MHSAA Cross Country Regional 22-3 at Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 22-3 at Portage West MS
Portage, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D3 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:17.5 5:15
2 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:25.3 5:18
3 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:59.1 5:28
4 Nate Carango Lawton 12 17:03.4 5:30
5 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:03.7 5:30
6 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:07.4 5:31
7 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:09.6 5:32
8 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:14.5 5:33
9 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:15.2 5:34
10 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 17:15.6 5:34
11 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 17:21.8 5:36
12 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:22.6 5:36
13 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:26.2 5:37
14 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 11 17:28.5 5:38
15 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:29.0 5:38


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 68 SCHOOLCRAFT (17:22.0 86:50.0)
===========================================
1 1 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:17.5
2 3 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:59.1
3 13 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:26.2
4 19 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:47.5
5 32 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:19.7
6 ( 44) Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:48.9
7 ( 51) Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:17.7

2. 84 KALAMAZOO HACKETT (17:42.4 88:31.6)
===========================================
1 5 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:03.7
2 8 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:14.5
3 22 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:57.3
4 23 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:05.3
5 26 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:10.8
6 ( 27) Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:11.2
7 ( 33) Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:22.4

3. 97 DELTON-KELLOGG (17:46.9 88:54.1)
===========================================
1 6 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:07.4
2 10 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 17:15.6
3 21 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 17:50.9
4 24 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:08.9
5 36 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:31.3
6 ( 40) Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:44.8
7 ( 43) Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 18:48.8


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D3 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 302 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:18 5:15
2 297 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:26 5:18
3 301 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 17:00 5:28
4 288 Nate Carango Lawton 12 17:04 5:30
5 284 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:04 5:30
6 262 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:08 5:31
7 279 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:10 5:32
8 282 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:15 5:33
9 278 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:16 5:34
10 265 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 17:16 5:34
11 235 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 17:22 5:36
12 221 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:23 5:36
13 307 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:27 5:37
14 268 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 11 17:29 5:38
15 223 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:29 5:38
16 312 Kirk Love Watervliet 10 17:36 5:40
17 233 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 11 17:37 5:41
18 255 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 17:41 5:42
19 305 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:48 5:44
20 314 Brock Thumm Watervliet 9 17:51 5:45
21 259 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 17:51 5:45
22 281 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:58 5:47
23 285 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:06 5:50
24 264 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:09 5:51
25 218 Branden Graham Bangor 12 18:10 5:51
26 283 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:11 5:52
27 280 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:12 5:52
28 243 Michael Robbins Brandywine 9 18:13 5:52
29 275 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 18:16 5:53
30 294 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 18:17 5:53
31 311 Nick Kaley Watervliet 12 18:18 5:54
32 304 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:20 5:54
33 286 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:23 5:55
34 222 Merle Stout Bangor 9 18:25 5:56
35 310 A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet 10 18:30 5:57
36 261 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:32 5:58
37 231 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 11 18:35 5:59
38 274 Ian Haubold Hartford 12 18:41 6:01
39 308 Todd Cornett Watervliet 9 18:44 6:02
40 260 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:45 6:03
41 238 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 10 18:48 6:04
42 309 Michael Foote Watervliet 9 18:49 6:04
43 263 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 18:49 6:04
44 303 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:49 6:04
45 277 Chris Llamas Hartford 9 18:52 6:05
46 217 Jason Bowen Bangor 9 18:56 6:06
47 273 Ethan Benham Hartford 12 18:59 6:07
48 220 Martin Munoz Bangor 12 19:07 6:10
49 276 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 19:11 6:11
50 313 David McClendon Watervliet 10 19:12 6:11
51 306 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:18 6:13
52 295 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 19:23 6:15
53 253 Dave Jones Constantine 9 19:24 6:15
54 298 Evan Dexter Parchment 11 19:25 6:15
55 248 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 10 19:30 6:17
56 293 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 19:35 6:18
57 236 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 11 19:37 6:19
58 299 Zac Roberts Parchment 9 19:38 6:20
59 219 Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 19:40 6:20
60 228 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 19:46 6:22
61 300 Lucas Waling Parchment 11 19:51 6:24
62 290 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 20:01 6:27
63 296 Glen Compton Parchment 11 20:03 6:27
64 237 Taylor Swedburg Bloomingdale 12 20:07 6:29
65 256 Hunter Kline Constantine 9 20:12 6:30
66 266 Chris Craft Dowagiac Union 12 20:19 6:33
67 271 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 12 20:27 6:35
68 258 Bo Seman Constantine 10 20:28 6:36
69 801 Alex Wilcox Coloma 12 20:33 6:37
70 272 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 11 20:40 6:39
71 287 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 20:40 6:39
72 257 Cody Mallo Constantine 10 20:41 6:40
73 224 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 20:42 6:40
74 225 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 20:42 6:40
75 234 Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale 10 20:43 6:40
76 254 Nic Jones Constantine 12 20:59 6:46
77 239 James Pierce Brandywine 9 21:10 6:49
78 232 Gavin Bechtol Bloomingdale 12 21:14 6:50
79 227 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 21:17 6:51
80 252 Will Ryan Constantine 10 21:21 6:53
81 226 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 21:44 7:00
82 267 Tyler Cross Dowagiac Union 10 21:54 7:03
83 244 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 9 21:58 7:05
84 229 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 12 22:03 7:06
85 251 Derek Wyant Coloma 12 22:05 7:07
86 291 Austin Mendoza Lawton 9 22:26 7:14
87 292 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 22:28 7:14
88 270 Julian Marshall Dowagiac Union 11 22:44 7:19
89 250 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 10 22:45 7:20
90 246 River Kelley Buchanan 9 23:40 7:38
91 247 John Kuntz Buchanan 12 23:47 7:40
92 269 Austin Jackson Dowagiac Union 10 24:44 7:58
93 289 Brad Diller Lawton 9 24:54 8:01
94 241 Arsalan Rehman Brandywine 9 26:45 8:37


