MHSAA Cross Country Regional 25-3 at Carson City-Crystal

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 25-3 at Carson City-Crystal
Carson City, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Regional 25-3 Boys (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 12 1 M 0-12 15:34.0 5:01/M
2 Brayden Border St. Louis 12 2 M 0-12 16:12.1 5:14/M
3 David Zinger Evart 10 3 M 0-12 16:19.4 5:16/M
4 Trevor Denton Chesaning 12 4 M 0-12 16:31.0 5:20/M
5 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 11 5 M 0-12 16:41.9 5:23/M
6 Lennart Grube Ovid-Elsie 12 6 M 0-12 16:50.9 5:26/M
7 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 11 7 M 0-12 17:06.1 5:31/M
8 Antonio Militello Evart 11 8 M 0-12 17:08.3 5:32/M
9 Adam Kyser Shepherd 12 9 M 0-12 17:09.4 5:32/M
10 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 10 10 M 0-12 17:09.8 5:32/M
11 Lucas Combs Clare 10 11 M 0-12 17:10.0 5:32/M
12 Chris Berger Hemlock 11 12 M 0-12 17:11.2 5:33/M
13 Jamie Keck Hemlock 11 13 M 0-12 17:12.2 5:33/M
14 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 10 14 M 0-12 17:15.5 5:34/M
15 Jonathan Harper Clare 11 15 M 0-12 17:19.2 5:35/M
16 Tanner Vida Clare 11 16 M 0-12 17:23.5 5:36/M
17 Rob Kovach Chesaning 11 17 M 0-12 17:24.8 5:37/M
18 Brandon Nichols Evart 12 18 M 0-12 17:25.0 5:37/M
19 Sam Cole Shepherd 12 19 M 0-12 17:27.3 5:38/M
20 Max Hodges Evart 9 20 M 0-12 17:27.5 5:38/M
21 Chance Lisik Hemlock 11 21 M 0-12 17:33.2 5:40/M
22 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 11 22 M 0-12 17:35.5 5:40/M
23 Jared Krausz Portland 10 23 M 0-12 17:35.7 5:40/M
24 Zachary Little Laingsburg 11 24 M 0-12 17:36.5 5:41/M
25 Cody Clark Hemlock 11 25 M 0-12 17:39.5 5:42/M
26 Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie 10 26 M 0-12 17:43.0 5:43/M
27 Luke Schulz Farwell 0 27 M 0-12 17:47.2 5:44/M
28 Marques Horak Ovid-Elsie 12 28 M 0-12 17:50.0 5:45/M
29 Brandon Frank Clare 10 29 M 0-12 17:51.5 5:45/M
30 Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie 10 30 M 0-12 17:53.5 5:46/M
31 Marcus Sura Shepherd 11 31 M 0-12 17:57.7 5:47/M
32 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 10 32 M 0-12 18:00.4 5:48/M
33 Jacob Lambrecht Ithaca 12 33 M 0-12 18:01.5 5:49/M
34 Peter Kiriuki Hemlock 11 34 M 0-12 18:05.5 5:50/M
35 Charlie Stack Ithaca 12 35 M 0-12 18:09.1 5:51/M
36 Alex Pung Portland 10 36 M 0-12 18:10.3 5:52/M
37 James Newman Shepherd 10 37 M 0-12 18:11.8 5:52/M
38 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 10 38 M 0-12 18:17.2 5:54/M
39 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 9 39 M 0-12 18:19.1 5:55/M
40 Hunter Nivison Clare 9 40 M 0-12 18:21.6 5:55/M
41 Alik Helms Ithaca 10 41 M 0-12 18:35.0 6:00/M
42 Avery Smally Ithaca 10 42 M 0-12 18:35.8 6:00/M
43 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 12 43 M 0-12 18:36.0 6:00/M
44 Trever Schnick Lakeview 10 44 M 0-12 18:37.8 6:00/M
