MHSAA Cross Country Regional 12-2 at Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 12-2 at Portage West MS
Portage, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D2 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:39.7 5:03
2 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 16:09.7 5:13
3 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:28.4 5:19
4 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:40.9 5:23
5 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:42.6 5:23
6 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:43.8 5:24
7 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:46.4 5:24
8 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:47.8 5:25
9 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:49.8 5:26
10 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:50.8 5:26
11 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:51.5 5:26
12 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:56.5 5:28
13 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 16:59.4 5:29
14 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 16:59.7 5:29
15 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 17:00.0 5:29


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 66 ST. JOSEPH (17:01.6 85:07.6)
===========================================
1 7 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:46.4
2 11 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:51.5
3 12 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:56.5
4 13 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 16:59.4
5 23 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:33.8
6 ( 24) David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:34.2
7 ( 42) Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 18:13.0

2. 76 OTSEGO (17:06.4 85:32.0)
===========================================
1 5 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:42.6
2 14 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 16:59.7
3 16 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:05.9
4 20 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:20.1
5 21 Justin Starr Otsego 9 17:23.7
6 ( 30) Jeremy Cole Otsego 10 17:42.8
7 ( 31) Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:48.9

3. 85 MATTAWAN (17:01.2 85:05.8)
===========================================
1 1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:39.7
2 10 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:50.8
3 19 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:12.1
4 22 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:30.7
5 33 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:52.5
6 ( 40) Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:07.1
7 ( 52) Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:40.4


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D2 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 152 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:40 5:03
2 127 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 16:10 5:13
3 119 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:29 5:19
4 140 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:41 5:23
5 163 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:43 5:23
6 145 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:44 5:24
7 193 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:47 5:24
8 181 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:48 5:25
9 208 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:50 5:26
10 149 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:51 5:26
11 192 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:52 5:26
12 191 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:57 5:28
13 189 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 17:00 5:29
14 161 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 17:00 5:29
15 176 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 17:00 5:29
16 167 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:06 5:31
17 160 Sam Vandenheede Niles 11 17:09 5:32
18 204 Calvin Nitz Zeeland East 12 17:11 5:32
19 147 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:13 5:33
20 166 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:21 5:35
21 165 Justin Starr Otsego 9 17:24 5:36
22 151 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:31 5:39
23 194 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:34 5:40
24 190 David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:35 5:40
25 106 Jordan Ealy Allegan 12 17:35 5:40
26 168 Michael Flory Paw Paw 12 17:36 5:40
27 169 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 12 17:37 5:40
28 129 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 12 17:39 5:41
29 215 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 17:42 5:42
30 162 Jeremy Cole Otsego 10 17:43 5:43
31 164 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:49 5:45
32 214 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 10 17:51 5:45
33 148 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:53 5:46
34 202 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:56 5:47
35 179 Max Hultquist Plainwell 11 18:01 5:48
36 197 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:02 5:49
37 132 Brett Slayton Hamilton 10 18:05 5:50
38 172 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 11 18:06 5:50
39 146 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 18:07 5:50
40 153 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:08 5:50
41 206 Eric Pratt Zeeland East 12 18:10 5:51
42 195 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 18:13 5:52
43 203 Josh Meeuwsen Zeeland East 11 18:18 5:54
44 126 Clay Campbell Hamilton 12 18:20 5:54
45 121 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 18:24 5:56
46 187 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 9 18:25 5:56
47 120 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 18:26 5:56
48 128 Chase Freestone Hamilton 12 18:28 5:57
49 205 Alex Perez Zeeland East 12 18:35 5:59
50 130 Noah Sall Hamilton 10 18:38 6:00
51 133 Adam Lemke Holland 12 18:39 6:00
52 150 Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:41 6:01
53 174 Jared Williams Paw Paw 9 18:43 6:02
54 110 Kyle Sousley Allegan 9 18:44 6:02
55 201 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:47 6:03
56 142 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 18:47 6:03
57 107 Travis Lynch Allegan 10 18:50 6:04
58 207 Andrew Ringling Zeeland East 12 18:51 6:04
59 139 Edward Sheldon Holland 11 18:51 6:04
60 209 Matt Koomen Zeeland East 12 18:56 6:06
61 109 Zach Passorelli Allegan 12 18:57 6:06
62 196 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:58 6:07
63 144 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 19:00 6:07
64 216 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 19:01 6:08
65 199 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:04 6:09
66 143 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 19:05 6:09
67 124 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 10 19:07 6:09
68 175 Grayson Betts Plainwell 9 19:07 6:10
69 158 Matthew McLaughlin Niles 11 19:19 6:13
70 134 Rogelio Padron Holland 10 19:19 6:13
71 177 Michael Haas Plainwell 12 19:19 6:13
72 186 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 19:28 6:16
73 173 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 9 19:35 6:19
74 137 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 19:36 6:19
75 108 Rudy Miller Allegan 10 19:40 6:20
76 198 Jan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:52 6:24
77 131 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton 9 19:53 6:24
78 180 Alex McVay Plainwell 11 19:53 6:24
79 113 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 11 19:55 6:25
80 155 Tate Brawley Niles 9 19:59 6:26
81 136 Nathan Redder Holland 11 20:02 6:27
82 188 David Ward South Haven 12 20:02 6:27
83 135 Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 20:04 6:28
84 157 Michael Geiger Niles 9 20:06 6:28
85 123 Alan Lopez Edwardsburg 10 20:08 6:29
86 184 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 20:09 6:29
87 156 Taylor Campbell Niles 11 20:10 6:30
88 178 Andrew Hodgson Plainwell 12 20:11 6:30
89 141 Mark DeHaan Holland Christian 12 20:12 6:31
90 200 Jordan Lentz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:17 6:32
91 182 Josh Billings South Haven 11 20:20 6:33
92 211 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 20:27 6:35
93 138 Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 20:28 6:35
94 212 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 20:28 6:36
95 105 Matt Dangremond Allegan 11 20:36 6:38
96 117 Nibra White Benton Harbor 9 20:54 6:44
97 122 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 20:55 6:44
98 125 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 20:57 6:45
99 213 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 21:00 6:46
100 111 Suede Mobley Allegan 10 21:14 6:50
101 159 Daniel Sierra Niles 10 21:18 6:52
102 183 Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 21:23 6:53
103 185 Lucas Mather South Haven 10 21:30 6:55
104 154 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 9 22:03 7:06
105 210 Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 22:03 7:06
106 171 Justin Seals Paw Paw 12 23:02 7:25
107 116 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 9 23:08 7:27
108 170 Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 10 23:37 7:36