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D3 Men



1. 68 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 17:23 1:26:53)
===========================================
1 1 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:18
2 3 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 17:00
3 13 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:27
4 19 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:48
5 32 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:20
6 ( 44) Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:49
7 ( 51) Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:18

2. 84 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 17:43 1:28:34)
===========================================
1 5 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:04
2 8 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:15
3 22 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:58
4 23 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:06
5 26 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:11
6 ( 27) Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:12
7 ( 33) Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:23

3. 97 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 17:48 1:28:56)
===========================================
1 6 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:08
2 10 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 17:16
3 21 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 17:51
4 24 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:09
5 36 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:32
6 ( 40) Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:45
7 ( 43) Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 18:49

4. 128 HARTFORD ( 18:03 1:30:15)
===========================================
1 7 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:10
2 9 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:16
3 29 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 18:16
4 38 Ian Haubold Hartford 12 18:41
5 45 Chris Llamas Hartford 9 18:52
6 ( 47) Ethan Benham Hartford 12 18:59
7 ( 49) Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 19:11

5. 132 BANGOR ( 18:05 1:30:23)
===========================================
1 12 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:23
2 15 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:29
3 25 Branden Graham Bangor 12 18:10
4 34 Merle Stout Bangor 9 18:25
5 46 Jason Bowen Bangor 9 18:56
6 ( 48) Martin Munoz Bangor 12 19:07
7 ( 58) Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 19:40

6. 141 WATERVLIET ( 18:12 1:30:59)
===========================================
1 16 Kirk Love Watervliet 10 17:36
2 20 Brock Thumm Watervliet 9 17:51
3 31 Nick Kaley Watervliet 12 18:18
4 35 A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet 10 18:30
5 39 Todd Cornett Watervliet 9 18:44
6 ( 42) Michael Foote Watervliet 9 18:49
7 ( 50) David McClendon Watervliet 10 19:12