45 John Forsyth Chesaning 11 45 M 0-12 18:41.3 6:02/M
46 Trenton Garlock Ovid-Elsie 12 46 M 0-12 18:43.1 6:02/M
47 Ralph Warfield Portland 12 47 M 0-12 18:44.6 6:03/M
48 Marc Hoffmann Ovid-Elsie 12 48 M 0-12 18:46.6 6:03/M
49 Logan Hammer Evart 10 49 M 0-12 18:47.2 6:04/M
50 Brian Flachs Evart 11 50 M 0-12 18:47.6 6:04/M
51 Jake Williamson Carson City-Crystal 12 51 M 0-12 18:48.3 6:04/M
52 Tyler Sleet Central Montcalm 10 52 M 0-12 18:53.5 6:05/M
53 Kent House St. Louis 12 53 M 0-12 18:53.7 6:05/M
54 Brandon Atkins St. Charles 10 54 M 0-12 18:55.7 6:06/M
55 Colton Eurich Chesaning 11 55 M 0-12 18:59.6 6:07/M
56 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 11 56 M 0-12 19:02.1 6:08/M
57 Caden King Central Montcalm 10 57 M 0-12 19:07.7 6:10/M
58 Tyler Barnes Central Montcalm 10 58 M 0-12 19:13.5 6:12/M
59 Zach Mose Chesaning 12 59 M 0-12 19:14.7 6:12/M
60 Dylan Rockafellow St. Louis 11 60 M 0-12 19:18.0 6:14/M
61 Matt Alpin Clare 11 61 M 0-12 19:30.4 6:17/M
62 Trent Mikek St. Louis 12 62 M 0-12 19:32.4 6:18/M
63 Ray Ostrander Harrison 12 63 M 0-12 19:41.5 6:21/M
64 Corey Monroe St. Louis 12 64 M 0-12 19:42.0 6:21/M
65 Greg Shimmons Farwell 0 65 M 0-12 19:43.6 6:22/M
66 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 10 66 M 0-12 19:45.4 6:22/M
67 Michael Rolfe Central Montcalm 10 67 M 0-12 19:46.8 6:23/M
68 Marcus Sleet Central Montcalm 11 68 M 0-12 19:49.6 6:24/M
69 Trenton Spivey Farwell 0 69 M 0-12 19:51.8 6:24/M
70 Riley Crawford Clare 10 70 M 0-12 19:57.6 6:26/M
71 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 12 71 M 0-12 20:01.7 6:27/M
72 Andy Travis Shepherd 11 72 M 0-12 20:03.8 6:28/M
73 Austin Hogan Carson City-Crystal 12 73 M 0-12 20:09.3 6:30/M
74 Lucas McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 10 74 M 0-12 20:11.0 6:31/M
75 Vernon Adams Central Montcalm 12 75 M 0-12 20:19.4 6:33/M
76 Austin Earles Lakeview 12 76 M 0-12 20:19.5 6:33/M
77 Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie 11 77 M 0-12 20:26.8 6:35/M
78 Bobby Byard Farwell 0 78 M 0-12 20:29.9 6:36/M
79 Evan Jussila St. Louis 10 79 M 0-12 20:37.0 6:39/M
80 Matt Mahoney St. Charles 10 80 M 0-12 20:51.5 6:44/M
81 Cody Selden Portland 12 81 M 0-12 20:54.8 6:45/M
82 Steve Conlay Farwell 0 82 M 0-12 21:01.0 6:47/M
83 Nick McDowell St. Charles 12 83 M 0-12 21:13.1 6:51/M
84 Tyler Sigafoose Harrison 10 84 M 0-12 21:36.6 6:58/M
85 Charles Brocker St. Charles 11 85 M 0-12 21:39.9 6:59/M
86 Wayne Cosgrove Harrison 10 86 M 0-12 21:51.1 7:03/M
87 Eric Campbell Carson City-Crystal 10 87 M 0-12 21:52.3 7:03/M
88 Grant Hendrickson St. Charles 9 88 M 0-12 21:54.9 7:04/M
89 Kurt Meister Farwell 0 89 M 0-12 22:00.5 7:06/M
90 Rj McDonald Harrison 12 90 M 0-12 22:04.9 7:07/M
91 Devin Cornell Lakeview 9 91 M 0-12 22:07.2 7:08/M
92 Hao Yong Song Lakeview 10 92 M 0-12 22:31.9 7:16/M
93 Josh Mitchell Harrison 11 93 M 0-12 22:47.1 7:21/M
94 Logan McClintic Carson City-Crystal 11 94 M 0-12 23:24.1 7:33/M


