MHSAA Cross Country Regional 14-2 at Carson City-Crystal

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 14-2 at Carson City-Crystal
Carson City, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Regional 14-2 Boys (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Robbie Glew East Lansing 12 1 M 0-12 16:03.3 5:11/M
2 Connor Montgomery Ionia 11 2 M 0-12 16:23.9 5:17/M
3 Nick Wharry Ionia 11 3 M 0-12 16:37.3 5:22/M
4 Don Blight Ionia 12 4 M 0-12 16:37.9 5:22/M
5 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 11 5 M 0-12 16:40.5 5:23/M
6 Ryan Beyea Haslett 11 6 M 0-12 16:41.0 5:23/M
7 Tyler Ellis Ionia 12 7 M 0-12 16:41.9 5:23/M
8 Brandon Winter Ionia 10 8 M 0-12 16:44.3 5:24/M
9 Dustin Brummel Middleville Thornap 11 9 M 0-12 16:44.6 5:24/M
10 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 9 10 M 0-12 16:45.9 5:24/M
11 Daniel Richardson East Lansing 12 11 M 0-12 16:51.1 5:26/M
12 Tucker Seese Lakewood 17 12 M 0-12 16:51.9 5:26/M
13 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 11 13 M 0-12 16:56.0 5:28/M
14 Alex Vancamp Haslett 17 14 M 0-12 16:58.3 5:28/M
15 Tyler Howard St Johns 10 15 M 0-12 17:00.8 5:29/M
16 Alex Townsend East Lansing 11 16 M 0-12 17:03.1 5:30/M
17 Ian McCabe Haslett 12 17 M 0-12 17:06.6 5:31/M
18 Brice Brown Ionia 10 18 M 0-12 17:15.4 5:34/M
19 Cody Kasper Ionia 12 19 M 0-12 17:16.3 5:34/M
20 Greg Lutzke Williamston 17 20 M 0-12 17:17.7 5:35/M
21 Joseph Norwood East Lansing 11 21 M 0-12 17:18.5 5:35/M
22 Matt Garn Charlotte 11 22 M 0-12 17:19.6 5:35/M
23 James Brinker Charlotte 11 23 M 0-12 17:19.7 5:35/M
24 Carl Olsen Middleville Thornap 11 24 M 0-12 17:22.5 5:36/M
25 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 9 25 M 0-12 17:26.5 5:37/M
26 Andrew Taylor Haslett 11 26 M 0-12 17:33.4 5:40/M
27 Spencer Shellberg St Johns 10 27 M 0-12 17:36.2 5:41/M
28 Luke Corder Haslett 9 28 M 0-12 17:43.9 5:43/M
29 Nate Kimble DeWitt 10 29 M 0-12 17:44.9 5:43/M
30 Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 11 30 M 0-12 17:50.6 5:45/M
31 Drew Martin Haslett 11 31 M 0-12 17:53.6 5:46/M
32 Colton Klapko Belding 11 32 M 0-12 17:55.4 5:47/M
33 Ben Thoenes Williamston 9 33 M 0-12 17:57.6 5:47/M
34 Connor Coscarelli Williamston 10 34 M 0-12 17:58.1 5:48/M
35 Kyler Vanwormer St Johns 10 35 M 0-12 17:58.8 5:48/M
36 David Walter Middleville Thornap 9 36 M 0-12 17:59.4 5:48/M
37 Kevin Allswede East Lansing 11 37 M 0-12 18:00.9 5:48/M
38 Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 12 38 M 0-12 18:04.0 5:50/M
39 Mitch Singleterry Hastings 12 39 M 0-12 18:04.2 5:50/M
40 Derek Nichoson Belding 12 40 M 0-12 18:06.2 5:50/M
41 Zach Kasper Wayland 12 41 M 0-12 18:09.6 5:51/M
42 Justin Gehringer Williamston 11 42 M 0-12 18:11.0 5:52/M
43 Ryan Saloma Charlotte 10 43 M 0-12 18:12.1 5:52/M
44 Cas Wanczyk Fowlerville 12 44 M 0-12 18:13.0 5:53/M
45 Mitchell Jenks Belding 10 45 M 0-12 18:16.9 5:54/M
46 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland 9 46 M 0-12 18:20.2 5:55/M
47 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 12 47 M 0-12 18:22.6 5:55/M
48 Sam Syrjala Belding 9 48 M 0-12 18:23.0 5:56/M
49 Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 12 49 M 0-12 18:24.3 5:56/M
50 Adam Carter Wayland 11 50 M 0-12 18:26.5 5:57/M
51 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 11 51 M 0-12 18:28.8 5:57/M
