2010 MHSAA LP XC Finals RESULTS

back to results

Nov. 6, 2010

2010 MHSAA LP XC Finals RESULTS
MIS, MHSAA






Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 1 of 15
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS



1. 89 North Muskegon (16:47.5 83:57.3)
====================================================
1 7 Mathias Waterstradt 11 16:28.4
2 14 Alex Benham 11 16:38.2
3 16 Jacob Chovaz 10 16:42.3
4 24 Ryan O'Keefe 12 16:57.2
5 28 Joe Potter 12 17:11.2
6 ( 42) Thayer Lowe 11 17:26.5

2. 121 Bridgman (16:59.4 84:56.6)
====================================================
1 5 Cammeron Magro 12 16:21.8
2 15 Conner Magro 12 16:40.5
3 27 Justin Kiewel 10 17:09.8
4 31 Jarret Anderson 11 17:16.6
5 43 Brandon Enders 10 17:27.9
6 ( 56) Jake Malsch 11 17:43.1
7 ( 94) Cameron Bredice 9 18:23.2

3. 138 Harbor Springs (17:07.6 85:37.6)
====================================================
1 9 Ben Kloss 11 16:31.5
2 25 Michael. Sutton 11 17:06.3
3 32 Patrick Frank 12 17:17.3
4 34 Nick Cooper 12 17:19.3
5 38 Nate Schiefer 12 17:23.2
6 ( 69) Jeffery Howard 10 17:59.7
7 (127) Joe Brushaber 9 18:58.2

4. 171 Potterville (17:14.2 86:10.6)
====================================================
1 6 Andrew Dilernia 12 16:23.5
2 30 Tyler Larson 11 17:13.1
3 40 Kyle Lamb 12 17:24.0
4 45 Nathan LaDuke 12 17:31.9
5 50 Norman Emineth 10 17:38.1
6 ( 68) Kyle Hardy 11 17:59.6
7 (108) Kevin Scharer 12 18:40.5

5. 191 Concord (17:14.7 86:13.1)
====================================================
1 1 Spencer Nousain 11 15:51.7
2 33 Parker Saenz 10 17:18.4
3 37 Ian Miller 12 17:21.8
4 46 Sam Comden 10 17:34.7
5 74 Mason Nousain 9 18:06.5
6 ( 98) Foster Hampton 11 18:31.4
7 (136) Tanner Williams 11 19:13.0

6. 208 Hesperia (17:20.2 86:40.6)
====================================================
1 8 Jeff Cherry 11 16:29.3
2 12 Matt Peacock 12 16:36.3
3 52 Jeff Rumsey 9 17:39.8
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 2 of 15

4 60 Michael Bolton 11 17:47.2
5 76 Travis Smith 9 18:08.0
6 ( 83) Nick Nielsen 11 18:13.4
7 (107) Dillon Cook 10 18:37.7

7. 262 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:40.7 88:23.5)
====================================================
1 36 Greg Trierweiler 10 17:21.0
2 44 Blake Thelen 10 17:29.6
3 47 Zach Smith 12 17:37.7
4 65 Joel Pennell 10 17:55.3
5 70 Brad Wirth 12 17:59.9
6 ( 71) Tanner Droste 9 18:01.4
7 ( 72) Kevin Wohlfert 12 18:02.5

8. 268 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17:35.5 87:57.5)
====================================================
1 10 Casey Voisin 11 16:32.9
2 29 Cooper Terry 9 17:12.0
3 53 Andrew Mumford 11 17:40.0
4 57 Heath Ahlers 11 17:44.0
5 119 Jimmie English 10 18:48.6
6 (124) Shaun Collin 10 18:54.5
7 (125) Kyle Campbell 10 18:56.9

9. 313 Unionville-Sebewaing (17:43.5 88:37.5)
====================================================
1 20 Hayden Ewald 9 16:46.4
2 21 Joey Southgate 11 16:47.3
3 62 Seth Squires 12 17:50.3
4 100 Ben Southgate 10 18:32.6
5 110 Marshall Rochefort 12 18:40.9
6 (116) Tyler Harris 11 18:45.7
7 (139) Nick DeSimpelare 9 19:15.1

10. 325 Hillsdale Academy (17:46.3 88:51.1)
====================================================
1 17 Joel Calvert 11 16:42.5
2 19 Andrew Alvarez 12 16:45.6
3 92 Chase Vear 12 18:21.9
4 96 Dillon Murray 10 18:26.8
5 101 Hunter Murray 10 18:34.3
6 (152) Sabeek Pradham 11 19:50.4
7 (174) Anders Kiledal 11 21:12.8

11. 326 Saugatuck (17:44.4 88:41.6)
====================================================
1 4 Sean Kelly 10 16:19.4
2 22 Zach Kerr 10 16:49.7
3 84 Clayton Springer 9 18:14.2
4 104 Galib Braschler 10 18:35.7
5 112 Sig Steiger 12 18:42.6
6 (120) James Broe 12 18:51.2
7 (128) Josh Bird 12 18:59.0

12. 330 Albion (17:45.7 88:48.3)
====================================================
1 11 Jalen Weaver 12 16:33.1
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 3 of 15

2 13 Bryan Peoples 10 16:36.9
3 93 Zach Hudson 9 18:22.3
4 99 Darrien Torres 12 18:32.0
5 114 Darius Crum 12 18:44.0
6 (117) Dalen Cage 10 18:46.3
7 (129) Lonelle Langston 9 19:00.8

13. 339 Mendon (17:56.0 89:39.6)
====================================================
1 39 Zach Hufstedler 10 17:23.2
2 49 Michael Terry 12 17:37.9
3 51 Dustin Steinberger 12 17:38.5
4 82 Gary Hiatt 12 18:12.3
5 118 Coty Clore 12 18:47.7
6 (122) Christian Russell 11 18:52.2
7 (150) Taylor Mathews 9 19:41.8

14. 356 Royal Oak Shrine (18:00.7 90:03.4)
====================================================
1 48 Matt Sutton 11 17:37.8
2 59 Ben Kendell 9 17:46.3
3 79 C.J. Dagher 12 18:09.8
4 81 Matt Arce 10 18:10.9
5 89 Evan Yee 12 18:18.6
6 (133) Robert Joseph 12 19:05.0
7 (156) Scott Proschek 10 20:05.2

15. 384 Southfield Christian (17:59.2 89:55.7)
====================================================
1 2 Victor Allen 12 15:56.9
2 26 Evan Carter 10 17:08.2
3 80 Jeremy Culver 11 18:10.4
4 130 Phillip Smith 12 19:02.7
5 146 Garrett Slater 10 19:37.5
6 (169) Aaron Harting 9 21:00.5
7 (177) Max Adams 12 21:33.4

16. 400 Grand Traverse Academy (18:10.1 90:50.5)
====================================================
1 23 Alex Houston 10 16:53.2
2 58 Caleb Lindgren 10 17:45.1
3 77 Peter Nelson 11 18:08.6
4 95 James Keyser 11 18:25.6
5 147 Connor Hatch 12 19:38.0
6 (161) Nathan Keely 12 20:15.3
7 (170) Jeff Hines 10 21:00.7

17. 405 Bear Lake (18:10.6 90:52.9)
====================================================
1 35 Tyler Groenwald 11 17:20.8
2 66 John Girven 9 17:56.6
3 85 Ryan Pienta 12 18:15.1
4 87 Lewis Bartlett 12 18:17.3
5 132 John Michael Schoedel 9 19:03.1
6 (134) Alex Ringel 11 19:12.3
7 (154) Stephen Verrett 11 19:53.9

18. 412 Brown City (18:15.4 91:16.6)
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 4 of 15

====================================================
1 3 Matt Proctor 12 16:14.9
2 64 Chad Jackson 10 17:54.9
3 67 Eli Poth 9 17:57.6
4 115 Sam Grutsch 12 18:44.8
5 163 Raymond Cronce 11 20:24.4
6 (185) William Herrmann 10 25:41.6

19. 422 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (18:11.8 90:58.7)
====================================================
1 18 Trevor Adams 11 16:43.0
2 63 Mike Nickens 12 17:54.2
3 75 Hayden Adams 11 18:07.2
4 123 Thijce Vanderham 11 18:52.5
5 143 Connor Amey 10 19:21.8
6 (160) Josh Cahoon 20:13.8
7 (183) Calvin Amey 11 24:04.0

20. 465 Eau Claire (18:24.9 92:04.1)
====================================================
1 73 Austin Carlson 10 18:06.0
2 78 Rant Blighton 11 18:09.4
3 91 Hunter Reed 10 18:21.0
4 97 William Bridwell 11 18:30.2
5 126 Scott Knapper 12 18:57.5
6 (180) Zach Weber 11 22:43.9
7 (181) Joshua Krugh 12 22:47.0

21. 552 Mason County Eastern (18:42.8 93:33.9)
====================================================
1 88 Lucas Landis 11 18:17.6
2 103 James Grant 10 18:35.7
3 105 Mike Stickney 12 18:35.8
4 121 Tyler Thurston 11 18:51.8
5 135 Will Martin 10 19:13.0
6 (173) Jared Shilander 10 21:12.5
7 (184) Jimmy Appledorn 9 24:12.1

22. 588 Sand Creek (18:54.5 94:32.3)
====================================================
1 54 Matt Marine 11 17:40.7
2 106 Jacob Maine 12 18:37.1
3 141 Nick Howard 11 19:19.3
4 142 Drew Willett 9 19:19.5
5 145 Jack Guffey 12 19:35.7
6 (155) Ryan Knox 10 19:55.0
7 (157) Ryan Bush 11 20:06.0

23. 596 Ellsworth (19:08.6 95:43.0)
====================================================
1 41 Jordan Muma 12 17:24.1
2 90 Jake Seaney 11 18:19.6
3 148 Luke Seaney 8 19:38.8
4 153 Dalton Swenson 11 19:52.1
5 164 Pablo Oviedo 10 20:28.4
6 (167) Jake Collins 10 20:54.9
7 (179) Chance Randall 11 22:30.7

MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 5 of 15

24. 605 Lutheran Westland (19:08.5 95:42.3)
====================================================
1 61 Jake Fairbairn 11 17:48.5
2 86 Eric Smith 10 18:16.1
3 144 Caleb Kempf 11 19:27.5
4 149 Daniel Bunge 10 19:41.3
5 165 Joshua Kirk 11 20:28.9
6 (166) Philip Welte 11 20:41.9
7 (168) Matt Erickson 12 20:59.2

25. 633 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (19:22.3 96:51.4)
====================================================
1 55 Josh Peterson 11 17:42.6
2 109 Adam Exelby 11 18:40.7
3 140 Chris Pope 10 19:17.2
4 158 Chris Krieg 10 20:06.3
5 171 Tyler Crump 10 21:04.6
6 (176) Bill Brocher 9 21:30.8
7 (178) Nathan Showalter 11 21:38.6

26. 635 Rogers City (19:05.1 95:25.3)
====================================================
1 102 Joe Sobeck 11 18:34.8
2 113 Paul Wilbert 10 18:43.7
3 131 Warren Beach 10 19:02.8
4 138 Colton Fessler 9 19:15.1
5 151 Patrick Schuch 12 19:48.9
6 (175) Vinny Szczerowski 11 21:26.0
7 (182) Vincent Kuznicki 11 23:53.8

27. 741 Newport Lutheran South (19:54.6 99:32.6)
====================================================
1 111 Philip Anderson 12 18:41.2
2 137 Michael Roebke 9 19:13.0
3 159 Tyler Blohm 11 20:08.8
4 162 Kyle McBee 10 20:22.1
5 172 Jacob Hand 11 21:07.5


MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 6 of 15


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == ===== ===== ===== =======
1 1692 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 12 4:55 5:01 5:02 15:25.4
2 1544 Spencer Nousain Concord 11 4:58 5:14 5:12 15:51.7
3 1672 Victor Allen Southfield Christian 12 4:56 5:16 5:15 15:56.9
4 1711 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12 5:17 5:18 5:10 16:13.2
5 1531 Matt Proctor Brown City 12 4:57 5:30 5:23 16:14.9
6 1706 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence 10 5:06 5:26 5:18 16:16.9
7 1668 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 10 5:21 5:21 5:08 16:19.4
8 1523 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 5:08 5:25 5:19 16:21.8
9 1637 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 12 5:13 5:19 5:21 16:23.5
10 1687 Dominick Reed Athens 12 5:08 5:31 5:22 16:28.1
11 1629 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 5:19 5:23 5:19 16:28.4
12 1576 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 5:26 5:22 5:12 16:29.3
13 1699 Nick Moon Dansville 12 5:10 5:31 5:19 16:31.0
14 1572 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 11 5:06 5:39 5:19 16:31.5
15 1616 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:18 5:33 5:16 16:32.9
16 1504 Jalen Weaver Albion 12 5:20 5:23 5:19 16:33.1
17 1579 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 5:05 5:25 5:33 16:36.3
18 1690 Nate Hart Bellevue 12 5:18 5:27 5:22 16:36.8
19 1502 Bryan Peoples Albion 10 5:20 5:29 5:17 16:36.9
20 1623 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 5:19 5:27 5:22 16:38.2
21 1524 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 5:16 5:27 5:29 16:40.5
22 1722 Hayden Garlick Mayville 12 5:15 5:32 5:27 16:41.1
23 1625 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 5:16 5:32 5:28 16:42.3
24 1583 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 5:17 5:33 5:25 16:42.5
25 1534 Trevor Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 5:08 5:35 5:31 16:43.0
26 1582 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 12 5:05 5:36 5:38 16:45.6
27 1680 Hayden Ewald Unionville-Sebewaing 9 5:08 5:37 5:34 16:46.4
28 1707 Aaron Buchler Genesee 12 5:14 5:35 5:31 16:46.9
29 1684 Joey Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 11 5:13 5:37 5:30 16:47.3
30 1709 Todd Krieger Holland Black River 12 5:22 5:34 5:27 16:48.1
31 1669 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 10 5:21 5:28 5:31 16:49.7
32 1563 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Academy 10 5:20 5:38 5:29 16:53.2
33 1627 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 5:20 5:36 5:30 16:57.2
34 1732 Lucas Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 5:19 5:32 5:35 17:00.2
35 1723 Tyler Guelde Morenci 12 5:20 5:35 5:36 17:04.7
36 1574 Michael. Sutton Harbor Springs 11 5:15 5:46 5:37 17:06.3
37 1673 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 10 5:23 5:39 5:34 17:08.2
38 1522 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 5:16 5:45 5:38 17:09.8
39 1628 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 5:22 5:43 5:39 17:11.2
40 1615 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 5:21 5:43 5:36 17:12.0
41 1642 Tyler Larson Potterville 11 5:32 5:35 5:35 17:13.1
42 1519 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 5:22 5:41 5:42 17:16.6
43 1570 Patrick Frank Harbor Springs 12 5:22 5:49 5:35 17:17.3
44 1696 Jordan Becker Central Lake 12 5:21 5:39 5:47 17:18.4
45 1545 Parker Saenz Concord 10 5:26 5:45 5:38 17:18.4
46 1569 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 12 5:15 5:47 5:46 17:19.3
47 1731 Caleb Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 11 5:22 5:52 5:40 17:20.3
48 1514 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 11 5:25 5:54 5:33 17:20.8
49 1634 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:26 5:46 5:37 17:21.0
50 1542 Ian Miller Concord 12 5:26 5:41 5:43 17:21.8
51 1573 Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 12 5:20 5:51 5:43 17:23.2
52 1605 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 5:34 5:46 5:34 17:23.2
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 7 of 15

53 1641 Kyle Lamb Potterville 12 5:37 5:47 5:31 17:24.0
54 1555 Jordan Muma Ellsworth 12 5:21 5:45 5:46 17:24.1
55 1626 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 5:27 5:48 5:43 17:26.5
56 1521 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 5:34 5:46 5:40 17:27.9
57 1688 Charlie Clark Beal City 10 5:19 5:46 5:50 17:28.3
58 1689 Tony Fuller Bellevue 11 5:30 5:39 5:43 17:28.6
59 1735 John Creguer Ubly 12 5:19 5:49 5:51 17:28.8
60 1633 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:25 5:49 5:45 17:29.6
61 1640 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 12 5:27 5:47 5:46 17:31.9
62 1702 David Haskin Fairview 10 5:37 5:44 5:44 17:34.4
63 1540 Sam Comden Concord 10 5:27 5:50 5:46 17:34.7
64 1697 Alex Brown Coleman 11 5:20 5:53 5:50 17:35.6
65 1734 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 10 5:23 5:52 5:49 17:36.8
66 1717 Nathan Stolzenfeld Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12 5:23 5:50 5:51 17:37.1
67 1632 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:24 5:47 5:54 17:37.7
68 1656 Matt Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 11 5:33 5:49 5:44 17:37.8
69 1609 Michael Terry Mendon 12 5:24 5:56 5:46 17:37.9
70 1638 Norman Emineth Potterville 10 5:38 5:48 5:42 17:38.1
71 1608 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 5:35 5:48 5:45 17:38.5
72 1710 Nathan Wilkerson Hudson 12 5:34 5:52 5:41 17:38.6
73 1693 Steven Hart Boyne Falls 12 5:21 5:52 5:53 17:39.2
74 1580 Jeff Rumsey Hesperia 9 5:38 5:48 5:47 17:39.8
75 1613 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:41 5:49 5:39 17:40.0
76 1718 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 11 5:20 5:53 5:57 17:40.4
77 1663 Matt Marine Sand Creek 11 5:27 5:54 5:46 17:40.7
78 1708 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 10 5:37 5:49 5:45 17:41.0
79 1729 Tjark Wubbeler Reading 10 5:40 5:48 5:48 17:42.2
80 1701 Daniel Pepper Dansville 11 5:23 5:56 5:49 17:42.4
81 1509 Josh Peterson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 5:31 5:52 5:49 17:42.6
82 1525 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 5:33 5:45 5:52 17:43.1
83 1698 Anthony Campbell Colon 12 5:24 5:53 5:51 17:43.8
84 1610 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:29 5:55 5:52 17:44.0
85 1566 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Academy 10 5:33 5:57 5:45 17:45.1
86 1716 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 5:30 5:52 5:51 17:45.6
87 1654 Ben Kendell Royal Oak Shrine 9 5:33 5:50 5:49 17:46.3
88 1575 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 5:36 5:52 5:47 17:47.2
89 1719 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 10 5:26 5:54 5:55 17:47.4
90 1591 Jake Fairbairn Lutheran Westland 11 5:31 5:57 5:50 17:48.5
91 1685 Seth Squires Unionville-Sebewaing 12 5:28 6:01 5:54 17:50.3
92 1712 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12 5:46 5:52 5:49 17:53.2
93 1704 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 10 5:33 5:57 5:51 17:53.4
94 1538 Mike Nickens Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 5:30 5:57 5:55 17:54.2
95 1529 Chad Jackson Brown City 10 5:30 6:01 5:56 17:54.9
96 1631 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:32 5:53 6:00 17:55.3
97 1733 Jacob Kohler St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 5:35 5:59 5:51 17:56.1
98 1513 John Girven Bear Lake 9 5:34 5:58 5:53 17:56.6
99 1730 Aaron Helwig Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 12 5:26 6:01 5:56 17:57.4
100 1530 Eli Poth Brown City 9 5:34 5:56 5:56 17:57.6
101 1639 Kyle Hardy Potterville 11 5:41 6:00 5:47 17:59.6
102 1571 Jeffery Howard Harbor Springs 10 5:31 6:06 5:54 17:59.7
103 1724 Mitch Sovis New Lothrop 11 5:33 6:00 5:57 17:59.8
104 1635 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:28 6:03 5:56 17:59.9
105 1630 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 9 5:34 5:58 5:59 18:01.4
106 1636 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:34 5:59 5:57 18:02.5
107 1549 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 5:42 6:02 5:48 18:06.0
108 1543 Mason Nousain Concord 9 5:43 6:02 5:51 18:06.5
109 1533 Hayden Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 5:30 6:02 6:02 18:07.2
110 1581 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 5:37 5:57 5:57 18:08.0
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 8 of 15

111 1567 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Academy 11 5:34 6:04 5:55 18:08.6
112 1720 Jacob Argersinger Marion 12 5:31 6:04 6:03 18:09.3
113 1547 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 5:34 6:01 6:00 18:09.4
114 1652 C.J. Dagher Royal Oak Shrine 12 5:41 6:03 5:56 18:09.8
115 1674 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 11 5:41 5:56 6:02 18:10.4
116 1651 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 10 5:36 5:58 6:01 18:10.9
117 1736 Brandon Glaza Ubly 12 5:35 5:57 6:03 18:11.6
118 1604 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 5:37 6:02 6:02 18:12.3
119 1715 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 5:36 6:05 6:03 18:12.9
120 1578 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 11 5:40 6:03 6:01 18:13.4
121 1739 Ryan Sullivan Waterford Our Lady 10 5:43 6:05 5:55 18:14.1
122 1670 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9 5:42 6:00 6:01 18:14.2
123 1515 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 12 5:34 6:12 5:59 18:15.1
124 1726 Ballman Wade Pittsford 9 5:39 6:03 6:03 18:16.1
125 1594 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 10 5:32 6:04 6:05 18:16.1
126 1512 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 5:46 6:05 5:54 18:17.3
127 1598 Lucas Landis Mason County Eastern 11 5:49 6:10 5:50 18:17.6
128 1657 Evan Yee Royal Oak Shrine 12 5:45 6:05 5:56 18:18.6
129 1559 Jake Seaney Ellsworth 11 5:43 6:04 6:00 18:19.6
130 1737 Chris Denman Vestaburg 12 5:25 6:10 6:07 18:19.7
131 1686 Andrew Garton Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 5:44 6:03 5:58 18:20.1
132 1552 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 5:39 6:07 6:02 18:21.0
133 1588 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 12 5:30 6:07 6:10 18:21.9
134 1500 Zach Hudson Albion 9 5:43 6:09 6:00 18:22.3
135 1520 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 5:52 6:00 5:58 18:23.2
136 1738 Gabe Fenske Waterford Our Lady 10 5:43 6:05 6:01 18:24.7
137 1694 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 10 5:38 6:04 6:11 18:25.3
138 1565 James Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 11 5:44 6:00 6:05 18:25.6
139 1585 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 5:45 6:01 6:06 18:26.8
140 1548 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 5:42 6:04 6:10 18:30.2
141 1541 Foster Hampton Concord 11 5:56 6:06 5:57 18:31.4
142 1503 Darrien Torres Albion 12 5:53 6:05 6:02 18:32.0
143 1683 Ben Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 10 5:42 6:13 6:10 18:32.6
144 1586 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 5:45 6:08 6:08 18:34.3
145 1647 Joe Sobeck Rogers City 11 5:45 6:06 6:12 18:34.8
146 1597 James Grant Mason County Eastern 10 5:44 6:15 6:06 18:35.7
147 1666 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 10 5:43 6:08 6:11 18:35.7
148 1601 Mike Stickney Mason County Eastern 12 5:49 6:14 6:01 18:35.8
149 1662 Jacob Maine Sand Creek 12 5:47 6:16 6:06 18:37.1
150 1577 Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 5:43 6:09 6:13 18:37.7
151 1643 Kevin Scharer Potterville 12 5:46 6:10 6:10 18:40.5
152 1507 Adam Exelby Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 5:47 6:11 6:13 18:40.7
153 1682 Marshall Rochefort Unionville-Sebewaing 12 5:43 6:15 6:13 18:40.9
154 1617 Philip Anderson Newport Lutheran South 12 5:48 6:09 6:11 18:41.2
155 1671 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 12 5:46 6:10 6:13 18:42.6
156 1649 Paul Wilbert Rogers City 10 5:47 6:11 6:12 18:43.7
157 1499 Darius Crum Albion 12 5:53 6:11 6:13 18:44.0
158 1527 Sam Grutsch Brown City 12 5:53 6:15 6:02 18:44.8
159 1681 Tyler Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 11 5:51 6:14 6:13 18:45.7
160 1498 Dalen Cage Albion 10 5:53 6:11 6:10 18:46.3
161 1603 Coty Clore Mendon 12 5:48 6:17 6:11 18:47.7
162 1614 Jimmie English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:59 6:12 6:05 18:48.6
163 1703 Josh Kalbfleisch Fairview 9 5:43 6:21 6:13 18:49.2
164 1725 Brian Stavola Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12 5:52 6:13 6:11 18:50.9
165 1667 James Broe Saugatuck 12 5:51 6:17 6:13 18:51.2
166 1602 Tyler Thurston Mason County Eastern 11 5:50 6:20 6:06 18:51.8
167 1607 Christian Russell Mendon 11 5:55 6:15 6:13 18:52.2
168 1539 Thijce Vanderham Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 5:40 6:16 6:23 18:52.5
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 9 of 15

169 1612 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:00 6:13 6:10 18:54.5
170 1727 Trevor Baloga Plymouth Christian Academy 10 5:47 6:13 6:18 18:54.8
171 1611 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:00 6:14 6:10 18:56.9
172 1550 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 5:44 6:19 6:22 18:57.5
173 1568 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 9 5:47 6:15 6:23 18:58.2
174 1665 Josh Bird Saugatuck 12 5:51 6:23 6:15 18:59.0
175 1501 Lonelle Langston Albion 9 5:53 6:15 6:23 19:00.8
176 1721 Jesse Gilson Marion 12 5:46 6:21 6:21 19:02.0
177 1678 Phillip Smith Southfield Christian 12 5:59 6:20 6:13 19:02.7
178 1695 Logan Walters Buckley 12 5:39 6:26 6:22 19:02.7
179 1644 Warren Beach Rogers City 10 5:58 6:25 6:08 19:02.8
180 1517 John Michael Schoedel Bear Lake 9 5:56 6:18 6:18 19:03.1
181 1653 Robert Joseph Royal Oak Shrine 12 5:57 6:23 6:18 19:05.0
182 1714 David Doyle Kensington Woods 9 5:50 6:20 6:20 19:05.2
183 1516 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 11 5:56 6:20 6:17 19:12.3
184 1599 Will Martin Mason County Eastern 10 5:55 6:23 6:22 19:13.0
185 1622 Michael Roebke Newport Lutheran South 9 6:09 6:30 6:02 19:13.0
186 1546 Tanner Williams Concord 11 5:58 6:19 6:23 19:13.0
187 1679 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 6:04 6:23 6:16 19:15.1
188 1645 Colton Fessler Rogers City 9 5:52 6:22 6:28 19:15.1
189 1510 Chris Pope Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 6:05 6:24 6:17 19:17.2
190 1660 Nick Howard Sand Creek 11 5:47 6:33 6:29 19:19.3
191 1664 Drew Willett Sand Creek 9 6:02 6:20 6:23 19:19.5
192 1535 Connor Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac 10 5:53 6:23 6:35 19:21.8
193 1713 Percy Jackson Flint International Academy 11 5:50 6:31 6:30 19:23.5
194 1592 Caleb Kempf Lutheran Westland 11 5:57 6:31 6:28 19:27.5
195 1700 Kaleb Myer Dansville 12 5:56 6:28 6:31 19:29.9
196 1659 Jack Guffey Sand Creek 12 6:03 6:32 6:26 19:35.7
197 1677 Garrett Slater Southfield Christian 10 6:00 6:34 6:32 19:37.5
198 1561 Connor Hatch Grand Traverse Academy 12 5:58 6:32 6:37 19:38.0
199 1558 Luke Seaney Ellsworth 8 6:06 6:45 6:19 19:38.8
200 1589 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 10 6:04 6:26 6:37 19:41.3
201 1606 Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 6:07 6:33 6:29 19:41.8
202 1646 Patrick Schuch Rogers City 12 5:59 6:35 6:37 19:48.9
203 1587 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 11 6:02 6:23 6:46 19:50.4
204 1560 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth 11 6:01 6:40 6:34 19:52.1
205 1518 Stephen Verrett Bear Lake 11 6:01 6:41 6:35 19:53.9
206 1661 Ryan Knox Sand Creek 10 6:07 6:38 6:34 19:55.0
207 1655 Scott Proschek Royal Oak Shrine 10 6:13 6:41 6:36 20:05.2
208 1658 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 11 6:11 6:43 6:44 20:06.0
209 1508 Chris Krieg Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 6:00 6:50 6:43 20:06.3
210 1618 Tyler Blohm Newport Lutheran South 11 6:10 6:45 6:40 20:08.8
211 1536 Josh Cahoon Carsonville-Port Sanilac 6:04 6:43 6:57 20:13.8
212 1564 Nathan Keely Grand Traverse Academy 12 6:14 6:57 6:35 20:15.3
213 1621 Kyle McBee Newport Lutheran South 10 6:20 6:49 6:39 20:22.1
214 1526 Raymond Cronce Brown City 11 6:20 6:49 6:40 20:24.4
215 1556 Pablo Oviedo Ellsworth 10 6:10 6:57 6:47 20:28.4
216 1593 Joshua Kirk Lutheran Westland 11 6:04 7:04 6:46 20:28.9
217 1728 Jimmy Parks Plymouth Christian Academy 10 5:46 6:16 7:42 20:29.7
218 1595 Philip Welte Lutheran Westland 11 6:30 6:59 6:38 20:41.9
219 1554 Jake Collins Ellsworth 10 6:21 7:13 6:41 20:54.9
220 1590 Matt Erickson Lutheran Westland 12 6:42 7:04 6:45 20:59.2
221 1675 Aaron Harting Southfield Christian 9 6:26 7:02 6:57 21:00.5
222 1562 Jeff Hines Grand Traverse Academy 10 6:14 7:13 7:04 21:00.7
223 1506 Tyler Crump Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 6:43 7:07 6:45 21:04.6
224 1619 Jacob Hand Newport Lutheran South 11 6:29 7:07 6:57 21:07.5
225 1600 Jared Shilander Mason County Eastern 10 6:33 7:18 6:56 21:12.5
226 1584 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 11 6:32 7:06 7:00 21:12.8
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 10 of 15

227 1648 Vinny Szczerowski Rogers City 11 6:11 7:26 7:14 21:26.0
228 1505 Bill Brocher Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 6:30 7:22 7:12 21:30.8
229 1676 Max Adams Southfield Christian 12 6:34 7:19 7:07 21:33.4
230 1511 Nathan Showalter Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 6:31 7:22 7:10 21:38.6
231 1557 Chance Randall Ellsworth 11 6:38 7:23 7:47 22:30.7
232 1553 Zach Weber Eau Claire 11 6:41 7:55 7:33 22:43.9
233 1551 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 6:41 7:55 7:34 22:47.0
234 1650 Vincent Kuznicki Rogers City 11 6:58 8:10 8:09 23:53.8
235 1537 Calvin Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 7:03 8:25 8:02 24:04.0
236 1596 Jimmy Appledorn Mason County Eastern 9 7:15 8:33 7:50 24:12.1
237 1528 William Herrmann Brown City 10 7:47 8:50 8:16 25:41.6
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 11 of 15


GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Hayden Ewald Unionville-Sebewaing 9 16:46.4 5:24
2 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 17:12.0 5:33
3 Jeff Rumsey Hesperia 9 17:39.8 5:42
4 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 17:45.6 5:43
5 Ben Kendell Royal Oak Shrine 9 17:46.3 5:44
6 John Girven Bear Lake 9 17:56.6 5:47
7 Eli Poth Brown City 9 17:57.6 5:47
8 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:01.4 5:49
9 Mason Nousain Concord 9 18:06.5 5:50
10 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 18:08.0 5:51
11 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 9 18:14.2 5:53
12 Ballman Wade Pittsford 9 18:16.1 5:53
13 Zach Hudson Albion 9 18:22.3 5:55
14 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:23.2 5:56
15 Josh Kalbfleisch Fairview 9 18:49.2 6:04
16 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 9 18:58.2 6:07
17 Lonelle Langston Albion 9 19:00.8 6:08
18 John Michael Schoedel Bear Lake 9 19:03.1 6:08
19 David Doyle Kensington Woods 9 19:05.2 6:09
20 Michael Roebke Newport Lutheran South 9 19:13.0 6:12
21 Colton Fessler Rogers City 9 19:15.1 6:12
22 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 19:15.1 6:12
23 Drew Willett Sand Creek 9 19:19.5 6:14
24 Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 19:41.8 6:21
25 Aaron Harting Southfield Christian 9 21:00.5 6:46
26 Bill Brocher Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 21:30.8 6:56
27 Jimmy Appledorn Mason County Eastern 9 24:12.1 7:48