7. 184 BLOOMINGDALE ( 18:40 1:33:18)
===========================================
1 11 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 17:22
2 17 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 11 17:37
3 37 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 11 18:35
4 56 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 11 19:37
5 63 Taylor Swedburg Bloomingdale 12 20:07
6 ( 73) Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale 10 20:43
7 ( 76) Gavin Bechtol Bloomingdale 12 21:14

8. 195 PARCHMENT ( 18:38 1:33:09)
===========================================
1 2 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:26
2 30 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 18:17
3 52 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 19:23
4 54 Evan Dexter Parchment 11 19:25
5 57 Zac Roberts Parchment 9 19:38
6 ( 60) Lucas Waling Parchment 11 19:51
7 ( 62) Glen Compton Parchment 11 20:03

9. 272 CONSTANTINE ( 19:42 1:38:26)
===========================================
1 18 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 17:41
2 53 Dave Jones Constantine 9 19:24
3 64 Hunter Kline Constantine 9 20:12
4 67 Bo Seman Constantine 10 20:28
5 70 Cody Mallo Constantine 10 20:41
6 ( 74) Nic Jones Constantine 12 20:59
7 ( 78) Will Ryan Constantine 10 21:21

10. 272 LAWTON ( 19:58 1:39:46)
===========================================
1 4 Nate Carango Lawton 12 17:04
2 55 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 19:35
3 61 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 20:01
4 69 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 20:40
5 83 Austin Mendoza Lawton 9 22:26
6 ( 84) Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 22:28
7 ( 87) Brad Diller Lawton 9 24:54

11. 293 DOWAGIAC UNION ( 20:10 1:40:49)
===========================================
1 14 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 11 17:29
2 65 Chris Craft Dowagiac Union 12 20:19
3 66 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 12 20:27
4 68 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 11 20:40
5 80 Tyler Cross Dowagiac Union 10 21:54
6 ( 85) Julian Marshall Dowagiac Union 11 22:44
7 ( 86) Austin Jackson Dowagiac Union 10 24:44

12. 313 BRANDYWINE ( 21:23 1:46:54)
===========================================
1 28 Michael Robbins Brandywine 9 18:13
2 41 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 10 18:48
3 75 James Pierce Brandywine 9 21:10
4 81 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 9 21:58
5 88 Arsalan Rehman Brandywine 9 26:45

13. 358 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 20:51 1:44:11)
===========================================
1 59 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 19:46
2 71 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 20:42
3 72 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 20:42
4 77 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 21:17
5 79 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 21:44
6 ( 82) Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 12 22:03



GRADE RESULTS - D3 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 9 17:26.2 5:37
2 Brock Thumm Watervliet 9 17:50.4 5:45
3 Michael Robbins Brandywine 9 18:12.2 5:52
4 Merle Stout Bangor 9 18:24.4 5:56
5 Todd Cornett Watervliet 9 18:43.7 6:02
6 Michael Foote Watervliet 9 18:48.6 6:04
7 Chris Llamas Hartford 9 18:51.8 6:05
8 Jason Bowen Bangor 9 18:55.2 6:06
9 Dave Jones Constantine 9 19:23.8 6:15
10 Zac Roberts Parchment 9 19:37.9 6:20
11 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 9 19:45.9 6:22
12 Hunter Kline Constantine 9 20:11.3 6:30
13 James Pierce Brandywine 9 21:09.4 6:49
14 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 9 21:43.8 7:00
15 Evan Zacharski Brandywine 9 21:58.0 7:05
16 Austin Mendoza Lawton 9 22:25.5 7:14
17 River Kelley Buchanan 9 23:39.9 7:38
18 Brad Diller Lawton 9 24:53.7 8:01
19 Arsalan Rehman Brandywine 9 26:44.9 8:37

