MHSAA Cross Country Regional 17-2 at Linden

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 17-2 at Linden
Linden, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MHSAA Regional 17-2 - 10/30/2010
Division II
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #5 Miklja, Zachary 12 Avondale 5:27.9 16:58.70 1
2 #89 Alla, Yulli 12 M.H. Lamphere 5:28.5 17:00.63 2
3 #34 Craig, Chris 12 Lahser 5:32.4 17:12.65 3
4 #13 Price, Austin 10 Country Day 5:33.9 17:17.15 4
5 #19 Bratley, Jarred 11 Andover 5:34.6 17:19.42 5
6 #76 Shields, Dallas 10 Hazel Park 5:35.3 17:21.46 6
7 #14 Ryan, Michael 12 Country Day 5:35.4 17:21.77 7
8 #35 Gawlik, Michael 10 Lahser 5:35.5 17:22.11 8
9 #86 Taylor, Adrian 10 Linden 5:35.8 17:23.25 9
10 #113 Heathcock, Erik 12 South Lyon East 5:37.4 17:27.99 10
11 #21 Kemeny, Joey 10 Andover 5:37.5 17:28.40 11
12 #87 Wright, Mark 12 Linden 5:37.9 17:29.73 12
13 #85 Phillips, Roger 10 Linden 5:38.8 17:32.63 13
14 #82 Elliott, Graham 10 Linden 5:39.1 17:33.30 14
15 #65 Barrington, Ajulafo 10 Ferndale 5:43.6 17:47.31 15
16 #83 Hoyes, Jacob 12 Linden 5:45.2 17:52.31 16
17 #80 Bennett, Kirk 11 Linden 5:48.0 18:01.07 17
18 #117 McKenzie, Riley 11 South Lyon East 5:48.3 18:01.99 18
19 #104 Baginski, Jordan 12 Notre Dame Prep 5:50.5 18:08.85 19
20 #2 Chapman, Nate 11 Avondale 5:51.2 18:10.96 20
21 #84 Moughler, Sam 11 Linden 5:51.6 18:12.14 21
22 #99 Koski, Chris 11 O.L. St. Marys 5:52.0 18:13.63 22
23 #100 Lahiff, Jared 12 O.L. St. Marys 5:52.4 18:14.78 23
24 #88 Alexander, John 12 M.H. Lamphere 5:52.5 18:15.15 24
25 #67 Chintas, Quinn 12 Ferndale 5:52.8 18:15.84 25
26 #69 Kopeck, Leo 10 Ferndale 5:53.4 18:17.93 26
27 #116 Kuligowski, Alex 11 South Lyon East 5:53.7 18:18.74 27
28 #16 Ye, Eddie 11 Country Day 5:55.3 18:23.70 28
29 #75 Roberts, Jonathan 12 Hazel Park 5:55.9 18:25.70 29
30 #37 Luoma, Iiro 10 Lahser 5:56.1 18:26.17 30
31 #111 Darr, Matt 12 South Lyon East 5:56.9 18:28.76 31
32 #29 Malinowski, Danny 11 Cranbrook 5:57.0 18:29.16 32
33 #93 Junkin, Jesse 12 M.H. Lamphere 5:57.3 18:29.95 33
34 #115 Juntunen, Ian 11 South Lyon East 5:57.6 18:30.82 34
35 #94 Kenny, Degraaf 10 M.H. Lamphere 5:58.9 18:35.08 35
36 #79 Vanderhagen, Cody 11 Hazel Park 5:59.3 18:36.20 36
37 #33 Allarakhia, Zahir 10 Lahser 5:59.7 18:37.33 37
38 #59 Lewis, Kevin 12 Detroit Renaissance 5:59.8 18:37.71 38
39 #103 Autio, Eric 9 Notre Dame Prep 6:00.0 18:38.45 39
40 #12 Ott, Nick 10 Country Day 6:01.6 18:43.21 40
41 #71 Strong-Staples, Dar 10 Ferndale 6:02.1 18:44.83 41
42 #30 Mosteller, Rand 12 Cranbrook 6:02.6 18:46.54 42
43 #15 Tekyi-Mensah, Dean 11 Country Day 6:03.7 18:49.95 43
44 #32 Trosch, Josh 12 Cranbrook 6:04.6 18:52.54 44