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence 10 16:16.9 5:15
2 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 10 16:19.4 5:16
3 Bryan Peoples Albion 10 16:36.9 5:21
4 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 16:42.3 5:23
5 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 10 16:49.7 5:25
6 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Academy 10 16:53.2 5:27
7 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 10 17:08.2 5:31
8 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:09.8 5:32
9 Parker Saenz Concord 10 17:18.4 5:35
10 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:21.0 5:36
11 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:23.2 5:36
12 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 17:27.9 5:38
13 Charlie Clark Beal City 10 17:28.3 5:38
14 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:29.6 5:38
15 David Haskin Fairview 10 17:34.4 5:40
16 Sam Comden Concord 10 17:34.7 5:40
17 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 10 17:36.8 5:41
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 12 of 15

18 Norman Emineth Potterville 10 17:38.1 5:41
19 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 10 17:41.0 5:42
20 Tjark Wubbeler Reading 10 17:42.2 5:42
21 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Academy 10 17:45.1 5:43
22 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 10 17:47.4 5:44
23 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 10 17:53.4 5:46
24 Chad Jackson Brown City 10 17:54.9 5:46
25 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:55.3 5:47
26 Jeffery Howard Harbor Springs 10 17:59.7 5:48
27 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:06.0 5:50
28 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 10 18:10.9 5:52
29 Ryan Sullivan Waterford Our Lady 10 18:14.1 5:53
30 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 10 18:16.1 5:53
31 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:21.0 5:55
32 Gabe Fenske Waterford Our Lady 10 18:24.7 5:56
33 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 10 18:25.3 5:56
34 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:26.8 5:57
35 Ben Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 10 18:32.6 5:59
36 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10 18:34.3 5:59
37 James Grant Mason County Eastern 10 18:35.7 6:00
38 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 10 18:35.7 6:00
39 Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 18:37.7 6:00
40 Paul Wilbert Rogers City 10 18:43.7 6:02
41 Dalen Cage Albion 10 18:46.3 6:03
42 Jimmie English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:48.6 6:04
43 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:54.5 6:06
44 Trevor Baloga Plymouth Christian Academy 10 18:54.8 6:06
45 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:56.9 6:06
46 Warren Beach Rogers City 10 19:02.8 6:08
47 Will Martin Mason County Eastern 10 19:13.0 6:12
48 Chris Pope Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 19:17.2 6:13
49 Connor Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac 10 19:21.8 6:14
50 Garrett Slater Southfield Christian 10 19:37.5 6:19
51 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 10 19:41.3 6:21
52 Ryan Knox Sand Creek 10 19:55.0 6:25
53 Scott Proschek Royal Oak Shrine 10 20:05.2 6:28
54 Chris Krieg Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 20:06.3 6:29
55 Kyle McBee Newport Lutheran South 10 20:22.1 6:34
56 Pablo Oviedo Ellsworth 10 20:28.4 6:36
57 Jimmy Parks Plymouth Christian Academy 10 20:29.7 6:36
58 Jake Collins Ellsworth 10 20:54.9 6:44
59 Jeff Hines Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:00.7 6:46
60 Tyler Crump Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 21:04.6 6:48
61 Jared Shilander Mason County Eastern 10 21:12.5 6:50
62 William Herrmann Brown City 10 25:41.6 8:17

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Spencer Nousain Concord 11 15:51.7 5:07
2 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 16:28.4 5:19
3 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 16:29.3 5:19
4 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 11 16:31.5 5:20
5 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 16:32.9 5:20
6 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 16:38.2 5:22
7 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 16:42.5 5:23
8 Trevor Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 16:43.0 5:23
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 13 of 15

9 Joey Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 11 16:47.3 5:25
10 Michael. Sutton Harbor Springs 11 17:06.3 5:31
11 Tyler Larson Potterville 11 17:13.1 5:33
12 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:16.6 5:34
13 Caleb Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 11 17:20.3 5:35
14 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 11 17:20.8 5:35
15 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 17:26.5 5:37
16 Tony Fuller Bellevue 11 17:28.6 5:38
17 Alex Brown Coleman 11 17:35.6 5:40
18 Matt Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 11 17:37.8 5:41
19 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:40.0 5:42
20 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 11 17:40.4 5:42
21 Matt Marine Sand Creek 11 17:40.7 5:42
22 Daniel Pepper Dansville 11 17:42.4 5:42
23 Josh Peterson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 17:42.6 5:43
24 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 17:43.1 5:43
25 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:44.0 5:43
26 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 17:47.2 5:44
27 Jake Fairbairn Lutheran Westland 11 17:48.5 5:44
28 Jacob Kohler St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:56.1 5:47
29 Kyle Hardy Potterville 11 17:59.6 5:48
30 Mitch Sovis New Lothrop 11 17:59.8 5:48
31 Hayden Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 18:07.2 5:50
32 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:08.6 5:51
33 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:09.4 5:51
34 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 11 18:10.4 5:51
35 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 11 18:13.4 5:52
36 Lucas Landis Mason County Eastern 11 18:17.6 5:54
37 Jake Seaney Ellsworth 11 18:19.6 5:54
38 James Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:25.6 5:56
39 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 18:30.2 5:58
40 Foster Hampton Concord 11 18:31.4 5:58
41 Joe Sobeck Rogers City 11 18:34.8 5:59
42 Adam Exelby Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 18:40.7 6:01
43 Tyler Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 11 18:45.7 6:03
44 Tyler Thurston Mason County Eastern 11 18:51.8 6:05
45 Christian Russell Mendon 11 18:52.2 6:05
46 Thijce Vanderham Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 18:52.5 6:05
47 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 11 19:12.3 6:11
48 Tanner Williams Concord 11 19:13.0 6:12
49 Nick Howard Sand Creek 11 19:19.3 6:14
50 Percy Jackson Flint International Academy 11 19:23.5 6:15
51 Caleb Kempf Lutheran Westland 11 19:27.5 6:16
52 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 11 19:50.4 6:24
53 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth 11 19:52.1 6:24
54 Stephen Verrett Bear Lake 11 19:53.9 6:25
55 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 11 20:06.0 6:29
56 Tyler Blohm Newport Lutheran South 11 20:08.8 6:30
57 Raymond Cronce Brown City 11 20:24.4 6:35
58 Joshua Kirk Lutheran Westland 11 20:28.9 6:36
59 Philip Welte Lutheran Westland 11 20:41.9 6:40
60 Jacob Hand Newport Lutheran South 11 21:07.5 6:48
61 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 11 21:12.8 6:50
62 Vinny Szczerowski Rogers City 11 21:26.0 6:54
63 Nathan Showalter Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 21:38.6 6:58
64 Chance Randall Ellsworth 11 22:30.7 7:15
65 Zach Weber Eau Claire 11 22:43.9 7:19
66 Vincent Kuznicki Rogers City 11 23:53.8 7:42
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:17 AM Page 14 of 15

67 Calvin Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 24:04.0 7:45

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 12 15:25.4 4:58
2 Victor Allen Southfield Christian 12 15:56.9 5:08
3 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12 16:13.2 5:14
4 Matt Proctor Brown City 12 16:14.9 5:14
5 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:21.8 5:16
6 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 12 16:23.5 5:17
7 Dominick Reed Athens 12 16:28.1 5:19
8 Nick Moon Dansville 12 16:31.0 5:19
9 Jalen Weaver Albion 12 16:33.1 5:20
10 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 16:36.3 5:21
11 Nate Hart Bellevue 12 16:36.8 5:21
12 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 16:40.5 5:23
13 Hayden Garlick Mayville 12 16:41.1 5:23
14 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 12 16:45.6 5:24
15 Aaron Buchler Genesee 12 16:46.9 5:25
16 Todd Krieger Holland Black River 12 16:48.1 5:25
17 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 16:57.2 5:28
18 Lucas Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:00.2 5:29
19 Tyler Guelde Morenci 12 17:04.7 5:30
20 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 17:11.2 5:32
21 Patrick Frank Harbor Springs 12 17:17.3 5:34
22 Jordan Becker Central Lake 12 17:18.4 5:35
23 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 12 17:19.3 5:35
24 Ian Miller Concord 12 17:21.8 5:36
25 Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 12 17:23.2 5:36
26 Kyle Lamb Potterville 12 17:24.0 5:37
27 Jordan Muma Ellsworth 12 17:24.1 5:37
28 John Creguer Ubly 12 17:28.8 5:38
29 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 12 17:31.9 5:39
30 Nathan Stolzenfeld Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 12 17:37.1 5:41
31 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:37.7 5:41
32 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:37.9 5:41
33 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:38.5 5:41
34 Nathan Wilkerson Hudson 12 17:38.6 5:41
35 Steven Hart Boyne Falls 12 17:39.2 5:41
36 Anthony Campbell Colon 12 17:43.8 5:43
37 Seth Squires Unionville-Sebewaing 12 17:50.3 5:45
38 John Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Christian 12 17:53.2 5:46
39 Mike Nickens Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 17:54.2 5:46
40 Aaron Helwig Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 12 17:57.4 5:47
41 Brad Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:59.9 5:48
42 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:02.5 5:49
43 Jacob Argersinger Marion 12 18:09.3 5:51
44 C.J. Dagher Royal Oak Shrine 12 18:09.8 5:51
45 Brandon Glaza Ubly 12 18:11.6 5:52
46 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 18:12.3 5:52
47 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:12.9 5:52
48 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 12 18:15.1 5:53
49 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake 12 18:17.3 5:54
50 Evan Yee Royal Oak Shrine 12 18:18.6 5:54
51 Chris Denman Vestaburg 12 18:19.7 5:54
52 Andrew Garton Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 18:20.1 5:55
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


53 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy 12 18:21.9 5:55
54 Darrien Torres Albion 12 18:32.0 5:58
55 Mike Stickney Mason County Eastern 12 18:35.8 6:00
56 Jacob Maine Sand Creek 12 18:37.1 6:00
57 Kevin Scharer Potterville 12 18:40.5 6:01
58 Marshall Rochefort Unionville-Sebewaing 12 18:40.9 6:01
59 Philip Anderson Newport Lutheran South 12 18:41.2 6:01
60 Sig Steiger Saugatuck 12 18:42.6 6:02
61 Darius Crum Albion 12 18:44.0 6:02
62 Sam Grutsch Brown City 12 18:44.8 6:03
63 Coty Clore Mendon 12 18:47.7 6:03
64 Brian Stavola Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12 18:50.9 6:04
65 James Broe Saugatuck 12 18:51.2 6:05
66 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 18:57.5 6:07
67 Josh Bird Saugatuck 12 18:59.0 6:07
68 Jesse Gilson Marion 12 19:02.0 6:08
69 Phillip Smith Southfield Christian 12 19:02.7 6:08
70 Logan Walters Buckley 12 19:02.7 6:08
71 Robert Joseph Royal Oak Shrine 12 19:05.0 6:09
72 Kaleb Myer Dansville 12 19:29.9 6:17
73 Jack Guffey Sand Creek 12 19:35.7 6:19
74 Connor Hatch Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:38.0 6:20
75 Patrick Schuch Rogers City 12 19:48.9 6:23
76 Nathan Keely Grand Traverse Academy 12 20:15.3 6:32
77 Matt Erickson Lutheran Westland 12 20:59.2 6:46
78 Max Adams Southfield Christian 12 21:33.4 6:57
79 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 22:47.0 7:20




Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 1 of 1
TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS



1. 107 Grandville Calvin Christian (16:26.9 82:14.4)
====================================================
1 7 Zac Nowicki 10 16:05.2
2 12 Justus Pinckney 11 16:13.3
3 15 Josh Kersjes 11 16:16.1
4 22 Simon Reidsma 11 16:32.9
5 51 Andrew Rylaarsdam 10 17:06.9
6 ( 57) Steven Haagsma 12 17:14.6
7 ( 81) Michael Brecker 11 17:33.1

2. 192 Lansing Catholic (16:50.5 84:12.2)
====================================================
1 20 Jimmy Hicks 11 16:26.8
2 23 Zachary Zingsheim 11 16:34.9
3 25 Austin Winter 11 16:42.7
4 26 Joe Marrah 11 16:43.7
5 98 Nick Sampson 9 17:44.1
6 (117) Spencer Lebel 9 18:00.1
7 (138) Nate Warriner 10 18:15.8

3. 212 Shepherd (16:45.7 83:48.3)
====================================================
1 1 Caleb Rhynard 12 15:26.9
2 21 Kurtis Hall 11 16:27.5
3 47 Sam Cole 12 17:05.9
4 49 Adam Kyser 12 17:06.2
5 94 Marcus Sura 11 17:41.8
6 (147) James Newman 10 18:21.8
7 (176) Andy Travis 11 19:00.7

4. 212 Frankenmuth (16:47.8 83:58.8)
====================================================
1 3 Ben Sievert 12 15:56.6
2 9 Eric Edmond 11 16:08.9
3 38 Kent Redford 11 16:55.5
4 39 Jake Hall 10 16:55.7
5 123 Brandon Knoll 12 18:02.1
6 (163) Patrick Frahm 11 18:40.1
7 (178) Andrew Schmitt 12 19:05.7

5. 242 Jackson Lumen Christi (16:59.1 84:55.1)
====================================================
1 5 Spencer Pageau 12 16:04.2
2 17 Zachary Cornell 12 16:23.6
3 64 Dylan Morris 12 17:23.1
4 76 Chris Chaney 12 17:31.2
5 80 John Berkemeier 11 17:33.0
6 ( 84) Charlie Ludlow 10 17:35.2
7 (162) Anthony Gilbert 11 18:40.0

6. 250 Hillsdale (17:07.5 85:37.5)
====================================================
1 31 Mike Borton 12 16:49.3
2 42 Kal Caulkins 11 16:59.3
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 2 of 2
3 45 Zach Hardway 9 17:01.3
4 59 Elijah Batchelor 12 17:18.0
5 73 Brian Terry 11 17:29.6
6 ( 75) Quinn Miller 10 17:29.9
7 (121) Erick Roth 12 18:01.9

7. 263 Perry (16:59.5 84:57.4)
====================================================
1 13 Justin Krauss 12 16:14.4
2 14 John Bell 11 16:15.3
3 44 Alex West 9 16:59.8
4 89 Tyler Neros 11 17:39.8
5 103 Jesse Metzmaker 12 17:48.1
6 (111) Ian Nemeth 9 17:54.9
7 (179) Will DePew 10 19:07.4

8. 288 Mason County Central (17:09.4 85:46.9)
====================================================
1 16 Chase Barnett 9 16:16.8
2 37 Dan Deller 12 16:52.9
3 65 Austin Lavigne 11 17:23.7
4 82 Nick Allen 12 17:34.1
5 88 Aaron Barnhardt 12 17:39.4
6 ( 92) Jordan Johnson 10 17:41.6
7 (184) Austin Persoon 9 19:37.3

9. 289 Flint Powers Catholic (17:10.5 85:52.5)
====================================================
1 24 Chad Mrdeza 10 16:38.4
2 36 Michael Stratton 12 16:52.1
3 46 Sean Reed 12 17:01.7
4 87 Aaron Hanchett 11 17:37.4
5 96 Matt LeDuc 10 17:42.9
6 (133) Chris Martinez 10 18:11.4
7 (156) Brandon Dubois-Jones 11 18:30.8

10. 299 Benzie Central (17:10.1 85:50.5)
====================================================
1 10 William Huddleston 11 16:09.2
2 29 Travis Clous 11 16:48.0
3 60 Andrew Hayden 9 17:20.2
4 93 Max Gaft 9 17:41.7
5 107 Marcus Lonn 12 17:51.4
6 (126) Ismeal Halaweh 9 18:06.2
7 (130) Dakota Chapman 11 18:08.3

11. 304 Schoolcraft (17:10.9 85:54.2)
====================================================
1 11 Charlton Craig 12 16:09.2
2 28 Jeremiah Barnes 12 16:47.5
3 67 Zach Wehner 9 17:25.1
4 79 Steven Sagers 12 17:31.8
5 119 Andre Newsted 11 18:00.6
6 (157) Derek Malakowski 11 18:32.4
7 (169) James Van Orman 12 18:48.5

12. 320 Napoleon (17:13.9 86:09.4)
====================================================
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 3 of 3
1 4 Blake Garver 12 16:02.8
2 40 Dalton Moulton 11 16:58.3
3 71 Louis Krueger 12 17:28.4
4 90 Brian Dillon 10 17:40.5
5 115 Chris Beckman 11 17:59.4
6 (128) Tyler LaSerra 12 18:07.1
7 (137) Kyle Allen 9 18:15.0

13. 336 Freeland (17:16.4 86:21.7)
====================================================
1 18 Nate Trejo-Tate 12 16:24.7
2 35 Brent Wegner 10 16:51.9
3 43 Michael Woodman 11 16:59.6
4 113 Tim Yake 10 17:58.4
5 127 Casey Hathaway 11 18:07.1
6 (131) Justin King 10 18:10.6
7 (142) Adam Henderson 11 18:17.7

14. 340 Hemlock (17:24.2 87:00.9)
====================================================
1 50 Jamie Keck 11 17:06.3
2 66 Chris Berger 11 17:24.3
3 72 Cody Clark 11 17:29.0
4 74 Evan Oldenburg 11 17:29.7
5 78 Chance Lisik 11 17:31.6
6 (109) Peter Kiriuki 11 17:53.6
7 (160) Nick Kaufmann 11 18:35.0

15. 350 Evart (17:17.8 86:28.7)
====================================================
1 6 David Zinger 10 16:04.7
2 54 Antonio Militello 11 17:11.0
3 55 Brandon Nichols 12 17:13.2
4 95 Max Hodges 9 17:42.6
5 140 Brian Flachs 11 18:17.2
6 (146) Logan Hammer 10 18:21.4
7 (150) Alex Newton 10 18:26.9

16. 353 Allendale (17:18.0 86:29.8)
====================================================
1 8 Thomas Bambach 12 16:06.6
2 56 Jorden Vroma 12 17:13.6
3 86 Nick Dejong 11 17:36.2
4 99 Grant Schlinz 10 17:45.2
5 104 Micah Maness 9 17:48.2
6 (175) Jason Black-Joseph 9 19:00.5
7 (177) Brandon Oswald 11 19:03.8

17. 374 Whitmore Lake (17:26.7 87:13.1)
====================================================
1 33 Ronnie Milbocker 11 16:51.1
2 52 Alex Ward 10 17:08.5
3 77 Drew Ward 12 17:31.2
4 102 John Munro 12 17:47.8
5 110 Alex Dewey 12 17:54.5
6 (165) Henry Fanson 11 18:45.0
7 (188) Christian Henning 10 20:55.3

MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 4 of 4
18. 379 Delton-Kellogg (17:27.5 87:17.3)
====================================================
1 32 Ryan Watson 11 16:49.9
2 48 Austin Ketola 11 17:05.9
3 70 Raymond Vickery 10 17:27.2
4 100 Tyler Bourdo 12 17:46.5
5 129 Kannon Hoffman 11 18:07.8
6 (154) Zach Haas 10 18:30.3
7 (174) Billy Schut 11 18:58.6

19. 429 Almont (17:26.0 87:09.8)
====================================================
1 2 Dylan Creger 12 15:48.5
2 34 David Burkland 11 16:51.7
3 105 Josh Klebba 11 17:49.5
4 143 Kyle Robinson 11 18:19.3
5 145 Josh Kunath 12 18:20.8
6 (180) Jesse Crawford 11 19:08.5
7 (187) Cody Corbin 12 20:46.3

20. 434 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (17:38.0 88:10.0)
====================================================
1 58 Nate Silvey 9 17:15.4
2 68 Dan Hausler 10 17:25.6
3 69 Joey Hausler 12 17:26.3
4 114 Stephen Koster 10 17:58.5
5 125 Nick Austin 11 18:04.2
6 (183) Joe Devinney 11 19:36.1
7 (185) Kenny Vanderberg 12 19:43.1

21. 454 Kalamazoo Hackett (17:41.8 88:28.8)
====================================================
1 62 Peter Herzog 12 17:21.6
2 63 Michael Myers 10 17:22.6
3 101 Austin Elluru 11 17:46.8
4 112 Philip Herzog 12 17:58.2
5 116 Connor Bresnahan 10 17:59.6
6 (141) Josh Turske 11 18:17.7
7 (144) Nathan Takacs 11 18:20.2

22. 455 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (17:36.1 88:00.3)
====================================================
1 19 Nathaniel Theobald 12 16:26.1
2 53 Jarod Masserant 11 17:10.3
3 108 John Young 12 17:51.8
4 122 Ray Desimone 12 18:01.9
5 153 Eric Morgel 10 18:30.2
6 (164) Trevor Langton 11 18:44.2
7 (173) Dave Wickenheiser 11 18:56.1

23. 469 Roscommon (17:41.7 88:28.4)
====================================================
1 27 AJ Ammon 11 16:45.2
2 41 Evan Thomas 11 16:58.7
3 97 Dan Crowe 12 17:43.0
4 132 Hank Jacobs 11 18:10.8
5 172 David Emerick 11 18:50.7
6 (186) Brandon Shirshun 11 20:23.1
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 5 of 5
7 (189) Parker Geers 11 21:02.0

24. 569 Reese (17:57.5 89:47.4)
====================================================
1 61 Noah Houghtaling 12 17:20.2
2 106 Josh Childs 10 17:49.7
3 118 Ryan Weaver 11 18:00.5
4 136 Jeremy Weaver 10 18:14.3
5 148 Nick Arnold 10 18:22.7
6 (166) Cameron Marsrow 11 18:46.3
7 (181) Tyler Goka 12 19:21.0

25. 599 Ida (18:02.2 90:10.8)
====================================================
1 83 Adam Faust 11 17:34.1
2 85 Tyler Hulbert 12 17:35.5
3 134 Doug Hulbert 12 18:12.1
4 139 Garrett Madden 9 18:16.5
5 158 Nick Oberski 11 18:32.6
6 (168) Jarrod Sawasky 9 18:48.1
7 (170) Cody Dixon 9 18:49.5

26. 606 Allen Park Cabrini (18:03.0 90:14.6)
====================================================
1 30 Zane Belisle 11 16:48.1
2 120 Seth Globke 10 18:01.1
3 149 Jacob Fenton 10 18:25.7
4 152 Paul Gass 9 18:29.3
5 155 Christian Belan 11 18:30.4
6 (167) Tyler Grauer 11 18:46.9
7 (182) Sean Durocher 12 19:25.3

27. 660 Kingsley (18:11.9 90:59.5)
====================================================
1 91 Rachi Sims 11 17:41.4
2 124 Ben Simpson 11 18:02.6
3 135 Conor Goggin 12 18:14.0
4 151 Marcus Ohara 10 18:28.9
5 159 Justin Prange 9 18:32.6
6 (161) Dylan Zenner 9 18:36.2
7 (171) Kohle Stiner 11 18:49.7


MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 6 of 6

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == ===== ===== ===== =======
1 1180 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 4:49 5:05 5:03 15:26.9
2 1018 Dylan Creger Almont 12 4:58 5:13 5:07 15:48.5
3 1056 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 12 4:57 5:18 5:12 15:56.6
4 1249 Brayden Border St. Louis 12 4:58 5:18 5:13 15:59.0
5 1144 Blake Garver Napoleon 12 4:58 5:18 5:18 16:02.8
6 1105 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 12 4:58 5:18 5:22 16:04.2
7 1042 David Zinger Evart 10 5:00 5:19 5:15 16:04.7
8 1074 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christian 10 4:58 5:21 5:18 16:05.2
9 1009 Thomas Bambach Allendale 12 5:02 5:22 5:16 16:06.6
10 1205 Trevor Denton Chesaning 12 4:57 5:24 5:21 16:08.7
11 1050 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 11 4:58 5:19 5:23 16:08.9
12 1028 William Huddleston Benzie Central 11 5:00 5:19 5:22 16:09.2
13 1242 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 5:03 5:24 5:18 16:09.2
14 1170 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 5:18 5:20 5:06 16:09.2
15 1075 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 11 4:57 5:31 5:17 16:13.3
16 1150 Justin Krauss Perry 12 5:01 5:29 5:16 16:14.4
17 1220 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 10 5:08 5:23 5:17 16:15.0
18 1148 John Bell Perry 11 5:01 5:31 5:17 16:15.3
19 1073 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:01 5:25 5:21 16:16.1
20 1128 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 9 4:58 5:27 5:24 16:16.8
21 1241 Lennart Grube Ovid-Elsie 12 5:02 5:26 5:22 16:20.2
22 1101 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 5:11 5:26 5:16 16:23.6
23 1060 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 12 5:06 5:21 5:26 16:24.7
24 1138 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 4:57 5:34 5:26 16:26.1
25 1216 Nick Raymond Erie Mason 10 5:04 5:39 5:17 16:26.3
26 1236 Jacob Bowman Marlette 10 5:05 5:32 5:20 16:26.4
27 1120 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 5:05 5:25 5:28 16:26.8
28 1177 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 5:04 5:32 5:23 16:27.5
29 1243 Ben Hemstreet Pinconning 10 5:07 5:26 5:26 16:29.6
30 1246 Joe Oehrli Reed City 11 5:09 5:31 5:21 16:31.8
31 1076 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:13 5:30 5:24 16:32.9
32 1231 Tyler Harrison Leslie 11 5:06 5:29 5:29 16:33.9
33 1126 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 11 5:11 5:30 5:28 16:34.9
34 1047 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:11 5:32 5:27 16:38.4
35 1235 Andy Bowman Marlette 10 5:10 5:29 5:28 16:41.1
36 1230 Nate Carango Lawton 12 5:09 5:34 5:30 16:41.7
37 1219 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 5:10 5:36 5:29 16:42.3
38 1125 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 11 5:12 5:27 5:36 16:42.7
39 1123 Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic 11 5:10 5:29 5:34 16:43.7
40 1162 AJ Ammon Roscommon 11 5:20 5:33 5:23 16:45.2
41 1191 Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 12 5:06 5:35 5:34 16:45.8
42 1202 Eric Buday Charlevoix 12 5:09 5:40 5:31 16:46.4
43 1225 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 12 5:15 5:32 5:31 16:46.6
44 1200 Joe Whaley Byron 12 5:16 5:28 5:30 16:46.7
45 1207 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 5:14 5:40 5:23 16:47.0
46 1169 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 5:21 5:30 5:27 16:47.5
47 1024 Travis Clous Benzie Central 11 5:15 5:24 5:36 16:48.0
48 1003 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 11 5:11 5:38 5:31 16:48.1
49 1223 David Sexton Hartford 12 5:11 5:31 5:34 16:48.3
50 1245 Brett Palmer Quincy 11 5:16 5:35 5:28 16:49.2
51 1086 Mike Borton Hillsdale 12 5:11 5:36 5:32 16:49.3
52 1036 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 5:23 5:30 5:27 16:49.9
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 7 of 7
53 1186 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 11 5:09 5:31 5:40 16:51.1
54 1016 David Burkland Almont 11 5:17 5:34 5:32 16:51.7
55 1061 Brent Wegner Freeland 10 5:12 5:37 5:32 16:51.9
56 1049 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:10 5:37 5:34 16:52.1
57 1247 Tony Knop Saranac 12 5:17 5:37 5:29 16:52.2
58 1130 Dan Deller Mason County Central 12 5:14 5:35 5:32 16:52.9
59 1251 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 11 5:12 5:41 5:29 16:53.9
60 1054 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 11 5:12 5:39 5:36 16:55.5
61 1052 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 10 5:11 5:38 5:39 16:55.7
62 1190 Stephan Biggs Addison 11 5:08 5:39 5:37 16:55.8
63 1204 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 11 5:10 5:43 5:35 16:56.2
64 1239 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 10 5:08 5:35 5:41 16:56.6
65 1227 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 10 5:28 5:31 5:27 16:57.0
66 1250 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 10 5:12 5:40 5:34 16:57.7
67 1206 Lucas Combs Clare 10 5:14 5:40 5:32 16:58.2
68 1248 Tim Young Saranac 10 5:17 5:36 5:34 16:58.2
69 1147 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 11 5:12 5:42 5:34 16:58.3
70 1197 Kris Maurer Birch Run 12 5:12 5:36 5:41 16:58.4
71 1199 David Whaley Byron 10 5:21 5:36 5:33 16:58.5
72 1168 Evan Thomas Roscommon 11 5:20 5:38 5:32 16:58.7
73 1087 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 11 5:13 5:39 5:38 16:59.3
74 1062 Michael Woodman Freeland 11 5:13 5:38 5:36 16:59.6
75 1154 Alex West Perry 9 5:14 5:41 5:35 16:59.8
76 1240 Tyler Sobleskey Olivet 11 5:19 5:40 5:31 17:00.6
77 1088 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 9 5:20 5:40 5:33 17:01.3
78 1048 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:16 5:38 5:36 17:01.7
79 1229 Jake Holovka Kent City 12 5:24 5:36 5:33 17:02.5
80 1198 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 5:21 5:38 5:35 17:04.5
81 1212 Chris Gantt Dowagiac 11 5:13 5:43 5:36 17:04.5
82 1234 Jarret Deisch Manistee 10 5:16 5:38 5:38 17:05.4
83 1176 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 5:15 5:46 5:39 17:05.9
84 1033 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 5:24 5:36 5:35 17:05.9
85 1178 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 5:17 5:44 5:36 17:06.2
86 1081 Jamie Keck Hemlock 11 5:21 5:40 5:34 17:06.3
87 1077 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:23 5:38 5:38 17:06.9
88 1188 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 10 5:20 5:39 5:38 17:08.5
89 1203 Andrew Plude Charlevoix 11 5:17 5:42 5:40 17:09.5
90 1136 Jarod Masserant Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 5:17 5:45 5:39 17:10.3
91 1196 Drew Brown Bath 12 5:15 5:44 5:40 17:10.3
92 1040 Antonio Militello Evart 11 5:21 5:43 5:35 17:11.0
93 1192 Anthony Madrid Adrian Madison 12 5:03 5:42 5:51 17:11.4
94 1224 Kelly Simmons Holton 11 5:34 5:40 5:29 17:12.7
95 1222 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 5:23 5:40 5:39 17:13.2
96 1041 Brandon Nichols Evart 12 5:24 5:40 5:39 17:13.2
97 1015 Jorden Vroma Allendale 12 5:24 5:43 5:37 17:13.6
98 1228 Brad Briner Jonesville 11 5:27 5:46 5:32 17:14.0
99 1072 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:15 5:43 5:45 17:14.6
100 1069 Nate Silvey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 5:30 5:43 5:33 17:15.4
101 1194 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 5:20 5:44 5:42 17:16.3
102 1085 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 12 5:13 5:48 5:45 17:18.0
103 1237 Paul Barber McBain 11 5:26 5:51 5:32 17:20.2
104 1027 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 9 5:32 5:42 5:39 17:20.2
105 1158 Noah Houghtaling Reese 12 5:24 5:50 5:37 17:20.2
106 1193 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 11 5:20 5:45 5:46 17:20.5
107 1108 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:07 5:41 6:07 17:21.6
108 1110 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:19 5:54 5:39 17:22.6
109 1104 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 5:31 5:44 5:39 17:23.1
110 1132 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 11 5:26 5:43 5:43 17:23.7
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 8 of 8
111 1078 Chris Berger Hemlock 11 5:20 5:51 5:40 17:24.3
112 1214 Zach Scheich Dundee 10 5:17 5:47 5:50 17:24.6
113 1175 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 5:37 5:41 5:39 17:25.1
114 1066 Dan Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 5:29 5:49 5:39 17:25.6
115 1067 Joey Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 5:36 5:48 5:34 17:26.3
116 1035 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 5:29 5:43 5:43 17:27.2
117 1233 Parker McGoldrick Macomb Lutheran North 10 5:27 5:48 5:42 17:27.8
118 1209 Tim Smith Clinton 11 5:17 5:52 5:46 17:28.3
119 1145 Louis Krueger Napoleon 12 5:30 5:47 5:41 17:28.4
120 1079 Cody Clark Hemlock 11 5:31 5:48 5:38 17:29.0
121 1226 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 10 5:31 5:47 5:42 17:29.4
122 1218 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 10 5:30 5:49 5:42 17:29.4
123 1091 Brian Terry Hillsdale 11 5:24 5:48 5:45 17:29.6
124 1084 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 11 5:30 5:50 5:42 17:29.7
125 1089 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 10 5:29 5:52 5:41 17:29.9
126 1100 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 5:31 5:47 5:46 17:31.2
127 1189 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 12 5:31 5:48 5:43 17:31.2
128 1083 Chance Lisik Hemlock 11 5:31 5:48 5:43 17:31.6
129 1173 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 5:37 5:42 5:44 17:31.8
130 1244 Drew Hoder Pinconning 12 5:26 5:53 5:45 17:33.0
131 1099 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 5:33 5:50 5:40 17:33.0
132 1071 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:32 5:49 5:45 17:33.1
133 1127 Nick Allen Mason County Central 12 5:28 5:51 5:44 17:34.1
134 1093 Adam Faust Ida 11 5:33 5:52 5:39 17:34.1
135 1103 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 5:32 5:48 5:44 17:35.2
136 1095 Tyler Hulbert Ida 12 5:29 5:52 5:44 17:35.5
137 1011 Nick Dejong Allendale 11 5:32 5:49 5:45 17:36.2
138 1201 Eric Churchill Cass City 9 5:21 6:00 5:48 17:36.7
139 1044 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:33 5:50 5:44 17:37.4
140 1217 Chad Pollock Gladwin 11 5:30 5:48 5:47 17:38.1
141 1129 Aaron Barnhardt Mason County Central 12 5:28 5:52 5:46 17:39.4
142 1153 Tyler Neros Perry 11 5:32 5:49 5:47 17:39.8
143 1143 Brian Dillon Napoleon 10 5:32 5:54 5:45 17:40.5
144 1213 Austin Bruck Dundee 12 5:25 5:54 5:50 17:41.1
145 1117 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 5:26 5:51 5:51 17:41.4
146 1131 Jordan Johnson Mason County Central 10 5:34 5:48 5:46 17:41.6
147 1025 Max Gaft Benzie Central 9 5:33 5:51 5:46 17:41.7
148 1181 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 5:30 5:50 5:48 17:41.8
149 1039 Max Hodges Evart 9 5:26 5:53 5:52 17:42.6
150 1045 Matt LeDuc Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:33 5:48 5:51 17:42.9
151 1163 Dan Crowe Roscommon 12 5:38 5:52 5:42 17:43.0
152 1124 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 9 5:27 5:56 5:49 17:44.1
153 1014 Grant Schlinz Allendale 10 5:31 5:54 5:51 17:45.2
154 1030 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 5:28 5:50 5:56 17:46.5
155 1107 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:23 5:58 5:56 17:46.8
156 1187 John Munro Whitmore Lake 12 5:21 5:55 5:58 17:47.8
157 1151 Jesse Metzmaker Perry 12 5:41 5:57 5:40 17:48.1
158 1012 Micah Maness Allendale 9 5:32 5:54 5:53 17:48.2
159 1019 Josh Klebba Almont 11 5:33 6:04 5:50 17:49.5
160 1156 Josh Childs Reese 10 5:31 5:55 5:50 17:49.7
161 1221 Zach Hintz Hart 10 5:29 5:53 5:58 17:51.2
162 1029 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 12 5:31 6:02 5:50 17:51.4
163 1140 John Young Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 5:27 5:57 5:58 17:51.8
164 1082 Peter Kiriuki Hemlock 11 5:37 5:58 5:49 17:53.6
165 1183 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 12 5:31 6:04 5:49 17:54.5
166 1152 Ian Nemeth Perry 9 5:33 5:59 5:52 17:54.9
167 1232 Logan Boutorwick Macomb Lutheran North 12 5:19 5:53 6:08 17:56.4
168 1109 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:26 6:00 6:05 17:58.2
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 9 of 9
169 1063 Tim Yake Freeland 10 5:33 5:55 5:56 17:58.4
170 1068 Stephen Koster Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 5:43 6:01 5:46 17:58.5
171 1142 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11 5:33 6:01 5:53 17:59.4
172 1106 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:43 5:56 5:51 17:59.6
173 1122 Spencer Lebel Lansing Catholic 9 5:27 5:56 6:05 18:00.1
174 1161 Ryan Weaver Reese 11 5:27 6:01 6:01 18:00.5
175 1211 Lloyd Bolden Detroit Henry Ford Academy 12 5:23 6:03 5:57 18:00.5
176 1172 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 5:43 5:56 5:52 18:00.6
177 1007 Seth Globke Allen Park Cabrini 10 5:32 6:02 5:56 18:01.1
178 1090 Erick Roth Hillsdale 12 5:39 5:59 5:50 18:01.9
179 1134 Ray Desimone Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 5:48 5:55 5:51 18:01.9
180 1053 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 12 5:49 6:02 5:41 18:02.1
181 1116 Ben Simpson Kingsley 11 5:31 6:02 5:54 18:02.6
182 1238 Matt Sabo McBain 12 5:27 6:00 6:06 18:04.0
183 1064 Nick Austin Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 5:40 6:00 5:53 18:04.2
184 1026 Ismeal Halaweh Benzie Central 9 5:34 6:00 6:01 18:06.2
185 1146 Tyler LaSerra Napoleon 12 5:44 6:00 5:52 18:07.1
186 1057 Casey Hathaway Freeland 11 5:34 5:58 6:00 18:07.1
187 1032 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 5:40 6:01 5:56 18:07.8
188 1023 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 11 5:45 5:59 5:56 18:08.3
189 1210 Alex Aguilar Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11 5:27 6:10 5:58 18:09.7
190 1059 Justin King Freeland 10 5:33 5:57 6:07 18:10.6
191 1166 Hank Jacobs Roscommon 11 5:40 6:04 6:02 18:10.8
192 1046 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:43 6:03 5:56 18:11.4
193 1094 Doug Hulbert Ida 12 5:30 6:18 5:50 18:12.1
194 1195 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 5:23 5:54 6:17 18:13.6
195 1113 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 5:36 6:11 5:59 18:14.0
196 1160 Jeremy Weaver Reese 10 5:37 6:03 6:02 18:14.3
197 1141 Kyle Allen Napoleon 9 5:45 6:01 5:57 18:15.0
198 1121 Nate Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 5:35 6:05 6:04 18:15.8
199 1096 Garrett Madden Ida 9 5:42 6:03 6:01 18:16.5
200 1037 Brian Flachs Evart 11 5:36 6:10 6:00 18:17.2
201 1112 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:45 6:10 5:55 18:17.7
202 1058 Adam Henderson Freeland 11 5:38 6:03 6:03 18:17.7
203 1021 Kyle Robinson Almont 11 5:55 6:08 5:46 18:19.3
204 1111 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:31 6:11 6:05 18:20.2
205 1020 Josh Kunath Almont 12 5:43 6:10 5:58 18:20.8
206 1038 Logan Hammer Evart 10 5:36 6:08 6:06 18:21.4
207 1179 James Newman Shepherd 10 5:40 6:10 6:00 18:21.8
208 1155 Nick Arnold Reese 10 5:39 6:10 6:02 18:22.7
209 1005 Jacob Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 10 5:36 6:12 6:07 18:25.7
210 1984 Alex Newton Evart 10 5:37 6:09 6:05 18:26.9
211 1114 Marcus Ohara Kingsley 10 5:40 6:10 6:05 18:28.9
212 1006 Paul Gass Allen Park Cabrini 9 5:43 6:18 5:55 18:29.3
213 1137 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 5:48 6:08 6:02 18:30.2
214 1031 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 5:41 6:10 6:07 18:30.3
215 1002 Christian Belan Allen Park Cabrini 11 5:35 6:17 6:05 18:30.4
216 1043 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:46 6:10 6:01 18:30.8
217 1171 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 5:55 6:10 5:54 18:32.4
218 1097 Nick Oberski Ida 11 5:44 6:14 6:04 18:32.6
219 1115 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 5:40 6:15 6:07 18:32.6
220 1080 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 11 5:54 6:10 5:58 18:35.0
221 1119 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 5:41 6:13 6:08 18:36.2
222 1102 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 11 5:35 6:15 6:14 18:40.0
223 1051 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 11 5:50 6:13 6:07 18:40.1
224 1135 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 5:48 6:10 6:12 18:44.2
225 1184 Henry Fanson Whitmore Lake 11 5:47 6:13 6:10 18:45.0
226 1159 Cameron Marsrow Reese 11 5:46 6:20 6:09 18:46.3
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 10 of 10
227 1008 Tyler Grauer Allen Park Cabrini 11 5:52 6:22 5:59 18:46.9
228 1098 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 9 5:52 6:16 6:07 18:48.1
229 1174 James Van Orman Schoolcraft 12 5:57 6:18 6:07 18:48.5
230 1092 Cody Dixon Ida 9 5:56 6:12 6:14 18:49.5
231 1118 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 5:42 6:22 6:14 18:49.7
232 1164 David Emerick Roscommon 11 5:50 6:21 6:08 18:50.7
233 1139 Dave Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 5:46 6:20 6:17 18:56.1
234 1034 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 5:51 6:26 6:10 18:58.6
235 1010 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 9 6:00 6:21 6:04 19:00.5
236 1182 Andy Travis Shepherd 11 5:55 6:25 6:07 19:00.7
237 1013 Brandon Oswald Allendale 11 5:45 6:23 6:20 19:03.8
238 1055 Andrew Schmitt Frankenmuth 12 5:53 6:22 6:16 19:05.7
239 1149 Will DePew Perry 10 5:52 6:21 6:15 19:07.4
240 1022 Jesse Crawford Almont 11 5:56 6:23 6:14 19:08.5
241 1157 Tyler Goka Reese 12 5:49 6:33 6:23 19:21.0
242 1004 Sean Durocher Allen Park Cabrini 12 5:57 6:36 6:19 19:25.3
243 1065 Joe Devinney Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 5:51 6:34 6:37 19:36.1
244 1133 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 9 5:54 6:52 6:17 19:37.3
245 1070 Kenny Vanderberg Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 5:57 6:47 6:25 19:43.1
246 1208 Dominic Muessig Clinton 10 5:39 7:07 6:27 19:59.9
247 1167 Brandon Shirshun Roscommon 11 6:09 6:57 6:40 20:23.1
248 1017 Cody Corbin Almont 12 6:11 7:19 6:39 20:46.3
249 1185 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 10 6:24 7:11 6:43 20:55.3
250 1165 Parker Geers Roscommon 11 6:25 7:13 6:51 21:02.0
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 11 of 11

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 9 16:16.8 5:15
2 Alex West Perry 9 16:59.8 5:29
3 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 9 17:01.3 5:29
4 Nate Silvey Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 17:15.4 5:34
5 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 9 17:20.2 5:35
6 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:25.1 5:37
7 Eric Churchill Cass City 9 17:36.7 5:41
8 Max Gaft Benzie Central 9 17:41.7 5:42
9 Max Hodges Evart 9 17:42.6 5:42
10 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 9 17:44.1 5:43
11 Micah Maness Allendale 9 17:48.2 5:44
12 Ian Nemeth Perry 9 17:54.9 5:46
13 Spencer Lebel Lansing Catholic 9 18:00.1 5:48
14 Ismeal Halaweh Benzie Central 9 18:06.2 5:50
15 Kyle Allen Napoleon 9 18:15.0 5:53
16 Garrett Madden Ida 9 18:16.5 5:53
17 Paul Gass Allen Park Cabrini 9 18:29.3 5:58
18 Justin Prange Kingsley 9 18:32.6 5:59
19 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 9 18:36.2 6:00
20 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 9 18:48.1 6:04
21 Cody Dixon Ida 9 18:49.5 6:04
22 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 9 19:00.5 6:08
23 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 9 19:37.3 6:19

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 David Zinger Evart 10 16:04.7 5:11
2 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christian 10 16:05.2 5:11
3 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 10 16:15.0 5:14
4 Nick Raymond Erie Mason 10 16:26.3 5:18
5 Jacob Bowman Marlette 10 16:26.4 5:18
6 Ben Hemstreet Pinconning 10 16:29.6 5:19
7 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 10 16:38.4 5:22
8 Andy Bowman Marlette 10 16:41.1 5:23
9 Brent Wegner Freeland 10 16:51.9 5:26
10 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 10 16:55.7 5:27
11 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 10 16:56.6 5:28
12 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 10 16:57.0 5:28
13 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 10 16:57.7 5:28
14 Tim Young Saranac 10 16:58.2 5:28
15 Lucas Combs Clare 10 16:58.2 5:28
16 David Whaley Byron 10 16:58.5 5:28
17 Jarret Deisch Manistee 10 17:05.4 5:31
18 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:06.9 5:31
19 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 10 17:08.5 5:32
20 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:22.6 5:36
21 Zach Scheich Dundee 10 17:24.6 5:37
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 12 of 12
22 Dan Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 17:25.6 5:37
23 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 17:27.2 5:38
24 Parker McGoldrick Macomb Lutheran North 10 17:27.8 5:38
25 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 10 17:29.4 5:38
26 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 10 17:29.4 5:38
27 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 10 17:29.9 5:38
28 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:35.2 5:40
29 Brian Dillon Napoleon 10 17:40.5 5:42
30 Jordan Johnson Mason County Central 10 17:41.6 5:42
31 Matt LeDuc Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:42.9 5:43
32 Grant Schlinz Allendale 10 17:45.2 5:43
33 Josh Childs Reese 10 17:49.7 5:45
34 Zach Hintz Hart 10 17:51.2 5:45
35 Tim Yake Freeland 10 17:58.4 5:48
36 Stephen Koster Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 17:58.5 5:48
37 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:59.6 5:48
38 Seth Globke Allen Park Cabrini 10 18:01.1 5:48
39 Justin King Freeland 10 18:10.6 5:52
40 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:11.4 5:52
41 Jeremy Weaver Reese 10 18:14.3 5:53
42 Nate Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 18:15.8 5:53
43 Logan Hammer Evart 10 18:21.4 5:55
44 James Newman Shepherd 10 18:21.8 5:55
45 Nick Arnold Reese 10 18:22.7 5:55
46 Jacob Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 10 18:25.7 5:56
47 Alex Newton Evart 10 18:26.9 5:57
48 Marcus Ohara Kingsley 10 18:28.9 5:57
49 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 18:30.2 5:58
50 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:30.3 5:58
51 Will DePew Perry 10 19:07.4 6:10
52 Dominic Muessig Clinton 10 19:59.9 6:27
53 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 10 20:55.3 6:45

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 11 16:08.9 5:12
2 William Huddleston Benzie Central 11 16:09.2 5:12
3 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:13.3 5:14
4 John Bell Perry 11 16:15.3 5:14
5 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:16.1 5:15
6 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 16:26.8 5:18
7 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 16:27.5 5:18
8 Joe Oehrli Reed City 11 16:31.8 5:20
9 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:32.9 5:20
10 Tyler Harrison Leslie 11 16:33.9 5:20
11 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 11 16:34.9 5:21
12 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 11 16:42.7 5:23
13 Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic 11 16:43.7 5:24
14 AJ Ammon Roscommon 11 16:45.2 5:24
15 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 16:47.0 5:25
16 Travis Clous Benzie Central 11 16:48.0 5:25
17 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 11 16:48.1 5:25
18 Brett Palmer Quincy 11 16:49.2 5:25
19 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 16:49.9 5:26
20 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 11 16:51.1 5:26
21 David Burkland Almont 11 16:51.7 5:26
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 13 of 13
22 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 11 16:53.9 5:27
23 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 11 16:55.5 5:27
24 Stephan Biggs Addison 11 16:55.8 5:27
25 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 11 16:56.2 5:28
26 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 11 16:58.3 5:28
27 Evan Thomas Roscommon 11 16:58.7 5:28
28 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 11 16:59.3 5:29
29 Michael Woodman Freeland 11 16:59.6 5:29
30 Tyler Sobleskey Olivet 11 17:00.6 5:29
31 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 17:04.5 5:30
32 Chris Gantt Dowagiac 11 17:04.5 5:30
33 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:05.9 5:31
34 Jamie Keck Hemlock 11 17:06.3 5:31
35 Andrew Plude Charlevoix 11 17:09.5 5:32
36 Jarod Masserant Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 17:10.3 5:32
37 Antonio Militello Evart 11 17:11.0 5:32
38 Kelly Simmons Holton 11 17:12.7 5:33
39 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:13.2 5:33
40 Brad Briner Jonesville 11 17:14.0 5:33
41 Paul Barber McBain 11 17:20.2 5:35

42 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 11 17:20.5 5:35
43 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 11 17:23.7 5:36
44 Chris Berger Hemlock 11 17:24.3 5:37
45 Tim Smith Clinton 11 17:28.3 5:38
46 Cody Clark Hemlock 11 17:29.0 5:38
47 Brian Terry Hillsdale 11 17:29.6 5:38
48 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 11 17:29.7 5:38
49 Chance Lisik Hemlock 11 17:31.6 5:39
50 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:33.0 5:39
51 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:33.1 5:39
52 Adam Faust Ida 11 17:34.1 5:40
53 Nick Dejong Allendale 11 17:36.2 5:40
54 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:37.4 5:41
55 Chad Pollock Gladwin 11 17:38.1 5:41
56 Tyler Neros Perry 11 17:39.8 5:42
57 Rachi Sims Kingsley 11 17:41.4 5:42
58 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 17:41.8 5:42
59 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:46.8 5:44
60 Josh Klebba Almont 11 17:49.5 5:45
61 Peter Kiriuki Hemlock 11 17:53.6 5:46
62 Chris Beckman Napoleon 11 17:59.4 5:48
63 Ryan Weaver Reese 11 18:00.5 5:48
64 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:00.6 5:48
65 Ben Simpson Kingsley 11 18:02.6 5:49
66 Nick Austin Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 18:04.2 5:49
67 Casey Hathaway Freeland 11 18:07.1 5:50
68 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:07.8 5:51
69 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 11 18:08.3 5:51
70 Alex Aguilar Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11 18:09.7 5:51
71 Hank Jacobs Roscommon 11 18:10.8 5:52
72 Brian Flachs Evart 11 18:17.2 5:54
73 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:17.7 5:54
74 Adam Henderson Freeland 11 18:17.7 5:54
75 Kyle Robinson Almont 11 18:19.3 5:54
76 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:20.2 5:55
77 Christian Belan Allen Park Cabrini 11 18:30.4 5:58
78 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:30.8 5:58
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI


Great Lakes ChampionChip, Inc
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
11/6/2010 11:33:48 AM Page 14 of 14
79 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:32.4 5:59
80 Nick Oberski Ida 11 18:32.6 5:59
81 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 11 18:35.0 5:59
82 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:40.0 6:01
83 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 11 18:40.1 6:01
84 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 18:44.2 6:02
85 Henry Fanson Whitmore Lake 11 18:45.0 6:03
86 Cameron Marsrow Reese 11 18:46.3 6:03
87 Tyler Grauer Allen Park Cabrini 11 18:46.9 6:03
88 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 11 18:49.7 6:04
89 David Emerick Roscommon 11 18:50.7 6:04
90 Dave Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 18:56.1 6:06
91 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 18:58.6 6:07
92 Andy Travis Shepherd 11 19:00.7 6:08
93 Brandon Oswald Allendale 11 19:03.8 6:09
94 Jesse Crawford Almont 11 19:08.5 6:10
95 Joe Devinney Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 19:36.1 6:19
96 Brandon Shirshun Roscommon 11 20:23.1 6:34
97 Parker Geers Roscommon 11 21:02.0 6:47

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 15:26.9 4:59
2 Dylan Creger Almont 12 15:48.5 5:06
3 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 12 15:56.6 5:08
4 Brayden Border St. Louis 12 15:59.0 5:09
5 Blake Garver Napoleon 12 16:02.8 5:10
6 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:04.2 5:11
7 Thomas Bambach Allendale 12 16:06.6 5:12
8 Trevor Denton Chesaning 12 16:08.7 5:12
9 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:09.2 5:12
10 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:09.2 5:12
11 Justin Krauss Perry 12 16:14.4 5:14
12 Lennart Grube Ovid-Elsie 12 16:20.2 5:16
13 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 16:23.6 5:17
14 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 12 16:24.7 5:17
15 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 16:26.1 5:18
16 Nate Carango Lawton 12 16:41.7 5:23
17 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 16:42.3 5:23
18 Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 12 16:45.8 5:24
19 Eric Buday Charlevoix 12 16:46.4 5:24
20 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 12 16:46.6 5:24
21 Joe Whaley Byron 12 16:46.7 5:25
22 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:47.5 5:25
23 David Sexton Hartford 12 16:48.3 5:25
24 Mike Borton Hillsdale 12 16:49.3 5:25
25 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:52.1 5:26
26 Tony Knop Saranac 12 16:52.2 5:26
27 Dan Deller Mason County Central 12 16:52.9 5:26
28 Kris Maurer Birch Run 12 16:58.4 5:28
29 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:01.7 5:29
30 Jake Holovka Kent City 12 17:02.5 5:30
31 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 17:05.9 5:31
32 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 17:06.2 5:31
33 Drew Brown Bath 12 17:10.3 5:32
34 Anthony Madrid Adrian Madison 12 17:11.4 5:32
MHSAA LP Cross Country
** FINALS **
November 6, 2010
Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

35 Brandon Nichols Evart 12 17:13.2 5:33
36 Jorden Vroma Allendale 12 17:13.6 5:33
37 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:14.6 5:33
38 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:16.3 5:34
39 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 12 17:18.0 5:35
40 Noah Houghtaling Reese 12 17:20.2 5:35
41 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:21.6 5:36
42 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:23.1 5:36
43 Joey Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 17:26.3 5:37
44 Louis Krueger Napoleon 12 17:28.4 5:38
45 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:31.2 5:39
46 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 12 17:31.2 5:39
47 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:31.8 5:39
48 Drew Hoder Pinconning 12 17:33.0 5:39
49 Nick Allen Mason County Central 12 17:34.1 5:40
50 Tyler Hulbert Ida 12 17:35.5 5:40
51 Aaron Barnhardt Mason County Central 12 17:39.4 5:41
52 Austin Bruck Dundee 12 17:41.1 5:42
53 Dan Crowe Roscommon 12 17:43.0 5:43
54 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 17:46.5 5:44
55 John Munro Whitmore Lake 12 17:47.8 5:44
56 Jesse Metzmaker Perry 12 17:48.1 5:44
57 Marcus Lonn Benzie Central 12 17:51.4 5:45
58 John Young Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 17:51.8 5:45
59 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 12 17:54.5 5:46
60 Logan Boutorwick Macomb Lutheran North 12 17:56.4 5:47
61 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:58.2 5:48
62 Lloyd Bolden Detroit Henry Ford Academy 12 18:00.5 5:48
63 Erick Roth Hillsdale 12 18:01.9 5:49
64 Ray Desimone Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 18:01.9 5:49
65 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 12 18:02.1 5:49
66 Matt Sabo McBain 12 18:04.0 5:49
67 Tyler LaSerra Napoleon 12 18:07.1 5:50
68 Doug Hulbert Ida 12 18:12.1 5:52
69 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 18:13.6 5:52
70 Conor Goggin Kingsley 12 18:14.0 5:53
71 Josh Kunath Almont 12 18:20.8 5:55
72 James Van Orman Schoolcraft 12 18:48.5 6:04
73 Andrew Schmitt Frankenmuth 12 19:05.7 6:09
74 Tyler Goka Reese 12 19:21.0 6:14
75 Sean Durocher Allen Park Cabrini 12 19:25.3 6:16
76 Kenny Vanderberg Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 19:43.1 6:21
77 Cody Corbin Almont 12 20:46.3 6:42



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 1939 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 9 18:09.8
2 1863 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 12 18:23.3
3 1806 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 11 18:54.9
4 1951 Taylor Bolinger Fulton-Middleton 9 18:59.8
5 1799 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 10 19:04.0
6 1776 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 12 19:19.7
7 1936 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 10 19:21.6
8 1931 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 12 19:26.5
9 1846 Katharine Janes Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 19:26.6
10 1759 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake 12 19:26.7
11 1955 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 11 19:27.2
12 1896 Heather Price Saugatuck 11 19:28.0
13 1893 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 9 19:28.4
14 1804 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 11 19:34.9
15 1957 Amanda Reagle Homer 9 19:36.6
16 1881 Emily Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 19:38.3
17 1960 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom Christian 9 19:38.4
18 1864 Emily Witham North Muskegon 10 19:39.5
19 1827 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:41.0
20 1972 Emily Allen Ravenna 12 19:42.2
21 1964 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 9 19:47.4
22 1847 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 19:55.4
23 1787 Schuetze Sophie Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:56.0
24 1938 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 9 19:57.4
25 1962 Miriah Hagy Lansing Christian 11 19:58.2
26 1818 Meridith DeLuca Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 19:58.4
27 1933 Taylor Smith Blanchard-Montabella 9 19:59.3
28 1797 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 12 20:00.0
29 1832 Erin Lyle Lutheran Westland 11 20:02.0
30 1775 Kieren Becker Fowler 10 20:03.1
31 1794 Danielle Lorant Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 9 20:05.2
32 1802 Betsey Simons Harbor Springs 9 20:07.4
33 1932 Amanda Smith Bellevue 12 20:08.8
34 1956 Johnica March Homer 10 20:14.8
35 1859 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 10 20:15.5
36 1894 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 10 20:16.9
37 1880 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 12 20:20.5
38 1822 Nadine Peterson Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 20:25.8
39 1929 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 11 20:25.8
40 1811 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 12 20:27.0
41 1772 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 10 20:27.0
42 1808 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 11 20:27.1
43 1803 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 11 20:29.0
44 1831 Erin Hardin Lutheran Westland 10 20:31.7
45 1945 Haley Morairty Buckley 11 20:31.8
46 1757 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 11 20:34.8
47 1875 Danielle Koepke Potterville 9 20:35.1
48 1783 Rowan Estnick Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:35.2
49 1825 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:35.8
50 1912 Rachel Fisher Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 20:36.9
51 1906 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:37.6
52 1798 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 11 20:37.8
53 1782 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:41.0
54 1971 Ashley LeCureux Onaway 10 20:41.7
55 1800 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 12 20:41.7
56 1930 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 12 20:43.7
57 1785 Emily Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 12 20:44.9
58 1815 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 12 20:45.5
59 1816 Nicky Bush Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 20:46.7
60 1809 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 9 20:47.9
61 1869 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 12 20:49.7
62 1983 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 20:53.3
63 1967 Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan 9 20:53.4
64 1878 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 10 20:54.4
65 1947 Anastasia Bragg Central Lake 9 20:58.1
66 1892 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 11 20:59.4
67 1862 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 10 20:59.7
68 1885 Brooke Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 21:00.0
69 1801 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 12 21:00.9
70 1814 Elyse Lisznyai Hillsdale Academy 10 21:02.4
71 1813 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 12 21:02.6
72 1926 Genna Gilroy Athens 11 21:03.4
73 1826 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:03.9
74 1796 Kaitlyn. Alessi Harbor Springs 10 21:04.7
75 1937 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 10 21:05.6
76 1925 Megan Spencer Albion 12 21:07.5
77 1841 Nicole Redfield Mayville 21:07.8
78 1952 Alexis Terrell Genesee 10 21:08.7
79 1966 Sarah Dick McBain Northern Michigan 12 21:09.0
80 1805 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 10 21:09.7
81 1927 Ericka Loew Athens 12 21:10.5
82 1928 Rachel Gallagher Battle Creek St. Philip 9 21:11.7
83 1756 Yumi Babinec Bear Lake 12 21:12.6
84 1910 Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 10 21:13.3
85 1946 Kayla Traylor Buckley 9 21:13.6
86 1965 Laura Stickney Mason County Eastern 11 21:14.0
87 1836 Jessica Rice Lutheran Westland 11 21:14.3
88 1953 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 10 21:16.2
89 1834 Sarah Maynard Lutheran Westland 12 21:16.7
90 1940 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 21:17.9
91 1961 Hannah Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 10 21:19.1
92 1788 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse Academy 12 21:20.8
93 1977 Mary Rexroat Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 8 21:21.0
94 1876 Morgan West Potterville 11 21:21.4
95 1969 Lauren Samson Mendon 9 21:22.5
96 1845 Krista Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:22.7
97 1908 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:22.9
98 1968 Grace Leighton Mendon 9 21:24.6
99 1954 Lauren Brown Hale 10 21:25.2
100 1752 Rachel Termarsch Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 21:27.0
101 1919 Becky Papi Wolverine 11 21:27.4
102 1807 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 11 21:27.6
103 1740 Corrine Gardner Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 21:27.7
104 1903 Taylor Juza St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 21:31.8
105 1941 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 21:32.6
106 1750 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 21:32.6
107 1973 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 11 21:33.9
108 1970 Mariah Gillen Morenci 9 21:33.9
109 1774 Jessica Saldana Concord 9 21:34.8
110 1891 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 9 21:35.2
111 1843 Ruthie Squires Mayville 10 21:36.0
112 1871 Katie Saunders Pittsford 9 21:37.5
113 1950 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 21:37.7
114 1867 Morgan Lennox Pittsford 11 21:37.7
115 1905 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 10 21:37.9
116 1870 Amber Osborn Pittsford 10 21:39.6
117 1780 Brooke VanElls Fowler 9 21:40.7
118 1769 Courtney Clark Concord 11 21:41.4
119 1907 Stephanie Horning Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:42.6
120 1949 Gabi May Decatur 9 21:44.3
121 1976 Ashley Grant Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 11 21:45.6
122 1792 Katarina Goitz Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 11 21:46.4
123 1755 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 9 21:47.3
124 1974 Lauren Nagle Southfield Christian 12 21:48.9
125 1770 Rachel Clark Concord 9 21:49.1
126 1778 Liz Thelen Fowler 11 21:49.6
127 1844 Kathleen Guytingco Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:50.3
128 1909 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:50.4
129 1882 Grace Nagle Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:53.6
130 1773 Shayla Neelis Concord 9 21:53.9
131 1848 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:55.5
132 1980 Leah Osentoski Ubly 9 21:56.3
133 1913 Grace Hojnacki Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 21:56.7
134 1943 Lily Brewster Brown City 10 22:01.4
135 1979 Sara Doyle Ubly 9 22:02.0
136 1975 Corinne Wiggins Southfield Christian 11 22:03.9
137 1958 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christian 12 22:04.4
138 1935 Ann Finkel Bloomfield Hills Roeper 12 22:04.5
139 1934 Marie Carozza Bloomfield Hills Roeper 9 22:06.5
140 1902 Alisse Havlicek St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:07.0
141 1897 Jocelyn Silva Saugatuck 9 22:08.2
142 1890 Sarah Wallace Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 22:08.2
143 1883 Clare Romano Royal Oak Shrine 9 22:10.2
144 1849 Margo Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 22:11.2
145 1921 Heather Rogers Wolverine 11 22:13.4
146 1860 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 10 22:13.8
147 1959 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christian 11 22:15.5
148 1789 Bre'Nae Andrews Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 9 22:15.7
149 1879 Lexi Cavanaugh Royal Oak Shrine 10 22:16.3
150 1779 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 11 22:17.3
151 1981 Amanda DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 12 22:19.6
152 1858 Jessica Bogner North Muskegon 10 22:20.7
153 1766 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:24.2
154 1786 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:26.8
155 1824 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:27.5
156 1854 Julia Johnson New Lothrop 10 22:28.4
157 1821 Katie Kerczyrski Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 22:29.9
158 1924 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 12 22:35.6
159 1768 Kelsey Brigham Concord 12 22:36.3
160 1771 Alley Comden Concord 12 22:37.3
161 1765 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:41.9
162 1948 Amanda Arbuckle Dansville 9 22:43.4
163 1856 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 11 22:44.6
164 1784 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:46.0
165 1835 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 10 22:46.3
166 1758 Tristen Gleason Bear Lake 9 22:47.1
167 1868 Marissa McEathron Pittsford 11 22:49.9
168 1944 Lauren Kalbfleisch Brown City 9 22:54.1
169 1830 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 10 22:57.9
170 1839 Ashely McMullen Mayville 9 22:59.7
171 1764 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 23:00.3
172 1901 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:03.1
173 1877 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 12 23:05.0
174 1857 Morgan Vrable New Lothrop 9 23:05.5
175 1781 Camie Wieber Fowler 11 23:07.2
176 1895 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 11 23:08.7
177 1749 Alexa Messing Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 23:09.1
178 1915 Clairisse Rickert Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 23:10.7
179 1917 Jordan LaMothe Wolverine 12 23:11.1
180 1833 Elizabeth Mathews Lutheran Westland 9 23:12.9
181 1887 Paige Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 23:13.0
182 1978 Carissa Thompson Taylor Baptist Park Christian 11 23:14.6
183 1840 Kelli Pape Mayville 11 23:15.9
184 1762 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 10 23:18.5
185 1852 Krystal Brown New Lothrop 11 23:20.1
186 1812 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 10 23:22.5
187 1748 Amy Libka Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 23:22.8
188 1760 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 11 23:23.0
189 1795 Haleigh Ristovski Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 10 23:27.3
190 1904 Megan Landeck St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:27.3
191 1923 Courtney Whittaker Wolverine 9 23:29.1
192 1872 Lauren Coffman Potterville 10 23:31.9
193 1942 Paige Goll Britton-Macon 12 23:33.1
194 1751 Kalena Shaw Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 23:39.3
195 1754 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 10 23:40.0
196 1850 Tara Throop Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 23:43.3
197 1777 Olivia Feldpausch Fowler 11 23:44.2
198 1761 Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 23:47.2
199 1884 Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 23:48.1
200 1963 Lauren Church Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 23:49.4
201 1828 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 23:53.2
202 1918 Tasha Leese Wolverine 11 23:54.4
203 1873 Paige Groom Potterville 10 23:57.4
204 1914 Taylor Kiefer Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 23:57.6
205 1911 Brandi Eischen Ottawa Lake Whiteford 10 24:03.7
206 1763 Abby McClain Centreville 9 24:04.4
207 1767 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 24:12.3
208 1853 McCall Conley New Lothrop 9 24:14.1
209 1922 Brandi Whittaker Wolverine 10 24:20.5
210 1861 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 11 24:25.1
211 1886 Hope Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 24:28.5
212 1742 Kaity Mussio Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 24:30.2
213 1744 Katie Sims Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 24:31.6
214 1916 Devon Wilkerson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 24:35.7
215 1889 Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 24:39.0
216 1823 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:42.4
217 1865 Autumn Buckner Pittsford 12 24:44.9
218 1851 Marisa Birchmeier New Lothrop 10 24:47.6
219 1819 Miranda House Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 24:48.5
220 1820 Chloe Johnson Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 24:48.6
221 1920 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 11 24:54.5
222 1829 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 25:07.6
223 1899 Ella Deaton St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 25:09.7
224 1898 Monique Allen St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 25:14.8
225 1855 Arrianne Klier New Lothrop 12 25:34.5
226 1741 Katrina Kaczynski Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 25:40.9
227 1746 Madison Vorva Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 25:43.5
228 1838 Jordan Dunham Mayville 9 25:44.4
229 1837 Tori Bakewell Mayville 10 25:51.6
230 1888 Jessica Lalonde Saginaw Arts & Sciences 10 26:18.2
231 1790 Tess Bandos Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 12 26:33.3
232 1793 Ye Jin Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 11 26:37.9
233 1753 Shelby Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 26:38.9
234 1743 Anna Farringer-Beal Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 27:04.1
235 1791 Franusen Dijulio Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 9 27:11.1
236 1866 Kate Hartman Pittsford 11 27:25.7
237 1747 Ally Erickson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 30:18.7




