MHSAA Cross Country Regional 31-4 at Carson City-Crystal

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 31-4 at Carson City-Crystal
Carson City, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Regional 31-4 Boys (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroa 12 1 M 0-12 16:09.1 5:13/M
2 Matt Peacock Hesperia 12 2 M 0-12 16:12.9 5:14/M
3 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence 10 3 M 0-12 16:34.6 5:21/M
4 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroa 12 4 M 0-12 16:44.6 5:24/M
5 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 5 M 0-12 16:44.9 5:24/M
6 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 12 6 M 0-12 16:55.3 5:27/M
7 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 11 7 M 0-12 17:01.4 5:29/M
8 Alex Benham North Muskegon 11 8 M 0-12 17:02.5 5:30/M
9 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 10 9 M 0-12 17:03.5 5:30/M
10 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 11 10 M 0-12 17:03.7 5:30/M
11 Joe Potter North Muskegon 12 11 M 0-12 17:14.8 5:34/M
12 Charlie Clark Beal City 10 12 M 0-12 17:17.9 5:35/M
13 Chris Denman Vestaburg 12 13 M 0-12 17:28.5 5:38/M
14 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 14 M 0-12 17:34.1 5:40/M
15 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 10 15 M 0-12 17:44.7 5:43/M
16 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 11 16 M 0-12 17:46.3 5:44/M
17 Nate Partee Breckenridge 10 17 M 0-12 17:49.8 5:45/M
18 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 10 18 M 0-12 17:51.0 5:45/M
19 Jake Grimm Ravenna 11 19 M 0-12 17:54.0 5:46/M
20 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 20 M 0-12 17:54.2 5:46/M
21 Michael Bolton Hesperia 11 21 M 0-12 17:55.3 5:47/M
22 Jeff Rumsey Hesperia 9 22 M 0-12 17:55.8 5:47/M
23 Peter Wissink Big Rapids Crossroa 11 23 M 0-12 17:58.2 5:48/M
24 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 10 24 M 0-12 18:06.3 5:50/M
25 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 25 M 0-12 18:11.7 5:52/M
26 Abe Gillis Breckenridge 11 26 M 0-12 18:15.0 5:53/M
27 Travis Smith Hesperia 9 27 M 0-12 18:25.7 5:56/M
28 Nick Neilson Hesperia 11 28 M 0-12 18:27.4 5:57/M
29 Elton Clark Beal City 10 29 M 0-12 18:29.6 5:58/M
30 Zach Reiber Breckenridge 11 30 M 0-12 18:38.0 6:01/M
31 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 31 M 0-12 18:41.3 6:02/M
32 Zach Buter Western Michigan Ch 12 32 M 0-12 18:49.6 6:04/M
33 Dillon Cook Hesperia 10 33 M 0-12 18:52.7 6:05/M
34 Caleb Garner Montabella 12 34 M 0-12 19:00.1 6:08/M
35 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroa 11 35 M 0-12 19:02.1 6:08/M
36 Lucas Crandle Western Michigan Ch 11 36 M 0-12 19:03.1 6:09/M
37 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 37 M 0-12 19:05.9 6:09/M
38 Parker Eldred Montabella 10 38 M 0-12 19:08.9 6:10/M
39 Harry Greer Ravenna 10 39 M 0-12 19:10.8 6:11/M
40 Chaz Sadenwater Walkerville 12 40 M 0-12 19:11.9 6:11/M
41 Christian Watson Montabella 9 41 M 0-12 19:18.0 6:14/M
42 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 42 M 0-12 19:18.9 6:14/M
43 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 9 43 M 0-12 19:20.4 6:14/M
44 Niel Wilds Ravenna 9 44 M 0-12 19:23.6 6:15/M
45 Seth Carrier Ravenna 9 45 M 0-12 19:24.7 6:15/M
46 Jacob Grover Vestaburg 10 46 M 0-12 19:27.1 6:16/M
47 Brian Normandin Western Michigan Ch 12 47 M 0-12 19:32.0 6:18/M
48 Sam Sweet Walkerville 9 48 M 0-12 19:37.1 6:20/M
49 Keegan Krapohl Breckenridge 12 49 M 0-12 19:38.9 6:20/M
50 Andrew Kettner Big Rapids Crossroa 11 50 M 0-12 19:51.2 6:24/M
51 Travis Blake Big Rapids Crossroa 12 51 M 0-12 19:55.6 6:25/M
52 Brian Brook Western Michigan Ch 11 52 M 0-12 19:55.9 6:25/M
53 Cody Williamson Vestaburg 11 53 M 0-12 20:05.2 6:29/M
54 Alex Wagner Pentwater 10 54 M 0-12 20:09.1 6:30/M
55 Patrick Kettner Big Rapids Crossroa 9 55 M 0-12 20:09.9 6:30/M
56 Cody O'Donald Ravenna 11 56 M 0-12 20:27.7 6:36/M
57 Dakoda Lobert Montabella 9 57 M 0-12 20:32.4 6:37/M
58 Rob Lawrence Ravenna 10 58 M 0-12 20:40.5 6:40/M
59 Hunter Maniez Fulton-Middleton 11 59 M 0-12 20:42.9 6:41/M
60 Thomas Ranney Montabella 11 60 M 0-12 20:45.1 6:42/M
61 Christ Boonstra Ravenna 9 61 M 0-12 20:48.6 6:43/M
62 Patrick Crawford Montabella 11 62 M 0-12 20:58.4 6:46/M
63 Austin Garner Montabella 10 63 M 0-12 21:09.9 6:49/M
64 Wyatt Richardson Vestaburg 11 64 M 0-12 21:15.4 6:51/M
65 Anthony Waterbury Fulton-Middleton 11 65 M 0-12 21:16.9 6:52/M
66 MacKenzy Blair Fulton-Middleton 11 66 M 0-12 21:18.6 6:52/M
67 Zach Bates Fulton-Middleton 9 67 M 0-12 21:23.4 6:54/M
68 Dylan Guernsey Fulton-Middleton 11 68 M 0-12 21:50.1 7:03/M
69 Steven Houston Walkerville 10 69 M 0-12 21:58.2 7:05/M
70 Keifer Richardson Vestaburg 10 70 M 0-12 22:00.4 7:06/M
71 Spencer Vershueren Walkerville 12 71 M 0-12 22:08.8 7:08/M
72 Kyle Peasley Vestaburg 10 72 M 0-12 22:22.0 7:13/M
73 Gideon Hanes Western Michigan Ch 11 73 M 0-12 22:28.4 7:15/M
74 Isaac Hanes Western Michigan Ch 9 74 M 0-12 22:30.0 7:15/M
75 Derrick Hambright Pentwater 12 75 M 0-12 23:08.7 7:28/M
76 Matt Richards Walkerville 11 76 M 0-12 23:10.7 7:28/M
77 Isaac Oxendale Western Michigan Ch 12 77 M 0-12 23:33.9 7:36/M
78 Lucas Hawley Pentwater 12 78 M 0-12 24:20.7 7:51/M
79 Kyle Emery Pentwater 11 79 M 0-12 26:37.6 8:35/M


