MHSAA Cross Country Regional 32-4 at Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 32-4 at Portage West MS
Portage, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:51.6 5:26
2 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 17:13.3 5:33
3 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:31.7 5:39
4 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:34.4 5:40
5 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:40.5 5:42
6 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:51.1 5:45
7 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 17:52.9 5:46
8 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:54.0 5:46
9 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:56.0 5:47
10 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:06.1 5:50
11 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:06.6 5:50
12 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:07.3 5:50
13 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:07.9 5:51
14 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:13.8 5:53
15 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:14.1 5:53


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 29 BRIDGMAN (17:33.8 87:48.7)
===========================================
1 1 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:51.6
2 2 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 17:13.3
3 5 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:40.5
4 9 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:56.0
5 12 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:07.3
6 ( 20) Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:34.1
7 ( 27) Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:49.6

2. 55 MENDON (18:03.8 90:18.9)
===========================================
1 4 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:34.4
2 6 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:51.1
3 7 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 17:52.9
4 8 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:54.0
5 30 Coty Clore Mendon 12 19:06.5
6 ( 42) Christian Russell Mendon 11 19:25.4
7 ( 54) Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 20:06.7

3. 93 EAU CLAIRE (18:28.1 92:20.3)
===========================================
1 10 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:06.1
2 11 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:06.6
3 13 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:07.9
4 26 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 18:49.2
5 33 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:10.5
6 ( 73) Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 22:14.9


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 319 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:52 5:26
2 320 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 17:14 5:33
3 363 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:32 5:39
4 386 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:35 5:40
5 318 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:41 5:42
6 388 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:52 5:45
7 385 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 17:53 5:46
8 389 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:54 5:46
9 315 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:56 5:47
10 339 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:07 5:50
11 337 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:07 5:50
12 317 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:08 5:50
13 342 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:08 5:51
14 368 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:14 5:53
15 365 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:15 5:53
16 352 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian 12 18:25 5:56
17 325 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 18:27 5:57
18 405 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 11 18:27 5:57
19 366 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:30 5:58
20 316 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:35 5:59
21 328 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:37 6:00
22 394 Kameran English New Buffalo 99 18:43 6:02
23 360 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:45 6:02
24 401 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks River Valley 10 18:47 6:03
25 374 James Reeder Lawrence 11 18:49 6:04
26 338 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 18:50 6:04
27 321 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:50 6:04
28 367 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:51 6:04
29 346 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian 9 19:05 6:09
30 383 Coty Clore Mendon 12 19:07 6:09
31 362 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 19:07 6:10
32 364 John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:08 6:10
33 340 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:11 6:11
34 322 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 19:11 6:11
35 350 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian 12 19:12 6:11
36 349 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christian 9 19:15 6:12
37 392 Tom Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:17 6:13
38 402 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 11 19:18 6:13
39 391 Sam Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:20 6:14
40 358 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:21 6:14
41 377 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 19:24 6:15
42 387 Christian Russell Mendon 11 19:26 6:16
43 361 Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:31 6:17
44 372 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 19:37 6:19
45 396 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 99 19:39 6:20
46 324 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 19:40 6:20
47 399 Forest Galanda Three Oaks River Valley 99 19:42 6:21
48 371 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 19:44 6:21
49 355 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:47 6:23
50 331 Isaac Swager Climax-Scotts 9 19:50 6:23
51 369 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 19:53 6:24
52 359 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:56 6:25
53 323 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 19:59 6:26
54 326 Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 20:01 6:27
55 384 Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 20:07 6:29
56 376 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 20:12 6:30
57 354 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13 6:31
58 357 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:16 6:32
59 351 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian 11 20:16 6:32
60 390 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 12 20:17 6:32
61 356 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:23 6:34
62 398 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks River Valley 11 20:23 6:34
63 400 Devin Morrow Three Oaks River Valley 99 20:29 6:36
64 395 Shane Hill New Buffalo 12 20:35 6:38
65 373 Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 20:53 6:44
66 327 Michael Riess Centreville 9 21:00 6:46
67 406 Matt Sanderson White Pigeon 11 21:03 6:47
68 381 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 21:05 6:47
69 382 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 21:06 6:48
70 397 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:08 6:48
71 345 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Academy 10 21:09 6:49
72 329 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts 11 21:24 6:54
73 332 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 11 21:31 6:56
74 334 Jacob Hainer Decatur 10 21:35 6:57
75 347 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian 11 21:41 6:59
76 370 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 10 21:44 7:00
77 330 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts 12 21:58 7:05
78 378 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 22:02 7:06
79 341 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 22:15 7:10
80 403 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 11 22:36 7:17
81 393 Shane Carle New Buffalo 11 22:38 7:17
82 379 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 9 23:12 7:29
83 335 Wyatt Kusmack Decatur 9 24:36 7:55
84 344 Blake Born Heritage Christian Academy 9 25:01 8:04
85 380 Quin Rice Marcellus 10 25:24 8:11
86 404 Matt Keegan White Pigeon 11 28:00 9:01