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 10 17:03.7 5:30
2 Kirk Love Watervliet 10 17:35.7 5:40
3 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 10 18:08.9 5:51
4 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:11.2 5:52
5 Theo Haubold Hartford 10 18:15.4 5:53
6 A. J. Gagliardo Watervliet 10 18:29.2 5:57
7 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 10 18:44.8 6:03
8 Collin Mattiford Brandywine 10 18:47.9 6:04
9 David McClendon Watervliet 10 19:11.3 6:11
10 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 10 19:29.1 6:17
11 Tanner Rice Lawton 10 19:34.1 6:18
12 Daniel Munoz Bangor 10 19:40.0 6:20
13 Dalton Kalas Lawton 10 20:01.0 6:27
14 Bo Seman Constantine 10 20:27.8 6:36
15 Cody Mallo Constantine 10 20:40.7 6:40
16 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 10 20:41.5 6:40
17 Justin Cripe Berrien Springs 10 20:41.8 6:40
18 Nathan Douglas Bloomingdale 10 20:42.7 6:40
19 Will Ryan Constantine 10 21:21.0 6:53
20 Tyler Cross Dowagiac Union 10 21:54.0 7:03
21 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 10 22:27.1 7:14
22 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 10 22:44.9 7:20
23 Austin Jackson Dowagiac Union 10 24:44.0 7:58

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 11 17:07.4 5:31
2 Jon Phillips Hartford 11 17:15.2 5:34
3 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 11 17:15.6 5:34
4 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 11 17:21.8 5:36
5 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 11 17:28.5 5:38
6 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 11 17:37.0 5:41
7 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:57.3 5:47
8 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:05.3 5:50
9 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 11 18:16.4 5:53
10 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 11 18:19.7 5:54
11 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:22.4 5:55
12 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 11 18:31.3 5:58
13 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 11 18:34.9 5:59
14 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 11 18:48.8 6:04
15 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 11 18:48.9 6:04
16 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 11 19:17.7 6:13
17 Justin Bunch Parchment 11 19:22.8 6:15
18 Evan Dexter Parchment 11 19:25.0 6:15
19 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 11 19:36.3 6:19
20 Lucas Waling Parchment 11 19:50.7 6:24
21 Glen Compton Parchment 11 20:02.4 6:27
22 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 11 20:39.1 6:39
23 Taylor Boudi Lawton 11 20:39.7 6:39
24 Julian Marshall Dowagiac Union 11 22:44.0 7:19

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 12 16:17.5 5:15
2 Stuart Crowell Parchment 12 16:25.3 5:18
3 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 12 16:59.1 5:28
4 Nate Carango Lawton 12 17:03.4 5:30
5 David Sexton Hartford 12 17:09.6 5:32
6 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:14.5 5:33
7 Saul Saucedo Bangor 12 17:22.6 5:36
8 Oscar Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 12 17:29.0 5:38
9 Wesley Keller Constantine 12 17:40.8 5:42
10 Steven Sagers Schoolcraft 12 17:47.5 5:44
11 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 12 17:50.9 5:45
12 Branden Graham Bangor 12 18:09.8 5:51
13 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:10.8 5:52
14 Nick Kaley Watervliet 12 18:17.2 5:54
15 Ian Haubold Hartford 12 18:40.9 6:01
16 Ethan Benham Hartford 12 18:59.0 6:07
17 Martin Munoz Bangor 12 19:06.8 6:10
18 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 12 19:10.6 6:11
19 Taylor Swedburg Bloomingdale 12 20:06.6 6:29
20 Chris Craft Dowagiac Union 12 20:18.8 6:33
21 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 12 20:27.0 6:35
22 Alex Wilcox Coloma 12 20:32.8 6:37
23 Nic Jones Constantine 12 20:58.9 6:46
24 Gavin Bechtol Bloomingdale 12 21:13.9 6:50
25 Mike Huspen Berrien Springs 12 21:16.8 6:51
26 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 12 22:02.1 7:06
27 Derek Wyant Coloma 12 22:05.0 7:07
28 John Kuntz Buchanan 12 23:46.9 7:40