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D2 Men



1. 66 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:02 1:25:10)
===========================================
1 7 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:47
2 11 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:52
3 12 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:57
4 13 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 17:00
5 23 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:34
6 ( 24) David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:35
7 ( 42) Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 18:13

2. 76 OTSEGO ( 17:07 1:25:34)
===========================================
1 5 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:43
2 14 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 17:00
3 16 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:06
4 20 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:21
5 21 Justin Starr Otsego 9 17:24
6 ( 30) Jeremy Cole Otsego 10 17:43
7 ( 31) Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:49

3. 85 MATTAWAN ( 17:02 1:25:08)
===========================================
1 1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:40
2 10 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:51
3 19 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:13
4 22 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:31
5 33 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:53
6 ( 40) Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:08
7 ( 52) Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:41

4. 159 HAMILTON ( 17:45 1:28:42)
===========================================
1 2 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 16:10
2 28 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 12 17:39
3 37 Brett Slayton Hamilton 10 18:05
4 44 Clay Campbell Hamilton 12 18:20
5 48 Chase Freestone Hamilton 12 18:28
6 ( 50) Noah Sall Hamilton 10 18:38
7 ( 77) Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton 9 19:53

5. 160 ZEELAND EAST ( 17:49 1:29:04)
===========================================
1 9 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:50
2 18 Calvin Nitz Zeeland East 12 17:11
3 41 Eric Pratt Zeeland East 12 18:10
4 43 Josh Meeuwsen Zeeland East 11 18:18
5 49 Alex Perez Zeeland East 12 18:35
6 ( 58) Andrew Ringling Zeeland East 12 18:51
7 ( 60) Matt Koomen Zeeland East 12 18:56

6. 168 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 17:52 1:29:19)
===========================================
1 4 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:41
2 6 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:44
3 39 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 18:07
4 56 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 18:47
5 63 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 19:00
6 ( 66) Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 19:05
7 ( 88) Mark DeHaan Holland Christian 12 20:12

