MHSAA Cross Country Regional 30-4 Bay City Western

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 30-4 Bay City Western
Delta College, University Center, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Region 30-4 Boys - 10/30/2010 9:09:28 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Matt Proctor 12 Brown City 16:29.65 1
2 Trevor Adams 11 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 17:06.59 2
3 Hayden Garlick 12 Mayville 17:08.75 3
4 Joey Southgate 11 Unionville Sebewaing 17:11.95 4
5 Hayden Ewald 9 Unionville Sebewaing 17:13.76 5
6 Aaron Buchler 12 Genesee 17:14.55 6
7 Brandon Glaza 12 Ubly 17:33.83 7
8 Mike Nickens 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 17:39.04 8
9 John Creguer 12 Ubly 17:49.40 9
10 Hayden Adams 11 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 17:50.60 10
11 Chad Jackson 10 Brown City 17:55.94 11
12 Shawn Stewart 9 Brown City 18:01.29 12
13 Mitch Sovis 11 New Lothrop 18:04.99 13
14 Eli Poth 9 Brown City 18:05.99 14
15 Alex Brown 11 Coleman 18:12.97 15
16 Jon Maddocks 12 Mayville 18:17.00 16
17 Aaron Pretzer 10 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 18:17.27 17
18 Nick Fox 10 Mayville 18:34.60 18
19 Seth Squires 12 Unionville Sebewaing 18:35.00 19
20 Ben Southgate 10 Unionville Sebewaing 18:42.72 20
21 Tyler Harris 11 Unionville Sebewaing 18:46.78 21
22 Marshall Rochefort 12 Unionville Sebewaing 18:47.43 22
23 Reno Fike 10 Coleman 18:47.70 23
24 Thijce Vanderham 11 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 18:55.23 24
25 Sean Vincke 10 New Lothrop 18:58.23 25
26 Jason Rutkowski 10 Ubly 18:58.79 26
27 Brandon Baber 12 Mayville 19:00.08 27
28 Zac Eisenlord 11 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 19:06.00 28
29 Jonathan Knieper 11 New Lothrop 19:12.19 29
30 Connor Amey 10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 19:12.58 30
31 Charlie Oliver 11 Genesee 19:16.27 31
32 Matt Falls 10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 19:17.04 32
33 Nick DeSimpelare 9 Unionville Sebewaing 19:18.70 33
34 Francis Buggia 11 Mayville 19:19.11 34
35 Kyle Baxter 9 Mayville 19:28.20 35
36 Josh Cahoon - Carsonville-Port Sanilac 19:34.00 36
37 Seth Krueger 11 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 19:36.04 37
38 Brandon Rivette 10 New Lothrop 19:40.54 38
39 Cody Brewington 9 Hale 19:51.54 --
40 Tyler Rowe 9 Mayville 19:54.59 39
41 Nate. Plocher 12 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 19:55.14 40
42 Eddy Calhoun 11 Hale 20:00.52 --
43 Channing McKay 11 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 20:04.53 41
44 Sam Grutsch 12 Brown City 20:12.91 42
45 Mitch Delemeester 12 New Lothrop 20:15.17 43
46 Sam Sadriddinzod 10 Ubly 20:21.36 44
47 Toni Henneberg 11 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 20:34.28 45
48 Dakota Fike 10 Coleman 20:36.65 46
49 Quinn Kemerer 12 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 20:39.21 47
50 Raymond Cronce 11 Brown City 20:42.48 48
51 Caleb Parent 11 Hale 20:46.70 --
52 Steven Chappelle 11 New Lothrop 20:46.92 49
53 Brandon Brown 9 Hale 20:47.90 --
54 Curtis Bell 9 Coleman 20:56.62 50
55 Mitch Graves 10 New Lothrop 21:16.45 51
56 Ryan Walton 11 Coleman 21:23.70 52
57 Sam Bumhoffer 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 21:26.56 53
58 Kyle Enwiller 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 21:40.99 54
59 Torrey Thurlow 11 Genesee 21:43.96 55
60 Logan Schumacher 9 Ubly 22:11.03 56
61 Andrew Dubay 10 Merrill 22:12.84 --
62 Caleb Krueger 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 22:13.25 57
63 Kirt Shields - Merrill 23:47.28 --
64 Henry Kenga 10 Ubly 24:08.31 58
65 Saxon Gonzales 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 24:10.12 59
66 Sam Robison 9 Coleman 24:24.83 60
67 Cody Jacobs 10 Genesee 25:18.52 61
68 William Herrmann 10 Brown City 25:39.74 62
69 Shaun Decoe 9 Genesee 26:22.67 63
70 Ashanti Franklin 9 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 26:59.35 64
71 Seth Blue 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 27:31.35 65



