MHSAA Cross Country Regional 34-4 at Hudson

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 34-4 at Hudson
Hudson, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


MHSAA Regional 34-4 - 10/30/2010 10:00 AM
Hudson HS, Hudson, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Spencer Nousain 11 Concord 16:14.44 1
2 Andrew Alvarez 12 Hillsdale Academy 16:41.88 2
3 Dominick Reed 12 Athens 16:58.15 3
4 Joel Calvert 11 Hillsdale Academy 16:58.54 4
5 Jalen Weaver 12 Albion 17:01.82 5
6 Bryan Peoples 10 Albion 17:02.00 6
7 Tyler Guelde 12 Morenci 17:29.18 7
8 Anthony Campbell 12 Colon 17:37.32 8
9 Joseph Newcomb 10 Tekonsha 17:38.71 --
10 Chase Vear 12 Hillsdale Academy 17:43.58 9
11 Parker Saenz 10 Concord 17:45.40 10
12 Ballman Wade 9 Pittsford 17:45.79 11
13 Sam Comden 10 Concord 17:46.20 12
14 Tjark Wubbeler 10 Reading 17:48.77 13
15 Nathan Wilkerson 12 Hudson 17:52.70 14
16 Ian Miller 12 Concord 18:00.11 15
17 Hunter Murray 10 Hillsdale Academy 18:13.84 16
18 Mason Nousain 9 Concord 18:14.72 17
19 Foster Hampton 11 Concord 18:15.95 18
20 Matt Wright 11 Hudson 18:16.21 19
21 Eric Clark 12 Hudson 18:16.56 20
22 Harley Thompson 10 Colon 18:21.80 21
23 Jim LaFollette 11 Pittsford 18:23.69 22
24 Darius Crum 12 Albion 18:24.17 23
25 Dalen Cage 10 Albion 18:25.23 24
26 Josh Dendy 12 Jackson Christian 18:26.82 25
27 Zach Hudson 9 Albion 18:29.74 26
28 Ryan Kline 10 Homer 18:32.78 --
29 Zac Waterstraut 11 Pittsford 18:37.85 27
30 Luke Spaulding 10 Morenci 18:38.32 28
31 Henry Atkin 10 Hudson 18:39.18 29
32 Darrien Torres 12 Albion 18:41.53 30
33 Nick Rubley 11 Reading 18:43.65 31
34 Dillon Murray 10 Hillsdale Academy 18:44.33 32
35 Cole Ballman 12 Pittsford 18:45.32 33
36 Kaleb Powell 12 Colon 18:49.35 34
37 Brandon Poortenga 11 Colon 18:50.44 35
38 Spencer Boyd 12 Athens 18:56.71 36
39 Kolin Michael 9 Reading 19:01.86 37
40 Tyler Pierson 12 Colon 19:03.08 38
41 Cullan Wilkerson 12 Hudson 19:04.16 39
42 Tyler Green 11 Litchfield 19:04.71 40
43 Jake Spaulding 10 Morenci 19:06.49 41
44 Travis Bible 12 Litchfield 19:06.74 42
45 Scottie Steele 12 Litchfield 19:07.29 43
46 Jeffrey Graham -4 Hudson 19:12.78 44
47 Micah Gillen 12 Morenci 19:22.84 45
48 Josiah Woods 11 Will Carleton Academy 19:23.62 --
49 Stephen Sykes 11 Litchfield 19:24.12 46
50 Arron Balizet 10 Colon 19:25.10 47
51 Erik Heckel 10 Litchfield 19:26.46 48
52 Josh Thomas 10 Jackson Christian 19:27.47 49
53 Cody Calhoun 10 Homer 19:28.69 --
54 Xander Wedel 11 Athens 19:34.43 50
55 Lonelle Langston 9 Albion 19:37.29 51
56 Jordan Rials 12 Litchfield 19:39.47 52
57 Dave Pogoreski 11 Hudson 19:46.55 53
58 Brandon Wheeler 12 Litchfield 19:52.37 54
59 Shane Baldwin 9 Waldron 19:55.93 --
60 Tanner Williams 11 Concord 19:58.44 55
