI KLM BIKE & FITNESS 2:40:22
62 Steffen Mueller Plymouth MI 2:40:37
63 Matthew Drake Haslett MI SHORT'S BREWING COMP 2:40:44
64 Erich Brauer Madison WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:40:54
65 Robert Mautz Milwaukee WI SHORT'S BREWING COMP 2:41:17
66 Jason Goodin Portage MI CMS RACING 2:41:24
67 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 2:42:16
68 Charles Elder Battle Creek MI 2:42:20
69 Andrew Walenga Grand Rapids MI 2:42:56
70 Brad Byrne Macomb MI STONY CREEK 2:43:47
71 Skylar Swenson Traverse City MI 2:45:51
72 Brent Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 2:46:21
73 Nic Keith Portage MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:46:26
74 Cameron Kohn Clark Lake MI TWIN 6/HONEY STINGER 2:46:55
75 Brian Berryhill Grand Rapids MI 2:47:37
76 Paul Maly Rockford MI PAUL MITCHELL PRO 2:48:04
77 Mike Jhonston Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:54
78 Matt Lucas Mishawaka IN MATT LUCAS 2:51:01
79 Craig Trierweiler Traverse City MI 2:52:30
80 Brian Bauer Waterford MI CYCLE THERAPY 2:55:19
81 Brooks Greenway Vero Beach FL VERO VELO 2:55:29
82 Rob Strang Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:56:39
83 Angus Morison Blaine MN TBD 2:57:37
84 Jason Spina Grosse Pointe MI LOEB 2:57:38
85 Byrne Johnson Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:58:28
86 Graham Tidbury Ypsilanti MI 2:58:31
87 Stuart Sampson Rochester MI 2:59:31
88 Jeffrey Lentz Chicago IL 2:59:49
89 Michael Gannon Rockford MI MERRELL 2:59:50
90 John Drazba Macomb MI TEAM HOT DOG 3:02:07
91 Scott Sullivan Clinton Townsh MI 3:03:58
92 Ernesto Rojo Portage MI CFC 3:05:15
93 Jason Guild Columbus OH 3:07:51
94 Luivi Valero Kalamazoo MI 3:09:37
95 Seth Maher Lansing MI SPARE TIRE RACING 3:09:50
96 Phil Ratliff Oxford MI 3:09:50
97 Alex Brown Haslett MI WORLDOFBROWN 3:09:54
98 David Alexander Royal Oak MI 3:13:27
99 David Hoffman Goodrich MI 3:13:31
100 Christopher Herrmann Three Rivers MI 3:15:05
101 David Rapson Traverse City MI 3:15:35
102 Justin Lafollette Byron MI TRW 3:16:49
103 Tim Lewis Kenosha WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 3:17:41
104 Joe Shorb Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:20:38
105 Sean Herron Sugar Grove IL 3:21:08
106 Greg Witek Schererville IN BIG FREAK CYCLING 3:21:59
107 Luke Stepanovich Lowell MI 3:51:34
108 Jeremy Warmbier Freeland MI 3:54:59
109 Andy Kursch Middleville MI 3:55:56
110 Michael Riley Lake Orion MI 4:15:36
111 John Navarra Clawson MI HUGZ 4:27:00
112 Todd Kane Zionsville IN 4:28:31
113 Chad Broomfield Greenville MI 4:57:28


CLASS: Men 34
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Adam Naish Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:49:20
2 Ty Schmidt Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:49:24
3 Jason Grobbel Burlington CT 1:56:53
4 Jeff Poirier Pinckney MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 1:57:30
5 Chip Meek Beven OH SPINBIKESHOP/DIERING 2:00:40
6 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI SCHWAG 2:01:26
7 Wendell Delvalle Brownstown MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:14
8 Paul Nederveld Hudsonville MI FUSION IT 2:04:47
9 Jerome Jeslis Palos Heights IL 2:12:54
10 Eric Heie Mason MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:14:57
11 Patrick Bucayu Louisville KY SCHELLER'S FITNESS 2:17:38
12 Michael Hemelgarn Greenwood IN DRT RACING 2:18:16
13 Ross McKegney Toronto ON VELO EPIC 2:18:25
14 Andy Bix Kentwood MI 2:20:28
15 Eric Kanasty Sterling Heigh MI 2:20:46
16 Jonathan Bruner Saint Clair Sh MI 2:21:34
17 Mark King Traverse City MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:23:11
18 Jay Laws Livonia MI RZA 2:23:21
19 Joel Parsons Chicago IL NONE 2:26:16
20 Ray Karmansky North Olmsted OH 2:28:06
21 Chris Frey Detroit MI CHRIS FREY 2:29:59
22 Craig Anible Grand Rapids MI N/A 2:31:49
23 Wayne Seaver Saginaw MI 2:32:37
24 Jeff Wilson Warren MI TEAM STITCHES 2:33:15
25 Josh Janowiak Williamsburg MI HOLIDAY 2:33:58
26 Mike Osterhart Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:35:59
27 Robbie Deka Traverse City MI ROBBIE DEKA 2:37:31
28 Mathew Webster Petoskey MI 2:39:18
29 Greg Kohuth East Lansing MI PEARL IZUMI/ROCKY MO 2:40:52
30 Mat Prezioso Hubbard OH SPOKES ON FIRE 2:41:40
31 Tony Kovicak Grand Rapids MI 2:44:18
32 Robbie Morford Petoskey MI JESUS FREAKS 2:44:19
33 Michael Nolting Fishers IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:46:39
34 Jason Frandle Shelby Twp. MI 2:46:44
35 Robert Gardner Belleville MI MY TWO DADS 2:49:28
36 John Mason Niles MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:37
37 Jeff Vander Maas Grand Rapids MI 2:54:18
38 Jeffrey Stover Royal Oak MI 2:56:22
39 Chris Young Pleasant Ridge MI 3:00:42
40 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo MI 3:05:07
41 Zac Chisholm Wellston MI 3:05:11
42 Darren Cartledge Arcata MI HUMA (SHORTS BREWING 3:08:58
43 Leighton Tegland Harbor Springs MI 3:09:03
44 Jason Irwin Grand Rapids MI 3:11:23
45 Bryan Marsh Traverse City MI TEAM MARSH 3:21:06
46 Matthew Turner Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:22:24
47 Chris Rayner Romeo MI LOEB 3:25:04
48 Daniel Pihlaja Traverse City MI 3:25:13
49 Darrin Braska Comstock Park MI TEAM USPS 3:25:33
50 Mike Buth Lamont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:27:11
51 Rick Racht Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 3:27:13
52 Luke Osborn Flint MI 3:30:59
53 Mark Southworth Grand Ledge MI 3:39:00
54 Michael Bowerman Belleville MI MY TWO DADS 3:46:02
55 Jason Stevens Grand Ledge MI 3:53:36
56 William Stratton Kentwood MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:01:12
57 Paul Martus Grand Rapids MI DESIGNMARTUS 4:23:44



CLASS: Men 35
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dan Krajcovic Rochester Hill MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:51:30
2 Rick Trudo Freeland MI 1:53:32
3 John Osgood Kimball MI TEAM SANDBAG 1:56:05
4 Brian Parker Berwyn IL XXX RACING / ATHLETI 1:59:03
5 Greg Giles Brighton MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 1:59:18
6 Jason Bowne Twin Lake MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:59:40
7 Scott Simpson Dearborn MI PRECISIONMTB 2:00:32
8 Marc Decubber Davisburg MI LUCKY BUCKET 2:03:04
9 Andy Peot Grand Rapids MI PEOT 2:05:23
10 Schad Whiteherse Traverse City MI BOSS CRANK 2:05:51
11 Mike Coleman Traverse City MI 2:05:52
12 Joel Hynes Wausau WI MIKEMAN.COM/TITLETOW 2:06:47
13 Scott Kierzek Hamilton MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:06:58
14 Jimmy McKenna Traverse City MI JOLLY PUMPKIN 2:08:48
15 Jurrien Davison Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:08:56
16 David George Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:13:28
17 Jim Marcero Carmel IN TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:14:14
18 Matt Remelts Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:14:56
19 John Kuiper Ada MI 2:15:19
20 Marek Kulesza Vernon Hills IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:15:34
21 Matt Levasseur Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:15:38
22 Derek Gibbs Westland MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:16:09
23 Josh Suardini Milford MI 2:17:00
24 Jason Weida Canton MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:17:04
25 Michael Melnik Lowell MI 2:18:24
26 Brandon Bailey Dearborn MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:18:42
27 Andrew Wisniewski South Lyon MI BLOOD SWEAT AND GEAR 2:19:10
28 Alan Smith Bloomfield Hil MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:20:03
29 Brian Roginski South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:23
30 Scott Vermullen Sunbury OH A WORLD OF PAIN 2:22:52
31 Mike Gehres Brighton MI GEHRES BROTHERS 2:23:04
32 Stefan Ioannou Toronto ON 2:23:30
33 Chris Brower Rockford MI 2:24:39
34 Sean Geary Ann Arbor MI AAVC 2:25:21
35 Doug Reid Traverse City MI 2:26:06
36 Kevin Larochelle Gilbert AZ BLOOD, SWEAT, & GEAR 2:26:20
37 Tike Anderson Ann Arbor MI BIGSHOEFENDER 2:26:26
38 Aaron Campos Royal Oak MI ADEIK 2:26:39
39 Brandon Murphy Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 2:27:28
40 John Wolf Allen Park MI MABLE LEAF CYCLING C 2:27:33
41 Dale Lundberg Spring Arbor MI ON 2 WHEELS 2:28:58
42 Matthew Baltzell Pinckney MI TOMS SHOES P/B KINDH 2:29:16
43 Tim Van Vliet Holland MI 2:30:25
44 Eryn Smith Ypsilanti MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:30:44
45 Alex Dombroski Ann Arbor MI RED BELLY 2:34:17
46 Guy Nutter Livonia MI 2:35:42
47 Jason Doublestein East Grand Rap MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 2:37:06
48 Ben Armstrong Traverse City MI FAST 2:37:10
49 Nathan Schuch Colorado Sprin CO 2:37:52
50 Grant Cunningham Warsaw IN ALSEFER BERGEN 2:41:36
51 Ido Meron Ferndale MI ADEIK 2:42:35
52 Perry Smith Traverse City MI SMITH CHIROPRACTIC 2:45:34
53 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 2:48:41
54 Jason Schneider Kimball MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:49:37
55 Dan Ellis Traverse City MI ELLIS 2:50:09
56 Kevin Scott Westville IN BIGFREAKCYCLING 2:50:15
57 Joe Torzewski Osceola IN SPINZONE 2:51:36
58 Steven Walker Fenwick MI JOE'S MARKET 2:53:51
59 Dale Benton Davison MI 2:55:12
60 Jarett Simon West Olive MI SIMON 3:00:11
61 Jess Kovacs Brighton MI TRW 3:01:28
62 Matt Cartledge Traverse City MI HUMA (SHORTS BREWING 3:05:58
63 Scott Hietpas Appleton WI 3:06:55
64 Lynn Elms Wanatah IN BIG FREAK CYCLING 3:08:52
65 Eric Rea Spring Lake MI 3:10:00
66 Thomas Grossutti Tecumseh ON 3:11:16
67 Corey Brouwer Wyoming MI 3:11:18
68 Jason Imhoff Portage MI 3:13:37
69 Dave Scott Alto MI MMBA 3:15:52
70 Jason Kruse Lewis Center OH COMBO RACE TEAM 3:16:48
71 Kris Kokko Novi MI 3:17:15
72 Brian Irwin Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:17:54
73 Ryan Erickson Ada MI 3:19:36
74 Steven Harman Wolverine Lake MI 3:26:15
75 Russ Ryba Traverse City MI 3:33:46
76 Justin Applegate Commerce MI TEAM TREE FARM 3:36:27
77 Ben Smith Belmont MI 3:44:18
78 Dave Clark Eastpoine MI BLOOD, SWEAT, AND GE 3:51:05
79 Michael Lina Riverview MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 3:51:59
80 James Smith Troy MI 4:01:15
81 Brennan Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:20:14



CLASS: Men 36
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jay Moncel Troy MI WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C 1:49:22
2 Derek Witte East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 1:54:05
3 Andrew Weir Ann Arbor MI TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:54:18
4 Eric Forrester Rockford MI BISSELL/ABG 1:56:44
5 Kevin Dittmer Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:16
6 Ryan Michels Metamora IL GUINNESS MOUNTAIN BI 1:58:17
7 Joshua McCreedy Holly MI SISU CYCLES 1:59:45
8 Chad Schut Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 2:01:00
9 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI 2:02:28
10 Anthony Kunkler McCordsville IN MATTHEWS BICYCLES 2:03:46
11 Ryan Kennedy Traverse City MI 2:04:16
12 Martin Sanders Cincinnati OH RESER FUSION 2:06:56
13 Eric Hatfield Long Beach CA BLOOD SWEAT GEARS 2:08:57
14 Scott Walter Ypsilanti MI 2:10:10
15 Scott Thenikl Comstock Park MI 2:10:32
16 John Kline Fishers IN SINGLETRACK OUTFITTE 2:10:54
17 Jay Click Ferndale MI 2:11:25
18 Jim Lustig Wyandotte MI ROLL MODELS 2:14:18
19 Jason Huls Grand Rapids MI 2:14:55
20 Scott Martin Suttons Bay MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:14:57
21 Daniel Cole Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES & 2:17:20
22 Israel Villasenor Rochester Hill MI NONE 2:17:26
23 Chad Klaus Green Bay WI UNAFFILIATED 2:19:20
24 Sean Buechter St.Louis MO MOMENTUM RACING 2:19:46
25 Craig Smith Darr MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:48
26 Dave Dilno Kalamazoo MI 2:20:07
27 David Scranton Kalamazoo MI 2:20:18
28 Lee Shaw Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM/FAR 2:20:41
29 Cnad Haskin Marne MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:39
30 Paolo Urizar Chicago IL XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:23:42
31 Stephen Korienek Traverse City MI 2:23:43
32 Darren Drury Pinckney MI BIGSHOEFENDER 2:24:35
33 Jeff Bueche Leesburg VA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:29
34 John Rose Mt Clemens MI 2:26:28
35 Brent Forrer Akron OH THE BLACK 12 2:28:08
36 Rob Williams Brighton MI RAW RACING 2:29:02
37 Greg Bouwman Muskegon MI INSUREMUSKEGON.COM T 2:29:42
38 Ronald Young Westerville OH COMBO/WHOLE FOODS/OM 2:30:13
39 Jeffrey Festian Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:31:03
40 Patrick Hornacek Calonia MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:22
41 Scott Fohey West Bloomfiel MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 2:32:32
42 Matthew Nyquist Dearborn MI MATTHEW NYQUIST 2:33:35
43 Lesley Weiss Brighton MI 2:34:55
44 Charlie Carson Grand Rapids MI SPOKES-N-SPINES 2:35:06
45 Bill Marshall Petoskey MI N/A 2:35:11
46 Matt Van Ek Hudsonville MI 2:35:32
47 Paul Fults Kalamazoo MI 2:36:28
48 Paul Barr Rochester Hill MI 2:36:52
49 Marc Karel Grand Rapids MI 2:36:57
50 Sabinel Deacu Royal Oak MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:38:07
51 Robert Millen Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:38:28
52 Mark Scalabrino Buffalo NY BIG PANTS RACING 2:39:44
53 Steve Laplante Allendale MI TEAM SNAFU 2:41:17
54 Andy Bogard Rapid City MI 2:41:43
55 Dan Archer Ada MI 2:41:43
56 Curt Potocki Romeo MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:42:46
57 Blake Beusse Grand Rapids MI 2:43:15
58 Dennis Hersel Highland MI 2:43:19
59 Nathan Guiles Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:45:02
60 Pete Meyer Cadillac MI 2:46:04
61 Marc Zaccardelli East China MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:46:31
62 Jerimie Ike Rockford MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:47:21
63 Jamie Rodriguez Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:47:56
64 Ben Ellies Ann Arbor MI BAD AIR 2:48:08
65 Ryan Kelly Grand Rapids MI ARCADIA BREWERY 2:51:47
66 Jim Picotte Traverse City MI 2:52:21
67 Brian Miller East Grand Rap MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 2:53:08
68 Adam Beasley Rockford MI 2:55:29
69 Brian McCabe Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:38
70 Chris Kurmaniak Clarkston MI 2:57:11
71 Patrick Smythe Muskegon MI 3:00:03
72 Kelly Whalen Lewis Center OH 3:01:28
73 Dale Schaafsma Chicago IL 3:02:15
74 Adam Krampe Grand Rapids MI 3:03:59
75 John Martin Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 3:04:23
76 Ben Yoder Southfield MI NICOLE DERRICK 3:18:06
77 Mark Ortiz Jackson MI 3:20:55
78 Jason Erlenbeck Saginaw MI 3:22:58
79 Dan Cimpan Troy MI 3:30:30
80 Ismael Castaneda Three Rivers MI CFC 3:41:48
81 Dan Vanmoorsel Chatham ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:02:02
82 Nathan Obudzinski Belleville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 4:17:38



CLASS: Men 37
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jimmie Colflesh Livonia MI MOM & POP RACING 1:51:39
2 Rick Walls Wauwatosa WI TWIN SIX 1:54:53
3 Peter Greaves Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 1:56:11
4 Jason Stephenson Clay MI SC RACING 1:56:23
5 Gabriel Ion Spring Grove IL TREAD HEAD CYCLING 1:57:15
6 Simon Bailey Novi MI WOLVERIES 1:57:31
7 Matt Hoffman Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:58:33
8 Rusty Brown Cuyahoga Falls OH OMBC 2:00:53
9 Dominic Kiomento Cadillac MI 2:02:31
10 Jamie Cracchiolo Auburn Hills MI 2:03:27
11 Greg Hughes Williamston MI TEAM H.E.S. 2:03:34
12 Joshua Neider Northville MI TRAILS EDGE 2:04:03
13 Aaron Bennett Pinckney MI 2:04:38
14 Brian Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:05:00
15 Matt Zak Eveleth MN VERDIGRIS PHLOGISTON 2:06:38
16 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI CONSTELLATION 2:07:14
17 Jim Bonnell Waterford MI 2:07:59
18 Matt Caldwell Saline MI 2:09:10
19 Brad Fischer Columbus OH 2:09:40
20 Chris Lett Dewitt MI SPARTAN ALUMNI 2:11:28
21 Mike Kline Cuyahoga Falls OH BISTRO ON MAIN 2:11:32
22 Troy Schader Oconto WI TEAM SCHWAG 2:12:11
23 David Moore Lake Orion MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:13:01
24 Robert Gribble Plymouth MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:59
25 Jason Cotter Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:14:49
26 Brandon Inglehart Petoskey MI SERENDIPITY CYCLES 2:16:27
27 Rick Hatfield South Lyon MI 2:16:40
28 David Koning Grand Rapid MI 2:19:07
29 Rick Vanderleek Saugatuck MI 2:19:50
30 Justin Nalley Traverse City MI 2:21:36
31 Jeremy Garris Milford MI 2:21:50
32 Kevin T Postma Manistee MI 2:22:06
33 Matt Manning Brighton MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:22:42
34 Jerry Matt Ada MI 2:22:46
35 Nate Noyes Traverse City MI TEAM TIMBER RIDGE 2:22:56
36 George Bracken South Lyon MI 2:24:38
37 Brad Bierema Kalamazoo MI 2:24:41
38 Jamie Arce Elkhart IN PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 2:25:27
39 Chad Aiello Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:25:30
40 Keith Christian Alto MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:25:57
41 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:26:11
42 Scott Claxton Ortonville MI 2:26:45
43 John Brusk Byron Center MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:28:36
44 Chad Bissonette Kalkaska MI 2:29:59
45 Tony Spadafore Chelsea MI 2:30:03
46 Todd Turner Medina OH JINX 2:30:21
47 Mark White South Lyon MI 2:30:23
48 Steve Johnson Kalamazoo MI MTN. HIGH 2:32:33
49 Talus Park Dexter MI COFFEE HOUSE CREAMER 2:32:56
50 Thomas Smith Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:22
51 Jeremy Daum Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:30
52 Keith Putnam Macomb MI GLORY TO GOD 2:34:52
53 John Morreale Birmingham MI 2:35:56
54 Lars McCain Columbus IN 2:36:08
55 Mike Thomasma Grand Rapids MI THOMASMA 2:36:50
56 Jim Jackovatz Waterford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:51
57 Alexander Zawinsky Royal Oak MI 2:40:23
58 Aaron Hoiles Chicago IL TIGERS 2:40:39
59 Travis Bell Kalamazoo MI 2:41:25
60 Dean Rabourn Kalkaska MI 2:43:29
61 Tyrone Johnson Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:05
62 Terrence Link Copley OH 2:44:55
63 Roman Lopez-Forment Rochester Hill MI NONE 2:44:59
64 Matt Stargardt Rockford MI 2:45:50
65 Phil York Saline MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:47:04
66 Jason Dreffs Traverse City MI 2:47:46
67 John Scheafbauer Decatur GA ICE CADETS 2:48:49
68 Rudolf Sorongon Corona CA 2:50:31
69 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 2:53:13
70 Nate Russell Holland OH 2:55:32
71 Marc Smielewski North Branch MI 2:57:46
72 David McBride Aurora IL 3:00:26
73 Aaron Baker Kalamazoo MI MTN HIGH 3:02:37
74 Ross Fischer Zeeland MI 3:03:04
75 Jeff Mossel Big Rapids MI 3:06:17
76 Brian Keely Northville MI 3:08:00
77 Kai Stankey Kalamazoo MI 3:09:39
78 Aaron Pflum Ada MI AARON PFLUM 3:12:23
79 Richard Uren Negaunee MI 3:14:33
80 Don Stiles Chelsea MI 3:15:31
81 Dan Thuente Traverse City MI 3:16:06
82 Brian Olesen Appleton WI 3:16:12
83 Keith Glauser Clio MI 3:16:34
84 Todd Deppe Hudsonville MI DEPPE STELMA PLUMBIN 3:17:11
85 Kevin Gomez Muskegon MI 3:21:24
86 Garrick Cvitkovich Roscommon MI 3:24:54
87 Michael Dejarnett Canton MI 3:26:04
88 Jorge Paramo Kentwood MI 3:29:28
89 David Moliterno Fowlerville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:30:43
90 Chris Green Swartz Creek MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 3:32:27
91 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI BEER NUTS 3:33:51
92 David Hubbard Linden MI CYCLEFIT 3:36:16
93 Brian Forster Chicago IL 3:36:54
94 Brett Sojda Saline MI 3:42:03
95 Adam Oakwood Clio MI 4:39:48
96 Jason Deutsch Belmont MI 4:50:42



