Big Ten Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 31, 2010

Big Ten Cross Country Championships
Verona, WI
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course
Provided by University of Wisconsin - Madison


OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 28 Wisconsin ( 23:48 1:59:00)
=================================================================
1 1 Landon Peacock SR 23:41
2 4 Mohammed Ahmed SO 23:43
3 5 Elliot Krause JR 23:43
4 6 Maverick Darling SO 23:51
5 12 Reed Connor SO 24:02
6 ( 26) Andrew Shields FR 24:26
7 ( 33) Phil Thomas JR 24:33

2. 75 Indiana ( 24:07 2:00:34)
=================================================================
1 2 Andrew Bayer SO 23:42
2 11 Zachary Mayhew SO 24:01
3 15 Ben Hubers JR 24:09
4 18 Andrew Poore JR 24:11
5 29 Desean Turner JR 24:31
6 ( 45) Andrew Weatherford JR 24:50
7 ( 56) Nate Morrow SO 25:08

3. 101 Minnesota ( 24:13 2:01:03)
=================================================================
1 3 Ben Blankenship SR 23:42
2 14 Mike Torchia SR 24:03
3 17 Pieter Gagnon SO 24:10
4 30 Kevin Lachowitzer SO 24:31
5 37 Andrew Larsen FR 24:37
6 ( 43) Sean Olson JR 24:48
7 ( 51) Erik Truedson FR 24:59

4. 128 Penn State ( 24:23 2:01:52)
=================================================================
1 8 Kyle Dawson JR 23:54
2 13 Vince McNally JR 24:03
3 27 Ryan Foster SR 24:30
4 34 Danny Pawola SO 24:35
5 46 Chris Cipro JR 24:50
6 ( 48) Owen Dawson SR 24:54
7 ( 54) Nick Scarpello FR 25:07

5. 141 Michigan State ( 24:27 2:02:14)
=================================================================
1 16 Ben Miller SO 24:09
2 23 Patrick Grosskopf SR 24:19
3 31 Sherod Hardt FR 24:32
4 32 Alex Russeau SR 24:32
5 39 Isaiah Vandoorne SO 24:42
6 ( 58) Joseph Dimambro JR 25:12
7 ( 62) Stephen Walker FR 25:23

6. 150 Illinois ( 24:30 2:02:26)
=================================================================
1 20 Jim Riddle JR 24:17
2 21 Colin Mickow JR 24:18
3 35 Jordan Hebert SO 24:35
4 36 Nathan Troester JR 24:36
5 38 Dan Kremske JR 24:40
6 ( 52) Nathan Bohne JR 25:01
7 ( 59) Phil Pompei JR 25:15

7. 164 Ohio State ( 24:34 2:02:46)
=================================================================
1 19 Chad Balyo SR 24:11
2 22 Jake Edwards JR 24:18
3 40 Donald Roys SO 24:45
4 41 Taylor Williams JR 24:46
5 42 Chris Fallon SO 24:46
6 ( 49) Adam Green JR 24:56
7 ( 57) Cory Leslie SO 25:09

8. 185 Michigan ( 24:39 2:03:15)
=================================================================
1 7 Bobby Aprill JR 23:51
2 10 Craig Forys JR 23:58
3 53 Sean Bone FR 25:02
4 55 Morsi Rayyan FR 25:07
5 60 Zach Ornelas SO 25:17
6 ( 64) Dallas Bowden SO 25:32
7 ( 69) Mark Beams FR 26:21

9. 205 Iowa ( 24:47 2:03:54)
=================================================================
1 9 Jeff Thode SO 23:56
2 25 Mark Battista SR 24:20
3 47 Sam Bailin SR 24:52
4 61 Chase Kadlec JR 25:19
5 63 Andrew Smith FR 25:27
6 ( 65) Nick Young FR 25:33
7 ( 67) James Paul JR 25:45

10. 212 Purdue ( 24:52 2:04:16)
=================================================================
1 24 Caden Shields SR 24:19
2 28 Cale Allen JR 24:30
3 44 Charles White SO 24:48
4 50 Stephen Schulz SO 24:58
5 66 Scott Vicenzi FR 25:41
6 ( 68) Chris Surfus SO 25:56
7 ( 70) Ladd Mercer JR 26:23