52 Noah Weingate Wayland 11 52 M 0-12 18:30.7 5:58/M
53 Ian Carter Wayland 10 53 M 0-12 18:31.1 5:58/M
54 Grant Smith Williamston 12 54 M 0-12 18:34.4 5:59/M
55 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 12 55 M 0-12 18:36.8 6:00/M
56 Johnny Snyder St Johns 11 56 M 0-12 18:40.8 6:01/M
57 Hunter Brown Belding 12 57 M 0-12 18:44.7 6:03/M
58 Dorian Bennett Lansing Waverly 10 58 M 0-12 18:46.7 6:03/M
59 Austin Lavire Middleville Thornap 10 59 M 0-12 18:49.6 6:04/M
60 Dominic Bierenga Middleville Thornap 12 60 M 0-12 18:51.4 6:05/M
61 Nick Prindia East Lansing 10 61 M 0-12 18:52.0 6:05/M
62 Patrick Donovan DeWitt 11 62 M 0-12 18:52.4 6:05/M
63 Christian Ritzler Charlotte 12 63 M 0-12 18:53.1 6:05/M
64 Taylor Klotz Hastings 11 64 M 0-12 18:53.7 6:05/M
65 Jake Partridge Hastings 12 65 M 0-12 18:56.0 6:06/M
66 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 10 66 M 0-12 18:57.6 6:07/M
67 Justin Belding Belding 10 67 M 0-12 19:00.1 6:08/M
68 Adam Senters Lakewood 12 68 M 0-12 19:00.9 6:08/M
69 Troy Dunkelberger Middleville Thornap 11 69 M 0-12 19:03.4 6:09/M
70 Pierce Oconnell St Johns 12 70 M 0-12 19:05.4 6:09/M
71 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 10 71 M 0-12 19:06.1 6:10/M
72 Sam Martus Wayland 12 72 M 0-12 19:07.7 6:10/M
73 Tyler Wise Lansing Waverly 12 73 M 0-12 19:07.9 6:10/M
74 Alan Sleight Williamston 9 74 M 0-12 19:08.8 6:10/M
75 Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 12 75 M 0-12 19:09.9 6:11/M
76 Nolan Stoepker Lakewood 10 76 M 0-12 19:10.2 6:11/M
77 Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt 9 77 M 0-12 19:12.4 6:12/M
78 Jacob Gibson Wayland 12 78 M 0-12 19:18.8 6:14/M
79 James Vannette Middleville Thornap 11 79 M 0-12 19:21.4 6:15/M
80 David Pastula St Johns 12 80 M 0-12 19:26.5 6:16/M
81 Mitch Brisboe Hastings 12 81 M 0-12 19:29.9 6:17/M
82 Troy Lyons Williamston 12 82 M 0-12 19:36.6 6:19/M
83 Michael Kutch Lakewood 12 83 M 0-12 19:42.7 6:21/M
84 Tyler Daller Belding 10 84 M 0-12 19:45.4 6:22/M
85 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 12 85 M 0-12 19:46.0 6:23/M
86 Bruce Krouse Hastings 12 86 M 0-12 19:46.2 6:23/M
87 J Patrick Lakewood 10 87 M 0-12 19:49.4 6:24/M
88 Jake Miller Hastings 9 88 M 0-12 20:01.0 6:27/M
89 Travis Aldrich Lakewood 9 89 M 0-12 20:01.7 6:27/M
90 Jason Maldonado Lansing Waverly 10 90 M 0-12 20:03.5 6:28/M
91 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 11 91 M 0-12 20:28.5 6:36/M
92 Connor Robertson Lansing Waverly 12 92 M 0-12 20:32.2 6:37/M
93 Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 12 93 M 0-12 20:34.3 6:38/M
94 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 12 94 M 0-12 20:42.8 6:41/M
95 Gerald Grieser Lakewood 11 95 M 0-12 20:51.7 6:44/M
96 Tim Neuroth Fowlerville 11 96 M 0-12 21:20.1 6:53/M
97 Marquell Giles Hastings 9 97 M 0-12 21:27.5 6:55/M
98 Jonnie Buck Lansing Sexton 12 98 M 0-12 21:47.3 7:02/M
99 Donyea Logan Lansing Sexton 12 99 M 0-12 21:55.3 7:04/M
100 Mitch Cove Charlotte 12 100 M 0-12 21:56.7 7:05/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kyle Duke Lansing Sexton 11 101 M 0-12 22:15.4 7:11/M
102 Kyle Bernard Fowlerville 11 102 M 0-12 22:25.8 7:14/M
103 Tremaine Hill Lansing Sexton 11 103 M 0-12 25:01.4 8:04/M
104 Eli Eva Lansing Sexton 11 104 M 0-12 25:04.4 8:05/M
105 Kishawn Gilliam Lansing Sexton 10 105 M 0-12 25:29.1 8:13/M