*Overall place among males only



Regional 25-3 Boys (2010)
Final Team Results
October 25, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Shepherd Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:24:50.5 Average Time: 16:58.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 97 Caleb Rhynard 1 1 15:34.0 15:34.0
2 93 Kurtis Hall 5 6 16:41.9 32:16.0
3 95 Adam Kyser 9 15 17:09.4 49:25.4
4 92 Sam Cole 19 34 17:27.3 1:06:52.8
5 98 Marcus Sura 29 63 17:57.7 1:24:50.5
6 96 James Newman 34 97 18:11.8 1:43:02.3
7 99 Andy Travis 66 163 20:03.8 2:03:06.2

Hemlock Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:27:11.7 Average Time: 17:26.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 52 Chris Berger 12 12 17:11.2 17:11.2
2 55 Jamie Keck 13 25 17:12.2 34:23.4
3 57 Chance Lisik 21 46 17:33.2 51:56.6
4 58 Evan Oldenburg 22 68 17:35.5 1:09:32.2
5 53 Cody Clark 23 91 17:39.5 1:27:11.7
6 56 Peter Kiriuki 32 123 18:05.5 1:45:17.2
7 54 Nick Kaufmann 50 173 19:02.1 2:04:19.3

Evart Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:27:07.6 Average Time: 17:25.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 37 David Zinger 3 3 16:19.4 16:19.4
2 33 Antonio Militello 8 11 17:08.3 33:27.7
3 35 Brandon Nichols 18 29 17:25.0 50:52.8
4 32 Max Hodges 20 49 17:27.5 1:08:20.4
5 31 Logan Hammer 43 92 18:47.2 1:27:07.6
6 30 Brian Flachs 44 136 18:47.6 1:45:55.2

Chesaning Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:28:00.7 Average Time: 17:36.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 17 Trevor Denton 4 4 16:31.0 16:31.0
2 16 Brandon Beckman 7 11 17:06.1 33:37.1
3 20 Rob Kovach 17 28 17:24.8 51:02.0
4 22 Ian Turnwald 35 63 18:17.2 1:09:19.3
5 19 John Forsyth 40 103 18:41.3 1:28:00.7
6 18 Colton Eurich 49 152 18:59.6 1:47:00.4
7 21 Zach Mose 53 205 19:14.7 2:06:15.1

Clare Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:28:06.0 Average Time: 17:37.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 24 Lucas Combs 11 11 17:10.0 17:10.0
2 27 Jonathan Harper 15 26 17:19.2 34:29.2
3 29 Tanner Vida 16 42 17:23.5 51:52.8
4 26 Brandon Frank 27 69 17:51.5 1:09:44.4
5 28 Hunter Nivison 37 106 18:21.6 1:28:06.0
6 23 Matt Alpin 55 161 19:30.4 1:47:36.5
7 25 Riley Crawford 64 225 19:57.6 2:07:34.1

Ithaca Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:28:36.5 Average Time: 17:43.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 65 Stephen Merchant 10 10 17:09.8 17:09.8
2 62 Kaleb Coston 14 24 17:15.5 34:25.4
3 61 Kaleb Baublitz 30 54 18:00.4 52:25.8
4 64 Jacob Lambrecht 31 85 18:01.5 1:10:27.3
5 67 Charlie Stack 33 118 18:09.1 1:28:36.5
6 63 Alik Helms 38 156 18:35.0 1:47:11.5
7 66 Avery Smally 39 195 18:35.8 2:05:47.4

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:29:00.7 Average Time: 17:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 76 Lennart Grube 6 6 16:50.9 16:50.9
2 80 Luke Hurst 24 30 17:43.0 34:33.9
3 79 Marques Horak 26 56 17:50.0 52:24.0
4 81 Tyler Jensen 28 84 17:53.5 1:10:17.5
5 75 Trenton Garlock 41 125 18:43.1 1:29:00.7
6 78 Marc Hoffmann 42 167 18:46.6 1:47:47.4
7 77 Dylan Heeney 70 237 20:26.8 2:08:14.3

St. Louis Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:33:38.4 Average Time: 18:43.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 101 Brayden Border 2 2 16:12.1 16:12.1
2 102 Kent House 47 49 18:53.7 35:05.8
3 105 Dylan Rockafellow 54 103 19:18.0 54:23.9
4 103 Trent Mikek 56 159 19:32.4 1:13:56.3
5 104 Corey Monroe 58 217 19:42.0 1:33:38.4
6 106 Jacob Sherwood 65 282 20:01.7 1:53:40.1
7 100 Evan Jussila 72 354 20:37.0 2:14:17.2

