MHSAA Cross Country Regional 33-4 at Allendale

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 33-4 at Allendale
Allendale, MI
Hosted by Allendale & West Catholic HS
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI


D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brianne Feldpausch 12 Fowler 19:31.4 1
2 Heather Price 11 Saugatuck 19:48.4 2
3 Lauren Jenkins 9 Saugatuck 20:04.3 3
4 Ainslie Schenk 9 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 20:10.3 4
5 Nicole Zeinstra 11 Holland Black River 20:13.9 5
6 Kieren Becker 10 Fowler 20:32.6 6
7 Danielle Koepke 9 Potterville 20:40.9 7
8 Amanda Smith 12 Bellevue 20:48.6 8
9 Jade Murzyn 10 Saugatuck 20:48.8 9
10 Miriah Hagy 11 Lansing Christian 20:51.1 10
11 Moriah Hill-Green 9 Potterville 21:01.0 11
12 Charlotte Long 11 St Philip Catholic Centra 21:05.4 12
13 Patricia Morel 12 St Philip Catholic Centra 21:07.6 13
14 Nicole Lauhon 10 Gobles 21:17.8 14
15 Rachel Gallagher 9 St Philip Catholic Centra 21:30.0 15
16 Morgan West 11 Potterville 21:35.4 16
17 Ella Lameyer 10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 21:49.4 17
18 Cammy Garvelink 9 Saugatuck 21:54.0 18
19 Allison Jenkins 11 Saugatuck 21:54.3 19
20 Ann Marie Olsiewicz 12 Gobles 22:05.8 20
21 Mattie Phillips 10 Holland Black River 22:17.0 21
22 Elizabeth Perkins 10 Lansing Christian 22:20.4 22
23 Liz Thelen 11 Fowler 22:23.2 23
24 Rebecca Thelen 11 Fowler 22:23.8 24
25 Monica Klein 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:26.0 25
26 Jessica Mastbergen 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:29.2 --
27 Joanna Klein 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 22:34.4 26
28 Lauren Hart 11 Bellevue 22:35.0 27
29 Camie Wieber 11 Fowler 22:45.7 28
30 Brooke VanElls 9 Fowler 22:46.2 29
31 Emily Pease 12 Bellevue 22:54.5 30
32 Erika Moelker 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 22:58.7 --
33 Courtney Myers 10 Lansing Christian 23:03.3 31
34 Erin Hoeft 11 Lansing Christian 23:03.6 32
35 Valerie Morel 12 St Philip Catholic Centra 23:08.2 33
36 Lauren Coffman 10 Potterville 23:09.1 34
37 Caitlyn Toering 9 West Michigan Lutheran 23:12.2 --
38 Jocelyn Silva 9 Saugatuck 23:17.9 35
39 Alexa Pline 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 23:30.8 36
40 Jennifer Lechman 12 Gobles 23:34.2 37
41 Morgan Elmer 10 Bellevue 23:51.8 38
42 Paige Groom 10 Potterville 23:54.3 39
43 Savanna Wierenga 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 23:56.8 40
44 Olivia Feldpausch 11 Fowler 24:07.5 41
45 Cammie Noeker 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 24:25.3 42
46 Erica Nurenberg 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 24:26.7 43
47 Madeline Sweeney 11 St Philip Catholic Centra 24:42.6 44
48 Kaitlyn Anderson 11 Saugatuck 24:50.7 45
49 Stephanie Bostwick 11 Grand River Preparatory 25:01.8 --
50 Sara Josephine Beird 10 Holland Black River 25:15.5 46
51 Abriana Burrill 9 St Philip Catholic Centra 25:16.7 47
52 Maria Misovich 10 Holland Black River 25:17.2 48
53 Ainslie MacMaster 10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 25:24.3 49
54 Christina Garza 11 Lansing Christian 25:24.9 50
55 Jessica DeRidder 12 Gobles 25:39.1 51
56 Emily Rice 9 Bellevue 25:49.0 52
57 Allison Vink -4 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 26:06.1 --
58 Olivia Davis 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 26:06.7 53
59 Cori Van putten 9 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 26:12.0 --
60 Kahley Emens 11 Springport 26:25.8 --
61 Elizabeth Merz 10 Holland Black River 26:40.8 54
62 Olivia Cuthbertson 9 Grand River Preparatory 27:18.2 --
63 Melanie Burkholder 12 Lansing Christian 27:48.4 55
64 Rachel Schmitt 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 27:53.1 56
65 Melina Hass 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 28:04.8 57
66 Lisa Sutton 9 Springport 28:09.0 --
67 Brianna Neeb 9 Grand River Preparatory 28:16.3 --
68 Allison Jegla 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 28:40.4 58
69 Tara Gay 9 Gobles 29:14.4 59
70 Natalie Timmer 10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 29:34.7 60
71 Haley Keeler 9 Springport 29:50.7 --
72 Shaeli VanDyke 11 Grand River Preparatory 31:35.9 --
73 Morgan Emens 9 Springport 33:38.8 --