1. 107 Hesperia (20:02.8 100:13.8)
====================================================
1 2 Alexa Rumsey 11 18:54.9
2 9 Gabbie Bates 11 19:34.9
3 27 Jacklyn Yates 11 20:27.1
4 28 Donna Aslakson 11 20:29.0
5 41 Lauren Zeerip 9 20:47.9
6 ( 53) Jasmine Hall 10 21:09.7
7 ( 63) Haley Wiseman 11 21:27.6

2. 111 Harbor Springs (20:06.2 100:30.9)
====================================================
1 3 Rhi Cullip 10 19:04.0
2 16 Rachael Brushaber 12 20:00.0
3 20 Betsey Simons 9 20:07.4
4 35 Maddie Buntin 11 20:37.8
5 37 Katie Hoffman 12 20:41.7
6 ( 47) Kendal McCarthy 12 21:00.9
7 ( 51) Kaitlyn. Alessi 10 21:04.7

3. 149 Saugatuck (20:21.6 101:47.9)
====================================================
1 7 Heather Price 11 19:28.0
2 8 Lauren Jenkins 9 19:28.4
3 22 Jade Murzyn 10 20:16.9
4 44 Allison Jenkins 11 20:59.4
5 68 Cammy Garvelink 9 21:35.2
6 ( 88) Jocelyn Silva 9 22:08.2
7 (118) Lauren Poolman 11 23:08.7

4. 171 North Muskegon (20:18.4 101:31.8)
====================================================
1 1 Lindsay Neal 12 18:23.3
2 11 Emily Witham 10 19:39.5
3 21 Ginny Hoch 10 20:15.5
4 45 Hannah Meier 10 20:59.7
5 93 Brielle Johnson 10 22:13.8
6 ( 97) Jessica Bogner 10 22:20.7
7 (147) Allison Mahn 11 24:25.1

5. 177 Grand Traverse Academy (20:39.6 103:17.9)
====================================================
1 14 Schuetze Sophie 10 19:56.0
2 31 Rowan Estnick 10 20:35.2
3 36 Alysia Campos 10 20:41.0
4 38 Emily Ritsema 12 20:44.9
5 58 Joanna Tarbell 12 21:20.8
6 ( 99) Molly Ritsema 9 22:26.8
7 (107) Claire Palmer 9 22:46.0

6. 243 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (20:54.1 104:30.5)
====================================================
1 5 Katharine Janes 9 19:26.6
2 13 Katelyn Maylee 12 19:55.4
3 59 Krista Holtgreive 10 21:22.7
4 81 Kathleen Guytingco 10 21:50.3
5 85 Maggie Oblinger 10 21:55.5
6 ( 91) Margo Predum 10 22:11.2
7 (135) Tara Throop 11 23:43.3

7. 249 Royal Oak Shrine (20:59.4 104:57.0)
====================================================
1 10 Emily Guirey 12 19:38.3
2 23 Anna Goike 12 20:20.5
3 43 Morgan Button 10 20:54.4
4 83 Grace Nagle 9 21:53.6
5 90 Clare Romano 9 22:10.2
6 ( 95) Lexi Cavanaugh 10 22:16.3
7 (115) Matti Baltrusaitis 12 23:05.0

8. 267 Lutheran Westland (21:10.2 105:51.0)
====================================================
1 17 Erin Lyle 11 20:02.0
2 29 Erin Hardin 10 20:31.7
3 56 Jessica Rice 11 21:14.3
4 57 Sarah Maynard 12 21:16.7
5 108 Angela Morrison 10 22:46.3
6 (111) Jessica Drife 10 22:57.9
7 (122) Elizabeth Mathews 9 23:12.9

9. 272 Fowler (21:02.1 105:10.4)
====================================================
1 4 Brianne Feldpausch 12 19:19.7
2 18 Kieren Becker 10 20:03.1
3 74 Brooke VanElls 9 21:40.7
4 80 Liz Thelen 11 21:49.6
5 96 Rebecca Thelen 11 22:17.3
6 (117) Camie Wieber 11 23:07.2
7 (136) Olivia Feldpausch 11 23:44.2

10. 277 Bear Lake (21:09.7 105:48.5)
====================================================
1 6 Tobi Schoedel 12 19:26.7
2 30 Jaylee Brown 11 20:34.8
3 54 Yumi Babinec 12 21:12.6
4 78 Kelly Babcock 9 21:47.3
5 109 Tristen Gleason 9 22:47.1
6 (129) Danielle Ward 11 23:23.0
7 (134) Taylor Anderson 10 23:40.0

11. 288 Hillsdale Academy (21:20.0 106:40.0)
====================================================
1 25 Shena Albaugh 12 20:27.0
2 39 Elizabeth Whalen 12 20:45.5
3 48 Elyse Lisznyai 10 21:02.4
4 49 Erin Gieseke 12 21:02.6
5 127 Christina Craig 10 23:22.5

12. 324 Traverse City St. Francis (21:26.3 107:11.4)
====================================================
1 34 Maddy Danz 10 20:37.6
2 60 Jessie Michelin 11 21:22.9
3 72 Lauren Buckel 10 21:37.9
4 76 Stephanie Horning 12 21:42.6
5 82 Kelly Zelinski 12 21:50.4

13. 331 Concord (21:29.3 107:26.2)
====================================================
1 26 Sydnee Hubbard 10 20:27.0
2 67 Jessica Saldana 9 21:34.8
3 75 Courtney Clark 11 21:41.4
4 79 Rachel Clark 9 21:49.1
5 84 Shayla Neelis 9 21:53.9
6 (103) Kelsey Brigham 12 22:36.3
7 (104) Alley Comden 12 22:37.3

14. 333 Kalamazoo Christian (21:32.3 107:41.4)
====================================================
1 12 Kate McLain 9 19:41.0
2 32 Rachel Foster 12 20:35.8
3 50 Samantha Ipema 11 21:03.9
4 100 Emma Crammer 11 22:27.5
5 139 Sarah Street 11 23:53.2
6 (153) Adalynn Brouwer 11 24:42.4
7 (159) Kirsten Welborn 9 25:07.6

15. 337 Johannesburg-Lewiston (21:41.9 108:29.3)
====================================================
1 15 Meridith DeLuca 11 19:58.4
2 24 Nadine Peterson 10 20:25.8
3 40 Nicky Bush 11 20:46.7
4 102 Katie Kerczyrski 10 22:29.9
5 156 Miranda House 11 24:48.5
6 (157) Chloe Johnson 9 24:48.6

16. 366 Pittsford (21:42.9 108:34.4)
====================================================
1 42 Morgan McFaul 12 20:49.7
2 70 Katie Saunders 9 21:37.5
3 71 Morgan Lennox 11 21:37.7
4 73 Amber Osborn 10 21:39.6
5 110 Marissa McEathron 11 22:49.9
6 (154) Autumn Buckner 12 24:44.9
7 (173) Kate Hartman 11 27:25.7

17. 435 Ottawa Lake Whiteford (22:11.1 110:55.2)
====================================================
1 33 Rachel Fisher 9 20:36.9
2 55 Ashley Daniels 10 21:13.3
3 86 Grace Hojnacki 9 21:56.7
4 120 Clairisse Rickert 9 23:10.7
5 141 Taylor Kiefer 12 23:57.6
6 (142) Brandi Eischen 10 24:03.7
7 (151) Devon Wilkerson 9 24:35.7

18. 488 Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett (22:49.6 114:07.9)
====================================================
1 19 Danielle Lorant 9 20:05.2
2 77 Katarina Goitz 11 21:46.4
3 94 Bre'Nae Andrews 9 22:15.7
4 130 Haleigh Ristovski 10 23:27.3
5 168 Tess Bandos 12 26:33.3
6 (169) Ye Jin 11 26:37.9
7 (172) Franusen Dijulio 9 27:11.1

19. 507 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (22:38.2 113:10.8)
====================================================
1 61 Rachel Termarsch 11 21:27.0
2 66 Alexis Nelson 11 21:32.6
3 119 Alexa Messing 12 23:09.1
4 128 Amy Libka 11 23:22.8
5 133 Kalena Shaw 12 23:39.3
6 (170) Shelby Webb 11 26:38.9
7 (174) Ally Erickson 10 30:18.7

20. 522 Mayville (22:56.8 114:43.8)
====================================================
1 52 Nicole Redfield 21:07.8
2 69 Ruthie Squires 10 21:36.0
3 112 Ashely McMullen 9 22:59.7
4 124 Kelli Pape 11 23:15.9
5 165 Jordan Dunham 9 25:44.4
6 (166) Tori Bakewell 10 25:51.6

21. 544 Saginaw Arts & Sciences (22:55.6 114:37.8)
====================================================
1 46 Brooke Kemerer 10 21:00.0
2 89 Sarah Wallace 10 22:08.2
3 123 Paige Kemerer 10 23:13.0
4 138 Kayla Eisenlord 10 23:48.1
5 148 Hope Kemerer 10 24:28.5
6 (152) Meaghan Penning 10 24:39.0
7 (167) Jessica Lalonde 10 26:18.2

22. 547 Wolverine (22:51.1 114:15.4)
====================================================
1 62 Becky Papi 11 21:27.4
2 92 Heather Rogers 11 22:13.4
3 121 Jordan LaMothe 12 23:11.1
4 132 Courtney Whittaker 9 23:29.1
5 140 Tasha Leese 11 23:54.4
6 (146) Brandi Whittaker 10 24:20.5
7 (158) Bobbee Papi 11 24:54.5

23. 557 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (23:03.8 115:18.9)
====================================================
1 65 Taylor Juza 12 21:31.8
2 87 Alisse Havlicek 9 22:07.0
3 114 Janine Golob 12 23:03.1
4 131 Megan Landeck 11 23:27.3
5 160 Ella Deaton 10 25:09.7
6 (161) Monique Allen 10 25:14.8

24. 578 Centreville (23:02.5 115:12.1)
====================================================
1 98 Bethany Riess 11 22:24.2
2 105 Autumn Odom 11 22:41.9
3 113 Shaina McClain 11 23:00.3
4 125 Hannah Mayuiers 10 23:18.5
5 137 Heidi Cornett 11 23:47.2
6 (143) Abby McClain 9 24:04.4
7 (144) Jackie Soper 11 24:12.3

25. 594 New Lothrop (23:10.6 115:52.7)
====================================================
1 101 Julia Johnson 10 22:28.4
2 106 Rachel Vincke 11 22:44.6
3 116 Morgan Vrable 9 23:05.5
4 126 Krystal Brown 11 23:20.1
5 145 McCall Conley 9 24:14.1
6 (155) Marisa Birchmeier 10 24:47.6
7 (162) Arrianne Klier 12 25:34.5

26. 690 Ann Arbor Greenhills (24:22.8 121:53.9)
====================================================
1 64 Corrine Gardner 11 21:27.7
2 149 Kaity Mussio 9 24:30.2
3 150 Katie Sims 12 24:31.6
4 163 Katrina Kaczynski 12 25:40.9
5 164 Madison Vorva 10 25:43.5
6 (171) Anna Farringer-Beal 11 27:04.1



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 1258 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11 18:00.6
2 1335 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 11 18:06.7
3 1371 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 12 18:11.4
4 1323 Breanne Lesnar Freeland 12 18:18.2
5 1259 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 12 18:43.0
6 1451 Emily Short Tawas Area 12 18:44.7
7 1399 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 12 18:45.5
8 1479 Kelly Schubert Manistee 11 18:45.5
9 1388 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:46.7
10 1380 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 11 18:47.1
11 1429 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 9 18:47.8
12 1438 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 12 18:55.0
13 1425 Teha Ames Shepherd 12 18:55.4
14 1419 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 18:55.5
15 1262 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 12 18:57.0
16 1370 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 10 19:00.2
17 1392 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 12 19:01.4
18 1340 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 9 19:02.5
19 1487 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 11 19:02.8
20 1366 Ashley Russo Kent City 9 19:04.0
21 1338 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:04.5
22 1309 Amy Littlefield Dundee 10 19:06.6
23 1495 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 10 19:07.7
24 1357 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:09.5
25 1277 Erika Roe Caro 11 19:10.0
26 1311 Brittany Slinker Dundee 11 19:10.7
27 1341 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 12 19:10.7
28 1296 Tess Oldenburg Clare 12 19:10.9
29 1339 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 12 19:11.4
30 1336 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 10 19:11.4
31 1462 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 12 19:20.4
32 1265 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 11 19:27.1
33 1318 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:28.3
34 1440 Jacquelin Fillmore Stockbridge 12 19:29.8
35 1280 Allysa Bennett Cass City 9 19:30.1
36 1363 Kaylee Carew Kent City 12 19:30.4
37 1441 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 12 19:30.7
38 1334 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:30.8
39 1354 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 12 19:35.9
40 1279 Abby Thorp Caro 10 19:39.6
41 1263 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 11 19:39.9
42 1456 Hailey Richards Bad Axe 10 19:40.0
43 1329 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:40.4
44 1436 Raquel Serna St. Louis 10 19:41.1
45 1378 Kayla Smith Leslie 12 19:41.6
46 1484 Katy Barkley Olivet 12 19:45.7
47 1377 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 11 19:46.1
48 1460 Allison Dorr Birch Run 9 19:46.6
49 1433 Hannah Davis St. Louis 9 19:47.0
50 1365 Sadie Ringer Kent City 11 19:48.9
51 1470 Misty Godley Ithaca 12 19:50.5
52 1386 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 11 19:50.6
53 1260 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 9 19:50.7
54 1362 Leah Busse Kent City 12 19:50.8
55 1346 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 12 19:51.5
56 1420 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 19:51.7
57 1458 Kwyn Trevino Bath 9 19:51.8
58 1364 Dani Nowicki Kent City 12 19:52.6
59 1368 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 11 19:52.7
60 1481 Andrea Lavigne Mason County Central 10 19:55.7
61 1270 Tatyana Pless Blissfield 9 19:56.3
62 1431 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 11 19:56.5
63 1291 Molly Jeakle Charlevoix 11 19:57.4
64 1358 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:58.8
65 1414 Jordan Krauss Perry 10 19:58.9
66 1488 Victoria Sochor Portland 12 19:59.3
67 1328 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:00.5
68 1468 Larissa Copeland Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 20:00.9
69 1361 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:01.7
70 1465 Katelyne VanMourik Evart 11 20:02.1
71 1494 Jessica Reeves Sanford Meridian 12 20:02.7
72 1293 Emily Crowley Clare 11 20:04.0
73 1317 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 9 20:04.0
74 1461 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 9 20:06.0
75 1418 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 20:06.9
76 1478 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 10 20:08.2
77 1443 Lindsey Poll Stockbridge 10 20:08.7
78 1444 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 11 20:08.8
79 1337 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 11 20:09.4
80 1416 Kylie Parker Perry 12 20:09.5
81 1412 Karla Graves Perry 11 20:10.6
82 1480 Sarah Smith Marlette 12 20:11.2
83 1464 Madi Atkinson Durand 10 20:11.6
84 1316 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:12.1
85 1474 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 12 20:12.7
86 1486 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 11 20:13.6
87 1319 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:14.1
88 1410 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:14.6
89 1393 Sonny Jenkins Manton 12 20:15.0
90 1475 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:15.1
91 1276 Tiffany Healy Caro 10 20:15.4
92 1320 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:16.1
93 1359 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:17.3
94 1492 Molly Treangen Saginaw Nouvel 11 20:17.8
95 1342 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 10 20:18.7
96 1466 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 9 20:19.3
97 1467 Elisabeth Soper Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 20:20.0
98 1360 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:20.3
99 1397 Paula Burkhart Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 20:21.2
100 1493 Amanda Decker Sanford Meridian 10 20:21.8
101 1497 Jessica Rushford Vermontville Maple Valley 10 20:21.9
102 1294 Victoria Harper Clare 9 20:22.2
103 1482 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 11 20:23.5
104 1289 Olivia Certa Charlevoix 10 20:23.8
105 1348 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 9 20:23.9
106 1421 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:24.5
107 1315 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:25.0
108 1442 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 11 20:26.3
109 1483 Emily Haynes Napoleon 11 20:26.8
110 1356 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:27.3
111 1367 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 11 20:27.6
112 1454 Scotti Langley Almont 12 20:28.0
113 1485 Kayla Case Olivet 11 20:29.4
114 1290 Annie Dipert Charlevoix 11 20:29.7
115 1459 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 20:31.2
116 1301 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:32.0
117 1417 Julia Young Perry 10 20:32.9
118 1310 Abby Scharboneau Dundee 9 20:33.5
119 1477 Devyn Powell Leroy Pine River 9 20:33.9
120 1284 Ashley Potts Cass City 11 20:33.9
121 1253 Layne Corner Allendale 9 20:34.5
122 1496 Sara Stanley Standish Sterling 11 20:35.5
123 1297 Robyn Stanley Clare 9 20:35.8
124 1453 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 9 20:37.0
125 1407 Laura Nordquist Parchment 11 20:37.7
126 1432 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 11 20:38.1
127 1372 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 10 20:41.3
128 1455 Cassandra Hanson Bad Axe 12 20:41.7
129 1381 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 12 20:42.2
130 1314 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:42.9
131 1469 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 11 20:43.0
132 1330 Anna Kinzie Grandville Calvin Christian 12 20:45.5
133 1463 Gina Pike Clinton 20:45.5
134 1437 Michaela Smith St. Louis 9 20:46.4
135 1285 Jessa Preiskorn Cass City 11 20:47.5
136 1300 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 20:50.9
137 1264 Rachel Peabody Benzie Central 9 20:51.1
138 1409 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 20:51.6
139 1375 Catherin Swiderski Lansing Catholic 11 20:51.8
140 1333 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:52.1
141 1489 Shaina Marsrow Reese 12 20:52.4
142 1307 Tia Billau Dundee 12 20:53.9
143 1267 Brittany Holdridge Blissfield 12 20:55.1
144 1402 Nicole Ochs Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 20:55.5
145 1306 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 20:56.6
146 1345 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 10 20:56.9
147 1353 Tabatha Lajiness Ida 11 20:59.8
148 1272 Lauren Yates Blissfield 12 21:01.2
149 1331 Audrey Kremers Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:01.4
150 1427 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 10 21:03.1
151 1352 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 12 21:04.4
152 1395 Katie Raymer Manton 12 21:05.6
153 1401 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 21:07.0
154 1490 Haley Rohde Roscommon 11 21:07.3
155 1292 Hilary Way Charlevoix 11 21:08.6
156 1434 Laura Kelly St. Louis 11 21:08.6
157 1355 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 12 21:08.9
158 1266 Meaghan Gunner Blissfield 10 21:13.3
159 1350 Alyssa Grosman Ida 9 21:17.8
160 1471 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:18.7
161 1261 Mikayla Huddleston Benzie Central 9 21:19.3
162 1415 Allison Middleton Perry 10 21:19.5
163 1379 Sarah Subject Leslie 10 21:20.0
164 1406 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:20.2
165 1298 Dani Wood Clare 9 21:20.4
166 1403 Abbey Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 9 21:21.0
167 1281 Ashtyn Janaskee Cass City 9 21:21.2
168 1457 Montana Hescott Bangor 11 21:22.7
169 1332 Nicole Kremers Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:24.0
170 1473 Samantha Krause Kingsley 12 21:25.5
171 1373 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 12 21:25.6
172 1452 Josie Short Tawas Area 9 21:27.6
173 1274 Abbie Brown Caro 9 21:30.7
174 1446 Heather Britt Tawas Area 10 21:31.1
175 1445 Julia Snider Stockbridge 11 21:31.3
176 1275 Megan Ewald Caro 11 21:33.2
177 1305 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 21:34.5
178 1271 Brianna Yates Blissfield 9 21:36.1
179 1426 Taylor Cole Shepherd 10 21:37.9
180 1411 Hannah Boyd Perry 10 21:40.3
181 1384 Carrie Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 11 21:43.9
182 1286 Jane Balasz Charlevoix 11 21:48.3
183 1369 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 11 21:48.5
184 1428 Taylor Priest Shepherd 9 21:49.1
185 1398 Ashley Crossman Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11 21:50.6
186 1273 Heather Avery Caro 10 21:52.2
187 1391 Giselle Gomez Manton 12 21:52.5
188 1396 Courtney Roth Manton 12 21:52.6
189 1278 Kati Stefanek Caro 9 21:54.3
190 1349 Alexa Brososky Ida 9 21:55.9
191 1491 Brenna Pawelkowski Saginaw Nouvel 9 21:57.5
192 1288 Caroline Boss Charlevoix 9 21:58.4
193 1476 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 21:59.5
194 1308 Grace Gimesky Dundee 12 22:03.0
195 1295 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 12 22:03.8
196 1472 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:05.5
197 1408 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 22:09.6
198 1439 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 12 22:11.3
199 1435 Catherine Little St. Louis 12 22:14.4
200 1299 Amanda Yats Clare 9 22:15.8
201 1287 Lexie Barnes Charlevoix 9 22:19.7
202 1327 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 12 22:20.4
203 1321 Jessica Chernich Freeland 12 22:21.1
204 1413 Amanda Edington Perry 12 22:22.4
205 1382 Hailey Willett Leslie 11 22:29.2
206 1347 Rachel O'Heran Hillsdale 12 22:34.0
207 1400 Molly Iott Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 10 22:35.1
208 1447 Rebecca Gray Tawas Area 11 22:35.8
209 1324 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 10 22:38.8
210 1449 Hannah Johnston Tawas Area 12 22:41.2
211 1394 Rachel Lovell Manton 10 22:44.2
212 1423 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 22:45.0
213 1389 Becky Thompson Macomb Lutheran North 10 22:45.8
214 1269 Autumn Owens Blissfield 12 22:46.7
215 1374 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 12 22:46.7
216 1390 Riley Bigelow Manton 11 22:50.8
217 1422 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 22:51.0
218 1430 Shelby Walton Shepherd 10 22:51.8
219 1351 Libby Heil Ida 10 22:56.1
220 1326 Morgan Scott Freeland 10 22:56.7
221 1256 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 10 22:56.7
222 1255 Britny Jennett Allendale 10 23:01.1
223 1268 Nina Lepaus Blissfield 10 23:02.3
224 1304 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 23:05.6
225 1254 Holly Devries Allendale 10 23:08.8
226 1376 Megan Martin Leslie 12 23:10.1
227 1383 Ava Ferretti Macomb Lutheran North 10 23:12.2
228 1303 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 23:15.3
229 1302 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:15.4
230 1385 Olivia Munoz Macomb Lutheran North 12 23:15.6
231 1448 Haylee Hutchison Tawas Area 11 23:20.6
232 1282 Becca Leslie Cass City 12 23:21.7
233 1257 Nicole Nowak Allendale 12 23:27.5
234 1387 Lauren Spencer Macomb Lutheran North 10 23:30.6
235 1252 Jessica Bussa Allendale 11 23:30.7
236 1343 Colleen Hastings Hillsdale 10 23:39.3
237 1344 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 12 23:48.3
238 1313 Rachel Thorpe Dundee 12 23:52.0
239 1424 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 23:55.8
240 1312 Jasmine Stefansky Dundee 11 24:02.8
241 1450 Katherine McKenzie Tawas Area 11 24:18.1
242 1404 Nikki Champion Parchment 12 24:21.4
243 1405 Lynsey DeGraaf Parchment 11 25:00.1
244 1283 Elizabeth Milligan Cass City 9 25:36.7
245 1322 Taylor Landeryou Freeland 11 26:20.9



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - WOMENS



1. 88 Hanover-Horton (18:55.2 94:35.8)
====================================================
1 2 Lindsey Burdette 11 18:06.7
2 17 Shannon Richardson 9 19:02.5
3 19 Kelly Morgan 12 19:04.5
4 24 Emily Wrozek 12 19:10.7
5 26 Sharon Morgan 12 19:11.4
6 ( 27) Megan Hubbard 10 19:11.4
7 ( 63) Sierra Melling 11 20:09.4

2. 129 Benzie Central (19:19.6 96:37.7)
====================================================
1 5 Michaela Carnegie 12 18:43.0
2 14 Taylor Nye 12 18:57.0
3 28 Theresa Warsecke 11 19:27.1
4 37 Amber Peabody 11 19:39.9
5 45 Bryce Cutler 9 19:50.7
6 (100) Rachel Peabody 9 20:51.1
7 (121) Mikayla Huddleston 9 21:19.3

3. 188 Kent City (19:37.4 98:06.7)
====================================================
1 18 Ashley Russo 9 19:04.0
2 32 Kaylee Carew 12 19:30.4
3 43 Sadie Ringer 11 19:48.9
4 46 Leah Busse 12 19:50.8
5 49 Dani Nowicki 12 19:52.6
6 ( 50) Jeanne Wilson 11 19:52.7
7 ( 83) Amanda Sizemore 11 20:27.6

4. 267 Stockbridge (19:56.9 99:44.3)
====================================================
1 30 Jacquelin Fillmore 12 19:29.8
2 33 Kristen Fillmore 12 19:30.7
3 61 Lindsey Poll 10 20:08.7
4 62 Kellie Rizzolo 11 20:08.8
5 81 Jasmine Holloway 11 20:26.3
6 (133) Julia Snider 11 21:31.3
7 (153) Jenna Chapman 12 22:11.3

5. 278 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:57.6 99:47.6)
====================================================
1 21 Mickey Ludlow 11 19:09.5
2 54 Jill McEldowney 12 19:58.8
3 57 Tiffany Trapp 12 20:01.7
4 72 Natalie Miller 11 20:17.3
5 74 Bekah Stanton 12 20:20.3
6 ( 82) Leanne Leuthard 10 20:27.3
7 (118) Colleen Anater 12 21:08.9

6. 281 St. Louis (19:57.6 99:47.6)
====================================================
1 11 Callyanne Wyma 12 18:55.0
2 39 Raquel Serna 10 19:41.1
3 42 Hannah Davis 9 19:47.0
4 92 Tanisha Davila 11 20:38.1
5 97 Michaela Smith 9 20:46.4
6 (117) Laura Kelly 11 21:08.6
7 (154) Catherine Little 12 22:14.4

7. 292 Flint Powers Catholic (20:03.0 100:14.6)
====================================================
1 29 Morgan McKerchie 9 19:28.3
2 59 Kayelin Mazur 9 20:04.0
3 66 Taylor Hartley 11 20:12.1
4 67 Kaylie Milne 10 20:14.1
5 71 Sarah Waraniak 10 20:16.1
6 ( 80) Lindsay Hall 10 20:25.0
7 ( 95) Jessica Adams 11 20:42.9

8. 307 Leslie (20:03.4 100:17.0)
====================================================
1 9 Audrey Tremaine 11 18:47.1
2 40 Kayla Smith 12 19:41.6
3 41 Brooke Prieskorn 11 19:46.1
4 94 Sydney Tremaine 12 20:42.2
5 123 Sarah Subject 10 21:20.0
6 (160) Hailey Willett 11 22:29.2
7 (181) Megan Martin 12 23:10.1

9. 323 Shepherd (20:04.2 100:20.7)
====================================================
1 10 Kaylie Rhynard 9 18:47.8
2 12 Teha Ames 12 18:55.4
3 52 Jordan Wentworth 11 19:56.5
4 112 Julia Moeggenborg 10 21:03.1
5 137 Taylor Cole 10 21:37.9
6 (142) Taylor Priest 9 21:49.1
7 (173) Shelby Walton 10 22:51.8

10. 327 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:09.9 100:49.3)
====================================================
1 34 Rachel Ross 10 19:30.8
2 38 Ashley Jourdan 10 19:40.4
3 56 Jessica Disselkoen 11 20:00.5
4 96 Anna Kinzie 12 20:45.5
5 103 Camie Rietberg 9 20:52.1
6 (111) Audrey Kremers 12 21:01.4
7 (128) Nicole Kremers 12 21:24.0

11. 342 Lansing Catholic (20:02.1 100:10.3)
====================================================
1 3 Megan Heeder 12 18:11.4
2 15 Emma Frost 10 19:00.2
3 93 Angelina Minniti 10 20:41.3
4 102 Catherin Swiderski 11 20:51.8
5 129 Adrienne Powell 12 21:25.6
6 (141) Allie Brown 11 21:48.5
7 (170) Hunter Puma 12 22:46.7

12. 367 Schoolcraft (20:24.8 102:03.6)
====================================================
1 13 Krista Broekema 12 18:55.5
2 48 Madeline Hartlieb 11 19:51.7
3 60 Katilee Bensley 12 20:06.9
4 79 Sarah Hartlieb 11 20:24.5
5 167 Jessica Polum 10 22:45.0
6 (172) Megan Lawrence 10 22:51.0
7 (194) McKenna Sloan 9 23:55.8

13. 374 Clare (20:18.7 101:33.3)
====================================================
1 25 Tess Oldenburg 12 19:10.9
2 58 Emily Crowley 11 20:04.0
3 76 Victoria Harper 9 20:22.2
4 90 Robyn Stanley 9 20:35.8
5 125 Dani Wood 9 21:20.4
6 (151) Lindsay Kriebel 12 22:03.8
7 (155) Amanda Yats 9 22:15.8

14. 384 Dundee (20:21.6 101:47.7)
====================================================
1 20 Amy Littlefield 10 19:06.6
2 23 Brittany Slinker 11 19:10.7
3 87 Abby Scharboneau 9 20:33.5
4 104 Tia Billau 12 20:53.9
5 150 Grace Gimesky 12 22:03.0
6 (193) Rachel Thorpe 12 23:52.0
7 (195) Jasmine Stefansky 11 24:02.8

