MHSAA Cross Country Regional 16-2 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 16-2 Algonac
Goodells County Park, St. Clair County, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #85 Kelsie Schwartz (9) Warren Regina #1 18:57 6:06
2 2 #79 Cassie Bloch (9) Warren Regina #2 19:06 6:09
3 3 #100 Rachel Durbin (10) Armada #1 19:14 6:12
4 4 #77 Ericka Snyder (12) Marine City #1 19:22 6:14
5 5 #26 Kayla Smade (12) St. Clair #1 19:26 6:16
6 6 #74 Mackenzie Gouvier (10) Marine City #2 19:43 6:21
7 7 #22 Kayla Balfour (11) St. Clair #2 19:47 6:22
8 8 #47 Morgan Sawgle (9) North Branch #1 19:50 6:23
9 9 #69 Tori Peet (12) Lapeer West #1 19:58 6:26
10 10 #84 Christina Ridella (9) Warren Regina #3 20:03 6:28
11 11 #87 Abigail Bringard (9) Croswell Lexington #1 20:04 6:28
12 12 #83 Jenny Ponkowski (9) Warren Regina #4 20:06 6:29
13 13 #28 Lauren Zens (11) St. Clair #3 20:07 6:29
14 14 #40 Shelby Petersen (10) Marysville #1 20:08 6:29
15 15 #12 Alana Koepf (9) Yale #1 20:15 6:31
16 16 #90 Bethany McKenzie (9) Croswell Lexington #2 20:22 6:34
17 17 #15 Sara Taylor (12) Yale #2 20:34 6:38
18 18 #80 Elizabeth Bloch (9) Warren Regina #5 20:36 6:38
19 19 #78 Emily Ward (12) Marine City #3 20:37 6:39
20 20 #58 Hillary Davlin (12) Lapeer East #1 20:48 6:42
21 21 #81 Colette Chapp (11) Warren Regina #6 20:54 6:44
22 22 #21 Katie Szczesniak (9) Richmond #1 20:59 6:46
23 23 #23 Macey Frey (9) St. Clair #4 21:10 6:49
24 24 #91 Sydney Shaw (9) Croswell Lexington #3 21:12 6:50
25 25 #73 Hannah Bedford (11) Marine City #4 21:13 6:50
26 26 #89 Breanna McEntee (9) Croswell Lexington #4 21:20 6:52
27 27 #4 Lindy Pastrick (9) Warren Woods Tower #1 21:21 6:53
28 28 #8 Krystal York (10) Warren Woods Tower #2 21:22 6:53
29 29 #72 MacKenzie Baranski (9) Marine City #5 21:24 6:54
30 30 #75 Mikaila Koenigbauer (10) Marine City #6 21:29 6:55
31 31 #61 Shelby Dulin (10) Lapeer East #2 21:31 6:56
32 32 #14 Taylor Stawecki (11) Yale #3 21:36 6:58
33 33 #63 Allyssa Mazur-Batiston (11) Lapeer East #3 21:39 6:59
34 34 #86 Brittany Bezrutczyk (11) Croswell Lexington #5 21:41 6:59
35 35 #27 Jessica Tippie (11) St. Clair #5 21:43 7:00
36 36 #43 Kylee Wright-Alexande (10) Marysville #2 21:43 7:00
37 37 #96 Jenay Moran (12) Algonac #1 21:44 7:00
38 38 #82 Stephanie Chidiac (11) Warren Regina #7 21:44 7:00
39 39 #9 Jessica Fuhrman (12) Yale #4 21:45 7:00
40 40 #68 Alisha Kintner (11) Lapeer West #2 21:46 7:01
41 41 #49 Maggie Verellen (11) North Branch #2 21:48 7:01
42 42 #88 Kayla Ellul (11) Croswell Lexington #6 21:50 7:02
43 43 #76 Jessica Fisher (12) Marine City #7 21:53 7:03
44 44 #53 Morgan Lee (11) Imlay City #1 21:54 7:03
45 45 #92 Lynsy Romanowski (10) Croswell Lexington #7 21:56 7:04
46 46 #10 Rachel Gebauer (9) Yale #5 21:57 7:04