D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 51 2 3 9 18 19 35 45
Total Time: 1:44:30 Average: 20:53.91 1-5 Split: 2:06
2 Fowler 82 1 6 23 24 28 29 41
Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.29 1-5 Split: 3:14
3 Potterville 107 7 11 16 34 39 - -
Total Time: 1:50:21 Average: 22:04.11 1-5 Split: 3:13
4 St Philip Catholic Centra 117 12 13 15 33 44 47 -
Total Time: 1:51:34 Average: 22:18.72 1-5 Split: 3:37
5 Lansing Christian 145 10 22 31 32 50 55 -
Total Time: 1:54:43 Average: 22:56.62 1-5 Split: 4:34
6 Bellevue 155 8 27 30 38 52 - -
Total Time: 1:55:59 Average: 23:11.76 1-5 Split: 5:00
7 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 163 4 17 40 49 53 57 60
Total Time: 1:57:27 Average: 23:29.48 1-5 Split: 5:56
8 Pewamo-Westphalia 172 25 26 36 42 43 56 58
Total Time: 1:57:23 Average: 23:28.59 1-5 Split: 2:001
9 Holland Black River 174 5 21 46 48 54 - -
Total Time: 1:59:44 Average: 23:56.84 1-5 Split: 6:27
10 Gobles 181 14 20 37 51 59 - -
Total Time: 2:01:51 Average: 24:22.21 1-5 Split: 7:57






Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI
D4 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Noah Haverdink 12 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 16:27.0 1
2 Andrew Dilernia 12 Potterville 16:37.5 2
3 Sean Kelly 10 Saugatuck 16:52.6 3
4 Zach Kerr 10 Saugatuck 17:16.5 4
5 Todd Krieger 12 Holland Black River 17:30.8 5
6 Tony Fuller 11 Bellevue 17:40.0 6
7 John Wierenga 12 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 17:41.6 7
8 Tyler Larson 11 Potterville 17:44.1 8
9 Nate Hart 12 Bellevue 17:44.4 9
10 Greg Trierweiler 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:46.7 10
11 Blake Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 17:51.4 11
12 Nathan LaDuke 12 Potterville 17:52.3 12
13 Cameron Jones 10 Holland Black River 17:53.2 13
14 Grant Feldpausch 10 Fowler 17:59.6 14
15 Kyle Hardy 11 Potterville 18:02.9 15
16 Norman Emineth 10 Potterville 18:11.7 16
17 Kyle Lamb 12 Potterville 18:14.1 17
18 Zach Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:19.8 18
19 Joel Pennell 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:24.8 19
20 Kevin Scharer 12 Potterville 18:28.5 20
21 Galib Braschler 10 Saugatuck 18:33.6 21
22 Josh Klein 12 Fowler 18:34.3 22
23 Clayton Springer 9 Saugatuck 18:34.5 23
24 Tanner Droste 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:35.3 24
25 Pierce Barbot 9 Grand River Preparatory 18:46.3 25
26 Erik Angerer 12 Holland Black River 18:50.4 26
27 Sig Steiger 12 Saugatuck 18:50.9 27
28 Josh Schneider 11 St Patrick 18:52.6 --
29 James Broe 12 Saugatuck 18:53.0 28
30 Tyler Spencley 11 Holland Black River 18:53.4 29
31 Kevin Wohlfert 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:54.3 30
32 Nathan Chanski 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 18:56.3 31
33 Alex Schmidt 10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 18:58.0 32
34 Brad Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 18:58.3 33
35 Daniel Riggs 11 St Philip Catholic Centra 19:07.5 34
36 Nicholas Newton 9 St Philip Catholic Centra 19:09.0 35
37 Tyler Langerak 12 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 19:14.3 36
38 Ned Ingalls 11 St Philip Catholic Centra 19:24.2 37
39 Josh Bird 12 Saugatuck 19:30.5 38
40 Ryan Wilcox 11 St Patrick 19:31.0 --
41 Alexander Nawrocki 12 Holland Black River 19:31.2 39
42 Brice Thelen 9 Fowler 19:41.1 40
43 Nathen VanderWall 12 West Michigan Lutheran 19:45.7 41
44 Adam Schafer 9 Fowler 19:47.1 42
45 Brandon Sinner 12 West Michigan Lutheran 19:48.1 43
46 Chase Gardiner 9 Gobles 19:49.5 --
47 Nathan Maldag 9 Grand River Preparatory 19:52.6 44
48 Ethan Hall 12 Bellevue 19:54.5 45
49 Chase Maxson 9 Bellevue 19:58.5 46
50 Eric Andreson 11 Grand River Preparatory 20:01.4 47
51 Tyler Searls 11 St Philip Catholic Centra 20:10.9 48
52 Vince Modert 10 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 20:16.4 49
53 Joshua Slottke 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 20:20.6 50
54 Daniel Holobaugh 12 West Michigan Lutheran 20:24.0 51
55 Josh Gani 9 Grand River Preparatory 20:39.0 52
56 Kurt Hanko 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 20:43.4 53
57 Austin Gracia 11 Grand River Preparatory 20:47.6 54
58 Andrew Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 20:56.4 55
59 David Olgers 11 Holland Black River 20:58.8 56
60 Taylor Moubray 12 Springport 21:09.0 --
61 Ben Noorman 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:10.9 57
62 Robert Morse 9 Gobles 21:18.2 --
63 Alex Overbeek 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:18.6 58
64 Chad Jessup 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:28.0 59
65 Andy Munro 11 Morrice 21:37.9 --
66 Paul Childress 9 Lansing Christian 21:38.2 --
67 Shitaro Yamazaki 12 West Michigan Lutheran 21:40.2 60
68 Ace Russell 12 Springport 21:45.6 --
69 Josh Baragar 9 Grand River Preparatory 21:55.6 61
70 Jensen McPherson 9 St Philip Catholic Centra 21:57.7 62
71 Justin Looyenga 10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 21:58.1 63
72 Zack Ludtke 9 Springport 22:05.9 --
73 Robert Rockwell 11 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 22:22.1 64
74 Ben Lawless 11 St Patrick 22:31.6 --
75 Rich Yacovoni 10 St Philip Catholic Centra 22:46.8 65
76 Ethan Rutherford 10 St Philip Catholic Centra 22:48.5 66
77 Austin Martin 9 Fowler 23:12.0 67
78 Josh O'Dell 10 Bellevue 23:22.8 68
79 Joe Pung 12 St Patrick 24:08.8 --
80 Corey Zeinstra 9 Holland Black River 24:44.7 69
81 Travon Williams 9 Grand River Preparatory 25:23.3 70
82 Eric Sinner 9 West Michigan Lutheran 25:36.0 71
83 Ethan Guis 9 West Michigan Lutheran 28:29.9 72



D4 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Potterville 53 2 8 12 15 16 17 20
Total Time: 1:28:28 Average: 17:41.68 1-5 Split: 1:34
2 Saugatuck 78 3 4 21 23 27 28 38
Total Time: 1:30:08 Average: 18:01.60 1-5 Split: 1:58
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 82 10 11 18 19 24 30 33
Total Time: 1:30:58 Average: 18:11.55 1-5 Split: 49
4 Holland Black River 112 5 13 26 29 39 56 69
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.75 1-5 Split: 2:00
5 Hudsonville Freedom Chris 120 1 7 31 32 49 50 64
Total Time: 1:32:19 Average: 18:27.84 1-5 Split: 3:49
6 Bellevue 174 6 9 45 46 68 - -
Total Time: 1:38:40 Average: 19:44.00 1-5 Split: 5:43
7 Fowler 185 14 22 40 42 67 - -
Total Time: 1:39:14 Average: 19:50.79 1-5 Split: 5:12
8 St Philip Catholic Centra 216 34 35 37 48 62 65 66
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.83 1-5 Split: 2:50
9 Grand River Preparatory 222 25 44 47 52 54 61 70
Total Time: 1:40:07 Average: 20:01.35 1-5 Split: 2:01
10 Grand Rapids Covenant Chr 259 36 53 55 57 58 59 63
Total Time: 1:43:23 Average: 20:40.69 1-5 Split: 2:04
11 West Michigan Lutheran 266 41 43 51 60 71 72 -
Total Time: 1:47:14 Average: 21:26.78 1-5 Split: 5:50