Page 1
Big Ten Cross Country Championships
Sunday October 31, 2010 10:45 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 3k 5k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 269 Landon Peacock SR Wisconsin 9:10 15:15 23:40.8 4:46
2 2 166 Andrew Bayer SO Indiana 9:08 15:15 23:41.3 4:46
3 3 218 Ben Blankenship SR Minnesota 9:09 15:14 23:41.4 4:46
4 4 262 Mohammed Ahmed SO Wisconsin 9:09 15:14 23:42.7 4:47
5 5 268 Elliot Krause JR Wisconsin 9:07 23:43.0 4:47
6 6 267 Maverick Darling SO Wisconsin 9:06 15:14 23:50.8 4:48
7 7 190 Bobby Aprill JR Michigan 9:08 15:15 23:50.9 4:48
8 8 243 Kyle Dawson JR Penn State 9:07 15:14 23:53.9 4:49
9 9 188 Jeff Thode SO Iowa 9:06 15:14 23:55.6 4:49
10 10 195 Craig Forys JR Michigan 9:14 15:16 23:57.6 4:50
11 11 171 Zachary Mayhew SO Indiana 9:09 15:15 24:00.4 4:50
12 12 266 Reed Connor SO Wisconsin 9:10 15:15 24:01.8 4:51
13 13 248 Vince McNally JR Penn State 9:08 15:14 24:02.6 4:51
14 14 227 Mike Torchia SR Minnesota 9:10 15:15 24:02.7 4:51
15 15 169 Ben Hubers JR Indiana 9:09 15:15 24:08.1 4:52
16 16 212 Ben Miller SO Michigan State 9:09 15:15 24:08.4 4:52
17 17 219 Pieter Gagnon SO Minnesota 9:10 15:15 24:09.6 4:52
18 18 173 Andrew Poore JR Indiana 9:08 15:15 24:10.1 4:52
19 19 230 Chad Balyo SR Ohio State 9:09 15:15 24:10.2 4:52
20 20 163 Jim Riddle JR Illinois 9:10 15:20 24:16.7 4:54
21 21 159 Colin Mickow JR Illinois 9:10 15:17 24:17.9 4:54
22 22 231 Jake Edwards JR Ohio State 9:16 15:27 24:18.0 4:54
23 23 208 Patrick Grosskopf SR Michigan State 9:07 15:15 24:18.2 4:54
24 24 257 Caden Shields SR Purdue 9:10 15:15 24:18.5 4:54
25 25 179 Mark Battista SR Iowa 9:08 15:15 24:19.6 4:54
26 26 270 Andrew Shields FR Wisconsin 9:13 15:20 24:26.0 4:55
27 27 245 Ryan Foster SR Penn State 9:15 15:27 24:29.3 4:56
28 28 253 Cale Allen JR Purdue 9:14 15:27 24:30.0 4:56
29 29 176 Desean Turner JR Indiana 9:09 15:15 24:30.6 4:56
30 30 221 Kevin Lachowitzer SO Minnesota 9:16 15:28 24:30.7 4:56
31 31 210 Sherod Hardt FR Michigan State 9:17 15:30 24:31.4 4:56
32 32 213 Alex Russeau SR Michigan State 9:17 15:29 24:31.5 4:57
33 33 271 Phil Thomas JR Wisconsin 9:14 15:20 24:32.6 4:57
34 34 157 Jordan Hebert SO Illinois 9:11 15:23 24:34.6 4:57
35 35 249 Danny Pawola SO Penn State 9:13 15:24 24:34.6 4:57
36 36 165 Nathan Troester JR Illinois 9:15 15:28 24:35.7 4:57
37 37 222 Andrew Larsen FR Minnesota 9:19 15:39 24:36.4 4:57
38 38 158 Dan Kremske JR Illinois 9:10 15:16 24:39.5 4:58
39 39 215 Isaiah Vandoorne SO Michigan State 9:12 15:31 24:41.5 4:59
40 40 236 Donald Roys SO Ohio State 9:15 15:29 24:44.8 4:59
41 41 238 Taylor Williams JR Ohio State 9:14 15:34 24:45.3 4:59
