MHSAA Cross Country Regional 26-3 at Linden

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 26-3 at Linden
Linden, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MHSAA Region 26-3 - 10/30/2010
Division III
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #65 Heeder, Megan 12 Lansing Catholic 6:01.5 18:43.15 1
2 #75 Tremaine, Audrey 11 Leslie 6:19.9 19:40.24 2
3 #72 Prieskorn, Brooke 11 Leslie 6:26.0 19:59.02 3
4 #64 Frost, Emma 10 Lansing Catholic 6:28.7 20:07.36 4
5 #87 Fillmore, Jacquelin 12 Stockbridge 6:29.7 20:10.60 5
6 #16 Trevino, Kwyn 9 Bath 6:30.2 20:12.02 6
7 #88 Fillmore, Kristen 12 Stockbridge 6:34.0 20:24.00 7
8 #73 Smith, Kayla 12 Leslie 6:35.6 20:28.82 8
9 #92 Rizzolo, Kellie 11 Stockbridge 6:36.1 20:30.50 9
10 #34 Atkinson, Madi 10 Durand 6:38.2 20:37.16 10
11 #85 Parker, Kylie 12 Perry 6:38.3 20:37.45 11
12 #91 Poll, Lindsey 10 Stockbridge 6:39.1 20:39.94 12
13 #76 Tremaine, Sydney 12 Leslie 6:40.2 20:43.26 13
14 #53 Rubingh, Sydney 11 Grass Lake 6:42.4 20:50.09 14
15 #86 Young, Julia 10 Perry 6:43.7 20:54.21 15
16 #81 Graves, Karla 11 Perry 6:43.9 20:54.66 16
17 #83 Krauss, Jordan 10 Perry 6:44.2 20:55.79 17
18 #7 Patton, Annie 10 Gabriel Richard 6:47.3 21:05.27 18
19 #1 Bodary, Andrea 9 Gabriel Richard 6:47.5 21:06.02 19
20 #14 Labioda, Gabi 10 Bath 6:48.3 21:08.29 20
21 #89 Holloway, Jasmine 11 Stockbridge 6:52.9 21:22.55 21
22 #70 Swiderski, Catherin 11 Lansing Catholic 6:55.3 21:30.21 22
23 #13 Kessler, Anna 12 Bath 6:55.8 21:31.74 23
24 #10 Dugan, Tonisty 11 Bath 7:00.5 21:46.31 24
25 #61 Roe, Andrea 11 Lake Fenton 7:01.1 21:48.29 25
26 #11 Hammond, Maggie 11 Bath 7:01.5 21:49.26 26
27 #15 Micheaux, Jackie 10 Bath 7:02.1 21:51.17 27
28 #38 Flagg, Sacha 10 Durand 7:02.3 21:51.93 28
29 #68 Powell, Adrienne 12 Lansing Catholic 7:03.1 21:54.42 29
30 #6 Lipinski, Sarah 12 Gabriel Richard 7:03.8 21:56.57 30
31 #67 Minniti, Angelina 10 Lansing Catholic 7:04.8 21:59.60 31
32 #8 Scerbak, Teresa 11 Gabriel Richard 7:05.7 22:02.34 32
33 #63 Brown, Allie 11 Lansing Catholic 7:08.0 22:09.69 33
34 #2 Dahl, Rosemary 11 Gabriel Richard 7:09.4 22:13.85 34
35 #93 Snider, Julia 11 Stockbridge 7:10.0 22:15.95 35
36 #36 DeClerg, Jennifer 12 Durand 7:11.3 22:19.94 36
37 #90 Chapman, Jenna 12 Stockbridge 7:11.4 22:20.18 37
38 #3 Erickson, Emily 10 Gabriel Richard 7:13.4 22:26.47 38
39 #84 Middleton, Allison 10 Perry 7:15.0 22:31.37 39
40 #79 Boyd, Hannah 10 Perry 7:17.4 22:38.66 40
41 #57 Carlson, Laura 9 Lake Fenton 7:18.0 22:40.69 41