CLASS: Men 38
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Joe Brzuchanski Highland MI 1:50:55
2 Matt Whalen Allendale MI WHALEMO RACING 1:56:00
3 Joe Villalobos Racine WI BELLE CITY BIKERS 2:00:46
4 James Rasmussen Michigan City IN 2:01:14
5 Anthony Bastuk Flint MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:01:56
6 Chad Baumann Zeeland MI 2:03:14
7 Don Hackney Grand Haven MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:03:34
8 Greg Bauer Muncie IN KIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:03:48
9 Mark Pruim Wyoming MI 2:05:26
10 Dave Caldwell Milford MI 2:05:38
11 Andrew Grey Lake Zurich IL 2:07:12
12 Derek Hill Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:08:36
13 Mike Verploegh Hudsonville MI VERPLOEGH 2:09:30
14 Christian Glupker Hudsonville MI 2:09:47
15 Thomas Hitchens Traverse City MI MUD, SWEAT & BEER 2:10:41
16 Lee Messersmith Aurora IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:12:20
17 Edward Brzezinski Linden MI 2:13:16
18 Doug Peot Kalamazoo MI 2:13:37
19 Michael Meyer White Lake MI 2:14:20
20 Jeff Swanson Williamsburg MI 2:15:06
21 Dave Roush Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:18:36
22 David Kuzee Grand Rapids MI B&D AUTO SALES 2:22:58
23 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor MI 2:23:34
24 Al De Leon Howell MI MPMBA 2:23:35
25 Todd Zrimec Traverse City MI SERENDIPTY CYCLES 2:25:08
26 Randy Andrews Brighton MI 2:26:40
27 Brad Spooner Zeeland MI VELO CITY CYCLES 2:29:14
28 Craig Dittmer Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:31:44
29 Ryan Glanville Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:33:28
30 John Babista Woodridge IL 2:33:41
31 Brian Kwekel Saugatuck MI CORRIDOR 2:33:42
32 Andrew Head Grand Rapids MI 2:34:05
33 Rob Jannette East China MI TEAM LUCKYBUCKET 2:34:35
34 Chris Zuver Grand Rapids MI SWEET NEON WINDBREAK 2:34:46
35 Justin Booth East Lansing MI TEAM HALF FAST 2:35:36
36 Craig Theodore Hamilton MI ROCK N ROAD RACING 2:35:38
37 Ryan Huyser Grand Rapids MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:36:04
38 Gregory Dagon Cadillac MI 2:36:10
39 Matthew Parrott Rockford MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:36:16
40 Mark Fiedler Port Huron MI TEAM LAST DAYS RACIN 2:36:52
41 John Rosin Kalkaska MI BUFFALOHEAD 2:37:59
42 Mayford Combs Grand Rapids MI TEAM MONKEY BUTT 2:38:48
43 Paul Brumbaugh Elkhart IN PRO FORM RACING 2:38:51
44 Brian Neeley Belmont MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:39:23
45 Heath Paukette Allendale MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:44
46 Vince Schrand Farmington Hil MI LIONTAMERS 2:41:09
47 Jason Psink East China MI LUCKY BUCKET 2:42:29
48 Adam Sulkes Westland MI RACING GRAYHOUNDS 2:42:59
49 Anthony Berns Canton MI 2:44:21
50 T.J. Keene Kent OH CAMBA 2:44:30
51 Greg Sampley Schoolcraft MI 2:45:19
52 Peter Johanson Dexter MI N/A 2:46:03
53 Greg Stroker Clawson MI 2:46:28
54 Brian Engel Ferndale MI STARFISH 2:47:52
55 Chris Hubbard Mill Valley CA 2:48:06
56 James D'Amore Pontiac MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:49:53
57 Michael Brancik Center Line MI FIREPOWER 2:50:04
58 Larry Laframboise Gaines MI 2:52:03
59 Ryan Holmes Traverse City MI RYAN HOLMES 2:54:20
60 Randy Pierce Commerce MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:56:51
61 Gerald Gonzales Belleville MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:57:05
62 Xaver Ryppa Ypsilanti MI 2:57:10
63 Tracey Crane Rochester Hill MI 3:03:44
64 Al Arche Washington MI 3:05:16
65 Francis Mangahas Alisoviejo CA KATUGA 3:06:37
66 Ken Eifling Rockford MI 3:07:55
67 Ed Furry Culver MD SAIL22 3:08:14
68 Chris Andersen Marquette MI 3:08:52
69 Dennis Ryba Lake Orion MI 3:09:31
70 Steve Strobel Mosinee WI RIB MOUNTAIN CYCLES 3:11:51
71 Peter Maiers Midland Mi MI PETER MAIERS 3:15:13
72 Jeffrey Kelly Whittaker MI 3:15:18
73 Dylan Siegal West Bloomfiel MI 3:22:34
74 Andres Martinez St. Joseph MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:25:30
75 Frederick Estoesta Harwood Height IL KATUGA 2010 3:26:00
76 Stacy Hughes New Whiteland IN 3:27:26
77 Sean Kelly Galesburg MI HUP UNITED 3:29:31
78 John Warner Macomb MI 3:33:14
79 Richard Pickett Saint Clair Sh MI MYC 3:33:50
80 Robert Falik Lansing MI 3:40:22
81 Jeff Goodman East Grand Rap MI 3:44:58
82 Jeff Eckert Porter IN 3:47:35
83 Tom Kucklick Chicago IL 3:53:17
84 Derek Knoll Royal Oak MI 4:12:44



CLASS: Men 39
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:53:28
2 Jarod Makowski Troy MI ME 1:55:34
3 Bruce Pisarek Powell OH CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE 1:59:00
4 Mike Koetsier Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:06:47
5 Greg Jenkinson Corunna MI 2:07:00
6 David Manges Flushing MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:08:20
7 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI FLIGHT PATH CREATIVE 2:08:32
8 Jeff Galsterer Traverse City MI KENDA RSP 2:08:38
9 Paul Havens Jenison MI LEADOUT RACING 2:08:39
10 Michael Brower Grand Rapids MI 2:12:14
11 Steve Insley Belding MI KENTWOOD CYCLING & F 2:12:49
12 Jason Jilbert Marquette MI 2:15:44
13 Dave Van Laecke Wyoming MI 2:17:37
14 Aaron Ruggles Cuyahoga Falls OH EDDYS BIKE SHOP 2:18:19
15 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 2:18:22
16 Eric Forbush Grand Blanc MI 2:22:11
17 Patrick McConnell Hilliard OH OMBC 2:22:22
18 Sam Preston Bedford IN NEBO RIDGE 2:22:41
19 Will Browder Macomb MI 2:22:44
20 Adam Yurkiw Ajax ON DARK HORSE FLYERS 2:24:38
21 Ken Spigarelli Traverse City MI 2:24:40
22 Tom Lehrer Macomb MI 2:25:21
23 Steve Gray Middleville MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:25:50
24 Raymond Dean Traverse City MI 2:25:56
25 Dan De Looff Ada MI 2:26:05
26 Jeff Greene Grand Rapids MI 2:26:49
27 Andrew Dering Ann Arbor MI ANDREW DERING 2:26:50
28 Ulises Rabeiro Petoskey MI TWISTEDSTONE.COM 2:27:09
29 Christoper Bickell Farmington Hil MI MAN'S LAST STAND 2:27:25
30 Todd Powers Marysville MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:27:43
31 Robert Czachorski Ypsilanti MI LONE LOOSER 2:28:21
32 Jason Elmore Cadillac MI ROKSIVANT 2:28:32
33 Jason Adams Saline MI BRIGHTON BONBERS 2:30:24
34 Joel Scheffler Rockford MI 2:31:32
35 Daniel Mann Charlevoix MI 2:31:40
36 David King Louisville KY 2:33:02
37 Bradford Cox Le Claire IA BROEE ENTERPRISES 2:33:23
38 Tim McMahan Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:35:31
39 Bob Bingham Clarkston MI 2:35:47
40 Chris Eckelbarger Lowell MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:36:52
41 Eric Smith Kent City MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:37:23
42 Jason Kromm Petoskey MI MONDAY NIGHT 2:37:34
43 Dylan Bladecki Tecumseh MI 2:37:58
44 Phil Levy Northville MI 2:38:30
45 William Schwieter Cincinnati OH RESER FUSION 2:39:01
46 Tim Baughman Northville MI 2:39:12
47 Michael Kidder Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:44
48 Todd Tjoelker Grand Rapids MI 2:41:09
49 Jonathan King Novi MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:41:22
50 Chris Sands Traverse City MI 2:41:59
51 David Hurst Rockford MI 2:44:24
52 Jason Rinker Portage MI 2:44:49
53 Bruce Slawson Owosso MI OWOSSO HOUSE OF WHEE 2:45:20
54 Brad Pruim Dorr MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:45:21
55 Anthony Van Es Portage MI TEAM KLEINSTUCK 2:48:57
56 Sherwin Rimando Belleville MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:50:51
57 Chris Lewter Northville MI 2:52:07
58 William Egan Charlotte NC 2:53:31
59 David Piazzon Royal Oak MI 2:55:34
60 Ryan Jones Williamston MI ROBOJO 2:59:56
61 Douglas Strain Livonia MI 3:02:22
62 Larry Swartz Berea OH 3:05:59
63 Michael Elliott Nipigon ON EPIC ADVENTURES 3:06:19
64 Kevin Hornick Bloomfield Hil MI 3:07:59
65 Joseph T Gaton Westland MI MPMBA 3:08:27
66 Jeremy Shafer Napoleon OH 3:10:48
67 Randy Smith Flint MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:11:43
68 Christopher Faille Grand Blanc MI 3:11:51
69 Matt Machaiek Minneapolis MN 3:19:12
70 Scott Williamson Muskegon MI 3:29:10
71 Reno Nye Chelsea MI DEFY GRAVITY 3:32:37
72 Gene Barnard Rockford MI 3:33:52
73 Rocco Ottolino Chicago IL 3:39:39
74 Graham Smith Brighton MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 3:48:11
75 Jay Schlacht Howell MI 3:53:42
76 Matt Reed West Bloomfiel MI REED CONSTRUCTION 3:54:23
77 Todd Handler San Francisco CA 3:54:45



CLASS: Men 40
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Don Roth Frankfort MI 10:59:23
2 Robert Selle West Bloomfiel MI MAIN STREET-MPI 11:02:38
3 Tim Difalco Royal Oak MI 11:03:18
4 Ron Stack Fenton MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 11:04:40
5 Hugh Smallwood Pontiac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 11:06:49
6 Timothy Barrons Traverse City MI HAGERTY 11:07:59
7 Mike Senters Manistee MI 11:08:10
8 Mark Pettengill Mt Dora FL BEER NUTS 11:11:59
9 Tod Horner Howell MI ABERDEEN BIKE AND OU 11:14:00
10 Tony Hersberger Rockford MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 11:14:22
11 Pete Thompson Ortonville MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 11:15:24
12 Eric Bartels Grand Rapids MI 11:17:23
13 Bill Burkholder Rockford IL KEGEL'S 11:19:12
14 David Krenk Canton MI TEAM J-TREE 11:20:40
15 Sean Neill Southampton 11:20:41
16 Mark Bourgeau South Lyon MI ANGRY BOVINE 11:21:36
17 Casey McGovern East Grand Rap MI BISSELL/ABG 11:22:04
18 Rob Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 11:22:23
19 Bill Mayer Ann Arbor MI TREE FORT BIKES 11:24:00
20 Mark Todd Rochester Hill MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 11:24:06
21 Jon Heft Wixom MI TRAILS EDGE 11:24:46
22 Brian Smith Birmingham MI 11:31:54
23 Scott Lyle Cincinnati OH ZWS - CYCLESPORT 11:34:41
24 John Urbain Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 11:36:12
25 John Hufstedler Oxford MI 11:37:19
26 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL SPOKES-N-SPINES 11:38:50
27 Kevin Wright Charlevoix MI 11:39:45
28 Marc Heneveld Zeeland MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 11:42:28
29 David Cramer Sagamore Hills OH 11:43:46
30 Bryon Bierema Kalamazoo MI KINETIC RX 11:45:17
31 Jason Newton Pinckney MI 11:45:17
32 Scott Pruski Grand Rapids MI 11:46:01
33 Jerry (gerald) Campagna Howell MI SPOKE JUNKIES 11:50:12
34 Andy Amstutz Manistee MI 11:53:16
35 Scott Wolfson Birmingham MI 11:53:46
36 John Moran Farmington MI TEAM SWILL 12:00:29
37 Chad Nay Carmel IN 12:01:01
38 Jeff Bliss Grand Rapids MI 12:03:06
39 Robert Tomlinson Birmingham MI 12:03:45
40 Mark Galan Traverse City MI 12:05:00
41 Anthony Rivera Clinton Twp MI RIVERA TEAM 12:07:19
42 Steve Butler Ypsilanti MI TEAM J-TREE 12:07:55
43 Conrad Wasmer Minneapolis MN HOWARD'S LACKEYS 12:09:29
44 Erik Frazier Fowlerville MI 12:09:34
45 Jim Johns Bloomfield Hil MI 12:12:13
46 Scott Forthofer St Clair Shore MI 12:12:40
47 Bill Ball Kalkaska MI 12:13:40
48 Douglas Wendyker West Bloomfiel MI 12:14:19
49 Henry Tolentino Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 12:19:20
50 Bryce Lomerson Lapeer MI BEER NUTS 12:20:32
51 David Mitchell Kalamazoo MI 12:22:04
52 Shawn Cooper Plainfield IN TEAM DETERMINATION / 12:25:05
53 Daniel Huttenga Whitehall MI 12:26:37
54 Mark Smith Rockford MI 12:26:57
55 Scott Bosley Harbor Springs MI 12:27:00
56 Ron Nol Grand Rapids MI 12:27:01
57 Curt Moon Traverse City MI 12:28:20
58 Robert Wagner Pinckney MI DEXTER BIKE 12:30:26
59 Richard Lewandowski South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 12:30:36
60 Ted Agnew Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHEELS 12:30:40
61 Ulf Maier Ann Arbor MI 12:36:40
62 Dale Dwojakowski Oakland Townsh MI LACTIC ACID 12:38:07
63 David Ringel Lowell MI 12:39:42
64 Shane Veldhuizen Green Bay WI SCHWAG 12:40:58
65 Todd Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 12:42:25
66 Kamilo Susman Windsor ON 12:44:09
67 Todd Anthes Grand Haven MI 12:44:55
68 Kurt Terrien Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 12:46:29
69 Robert Hill, Jr. Marysville MI PORT JACKINAW 12:47:44
70 Neil Peruski Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET BICY 12:49:28
71 Henry Folloso Dearborn Heigh MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 12:52:14
72 Ric Damm Ripon WI RIPON COLLEGE RED HA 12:55:33
73 Geoff Shirley East Grand Rap MI FUSION I-T 12:56:45
74 Chris Harvey Osceola IN 12:57:17
75 Cory Wiseley South Haven MI 12:58:53
76 Jon Haines Clinton Twp MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 13:00:42
77 Randy Turnquist Normal IL BLOOMINGTON CYCLES 13:02:25
78 Dennis Lessard Jackson MI 13:06:22
79 James Partak Traverse City MI RRH 13:07:14
80 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc MI 13:07:28
81 Michael Schultz Farmington Hil MI SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM 13:07:38
82 Chris Bryce Toronto CAN 13:08:07
83 Jeff McWilliams Troy MI LONE PENGUIN 13:11:44
84 Neal Blatt Ann Arbor MI TRAILS-EDGE 13:12:40
85 Scott Booth Ada MI 13:14:27
86 Jon Marshall South Haven MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 13:14:37
87 Thad Hallberg Midland MI 13:15:18
88 John Storen Berkley MI 13:16:58
89 Alex Vandertol Grandville MI 13:20:49
90 Jeff Foor Plymouth MI 13:23:44
91 Jeff Smith Northville MI 13:24:55
92 Tim Maldag Grand Rapids MI 13:25:45
93 Rob Livingston Suamico WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 13:26:00
94 Jamie Forrest Commerce Towns MI 13:27:29
95 Steve Peters South Lyon MI 13:27:33
96 Kirk Bergstrom Rockton IL 13:29:10
97 Dave Kozlowski Troy MI 13:32:34
98 Brian Cain Ada MI 13:32:55
99 Eric Lans Grand Haven MI 13:35:53
100 Barkley Pierce Lake Orion MI 13:39:39
101 Kevin Podolski Yspilanti MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 13:40:34
102 Reggie Sitchon Taylor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 13:41:18
103 Jason Brandt Lombard IL 13:41:46
104 Daniel Herrema Dexter MI HERREMA 13:44:52
105 Darin Demarest Rockford MI TEAM D 13:45:28
106 Criag Mitchell Sidney MI 13:47:27
107 Chris Aungst St.Joseph MI 14:00:02
108 Price Digiulio Petoskey MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 14:13:29
109 Henry Loria East Lansing MI 14:15:55
110 David Soderquist Grand Rapids MI GAZINYA 14:32:21
111 Paul Rodham Hardon Springs MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 14:35:15
112 Tim Bruner Holland MI 14:39:51
113 Robert Doshi Mishawaka IN 14:40:47
114 Blair Sharpe Grand Rapids MI 14:43:10
115 Tim Urbanski Belmont MI BROWER 14:43:35
116 Norman Zielinski Lyon MI 14:45:03
117 Rohit Bery Montclair NJ 15:05:58
118 Kevin Nolley Lapeer MI 15:20:21
119 Aaron Verstraet Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 15:38:25
120 Dominique Merritt Saginaw MI FLYING RHINO CC 15:40:43



CLASS: Men 41
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Adamcik Midland MI BICYCLE HQ 1:49:05
2 Tom Scott Belmont MI RAPID WHEELMEN 1:51:52
3 Tim Jenema Williamsburg MI HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 1:54:12
4 Jon Bennett Royal Oak MI TEAM MONGO 1:55:40
5 Matt Thourot Maumee OH 1:56:14
6 Paul Wood Flint MI 1:58:26
7 Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge MI 1:59:12
8 Patrick Robb Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:00:43
9 Dave Riggs Ann Arbor MI 2:00:43
10 Michael McNally Birmingham MI 2:01:19
11 Scott Howard Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:01:23
12 Matthew Jones Cooperstown NY JACKRABBIT RACING 2:02:31
13 Dave Lenting Grandville MI 2:03:13
14 Ronald Carr Waters MI USA 2:03:21
15 Brett Davis University Hei OH SOLON BICYCLE 2:04:54
16 Brian Walquist Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER 2:04:57
17 Julius Geronimo Novi MI MPMBA 2:05:25
18 Terry Bochenek Jenison MI FUSION-I.T./RCV 2:05:37
19 Dave McComb Yoder IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 2:06:14
20 Douglas Burcicki Canton MI TEAM O2/CADIEUX CAFE 2:07:17
21 David Johnson Sylvania OH DRAKE'S COFFEE 2:07:30
22 Todd Riecke Traverse City MI WINSTON 2:08:05
23 Michael Carney Yorkville IL FLATLANDIA 2:08:20
24 William Schouman Fruitport MI SPECIALIZED 2:10:24
25 Russell Petts Westland MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:13:27
26 Sean Whalen Novi MI SEAN WHALEN 2:14:04
27 Timothy Eltschlager Sr Lambertville MI MOUNTAIN MAN SPORTS 2:14:58
28 Scott McAllister Grand Rapids MI 2:15:58
29 Aric Dershem Grand Rapids MI 2:16:35
30 Marshall Michmerhuizen Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:16:52
31 Christopher Wiederhold Petersburg MI DRAKE'S COFFEE 2:17:47
32 Richard McCulloch Dexter MI 2:17:59
33 Douglas Spence Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:18:49
34 Jason Pope Greencastle IN JASON POPE 2:19:20
35 Bob Crooks Clinton Twp MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:19:26
36 Jeffrey Koenigbauer Saint Clair Sh MI 2:19:39
37 Grahm Field Troy MI 2:19:44
38 Michael Cockrell Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO PUBLIC LIB 2:20:21
39 Thomas Sterling Canton MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:20:25
40 John Heyerman Hamilton MI 2:20:31
41 Rex Bustamante Warren MI AKO KAG IKAW 2:20:47
42 Rick Witte Howell MI RAW RACING 2:21:19
43 Kevin Burke Holland MI 2:21:42
44 David Walters Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:21:44
45 James Wolfe Mason OH 2:22:35
46 Brian Leary Macomb MI BRIAN LEARY 2:22:44
47 Eric Jachimowicz Romulus MI 2:23:39
48 Michael Gorkowski Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:23:56
49 Andrew Baines Rockton IL GWOD 2:24:12
50 Chris Weathers Eagle CO 2:24:22
51 Todd Shupe Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:44
52 Julian Buchynski Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:57
53 Paul Picton Ann Arbor MI 2:26:02
54 Lance Ferden Mt. Pleasant MI 2:26:04
55 John Alfond Vail CO 2:26:23
56 Brian Rummelhart Kenosha WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 2:26:39
57 Dan Holland Waterford MI 2:26:53
58 Dave Smith Traverse City MI 2:27:22
59 Christian Klauke Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 2:28:03
60 Scott Eveningred Macomb MI FRASER BICYCLE 2:29:27
61 James Conner Grand Haven MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:39
62 Kevin Stacey Hudsonville MI 2:30:18
63 Scott Davis Bloomington IL SPECIALIZED 2:30:37
64 David Kramer Ferndale MI 2:32:10
65 John Schram Rochester Hill MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:32:18
66 Matthew Stahr Redford Twp. MI TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 2:32:26
67 James Hawks Mishawaka IN DJ MULTISPORT 2:33:10
68 Kirk Maxon Greenville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:13
69 Bill Sloney Shelby Townshi MI 2:34:21
70 Ed Barker Oakland MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:35:02
71 Bryan Myers Whitehall MI W.MI COAST RIDERS 2:35:11
72 Christopher Bierman Birmingham MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:36:00
73 Kevin Miller Chicago IL 2:37:16
74 Chris Christensen Ada MI 2:37:51
75 Ronald Ressler Waterford MI WWW.RESSLERDESIGN.CO 2:37:56
76 Thomas Rieth Beverly Hills MI 2:38:05
77 Shawn McNamara Traverse City MI EPIC HAPPENS 2:38:15
78 Scott Daigle Mount Pleasant MI SCOTT DAIGLE 2:39:21
79 Chris Keelean White Lake MI 2:39:34
80 Troy Lindner Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 2:40:24
81 John Harberts Macomb MI PK 2:43:41
82 Tony Starr Spring Arbor MI TEAM STARR 2:44:21
83 Ken Malocha Traverse City MI 2:44:59
84 Chris Kim Toronto ON 2:45:13
85 David Hunter Traverse City MI 2:47:41
86 Ignacio Aguerrevere Portage MI 2:49:11
87 Jamie Wilkins Traverse City MI 2:50:01
88 Joe Stoner Portage MI 2:52:22
89 Brian Hodek Portage MI 2:52:39
90 Joe Greer Cadillac MI JOE GREER 2:53:24
91 Paul Krauseneck Macomb MI PK 2:56:25
92 Todd Christensen Rochester Hill MI 2:59:07
93 Steven Prendergast Middlebury IN 2:59:54
94 Dan Demlow Ypsilanti MI 3:00:46
95 Michael Holahan Mattawan MI EATON 3:01:23
96 Charles Parkhurst Traverse City MI RRH 3:03:21
97 James Mitchell Northville MI 3:04:06
98 Brent Fetherolf Royal Oak MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:15
99 Charles-Andre Gladu Waterloo ON VICTORIOUS SECRET 3:11:55
100 Eric Norman Saginaw MI 3:13:48
101 Shawn Sullivan Portage MI 3:14:06
102 Martin Spees Flint MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:14:08
103 Bret Dittenber Midland MI TEAM BURNERS 3:16:56
104 Mark Diponio Brighton MI 3:21:48
105 Dave Gerathy Highland MI NONE 3:22:44
106 Craig Lyons Lake Orion MI PRIVATEER 3:31:41
107 Paul McGeorge Boyne City MI 3:41:54
108 Michael Hofmann Grand Rapids MI 3:46:08
109 Sahtiago Tugano Chicago IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:52:22
110 Doug Krause Rochester Hill MI 3:52:51
111 Richard Owen Gurnee IL 3:54:22
112 John Baisley Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:54:24
113 Doug Thornhill Jackson MI PORT JACKINAW 4:04:49
114 Mark Marcaccio Gross Pointe P MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:20:45
115 Howard Byrne Iii Traverse City MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 5:11:57



