Brawn to Brains Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 6, 2010

Brawn to Brains Trail Run
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Brawn to Brains Trail Run
Age Group Results
November 06, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndy Wierenga 244 47 2 31:00 10:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Richardson 246 ** 16 1:02:59 20:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Reinke 255 24 11 40:39 13:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Zant 231 26 13 40:56 13:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Derose 238 30 10 37:30 12:06/M
2 Alisa Sinke 253 31 17 1:34:04 30:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Dewitt 252 38 7 37:12 12:00/M
2 Donnielle Schmidt 259 35 15 1:02:58 20:19/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Spencley Holland MI 261 16 1 26:25 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Reynolds 237 10 4 35:19 11:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Angerer 250 13 8 37:23 12:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hardy 256 25 12 40:40 13:07/M
2 Adam Bayne 232 29 14 42:01 13:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Schrupp 258 38 9 37:28 12:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Reynolds 236 40 6 36:28 11:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Angerer 249 47 5 35:59 11:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Pushaw 245 52 3 31:50 10:16/M

10K
Top
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Tow 234 31 7 1:14:05 11:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelaine Lane 257 28 11 1:42:02 16:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Howard 248 34 12 1:42:21 16:30/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kelley 242 19 1 52:36 8:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hampton 233 ** 4 59:41 9:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Buursma 243 28 2 54:09 8:44/M
2 Brandon Brooks 240 26 10 1:29:25 14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Metzger 235 31 8 1:14:06 11:57/M
2 Ryan Fewins-Bliss 230 30 9 1:29:24 14:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Rader Grand Rapids MI 260 35 3 54:24 8:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Deyoung 241 50 5 1:00:08 9:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Terbeek 247 58 6 1:03:42 10:16/M