7. 197 PLAINWELL ( 18:03 1:30:15)
===========================================
1 8 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:48
2 15 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 17:00
3 35 Max Hultquist Plainwell 11 18:01
4 68 Grayson Betts Plainwell 9 19:07
5 71 Michael Haas Plainwell 12 19:19
6 ( 78) Alex McVay Plainwell 11 19:53
7 ( 87) Andrew Hodgson Plainwell 12 20:11

8. 217 PAW PAW ( 18:20 1:31:37)
===========================================
1 26 Michael Flory Paw Paw 12 17:36
2 27 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 12 17:37
3 38 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 11 18:06
4 53 Jared Williams Paw Paw 9 18:43
5 73 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 9 19:35
6 (104) Justin Seals Paw Paw 12 23:02
7 (105) Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 10 23:37

9. 246 EDWARDSBURG ( 18:31 1:32:34)
===========================================
1 3 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:29
2 45 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 18:24
3 47 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 18:26
4 67 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 10 19:07
5 84 Alan Lopez Edwardsburg 10 20:08
6 ( 95) Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 20:55
7 ( 96) Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 20:57

10. 252 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:34 1:32:47)
===========================================
1 34 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:56
2 36 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:02
3 55 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:47
4 62 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:58
5 65 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:04
6 ( 76) Jan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:52
7 ( 89) Jordan Lentz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:17

11. 272 ALLEGAN ( 18:46 1:33:46)
===========================================
1 25 Jordan Ealy Allegan 12 17:35
2 54 Kyle Sousley Allegan 9 18:44
3 57 Travis Lynch Allegan 10 18:50
4 61 Zach Passorelli Allegan 12 18:57
5 75 Rudy Miller Allegan 10 19:40
6 ( 94) Matt Dangremond Allegan 11 20:36
7 ( 98) Suede Mobley Allegan 10 21:14

12. 309 ZEELAND WEST ( 19:06 1:35:29)
===========================================
1 29 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 17:42
2 32 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 10 17:51
3 64 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 19:01
4 91 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 20:27
5 93 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 20:28
6 ( 97) Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 21:00
7 (103) Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 22:03

13. 334 HOLLAND ( 19:18 1:36:27)
===========================================
1 51 Adam Lemke Holland 12 18:39
2 59 Edward Sheldon Holland 11 18:51
3 70 Rogelio Padron Holland 10 19:19
4 74 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 19:36
5 80 Nathan Redder Holland 11 20:02
6 ( 82) Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 20:04
7 ( 92) Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 20:28

14. 334 NILES ( 19:21 1:36:43)
===========================================
1 17 Sam Vandenheede Niles 11 17:09
2 69 Matthew McLaughlin Niles 11 19:19
3 79 Tate Brawley Niles 9 19:59
4 83 Michael Geiger Niles 9 20:06
5 86 Taylor Campbell Niles 11 20:10
6 ( 99) Daniel Sierra Niles 10 21:18
7 (102) Nicholas Borkowski Niles 9 22:03

15. 374 SOUTH HAVEN ( 19:41 1:38:24)
===========================================
1 46 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 9 18:25
2 72 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 19:28
3 81 David Ward South Haven 12 20:02
4 85 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 20:09
5 90 Josh Billings South Haven 11 20:20
6 (100) Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 21:23
7 (101) Lucas Mather South Haven 10 21:30



GRADE RESULTS - D2 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 9 16:56.5 5:28
2 Tyler Starr Otsego 9 17:20.1 5:35
3 Justin Starr Otsego 9 17:23.7 5:36
4 Benny Richardson Mattawan 9 17:30.7 5:39
5 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 9 17:33.8 5:40
6 Nathan VanderRoest South Haven 9 18:24.7 5:56
7 Eric Orlando Mattawan 9 18:40.4 6:01
8 Jared Williams Paw Paw 9 18:42.7 6:02
9 Kyle Sousley Allegan 9 18:43.2 6:02
10 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:58.0 6:07
11 Grayson Betts Plainwell 9 19:07.0 6:10
12 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 9 19:27.7 6:16
13 Tony Westerhoff Paw Paw 9 19:34.6 6:19
14 Zack Vanderkooi Hamilton 9 19:52.2 6:24
15 Tate Brawley Niles 9 19:58.3 6:26
16 Michael Geiger Niles 9 20:05.2 6:28
17 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 9 20:08.6 6:29
18 Caleb Coleman Zeeland West 9 20:26.5 6:35
19 Nibra White Benton Harbor 9 20:53.3 6:44
20 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 9 20:59.4 6:46
21 Nicholas Borkowski Niles 9 22:02.2 7:06
22 Brent Burrows Zeeland West 9 22:02.3 7:06
23 Tipton Walker Benton Harbor 9 23:07.2 7:27

