MHSAA Cross Country Regional 19-3 at Benzie Central

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 19-3 at Benzie Central
Benzonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Benzie Central D3 - 10/30/2010 9:06:16 PM
MHSAA, MHSAA, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Joe Oehrli Reed City 16:24.63 1
2 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 16:27.92 2
3 William Huddleston Benzie 16:48.37 3
4 Dan Deller Mason County Central 17:05.92 4
5 Jarrett Deisch Manistee 17:07.40 5
6 Eric Buday Charleviox 17:08.04 6
7 Travis Clous Benzie 17:09.12 7
8 Andrew Plude Charleviox 17:14.52 8
9 Zach Hintz Hart 17:16.39 9
10 Luke Hauley East Jordan 17:18.15 --
11 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 17:19.70 10
12 Max Gaft Benzie 17:20.43 11
13 Rachi Sims Kingsley 17:21.37 12
14 Matt Sabo McBain 17:23.58 13
15 Paul Barber McBain 17:25.58 14
16 Ben Simpson Kingsley 17:32.30 15
17 Andrew Hayden Benzie 17:36.93 16
18 Layne Pollington McBain 17:45.76 17
19 Josh Wojan East Jordan 17:46.34 --
20 Jordan Johnson Mason County Central 17:47.04 18
21 Marcus Lonn Benzie 17:50.19 19
22 Tyler Siever Manistee 17:55.78 20
23 Nick Allen Mason County Central 17:58.35 21
24 Dakota Chapman Benzie 17:59.15 22
25 Caleb Elkins Pine River 18:03.88 23
26 Conor Goggin Kingsley 18:08.04 24
27 Marcus Ohara Kingsley 18:08.48 25
28 Jackson Buday Charleviox 18:09.60 26
29 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 18:10.91 27
30 Forrest Williams Manton 18:11.66 28
31 Ismeal Halaweh Benzie 18:12.41 29
32 dylan Zenner Kingsley 18:13.16 30
33 Mike Bendict Pine River 18:21.47 31
34 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 18:22.03 32
35 James Cox Lake City 18:22.24 33
36 Greg Schaefer Pine River 18:27.88 34
37 Tony Fulk Charleviox 18:28.15 35
38 Alex Gooch Charleviox 18:29.13 36
39 Aaron Barnhardt Mason County Central 18:30.64 37
40 Travis Riedel McBain 18:32.73 38
41 Jackson Selim Manton 18:33.42 39
42 Chris Young Charleviox 18:45.46 40
43 Justin Prange Kingsley 18:47.48 41
44 Kolten Scott Kalkaska 18:50.13 42
45 Lenin Castillo Hart 18:51.91 43
46 Jonny Bailey Manistee 18:52.58 44
47 CJ Rice Charleviox 18:53.39 45
48 Tyler Nachazel East Jordan 18:59.33 --
49 Josh Phillips Pine River 19:00.27 46
50 Drake Walker Reed City 19:01.78 47
51 Klayton Ruggles Hart 19:10.07 48
52 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 19:18.57 49
53 Simon Zagata Manton 19:19.25 50
54 Cody McShane Manistee 19:19.63 51
55 Nick Veine Manistee 19:20.91 52
56 Nolan Gunia Manistee 19:27.43 53
57 Jon Vanderstelt Hart 19:33.28 54
58 Everret Alex Manton 19:34.21 55
59 Andrew Cullison Elk Rapids 19:37.28 56
60 Spencer Reterstoff Hart 19:39.72 57
61 Dillion Gouge Manton 19:43.71 58
62 Jordan Sinkel Manton 19:53.25 59
63 Rob Nemecek East Jordan 19:55.66 --
64 Max Haranda Manton 19:57.77 60
65 Colin Bachinski Manistee 20:00.70 61
66 Bryan McGinnes Lake City 20:10.61 62
67 Dan Cuevas Lake City 20:13.54 63
68 Jon Calo Boyne City 20:23.03 --
69 Nate Cummings Kalkaska 20:34.85 64
70 Andrew Draves Hart 20:37.00 65
71 Jordan Redding Hart 20:49.36 66
72 Garrett Gosselin Elk Rapids 21:16.11 67
73 Patrick Maloney McBain 21:21.14 68
74 Chris TerBeresgh Pine River 21:27.06 69
75 Sean LaBarge Kalkaska 21:37.56 70
76 Elliott VanDrummell Pine River 21:45.18 71
77 Dustin Carlson Reed City 22:39.14 72
78 Max Sweet McBain 22:40.87 73