*Overall place among males only



Regional 14-2 Boys (2010)
Final Team Results
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


Ionia Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:23:05.3 Average Time: 16:37.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 81 Connor Montgomery 2 2 16:23.9 16:23.9
2 80 Nick Wharry 3 5 16:37.3 33:01.2
3 85 Don Blight 4 9 16:37.9 49:39.1
4 83 Tyler Ellis 7 16 16:41.9 1:06:21.0
5 79 Brandon Winter 8 24 16:44.3 1:23:05.3
6 84 Brice Brown 18 42 17:15.4 1:40:20.8
7 82 Cody Kasper 19 61 17:16.3 1:57:37.1

Haslett Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.1 Average Time: 17:00.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 96 Travis Stirewalt 5 5 16:40.5 16:40.5
2 100 Ryan Beyea 6 11 16:41.0 33:21.6
3 94 Alex Vancamp 14 25 16:58.3 50:20.0
4 97 Ian McCabe 17 42 17:06.6 1:07:26.6
5 95 Andrew Taylor 26 68 17:33.4 1:25:00.1
6 99 Luke Corder 28 96 17:43.9 1:42:44.0
7 98 Drew Martin 31 127 17:53.6 2:00:37.7

East Lansing Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:24:42.8 Average Time: 16:56.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 131 Robbie Glew 1 1 16:03.3 16:03.3
2 135 Daniel Richardson 11 12 16:51.1 32:54.5
3 136 Alex Townsend 16 28 17:03.1 49:57.7
4 134 Joseph Norwood 21 49 17:18.5 1:07:16.2
5 132 Dietrich Hittner 25 74 17:26.5 1:24:42.8
6 130 Kevin Allswede 37 111 18:00.9 1:42:43.7
7 2 Nick Prindia 61 172 18:52.0 2:01:35.8

St Johns Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:28:02.7 Average Time: 17:36.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 68 Andrew Hyatt 10 10 16:45.9 16:45.9
2 69 Tyler Howard 15 25 17:00.8 33:46.7
3 65 Spencer Shellberg 27 52 17:36.2 51:23.0
4 63 Kyler Vanwormer 35 87 17:58.8 1:09:21.8
5 64 Johnny Snyder 56 143 18:40.8 1:28:02.7
6 67 Pierce Oconnell 70 213 19:05.4 1:47:08.1
7 66 David Pastula 80 293 19:26.5 2:06:34.7

Williamston Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:29:59.1 Average Time: 17:59.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 28 Greg Lutzke 20 20 17:17.7 17:17.7
2 24 Ben Thoenes 33 53 17:57.6 35:15.3
3 30 Connor Coscarelli 34 87 17:58.1 53:13.5
4 29 Justin Gehringer 42 129 18:11.0 1:11:24.6
5 25 Grant Smith 54 183 18:34.4 1:29:59.1
6 26 Alan Sleight 74 257 19:08.8 1:49:07.9
7 27 Troy Lyons 82 339 19:36.6 2:08:44.6

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:29:47.7 Average Time: 17:57.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 53 Dustin Brummel 9 9 16:44.6 16:44.6
2 50 Carl Olsen 24 33 17:22.5 34:07.2
3 47 David Walter 36 69 17:59.4 52:06.6
4 51 Austin Lavire 59 128 18:49.6 1:10:56.2
5 54 Dominic Bierenga 60 188 18:51.4 1:29:47.7
6 52 Troy Dunkelberger 69 257 19:03.4 1:48:51.2
7 48 James Vannette 79 336 19:21.4 2:08:12.6

Charlotte Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:30:07.4 Average Time: 18:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 117 Matt Garn 22 22 17:19.6 17:19.6
2 116 James Brinker 23 45 17:19.7 34:39.3
3 121 Ryan Saloma 43 88 18:12.1 52:51.5
4 118 Cameron Hoffman 47 135 18:22.6 1:11:14.2
5 120 Christian Ritzler 63 198 18:53.1 1:30:07.4
6 119 Logan Lindsay 85 283 19:46.0 1:49:53.5
7 115 Mitch Cove 100 383 21:56.7 2:11:50.2