47 47 #17 Lexi Fraley (10) Richmond #2 21:58 7:05
48 48 #6 Micah Turner (10) Warren Woods Tower #3 22:00 7:05
49 49 #25 Samantha Marcath (9) St. Clair #6 22:05 7:07
50 50 #59 Ariana Donahue (12) Lapeer East #4 22:06 7:07
51 51 #46 Jesica Mcknight (12) North Branch #3 22:14 7:10
52 52 #57 Jacklyn VanDyk (11) Imlay City #2 22:19 7:11
53 53 #16 Victoria Brieling (10) Richmond #3 22:20 7:12
54 54 #19 Anna Latorre (9) Richmond #4 22:21 7:12
55 #35 Taylor Tarpey (12) St. Clair Shores South Lake #1 22:26 7:14
56 55 #55 Jessica Stoey (10) Imlay City #3 22:29 7:15
57 56 #52 Autumn Katkic (11) Imlay City #4 22:32 7:16
58 57 #102 Cecelia Goulette (12) Armada #2 22:33 7:16
59 58 #60 Brennah Donahue (9) Lapeer East #5 22:38 7:18
60 59 #2 Elena Ferman (9) Warren Woods Tower #4 22:40 7:18
61 #36 Tori Vives (12) St. Clair Shores South Lake #2 22:45 7:20
62 60 #3 Tiara Jhons (9) Warren Woods Tower #5 22:50 7:21
63 61 #5 Elizabeth Sullwold (10) Warren Woods Tower #6 23:00 7:25
64 62 #13 Amanda Roberts (11) Yale #6 23:03 7:26
65 63 #11 Olivia Kaatz (11) Yale #7 23:03 7:26
66 64 #101 Rachel Goubert (12) Armada #3 23:04 7:26
67 65 #62 Sara Badran (10) Lapeer East #6 23:21 7:31
68 66 #93 McKahla Breck (10) Algonac #2 23:24 7:32
69 67 #51 Kim Biazza (10) Imlay City #5 23:32 7:35
70 68 #103 Alyson Kline (11) Armada #4 23:33 7:35
71 69 #20 Elsa Pitcel (10) Richmond #5 23:36 7:36
72 70 #65 Stephanie Anderson (9) Lapeer West #3 23:38 7:37
73 71 #41 Kassandra Walsh (10) Marysville #3 23:41 7:38
74 #29 Erin O'Shee (10) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #1 23:42 7:38
75 72 #24 Samantha Jebrael (12) St. Clair #7 23:47 7:40
76 #30 Shaeley Williams (9) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #2 23:49 7:40
77 73 #37 Brooke Bennett (9) Marysville #4 23:57 7:43
78 74 #45 Sam Griffin (12) North Branch #4 23:58 7:43
79 75 #64 Cassie Pflanzer (12) Lapeer East #7 24:01 7:44
80 76 #48 Stephanie Schlaud (11) North Branch #5 24:06 7:46
81 77 #105 Rebecca Swiacki (12) Armada #5 24:07 7:46
82 78 #50 Heather Wirth (11) North Branch #6 24:10 7:47
83 79 #94 Ann Gschwandtner (12) Algonac #3 24:16 7:49
84 80 #99 Rachel Winquest (12) Algonac #4 24:24 7:52
85 81 #70 Madelyn Phillips (10) Lapeer West #4 24:32 7:54
86 82 #44 Shana Alvesteffar (11) North Branch #7 24:56 8:02
87 83 #1 Mariane AbouJaoude (11) Warren Woods Tower #7 25:01 8:04
88 84 #66 Gina Cavanaugh (11) Lapeer West #5 25:02 8:04
89 85 #39 Emily Graham (11) Marysville #5 25:09 8:06
90 86 #106 Megan Weidner (12) Armada #6 25:12 8:07
91 87 #38 Autumn Sayers (09) Marysville #6 25:14 8:08
92 88 #56 Candice Valle-Sloane (10) Imlay City #6 25:14 8:08
93 89 #95 Shelby Gulette (11) Algonac #5 25:18 8:09
94 #31 Patti Ader (9) St. Clair Shores South Lake #3 25:41 8:17
95 90 #71 Justina Saltarelli (12) Lapeer West #6 25:44 8:18