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D3 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:37.9 6:20
2 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:18.7 6:33
3 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:19.2 6:33
4 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:25.8 6:35
5 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:28.7 6:36
6 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 20:37.9 6:39
7 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:44.6 6:41
8 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 21:04.4 6:47
9 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:15.8 6:51
10 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:19.2 6:52
11 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 21:20.3 6:53
12 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:20.3 6:53
13 Montana Hescott Bangor 11 21:21.0 6:53
14 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:21.7 6:53
15 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 21:27.5 6:55


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 40 SCHOOLCRAFT (20:51.2 104:15.7)
===========================================
1 1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:37.9
2 2 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:18.7
3 7 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:44.6
4 8 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 21:04.4
5 22 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 22:30.1
6 ( 37) Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:25.5
7 ( 65) McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:57.4

2. 72 PARCHMENT (21:35.9 107:59.3)
===========================================
1 5 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:28.7
2 10 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:19.2
3 12 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:20.3
4 19 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 22:04.7
5 26 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 22:46.4
6 ( 56) Nikki Champion Parchment 12 24:33.2
7 ( 63) Lynsey DeGraaf Parchment 11 24:55.7

3. 89 DELTON-KELLOGG (21:46.3 108:51.4)
===========================================
1 4 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:25.8
2 11 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 21:20.3
3 16 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 21:32.0
4 18 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 22:03.2
5 40 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 23:30.1
6 ( 41) Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:33.0
7 ( 44) Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 23:35.6