61 Will Fairchild 10 Athens 19:59.39 56
62 Sabeek Pradham 11 Hillsdale Academy 20:01.00 57
63 Logan Drummond 11 Morenci 20:01.76 58
64 Chris Seto 11 Jackson Christian 20:11.15 59
65 Lucas Spragg 11 Reading 20:13.88 60
66 Korey Kazor 11 Athens 20:19.56 61
67 Robbie Roney 11 Waldron 20:21.54 --
68 Austin Billington 12 Pittsford 20:22.31 62
69 Reagan Stowell -4 Morenci 20:24.91 63
70 Colin DeLoach 11 Reading 20:37.94 64
71 Kyle Poortenga 9 Colon 20:46.54 65
72 Jack Gadwood 9 Will Carleton Academy 21:00.34 --
73 Matthew Dubensky 11 Jackson Christian 21:13.68 66
74 Anders Kiledal 11 Hillsdale Academy 21:27.41 67
75 Sam Letherer 12 Pittsford 21:44.33 68
76 Barak Howell 10 Jackson Christian 22:05.38 69
77 Collin Axon 10 Jackson Christian 22:10.07 70
78 Patrick Waterstradt 11 Athens 22:31.45 71
79 Evan Penix 11 Pittsford 22:42.43 72
80 Kevin Schuetz 9 Athens 23:03.43 73
81 Jedidiah Woods 9 Will Carleton Academy 23:05.89 --
82 Alec McDonald 9 Will Carleton Academy 23:06.30 --
83 Sorawit Amornwutiroj 11 Reading 23:21.65 74



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Concord 55 1 10 12 15 17 18 55
1 Spencer Nousain 16:14.44
10 Parker Saenz 17:45.40
12 Sam Comden 17:46.20
15 Ian Miller 18:00.11
17 Mason Nousain 18:14.72
Total Time: 1:28:001 Average: 17:36.18 1-5 Split: 2:00
2 Hillsdale Academy 63 2 4 9 16 32 57 67
2 Andrew Alvarez 16:41.88
4 Joel Calvert 16:58.54
9 Chase Vear 17:43.58
16 Hunter Murray 18:13.84
32 Dillon Murray 18:44.33
Total Time: 1:28:22 Average: 17:40.44 1-5 Split: 2:02
3 Albion 84 5 6 23 24 26 30 51
5 Jalen Weaver 17:01.82
6 Bryan Peoples 17:02.00
23 Darius Crum 18:24.17
24 Dalen Cage 18:25.23
26 Zach Hudson 18:29.74
Total Time: 1:29:23 Average: 17:52.60 1-5 Split: 1:28
4 Hudson 121 14 19 20 29 39 44 53
14 Nathan Wilkerson 17:52.70
19 Matt Wright 18:16.21
20 Eric Clark 18:16.56
29 Henry Atkin 18:39.18
39 Cullan Wilkerson 19:04.16
Total Time: 1:32:09 Average: 18:25.77 1-5 Split: 1:11
5 Colon 136 8 21 34 35 38 47 65
8 Anthony Campbell 17:37.32
21 Harley Thompson 18:21.80
34 Kaleb Powell 18:49.35
35 Brandon Poortenga 18:50.44
38 Tyler Pierson 19:03.08
Total Time: 1:32:42 Average: 18:32.40 1-5 Split: 1:26
6 Pittsford 155 11 22 27 33 62 68 72
11 Ballman Wade 17:45.79
22 Jim LaFollette 18:23.69
27 Zac Waterstraut 18:37.85
33 Cole Ballman 18:45.32
62 Austin Billington 20:22.31
Total Time: 1:33:55 Average: 18:47.00 1-5 Split: 2:37
7 Morenci 179 7 28 41 45 58 63 -
7 Tyler Guelde 17:29.18
28 Luke Spaulding 18:38.32
41 Jake Spaulding 19:06.49
45 Micah Gillen 19:22.84
58 Logan Drummond 20:01.76
Total Time: 1:34:39 Average: 18:55.72 1-5 Split: 2:33
8 Reading 205 13 31 37 60 64 74 -
13 Tjark Wubbeler 17:48.77
31 Nick Rubley 18:43.65
37 Kolin Michael 19:01.86
