MHSAA Cross Country Regional 27-3 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 27-3 Algonac
Goodells County Park, St. Clair County, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #50 Ben Sievert (12) Frankenmuth #1 15:52 5:07
2 2 #85 Dylan Creger (12) Almont #1 15:54 5:07
3 3 #44 Eric Edmond (11) Frankenmuth #2 16:20 5:16
4 4 #41 Chad Mrdeza (10) Flint Powers Catholic #1 16:43 5:23
5 5 #43 Michael Stratton (12) Flint Powers Catholic #2 16:45 5:24
6 6 #30 Andy Bowman (10) Marlette #1 16:52 5:26
7 7 #31 Jacob Bowman (10) Marlette #2 16:55 5:27
8 8 #83 David Burkland (11) Almont #2 17:07 5:31
9 9 #54 Kris Maurer (12) Birch Run #1 17:09 5:31
10 10 #48 Kent Redford (11) Frankenmuth #3 17:11 5:32
11 11 #42 Sean Reed (12) Flint Powers Catholic #3 17:14 5:33
12 12 #16 Logan Boutorwick (12) Macomb Lutheran North #1 17:19 5:35
13 13 #86 Josh Klebba (11) Almont #3 17:21 5:35
14 14 #46 Jake Hall (10) Frankenmuth #4 17:23 5:36
15 15 #19 Parker McGoldrick (10) Macomb Lutheran North #2 17:25 5:37
16 16 #74 Matt Strasz (11) Caro #1 17:27 5:37
17 #8 Phillip Schaufele (11) Sandusky #1 17:43 5:42
18 17 #39 Matt LeDuc (10) Flint Powers Catholic #4 17:44 5:43
19 18 #38 Aaron Hanchett (11) Flint Powers Catholic #5 17:45 5:43
20 19 #5 Andrew Oprea (10) Vassar #1 17:46 5:43
21 20 #103 Joel Trent (11) Warren Michigan Collegiate #1 17:47 5:44
22 21 #1 Chase Cain (10) Vassar #2 17:48 5:44
23 22 #77 Kevin Cunningham (12) Clawson #1 17:49 5:44
24 23 #40 Chris Martinez (10) Flint Powers Catholic #6 17:52 5:45
25 24 #78 Michael Francis (12) Clawson #2 17:57 5:47
26 25 #6 Tony Pecoraro (11) Vassar #3 18:00 5:48
27 26 #36 Mathew Titus (10) Marlette #3 18:01 5:48
28 27 #88 Kyle Robinson (11) Almont #4 18:09 5:51
29 28 #22 Coleson Wrege (12) Macomb Lutheran North #3 18:12 5:52
30 29 #20 Alex Szwarc (11) Macomb Lutheran North #4 18:15 5:53
31 30 #18 Elijah Majeski (11) Macomb Lutheran North #5 18:15 5:53
32 31 #21 Zach Weglarz (10) Macomb Lutheran North #6 18:17 5:53
33 32 #37 Brandon Dubois-Jones (11) Flint Powers Catholic #7 18:18 5:54
34 33 #89 James Strachan (11) Almont #5 18:21 5:55
35 34 #7 Dewey Rapson (9) Vassar #4 18:23 5:55
36 35 #10 Trevor Cragg (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #1 18:24 5:56
37 36 #62 Joe Cutino (11) Capac #1 18:27 5:57
38 37 #87 Josh Kunath (12) Almont #6 18:29 5:57
39 38 #73 Bobby McCoy (10) Caro #2 18:32 5:58
40 39 #33 Robert Fingerle (12) Marlette #4 18:33 5:59
41 40 #2 Tom Goforth (9) Vassar #5 18:34 5:59
42 41 #69 Steve Bourdow (11) Caro #3 18:34 5:59
43 42 #49 Andrew Schmitt (12) Frankenmuth #5 18:36 6:00
44 43 #76 Ryan Bailey (11) Clawson #3 18:36 6:00
45 44 #102 Javiar Robins (11) Warren Michigan Collegiate #2 18:37 6:00
46 45 #45 Patrick Frahm (11) Frankenmuth #6 18:40 6:01
47 46 #47 Brandon Knoll (12) Frankenmuth #7 18:45 6:02
48 47 #53 Nick Maestaz (12) Birch Run #2 18:57 6:06
49 48 #35 Nick Shaver (10) Marlette #5 18:59 6:07
50 49 #4 Richie Moreau (11) Vassar #6 19:02 6:08
51 50 #72 Dustin LeValley (9) Caro #4 19:04 6:09
52 51 #17 Aaron Eisenhardt (10) Macomb Lutheran North #7 19:08 6:10
