MHSAA Cross Country Regional 24-3 at Woodhaven

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 24-3 at Woodhaven
Lake Erie Metropark, Rockwood, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


MHSAA Region 24-3 - 10/30/2010 9:18:10 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nick Raymond 10 Erie Mason 16:20.40 1
2 Nathaniel Theobald 12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 16:39.40 2
3 Zane Belisle 11 Allen Park Cabrini 16:49.30 3
4 Zach Scheich 10 Dundee 17:01.13 4
5 Tim Smith 11 Clinton 17:12.10 5
6 Adam Faust 11 Ida 17:15.00 6
7 Doug Hulbert 12 Ida 17:23.20 7
8 Tyler Hulbert 12 Ida 17:23.70 8
9 John Young 12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 17:25.80 9
10 Jarod Masserant 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 17:27.70 10
11 Lloyd Bolden 12 Henry Ford Acad 17:29.50 11
12 Alex Aguilar 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 17:31.20 12
13 Dominic Muessig 10 Clinton 17:31.60 13
14 Seth Globke 10 Allen Park Cabrini 17:33.60 14
15 Austin Bruck 12 Dundee 17:34.80 15
16 David Dheel 11 Blissfield 17:36.40 --
17 Ryan Rogers 10 Clinton 17:41.40 16
18 Ray Desimone 12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 17:44.40 17
19 Garet Madden 9 Ida 17:45.50 18
20 Zach Graber 11 Flat Rock 17:50.20 19
21 Louis Flory 9 Erie Mason 17:52.40 20
22 Jacob Fenton 10 Allen Park Cabrini 17:59.50 21
23 Trevor Langton 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 18:00.80 22
24 Nick Oberski 11 Ida 18:03.60 23
25 Chad Rogers 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:04.91 24
26 Leo VanDeneede 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:08.70 25
27 Sam Parks 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:10.90 26
28 Shane Novak 11 Summit Academy 18:12.30 27
29 Andy McGarry 9 Erie Mason 18:13.40 28
30 Paul Gass 9 Allen Park Cabrini 18:14.70 29
31 Adan Lucero 12 Cesar Chavez Academy 18:15.50 30
32 Luke Deal 12 Erie Mason 18:16.90 31
33 Christian Belan 11 Allen Park Cabrini 18:21.20 32
34 Jarrod Sawasky 9 Ida 18:21.70 33
35 Cody Dixon 9 Ida 18:29.60 34
36 Eric Morgel 10 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 18:31.40 35
37 Justin Swisher 10 Clinton 18:34.00 36
38 Joseph Ayers 12 Erie Mason 18:35.30 37
39 Dylan Gracia 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:38.00 38
40 Steven Kudla 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:40.40 39
41 Tony Brehmer 12 Dundee 18:40.71 40
42 Chris Wolfenbarger 11 Dundee 18:41.60 41
43 Tyler Grauer 11 Allen Park Cabrini 18:42.60 42
44 Darnell Johnson 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 18:44.40 43
45 Jonathon Rutkowski 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:45.50 44
46 Angel Nunez 12 Cesar Chavez Academy 18:51.50 45
47 Sean Durocher 12 Allen Park Cabrini 18:51.80 46
48 Dave Wickenheiser 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 18:58.00 47
49 Will Henkel 9 Erie Mason 19:02.00 48
50 Cameron Scharboneau 11 Dundee 19:06.00 49
51 Alex Swiderski 10 Summit Academy 19:07.00 50
52 Jack Lyons 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:07.90 51
53 Ryan Wegrzyn 11 Summit Academy 19:27.90 52
54 Tyler Schwisow 12 Dundee 19:30.30 53
55 Cesar Garcia 12 Cesar Chavez Academy 19:31.60 54
56 Eric Barnes 12 Summit Academy 19:40.10 55
57 Jay Gray 10 Summit Academy 19:40.40 56
58 Adam Winger 10 Flat Rock 19:56.80 57
59 Evan Schnabele 9 Blissfield 20:03.80 --
60 Louis Manley III 12 Detroit Consortium 20:19.30 --
61 Michael Tower Clinton 20:22.40 58
62 Mark Pugh 11 Henry Ford Acad 20:23.40 59
63 Andru Blackburn 9 Summit Academy 20:39.40 60
64 Jeremiah Flores 12 Cesar Chavez Academy 20:40.50 61
65 Garret Maitland 10 Summit Academy 20:42.60 62
66 Eric Paulding 9 Blissfield 20:43.50 --
67 John Wesley 11 Dundee 21:04.60 63
68 Anthony Bolden 11 Henry Ford Acad 21:07.40 64
69 Paris Wells 11 Cesar Chavez Academy 21:11.30 65
70 Ross Rainey 9 Flat Rock 21:12.90 66
71 Alex Potvin 12 Clinton 21:13.40 67
72 Mark Dewald Clinton 21:22.40 68
73 Brandon Curtis 10 Blissfield 21:40.60 --
74 Nathan Wisniewski 11 Erie Mason 21:49.60 69
75 Anthony Licardo 9 Flat Rock 22:07.00 70
76 Dan Bonello 9 Flat Rock 22:22.90 71
77 Luke Patterson 10 Flat Rock 22:34.60 72
78 Brenden Smith 12 Detroit Consortium 23:26.50 --
79 Kyle Benson 11 Henry Ford Acad 26:45.12 73
80 Daehon Dye 11 Henry Ford Acad 26:45.50 74
81 Nick Hunt 11 Henry Ford Acad 27:39.21 75