60 Lucas Spragg 20:13.88
64 Colin DeLoach 20:37.94
Total Time: 1:36:26 Average: 19:17.22 1-5 Split: 2:49
9 Athens 206 3 36 50 56 61 71 73
3 Dominick Reed 16:58.15
36 Spencer Boyd 18:56.71
50 Xander Wedel 19:34.43
56 Will Fairchild 19:59.39
61 Korey Kazor 20:19.56
Total Time: 1:35:48 Average: 19:09.65 1-5 Split: 3:21
10 Litchfield 219 40 42 43 46 48 52 54
40 Tyler Green 19:04.71
42 Travis Bible 19:06.74
43 Scottie Steele 19:07.29
46 Stephen Sykes 19:24.12
48 Erik Heckel 19:26.46
Total Time: 1:36:09 Average: 19:13.87 1-5 Split: 22
11 Jackson Christian 268 25 49 59 66 69 70 -
25 Josh Dendy 18:26.82
49 Josh Thomas 19:27.47
59 Chris Seto 20:11.15
66 Matthew Dubensky 21:13.68
69 Barak Howell 22:05.38
Total Time: 1:41:25 Average: 20:16.90 1-5 Split: 3:39





Regional Archive 2010 - 10/29/2010 7:47:23 PM
MHSAA, , MI

34-4 Girls at Hudson Hosted by Hudson Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Reagle 9 Homer 20:24.5 1
2 Elizabeth Whalen 12 Hillsdale Academy 20:33.3 2
3 Johnica March 10 Homer 20:42.0 3
4 Shena Albaugh 12 Hillsdale Academy 20:55.6 4
5 Sydnee Hubbard 10 Concord 20:60.0 5
6 Caty Fix 11 Waldron 21:07.6 --
7 Morgan McFaul 12 Pittsford 21:18.0 6
8 Ericka Loew 12 Athens 21:21.3 7
9 Genna Gilroy 11 Athens 21:23.2 8
10 Elyse Lisznyai 10 Hillsdale Academy 21:26.1 9
11 Amber Osborn 10 Pittsford 21:27.1 10
12 Megan Spencer 12 Albion 21:31.7 11
13 Jessica Saldana 9 Concord 21:33.9 12
14 Morgan Lennox 11 Pittsford 21:34.8 13
15 Mariah Gillen 9 Morenci 21:35.9 14
16 Erin Gieseke 12 Hillsdale Academy 21:47.4 15
17 Katie Saunders 9 Pittsford 21:51.6 16
18 Rachel Clark 9 Concord 22:01.4 17
19 Shayla Neelis 9 Concord 22:02.2 18
20 Kelsey Duryea 12 Reading 22:27.8 --
21 Alley Comden 12 Concord 22:32.8 19
22 Marissa McEathron 11 Pittsford 22:42.3 20
23 Kimberly Wykes 10 Litchfield 22:43.9 --
24 Kelsey Brigham 12 Concord 22:44.2 21
25 Skyler Harvey 9 Colon 22:49.2 --
26 Sarah Payne 11 Concord 22:57.7 22
27 Brittany Couch 11 Reading 23:01.5 --
28 Devan Madden 10 Homer 23:08.1 23
29 Elizabeth Johnston 11 Hudson 23:17.1 24
30 Morgan Yoder 11 Colon 23:27.6 --
31 Christina Craig 10 Hillsdale Academy 23:28.3 25
32 Rhiki Swinton 11 Albion 23:54.6 26
33 Tabitha Culver 12 Waldron 23:58.8 --
34 Alyson McNeil 11 Jackson Christian 24:05.3 --
35 Kelsie Weitzel 10 Homer 24:08.8 27
36 Melinda Severance 12 Litchfield 24:09.0 --
37 McKenzie Fuller 9 Athens 24:09.7 28
38 Amy Wolf 11 Hudson 24:13.5 29
39 Denise Gronemeier 11 Athens 24:22.7 30
40 Autumn Buckner 12 Pittsford 24:27.5 31
41 Sam Anderson 11 Homer 24:38.1 32
42 Sarah Wonsey 10 Homer 25:01.3 33
43 Stacy Bangert 11 Homer 25:02.0 34
44 Shaley Albaugh 10 Hillsdale Academy 25:03.7 35
45 Megan Baker 12 Hudson 25:15.2 36
46 Kim Davis 12 Reading 25:22.1 --
