Child Benefit Fund Halloween Hustle 5K

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

Child Benefit Fund Halloween Hustle 5K
Lansing, MI


Child Benefit Fund Halloween Hustle 5K
Oct. 30, 2010, at Hawk Island County Park, Lansing

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 13 1 Natalie Klein 146 F 22:42 7:19 /Mile

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 1 1 Simon Ripis 183 M 15:10 4:53 /Mile

Female 17 and under
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 86 47 Samantha Hayes 158 F 51:19 16:33 /Mile

Male 17 and under
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 2 2 Titus Lourpe 184 M 15:12 4:54 /Mile
2 32 23 Elijah Sheridan 135 M 27:25 8:50 /Mile
3 35 24 Levi Sheridan 136 M 27:55 9:00 /Mile
4 72 36 Zach Schmidt 151 M 44:07 14:13 /Mile
5 76 37 Messiah Couthen 206 M 45:03 14:31 /Mile
6 87 40 Tyler Deprez 188 M 51:20 16:33 /Mile

Female 18 to 29
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 13 1 Natalie Klein 146 F 22:42 7:19 /Mile
2 17 3 Rachel Winters 196 F 24;03 7:45 /Mile
3 22 4 Pam Brushaber 140 F 25:11 8:07 /Mile
4 27 6 Julie Graham 144 F 25:50 8:19 /Mile
5 29 8 Molly Buis 118 F 26:41 8:36 /Mile
6 34 11 Lisa Cross 163 F 27:43 8:56 /Mile
7 40 13 Tabatha Hatcher 168 F 28:50 9:18 /Mile
8 45 17 Michael Kabt 167 F 30:35 9:51 /Mile
9 47 18 Kinsey Gott 128 F 30:42 9:54 /Mile
10 50 20 Claire Hoffman 130 F 31:41 10:13 /Mile
11 51 21 Laura Hoholik 134 F 31:41 10:13 /Mile
12 52 22 Jessica Lindahl 103 F 31:54 10:17 /Mile
13 60 28 Kristina Brokenshire 125 F 36:09 11:39 /Mile
14 68 34 Stephanie Strucel 129 F 39:20 12:41 /Mile
15 74 38 Jennifer Zatkin 110 F 44:51 14:28 /Mile
16 80 42 Alyssa Turkstra 138 F 47:39 15:22 /Mile
17 81 43 Sara Wyman 139 F 48:07 15:31 /Mile
18 82 44 Christine Sayers 178 F 48:08 15:31 /Mile
19 90 50 Elizabeth Evans 154 F 51:26 16;35 /Mile

Male 18 to 29
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 7 7 Eric Graham 145 M 21:12 6:50 /Mile
2 8 8 Bryan Pitcairn 116 M 21:22 6:53 /Mile
3 12 12 Blair Pitcairn 169 M 22:40 7:18 /Mile
4 18 15 Scott LeRoy 204 M 24:24 7:51 /Mile
5 23 19 Carl Fraser 113 M 25:15 8:08 /Mile
6 24 20 Andrew Orians 171 M 25:25 8:11 /Mile
7 31 22 Michael Holtzman 175 M 26:56 8:41 /Mile
8 48 30 Jager Kurth 162 M 31:08 10:02 /Mile
9 55 31 Michael Best 155 M 33:06 10:40 /Mile
10 77 38 Brett Stanaway 126 M 46:36 15:01 /Mile

Female 30 to 39
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 25 5 Jessica Corson 192 F 25:45 8:18 /Mile
2 56 25 Keri Hughes 198 F 34:15 11:02 /Mile
3 70 35 Stacy Caedwell 156 F 41:09 13:16 /Mile
4 73 37 Heather Seidel 121 F 44:51 14:28 /Mile
5 75 39 C.J. Clark 194 F 44:59 14:30 /Mile
6 78 40 Kia Loggins 143 F 46:37 15:02 /Mile
7 79 41 Connie Maurelie-Pajak 207 F 47:48 15:21 /Mile
8 85 46 Serenity Hayes 157 F 49:43 16:02 /Mile
9 88 48 Sara Deprez 190 F 51:24 16:34 /Mile

Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 1 1 Simon Ripis 183 M 15:10 4:53 /Mile
2 6 6 Geary Morrill 195 M 20:10 6:30 /Mile
3 20 17 Andrew Kay 122 M 24:31 7:54 /Mile
4 38 27 Marvin Wiright 108 M 28:39 9:14 /Mile
5 58 32 Joe Pazitka 123 M 34:28 11:07 /Mile
6 69 35 Troy Stowell 153 M 40:54 13:11 /Mile

Female 40 to 49
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 28 7 Joyce Stout 174 F 26:36 8:34 /Mile
2 33 10 Kelly Andrick 109 F 27:27 8:51 /Mile
3 43 15 Fran Sorber 185 F 30:13 9:44 /Mile
4 44 16 Michelle Moore 141 F 30:25 9:48 /Mile
5 49 19 Fawn Dunbar 161 F 31:18 10:05 /Mile
6 53 23 Joellen Akin 111 F 32:06 10:21 /Mile
7 57 26 Tracy Pazitka 124 F 34:27 11:06 /Mile
8 59 27 Denise Brennan 177 F 35:51 11:33 /Mile
9 61 29 Jodi Burns 181 F 36:26 11:45 /Mile
10 62 30 Lori Baird 105 F 36:28 11:45 /Mile
11 65 31 Janet McDuffy 142 F 36:46 11:51 /Mile
12 67 33 Liz Copeland 164 F 36:52 11:53 /Mile
13 71 36 Wrae Loring 193 F 41:58 13:32 /Mile
14 84 45 Carol Read 133 F 49:42 16:01 /Mile
15 89 49 Ann Ezop 137 F 51:25 16:35 /Mile

Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 4 4 Marc Torres 208 M 19:22 6:14 /Mile
2 5 5 Brian Parkhouse 170 M 19:38 6:20 /Mile
3 9 9 Dan Homer 159 M 21:40 6:59 /Mile
4 15 13 Steve Brennan 176 M 23:01 7:25 /Mile
5 19 16 Craig Tait 182 M 24:23 7:51 /Mile
6 26 21 Claude Thomas 209 M 25:47 8:19 /Mile
7 36 25 Joseph Hughes 199 M 28:25 9:09 /Mile
8 64 34 Aaron Winters 197 M 36:41 11:49 /Mile
9 83 39 Verne Read 132 M 49:02 15:49 /Mile

Male 50 and over
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 14 2 Janet Barber 179 F 23:00 7:25 /Mile
2 30 9 Maureen Winslow 102 F 26:49 8:39 /Mile
3 39 12 Dawn Homer 160 F 28:47 9:17 /Mile
4 41 14 Cindy Gustafson 205 F 29:31 9:31 /Mile
5 54 24 Teresa French 165 F 32:42 10:32 /Mile
6 66 32 Pat Hagen 186 F 36:50 11:52 /Mile
7 91 51 Charlotte Deprez 191 F 51:46 16:41 /Mile

Male 50 and over
Place Overall Gender Place First Last Race# Gender Time Pace
1 3 3 Bill Barber 180 M 18:30 5:58 /Mile
2 10 10 James Scholl 203 M 21:56 7:04 /Mile
3 11 11 Stephan Night 166 M 22:24 7:13 /Mile
4 16 14 Brent Shepard 172 M 23:08 7:27 /Mile
5 21 18 Stout Calvin 173 M 24:40 7:57 /Mile
6 37 26 James Mowry 200 M 28:32 9:12 /Mile
7 42 28 Tom Sampson 201 M 29:58 9:40 /Mile
8 46 29 Michael Jolley 127 M 30:40 9:52 /Mile
9 63 33 Ron Dorr 187 M 35:35 11:48 /Mile
10 92 41 Joe Huffing 202 M 59:37 19:13 /Mile