42 42 232 Chris Fallon SO Ohio State 9:16 15:35 24:45.4 4:59
43 43 224 Sean Olson JR Minnesota 9:19 15:39 24:47.2 5:00
44 44 261 Charles White SO Purdue 9:14 15:30 24:47.6 5:00
45 45 177 Andrew Weatherford JR Indiana 9:14 15:29 24:49.5 5:00
46 46 241 Chris Cipro JR Penn State 9:16 15:31 24:50.0 5:00
47 47 178 Sam Bailin SR Iowa 9:12 15:28 24:51.3 5:00
48 264 Alex Brill FR Wisconsin 9:13 15:25 24:52.5 5:01
49 48 244 Owen Dawson SR Penn State 9:15 15:33 24:53.6 5:01
50 49 233 Adam Green JR Ohio State 9:09 15:16 24:55.2 5:01
51 50 256 Stephen Schulz SO Purdue 9:08 15:27 24:57.8 5:02
52 51 228 Erik Truedson FR Minnesota 9:20 15:44 24:58.4 5:02
53 52 153 Nathan Bohne JR Illinois 9:12 15:28 25:00.3 5:02
54 225 John Simons SO Minnesota 9:18 15:39 25:01.7 5:03
55 53 192 Sean Bone FR Michigan 9:21 15:38 25:01.8 5:03
56 54 251 Nick Scarpello FR Penn State 9:27 15:53 25:06.2 5:03
57 55 202 Morsi Rayyan FR Michigan 9:24 15:49 25:06.5 5:04
58 56 172 Nate Morrow SO Indiana 9:17 15:45 25:07.6 5:04
59 57 234 Cory Leslie SO Ohio State 9:08 15:28 25:08.4 5:04
60 242 Tyler Corkedale SO Penn State 9:27 15:53 25:09.0 5:04
61 170 Jacob Laird SR Indiana 9:22 15:52 25:09.7 5:04
62 58 206 Joseph Dimambro JR Michigan State 9:15 15:31 25:12.0 5:05
63 220 Paul Hilsen JR Minnesota 9:22 15:54 25:13.9 5:05
64 59 162 Phil Pompei JR Illinois 9:13 15:39 25:14.4 5:05
65 60 200 Zach Ornelas SO Michigan 9:17 15:43 25:16.5 5:06
66 61 183 Chase Kadlec JR Iowa 9:14 15:45 25:19.0 5:06
67 62 216 Stephen Walker FR Michigan State 9:26 15:58 25:22.8 5:07
68 235 Julian Meyer SO Ohio State 9:16 15:46 25:24.0 5:07
69 63 187 Andrew Smith FR Iowa 9:25 15:57 25:26.6 5:08
70 263 Michael Brice FR Wisconsin 9:22 15:50 25:28.4 5:08
71 64 193 Dallas Bowden SO Michigan 9:13 15:42 25:31.1 5:08
72 65 189 Nick Young FR Iowa 9:22 15:57 25:32.7 5:09
73 66 260 Scott Vicenzi FR Purdue 9:26 16:02 25:40.5 5:10
74 67 185 James Paul JR Iowa 9:17 15:55 25:44.4 5:11
75 174 Yoshi Shimizu FR Indiana 9:27 16:00 25:46.8 5:12
76 180 Jon Michael Brandt FR Iowa 9:27 16:02 25:47.6 5:12
77 237 Daniel White JR Ohio State 9:22 16:03 25:51.5 5:13
78 68 259 Chris Surfus SO Purdue 9:25 16:01 25:55.2 5:13
79 209 Brian Hankins SO Michigan State 9:28 16:11 26:04.3 5:15
80 247 Tom Luff SO Penn State 9:30 16:15 26:08.4 5:16
81 69 191 Mark Beams FR Michigan 9:36 16:25 26:21.0 5:19
82 70 254 Ladd Mercer JR Purdue 9:22 16:04 26:23.0 5:19
83 186 Cameron Reiger FR Iowa 9:38 16:30 26:37.3 5:22
84 258 Steven Stoot SO Purdue 9:34 16:43 27:05.8 5:28
85 196 Derek Henning SO Michigan 9:10 15:18
86 164 Jeremy Stevens SR Illinois 9:11
87 204 Spencer Beatty SR Michigan State 9:34
88 203 Nick Thomas SO Michigan 9:36



OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 74 Michigan State ( 20:41 1:43:21)
=================================================================
1 1 Emily MacLeod SR 19:54
2 7 Carlie Green JR 20:35
3 17 Katie Haines SO 20:51
4 22 Kristen Smith SO 20:58
5 27 Julia Otwell FR 21:03
6 ( 30) Rebekah Smeltzer JR 21:07
7 ( 42) Sara Kroll FR 21:24

2. 88 Michigan ( 20:49 1:44:03)
=================================================================
1 4 Danielle Tauro JR 20:21
2 12 Jillian Smith SO 20:44
3 18 Rebecca Addison SO 20:53
4 26 Kaitlyn Peale JR 21:01
5 28 Kaitlyn Patterson SO 21:04
6 ( 43) Mary Grace Pellegrini JR 21:25
7 ( 59) Lindsey Hilton SO 21:48

3. 90 Minnesota ( 20:45 1:43:43)
=================================================================
1 2 Stephanie Price JR 19:56
2 11 Missa Varpness FR 20:39
3 13 Nikki Swenson SR 20:46
4 19 Ashlie Decker FR 20:53
5 45 Katie Moraczewski FR 21:29
6 ( 47) Kayla Wagner SO 21:32
7 ( 57) Kelly Wilson SR 21:46

4. 106 Penn State ( 20:56 1:44:39)
=================================================================
1 9 Brooklyne Ridder SO 20:38
2 14 Natalie Bower SO 20:48
3 23 Caitlin Lane JR 20:59
4 25 Kara Millhouse JR 20:59
5 35 Maura Ryan SR 21:15
6 ( 46) Emily Giannotti FR 21:32
7 ( 50) Lindsey Graybill SO 21:36

5. 117 Indiana ( 20:57 1:44:41)
=================================================================
1 5 Sarah Pease SR 20:24
2 15 Chelsea Blanchard JR 20:49
3 29 Lyndsey Wall FR 21:04
4 32 Samantha Ginther SO 21:09
5 36 Kelsey Duerksen SO 21:15
6 ( 37) Caitlin Engel SO 21:16
7 ( 38) Erica Ridderman SO 21:17

6. 162 Ohio State ( 21:12 1:45:57)
=================================================================
1 10 Ellen Birmingham SR 20:39
2 16 Meredith Wagner FR 20:49
3 39 Molly Jacobson SO 21:21
4 41 Tori Brink SO 21:23
5 56 Sarah Foster SR 21:45
6 ( 73) Mallory Kreider FR 22:28
7 ( 75) Laura Williams FR 22:41

7. 172 Wisconsin ( 21:08 1:45:36)
=================================================================
1 3 Emily Sisson FR 20:03
2 6 Caitlin Comfort JR 20:27
3 48 Lavinia Jurkiewicz FR 21:35
4 54 Liga Blyholder FR 21:41
5 61 Ashley Beutler SO 21:50
6 ( 62) Karlye Wolff SR 21:54
7 ( 74) Karen Greuel SR 22:37

8. 190 Iowa ( 21:20 1:46:36)
=================================================================
1 8 Betsy Flood JR 20:36
2 34 McKenzie Melander JR 21:14
3 44 Lauren Hardesty SR 21:28
4 51 Megan Ranegar SO 21:37
5 53 Brooke Eilers JR 21:41
6 ( 64) Amanda Hardesty SR 22:04
7 ( 70) Kelsey Hart SO 22:20

9. 203 Illinois ( 21:22 1:46:50)
=================================================================
1 24 Chantelle Groenewoud SR 20:59
2 31 Stacy Hague JR 21:08
3 33 Stephanie Morgan SO 21:09
4 55 Amber Stack JR 21:45
5 60 Kristin Sutherland JR 21:49
6 ( 63) Melissa Schmidt FR 21:54
7 ( 65) Courtney Yaeger SO 22:07

10. 251 Northwestern ( 21:41 1:48:24)
=================================================================
1 20 Audrey Huth SO 20:53
2 40 Michelle Moriset FR 21:22
3 58 Molly Waterhouse JR 21:47
4 66 Abby Tracy JR 22:10
5 67 Julia Buford FR 22:12
6 ( 69) Lauren Neuschel SO 22:17
7 ( 76) Ann Powers FR 22:44

11. 261 Purdue ( 21:45 1:48:44)
=================================================================
1 21 Camille Buscomb SO 20:53
2 49 Stephanie Bonk JR 21:35
3 52 Kelly McCurdy SO 21:40
4 68 Jennifer Hall SR 22:15
5 71 Kara Conflenti JR 22:21
6 ( 72) Alice Feslier-Holmes SO 22:24
7 ( 77) Autumn Beachy FR 23:02