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Men



1. 29 BRIDGMAN ( 17:35 1:27:51)
===========================================
1 1 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:52
2 2 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 17:14
3 5 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:41
4 9 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:56
5 12 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:08
6 ( 20) Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:35
7 ( 27) Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:50

2. 55 MENDON ( 18:05 1:30:21)
===========================================
1 4 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:35
2 6 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:52
3 7 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 17:53
4 8 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:54
5 30 Coty Clore Mendon 12 19:07
6 ( 42) Christian Russell Mendon 11 19:26
7 ( 54) Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 20:07

3. 93 EAU CLAIRE ( 18:29 1:32:23)
===========================================
1 10 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:07
2 11 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:07
3 13 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:08
4 26 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 18:50
5 33 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:11
6 ( 73) Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 22:15

4. 96 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 18:27 1:32:15)
===========================================
1 3 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:32
2 15 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:15
3 19 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:30
4 28 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:51
5 31 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 19:07
6 ( 32) John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:08
7 ( 43) Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:31

5. 170 CENTREVILLE ( 19:11 1:35:54)
===========================================
1 17 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 18:27
2 21 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:37
3 34 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 19:11
4 46 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 19:40
5 52 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 19:59
6 ( 53) Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 20:01
7 ( 65) Michael Riess Centreville 9 21:00

6. 174 HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTIAN ( 19:15 1:36:13)
===========================================
1 16 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian 12 18:25
2 29 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian 9 19:05
3 35 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian 12 19:12
4 36 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christian 9 19:15
5 58 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian 11 20:16
6 ( 70) Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian 11 21:41

7. 181 LAWRENCE ( 19:16 1:36:17)
===========================================
1 14 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:14
2 25 James Reeder Lawrence 11 18:49
3 44 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 19:37
4 48 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 19:44
5 50 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 19:53
6 ( 64) Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 20:53
7 ( 71) Nate Florinchi Lawrence 10 21:44

8. 202 NEW BUFFALO ( 19:28 1:37:16)
===========================================
1 22 Kameran English New Buffalo 99 18:43
2 37 Tom Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:17
3 39 Sam Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:20
4 45 Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo 99 19:39
5 59 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 12 20:17
6 ( 63) Shane Hill New Buffalo 12 20:35
7 ( 75) Shane Carle New Buffalo 11 22:38

9. 219 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 19:37 1:38:02)
===========================================
1 23 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:45
2 40 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:21
3 49 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:47
4 51 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:56
5 56 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13
6 ( 57) Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:16
7 ( 60) Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:23

10. 263 THREE OAKS RIVER VALLEY ( 20:06 1:40:29)
===========================================
1 24 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks River Valley 10 18:47
2 47 Forest Galanda Three Oaks River Valley 99 19:42
3 61 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks River Valley 11 20:23
4 62 Devin Morrow Three Oaks River Valley 99 20:29
5 69 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:08

11. 274 WHITE PIGEON ( 21:53 1:49:24)
===========================================
1 18 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 11 18:27
2 38 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 11 19:18
3 66 Matt Sanderson White Pigeon 11 21:03
4 74 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 11 22:36
5 78 Matt Keegan White Pigeon 11 28:00

12. 303 MARCELLUS ( 20:46 1:43:49)
===========================================
1 41 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 19:24
2 55 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 20:12
3 67 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 21:05
4 68 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 21:06
5 72 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 22:02
6 ( 76) Steven McKenzie Marcellus 9 23:12
7 ( 77) Quin Rice Marcellus 10 25:24