CLASS: Men 42
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 David Wagoner Warsaw IN 1:50:37
2 Greg Springborn Pekin IL GUINNESS CYCLING TEA 1:52:34
3 Eric Tompkin Redford MI TREE FORT BIKE SHOP 1:53:16
4 Jeff Weinert Lake Orion MI TREK 1:53:46
5 Mark Cole Stevens Point WI ADVENTURE 212/SPECIA 1:54:54
6 Dave Norton Chicago IL THEBONEBELL.COM 1:54:56
7 John Risk Clarkston MI MPI-MAINSTREET 1:54:57
8 Mike Wheeler Chesterton IN RBIKES.COM/FLEETTRUC 1:57:16
9 Jim Hilditch Canton MI TREE FORT BIKES 1:58:53
10 David Totuant Grosse Pointe MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:59:17
11 Benjamin Caldwell Whitmore Lake MI 2:00:04
12 Ken Flory Commerce Twp. MI IF 2:00:08
13 Devin Deboer Zeeland MI 2:01:04
14 Bob South Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:01:37
15 Eric Fernando Franklin MI MARKALLENONLINE 2:02:11
16 Keith Wilkinson Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE RACING 2:04:22
17 Gary Deangelis Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 2:06:00
18 William Baguley Ada MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:07:20
19 John Bakehorn Warsaw IN 2:08:36
20 Kevin Antel Ada MI CQLCORP.COM 2:09:01
21 Mark Spore Wayland MI BIG DUKE ALL NATURAL 2:09:37
22 Andy Henderson Rapid City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:10:22
23 Anthony Gwin Waterville OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:10:24
24 Chris Popovic Sewickley PA SEWICKLEY CYCLING 2:12:40
25 Steve Wojton Caledonia MI 2:12:51
26 Darrin Soukup Oxford MI 2:13:07
27 Andrew Correll Birmingham MI TEAM MONGO 2:13:42
28 Michael Fehrenbach Grandville MI HALF-FAST 2:13:49
29 Roger Burg Pinckney MI MI YOUTH CYCLING 2:14:33
30 Mike Daggett Marquette MI 2:15:03
31 Mike Peterson Portage MI 2:15:58
32 Jeff Hammond Orland Park IL THE ENDURANCE TRUST 2:16:17
33 Andy Hakken Ada MI P BROTHERS 2:16:36
34 John Holkeboer Grand Rapids MI 2:16:38
35 Matthew Hotts Clinton Townsh MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:16:39
36 Ronny Otero Troy MI 2:19:07
37 Greg Hofmann Ada MI RACE4CANCER 2:19:27
38 Charles Snyder Northville MI 2:19:34
39 Doug McKibbon Farmington Hil MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:19:57
40 Brad Malott Grand Haven MI N/A 2:20:16
41 Brad Devries Grand Rapids MI 2:20:51
42 David Bergman Plymouth MI JOSHUA TREE 2:21:16
43 Karl Siebert Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:21:54
44 David Degraaf Rockford MI 2:23:31
45 Mark Ignasiak Rockford MI 2:23:58
46 Tim Bayer Grand Rapids MI INNOVATION HEALTH 2:24:41
47 Dave Greene Indianapolis IN 2:24:46
48 Bryan Obermeyer Ada MI EAST HILLS VELO 2:24:53
49 Thojmas Stritzinger Grand Rapids MI 1759 SOCIETY 2:25:00
50 Jeff Blanchard Traverse City MI 2:26:50
51 Troy Devood Kent City MI 2:28:22
52 Rick Kozole Waterford MI J TREE 2:28:36
53 Bart Collins Traverse City MI 2:28:51
54 Hans Voss Traverse City MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 2:30:08
55 David Tuit Rockford MI 2:30:47
56 David Krueger Washburn WI 2:31:24
57 Jim Peters West Bloomfiel MI 2:32:17
58 Scott Poquette Milford MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:34:19
59 Layne Cameron Okemos MI TOAD 2:34:21
60 Paul Arnold Traverse City MI 2:36:31
61 Mark Wolffis Wyoming MI 2:37:42
62 Jim Lovett Northville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:42:08
63 Bill Nowak South Lyon MI 2:42:43
64 Jeff Krusniak Cadillac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:36
65 Dave Jansen Dexter MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 2:43:57
66 John Carr Anderson IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:22
67 Steven Jordan Northville MI 2:45:48
68 Craig Van Renterghem Granger IN 2:45:53
69 Robert Gray Portage MI PFUMC 2:47:11
70 Thomas Dejager Wyoming MI 2:47:17
71 William Smith Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 2:49:58
72 Bob Wilcox Traverse City MI 2:50:52
73 Stefano Lumbaca Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 2:51:27
74 David Haworth Portage MI 3-AMIGOS 2:53:15
75 Patrtick Waldie Midland MI TEAM BURNERS 2:54:59
76 Shawn Owen Ortonville MI OWEN 2:55:07
77 Roger Behling Glen Ellyn IL 2:57:07
78 Kevin Hernke Westerville OH TEAMROLL 2:58:39
79 Daniel Smith Spring Lake MI 2:58:56
80 Gary Ruoff Traverse City MI NONE 3:01:04
81 Andrew Bristow Kalamazoo MI CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 3:02:22
82 David Tyler Omaha NE JACKRABBIT RACING 3:11:29
83 Tom Stevens Jackson MI 3:16:10
84 Jeffrey Pettes Burnsville MN 3:23:37
85 Tim McBride White Lake MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:25:06
86 Don Valley Louisville KY STONY CREEK 3:27:14
87 Robert Krupp Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING TEA 3:33:54
88 Andrew Wing Pittsboro IN TEAM DETERMINATION / 3:36:20
89 Kevin Smith Huntington Woo MI SMITH 3:37:13
90 Jim Harthorn Cedar Springs MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:38:37
91 Troy Best Alto MI TEAMBEST 3:39:46
92 Nick Stanziola Clinton Twp MI 3:44:10
93 Michael Fowler Traverse City MI 3:59:07
94 Jesue Jessie Esteves Chicago IL 4:14:56
95 Bryan Blunk Milford MI 4:38:57



CLASS: Men 43
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jonathon Looman Holland MI LO-BRO RACING 1:52:36
2 Tim Stroebe Holland MI 1:57:29
3 Joe Kucharski Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:57:45
4 James Gomez Fruitport MI 1:58:29
5 Mike Neeley Grand Rapids MI OFF CAMBER RACING KE 1:59:27
6 Doug Garrow Marquette MI 2:03:34
7 Scott Fabijanski Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:03:42
8 Greg Witt Bloomfield MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:03:58
9 Dennis Jensen Rockford MI DENNYS WORLD 2:04:36
10 Brian Czarnecki Ada MI OFF CAMBER RACING - 2:04:44
11 Scott Paluska Urbana IL 2:04:52
12 Jim Leikert St Johns MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:07:10
13 James Depree Grand Rapids MI 2:08:37
14 Jim Rudberg Northville MI 2:11:32
15 Mark Weston Brighton MI WAK PLASTICS 2:12:04
16 Phil Waleski Lombard IL 2:12:24
17 Peter Vajdla Farmington Hil MI 2:15:05
18 Scott Klevorn Farmington Hil MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:16:00
19 Nick Yetter Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:16:42
20 Chris Putti Kalamazoo MI 2:16:57
21 Dave Kimmel Noblesville IN HEROES FOUNDATION/MO 2:17:24
22 Paul Bochar Westmount IL 2:19:22
23 Tim Raymond Hudsonville MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 2:21:11
24 Todd Adams Grand Blanc MI 2:21:15
25 Michael Medema Grand Rapids MI SECRET HEADQUARTERS 2:21:17
26 Claus Meyer Rochester Hill MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:21:32
27 Mark Quist Holland MI QUIST FAMILY 2:21:58
28 Michael Jones Dearborn MI 2:23:19
29 Brian Dooley Huntington Woo MI MAN'S LAST STAND 2:24:18
30 Mark Bremer Jension MI 2:24:23
31 Joel Johnson Wauwatosa WI 2:24:25
32 Brian Deblanc Spring Lake MI WMCR 2:24:40
33 Ken Nelson Rockford MI THANKS AMY 2:24:58
34 Des Rafferty Brighton MI 2:26:03
35 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 2:27:42
36 Christian Lehto Atlantic Mine MI REDJACKET CYCLING TE 2:28:31
37 Robert Bowles Troy MI 2:30:12
38 Tom Delanoy Rochester MI 2:30:12
39 Thomas Hermann Howell MI TEAM KRISPY KREAM 2:31:26
40 Greg Iott Kalkaska MI 2:31:51
41 Lee Cook Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:52
42 Joe Leppek Traverse City MI LEPPEK 2:32:40
43 Brandon Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 2:34:06
44 John Conlin Ann Arbor MI MOM AND POP RACING 2:35:49
45 Scott Caverly Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:36:13
46 Paul Wakefield Davisburg MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:38:47
47 Perry Deyoung Ada MI 2:39:21
48 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak MI 2:39:38
49 Greg Furry Granger IN TEAM 22 2:39:47
50 Mark Rushbrook Dexter MI 2:40:24
51 Patrick Brady Grand Rapids MI 2:40:38
52 Pete Tompkins Rockford MI TEAM AUXILIARY 2:41:39
53 Mike Dobrowolski Three Rivers MI TEAM EDGE 2:42:08
54 Gregory Ryan Jenison MI 2:43:16
55 Todd Walsworth Michigan City IN BIKE STOP 2:43:32
56 Michael Obrien Pinckney MI 2:44:11
57 Andrew Laird Pittsfield Twp MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 2:44:20
58 Rudy Malmquist Grand Rapids MI RUDOLPH MALMQUIST 2:46:22
59 Chris Vandenbosch Loveland OH 2:47:48
60 Scott Johnson Spring Lake MI 2:49:03
61 Bryan Wissman Oxford MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:49:12
62 Scott Kirkpatrick South Bend IN 2:49:24
63 Andy Galvin Madison MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:49:26
64 Paul Pham Wayland MI VIETNAM HOGGERS OF A 2:49:32
65 W. Frank Farmer Greenville MI 2:49:38
66 Steve Callahan Marriottsville MD NONE 2:53:10
67 Bruce Buckless Greer SC 2:54:06
68 Mark Snyder Charlevoix MI 2:59:41
69 Jeff Kowalewski West Bloomfiel MI KOVO 2:59:41
70 David Tippy Ann Arbor MI RJR 3:00:25
71 Shawn Givler Fort Atkinson WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:07:45
72 John Robbins Madison Height MI FREAKS OF NATURE 3:11:10
73 Tim Langston Burton MI 3:12:14
74 Paul Reed Southgate MI ROO MODELS INC 3:13:26
75 Gregory Groenhout Jenison MI 3:15:51
76 Jim Stachowski Waterford MI MAC 3:19:13
77 Craig Zurcher Rochester MI LANDSHARK 3:30:48
78 Craig Weaver Owosso MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:41:19
79 Darin Bonder Milan MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:44:24
80 Jerome Lawrence Muskegon MI 3:44:36
81 Scot Yarnell Toledo OH WILDWOOD BREWHOUSE 3:54:17
82 Bob Recinto Carmel IN RASHMI RECINTO 4:30:40
83 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor MI 5:02:03



CLASS: Men 44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Wade Bagnall East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:53:42
2 Tom Clark Sterling Heigh MI BICYCLE SPORT SHOP A 1:55:54
3 John Milo Beranek Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 2:00:30
4 Bertram Reynolds Caledonia MI HENGE 2:02:25
5 Joe Fulsher Washington Twp MI WAK PLASTICS 2:03:45
6 Don Boersma Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT (RCV) 2:03:47
7 Raymond Leach Frankenmuth MI 2:04:21
8 John Ressler Caledonia MI MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM 2:04:25
9 Werner Streich White Lake MI 2:04:48
10 Scott Tonn Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:05:38
11 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:06:43
12 Douglas Reed Waterford MI REED CONSTRUCTION 2:06:54
13 Cary Marsh Troy MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:09:44
14 Fabrice Portes Bloomfied MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:10:12
15 James Plichta Muskegon MI 2:10:27
16 Jimmy Petersen Westland MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:11:30
17 Steve Sams Perrysburg OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:12:04
18 Greg Brown Grand Blanc MI TEAM SERRA 2:15:07
19 Todd Hopke Stevensville MI 2:15:59
20 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:18:24
21 Scott Adema Commerce Twp MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:05
22 Steve Smith Fishers IN 2:23:59
23 Charles Barnes Kalamazoo MI 2:24:02
24 Kurt Kobiljak Wyandotte MI TFCU 2:26:32
25 Doug Helland Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:26:34
26 David Echelbarger Alto MI CAL CYCLING 2:26:39
27 Chris Gonnsen Grand Blanc MI 2:26:49
28 Steve Keeney Northville MI KEENDOG'S PURSUIT 2:26:55
29 Eric Hoyer White Lake MI 2:27:43
30 Paul Remonko Columbus OH COMBO-WHOLE FOODS 2:28:18
31 Mark Agree Southfield MI 2:29:11
32 Patrick Bagi Augusta MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:29:24
33 Scott Sikkema Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:58
34 Matt Fill White Lake MI 2:30:29
35 Todd Rillema Coopersville MI 2:30:41
36 Kevin Czarnik Wixom MI ADEIK 2:30:42
37 Jim Strouf Pleasant Prair WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 2:31:17
38 John Nunneley Milford MI 2:32:03
39 Mike Petersen Scottville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:32:53
40 Tom Kerns Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 2:32:58
41 Kevin Patmore Plainwell MI NORTHBRIDGE ENDURANC 2:34:41
42 Rick Burgett Fishers IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:35:40
43 Greg Haradine Three Rivers MI 2:36:09
44 Brian Tank Montague MI 2:38:32
45 Tom McSweeney Brighton MI RAW RACING 2:38:56
46 Jun Buison Livonia MI MPMBA 2:38:57
47 Dave Dahlman West Allis WI TEAM EXTREME 2:40:04
48 Robert Noles Lincoln Park MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:40:22
49 James Bell Oxford MI 2:40:25
50 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI NONE 2:42:32
51 Todd Jones Battle Creek MI TEAM GOAT 2:43:02
52 Kevin Lantz Washington IL TEAM DUDE 2:43:11
53 George Siegle East Lansing MI TOUR DE ROAD AMERICA 2:44:00
54 Matt King Waterford MI KING 2:47:07
55 Jon Degroot Midland MI 2:47:55
56 Mike Crall Rockford MI HILTI 2:48:41
57 Jeff Minnerick Spring Lake MI 2:49:28
58 David Tischler Novi MI 2:49:54
59 Andrew Damore Saginaw MI ME, MYSELF, AND I 2:52:08
60 Kevin Godley Agoura Hills CA 2:52:35
61 David Wressell Clarkston MI 2:55:32
62 Tim Blaikie Pipersville PA 2:55:46
63 Ted Wegert Louisville KY 2:55:51
64 Steven Balogh Canton MI 2:55:57
65 Greg Shatto Osceola IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:19
66 Tom McGill Rochester MI ROCHESTER 3:00:24
67 Paul Horchler Beverly Hills MI PAUL HORCHLER 3:02:05
68 John Deveau Ada MI 3:02:41
69 Riniel Arche Sterling Hts MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:03:33
70 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:09
71 David Rettell Ann Arbor MI 3:05:57
72 Arthur Haan Indianapolis IN 3:10:15
73 Rich Toltzman Ferndale MI MAN'S LAST STAND 3:11:05
74 Doug Jones Clarkston MI DIRT MONKEY RACING 3:11:06
75 Curt Jolly Ludington MI GO FAST OR GO HOME 3:15:16
76 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:20:42
77 Steve Kenworthy Dexter MI 3:20:45
78 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 3:24:04
79 Robert Tilson Rockford MI NOCTURNAL 3:29:04
80 Dave Balkema Ada MI 3:29:22
81 Patrick Horan Saint Clair Sh MI CLEVELAND STEAMERS 3:40:15
82 Doug Deliefde Traverse City MI MEIJER 3:51:50
83 James Shaw Fenton MI CYCLEFIT 3:55:01
84 Cesar Otero Elk Grove IL 4:05:26
85 Federico Hapin Canton MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 4:11:55
86 Richard Perrin Comstock Park MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 4:39:50
87 Jamie Holmes Canton MI 5:18:41



CLASS: Men 45
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dan Klein Berkley MI RBS 1:51:13
2 Terry Sensiba Middleville MI FUSION IT / RCV 1:51:50
3 Tom White Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:56:19
4 Glen Stroik Franklin WI CHIROPRACTIC PARTNER 1:57:26
5 Armando Vega Oxford MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 2:00:24
6 Scott Tencate Ada MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:02:11
7 Jim Dewent Grand Haven MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:02:14
8 Alan Henry East Lansing MI 2:02:18
9 Don Birch Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:02:34
10 Michael Dega Farmington Hil MI CADIEUX BC / TEAM O2 2:02:57
11 Jim Collins Mancelona MI SNOW CHASER RACEING 2:03:11
12 Chris Torrance Dearborn MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:06:03
13 Kevin Flowers Glen Ellyn IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:10:26
14 Mike Chiado Greenwood IN 2:10:40
15 Andy Suhy Shelby Townshi MI WAK PLASTICS 2:11:09
16 Mike Delorenzo Romeo MI MAIN STREET BIKES 2:12:44
17 Neal Schubel Saginaw MI MPI/MAINSTREET RACIN 2:14:28
18 Tim Collins Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET RACI 2:14:28
19 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 2:14:43
20 Brian Goocher Riverview MI JACKS BICYCLE & FITN 2:17:18
21 Darrell Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 2:17:22
22 Ted Howard Royal Oak MI 2:17:51
23 John Gregorski Hartford WI EXPO RACING 2:17:56
24 Bob Petrillo South Lyon MI 2:17:58
25 Sean Van Dongen Toronto ON DARKHORSE FLYERS 2:18:11
26 Kevin Skipworth Findlay OH CITY BIKE SHOP 2:18:11
27 Doug Bradley Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:18:49
28 Steve Smith Wyoming MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:43
29 Jeffrey Matyas Oxford MI SJS 2:20:22
30 Joe Lekovish Northville MI MIDWEST CYCLING GROU 2:20:56
31 John Grayson Troy MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:24:20
32 Dan Caterina Milford MI 2:25:25
33 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 2:26:13
34 Dave Bach Royal Oak MI JOSHUA TREE 2:28:07
35 Lyle Sanderson South Lyon MI 2:28:30
36 Sean Scott Vicksburg MI 2:29:01
37 Tony Emmer West Bloomfiel MI 2:29:45
38 Brian Bachli Monroe MI 2:31:31
39 Joe Harrison Ortonville MI PAINT CREEK CYCLE 2:32:47
40 Kevin Madzia Twinsburg OH THE BLACK 13 2:32:59
41 Michael Emerson Rochester Hill MI 2:34:12
42 Jeff Corey Wyoming MI TEAM MONKEY BUTT 2:34:33
43 David Scott McBain MI TEAM EVOMO/HAYES BIC 2:34:38
44 Jeff Lockhart Canton MI JEFF LOCKHART 2:35:22
45 Mike Scarpello Canton MI 2:36:56
46 Jim Kaiser Grandville MI 2:37:24
47 Jeff Asfour Ada MI 2:37:31
48 Robert Hicks Grand Ledge MI NONE 2:37:43
49 Kevin Riley Brighton MI 2:39:14
50 Douglas Angel Washington MI 2:39:18
51 Conrad Van Haitsma Grandville MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:39:24
52 Scot Piper Freeland MI 2:39:26
53 Dave Douglas Fairview MI 2:40:05
54 John Bachman Traverse City MI 2:42:08
55 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI TEAM OLECHIW 2:42:25
56 Keith Merritt Memphis MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 2:42:52
57 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI TEAM OS 2:43:33
58 Marq Prince El Segundo CA 2:44:24
59 Steven Rice Shelbyville KY 2:44:50
60 Donald Wood Pinckney MI 2:44:54
61 Steve Delanoy Se Grand Rapid MI 2:50:51
62 Mitch Gay Delaware OH COMBO RACE TEAM/OMBC 2:51:08
63 Tim Mooney Grosse Ile MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:51:20
64 Brian Wendling Chesaning MI 2:53:37
65 Jim Thompson Novi MI 2:54:06
66 Andrew Wasco Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:54:21
67 Jeff White Scotts MI 2:55:06
68 Nathaniel Good Wixom MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:55:25
69 Steve Sahl Ann Arbor MI WIZARD OF WHEELS 2:58:21
70 Michael Urias Jr Homewood IL 2:58:25
71 Thomas McGovern Ada MI RAPID WHEELMEN 3:00:55
72 Rom Tamondong Oak Park IL FLATLANDIA 3:01:07
73 John Comella Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:04:45
74 Carl Geers Scottville MI 3:05:11
75 Ray Schmidt Grosse Ile MI 3:05:20
76 Greg Hodder Dexter MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 3:10:29
77 John Bartold Shelby Twp. MI 3:10:57
78 Randy Millwood East Grand Rap MI 3:14:15
79 John Chevalier Rochester Hill MI 3:16:00
80 George Barrera Howell MI SHASSONE 3:19:13
81 Daniel Golembeski Petoskey MI SHADYBANK 3:20:01
82 Cliff Perez Ludington MI 3:23:12
83 Mark Constantino Sterling Heigh MI 3:34:42
84 Jon Bonofiglio Grand Ledge MI 3:41:25
85 Greg Kuras Chelsea MI 3:46:05
86 Glenn Jacks Troy MI 3:58:22
87 Jim Budnar Galesburg MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:00:03
88 Michael Majeske Portage MI SHADOWFAX RACING 4:01:12
89 Eddie Hennessey Rochester MI TEAM WEBASTO 4:13:39
90 David Klemish Grand Ledge MI 4:22:21



