Poltereist Pursuit 5k

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

Poltereist Pursuit 5k
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Poltergeist Pursuit 5K Run
Age Group Results
October 30, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 466 41 14 25:11 8:07/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 453 39 1 18:54 6:06/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Kaitrin Kraly Lapeer MI 425 9 47 37:52 12:13/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Joshua Kraly Lapeer MI 424 7 39 33:50 10:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Emma Coenen Armada MI 451 11 23 28:10 9:05/M
2 Madison Davis Lapeer MI 420 10 45 37:18 12:02/M 09:07
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brandon Pretty Lapeer MI 427 10 8 23:57 7:44/M
2 Mark Leiman Oxford MI 438 13 16 25:32 8:14/M 01:35
3 Isaac Kerr Lapeer MI 404 13 17 25:40 8:17/M 01:42
4 Andy Leiman Oxford MI 439 13 19 26:20 8:30/M 02:22
5 Joey Loveday Lapeer MI 435 10 27 29:09 9:24/M 05:12
6 Spencer Burkhart Lapeer MI 476 11 31 30:22 9:48/M 06:24
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Nichole Fabisiak Fenton MI 413 24 18 25:57 8:22/M
2 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville MI 408 24 32 30:49 9:56/M 04:51
3 Karla Pretty Lapeer MI 428 28 33 30:58 9:59/M 05:00
4 Michelle Greene Berkley MI 401 28 35 31:25 10:08/M 05:27
5 Jennifer Jostock Lapeer MI 461 24 37 33:31 10:49/M 07:33
6 Ashley Calliotte Davison MI 412 29 41 36:32 11:47/M 10:34
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Paul Gimbutis Berkley MI 402 28 12 24:50 8:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sara O'Brien Kimball MI 440 36 22 28:00 9:02/M
2 Becky Donaldson Roseville MI 469 33 30 30:20 9:47/M 02:20
3 Rachel Kerr Lapeer MI 403 36 36 33:13 10:43/M 05:13
4 Nichole Flynn Saint Clair MI 450 30 38 33:47 10:54/M 05:46
5 Tracy Boyle Oxford MI 445 30 40 33:51 10:55/M 05:50
6 Michelle Borton Davison MI 437 32 42 36:46 11:52/M 08:45
7 Jenna Fennelly Lapeer MI 414 34 43 36:50 11:53/M 08:50
8 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 421 32 46 37:18 12:02/M 09:18
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Eric Jamison Rochester Hils MI 441 32 4 22:15 7:11/M
2 Peter McCreedy MI 448 39 5 22:52 7:23/M 00:36
3 Lowell Boyle Oxford MI 444 32 7 23:53 7:42/M 01:37
4 Dallas Walton Almont MI 449 34 11 24:46 7:59/M 02:30
5 Matthew Fennelly Lapeer MI 415 38 20 27:02 8:43/M 04:47
6 Mark Canavesio North Branch MI 429 32 21 27:16 8:48/M 05:00
7 Michael Donaldson Roseville MI 470 37 44 37:01 11:56/M 14:46
8 Bill Kraly Lapeer MI 426 35 48 37:52 12:13/M 15:37
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jane Bostian Imaly City MI 442 44 24 28:15 9:07/M
2 Amy Elwert Lapeer MI 460 40 25 28:17 9:07/M 00:02
3 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 405 46 28 29:10 9:25/M 00:55
4 Cheryl Desjardins Columbiaville MI 456 45 29 29:56 9:39/M 01:41
5 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville MI 409 46 34 31:12 10:04/M 02:57
6 Diane Densmore Davison MI 471 48 49 37:55 12:14/M 09:40
7 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 462 46 50 39:12 12:39/M 10:56
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mark Suyama Attica MI 467 47 3 21:26 6:55/M
2 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 468 43 9 24:07 7:47/M 02:41
3 Tom Rinke Almont MI 436 41 13 25:00 8:04/M 03:34
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 406 52 26 29:08 9:24/M
2 Schultz Sheryl Lapeer MI 446 58 51 58:56 19:01/M 29:47
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 475 53 2 19:15 6:13/M
2 John Birkner Goodrich MI 457 54 6 22:56 7:24/M 03:41
3 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 463 50 10 24:32 7:55/M 05:17
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jim Rath Imlay City MI 458 66 15 25:29 8:13/M