53 52 #12 Drew Shelton (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #2 19:09 6:10
54 53 #67 Ryan Najor (9) Capac #2 19:10 6:10
55 54 #25 Michael Dimaria (11) Bishop Foley #1 19:10 6:10
56 55 #93 Jalen Harper (10) Chandler Park Academy #1 19:14 6:12
57 56 #56 John VanDeusen (12) Birch Run #3 19:18 6:13
58 57 #32 Matt Chappel (10) Marlette #6 19:19 6:13
59 58 #66 AJ Misch (10) Capac #3 19:22 6:14
60 59 #51 Mason Cole (12) Birch Run #4 19:24 6:15
61 60 #57 Travis Woodward (12) Birch Run #5 19:24 6:15
62 61 #64 Noah Mailloux (11) Capac #4 19:27 6:16
63 62 #84 Cody Corbin (12) Almont #7 19:29 6:17
64 63 #75 Hunter Thane (11) Caro #5 19:36 6:19
65 64 #55 Kyle Bolf (12) Birch Run #6 19:40 6:20
66 65 #71 David Henry (12) Caro #6 19:44 6:21
67 66 #9 Chad Betz (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #3 19:46 6:22
68 67 #34 Matt Gyomory (12) Marlette #7 19:48 6:23
69 68 #26 Dan Finegan (12) Bishop Foley #2 19:53 6:24
70 69 #70 Ben Brown (9) Caro #7 19:55 6:25
71 70 #52 Noah Knutson (9) Birch Run #7 20:04 6:28
72 #59 Matthew LaBombard (10) Burton-Bendle #1 20:08 6:29
73 71 #28 Brian Powers (10) Bishop Foley #3 20:11 6:30
74 72 #68 Eric Sermo (9) Capac #5 20:26 6:35
75 73 #65 Austin McDunnah (10) Capac #6 20:29 6:36
76 74 #63 Wes Diener (9) Capac #7 20:32 6:37
77 75 #99 William Dent (9) Warren Michigan Collegiate #3 20:44 6:41
78 76 #90 Cameron Campbell (10) Chandler Park Academy #2 20:48 6:42
79 77 #24 Dylan Cody (11) Bishop Foley #4 20:55 6:44
80 78 #3 Evan Kennard (9) Vassar #7 20:55 6:44
81 79 #91 Shawn Caulton (12) Chandler Park Academy #3 21:19 6:52
82 #61 Alex Priest (12) Burton-Bendle #2 21:26 6:54
83 80 #101 Victor Peterson (11) Warren Michigan Collegiate #4 21:40 6:59
84 81 #23 Brodie Brozowski (10) Bishop Foley #5 21:42 7:00
85 82 #98 Keyaugn Batts (12) Warren Michigan Collegiate #5 21:42 7:00
86 83 #14 Calvin White (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #4 21:43 7:00
87 84 #11 David Kilbourn (10) Montrose Hill McCloy #5 21:51 7:02
88 85 #27 Mike Ortisi (12) Bishop Foley #6 22:03 7:06
89 86 #29 Gabe Schroeder (9) Bishop Foley #7 22:13 7:10
90 87 #13 Steve Yerian (12) Montrose Hill McCloy #6 22:29 7:15
91 88 #94 Jordan Martin (10) Chandler Park Academy #4 22:41 7:19
92 89 #80 Andrew McIntire (12) Clawson #4 23:03 7:26
93 90 #81 Aaron Schachinger (12) Clawson #5 24:12 7:48
94 91 #96 Isiah Simms (10) Chandler Park Academy #5 24:58 8:03
95 92 #15 Trent Williams (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #7 25:23 8:11
96 93 #95 Quantay Scooter (11) Chandler Park Academy #6 32:01 10:19


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Flint Powers Catholic 55 (4 5 11 17 18 23 32)
2. Frankenmuth 70 (1 3 10 14 42 45 46)
3. Almont 83 (2 8 13 27 33 37 62)
4. Macomb Lutheran North 114 (12 15 28 29 30 31 51)
5. Marlette 126 (6 7 26 39 48 57 67)
6. Vassar 139 (19 21 25 34 40 49 78)
7. Caro 208 (16 38 41 50 63 65 69)
8. Birch Run 231 (9 47 56 59 60 64 70)
9. Clawson 268 (22 24 43 89 90)
10. Capac 280 (36 53 58 61 72 73 74)
11. Warren Michigan Collegiate 301 (20 44 75 80 82)
