MHSAA Cross Country Regional 29-4 at Benzie Central

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 29-4 at Benzie Central
Benzonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Benzie Regional 29-4 - 10/30/2010 1:54:24 PM
Benzie HS, Benzonia, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tobi Schoedel 12 Bear Lake 19:55.60 1
2 Haley Morairty 11 Buckley 20:07.50 2
3 Schuetze Sophie 10 Grand Traverse Academy 20:26.10 3
4 Jaylee Brown 11 Bear Lake 20:26.90 4
5 Emily Ritsema 12 Grand Traverse Academy 20:33.21 5
6 Maddy Danz 10 Traverse City St. Francis 20:34.30 6
7 Rowan Estnick 10 Grand Traverse Academy 20:39.60 7
8 Adri Sigafoose 9 McBain Northern Michigan 20:40.00 --
9 Laura Stickney 11 Mason County Eastern 20:47.50 --
10 Sarah Dick 12 McBain Northern Michigan 21:01.50 --
11 Alysia Campos 10 Grand Traverse Academy 21:07.90 8
12 Ashley Grant 11 St Marys 21:11.00 9
13 Kayla Traylor 9 Buckley 21:11.50 10
14 Mary Rexroat 8 St Marys 21:11.90 11
15 Yumi Babinec 12 Bear Lake 21:15.80 12
16 Lauren Buckel 10 Traverse City St. Francis 21:17.61 13
17 Joanna Tarbell 12 Grand Traverse Academy 21:21.50 14
18 Stephanie Horning 12 Traverse City St. Francis 21:23.40 15
19 Jessie Michelin 11 Traverse City St. Francis 21:26.60 16
20 Taylor Bryant 9 Mason County Eastern 21:33.10 --
21 Erin Dingrando 12 Leland Public 21:37.60 --
22 Alyssa Akin 9 Marion 21:51.10 17
23 Rachel Vokes 9 Marion 21:59.90 18
24 Jennifer Coddington 12 Mesick 22:02.30 19
25 Kelly Zelinski 12 Traverse City St. Francis 22:04.00 20
26 Gabrielle Kuznicki 12 St Marys 22:06.70 21
27 Kelly Babcock 9 Bear Lake 22:12.70 22
28 Tristen Gleason 9 Bear Lake 22:17.20 23
29 Olivia Pina 11 Maple City Glen Lake 22:19.20 24
30 Kada Knizacky 12 Mason County Eastern 22:28.60 --
31 Claire Palmer 9 Grand Traverse Academy 22:50.00 25
32 Haley Baldinger 12 Buckley 22:59.40 26
33 Jamie Sylvester 10 Marion 23:00.20 27
34 Molly Ritsema 9 Grand Traverse Academy 23:16.30 28
35 Tia Hoffman 9 Mesick 23:32.50 29
36 Hanna Hackett 10 Mesick 23:35.60 30
37 Mariah Guernsey 10 Buckley 23:38.90 31
38 Kendra Duby 10 Buckley 23:46.80 32
39 Tina Barnes 10 Mesick 24:04.30 33
40 Danielle Ward 11 Bear Lake 24:08.90 34
41 Raegan Weston 9 Maple City Glen Lake 24:22.60 35
42 Savannah Gross 10 Leland Public 24:27.30 --
43 Cheyenne Franklin 9 Mesick 24:49.60 36
44 Taylor Anderson 10 Bear Lake 25:11.20 37
45 Christina Rennie 11 Leland Public 25:13.60 --
46 Julie Muldowney 12 Suttons Bay 25:37.90 --
47 Emma Velis 10 Maple City Glen Lake 25:54.00 38
48 Madeline Swiler 10 Marion 26:11.60 39
49 Kelsey Grigg 10 Maple City Glen Lake 26:12.20 40
50 Katie Pershinske 10 Leland Public 26:25.90 --
51 Rachel Amalfitano 12 St Marys 26:32.50 41