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Unionville Sebewaing 69 4 5 19 20 21 22 33
Total Time: 1:30:30 Average: 18:06.05 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 74 2 8 10 24 30 32 36
Total Time: 1:30:44 Average: 18:08.81 1-5 Split: 2:06
3 Brown City 80 1 11 12 14 42 48 62
Total Time: 1:30:46 Average: 18:09.16 1-5 Split: 3:43
4 Mayville 98 3 16 18 27 34 35 39
Total Time: 1:32:20 Average: 18:27.91 1-5 Split: 2:10
5 Ubly 142 7 9 26 44 56 58 -
Total Time: 1:36:54 Average: 19:22.89 1-5 Split: 4:37
6 New Lothrop 148 13 25 29 38 43 49 51
Total Time: 1:36:11 Average: 19:14.23 1-5 Split: 2:10
7 Coleman 186 15 23 46 50 52 60 -
Total Time: 1:39:58 Average: 19:59.53 1-5 Split: 3:11
8 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 192 17 37 40 45 53 57 -
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.86 1-5 Split: 3:09
9 Genesee 216 6 31 55 61 63 - -
Total Time: 1:49:56 Average: 21:59.20 1-5 Split: 9:08
10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 229 28 41 47 54 59 64 65
Total Time: 1:45:41 Average: 21:08.17 1-5 Split: 5:04



Region 30-4 Boys - 10/3/2010 5:37:06 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Terrell 10 Genesee 21:47.02 --
2 Ruthie Squires 10 Mayville 22:04.18 1
3 Lauren Brown 10 Hale 22:07.20 2
4 Brooke Kemerer 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 22:07.56 3
5 Julia Johnson 10 New Lothrop 22:08.67 4
6 Lily Brewster 10 Brown City 22:24.68 --
7 Leah Osentoski 9 Ubly 22:30.15 --
8 Ashely McMullen 9 Mayville 22:30.93 5
9 Amanda DeSimpelare 12 Unionville Sebewaing 22:39.64 --
10 Morgan Vrable 9 New Lothrop 22:42.93 6
11 Sara Doyle 9 Ubly 22:43.08 --
12 Sarah Wallace 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 22:47.08 7
13 Rachel Vincke 11 New Lothrop 23:00.71 8
14 Krystal Brown 11 New Lothrop 23:01.87 9
15 Lauren Kalbfleisch 9 Brown City 23:04.45 --
16 Kelsey Scott 12 Hale 23:14.13 10
17 Kelli Pape 11 Mayville 23:22.34 11
18 Katie Bokach 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 23:33.15 --
19 Elyssa Croak 9 Genesee 23:36.30 --
20 Chelsea Blough 10 Genesee 23:41.31 --
21 Sarah Fournier 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 23:53.12 12
22 Jessica Riggs 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 24:00.40 13
23 Karlie Goretski 11 North Huron 24:02.87 --
24 Hayley Berka 11 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 24:05.25 14
25 Kayla Eisenlord 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 24:06.70 15
26 Taylor Anker 11 Unionville Sebewaing 24:18.65 --
27 Katilyn Alexander 10 North Huron 24:44.36 --
28 Stephane Heron 9 Genesee 24:51.41 --
29 Paige Kemerer 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 24:54.32 16
30 Marisa Birchmeier 10 New Lothrop 25:02.35 17
31 Tori Bakewell 10 Mayville 25:12.02 18
32 Arrianne Klier 12 New Lothrop 25:18.11 19
33 Sarah. White 10 Brown City 25:21.94 --
34 Katlyn Brent 10 Hale 25:32.65 20
35 Caitlyn Colby 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 25:39.04 21
36 Jordan Dunham 9 Mayville 25:42.99 22
37 Hope Kemerer 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 25:47.40 23
38 Kelsey Willis - Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25:53.35 --
39 Katie Engelbert 10 Coleman 26:06.22 --
40 Katie Murphy 12 Coleman 26:13.33 --
41 McCall Conley 9 New Lothrop 26:23.78 24
42 Vanessa Ulfig 10 Ubly 26:32.50 --
43 Celine Darimont 12 Unionville Sebewaing 26:35.50 --
44 Ashley Nickens 10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 26:35.83 --
45 Meaghan Penning 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 26:37.93 25
46 Jessica Lalonde 10 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 26:51.44 26
47 Cora Sharp 9 Mayville 26:54.03 27
48 Megan Schoch 10 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 27:00.50 28
49 Nicole Redfield - Mayville 27:11.53 29
50 Tara Cozat 12 Coleman 27:28.79 --
51 Ashleigh Tatroe 12 Hale 27:31.77 30
52 Susan Tebo 10 Brown City 28:20.70 --
53 Taylor Tatroe 9 Hale 28:49.05 31
54 Abigail Searles 11 Merrill 28:59.89 32
55 Madeleine Searles - Merrill 29:00.06 33
56 Miriam Willitz 9 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 29:32.99 34
57 Magdelena. Petermann 12 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 30:24.10 35
58 Holly Finch - Merrill 32:41.10 36
59 Betsy Strong 11 Merrill 34:38.83 37
60 Madison Playford - Merrill 40:43.00 38



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 New Lothrop 44 4 6 8 9 17 19 24
Total Time: 1:55:57 Average: 23:11.31 1-5 Split: 2:54
2 Mayville 57 1 5 11 18 22 27 29
Total Time: 1:58:52 Average: 23:46.50 1-5 Split: 3:39
3 Saginaw Arts & Scienc 64 3 7 15 16 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:59:43 Average: 23:56.62 1-5 Split: 3:40
4 Michigan Lutheran Seminar 88 12 13 14 21 28 34 35
Total Time: 2:04:38 Average: 24:55.67 1-5 Split: 3:07
5 Hale 93 2 10 20 30 31 - -
Total Time: 2:07:15 Average: 25:26.96 1-5 Split: 6:42
6 Merrill 176 32 33 36 37 38 - -
Total Time: 2:46:03 Average: 33:12.58 1-5 Split: 11:43