12. Montrose Hill McCloy 320 (35 52 66 83 84 87 92)
13. Bishop Foley 351 (54 68 71 77 81 85 86)
14. Chandler Park Academy 389 (55 76 79 88 91 93)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Flint Powers Catholic: 1:26:11 (17:14)
Frankenmuth: 1:25:22 (17:04)
Almont: 1:26:52 (17:22)
Macomb Lutheran North: 1:29:26 (17:53)
Marlette: 1:29:20 (17:52)
Vassar: 1:30:31 (18:06)
Caro: 1:33:13 (18:38)
Birch Run: 1:34:12 (18:50)
Clawson: 1:41:37 (20:19)
Capac: 1:36:52 (19:22)
Warren Michigan Collegiate: 1:40:30 (20:06)
Montrose Hill McCloy: 1:40:53 (20:10)
Bishop Foley: 1:41:51 (20:22)
Chandler Park Academy: 1:49:00 (21:48)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #47 Morgan McKerchie (9) Flint Powers Catholic #1 19:01 6:08
2 2 #27 Rachel Stathakis (12) Macomb Lutheran North #1 19:17 6:13
3 3 #48 Kaylie Milne (10) Flint Powers Catholic #2 19:42 6:21
4 4 #25 Hannah Schilling (11) Macomb Lutheran North #2 19:43 6:21
5 5 #77 Abby Thorp (10) Caro #1 20:04 6:28
6 6 #57 Allison Dorr (9) Birch Run #1 20:06 6:29
7 7 #46 Kayelin Mazur (9) Flint Powers Catholic #3 20:08 6:29
8 8 #52 Carly Hammond (9) Frankenmuth #1 20:10 6:30
9 9 #44 Taylor Hartley (11) Flint Powers Catholic #4 20:22 6:34
10 10 #75 Erika Roe (11) Caro #2 20:25 6:35
11 11 #45 Jessica Adams (11) Flint Powers Catholic #5 20:31 6:37
12 12 #49 Sarah Waraniak (10) Flint Powers Catholic #6 20:32 6:37
13 13 #41 Sarah Smith (12) Marlette #1 20:33 6:37
14 14 #43 Lindsay Hall (10) Flint Powers Catholic #7 20:34 6:38
15 15 #80 Scotti Langley (12) Almont #1 20:35 6:38
16 16 #74 Tiffany Healy (10) Caro #3 20:47 6:42
17 17 #42 Rebecca Spinks (12) Marlette #2 21:08 6:49
18 18 #2 Maxime Groen (9) Vassar #1 21:11 6:50
19 19 #23 Carrie Freeman (11) Macomb Lutheran North #3 21:16 6:51
20 20 #81 Carlie Lawrence (11) Almont #2 21:17 6:51
21 21 #56 Sarah Worden (12) Frankenmuth #2 21:23 6:53
22 22 #73 Megan Ewald (11) Caro #4 21:25 6:54
23 23 #1 Samantha Groehn (12) Vassar #2 21:27 6:55
24 24 #53 Maria Martuch (9) Frankenmuth #3 21:43 7:00
25 25 #58 Courtney Dykema (9) Birch Run #2 21:49 7:02
26 26 #59 Kaylee Dykema (9) Birch Run #3 21:50 7:02
27 27 #72 Abbie Brown (9) Caro #5 21:56 7:04
28 28 #9 Aryn Cowley (11) Sandusky #1 21:57 7:04
29 #67 Sarah Jones (9) Capac #1 22:01 7:06
30 29 #54 Jenna Matzke (9) Frankenmuth #4 22:07 7:08
31 30 #55 Lydia Weiss (11) Frankenmuth #5 22:21 7:12
32 31 #76 Kati Stefanek (9) Caro #6 22:26 7:14
33 32 #14 Hannah Tubbs (10) Sandusky #2 22:29 7:15
34 33 #22 Ava Ferretti (10) Macomb Lutheran North #4 22:32 7:16
35 34 #26 Lauren Spencer (10) Macomb Lutheran North #5 22:33 7:16
36 35 #51 Monica Bourdow (12) Frankenmuth #6 22:35 7:17
37 #68 Kaitlin Miller (11) Capac #2 22:36 7:17
38 #70 Lauren Weemus (11) Capac #3 22:39 7:18
39 36 #28 Becky Thompson (10) Macomb Lutheran North #6 22:41 7:19
40 37 #11 Gabrielle Martino (9) Sandusky #3 22:52 7:22
41 38 #24 Olivia Munoz (12) Macomb Lutheran North #7 22:53 7:22
42 39 #79 Kaylin Deppe (12) Almont #3 23:12 7:29
43 40 #17 Rebekah Dennings (10) Montrose Hill McCloy #1 23:16 7:30