*Overall place among males only



Regional 31-4 Boys (2010)
Final Team Results
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


North Muskegon Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:25:17.7 Average Time: 17:03.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 50 Ryan O'Keefe 12 5 5 16:55.3 16:55.3
2 52 Mathias Waterstradt 11 6 11 17:01.4 33:56.7
3 46 Alex Benham 11 7 18 17:02.5 50:59.2
4 48 Jacob Chovaz 10 8 26 17:03.5 1:08:02.8
5 51 Joe Potter 12 10 36 17:14.8 1:25:17.7
6 49 Thayer Lowe 11 14 50 17:46.3 1:43:04.0
7 47 Jeremy Bos 9 40 90 19:20.4 2:02:24.5

Hesperia Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:27:33.5 Average Time: 17:30.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 28 Matt Peacock 12 2 2 16:12.9 16:12.9
2 26 Jeff Cherry 11 9 11 17:03.7 33:16.6
3 25 Michael Bolton 11 19 30 17:55.3 51:11.9
4 29 Jeff Rumsey 9 20 50 17:55.8 1:09:07.8
5 30 Travis Smith 9 25 75 18:25.7 1:27:33.5
6 27 Nick Neilson 11 26 101 18:27.4 1:46:01.0
7 24 Dillon Cook 10 30 131 18:52.7 2:04:53.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:29:06.4 Average Time: 17:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 45 Casey Voisin 11 4 4 16:44.9 16:44.9
2 44 Cooper Terry 9 12 16 17:34.1 34:19.1
3 39 Heath Ahlers 11 18 34 17:54.2 52:13.3
4 42 Andrew Mumford 11 23 57 18:11.7 1:10:25.0
5 43 Ben Schilling 11 28 85 18:41.3 1:29:06.4
6 40 Shaun Collin 10 34 119 19:05.9 1:48:12.3
7 41 Kyle Campbell 10 39 158 19:18.9 2:07:31.2