Belding Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:31:26.4 Average Time: 18:17.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 111 Colton Klapko 32 32 17:55.4 17:55.4
2 112 Derek Nichoson 40 72 18:06.2 36:01.7
3 110 Mitchell Jenks 45 117 18:16.9 54:18.6
4 113 Sam Syrjala 48 165 18:23.0 1:12:41.6
5 108 Hunter Brown 57 222 18:44.7 1:31:26.4
6 107 Justin Belding 67 289 19:00.1 1:50:26.5
7 1 Tyler Daller 84 373 19:45.4 2:10:11.9

DeWitt Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:31:37.1 Average Time: 18:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 123 Josh D'Haene 13 13 16:56.0 16:56.0
2 126 Nate Kimble 29 42 17:44.9 34:40.9
3 124 Patrick Donovan 62 104 18:52.4 53:33.3
4 127 Phillip McCauley 66 170 18:57.6 1:12:31.0
5 129 Joe Wojciechowski 71 241 19:06.1 1:31:37.1
6 128 Kegan McKinnon 75 316 19:09.9 1:50:47.1
7 125 Tyler Ellsworth 77 393 19:12.4 2:09:59.6

Wayland Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.2 Average Time: 18:23.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 43 Zach Kasper 41 41 18:09.6 18:09.6
2 41 Brennan Steenhoek 46 87 18:20.2 36:29.8
3 46 Adam Carter 50 137 18:26.5 54:56.4
4 39 Noah Weingate 52 189 18:30.7 1:13:27.1
5 45 Ian Carter 53 242 18:31.1 1:31:58.2
6 42 Sam Martus 72 314 19:07.7 1:51:06.0
7 44 Jacob Gibson 78 392 19:18.8 2:10:24.8

Lansing Waverly Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:32:13.7 Average Time: 18:26.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 38 Jonathan Baker 30 30 17:50.6 17:50.6
2 35 Alex Marlin 38 68 18:04.0 35:54.7
3 34 Frank Mobley 49 117 18:24.3 54:19.0
4 37 Dorian Bennett 58 175 18:46.7 1:13:05.7
5 31 Tyler Wise 73 248 19:07.9 1:32:13.7
6 36 Jason Maldonado 90 338 20:03.5 1:52:17.2
7 32 Connor Robertson 92 430 20:32.2 2:12:49.5

Lakewood Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 326 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.3 Average Time: 18:55.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 73 Tucker Seese 12 12 16:51.9 16:51.9
2 72 Adam Senters 68 80 19:00.9 35:52.8
3 71 Nolan Stoepker 76 156 19:10.2 55:03.1
4 76 Michael Kutch 83 239 19:42.7 1:14:45.9
5 75 J Patrick 87 326 19:49.4 1:34:35.3
6 78 Travis Aldrich 89 415 20:01.7 1:54:37.1
7 77 Gerald Grieser 95 510 20:51.7 2:15:28.9

Hastings Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.1 Average Time: 19:02.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 86 Mitch Singleterry 39 39 18:04.2 18:04.2
2 91 Taylor Klotz 64 103 18:53.7 36:57.9
3 87 Jake Partridge 65 168 18:56.0 55:53.9
4 93 Mitch Brisboe 81 249 19:29.9 1:15:23.8
5 90 Bruce Krouse 86 335 19:46.2 1:35:10.1
6 88 Jake Miller 88 423 20:01.0 1:55:11.1
7 92 Marquell Giles 97 520 21:27.5 2:16:38.7

Fowlerville Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 1:36:30.1 Average Time: 19:18.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 101 Cas Wanczyk 44 44 18:13.0 18:13.0
2 102 Austin Ronspees 51 95 18:28.8 36:41.8
3 103 Jordan Prather 55 150 18:36.8 55:18.7
4 139 Christian Fosler 91 241 20:28.5 1:15:47.2
5 106 Zach Heximer 94 335 20:42.8 1:36:30.1
6 105 Tim Neuroth 96 431 21:20.1 1:57:50.2
7 138 Kyle Bernard 102 533 22:25.8 2:20:16.0