45 #112 Boyd, Jonah 10 South Lyon East 6:05.8 18:56.38 45
46 #31 Relle, Daniel 12 Cranbrook 6:05.9 18:56.64 46
47 #78 Stahurski, Tim 12 Hazel Park 6:06.1 18:57.19 47
48 #64 Akers, John 11 Ferndale 6:07.4 19:01.38 48
49 #107 Kramer, Brett 12 Notre Dame Prep 6:08.1 19:03.46 49
50 #40 Toussaint, Ryan 12 Lahser 6:08.7 19:05.36 50
51 #95 Atkinson, John 10 O.L. St. Marys 6:09.3 19:07.31 51
52 #114 Hoorn, Alex 10 South Lyon East 6:09.4 19:07.61 52
53 #22 Kenum, Harrison 11 Andover 6:10.2 19:10.17 53
54 #38 Noettl, Zach 10 Lahser 6:10.5 19:10.93 54
55 #92 Joanis, Josh 12 M.H. Lamphere 6:11.2 19:13.06 55
56 #4 Klusman, Alex 11 Avondale 6:11.7 19:14.68 56
57 #3 Heaton, Reed 9 Avondale 6:11.9 19:15.46 57
58 #11 Mahmood, Omar 11 Country Day 6:12.3 19:16.42 58
59 #39 Prepolec, Jackson 9 Lahser 6:12.6 19:17.43 59
60 #70 McQueeney, Sean 10 Ferndale 6:13.9 19:21.61 60
61 #96 Barthell, Stephan 10 O.L. St. Marys 6:15.2 19:25.66 61
62 #90 Cavanaugh, Joe 12 M.H. Lamphere 6:16.1 19:28.22 62
63 #26 Barnett, Wills 11 Cranbrook 6:16.5 19:29.66 63
64 #108 Rutila, Harold 12 Notre Dame Prep 6:17.3 19:31.95 64
65 #6 O'Hora, Connor 9 Avondale 6:17.4 19:32.29 65
66 #68 Hughes, Josh 9 Ferndale 6:17.5 19:32.63 66
67 #20 Gnanedran, Ehan 12 Andover 6:18.5 19:35.85 67
68 #127 Comiska, David 11 Warren Lincoln 6:18.6 19:36.18
69 #27 Gagliardi, Ray 9 Cranbrook 6:19.1 19:37.64 68
70 #91 Joanis, Jeremy 12 M.H. Lamphere 6:19.5 19:38.96 69
71 #9 Dai, Cheng 11 Country Day 6:20.6 19:42.26 70
72 #8 Walker, Jon 12 Avondale 6:22.0 19:46.55 71
73 #17 Ailsworth, Charlie 10 Andover 6:22.7 19:48.88 72
74 #102 Woelke, Ethan 11 O.L. St. Marys 6:23.2 19:50.39 73
75 #101 Recker, Matt 11 O.L. St. Marys 6:23.4 19:51.09 74
76 #25 Acheson, Max 12 Cranbrook 6:23.7 19:51.90 75
77 #124 Stawinski, Scott 12 Warren Fitzgerald 6:24.2 19:53.60 76
78 #7 Saylor, James 9 Avondale 6:24.9 19:55.75 77
79 #109 Rutila, Nathan 9 Notre Dame Prep 6:26.5 20:00.67 78
80 #106 Ireland, John 11 Notre Dame Prep 6:28.0 20:05.46 79
81 #63 Wilson, D'Kari 10 Detroit Renaissance 6:28.6 20:07.28 80
82 #58 Jones, Jabari 11 Detroit Renaissance 6:40.1 20:42.87 81
83 #23 Morgenstein, Avery 10 Andover 6:41.8 20:48.15 82
84 #46 Zazo, Tony 12 Center Line 6:42.2 20:49.45
85 #54 White, Jamal 12 Detroit Central 6:44.4 20:56.25 83
86 #73 Kendzierski, Charle 12 Hazel Park 6:45.5 20:59.66 84
87 #24 Singer-Miller, Jaco 11 Andover 6:46.6 21:03.00 85
88 #126 Vinson, Mark 11 Warren Fitzgerald 6:51.3 21:17.72 86
89 #48 Aimsworth, Percy 12 Detroit Central 6:52.7 21:22.00 87
90 #51 King, Devon 9 Detroit Central 7:04.6 21:58.94 88
91 #121 Jones, Jesse 11 Warren Fitzgerald 7:05.8 22:02.68 89
92 #56 Davis, Aaron 10 Detroit Renaissance 7:12.3 22:23.09 90