CLASS: Men 46
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Dale Carley Alto MI FUSION IT/RCV 1:52:52
2 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI HAGERTY 1:54:02
3 Mark Donakowski Ypsilanti MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:57:24
4 Travis Moser Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 1:59:42
5 Scott Guenther Bellefontaine OH 2:00:11
6 Shawn Husband Williamsburg MI HAPPY HUSBANDS 2:00:37
7 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI SPECIALIZED 2:00:54
8 Mike Johnson Pendleton IN DRT RACING 2:01:16
9 Craig Gietzen Rockford MI PRIORIY HEALTH 2:03:21
10 Stephen Lagerquist Traverse City MI 2:03:53
11 Tom Keller Solon OH SPIN / RR DONNELLEY 2:04:09
12 Douglas Wise Berrien Spring MI PRO FORM BIKE SHOP 2:04:18
13 Doug Queener Brighton MI D&D BICYCLES, RJR RA 2:04:33
14 Tom Grasl Brighton MI RACING TURTLES 2:04:46
15 Craig Rawlings East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:06:41
16 Alan E Dahl Kalamazoo MI 2:07:51
17 Peter Worden Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:08:11
18 Matt Vander Sys Muskegon MI SPANK ME 2:09:18
19 Mark Judd Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHELS 2:10:16
20 Chris Stirlen Milford MI 2:10:31
21 Todd Flickinger South Bend IN 2:12:13
22 David Beadle Branch MI 2:13:00
23 Eric Michielssen Ann Arbor MI MERCKX RACING 2:13:51
24 Stephen Lentner Hudsonville MI LENTNER RACING 2:14:45
25 Brian Hubbell Plymouth MI 2:20:07
26 Steven Howard Plainwell MI TEAM BILLY 2:20:36
27 Tom Cole Brighton MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:20:47
28 Tim Schutt Whitmore Lake MI 2:20:57
29 Hudson Bair San Francisco CA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:22:09
30 Tom Duisterhof Grand Rapids MI GORDON WATER 2:23:33
31 Tom Gehres Brighton MI GEHRES BROTHERS 2:24:14
32 Thomas Lee Plymouth MI 2:26:07
33 Neal Niswonger Ada MI TIMBERDOOLE TOWN 2:27:54
34 Andy Klevorn Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:30:08
35 Martin Andrezejewski Rogers City MI 2:31:07
36 Oliver Voss Brampton ON VICTORIOUS SECRET 2:31:21
37 Jan Persson Caledonia MI CYKELDOKTORN 2:31:30
38 John Mahr Chicago IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:32:35
39 Allen Sorgenfrei Northville MI BLATZ 2:34:00
40 George Fotis Lowell MI 2:34:34
41 Todd Myers Traverse City MI 2:34:56
42 Rex Holden Traverse City MI FAST FITNESS 2:35:09
43 Robert Wineman Davisburg MI CMC 2:36:09
44 John Ehardt Traverse City MI AFGI 2:37:52
45 Jay De Boer Kenosha WI KENOSHA DRIVER'S CLU 2:38:24
46 Michael Brenchley Arkell ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:41:56
47 William Shaver Comstock Park MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:57
48 Pete Simms Traverse City MI 2:43:18
49 Jeffrey Street Howell MI 2:45:04
50 Aaron Burgess Sterling Heigh MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 2:46:19
51 James Deboer Racine WI KENOSHA DRIVERS CLUB 2:48:06
52 Brian Popa Traverse City MI 2:48:11
53 Paul Medaugh Ray MI 2:48:29
54 Casey Fisher Mattawan MI 2:49:03
55 Andreas Fredrich Dexter MI 2:49:48
56 Mike McCutcheon Burns TN 2:50:05
57 Don Payerle Mattawan MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:32
58 Ron Shepard Beulah MI CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN 2:52:52
59 Leland Richards Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:53:22
60 Myles Markey Ann Arbor MI 2:54:40
61 Paul Dlouhy Rockford MI 2:58:03
62 Bob Chapman Brighton MI 2:58:40
63 David Palan Ann Arbor MI 3:00:21
64 Eddie Ascione Traverse City MI 3:01:53
65 Robert Cisluycis Marquette MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:03:05
66 Scot Cordano Holt MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:13:40
67 Stephen Rouleau Sault Ste. Mar ON CANADIAN OUTBACK 3:15:35
68 John Green Kalamazoo MI TEAM GREEN 3:24:48
69 Bill Ardery Indianapolis IN NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES 3:29:27
70 Sam Watson Hastings MI VILLAGE BIKE AND FIT 3:30:18
71 Jeff Robertson Battle Creek MI CLEVELAND STEAMERS 3:33:30
72 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI PEZ 3:34:27
73 James Patrick Allen Canton MI 3:35:09
74 Bobby Buechele Whitehall MI 3:45:50
75 Pete Hoffswell Holland MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 3:58:16
76 Ronald Cavallaro Brighton MI 3:59:59
77 Robbi Roberts Ft. Wayne IN 4:13:07



CLASS: Men 47
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Michael Green Farmington Hil MI BIKEMAN.COM 1:54:47
2 Mark Caswell New Hudson MI 2:00:58
3 Richard Watson Caledonia MI BEVERLIN RACING 2:02:52
4 Scott Stone Pentwater MI BIG DADDY RACING 2:06:24
5 Robert Hughes Ada MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:07:28
6 Chris Yarima Brighton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:09:00
7 Frank Marciniak Rochester MI KLM BIKE & FITNESS 2:09:14
8 Sean Mulcahy Rochester MI MULCAHY 2:09:21
9 Scott Kroske Birmingham MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:10:07
10 Chip Cook Aurora CO 2:13:31
11 Kevin Kahl Avoca MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:14:02
12 Walter Quandt West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ENTERPRISE MICR 2:14:15
13 Jon Martin Troy MI SELF 2:14:25
14 Eric Toth Holland MI BREAKFAST RIDE 2:16:54
15 Brian Vanrhee Holland MI DIET DADS RACING 2:17:36
16 Clive Warren Campton Hills IL 2:17:42
17 Steven Geary Elkhart IN ROAD DOGS CYCLING 2:17:53
18 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 2:18:30
19 Anthony Pupin Farmington Hil MI MOE'S SMOKING TIRES 2:18:39
20 Mark Chaffins Shepardsville KY KILLING JOKE, INC. 2:19:57
21 Michael McCann Manistee MI BB UDELL 2:20:24
22 Eric Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI 2:22:21
23 Jeff Riedel Racine WI RPM CYCLING/HAYES BR 2:22:36
24 Jeff Hammersley Indianapolis IN 2:23:28
25 Jim Hills Traverse City MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:24:54
26 Jerry Jones Constantine MI 2:26:09
27 Brian Kiessling Traverse City MI 2:26:22
28 Robert Gaddis Belmont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:50
29 Michael Labadie Byron Center MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 2:27:05
30 Thomas Lining Troy MI LUV2MTB 2:27:29
31 Dave Reich Pine River WI TEAM EXTREME 2:27:36
32 Jeff David Howell MI 2:27:55
33 Craig Hays Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:31:10
34 Ryan O'Dell Butler OH OMBC/KENDA 2:31:50
35 Andrew Jaworski Ann Arbor MI 2:31:57
36 Todd Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:37
37 Michael Johnson Commerce MI 2:33:38
38 Ian Bradbury Brighton MI BRADBURY 2:35:21
39 Bryan Layman Ottawa Lake MI MCSPIN ! 2:35:39
40 Peter Ludwig Beverly Hills MI TEAM MONGO 2:36:13
41 Greg Law Petoskey MI 2:36:41
42 Steve Spoelhof St. Charles IL STEVE SPOELHOF 2:38:26
43 Scott Pappas Waterford MI 2:39:38
44 Jeffrey Wilberding Ada MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:56
45 Dave Boccia Clarkston MI 2:41:01
46 Scott Volkert Rockford MI VOLKERT 2:41:08
47 Dean Kandt Livonia MI 2:42:07
48 Roger Wenk Battle Creek MI BEAR NAKED 2:42:32
49 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:09
50 Gary Spencer Howell MI ILMOR HPE 2:45:11
51 Steve Krebs Marquette MI 2:45:49
52 Scott Stern Williamsburg MI 2:45:55
53 Dale Laughner Midland MI 2:46:03
54 Thomas Woods Midland MI WOODS RIDERS 2:46:23
55 Kevin Hardy Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:56:22
56 Mark Sanitate Washington MI 2:58:15
57 Dale Stevens Grand Rapids MI 2:58:32
58 Jeffrey Sczechowski Boulder CO SOUTHWEST HAND 3:00:26
59 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor MI AAVC 3:00:39
60 Scott Blow Allen Park MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:04:33
61 Kirk Schaeffer Waterford MI 3:13:04
62 Doug Youngerman Holland MI 3:13:45
63 Scott Wright Lansing MI TEAM HOLLAC 3:17:01
64 Jim Padden Traverse City MI 3:20:12
65 Christopher Johnson Granger IN 3:21:44
66 Jim Lively Burdickville MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 3:22:15
67 John Woodhouse Grand Rapids MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 3:22:44
68 David Greene Westfield IN HEROES FOUNDATION 3:23:42
69 Jeff Johnson Kerosha WI KEROSHA DRVERS CLUB 3:24:42
70 Samuel Minor Boyne City MI BACKUS/MINOR 3:28:59
71 Rick Arnold West Olive MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:32:23
72 George Kucy Troy MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:43:29
73 Christopher Lennon Davisburg MI SEAN LENNON 3:45:22
74 Mark Dekraker Ada MI TIMBERDOODLE 3:47:59
75 William Bailey Williamston MI 3:52:22
76 Robert Schulte Oakland MI 3:56:56
77 Terry Howard Albion MI 4:18:35
78 Eric Johnston Rochester MI 4:39:30



CLASS: Men 48
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Thomas Markley Dearborn Heigh MI ROLL MODELS 1:49:26
2 Michael Belanger St. Clair Shor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:51:35
3 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL FLATLANDIA 1:53:31
4 Joseph Lee Washington MI TEAM FRASER 1:57:49
5 Tim Devost Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:43
6 Anthony Spicuzza Wyoming MI SPINMAN 2:00:09
7 Rugg Foltz Hudsonville MI 2:04:44
8 Denis Hall Brighton MI HOMETOWN BICYCLES BR 2:05:51
9 Ron Vandiepen Ann Arbor MI 2:05:55
10 David Tietz Traverse City MI 2:06:02
11 Vin Dog Mack Traverse City MI VIN DOG PRODUCTIONS 2:07:05
12 Michael Boughner Tawas City MI BOUGHNER RACING 2:09:04
13 David Regnier Novi MI 2:09:30
14 Jeff Bailey Elkhart IN PRO FORM RACING 2:12:15
15 Frederick Lake Grand Rapids MI P BROS. 2:13:03
16 Curt Villadsen Lake Zurich IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLIIN 2:13:06
17 Nick Christofalos Lake Bluff IL TWIN SIX / CLIF BAR 2:13:42
18 Jeff Thomssen Belmont MI 2:14:20
19 Talbot Hack Ann Arbor MI 2:14:38
20 Albert Lake Washington Twp MI MELLOW JOHNNY'S / LI 2:15:01
21 David Folkmier Fruitport MI 2:15:23
22 David Beaverson Elkhart IN PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP 2:18:53
23 Matthew Gary Oscoda MI 2:19:36
24 David Stein Rochester MI NONE 2:22:21
25 Gary Fiteny Clarkston MI 2:24:24
26 Robert Schmantowsky White Lake MI 2:24:52
27 Badger Beall Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:01
28 James Turnbow Muskegon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:26:11
29 Mark Ware Lake Orion MI 2:26:33
30 Dave Roerig Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:26:38
31 Dric Phreed Lansing MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:27:42
32 David Hicken Rochester Hill MI OMEGAWK 2:28:26
33 Steve Weckle Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:29:27
34 Steve Iuppenlatz Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:56
35 John Coll Kalamazoo MI EATON 2:32:09
36 Scott Johnstone Charlevoix MI 2:32:54
37 Kirk Bankes Hartland MI QUICKPICKLES 2:33:10
38 Jack Miner West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:35:20
39 Joel Holzknecht Commerce Twp MI DETROIT ELAN SKI TEA 2:35:21
40 Dan Jelens Byron Center MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:36:34
41 Glenn Vanotteren Grand Rapids MI TOUR DE GLENN CYCLIS 2:36:40
42 Doug Fozo South Bend IN 2:37:46
43 Kirk Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 2:38:18
44 Troy Miller Fowler MI 2:38:34
45 Nathan Oliver Rockford MI OLIVER 2:39:07
46 Roy Pitner Crystal Lake IL NONE 2:40:20
47 Craig Drozd Oxford MI 2:40:29
48 William McKee Northville MI 2:41:20
49 Kevin Livingston Farmington Hil MI BUGEYE 2:43:12
50 Brien Terbush Brighton MI BRIGHTON BOMBER 2:43:39
51 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 2:43:42
52 Albert Waldus Dearborn MI 2:46:11
53 Rusty McBride Alto MI 2:49:01
54 Steve Dehnbostel White Lake MI TEAM B/S 2:51:22
55 Wade Bridges Bloomfield MI 2:53:08
56 Steve Sillman Charlotte MI 2:54:15
57 Wayne Heuwagen Cedar Springs MI 2:54:22
58 Bobby Tucker Ypsilanti MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:56:33
59 John Spaulding Traverse City MI SPAUDLING RACING 2:59:21
60 Pat Delehanty Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK 3:01:38
61 Robert Rodriguez Ada MI NONE 3:01:42
62 Mike Burr Traverse City MI 3:04:01
63 Dwight Wagaman Belmont MI NONE 3:05:36
64 Mike Fettig Traverse City MI 3:06:09
65 Douglas Woodward Clarkston MI ROSSETTI 3:06:52
66 Mark Byrum Elkhart IN 3:08:28
67 Dewayne Daman Grand Rapids MI 3:10:04
68 Jay Darling Frankfort MI 3:12:53
69 Alan Stockdale Coloma MI WIL-O-PAWQ 3:13:48
70 Jim Markey Ann Arbor MI 3:18:16
71 John Earl Fenton MI 3:25:33
72 William Sibilla Spring Lake MI 3:25:39
73 Paul Russell Portola Valley CA TEAM YAH MULE RACING 3:27:24
74 Randy Riley East Lansing MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:27:43
75 Gary Satkiewicz Troy MI 3:30:18
76 Larry Turpin Delton MI 3:31:03
77 Scott Krahn Allen Park MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:36:19
78 William Cleary Indianapolis IN INDYRACERS 3:37:38
79 Mark Vanhoose Greenville MI 3:41:02
80 Mike Smith Lansing MI 3:41:22
81 Paul Bowers Traverse City MI 4:04:35
82 Marc Troeger Port Clinton OH SPARE TIRES 4:06:30



CLASS: Men 49
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jim James Ann Arbor MI ABERDEEN CYCLE 1:49:25
2 Mike Jones Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH 1:53:41
3 Dirk Wipperman Naples FL NAPLES VELO 1:53:54
4 Chris Fillmore Sr. Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 1:59:40
5 Mike Birmann Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 2:00:44
6 Tad L Hershey Clarkston MI FLYING RHINO 2:04:33
7 John Bunge Northville MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:04:53
8 Terry Prewitt Neenah WI FISHERS OF MEN 2:06:18
9 Nick Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:07:42
10 John Taylor Granger IN PRO FORM BIKE SHOP 2:09:20
11 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI HOKE RACING 2:13:33
12 Tim Daum Grand Rapids MI 2:13:34
13 Kevin Grochowalski Lake Ann MI 2:15:05
14 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI 2:15:51
15 Mario French Louisville KY HILLBILLY RACING 2:16:54
16 Harry Kubbe Novi MI 2:17:17
17 Bill Stahl Marquette MI KMK 2:17:44
18 Scott Holquist Sewickley PA PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:17:46
19 Kevin D Moore Ann Arbor MI 2:17:53
20 Dean Marsman Holland MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:19:12
21 David Connor Grand Blanc MI CSC 2:20:37
22 Mark Allen Hastings MI TNR 2:20:53
23 Robert Eagan Traverse City MI 2:21:05
24 Jerry Behl Grandville MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:21:15
25 Rob MacGregor Birmingham MI 2:21:35
26 John Wright Carmel IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:23:36
27 Rick Mikkelson Grand Haven MI 2:24:43
28 Tim Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:24:44
29 Paul Ryznar Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:24:50
30 Tim Bonnell Mears MI 2:25:36
31 Thomas Mitchell Pinckney MI 2:26:25
32 Joe Merry Brewster OH OMBC 2:26:34
33 Glen Moore New Hudson MI TEAM FRASER 2:27:17
34 Lloyd Lind Romeo MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:28:32
35 Kim Lee Ada MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:28:41
36 Brian Nielsen Rochester MI 2:28:53
37 Duane Archambo Williamsburg MI NORTHERN FIRE & SAFE 2:29:00
38 Mike Burnside Prudenville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:10
39 Jon Logan Northville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:30:00
40 Matt Rossetti Bloomfield MI 2:31:32
41 Andrew Murray Mt View CA TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:34:59
42 Kerry Tucker Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:35:12
43 Joe Montroy Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:35:43
44 Wesley Rice Spring Lake MI GDI'S 2:35:44
45 Brad Merrill Waterford MI 2:36:10
46 Dave Nesburg Onekama MI 2:36:12
47 Joe Carlson 2:37:48
48 Charles Hathaway Traverse City MI 2:38:26
49 Terry Bandstra Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:38:29
50 William Kamp Grand Rapids MI 2:42:17
51 Robert Pelto Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:47
52 Timothy Fowler Ada MI 2:43:02
53 Bryan Burns Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:38
54 Michael Apgar Grand Rapids MI 2:44:26
55 Jay Carnevale Brighton MI 2:45:46
56 John Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI TEAMSTEW 2:47:18
57 Donald Dimick Kalamazoo MI 2:47:39
58 John Sohacki Traverse City MI BIKE THE BEAVER 2:48:08
59 Don Miller Otsego MI DRAFTMASTER RACING 2:49:11
60 Joel Miller Shelby Townshi MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:53:26
61 Doran Lounsbury Highland IN WICKERITES 2:56:38
62 Thomas Halsey Clarkston MI DETROIT /SKI TEAM 2:59:24
63 Jack Jakubiec Grand Haven MI GDI 3:01:11
64 Daniel Asma Lake Orion MI 3:01:20
65 Paul Marquis Ajax ON 3:02:54
66 Steve Everett Clarkston MI 3:03:37
67 John Bauserman Battle Creek MI 3:04:28
68 Daniel Cummiskey Ft Wayne IN 3:06:51
69 Ed Johnson Farmington Hil MI 3:07:02
70 Robert Plowdrey Brighton MI 3:08:51
71 Brian Kadrovach Kingsley MI 3:09:16
72 Steve Sudney Pinckney MI 3:16:43
73 Kevin E Moore Battle Creek MI 3:18:04
74 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:19:36
75 Rick Osburn Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:29:41
76 Bob Light Clarkston MI LIGHTSPEED 3:33:47
77 Robert Ochoa Lake Orion MI LANDSHARKS 3:38:38
78 Patrick Parker Traverse City MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 4:01:52
79 Dale Jerome Troy MI 4:09:01



CLASS: Men 50
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Paul Brown Dearborn MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 1:49:27
2 Daniel Hofstra Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:57:50
3 Keith Riege Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:58:03
4 David Crandall Cedar Springs MI ONE LONE RIDER 1:58:34
5 Keith Bennett Elkhart IN 1:59:50
6 Clark Kent Lapeer MI TEAM PEDRO 2:03:55
7 Brad Dejonge Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 2:04:29
8 Kip Miller Bridgman MI PROFORM CLYCLING 2:05:19
9 John Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI BLOOD, SWEAT & GEARS 2:09:04
10 Mark Dressler Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:10:36
11 Dave Hollis Clio MI CYCLE FIT 2:11:29
12 Brett Edgerle Kohler WI GEAR GRINDER 2:12:05
13 Scott Roerig Belding MI JESUS IS LORD 2:12:20
14 Kenneth Ramm New Glarus WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:26
15 Greg Hintz Petoskey MI AUXILIARYINC.COM 2:14:26
16 Allen Stefanski Hickory Corner MI TWOPEASINAPOD 2:15:28
17 John Alfs Birmingham MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:16:59
18 William Zabreski Davisburg MI KINETIC SYSTEMS 2:17:52
19 Jim Core N. Lewisburg OH OMBC 2:18:07
20 Nelson Parada Pickering ON DARK HORSE FLYERS 2:18:55
21 Conrad Griffith Chagrin Falls OH OMBC 2:19:07
22 Gregory Neagos Grand Rapids MI 2:20:01
23 Michael Giesen Chilton WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:20:03
24 William Braun Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 2:20:25
25 Mark Boese Richland MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:20:51
26 Neil Miller Brighton MI JOSHUA TREE CYCLING 2:21:49
27 Rob Nani West Bloomfiel MI 2:24:01
28 Jon Visser Jenison MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:26:07
29 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 2:26:36
30 Ward Perry Grand Haven MI 2:27:22
31 Rick Walker Highland MI DB TEAM 2:27:54
32 Russell Udowitz Chicago Height IL 2:27:54
33 Steve Steinberg Brighton MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLING 2:28:19
34 Don Freitag Marshall WI 2:28:26
35 Brian Pugh Grand Blanc MI BRIAN PUGH 2:29:52
36 Bob Bieri Holland MI 2:30:16
37 Gregg Gustafson Brighton MI 2:30:39
38 Mike Franskoviak Clarkston MI 2:30:44
39 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth Kalamazoo MI 2:31:52
40 Alexander Cruz Northville MI MPMBA 2:32:33
41 Douglas Lenaburg Elkhart IN ROAD CYCLING 2:32:39
42 Dan Dugan Shrewsbury MA TEAM DUGAN 2:33:02
43 Daniel Stewart Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:35:44
44 Raym McLeod Twin Lake MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:37:49
45 Gerry Naski Birmingham MI 2:38:38
46 Tim Galvin Fenton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:48
47 Mark Horsley Spring Lake MI 2:40:04
48 Brian Beals Grand Rapids MI 2:41:51
49 Bruce Slowey Columbia City IN FORT WAYNE OUTFITTER 2:42:35
50 Dale Westerman Traverse City MI 2:45:31
51 Mark McPherson Midland MI 2:46:24
52 Kim Kmiecik Palatine IL 2:48:34
53 Scott Lint Mesick MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:29
54 Matt Mulligan Traverse City MI BRICK WHEELS 2:51:22
55 Dennis Rosinski Petoskey MI 2:55:17
56 Timothy Griesbach Walled Lake MI LACTIC OD 2:57:02
57 Dan Wisneski Walker MI GRNST 2:57:49
58 John Pastunink Zeeland MI DIRT DADS RACING 3:00:56
59 Don Hollis Saginaw MI 3:02:48
60 Shane Pung Ludington MI TRAILHEAD 3:02:54
61 Mark Johnson Sterling Heigh MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 3:03:39
62 Tim Weadick Goshen IN 3:06:07
63 Jeff Swanson Rockford MI ZIPPER 3:06:49
64 Dale Boone Suttons Bay MI 3:08:33
65 Brett Healy West Bloomfiel MI TEAM WEBASTO 3:09:19
66 George Baibak Jr Ottawa Hills OH HEADHUNTERS 3:09:23
67 Mark Becker Fowler MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 3:11:43
68 Paul Manns Rochester MI 3:15:16
69 Donald Miller Richmond MI 3:18:08
70 Wade Arnold Hudsonville MI 3:21:03
71 Bill Hoyer Grand Rapids MI 3:21:15
72 Joseph Povolo Lake Leelanau MI 3:22:39
73 Robert Insley Belding MI 3:23:34
74 Nigel Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 3:24:02
75 Randy Kepner South Lyon MI NONE 3:37:54
76 James Cook Wyandotte MI ROLL MODELS RACING 3:38:34
77 Terry Terbeek Wyoming MI 3:39:02
78 Daniel Vandeneede Allen Park MI 3:42:42
79 Garrell Little Commerce Towns MI 3:46:56
80 Mitchell Grace Lake MI 3:58:13
81 Mike Hubbard Midland MI 4:01:33
82 Mark Ford Port Huron MI BICYCLE FITNESS BARN 4:13:34