Lansing Sexton Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 494 Team Score (times): 1:51:34.0 Average Time: 22:18.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 56 Deon Howard 93 93 20:34.3 20:34.3
2 61 Jonnie Buck 98 191 21:47.3 42:21.7
3 55 Donyea Logan 99 290 21:55.3 1:04:17.1
4 60 Kyle Duke 101 391 22:15.4 1:26:32.5
5 3 Tremaine Hill 103 494 25:01.4 1:51:34.0
6 59 Eli Eva 104 598 25:04.4 2:16:38.5
7 57 Kishawn Gilliam 105 703 25:29.1 2:42:07.6





Regional 14-2 Girls (2010)
Overall Finish List
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

X-C

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornap 12 1 F 0-12 18:21.2 5:55/M
2 Hannah Grischke Williamston 11 2 F 0-12 19:17.8 6:13/M
3 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 11 3 F 0-12 19:29.6 6:17/M
4 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornap 10 4 F 0-12 19:30.0 6:17/M
5 Mado Glew East Lansing 9 5 F 0-12 19:34.2 6:19/M
6 Amanda Brewer Ionia 12 6 F 0-12 19:34.3 6:19/M
7 Brianna Wiles Ionia 12 7 F 0-12 19:36.1 6:19/M
8 Rebecca Peacock St Johns 12 8 F 0-12 19:38.4 6:20/M
9 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 9 9 F 0-12 19:38.5 6:20/M
10 Trista Straube Hastings 9 10 F 0-12 19:41.2 6:21/M
11 Carla Jones East Lansing 10 11 F 0-12 19:46.6 6:23/M
12 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 9 12 F 0-12 19:49.9 6:24/M
13 Erica Halm Williamston 11 13 F 0-12 19:55.3 6:25/M
14 Julia Kessler Ionia 12 14 F 0-12 19:56.0 6:26/M
15 Kayla Kraft St Johns 12 15 F 0-12 19:59.7 6:27/M
16 Alex Trecha East Lansing 11 16 F 0-12 20:00.8 6:27/M
17 Libby Salemi St Johns 12 17 F 0-12 20:22.6 6:34/M
18 Morgan Miller Ionia 9 18 F 0-12 20:26.7 6:35/M
19 Kimberly Catlin St Johns 9 19 F 0-12 20:29.2 6:36/M
20 Carly Hagan East Lansing 9 20 F 0-12 20:29.4 6:36/M
21 Jacqui Lane East Lansing 11 21 F 0-12 20:34.9 6:38/M
22 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 11 22 F 0-12 20:36.1 6:39/M
23 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 9 23 F 0-12 20:40.1 6:40/M
24 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornap 9 24 F 0-12 20:42.9 6:41/M
25 Emily Morlock Ionia 12 25 F 0-12 20:43.2 6:41/M
26 Andrea Krantz Williamston 12 26 F 0-12 20:48.4 6:43/M
27 Katie Bollman Williamston 11 27 F 0-12 20:50.8 6:43/M
28 Natalierose Brogan East Lansing 11 28 F 0-12 20:52.2 6:44/M
29 Mariah Beebe Haslett 10 29 F 0-12 20:55.5 6:45/M
30 Chante Roberts Lansing Waverly 9 30 F 0-12 20:59.9 6:46/M
31 Brittany Wright Ionia 9 31 F 0-12 21:07.3 6:49/M
32 Nichole Leasher St Johns 9 32 F 0-12 21:10.5 6:50/M
33 Alaina Case Hastings 12 33 F 0-12 21:12.3 6:50/M
34 Ericka Makowski Wayland 9 34 F 0-12 21:13.5 6:51/M
35 Lauren RadeMacHer DeWitt 11 35 F 0-12 21:16.6 6:52/M
36 Rachel Rimer Hastings 9 36 F 0-12 21:20.3 6:53/M
37 Danielle Marvin Wayland 9 37 F 0-12 21:24.7 6:54/M
38 Fiona Shea Middleville Thornap 9 38 F 0-12 21:27.1 6:55/M
39 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 10 39 F 0-12 21:27.4 6:55/M
40 Ariel Moore Hastings 9 40 F 0-12 21:27.9 6:55/M
41 Hannah Garn Charlotte 9 41 F 0-12 21:31.7 6:56/M
42 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 12 42 F 0-12 21:32.6 6:57/M
43 Tara Mahon Haslett 11 43 F 0-12 21:35.7 6:58/M
44 Jessica Crawford Middleville Thornap 12 44 F 0-12 21:43.3 7:00/M
45 Tara Vanwagoner Belding 12 45 F 0-12 21:44.1 7:01/M