93 #131 Sedlak, Chris 9 Warren Lincoln 7:18.1 22:41.13
94 #60 Lewis, Mike 10 Detroit Renaissance 7:29.3 23:15.94 91
95 #62 Anderson, Harry 12 Detroit Renaissance 7:31.3 23:22.11 92
96 #47 Ziomk, Lee 9 Center Line 7:33.8 23:29.74
97 #125 Tucker, Aaron 11 Warren Fitzgerald 7:43.2 23:58.83 93
98 #123 Siner, Dante 11 Warren Fitzgerald 7:58.4 24:46.10 94
99 #77 Stachurski, James Hazel Park 8:06.7 25:11.88 95
100 #55 White, Jermaine 12 Detroit Central 8:14.7 25:36.73 96
101 #45 Williams, Jordan 9 Center Line 8:15.6 25:39.51
102 #74 Prescott, Chris 12 Hazel Park 8:21.2 25:57.14 97
103 #119 Dinkha, Joe 11 Warren Fitzgerald 8:27.3 26:15.85 98
104 #49 Ellison, Omar 12 Detroit Central 8:38.4 26:50.40 99
105 #53 Roundfield, Marcus 12 Detroit Central 8:47.3 27:18.08 100
106 #50 Arnold, William 11 Detroit Central 8:47.7 27:19.45 101
107 #120 Griffin, Josh 11 Warren Fitzgerald 9:01.3 28:01.67 102

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Linden 64 9 12 13 14 16 17 21
Total Time: 1:27:51.22
Average: 17:34.25
2 South Lyon East 120 10 18 27 31 34 45 52
Total Time: 1:30:48.30
Average: 18:09.66
3 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 122 4 7 28 40 43 58 70
Total Time: 1:30:35.78
Average: 18:07.16
4 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 128 3 8 30 37 50 54 59
Total Time: 1:30:43.62
Average: 18:08.73
5 Madison Heights Lamphere 149 2 24 33 35 55 62 69
Total Time: 1:31:33.87
Average: 18:18.78
6 Ferndale 155 15 25 26 41 48 60 66
Total Time: 1:32:07.29
Average: 18:25.46
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 199 1 20 56 57 65 71 77
Total Time: 1:33:12.09
Average: 18:38.42
8 Hazel Park 202 6 29 36 47 84 95 97
Total Time: 1:34:20.21
Average: 18:52.05
9 Bloomfield Hills Andover 208 5 11 53 67 72 82 85
Total Time: 1:33:22.72
Average: 18:40.55
10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 227 32 42 44 46 63 68 75
Total Time: 1:34:34.55
Average: 18:54.91
11 Orchard Lake St Marys Pre 230 22 23 51 61 73 74
Total Time: 1:34:51.78
Average: 18:58.36
12 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 249 19 39 49 64 78 79
Total Time: 1:35:23.38
Average: 19:04.68
13 Detroit Renaissance 380 38 80 81 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:45:06.89
Average: 21:01.38
14 Warren Fitzgerald 438 76 86 89 93 94 98 102
Total Time: 1:51:58.93
Average: 22:23.79
15 Detroit Central 453 83 87 88 96 99 100 101
Total Time: 1:56:44.32
Average: 23:20.87





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MHSAA Regional 17-2 - 10/30/2010
Division II
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #27 Howlett, Jemma 10 Cranbrook 6:21.6 19:45.31 1
2 #83 Barron, Sara 11 Notre Dame Prep 6:22.8 19:49.25 2
3 #24 Sinclair, Lexi 11 Andover 6:26.6 20:00.93 3