96 91 #97 Samantha Orchard (9) Algonac #6 25:50 8:20
97 92 #104 Ashten Lindeman (12) Armada #7 25:55 8:21
98 93 #54 Ambe Anderson (10) Imlay City #7 26:22 8:30
99 94 #67 Grace Gilson (10) Lapeer West #7 26:35 8:34
100 95 #42 Jenna Head (9) Marysville #7 27:08 8:45

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Warren Regina 43 (1 2 10 12 18 21 38)
2. Marine City 83 (4 6 19 25 29 30 43)
3. St. Clair 83 (5 7 13 23 35 49 72)
4. Croswell Lexington 111 (11 16 24 26 34 42 45)
5. Yale 149 (15 17 32 39 46 62 63)
6. Lapeer East 192 (20 31 33 50 58 65 75)
7. Warren Woods Tower 222 (27 28 48 59 60 61 83)
8. Richmond 245 (22 47 53 54 69)
9. North Branch 250 (8 41 51 74 76 78 82)
10. Armada 269 (3 57 64 68 77 86 92)
11. Imlay City 274 (44 52 55 56 67 88 93)
12. Marysville 279 (14 36 71 73 85 87 95)
13. Lapeer West 284 (9 40 70 81 84 90 94)
14. Algonac 351 (37 66 79 80 89 91)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Warren Regina: 1:38:48 (19:45)
Marine City: 1:42:19 (20:27)
St. Clair: 1:42:13 (20:26)
Croswell Lexington: 1:44:39 (20:55)
Yale: 1:46:07 (21:13)
Lapeer East: 1:48:42 (21:44)
Warren Woods Tower: 1:50:13 (22:02)
Richmond: 1:51:14 (22:14)
North Branch: 1:51:56 (22:23)
Armada: 1:52:31 (22:30)
Imlay City: 1:52:46 (22:33)
Marysville: 1:54:38 (22:55)
Lapeer West: 1:54:56 (22:59)
Algonac: 1:59:06 (23:49)




Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #85 Cameron Dobson (12) Croswell Lexington #1 15:58 5:09
2 2 #89 George O'Connor (11) Croswell Lexington #2 16:07 5:11
3 3 #28 Brennan Shafer (10) St. Clair #1 16:37 5:21
4 4 #27 Patrick Miller (12) St. Clair #2 16:41 5:22
5 5 #37 Joe Crachiola (12) St. Clair Shores South Lake #1 16:44 5:23
6 6 #23 Randy Gotler (11) St. Clair #3 16:44 5:23
7 7 #79 Spencer Davis (11) Marine City #1 16:50 5:25
8 8 #21 Dustin Pitcel (11) Richmond #1 16:55 5:27
9 9 #98 Alex Foote (10) Algonac #1 16:58 5:28
10 10 #15 Ethan Trombley (10) Yale #1 17:01 5:29
11 11 #35 James Sirr (11) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #1 17:02 5:29
12 12 #105 Dan Finn (12) Armada #1 17:03 5:30
13 13 #25 Sean Hrecho (11) St. Clair #4 17:13 5:33
14 14 #103 Nathan Scott (12) Algonac #2 17:15 5:33
15 15 #48 Brett Farnsworth (12) Marysville #1 17:16 5:34
16 16 #24 Dakota Hazel (10) St. Clair #5 17:17 5:34
17 17 #29 Cody Smith (9) St. Clair #6 17:18 5:34
18 18 #46 Tyler Gold (12) Marysville #2 17:28 5:38
19 19 #16 Nick Burg (9) Richmond #2 17:28 5:38
20 20 #82 Robert Holman (11) Marine City #2 17:31 5:39
21 21 #36 Matt Stetter (10) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #2 17:32 5:39
22 22 #45 Brendon Burch (9) Marysville #3 17:33 5:39
23 23 #78 Micheal Copley (10) Marine City #3 17:38 5:41
24 24 #71 Jackson deRuiter (10) Lapeer West #1 17:39 5:41