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D3 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 713 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:38 6:20
2 714 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:19 6:33
3 699 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:20 6:33
4 664 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:26 6:35
5 711 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:29 6:36
6 627 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 20:38 6:39
7 715 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:45 6:41
8 712 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 21:05 6:47
9 695 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:16 6:51
10 707 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:20 6:52
11 668 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 21:21 6:53
12 708 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:21 6:53
13 618 Montana Hescott Bangor 11 21:21 6:53
14 697 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:22 6:53
15 701 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 21:28 6:55
16 667 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 21:32 6:56
17 649 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 12 21:57 7:04
18 663 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 22:04 7:06
19 710 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 22:05 7:07
20 685 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 22:13 7:09
21 686 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 22:19 7:11
22 717 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 22:31 7:15
23 690 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 22:35 7:17
24 645 Shanen Green Buchanan 10 22:43 7:19
25 619 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 22:45 7:20
26 709 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 22:47 7:20
27 630 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 22:57 7:24
28 622 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 23:04 7:26
29 646 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 23:07 7:27
30 723 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 11 23:10 7:28
31 647 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 23:11 7:28
32 691 Caitlin Braun Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:13 7:29
33 620 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 23:13 7:29
34 644 Rachel Frost Buchanan 9 23:15 7:29
35 696 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:17 7:30
36 694 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:25 7:32
37 716 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:26 7:33
38 650 Heidi Conrad Coloma 11 23:27 7:33
39 688 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 23:30 7:34
40 669 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 23:31 7:34
41 665 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:33 7:35
42 684 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 23:34 7:35
43 628 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 23:35 7:36
44 666 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 23:36 7:36
45 702 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 23:39 7:37
46 636 Angelika Anderson Brandywine 11 23:39 7:37
47 692 Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:40 7:37
48 625 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 12 23:50 7:41
49 693 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:52 7:41
50 661 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 23:56 7:43
51 653 Sydney Sample Coloma 9 24:00 7:44
52 687 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 24:06 7:46
53 626 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 24:09 7:47
54 639 Kelci Lockwood Brandywine 12 24:16 7:49
55 725 Taylor Willming Watervliet 12 24:27 7:53
56 674 Hannah MacDonald Dowagiac Union 10 24:32 7:54
57 677 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 24:33 7:54
58 705 Nikki Champion Parchment 12 24:34 7:55
59 673 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 9 24:39 7:56
60 689 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 24:41 7:57
61 617 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 24:42 7:57
62 623 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 24:45 7:58
63 660 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 24:45 7:58
64 633 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 12 24:53 8:01
65 680 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:55 8:01
66 706 Lynsey DeGraaf Parchment 11 24:56 8:02
67 651 Allison Corbin Coloma 11 24:57 8:02
68 718 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:58 8:02
69 679 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:00 8:03
70 675 Kendra Wilson Dowagiac Union 9 25:08 8:06
71 659 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 25:10 8:06
72 657 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 25:11 8:07
73 635 Valeria Tapia Bloomingdale 12 25:16 8:08
74 655 Sami Walton Coloma 11 25:24 8:11
75 643 Ashley Best Buchanan 12 25:37 8:15
76 629 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 10 25:41 8:16
77 662 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 25:45 8:18
78 700 Megan Dietz Lawton 10 25:46 8:18
79 703 Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 25:52 8:20
80 704 Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 25:52 8:20
81 648 Dara Molica Buchanan 9 25:58 8:22
82 722 Samantha Morris Watervliet 10 25:58 8:22
83 624 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 25:59 8:22
84 656 Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 26:01 8:23
85 642 Allison Zacharski Brandywine 9 26:06 8:24
86 672 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 10 26:16 8:28
87 719 Katie Collis Watervliet 11 26:22 8:30
88 678 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:27 8:31
89 621 Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 26:33 8:33
90 670 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 10 26:40 8:35
91 671 Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 10 26:42 8:36
92 720 Laura Cook Watervliet 11 26:45 8:37
93 652 Violette Hall Coloma 9 27:18 8:48
94 632 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale 12 27:45 8:56
95 638 Jessica Jorgenson Brandywine 9 28:00 9:01
96 676 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 10 28:54 9:18
97 634 Allison Rall Bloomingdale 10 29:13 9:25
98 681 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 29:23 9:28


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D3 Women



1. 40 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 20:52 1:44:18)
===========================================
1 1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:38
2 2 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:19
3 7 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:45
4 8 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 21:05
5 22 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 22:31
6 ( 37) Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:26
7 ( 65) McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:58

2. 72 PARCHMENT ( 21:37 1:48:02)
===========================================
1 5 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:29
2 10 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:20
3 12 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:21
4 19 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 22:05
5 26 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 22:47
6 ( 56) Nikki Champion Parchment 12 24:34
7 ( 63) Lynsey DeGraaf Parchment 11 24:56

3. 89 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 21:47 1:48:54)
===========================================
1 4 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:26
2 11 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 21:21
3 16 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 21:32
4 18 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 22:04
5 40 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 23:31
6 ( 41) Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:33
7 ( 44) Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 23:36

4. 126 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 22:31 1:52:33)
===========================================
1 9 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:16
2 14 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:22
3 32 Caitlin Braun Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:13
4 35 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:17
5 36 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:25
6 ( 46) Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:40
7 ( 48) Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:52

5. 135 BUCHANAN ( 22:51 1:54:13)
===========================================
1 17 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 12 21:57
2 24 Shanen Green Buchanan 10 22:43
3 29 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 23:07
4 31 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 23:11
5 34 Rachel Frost Buchanan 9 23:15
6 ( 71) Ashley Best Buchanan 12 25:37
7 ( 77) Dara Molica Buchanan 9 25:58

6. 145 HARTFORD ( 22:51 1:54:11)
===========================================
1 20 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 22:13
2 21 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 22:19
3 23 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 22:35
4 39 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 23:30
5 42 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 23:34
6 ( 51) Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 24:06
7 ( 58) Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 24:41