15. 392 Perry (20:26.3 102:11.4)
====================================================
1 55 Jordan Krauss 10 19:58.9
2 64 Kylie Parker 12 20:09.5
3 65 Karla Graves 11 20:10.6
4 86 Julia Young 10 20:32.9
5 122 Allison Middleton 10 21:19.5
6 (138) Hannah Boyd 10 21:40.3
7 (159) Amanda Edington 12 22:22.4

16. 393 Caro (20:25.8 102:08.9)
====================================================
1 22 Erika Roe 11 19:10.0
2 36 Abby Thorp 10 19:39.6
3 70 Tiffany Healy 10 20:15.4
4 131 Abbie Brown 9 21:30.7
5 134 Megan Ewald 11 21:33.2
6 (144) Heather Avery 10 21:52.2
7 (147) Kati Stefanek 9 21:54.3

17. 429 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (20:30.1 102:30.2)
====================================================
1 7 Colleen Grassley 12 18:45.5
2 75 Paula Burkhart 10 20:21.2
3 106 Nicole Ochs 11 20:55.5
4 115 Jessica Kapolnek 11 21:07.0
5 126 Abbey Wickenheiser 9 21:21.0
6 (143) Ashley Crossman 11 21:50.6
7 (162) Molly Iott 10 22:35.1

18. 467 Hillsdale (20:49.0 104:05.0)
====================================================
1 47 Hilary Kast 12 19:51.5
2 73 Kasey Caulkins 10 20:18.7
3 78 Madeline Richards 9 20:23.9
4 108 Courtney Hinkley 10 20:56.9
5 161 Rachel O'Heran 12 22:34.0
6 (191) Colleen Hastings 10 23:39.3
7 (192) Mackenzie Hill 12 23:48.3

19. 470 Charlevoix (20:45.6 103:47.8)
====================================================
1 53 Molly Jeakle 11 19:57.4
2 77 Olivia Certa 10 20:23.8
3 84 Annie Dipert 11 20:29.7
4 116 Hilary Way 11 21:08.6
5 140 Jane Balasz 11 21:48.3
6 (149) Caroline Boss 9 21:58.4
7 (156) Lexie Barnes 9 22:19.7

20. 490 Manton (20:49.5 104:07.1)
====================================================
1 16 Stephanie Ingraham 12 19:01.4
2 69 Sonny Jenkins 12 20:15.0
3 114 Katie Raymer 12 21:05.6
4 145 Giselle Gomez 12 21:52.5
5 146 Courtney Roth 12 21:52.6
6 (166) Rachel Lovell 10 22:44.2
7 (171) Riley Bigelow 11 22:50.8

21. 521 Blissfield (20:56.4 104:42.0)
====================================================
1 51 Tatyana Pless 9 19:56.3
2 105 Brittany Holdridge 12 20:55.1
3 110 Lauren Yates 12 21:01.2
4 119 Meaghan Gunner 10 21:13.3
5 136 Brianna Yates 9 21:36.1
6 (169) Autumn Owens 12 22:46.7
7 (178) Nina Lepaus 10 23:02.3

22. 525 Ida (20:58.8 104:53.8)
====================================================
1 35 Jaclyn Sawasky 12 19:35.9
2 109 Tabatha Lajiness 11 20:59.8
3 113 Melanie Iacoangeli 12 21:04.4
4 120 Alyssa Grosman 9 21:17.8
5 148 Alexa Brososky 9 21:55.9
6 (174) Libby Heil 10 22:56.1

23. 531 Cass City (21:06.9 105:34.4)
====================================================
1 31 Allysa Bennett 9 19:30.1
2 88 Ashley Potts 11 20:33.9
3 98 Jessa Preiskorn 11 20:47.5
4 127 Ashtyn Janaskee 9 21:21.2
5 187 Becca Leslie 12 23:21.7
6 (199) Elizabeth Milligan 9 25:36.7

24. 536 Parchment (21:02.8 105:13.7)
====================================================
1 68 Kate Thayer 9 20:14.6
2 91 Laura Nordquist 11 20:37.7
3 101 Kailey Shaffer 12 20:51.6
4 124 Molly Ireland 9 21:20.2
5 152 Abbie Sanders 12 22:09.6
6 (197) Nikki Champion 12 24:21.4
7 (198) Lynsey DeGraaf 11 25:00.1

25. 541 Macomb Lutheran North (21:15.9 106:19.2)
====================================================
1 8 Rachel Stathakis 12 18:46.7
2 44 Hannah Schilling 11 19:50.6
3 139 Carrie Freeman 11 21:43.9
4 168 Becky Thompson 10 22:45.8
5 182 Ava Ferretti 10 23:12.2
6 (185) Olivia Munoz 12 23:15.6
7 (189) Lauren Spencer 10 23:30.6

26. 596 Tawas Area (21:24.1 107:00.4)
====================================================
1 6 Emily Short 12 18:44.7
2 130 Josie Short 9 21:27.6
3 132 Heather Britt 10 21:31.1
4 163 Rebecca Gray 11 22:35.8
5 165 Hannah Johnston 12 22:41.2
6 (186) Haylee Hutchison 11 23:20.6
7 (196) Katherine McKenzie 11 24:18.1

27. 605 Delton-Kellogg (21:24.0 106:59.6)
====================================================
1 85 Jolene Drum 11 20:32.0
2 99 Christi Boze 10 20:50.9
3 107 Brianna Russell 10 20:56.6
4 135 Sarah Rendon 9 21:34.5
5 179 Renee McConahay 12 23:05.6
6 (183) Taylor Hennessey 12 23:15.3
7 (184) Emilee Everett 12 23:15.4

28. 623 Allendale (21:32.4 107:41.7)
====================================================
1 1 Ali Wiersma 11 18:00.6
2 89 Layne Corner 9 20:34.5
3 176 Lauren Niergarth 10 22:56.7
4 177 Britny Jennett 10 23:01.1
5 180 Holly Devries 10 23:08.8
6 (188) Nicole Nowak 12 23:27.5
7 (190) Jessica Bussa 11 23:30.7

29. 658 Freeland (21:43.1 108:35.2)
====================================================
1 4 Breanne Lesnar 12 18:18.2
2 157 Kaleigh Theriault 12 22:20.4
3 158 Jessica Chernich 12 22:21.1
4 164 Nikkia Lopshire 10 22:38.8
5 175 Morgan Scott 10 22:56.7
6 (200) Taylor Landeryou 11 26:20.9




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



1. 108 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (16:09.8 80:49.0)
====================================================
1 10 Jacob Towne 11 15:50.6
2 15 Zach Stepanovich 12 16:03.3
3 18 William Trice 11 16:06.5
4 24 Ben LaFave 11 16:12.9
5 41 Grant Cook 11 16:35.7
6 (116) Gabe Stepanovich 11 17:27.2
7 (117) Nate Dwarshuis 12 17:27.2

2. 163 Mason (16:22.6 81:52.6)
====================================================
1 14 Alex Whitmer 10 15:59.1
2 21 Tanner Hinkle 10 16:09.7
3 25 Mason VanDyke 9 16:13.7
4 50 Joe Cecil 11 16:44.1
5 53 Jacob Hanson 9 16:46.0
6 (128) Greg Ingle 9 17:33.2
7 (152) Josh Horton 11 17:56.7

3. 202 Grand Rapids Christian (16:30.9 82:34.5)
====================================================
1 19 Eric Veldkamp 11 16:06.7
2 29 Jacob Kuyvenhoven 12 16:18.8
3 43 Mike Vandenheuvel 12 16:37.5
4 44 Andre Otte 11 16:39.0
5 67 Grant Ludema 12 16:52.5
6 ( 87) Andrew Jo 12 17:07.6
7 ( 93) Andrew Pruim 11 17:10.5

4. 213 Fremont (16:27.2 82:15.6)
====================================================
1 4 Nick Butcher 12 15:37.6
2 20 Jake Featherstone 12 16:07.6
3 35 Tommy Jewett 12 16:30.6
4 62 Sam Schuiteman 12 16:49.8
5 92 Calvin Crowley 11 17:10.0
6 (121) Josh Kreslins 11 17:28.2
7 (124) Charles Fias 12 17:31.0

5. 216 Ionia (16:31.5 82:37.3)
====================================================
1 11 Don Blight 12 15:53.3
2 28 Brandon Winter 10 16:18.4
3 32 Tyler Ellis 12 16:27.0
4 72 Brice Brown 10 16:59.0
5 73 Connor Montgomery 11 16:59.6
6 ( 81) Nick Wharry 11 17:05.9
7 ( 84) Cody Kasper 12 17:06.6

6. 238 Sparta (16:38.0 83:09.8)
====================================================
1 27 Jacob Gilman 12 16:16.1
2 31 Brandon George 11 16:24.2
3 46 Adam Birkeland 11 16:40.1
4 49 Alden Christafferson 12 16:42.7
5 85 Jacob VerSluys 12 17:06.7
6 (146) Jonathan Delodder 10 17:52.1
7 (159) Luke Bradford 10 18:04.1

7. 239 St. Joseph (16:39.0 83:15.0)
====================================================
1 30 Ryan Leahy 10 16:23.1
2 34 Chris Pfahler 12 16:29.7
3 38 Joseph Beemer 11 16:31.7
4 48 Charlie Felton 9 16:42.6
5 89 Stephen Pfahler 9 17:07.9
6 (118) Nick Whise 11 17:27.2
7 (120) David Berry 10 17:28.1

8. 264 Otsego (16:41.4 83:27.0)
====================================================
1 16 Bryan Harvey 11 16:04.2
2 40 Trevor Brinn 12 16:35.3
3 47 Grant Webber 12 16:41.1
4 71 Justin Starr 9 16:57.2
5 90 Tyler Starr 9 17:09.2
6 ( 98) Michael Bush 11 17:13.4
7 (136) Justin Schwartz 12 17:38.6

9. 264 East Lansing (16:37.7 83:08.2)
====================================================
1 5 Robbie Glew 12 15:39.3
2 37 Daniel Richardson 12 16:31.6
3 68 Alex Townsend 11 16:53.8
4 76 Dietrich Hittner 9 17:01.4
5 78 Joseph Norwood 11 17:02.1
6 (135) Kevin Allswede 11 17:38.4
7 (151) Zach Wolfe 10 17:54.5

10. 266 Haslett (16:35.2 82:55.6)
====================================================
1 13 Alex Vancamp 11 15:55.4
2 22 Ryan Beyea 11 16:10.2
3 23 Travis Stirewalt 11 16:11.3
4 82 Andrew Taylor 11 17:06.1
5 126 Drew Martin 11 17:32.6
6 (137) Ian McCabe 12 17:39.8
7 (166) Luke Corder 9 18:11.3

11. 280 Mattawan (16:37.2 83:06.0)
====================================================
1 1 Alex Standiford 12 15:19.6
2 39 Thomas Meeker 11 16:34.5
3 52 Aaron Bell 11 16:45.7
4 74 Benny Richardson 9 17:00.0
5 114 Joey Lautrup 12 17:26.2
6 (141) Michael Ulrich 12 17:45.1
7 (164) Erick Orlando 9 18:08.7

12. 288 St. Clair (16:43.9 83:39.1)
====================================================
1 17 Brennan Shafer 10 16:05.5
2 33 Patrick Miller 12 16:27.6
3 64 Randy Gotler 11 16:50.8
4 86 Dakota Hazel 10 17:07.3
5 88 Cody Smith 9 17:07.9
6 ( 91) Sean Hrecho 11 17:09.6
7 (119) Nathan Leonard 10 17:27.6

13. 290 Richland Gull Lake (16:45.4 83:46.9)
====================================================
1 26 Tim Simon 12 16:14.5
2 59 Jeremy Simon 10 16:49.2
3 63 Alex Woolf 12 16:50.5
4 65 Nathan Busby 11 16:51.0
5 77 Cameron Hutchinson 12 17:01.7
6 (102) Sam Sly 10 17:15.9
7 (125) Sam Butler 9 17:31.1

14. 331 Gaylord (16:54.7 84:33.2)
====================================================
1 51 Charland Howard 10 16:44.7
2 54 Nate Fischer 10 16:47.2
3 55 Joe Jones 12 16:48.3
4 75 Jake Pasternak 11 17:00.5
5 96 Ian Callison 10 17:12.5
6 (105) Bryan Slocum 12 17:17.6
7 (150) Sean Hope 11 17:54.1

15. 349 Byron Center (16:49.8 84:08.8)
====================================================
1 7 Jeff Sattler 12 15:43.2
2 45 Jason Parnell 12 16:39.5
3 56 John Sattler 9 16:48.6
4 108 Alex Karel 11 17:22.0
5 133 Daniel Vandebunte 12 17:35.5
6 (145) Kyle Clifton 12 17:50.9
7 (154) Luke Ellison 11 17:59.1

16. 353 Dearborn Divine Child (16:47.6 83:58.0)
====================================================
1 3 Nicholas Soter 11 15:27.8
2 66 Griffin Miller 10 16:51.8
3 70 John Fenech 10 16:56.3
4 80 Matt Mangulabnan 11 17:04.4
5 134 Michael Brichta 11 17:37.7
6 (147) Zachary Welker 9 17:53.1
7 (162) Jonathan Szpytman 12 18:07.2

17. 388 Chelsea (16:47.4 83:56.7)
====================================================
1 2 Bryce Bradley 11 15:27.0
2 6 August Pappas 12 15:41.9
3 95 Austin Horn 10 17:12.4
4 142 Avery Osentoski 10 17:46.8
5 143 Bram Parkinson 9 17:48.6
6 (160) Sean Owsley 12 18:04.9
7 (168) Charlie Miller 10 18:12.0

18. 411 Croswell-Lexington (16:52.3 84:21.3)
====================================================
1 8 George O'Connor 11 15:45.3
2 9 Cameron Dobson 12 15:48.0
3 123 Cody Dobson 10 17:29.1
4 132 Jeremy Shinn 12 17:35.4
5 139 Garrison Schoettle 11 17:43.5
6 (157) Steven Nagey 10 18:01.7
7 (161) Andrew O'Connor 9 18:05.0

19. 412 Linden (17:03.1 85:15.5)
====================================================
1 42 Roger Phillips 10 16:36.8
2 69 Graham Elliott 10 16:54.3
3 97 Mark Wright 12 17:13.0
4 101 Adrian Taylor 10 17:15.3
5 103 Kirk Bennett 11 17:16.1
6 (110) Jacob Hoyes 12 17:23.1
7 (140) Sam Moughler 11 17:44.2

20. 434 Alma (17:06.9 85:34.4)
====================================================
1 60 Adam Sanchez 11 16:49.4
2 61 Jason Farrar 12 16:49.5
3 83 Broderic Bender 10 17:06.3
4 99 Eric Farrar 12 17:14.4
5 131 Kyle Schrauben 11 17:34.8
6 (144) Charlie Morey 11 17:49.6
7 (156) Andrew Benn 10 18:00.8

21. 450 Adrian (17:12.2 86:01.0)
====================================================
1 12 Ricky Perez 12 15:54.3
2 36 Jacob Simmons 12 16:31.0
3 58 Greg Garno 12 16:49.0
4 169 Jon Steele 9 18:13.5
5 175 Jon Newsome 12 18:33.2
6 (179) Justin Jeffery 11 18:48.6
7 (187) Cruz Martinez 9 19:59.4

22. 588 Trenton (17:27.6 87:17.7)
====================================================
1 104 Tyler Hamilton 11 17:17.4
2 109 Sean Nowak 10 17:22.5
3 115 Andrew Laws 10 17:26.5
4 122 Jacob Sclater 12 17:28.4
5 138 Kurtis Brushaber 11 17:42.9
6 (153) Keegan Biegalski 9 17:58.3
7 (170) Jacob Schoon 10 18:17.5

23. 632 Corunna (17:35.3 87:56.3)
====================================================
1 94 Brandon Francis 12 17:11.7
2 111 Cale Felker 12 17:23.4
3 130 Beau Bremer 11 17:34.1
4 148 Reilly Quinn 10 17:53.5
5 149 Cale Linabury 12 17:53.6
6 (183) John Sarrazin 12 19:25.0
7 (189) Mark Tarrant 12 20:15.8

24. 666 Marine City (17:41.1 88:25.4)
====================================================
1 107 Spencer Davis 11 17:19.0
2 112 Robert Holman 11 17:23.5
3 127 Micheal Copley 10 17:33.0
4 155 Bradley Thueme 12 17:59.7
5 165 TJ Koehler 11 18:10.2
6 (181) Adam Dombrowski 9 19:01.2
7 (184) Emett Flasher 9 19:29.6

25. 682 Mt. Pleasant (17:47.1 88:55.5)
====================================================
1 57 Mike Todd 12 16:48.8
2 129 Chris Yoder 10 17:33.2
3 158 Nick Schlosser 10 18:03.5
4 167 Zach Felton 12 18:11.6
5 171 Taylor Felton 10 18:18.4
6 (172) Logan Dennis 12 18:24.7
7 (177) Tom Rowley 12 18:36.2

26. 713 Detroit Country Day (18:10.5 90:52.2)
====================================================
1 79 Austin Price 10 17:03.4
2 100 Michael Ryan 12 17:15.1
3 174 Nick Ott 10 18:28.7
4 178 Omar Mahmood 11 18:46.9
5 182 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 11 19:18.1
6 (185) Cheng Dai 11 19:44.2
7 (188) Eddie Ye 11 20:02.9

27. 731 South Lyon East (17:58.6 89:52.6)
====================================================
1 106 Erik Heathcock 12 17:19.0
2 113 Riley McKenzie 11 17:24.5
3 163 Ian Juntunen 11 18:08.0
4 173 Matt Darr 12 18:27.7
5 176 Jonah Boyd 10 18:33.4
6 (180) Blake Powell 10 18:57.5
7 (186) Alex Hoorn 10 19:54.4



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 627 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:19.6
2 517 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 11 15:27.0
3 549 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child 11 15:27.8
4 559 Nick Butcher Fremont 12 15:37.6
5 695 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 10 15:39.0
6 553 Robbie Glew East Lansing 12 15:39.3
7 522 August Pappas Chelsea 12 15:41.9
8 514 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 12 15:43.2
9 542 George O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 11 15:45.3
10 538 Cameron Dobson Croswell-Lexington 12 15:48.0
11 585 Jacob Towne Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 15:50.6
12 594 Don Blight Ionia 12 15:53.3
13 500 Ricky Perez Adrian 12 15:54.3
14 593 Alex Vancamp Haslett 11 15:55.4
15 698 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 10 15:57.8
16 706 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 15:58.7
17 621 Alex Whitmer Mason 10 15:59.1
18 584 Zach Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:03.3
19 692 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 10 16:03.6
20 638 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:04.2
21 669 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 10 16:05.5
22 713 Luke Johnson Ludington 10 16:06.0
23 586 William Trice Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:06.5
24 579 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:06.7
25 561 Jake Featherstone Fremont 12 16:07.6
26 704 Esrom Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 10 16:08.7
27 742 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 12 16:09.1
28 617 Tanner Hinkle Mason 10 16:09.7
29 587 Ryan Beyea Haslett 11 16:10.2
30 699 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:10.9
31 591 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 11 16:11.3
32 582 Ben LaFave Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:12.9
33 620 Mason VanDyke Mason 9 16:13.7
34 647 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 16:14.5
35 685 Spencer Ferris Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:14.6
36 662 Jacob Gilman Sparta 12 16:16.1
37 600 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 16:18.4
38 574 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:18.8
39 744 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:20.3
40 693 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 11 16:22.3
41 674 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:23.1
42 661 Brandon George Sparta 11 16:24.2
43 737 Leon Miller Tecumseh 12 16:24.8
44 708 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:26.3
45 722 Ben Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:26.4
46 596 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 16:27.0
47 710 Chris Craig Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 16:27.5
48 668 Patrick Miller St. Clair 12 16:27.6
49 726 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:28.2
50 717 Dustin Brummel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:28.8
51 691 Zachary Miklja Auburn Hills Avondale 12 16:29.5
52 732 Tyler Howard St Johns 10 16:29.6
53 675 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:29.7
54 563 Tommy Jewett Fremont 12 16:30.6
55 501 Jacob Simmons Adrian 12 16:31.0
56 557 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 12 16:31.6
57 671 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 16:31.7
58 705 Kyle Starr Grant 12 16:32.1
59 724 Kieran McClintock Owosso 12 16:32.5
60 624 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:34.5
61 733 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 9 16:34.5
62 741 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 11 16:35.1
63 636 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 16:35.3
64 690 Dan Finn Armada 12 16:35.3
65 580 Grant Cook Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:35.7
66 727 Derick Shumway Remus Chippewa Hills 12 16:35.7
67 605 Roger Phillips Linden 10 16:36.8
68 578 Mike Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:37.5
69 739 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 12 16:37.9
70 740 Joey Fici Vicksburg 10 16:38.6
71 576 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:39.0
72 720 Ike Fink Milan 11 16:39.1
73 688 Jarred Bratley Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 16:39.3
74 513 Jason Parnell Byron Center 12 16:39.5
75 657 Adam Birkeland Sparta 11 16:40.1
76 702 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 11 16:41.0
77 642 Grant Webber Otsego 12 16:41.1
78 673 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:42.6
79 659 Alden Christafferson Sparta 12 16:42.7
80 718 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 11 16:43.2
81 689 Joey Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 16:43.3
82 711 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 16:43.9
83 615 Joe Cecil Mason 11 16:44.1
84 569 Charland Howard Gaylord 10 16:44.7
85 622 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 16:45.7
86 616 Jacob Hanson Mason 9 16:46.0
87 567 Nate Fischer Gaylord 10 16:47.2
88 570 Joe Jones Gaylord 12 16:48.3
89 515 John Sattler Byron Center 9 16:48.6
90 634 Mike Todd Mt. Pleasant 12 16:48.8
91 496 Greg Garno Adrian 12 16:49.0
92 646 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 10 16:49.2
93 723 Chris Zitka Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:49.3
94 508 Adam Sanchez Alma 11 16:49.4
95 505 Jason Farrar Alma 12 16:49.5
96 565 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 12 16:49.8
97 649 Alex Woolf Richland Gull Lake 12 16:50.5
98 664 Randy Gotler St. Clair 11 16:50.8
99 729 Kevin Glime Riverview 11 16:50.9
100 643 Nathan Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 16:51.0
101 548 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 10 16:51.8
102 575 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:52.5
103 714 Yulli Alla Madison Heights Lamphere 12 16:52.9
104 558 Alex Townsend East Lansing 11 16:53.8
105 721 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 12 16:54.0
106 602 Graham Elliott Linden 10 16:54.3
107 735 Joe Crachiola St. Clair Shores South Lake 12 16:55.2
108 546 John Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 10 16:56.3
109 694 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 12 16:56.4
110 697 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 11 16:56.5
111 725 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 16:57.1
112 686 Alex Foote Algonac 10 16:57.2
113 640 Justin Starr Otsego 9 16:57.2
114 595 Brice Brown Ionia 10 16:59.0
115 709 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:59.2
116 707 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 10 16:59.2
117 598 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 16:59.6
118 712 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 16:59.6
119 626 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:00.0
120 571 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 11 17:00.5
121 731 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 10 17:01.1
122 554 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 9 17:01.4
123 645 Cameron Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 12 17:01.7
124 555 Joseph Norwood East Lansing 11 17:02.1
125 534 Austin Price Detroit Country Day 10 17:03.4
126 547 Matt Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:04.4
127 734 James Sirr St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 11 17:04.5
128 728 Dustin Pitcel Richmond 11 17:05.1
129 703 Ben Ruff Goodrich 11 17:05.8
130 599 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 17:05.9
131 592 Andrew Taylor Haslett 11 17:06.1
132 503 Broderic Bender Alma 10 17:06.3
133 597 Cody Kasper Ionia 12 17:06.6
134 663 Jacob VerSluys Sparta 12 17:06.7
135 665 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 10 17:07.3
136 573 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:07.6
137 670 Cody Smith St. Clair 9 17:07.9
138 676 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:07.9
139 641 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:09.2
140 666 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 11 17:09.6
141 560 Calvin Crowley Fremont 11 17:10.0
142 577 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:10.5
143 730 Jonathon Houdek Riverview 10 17:11.4
144 526 Brandon Francis Corunna 12 17:11.7
145 518 Austin Horn Chelsea 10 17:12.4
146 738 Austin See Tecumseh 12 17:12.4
147 566 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 17:12.5
148 607 Mark Wright Linden 12 17:13.0
149 743 Ethan Trombley Yale 10 17:13.4
150 637 Michael Bush Otsego 11 17:13.4
151 715 Joe Wheatley Marshall 12 17:13.9
152 504 Eric Farrar Alma 12 17:14.4
153 535 Michael Ryan Detroit Country Day 12 17:15.1
154 606 Adrian Taylor Linden 10 17:15.3
155 648 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 10 17:15.9
156 601 Kirk Bennett Linden 11 17:16.1
157 700 Alex Grills Essexville Garber 11 17:16.9
158 680 Tyler Hamilton Trenton 11 17:17.4
159 572 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 17:17.6
160 736 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 12 17:17.9
161 652 Erik Heathcock South Lyon East 12 17:19.0
162 609 Spencer Davis Marine City 11 17:19.0
163 512 Alex Karel Byron Center 11 17:22.0
164 682 Sean Nowak Trenton 10 17:22.5
165 603 Jacob Hoyes Linden 12 17:23.1
166 525 Cale Felker Corunna 12 17:23.4
167 612 Robert Holman Marine City 11 17:23.5
168 656 Riley McKenzie South Lyon East 11 17:24.5
169 623 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:26.2
170 681 Andrew Laws Trenton 10 17:26.5
171 719 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 11 17:26.6
172 583 Gabe Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 17:27.2
173 581 Nate Dwarshuis Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 17:27.2
174 677 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 17:27.2
175 667 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 10 17:27.6
176 672 David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:28.1
177 564 Josh Kreslins Fremont 11 17:28.2
178 684 Jacob Sclater Trenton 12 17:28.4
179 539 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 10 17:29.1
180 716 Brett Farnsworth Marysville 12 17:29.9
181 562 Charles Fias Fremont 12 17:31.0
182 644 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 17:31.1
183 589 Drew Martin Haslett 11 17:32.6
184 608 Micheal Copley Marine City 10 17:33.0
185 619 Greg Ingle Mason 9 17:33.2
186 635 Chris Yoder Mt. Pleasant 10 17:33.2
187 524 Beau Bremer Corunna 11 17:34.1
188 696 Chris Koon Clio 10 17:34.4
189 509 Kyle Schrauben Alma 11 17:34.8
190 544 Jeremy Shinn Croswell-Lexington 12 17:35.4
191 516 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 12 17:35.5
192 545 Michael Brichta Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:37.7
193 552 Kevin Allswede East Lansing 11 17:38.4
194 639 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:38.6
195 701 Ajulafo Barrington Ferndale 10 17:38.9
196 590 Ian McCabe Haslett 12 17:39.8
197 679 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton 11 17:42.9
198 543 Garrison Schoettle Croswell-Lexington 11 17:43.5
199 604 Sam Moughler Linden 11 17:44.2
200 628 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 17:45.1
201 520 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 10 17:46.8
202 523 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 9 17:48.6
203 506 Charlie Morey Alma 11 17:49.6
204 510 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 12 17:50.9
205 660 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 10 17:52.1
206 551 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 9 17:53.1
207 528 Reilly Quinn Corunna 10 17:53.5
208 527 Cale Linabury Corunna 12 17:53.6
209 568 Sean Hope Gaylord 11 17:54.1
210 556 Zach Wolfe East Lansing 10 17:54.5
211 618 Josh Horton Mason 11 17:56.7
212 678 Keegan Biegalski Trenton 9 17:58.3
213 511 Luke Ellison Byron Center 11 17:59.1
214 614 Bradley Thueme Marine City 12 17:59.7
215 507 Andrew Benn Alma 10 18:00.8
216 540 Steven Nagey Croswell-Lexington 10 18:01.7
217 633 Nick Schlosser Mt. Pleasant 10 18:03.5
218 658 Luke Bradford Sparta 10 18:04.1
219 521 Sean Owsley Chelsea 12 18:04.9
220 541 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 9 18:05.0
221 550 Jonathan Szpytman Dearborn Divine Child 12 18:07.2
222 654 Ian Juntunen South Lyon East 11 18:08.0
223 625 Erick Orlando Mattawan 9 18:08.7
224 613 TJ Koehler Marine City 11 18:10.2
225 588 Luke Corder Haslett 9 18:11.3
226 631 Zach Felton Mt. Pleasant 12 18:11.6
227 519 Charlie Miller Chelsea 10 18:12.0
228 502 Jon Steele Adrian 9 18:13.5
229 687 Nathan Scott Algonac 12 18:15.2
230 683 Jacob Schoon Trenton 10 18:17.5
231 630 Taylor Felton Mt. Pleasant 10 18:18.4
232 629 Logan Dennis Mt. Pleasant 12 18:24.7
233 651 Matt Darr South Lyon East 12 18:27.7
234 533 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 10 18:28.7
235 499 Jon Newsome Adrian 12 18:33.2
236 650 Jonah Boyd South Lyon East 10 18:33.4
237 632 Tom Rowley Mt. Pleasant 12 18:36.2
238 532 Omar Mahmood Detroit Country Day 11 18:46.9
239 497 Justin Jeffery Adrian 11 18:48.6
240 655 Blake Powell South Lyon East 10 18:57.5
241 610 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 9 19:01.2
242 536 Dean Tekyi-Mensah Detroit Country Day 11 19:18.1
243 529 John Sarrazin Corunna 12 19:25.0
244 611 Emett Flasher Marine City 9 19:29.6
245 531 Cheng Dai Detroit Country Day 11 19:44.2
246 653 Alex Hoorn South Lyon East 10 19:54.4
247 498 Cruz Martinez Adrian 9 19:59.4
248 537 Eddie Ye Detroit Country Day 11 20:02.9
249 530 Mark Tarrant Corunna 12 20:15.8



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Mason VanDyke Mason 9 16:13.7 5:14
2 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 9 16:34.5 5:21
3 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:42.6 5:23
4 Jacob Hanson Mason 9 16:46.0 5:24
5 John Sattler Byron Center 9 16:48.6 5:25
6 Justin Starr Otsego 9 16:57.2 5:28
7 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:00.0 5:29
8 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 9 17:01.4 5:29
9 Cody Smith St. Clair 9 17:07.9 5:31
10 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:07.9 5:31
11 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:09.2 5:32
12 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 9 17:31.1 5:39
13 Greg Ingle Mason 9 17:33.2 5:39
14 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 9 17:48.6 5:44
15 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 9 17:53.1 5:46
16 Keegan Biegalski Trenton 9 17:58.3 5:48
17 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 9 18:05.0 5:50
18 Erick Orlando Mattawan 9 18:08.7 5:51
19 Luke Corder Haslett 9 18:11.3 5:52
20 Jon Steele Adrian 9 18:13.5 5:52
21 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 9 19:01.2 6:08
22 Emett Flasher Marine City 9 19:29.6 6:17
23 Cruz Martinez Adrian 9 19:59.4 6:27