Breckenridge Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:29:47.0 Average Time: 17:57.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 14 Kyle Gulick 10 13 13 17:44.7 17:44.7
2 16 Nate Partee 10 15 28 17:49.8 35:34.6
3 11 Jesse Corbat 10 16 44 17:51.0 53:25.6
4 13 Kurt Gulick 10 22 66 18:06.3 1:11:31.9
5 12 Abe Gillis 11 24 90 18:15.0 1:29:47.0
6 17 Zach Reiber 11 27 117 18:38.0 1:48:25.0
7 15 Keegan Krapohl 12 46 163 19:38.9 2:08:03.9

Big Rapids Crossroads Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:29:45.5 Average Time: 17:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 9 Kyle Tait 12 1 1 16:09.1 16:09.1
2 8 Aaron Tait 12 3 4 16:44.6 32:53.8
3 10 Peter Wissink 11 21 25 17:58.2 50:52.1
4 4 David Dantuma 11 32 57 19:02.1 1:09:54.2
5 6 Andrew Kettner 11 47 104 19:51.2 1:29:45.5
6 3 Travis Blake 12 48 152 19:55.6 1:49:41.2
7 7 Patrick Kettner 9 51 203 20:09.9 2:09:51.1

Ravenna Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:36:21.1 Average Time: 19:16.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 61 Jake Grimm 11 17 17 17:54.0 17:54.0
2 60 Harry Greer 10 36 53 19:10.8 37:04.9
3 65 Niel Wilds 9 41 94 19:23.6 56:28.5
4 59 Seth Carrier 9 42 136 19:24.7 1:15:53.3
5 63 Cody O'Donald 11 52 188 20:27.7 1:36:21.1
6 62 Rob Lawrence 10 54 242 20:40.5 1:57:01.6
7 58 Christ Boonstra 9 57 299 20:48.6 2:17:50.2

Montabella Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.7 Average Time: 19:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 34 Caleb Garner 12 31 31 19:00.1 19:00.1
2 32 Parker Eldred 10 35 66 19:08.9 38:09.1
3 38 Christian Watson 9 38 104 19:18.0 57:27.1
4 36 Dakoda Lobert 9 53 157 20:32.4 1:17:59.6
5 37 Thomas Ranney 11 56 213 20:45.1 1:38:44.7
6 31 Patrick Crawford 11 58 271 20:58.4 1:59:43.1
7 33 Austin Garner 10 59 330 21:09.9 2:20:53.0

Western Michigan Christian Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.2 Average Time: 19:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 79 Zach Buter 12 29 29 18:49.6 18:49.6
2 80 Lucas Crandle 11 33 62 19:03.1 37:52.7
3 83 Brian Normandin 12 44 106 19:32.0 57:24.8
4 78 Brian Brook 11 49 155 19:55.9 1:17:20.7
5 81 Gideon Hanes 11 69 224 22:28.4 1:39:49.2
6 82 Isaac Hanes 9 70 294 22:30.0 2:02:19.2
7 84 Isaac Oxendale 12 72 366 23:33.9 2:25:53.1

Vestaburg Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:40:16.7 Average Time: 20:03.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 66 Chris Denman 12 11 11 17:28.5 17:28.5
2 67 Jacob Grover 10 43 54 19:27.1 36:55.6
3 71 Cody Williamson 11 50 104 20:05.2 57:00.8
4 70 Wyatt Richardson 11 60 164 21:15.4 1:18:16.3
5 69 Keifer Richardson 10 66 230 22:00.4 1:40:16.7
6 68 Kyle Peasley 10 68 298 22:22.0 2:02:38.8