25 25 #43 Steve Osinski (12) St. Clair Shores South Lake #2 17:40 5:41
26 26 #59 Troy Harbin (10) Imlay City #1 17:40 5:41
27 27 #91 Jeremy Shinn (12) Croswell Lexington #3 17:41 5:42
28 28 #33 Tyler Krajenka (12) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #3 17:43 5:42
29 29 #107 Robbie Okray (12) Armada #2 17:44 5:43
30 30 #86 Cody Dobson (10) Croswell Lexington #4 17:47 5:44
31 31 #83 TJ Koehler (11) Marine City #4 17:57 5:47
32 32 #26 Nathan Leonard (10) St. Clair #7 17:57 5:47
33 33 #84 Bradley Thueme (12) Marine City #5 17:59 5:48
34 34 #51 James Sturtridge (9) Marysville #4 18:03 5:49
35 35 #75 Aidan Smith (12) Lapeer West #2 18:05 5:50
36 36 #17 Mike Davis (12) Richmond #3 18:07 5:50
37 37 #111 Aaron Walkowski (11) Armada #3 18:09 5:51
38 38 #88 Andrew O'Connor (9) Croswell Lexington #5 18:10 5:51
39 39 #62 Matt VanDyk (11) Imlay City #2 18:12 5:52
40 40 #19 Michael Graham (11) Richmond #4 18:12 5:52
41 41 #106 Tyler Muzljakovich (11) Armada #4 18:12 5:52
42 42 #60 Josue Leon (10) Imlay City #3 18:13 5:52
43 43 #10 Cody Edgerton (10) Yale #2 18:14 5:52
44 44 #87 Steven Nagey (10) Croswell Lexington #6 18:15 5:53
45 45 #6 Kevin Lafriniere (9) Warren Woods Tower #1 18:16 5:53
46 46 #68 Paul Nestor (9) Lapeer East #1 18:18 5:54
47 47 #50 Kenny Steele (10) Marysville #5 18:19 5:54
48 48 #110 Ryan Thoe (12) Armada #5 18:19 5:54
49 #53 Leonard Juengwing (10) North Branch #1 18:20 5:54
50 49 #1 Mitchell Berkley (12) Warren Woods Tower #2 18:20 5:54
51 50 #81 Emett Flasher (9) Marine City #6 18:21 5:55
52 51 #9 Nicholas Amormino (11) Yale #3 18:25 5:56
53 52 #20 Alex Muzlajkovich (9) Richmond #5 18:25 5:56
54 53 #12 CURT Silverthorn (9) Yale #4 18:27 5:57
55 54 #90 Garrison Schoettle (11) Croswell Lexington #7 18:28 5:57
56 55 #108 Ricky Robbins (11) Armada #6 18:33 5:59
57 56 #101 Trace Petrovich (11) Algonac #3 18:34 5:59
58 57 #74 Michael O'Brien (11) Lapeer West #3 18:35 5:59
59 58 #31 Michael Grinols (12) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #4 18:35 5:59
60 59 #109 Jesse Spalding (11) Armada #7 18:36 6:00
61 60 #76 Jake Weingartz (11) Lapeer West #4 18:38 6:00
62 61 #72 Patrick Martindale (12) Lapeer West #5 18:39 6:00
63 62 #13 Kevin Silverthorn (12) Yale #5 18:39 6:00
64 63 #64 Lucas Bonesteel (11) Lapeer East #2 18:39 6:00
65 64 #65 Sam Dayton (10) Lapeer East #3 18:40 6:01
66 65 #77 Johnny Weingartz (9) Lapeer West #6 18:40 6:01
67 #54 Ryan Ormiston (10) North Branch #2 18:46 6:03
68 66 #73 Shayne Moore (9) Lapeer West #7 18:51 6:04
69 67 #57 Noah Freel (10) Imlay City #4 18:52 6:05
70 68 #18 Nick Fitzsimmons (10) Richmond #6 18:54 6:05
71 69 #66 Daniel Gildner (11) Lapeer East #4 18:54 6:05
72 70 #63 Austin Cuthbertson (10) Imlay City #5 18:57 6:06
73 71 #58 Eric Harbin (12) Imlay City #6 18:59 6:07