GRADE RESULTS - D4 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 9 18:34.1 5:59
2 Henok Craft Howardsville Christian 9 19:04.5 6:09
3 Matthew Clementz Centreville 9 19:10.8 6:11
4 Jonathon Wilde Howardsville Christian 9 19:14.3 6:12
5 Shawn Lanphear Lawrence 9 19:36.2 6:19
6 Matt Schuman Lawrence 9 19:43.1 6:21
7 Isaac Swager Climax-Scotts 9 19:49.3 6:23
8 Taylor Mathews Mendon 9 20:06.7 6:29
9 Spencer Day Marcellus 9 20:11.2 6:30
10 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:12.8 6:31
11 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:15.5 6:32
12 Michael Riess Centreville 9 20:59.8 6:46
13 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 9 21:05.2 6:48
14 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 9 23:12.0 7:29
15 Wyatt Kusmack Decatur 9 24:35.3 7:55
16 Blake Born Heritage Christian Academy 9 25:00.9 8:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 10 17:34.4 5:40
2 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 10 17:40.5 5:42
3 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 10 18:06.1 5:50
4 Brandon Enders Bridgman 10 18:07.3 5:50
5 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 10 18:07.9 5:51
6 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks River Valley 10 18:46.7 6:03
7 John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:07.1 6:10
8 Tom Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:16.4 6:13
9 Sam Bartelmay New Buffalo 10 19:19.6 6:14
10 Mitch Birk Lake Michigan Catholic 10 19:30.9 6:17
11 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 10 19:39.3 6:20
12 Joel Stehower Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:56.0 6:25
13 Joe Lazzari Centreville 10 20:00.8 6:27
14 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 10 21:04.4 6:47
15 B.J. Clark Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:07.3 6:48
16 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Academy 10 21:08.1 6:49
17 Jacob Hainer Decatur 10 21:34.4 6:57
18 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 10 21:43.3 7:00
19 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 10 22:01.6 7:06
20 Quin Rice Marcellus 10 25:23.8 8:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 11 17:56.0 5:47
2 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 11 18:06.6 5:50
3 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:14.1 5:53
4 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 11 18:26.5 5:57
5 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:29.5 5:58
6 Taylor Medberry Centreville 11 18:36.8 6:00
7 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:44.7 6:02
8 James Reeder Lawrence 11 18:48.9 6:04
9 William Bridwell Eau Claire 11 18:49.2 6:04
10 Jake Malsch Bridgman 11 18:49.6 6:04
11 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:50.8 6:04
12 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 11 19:06.9 6:10
13 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 11 19:17.9 6:13
14 Christian Russell Mendon 11 19:25.4 6:16
15 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:47.0 6:23
16 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 11 19:52.5 6:24
17 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 11 19:58.9 6:26
18 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian 11 20:15.8 6:32
19 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:22.1 6:34
20 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks River Valley 11 20:22.6 6:34
21 Matt Sanderson White Pigeon 11 21:02.2 6:47
22 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts 11 21:23.3 6:54
23 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 11 21:30.2 6:56
24 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christian 11 21:41.0 6:59
25 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 11 22:35.4 7:17
26 Shane Carle New Buffalo 11 22:37.7 7:17
27 Matt Keegan White Pigeon 11 27:59.6 9:01

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Cammeron Magro Bridgman 12 16:51.6 5:26
2 Conner Magro Bridgman 12 17:13.3 5:33
3 Lucas Copi Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:31.7 5:39
4 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 12 17:51.1 5:45
5 Gary Hiatt Mendon 12 17:52.9 5:46
6 Michael Terry Mendon 12 17:54.0 5:46
7 Salvador Cruz Lawrence 12 18:13.8 5:53
8 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian 12 18:25.0 5:56
9 Darian Kirby Centreville 12 18:26.5 5:57
10 Coty Clore Mendon 12 19:06.5 6:09
11 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 12 19:10.5 6:11
12 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian 12 19:11.8 6:11
13 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:20.9 6:14
14 Chris Ham Marcellus 12 19:23.7 6:15
15 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 12 20:16.7 6:32
16 Shane Hill New Buffalo 12 20:34.5 6:38
17 Ted Petersen Lawrence 12 20:52.2 6:44
18 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts 12 21:57.4 7:05
19 Joshua Krugh Eau Claire 12 22:14.9 7:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D4 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13.7 6:31
2 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:25.5 6:54
3 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:44.9 7:00
4 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:50.2 7:02
5 Lauren Samson Mendon 9 21:57.5 7:05
6 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:01.7 7:06
7 Gabi May Decatur 9 22:02.3 7:06
8 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:08.3 7:08
9 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:11.3 7:09
10 Grace Leighton Mendon 9 22:11.9 7:09
11 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 22:13.8 7:10
12 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:17.4 7:11
13 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christian 11 22:19.5 7:12
14 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christian 12 22:26.3 7:14
15 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:28.3 7:14


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 39 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (22:00.8 110:03.9)
===========================================
1 1 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13.7
2 3 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:44.9
3 4 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:50.2
4 8 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:11.3
5 23 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:03.8
6 ( 31) Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:58.9
7 ( 32) Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 26:08.2