46 Brianne Belanger Williamston 10 46 F 0-12 21:46.2 7:01/M
47 Kaila Black DeWitt 10 47 F 0-12 21:47.3 7:02/M
48 Jessica Grost DeWitt 9 48 F 0-12 21:49.0 7:02/M
49 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 9 49 F 0-12 21:52.4 7:03/M
50 Jenny Ashley St Johns 12 50 F 0-12 21:53.5 7:04/M
51 Lauren Raap Wayland 10 51 F 0-12 21:54.7 7:04/M
52 Duna Buttner Wayland 10 52 F 0-12 21:57.8 7:05/M
53 Patty Fahey East Lansing 12 53 F 0-12 22:02.5 7:06/M
54 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 12 54 F 0-12 22:10.3 7:09/M
55 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland 11 55 F 0-12 22:11.1 7:09/M
56 Meg Travis Hastings 11 56 F 0-12 22:12.6 7:10/M
57 Morgan Robinson Haslett 9 57 F 0-12 22:13.0 7:10/M
58 Olivia Lajoye Middleville Thornap 10 58 F 0-12 22:19.0 7:12/M
59 Ellen Corder Haslett 11 59 F 0-12 22:22.0 7:13/M
60 Melissa Russo Wayland 12 60 F 0-12 22:26.8 7:14/M
61 Lucy Sare Charlotte 9 61 F 0-12 22:27.8 7:15/M
62 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 10 62 F 0-12 22:28.6 7:15/M
63 Claire Pabst DeWitt 10 63 F 0-12 22:29.2 7:15/M
64 Haley Perkins Hastings 10 64 F 0-12 22:35.3 7:17/M
65 Catie Szedlak Haslett 12 65 F 0-12 22:38.4 7:18/M
66 Grace Possett Middleville Thornap 9 66 F 0-12 22:39.5 7:18/M
67 Makayla Wise Lansing Waverly 9 67 F 0-12 22:43.1 7:20/M
68 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland 9 68 F 0-12 22:48.0 7:21/M
69 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 12 69 F 0-12 22:52.9 7:23/M
70 Kelly Mosher Lansing Waverly 10 70 F 0-12 22:54.5 7:23/M
71 Lauren Thelen St Johns 12 71 F 0-12 22:58.0 7:25/M
72 Taylor Carter Hastings 10 72 F 0-12 23:01.1 7:25/M
73 Megan Christoson Fowlerville 10 73 F 0-12 23:03.5 7:26/M
74 Cassie Wagner Haslett 12 74 F 0-12 23:10.5 7:28/M
75 Mycah Ridder Lakewood 9 75 F 0-12 23:14.0 7:30/M
76 Victoria Rice Haslett 11 76 F 0-12 23:18.6 7:31/M
77 Amanda Herley Lansing Waverly 10 77 F 0-12 23:20.3 7:32/M
78 Alana Retzer Charlotte 12 78 F 0-12 23:23.8 7:33/M
79 Rachael Warner Belding 9 79 F 0-12 23:27.8 7:34/M
80 Leslie McComb Lansing Waverly 12 80 F 0-12 23:37.9 7:37/M
81 Rachel South Lansing Waverly 9 81 F 0-12 23:43.2 7:39/M
82 Andrea Garza Charlotte 9 82 F 0-12 23:43.7 7:39/M
83 Raini Osborne Lakewood 9 83 F 0-12 23:54.2 7:43/M
84 Mariah Dye Lakewood 11 84 F 0-12 23:55.8 7:43/M
85 Jen Hansen Charlotte 11 85 F 0-12 24:04.9 7:46/M
86 Audry Hendon Lansing Sexton 11 86 F 0-12 24:11.3 7:48/M
87 Tristin Miller Belding 12 87 F 0-12 24:19.3 7:51/M
88 Maria Patrick Lakewood 12 88 F 0-12 24:29.2 7:54/M
89 Emily Kunkle Belding 11 89 F 0-12 24:31.7 7:55/M
90 Cheyenne Smith Lakewood 11 90 F 0-12 24:35.9 7:56/M
91 Taylor Richey Charlotte 10 91 F 0-12 24:38.0 7:57/M
92 Maggie Wernet Lakewood 12 92 F 0-12 24:39.1 7:57/M
93 Kelly Hynes Lakewood 12 93 F 0-12 25:32.1 8:14/M
94 Claire Hendon Lansing Sexton 9 94 F 0-12 25:39.0 8:16/M
95 Candace Latnie Lansing Sexton 9 95 F 0-12 26:41.5 8:36/M
96 Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 10 96 F 0-12 26:47.4 8:38/M
97 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 11 97 F 0-12 26:56.1 8:41/M
98 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 11 98 F 0-12 27:13.6 8:47/M
99 Victoria Gutierrez Lansing Sexton 10 99 F 0-12 27:23.6 8:50/M
100 Danielle Klaver Lansing Sexton 11 100 F 0-12 32:26.8 10:28/M