47 Kortney Cousino 11 Morenci 25:28.6 37
48 Amanda Smak 11 Waldron 25:33.2 --
49 Shantella Sherman 12 Albion 25:37.4 38
50 Vanessa Briese 12 Albion 25:47.2 39
51 Michaela Horgan 10 Jackson Christian 25:52.0 --
52 Sarah Luma 12 Hudson 26:00.1 40
53 Barbara Hollstein 12 Morenci 26:08.7 41
54 Taylor Baugh 10 Morenci 26:09.2 42
55 Ellie Shewman 9 Will Carleton Academy 26:20.3 --
56 Elizabeth Mende 11 Will Carleton Academy 26:22.9 --
57 Veronica Mende 11 Will Carleton Academy 26:23.5 --
58 Karla Matejovsky 11 Reading 26:46.2 --
59 MacKenzie Castle 10 Litchfield 26:54.8 --
60 Julie Shoemaker 11 Hudson 27:24.3 43
61 Karen Albarran 11 Albion 27:40.1 44
62 Kate Hartman 11 Pittsford 27:48.7 45
63 Nerissa Roney 10 Hudson 28:53.1 46
64 Alexis Byers 9 Will Carleton Academy 29:50.8 --
65 Brishon Caldwell 10 Albion 30:20.1 47
66 Mary Hollstein 10 Morenci 30:30.9 48
67 Sandi DeVries 11 Jackson Christian 31:23.8 --
68 Teddi Stovall 10 Albion 32:07.4 49
69 Dana Dunn 11 Athens 32:31.9 50
70 Alicia Reed 11 Athens 34:09.4 51



34-4 Girls at Hudson Hosted by Hudson Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Hillsdale Academy 55 2 4 9 15 25 35 -
2 Elizabeth Whalen 20:33.30
4 Shena Albaugh 20:55.51
9 Elyse Lisznyai 21:26.07
15 Erin Gieseke 21:47.32
25 Christina Craig 23:28.22
35 Shaley Albaugh 25:03.68*
2 Pittsford 65 6 10 13 16 20 31 45
6 Morgan McFaul 21:17.95
10 Amber Osborn 21:27.09
13 Morgan Lennox 21:34.78
16 Katie Saunders 21:51.58
20 Marissa McEathron 22:42.23
31 Autumn Buckner 24:27.45*
45 Kate Hartman 27:48.69*
3 Concord 71 5 12 17 18 19 21 22
5 Sydnee Hubbard 20:59.91
12 Jessica Saldana 21:33.83
17 Rachel Clark 22:01.39
18 Shayla Neelis 22:02.11
19 Alley Comden 22:32.78
21 Kelsey Brigham 22:44.15*
22 Sarah Payne 22:57.68*
4 Homer 86 1 3 23 27 32 33 34
1 Amanda Reagle 20:24.50
3 Johnica March 20:41.99
23 Devan Madden 23:08.03
27 Kelsie Weitzel 24:08.73
32 Sam Anderson 24:38.10
33 Sarah Wonsey 25:01.23*
34 Stacy Bangert 25:01.98*
5 Athens 123 7 8 28 30 50 51 -
7 Ericka Loew 21:21.24
8 Genna Gilroy 21:23.20
28 McKenzie Fuller 24:09.64
30 Denise Gronemeier 24:22.65
50 Dana Dunn 32:31.82
51 Alicia Reed 34:09.33*
6 Albion 158 11 26 38 39 44 47 49
11 Megan Spencer 21:31.70
26 Rhiki Swinton 23:54.55
38 Shantella Sherman 25:37.33
39 Vanessa Briese 25:47.20
44 Karen Albarran 27:40.03
47 Brishon Caldwell 30:20.06*
49 Teddi Stovall 32:07.33*
7 Hudson 172 24 29 36 40 43 46 -
24 Elizabeth Johnston 23:17.02
29 Amy Wolf 24:13.49
36 Megan Baker 25:15.17
40 Sarah Luma 26:00.01
43 Julie Shoemaker 27:24.26
46 Nerissa Roney 28:53.06*
8 Morenci 182 14 37 41 42 48 - -
14 Mariah Gillen 21:35.89
37 Kortney Cousino 25:28.54
41 Barbara Hollstein 26:08.64
42 Taylor Baugh 26:09.18
48 Mary Hollstein 30:30.86