4 #36 Davis, Joylisa 12 Lahser 6:27.2 20:02.81 4
5 #9 Babcock, Monica 10 Country Day 6:27.9 20:05.06 5
6 #17 Devits, Lise 11 Andover 6:31.5 20:16.06 6
7 #86 Hanson, Jamie 9 Notre Dame Prep 6:32.8 20:20.13 7
8 #68 Elmer, Sydney 9 Linden 6:33.1 20:21.18 8
9 #39 Gueli, Mara 10 Lahser 6:33.4 20:22.01 9
10 #30 Singer, Stephanie 12 Cranbrook 6:38.4 20:37.70 10
11 #18 Gammons, Mackenzie 9 Andover 6:40.0 20:42.50 11
12 #71 Sack, Heidi 12 Linden 6:40.9 20:45.27 12
13 #3 Haritos, Anna 9 Avondale 6:42.3 20:49.78 13
14 #73 Varacalli, Mayce 12 Linden 6:46.6 21:03.10 14
15 #21 Lackner, Isabella 9 Andover 6:47.6 21:06.14 15
16 #38 Fontana, Isabel 11 Lahser 6:49.9 21:13.46 16
17 #72 Starrs, Danielle 12 Linden 6:53.4 21:24.12 17
18 #37 Fernandez, Ana-Luci 11 Lahser 6:54.4 21:27.29 18
19 #40 May, Abby 10 Lahser 6:55.3 21:30.07 19
20 #25 Blake, Karen 10 Cranbrook 6:55.6 21:31.18 20
21 #31 Zawidzka, Elizabeth 12 Cranbrook 6:56.3 21:33.38 21
22 #16 Van Cleave, Tara 10 Country Day 7:00.3 21:45.84 22
23 #95 Sherman, Sarah 12 South Lyon East 7:00.8 21:47.12 23
24 #69 Engisch, Aleighsha 10 Linden 7:02.7 21:53.23 24
25 #75 Vermeersch, Hollie 10 Linden 7:03.5 21:55.52 25
26 #89 Murphy, Erin 11 Notre Dame Prep 7:05.1 22:00.54 26
27 #91 Domanico, Sylvia 11 South Lyon East 7:09.5 22:14.16 27
28 #34 Allen, Kristin 12 Lahser 7:09.9 22:15.55 28
29 #8 Wdowik, Suzanne 9 Avondale 7:11.7 22:21.21 29
30 #20 Kemeny, Anna 12 Andover 7:12.7 22:24.36 30
31 #35 Baenen, Laura 10 Lahser 7:12.8 22:24.59 31
32 #96 Tedd, Nicole 12 South Lyon East 7:14.5 22:29.80 32
33 #78 Gordon, Angela 12 M.H. Lamphere 7:15.0 22:31.21 33
34 #74 Varner, Karrah 10 Linden 7:15.6 22:33.09 34
35 #63 Spivey, Leah 9 Detroit Renaissance 7:16.7 22:36.62 35
36 #2 Donaghy, Madi 9 Avondale 7:18.3 22:41.73 36
37 #84 Casali, Christina 11 Notre Dame Prep 7:19.5 22:45.39 37
38 #28 Palmer, Michaela 12 Cranbrook 7:20.6 22:48.88 38
39 #94 Olsen, Callie 12 South Lyon East 7:22.2 22:53.76 39
40 #57 Archie, Yvonne 9 Detroit Renaissance 7:23.2 22:56.81 40
41 #4 Lentz, Danielle 12 Avondale 7:23.7 22:58.34 41
42 #65 Bolvari, Katalin 11 Ferndale 7:24.2 23:00.00
43 #1 Colonna, Navica 10 Avondale 7:26.3 23:06.54 42
44 #22 Milberger, Kyla 9 Andover 7:27.2 23:09.33 43
45 #87 Hershey, Haley 9 Notre Dame Prep 7:27.5 23:10.26 44
46 #77 Erika, Berger 10 M.H. Lamphere 7:28.7 23:13.89 45
47 #14 Martin, Morgan Country Day 7:29.2 23:15.33 46
48 #32 Zikanova, Sophia 12 Cranbrook 7:29.6 23:16.85 47
49 #7 Vincent, Ginny 10 Avondale 7:30.1 23:18.33 48
50 #58 Dalton, Asaundra 10 Detroit Renaissance 7:30.2 23:18.68 49
51 #98 Woods, Hannah 11 South Lyon East 7:30.7 23:20.07 50
52 #62 Scott, Asia 10 Detroit Renaissance 7:30.8 23:20.46 51