79 Austin Weiseler Boyne City 22:51.40 --
80 Travis Marks Elk Rapids 22:51.65 74
81 Ben Lalone Elk Rapids 22:51.94 75
82 Miles Stosio Kalkaska 23:29.23 76
83 Jacob Mayle McBain 23:33.42 77
84 Aaron Benton Pine River 23:37.60 78
85 Justin Gamble-Brown Reed City 23:49.29 79
86 Jake Gillow Lake City 24:04.08 80
87 Rhett Thompson Lake City 24:10.37 81
88 Joe Janisse Elk Rapids 24:59.79 82
89 Randy Parish Reed City 29:16.45 83
90 Brett LaBarge Kalkaska 29:44.47 84



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mason County Central 55 2 4 10 18 21 37 49
Total Time: 1:26:39 Average: 17:19.79 1-5 Split: 1:30
2 Benzie 56 3 7 11 16 19 22 29
Total Time: 1:26:45 Average: 17:21.01 1-5 Split: 1:02
3 Kingsley 106 12 15 24 25 30 32 41
Total Time: 1:29:23 Average: 17:52.67 1-5 Split: 52
4 Charleviox 111 6 8 26 35 36 40 45
Total Time: 1:29:29 Average: 17:53.89 1-5 Split: 1:21
5 McBain 150 13 14 17 38 68 73 77
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.76 1-5 Split: 3:58
6 Manistee 172 5 20 44 51 52 53 61
Total Time: 1:32:36 Average: 18:31.26 1-5 Split: 2:14
7 Pine River 203 23 31 34 46 69 71 78
Total Time: 1:35:21 Average: 19:04.12 1-5 Split: 3:23
8 Hart 211 9 43 48 54 57 65 66
Total Time: 1:34:31 Average: 18:54.28 1-5 Split: 2:23
9 Manton 230 28 39 50 55 58 59 60
Total Time: 1:35:22 Average: 19:04.45 1-5 Split: 1:32
10 Reed City 282 1 47 72 79 83 - -
Total Time: 1:51:11 Average: 22:14.26 1-5 Split: 12:52
11 Elk Rapids 299 27 56 67 74 75 82 -
Total Time: 1:44:48 Average: 20:57.58 1-5 Split: 4:41
12 Lake City 319 33 62 63 80 81 - -
Total Time: 1:47:001 Average: 21:24.17 1-5 Split: 5:48
13 Kalkaska 336 42 64 70 76 84 - -
Total Time: 1:54:16 Average: 22:51.25 1-5 Split: 10:54




Benzie Central D3-19 - 10/30/2010 9:06:16 PM
MHSAA, MHSAA, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Schuber Manistee 18:27.28 1
2 Taylor Nye Benzie 18:53.30 2
3 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 19:16.78 3
4 Amber Peabody Benzie 19:38.60 4
5 Theresa Warsecke Benzie 19:45.24 5
6 Michaela Carngie Benzie 19:53.00 6
7 Bryce Cutler Benzie 19:57.00 7
8 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 19:59.54 8
9 Andrea Lavigne Mason County Central 20:00.44 9
10 Molley Jeakle Charleviox 20:08.90 10
11 Sonny Jenkins Manton 20:18.82 11
12 Devyn Powell Pine River 20:22.67 12
13 Olivia Certa Charleviox 20:23.12 13
14 Anniee Dipert Charleviox 20:27.76 14
15 Samantha Krause Kingsley 20:30.29 15
16 Rachel Peabody Benzie 20:55.10 16
17 Morgan Lange Mason County Central 21:02.55 17
18 Courtney Roth Manton 21:16.99 18
19 Hilary Way Charleviox 21:18.64 19
20 Jennelle Roberts Boyne City 21:22.32 20
21 Mikayla Huddleston Benzie 21:23.27 21
22 Courtney Adams Kingsley 21:25.24 22
23 Alex Johnson Mason County Central 21:30.60 23
24 Jennifer Coffell McBain 21:38.76 24
25 Lexie Barnes Charleviox 21:44.91 25
26 Lindsay Larsen Mason County Central 21:45.24 26
27 Lara Salazar Hart 21:47.96 27
28 Kara Nesbit Hart 21:56.42 28
29 Alexis Keena Kingsley 22:05.05 29
30 Katie Raymer Manton 22:07.32 30
31 Emma Karas Mason County Central 22:16.39 31
32 Jane Balasz Charleviox 22:17.86 32
33 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 22:18.30 33
34 Caroline Boss Charleviox 22:19.33 34
35 Giselle Gomez Manton 22:19.71 35
36 Alex McNair Kingsley 22:28.34 36
37 Alina Proeckl Elk Rapids 22:50.60 --
38 Katelyn Bronkema McBain 22:56.05 37