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 10 15:39.0 5:03
2 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 10 15:57.8 5:09
3 Alex Whitmer Mason 10 15:59.1 5:09
4 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 10 16:03.6 5:11
5 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 10 16:05.5 5:11
6 Luke Johnson Ludington 10 16:06.0 5:11
7 Esrom Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 10 16:08.7 5:12
8 Tanner Hinkle Mason 10 16:09.7 5:13
9 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 16:18.4 5:15
10 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:23.1 5:17
11 Tyler Howard St Johns 10 16:29.6 5:19
12 Roger Phillips Linden 10 16:36.8 5:21
13 Joey Fici Vicksburg 10 16:38.6 5:22
14 Joey Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 16:43.3 5:23
15 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 16:43.9 5:24
16 Charland Howard Gaylord 10 16:44.7 5:24
17 Nate Fischer Gaylord 10 16:47.2 5:25
18 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 10 16:49.2 5:25
19 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 10 16:51.8 5:26
20 Graham Elliott Linden 10 16:54.3 5:27
21 John Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 10 16:56.3 5:28
22 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 16:57.1 5:28
23 Alex Foote Algonac 10 16:57.2 5:28
24 Brice Brown Ionia 10 16:59.0 5:28
25 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 10 16:59.2 5:29
26 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 10 17:01.1 5:29
27 Austin Price Detroit Country Day 10 17:03.4 5:30
28 Broderic Bender Alma 10 17:06.3 5:31
29 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 10 17:07.3 5:31
30 Jonathon Houdek Riverview 10 17:11.4 5:32
31 Austin Horn Chelsea 10 17:12.4 5:33
32 Ian Callison Gaylord 10 17:12.5 5:33
33 Ethan Trombley Yale 10 17:13.4 5:33
34 Adrian Taylor Linden 10 17:15.3 5:34
35 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 10 17:15.9 5:34
36 Sean Nowak Trenton 10 17:22.5 5:36
37 Andrew Laws Trenton 10 17:26.5 5:37
38 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 10 17:27.6 5:38
39 David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:28.1 5:38
40 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 10 17:29.1 5:38
41 Micheal Copley Marine City 10 17:33.0 5:39
42 Chris Yoder Mt. Pleasant 10 17:33.2 5:39
43 Chris Koon Clio 10 17:34.4 5:40
44 Ajulafo Barrington Ferndale 10 17:38.9 5:41
45 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 10 17:46.8 5:44
46 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 10 17:52.1 5:46
47 Reilly Quinn Corunna 10 17:53.5 5:46
48 Zach Wolfe East Lansing 10 17:54.5 5:46
49 Andrew Benn Alma 10 18:00.8 5:48
50 Steven Nagey Croswell-Lexington 10 18:01.7 5:49
51 Nick Schlosser Mt. Pleasant 10 18:03.5 5:49
52 Luke Bradford Sparta 10 18:04.1 5:49
53 Charlie Miller Chelsea 10 18:12.0 5:52
54 Jacob Schoon Trenton 10 18:17.5 5:54
55 Taylor Felton Mt. Pleasant 10 18:18.4 5:54
56 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 10 18:28.7 5:57
57 Jonah Boyd South Lyon East 10 18:33.4 5:59
58 Blake Powell South Lyon East 10 18:57.5 6:07
59 Alex Hoorn South Lyon East 10 19:54.4 6:25

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 11 15:27.0 4:59
2 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child 11 15:27.8 4:59
3 George O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 11 15:45.3 5:05
4 Jacob Towne Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 15:50.6 5:06
5 Alex Vancamp Haslett 11 15:55.4 5:08
6 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:04.2 5:11
7 William Trice Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:06.5 5:12
8 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:06.7 5:12
9 Ryan Beyea Haslett 11 16:10.2 5:13
10 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:10.9 5:13
11 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 11 16:11.3 5:13
12 Ben LaFave Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:12.9 5:14
13 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:20.3 5:16
14 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 11 16:22.3 5:17
15 Brandon George Sparta 11 16:24.2 5:17
16 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:26.3 5:18
17 Dustin Brummel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 16:28.8 5:19
18 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 16:31.7 5:20
19 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:34.5 5:21
20 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 11 16:35.1 5:21
21 Grant Cook Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 16:35.7 5:21
22 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:39.0 5:22
23 Ike Fink Milan 11 16:39.1 5:22
24 Jarred Bratley Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 16:39.3 5:22
25 Adam Birkeland Sparta 11 16:40.1 5:22
26 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 11 16:41.0 5:23
27 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 11 16:43.2 5:23
28 Joe Cecil Mason 11 16:44.1 5:24
29 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 16:45.7 5:24
30 Adam Sanchez Alma 11 16:49.4 5:25
31 Randy Gotler St. Clair 11 16:50.8 5:26
32 Kevin Glime Riverview 11 16:50.9 5:26
33 Nathan Busby Richland Gull Lake 11 16:51.0 5:26
34 Alex Townsend East Lansing 11 16:53.8 5:27
35 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 11 16:56.5 5:28
36 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 16:59.6 5:29
37 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 11 17:00.5 5:29
38 Joseph Norwood East Lansing 11 17:02.1 5:29
39 Matt Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:04.4 5:30
40 James Sirr St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 11 17:04.5 5:30
41 Dustin Pitcel Richmond 11 17:05.1 5:30
42 Ben Ruff Goodrich 11 17:05.8 5:31
43 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 17:05.9 5:31
44 Andrew Taylor Haslett 11 17:06.1 5:31
45 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 11 17:09.6 5:32
46 Calvin Crowley Fremont 11 17:10.0 5:32
47 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:10.5 5:32
48 Michael Bush Otsego 11 17:13.4 5:33
49 Kirk Bennett Linden 11 17:16.1 5:34
50 Alex Grills Essexville Garber 11 17:16.9 5:34
51 Tyler Hamilton Trenton 11 17:17.4 5:34
52 Spencer Davis Marine City 11 17:19.0 5:35
53 Alex Karel Byron Center 11 17:22.0 5:36
54 Robert Holman Marine City 11 17:23.5 5:36
55 Riley McKenzie South Lyon East 11 17:24.5 5:37
56 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 11 17:26.6 5:37
57 Gabe Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 17:27.2 5:38
58 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 17:27.2 5:38
59 Josh Kreslins Fremont 11 17:28.2 5:38
60 Drew Martin Haslett 11 17:32.6 5:39
61 Beau Bremer Corunna 11 17:34.1 5:40
62 Kyle Schrauben Alma 11 17:34.8 5:40
63 Michael Brichta Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:37.7 5:41
64 Kevin Allswede East Lansing 11 17:38.4 5:41
65 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton 11 17:42.9 5:43
66 Garrison Schoettle Croswell-Lexington 11 17:43.5 5:43
67 Sam Moughler Linden 11 17:44.2 5:43
68 Charlie Morey Alma 11 17:49.6 5:45
69 Sean Hope Gaylord 11 17:54.1 5:46
70 Josh Horton Mason 11 17:56.7 5:47
71 Luke Ellison Byron Center 11 17:59.1 5:48
72 Ian Juntunen South Lyon East 11 18:08.0 5:51
73 TJ Koehler Marine City 11 18:10.2 5:51
74 Omar Mahmood Detroit Country Day 11 18:46.9 6:03
75 Justin Jeffery Adrian 11 18:48.6 6:04
76 Dean Tekyi-Mensah Detroit Country Day 11 19:18.1 6:13
77 Cheng Dai Detroit Country Day 11 19:44.2 6:22
78 Eddie Ye Detroit Country Day 11 20:02.9 6:28

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:19.6 4:56
2 Nick Butcher Fremont 12 15:37.6 5:02
3 Robbie Glew East Lansing 12 15:39.3 5:03
4 August Pappas Chelsea 12 15:41.9 5:04
5 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 12 15:43.2 5:04
6 Cameron Dobson Croswell-Lexington 12 15:48.0 5:06
7 Don Blight Ionia 12 15:53.3 5:07
8 Ricky Perez Adrian 12 15:54.3 5:08
9 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 15:58.7 5:09
10 Zach Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 16:03.3 5:11
11 Jake Featherstone Fremont 12 16:07.6 5:12
12 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 12 16:09.1 5:12
13 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 16:14.5 5:14
14 Spencer Ferris Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:14.6 5:14
15 Jacob Gilman Sparta 12 16:16.1 5:15
16 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:18.8 5:16
17 Leon Miller Tecumseh 12 16:24.8 5:17
18 Ben Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:26.4 5:18
19 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 16:27.0 5:18
20 Chris Craig Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 16:27.5 5:18
21 Patrick Miller St. Clair 12 16:27.6 5:18
22 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:28.2 5:19
23 Zachary Miklja Auburn Hills Avondale 12 16:29.5 5:19
24 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:29.7 5:19
25 Tommy Jewett Fremont 12 16:30.6 5:19
26 Jacob Simmons Adrian 12 16:31.0 5:19
27 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 12 16:31.6 5:20
28 Kyle Starr Grant 12 16:32.1 5:20
29 Kieran McClintock Owosso 12 16:32.5 5:20
30 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 16:35.3 5:21
31 Dan Finn Armada 12 16:35.3 5:21
32 Derick Shumway Remus Chippewa Hills 12 16:35.7 5:21
33 Mike Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:37.5 5:22
34 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 12 16:37.9 5:22
35 Jason Parnell Byron Center 12 16:39.5 5:22
36 Grant Webber Otsego 12 16:41.1 5:23
37 Alden Christafferson Sparta 12 16:42.7 5:23
38 Joe Jones Gaylord 12 16:48.3 5:25
39 Mike Todd Mt. Pleasant 12 16:48.8 5:25
40 Greg Garno Adrian 12 16:49.0 5:25
41 Chris Zitka Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:49.3 5:25
42 Jason Farrar Alma 12 16:49.5 5:25
43 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 12 16:49.8 5:26
44 Alex Woolf Richland Gull Lake 12 16:50.5 5:26
45 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:52.5 5:26
46 Yulli Alla Madison Heights Lamphere 12 16:52.9 5:27
47 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 12 16:54.0 5:27
48 Joe Crachiola St. Clair Shores South Lake 12 16:55.2 5:27
49 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 12 16:56.4 5:28
50 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:59.2 5:29
51 Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 16:59.6 5:29
52 Cameron Hutchinson Richland Gull Lake 12 17:01.7 5:29
53 Cody Kasper Ionia 12 17:06.6 5:31
54 Jacob VerSluys Sparta 12 17:06.7 5:31
55 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:07.6 5:31
56 Brandon Francis Corunna 12 17:11.7 5:33
57 Austin See Tecumseh 12 17:12.4 5:33
58 Mark Wright Linden 12 17:13.0 5:33
59 Joe Wheatley Marshall 12 17:13.9 5:33
60 Eric Farrar Alma 12 17:14.4 5:33
61 Michael Ryan Detroit Country Day 12 17:15.1 5:34
62 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 12 17:17.6 5:34
63 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 12 17:17.9 5:35
64 Erik Heathcock South Lyon East 12 17:19.0 5:35
65 Jacob Hoyes Linden 12 17:23.1 5:36
66 Cale Felker Corunna 12 17:23.4 5:36
67 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:26.2 5:37
68 Nate Dwarshuis Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 17:27.2 5:38
69 Jacob Sclater Trenton 12 17:28.4 5:38
70 Brett Farnsworth Marysville 12 17:29.9 5:38
71 Charles Fias Fremont 12 17:31.0 5:39
72 Jeremy Shinn Croswell-Lexington 12 17:35.4 5:40
73 Daniel Vandebunte Byron Center 12 17:35.5 5:40
74 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:38.6 5:41
75 Ian McCabe Haslett 12 17:39.8 5:42
76 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 17:45.1 5:43
77 Kyle Clifton Byron Center 12 17:50.9 5:45
78 Cale Linabury Corunna 12 17:53.6 5:46
79 Bradley Thueme Marine City 12 17:59.7 5:48
80 Sean Owsley Chelsea 12 18:04.9 5:50
81 Jonathan Szpytman Dearborn Divine Child 12 18:07.2 5:50
82 Zach Felton Mt. Pleasant 12 18:11.6 5:52
83 Nathan Scott Algonac 12 18:15.2 5:53
84 Logan Dennis Mt. Pleasant 12 18:24.7 5:56
85 Matt Darr South Lyon East 12 18:27.7 5:57
86 Jon Newsome Adrian 12 18:33.2 5:59
87 Tom Rowley Mt. Pleasant 12 18:36.2 6:00
88 John Sarrazin Corunna 12 19:25.0 6:15
89 Mark Tarrant Corunna 12 20:15.8 6:32





MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - MENS



1. 103 Detroit Catholic Central (15:49.6 79:07.7)
====================================================
1 7 Austin Zebrowski 12 15:35.0
2 8 John-Paul Zebrowski 12 15:39.2
3 9 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 12 15:40.2
4 30 Mackenzie Boyd 12 15:59.4
5 49 Ryan Boyd 11 16:13.9
6 (107) Jack Malinowski 10 16:49.9
7 (110) Thomas Fagan 11 16:51.1

2. 114 Dexter (15:53.2 79:25.6)
====================================================
1 10 Taylor Neely 11 15:42.2
2 13 Alexey Vermeulen 10 15:44.3
3 26 Parker Latshaw 12 15:55.1
4 29 Matt Greve 10 15:57.5
5 36 Tim Bougher 11 16:06.5
6 (117) Mike Hauke 10 16:57.9
7 (145) Zack Dutcher 11 17:13.3

3. 146 Pinckney (15:58.8 79:53.9)
====================================================
1 15 Zac Meston 12 15:45.7
2 20 Eric Fegan 11 15:50.0
3 32 Cal Magier 12 16:00.3
4 39 Jake Magier 12 16:08.4
5 40 Mike Cox 11 16:09.5
6 ( 62) Chans Head 11 16:19.8
7 (111) Conner Couch 11 16:52.1

4. 155 Highland Milford (15:59.6 79:57.7)
====================================================
1 11 Evan Smallman 12 15:42.5
2 25 Cody Snavely 10 15:54.4
3 28 Nate Benton 12 15:57.3
4 45 Shawn Shove 12 16:11.3
5 46 Dylan Danowski 12 16:12.2
6 ( 58) Paul Ausum 11 16:18.4
7 ( 76) Ryan Hofsess 12 16:27.9

5. 180 Saline (16:01.5 80:07.3)
====================================================
1 6 Nicholas Renberg 11 15:34.1
2 18 Andrew Barnett 12 15:48.2
3 35 Spencer Bishop 11 16:05.9
4 60 Jonathan Parker 11 16:19.5
5 61 Grant Praschan 10 16:19.6
6 (130) Connor Phelps 11 17:06.8
7 (142) Matt Elms 10 17:12.3

6. 258 Rockford (16:13.9 81:09.4)
====================================================
1 17 Spencer Gerber 12 15:47.5
2 42 Steven Ek 12 16:10.5
3 44 Devon Liu 12 16:11.2
4 64 Drew Woznick 10 16:21.1
5 91 Austin Benoit 10 16:39.1
6 (105) Casey Aman 10 16:47.7
7 (136) Chris Coles 10 17:08.5

7. 282 Temperance Bedford (16:15.0 81:14.6)
====================================================
1 3 Nick Kaiser 12 15:31.8
2 23 Dan Thompson 12 15:51.8
3 56 Adam Horace 11 16:17.8
4 86 Cory Schoendorf 12 16:37.9
5 114 Jacob Nye 11 16:55.3
6 (122) Troy Tidwell 12 17:01.1
7 (143) James Nelson 10 17:12.6

8. 295 Saginaw Heritage (16:16.2 81:20.6)
====================================================
1 4 Evan Chiplock 11 15:32.2
2 65 Mitchell Ellsworth 11 16:21.8
3 67 Nate Cruz 10 16:22.0
4 71 Bobby Leddy 11 16:25.9
5 88 Tom Acosta 11 16:38.7
6 ( 93) Brandon Scharich 10 16:39.8
7 ( 98) Matt Kennedy 12 16:44.6

9. 298 Brighton (16:18.7 81:33.3)
====================================================
1 22 Nick Costello 11 15:51.7
2 51 Tyler Partridge 11 16:15.9
3 57 Tim Jurick 11 16:18.2
4 74 Jack Kosaian 10 16:27.5
5 94 Steve Scarlett 11 16:40.0
6 (103) Eric Evans 11 16:46.7
7 (161) Chris Wernette 11 17:27.8

10. 303 Grand Haven (16:17.0 81:24.6)
====================================================
1 5 Joe Duff 12 15:32.9
2 24 Ryan Duff 11 15:53.2
3 89 Adam Winebarger 12 16:39.1
4 90 Schalk Vanniekerk 11 16:39.1
5 95 Justin Pipple 10 16:40.3
6 (131) Alex Cramer 11 17:07.0
7 (134) Dylan Tarr 11 17:08.3

11. 326 Grand Blanc (16:21.4 81:46.9)
====================================================
1 2 Omar Kaddurah 12 15:30.9
2 47 Zachary Kughn 11 16:12.9
3 85 Jalen Payne 12 16:37.8
4 92 Drake Carr 12 16:39.7
5 100 Nicholas Lefler 12 16:45.6
6 (113) Carson Truesdell 10 16:54.4
7 (141) Scott Baughan 12 17:09.5

12. 327 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (16:25.3 82:06.5)
====================================================
1 34 Austin Trethewey 12 16:05.5
2 37 Eli Nasr 11 16:07.4
3 48 Brandon Townsend 10 16:12.9
4 82 Chris Tsivitse 10 16:36.1
5 126 Matt Rolain 11 17:04.6
6 (138) Dan Moore 12 17:08.8
7 (171) Eric Boyle 9 17:45.9

13. 329 Waterford Mott (16:17.6 81:27.6)
====================================================
1 1 Scott Albaugh 12 15:13.9
2 14 Nathan Burnand 10 15:45.4
3 53 Ian Hackbarth 12 16:16.9
4 124 Tommy Osika 9 17:02.8
5 137 Dane Falberg 10 17:08.6
6 (140) Matt Degraeves 11 17:09.5
7 (188) David Jackson 10 19:06.9

14. 377 Macomb Dakota (16:29.4 82:26.8)
====================================================
1 16 Nicholas Culbertson 12 15:46.8
2 33 Jordan Staley 12 16:01.7
3 69 Blake Ryan 12 16:24.8
4 97 Stephen Orr 11 16:42.1
5 162 Tim Szymanski 11 17:31.4
6 (164) Alex Fauer 10 17:34.0
7 (179) Zach Thomas 10 18:06.5

15. 388 White Lake Lakeland (16:30.6 82:32.7)
====================================================
1 27 Garret Zuk 11 15:56.0
2 72 Ryan Carrigan 11 16:26.1
3 84 Craig Dudley 11 16:37.3
4 101 Scott Neff 11 16:46.3
5 104 Grayson Thomas 10 16:47.0
6 (154) Austin Gough 11 17:18.7
7 (158) David Patawaran 9 17:22.6

16. 400 Bay City Western (16:32.6 82:43.0)
====================================================
1 70 Tyler DuRussel 11 16:25.4
2 75 David Gould 12 16:27.7
3 79 Drew Meylan 12 16:33.5
4 80 Spencer Kokaly 12 16:35.2
5 96 Nathan Vorwerck 10 16:41.2
6 (163) Ryan Haag 12 17:32.2
7 (166) Jeffrey Amthor 12 17:35.8

17. 408 Lake Orion (16:33.5 82:47.1)
====================================================
1 19 T.J. Carey 10 15:48.9
2 50 Jake Lauka 12 16:15.9
3 106 Brad Cross 12 16:49.0
4 108 Tom Reilly 12 16:49.9
5 125 Aaron Kaufman 11 17:03.4
6 (129) Ryan Singles 11 17:06.0
7 (146) Justin Prawdzik 11 17:13.5

18. 426 Traverse City West (16:37.1 83:05.2)
====================================================
1 52 Hunter Swogger 11 16:16.8
2 59 Matt Kulka 12 16:18.6
3 81 Jonah Laursen 11 16:35.4
4 102 Sebby Kucera 12 16:46.5
5 132 Kieran Hall 10 17:07.9
6 (180) Brad Clark 11 18:10.7
7 (181) Sean Hall 10 18:15.3

19. 439 Walled Lake Northern (16:38.0 83:10.0)
====================================================
1 31 Casey Routledge 12 16:00.0
2 43 Alex Glasson 10 16:10.7
3 87 Aaron Wilson 12 16:38.1
4 127 Austin Nell 12 17:04.6
5 151 Tyler Brinks 10 17:16.6
6 (172) Adam Zientarski 12 17:46.2
7 (177) Sam Parlette 12 17:58.1

20. 449 Plymouth (16:39.0 83:15.0)
====================================================
1 21 Joseph Porcari 12 15:50.7
2 66 Derek Gielarowski 11 16:21.9
3 118 Liam Cardenas 9 16:59.5
4 121 James Maciag 11 17:01.0
5 123 Zane Berlanga 9 17:01.9
6 (148) Brandon Dalton 10 17:14.5
7 (168) Nicholas Eiben 11 17:36.0

21. 456 Okemos (16:39.8 83:18.6)
====================================================
1 73 Carson Schaefer 12 16:27.5
2 77 Tyler Fisk 12 16:27.9
3 78 Jordan Johnson 12 16:32.4
4 109 Seph Dabrowski 11 16:50.4
5 119 David McKinley 9 17:00.4
6 (156) Daniel Kroth 9 17:20.5
7 (169) Beruk Scarlett 11 17:36.2

22. 523 Portage Central (16:48.2 84:00.6)
====================================================
1 38 Zach Warner 12 16:08.3
2 63 Alex Waldvogel 12 16:20.1
3 115 Matt King 12 16:55.4
4 147 Ben Greaves 10 17:13.9
5 160 Brandon Yonke 12 17:22.9
6 (167) Zach Stoner 10 17:35.9
7 (182) John Rose 12 18:16.0

23. 541 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:51.1 84:15.2)
====================================================
1 54 David Torres 12 16:17.0
2 99 Eddie Codrington 9 16:44.9
3 116 Galen Burrell 10 16:56.4
4 133 Max Shpilband 10 17:08.1
5 139 Dean Brigham 10 17:08.8
6 (144) Costa Willets 9 17:12.8
7 (150) Tyler Leach 10 17:16.0

24. 587 Caledonia (16:57.5 84:47.1)
====================================================
1 55 Mason Przybysz 11 16:17.4
2 120 Brian Farhadi 12 17:00.8
3 128 Matthew Farhadi 12 17:05.3
4 135 Kieran Wyma 12 17:08.4
5 149 Joel Dennison 12 17:15.2
6 (174) Evan Zych 12 17:47.7
7 (184) Jake Rossman 10 18:24.5

25. 601 Ann Arbor Huron (17:01.8 85:08.8)
====================================================
1 41 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky 11 16:10.0
2 68 Akshay Jetli 12 16:24.8
3 157 Andrew Smith 12 17:20.8
4 159 Jordan Steiff 9 17:22.8
5 176 Mark Vander Roest 12 17:50.4
6 (178) Spencer Lassaline 9 17:58.9

26. 627 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (17:14.1 86:10.4)
====================================================
1 12 Colin Creagh 12 15:43.1
2 112 Trevor Creagh 10 16:54.3
3 153 David Walter 10 17:17.2
4 165 Nick Criger 12 17:34.7
5 185 Tim Zonca 11 18:41.1
6 (186) Derrick Croce 9 19:00.0
7 (187) Kyle Smolarek 12 19:00.3

27. 733 Grosse Pointe South (17:20.9 86:44.2)
====================================================
1 83 Austin Montgomery 11 16:36.8
2 152 Connor Dixon 12 17:16.8
3 155 Patrick Mulier 12 17:20.0
4 170 Jacob Knuth 9 17:43.4
5 173 Bradley Sanford 10 17:47.2
6 (175) Matt Geist 10 17:48.9
7 (183) Cameron Davies 11 18:22.8



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 177 Scott Albaugh Waterford Mott 12 15:13.9
2 227 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 12 15:15.5
3 52 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 12 15:30.9
4 157 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 12 15:31.8
5 143 Evan Chiplock Saginaw Heritage 11 15:32.2
6 58 Joe Duff Grand Haven 12 15:32.9
7 155 Nicholas Renberg Saline 11 15:34.1
8 41 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:35.0
9 42 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:39.2
10 39 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:40.2
11 48 Taylor Neely Dexter 11 15:42.2
12 77 Evan Smallman Highland Milford 12 15:42.5
13 192 Tom Girardot Birmingham Brother Rice 11 15:42.6
14 93 Colin Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 15:43.1
15 49 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 10 15:44.3
16 242 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 12 15:45.1
17 178 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 10 15:45.4
18 113 Zac Meston Pinckney 12 15:45.7
19 210 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 15:46.0
20 86 Nicholas Culbertson Macomb Dakota 12 15:46.8
21 211 Blake Bitner Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 15:47.5
22 139 Spencer Gerber Rockford 12 15:47.5
23 205 Stephen Fabian Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 15:48.0
24 149 Andrew Barnett Saline 12 15:48.2
25 79 T.J. Carey Lake Orion 10 15:48.9
26 109 Eric Fegan Pinckney 11 15:50.0
27 120 Joseph Porcari Plymouth 12 15:50.7
28 217 Ian McGinn Hartland 11 15:51.4
29 22 Nick Costello Brighton 11 15:51.7
30 161 Dan Thompson Temperance Bedford 12 15:51.8
31 59 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 11 15:53.2
32 78 Cody Snavely Highland Milford 10 15:54.4
33 47 Parker Latshaw Dexter 12 15:55.1
34 224 Ben Reed Midland 12 15:55.3
35 190 Garret Zuk White Lake Lakeland 11 15:56.0
36 73 Nate Benton Highland Milford 12 15:57.3
37 45 Matt Greve Dexter 10 15:57.5
38 36 Mackenzie Boyd Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:59.4
39 195 Miles Felton Canton 11 15:59.5
40 174 Casey Routledge Walled Lake Northern 12 16:00.0
41 111 Cal Magier Pinckney 12 16:00.3
42 218 Stephen Rich Holland West Ottawa 12 16:01.4
43 230 Joe Schubring Novi 12 16:01.7
44 90 Jordan Staley Macomb Dakota 12 16:01.7
45 235 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 10 16:04.9
46 212 Russ Werra Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 16:05.0
47 133 Austin Trethewey Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 16:05.5
48 150 Spencer Bishop Saline 11 16:05.9
49 43 Tim Bougher Dexter 11 16:06.5
50 228 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:06.6
51 130 Eli Nasr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:07.4
52 239 Blake Yard South Lyon 12 16:08.1
53 201 Abdullah Aljahmi Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:08.2
54 126 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:08.3
55 112 Jake Magier Pinckney 12 16:08.4
56 108 Mike Cox Pinckney 11 16:09.5
57 2 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 11 16:10.0
58 204 Ray Nagi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 16:10.4
59 138 Steven Ek Rockford 12 16:10.5
60 171 Alex Glasson Walled Lake Northern 10 16:10.7
61 229 Chad Cini Northville 12 16:11.0
62 140 Devon Liu Rockford 12 16:11.2
63 76 Shawn Shove Highland Milford 12 16:11.3
64 74 Dylan Danowski Highland Milford 12 16:12.2
65 53 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 11 16:12.9
66 132 Brandon Townsend Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 16:12.9
67 249 John Worthington Warren Mott 11 16:13.0
68 198 Sam Tanielian Clarkston 10 16:13.0
69 244 Matt Moss Traverse City Central 11 16:13.2
70 37 Ryan Boyd Detroit Catholic Central 11 16:13.9
71 199 John Izzo Davison 12 16:14.1
72 82 Jake Lauka Lake Orion 12 16:15.9
73 26 Tyler Partridge Brighton 11 16:15.9
74 200 Patrick Rooker Davison 10 16:16.4
75 216 Alex Gietek Hartland 11 16:16.5
76 169 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 11 16:16.8
77 181 Ian Hackbarth Waterford Mott 12 16:16.9
78 13 David Torres Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:17.0
79 193 Zack Demko Birmingham Seaholm 11 16:17.0
80 32 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:17.4
81 156 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 11 16:17.8
82 24 Tim Jurick Brighton 11 16:18.2
83 72 Paul Ausum Highland Milford 11 16:18.4
84 167 Matt Kulka Traverse City West 12 16:18.6
85 231 Dylan Smith Oxford 12 16:18.7
86 152 Jonathan Parker Saline 11 16:19.5
87 154 Grant Praschan Saline 10 16:19.6
88 110 Chans Head Pinckney 11 16:19.8
89 225 Ben Zank Midland Dow 12 16:19.9
90 125 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:20.1
91 141 Drew Woznick Rockford 10 16:21.1
92 145 Mitchell Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 11 16:21.8
93 118 Derek Gielarowski Plymouth 11 16:21.9
94 144 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 10 16:22.0
95 197 Adam Bruderick Clarkston 11 16:23.0
96 234 Blake Pozolo Rochester 10 16:23.7
97 238 Steve McEvilly Salem 10 16:24.2
98 3 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 12 16:24.8
99 248 Eni Bogdani Warren Mott 11 16:24.8
100 89 Blake Ryan Macomb Dakota 12 16:24.8
101 16 Tyler DuRussel Bay City Western 11 16:25.4
102 147 Bobby Leddy Saginaw Heritage 11 16:25.9
103 236 Dylan Oppenheiser Rochester Adams 11 16:26.0
104 184 Ryan Carrigan White Lake Lakeland 11 16:26.1
105 106 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:27.5
106 25 Jack Kosaian Brighton 10 16:27.5
107 17 David Gould Bay City Western 12 16:27.7
108 75 Ryan Hofsess Highland Milford 12 16:27.9
109 101 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 16:27.9
110 71 Irvin Wyche Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 11 16:28.5
111 219 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:28.8
112 209 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:32.0
113 102 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 16:32.4
114 223 Justin Arlt Midland 11 16:32.5
115 202 Zine Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 10 16:32.6
116 20 Drew Meylan Bay City Western 12 16:33.5
117 245 Tyler Watts Walled Lake Central 12 16:33.7
118 19 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 12 16:35.2
119 168 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 11 16:35.4
120 134 Chris Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 16:36.1
121 68 Austin Montgomery Grosse Pointe South 11 16:36.8
122 185 Craig Dudley White Lake Lakeland 11 16:37.3
123 55 Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 12 16:37.8
124 160 Cory Schoendorf Temperance Bedford 12 16:37.9
125 175 Aaron Wilson Walled Lake Northern 12 16:38.1
126 203 Hamed Saleh Dearborn Fordson 11 16:38.3
127 237 Joe Gerow Romeo 11 16:38.6
128 142 Tom Acosta Saginaw Heritage 11 16:38.7
129 63 Adam Winebarger Grand Haven 12 16:39.1
130 62 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 11 16:39.1
131 136 Austin Benoit Rockford 10 16:39.1
132 51 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 12 16:39.7
133 148 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 10 16:39.8
134 27 Steve Scarlett Brighton 11 16:40.0
135 60 Justin Pipple Grand Haven 10 16:40.3
136 21 Nathan Vorwerck Bay City Western 10 16:41.2
137 243 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 11 16:41.9
138 88 Stephen Orr Macomb Dakota 11 16:42.1
139 222 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:43.8
140 146 Matt Kennedy Saginaw Heritage 12 16:44.6
141 10 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 16:44.9
142 207 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:45.3
143 54 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 12 16:45.6
144 187 Scott Neff White Lake Lakeland 11 16:46.3
145 166 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 12 16:46.5
146 23 Eric Evans Brighton 11 16:46.7
147 189 Grayson Thomas White Lake Lakeland 10 16:47.0
148 135 Casey Aman Rockford 10 16:47.7
149 191 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:48.4
150 80 Brad Cross Lake Orion 12 16:49.0
151 40 Jack Malinowski Detroit Catholic Central 10 16:49.9
152 84 Tom Reilly Lake Orion 12 16:49.9
153 100 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 16:50.4
154 241 Lukasz Walilko Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 16:50.7
155 38 Thomas Fagan Detroit Catholic Central 11 16:51.1
156 208 Joe Hladik Flushing 11 16:51.2
157 107 Conner Couch Pinckney 11 16:52.1
158 206 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 16:52.3
159 94 Trevor Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 16:54.3
160 56 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 10 16:54.4
161 159 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 11 16:55.3
162 122 Matt King Portage Central 12 16:55.4
163 215 Spencer Schott Grosse Pointe North 12 16:55.8
164 9 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:56.4
165 46 Mike Hauke Dexter 10 16:57.9
166 221 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.6
167 115 Liam Cardenas Plymouth 9 16:59.5
168 233 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:59.7
169 214 Nick Finley Grosse Pointe North 11 17:00.2
170 104 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:00.4
171 30 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:00.8
172 119 James Maciag Plymouth 11 17:01.0
173 162 Troy Tidwell Temperance Bedford 12 17:01.1
174 196 Mitch Clinton Canton 11 17:01.6
175 114 Zane Berlanga Plymouth 9 17:01.9
176 183 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 9 17:02.8
177 81 Aaron Kaufman Lake Orion 11 17:03.4
178 131 Matt Rolain Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 17:04.6
179 172 Austin Nell Walled Lake Northern 12 17:04.6
180 31 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:05.3
181 85 Ryan Singles Lake Orion 11 17:06.0
182 153 Connor Phelps Saline 11 17:06.8
183 57 Alex Cramer Grand Haven 11 17:07.0
184 194 Jack Howard Birmingham Seaholm 11 17:07.5
185 164 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 10 17:07.9
186 12 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:08.1
187 61 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 11 17:08.3
188 34 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:08.4
189 137 Chris Coles Rockford 10 17:08.5
190 232 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 10 17:08.5
191 180 Dane Falberg Waterford Mott 10 17:08.6
192 129 Dan Moore Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 17:08.8
193 8 Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:08.8
194 179 Matt Degraeves Waterford Mott 11 17:09.5
195 50 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 12 17:09.5
196 213 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 12 17:10.0
197 151 Matt Elms Saline 10 17:12.3
198 158 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 10 17:12.6
199 14 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:12.8
200 44 Zack Dutcher Dexter 11 17:13.3
201 83 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion 11 17:13.5
202 121 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:13.9
203 116 Brandon Dalton Plymouth 10 17:14.5
204 29 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:15.2
205 11 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:16.0
206 226 Tyler Addis Monroe 12 17:16.3
207 170 Tyler Brinks Walled Lake Northern 10 17:16.6
208 65 Connor Dixon Grosse Pointe South 12 17:16.8
209 98 David Walter Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 17:17.2
210 186 Austin Gough White Lake Lakeland 11 17:18.7
211 240 Nate Pedder Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 17:19.0
212 69 Patrick Mulier Grosse Pointe South 12 17:20.0
213 103 Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:20.5
214 5 Andrew Smith Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:20.8
215 220 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:21.1
216 188 David Patawaran White Lake Lakeland 9 17:22.6
217 6 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 9 17:22.8
218 127 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:22.9
219 28 Chris Wernette Brighton 11 17:27.8
220 91 Tim Szymanski Macomb Dakota 11 17:31.4
221 18 Ryan Haag Bay City Western 12 17:32.2
222 87 Alex Fauer Macomb Dakota 10 17:34.0
223 95 Nick Criger Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 17:34.7
224 15 Jeffrey Amthor Bay City Western 12 17:35.8
225 124 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 17:35.9
226 117 Nicholas Eiben Plymouth 11 17:36.0
227 105 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 17:36.2
228 67 Jacob Knuth Grosse Pointe South 9 17:43.4
229 128 Eric Boyle Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 17:45.9
230 176 Adam Zientarski Walled Lake Northern 12 17:46.2
231 70 Bradley Sanford Grosse Pointe South 10 17:47.2
232 35 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:47.7
233 66 Matt Geist Grosse Pointe South 10 17:48.9
234 7 Mark Vander Roest Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:50.4
235 173 Sam Parlette Walled Lake Northern 12 17:58.1
236 4 Spencer Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 9 17:58.9
237 92 Zach Thomas Macomb Dakota 10 18:06.5
238 163 Brad Clark Traverse City West 11 18:10.7
239 165 Sean Hall Traverse City West 10 18:15.3
240 123 John Rose Portage Central 12 18:16.0
241 64 Cameron Davies Grosse Pointe South 11 18:22.8
242 33 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:24.5
243 99 Tim Zonca Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 18:41.1
244 96 Derrick Croce Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 19:00.0
245 97 Kyle Smolarek Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 19:00.3
246 182 David Jackson Waterford Mott 10 19:06.9