CLASS: Men 51-52
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Curtis Hastings MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 1:56:48
2 Matt Baroli Troy MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:57:59
3 Craig Pickett Linden MI 1:58:44
4 Todd Fenton Ortonville MI FLYING RHINO'S 1:59:25
5 Dave Maclean Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:00:26
6 E. Ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo MI PRECISIONMTB 2:00:44
7 Sam Grebe Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:01:42
8 Geoffrey Paine Manistee MI 2:02:24
9 Kirt Kostich Clarkston MI 2:02:56
10 Karl Rossman Allen Park MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:04:04
11 Mark Armstrong Maumee OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:04:11
12 Brian Buysse Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:04:27
13 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI TEAM FUREY 2:07:54
14 Rick Plite Comstock Park MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:09:59
15 James Martin West Bloomfiel MI AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT 2:10:20
16 John Fallon Spring Lake MI 2:11:23
17 Chip Ellison Cincinnati OH PEARL IZUMI - HEADSW 2:12:01
18 Tim Grose Howell MI TEAM STARFISH 2:12:29
19 Mark Cahn West Bloomfiel MI CADIEOX/TEAM OZ 2:12:39
20 Eric Rennie Spring Lake MI STRIVE ENGINEERING 2:13:42
21 Jim Becker Peoria IL LITTLE ADES / GUINNE 2:14:03
22 Lewis Tripp Milford MI 2:14:12
23 William Hermann Milford MI SPOKEJUKIES 2:14:14
24 Thomas Young Traverse City MI 2:14:27
25 Keith Cowgar Pinckney MI EMS MICRO SOLUTIONS 2:15:11
26 Martin Hall Caledonia MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:15:50
27 Eric Schuck West Bloomfiel MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:15:54
28 Richard Houston Elkhart IN SPIN ZONE BICYCLES 2:16:49
29 Greg Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:17:06
30 Dan Gary Oscoda MI 2:17:41
31 Roger Allen Rochester Hill MI RIDEDIRT.COM 2:18:05
32 Peter Coles Kalamazoo MI 2:18:42
33 Bernard Condevaux Denver CO 2:19:58
34 Glenn Betten Grand Rapids MI THE WONDERS 2:20:03
35 Dan Grabowski Vicksburg MI 2:20:51
36 Carl Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:20:58
37 Mark Warner Lansing MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:21:46
38 John Wrycza Naperville IL WHEELFAST 2:22:12
39 Steve Zilinskas Milford MI OLD MEN IN THE WAY 2:23:41
40 Kirk Walter Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:23:47
41 Lindsey Osgood Bloomfield Hil MI 2:24:32
42 Steven Muenzenmeyer Grand Rapids MI TEAM V 2:24:35
43 Randy Knapp Montague MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:24:47
44 James Stanski Tecumseh ON 2:24:59
45 Craig Fuelling Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:26:17
46 Timothy McClure Roscommon MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:27:06
47 Dennis Santay Griffith IN 2:27:18
48 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 2:30:17
49 Dennis Murphy Grandville MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:31:26
50 Brian McLean Rochester Hill MI OMEGAWK 2:32:11
51 Chris Hanford Leland MI 2:32:53
52 Thomas Kuemin Traverse City MI 2:33:18
53 James Walhout Grandville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:42
54 Bob Batchik Sylvan Lake MI TEAM SUNFISH 2:34:10
55 Larry Pelowski Farmington Hil MI 2:34:34
56 Steve Seager Grayling MI 2:35:17
57 Mike Basel Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMAN 2:35:59
58 Bruce Yelvington Grand Ledge MI LACTIC ACID RACING 2:36:02
59 Tom Rathbun Grand Rapids MI 2:37:02
60 Dan Monahan Birmingham MI DAN MONAHAN 2:37:11
61 Steven Halstead Bellevue MI 2:37:12
62 Daniel Adkison Boyne City MI BMB RACING 2:37:50
63 Marty Swanson Norwood MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:38:35
64 Mark Reynolds Mentor OH OMBC 2:39:24
65 Blaine Griffin South Bend IN 2:39:59
66 Scott Koop Grand Rapids MI KELLER WILLIAMS 2:42:11
67 Earl Norris Midland MI 2:43:42
68 Jeffrey D Young Monroe MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:44
69 Mark Muirhead Bloomfield Vil MI 2:43:57
70 Kevin Conley Fremont MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:44:10
71 Barry Snellgrove Dexter MI 2:46:04
72 Mark Cantrell Cedar MI 2:46:21
73 Gary Moline Belmont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:48:15
74 Jim Jones Bardstown KY 2:49:48
75 David Wilson Pleasnt Ridge MI 2:49:54
76 Drew Smith Lansing MI WEAVSUCKS.COM 2:49:56
77 James Siegrist Eaton Rapids MI 2:50:58
78 David Lasslett Lake Orion MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:51:46
79 Dell Knapp Traverse City MI 2:53:45
80 Ed Hawkinson Brighton MI 2:53:47
81 Bill Greer Kalamazoo MI KELLOGG 2:55:09
82 Joe Hillebrand Bolton CT WEAVSUCKS.COM 2:55:20
83 Brian Bartzen Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:55:58
84 Joseph Zakrin Shelby Twp MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:56:37
85 Tim Felt East Lansing MI 2:57:36
86 Laszlo Szebelledy Rockford MI 3:00:21
87 John Marquardt South Bend IN 3:00:30
88 Mark Siehling Zeeland MI 3:04:34
89 Tony Demerle Traverse City MI THIRD WORLD MAN 3:04:59
90 Mike Owen Novi MI HOWLING HERD OF TURT 3:05:06
91 Tom Dickson Kalamazoo MI EATON KORP 3:06:21
92 Dan Tompkins Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 3:07:08
93 Matt Vermetten Williamsburg MI BRANDT FISHER 3:09:09
94 Kevin Donaldson Dearborn MI ALLEN PARK CARDIOLOG 3:09:40
95 Jim Tenbusch Williamsburg MI 3:10:09
96 Karl Heinz Layton UT ALLIECAT 3:11:17
97 Loren Newton Traverse Citty MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:13:52
98 Philip Huyghe Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:14:15
99 Ken Weaver Traverse City MI WEAVERSUCKS 3:17:23
100 Phil Patterson Granger IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 3:20:27
101 Mark Johnson Saline MI 3:22:17
102 David Ruppert Okemos MI 3:26:21
103 Richard Church Owosso MI 3:27:21
104 Mark Stevens Lansing MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:28:53
105 John Faller Bay Ciyy MI 3:29:37
106 Matt Mead Grand Rapids MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 3:29:58
107 Erick Takayama Acme MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:36:05
108 David Faller Saginaw MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:43:10
109 Steven Snow Sanford MI 3:43:12
110 Robert Hudnall Griffith IN WICKERITES 3:44:57
111 Steve Cole Ada MI 3:51:52
112 Dave Tuomala Rochester MI 3:52:12
113 Doug Wright East Lansing MI 3:55:46
114 Jeff Krupp Grand Rapids MI 3:56:26
115 Lawrence Bowling Clinton Townsh MI 4:00:56
116 Brian Bothwell Gobles MI 4:07:48
117 Matthew Wilkins Birmingham MI 4:14:16
118 Dan Leblanc Belding MI 4:17:44
119 Roger Frazee Galesburg MI 4:26:30
120 Daniel Merchant Northville MI 4:43:57
121 William Spencer Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:59:17
122 Michael Pominville Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 5:01:26
123 Dale Carpenter Traverse City MI 5:25:12



CLASS: Men 53-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 David Coar Fort Wayne IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 1:55:49
2 Jim Jordan Jackson MI BLACKSHEEP 1:56:25
3 Donald Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI HAGERTY 1:58:20
4 Mark Bissell Grand Rapids MI 1:59:29
5 Dj Jurvelin Linden MI CYCLEFIT 2:01:17
6 Rudy Sroka N Royalton OH 2:04:46
7 Steve Harpster Indianapolis IN MATTHEWS BICYCLES 2:05:10
8 Mark Olin Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:06:17
9 Matthew Daly Pinckney MI HASBINS 2:06:26
10 Paul Rytlewski Bay City MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:07:51
11 Paul Popielarz Grandville MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:08:18
12 Gary Winkel New Hudson MI RACING-GREYHOUNDS 2:10:06
13 Steve Hoffman Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:10:42
14 John Kowalczyk Jenison MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 2:11:31
15 Phil Schweitzer Colorado Sprin CO KOOBI SADDLES 2:12:16
16 James Rivamonte Commerce Twp. MI 2:13:48
17 Mark Branning Scottville MI TRAILHEAD BIKESHOP 2:15:54
18 Thomas Canale Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:16:36
19 Richard Punches Wyoming MI 2:16:43
20 Rob Pulcipher Ann Arbor MI TWO WHEEL TANGO / AA 2:17:32
21 Steve Kapaun Hudson WI 2:18:01
22 Jerry Myczkowiak Saginaw MI NA 2:21:13
23 Tony Newton Davison MI RACE SERVICES COMPAN 2:22:27
24 Brad Bennet Wyoming MI 2:23:00
25 Lee Boughner Grand Rapids MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 2:24:11
26 Bob Anderson Homer Glen IL 2:24:13
27 Steve Baars East Grand Rap MI 2:24:44
28 Mark Difalco Highland MI 2:25:15
29 Robert Bowman Farmington Hil MI 2:26:25
30 Stephen Dehaan Grand Rapids MI NONE 2:26:30
31 Mike Zelent Grand Rapids MI DB TEAM 2:26:34
32 Lee Jackson Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION/MO 2:28:32
33 Dave Gordon Evanston IL CEFOUR CYCLING 2:28:46
34 Bob Schultz Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:29:28
35 Les Winegar Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:29:56
36 Howard Herron Benzonia MI 2:30:46
37 Daniel Farley Traverse City MI 2:31:22
38 Gary Larson Livonia MI TEAM MONGO 2:31:43
39 Michael Youn Grand Rapids MI 2:32:09
40 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 2:33:01
41 Randy Vant Hul Ada MI 2:33:45
42 Phil Hemenway Ann Arbor MI D AND D BICYCLE 2:37:20
43 Howard Andress Rochester Hill MI 2:37:23
44 Doug Cannell West Bloomfiel MI DOUG CANNELL 2:37:35
45 Paul Cilia Canton MI 2:39:55
46 Steve Skillman Bay City MI JACKS BIKE SHOP / TC 2:40:06
47 Tom Mertaugh Traverse City MI 2:40:22
48 Dave Atkins Ellsworth MI 2:40:30
49 Dennis Coburn Travers City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:40:35
50 Joe Rosenhauer Oxford MI 2:42:19
51 Bob Bartlett White Lake MI SOFA KING FAST 2:42:33
52 Brian Leblanc Rochester Hill MI 2:46:26
53 Dean Custer Alliance OH OMBC 2:47:12
54 Thomas Smith Cadillac MI 2:47:33
55 Mark Cook Howell MI ALLIECAT 2:47:52
56 Robert Heroux Ann Arbor MI 2:50:29
57 Brian Moore Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:41
58 Douglas Verellen Traverse City MI 2:50:45
59 Robert Johnston Ann Arbor MI 2:51:19
60 Paul Cavanaugh Madison Height MI 2:52:21
61 Richard Schneider Lake Orion MI SCHNEIDER 2:55:04
62 Kevin Riley Grand Rapids MI 2:55:17
63 Terry O'Brien Noblesville IN 2:56:32
64 Steve Buccella Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:58:23
65 Mike Luibrand Troy MI 3:00:10
66 John Burrows Coldwater MI OLD MEN IN THE WAY 3:00:21
67 Daniel Kiplinger Oxford MI 3:01:16
68 Jeff Carlson Traverse City MI 3:01:46
69 Steve Mork Lowell MI 3:01:58
70 Rick Schultz Traverse City MI 3:02:05
71 Ed Doctor Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 3:02:20
72 Andy Hoke Waterford MI HOKE RACING 3:02:49
73 Denins Sullivan Grand Ledge MI 3:04:11
74 Gerald Barofsky Alto MI B-BOYS 3:06:20
75 Jeff White Louisville KY 3:06:55
76 Ted Buckless South Lyon MI 3:08:22
77 Robert Crawford Franklin TN SCHNEIDER 3:08:45
78 M.C. Lane Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:12:14
79 Jim Bush Cincinnati OH QUAD SQUAD 3:13:29
80 Eric Frede Walker MI PULMANARY HYPERTENSI 3:14:08
81 John Kovalchek Fenton MI TRW 3:14:28
82 Rob Reader Hartland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:15:43
83 Malcolm MacLean Davisburg MI 3:16:37
84 Robert Weavers Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 3:16:39
85 Raymond Knauber Bloomfield Tow MI 3:18:01
86 Mike Shiparski Grand Rapids MI 3:20:21
87 Robert Spleet Livonia MI 3:21:40
88 John Swantek Clarkston MI 3:31:14
89 Ron Forman Cleveland OH 3:31:56
90 Joseph Doe Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:44:25
91 Barry Kearns Scotts MI 3:47:12
92 Andy King Battle Creek MI 3:49:54
93 David Jurgensen Holland MI 3:57:04
94 Jeffrey Foos Grand Haven MI FOOS'S ON THE LOOSE 3:58:17
95 Tony Hamm Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 4:01:12
96 Tyger Starkweather Harrison MI MACTYGER 4:04:59
97 Brian Norrick Hebron IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:13:10
98 Scott Krieg Auburn IN 4:18:37
99 Mark Baker Granger IN 4:36:22



CLASS: Men 55-57
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Doerr Stanwood MI 2:00:01
2 Lars Welton Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:03:05
3 Dave Steffey Traverse City MI SHORTS BERWERY 2:03:44
4 Jeffrey Fletcher Brighton MI SIMTECH 2:07:53
5 Tad Peacock Buelah MI ENDOMAN PROMOTIONS 2:11:02
6 Donald Carr Wauwatosa WI IS CORP 2:12:21
7 Brian Fisher Traverse City MI 2:12:23
8 Paul Nussbaum Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:12:27
9 Mark Laughlin Ada MI LAUGHLIN 2:12:39
10 Chris Welch Noblesville IN INDIANA MASTERS 2:13:23
11 Kenneth Glick Bremen IN TEAM PRO-FORM BIKE S 2:14:42
12 Doug Turner Troy MI 2:16:09
13 Daniel L Packer Rapid City MI 2:16:56
14 Robert Baker Comstock Park MI THE WONDERS 2:17:15
15 James White Midland MI 2:17:41
16 Bill Styer Sheboygan WI 2:18:41
17 James Henderson Kalamazoo MI BILLY BIKE 2:19:41
18 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:19:51
19 Mark Oswald Oxford MI MPI-MAIN STREET RACI 2:20:20
20 Bill Lindhout Grand Rapids MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:20:55
21 Scott Nichols Cincinnati OH PEARL IZUMI - HEADSW 2:22:06
22 Ron Kubala Sagamore Hills OH TEAM 300 2:22:39
23 Al Lauland Fair Haven MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:23:02
24 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 2:23:15
25 Scott Duthie Dearborn MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:23:30
26 Tim Morgan Royal Oak MI MORGANS GARAGE 2:24:29
27 Paul Vanraaphorst Rochester MI OMEGAWK 2:24:48
28 Joseph Sanders Custer MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:25:48
29 David Burke Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:25:58
30 Bryan Griffin Petoskey MI FABAL 2:26:18
31 Kris Schulz Belmont MI SCHULZ 2:26:28
32 Robert Grove Boyne City MI 2:28:26
33 Jeff Dayss Jackson MI 2:28:35
34 Roger Sullivan Vicksburg MI 2:31:40
35 Dave McIntee Grand Rapids MI RUNGR.COM 2:31:59
36 Bob Porter East Grand Rap MI P BROTHERS 2:33:01
37 Paul Conlen Traverse City MI 2:33:53
38 Mark Bader Gladstone MI BRAMPTON BIKE 2:34:28
39 Peter Kot Mt Prospect IL 2:35:00
40 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 2:36:30
41 Tom Sawyer Saginaw MI TEAM FRASER 2:37:51
42 Brent Slezak Richland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:37:56
43 Brad Spanski Traverse City MI 2:38:43
44 Mike Ryan Bloomfield MI 2:39:22
45 Thomas Noverr Portage MI 2:40:11
46 Matt Waldner Grosse Pointe MI 2:40:54
47 Dan White Leland MI 2:41:27
48 Dave Mehas Wolcottiville MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:42:03
49 Jeff Staffen Greenville MI 2:42:10
50 Jim Hoppenrath Flushing MI 2:42:27
51 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI FABAL 2:43:06
52 Thomas Upthegrove Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:45:41
53 Charles Russo Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:46:09
54 Daniel Hoffman South Lyon MI TRAILS EDGE 2:46:47
55 Gregg Davis Commerce MI N/A 2:47:24
56 Richard Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:48:18
57 Roger Cochran Holly MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:49:16
58 Jarosslav Roubal Sault Ste Mari ON MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:49:56
59 Nick Johnson Haslett MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:50:49
60 Paul Gulewich Williamsburg MI 2:51:10
61 Richard Rancourt Caledonia MI RICHARD RANCOURT 2:51:13
62 Steve Mentzer Traverse City MI 2:54:06
63 Jeffrey M. Forth Howell MI WHEELS IN MOTION / A 2:57:10
64 Wally Dawg Cedar MI 2:59:38
65 Christopher Korbel Traverse City MI ICE CADETS 3:00:59
66 Peter Wikowski Granger IN 3:05:35
67 Dave Kubala Sagamore Hills OH TEAM 300 3:05:47
68 Thomas Houck Colorado Sprin CO HULK 3:06:53
69 Timothy Fitzpatrick Littleton CO 3:08:21
70 Jerry Mulder Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:08:37
71 Chuck Wicht South Lyon MI 3:09:25
72 Mike Taylor Brighton MI 3:11:33
73 Kelly O'Brien Brighton MI 3:11:35
74 Douglas Michals Beverly Hills MI PLATINUM GOATS 3:12:08
75 Don Marsh South Boardman MI MARSH RACING 3:13:01
76 Henry Witkop Traverse City MI 3:14:47
77 Steve Gealy Washington MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 3:18:22
78 William Gilbert Trenton MI 3:18:39
79 Rick Baldwin Stanton MI 3:22:51
80 Geoff Anspach Fort Wayne IN 3:25:04
81 Robert Fitzgibbon Garden City MI 3:25:06
82 Fred Jernigan Eaton Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:28:47
83 Mark Petersen Greenville MI 3:31:03
84 Matthew Chornoby Shelby Townshi MI 3:35:13
85 John Schmitt Kalamazoo MI N/A 3:38:53
86 Terry Gorton Traverse City MI 3:44:21
87 Warren Hills Big Rapids MI 4:16:07
88 William Lewis Wayland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:19:49
89 Zevi Bareket Ann Arbor MI 4:23:00
90 Steven Nitsch Kalamazoo MI 4:48:16
91 Gus Laruffa Commerce Twp. MI TEAM POP TARTS 5:43:11



CLASS: Men 58-60
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jack Kline Lake Ann MI 1:57:35
2 Michael Krywanski Rockford MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:01:45
3 Don Edberg Custer WI WORS RACING 2:05:09
4 Roger Pelkey Howell MI PERCISIONMTB.COM 2:10:09
5 Terry Kihlstrand Grand Blanc MI CYCLEFIT 2:10:43
6 Reinhold Cordella Ypsilanti MI 2:12:01
7 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:12:50
8 Edward Bottrell Central Lake MI BAY TENNIS AND FITNE 2:13:42
9 Scott Wagner Fort Wayne IN DRT RACING 2:13:46
10 Ken Eddy Gladwin MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:15:11
11 Robert Constable Osceola IN SPIN ZONE 2:16:26
12 Robert Larson Novi MI TEAM MONGO 2:17:16
13 Dennis Massey Whitmore Lk. MI 2:18:08
14 Dennis Doherty West Bloomfiel MI TRAILS EDGE 2:18:10
15 Ray Yehl East Tawas MI 2:18:13
16 Bruce Olson Bloomfield Hil MI 2:22:40
17 Matt Graves Rockford MI VILLAGE BIKE SHOP 2:22:51
18 Mark Jones Wooster OH ORRVILLE CYCLING CLU 2:22:57
19 Bob Otwell Traverse City MI LISA & DAVE TAYLOR 2:24:31
20 Dennis Murphy Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:26:43
21 Don Cunkle Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:27:25
22 Paul Wells Plainwell MI BREAKAWAY BIKES - T 2:28:36
23 Barry Edwards Lansing MI 2:30:54
24 Gary Terrell Cincinnati OH QUAD SQUAD 2:33:24
25 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 2:33:35
26 Mark Hall Troy MI 2:35:01
27 Mark Kantola Charlevoix MI BERGMANN MARINE 2:39:29
28 Randy Fairbanks Hubbard Lake MI TEAM HUMA 2:39:39
29 Mike Strozeski South Lyon MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:42:20
30 Charles Batman Plymouth MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:43:20
31 Fred Laughlin Traverse City MI 2:44:25
32 Gary Trap Wyoming MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:44:49
33 Greg Walker Williamston MI DENNY'S 2:46:17
34 Greg Blake Grand Rapids MI 2:47:12
35 Michael Kurpinski Huntington Woo MI 2:47:34
36 Larry Koehler Petoskey MI FABAL 2:49:15
37 Mark Zelek Grayling MI 2:50:14
38 Lloyd Crandall Cadillac MI CRANDALL PRECISION I 2:51:37
39 Dennis O'Brien Lake Forest IL 2:53:32
40 Phil Bone Lake Orion MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:58:18
41 Greg Clugston East Lansing MI 3:01:25
42 Billy Rehor Jackson MI 3:04:08
43 Phillip Christensen McBain MI 3:04:37
44 Thomas Huizinga Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS 3:06:01
45 Larry Hromek Lennon MI 3:07:50
46 Gary Smits Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:13:43
47 Craig Turnbull Barryton MI 3:15:43
48 Greg Lavelle Jenison MI 3:16:37
49 Daniel Wamhoff Sanford MI 3:18:38
50 Herbert Scheer Grand Rapids MI 3:20:26
51 Greg Miller Eastport MI TEAM STREAMSIDE 3:21:23
52 Mike Brouwer Ada MI TEAM- V 3:29:40
53 Gary Fisher San Francisco CA SUBARU - TREK 3:32:18
54 Dennis Thomas Brighton MI 3:34:14
55 Tim Loviska Dexter MI 3:35:53
56 David Stowe Traverse City MI 3:48:16
57 Gary Appel Traverse City MI 3:48:59
58 Bob Sievert Manistee MI 3:49:11
59 Steven Terranella Kalamazoo MI 3:50:00
60 Wieslaw Olechiw Belmar NJ OLECHIW 3:50:12
61 Jim Hirtreiter Traverse City MI BAYCOMMERCIAL 3:52:02
62 Jim Egerdal Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 3:58:09
63 Angel Mitevski Rochester Hill MI 3:58:16
64 Luke Niehof Wyoming MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:58:42
65 Anthony Meier Okemos MI 4:03:50
66 Michael Haley Alden MI 4:06:54
67 Wayne Crowther Toldeo OH ELITE ENDEAVORS 4:11:29
68 John Haskin Dexter MI ABERDEEN BIKE 4:15:16
69 Mike Salava Owosso MI HOUSE OF WHEELS 4:21:21
70 Dennis Shinn Manistee MI 4:46:08
71 Ron George Suttons Bay MI 5:21:26


