GLIAC Cross Country Championships - Women

back to results

Nov. 6, 2010

GLIAC Cross Country Championships - Women
Hillsdale College, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College
On The Mark Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. - 11/6/2010
Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Hillsdale College
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Maceratini SR Grand Valley 21:19.8 1
2 Katherine McCarthy SR Grand Valley 21:26.2 2
3 Tina Muir JR Ferris State 21:27.9 3
4 Jessie Vickers JR Grand Valley 21:33.8 4
5 Rebecca Winchester JR Grand Valley 21:37.4 5
6 Julia Nowak JR Grand Valley 21:38.3 6
7 Kylen Cieslak SR Grand Valley 21:47.9 7
8 Stephanie Stoffel SO Ashland University 21:53.7 8
9 Erin Brunko SR Hillsdale College 22:00.2 9
10 Sarah Dugan SR Grand Valley 22:00.6 10
11 Shaylee Vanderbaan JR Grand Valley 22:06.7
12 Kristi Werner Sr Wayne State 22:09.8 11
13 Karie McDonald SO Grand Valley 22:20.4
14 Lauren Kessler Sr Wayne State 22:26.9 12
15 Mandy Farson JR Ashland University 22:32.7 13
16 Leah Allen SR Ashland University 22:34.2 14
17 Carly Reese SO Tiffin University 22:35.1 15
18 Alyssa Osika SO Ferris State 22:36.6 16
19 Jennifer Rock Jr Wayne State 22:39.1 17
20 Paige Onweller SR Ferris State 22:41.0 18
21 Amanda Putt SO Hillsdale College 22:43.5 19
22 Anna Rudd SO Ferris State 22:44.4 20
23 Deedra Irwin FR Michigan Tech 22:50.8 21
24 Lori Burgess SR Grand Valley 22:51.8
25 Melissa Tenkate JR Hillsdale College 22:57.1 22
26 Becky Miller Jr Tiffin University 22:58.5 23
27 Francesca Frasier SR Hillsdale College 23:01.8 24
28 Jean Hollerbach JR Saginaw Vall 23:02.1 25
29 Brittany Anderson FR Ferris State 23:04.6 26
30 Jessica Daughters SR Ashland University 23:05.6 27
31 Chelsie Fuller So Wayne State 23:12.3 28
32 Maggie Stalker Sr Wayne State 23:16.0 29
33 Chelsea Savage SO Saginaw Vall 23:18.1 30
34 Annie Magin Sr Wayne State 23:19.6 31
35 Nikki Kiilunen SO Michigan Tech 23:20.9 32
36 Ashley Quick SR Hillsdale College 23:21.0 33
37 Megan Pittoors JR Saginaw Vall 23:21.6 34
38 Emily Shelton FR Hillsdale College 23:22.0 35
39 Kristen Schulz SR Northern Michigan 23:25.6 36
40 Sydney Bruestle JR Michigan Tech 23:26.7 37
41 Ashley Meyer JR Saginaw Vall 23:27.5 38
42 Paige Lillo SO Hillsdale College 23:31.0 39
43 Sarah Daniels SO Michigan Tech 23:31.7 40
44 Shelby Janutol SO Ferris State 23:32.2 41
45 Rachel Hosie SO University o 23:33.9 42
46 Alexa Stults FR University o 23:35.2 43
47 Lauren Gagnon FR Northwood Un 23:35.7 44
48 Nora Kiilunen JR Northern Michigan 23:36.4 45
49 Marissa Yovetich FR Michigan Tech 23:36.9 46
50 Brier Sterling SO University o 23:38.2 47
51 Dana Stolicker FR Saginaw Vall 23:38.9 48
52 McKenzie Roth SO Ashland University 23:40.8 49
53 Katherine McHenry JR University o 23:42.2 50
54 Mandy Dye FR Northern Michigan 23:44.3 51
55 Samantha Hassen FR Tiffin University 23:45.0 52
56 Maria Shaw SR Tiffin University 23:46.7 53
57 Jennifer Shaffer JR Hillsdale College 23:48.1
58 Alison Springer-Wilson SR Michigan Tech 23:48.1 54
59 Robin Coolsaet Jr Wayne State 23:53.5 55
60 Abbie Selhorst JR Ashland University 23:53.9 56
61 Lauren Hill SO Saginaw Vall 23:54.4 57
62 Ashley Gregory SR Ashland University 23:54.8 58
63 Abigail Magner SO University o 23:57.6 59
64 Noelle Lentz SR Northwood Un 23:58.4 60
65 Keri Clous So Wayne State 24:04.0
66 Christina Turman SR Northern Michigan 24:06.5 61
67 Malin Eriksson FR Michigan Tech 24:08.1 62
68 Marie Helen Soderman SO Northern Michigan 24:09.1 63
69 Rita Woitas SO Northern Michigan 24:11.5 64
70 Danielle Miller FR Northwood Un 24:12.3 65
71 Kristen Monahan SR Michigan Tech 24:12.5
72 Felicia Slate SO Ferris State 24:15.5 66
73 Lindsey Schmitmeyer JR University o 24:17.7 67
74 Victoria McCaffrey SO Hillsdale College 24:18.8
75 Catherine Wiemers JR University o 24:24.4 68
76 Stephanie Charnigo SR University o 24:28.2
77 Haleigh Przybylek FR Ferris State 24:31.1
78 Jordyn Ross FR Northern Michigan 24:32.1 69
79 Erika Garn FR Ashland University 24:32.4
80 Libby Robinson SR Saginaw Vall 24:33.1 70
81 Olivia Juntila SO Northern Michigan 24:33.9
82 Erica Goeltzenleuchter FR University o 24:36.5
83 Kristen Donaldson SO Ashland University 24:40.0
84 Jill Smith SR Michigan Tech 24:43.3
85 Jess Krob SR Northern Michigan 24:43.9
86 Justine Dams SR Ashland University 24:44.4
87 Amber Kassuba SO Saginaw Vall 24:44.5
88 Lauren Deneweth FR Northwood Un 24:45.0 71
89 Mary Canze SO Northwood Un 24:46.0 72
90 Mallory Kitts FR Ohio Dominican 24:52.8 73
91 Amanda Halonen SO Michigan Tech 24:55.7
92 Kayla Gagnon Fr Wayne State 24:56.9
93 Meghan Willeke JR Ohio Dominican 25:01.3 74
94 Jenna Daniels FR Ferris State 25:05.6
95 Stephanie McMall SO Saginaw Vall 25:06.2
96 Tichelle Brant SO Tiffin University 25:07.5 75
97 Jamie Wick JR Lake Superio 25:09.5 76
98 Alicia Romano FR Northern Michigan 25:11.9
99 Trina McKown FR Tiffin University 25:12.3 77
100 Kerry Frost SR Hillsdale College 25:17.3
101 Sammi Kaufman So Wayne State 25:24.3
102 Christine Zimmermann JR University o 25:27.5
103 Ashley Madison SO Tiffin University 25:28.4 78
104 Cassie Kohler Jr Tiffin University 25:29.2
105 Kayla Nowak JR Lake Superio 25:30.5 79
106 Allison Wright JR Lake Erie College 25:31.2 80
107 Samantha Smith SO Lake Erie College 26:13.5 81
108 Amanda Paris FR Saginaw Vall 26:24.1
109 Elizabeth Dachs FR Lake Superio 26:29.4 82
110 Leah Jones SO Lake Erie College 26:35.8 83
111 Shanita Fluker FR Lake Erie College 26:44.2 84
112 Hali Cassidy JR Ohio Dominican 26:44.7 85
113 Michelle McKean FR Ohio Dominican 27:05.7 86
114 Kyle Herron JR Lake Erie College 27:13.2 87
115 Kelsey Lewis FR Lake Superio 27:14.0 88
116 Elise Wyant SR Ohio Dominican 27:17.8 89
117 Bethany Molnar FR Ohio Dominican 27:52.2 90
118 Alli Green JR Ohio Dominican 27:58.1 91
119 Sarah Schultz FR Lake Superio 28:12.4 92
120 Charity Henson FR Lake Superio 28:16.8 93
121 Ashley Pickvet FR Northwood Un 28:46.3 94
122 Corianne Barnes FR Northwood Un 29:07.8 95
123 Jessica Corns FR Tiffin University 29:16.9
124 Cassandra Conkle FR Tiffin University 30:12.8
125 Rachel Hanzak SR Lake Erie College 30:56.8 96
126 Heather Millard SR Lake Superio 31:20.9 97