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2010

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - Mens



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 16:44.9 5:24
2 Liam Cardenas Plymouth 9 16:59.5 5:29
3 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:00.4 5:29
4 Zane Berlanga Plymouth 9 17:01.9 5:29
5 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 9 17:02.8 5:30
6 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:12.8 5:33
7 Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:20.5 5:35
8 David Patawaran White Lake Lakeland 9 17:22.6 5:36
9 Jordan Steiff Ann Arbor Huron 9 17:22.8 5:36
10 Jacob Knuth Grosse Pointe South 9 17:43.4 5:43
11 Eric Boyle Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 17:45.9 5:44
12 Spencer Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 9 17:58.9 5:48
13 Derrick Croce Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 9 19:00.0 6:07

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 10 15:44.3 5:04
2 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 10 15:45.4 5:05
3 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 15:46.0 5:05
4 T.J. Carey Lake Orion 10 15:48.9 5:06
5 Cody Snavely Highland Milford 10 15:54.4 5:08
6 Matt Greve Dexter 10 15:57.5 5:09
7 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 10 16:04.9 5:11
8 Alex Glasson Walled Lake Northern 10 16:10.7 5:13
9 Brandon Townsend Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 16:12.9 5:14
10 Sam Tanielian Clarkston 10 16:13.0 5:14
11 Patrick Rooker Davison 10 16:16.4 5:15
12 Grant Praschan Saline 10 16:19.6 5:16
13 Drew Woznick Rockford 10 16:21.1 5:16
14 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 10 16:22.0 5:17
15 Blake Pozolo Rochester 10 16:23.7 5:17
16 Steve McEvilly Salem 10 16:24.2 5:17
17 Jack Kosaian Brighton 10 16:27.5 5:18
18 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:28.8 5:19
19 Zine Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 10 16:32.6 5:20
20 Chris Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 16:36.1 5:21
21 Austin Benoit Rockford 10 16:39.1 5:22
22 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 10 16:39.8 5:22
23 Justin Pipple Grand Haven 10 16:40.3 5:22
24 Nathan Vorwerck Bay City Western 10 16:41.2 5:23
25 Grayson Thomas White Lake Lakeland 10 16:47.0 5:25
26 Casey Aman Rockford 10 16:47.7 5:25
27 Jack Malinowski Detroit Catholic Central 10 16:49.9 5:26
28 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 16:52.3 5:26
29 Trevor Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 16:54.3 5:27
30 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 10 16:54.4 5:27
31 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:56.4 5:28
32 Mike Hauke Dexter 10 16:57.9 5:28
33 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 10 17:07.9 5:31
34 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:08.1 5:31
35 Chris Coles Rockford 10 17:08.5 5:32
36 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 10 17:08.5 5:32
37 Dane Falberg Waterford Mott 10 17:08.6 5:32
38 Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:08.8 5:32
39 Matt Elms Saline 10 17:12.3 5:33
40 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 10 17:12.6 5:33
41 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:13.9 5:33
42 Brandon Dalton Plymouth 10 17:14.5 5:33
43 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 17:16.0 5:34
44 Tyler Brinks Walled Lake Northern 10 17:16.6 5:34
45 David Walter Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 10 17:17.2 5:34
46 Alex Fauer Macomb Dakota 10 17:34.0 5:40
47 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 17:35.9 5:40
48 Bradley Sanford Grosse Pointe South 10 17:47.2 5:44
49 Matt Geist Grosse Pointe South 10 17:48.9 5:45
50 Zach Thomas Macomb Dakota 10 18:06.5 5:50
51 Sean Hall Traverse City West 10 18:15.3 5:53
52 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:24.5 5:56
53 David Jackson Waterford Mott 10 19:06.9 6:10

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Evan Chiplock Saginaw Heritage 11 15:32.2 5:01
2 Nicholas Renberg Saline 11 15:34.1 5:01
3 Taylor Neely Dexter 11 15:42.2 5:04
4 Tom Girardot Birmingham Brother Rice 11 15:42.6 5:04
5 Stephen Fabian Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 15:48.0 5:06
6 Eric Fegan Pinckney 11 15:50.0 5:06
7 Ian McGinn Hartland 11 15:51.4 5:07
8 Nick Costello Brighton 11 15:51.7 5:07
9 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 11 15:53.2 5:07
10 Garret Zuk White Lake Lakeland 11 15:56.0 5:08
11 Miles Felton Canton 11 15:59.5 5:09
12 Russ Werra Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 16:05.0 5:11
13 Spencer Bishop Saline 11 16:05.9 5:11
14 Tim Bougher Dexter 11 16:06.5 5:12
15 Eli Nasr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:07.4 5:12
16 Mike Cox Pinckney 11 16:09.5 5:13
17 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 11 16:10.0 5:13
18 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 11 16:12.9 5:14
19 John Worthington Warren Mott 11 16:13.0 5:14
20 Matt Moss Traverse City Central 11 16:13.2 5:14
21 Ryan Boyd Detroit Catholic Central 11 16:13.9 5:14
22 Tyler Partridge Brighton 11 16:15.9 5:15
23 Alex Gietek Hartland 11 16:16.5 5:15
24 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 11 16:16.8 5:15
25 Zack Demko Birmingham Seaholm 11 16:17.0 5:15
26 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:17.4 5:15
27 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 11 16:17.8 5:15
28 Tim Jurick Brighton 11 16:18.2 5:15
29 Paul Ausum Highland Milford 11 16:18.4 5:15
30 Jonathan Parker Saline 11 16:19.5 5:16
31 Chans Head Pinckney 11 16:19.8 5:16
32 Mitchell Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 11 16:21.8 5:16
33 Derek Gielarowski Plymouth 11 16:21.9 5:17
34 Adam Bruderick Clarkston 11 16:23.0 5:17
35 Eni Bogdani Warren Mott 11 16:24.8 5:17
36 Tyler DuRussel Bay City Western 11 16:25.4 5:18
37 Bobby Leddy Saginaw Heritage 11 16:25.9 5:18
38 Dylan Oppenheiser Rochester Adams 11 16:26.0 5:18
39 Ryan Carrigan White Lake Lakeland 11 16:26.1 5:18
40 Irvin Wyche Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 11 16:28.5 5:19
41 Justin Arlt Midland 11 16:32.5 5:20
42 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 11 16:35.4 5:21
43 Austin Montgomery Grosse Pointe South 11 16:36.8 5:21
44 Craig Dudley White Lake Lakeland 11 16:37.3 5:21
45 Hamed Saleh Dearborn Fordson 11 16:38.3 5:22
46 Joe Gerow Romeo 11 16:38.6 5:22
47 Tom Acosta Saginaw Heritage 11 16:38.7 5:22
48 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 11 16:39.1 5:22
49 Steve Scarlett Brighton 11 16:40.0 5:22
50 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 11 16:41.9 5:23
51 Stephen Orr Macomb Dakota 11 16:42.1 5:23
52 Scott Neff White Lake Lakeland 11 16:46.3 5:24
53 Eric Evans Brighton 11 16:46.7 5:25
54 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:48.4 5:25
55 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 16:50.4 5:26
56 Lukasz Walilko Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 16:50.7 5:26
57 Thomas Fagan Detroit Catholic Central 11 16:51.1 5:26
58 Joe Hladik Flushing 11 16:51.2 5:26
59 Conner Couch Pinckney 11 16:52.1 5:26
60 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 11 16:55.3 5:27
61 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:59.7 5:29
62 Nick Finley Grosse Pointe North 11 17:00.2 5:29
63 James Maciag Plymouth 11 17:01.0 5:29
64 Mitch Clinton Canton 11 17:01.6 5:29
65 Aaron Kaufman Lake Orion 11 17:03.4 5:30
66 Matt Rolain Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 17:04.6 5:30
67 Ryan Singles Lake Orion 11 17:06.0 5:31
68 Connor Phelps Saline 11 17:06.8 5:31
69 Alex Cramer Grand Haven 11 17:07.0 5:31
70 Jack Howard Birmingham Seaholm 11 17:07.5 5:31
71 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 11 17:08.3 5:31
72 Matt Degraeves Waterford Mott 11 17:09.5 5:32
73 Zack Dutcher Dexter 11 17:13.3 5:33
74 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion 11 17:13.5 5:33
75 Austin Gough White Lake Lakeland 11 17:18.7 5:35
76 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:21.1 5:36
77 Chris Wernette Brighton 11 17:27.8 5:38
78 Tim Szymanski Macomb Dakota 11 17:31.4 5:39
79 Nicholas Eiben Plymouth 11 17:36.0 5:40
80 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 17:36.2 5:40
81 Brad Clark Traverse City West 11 18:10.7 5:52
82 Cameron Davies Grosse Pointe South 11 18:22.8 5:55
83 Tim Zonca Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 18:41.1 6:01

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= =====
1 Scott Albaugh Waterford Mott 12 15:13.9 4:55
2 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 12 15:15.5 4:55
3 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 12 15:30.9 5:00
4 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 12 15:31.8 5:00
5 Joe Duff Grand Haven 12 15:32.9 5:01
6 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:35.0 5:01
7 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:39.2 5:03
8 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:40.2 5:03
9 Evan Smallman Highland Milford 12 15:42.5 5:04
10 Colin Creagh Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 15:43.1 5:04
11 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 12 15:45.1 5:05
12 Zac Meston Pinckney 12 15:45.7 5:05
13 Nicholas Culbertson Macomb Dakota 12 15:46.8 5:05
14 Blake Bitner Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 15:47.5 5:05
15 Spencer Gerber Rockford 12 15:47.5 5:05
16 Andrew Barnett Saline 12 15:48.2 5:06
17 Joseph Porcari Plymouth 12 15:50.7 5:06
18 Dan Thompson Temperance Bedford 12 15:51.8 5:07
19 Parker Latshaw Dexter 12 15:55.1 5:08
20 Ben Reed Midland 12 15:55.3 5:08
21 Nate Benton Highland Milford 12 15:57.3 5:09
22 Mackenzie Boyd Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:59.4 5:09
23 Casey Routledge Walled Lake Northern 12 16:00.0 5:09
24 Cal Magier Pinckney 12 16:00.3 5:10
25 Stephen Rich Holland West Ottawa 12 16:01.4 5:10
26 Joe Schubring Novi 12 16:01.7 5:10
27 Jordan Staley Macomb Dakota 12 16:01.7 5:10
28 Austin Trethewey Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 16:05.5 5:11
29 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:06.6 5:12
30 Blake Yard South Lyon 12 16:08.1 5:12
31 Abdullah Aljahmi Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:08.2 5:12
32 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:08.3 5:12
33 Jake Magier Pinckney 12 16:08.4 5:12
34 Ray Nagi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 16:10.4 5:13
35 Steven Ek Rockford 12 16:10.5 5:13
36 Chad Cini Northville 12 16:11.0 5:13
37 Devon Liu Rockford 12 16:11.2 5:13
38 Shawn Shove Highland Milford 12 16:11.3 5:13
39 Dylan Danowski Highland Milford 12 16:12.2 5:13
40 John Izzo Davison 12 16:14.1 5:14
41 Jake Lauka Lake Orion 12 16:15.9 5:15
42 Ian Hackbarth Waterford Mott 12 16:16.9 5:15
43 David Torres Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:17.0 5:15
44 Matt Kulka Traverse City West 12 16:18.6 5:15
45 Dylan Smith Oxford 12 16:18.7 5:15
46 Ben Zank Midland Dow 12 16:19.9 5:16
47 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:20.1 5:16
48 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 12 16:24.8 5:17
49 Blake Ryan Macomb Dakota 12 16:24.8 5:17
50 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:27.5 5:18
51 David Gould Bay City Western 12 16:27.7 5:18
52 Ryan Hofsess Highland Milford 12 16:27.9 5:18
53 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 16:27.9 5:18
54 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:32.0 5:20
55 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 16:32.4 5:20
56 Drew Meylan Bay City Western 12 16:33.5 5:20
57 Tyler Watts Walled Lake Central 12 16:33.7 5:20
58 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 12 16:35.2 5:21
59 Jalen Payne Grand Blanc 12 16:37.8 5:22
60 Cory Schoendorf Temperance Bedford 12 16:37.9 5:22
61 Aaron Wilson Walled Lake Northern 12 16:38.1 5:22
62 Adam Winebarger Grand Haven 12 16:39.1 5:22
63 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 12 16:39.7 5:22
64 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:43.8 5:24
65 Matt Kennedy Saginaw Heritage 12 16:44.6 5:24
66 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:45.3 5:24
67 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 12 16:45.6 5:24
68 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 12 16:46.5 5:24
69 Brad Cross Lake Orion 12 16:49.0 5:25
70 Tom Reilly Lake Orion 12 16:49.9 5:26
71 Matt King Portage Central 12 16:55.4 5:27
72 Spencer Schott Grosse Pointe North 12 16:55.8 5:27
73 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.6 5:28
74 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:00.8 5:29
75 Troy Tidwell Temperance Bedford 12 17:01.1 5:29
76 Austin Nell Walled Lake Northern 12 17:04.6 5:30
77 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:05.3 5:30
78 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:08.4 5:31
79 Dan Moore Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 17:08.8 5:32
80 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 12 17:09.5 5:32
81 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 12 17:10.0 5:32
82 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:15.2 5:34
83 Tyler Addis Monroe 12 17:16.3 5:34
84 Connor Dixon Grosse Pointe South 12 17:16.8 5:34
85 Nate Pedder Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 17:19.0 5:35
86 Patrick Mulier Grosse Pointe South 12 17:20.0 5:35
87 Andrew Smith Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:20.8 5:35
88 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:22.9 5:36
89 Ryan Haag Bay City Western 12 17:32.2 5:39
90 Nick Criger Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 17:34.7 5:40
91 Jeffrey Amthor Bay City Western 12 17:35.8 5:40
92 Adam Zientarski Walled Lake Northern 12 17:46.2 5:44
93 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:47.7 5:44
94 Mark Vander Roest Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:50.4 5:45
95 Sam Parlette Walled Lake Northern 12 17:58.1 5:47
96 John Rose Portage Central 12 18:16.0 5:53
97 Kyle Smolarek Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 19:00.3 6:08




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 1001 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 17:39.7
2 968 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 17:42.4
3 983 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 9 17:47.8
4 829 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 10 17:48.3
5 839 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 17:59.4
6 837 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 18:20.1
7 980 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 9 18:21.1
8 794 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 11 18:22.8
9 772 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 10 18:27.7
10 748 Alyssa Dyer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:27.9
11 898 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 18:29.7
12 888 Ashley Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 10 18:29.9
13 941 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 12 18:31.3
14 964 Cassidy Hass Mason 10 18:34.3
15 838 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 18:34.5
16 933 Kelsie Schwartz Warren Regina 9 18:35.1
17 977 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 12 18:36.0
18 978 Claire Gilbert Owosso 10 18:36.5
19 984 Morgan Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:36.7
20 996 Hannah Grischke Williamston 11 18:37.2
21 967 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 18:38.6
22 840 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 18:38.7
23 990 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 10 18:40.9
24 830 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:41.3
25 766 Amanda Balczak Cedar Springs 10 18:42.8
26 962 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 10 18:46.2
27 920 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 12 18:46.4
28 746 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:49.6
29 850 Amanda Brewer Ionia 12 18:52.8
30 803 Mado Glew East Lansing 9 18:57.7
31 946 Becca Schott Coldwater 10 18:57.8
32 758 Lexi Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 19:04.3
33 942 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 12 19:04.4
34 939 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 19:05.6
35 936 Rachel Durbin Armada 10 19:07.3
36 783 Marissa Schneider Corunna 12 19:07.5
37 911 Libby Salemi St Johns 12 19:07.9
38 811 Melissa Morgan Fremont 12 19:11.3
39 981 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 19:12.8
40 797 Mckayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 9 19:13.5
41 950 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 11 19:13.6
42 790 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 11 19:13.7
43 927 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 9 19:14.6
44 992 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 12 19:17.5
45 961 Kayleigh Sillinger Ludington 9 19:17.7
46 859 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 19:18.7
47 795 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 11 19:19.8
48 913 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 11 19:20.2
49 975 Brittany Williams Newaygo 10 19:20.3
50 851 Julia Kessler Ionia 12 19:21.1
51 965 Abbey Soule Mason 9 19:21.3
52 835 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:23.6
53 800 AnnaJane Ward East Grand Rapids 11 19:23.9
54 951 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 9 19:24.2
55 876 Ericka Snyder Marine City 12 19:24.7
56 959 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 9 19:25.4
57 788 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:25.8
58 752 Lise Devits Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 19:26.1
59 833 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:26.1
60 969 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 10 19:26.2
61 988 Grace Carver South Haven 11 19:28.3
62 832 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:28.7
63 910 Rebecca Peacock St Johns 12 19:29.1
64 853 Morgan Miller Ionia 9 19:29.3
65 834 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:29.7
66 805 Carla Jones East Lansing 10 19:31.4
67 1000 Abby Niemiec Zeeland East 10 19:31.5
68 895 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 19:31.7
69 864 Sydney Elmer Linden 9 19:31.8
70 775 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 11 19:32.6
71 807 Alex Trecha East Lansing 11 19:32.9
72 753 Mackenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 19:34.8
73 999 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 11 19:35.2
74 806 Jacqui Lane East Lansing 11 19:36.0
75 917 Kayla Smade St. Clair 12 19:36.5
76 943 Britta Patterson Cadillac 11 19:36.5
77 820 Amanda Olds Gaylord 12 19:37.1
78 932 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 9 19:39.7
79 890 Chelsea Peele Mt. Pleasant 12 19:39.7
80 945 Lindsay Taylor Clio 12 19:40.2
81 923 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 11 19:40.9
82 877 Emily Ward Marine City 12 19:42.0
83 843 Lindsey Bieri Holland Christian 12 19:42.7
84 994 Natalie Dumais Trenton 12 19:43.3
85 934 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 12 19:46.1
86 947 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 9 19:47.9
87 976 Morgan Sawgle North Branch 9 19:48.2
88 949 Abigail Bringard Croswell-Lexington 9 19:48.7
89 940 Stephanie Singer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 19:49.6
90 894 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 19:49.6
91 819 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 12 19:49.9
92 982 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 19:50.7
93 955 Claudia Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 19:50.9
94 862 Mara Gueli Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:51.1
95 751 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:51.5
96 874 Mackenzie Gouvier Marine City 10 19:51.6
97 995 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 9 19:51.7
98 948 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 10 19:51.8
99 804 Carly Hagan East Lansing 9 19:52.0
100 813 Brooke Wahl Fremont 9 19:54.3
101 908 Kayla Kraft St Johns 12 19:54.5
102 893 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 19:54.6
103 891 Brittany Salter Mt. Pleasant 12 19:55.8
104 861 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:56.0
105 937 Anna Haritos Auburn Hills Avondale 9 19:56.3
106 889 Heidi Pearson Mt. Pleasant 12 19:56.8
107 944 Victoria Overton Cheboygan 12 19:57.3
108 974 Tarah Bourke Newaygo 12 19:57.4
109 919 Lauren Zens St. Clair 11 19:58.0
110 989 Alesha Reed Sparta 10 19:58.2
111 953 Keira Jack Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 19:58.5
112 997 Erica Halm Williamston 11 19:58.6
113 987 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 12 19:58.9
114 750 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:59.1
115 770 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 12 19:59.3
116 773 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 11 20:01.3
117 771 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 10 20:01.3
118 954 Sarah Pennington Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 20:02.7
119 847 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 20:02.7
120 938 Kara Kiessling Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 20:03.9
121 760 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 11 20:04.2
122 789 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:04.7
123 972 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 11 20:05.1
124 849 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 10 20:06.2
125 907 Kimberly Catlin St Johns 9 20:06.3
126 973 Carley Wolcott New Boston Huron 11 20:06.9
127 998 Alana Koepf Yale 9 20:07.0
128 785 Elizabeth Watling Corunna 10 20:07.1
129 979 MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 9 20:07.6
130 935 Sami Humphrey Alma 10 20:08.4
131 901 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 10 20:10.2
132 745 Bethany Bartlett Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:11.2
133 925 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 11 20:13.9
134 846 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 20:14.3
135 902 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 10 20:16.2
136 854 Emily Morlock Ionia 12 20:16.3
137 767 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 9 20:17.2
138 802 Patty Fahey East Lansing 12 20:17.9
139 747 Margo Dixon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:18.0
140 892 Kayla David Otsego 10 20:19.8
141 860 Ana-Lucia Fernandez Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 20:20.5
142 971 Erika Bayak Muskegon Orchard View 10 20:20.7
143 957 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 10 20:20.9
144 952 Amanda Himmel Essexville Garber 12 20:21.2
145 866 Heidi Sack Linden 12 20:22.7
146 793 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:23.2
147 777 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 11 20:23.3
148 897 Molly Sleeman Otsego 12 20:23.6
149 842 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 10 20:24.5
150 966 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 12 20:24.9
151 931 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 9 20:26.3
152 985 Kirsten Chambers Riverview 9 20:26.5
153 808 Megan Dickinson Fremont 12 20:26.8
154 817 Geena Duff Gaylord 10 20:27.3
155 796 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 10 20:27.6
156 868 Mayce Varacalli Linden 12 20:28.1
157 986 Alyssa Stav Riverview 11 20:28.2
158 831 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:28.8
159 970 Sam Zajac Monroe Jefferson 12 20:28.9
160 867 Danielle Starrs Linden 12 20:29.5
161 963 Shelby Petersen Marysville 10 20:31.3
162 844 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 20:31.8
163 815 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 11 20:32.5
164 778 Madison Nelson Chelsea 9 20:32.7
165 958 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 10 20:33.3
166 755 Isabella Lackner Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 20:34.0
167 798 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 12 20:36.0
168 801 Natalierose Brogan East Lansing 11 20:36.6
169 814 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 11 20:36.8
170 764 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 11 20:37.8
171 845 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 20:37.8
172 886 Michala Bundy Mt. Pleasant 11 20:38.2
173 762 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 11 20:38.7
174 960 Tori Peet Lapeer West 12 20:38.7
175 878 Grace Albers Milan 12 20:38.9
176 909 Nichole Leasher St Johns 9 20:39.4
177 852 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 9 20:42.1
178 824 English Haught Goodrich 11 20:42.1
179 816 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 10 20:44.4
180 956 Trista Straube Hastings 9 20:44.8
181 787 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:44.9
182 922 Mary Boyd. Sturgis 12 20:45.4
183 896 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 20:45.6
184 887 Emily Cummings Mt. Pleasant 10 20:46.0
185 810 Colleen Hall Fremont 9 20:46.1
186 754 Anna Kemeny Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 20:46.9
187 885 Shannon Bradley Mt. Pleasant 9 20:47.9
188 905 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 11 20:48.0
189 779 Samantha Newbound Chelsea 12 20:49.4
190 926 Lauren Schuler Sturgis 11 20:50.8
191 799 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 9 20:52.6
192 914 Macey Frey St. Clair 9 20:56.9
193 993 Alli Cradit Trenton 11 20:59.1
194 836 Sarah Baker Hamilton 10 21:01.6
195 818 Paige Hypio Gaylord 12 21:02.7
196 900 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 9 21:02.9
197 883 Tara Lewis Milan 12 21:03.6
198 749 Ellen Junewick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:04.2
199 929 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 11 21:04.8
200 791 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:05.5
201 821 Maria Warren Gaylord 10 21:07.1
202 823 Emily Francis Goodrich 12 21:07.4
203 928 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 9 21:07.7
204 871 MacKenzie Baranski Marine City 9 21:13.6
205 899 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 12 21:13.9
206 991 Erin Landstrom Tecumseh 11 21:14.1
207 780 Brooke Bremer Corunna 10 21:14.7
208 863 Abby May Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 21:14.9
209 930 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 9 21:16.8
210 880 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 9 21:17.0
211 768 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 10 21:17.1
212 848 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 21:17.4
213 873 Jessica Fisher Marine City 12 21:23.8
214 776 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea 10 21:24.3
215 809 Julia Furdek Fremont 12 21:28.6
216 769 Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 10 21:28.9
217 841 Jessica Slagh Hamilton 12 21:30.5
218 826 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 9 21:30.6
219 774 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 12 21:31.4
220 865 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 10 21:32.2
221 903 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 11 21:32.8
222 921 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 9 21:33.6
223 782 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 9 21:34.1
224 812 Claire Schaar Fremont 10 21:36.3
225 918 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 11 21:36.4
226 870 Hollie Vermeersch Linden 10 21:38.4
227 904 Kelly Peterson Richland Gull Lake 12 21:41.8
228 856 Brianna Wiles Ionia 12 21:42.7
229 882 Laura Heath Milan 11 21:44.7
230 875 Mikaila Koenigbauer Marine City 10 21:45.3
231 916 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 9 21:46.2
232 792 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:46.5
233 915 Jessie Klisz St. Clair 10 21:46.7
234 828 Emily Tippen Goodrich 10 21:47.4
235 872 Hannah Bedford Marine City 11 21:52.1
236 786 Margaret Wracan Corunna 9 21:55.8
237 906 Jenny Ashley St Johns 12 21:56.8
238 827 Jacqueline Reneau Goodrich 9 21:57.9
239 869 Karrah Varner Linden 10 21:59.9
240 858 Laura Baenen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 22:13.3
241 756 Kyla Milberger Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 22:14.0
242 765 Brianna Stiefel Carleton Airport 12 22:14.3
243 924 Kaiti Meek Sturgis 12 22:15.5
244 757 Eve Sherbin Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 22:19.6
245 879 Danielle Anderson Milan 10 22:39.8
246 912 Lauren Thelen St Johns 12 22:51.1
247 763 Sydney Healy Carleton Airport 9 22:53.7
248 784 Hannah Turner Corunna 12 23:04.4
249 761 Brianna Berge Carleton Airport 11 23:13.9
250 881 Sydney Hajduk Milan 10 23:24.5
251 857 Kristin Allen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 23:26.2
252 781 Stevie Gregoricka Corunna 9 23:35.9
253 822 Melany Diez Goodrich 11 23:57.3
254 759 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 9 24:06.0
255 884 Taylor Lewis Milan 12 24:13.3
256 855 Ali Smith Ionia 12 24:23.2
257 825 Abby Kaulkman Goodrich 10 26:11.7




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS



1. 111 Grand Rapids Christian (18:57.6 94:48.0)
====================================================
1 1 Julia Bos 10 17:48.3
2 12 Liza Gunnink 12 18:41.3
3 29 Dana Veen 12 19:23.6
4 34 Erika Overbeck 12 19:26.1
5 35 Lauren McCarthy 12 19:28.7
6 ( 38) Kimby Penning 12 19:29.7
7 ( 97) Cassie Jager 9 20:28.8

2. 116 Hamilton (18:47.5 93:57.2)
====================================================
1 2 Molly Oren 10 17:59.4
2 3 Cathy Coryell 10 18:20.1
3 9 Emily Oren 11 18:34.5
4 11 Jacquelynn Overbeek 12 18:38.7
5 91 Carlye Voorhorst 10 20:24.5
6 (127) Sarah Baker 10 21:01.6
7 (149) Jessica Slagh 12 21:30.5

3. 177 East Grand Rapids (19:21.6 96:47.6)
====================================================
1 4 Jessie Baloga 11 18:22.8
2 22 Mckayley Gourley 9 19:13.5
3 26 Kassidy Clark 11 19:19.8
4 30 AnnaJane Ward 11 19:23.9
5 95 Liza Goodspeed 10 20:27.6
6 (103) Jill McLain 12 20:36.0
7 (125) Mackenzie Micho 9 20:52.6

4. 202 East Lansing (19:30.0 97:30.0)
====================================================
1 17 Mado Glew 9 18:57.7
2 39 Carla Jones 10 19:31.4
3 43 Alex Trecha 11 19:32.9
4 45 Jacqui Lane 11 19:36.0
5 58 Carly Hagan 9 19:52.0
6 ( 83) Patty Fahey 12 20:17.9
7 (104) Natalierose Brogan 11 20:36.6

5. 220 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (19:27.9 97:19.3)
====================================================
1 6 Alyssa Dyer 12 18:27.9
2 15 Clara Cullen 10 18:49.6
3 56 Angela Ottenwess 10 19:51.5
4 66 Mary Kostielney 9 19:59.1
5 77 Bethany Bartlett 9 20:11.2
6 ( 84) Margo Dixon 12 20:18.0
7 (131) Ellen Junewick 12 21:04.2

6. 236 Cedar Springs (19:29.7 97:28.3)
====================================================
1 5 Katie Weiler 10 18:27.7
2 13 Amanda Balczak 10 18:42.8
3 67 Jessica Titus 12 19:59.3
4 69 Sommer VanDyke 10 20:01.3
5 82 Michaela Burnett 9 20:17.2
6 (143) Christina Dean 10 21:17.1
7 (148) Madi Phelps 10 21:28.9

7. 246 Otsego (19:37.1 98:05.4)
====================================================
1 7 Taylor Smith 12 18:29.7
2 40 Paige Koshar 10 19:31.7
3 53 Jessie Glessner 10 19:49.6
4 61 Carly Drobny 9 19:54.6
5 85 Kayla David 10 20:19.8
6 ( 90) Molly Sleeman 12 20:23.6
7 (117) Renee Schwartz 10 20:45.6

8. 274 Ionia (19:44.4 98:41.6)
====================================================
1 16 Amanda Brewer 12 18:52.8
2 28 Julia Kessler 12 19:21.1
3 37 Morgan Miller 9 19:29.3
4 81 Emily Morlock 12 20:16.3
5 112 Jenna Koelsch 9 20:42.1
6 (160) Brianna Wiles 12 21:42.7
7 (188) Ali Smith 12 24:23.2

9. 291 Mt. Pleasant (19:44.1 98:40.4)
====================================================
1 8 Ashley Montgomery 10 18:29.9
2 49 Chelsea Peele 12 19:39.7
3 62 Brittany Salter 12 19:55.8
4 64 Heidi Pearson 12 19:56.8
5 108 Michala Bundy 11 20:38.2
6 (118) Emily Cummings 10 20:46.0
7 (121) Shannon Bradley 9 20:47.9