2. 71 CENTREVILLE (22:54.8 114:33.9)
===========================================
1 11 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:28.3
2 12 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:32.9
3 13 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:40.4
4 17 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:21.0
5 18 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 10 23:31.3
6 ( 19) Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:48.2
7 ( 25) Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:13.1

3. 76 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC (23:08.1 115:40.3)
===========================================
1 7 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:08.3
2 14 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:52.1
3 15 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 10 23:15.3
4 16 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:19.0
5 24 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:05.6
6 ( 29) Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 11 25:40.8


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 761 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:14 6:31
2 796 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:26 6:54
3 760 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:45 7:00
4 759 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:51 7:02
5 781 Lauren Samson Mendon 9 21:58 7:05
6 730 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:02 7:06
7 741 Gabi May Decatur 9 22:03 7:06
8 769 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:09 7:08
9 758 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:12 7:09
10 778 Grace Leighton Mendon 9 22:12 7:09
11 742 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 22:14 7:10
12 726 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:18 7:11
13 756 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christian 11 22:20 7:12
14 754 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christian 12 22:27 7:14
15 736 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:29 7:14
16 737 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:33 7:16
17 738 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:41 7:18
18 768 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:53 7:22
19 764 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 10 23:16 7:30
20 767 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:19 7:31
21 735 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:21 7:31
22 734 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 10 23:32 7:35
23 746 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 12 23:37 7:36
24 753 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy 12 23:43 7:38
25 739 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:49 7:40
26 797 Crystal Rose White Pigeon 12 23:51 7:41
27 787 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 11 23:52 7:41
28 795 Taylor Hagen White Pigeon 11 23:55 7:42
29 732 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 23:56 7:42
30 762 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:04 7:45
31 765 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:06 7:46
32 733 Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:14 7:48
33 731 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 24:17 7:49
34 782 Tamara Staecker Mendon 9 24:18 7:50
35 775 Krystal Healy Lawrence 12 24:26 7:52
36 727 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 24:39 7:56
37 786 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 12 25:34 8:14
38 752 Morgan Meister Heritage Christian Academy 9 25:35 8:14
39 770 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 11 25:41 8:16
40 779 Ashley Millard Mendon 12 25:52 8:20
41 757 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:59 8:22
42 763 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 26:09 8:25
43 789 Shelby Francis Three Oaks River Valley 99 26:19 8:29
44 728 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 26:35 8:34
45 791 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks River Valley 99 26:37 8:34
46 740 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 12 26:41 8:36
47 776 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 11 26:51 8:39
48 783 Malia Bradbury New Buffalo 9 26:56 8:40
49 792 Alissa Wedge Three Oaks River Valley 12 27:17 8:47
50 798 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 12 27:22 8:49
51 777 Sarah Grimm Mendon 9 27:29 8:51
52 788 Brittney Deslauries Three Oaks River Valley 11 27:30 8:52
53 774 Sarah Glista Lawrence 11 27:32 8:52
54 794 Alicia Clark White Pigeon 11 27:49 8:57
55 729 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 28:09 9:04
56 785 Samantha Hill New Buffalo 12 28:47 9:16
57 799 Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 11 29:43 9:34
58 790 Allison Lockman Three Oaks River Valley 9 30:18 9:46
59 743 Theresa Visuri Decatur 10 30:46 9:54
60 771 Taylor Allison Lawrence 10 32:48 10:34
61 780 Sabrina Russell Mendon 12 33:11 10:41
62 751 Melanie Meister Heritage Christian Academy 12 33:51 10:54


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D4 Women



1. 39 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 22:02 1:50:06)
===========================================
1 1 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:14
2 3 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:45
3 4 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:51
4 8 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:12
5 23 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:04
6 ( 31) Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:59
7 ( 32) Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 26:09

2. 71 CENTREVILLE ( 22:56 1:54:36)
===========================================
1 11 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:29
2 12 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:33
3 13 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:41
4 17 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:21
5 18 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 10 23:32
6 ( 19) Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:49
7 ( 25) Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:14

3. 76 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 23:09 1:55:43)
===========================================
1 7 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:09
2 14 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:53
3 15 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 10 23:16
4 16 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:19
5 24 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:06
6 ( 29) Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 11 25:41

4. 92 BRIDGMAN ( 23:27 1:57:12)
===========================================
1 6 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:02
2 10 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:18
3 22 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 23:56
4 26 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 24:17
5 28 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 24:39
6 ( 34) Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 26:35
7 ( 41) Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 28:09