7. 158 BANGOR ( 23:01 1:55:05)
===========================================
1 13 Montana Hescott Bangor 11 21:21
2 25 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 22:45
3 28 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 23:04
4 33 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 23:13
5 59 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 24:42
6 ( 60) Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 24:45
7 ( 84) Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 26:33

8. 175 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 23:02 1:55:09)
===========================================
1 6 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 20:38
2 27 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 22:57
3 43 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 23:35
4 47 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 12 23:50
5 52 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 24:09
6 ( 72) Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 10 25:41
7 ( 79) Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 25:59

9. 212 LAWTON ( 23:25 1:57:05)
===========================================
1 3 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:20
2 15 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 21:28
3 45 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 23:39
4 74 Megan Dietz Lawton 10 25:46
5 75 Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 25:52
6 ( 76) Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 25:52

10. 310 COLOMA ( 25:02 2:05:06)
===========================================
1 38 Heidi Conrad Coloma 11 23:27
2 50 Sydney Sample Coloma 9 24:00
3 64 Allison Corbin Coloma 11 24:57
4 70 Sami Walton Coloma 11 25:24
5 88 Violette Hall Coloma 9 27:18

11. 320 CONSTANTINE ( 24:58 2:04:47)
===========================================
1 49 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 23:56
2 61 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 24:45
3 68 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 25:10
4 69 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 25:11
5 73 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 25:45
6 ( 80) Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 26:01

12. 330 WATERVLIET ( 25:21 2:06:42)
===========================================
1 30 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 11 23:10
2 53 Taylor Willming Watervliet 12 24:27
3 78 Samantha Morris Watervliet 10 25:58
4 82 Katie Collis Watervliet 11 26:22
5 87 Laura Cook Watervliet 11 26:45

13. 344 DOWAGIAC UNION ( 25:27 2:07:15)
===========================================
1 54 Hannah MacDonald Dowagiac Union 10 24:32
2 57 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 9 24:39
3 67 Kendra Wilson Dowagiac Union 9 25:08
4 81 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 10 26:16
5 85 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 10 26:40
6 ( 86) Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 10 26:42
7 ( 89) Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 10 28:54

14. 356 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 26:04 2:10:18)
===========================================
1 55 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 24:33
2 62 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:55
3 66 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 25:00
4 83 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:27
5 90 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 29:23



GRADE RESULTS - D3 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Kate Thayer Parchment 9 20:28.7 6:36
2 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:15.8 6:51
3 Molly Ireland Parchment 9 21:19.2 6:52
4 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 9 21:32.0 6:56
5 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 9 22:12.6 7:09
6 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 9 23:07.0 7:27
7 Rachel Frost Buchanan 9 23:14.4 7:29
8 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 9 23:34.1 7:36
9 Sydney Sample Coloma 9 23:59.4 7:44
10 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 9 24:06.0 7:46
11 Holly Luth Dowagiac Union 9 24:38.7 7:56
12 McKenna Sloan Schoolcraft 9 24:57.4 8:02
13 Kendra Wilson Dowagiac Union 9 25:07.6 8:06
14 Dara Molica Buchanan 9 25:57.1 8:22
15 Allison Zacharski Brandywine 9 26:05.1 8:24
16 Violette Hall Coloma 9 27:17.8 8:48
17 Jessica Jorgenson Brandywine 9 27:59.7 9:01