44 41 #83 Madison Lewis (10) Almont #4 23:24 7:32
45 42 #13 Tessa Tino (9) Sandusky #4 23:39 7:37
46 43 #30 Sarah Klein (12) Bishop Foley #1 23:40 7:38
47 44 #50 Kirsti Biddle (9) Frankenmuth #7 23:45 7:39
48 45 #71 Heather Avery (10) Caro #7 23:45 7:39
49 46 #37 Alexis Korte (12) Marlette #3 23:46 7:40
50 47 #7 Katie Verbeek (11) Vassar #3 23:49 7:40
51 48 #6 Laura Sheppard (12) Vassar #4 23:49 7:40
52 49 #32 Mary Mills (9) Bishop Foley #2 23:52 7:41
53 50 #3 Destiny Milton (12) Vassar #5 24:00 7:44
54 51 #18 Brianna Ducham (9) Montrose Hill McCloy #2 24:03 7:45
55 52 #38 Tori Mock (9) Marlette #4 24:06 7:46
56 53 #12 Stephanie Sleda (10) Sandusky #5 24:23 7:51
57 54 #78 Brooke Corbin (11) Almont #5 24:41 7:57
58 55 #82 Alyssa Leach (10) Almont #6 24:42 7:58
59 56 #84 Kari Peuterbaugh (12) Almont #7 24:57 8:02
60 57 #29 Rebekka Guyon (9) Bishop Foley #3 25:05 8:05
61 58 #8 Molly Cilluffo (10) Sandusky #6 25:15 8:08
62 59 #61 Kacie Krogman (12) Birch Run #4 25:17 8:09
63 60 #33 Lexi Rushton (9) Bishop Foley #4 25:19 8:10
64 61 #62 Jennifer Morrish (9) Birch Run #5 25:23 8:11
65 62 #34 Shelby Toft (12) Bishop Foley #5 25:47 8:19
66 63 #21 Katelyn Rumsey (10) Montrose Hill McCloy #3 25:57 8:22
67 64 #36 Jenna Hirsch (10) Marlette #5 25:58 8:22
68 65 #40 Kelsey Romosier (12) Marlette #6 26:00 8:23
69 #64 Mackenzie Ford (9) Burton-Bendle #1 26:04 8:24
70 66 #16 Marissa Cox (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #4 26:05 8:24
71 67 #60 Ashley Hogan (11) Birch Run #6 26:22 8:30
72 68 #35 Colwell Alex (12) Marlette #7 26:25 8:31
73 69 #31 Nikki Lorenz (12) Bishop Foley #6 26:31 8:33
74 70 #4 Jill Moreau (12) Vassar #6 26:44 8:37
75 #87 Chenoa Hall (12) Chandler Park Academy #1 28:31 9:11
76 71 #19 Emily Parker (11) Montrose Hill McCloy #5 28:34 9:12
77 72 #63 Peyton Hogan (12) Birch Run #7 28:46 9:16
78 #66 Kylie Weber (10) Burton-Bendle #2 29:07 9:23
79 #65 Laiken Lawrence (10) Burton-Bendle #3 29:08 9:23
80 73 #15 Candace Churchill (9) Montrose Hill McCloy #6 29:22 9:28
81 #69 Mikayla Paton (12) Capac #4 29:46 9:36
82 #88 Donna Sisco (10) Chandler Park Academy #2 30:47 9:55
83 74 #20 Kayla Pully (12) Montrose Hill McCloy #7 31:34 10:10


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Flint Powers Catholic 31 (1 3 7 9 11 12 14)
2. Caro 80 (5 10 16 22 27 31 45)
3. Macomb Lutheran North 92 (2 4 19 33 34 36 38)
4. Frankenmuth 112 (8 21 24 29 30 35 44)
5. Almont 169 (15 20 39 41 54 55 56)
6. Birch Run 177 (6 25 26 59 61 67 72)
7. Vassar 186 (18 23 47 48 50 70)
8. Sandusky 192 (28 32 37 42 53 58)
9. Marlette 192 (13 17 46 52 64 65 68)
10. Bishop Foley 271 (43 49 57 60 62 69)
11. Montrose Hill McCloy 291 (40 51 63 66 71 73 74)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Flint Powers Catholic: 1:39:44 (19:56)
Caro: 1:44:37 (20:55)
Macomb Lutheran North: 1:45:21 (21:04)
Frankenmuth: 1:47:44 (21:32)
Almont: 1:53:09 (22:37)
Birch Run: 1:54:25 (22:53)
Vassar: 1:54:16 (22:51)
Sandusky: 1:55:20 (23:04)
Marlette: 1:55:31 (23:06)
Bishop Foley: 2:03:43 (24:44)
Montrose Hill McCloy: 2:07:55 (25:35)