CLASS: Men 61-64
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Al Northouse Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS R 2:01:14
2 Steve Tiles Grand Haven MI 2:06:59
3 Jerry Mathias Middleville MI TNR RIDERS 2:09:20
4 Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN 2:10:48
5 Larry Moats Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:20:53
6 Wes Watt Redford MI KENDA TIRE 2:22:33
7 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 2:22:54
8 Harry Hausmanis Kalamazoo MI 2:25:56
9 Terry Hutchins Kalamazoo MI A. E. BIKE 2:31:35
10 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 2:33:31
11 Mike Fitzpatrick Beverly Hills MI 2:35:16
12 Carl Urbon Kalamazoo MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:35:37
13 Roger Branton Brighton MI 2:36:02
14 Chuck Blake Commerce Twp. MI CHUCK BLAKE 2:36:51
15 Donald Klop Grand Rapids MI 2:37:37
16 A Josh Sears Grand Rapids MI SEARS 2:38:28
17 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:38:43
18 Richard Rogge Howell MI 2:41:01
19 William Laycock Glen Arbor MI 2:42:12
20 Ron Morris Harrison MI 2:44:18
21 Walter Johnson Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINE 2:50:41
22 Ray Landfair Cedar MI 2:51:02
23 Randall Winans Downers Grove IL 2:53:51
24 Michael Needham Augusta MI DARYL & DARYL 2:54:38
25 Ed Leiss Rochester MI GONE FISHERING 2:57:48
26 Vaughn Murray Coleman MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:58:04
27 Mark Christensen Cannon Townshi MI 2:59:16
28 Art Sherwood Remus MI 2:59:36
29 Loren Simons St. Johns MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:59:48
30 George Gambert Bellaire MI 3:02:19
31 Richard Collom Brooklyn MI BUCANEROS 3:02:20
32 Jay Baksic Grosse Ile MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:04:20
33 Denny Hoxsie Williamsburg MI 3:06:12
34 Gordon Jeltema Grand Rapids MI 3:08:49
35 Fred Schaafsma Traverse City MI 3:11:35
36 Bruce Babcock Grand Rapids MI 3:13:31
37 Steve Morgan Traverse City MI 3:13:51
38 Richard Mahn Ann Arbor MI 3:15:26
39 John Curtin Rochester Hill MI 3:16:27
40 Chuck Steinmetz Williamsburg MI ICE CADETS 3:20:21
41 John Howley Saginaw MI OVER THE SECOND HILL 3:21:40
42 Jeff Betz Ludington MI TRAILHEAD - TREK 3:22:54
43 Christopher Parris Grand Rapids MI 3:29:10
44 Scott Gardner Kalamazoo MI BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 3:29:21
45 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:33:19
46 William Silvis Ann Arbor MI 3:34:44
47 Dennis Wardowski Traverse City MI 3:35:29
48 Gordie Allen Augusta MI DARYL-N-DARYL 3:37:35
49 Ronald Kent Munising MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 3:38:04
50 Ron Zeeb Lansing MI 3:41:59
51 John Christie Washington Tow MI 3:44:45
52 Anthony Klein Fenton MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 3:46:50
53 Fritz Kucklick Cassopolis MI 3:55:28
54 Michael Beauchamp West Bloomfiel MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 4:19:50
55 Steve Shassberger Howell MI BBACKMTNBIKING 4:20:11
56 Linn Cowsert Traverse City MI 4:21:56
57 Robert Hill, Sr Saginaw MI PORT JACKINAW 4:41:56
58 Thomas Bradley Midland MI THE ELDERS 4:55:31


CLASS: Men 65-69
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Roger Raehl Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:05:11
2 Charles Robertson Middleville MI CHARLES ROBERTSON 2:14:24
3 Art Fleming Rochester Hill MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:16:42
4 Clif Patton Rochester Hill MI MC AND ASSOCIATES IN 2:27:39
5 Mike Dietlin Johnstown OH OMBC 2:28:02
6 Niel Scharphorn, Sr. Grant MI CROSS SOUNTRY CYCLE 2:34:13
7 Paul Grondin Dryden MI 2:35:55
8 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:53
9 Paul Hakes Homer MI 2:54:10
10 Tim Giles Flushing MI 2:56:41
11 David Bishop Schoolcraft MI A.E.BIKE 2:57:24
12 Robert Hillseth Whitehall MI 3:11:29
13 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH TEAM TOLDEO 3:13:57
14 Dennis Bean-Larson Kingsley MI HELL YES 3:14:18
15 Michael James Okemos MI JAMES GANG 3:39:02
16 Ted Kilmer Traverse City MI 3:46:47
17 Tom Hord Petoskey MI 3:46:55
18 Fred Hargrave Rochester Hill MI GONE FISHERING 3:51:40
19 Clinton Carson Midland MI THE ELDERS 4:02:54


CLASS: Men 70 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Robert Hayes Flint MI 2:33:38
2 Edward Giroux Highland MI 3:12:06
3 Doug Hervela Gaylord MI 4:03:40
4 Jim Neibauer Williamsburg MI NA 5:12:11



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Bottrell Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 2:04:26
2 Eli Brown Williamsburg MI BRICK WHEELS 2:05:36
3 Chris Fellows Genoa IL WORS 2:09:55
4 Chad Lambert Oakland MI 2:09:56
5 Mark McClanahan Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:10:07
6 Daisuke Sata Columbus OH OHIO ORTHO/MORO CYCL 2:16:19
7 Jason Sparks Southfield MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:21:31
8 Michael Belcher Milford MI 2:23:14
9 Brent Smith Lake Orion MI 2:23:44
10 Jason Martin Livonia MI JASON MARTIN 2:24:45
11 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 2:25:07
12 Matt Johnson Plymouth MI M&M&SOMETIMESJ 2:26:37
13 Jason Borchert Traverse City MI 2:26:55
14 Dan Howell Ferndale MI CAPTAIN DAN 2:26:58
15 Bill Prall Traverse City MI 2:26:59
16 Matthew Lanser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:29:23
17 David Ross Cadillac MI 2:30:32
18 Marcus Steele Depere WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:32:33
19 Randy Bentley Jackson MI 2:34:08
20 Adam Gordon Wixom MI 2:34:56
21 Ian Mortensen Rockford MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:36:21
22 Chris Davison Hamilton MI HUP UNITED 2:37:01
23 Jason Kuhn Brunswick OH 2:39:22
24 Tom Stoner Portage MI 2:39:25
25 Kyle Norcutt Vicksburg MI 2:40:23
26 Rj Zabriskie Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:41:54
27 Russ Turner Grand Blanc MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 2:42:20
28 Brian Benson La Crosse WI BIKE LTD 2:42:54
29 Benjamin Nash Ada MI SOLOMON HOMES 2:44:14
30 Drew Ott Brookston IN MATTHEWS RACING 2:46:18
31 Matt O'Dell Traverse City MI USCG 2:48:12
32 Greg Almy Grand Ledge MI COMETS 2:49:23
33 Jeremy Butts Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:49:36
34 John Delfrate Pleasant Prair WI KENOSHA DRIVERS CLUB 2:50:11
35 Nick Thomas Traverse City MI USCG 2:55:25
36 Nick Fairbanks Elk Rapids MI TEAM HUMA 2:56:27
37 Jake Kaberle Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:57:59
38 Corey Omey Portland OR 3:00:06
39 Stephen Behling Chicago IL 3:00:15
40 Joseph Lampen Holland MI 3:01:07
41 Damon Michelsen Ortonville MI 3:02:03
42 Shawn Hall Woodhaven MI 3:03:45
43 Tim Kissman Mason MI HEALTY & FIT 3:04:03
44 Matt Schmuker Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 3:06:38
45 Dave Gruber Rochester Hill MI DAVE GRUBER 3:06:41
46 Sean Evans Allegan MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:07:00
47 Matthchi Biehl Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:07:27
48 Jeff Drajka Ada MI DRAJKA 3:08:02
49 Kip Armstrong Williamston MI STUKIP 3:08:24
50 Curt Guntzviller Williamsburg MI TEAM HUMA 3:08:43
51 Jason Smith Brighton MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:09:56
52 Fred Pennell Saginaw MI 3:12:41
53 Kirk Hendricksen South Lyon MI 3:18:15
54 David Laplante Ada MI FUBAR RACING 3:18:51
55 Derek Bennett Lansing MI 3:22:34
56 Andrew Yates Caledonia MI 3:24:10
57 Matthew Harris Riverview MI 3:29:37
58 Jon Ardan Traverse City MI USCG 3:33:29
59 Aaron Angle Waterford MI 3:36:56
60 Jason Hiemstra Byron Center MI GO PACK GO! 3:45:08
61 Stuart Murphy Kalamazoo MI 3:47:41
62 Jeff Church Corunna MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:51:06
63 Rick Miller Troy MI 3:53:02
64 Kier Parrish Kalkaska MI 3:56:26
65 Matthew Dawson Jackson MI 3:56:39
66 Mark Clifton Huntington IN ALBATROSS RACING 3:57:11
67 Dan Stafford Lansing MI COMETS 3:59:57
68 Steve Delp Grand Ledge MI 4:01:10
69 Tim Glover Big Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:01:25
70 Jae Bradshaw Midland MI SHASSONE 4:02:26
71 John Taylor Traverse City MI 4:09:12
72 John Negro Oscoda MI 4:18:15
73 Chad Essenmacher Brooklyn MI 4:24:50
74 Lance Rogers Ann Arbor MI ROBOJO 4:25:11
75 Ted Bentley Corunna MI BENTLEY 4:31:36
76 Gregory Walls Carmel IN 4:40:00
77 Ben Yarnell Toledo OH WILDWOOD BREWHOUSE 4:46:35
78 Bob Johnson Pinckney MI 5:13:42
79 Marvin Hardy Grand Ledge MI COMETS 5:23:17
80 Josh McGeorge East Jordan MI 6:02:28



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brian Klym Traverse City MI NORTHWOODDENTALTC.CO 2:00:19
2 Mark Brown Plymouth MI ROLL MODELS 2:00:39
3 Paul Mapes Auburn MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:02:33
4 Raymond Dybowski Waterford MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 2:04:17
5 Kurt Kearney Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:04:53
6 Douglas Wipperman Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE RAC 2:05:00
7 Earl Adams Hastings MI FUSION IT 2:05:27
8 J.R. Johnson Grosse Ile MI 2:05:49
9 Randy Zylstra Grand Rapids MI 2:07:12
10 Ralf Scharnowski Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:08:08
11 Bob Phelps Milwaukee WI GEAR GRINDER 2:08:48
12 James Taylor Big Rapids MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:09:04
13 Cullen Watkins Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE CYCLING CL 2:10:12
14 Ross McCloskey Howell MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:29
15 Steve Duisterhof Kalamazoo MI GORDON WATER SYSTEMS 2:12:52
16 Rob Grainger Mattawan MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:13:45
17 Dave Leslie Southgate MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:15:17
18 Douglas Bowman St. Joseph MI 2:15:34
19 John Sekendy South Bend IN 2:16:02
20 Mike Doezema Wyoming MI HUP UNITED 2:19:28
21 Richard Bowling Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:23:01
22 David Orr Traverse City MI TEAM BRICKHEADS 2:23:18
23 John Kolarevic Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEER 2:23:54
24 Robert Zimmermann West Bend WI TEAM PEDAL MORAINE 2:26:24
25 Steve Ashley Waterford MI 2:26:29
26 Grant Kasten Portage MI 2:26:43
27 Tom Nugent Grand Rapids MI 2:26:44
28 Nick Shue Mount Clemens MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:28:09
29 David Lynch Valparaiso IN 2:28:25
30 Dann Deaver Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:29:51
31 Bill Henderson Southgate MI ROLL MODELS 2:31:28
32 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:31:30
33 Mark Goodrich Hebron IN 2:33:24
34 Scott Nyland Madison WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:45
35 Mark Wright Three Rivers MI 2:34:00
36 Jody Figueroa Bay City MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:34:21
37 Jeffrey Carek Canton MI MOM AND POP RACING 2:34:36
38 Shawn Hauser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:34:56
39 Bryon Higgins East Grand Rap MI BISSELL MASTERS 2:35:01
40 Bill Gehringer Traverse City MI 2:36:14
41 Robert Stoner Portage MI BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 2:36:25
42 Kristopher Ouvry Kalamazoo MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:36:29
43 John Sackmann Oswego IL 2:37:57
44 Mike Cherry Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:38:17
45 Frederick Smith Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 2:38:18
46 Gary Frost Salem WI TREAD HEAD CYCLING 2:38:38
47 Dennis Bauer Burt MI 2:39:30
48 Mack Daddy Byron MN VIN DOG PRODUCTIONS 2:40:22
49 Ray Jennings Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:40:28
50 Gilbert Johnston Troy MI FORD 2:41:37
51 Kevin Cleary Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:41:43
52 Brian Fitzgerald Farmington Hil MI NA 2:42:04
53 David Vaccaro Kalamazoo MI CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 2:43:23
54 Terry Gates Alto MI 2:44:24
55 Ernie Stafford East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS / ALGER RAC 2:44:26
56 Scott Reininger Ada MI RHINO RACING 2:45:07
57 David Rinker Flat Rock MI 2:45:53
58 Bart Shumaker Holland MI 2:46:49
59 Jeff Looman Grand Rapids MI 2:48:20
60 Steve Ruch Milford MI 2:48:27
61 Adam Bonner Northville MI BIG B RACING 2:48:54
62 Chris Turner Grand Ledge MI COMETS 2:51:06
63 Tony Sharp Brighton MI 2:51:25
64 Tom Branton Ann Arbor MI THE WHIRLING WHEELS 2:51:30
65 Brad Zucco Traverse City MI 2:52:25
66 Jim Samlow Fruitport MI QHFI 2:52:58
67 Bill Sepanik Traveres City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:53:42
68 Chris Bartnicki Brighton MI 2:55:07
69 Jim Grabowski Clinton Twp. MI 2:55:38
70 Brian Rivard Bay City MI 2:57:16
71 Brian Snell Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:57:21
72 Kevin Hier Canton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:59:34
73 Ted Ruys Grand Rapids MI MYC 3:00:03
74 Gary Esko Schofield WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:01:28
75 Matthew Herbster Birmingham MI 3:01:45
76 Andy Halsted Northville MI 3:04:38
77 Tom Strausser Rochester MI COUGARS 3:06:24
78 Robert Cameron Scottville MI 3:08:28
79 Shawn Drummond Northville MI 3:09:26
80 Charles Hayden Lowell MI 3:09:52
81 Todd Shorkey Bay City MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:13:02
82 Douglas Gillaspie Beach Park IL NOT SO FAST 3:13:44
83 Jeff Thompson Pinckney MI 3:13:53
84 Vince Stevens Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 3:14:04
85 Gregory Molnar Lake Zurich IL 3:14:11
86 Mike Linke Willis MI 3:15:18
87 Darren Kanerva Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY KREME 3:15:37
88 Rob Fitzpatrick Holland MI TEAM FATGUYONALITTLE 3:17:04
89 Erik Helms Brighton MI 3:18:11
90 Bill Jenkins Randville MI 3:18:15
91 Jeff Peterson Grand Haven MI 3:18:52
92 Sean Sullivan Highlands Ranc CO 3:19:44
93 Anthony Pawlak Ann Arbor MI 3:20:10
94 Michael Starostanko Traverse City MI 3:20:27
95 Tim Lane Chicago IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:23:11
96 Mark Bonofiglio Kalkaska MI 3:23:14
97 Jon Looman Holt MI TFCU 3:23:18
98 Scott Willis Milford MI 3:27:21
99 Scott Albini Rockford MI 3:28:14
100 Todd Gilliland Fremont MI TWISTER 3:30:31
101 Bennett Brenton Mundelein IL 3:30:36
102 Jim Proctor Kouts IN 3:30:41
103 Tom Baginskis Downers Grove IL 3:31:14
104 James Wyniemko Gladwin MI 3:32:23
105 Michael Pniewski Pontiac MI M&M 3:34:05
106 Robert Springstead Fremont MI TWISTER 3:35:20
107 Tim Clark Bloomington IL WWW.MICHIGANYOUTHCYC 3:37:52
108 Todd Geer Granger IN N/A 3:41:51
109 Dave Jubinsky Brighton MI TRW 3:43:17
110 David Rigo Northville MI DAVE AND MARY 3:48:08
111 Von Franklin Grand Rapids MI DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 3:50:38
112 Christopher Andrews Sewickley PA MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:51:35
113 Shawn Demarest Fort Wayne IN 3:52:26
114 Greg Melchert Scottville MI BIG DADDY RACING 4:05:18
115 Robert Costello Sterling Heigh MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 4:06:40
116 Greg Lazarczyk Granger IN LAZARSCI 4:06:52
117 Steve Andriot Louisville KY 4:13:20
118 Dan Laduke Ludington MI BIG DADDY RACING 4:15:02
119 Keith Chappelow Hastings MI 4:21:12
120 Tom Willman Waterford MI 4:21:12
121 Don Piering Midland MI CREEKERS AGAINST CAN 5:02:49



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jorden Wakeley Grayling MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:46:47
2 Carey Grumelot Anchorage AK SPEEDWAY 1:49:18
3 Jan Roubal Sault Ste Mari ON NO BOUNDARIES 1:51:36
4 Terrence Metz Royal Oak MI ROARING MOUSE/WOLVER 1:52:06
5 Jason Pruitt Lafayette IN 29ERCREW 1:54:19
6 John Ryan Carmel IN ALDERFER BERGEN 1:56:49
7 Tom Torrance Boulder CO PEARL IZUMI/ROCKY MO 1:57:10
8 Dave Demaegd South Bend IN 1:57:42
9 Joseph Seidl Warren MI TRAILS EDGE RECING 1:58:08
10 Tony Torrance Boulder CO PEARL IZUMI 1:59:34
11 Collin Snyder Plymouth MI MIDWEST CYCLING GROU 2:00:28
12 Steve Dale Portland OR TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY 2:00:34
13 Nathan Kearns Ypsilanti MI TREEFORTBIKES.COM 2:01:14
14 Kyle Mosher Manistee MI OUTPOST OF MANISTEE 2:03:16
15 Dan Packer Williamsburg MI 2:07:45
16 Chris Maltby Mt. Pleasant MI TERRY'S CYCLE 2:09:19
17 Ryan Harris Grayling MI THE BICYCLE SHOP 2:10:18
18 Jeremy Hansen Royal Oak MI 2:11:09
19 Jeff Rohrstaff Vicksburg MI 2:11:21
20 Roman Sehler Grand Rapids MI FREE WHEELER 2:11:42
21 Brian Bratney Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:42
22 Jon Wieringa Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:14:26
23 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:15:07
24 Steve Hay Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO BOX COMPAN 2:15:10
25 Bill Ostrowski Hoffman Estate IL WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:16:00
26 Jeremy Russell Columbus OH COMBO RACE TEAM/OMBC 2:16:51
27 Scott Chiesa Royal Oak MI CHIESA 2:16:52
28 Chad Warner Commerce Twp. MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:17:27
29 Jonathan Wlodarczak Dimondale MI CYCLOTRON 2:17:32
30 Matthew Spruit Milford MI CSRA - TEAM PBR 2:17:33
31 Trevor Smela Petoskey MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:19:03
32 Andy Soneral Jenison MI 2:20:15
33 Craig Akers Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:20:37
34 Todd Blumerick Adrian MI MOM&POP RACING 2:20:46
35 Tim Vandermeulen Lake Ann MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:12
36 Zachary Wentzel Prompton PA SICKLER'S 2:21:28
37 Jacob Marshall Grand Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:21:31
38 Bill Bullard Ypsilanti MI BILL BULLARD 2:24:10
39 Jeff Bernaeyge Dundee IL A51/PSIMET/TREADHEAD 2:24:54
40 Ryan Sigsbey Boone NC 2:27:26
41 Aaron Griffith Grand Rapids MI 2:27:58
42 Rob Rajcevich Palatine IL 2:28:39
43 Mark Machiela Hudsonville MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:29:14
44 James Fabinski Denver CO 2:30:02
45 Bruce Sneller Holland MI 2:32:13
46 Marty Mack Lake Ann MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:32:32
47 Nick Chapman Winona Lake IN 2:32:37
48 M Connolly Royal Oak MI SPOKEDRUNKIES/LIBERT 2:32:51
49 Sage Hahn Traverse City MI 2:33:12
50 James Bray Portage MI TEAM BRAY 2:33:54
51 Chris Tredway Williamsburg MI LEADER & KALKASKIAN 2:33:54
52 Sam Sheffer Rockford MI 2:35:08
53 Kyle Young Traverse City MI TO BE DERTERMIND 2:36:47
54 Jared Smerecki Farmington Hil MI 2:37:48
55 Jesse Jaehnig Cleveland WI SHEBOYGAN BICYCLE CO 2:37:48
56 Chris Zias Ann Arbor MI 2:38:54
57 Chuck Kovick Chelsea MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:39:38
58 Jason Vermilyer Rolling Prarie IN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:39:53
59 Joe Short Bellaire MI TEAM HUMA 2:40:06
60 Matthew Faraday Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:40:34
61 Mark Stahl Charlotte MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:41:07
62 Tony Hernandez Chicago IL 2:42:29
63 Rob Gast Winona Lake IN ROB GAST 2:43:23
64 Brett Barringer Northville MI TEAM BRETT 2:44:08
65 Phillip Means Chicago IL 2:44:23
66 Rick Kinsey Chelsea MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:45:47
67 Luke Miller Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:46:19
68 Dave Engstrom Traverse City MI TEAM CANADA 2:49:11
69 Nic Mianecki Racine WI HAYES BRAKES 2:50:54
70 Steve Tafelsky Hudsonville MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:51:50
71 Robert Paulson Byron Center MI 2:54:52
72 Nathan Horan Lansing MI RED TEAM 2:55:22
73 Ej Richardson Traverse City MI USCG 2:57:33
74 Pete Kinsey Chelsea MI CITY BIKE SHOP 3:00:44
75 Tyler Sarasin Portage MI TYLER SARASIN 3:01:03
76 Greg Demopoulos Winona Lake IN ALDERFER BERGEN / KC 3:09:41
77 Jason Dundas Mount Clemens MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 3:11:43
78 Scott Christie Sparta MI 3:17:05
79 Lloyd Walerczyk Newaygo MI 3:20:58
80 Roger Class Jr Madison Height MI 3:33:34
81 Brent Machiela Grand Rapids MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 3:42:53