10. 301 St Johns (19:51.5 99:17.2)
====================================================
1 20 Libby Salemi 12 19:07.9
2 36 Rebecca Peacock 12 19:29.1
3 60 Kayla Kraft 12 19:54.5
4 74 Kimberly Catlin 9 20:06.3
5 111 Nichole Leasher 9 20:39.4
6 (169) Jenny Ashley 12 21:56.8
7 (178) Lauren Thelen 12 22:51.1

11. 306 Warren Regina (19:48.1 99:00.5)
====================================================
1 10 Kelsie Schwartz 9 18:35.1
2 24 Cassie Bloch 9 19:14.6
3 48 Christina Ridella 9 19:39.7
4 92 Jenny Ponkowski 9 20:26.3
5 132 Colette Chapp 11 21:04.8
6 (136) Elizabeth Bloch 9 21:07.7
7 (141) Kendall Kemp 9 21:16.8

12. 317 Bloomfield Hills Andover (19:53.3 99:26.1)
====================================================
1 18 Lexi Sinclair 11 19:04.3
2 33 Lise Devits 11 19:26.1
3 44 Mackenzie Gammons 9 19:34.8
4 102 Isabella Lackner 9 20:34.0
5 120 Anna Kemeny 12 20:46.9
6 (173) Kyla Milberger 9 22:14.0
7 (176) Eve Sherbin 10 22:19.6

13. 330 Dearborn Divine Child (19:58.5 99:52.3)
====================================================
1 23 Michelle Kerr 11 19:13.7
2 32 Lindsey Brewis 9 19:25.8
3 72 Brittany Hayden 12 20:04.7
4 88 Anne Okonowski 11 20:23.2
5 115 Angelica Arriola 11 20:44.9
6 (133) Melissa Mack 12 21:05.5
7 (164) Hannah Moore 11 21:46.5

14. 369 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (20:08.3 100:41.2)
====================================================
1 25 Joylisa Davis 12 19:18.7
2 55 Mara Gueli 10 19:51.1
3 63 Isabel Fontana 11 19:56.0
4 86 Ana-Lucia Fernandez 11 20:20.5
5 140 Abby May 10 21:14.9
6 (172) Laura Baenen 10 22:13.3
7 (183) Kristin Allen 12 23:26.2

15. 373 Holland Christian (20:07.6 100:37.7)
====================================================
1 52 Lindsey Bieri 12 19:42.7
2 70 Lydia Peterson 12 20:02.7
3 73 Hannah VanRees 10 20:06.2
4 79 Jessica Mulder 10 20:14.3
5 99 Lindsay Boes 11 20:31.8
6 (107) Sarah Fazio 11 20:37.8
7 (144) Anna Seabolt 12 21:17.4

16. 382 Sturgis (20:03.5 100:17.4)
====================================================
1 14 Ann Marie Arseneau 12 18:46.4
2 50 Kelsey Keyser 11 19:40.9
3 78 Abbie Scheske 11 20:13.9
4 116 Mary Boyd. 12 20:45.4
5 124 Lauren Schuler 11 20:50.8
6 (154) Peyton Boughton 9 21:33.6
7 (175) Kaiti Meek 12 22:15.5

17. 397 Fremont (20:11.1 100:55.3)
====================================================
1 21 Melissa Morgan 12 19:11.3
2 59 Brooke Wahl 9 19:54.3
3 93 Megan Dickinson 12 20:26.8
4 105 Mercedes Westbrook 11 20:36.8
5 119 Colleen Hall 9 20:46.1
6 (147) Julia Furdek 12 21:28.6
7 (156) Claire Schaar 10 21:36.3

18. 409 Gaylord (20:14.3 101:11.2)
====================================================
1 47 Amanda Olds 12 19:37.1
2 54 Anna Kassuba 12 19:49.9
3 94 Geena Duff 10 20:27.3
4 100 Megan Borgeson 11 20:32.5
5 114 Katelynn Dreyer 10 20:44.4
6 (128) Paige Hypio 12 21:02.7
7 (134) Maria Warren 10 21:07.1

19. 421 Marine City (20:19.2 101:35.7)
====================================================
1 31 Ericka Snyder 12 19:24.7
2 51 Emily Ward 12 19:42.0
3 57 Mackenzie Gouvier 10 19:51.6
4 137 MacKenzie Baranski 9 21:13.6
5 145 Jessica Fisher 12 21:23.8
6 (162) Mikaila Koenigbauer 10 21:45.3
7 (167) Hannah Bedford 11 21:52.1

20. 421 St. Clair (20:17.6 101:28.0)
====================================================
1 27 Kayla Balfour 11 19:20.2
2 46 Kayla Smade 12 19:36.5
3 65 Lauren Zens 11 19:58.0
4 126 Macey Frey 9 20:56.9
5 157 Jessica Tippie 11 21:36.4
6 (163) Samantha Marcath 9 21:46.2
7 (165) Jessie Klisz 10 21:46.7

21. 423 Chelsea (20:15.9 101:19.3)
====================================================
1 42 Danielle Dahl 11 19:32.6
2 68 Jessi Battaglia 11 20:01.3
3 89 Elaine Johnson 11 20:23.3
4 101 Madison Nelson 9 20:32.7
5 123 Samantha Newbound 12 20:49.4
6 (146) Ella Fritzemeier 10 21:24.3
7 (151) Corinne Carpenter 12 21:31.4

22. 474 Linden (20:28.9 102:24.3)
====================================================
1 41 Sydney Elmer 9 19:31.8
2 87 Heidi Sack 12 20:22.7
3 96 Mayce Varacalli 12 20:28.1
4 98 Danielle Starrs 12 20:29.5
5 152 Aleighsha Engisch 10 21:32.2
6 (158) Hollie Vermeersch 10 21:38.4
7 (171) Karrah Varner 10 21:59.9

23. 545 Richland Gull Lake (20:42.3 103:31.2)
====================================================
1 76 Leah Coonrod 10 20:10.2
2 80 Jori Fell 10 20:16.2
3 122 Corinne Roller 11 20:48.0
4 129 Sierra Coay 9 21:02.9
5 138 Liz Klein 12 21:13.9
6 (153) Ashley Merica 11 21:32.8
7 (159) Kelly Peterson 12 21:41.8

24. 556 Corunna (20:47.9 103:59.2)
====================================================
1 19 Marissa Schneider 12 19:07.5
2 75 Elizabeth Watling 10 20:07.1
3 139 Brooke Bremer 10 21:14.7
4 155 Kelsey Quinn 9 21:34.1
5 168 Margaret Wracan 9 21:55.8
6 (180) Hannah Turner 12 23:04.4
7 (184) Stevie Gregoricka 9 23:35.9

25. 639 Carleton Airport (21:17.8 106:28.7)
====================================================
1 71 Alex Belinky 11 20:04.2
2 106 Kelsey Lancina 11 20:37.8
3 109 Katie Griffith 11 20:38.7
4 174 Brianna Stiefel 12 22:14.3
5 179 Sydney Healy 9 22:53.7
6 (181) Brianna Berge 11 23:13.9
7 (186) Kate Belinky 9 24:06.0

26. 720 Milan (21:28.8 107:24.0)
====================================================
1 110 Grace Albers 12 20:38.9
2 130 Tara Lewis 12 21:03.6
3 142 Chabrielle Gollman 9 21:17.0
4 161 Laura Heath 11 21:44.7
5 177 Danielle Anderson 10 22:39.8
6 (182) Sydney Hajduk 10 23:24.5
7 (187) Taylor Lewis 12 24:13.3

27. 734 Goodrich (21:25.1 107:05.4)
====================================================
1 113 English Haught 11 20:42.1
2 135 Emily Francis 12 21:07.4
3 150 Lizzy Kippe 9 21:30.6
4 166 Emily Tippen 10 21:47.4
5 170 Jacqueline Reneau 9 21:57.9
6 (185) Melany Diez 11 23:57.3
7 (189) Abby Kaulkman 10 26:11.7




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 474 Brook Handler Rochester 12 17:00.2
2 278 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 12 17:01.7
3 312 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 10 17:21.2
4 491 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 10 17:31.0
5 435 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 12 17:38.0
6 487 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 12 17:52.8
7 311 Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South 10 17:54.1
8 455 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 17:59.0
9 369 Callie Clark Pinckney 12 17:59.1
10 286 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 9 18:00.8
11 461 Avery Evenson Hartland 10 18:01.7
12 470 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 10 18:02.2
13 338 Megan McPherson Livonia Franklin 12 18:03.0
14 370 Rachel Clark Pinckney 12 18:08.7
15 386 Taylor Manett Rockford 11 18:08.8
16 313 Rachel Barrett Highland Milford 9 18:09.9
17 449 Tess Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:10.5
18 492 Morgan Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 11 18:13.0
19 475 Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 10 18:15.2
20 307 Christina Firl Grosse Pointe South 10 18:16.4
21 411 Miranda Belcher Traverse City Central 11 18:17.7
22 462 Anna Pasternak Hartland 12 18:18.2
23 450 Bianca Kubicki Canton 12 18:18.6
24 285 Laura Addison Grand Haven 12 18:20.4
25 488 Julia Valencia Walled Lake Western 11 18:23.9
26 416 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Central 9 18:24.5
27 395 Kayla Kavulich Salem 9 18:25.4
28 467 Kerri McMahan Novi 9 18:31.9
29 439 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 12 18:32.9
30 460 Sammy Mondry Grandville 10 18:33.7
31 353 Jordan Storer Midland Dow 9 18:35.4
32 476 Shannon Boyce Romeo 10 18:36.1
33 387 Catie Rietsema Rockford 12 18:43.6
34 448 Aubrey Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 10 18:44.9
35 442 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 10 18:45.5
36 290 Julia Stock Grand Haven 11 18:45.6
37 352 Kellie Mussell Midland Dow 12 18:47.7
38 397 Amy Creutz Saline 11 18:48.5
39 366 Nicole Mosteller Northville 9 18:50.4
40 304 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 12 18:51.2
41 413 Samantha Ehle Traverse City Central 12 18:51.4
42 465 Kerigan Riley Livonia Churchill 10 18:52.4
43 368 Erin Zimmer Northville 9 18:53.7
44 378 Cassie Hoffman Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 18:54.7
45 485 Megan Macciomei Utica Eisenhower 10 18:54.9
46 382 Sara Szatkowski Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 18:55.4
47 281 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 12 18:55.7
48 454 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 18:55.8
49 473 Jessica Goethals Rochester 9 18:56.2
50 362 Rachel Coleman Northville 9 18:56.5
51 384 Jane Hawks Rockford 11 18:57.1
52 365 Gina McNamara Northville 11 18:59.2
53 469 Brittany Johnson Oxford 11 18:59.9
54 253 Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:59.9
55 295 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:01.2
56 318 Lauren Kettle Highland Milford 12 19:02.0
57 457 Heather Smith Farmington Hills Mercy 11 19:03.9
58 380 Nicole Kowalchick Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 19:03.9
59 398 Alyssa Cummings Saline 10 19:04.0
60 262 Liza Reynolds Brighton 11 19:04.5
61 440 Alexandra Cell Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:05.3
62 402 Elianna Shwayder Saline 9 19:05.4
63 441 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:06.4
64 342 Katy Pekala Midland 11 19:07.3
65 426 Katelyn Cliff Walled Lake Northern 11 19:07.6
66 272 Caci Dishman Dexter 12 19:08.2
67 322 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:08.7
68 445 Jackie Feist Birmingham Groves 9 19:09.6
69 415 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central 12 19:11.9
70 388 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 11 19:12.2
71 344 Courtney Rouse Midland 12 19:12.8
72 373 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 12 19:13.0
73 444 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 12 19:13.2
74 477 Shelby Jackson Romeo 11 19:14.4
75 480 Casey Campbell Swartz Creek 11 19:14.8
76 268 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:15.5
77 289 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 12 19:16.4
78 371 Miranda Haas Pinckney 11 19:16.9
79 423 Lindsey Miller Troy 12 19:17.1
80 452 Lindsey Fantin Clarkston 12 19:17.9
81 279 hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 9 19:18.1
82 287 Kristi King Grand Haven 11 19:18.9
83 495 Marina Geider Ypsilanti Lincoln 9 19:19.6
84 321 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:20.3
85 390 Adrianna Beltran Salem 11 19:20.7
86 483 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 11 19:21.8
87 361 Ashley Nichols Monroe 10 19:22.2
88 419 Julia Dinverno Troy 12 19:22.3
89 472 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 19:22.3
90 434 Courtney Munley Waterford Mott 10 19:22.3
91 259 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 11 19:24.2
92 346 Jordan Stanick Midland 11 19:24.5
93 418 Haley Burns Troy 10 19:25.2
94 348 Ashley Burr Midland Dow 10 19:25.6
95 400 Kristin Green Saline 10 19:26.8
96 459 Allison VanPatten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 19:27.2
97 330 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 9 19:27.2
98 417 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 9 19:28.2
99 479 Destiny Wallace Saginaw Heritage 10 19:28.2
100 343 Megen Rapp Midland 12 19:28.5
101 336 Pia Klein Livonia Franklin 12 19:30.3
102 367 Alex Rodriquez Northville 10 19:30.6
103 394 Shannon Flynn Salem 10 19:30.8
104 375 Jessica Wines Pinckney 12 19:31.6
105 383 Anna Bos Rockford 12 19:31.7
106 385 Allison Hazy Rockford 12 19:32.3
107 401 Emily Reyst Saline 10 19:32.9
108 482 Amanda Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 19:33.4
109 291 Priscilla Vanheest Grand Haven 11 19:33.6
110 269 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:33.6
111 414 Jessica Krantz Traverse City Central 12 19:33.7
112 463 Ellie Leonard Jenison 9 19:34.1
113 403 Mara VanSickle Saline 10 19:34.2
114 273 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 9 19:34.5
115 355 Marina Aguilera Monroe 11 19:34.6
116 464 Bethany Pilat Livonia Churchill 11 19:34.7
117 314 Lina Erlingis Highland Milford 9 19:35.2
118 251 Katherine Hoevet Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:36.0
119 443 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:36.2
120 396 Victoria Tripp Salem 12 19:36.7
121 446 Elizabeth Lelli Birmingham Marian 12 19:36.8
122 308 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 12 19:36.8
123 405 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 19:37.3
124 389 Jordan Vickery Rockford 10 19:37.5
125 350 Kallie Dent Midland Dow 9 19:39.1
126 277 Olivia Vollmers Dexter 10 19:39.8
127 372 Darby Meinecke Pinckney 9 19:40.1
128 478 Deja Wallace Saginaw Heritage 11 19:40.4
129 293 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 19:41.6
130 412 Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 10 19:42.3
131 399 Amy Frankammea Saline 10 19:42.5
132 275 Emily Pap Dexter 11 19:44.1
133 274 Robin Jackson Dexter 9 19:44.2
134 357 Riley Delben Monroe 9 19:45.2
135 451 Rachel Rohrbach Canton 12 19:47.4
136 489 Brooke Heins Warren Cousino 12 19:48.5
137 420 Abby Green Troy 9 19:48.5
138 283 Jordan Powell Grand Blanc 9 19:50.9
139 354 Brooke Wagner Midland Dow 12 19:51.4
140 447 Kendall Weinert Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:51.6
141 358 Keely Falk Monroe 9 19:51.7
142 331 Molly Emerick Lake Orion 10 19:52.4
143 364 Erin Dunne Northville 10 19:52.5
144 484 Tammy Sanchez Troy Athens 11 19:52.6
145 422 Lauren Miller Troy 9 19:53.2
146 429 Olivia Oldham Walled Lake Northern 10 19:53.5
147 265 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 19:53.8
148 309 Kelly Langton Grosse Pointe South 11 19:54.2
149 468 Connor LaPres Okemos 9 19:54.5
150 391 Madison Goodpasture Salem 10 19:54.7
151 392 Emily Bizon Salem 10 19:54.8
152 333 Amy Wells Lake Orion 12 19:55.1
153 320 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 19:55.8
154 421 Theresa Hencsie Troy 12 19:55.9
155 471 Nicole Traitses Plymouth 11 19:57.5
156 332 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 9 19:58.1
157 490 Allie Knoll Warren Mott 9 19:59.0
158 328 Ashley Bartreau Lake Orion 11 19:59.2
159 481 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 11 19:59.6
160 427 DeAnza Garcia Walled Lake Northern 11 19:59.7
161 409 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 20:00.2
162 288 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 12 20:00.3
163 270 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:00.3
164 263 Emily Wilks Brighton 11 20:00.5
165 266 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 20:00.6
166 261 Paige McGahan Brighton 12 20:02.2
167 325 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 20:02.7
168 300 Allison Francis Grosse Pointe North 10 20:03.6
169 256 Naomi Wilkin Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:04.9
170 436 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 11 20:04.9
171 424 Laura Moriset Troy 11 20:07.5
172 250 Marquerite Erkkinen Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:08.4
173 327 Patty Babich Lake Orion 10 20:08.7
174 431 Kennedy Wood Walled Lake Northern 9 20:09.2
175 453 Rachel Walny Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley 9 20:10.3
176 260 Allison Lunau Brighton 10 20:10.6
177 316 Brittany Greenleaf Highland Milford 11 20:11.1
178 458 Brooke Owens Fraser 10 20:11.4
179 379 Laura Johnston Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 20:13.5
180 376 Natalie Bick Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 20:13.6
181 381 Mary Santi Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 20:13.9
182 334 Leslie Gomez Livonia Franklin 12 20:14.2
183 340 Megan Wickens Livonia Franklin 12 20:15.9
184 363 Claire Courtney Northville 10 20:16.2
185 282 Rachel Mahon Grand Blanc 12 20:17.1
186 319 Alana Noone Highland Milford 11 20:18.5
187 494 Emily Czinski Ypsilanti Lincoln 9 20:19.1
188 428 Jennifer McKenna Walled Lake Northern 10 20:21.0
189 257 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 11 20:21.5
190 255 Adriana Tzalel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:22.6
191 310 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pointe South 12 20:25.9
192 254 Sara Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:27.0
193 345 Mackenna Rouse Midland 9 20:27.3
194 337 Tiffany Lamble Livonia Franklin 11 20:30.6
195 258 Amanda Curtis Brighton 12 20:33.1
196 377 Caroline Egan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 20:33.7
197 284 Shomita Rode Grand Blanc 12 20:34.1
198 374 Rachel Selina Pinckney 10 20:37.8
199 393 Kara Booms Salem 12 20:39.8
200 276 Katie Taylor Dexter 12 20:41.4
201 430 Rebecca Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 11 20:41.8
202 349 Katie Clark Midland Dow 12 20:42.2
203 329 Sarah Daly Lake Orion 12 20:42.7
204 486 Cassie Jenema Utica Ford 10 20:47.7
205 432 Katelynn Carver Waterford Mott 11 20:49.2
206 359 Alicia Gillean Monroe 11 20:49.3
207 466 Christina Micale Macomb Dakota 10 20:49.5
208 315 Jenny Feigley Highland Milford 11 20:50.3
209 296 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:51.0
210 317 Shayna Joyner Highland Milford 10 20:51.4
211 280 Tere Cooley Grand Blanc 11 20:51.8
212 408 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 20:51.9
213 339 Kelly Walblay Livonia Franklin 12 20:52.6
214 335 Madeline Herman Livonia Franklin 11 20:52.8
215 347 Elizabeth Waters Midland 12 20:55.2
216 493 Sara MacDonald White Lake Lakeland 11 20:57.5
217 267 Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 20:57.6
218 407 Lillia Rheinlander Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 21:01.6
219 410 Laura Schwendeman Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 21:03.8
220 271 Mara Bottomley Dexter 10 21:04.2
221 326 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:05.6
222 323 Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 21:09.7
223 252 Emma Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 21:10.0
224 305 Katy Vanegmond Grosse Pointe North 11 21:10.1
225 341 Stephanie Mendyk Midland 10 21:10.1
226 351 Kaitlyn Mitchell Midland Dow 12 21:11.2
227 303 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 9 21:13.2
228 302 Kelsey Richards Grosse Pointe North 11 21:17.2
229 425 Michelle Baugher Walled Lake Northern 10 21:19.9
230 298 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 21:20.5
231 404 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 21:20.7
232 437 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 9 21:22.3
233 292 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 21:25.9
234 360 Jenna Sexton Monroe 12 21:27.7
235 356 Paige Bork Monroe 10 21:31.2
236 324 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 21:37.6
237 301 Laura O'Brien Grosse Pointe North 10 22:02.9
238 299 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 12 22:03.7
239 294 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 22:13.9
240 438 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 12 22:26.3
241 406 Gabrielle Oveson Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 22:27.7
242 297 Anna Schlintner Grand Ledge 11 22:30.5
243 264 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 12 22:45.2




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - WOMENS



1. 135 Grand Haven (18:44.5 93:42.1)
====================================================
1 6 Claire Borchers 9 18:00.8
2 13 Laura Addison 12 18:20.4
3 18 Julia Stock 11 18:45.6
4 47 Cristina Perez 12 19:16.4
5 51 Kristi King 11 19:18.9
6 ( 72) Priscilla Vanheest 11 19:33.6
7 (112) Natalie Myers 12 20:00.3

2. 154 Traverse City Central (18:50.8 94:13.7)
====================================================
1 12 Miranda Belcher 11 18:17.7
2 14 Lauren Marsh 9 18:24.5
3 23 Samantha Ehle 12 18:51.4
4 42 Aimee Marsh 12 19:11.9
5 63 Molly Peregrine 9 19:28.2
6 ( 74) Jessica Krantz 12 19:33.7
7 ( 88) Lila Dreves 10 19:42.3

3. 167 Rockford (18:54.7 94:33.4)
====================================================
1 9 Taylor Manett 11 18:08.8
2 17 Catie Rietsema 12 18:43.6
3 29 Jane Hawks 11 18:57.1
4 43 Sawyer Rocheleau 11 19:12.2
5 69 Anna Bos 12 19:31.7
6 ( 70) Allison Hazy 12 19:32.3
7 ( 83) Jordan Vickery 10 19:37.5

4. 169 Northville (19:02.1 95:10.4)
====================================================
1 21 Nicole Mosteller 9 18:50.4
2 24 Erin Zimmer 9 18:53.7
3 28 Rachel Coleman 9 18:56.5
4 30 Gina McNamara 11 18:59.2
5 66 Alex Rodriquez 10 19:30.6
6 ( 98) Erin Dunne 10 19:52.5
7 (132) Claire Courtney 10 20:16.2

5. 174 Pinckney (18:49.9 94:09.3)
====================================================
1 5 Callie Clark 12 17:59.1
2 8 Rachel Clark 12 18:08.7
3 45 Natalie Nelson 12 19:13.0
4 48 Miranda Haas 11 19:16.9
5 68 Jessica Wines 12 19:31.6
6 ( 86) Darby Meinecke 9 19:40.1
7 (145) Rachel Selina 10 20:37.8

6. 200 Grosse Pointe South (18:36.6 93:02.7)
====================================================
1 2 Hannah Meier 10 17:21.2
2 4 Haley Meier 10 17:54.1
3 11 Christina Firl 10 18:16.4
4 81 Natalie Gay 12 19:36.8
5 102 Kelly Langton 11 19:54.2
6 (138) Margaret Levasseur 12 20:25.9

7. 224 Saline (19:11.6 95:57.6)
====================================================
1 20 Amy Creutz 11 18:48.5
2 35 Alyssa Cummings 10 19:04.0
3 37 Elianna Shwayder 9 19:05.4
4 61 Kristin Green 10 19:26.8
5 71 Emily Reyst 10 19:32.9
6 ( 75) Mara VanSickle 10 19:34.2
7 ( 89) Amy Frankammea 10 19:42.5

8. 274 Midland Dow (19:15.9 96:19.2)
====================================================
1 16 Jordan Storer 9 18:35.4
2 19 Kellie Mussell 12 18:47.7
3 60 Ashley Burr 10 19:25.6
4 84 Kallie Dent 9 19:39.1
5 95 Brooke Wagner 12 19:51.4
6 (149) Katie Clark 12 20:42.2
7 (170) Kaitlyn Mitchell 12 21:11.2

9. 305 Grand Blanc (19:04.7 95:23.5)
====================================================
1 1 Gabrielle Anzalone 12 17:01.7
2 27 Shivani Kaushal 12 18:55.7
3 50 hanne Christensen 9 19:18.1
4 94 Jordan Powell 9 19:50.9
5 133 Rachel Mahon 12 20:17.1
6 (144) Shomita Rode 12 20:34.1
7 (156) Tere Cooley 11 20:51.8

10. 318 Salem (19:21.7 96:48.3)
====================================================
1 15 Kayla Kavulich 9 18:25.4
2 53 Adrianna Beltran 11 19:20.7
3 67 Shannon Flynn 10 19:30.8
4 80 Victoria Tripp 12 19:36.7
5 103 Madison Goodpasture 10 19:54.7
6 (104) Emily Bizon 10 19:54.8
7 (146) Kara Booms 12 20:39.8

11. 340 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (19:28.3 97:21.1)
====================================================
1 25 Cassie Hoffman 10 18:54.7
2 26 Sara Szatkowski 12 18:55.4
3 34 Nicole Kowalchick 9 19:03.9
4 127 Laura Johnston 10 20:13.5
5 128 Natalie Bick 11 20:13.6
6 (129) Mary Santi 10 20:13.9
7 (143) Caroline Egan 12 20:33.7

12. 344 Midland (19:32.1 97:40.4)
====================================================
1 38 Katy Pekala 11 19:07.3
2 44 Courtney Rouse 12 19:12.8
3 58 Jordan Stanick 11 19:24.5
4 64 Megen Rapp 12 19:28.5
5 140 Mackenna Rouse 9 20:27.3
6 (160) Elizabeth Waters 12 20:55.2
7 (169) Stephanie Mendyk 10 21:10.1

13. 355 Troy (19:33.3 97:46.3)
====================================================
1 49 Lindsey Miller 12 19:17.1
2 55 Julia Dinverno 12 19:22.3
3 59 Haley Burns 10 19:25.2
4 93 Abby Green 9 19:48.5
5 99 Lauren Miller 9 19:53.2
6 (107) Theresa Hencsie 12 19:55.9
7 (121) Laura Moriset 11 20:07.5

14. 381 Highland Milford (19:27.4 97:16.7)
====================================================
1 10 Rachel Barrett 9 18:09.9
2 33 Lauren Kettle 12 19:02.0
3 78 Lina Erlingis 9 19:35.2
4 126 Brittany Greenleaf 11 20:11.1
5 134 Alana Noone 11 20:18.5
6 (153) Jenny Feigley 11 20:50.3
7 (155) Shayna Joyner 10 20:51.4

15. 382 Dexter (19:34.2 97:50.8)
====================================================
1 40 Caci Dishman 12 19:08.2
2 76 Elise Dombkowski 9 19:34.5
3 85 Olivia Vollmers 10 19:39.8
4 90 Emily Pap 11 19:44.1
5 91 Robin Jackson 9 19:44.2
6 (147) Katie Taylor 12 20:41.4
7 (164) Mara Bottomley 10 21:04.2

16. 448 Brighton (19:44.4 98:42.0)
====================================================
1 36 Liza Reynolds 11 19:04.5
2 57 Elizabeth Kingshott 11 19:24.2
3 114 Emily Wilks 11 20:00.5
4 116 Paige McGahan 12 20:02.2
5 125 Allison Lunau 10 20:10.6
6 (136) Cassidy Benedict 11 20:21.5
7 (142) Amanda Curtis 12 20:33.1

17. 448 Caledonia (19:44.8 98:43.8)
====================================================
1 46 Hannah Schroder 10 19:15.5
2 73 Lisa Schultz 12 19:33.6
3 101 Maggie Dejong 9 19:53.8
4 113 Courtney Stauffer 12 20:00.3
5 115 Emily Hazelbach 12 20:00.6
6 (161) Bianca Postema 9 20:57.6
7 (187) Alexandra Bunce 12 22:45.2

18. 471 Monroe (19:52.6 99:23.0)
====================================================
1 54 Ashley Nichols 10 19:22.2
2 77 Marina Aguilera 11 19:34.6
3 92 Riley Delben 9 19:45.2
4 96 Keely Falk 9 19:51.7
5 152 Alicia Gillean 11 20:49.3
6 (178) Jenna Sexton 12 21:27.7
7 (179) Paige Bork 10 21:31.2

19. 474 Livonia Franklin (19:42.8 98:34.0)
====================================================
1 7 Megan McPherson 12 18:03.0
2 65 Pia Klein 12 19:30.3
3 130 Leslie Gomez 12 20:14.2
4 131 Megan Wickens 12 20:15.9
5 141 Tiffany Lamble 11 20:30.6
6 (158) Kelly Walblay 12 20:52.6
7 (159) Madeline Herman 11 20:52.8

20. 481 Lake Orion (19:50.4 99:12.0)
====================================================
1 62 Anna Dietz 9 19:27.2
2 97 Molly Emerick 10 19:52.4
3 105 Amy Wells 12 19:55.1
4 108 Casey Stribbell 9 19:58.1
5 109 Ashley Bartreau 11 19:59.2
6 (123) Patty Babich 10 20:08.7
7 (150) Sarah Daly 12 20:42.7

21. 481 Hudsonville (19:54.7 99:33.1)
====================================================
1 41 Janey Berends 9 19:08.7
2 52 Alex Berends 9 19:20.3
3 106 Abby Berends 9 19:55.8
4 117 Megan Sanchez 10 20:02.7
5 165 Rachel Schutter 11 21:05.6
6 (166) Julia Berends 11 21:09.7
7 (180) Natalie Courtright 12 21:37.6

22. 488 Ann Arbor Pioneer (19:50.4 99:11.8)
====================================================
1 31 Rosanna Neuhausler 11 18:59.9
2 79 Katherine Hoevet 11 19:36.0
3 119 Naomi Wilkin 9 20:04.9
4 122 Marquerite Erkkinen 10 20:08.4
5 137 Adriana Tzalel 11 20:22.6
6 (139) Sara Ryan 12 20:27.0
7 (167) Emma Kern 10 21:10.0

23. 506 Waterford Mott (19:51.4 99:16.7)
====================================================
1 3 Shannon Osika 12 17:38.0
2 56 Courtney Munley 10 19:22.3
3 120 Hannah Rhoades 11 20:04.9
4 151 Katelynn Carver 11 20:49.2
5 176 Savannah Schaeffer 9 21:22.3
6 (184) Amanda Schoonover 12 22:26.3

24. 508 Walled Lake Northern (19:54.2 99:31.0)
====================================================
1 39 Katelyn Cliff 11 19:07.6
2 100 Olivia Oldham 10 19:53.5
3 110 DeAnza Garcia 11 19:59.7
4 124 Kennedy Wood 9 20:09.2
5 135 Jennifer McKenna 10 20:21.0
6 (148) Rebecca Quaintance 11 20:41.8
7 (173) Michelle Baugher 10 21:19.9

25. 624 Grand Ledge (20:28.1 102:20.2)
====================================================
1 32 Jaclyn Magness 12 19:01.2
2 87 Allison Dible 10 19:41.6
3 154 Krista Magness 9 20:51.0
4 174 Danielle Snelgrove 9 21:20.5
5 177 Colleen Burkhardt 11 21:25.9
6 (183) Jordan Hooks 11 22:13.9
7 (186) Anna Schlintner 11 22:30.5

26. 651 Grosse Pointe North (20:31.1 102:35.3)
====================================================
1 22 Kailey Sickmiller 12 18:51.2
2 118 Allison Francis 10 20:03.6
3 168 Katy Vanegmond 11 21:10.1
4 171 Natalie Schaefer 9 21:13.2
5 172 Kelsey Richards 11 21:17.2
6 (181) Laura O'Brien 10 22:02.9
7 (182) Cristina Bruno 12 22:03.7

27. 675 Sterling Heights Stevenson (20:31.0 102:34.8)
====================================================
1 82 Jessica Gaines 10 19:37.3
2 111 Abbey Schudlich 12 20:00.2
3 157 Noelle Savage 12 20:51.9
4 162 Lillia Rheinlander 11 21:01.6
5 163 Laura Schwendeman 9 21:03.8
6 (175) Nicole Elkhoury 11 21:20.7
7 (185) Gabrielle Oveson 9 22:27.7

More Coverage »