MHSAA Cross Country Regional 20-3 Auburn Bay City Western

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 20-3 Auburn Bay City Western
Delta College, University Center, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Region 20-3 - 10/3/2010 5:30:49 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Breanne Lesnar 12 Freeland 18:38.26 1
2 Emily Short 12 Tawas City 18:51.08 2
3 Allysa Bennett 9 Cass City 19:17.02 3
4 Hailey Richards 10 Bad Axe 19:53.21 4
5 Ashley Potts 11 Cass City 20:19.93 5
6 Amanda Decker 10 Sanford Meridian 20:26.85 6
7 Jessica Reeves 12 Sanford Meridian 20:43.28 7
8 Cassie Hanson 12 Bad Axe 20:45.46 8
9 Jessa Preiskorn 11 Cass City 20:48.33 9
10 Molly Treangen 11 Saginaw Nouvel 21:01.86 10
11 Sara Stanley 11 Standish Sterling 21:03.79 --
12 Haley Rhode 11 Roscommon 21:04.38 11
13 Shaina Marsrow 12 Reese 21:07.21 12
14 Brenna Pawelkowski 9 Saginaw Nouvel 21:28.70 13
15 Josie Short 9 Tawas City 21:30.50 14
16 Rachael Hill 11 Reese 21:35.14 15
17 Kenzie Allen 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 21:45.49 16
18 Rebecca Gray 11 Tawas City 21:49.33 17
19 Ashtyn Janaskee 9 Cass City 21:59.93 18
20 Abbie Greenwell 12 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 22:06.99 19
21 Hannah Johnston 12 Tawas City 22:12.55 20
22 Kaleigh Theriault 12 Freeland 22:13.19 21
23 Mallory Willford 11 Gladwin 22:15.42 22
24 Krista Peterson 11 Roscommon 22:16.43 23
25 Nikkia Lopshire 10 Freeland 22:18.20 24
26 Heather Smith 11 Bad Axe 22:22.21 25
27 Sarah McIntosh 11 Gladwin 22:29.28 26
28 Sara Lynch 9 Reese 22:38.19 27
29 Caitlin Fitzpatrick 12 Gladwin 22:43.16 28
30 Alyssa Bodrie 10 Pinconning Area 22:49.11 29
31 Becca Leslie 12 Cass City 22:50.13 30
32 Haley Irwin 10 Reese 22:54.27 31
33 Sara Rowan 10 Roscommon 22:56.83 32
34 Courtenay Tafel 12 Saginaw Nouvel 22:59.23 33
35 Tonya Chase 11 Reese 23:04.16 34
36 Jessica Chernich 12 Freeland 23:05.73 35
37 Bethany Rogers 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 23:07.34 36
38 Morgan Scott 10 Freeland 23:09.90 37
39 Haylee Hutchison 11 Tawas City 23:11.04 38
40 Noel Wolschlager 9 Laker 23:13.58 --
41 Mary Greenwell 10 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 23:16.83 39
42 Laura Hoppe 10 Roscommon 23:24.72 40
43 Jenn Bargeron 11 Pinconning Area 23:27.39 41
44 Emily Schrems 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 23:28.59 42
45 Amber Klein 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 23:30.38 43
46 Hannah Castillo 9 Saginaw Nouvel 23:30.68 44
47 Jennifer Lentz 11 Standish Sterling 23:38.18 --
48 Valarie Steele 10 Beaverton 23:45.73 --
49 Emily Gaberdiel 11 Roscommon 23:48.32 45
50 Katherine McKenzie 11 Tawas City 23:55.87 46
51 Halie Champney 10 Saginaw Nouvel 24:26.04 47
52 Chelsey Klein 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 24:32.47 48
53 Hailey Schumann 10 Pinconning Area 24:33.97 49
54 Morgan Arnold 11 Beaverton 24:34.64 --
55 Heather Britt 11 Tawas City 24:47.62 50
56 Janessa Voelker 10 Laker 24:55.98 --
57 Christian Murphy 9 Freeland 24:56.42 51
58 Cayleen Diffin 12 Gladwin 24:59.69 52
59 Andrea Czerny 10 Saginaw Nouvel 25:00.75 53
60 Franzi Keppler 12 Bad Axe 25:05.86 54
61 Shauna Kamber 11 Gladwin 25:06.48 55
62 Elena Paholikova 11 Sanford Meridian 25:18.24 56
63 Mary Curtiss 10 Saginaw Nouvel 25:22.67 57