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Michael Wissink Walled Lake MI SPECIALIZED 1:48:56
2 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 1:49:25
3 Brett Hoover Goshen IN SPIN ZONE / INDUSTRY 1:51:02
4 Ron Sanborn Traverse City MI MCLAIN CYCLE & FITNE 1:52:17
5 Jeff Zeller Onekama MI SHORELINE CYCLING CL 1:56:29
6 Wayne Cook Clinton Townsh MI TEAM FRASER/SPECIALI 1:57:45
7 Patrick Russell Berkley MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 1:57:55
8 Clete Swanson Arcadia MI 1:58:37
9 Jay Jones Clarkston MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:00:42
10 Philip Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI SINGLE SPEED 2:03:00
11 Eric Landman Grand Haven MI CDX 2:03:38
12 Brian Gillies Grosse Ile MI RUNJOHNRUN.NET 2:03:47
13 Paul Trout Bend OR SAGEBRUSH CYCLES 2:03:55
14 Bradley Jerris Novi MI 2:04:17
15 Bryan Farmer Waterford MI 2:04:38
16 Jonathan Shell Wooster OH CHIEF VELO 2:06:22
17 Craig Morris Ann Arbor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:08:19
18 Tony Blancato Fruitport MI SKIERQUEST.COM 2:09:13
19 Mike Napieralski Ludington MI TERRY'S CYCLE - TREK 2:10:33
20 Mark Harding Oxford MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:12:19
21 Dan Stoudt Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEER 2:12:31
22 Chris Hansen Gaylord MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:13:43
23 Jeff Kardas Delaware OH CHIEF VELO 2:13:50
24 Jon Muller Grand Rapids MI SPOUT 2:14:22
25 Wayne Stroope Oxford MI AUX RACING 2:14:45
26 Tom Crimp Rockford MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:15:15
27 David Graf Elk Rapids MI 2:15:24
28 Michael Belser Casper WY TEAM JACKALOPE 2:15:28
29 Mike Clark Holland MI HUP UNITED-VELO CITY 2:15:33
30 Chuck Nicholson New Baltimore MI 2:15:47
31 Todd Kent Munising MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:16:08
32 David Bucholtz Kingsley MI BRICK WHEELS 2:16:19
33 Kevin Laroe Dexter MI WHEELS IN MOTION / K 2:17:30
34 Jeffrey Surnow West Bloomfiel MI JEFFREY SURNOW 2:17:45
35 Bob Callaway Westby WI BLUEDOG CYCLES 2:17:46
36 Mv Carroll Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:18:06
37 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:19:22
38 Mark Burkholz Menomonee Fall WI EXTREME BIKE 2:19:39
39 Tom Bestrom Caledonia MI CALCYCLING 2:20:00
40 David Mehney Grand Rapids MI THE WONDERS 2:20:23
41 Roger Inman Dexter MI 2:20:26
42 Jamie Malin Vail CO THE KIND CYCLIST 2:20:40
43 Jeff Hartz Argos IN 2:21:29
44 Dan Socie East Grand Rap MI LEADOUT RACING 2:22:06
45 Mark Mecko Grand Rapids MI BUCKMINSTER 2:22:27
46 Mark Mueller Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 2:23:00
47 Gene Brewer Frankenmuth MI 2:23:22
48 Jim Rathbun Grand Rapids MI 2:24:04
49 Gregg Iddings Britton MI 2:25:40
50 David Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 2:27:38
51 Mark Terrian Oxford MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:28:10
52 Mike Cousineau Marquette MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:28:30
53 Joe Pozy Lansing MI 2:28:42
54 Daniel Grow Saint Jospeh MI GROW LEGAL RACING 2:29:04
55 Chris Werth Oxford MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:30:29
56 Mike Cramer Belmont MI MERRELL 2:32:44
57 Robert Rensch Kalamazoo MI 2:33:46
58 Russ Gelow New Carlisle IN 2:34:30
59 Darrin Best White Lake MI 425 2:35:08
60 Bryan Kreger Pontiac MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:36:54
61 Don Whitacre Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 2:38:02
62 Tim Chipman Cadillac MI 2:46:50
63 Brad Vanderbrug Denver CO 425 2:48:01
64 Kevin Paquette Clawson MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:55:56
65 John Swanberg Chatham MI ANNA RIVER PEDALERS 2:57:33
66 Alan Devereaux Cadillac MI TEAM NORTH FLIGHT 3:12:18
67 Todd Ezzell Elkhart IN 3:17:53
68 David Frost Charlotte MI DAVID FROST 3:20:27
69 Trevor Haney Jenison MI 3:23:43
70 Michael Panik Byron Center MI 3:26:40
71 Ian Diem East Lansing MI 3:54:33
72 Don Chisholm Dearborn MI BEATTHETRAIN 3:57:30


CLASS: Tandem
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== =======
1 Terry & Alan Ritter & Zoltowski Royal Oak MI TEAM GIANT MI 2:04:58
2 David & Brandi Hintz Rapid City MI AUXILIARY RACING 2:06:38
3 Eric & Chad Schroeder & Wright Valparaiso IN 2:08:08
4 Mike & Todd Owens & Bugnacki Wauwatosa WI ALTERRA 2:15:43
5 Matthew/jacqueline Gaffner Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:17:13
6 Shawn & Mike Halloran & Kozlowski Grand Rapids MI RAD 2:17:27
7 Amy & Mario Joss & Kennedy Novi MI WOLVERINES 2:17:43
8 Joan & Richard Orman & Neumann Galesburg MI GAZELLE SPORTS/BREAK 2:27:38
9 Craig & Cris Rice & Cataldo Plymouth MI 2:29:13
10 John & Jennifer Van Alsburg Ann Arbor MI TEAM RJR 2:34:06
11 Scott & Christina Quiring & Peek Charlotte MI QURING CYCLES 2:36:57
12 Steve & John Clark & Maule Bellefontaine OH OLD & IN THE WAY RAC 2:39:15
13 Chris & Kerrie Gee Allen Park MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:40:37
14 Dennis & Barb Willyard Macomb MI FLYING RHINOS 2:46:52
15 Steve & Josh Baesch & Gann Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:51:30
16 Robin & Brave Soul Scurr Waterford MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:55:56
17 David & Mary Staublin & Stoddard Rockford MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 3:01:45
18 Steve & Corbin Hills Dansville MI 3:01:46
19 Eric & Jen Schmidt Roscommon MI SCHMIDT TEAM 3:04:09
20 Tim & Barb Doherty & Hathsway St Paul MN MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:08:43
21 Michael & Natalie Badyk & Sahl Mississauga ON WIZARD OF WHEELS 3:15:05
22 Terry & Joe Loveday & Smith Lincoln Park MI ROLL MODELS 3:18:12
23 Curt & Pat Bryan & Lennon Grand Rapids MI FREWHEELER 3:23:27
24 Peter Colan Granger IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 3:28:44
25 Dave & Shelby Smith Rochester MI WWW.PRECISIONMTB.COM 3:35:08
26 Lani & John Kittredge Kalamazoo MI SPECIAL K'S 3:41:43
27 Rob & Jules Terry Flushing MI 4:01:18
28 Robert & Karen Mullenix & Slack Battle Creek MI 4:01:19
29 Vince & Anna Schultz Roscommon MI 4:02:20
30 Gary & Maddy Cook Whitehouse OH G&S ON A MISSION 4:05:28


CLASS: MALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN EARLY WAVE
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Start Ice
===== ============================================ ============== === ==================== ======== =======
1 Michael Surnow West Bloomfiel MI Michiganyouthcycling 10:43:07 2:29:19
2 Gio Pascua Wixom MI Mpmba 9:46:09 2:31:20
3 Frank Petty Traverse City MI Mud Sweat And Beers 10:01:07 2:46:24
4 Rich Rudawski Oscoda MI Michiganyouthcycling 9:02:11 2:46:52
5 Randy Weed Royal Oak MI 10:07:12 2:51:02
6 Kevin Spiller Downers Grove IL 9:31:09 3:19:39
7 Stephen Johnson Troy MI Motor City Brew Tour 10:49:06 3:20:30
8 Brian Dissette South Haven MI 11:07:06 3:29:54
9 Steven Dreyer Dublin OH Outdoor Source 9:46:10 3:32:42
10 Matthew Terry East Lansing MI 10:07:13 3:35:47
11 Mike Cornell Boyne City MI Boyne Mountain Bike 10:04:11 3:51:37
12 Steve Talboys Boyne City MI 10:04:12 3:51:37




WOMEN ICEMAN FINISHERS
2010 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

CLASS: Pro Women
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Amanda Carey Victor ID KENDA 1:59:11
2 Sara Kylander-Johnson Duluth MN TREK COOP 2:01:50
3 Mackenzie Woodring Belmont MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:04:11
4 Marne Smiley Ann Arbor MI 2:05:02
5 Jamie Dinkins Athens GA MOTOR MILE 2:05:14
6 Susan Stephens Harrow ON BELL'S BREWERY/QUIRI 2:06:11
7 Johanna Schmidt Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:08:03
8 Heather Spencer Pinckney MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:08:48
9 Danielle Musto Grand Rapids MI KENDA 2:10:20
10 Amanda Ryan Wixom MI WSC/ACF 2:15:17
11 Erin Vicary Walled Lake MI BELL'S BREWERY - QUI 2:16:07
12 Kelly Paterson Troy MI WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C 2:21:19
13 Andrea Matter Sheboygan WI GEAR GRINDER 2:25:20
14 Namrita O'Dea Atlanta GA TOPEAK-ERGON 2:27:48
15 Jamie Galambos Sylvania OH 2:38:13
16 Kiersta Tucker Custer KY TEAM WOOD N WAVE 2:42:03
17 Emily Benson Medina OH DRT RACING 2:54:22


CLASS: MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Cooper Dednel Marquette MI NO BOUNDARIES LLC 2:08:40
2 Katherine Santos Louisville KY RED ZONE CYCLING 2:46:57
3 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake WI GEAR GRINDER 2:53:53
4 Victory Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:00:48
5 Lindsey Prososki North Ridgevil OH TREK 29ER CREW/OMBC 3:03:48
6 Frances Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 3:22:42
7 Emma Kate Conlin Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:48:09


CLASS: Women 19-24
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Alicia Trevino Saginaw MI MPI-MAIN STREET 2:30:06
2 Nicole Bochenek South Lyon MI OUH! OUH! 2:33:36
3 Kelly Bartlett White Lake MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:52:17
4 Ashley Weichmann Madison WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:52:47
5 Kathryn Cumming Waterford MI 2:57:50
6 Whitney Fuelling Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:58:24
7 Manda Villeme Auburn Hills MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:05:46
8 Allison Woodside Harbor Springs MI 3:12:57
9 Jamie Knap Hamilton MI SPARE TIRES 3:16:28
10 Ashley Cowgar Pinckney MI EMS MICRO SOLUTIONS 3:26:25
11 Jenny Rautiola Stevensville MI HAGERTY CYCLING 4:00:07
12 Karen Domeier Rochester Hill MI MOM 4:08:20
13 Sarah Colan Elkhart IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING & 4:17:13


CLASS: Women 25-29
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Krystian Pac Chicago IL XXX RACING 2:13:48
2 Jennifer Peters Columbus OH JENI'S ICECREAM 2:23:46
3 Nichole Baker Ypsilanti MI ON 2 WHEELS 2:24:09
4 Dana Baurhenn Royal Oak MI WSC/AMERICAN CYCLE & 2:28:39
5 Zandra Hudson Lake Orion MI 2:32:38
6 Abby Martin Grand Rapids MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:35:10
7 Karolyn Knutson Mattawan MI TEAM MONKEY BUTT 2:52:40
8 Emily Savickis St. Joseph MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:54:42
9 MacKenzie Bickel Traverse City MI 2:55:32
10 Shannon Tenwalde Columbus OH OMBC 2:55:34
11 Sarah Temby Ottawa Lake MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:30:37
12 Andrea Kaifesh Portage MI 3:31:39
13 Andrea Bierema Kalamazoo MI 3:38:42
14 Taryn Byl Middleville MI 3:40:44
15 Angela Holtgard Marquette MI 3:44:27
16 Jillian Kellbach Powell OH COBC 3:51:24
17 McKenzie Starkweather Harrison MI MACTYGER 4:04:56
18 Meg Bundy Holly MI BUNZY RACING 4:05:22
19 Meghan Baker Harbor Spring MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:23:52
20 Danielle Tournier Carpentersvill IL TREADHEAD CYCLING 4:57:41


CLASS: Women 30-34
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Michelle Peariso Amherst WI ADVENTURE212/SPECIAL 2:19:50
2 Roxane Kruse Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:25:10
3 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:29:22
4 Summer Olmstead Portage MI 2:30:46
5 Arianne Whittaker Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:34:56
6 Heather Brewer North Muskegon MI 2:37:09
7 Melissa Mabry Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:37:18
8 Melissa Ryba Traverse City MI 2:43:45
9 Kristie Miller Gaines MI 2:47:15
10 Libby Tomlinson Traverse City MI QUANTUM RACING 2:48:26
11 Carissa Horan Lansing MI RED TEAM 2:53:16
12 Brooke Helppie Whitmore Lake MI COWBOY SQUIRRELS 2:59:31
13 Jennifer Dolenga Waterford MI DARK HORSE RACING 3:04:01
14 Sara Bogard Rapid City MI 3:06:42
15 Helene Ramsey Lansing MI 3:07:24
16 Beth Adcock Traverse City MI TEAM HUMA 3:08:37
17 Jackie Malik Warren MI SC BICYCLES 3:11:17
18 Aislyn Johnson Williamsburg MI TEAM BETTY 3:15:08
19 Molly Steck Lake Leelanau MI STECK 3:16:51
20 Katie Aulbach Galesburg MI 3:18:00
21 Erin Demmon Williamsburg MI NORTH FLIGHT 3:20:16
22 Marisa Ratliff Oxford MI 3:20:35
23 Kate Vanderleek Saugatuck MI 3:22:22
24 Angela Horvath Whitefish Bay WI NONE 3:29:58
25 Arian McNamara Traverse City MI EPIC HAPPENS 3:31:59
26 Janice Morgan Negley OH OMBC 3:32:07
27 Cassy Stone Traverse City MI 3:34:49
28 Julie Boyle Ann Arbor MI 3:41:13
29 Jennifer Young Grand Blanc MI 3:46:13
30 Christa Constantino Sterling Hts MI NA 3:55:53
31 Cassidy Munger Ada MI CHARLIE'S ANGELS 4:02:21
32 Tricia Anderson Livonia MI 4:06:38
33 Jamie Decubber Davisburg MI LUCKY BUCKET 4:12:11
34 Anna Winkler Holly MI 4:20:36
35 Melissa Hansen Grand Rapids MI 4:42:46



CLASS: Women 35-39
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Lauri Brockmiller Traverse City MI HAGGERTY 2:16:03
2 Melissa Fritz Traverse City MI DARK HORSE RACING 2:17:29
3 Lisa Popa Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:28:17
4 Wendy Caldwell Whitmore Lake MI 2:28:19
5 Robbin Liegl Petoskey MI KNAPP'S 2:29:01
6 April Parish Kalamazoo MI 2:29:55
7 Stephanie Reda Dearborn Hgts MI FLYERS 2:30:22
8 Rebecca Caldwell Milford MI 2:33:34
9 Ali Bridson Fife Lake MI RACING GREYHOUNDS! 2:33:56
10 Rachel Decker Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:34:41
11 Rebecca Galsterer Traverse City MI 2:35:13
12 Marci Michmerhuizen Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:37:35
13 Jane Van Hof East Grand Rap MI MICHIGANYOUTHYCYCLIN 2:41:18
14 Amy Worthing Laingsburg MI ALLIECAT 2:41:35
15 Cheryl Hill Waterford MI CYCLE THERAPY 2:43:11
16 Stephanie Sainsbury Grand Rapids MI 2:44:10
17 Nikki Derrick Southfield MI NICOLE DERRICK 2:46:05
18 Julie Byrd Birmingham MI SPOKE JUNKIES 2:46:42
19 Kerri Finlayson Williamsburg MI KERRI FINLAYSON 2:47:52
20 Angela J Bowers Augusta MI CASCARELLI'S TEAM AC 2:48:07
21 Michelle Peterson Portage MI 2:48:09
22 Heather Patterson Wyandotte MI SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM 2:48:14
23 Kim Owens East Grand Rap MI BRING IT 2:51:16
24 Paige Peterman Kalamazoo MI 2:51:50
25 Aimee Allen Windsor ON 2:53:34
26 Angie Ligon Ferndale MI 2:53:36
27 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:54:47
28 Michelle Minnerick Spring Lake MI 2:55:12
29 Christine Watts Interlochen MI 2:56:10
30 Dana Bultman Rockford MI 2:56:27
31 Kandace Chapple Interlochen MI GRAND TRAVERSE WOMAN 2:58:16
32 Julie Bennett Pinckney MI 3:10:15
33 Libby Schulz Traverse City MI 3:10:31
34 Kelly Kane Fenton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 3:12:03
35 Terri Rosenau Ferndale MI RACING GRAYHOUNDS 3:16:27
36 Connie Currie Sylvan Lake MI 3:16:35
37 Tina Applegate Commerce Towns MI 3:17:24
38 Pattie McGovern East Grand Rap MI 3:18:15
39 Lisa Meyer White Lake MI 3:19:10
40 Aimee Bissonette Kalkaska MI 3:19:25
41 Rebecca Karbon St Paul MN QUALTIY BICYCLE PART 3:20:37
42 Kaat Tahy Grand Rapids MI HUP UNITED- VELO CIT 3:20:51
43 Caitlin Volovlek Spring Lake MI 3:21:37
44 Melanie Williamson Muskegon MI 3:24:58
45 Kirsten Amstutz Manistee MI 3:32:11
46 Heidi Greenland Ada MI CHARLIE'S ANGELS 3:36:58
47 Carrie South Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 3:41:27
48 Julie Smerecki Farmington Hil MI TEAM HOT DOG 3:44:32
49 Kimberly Moss Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:44:58
50 Jeanne Muskat McHenry IL 3:57:03
51 Angie Bond-Patton Ada MI CHARLIE'S ANGELS 3:59:21
52 Lorra Dunckley Clarkston MI 4:00:06
53 Kimberly Flynn Interlochen MI 4:07:24
54 Jodie Giles Brighton MI TEAM J-TREE 4:10:47
55 Yuen Hom Bloomfield Hil MI 4:14:47
56 Debbie White Macon GA 4:17:26
57 Tami Rabideau Spring Lake MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:20:58
58 Jami Blaauw-Hara Boyne MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:25:24
59 Andrea Davis Lansing MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:33:45
60 Kristen McMurphy Ann Arbor MI 4:44:03
61 Maria Michelangeli Portage MI 4:46:32
62 Deanne Jones Dearborn MI 5:02:01


CLASS: Women 40-44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Susan Vigland Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 2:02:52
2 Lynn Alfs Birmingham MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:03:46
3 Karey Collins Oxford MI MPI MAIN STREET 2:11:38
4 Lisa Markley Dearborn Heigh MI ROLL MODELS 2:13:38
5 Marnie Tencate Ada MI 2:19:37
6 Molly Wolf Crystal Lake IL WHEEL WERKS/GUINNESS 2:22:48
7 Susan Shaw Fenton MI CYCLEFIT 2:24:57
8 Vikki Rohrer Milford MI SPOKE JUNKIES 2:26:23
9 Kerry Miller Three Rivers MI 2:27:42
10 Jennifer Cram Breckenridge CO 2:29:12
11 Kathryn Gregorski Hartford WI 2:38:38
12 Michele Howard Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:43:39
13 Molly Angel Washington MI 2:45:14
14 Colleen Watson Hastings MI VILLAGE BIKE AND FIT 2:46:28
15 Cynthia Tomlinson Birmingham MI 2:48:17
16 Tammi Lehto Atlantic Mine MI REDJACKET CYCLING TE 2:52:02
17 Kimberly McGowan Kalamazoo MI 2:57:10
18 Heidi Shilling Whitehall OH COMBORACETEAM/OMBC 2:57:23
19 Heather Risk Clarkston MI MPI-MAINSTREET 2:57:37
20 Lauren Shellenberger Ann Arbor MI ABERDEEN BIKE AND OU 2:57:39
21 Diane Faber Ann Arbor MI 2:59:31
22 Dawn Nicholas Waterford MI EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPO 3:00:29
23 Lori Maas Clarkston MI 3:01:20
24 Sophia Leongas Holland MI 3:04:04
25 Lori Gomez Fruitport MI 3:04:37
26 Diane Callaway Westby WI BLUEDOG CYCLES 3:08:29
27 Maria Ward Grand Rapids MI 3:08:31
28 Tami Stagman Traverse City MI 3:08:55
29 Kerry Day-Krusniak Cadillac MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:16:50
30 Gayle Majeske Portage MI SHADOWFAX RACING 3:17:35
31 Marci Bultemeier Traverse City MI 3:18:34
32 Annette Jones Dexter MI 3:19:02
33 Gail Sutherland Kalamazoo MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:22:36
34 Julie Parrish Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:23:22
35 Laura Fletcher Flint MI 3:24:19
36 Carolyn Richards Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 3:25:54
37 Christina Halioris Crestwood MI ROGUE RACING PROJECT 3:26:55
38 Lisa Whalen Novi MI SEAN WHALEN 3:27:40
39 Maureen Voss Traverse City MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 3:32:09
40 Marleah Bevelacqua Rockford MI 3:35:42
41 Lynda Krupansky Howell MI 3:39:34
42 Valerie Sawyer Holly MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:57:00
43 Renee Caswell New Hudson MI 4:02:47
44 Anna McBride Alto MI 4:05:25
45 Jodi Rummelhart Kenosha WI KENOSHADRIVERSCLUB 4:23:59
46 Suzee Gignac Traverse City MI 4:41:49
47 Julie Cridler Byron Center MI NOCTURNAL 4:44:28
48 Jennie Aungst St.Joseph MI 4:50:15
49 Eve Kutchman Loveland CO 4:52:15
50 Kelly Kubiak Saginaw MI 5:21:13


CLASS: Women 45-49
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Patricia Devost Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:07:41
2 Marilyn Kamp Traverse City MI 2:09:00
3 Ellen Sauter Powell OH CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE 2:14:39
4 Lynne Sienkiewicz Howell MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:31:12
5 Gerry Schulze Cincinnati OH BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMP 2:33:23
6 Sherri Tenhouten Bellingham WA 2:33:48
7 Anna Buerman Pinckeny MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:34:09
8 Alexandra Akemann Northville MI 2:37:10
9 Valjolie Hadrot-Portes Bloomfield MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:37:11
10 Carolyn Calcutt Comstock Park MI 2:37:24
11 Julie Lewis-Sroka N Royalton OH 2:40:57
12 Caroline Warren Campton Hills IL 2:43:22
13 Karin Bridwell Indianapolis IN 2:44:23
14 Laurie Gustafson Brighton MI 2:47:19
15 Karen Gerlando Traverse City MI 2:50:34
16 Heather Kubiak Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT/RCV 2:54:24
17 Sandy Logan Northville MI 2:57:36
18 Cheryl O'Dore Indianapolis IN DINO SERIES 2:58:04
19 Jana Turpin Delton MI 3:05:42
20 Lisa Reilly Northville MI 3:06:33
21 Roberta Van Haitsma Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 3:07:00
22 Julianne Piske Waterford MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 3:07:27
23 Kerry Van Renterghem Granger IN 3:07:51
24 Kathy Bradbury Brighton MI BRADBURY 3:08:49
25 Laurie Jarski Kalamazoo MI BROUGHTON MUSIC 3:09:59
26 Renee Obert Howell MI ME 3:11:03
27 Kelly Fisher Mattawan MI 3:12:12
28 Virgina Duisterhof Kalamazoo MI GORDON WATER SYSTEMS 3:12:19
29 Elaine Lounds Traversecity MI TCENERGY 3:20:40
30 Tiffany Chiado Greenwood IN 3:23:09
31 Marisa Ehinger Sand Creek MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:23:55
32 Wendy Dewent Grand Haven MI 3:24:48
33 Heather Langille Davisburg MI HEATHER LANGILLE 3:26:24
34 Lynn Leroy Franklin WI CHIROPTACTIC PARTNER 3:28:13
35 Bridget Johnson Traverse City MI ALLIECAT 3:37:18
36 Laurie Emmett Derusha Traverse City MI 3:38:04
37 Veronica Schaner Batlle Creek MI 3:38:47
38 Julie Bouma Wyoming MI 3:43:44
39 Deb Buechele Whitehall MI 3:45:50
40 Mary Caswell Highland MI 3:48:40
41 Pamela Riehl Milford MI 3:54:14
42 Dana Allen Traverse City MI 3:55:12
43 Susan Pomaville Mukwonago WI 3:57:25
44 Cary Seitz Troy MI LUV2MTB 3:59:02
45 Linda Thompson-Poeder Caledonia MI 4:02:25
46 Rebecca Farmer Waterford MI 4:06:15
47 Katie Furry Granger IN TEAM 22 4:08:12
48 Carole MacLean Davisburg MI 4:14:11
49 Marcia Cebulla Big Rapids MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 4:32:27
50 Lisa Minnick Kalamazoo MI FLYING DOG GARAGE 4:42:12
51 Claire Ahearn Rochester MI FREAKS OF NATURE 4:46:34
52 Evelyn Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 5:02:19
53 Rose Coleman Interlochen MI 5:23:56