42 #82 Hahn, Samantha 9 Perry 7:18.3 22:41.50 42
43 #41 Wildmo, Jasmine 11 Durand 7:18.4 22:41.77 43
44 #5 Ghesquiere, Madelyn 9 Gabriel Richard 7:19.5 22:45.37 44
45 #74 Subject, Sarah 10 Leslie 7:19.7 22:46.10 45
46 #31 Wykes, Erica 9 Byron 7:20.1 22:47.07 46
47 #27 Evans, Kelsey 12 Byron 7:22.1 22:53.41 47
48 #55 Azman, Marie 12 Lake Fenton 7:22.9 22:56.02 48
49 #69 Puma, Hunter 12 Lansing Catholic 7:23.7 22:58.51 49
50 #58 Fernelius, Becky 10 Lake Fenton 7:23.8 22:58.76 50
51 #9 Brown, Tayler 10 Bath 7:25.4 23:03.77 51
52 #25 Coad, Megan 9 Byron 7:25.6 23:04.29 52
53 #50 Mahlmeister, McKenz 11 Grass Lake 7:25.7 23:04.56 53
54 #37 Fiebernitz, Emily 11 Durand 7:26.4 23:06.90 54
55 #30 Slider, Layessa 10 Byron 7:36.0 23:36.70 55
56 #51 Mitchell, Rachel 9 Grass Lake 7:37.0 23:39.73 56
57 #77 Willett, Hailey 11 Leslie 7:38.8 23:45.22 57
58 #97 Fanson, Hanna 9 Whitmore Lake 7:39.8 23:48.35 58
59 #35 Brunet, Shiloh 9 Durand 7:40.7 23:51.21 59
60 #52 Molnar, Rachel 9 Grass Lake 7:40.8 23:51.50 60
61 #54 Sauter, Johanna 10 Grass Lake 7:46.2 24:08.33 61
62 #71 Martin, Megan 12 Leslie 7:50.3 24:20.97 62
63 #102 Spurlock, Kelly 11 Whitmore Lake 7:50.4 24:21.49 63
64 #47 Brunt, Makayla 9 Grass Lake 7:53.7 24:31.61 64
65 #39 Johnson, Sarah 10 Durand 7:58.1 24:45.26 65
66 #29 Ruff, Hannah 9 Byron 7:59.6 24:49.98 66
67 #49 Lester, Shannon 12 Grass Lake 8:05.5 25:08.19 67
68 #62 Watters, Marta 11 Lake Fenton 8:09.6 25:20.89 68
69 #24 Burack, Jen 11 Byron 8:10.3 25:23.12 69
70 #95 Blount, Samantha 12 Whitmore Lake 8:13.4 25:32.85 70
71 #101 Smid, Madelynn 10 Whitmore Lake 8:15.0 25:37.72 71
72 #99 Loveless, Kathryn 10 Whitmore Lake 8:17.2 25:44.45 72
73 #96 Buyers, Jacie 10 Whitmore Lake 8:18.2 25:47.71 73
74 #100 Pahl, Julie 12 Whitmore Lake 8:33.4 26:35.07 74
75 #22 Taylor, Lula 11 Bradford Academy 8:38.3 26:50.21
76 #33 Mungarwadi, Nikita 9 Clarenceville 8:47.7 27:19.32
77 #56 Barringer, Maggie 10 Lake Fenton 9:00.8 28:00.12 75
78 #23 Washington, Jasmine 9 Bradford Academy 9:04.0 28:10.02
79 #32 Devos-Roy, Haley 10 Clarenceville 9:12.7 28:36.99
80 #104 Bouie, Lakniyja 10 DCMA 10:43.0 33:17.45 76
81 #109 Cook, Tamara 9 DCMA 11:34.7 35:58.28 77
82 #105 Bouie, Lareisha 12 DCMA 12:09.6 37:46.65 78
83 #108 Young, Regina 9 DCMA 12:09.7 37:46.97 79
84 #106 Dunn, Brianna 9 DCMA 12:47.8 39:45.18 80
85 #107 Norfolk, Shameka 11 DCMA 12:48.1 39:46.17 81

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stockbridge 54 5 7 9 12 21 35 37
Total Time: 1:43:07.59
Average: 20:37.52
2 Leslie 71 2 3 8 13 45 57 62