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 60 2 9 10 17 22 35 47
Total Time: 1:27:18 Average: 17:27.62 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Ida 62 6 7 8 18 23 33 34
Total Time: 1:27:51 Average: 17:34.21 1-5 Split: 49
3 Allen Park Cabrini 99 3 14 21 29 32 42 46
Total Time: 1:28:58 Average: 17:47.66 1-5 Split: 1:32
4 Erie Mason 117 1 20 28 31 37 48 69
Total Time: 1:29:18 Average: 17:51.68 1-5 Split: 2:15
5 Clinton 128 5 13 16 36 58 67 68
Total Time: 1:31:22 Average: 18:16.30 1-5 Split: 3:10
6 Dundee 149 4 15 40 41 49 53 63
Total Time: 1:31:04 Average: 18:12.85 1-5 Split: 2:05
7 Riverview Gabriel Richard 152 24 25 26 38 39 44 51
Total Time: 1:31:43 Average: 18:20.59 1-5 Split: 35
8 Cesar Chavez Academy 184 12 30 43 45 54 61 65
Total Time: 1:32:54 Average: 18:34.85 1-5 Split: 2:00
9 Summit Academy 240 27 50 52 55 56 60 62
Total Time: 1:36:08 Average: 19:13.54 1-5 Split: 1:28
10 Henry Ford Acad 281 11 59 64 73 74 75 -
Total Time: 1:52:31 Average: 22:30.19 1-5 Split: 9:16
11 Flat Rock 283 19 57 66 70 71 72 -
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 20:41.96 1-5 Split: 4:33