39 Katelynn Dagen Pine River 22:56.91 38
40 Lacey Krolczyk Manistee 22:59.21 39
41 Karli Hauser Kalkaska 23:02.48 40
42 Becca McWilliams Mason County Central 23:03.45 41
43 Tanner McCune East Jordan 23:11.47 42
44 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 23:13.78 43
45 Erica Loop Pine River 23:14.58 44
46 Rachel Lovell Manton 23:19.24 45
47 Britney Simerson Kingsley 23:22.88 46
48 Riley Bigelow Manton 23:29.11 47
49 Gabrielle Barber Kalkaska 23:34.22 48
50 Rebba Maylone Elk Rapids 23:39.55 --
51 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 23:43.78 49
52 Kristin Forman Reed City 23:44.59 --
53 Samantha Dagen Pine River 23:45.22 50
54 Samantha Gallop Lake City 23:50.23 51
55 Olivia Nelson McBain 23:51.68 52
56 Karlie Maxwell Lake City 23:54.80 53
57 Katie Schiebner Mason County Central 23:55.38 54
58 Sarah Hufford Boyne City 24:18.04 55
59 Katie MacKenzie Boyne City 24:20.32 56
60 Rainy McCune East Jordan 24:22.31 57
61 Rachel Hartline Pine River 24:28.00 58
62 Whitney Marrtin Kalkaska 24:39.69 59
63 Polley Carson East Jordan 24:42.24 60
64 Tess McNitt East Jordan 24:43.50 61
65 Mackenzie Macksey Boyne City 24:46.43 62
66 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City 24:47.01 63
67 Casey Keena East Jordan 24:47.74 64
68 Kristin Carpenter Lake City 25:02.80 65
69 Gabrielle Fechter Lake City 25:13.94 66
70 Samantha Bonnett Reed City 25:14.69 --
71 Raeanne Peterson Pine River 25:32.89 67
72 Meghan Hull Boyne City 25:35.85 68
73 Camille Waddell Hart 25:38.24 69
74 Allyssa Kasper Boyne City 25:52.19 70
75 Margaret Durbin Boyne City 25:59.18 71
76 Brady Brennan East Jordan 26:03.72 72
77 Alexis Hayden Kalkaska 26:12.72 73
78 Emily DeRuiter McBain 26:43.90 74
79 Kristen Michailko Hart 26:52.57 75
80 Giavanna Assis Hart 26:56.59 76
81 Allisoln Harthun Manistee 27:45.84 77
82 Kiera Salibury Pine River 28:26.39 78
83 Ellen Brandell East Jordan 28:26.96 79
84 Michaela Whitt McBain 28:52.89 80
85 Brittany Watson McBain 29:21.30 81
86 Oda Roenning Manistee 29:28.12 82
87 Mellisa Kindinger Hart 29:43.17 83
88 Jenna Harbour Kalkaska 29:44.30 84
89 Courtney Marolf Elk Rapids 32:57.74 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Benzie 24 2 4 5 6 7 16 21
Total Time: 1:38:07 Average: 19:37.43 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Charleviox 81 10 13 14 19 25 32 34
Total Time: 1:44:03 Average: 20:48.67 1-5 Split: 1:36
3 Manton 97 3 11 18 30 35 45 47
Total Time: 1:45:20 Average: 21:03.93 1-5 Split: 3:03
4 Mason County Central 106 9 17 23 26 31 41 54
Total Time: 1:46:35 Average: 21:19.05 1-5 Split: 2:16
5 Kingsley 110 8 15 22 29 36 43 46
Total Time: 1:46:28 Average: 21:17.70 1-5 Split: 2:29
6 Manistee 199 1 33 39 49 77 82 -
Total Time: 1:55:14 Average: 23:02.89 1-5 Split: 9:19
7 Pine River 202 12 38 44 50 58 67 78
Total Time: 1:54:47 Average: 22:57.48 1-5 Split: 4:05
8 Boyne City 261 20 55 56 62 68 70 71
Total Time: 2:00:23 Average: 24:04.60 1-5 Split: 4:14
9 McBain 267 24 37 52 74 80 81 -
Total Time: 2:04:03 Average: 24:48.66 1-5 Split: 7:14
10 Hart 275 27 28 69 75 76 83 -
Total Time: 2:03:12 Average: 24:38.36 1-5 Split: 5:09
11 East Jordan 284 42 57 60 61 64 72 79
Total Time: 2:01:47 Average: 24:21.46 1-5 Split: 1:36
12 Lake City 298 51 53 63 65 66 - -
Total Time: 2:02:49 Average: 24:33.76 1-5 Split: 1:24
13 Kalkaska 304 40 48 59 73 84 - -
Total Time: 2:07:13 Average: 25:26.69 1-5 Split: 6:42