Total Time: 1:43:37.44
Average: 20:43.49
3 Lansing Catholic 87 1 4 22 29 31 33 49
Total Time: 1:44:14.74
Average: 20:50.95
4 Perry 98 11 15 16 17 39 40 42
Total Time: 1:45:53.48
Average: 21:10.70
5 Bath 99 6 20 23 24 26 27 51
Total Time: 1:46:27.62
Average: 21:17.53
6 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 133 18 19 30 32 34 38 44
Total Time: 1:48:24.05
Average: 21:40.81
7 Durand 171 10 28 36 43 54 59 65
Total Time: 1:50:37.70
Average: 22:07.54
8 Lake Fenton 232 25 41 48 50 68 75
Total Time: 1:55:44.65
Average: 23:08.93
9 Grass Lake 244 14 53 56 60 61 64 67
Total Time: 1:55:34.21
Average: 23:06.85
10 Byron 266 46 47 52 55 66 69
Total Time: 1:57:11.45
Average: 23:26.29
11 Whitmore Lake 334 58 63 70 71 72 73 74
Total Time: 2:05:04.86
Average: 25:00.98
12 Detroit Com. Media Arts 390 76 77 78 79 80 81
Total Time: 3:04:34.53
Average: 36:54.91





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MHSAA Region 26-3 - 10/30/2010
Division III
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #88 Bell, John 11 Perry 1
2 #82 Harrison, Tyler 11 Leslie 2
3 #78 Winter, Austin 11 Lansing Catholic 3
4 #79 Zingsheim, Zachary 11 Lansing Catholic 4
5 #72 Hicks, Jimmy 11 Lansing Catholic 5
6 #91 Krauss, Justin 12 Perry 6
7 #108 Milbocker, Ronnie 11 Whitmore Lake 7
8 #32 Whaley, Joe 12 Byron 8
9 #110 Ward, Alex 10 Whitmore Lake 9
10 #96 Armstrong, Alec 10 Stockbridge 10
11 #30 Whaley, David 10 Byron 11
12 #95 West, Alex 9 Perry 12
13 #64 Rankin, Paul 10 Grass Lake 13
14 #100 Losey, Kyle 11 Stockbridge 14
15 #10 Brown, Drew 12 Bath 15
16 #109 Munro, John 12 Whitmore Lake 16
17 #75 Marrah, Joe 11 Lansing Catholic 17
18 #47 Drobish, Miles 12 Durand
19 #111 Ward, Drew 12 Whitmore Lake 18
20 #28 McClorey, Chris 12 Byron 19
21 #94 Neros, Tyler 11 Perry 20
22 #93 Nemeth, Ian 9 Perry 21
23 #74 Lebel, Spencer 9 Lansing Catholic 22
24 #76 Sampson, Nick 9 Lansing Catholic 23
25 #14 Sulcer, Dustin 12 Bath 24
26 #92 Metzmaker, Jesse 12 Perry 25
27 #16 Vaillancourt, Travi 12 Bath 26
28 #102 Rickle, Anthony 11 Stockbridge 27
29 #6 Narowski, Franz 11 Gabriel Richard 28
30 #85 Subject, Matt 9 Leslie 29
31 #103 Upshur, Evan 10 Stockbridge 30
32 #48 Duguid, Cody 11 Durand
33 #1 Fons, Josh 11 Gabriel Richard 31
34 #98 Carpenter, Tyler 11 Stockbridge 32
35 #97 Campbell, David 11 Stockbridge 33
36 #105 Dewey, Alex 12 Whitmore Lake 34
37 #63 O'Neill, Stephen 11 Grass Lake 35
38 #27 Maass, Devin 11 Byron 36
39 #90 DePew, Will 10 Perry 37
40 #59 Allen, Kevin 11 Grass Lake 38