Central Montcalm Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:36:51.2 Average Time: 19:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 14 Tyler Sleet 46 46 18:53.5 18:53.5
2 11 Caden King 51 97 19:07.7 38:01.2
3 9 Tyler Barnes 52 149 19:13.5 57:14.7
4 12 Michael Rolfe 61 210 19:46.8 1:17:01.5
5 13 Marcus Sleet 62 272 19:49.6 1:36:51.2
6 8 Vernon Adams 69 341 20:19.4 1:57:10.6

Carson City-Crystal Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:37:13.3 Average Time: 19:26.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 2 Tyler Craig 36 36 18:19.1 18:19.1
2 7 Jake Williamson 45 81 18:48.3 37:07.4
3 3 Caleb Geselman 60 141 19:45.4 56:52.9
4 4 Austin Hogan 67 208 20:09.3 1:17:02.3
5 6 Lucas McCrackin 68 276 20:11.0 1:37:13.3
6 1 Eric Campbell 79 355 21:52.3 1:59:05.7
7 5 Logan McClintic 84 439 23:24.1 2:22:29.8

Farwell Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:38:53.7 Average Time: 19:46.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 43 Luke Schulz 25 25 17:47.2 17:47.2
2 44 Greg Shimmons 59 84 19:43.6 37:30.9
3 45 Trenton Spivey 63 147 19:51.8 57:22.7
4 38 Bobby Byard 71 218 20:29.9 1:17:52.7
5 39 Steve Conlay 74 292 21:01.0 1:38:53.7
6 42 Kurt Meister 81 373 22:00.5 2:00:54.3

St. Charles Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 1:44:35.4 Average Time: 20:55.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 87 Brandon Atkins 48 48 18:55.7 18:55.7
2 90 Matt Mahoney 73 121 20:51.5 39:47.3
3 91 Nick McDowell 75 196 21:13.1 1:01:00.5
4 88 Charles Brocker 77 273 21:39.9 1:22:40.5
5 89 Grant Hendrickson 80 353 21:54.9 1:44:35.4

Harrison Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 376 Team Score (times): 1:48:01.4 Average Time: 21:36.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 49 Ray Ostrander 57 57 19:41.5 19:41.5
2 51 Tyler Sigafoose 76 133 21:36.6 41:18.2
3 46 Wayne Cosgrove 78 211 21:51.1 1:03:09.3
4 47 Rj McDonald 82 293 22:04.9 1:25:14.2
5 48 Josh Mitchell 83 376 22:47.1 1:48:01.4

Laingsburg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 68 Zachary Little Less Than 5 17:36.5 17:36.5
2 69 Adam Stewart Less Than 5 18:36.0 36:12.6

Lakeview Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 73 Trever Schnick Less Than 5 18:37.8 18:37.8
2 72 Austin Earles Less Than 5 20:19.5 38:57.4
3 70 Devin Cornell Less Than 5 22:07.2 1:01:04.6
4 74 Hao Yong Song Less Than 5 22:31.9 1:23:36.5

Portland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 83 Jared Krausz Less Than 5 17:35.7 17:35.7
2 84 Alex Pung Less Than 5 18:10.3 35:46.0
3 86 Ralph Warfield Less Than 5 18:44.6 54:30.6
4 85 Cody Selden Less Than 5 20:54.8 1:15:25.5