*Overall place among females only



Regional 14-2 Girls (2010)
Final Team Results
October 30, 2010
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


Ionia Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:40:13.3 Average Time: 20:02.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 54 Amanda Brewer 6 6 19:34.3 19:34.3
2 60 Brianna Wiles 7 13 19:36.1 39:10.5
3 55 Julia Kessler 14 27 19:56.0 59:06.5
4 57 Morgan Miller 18 45 20:26.7 1:19:33.2
5 56 Jenna Koelsch 23 68 20:40.1 1:40:13.3
6 58 Emily Morlock 25 93 20:43.2 2:00:56.6
7 61 Brittany Wright 31 124 21:07.3 2:22:03.9

East Lansing Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:40:25.9 Average Time: 20:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 26 Mado Glew 5 5 19:34.2 19:34.2
2 28 Carla Jones 11 16 19:46.6 39:20.8
3 30 Alex Trecha 16 32 20:00.8 59:21.6
4 27 Carly Hagan 20 52 20:29.4 1:19:51.0
5 29 Jacqui Lane 21 73 20:34.9 1:40:25.9
6 23 Natalierose Brogan 28 101 20:52.2 2:01:18.2
7 25 Patty Fahey 52 153 22:02.5 2:23:20.7

St Johns Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:41:40.6 Average Time: 20:20.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 75 Rebecca Peacock 8 8 19:38.4 19:38.4
2 73 Kayla Kraft 15 23 19:59.7 39:38.1
3 76 Libby Salemi 17 40 20:22.6 1:00:00.8
4 71 Kimberly Catlin 19 59 20:29.2 1:20:30.1
5 74 Nichole Leasher 32 91 21:10.5 1:41:40.6
6 70 Jenny Ashley 49 140 21:53.5 2:03:34.1
7 77 Lauren Thelen 70 210 22:58.0 2:26:32.1

Williamston Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:42:19.8 Average Time: 20:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 109 Hannah Grischke 2 2 19:17.8 19:17.8
2 110 Erica Halm 13 15 19:55.3 39:13.1
3 112 Andrea Krantz 26 41 20:48.4 1:00:01.5
4 107 Katie Bollman 27 68 20:50.8 1:20:52.4
5 111 Raelynn Rasegan 39 107 21:27.4 1:42:19.8
6 108 Elizabeth Erickson 42 149 21:32.6 2:03:52.4
7 113 Brianne Belanger 45 194 21:46.2 2:25:38.6

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:41:44.7 Average Time: 20:20.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 90 Allyson Winchester 1 1 18:21.2 18:21.2
2 86 Casey Lawson 4 5 19:30.0 37:51.3
3 89 Shelbi Shepherd 24 29 20:42.9 58:34.3
4 88 Fiona Shea 38 67 21:27.1 1:20:01.4
5 84 Jessica Crawford 44 111 21:43.3 1:41:44.7
6 85 Olivia Lajoye 57 168 22:19.0 2:04:03.7
7 87 Grace Possett 65 233 22:39.5 2:26:43.3

DeWitt Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:42:59.6 Average Time: 20:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 19 Kayla Hanses 3 3 19:29.6 19:29.6
2 20 Emily Murdoch 12 15 19:49.9 39:19.5
3 17 Jessica D'Haene 22 37 20:36.1 59:55.7
4 22 Lauren RadeMacHer 35 72 21:16.6 1:21:12.3
5 16 Kaila Black 46 118 21:47.3 1:42:59.6
6 18 Jessica Grost 47 165 21:49.0 2:04:48.7
7 21 Claire Pabst 62 227 22:29.2 2:27:18.0

Hastings Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:45:54.4 Average Time: 21:10.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 52 Trista Straube 10 10 19:41.2 19:41.2
2 47 Alaina Case 33 43 21:12.3 40:53.5
3 51 Rachel Rimer 36 79 21:20.3 1:02:13.8
4 49 Ariel Moore 40 119 21:27.9 1:23:41.8
5 53 Meg Travis 55 174 22:12.6 1:45:54.4
6 50 Haley Perkins 63 237 22:35.3 2:08:29.7
7 46 Taylor Carter 71 308 23:01.1 2:31:30.9