Walkerville Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 1:46:06.9 Average Time: 21:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 75 Chaz Sadenwater 12 37 37 19:11.9 19:11.9
2 76 Sam Sweet 9 45 82 19:37.1 38:49.1
3 73 Steven Houston 10 65 147 21:58.2 1:00:47.3
4 77 Spencer Vershueren 12 67 214 22:08.8 1:22:56.1
5 74 Matt Richards 11 71 285 23:10.7 1:46:06.9

Fulton-Middleton Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:46:32.2 Average Time: 21:18.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 22 Hunter Maniez 11 55 55 20:42.9 20:42.9
2 23 Anthony Waterbury 11 61 116 21:16.9 41:59.9
3 20 MacKenzy Blair 11 62 178 21:18.6 1:03:18.5
4 19 Zach Bates 9 63 241 21:23.4 1:24:42.0
5 21 Dylan Guernsey 11 64 305 21:50.1 1:46:32.2

Beal City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 1 Charlie Clark 10 Less Than 5 17:17.9 17:17.9
2 2 Elton Clark 10 Less Than 5 18:29.6 35:47.5

Fremont Providence Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 18 Nick Vanderkooi 10 Less Than 5 16:34.6 16:34.6

Pentwater Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 53 Alex Wagner 10 Less Than 5 20:09.1 20:09.1
2 56 Derrick Hambright 12 Less Than 5 23:08.7 43:17.8
3 54 Lucas Hawley 12 Less Than 5 24:20.7 1:07:38.6
4 55 Kyle Emery 11 Less Than 5 26:37.6 1:34:16.3