Regional 25-3 Girls (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 12 1 F 0-12 18:58.1 6:07/M
2 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 9 2 F 0-12 19:08.4 6:10/M
3 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 12 3 F 0-12 19:09.3 6:11/M
4 Teha Ames Shepherd 12 4 F 0-12 19:19.3 6:14/M
5 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 11 5 F 0-12 19:32.5 6:18/M
6 Raquel Serna St. Louis 10 6 F 0-12 19:50.4 6:24/M
7 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 11 7 F 0-12 19:59.6 6:27/M
8 Victoria Sochor Portland 12 8 F 0-12 20:03.8 6:28/M
9 Hannah Davis St. Louis 9 9 F 0-12 20:05.2 6:29/M
10 Tess Oldenburg Clare 12 10 F 0-12 20:06.6 6:29/M
11 Emily Crowley Clare 11 11 F 0-12 20:07.1 6:29/M
12 Victoria Harper Clare 9 12 F 0-12 20:09.3 6:30/M
13 Misty Godley Ithaca 12 13 F 0-12 20:13.5 6:31/M
14 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 9 14 F 0-12 20:16.6 6:32/M
15 Katelyn Vanmorick Evart 11 15 F 0-12 20:22.8 6:34/M
16 Ellee Eldridge Portland 12 16 F 0-12 20:39.8 6:40/M
17 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 11 17 F 0-12 20:41.4 6:40/M
18 Laura Kelly St. Louis 11 18 F 0-12 20:43.4 6:41/M
19 Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie 10 19 F 0-12 21:01.0 6:47/M
20 Tori Ludu Hemlock 12 20 F 0-12 21:08.4 6:49/M
21 Katie Eurich Chesaning 10 21 F 0-12 21:09.6 6:49/M
22 Michaela Smith St. Louis 9 22 F 0-12 21:09.8 6:49/M
23 Dani Wood Clare 9 23 F 0-12 21:20.3 6:53/M
24 Sarah White Portland 12 24 F 0-12 21:21.4 6:53/M
25 Meagan Manzini Portland 11 25 F 0-12 21:26.8 6:55/M
26 Vanessa Waldron Ithaca 9 26 F 0-12 21:29.4 6:56/M
27 Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 12 27 F 0-12 21:30.9 6:56/M
28 Jessica Sawvel Chesaning 10 28 F 0-12 21:31.3 6:56/M
29 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 12 29 F 0-12 21:36.2 6:58/M
30 Brooke Colville Harrison 10 30 F 0-12 21:38.7 6:59/M
31 Lotte Desaegher Ithaca 10 31 F 0-12 21:40.2 6:59/M
32 Heather Shephard Chesaning 11 32 F 0-12 21:41.9 7:00/M
33 Abby Heiler St. Charles 10 33 F 0-12 21:55.1 7:04/M
34 Kati Gross Harrison 10 34 F 0-12 21:57.1 7:05/M
35 Brandi Powell Harrison 10 35 F 0-12 21:59.4 7:05/M
36 Robyn Stanley Clare 9 36 F 0-12 22:01.9 7:06/M
37 Kara Giles Ithaca 11 37 F 0-12 22:04.2 7:07/M
38 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 10 38 F 0-12 22:15.3 7:11/M
39 Taylor Priest Shepherd 9 39 F 0-12 22:17.0 7:11/M
40 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 12 40 F 0-12 22:27.7 7:15/M
41 Cassie Densmore Ithaca 10 41 F 0-12 22:31.6 7:16/M
42 Catherine Little St. Louis 12 42 F 0-12 22:36.3 7:17/M
43 Taylor Cole Shepherd 10 43 F 0-12 22:37.9 7:18/M
44 Erica Hendrickson Harrison 11 44 F 0-12 22:38.1 7:18/M
45 Kaitlyn Stevens Ovid-Elsie 11 45 F 0-12 22:42.9 7:19/M
46 Hannah Ellison Lakeview 10 46 F 0-12 22:44.0 7:20/M
47 Amber Howlett Chesaning 10 47 F 0-12 22:47.3 7:21/M
48 Linnea Brandholm Ovid-Elsie 12 48 F 0-12 22:50.0 7:22/M
49 Kayla McKenna Harrison 10 49 F 0-12 22:54.6 7:23/M
50 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 12 50 F 0-12 22:56.4 7:24/M
51 Paige Desonia St. Charles 10 51 F 0-12 22:58.5 7:25/M