53 #13 Kirkman, Eva 10 Country Day 7:32.0 23:24.25 52
54 #41 Boccomino, Haley 9 Center Line 7:32.4 23:25.31
55 #15 Patel, Keya 12 Country Day 7:34.3 23:31.17 53
56 #54 Roberts, BreAnnia 12 Det. Int. Acad. 7:35.5 23:35.06 54
57 #23 Sherbin, Eve 10 Andover 7:37.3 23:40.53 55
58 #92 Fields, Devon 10 South Lyon East 7:37.3 23:40.77 56
59 #10 Copeland, Katie 12 Country Day 7:38.4 23:43.95 57
60 #66 Feiner, Melany 10 Ferndale 7:41.8 23:54.74
61 #93 Hoorn, Megan 12 South Lyon East 7:47.7 24:12.82 58
62 #59 Dye, Dajanae 10 Detroit Renaissance 7:49.1 24:17.15 59
63 #88 Martinez, Maggie 10 Notre Dame Prep 7:50.0 24:19.97 60
64 #6 Smith, Takiyah 10 Avondale 7:53.0 24:29.34 61
65 #81 Sharer, Elizabeth 10 M.H. Lamphere 7:59.2 24:48.71 62
66 #60 Heard, Tiara 12 Detroit Renaissance 8:07.9 25:15.82 63
67 #85 DeLave, Natalie 12 Notre Dame Prep 8:09.5 25:20.83 64
68 #12 Gerster, Katie 12 Country Day 8:12.1 25:28.73 65
69 #67 McQueeney, Colleen 9 Ferndale 8:26.0 26:11.91
70 #80 Kristen, Smith 9 M.H. Lamphere 8:34.9 26:39.67 66
71 #76 Cook, Melanie 9 M.H. Lamphere 8:53.0 27:35.95 67
72 #64 Williams, Kaylyn 10 Detroit Renaissance 8:59.7 27:56.65 68
73 #26 Bolton, Natalie 9 Cranbrook 9:12.7 28:37.17 69
74 #50 Canty, Sydney 9 Det. Int. Acad. 9:38.0 29:55.58 70
75 #52 Holly, Tyesha 10 Det. Int. Acad. 9:43.6 30:13.01 71
76 #45 Murriel, Elaine 9 Detroit Central 10:22.0 32:12.26
77 #44 James-Hooper, La Ti 12 Detroit Central 10:22.8 32:14.70
78 #49 Branch, Senatia 10 Det. Int. Acad. 11:14.4 34:55.00 72
79 #55 Simpkins, Mercedes 10 Det. Int. Acad. 13:30.8 41:58.93 73
80 #46 Parker, Martina 9 Detroit Central 14:52.7 46:13.25

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills Andover 65 3 6 11 15 30 43 55
Total Time: 1:44:29.99
Average: 20:54.00
2 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 66 4 9 16 18 19 28 31
Total Time: 1:44:35.64
Average: 20:55.13
3 Linden 75 8 12 14 17 24 25 34
Total Time: 1:45:26.90
Average: 21:05.38
4 Bloomfield Hills Cranbroo 90 1 10 20 21 38 47 69
Total Time: 1:46:16.45
Average: 21:15.29
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 116 2 7 26 37 44 60 64
Total Time: 1:48:05.57
Average: 21:37.12
6 Auburn Hills Avondale 161 13 29 36 41 42 48 61
Total Time: 1:51:57.60
Average: 22:23.52
7 South Lyon East 171 23 27 32 39 50 56 58
Total Time: 1:52:44.91
Average: 22:32.99
8 Beverly Hills Detroit Cou 178 5 22 46 52 53 57 65
Total Time: 1:52:01.65
Average: 22:24.33
9 Detroit Renaissance 234 35 40 49 51 59 63 68
Total Time: 1:56:29.72
Average: 23:17.95
10 Madison Heights Lamphere 273 33 45 62 66 67
Total Time: 2:04:49.43
Average: 24:57.89
11 Detroit International Aca 340 54 70 71 72 73
Total Time: 2:40:37.58
Average: 32:07.52