Regional 31-4 Girls (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 9 1 F 0-12 17:53.9 5:46/M
2 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 12 2 F 0-12 18:26.8 5:57/M
3 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 11 3 F 0-12 18:49.2 6:04/M
4 Taylor Bolinger Fulton-Middleton 9 4 F 0-12 19:25.3 6:16/M
5 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 11 5 F 0-12 19:32.1 6:18/M
6 Katharine Janes Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 6 F 0-12 19:56.4 6:26/M
7 Taylor Smith Montabella 9 7 F 0-12 20:06.1 6:29/M
8 Emily Witham North Muskegon 10 8 F 0-12 20:23.1 6:35/M
9 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 10 9 F 0-12 20:26.2 6:35/M
10 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 10 F 0-12 20:29.4 6:36/M
11 Emily Allen Ravenna 12 11 F 0-12 20:39.5 6:40/M
12 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 11 12 F 0-12 20:40.5 6:40/M
13 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 9 13 F 0-12 20:54.8 6:45/M
14 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 9 14 F 0-12 20:56.8 6:45/M
15 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 11 15 F 0-12 21:02.1 6:47/M
16 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 10 16 F 0-12 21:12.8 6:50/M
17 Danielle Moreland Montabella 11 17 F 0-12 21:25.1 6:55/M
18 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 11 18 F 0-12 21:26.7 6:55/M
19 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 10 19 F 0-12 21:27.1 6:55/M
20 Emily Malina Montabella 11 20 F 0-12 21:48.7 7:02/M
21 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 21 F 0-12 21:53.4 7:04/M
22 Hannah Neyer Beal City 9 22 F 0-12 21:55.2 7:04/M
23 Logan Schafer Beal City 11 23 F 0-12 21:56.3 7:05/M
24 Kathleen Guytingco Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 24 F 0-12 22:00.9 7:06/M
25 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 10 25 F 0-12 22:05.3 7:07/M
26 Krista Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 26 F 0-12 22:13.2 7:10/M
27 Jessica Bogner North Muskegon 10 27 F 0-12 22:24.2 7:14/M
28 Adrienne Aardema Western Michigan Ch 9 28 F 0-12 22:29.0 7:15/M
29 Morgan Kantola Ravenna 12 29 F 0-12 22:30.9 7:15/M
30 Margo Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 30 F 0-12 22:33.7 7:16/M
31 Maggie Kolb Beal City 10 31 F 0-12 22:40.9 7:19/M
32 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 9 32 F 0-12 23:05.1 7:27/M
33 Sophia Wiegele Montabella 11 33 F 0-12 23:19.6 7:31/M
34 Amelia Brown Breckenridge 11 34 F 0-12 23:31.6 7:35/M
35 Caity Bateson Pentwater 12 35 F 0-12 23:37.2 7:37/M
36 Erika Wendling Breckenridge 9 36 F 0-12 23:40.0 7:38/M
37 Marlena Sarnecka Montabella 11 37 F 0-12 23:43.5 7:39/M
38 Megan Graham Fulton-Middleton 11 38 F 0-12 23:58.2 7:44/M
39 Tara Throop Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 39 F 0-12 24:10.0 7:48/M
40 Mariah Davidson Montabella 9 40 F 0-12 24:10.8 7:48/M
41 Kerri Bolen Ravenna 12 41 F 0-12 24:20.3 7:51/M
42 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 11 42 F 0-12 24:21.9 7:51/M
43 Kristen Steffke Beal City 12 43 F 0-12 24:24.2 7:52/M
44 Diana Crandall Beal City 12 44 F 0-12 24:51.4 8:01/M
45 Marissa Snyder Vestaburg 10 45 F 0-12 25:07.1 8:06/M
46 Jen Borton Vestaburg 10 46 F 0-12 25:14.7 8:08/M
47 Kayleigh Dodson Ravenna 12 47 F 0-12 25:25.7 8:12/M
48 Kelly Hoffins Western Michigan Ch 9 48 F 0-12 25:28.2 8:13/M
49 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 10 49 F 0-12 25:29.7 8:13/M
50 Cassie Calverley Vestaburg 11 50 F 0-12 25:45.3 8:18/M
51 Mikayla Gerwig Ravenna 9 51 F 0-12 25:51.5 8:20/M
52 Megan Bauer Western Michigan Ch 11 52 F 0-12 25:52.2 8:21/M
53 Sophia Sweet Walkerville 11 53 F 0-12 25:58.1 8:23/M
54 Jessica Jerue Ravenna 12 54 F 0-12 26:29.6 8:33/M
55 Morgan Gould Breckenridge 10 55 F 0-12 26:32.8 8:34/M
56 Elaine Lowery Vestaburg 11 56 F 0-12 26:34.8 8:34/M
57 Allison Lumbert Montabella 10 57 F 0-12 26:44.9 8:37/M
58 Lainey Kupiec Fulton-Middleton 9 58 F 0-12 27:05.2 8:44/M
59 Miran Warmuskerken Walkerville 11 59 F 0-12 27:27.5 8:51/M
60 Manisha Cole Beal City 10 60 F 0-12 28:05.3 9:04/M
61 Victoria Oomen Walkerville 12 61 F 0-12 29:35.6 9:33/M
62 Sarah Vanwinkle Western Michigan Ch 12 62 F 0-12 29:56.1 9:39/M
63 Jordyn Holmes Pentwater 12 63 F 0-12 30:03.9 9:42/M
64 Madeline Root Pentwater 12 64 F 0-12 30:10.8 9:44/M
65 Janeke Dekam Western Michigan Ch 12 65 F 0-12 30:36.8 9:52/M
66 Nicole Kramer Vestaburg 12 66 F 0-12 40:12.2 12:58/M


*Overall place among females only



Regional 31-4 Girls (2010)
Final Team Results
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Hesperia Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:41:00.8 Average Time: 20:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 21 Alexa Rumsey 3 3 18:49.2 18:49.2
2 19 Gabbie Bates 4 7 19:32.1 38:21.3
3 23 Jacklyn Yates 11 18 20:40.5 59:01.8
4 24 Lauren Zeerip 13 31 20:56.8 1:19:58.7
5 18 Donna Aslakson 14 45 21:02.1 1:41:00.8
6 22 Haley Wiseman 17 62 21:26.7 2:02:27.6
7 20 Jasmine Hall 18 80 21:27.1 2:23:54.8

North Muskegon Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:42:34.3 Average Time: 20:30.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 45 Lindsay Neal 2 2 18:26.8 18:26.8
2 46 Emily Witham 7 9 20:23.1 38:49.9
3 40 Ginny Hoch 8 17 20:26.2 59:16.1
4 44 Hannah Meier 15 32 21:12.8 1:20:29.0
5 42 Brielle Johnson 24 56 22:05.3 1:42:34.3
6 39 Jessica Bogner 26 82 22:24.2 2:04:58.6
7 43 Allison Mahn 39 121 24:21.9 2:29:20.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:46:33.4 Average Time: 21:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 34 Katharine Janes 5 5 19:56.4 19:56.4
2 35 Katelyn Maylee 9 14 20:29.4 40:25.8
3 36 Maggie Oblinger 20 34 21:53.4 1:02:19.3
4 32 Kathleen Guytingco 23 57 22:00.9 1:24:20.2
5 33 Krista Holtgreive 25 82 22:13.2 1:46:33.4
6 37 Margo Predum 29 111 22:33.7 2:09:07.2
7 38 Tara Throop 36 147 24:10.0 2:33:17.2