52 Meagan Holczman Ovid-Elsie 10 52 F 0-12 22:59.5 7:25/M
53 Raven Franks Chesaning 10 53 F 0-12 23:01.5 7:25/M
54 Maria Gesselman Carson City-Crystal 11 54 F 0-12 23:02.1 7:26/M
55 Bailey Mielke Hemlock 12 55 F 0-12 23:03.6 7:26/M
56 Shelby Walton Shepherd 10 56 F 0-12 23:05.9 7:27/M
57 Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie 10 57 F 0-12 23:07.8 7:27/M
58 Amanda Yats Clare 9 58 F 0-12 23:12.3 7:29/M
59 Annie Nikolai Hemlock 9 59 F 0-12 23:24.0 7:33/M
60 Jennifer Schuster Lakeview 12 60 F 0-12 23:30.2 7:35/M
61 Olivia Waldron Ithaca 12 61 F 0-12 23:31.6 7:35/M
62 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 9 62 F 0-12 23:41.1 7:38/M
63 Kayla Sharrow Farwell 0 63 F 0-12 23:45.5 7:40/M
64 Morgan McCord Lakeview 12 64 F 0-12 23:45.8 7:40/M
65 Aynslie Foster Lakeview 10 65 F 0-12 23:47.9 7:40/M
66 Erica Davids Portland 12 66 F 0-12 24:11.2 7:48/M
67 MacY Putman Laingsburg 12 67 F 0-12 24:19.9 7:51/M
68 Abby Norstrom Farwell 0 68 F 0-12 24:25.2 7:53/M
69 Madeline Johnson Laingsburg 9 69 F 0-12 24:28.5 7:54/M
70 Taylor McLachlen Evart 10 70 F 0-12 24:32.2 7:55/M
71 Amelia Hudson Central Montcalm 12 71 F 0-12 24:33.2 7:55/M
72 Rae Bundoff Harrison 10 72 F 0-12 24:36.7 7:56/M
73 Katie Parsons Evart 10 73 F 0-12 24:37.7 7:56/M
74 Kendal Ward Hemlock 11 74 F 0-12 24:39.5 7:57/M
75 Rochelle Myers Farwell 0 75 F 0-12 24:43.1 7:58/M
76 Lydia Poag Chesaning 12 76 F 0-12 24:48.1 8:00/M
77 Audry Cornell Lakeview 9 77 F 0-12 25:08.8 8:06/M
78 Lindsey Brasington Lakeview 12 78 F 0-12 25:10.7 8:07/M
79 Casey Scanlon Harrison 9 79 F 0-12 25:19.8 8:10/M
80 Rebecca Mezquitic Central Montcalm 12 80 F 0-12 25:25.9 8:12/M
81 Samantha Ward Evart 11 81 F 0-12 25:27.3 8:13/M
82 Sydney Allen Carson City-Crystal 11 82 F 0-12 25:28.3 8:13/M
83 Heidi McCarty Carson City-Crystal 12 83 F 0-12 25:30.7 8:14/M
84 Judith Hofer St. Charles 10 84 F 0-12 25:32.0 8:14/M
85 Chelsi Scott Portland 11 85 F 0-12 25:39.2 8:16/M
86 Jenna Pratt Laingsburg 12 86 F 0-12 25:42.2 8:17/M
87 Esther Alfaro Central Montcalm 10 87 F 0-12 25:46.1 8:19/M
88 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles 11 88 F 0-12 25:48.0 8:19/M
89 Leah Lupu Ovid-Elsie 10 89 F 0-12 25:53.5 8:21/M
90 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 12 90 F 0-12 26:01.8 8:24/M
91 Daycia Case Central Montcalm 10 91 F 0-12 26:04.8 8:25/M
92 Nicole Bell St. Charles 9 92 F 0-12 26:31.6 8:33/M
93 Danielle Mallory St. Charles 9 93 F 0-12 26:36.5 8:35/M
94 Alyssa Gregory Lakeview 12 94 F 0-12 27:08.3 8:45/M
95 Harley Corp Laingsburg 11 95 F 0-12 27:09.5 8:45/M
96 Bethany Wheeler Central Montcalm 9 96 F 0-12 27:12.8 8:46/M
97 Chailey Smith Central Montcalm 12 97 F 0-12 27:24.4 8:50/M
98 Alexie Schneider Carson City-Crystal 11 98 F 0-12 27:27.5 8:51/M
99 Tressa Borris Laingsburg 10 99 F 0-12 27:30.9 8:52/M
100 Kaila Kosten Central Montcalm 9 100 F 0-12 27:36.0 8:54/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Anna Marquez Laingsburg 12 101 F 0-12 27:47.6 8:58/M
102 Eveline Vanloock Evart 12 102 F 0-12 27:53.4 9:00/M
103 Elise Parks Carson City-Crystal 12 103 F 0-12 28:01.9 9:02/M