5. 109 MENDON ( 24:22 2:01:49)
===========================================
1 5 Lauren Samson Mendon 9 21:58
2 9 Grace Leighton Mendon 9 22:12
3 27 Tamara Staecker Mendon 9 24:18
4 30 Ashley Millard Mendon 12 25:52
5 38 Sarah Grimm Mendon 9 27:29
6 ( 44) Sabrina Russell Mendon 12 33:11

6. 120 WHITE PIGEON ( 24:53 2:04:23)
===========================================
1 2 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:26
2 20 Crystal Rose White Pigeon 12 23:51
3 21 Taylor Hagen White Pigeon 11 23:55
4 37 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 12 27:22
5 40 Alicia Clark White Pigeon 11 27:49
6 ( 42) Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 11 29:43

7. 186 THREE OAKS RIVER VALLEY ( 27:37 2:18:01)
===========================================
1 33 Shelby Francis Three Oaks River Valley 99 26:19
2 35 Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks River Valley 99 26:37
3 36 Alissa Wedge Three Oaks River Valley 12 27:17
4 39 Brittney Deslauries Three Oaks River Valley 11 27:30
5 43 Allison Lockman Three Oaks River Valley 9 30:18



GRADE RESULTS - D4 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:13.7 6:31
2 Lauren Samson Mendon 9 21:57.5 7:05
3 Gabi May Decatur 9 22:02.3 7:06
4 Grace Leighton Mendon 9 22:11.9 7:09
5 Alisse Havlicek Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:52.1 7:22
6 Abby McClain Centreville 9 23:21.0 7:31
7 Tamara Staecker Mendon 9 24:17.6 7:50
8 Morgan Meister Heritage Christian Academy 9 25:34.1 8:14
9 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 9 26:08.2 8:25
10 Malia Bradbury New Buffalo 9 26:55.2 8:40
11 Sarah Grimm Mendon 9 27:28.4 8:51
12 Allison Lockman Three Oaks River Valley 9 30:18.0 9:46

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 10 22:13.8 7:10
2 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 10 23:15.3 7:30
3 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 10 23:31.3 7:35
4 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:05.6 7:46
5 Theresa Visuri Decatur 10 30:45.2 9:54
6 Taylor Allison Lawrence 10 32:48.0 10:34

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:25.5 6:54
2 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:44.9 7:00
3 Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:11.3 7:09
4 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 11 22:17.4 7:11
5 Lindsay Kuster Howardsville Christian 11 22:19.5 7:12
6 Shaina McClain Centreville 11 22:28.3 7:14
7 Autumn Odom Centreville 11 22:32.9 7:16
8 Bethany Riess Centreville 11 22:40.4 7:18
9 Jackie Soper Centreville 11 23:48.2 7:40
10 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 11 23:51.2 7:41
11 Taylor Hagen White Pigeon 11 23:54.1 7:42
12 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:03.8 7:45
13 Heidi Cornett Centreville 11 24:13.1 7:48
14 Paige Melick Bridgman 11 24:38.9 7:56
15 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 11 25:40.8 8:16
16 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:58.9 8:22
17 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 11 26:34.6 8:34
18 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 11 26:50.6 8:39
19 Brittney Deslauries Three Oaks River Valley 11 27:30.0 8:52
20 Sarah Glista Lawrence 11 27:31.8 8:52
21 Alicia Clark White Pigeon 11 27:48.1 8:57
22 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 11 28:08.8 9:04
23 Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 11 29:42.9 9:34

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:50.2 7:02
2 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 12 22:01.7 7:06
3 Taylor Juza Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:08.3 7:08
4 Brianne Bishop Howardsville Christian 12 22:26.3 7:14
5 Janine Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 12 23:19.0 7:31
6 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 12 23:36.5 7:36
7 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy 12 23:42.5 7:38
8 Crystal Rose White Pigeon 12 23:50.9 7:41
9 Dovile Vitkus Bridgman 12 23:55.2 7:42
10 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 12 24:16.3 7:49
11 Krystal Healy Lawrence 12 24:25.8 7:52
12 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 12 25:33.7 8:14
13 Ashley Millard Mendon 12 25:51.3 8:20
14 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 12 26:40.6 8:36
15 Alissa Wedge Three Oaks River Valley 12 27:16.1 8:47
16 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 12 27:22.0 8:49
17 Samantha Hill New Buffalo 12 28:46.4 9:16
18 Sabrina Russell Mendon 12 33:10.4 10:41
19 Melanie Meister Heritage Christian Academy 12 33:50.8 10:54

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com