Poltergeist Pursuit 5K Run
Overall Finish List
October 30, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 453 39 M 1 Overall 18:54 6:06/M
2 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 475 53 M 1 50-59 19:15 6:13/M
3 Mark Suyama Attica MI 467 47 M 1 40-49 21:26 6:55/M
4 Eric Jamison Rochester Hils MI 441 32 M 1 30-39 22:15 7:11/M
5 Peter McCreedy MI 448 39 M 2 30-39 22:52 7:23/M
6 John Birkner Goodrich MI 457 54 M 2 50-59 22:56 7:24/M
7 Lowell Boyle Oxford MI 444 32 M 3 30-39 23:53 7:42/M
8 Brandon Pretty Lapeer MI 427 10 M 1 10-19 23:57 7:44/M
9 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 468 43 M 2 40-49 24:07 7:47/M
10 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 463 50 M 3 50-59 24:32 7:55/M
11 Dallas Walton Almont MI 449 34 M 4 30-39 24:46 7:59/M
12 Paul Gimbutis Berkley MI 402 28 M 1 20-29 24:50 8:01/M
13 Tom Rinke Almont MI 436 41 M 3 40-49 25:00 8:04/M
14 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 466 41 F 1 Overall 25:11 8:07/M
15 Jim Rath Imlay City MI 458 66 M 1 60-99 25:29 8:13/M
16 Mark Leiman Oxford MI 438 13 M 2 10-19 25:32 8:14/M
17 Isaac Kerr Lapeer MI 404 13 M 3 10-19 25:40 8:17/M
18 Nichole Fabisiak Fenton MI 413 24 F 1 20-29 25:57 8:22/M
19 Andy Leiman Oxford MI 439 13 M 4 10-19 26:20 8:30/M
20 Matthew Fennelly Lapeer MI 415 38 M 5 30-39 27:02 8:43/M
21 Mark Canavesio North Branch MI 429 32 M 6 30-39 27:16 8:48/M
22 Sara O'Brien Kimball MI 440 36 F 1 30-39 28:00 9:02/M
23 Emma Coenen Armada MI 451 11 F 1 10-19 28:10 9:05/M
24 Jane Bostian Imaly City MI 442 44 F 1 40-49 28:15 9:07/M
25 Amy Elwert Lapeer MI 460 40 F 2 40-49 28:17 9:07/M
26 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 406 52 F 1 50-59 29:08 9:24/M
27 Joey Loveday Lapeer MI 435 10 M 5 10-19 29:09 9:24/M
28 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 405 46 F 3 40-49 29:10 9:25/M
29 Cheryl Desjardins Columbiaville MI 456 45 F 4 40-49 29:56 9:39/M
30 Becky Donaldson Roseville MI 469 33 F 2 30-39 30:20 9:47/M
31 Spencer Burkhart Lapeer MI 476 11 M 6 10-19 30:22 9:48/M
32 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville MI 408 24 F 2 20-29 30:49 9:56/M
33 Karla Pretty Lapeer MI 428 28 F 3 20-29 30:58 9:59/M
34 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville MI 409 46 F 5 40-49 31:12 10:04/M
35 Michelle Greene Berkley MI 401 28 F 4 20-29 31:25 10:08/M
36 Rachel Kerr Lapeer MI 403 36 F 3 30-39 33:13 10:43/M
37 Jennifer Jostock Lapeer MI 461 24 F 5 20-29 33:31 10:49/M
38 Nichole Flynn Saint Clair MI 450 30 F 4 30-39 33:47 10:54/M
39 Joshua Kraly Lapeer MI 424 7 M 1 0- 9 33:50 10:55/M
40 Tracy Boyle Oxford MI 445 30 F 5 30-39 33:51 10:55/M
41 Ashley Calliotte Davison MI 412 29 F 6 20-29 36:32 11:47/M
42 Michelle Borton Davison MI 437 32 F 6 30-39 36:46 11:52/M
43 Jenna Fennelly Lapeer MI 414 34 F 7 30-39 36:50 11:53/M
44 Michael Donaldson Roseville MI 470 37 M 7 30-39 37:01 11:56/M
45 Madison Davis Lapeer MI 420 10 F 2 10-19 37:18 12:02/M
46 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 421 32 F 8 30-39 37:18 12:02/M
47 Kaitrin Kraly Lapeer MI 425 9 F 1 0- 9 37:52 12:13/M
48 Bill Kraly Lapeer MI 426 35 M 8 30-39 37:52 12:13/M
49 Diane Densmore Davison MI 471 48 F 6 40-49 37:55 12:14/M
50 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 462 46 F 7 40-49 39:12 12:39/M
51 Schultz Sheryl Lapeer MI 446 58 F 2 50-59 58:56 19:01/M






Poltergeist Pursuit Walk
Overall Finish List
October 30, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Hubbardston MI 454 54 M 1 50-59 25:04 8:05/M
2 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 452 54 F 1 50-59 32:17 10:25/M
3 Shelly Huber Montrox MI 455 50 F 1 50-59 32:20 10:26/M
4 Flody Rasnick Attica MI 434 0 M 1 0- 9 33:58 10:57/M
5 Michael Schlushler Lapeer MI 443 62 M 1 60-99 40:50 13:10/M
6 Cheryl Shamel Davison MI 465 55 F 2 50-59 44:43 14:25/M
7 Tamra Hartwig Metamora MI 474 49 F 1 40-49 45:39 14:44/M
8 Cynthia Delbridge Grand Blanc MI 477 56 F 3 50-59 45:40 14:44/M
9 Lori Raymond Lapeer MI 416 46 F 2 40-49 45:49 14:47/M
10 Debbie Anderson Lapeer MI 411 50 F 4 50-59 46:09 14:53/M
11 Theresa Allain North Branch MI 410 49 F 3 40-49 46:09 14:53/M
12 Jon Uptegraff Davison MI 418 26 M 1 20-29 47:26 15:18/M
13 Brianne Hilgendorf Davison MI 419 25 M 2 20-29 47:26 15:18/M
14 Deborah Pert Metamora MI 459 54 F 5 50-59 49:21 15:55/M
15 Zima Jean Metamora MI 447 60 F 1 60-99 56:04 18:05/M
16 Brenna Sabov Metamora MI 473 12 F 1 10-19 56:53 18:21/M
17 Gail Scott Clio MI 464 53 F 6 50-59 1:00:50 19:37/M
18 Michael Cady Grand Blanc MI 478 69 M 2 60-99 1:00:50 19:37/M



Lapeer, MI
Provided by Elite Feet