64 Stephanie Blonde 12 Gladwin 25:32.56 58
65 Amber LaFave - Sanford Meridian 25:33.35 59
66 Haylie Pearce 12 Oscoda 25:33.85 --
67 Arika Huber 11 Beaverton 25:43.53 --
68 Allie Day - Sanford Meridian 25:45.46 60
69 Abbye Gulvas 12 Standish Sterling 26:04.26 --
70 Sarah Husky 10 Roscommon 26:07.02 61
71 Elizabeth Milligan 9 Cass City 26:07.82 62
72 Taylor Landeryou 11 Freeland 26:15.06 63
73 Carla Martinez 10 Bad Axe 26:24.90 64
74 Alexis Moore 9 Laker 26:49.78 --
75 Ashley Alexander 12 Sanford Meridian 26:58.99 65
76 Sam Bill 11 Pinconning Area 27:10.75 66
77 Kaitlin Janderwski 12 Bad Axe 27:23.03 67
78 Sarah Spiekerman 12 Reese 27:23.85 68
79 Joan Idzior 11 Pinconning Area 27:35.10 69
80 Shea St. Cyr 10 Laker 28:21.64 --
81 Cat Hoder 12 Standish Sterling 29:45.25 --
82 Carissa Onifer 12 Sanford Meridian 29:49.03 70



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Cass City 65 3 5 9 18 30 62 -
Total Time: 1:45:15 Average: 21:03.07 1-5 Split: 3:33
2 Tawas City 91 2 14 17 20 38 46 50
Total Time: 1:47:35 Average: 21:30.90 1-5 Split: 4:20
3 Freeland 118 1 21 24 35 37 51 63
Total Time: 1:49:25 Average: 21:53.06 1-5 Split: 4:32
4 Reese 119 12 15 27 31 34 68 -
Total Time: 1:51:19 Average: 22:15.80 1-5 Split: 1:57
5 Saginaw Nouvel 147 10 13 33 44 47 53 57
Total Time: 1:53:27 Average: 22:41.31 1-5 Split: 3:24
6 Roscommon 151 11 23 32 40 45 61 -
Total Time: 1:53:31 Average: 22:42.14 1-5 Split: 2:44
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 152 16 19 36 39 42 43 48
Total Time: 1:53:45 Average: 22:45.05 1-5 Split: 1:43
8 Bad Axe 155 4 8 25 54 64 67 -
Total Time: 1:54:32 Average: 22:54.33 1-5 Split: 6:32
9 Gladwin 183 22 26 28 52 55 58 -
Total Time: 1:57:34 Average: 23:30.81 1-5 Split: 2:51
10 Sanford Meridian 188 6 7 56 59 60 65 70
Total Time: 1:57:47 Average: 23:33.44 1-5 Split: 5:19
11 Pinconning Area 254 29 41 49 66 69 - -
Total Time: 2:05:36 Average: 25:07.27 1-5 Split: 4:46



Region 20-3 Boys - 10/30/2010 9:11:11 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nate Trejo-Tate 12 Freeland 16:35.78 1
2 Ben Hemstreet 10 Pinconning Area 17:15.03 2
3 AJ Ammon 11 Roscommon 17:24.00 3
4 Michael. Woodman 11 Freeland 17:28.43 4
5 Evan Thomas 11 Roscommon 17:35.96 5
6 Brent Wegner 10 Freeland 17:36.86 6
7 Jeremy Pawlowski 11 Bad Axe 17:46.06 --
8 Drew Hoder 12 Pinconning Area 17:48.12 7
9 Noah Houghtaling 12 Reese 17:52.02 8
10 Chad Pollock 11 Gladwin 17:52.60 9
11 Josh Childs 10 Reese 17:55.34 10
12 Eric Churchill 9 Cass City 17:56.68 --
13 Nick Arnold 10 Reese 17:57.35 11
14 Ryan Weaver 11 Reese 18:01.32 12
15 Tim Yake 10 Freeland 18:03.56 13
16 Dan Crowe 12 Roscommon 18:08.49 14
17 Casey Hathaway 11 Freeland 18:19.96 15
18 Adam Henderson 11 Freeland 18:22.00 16
19 Jeremy Weaver 10 Reese 18:31.41 17
20 Anthony Kushner 11 Tawas City 18:36.54 18
21 Justin King 10 Freeland 18:38.26 19
22 Andrew Carlisle 11 Saginaw Nouvel 18:38.76 20
23 Martin Wolschlager 12 Bad Axe 18:40.78 --
24 Ken Burns 11 Sanford Meridian 18:42.69 --
25 Ben Lentz 9 Standish Sterling 18:47.85 21
26 Wade Bell Tawas City 18:49.00 22
27 Cameron Marsrow 11 Reese 18:51.74 23
28 Hank Jacobs 11 Roscommon 18:55.84 24
29 Paul Pack 9 Carrollton 19:00.95 25
30 David Emerick 11 Roscommon 19:01.27 26
31 Andrew Pappas 9 Carrollton 19:05.39 27
32 Connor Munley 11 Pinconning Area 19:08.23 28