CLASS: Women 50-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Laura Webb Traverse City MI LUPTON92@HOTMAIL.COM 2:03:44
2 Beverly Enslow Metamora IL 29ER CREW +PROCTOR C 2:12:43
3 Margaret Cunningham Eagle River AK SPEEDWAY 2:28:52
4 Vickie Hart Grayling MI 2:33:01
5 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI 2:35:46
6 Karen Noel Midland MI 2:42:44
7 Amelia Hasenohrl Traverse City MI RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY 2:43:14
8 Laura Otwell Traverse City MI 2:45:16
9 Heidi Martell Verona WI 2:46:31
10 Jandy Sprouse Maple City MI GREAT LAKES RANCH 2:57:28
11 Glenda Hodge Mount Horeb WI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:58:46
12 Marcy Tucker Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:59:26
13 Joyce Mayo Grand Rapids MI 3:02:15
14 Carol Griffin Grand Rapids MI REAL WOMEN TRI 3:05:16
15 Linda Martin West Bloomfiel MI AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT 3:07:29
16 Lillian Stapleton Traverse City MI 3:09:19
17 Susan Howell Shelbyville KY 3:09:45
18 Beth Brandvain Farmington Hil MI TEAM ALEX 3:11:37
19 Kim Hecksel Grand Rapids MI 3:14:10
20 Victoria Mango Milford MI 3:20:18
21 Virginia Clark Traverse City MI 3:21:22
22 Kathryn Schneider Lake Orion MI SCHNEIDER 3:33:45
23 Margie Ladzick Ann Arbor MI 3:35:49
24 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI 3:36:09
25 Roxanne Vander Sys Muskegon MI 3:43:34
26 Marina O'Malley Traverse City MI 3:44:11
27 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 3:44:36
28 Kathy Youmans Jackson MI 3:47:55
29 Tracey Westerman Traverse City MI 3:47:59
30 Val Cheza Linden MI 4:05:45
31 Barbara Huegli Traverse City MI 4:06:04
32 Julie Wilson Dexter MI 4:09:00
33 Susan Kizoff Northville MI RAY'S RIDERS 4:14:49
34 Mary Povolo Lake Leelanau MI 4:39:35
35 Laura Reed Macon GA REED CONSTRUCTION 4:41:47
36 Colleen Krieg Brighton MI 4:49:21


CLASS: Women 55-59
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Merry Vander Linden Bloomfield Hil MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:40:52
2 Jane Earl Brighton MI 2:41:14
3 Roxan Hessenaur Traverse City MI 2:55:13
4 Janet Upthegrove Traverse City MI TEAM HAGGARD 2:59:30
5 Margaret Twichell Marquette MI SHB RACING 3:05:31
6 Sara Cockrell Grawn MI CHERRY CAPITAL CYCLI 3:07:23
7 Darcie Pickren Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:15:03
8 Kathy Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI ICE BABY 3:15:20
9 Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs MI 3:25:02
10 Kathy Regnier Novi MI RAY'S RIDERS 4:04:12
11 Connie Zoutendyk Traverse City MI 4:11:06
12 Jane Kowieski Interlochen MI MICHIGAN LAND USE IN 4:11:10
13 Coleen Rocker Traverse City MI 4:35:09


CLASS: Women 60 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Libby Jennings Grand Rapids MI 3:29:16
2 Mary Wieter-Hord Petoskey MI 4:01:04
3 Carol Magill Chesterton IN 4:43:05


CLASS: Lady Clydesdales
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Daphne Hidayetogglu East Lansing MI TEAM GIANT MI 2:42:09
2 Heidi Laplante Ada MI VILLAGE BIKE 2:45:47
3 Sue Stroope Oxford MI AUX RACING 3:01:18
4 Nancy McMahon Rochester Hill MI RBS 3:08:14
5 Cathy Needham Augusta MI CUSTER CYCLERY 3:12:15
6 Mary Hillstrom Northville MI DAVE AND MARY 3:17:12
7 Kerry Mosko Kalkaska MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:17:16
8 Jaclyn Zamojski Howell MI SPOKEJUNKIES 3:21:39
9 Diana Raddatz Traverse City MI 3:21:47
10 Mary Wienholts Wyoming OH VELO BELLA 3:23:15
11 Wendi Willis Milford MI 3:23:23
12 Marcie King Traverse City MI AUXILIARY RACING 3:36:09
13 Candy Hofmann Brookfield WI TEAM EXTREME 3:49:03
14 Martha Shue Mount Clemens MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 4:09:29
15 Nichole Goodrich-Frank Laporte IN 4:11:09
16 Michelle Walter Kalkaska MI 4:39:57
17 Kellie Barry-Angeli Marquette MI 4:53:13


CLASS: Lady Singlespeeds
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Kim Luks Rochester Hill MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:14:35
2 Wendy Zamzow Adrian MI MOM&POP RACING 2:18:26
3 Shelly Wilson Jackson MI 2:20:48
4 Sarah Slade Traverse City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:27:04
5 Brittany Nigh West Bend WI PEDAL MORAINE 2:27:49
6 Amanda Pilling Royal Oak MI 2:37:40
7 Danielle Dejonge Grand Rapids MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:38:58
8 Amanda Linklater Howard City MI 2:45:25
9 Karen Park Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 3:13:07
10 Diane De Angelois Plymouth MI 3:26:40
11 Sherri Zimmerman Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 3:35:40


CLASS: FEMALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN EARLY WAVE
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Start Ice
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======== =======
1 Heather Rea Rochester Hill MI Michigan Youth Cycli 10:19:05 3:00:41
2 Donetta Behen Rochester Hill MI 10:19:05 3:06:20
3 Debbie Kozole Waterford MI J Tree 10:10:08 3:11:49
4 Nancy Lockhart Canton MI Nancy Lockhart 11:10:08 3:57:52




SLUSH CUP DIVISION RESULTS
2010 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 10 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S7 Elliot Greathouse Portage MI TEAM LAKEVIEW ANIMAL 44:37
2 S28 Eli Szumera Williamsburg MI TRUE ELECTRIC 45:43
3 S30 Reed Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI SINGLE SPEED 46:31
4 S29 Alec Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI SINGLE SPEED 46:38
5 S8 Eric Hayes Frankenmuth MI 49:20
6 S24 Will Johnson Pendleton IN DRT RACING /TEAM MYC 52:02
7 S21 Jeremy Ruys Grand Rapids MI MYC 52:14
8 S9 Raymo Blancato Fruitport MI SKIERQUEST.COM 52:19
9 S4 Bazil Furry Granger IN TEAM 22 52:27
10 S1 Graham Branton Ann Arbor MI THE WHIRLING WHEELS 52:54
11 S18 Collin Neuser Mosinee WI RMC 53:10
12 S20 Trevor Ruys Grand Rapids MI MYC 54:12
13 S14 Cooper Kerkhof Williamsburg MI MOM & DAD 54:20
14 S17 Maxwell Meyer Traverse City MI 56:34
15 S23 Luke Salata Traverse City MI 57:42
16 S19 Luka Ressler Caledonia MI MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM 58:42
17 S32 Kollen Van Alsburg Ann Arbor MI TEAM RJR 1:01:13
18 S12 Benjamin Jones Dearborn MI 1:03:33
19 S10 Finn Husband Williamsburg MI HAPPY HUSBANDS 1:03:40
20 S3 Zachary Delanoy Rochester MI 1:03:58
21 S27 Kyle Skarshaug Traverse City MI 1:07:34
22 S25 William Kalajian Traverse City MI 1:08:08
23 S2 Liam Coyle Traverse City MI 1:09:27
24 S15 Ryan Masters Adrian MI MOM&POP RACING 1:14:22
25 S6 Jacob Graf Elk Rapids MI 1:26:37
26 S13 Brock Kelly Whittaker MI 1:28:10
27 S26 Christian Send Kingsley MI 1:37:49
28 S172 Jackson Danner Belmont MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 1:38:23


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 12 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S33 Andrew Baguley Ada MI 43:24
2 S47 Keegan Korienek Grandville MI LEADOUT RACING 44:37
3 S36 Zachary Christian Alto MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 50:51
4 S40 Daniel Furry Granger IN TEAM 22 51:13
5 S35 Matt Budnik Traverse City MI 51:38
6 S58 Frankie Andreu Jr Dearborn MI 51:53
7 S46 Collin Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 52:06
8 S51 Clay Pickett Saint Clair Sh MI MYC 52:19
9 S53 Graham Spaulding Traverse City MI SPAULDING RACING 53:04
10 S45 Tommy Kenworthy Dexter MI 57:05
11 S52 Parker Rivard Bay City MI 58:00
12 S38 Nick Crall Rockford MI HILTI 58:42
13 S57 Noah Schut Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 1:01:33
14 S41 Jacob Hall Woodhaven MI 1:01:58
15 S44 Aaron Kelley Birmingham MI 1:04:06
16 S50 Jacob Mosby Gurnee IL 1:11:27
17 S34 Christian Bayer Grand Rapids MI THE WONDERS 1:13:02
18 S49 Jake Mortensen Rockford MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 1:35:37
19 S39 Cole Demarest Rockford MI TEAM D 1:35:59


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 14 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S72 Joseph Vincent Gaton Westland MI MPMBA 36:15
2 S65 Mark Buison Livonia MI MPMBA 39:34
3 S69 Adam Coles Kalamazoo MI 40:34
4 S78 Carter Lee Maple City MI 41:44
5 S84 Sean Rimando Belleville MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 42:22
6 S63 Sean Brownell Traverse City MI HAGERTY 43:57
7 S73 Mitchell Careen Howell MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 45:12
8 S74 Bob Beall Midland MI 46:21
9 S67 Jacob Bustamante Warren MI BEER MIDDLE SCHOOL R 46:41
10 S59 Nick Amato Suttons Bay MI 47:23
11 S75 Clayton Kowalewski West Bloomfiel MI KOVO 48:35
12 S60 Jacob Arche Sterling Hts MI TEAM ARCHE 49:05
13 S82 Jacob Myers Traverse City MI 49:21
14 S81 Colby McCrum Highland MI 51:21
15 S76 Will Laughner Midland MI 52:25
16 S89 Brendan Wilkin Brighton MI 52:44
17 S62 Max Bell Ann Arbor MI FOOT SOLUTIONS 52:45
18 S79 Max Markey Ann Arbor MI 53:01
19 S86 Jackson Sims-Myers Ann Arbor MI 54:18
20 S70 Noah Correll Birmingham MI 55:27
21 S71 Cooper Frost Charlotte MI DAVID FROST 1:00:27
22 S83 Elliott Petty Traverse City MI 1:00:34
23 S61 Andrew Arche Sterling Hts MI TEAM ARCHE 1:01:27
24 S85 Robert Jennings Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 1:01:33
25 160 Kieth Duprey Lake Orion MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 1:01:39
26 S137 William Gentner 1:04:01
27 S68 Connor Cavallaro Brighton MI CC BROS 1:06:55


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 16 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S98 Tom Mosby Gurnee IL 37:51
2 S95 Zack Hall Troy MI 42:16
3 S96 Nick Hawkinson Brighton MI 48:45
4 S99 Sean Jr. Mulcahy Rochester MI MULCAHY 50:23
5 S93 Cleyton Cavallaro Brighton MI CC BROS 50:59
6 S94 Caleb Cruz Northville MI MPMBA 56:29
7 S100 Ryan Phillips Holt MI 1:04:29
8 S97 Brandon Krutsch Mishawaka IN 1:15:33


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 18 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S102 Colin David Howell MI 52:00
2 S104 Ryleigh Banks Waterford MI MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM 54:36
3 S103 Austin Davis South Bend IN 1:03:39


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 19-44
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S105 Randy Arellano Dearborn MI MIDWEST CYCLING GROU 38:16
2 3968 Charlie King Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 38:37
3 S107 Michael Black Cedar Springs MI 39:22
4 2826 Seth Fisher Livonia MI 41:00
5 3967 Chris Wood Kingsley MI CITY BIKE SHOP 41:09
6 S128 Jason Lile Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 42:37
7 2858 Robert Watson Plymouth MI 44:07
8 2828 Mike Lacour Brighton MI 48:10
9 S108 Rod Budnik Traverse City MI 48:51
10 S129 Frankie Andreu Sr Dearborn MI 49:00
11 S113 Norman Fenton Ortonville MI 50:18
12 S118 Brian Osborn Fowlerville MI 51:06
13 S115 John Kerkhof Williamsburg MI NORDICA 54:18
14 S121 Aaron Roberts Muncie IN TEAM ROBCO 55:07
15 S110 Jason Collom Milan MI BUCANEROS 56:20
16 1141 John Ammond Traverse City MI FAST FITNESS 57:01
17 S114 Paul Glei Allen Park MI 1:03:00
18 S120 John Rickert Allendale MI 1:03:06
19 S123 Yensen Schwab Williamsburg MI 1:04:17
20 S111 Michael Coyle Traverse City MI 1:06:39
21 S125 Sean Skarshaug Traverse City MI 1:07:32
22 S122 Jim Kalkajian Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEERS 1:08:07
23 S119 Mark Papaleo Mishawaka IN ROAD DOG BIKE TEAM 1:09:34
24 3118 Michael Bell Ann Arbor MI FOOT SOLUTIONS 1:22:54
25 S124 Scott Send Kingsley MI 1:26:57


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 45+
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S144 Bruce Lee Maple City MN 42:44
2 S152 Rick Kent Cedar Springs MI 42:59
3 S145 John Mosby Gurnee IL 44:54
4 S146 Larry Mull Belmont MI 47:21
5 S133 Steven Cooper Middlebury IN TEAM ROBCO 49:56
6 S156 Ron Wood Greenville MI 50:42
7 S141 Sir Tim Allen Madison Height MI THE ORBITSUNS 50:52
8 S139 Dave Duggan Rochester MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 50:52
9 S149 Frank Phillips Jr Holt MI 54:13
10 2246 David Myers Ann Arbor MI MIGHT GOOD COFFEE 55:15
11 S148 Richard Papaleo Mishawaka IN ROAD DOG BIKE TEAM 55:31
12 S151 Ed Michael Traverse City MI ED MICHAEL RACING 59:43
13 S134 Robert Fiedler Fort Gratiot MI TEAM LAST DAYS RACIN 1:00:31
14 S150 Russell Salyers Macomb MI 1:04:41
15 S135 Anthony Frandle Oxford MI 1:04:45
16 S147 Keith Paluska Grand Rapids MI 1:05:39
17 S136 Patrick Giesa Northville MI GIESA 1:07:05
18 S142 Dennis Kooiman Spring Lake MI 1:14:20
19 S143 James Krutsch Mishawaka IN 1:15:13
20 S153 Larry Ratz Clarkston MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 1:27:49


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 10 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S176 Abbey Ressler Caledonia MI MYHEALINGDOCTOR.COM 51:51
2 S167 Natalia Chela Kalkaska MI CHAD & AIMEE BISSONE 54:22
3 S173 Ellie Korienek Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 55:43
4 S175 Skylar Mathews Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:03:06
5 S174 Kiersen Korienek Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 1:07:03
6 S168 Mira Emenaker Grand Rapids MI 1:13:28
7 S170 Madeline Hiscock Fenton MI CYCLE FIT 1:23:40
8 S171 Emma Hiscock Fenton MI CYCLE FIT 1:24:00


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 12 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S188 Pauline Portes Bloomfield MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 46:39
2 S182 Bridget Hintz Rapid City MI AUXILIARY RACING 47:29
3 S318 Cara Ferguson Traverse City MI 51:51
4 S191 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg MI 58:21
5 S185 Colleen Krutsch Mishawaka IN TEAM EXTREME 1:01:24
6 S193 Ireland Whalen Novi, MI SEAN WHALEN 1:08:48
7 S181 Catherine Conlin Ann Arbor MI 1:09:26
8 S187 Cameron Mathews Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:11:33
9 S179 Molly Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI 1:12:00
10 S186 Gabrielle Lenting Grandville MI 1:13:23
11 S178 Alexa Bell Ann Arbor MI FOOT SOLUTIONS 1:22:51


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 14 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S319 Brianna Holden Traverse City MI FAST FITTNESS 52:02
2 S203 Christine Ringel Lowell MI 52:27
3 S197 Kelsey Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 55:03
4 S199 Tara Hawkinson Brighton MI 56:26
5 S196 Grace Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 1:02:53
6 S202 Jessica Rickert Allendale MI 1:28:41


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 16 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S209 Rachel Johnston Ann Arbor MI 52:45
2 S210 Camile Mull Belmont MI 55:16
3 S206 Kristi Batchik Sylvan Lake MI TEAM SUNFISH 55:51
4 S207 Elle Brady Grand Rapids MI 56:51
5 S208 Lindsey Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI 1:05:10


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 18 & Under
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S212 Maureen McSweeney Brighton MI RAW RACING 50:29


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 19-34
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S225 Kelly O'Neil Kalamazoo MI TEAM GREEN 45:53
2 2178 Hayley Braun Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 47:08
3 S216 Kelli Gibbs Westland MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 47:10
4 S222 Emily Kleinglass Belleville MI 48:25
5 S226 Elli Osborn Fowlerville MI 48:50
6 S219 Mollie Houser Traverse MI 51:10
7 S233 Haley O'Connell Fenton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 53:01
8 S218 Kristen Hamilton Auburn Hills MI 55:14
9 S224 Cindy Long Pinckney MI TEAM JOSHUA TREE 57:04
10 S232 Rachel Roberts Muncie IN TEAM ROBCO 1:09:37
11 S230 Debra Rickert Alendale MI 1:12:31
12 S214 Adrienne Burgett Kalamazoo MI CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 1:18:22
13 S231 Cristan Riley Lake Orion MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 1:27:44
14 S213 Rachel Brouwer Wyoming MI 1:30:56


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 35-44
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S269 D'Anne Proehl Traverse City MI BUNKERHILL BIKES 43:52
2 S228 Beth Price Traverse City MI 43:52
3 S285 Tanya Williams Brighton MI RAW RACING 44:30
4 S286 Erika Witte Howell MI RAW RACING 48:14
5 S255 Leigh Inglehart Petoskey MI SERENDIPITY CYCLES 49:31
6 S270 Laura Ringel Lowell MI 52:11
7 S251 Jennifer Grossman Midland MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 52:25
8 S280 Jessica Voelker Clarkston MI 52:50
9 S253 Alex Rheinheimer Traverse City MI 52:53
10 S260 Lisa Maginity Boyne City MI MAGINITY 53:15
11 S247 Leanne Glei Allen Park MI 54:02
12 S271 Denise Rivard Bay City MI 54:40
13 S274 Holly Smith Rockford MI 55:20
14 S254 Tracy Ignasiak Rockford MI U GO GIRL 55:57
15 S317 Liz Ammond Traverse City MI 56:59
16 S237 Veronica Antel Ada MI CQLCORP.COM 57:10
17 S284 Jennifer Wilkin Brighton MI 57:24
18 S259 Christie Lacour Brighton MI 58:25
19 S244 Kim Dittmar Kingsley MI CHERRYLAND ACCOUNTIN 59:04
20 S240 Elizabeth Chevalier Rochester Hill MI 59:46
21 S246 Brandy Frandle Shelby Townshi MI 1:01:18
22 S249 Tracy Gruber Rochester Hill MI DAVE GRUBER 1:01:53
23 S266 Heather Mull Belmont MI 1:03:04
24 S282 Christine Waldus Dearborn MI 1:04:35
25 S263 Jodi McGeorge Boyne City MI 1:07:49
26 S272 Becky Kalajian Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEERS 1:08:08
27 3600 Sonja Michelsen Ortonville MI 1:08:34
28 S265 Ronda Mosby Gurnee IL 1:12:00
29 S281 Carla Vonk Grand Haven MI 1:12:52
30 S273 Blythe Skarshaug Traverse City MI 1:17:50
31 S264 Terri Minor Boyne City MI BACKUS/MINOR 1:18:25
32 S267 Suzanne Parrott Rockford MI 1:18:32
33 S239 Jennifer Brzezinski Linden MI 1:19:59
34 S243 Michaele Demarest Rockford MI TEAM D 1:39:15
35 S241 Emily Danner Belmont MI 1:39:17


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 45+
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S308 Debbie Kent Cedar Springs MI 44:47
2 S293 Susan Bourget Kalamazoo MI 45:48
3 S290 Tammy Black Cedar Springs MI 46:47
4 3611 Brenda Looman Holt MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 48:06
5 S302 Rene Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 50:54
6 S315 Melody Wood Greenville MI 52:14
7 S300 Kathy Engstrom Traverse City MI 54:53
8 S305 Patricia Olson Bloomfield Hil MI 55:14
9 S297 Julie Felt East Lansing MI 55:30
10 S306 Patti Pinchbeck Amherst OH 55:51
11 3825 Joan Darrell Kalamazoo MI 57:18
12 S198 Lori Klym Traverse City MI 57:34
13 S291 Caroline Blake Grand Rapids MI CAROLINE TERLECKI 58:43
14 S292 Theresa Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 1:04:38
15 3928 Patti Hill Saginaw MI PORT JACKINAW 1:05:18
16 S314 Caryn Womble Leonard MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 1:05:31
17 S312 Kathy Whalen Traverse MI 1:08:46
18 S313 Sally Witkop Traverse MI 1:11:49
19 S316 Andriana Wright Griffith IN 1:11:51
20 S301 Ceil Kadrovach Kingsley MI 1:31:51


CLASS: SLUSH TANDEMS
Place Bib Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 S165 Matt McDonough Traverse City MI GTRLC 50:02
2 S159 James Campbell Williamsburg MI BAYVIEW DENTAL 57:11
3 S161 Melissa Jacobs Belle Plaine MN TEAM NEW-MART 1:04:10
4 S164 Josiah Riley Lake Orion MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 1:04:12
5 S160 Garrett Chiesa Lake Orion MI NORTHWOODS RETREAT A 1:04:13
6 S166 Sophie Wyatt Traverse City MI 1:11:10