41 #50 Walkling, Aaron 11 Durand
42 #73 Lebel, Mitchell 12 Lansing Catholic 39
43 #8 Zakerski, Matt 12 Gabriel Richard 40
44 #115 Mayo, Mark 11 DCMA 41
45 #3 Hass, Daniel 12 Gabriel Richard 42
46 #86 Tropf, Chase 12 Leslie 43
47 #7 Sauter, Alec 11 Gabriel Richard 44
48 #24 Sanders, Jaleel 12 Bradford Academy
49 #106 Fanson, Henry 11 Whitmore Lake 45
50 #60 DeRosia, Ridge 10 Grass Lake 46
51 #15 Thomas, Nick 10 Bath 47
52 #101 Prigge, Marcus 10 Stockbridge 48
53 #84 Steckelberg, Josh 11 Leslie 49
54 #87 Wiltse, Steven 9 Leslie 50
55 #34 Gibson, David 11 Clarenceville 51
56 #81 Gibbs, Justin 11 Leslie 52
57 #62 Mottes, Vince 12 Grass Lake 53
58 #4 Lacroix, Daniel 9 Gabriel Richard 54
59 #25 Forbush, Eli 12 Byron 55
60 #31 Whaley, James 9 Byron 56
61 #54 Jackson, Terence 9 Ferndale University 57
62 #12 Lipe, Russell 10 Bath 58
63 #13 Rosekrans, Brett 11 Bath 59
64 #5 Mitchell, Stephen 9 Gabriel Richard 60
65 #36 Molnar, Alex 12 Clarenceville 61
66 #29 Coad, Brandon 10 Byron 62
67 #65 Sherwood, David 9 Grass Lake 63
68 #116 McDade, Joshua 12 DCMA 64
69 #21 Jones, Corey 11 Bradford Academy
70 #11 Coulter, Brad 9 Bath 65
71 #107 Henning, Christian 10 Whitmore Lake 66
72 #83 Keller, Justin 9 Leslie 67
73 #70 Sheridan, Trevor 12 Lake Fenton
74 #53 Williams, Elijah 10 Ferndale University 68
75 #51 Boyd, Trevon 10 Ferndale University 69
76 #22 Anderson, Malachi 12 Bradford Academy
77 #33 Colbert, Guy 12 Clarenceville 70
78 #61 Murray, Trevor 9 Grass Lake 71
79 #55 Johnson, Habura 12 Ferndale University 72
80 #58 Wright, Leo 11 Ferndale University 73
81 #35 Into, Eric 10 Clarenceville 74
82 #67 Dailey, Mike 10 Lake Fenton
83 #113 French, Jordan 12 DCMA 75
84 #46 Anderson, Jason 10 Durand
85 #37 Sloan, Lee 9 Clarenceville 76
86 #118 Snow, Steven 10 DCMA 77
87 #112 Bowman, Damon 11 DCMA 78
88 #117 Sanders, Kevin 11 DCMA 79
89 #114 Gilmore, Davonte 11 DCMA 80
90 #57 Lorton, Delaun 11 Ferndale University 81
91 #71 Wilson, Sam 11 Lake Fenton
92 #104 Bank, Evan 10 Whitmore Lake

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 51 3 4 5 17 22 23 39
2 Perry 60 1 6 12 20 21 25 37
3 Whitmore Lake 84 7 9 16 18 34 45 66
4 Stockbridge 113 10 14 27 30 32 33 48
5 Byron 129 8 11 19 36 55 56 62
6 Bath 170 15 24 26 47 58 59 65
7 Leslie 173 2 29 43 49 50 52 67
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 185 28 31 40 42 44 54 60
9 Grass Lake 185 13 35 38 46 53 63 71
10 Clarenceville 332 51 61 70 74 76
11 Detroit Com. Media Arts 335 41 64 75 77 78 79 80
12 Ferndale University 339 57 68 69 72 73 81