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grand Valley 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 10
Total Time: 1:47:35.50
Average: 21:31.10
2 Ferris State University 83 3 16 18 20 26 41 66
Total Time: 1:52:34.50
Average: 22:30.90
3 Wayne State 97 11 12 17 28 29 31 55
Total Time: 1:53:44.11
Average: 22:44.82
4 Hillsdale College 107 9 19 22 24 33 35 39
Total Time: 1:54:03.60
Average: 22:48.72
5 Ashland University 111 8 13 14 27 49 56 58
Total Time: 1:53:47.00
Average: 22:45.40
6 Saginaw Valley State 175 25 30 34 38 48 57 70
Total Time: 1:56:48.20
Average: 23:21.64
7 Michigan Tech 176 21 32 37 40 46 54 62
Total Time: 1:56:47.00
Average: 23:21.40
8 Tiffin University 218 15 23 52 53 75 77 78
Total Time: 1:58:12.80
Average: 23:38.56
9 University of Findlay 241 42 43 47 50 59 67 68
Total Time: 1:58:27.10
Average: 23:41.42
10 Northern Michigan 256 36 45 51 61 63 64 69
Total Time: 1:59:01.90
Average: 23:48.38
11 Northwood University 312 44 60 65 71 72 94 95
Total Time: 2:01:17.40
Average: 24:15.48
12 Ohio Dominican 407 73 74 85 86 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:11:02.30
Average: 26:12.46
13 Lake Erie College 415 80 81 83 84 87 96
Total Time: 2:12:17.90
Average: 26:27.58
14 Lake Superior State Unive 417 76 79 82 88 92 93 97
Total Time: 2:12:35.80
Average: 26:31.16