74 72 #61 Jake Lipicolo (9) Imlay City #7 19:06 6:09
75 73 #67 John Nestor (12) Lapeer East #5 19:07 6:10
76 74 #32 Austen Jameson (9) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #5 19:08 6:10
77 75 #41 Kyle McKee (11) St. Clair Shores South Lake #3 19:08 6:10
78 76 #80 Adam Dombrowski (9) Marine City #7 19:12 6:11
79 77 #102 Luke Riley (9) Algonac #4 19:13 6:11
80 78 #49 Ryan St.Coeur (11) Marysville #6 19:20 6:14
81 79 #69 Mike Puskar (12) Lapeer East #6 19:22 6:14
82 80 #8 Damon Turner (12) Warren Woods Tower #3 19:30 6:17
83 81 #104 Pat Zewatski (10) Algonac #5 19:39 6:20
84 82 #47 Justin Piper (11) Marysville #7 19:43 6:21
85 83 #34 Tayson Lin (12) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #6 19:52 6:24
86 84 #22 Alex Williams (11) Richmond #7 19:58 6:26
87 85 #99 Mike Kozel (11) Algonac #6 20:14 6:31
88 86 #100 Brenton Marcinkoske (10) Algonac #7 20:17 6:32
89 87 #38 Greg Johnstone (11) St. Clair Shores South Lake #4 20:19 6:33
90 88 #5 Lawrence Jhons (9) Warren Woods Tower #4 20:21 6:33
91 89 #30 Amdrew Wilson (12) St. Clair Shores Lake Shore #7 20:26 6:35
92 #55 Tyler Ormiston (12) North Branch #3 20:30 6:36
93 90 #11 Scott Krzak (9) Yale #6 20:31 6:37
94 91 #70 Jeff Wells (12) Lapeer East #7 20:36 6:38
95 92 #42 Zach New (10) St. Clair Shores South Lake #5 20:44 6:41
96 93 #14 Tyler Nikel (11) Yale #7 20:50 6:43
97 94 #4 Lewis Jacques (10) Warren Woods Tower #5 20:58 6:45
98 95 #40 Jeremy Lewis (11) St. Clair Shores South Lake #6 21:00 6:46
99 96 #2 Floyd Travis (11) Warren Woods Tower #6 21:35 6:57
100 97 #39 Josh Kury (9) St. Clair Shores South Lake #7 21:55 7:04

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St. Clair 42 (3 4 6 13 16 17 32)
2. Croswell Lexington 98 (1 2 27 30 38 44 54)
3. Marine City 114 (7 20 23 31 33 50 76)
4. Marysville 136 (15 18 22 34 47 78 82)
5. Richmond 155 (8 19 36 40 52 68 84)
6. Armada 167 (12 29 37 41 48 55 59)
7. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 192 (11 21 28 58 74 83 89)
8. Yale 219 (10 43 51 53 62 90 93)
9. Lapeer West 237 (24 35 57 60 61 65 66)
10. Algonac 237 (9 14 56 77 81 85 86)
11. Imlay City 244 (26 39 42 67 70 71 72)
12. St. Clair Shores South Lake 284 (5 25 75 87 92 95 97)
13. Lapeer East 315 (46 63 64 69 73 79 91)
14. Warren Woods Tower 356 (45 49 80 88 94 96)

Team Total (Average) Times:
St. Clair: 1:24:32 (16:54)
Croswell Lexington: 1:25:43 (17:08)
Marine City: 1:27:55 (17:35)
Marysville: 1:28:39 (17:43)
Richmond: 1:29:07 (17:49)
Armada: 1:29:27 (17:53)
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore: 1:30:00 (18:00)
Yale: 1:30:46 (18:09)
Lapeer West: 1:31:36 (18:19)
Algonac: 1:31:39 (18:19)
Imlay City: 1:31:54 (18:22)
St. Clair Shores South Lake: 1:34:35 (18:55)
Lapeer East: 1:33:38 (18:43)
Warren Woods Tower: 1:37:25 (19:29)