52 Sydney Dick 9 McBain Northern Michigan 26:36.10 --
53 Sarah Popp-Trevino 11 St Marys 26:36.60 42
54 Madeline Hall 10 Suttons Bay 26:54.80 --
55 Dana Musial 9 Mesick 27:07.00 43
56 Olivia Allen-Wickler 9 Suttons Bay 27:09.31 --
57 Jane Pearson 11 McBain Northern Michigan 28:13.60 --
58 Dana Wessels 11 Suttons Bay 29:07.30 --
59 Megan Wright 10 Maple City Glen Lake 29:29.10 44
60 Kelsey Lint 12 Mesick 31:22.70 45
61 Maddie Brown 9 Maple City Glen Lake 32:08.81 46
62 Karoline Griffard 12 Maple City Glen Lake 32:19.30 47
63 Heather Findley 10 Marion 34:38.40 48



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Traverse Academy 37 3 5 7 8 14 25 28
Total Time: 1:44:08 Average: 20:49.67 1-5 Split: 55
2 Bear Lake 62 1 4 12 22 23 34 37
Total Time: 1:46:08 Average: 21:13.64 1-5 Split: 2:22
3 Traverse City St. Francis 70 6 13 15 16 20 - -
Total Time: 1:46:46 Average: 21:21.19 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Buckley 101 2 10 26 31 32 - -
Total Time: 1:51:44 Average: 22:20.82 1-5 Split: 3:39
5 St Marys 124 9 11 21 41 42 - -
Total Time: 1:57:39 Average: 23:31.74 1-5 Split: 5:26
6 Mesick 147 19 29 30 33 36 43 45
Total Time: 1:58:04 Average: 23:36.86 1-5 Split: 2:47
7 Marion 149 17 18 27 39 48 - -
Total Time: 2:07:41 Average: 25:32.24 1-5 Split: 12:47
8 Maple City Glen Lake 181 24 35 38 40 44 46 47
Total Time: 2:08:17 Average: 25:39.42 1-5 Split: 7:010



Benzie Regional 29-4 - 10/30/2010 1:54:24 PM
Benzie HS, Benzonia, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Houston 10 Grand Traverse Academy 17:15.89 1
2 Caleb Korson 11 St Marys 17:34.78 2
3 Caleb Lindgren 10 Grand Traverse Academy 17:39.10 3
4 Tyler Groenwald 11 Bear Lake 17:54.74 4
5 Aaron Helwig 12 St Marys 17:58.29 5
6 John Girven 9 Bear Lake 18:00.17 6
7 Peter Nelson 11 Grand Traverse Academy 18:01.77 7
8 Mike Stickney 12 Mason County Eastern 18:02.19 8
9 James Grant 10 Mason County Eastern 18:15.80 9
10 Lucas Landis 11 Mason County Eastern 18:16.27 10
11 Lewis Bartlett 12 Bear Lake 18:17.22 11
12 Jacob Argersinger 12 Marion 18:18.93 --
13 Jesse Gilson 12 Marion 18:19.46 --
14 Logan Walters 12 Buckley 18:20.77 12
15 Ryan Pienta 12 Bear Lake 18:21.93 13
16 Paul Spitzer 11 Buckley 18:28.40 14
17 Tyler Thurston 11 Mason County Eastern 18:29.62 15
18 James Keyser 11 Grand Traverse Academy 18:32.07 16
19 Stefan Schofield 12 Traverse City St. Francis 18:36.64 17
20 John Michael Schoedel 11 Bear Lake 18:37.21 18
21 Drew Burmania 12 Buckley 18:43.72 19
22 Austin Burmania 10 Buckley 18:45.78 20
23 Alex Ringel 11 Bear Lake 18:51.94 21
24 Will Saffell 9 Leland Public 18:56.65 22
25 Zack Weber 12 St Marys 18:57.42 23
26 Sam Holmes 8 St Marys 18:58.09 24