Montabella Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:50:23.1 Average Time: 22:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 30 Taylor Smith 6 6 20:06.1 20:06.1
2 28 Danielle Moreland 16 22 21:25.1 41:31.2
3 27 Emily Malina 19 41 21:48.7 1:03:19.9
4 31 Sophia Wiegele 32 73 23:19.6 1:26:39.5
5 29 Marlena Sarnecka 35 108 23:43.5 1:50:23.1
6 25 Mariah Davidson 37 145 24:10.8 2:14:33.9
7 26 Allison Lumbert 53 198 26:44.9 2:41:18.9

Breckenridge Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.6 Average Time: 21:49.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 13 Kirsten Olling 1 1 17:53.9 17:53.9
2 9 Dominique Adams 12 13 20:54.8 38:48.7
3 10 Sarah Beebe 31 44 23:05.1 1:01:53.9
4 11 Amelia Brown 33 77 23:31.6 1:25:25.6
5 14 Erika Wendling 34 111 23:40.0 1:49:05.6
6 12 Morgan Gould 51 162 26:32.8 2:15:38.5

Beal City Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:55:48.2 Average Time: 23:09.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 4 Hannah Neyer 21 21 21:55.2 21:55.2
2 5 Logan Schafer 22 43 21:56.3 43:51.6
3 3 Maggie Kolb 30 73 22:40.9 1:06:32.5
4 8 Kristen Steffke 40 113 24:24.2 1:30:56.8
5 2 Diana Crandall 41 154 24:51.4 1:55:48.2
6 7 Larissa Schwerin 46 200 25:29.7 2:21:18.0
7 1 Manisha Cole 54 254 28:05.3 2:49:23.3

Ravenna Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:58:48.2 Average Time: 23:45.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 50 Emily Allen 10 10 20:39.5 20:39.5
2 56 Morgan Kantola 28 38 22:30.9 43:10.5
3 51 Kerri Bolen 38 76 24:20.3 1:07:30.9
4 52 Kayleigh Dodson 44 120 25:25.7 1:32:56.6
5 53 Mikayla Gerwig 48 168 25:51.5 1:58:48.2
6 55 Jessica Jerue 50 218 26:29.6 2:25:17.8

Western Michigan Christian Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 2:14:22.5 Average Time: 26:52.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 67 Adrienne Aardema 27 27 22:29.0 22:29.0
2 70 Kelly Hoffins 45 72 25:28.2 47:57.3
3 68 Megan Bauer 49 121 25:52.2 1:13:49.5
4 73 Sarah Vanwinkle 55 176 29:56.1 1:43:45.7
5 69 Janeke Dekam 56 232 30:36.8 2:14:22.5

Vestaburg Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 2:22:54.3 Average Time: 28:34.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 63 Marissa Snyder 42 42 25:07.1 25:07.1
2 58 Jen Borton 43 85 25:14.7 50:21.9
3 59 Cassie Calverley 47 132 25:45.3 1:16:07.3
4 62 Elaine Lowery 52 184 26:34.8 1:42:42.1
5 60 Nicole Kramer 57 241 40:12.2 2:22:54.3

Fulton-Middleton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 15 Taylor Bolinger Less Than 5 19:25.3 19:25.3
2 16 Megan Graham Less Than 5 23:58.2 43:23.6
3 17 Lainey Kupiec Less Than 5 27:05.2 1:10:28.9

Pentwater Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 48 Caity Bateson Less Than 5 23:37.2 23:37.2
2 49 Jordyn Holmes Less Than 5 30:03.9 53:41.1
3 47 Madeline Root Less Than 5 30:10.8 1:23:51.9

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 65 Sophia Sweet Less Than 5 25:58.1 25:58.1
2 66 Miran Warmuskerken Less Than 5 27:27.5 53:25.7
3 64 Victoria Oomen Less Than 5 29:35.6 1:23:01.3