33 Aaron Colamarino 12 Standish Sterling 19:22.84 29
34 Jayme Guidroz 11 Carrollton 19:28.44 30
35 Tyler Goka 12 Reese 19:31.09 31
36 Harrison Schaffer 9 Saginaw Nouvel 19:40.81 32
37 James Ahlfeld 11 Gladwin 19:44.63 33
38 Charlie Prich 11 Bad Axe 19:52.95 --
39 Erik Maxwell 9 Beaverton 19:58.52 34
40 Trever Brown 11 Cass City 20:01.94 --
41 Nick Voice 9 Gladwin 20:03.43 35
42 Cory Kanyo 9 Pinconning Area 20:08.52 36
43 Duane Bean 10 Standish Sterling 20:10.06 37
44 Tanner Wascher 9 Pinconning Area 20:13.70 38
45 Matthew Horn 12 Tawas City 20:19.34 39
46 Mike Potrykus 12 Cass City 20:22.75 --
47 Jacob Rayes 10 Oscoda 20:25.40 --
48 Kalvin Lentz 9 Tawas City 20:26.71 40
49 Trevor Robertson 9 Saginaw Nouvel 20:27.78 41
50 Cuyler Shepler 9 Carrollton 20:32.60 42
51 Miguel Strawn 9 Standish Sterling 20:39.80 43
52 Andrew Periard 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 20:53.96 --
53 Cody Ross 10 Cass City 21:07.53 --
54 Brandon Shirshun 11 Roscommon 21:13.90 44
55 Travis Sleight 9 Beaverton 21:15.86 45
56 Dan Burns 10 Sanford Meridian 21:17.66 --
57 Mike Tighe 12 Saginaw Nouvel 21:18.73 46
58 Parker Geers 11 Roscommon 21:18.93 47
59 Taylor Knapp 11 Tawas City 21:19.16 48
60 David Bellville 11 Pinconning Area 21:20.53 49
61 Sean Pickard 9 Gladwin 21:22.74 50
62 Brett Walker 9 Gladwin 21:23.01 51
63 Will Richards 10 Standish Sterling 21:36.53 52
64 Sean Bremer 11 Sanford Meridian 21:37.55 --
65 Scott Maschke 11 Bad Axe 21:41.96 --
66 Austin Schnepp 10 Beaverton 21:45.39 53
67 Ramon Hernandez 10 Carrollton 22:01.90 54
68 Nathan Boswell 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 22:11.88 --
69 Zach Nine 11 Pinconning Area 22:14.82 55
70 Mitch Lipinski 10 Saginaw Nouvel 22:18.52 56
71 Austin Dings 10 Beaverton 22:44.77 57
72 Anthony Stanley 12 Oscoda 22:46.89 --
73 Brandon McMahon 12 Tawas City 22:48.51 58
74 Albert Hobbs 9 Gladwin 22:49.00 59
75 Andrew Kocks 10 Saginaw Nouvel 23:23.39 60
76 Greg Vogel 11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 23:45.84 --
77 Nick Raquepaw 9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 24:32.58 --
78 David Ramsdell 9 Tawas City 25:32.47 61
79 Michael Perkins 12 Oscoda 25:40.33 --
80 Tom Stornello 11 Beaverton 25:51.31 62
81 Dean Grauherr 10 Standish Sterling 26:07.49 63
82 Bailey Beldyga 9 Saginaw Nouvel 28:03.45 64



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Freeland 39 1 4 6 13 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:28:05 Average: 17:36.92 1-5 Split: 1:44
2 Reese 58 8 10 11 12 17 23 31
Total Time: 1:30:17 Average: 18:03.49 1-5 Split: 39
3 Roscommon 72 3 5 14 24 26 44 47
Total Time: 1:31:06 Average: 18:13.12 1-5 Split: 1:37
4 Pinconning Area 111 2 7 28 36 38 49 55
Total Time: 1:34:34 Average: 18:54.72 1-5 Split: 2:59
5 Tawas City 167 18 22 39 40 48 58 61
Total Time: 1:39:31 Average: 19:54.15 1-5 Split: 2:43
6 Gladwin 178 9 33 35 50 51 59 -
Total Time: 1:40:26 Average: 20:05.29 1-5 Split: 3:30
7 Carrollton 178 25 27 30 42 54 - -
Total Time: 1:40:09 Average: 20:01.86 1-5 Split: 3:001
8 Standish Sterling 182 21 29 37 43 52 63 -
Total Time: 1:40:37 Average: 20:07.42 1-5 Split: 2:49
9 Saginaw Nouvel 195 20 32 41 46 56 60 64
Total Time: 1:42:25 Average: 20:28.92 1-5 Split: 3:40
10 Beaverton 251 34 45 53 57 62 - -
Total Time: 1:51:36 Average: 22:19.18 1-5 Split: 5:53