Big Ten Cross Country Championships
Sunday October 31, 2010 10:45 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 3k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ========= =====
1 1 43 Emily MacLeod SR Michigan State 10:14 19:53.8 5:21
2 2 55 Stephanie Price JR Minnesota 10:14 19:55.5 5:21
3 3 128 Emily Sisson FR Wisconsin 10:14 20:02.8 5:23
4 4 35 Danielle Tauro JR Michigan 10:15 20:20.1 5:28
5 5 8 Sarah Pease SR Indiana 10:17 20:23.3 5:29
6 6 115 Caitlin Comfort JR Wisconsin 10:18 20:26.4 5:29
7 7 38 Carlie Green JR Michigan State 10:26 20:34.4 5:32
8 8 14 Betsy Flood JR Iowa 10:28 20:35.2 5:32
9 9 97 Brooklyne Ridder SO Penn State 10:27 20:37.3 5:32
10 10 79 Ellen Birmingham SR Ohio State 10:26 20:38.2 5:33
11 11 59 Missa Varpness FR Minnesota 10:28 20:38.4 5:33
12 12 34 Jillian Smith SO Michigan 10:29 20:44.0 5:34
13 13 58 Nikki Swenson SR Minnesota 10:32 20:45.3 5:35
14 14 89 Natalie Bower SO Penn State 10:28 20:47.6 5:35
15 15 2 Chelsea Blanchard JR Indiana 10:28 20:48.6 5:35
16 16 85 Meredith Wagner FR Ohio State 10:33 20:48.9 5:35
17 17 39 Katie Haines SO Michigan State 10:28 20:50.3 5:36
18 18 23 Rebecca Addison SO Michigan 10:29 20:52.5 5:36
19 19 49 Ashlie Decker FR Minnesota 10:35 20:52.6 5:36
20 20 67 Audrey Huth SO Northwestern 10:35 20:52.7 5:36
21 21 104 Camille Buscomb SO Purdue 10:26 20:52.8 5:37
22 22 47 Kristen Smith SO Michigan State 10:32 20:57.2 5:38
23 23 95 Caitlin Lane JR Penn State 10:32 20:58.4 5:38
24 24 134 Chantelle Groenewou SR Illinois 10:33 20:58.4 5:38
25 25 96 Kara Millhouse JR Penn State 10:33 20:59.0 5:38
26 26 30 Kaitlyn Peale JR Michigan 10:30 21:00.1 5:38
27 27 44 Julia Otwell FR Michigan State 10:33 21:02.4 5:39
28 28 29 Kaitlyn Patterson SO Michigan 10:33 21:03.3 5:39
29 29 11 Lyndsey Wall FR Indiana 10:47 21:03.5 5:39
30 30 46 Rebekah Smeltzer JR Michigan State 10:36 21:06.7 5:40
31 31 135 Stacy Hague JR Illinois 10:42 21:07.2 5:40
32 32 7 Samantha Ginther SO Indiana 10:35 21:08.7 5:41
33 33 136 Stephanie Morgan SO Illinois 10:32 21:08.8 5:41
34 34 18 McKenzie Melander JR Iowa 10:43 21:13.5 5:42
35 35 98 Maura Ryan SR Penn State 10:49 21:14.4 5:42
36 36 4 Kelsey Duerksen SO Indiana 10:42 21:14.7 5:42
37 37 6 Caitlin Engel SO Indiana 10:35 21:15.7 5:43
38 38 10 Erica Ridderman SO Indiana 10:43 21:17.0 5:43
39 3 Helene Delone JR Indiana 10:50 21:20.0 5:44
40 39 82 Molly Jacobson SO Ohio State 10:35 21:20.6 5:44
41 40 71 Michelle Moriset FR Northwestern 10:41 21:21.8 5:44
42 41 80 Tori Brink SO Ohio State 10:34 21:22.7 5:45
43 42 41 Sara Kroll FR Michigan State 10:29 21:23.5 5:45
44 43 31 Mary Grace Pellegri JR Michigan 10:47 21:24.8 5:45
45 44 16 Lauren Hardesty SR Iowa 10:42 21:27.6 5:46
46 45 53 Katie Moraczewski FR Minnesota 10:45 21:28.8 5:46