Wayland Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:48:42.0 Average Time: 21:44.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 92 Ericka Makowski 34 34 21:13.5 21:13.5
2 93 Danielle Marvin 37 71 21:24.7 42:38.2
3 95 Lauren Raap 50 121 21:54.7 1:04:33.0
4 91 Duna Buttner 51 172 21:57.8 1:26:30.8
5 98 Sarah Zywicynski 54 226 22:11.1 1:48:42.0
6 96 Melissa Russo 59 285 22:26.8 2:11:08.8
7 97 Ashley Wroblewski 67 352 22:48.0 2:33:56.9

Haslett Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:49:44.7 Average Time: 21:56.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 39 Mariah Beebe 29 29 20:55.5 20:55.5
2 41 Tara Mahon 43 72 21:35.7 42:31.3
3 42 Morgan Robinson 56 128 22:13.0 1:04:44.3
4 40 Ellen Corder 58 186 22:22.0 1:27:06.3
5 44 Catie Szedlak 64 250 22:38.4 1:49:44.7
6 45 Cassie Wagner 73 323 23:10.5 2:12:55.3
7 43 Victoria Rice 75 398 23:18.6 2:36:13.9

Lansing Waverly Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:49:36.5 Average Time: 21:55.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 100 Kelli Broessel 9 9 19:38.5 19:38.5
2 105 Chante Roberts 30 39 20:59.9 40:38.4
3 106 Makayla Wise 66 105 22:43.1 1:03:21.6
4 104 Kelly Mosher 69 174 22:54.5 1:26:16.2
5 101 Amanda Herley 76 250 23:20.3 1:49:36.5
6 102 Leslie McComb 78 328 23:37.9 2:13:14.4
7 99 Rachel South 79 407 23:43.2 2:36:57.7

Charlotte Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:52:59.6 Average Time: 22:35.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 9 Hannah Garn 41 41 21:31.7 21:31.7
2 15 Kaitlin Stults 48 89 21:52.4 43:24.1
3 14 Lucy Sare 60 149 22:27.8 1:05:52.0
4 13 Alana Retzer 77 226 23:23.8 1:29:15.8
5 10 Andrea Garza 80 306 23:43.7 1:52:59.6
6 11 Jen Hansen 83 389 24:04.9 2:17:04.5
7 12 Taylor Richey 87 476 24:38.0 2:41:42.6

Fowlerville Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:57:23.0 Average Time: 23:28.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 36 Andrea Schmitz 53 53 22:10.3 22:10.3
2 37 Haven Taylor 61 114 22:28.6 44:38.9
3 31 Alecia Bronikowski 68 182 22:52.9 1:07:31.9
4 32 Megan Christoson 72 254 23:03.5 1:30:35.5
5 38 Haley Yaremych 92 346 26:47.4 1:57:23.0
6 34 Stephanie Higgins 93 439 26:56.1 2:24:19.1
7 33 Brooke Dotts 94 533 27:13.6 2:51:32.8

Lakewood Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 2:00:09.4 Average Time: 24:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 68 Mycah Ridder 74 74 23:14.0 23:14.0
2 66 Raini Osborne 81 155 23:54.2 47:08.3
3 62 Mariah Dye 82 237 23:55.8 1:11:04.2
4 67 Maria Patrick 85 322 24:29.2 1:35:33.4
5 64 Cheyenne Smith 86 408 24:35.9 2:00:09.4
6 69 Maggie Wernet 88 496 24:39.1 2:24:48.5
7 63 Kelly Hynes 89 585 25:32.1 2:50:20.7

Lansing Sexton Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 2:16:22.5 Average Time: 27:16.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 79 Audry Hendon 84 84 24:11.3 24:11.3
2 80 Claire Hendon 90 174 25:39.0 49:50.4
3 82 Candace Latnie 91 265 26:41.5 1:16:32.0
4 78 Victoria Gutierrez 95 360 27:23.6 1:43:55.6
5 81 Danielle Klaver 96 456 32:26.8 2:16:22.5

Belding Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 7 Tara Vanwagoner Less Than 5 21:44.1 21:44.1
2 8 Rachael Warner Less Than 5 23:27.8 45:12.0
3 5 Tristin Miller Less Than 5 24:19.3 1:09:31.3
4 3 Emily Kunkle Less Than 5 24:31.7 1:34:03.1