*Overall place among females only



Regional 25-3 Girls (2010)
Final Team Results
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


St. Louis Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:40:18.8 Average Time: 20:03.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 116 Callyanne Wyma 1 1 18:58.1 18:58.1
2 114 Raquel Serna 6 7 19:50.4 38:48.6
3 111 Hannah Davis 9 16 20:05.2 58:53.8
4 110 Tanisha Davila 17 33 20:41.4 1:19:35.3
5 112 Laura Kelly 18 51 20:43.4 1:40:18.8
6 115 Michaela Smith 22 73 21:09.8 2:01:28.6
7 113 Catherine Little 42 115 22:36.3 2:24:05.0

Clare Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:43:19.7 Average Time: 20:39.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 28 Tess Oldenburg 10 10 20:06.6 20:06.6
2 24 Emily Crowley 11 21 20:07.1 40:13.7
3 26 Victoria Harper 12 33 20:09.3 1:00:23.1
4 30 Dani Wood 23 56 21:20.3 1:21:43.5
5 27 Lindsay Kriebel 29 85 21:36.2 1:43:19.7
6 29 Robyn Stanley 36 121 22:01.9 2:05:21.7
7 25 Amanda Yats 58 179 23:12.3 2:28:34.1

Shepherd Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:42:59.8 Average Time: 20:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 107 Kaylie Rhynard 2 2 19:08.4 19:08.4
2 102 Teha Ames 4 6 19:19.3 38:27.8
3 109 Jordan Wentworth 7 13 19:59.6 58:27.4
4 105 Julia Moeggenborg 38 51 22:15.3 1:20:42.8
5 106 Taylor Priest 39 90 22:17.0 1:42:59.8
6 103 Taylor Cole 43 133 22:37.9 2:05:37.8
7 108 Shelby Walton 56 189 23:05.9 2:28:43.7

Chesaning Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:46:19.7 Average Time: 21:15.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 18 Chantelle Fondren 3 3 19:09.3 19:09.3
2 17 Katie Eurich 21 24 21:09.6 40:19.0
3 22 Jessica Sawvel 28 52 21:31.3 1:01:50.4
4 23 Heather Shephard 32 84 21:41.9 1:23:32.3
5 20 Amber Howlett 47 131 22:47.3 1:46:19.7
6 19 Raven Franks 53 184 23:01.5 2:09:21.2
7 21 Lydia Poag 73 257 24:48.1 2:34:09.4

Portland Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:47:43.2 Average Time: 21:32.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 93 Victoria Sochor 8 8 20:03.8 20:03.8
2 90 Ellee Eldridge 16 24 20:39.8 40:43.6
3 94 Sarah White 24 48 21:21.4 1:02:05.1
4 91 Meagan Manzini 25 73 21:26.8 1:23:31.9
5 89 Erica Davids 65 138 24:11.2 1:47:43.2
6 92 Chelsi Scott 82 220 25:39.2 2:13:22.4

Ithaca Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:47:59.1 Average Time: 21:35.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 62 Misty Godley 13 13 20:13.5 20:13.5
2 65 Vanessa Waldron 26 39 21:29.4 41:42.9
3 60 Lotte Desaegher 31 70 21:40.2 1:03:23.2
4 61 Kara Giles 37 107 22:04.2 1:25:27.5
5 58 Cassie Densmore 41 148 22:31.6 1:47:59.1
6 64 Olivia Waldron 61 209 23:31.6 2:11:30.8

Ovid-Elsie Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:49:06.2 Average Time: 21:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 81 Jenny Frantz 5 5 19:32.5 19:32.5
2 82 Jessica Frantz 19 24 21:01.0 40:33.6
3 86 Kaitlyn Stevens 45 69 22:42.9 1:03:16.5
4 80 Linnea Brandholm 48 117 22:50.0 1:26:06.6
5 84 Meagan Holczman 52 169 22:59.5 1:49:06.2
6 83 Austeen Freeman 57 226 23:07.8 2:12:14.0
7 85 Leah Lupu 86 312 25:53.5 2:38:07.5

Harrison Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:51:08.1 Average Time: 22:13.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 44 Brooke Colville 30 30 21:38.7 21:38.7
2 45 Kati Gross 34 64 21:57.1 43:35.8
3 48 Brandi Powell 35 99 21:59.4 1:05:35.3
4 46 Erica Hendrickson 44 143 22:38.1 1:28:13.5
5 47 Kayla McKenna 49 192 22:54.6 1:51:08.1
6 43 Rae Bundoff 70 262 24:36.7 2:15:44.9
7 49 Casey Scanlon 76 338 25:19.8 2:41:04.7