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 10 20:37.9 6:39
2 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 10 21:20.3 6:53
3 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 10 21:27.5 6:55
4 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 10 22:03.2 7:06
5 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 10 22:30.1 7:15
6 Stefany Tule Hartford 10 22:34.9 7:17
7 Shanen Green Buchanan 10 22:42.6 7:19
8 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 10 23:03.8 7:26
9 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 10 23:10.5 7:28
10 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 23:25.5 7:33
11 Erin Baumeister Hartford 10 23:33.6 7:35
12 Katelyn Keister Lawton 10 23:38.5 7:37
13 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:51.4 7:41
14 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 10 24:08.6 7:47
15 Hannah MacDonald Dowagiac Union 10 24:31.8 7:54
16 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 10 24:44.5 7:58
17 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 10 25:40.9 8:16
18 Megan Dietz Lawton 10 25:45.8 8:18
19 Teressa Martinez Lawton 10 25:51.1 8:20
20 Samantha Morris Watervliet 10 25:57.3 8:22
21 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 10 26:15.8 8:28
22 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 10 26:39.7 8:35
23 Paige Schaus Dowagiac Union 10 26:41.1 8:36
24 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 10 28:53.3 9:18
25 Allison Rall Bloomingdale 10 29:12.9 9:25
26 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 10 29:22.4 9:28

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:18.7 6:33
2 Lauren Cody Lawton 11 20:19.2 6:33
3 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 11 20:25.8 6:35
4 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 11 20:44.6 6:41
5 Laura Norquist Parchment 11 21:20.3 6:53
6 Montana Hescott Bangor 11 21:21.0 6:53
7 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 11 22:44.4 7:20
8 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 11 23:09.9 7:28
9 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:16.2 7:30
10 Kella Marnon Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23:24.1 7:32
11 Heidi Conrad Coloma 11 23:26.9 7:33
12 Angelika Anderson Brandywine 11 23:38.9 7:37
13 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 11 24:40.5 7:57
14 Lorren Springer Constantine 11 24:44.7 7:58
15 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:54.2 8:01
16 Lynsey DeGraaf Parchment 11 24:55.7 8:02
17 Allison Corbin Coloma 11 24:56.2 8:02
18 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:59.6 8:03
19 Krueger Kristia Constantine 11 25:09.4 8:06
20 Sami Walton Coloma 11 25:23.4 8:11
21 Sarah Warren Constantine 11 25:44.2 8:18
22 Kayla Fulks Constantine 11 26:00.6 8:23
23 Katie Collis Watervliet 11 26:21.6 8:30
24 Diana McCrumb Bangor 11 26:32.3 8:33
25 Laura Cook Watervliet 11 26:45.0 8:37

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:37.9 6:20
2 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 12 21:04.4 6:47
3 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:21.7 6:53
4 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 12 21:56.6 7:04
5 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 12 22:04.7 7:07
6 Janet Jonatzke Hartford 12 22:19.0 7:11
7 Abbie Sanders Parchment 12 22:46.4 7:20
8 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 12 22:57.0 7:24
9 Caitlin Braun Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:12.6 7:29
10 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 12 23:12.9 7:29
11 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 12 23:29.2 7:34
12 Taylor Hennessey Delton-Kellogg 12 23:30.1 7:34
13 Emilee Everett Delton-Kellogg 12 23:33.0 7:35
14 Renee McConahay Delton-Kellogg 12 23:35.6 7:36
15 Kaitlyn Byrne Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:39.1 7:37
16 Elissa Walter Berrien Springs 12 23:49.3 7:41
17 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 12 23:55.9 7:43
18 Kelci Lockwood Brandywine 12 24:15.9 7:49
19 Taylor Willming Watervliet 12 24:26.6 7:53
20 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 12 24:32.4 7:54
21 Nikki Champion Parchment 12 24:33.2 7:55
22 Ashley Clark Bangor 12 24:41.7 7:57
23 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 12 24:52.9 8:01
24 Kyerston Gonder Constantine 12 25:10.2 8:07
25 Valeria Tapia Bloomingdale 12 25:15.5 8:08
26 Ashley Best Buchanan 12 25:36.7 8:15
27 Kaitlyn Stermer Lawton 12 25:52.0 8:20
28 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 12 25:58.9 8:22
29 Victoria Frailey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:26.6 8:31
30 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale 12 27:44.3 8:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com