MHSAA Cross Country Regional 35-4 at Ann Arbor Huron

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 35-4 at Ann Arbor Huron
Chestnut Grove at Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


MHSAA Regional Championship Meets (D1-5 & D4-35) - 10/30/2010 7:11:27 PM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

D4 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nick Moon 12 Dansville 17:13.36 --
2 Daniel Pepper 11 Dansville 17:42.52 --
3 Jake Fairbairn 11 Lutheran Westland 17:53.52 1
4 Matt Marine 11 Sand Creek 18:03.09 2
5 Eric Smith 10 Lutheran Westland 18:04.25 3
6 Philip Anderson 12 Newport Lutheran South 18:32.41 4
7 Jimmy Parks 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 18:33.81 5
8 Jacob Weaver 9 Franklin Road Christian 18:36.22 --
9 Trevor Baloga 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 18:36.92 6
10 David Doyle 9 Kensington Woods 18:44.66 7
11 Kaleb Myer 12 Dansville 18:49.58 --
12 Caleb Kempf 11 Lutheran Westland 18:50.48 8
13 Brian Stavola 12 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 18:54.09 --
14 Andrew Garton 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:58.06 9
15 Nate Konkel 11 Newport Lutheran South 19:00.62 10
16 Jacob Maine 12 Sand Creek 19:11.86 11
17 Daniel Bunge 10 Lutheran Westland 19:34.64 12
18 Nick Howard 11 Sand Creek 19:37.72 13
19 Joshua Kirk 11 Lutheran Westland 19:38.11 14
20 Michael Roebke 9 Newport Lutheran South 19:46.72 15
21 Elliot Wollam 10 Whiteford 19:49.22 --
22 Tyler Blohm 11 Newport Lutheran South 19:50.53 16
23 Ryan Knox 10 Sand Creek 19:56.00 17
24 Drew Willett 9 Sand Creek 20:06.62 18
25 Jack Guffey 12 Sand Creek 20:07.19 19
26 Ryan Bush 11 Sand Creek 20:14.11 20
27 Jake Zukowski 11 Taylor Trillium Academy 20:24.45 21
28 Robert Fergan 12 Plymouth Christian Academ 20:26.73 22
29 Zach Smelser 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 20:31.73 --
30 Dylan Wilkerson 12 Whiteford 20:38.60 --
31 Steven Zomermaand 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 20:39.83 23
32 Max Radwin 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:41.25 24
33 Jahaziel Gordon 9 Detroit Loyola 20:49.05 --
34 Jacob Nichols 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 20:50.42 25
35 Jeffrey Xu 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:54.77 26
36 Noah Combs 12 Taylor Baptist Park Chris 20:56.59 --
37 Philip Welte 11 Lutheran Westland 21:00.64 27
38 Andrew Gitlin 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:03.25 28
39 Marcus Miller 9 Detroit Loyola 21:08.64 --
40 Kyle McBee 10 Newport Lutheran South 21:09.00 29
41 Zach Langford 11 Taylor Trillium Academy 21:16.97 30
42 Jacob Honey 11 Kensington Woods 21:19.89 31
43 Ian Rose 10 Plymouth Christian Academ 21:22.09 32
44 Josh Hitt 9 Britton-Macon 21:30.62 --
45 Jacob Hand 11 Newport Lutheran South 21:30.97 33
46 Matt Erickson 12 Lutheran Westland 21:38.67 34
47 Josh Zukowski 11 Taylor Trillium Academy 21:49.84 35
48 Marcos Franck 9 Kensington Woods 21:58.84 36
49 Alfred Brown 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 22:00.19 --
50 Luke Cline 12 Whiteford 22:08.12 --
51 Markus Mims 10 Detroit Loyola 22:23.91 --
52 Saood Abdul Kabir 11 Monroe Meadow Montessori 22:31.39 --
53 David Wenger 12 Taylor Trillium Academy 23:21.72 37
54 Jacob Schmid 10 Franklin Road Christian 23:38.47 --
55 Mark Siminski 9 Kensington Woods 23:46.27 38
56 Dean Bradbury 10 Kensington Woods 23:46.62 39
57 Rondell Coates 9 Detroit Loyola 23:54.58 --
58 Haven Wagner 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:01.38 40
59 Tim Best 11 Taylor Baptist Park Chris 25:01.94 --
60 David Schmidt 11 Whiteford 25:23.25 --
61 Cody Chamberlain 12 Taylor Trillium Academy 27:15.00 41
62 Brandon Vivian 11 Taylor Trillium Academy 27:27.00 42
63 Cody Himes 12 Taylor Trillium Academy 37:04.00 43