Hemlock Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:52:03.5 Average Time: 22:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 51 Tori Ludu 20 20 21:08.4 21:08.4
2 55 Audrey Speckhard 27 47 21:30.9 42:39.3
3 53 Linsey Murphy 50 97 22:56.4 1:05:35.7
4 52 Bailey Mielke 55 152 23:03.6 1:28:39.4
5 54 Annie Nikolai 59 211 23:24.0 1:52:03.5
6 56 Katelyn Tessin 62 273 23:41.1 2:15:44.6
7 57 Kendal Ward 72 345 24:39.5 2:40:24.1

Carson City-Crystal Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:56:45.6 Average Time: 23:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 5 Elizabeth McCrackin 14 14 20:16.6 20:16.6
2 8 Tessa Wiles 40 54 22:27.7 42:44.4
3 2 Maria Gesselman 54 108 23:02.1 1:05:46.5
4 1 Sydney Allen 79 187 25:28.3 1:31:14.9
5 4 Heidi McCarty 80 267 25:30.7 1:56:45.6
6 7 Alexie Schneider 95 362 27:27.5 2:24:13.2
7 6 Elise Parks 100 462 28:01.9 2:52:15.1

Lakeview Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 307 Team Score (times): 1:58:56.9 Average Time: 23:47.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 75 Hannah Ellison 46 46 22:44.0 22:44.0
2 79 Jennifer Schuster 60 106 23:30.2 46:14.3
3 78 Morgan McCord 63 169 23:45.8 1:10:00.1
4 76 Aynslie Foster 64 233 23:47.9 1:33:48.0
5 74 Audry Cornell 74 307 25:08.8 1:58:56.9
6 73 Lindsey Brasington 75 382 25:10.7 2:24:07.6
7 77 Alyssa Gregory 91 473 27:08.3 2:51:15.9

Evart Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 2:02:53.5 Average Time: 24:34.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 36 Katelyn Vanmorick 15 15 20:22.8 20:22.8
2 31 Taylor McLachlen 68 83 24:32.2 44:55.0
3 34 Katie Parsons 71 154 24:37.7 1:09:32.7
4 37 Samantha Ward 78 232 25:27.3 1:35:00.1
5 35 Eveline Vanloock 99 331 27:53.4 2:02:53.5

St. Charles Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 2:02:45.4 Average Time: 24:33.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 97 Abby Heiler 33 33 21:55.1 21:55.1
2 96 Paige Desonia 51 84 22:58.5 44:53.7
3 98 Judith Hofer 81 165 25:32.0 1:10:25.8
4 101 Rebecca Yurgens 85 250 25:48.0 1:36:13.8
5 95 Nicole Bell 89 339 26:31.6 2:02:45.4
6 100 Danielle Mallory 90 429 26:36.5 2:29:22.0

Laingsburg Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 2:07:42.0 Average Time: 25:32.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 72 MacY Putman 66 66 24:19.9 24:19.9
2 69 Madeline Johnson 67 133 24:28.5 48:48.4
3 71 Jenna Pratt 83 216 25:42.2 1:14:30.6
4 68 Kayla Ghiata 87 303 26:01.8 1:40:32.4
5 67 Harley Corp 92 395 27:09.5 2:07:42.0
6 66 Tressa Borris 96 491 27:30.9 2:35:13.0
7 70 Anna Marquez 98 589 27:47.6 3:03:00.6

Central Montcalm Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 2:09:02.9 Average Time: 25:48.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 11 Amelia Hudson 69 69 24:33.2 24:33.2
2 13 Rebecca Mezquitic 77 146 25:25.9 49:59.1
3 9 Esther Alfaro 84 230 25:46.1 1:15:45.2
4 10 Daycia Case 88 318 26:04.8 1:41:50.1
5 16 Bethany Wheeler 93 411 27:12.8 2:09:02.9
6 14 Chailey Smith 94 505 27:24.4 2:36:27.4
7 12 Kaila Kosten 97 602 27:36.0 3:04:03.4

Farwell Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 41 Kayla Sharrow Less Than 5 23:45.5 23:45.5
2 40 Abby Norstrom Less Than 5 24:25.2 48:10.7
3 39 Rochelle Myers Less Than 5 24:43.1 1:12:53.9