27 Will Martin 10 Mason County Eastern 19:09.24 25
28 Mark Mol 10 Traverse City St. Francis 19:12.22 26
29 Alex Kraft 10 Suttons Bay 19:14.91 27
30 Connor Hatch 12 Grand Traverse Academy 19:15.26 28
31 Travis Smith 12 Suttons Bay 19:15.67 29
32 Kenyon Fatt 11 Maple City Glen Lake 19:16.53 --
33 Greg Wallace 10 Traverse City St. Francis 19:21.61 30
34 Shane Peterson 9 Bear Lake 19:26.78 31
35 Johnathan Anderson 12 Traverse City St. Francis 19:33.60 32
36 Justin Mackin 12 St Marys 19:55.64 33
37 Jared Shilander 10 Mason County Eastern 20:05.65 34
38 Jeremiah Simersaon 9 Mesick 20:06.21 --
39 Nick Collins 12 Suttons Bay 20:12.89 35
40 Lance Masserant 10 Traverse City St. Francis 20:13.62 36
41 Matt Collins 10 Suttons Bay 20:16.46 37
42 Guy Beachnau 10 Suttons Bay 20:22.52 38
43 Ryan Smith 12 Suttons Bay 20:27.15 39
44 Layton Korson 12 St Marys 20:35.43 40
45 Michael Rosek 9 Buckley 20:35.93 41
46 Jeff Hines 10 Grand Traverse Academy 20:51.49 42
47 Alex Whittaker -4 Leland Public 21:10.88 43
48 Nathan Keely 12 Grand Traverse Academy 21:11.62 44
49 Curtis Zolman 11 McBain Northern Michigan 21:15.15 --
50 Braxton Bliss 9 Buckley 21:18.36 45
51 Kevin Schaub 12 St Marys 21:45.77 46
52 Jordyn Garza 9 Buckley 21:49.74 47
53 John King 9 Mesick 21:56.96 --
54 Graham Kelly 10 Suttons Bay 21:57.32 48
55 Jordan MacArthur 9 Frankfort 22:01.90 --
56 Ferris Hennig 10 Leland Public 22:06.13 49
57 Christian Green 9 Mesick 22:50.09 --
58 Jamie Brubaker -4 Leland Public 23:06.89 50
59 Christian Doran 10 Leland Public 23:09.76 51
60 Jimmy Appledorn 9 Mason County Eastern 23:10.33 52
61 Kevin Zeller 11 McBain Northern Michigan 23:17.02 --
62 Josh Keeler 11 Marion 24:03.80 --
63 Liajm Stevenson 10 Leland Public 24:14.14 53
64 Martin Cervantes 12 Leland Public 24:15.63 54
65 Jacob Hoaglund 9 Mesick 29:49.81 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Bear Lake 52 4 6 11 13 18 21 31
Total Time: 1:31:11 Average: 18:14.26 1-5 Split: 42
2 Grand Traverse Academy 55 1 3 7 16 28 42 44
Total Time: 1:30:44 Average: 18:08.82 1-5 Split: 1:59
3 Mason County Eastern 67 8 9 10 15 25 34 52
Total Time: 1:32:13 Average: 18:26.63 1-5 Split: 1:07
4 St Marys 87 2 5 23 24 33 40 46
Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.85 1-5 Split: 2:21
5 Buckley 106 12 14 19 20 41 45 47
Total Time: 1:34:55 Average: 18:58.92 1-5 Split: 2:15
6 Traverse City St. Francis 141 17 26 30 32 36 - -
Total Time: 1:36:58 Average: 19:23.54 1-5 Split: 1:37
7 Suttons Bay 166 27 29 35 37 38 39 48
Total Time: 1:39:22 Average: 19:52.49 1-5 Split: 1:08
8 Leland Public 215 22 43 49 50 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:48:30 Average: 21:42.07 1-5 Split: 4:13