MHSAA Region 24-3 - 10/30/2010 4:57:32 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Colleen Grassley 12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 18:45.31 1
2 Amy Littlefield 10 Dundee 19:34.28 2
3 Brittany Slinker 11 Dundee 19:34.50 3
4 Jaclyn Sawasky 12 Ida 19:59.94 4
5 Jordan Powell 9 Allen Park Cabrini 20:13.44 5
6 Abby Scharboneau 9 Dundee 20:19.64 6
7 Gina Pike Clinton 20:36.39 7
8 Lauren Yates 12 Blissfield 20:39.41 8
9 Tatyana Pless 9 Blissfield 20:41.14 9
10 Tia Billau 12 Dundee 20:42.06 10
11 Melanie Iacoangeli 12 Ida 20:44.64 11
12 Nicole Ochs 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 20:46.47 12
13 Brianna Yates 9 Blissfield 20:50.56 13
14 Tabatha Lajiness 11 Ida 20:50.81 14
15 Brittany Holdridge 12 Blissfield 20:51.06 15
16 Shannon Kitz 9 Allen Park Cabrini 20:58.12 16
17 Paula Burkhart 10 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 21:02.17 17
18 Valerie Bertani 11 Allen Park Cabrini 21:07.23 18
19 Alyssa Grossman 9 Ida 21:08.81 19
20 Jessica Kapolnek 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 21:09.95 20
21 Abbey Wickenheiser 9 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 21:13.53 21
22 Emily Bishop 10 Allen Park Cabrini 21:18.86 22
23 Hanna Formella 10 Allen Park Cabrini 21:23.30 23
24 Kadie Tower 10 Clinton 21:24.88 24
25 Alexa Brosasky 9 Ida 21:27.58 25
26 Gabby Novak 10 Summit Academy 21:33.85 26
27 Emily Wall 11 Allen Park Cabrini 21:41.70 27
28 McKenna Mathis 9 Erie Mason 21:42.11 --
29 Allison Surma 9 Allen Park Cabrini 21:45.62 28
30 Molly Iott 10 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 21:45.86 29
31 Grace Gimesky 12 Dundee 21:50.50 30
32 Ashley Crossman 11 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 21:54.97 31
33 Casey Raymond 12 Erie Mason 21:55.83 --
34 Nicole Leverenz Clinton 21:57.83 32
35 Meaghan Gunner 10 Blissfield 22:21.62 33
36 Hannah Byrne 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:28.03 34
37 Libby Heil 10 Ida 22:33.06 35
38 Anna Kersey Clinton 22:47.34 36
39 Autumn Owens 12 Blissfield 22:54.72 37
40 Shelby Polisuk 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:59.20 38
41 Megan McLellan 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:20.14 39
42 Nina Lepaus 10 Blissfield 23:22.92 40
43 Madison Bachman Clinton 23:27.78 41
44 Mandi Zbikowski 12 Erie Mason 23:35.55 --
45 Kaitlyn McFarlane 11 Erie Mason 23:39.35 --
46 Beth Cameron 12 Clinton 23:41.89 42
47 Desi Cushing Clinton 23:50.09 43
48 Kelly Henderson 9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:52.98 44
49 Jasmine Stefansky 11 Dundee 23:54.61 45
50 Rachel Thorpe 12 Dundee 24:09.23 46
51 Katherine Stock 10 Flat Rock 24:24.73 --
52 Victoria Kause 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:49.39 47
53 Megan Geierman 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:55.66 48
54 Teresa Howes 11 Flat Rock 25:49.44 --
55 Caitlin Nicholson 12 Summit Academy 25:51.08 49
56 Laura Cole 9 Summit Academy 25:59.44 50
57 Veronica Thorburn 9 Summit Academy 27:00.59 51
58 Kara O'Connor 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard 27:10.84 52
59 Clondra Brown 10 Henry Ford Acad 28:21.23 --
60 Bianca Gleton 10 Henry Ford Acad 28:32.85 --
61 Blair Backstrom 11 Henry Ford Acad 29:29.70 --
62 Kayla Gutierrez 10 Henry Ford Acad 29:57.19 --
63 Samantha Cardamone 11 Flat Rock 30:55.00 --
64 Katy Okler 9 Summit Academy 32:24.00 53



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Dundee 51 2 3 6 10 30 45 46
Total Time: 1:42:001 Average: 20:24.20 1-5 Split: 2:16
2 Monroe St. Mary Catholic 71 1 12 17 20 21 29 31
Total Time: 1:42:57 Average: 20:35.49 1-5 Split: 2:28
3 Ida 73 4 11 14 19 25 35 -
Total Time: 1:44:12 Average: 20:50.36 1-5 Split: 1:28
4 Blissfield 78 8 9 13 15 33 37 40
Total Time: 1:45:24 Average: 21:04.76 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Allen Park Cabrini 84 5 16 18 22 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:45:001 Average: 21:00.19 1-5 Split: 1:010
6 Clinton 140 7 24 32 36 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:50:14 Average: 22:02.85 1-5 Split: 2:51
7 Riverview Gabriel Richard 202 34 38 39 44 47 48 52
Total Time: 1:57:30 Average: 23:29.95 1-5 Split: 2:21
8 Summit Academy 229 26 49 50 51 53 - -
Total Time: 2:12:49 Average: 26:33.80 1-5 Split: 10:50