D4 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran Westland 38 1 3 8 12 14 27 34
Total Time: 1:34:01 Average: 18:48.20 1-5 Split: 1:45
2 Sand Creek 61 2 11 13 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 19:23.06 1-5 Split: 2:04
3 Newport Lutheran South 74 4 10 15 16 29 33 -
Total Time: 1:38:19 Average: 19:39.86 1-5 Split: 2:37
4 Plymouth Christian Academ 81 5 6 22 23 25 32 -
Total Time: 1:39:08 Average: 19:49.55 1-5 Split: 2:17
5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 127 9 24 26 28 40 - -
Total Time: 1:45:39 Average: 21:07.75 1-5 Split: 5:03
6 Kensington Woods 151 7 31 36 38 39 - -
Total Time: 1:49:36 Average: 21:55.26 1-5 Split: 5:02
7 Taylor Trillium Academy 164 21 30 35 37 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:54:08 Average: 22:49.60 1-5 Split: 6:51



MHSAA Regional Championship Meets (D1-5 & D4-35) - 10/30/2010 7:11:27 PM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Erin Lyle 11 Lutheran Westland 20:25.14 1
2 Rachel Fisher 9 Whiteford 20:42.14 2
3 Sarah Maynard 12 Lutheran Westland 21:02.12 3
4 Ashley Daniels 10 Whiteford 21:19.88 4
5 Jessica Rice 11 Lutheran Westland 21:42.47 5
6 Corrine Gardner 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:44.45 6
7 Hallie Roof 11 Sand Creek 21:49.75 7
8 Erin Hardin 10 Lutheran Westland 22:14.70 8
9 Grace Hojnacki 9 Whiteford 22:25.03 9
10 Chelsea Durham 12 Adrian Lenawee Christian 22:39.21 --
11 Carissa Thompson 11 Taylor Baptist Park Chris 22:48.12 --
12 Angela Morrison 10 Lutheran Westland 22:55.72 10
13 Taylor Kiefer 12 Whiteford 23:01.78 11
14 Amanda Arbuckle 9 Dansville 23:04.31 --
15 Paige Goll 12 Britton-Macon 23:06.17 12
16 Elizabeth Mathews 9 Lutheran Westland 23:11.42 13
17 Mariah Cardenas-O'Toole 9 Franklin Road Christian 23:33.08 --
18 Marjorie Totten 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:35.41 14
19 Anna Schwartz 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:40.72 15
20 Clairisse Rickert 9 Whiteford 23:43.17 16
21 Erica Oram 11 Sand Creek 23:43.83 17
22 Ellie Lovell 12 Sand Creek 23:49.38 18
23 Devon Wilkerson 9 Whiteford 23:59.91 19
24 Brandi Eischen 10 Whiteford 24:08.81 20
25 Katie Sims 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:20.84 21
26 Shelby Roof 10 Sand Creek 24:37.05 22
27 Jessica Drife 10 Lutheran Westland 24:38.56 23
28 Dakota Rourke 10 Sand Creek 24:58.17 24
29 Katrina Kaczynski 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 25:29.61 25
30 Kaity Mussio 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 25:58.66 26
31 Madison Vorva 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 26:28.03 27
32 Sarah Griffin 10 Britton-Macon 26:38.69 28
33 Melody Wesseling 10 Taylor Baptist Park Chris 26:49.08 --
34 Madisson Baron-Galbavi 10 Monroe Meadow Montessori 26:52.34 --
35 Alysha Pirolli 9 Britton-Macon 26:54.61 29
36 Eryca Cottle 11 Kensington Woods 26:55.00 --
37 Cady Smith 10 Britton-Macon 27:01.08 30
38 Carly Niedwiecki 12 Kensington Woods 27:16.45 --
39 Kendal Fox 10 Sand Creek 28:02.48 31
40 Tarah Jones 11 Taylor Baptist Park Chris 28:09.34 --
41 Hannah Fromm 10 Taylor Trillium Academy 28:41.02 --
42 Fatima Bazzi 10 Dearborn Riverside Academ 30:55.88 --
43 Bridget Murphy 10 Taylor Trillium Academy 31:34.87 --
44 Krystal Franck 11 Kensington Woods 31:48.61 --
45 Jamila Rahal 11 Dearborn Riverside Academ 37:12.00 --
46 Kaylee Trone 12 Britton-Macon 37:24.00 32



D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran Westland 27 1 3 5 8 10 13 23
Total Time: 1:48:20 Average: 21:40.03 1-5 Split: 2:31
2 Whiteford 42 2 4 9 11 16 19 20
Total Time: 1:51:12 Average: 22:14.40 1-5 Split: 3:01
3 Ann Arbor Greenhills 81 6 14 15 21 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:58:51 Average: 23:46.21 1-5 Split: 3:45
4 Sand Creek 88 7 17 18 22 24 31 -
Total Time: 1:58:58 Average: 23:47.64 1-5 Split: 3:08
5 Britton-Macon 131 12 28 29 30 32 - -
Total Time: 2:21:05 Average: 28:12.91 1-5 Split: 14:18