47 37 Tiffany Evans JR Michigan State 10:38 21:30.3 5:47
48 46 91 Emily Giannotti FR Penn State 10:54 21:31.7 5:47
49 47 60 Kayla Wagner SO Minnesota 10:43 21:31.9 5:47
50 48 120 Lavinia Jurkiewicz FR Wisconsin 10:51 21:34.1 5:48
51 49 103 Stephanie Bonk JR Purdue 10:54 21:34.7 5:48
52 50 92 Lindsey Graybill SO Penn State 10:52 21:36.0 5:48
53 88 Paige Anderson SR Penn State 10:49 21:36.2 5:48
54 51 19 Megan Ranegar SO Iowa 10:45 21:36.5 5:48
55 52 111 Kelly McCurdy SO Purdue 10:42 21:39.3 5:49
56 53 13 Brooke Eilers JR Iowa 10:42 21:40.4 5:49
57 54 114 Liga Blyholder FR Wisconsin 10:47 21:41.0 5:49
58 55 139 Amber Stack JR Illinois 10:54 21:44.1 5:50
59 56 81 Sarah Foster SR Ohio State 10:50 21:44.2 5:50
60 57 61 Kelly Wilson SR Minnesota 10:44 21:45.5 5:51
61 58 78 Molly Waterhouse JR Northwestern 10:56 21:46.8 5:51
62 59 26 Lindsey Hilton SO Michigan 10:59 21:47.8 5:51
63 60 140 Kristin Sutherland JR Illinois 11:00 21:48.8 5:52
64 61 113 Ashley Beutler SO Wisconsin 11:04 21:49.7 5:52
65 62 132 Karlye Wolff SR Wisconsin 10:57 21:53.1 5:53
66 63 138 Melissa Schmidt FR Illinois 10:56 21:53.3 5:53
67 28 Kourtney Moody SO Michigan 11:00 21:56.9 5:54
68 51 Rachel Drake FR Minnesota 10:59 21:57.0 5:54
69 9 Arianne Raby SO Indiana 11:00 22:00.2 5:55
70 27 Alex Leptich FR Michigan 11:04 22:02.6 5:55
71 64 15 Amanda Hardesty SR Iowa 10:55 22:03.2 5:55
72 50 Laura Docherty FR Minnesota 10:59 22:05.8 5:56
73 65 142 Courtney Yaeger SO Illinois 11:00 22:06.9 5:56
74 42 Emily Langenberg JR Michigan State 11:05 22:07.7 5:57
75 66 77 Abby Tracy JR Northwestern 11:01 22:09.1 5:57
76 67 62 Julia Buford FR Northwestern 11:04 22:11.8 5:58
77 68 109 Jennifer Hall SR Purdue 10:57 22:14.8 5:59
78 69 72 Lauren Neuschel SO Northwestern 11:04 22:16.9 5:59
79 70 17 Kelsey Hart SO Iowa 11:05 22:19.1 6:00
80 71 106 Kara Conflenti JR Purdue 10:59 22:20.1 6:00
81 20 Katherin Rehn FR Iowa 11:09 22:22.2 6:00
82 72 108 Alice Feslier-Holme SO Purdue 11:14 22:23.4 6:01
83 141 Ashley Thompson SR Illinois 11:10 22:25.9 6:01
84 73 83 Mallory Kreider FR Ohio State 11:11 22:28.0 6:02
85 74 116 Karen Greuel SR Wisconsin 11:14 22:36.2 6:04
86 75 87 Laura Williams FR Ohio State 11:04 22:40.9 6:06
87 76 75 Ann Powers FR Northwestern 11:00 22:43.3 6:06
88 101 Lucia Sofo FR Penn State 11:22 22:49.7 6:08
89 133 Meghan Frigo FR Illinois 11:10 22:50.6 6:08
90 84 Sarah Lowe JR Ohio State 11:28 22:52.8 6:09
91 123 Rachel McNally FR Wisconsin 11:17 22:57.1 6:10
92 125 Leah Coyle JR Wisconsin 11:34 22:59.9 6:11
93 77 102 Autumn Beachy FR Purdue 11:32 23:02.0 6:11
94 107 Katie Conrad JR Purdue 11:34 23:04.1 6:12
95 12 Danielle Berndt JR Iowa 11:31 23:04.5 6:12
96 65 Sophie Ewald JR Northwestern 10:43 23:12.4 6:14
97 105 Kyla Chapman JR Purdue 11:56 24:35.0 6:36