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 10 16:51.5 5:26
2 Luke Boulter Plainwell 10 17:00.0 5:29
3 David Berry St. Joseph 10 17:34.2 5:40
4 Jeremy Cole Otsego 10 17:42.8 5:43
5 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 10 17:50.1 5:45
6 Brett Slayton Hamilton 10 18:04.4 5:50
7 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 10 18:23.9 5:56
8 Noah Sall Hamilton 10 18:37.2 6:00
9 Travis Lynch Allegan 10 18:49.3 6:04
10 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 10 18:59.7 6:07
11 Andrew Waldron Zeeland West 10 19:00.5 6:08
12 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:03.7 6:09
13 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 10 19:04.2 6:09
14 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 10 19:06.4 6:09
15 Rogelio Padron Holland 10 19:18.5 6:13
16 Rudy Miller Allegan 10 19:39.6 6:20
17 Jan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:51.9 6:24
18 Alan Lopez Edwardsburg 10 20:07.5 6:29
19 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 10 20:27.3 6:36
20 Suede Mobley Allegan 10 21:13.4 6:50
21 Daniel Sierra Niles 10 21:17.1 6:52
22 Lucas Mather South Haven 10 21:29.1 6:55
23 Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 10 23:36.6 7:36

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 11 16:28.4 5:19
2 Zachary Ailes Holland Christian 11 16:40.9 5:23
3 Bryan Harvey Otsego 11 16:42.6 5:23
4 Mitch Tiefhof Zeeland East 11 16:49.8 5:26
5 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 11 16:50.8 5:26
6 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 11 16:59.4 5:29
7 Sam Vandenheede Niles 11 17:08.6 5:32
8 Aaron Bell Mattawan 11 17:12.1 5:33
9 Max Hultquist Plainwell 11 18:01.0 5:48
10 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 11 18:05.8 5:50
11 Nick Whise St. Joseph 11 18:13.0 5:52
12 Josh Meeuwsen Zeeland East 11 18:17.7 5:54
13 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 11 18:25.6 5:56
14 Edward Sheldon Holland 11 18:51.0 6:04
15 Matthew McLaughlin Niles 11 19:18.4 6:13
16 Alex McVay Plainwell 11 19:52.8 6:24
17 Roy Napier Benton Harbor 11 19:54.1 6:25
18 Nathan Redder Holland 11 20:01.4 6:27
19 Ivonnovich Ravuth Holland 11 20:04.0 6:28
20 Taylor Campbell Niles 11 20:09.3 6:30
21 Josh Billings South Haven 11 20:19.9 6:33
22 Alexander Sandoval Holland 11 20:27.2 6:35
23 Matt Dangremond Allegan 11 20:35.6 6:38
24 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 11 20:54.7 6:44
25 Zach Hoyt South Haven 11 21:22.6 6:53

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 12 15:39.7 5:03
2 Taylor Compton Hamilton 12 16:09.7 5:13
3 Tyler Steigenga Holland Christian 12 16:43.8 5:24
4 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 12 16:46.4 5:24
5 Zach Verhage Plainwell 12 16:47.8 5:25
6 Trevor Brinn Otsego 12 16:59.7 5:29
7 Grant Webber Otsego 12 17:05.9 5:31
8 Calvin Nitz Zeeland East 12 17:10.3 5:32
9 Jordan Ealy Allegan 12 17:34.9 5:40
10 Michael Flory Paw Paw 12 17:35.7 5:40
11 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 12 17:36.3 5:40
12 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 12 17:38.2 5:41
13 Charlie Lewis Zeeland West 12 17:41.8 5:42
14 Justin Schwartz Otsego 12 17:48.9 5:45
15 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 12 17:52.5 5:46
16 Jacob Range Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:55.2 5:47
17 Alex Farrington Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:01.9 5:49
18 Austin Werley Holland Christian 12 18:06.4 5:50
19 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 12 18:07.1 5:50
20 Eric Pratt Zeeland East 12 18:09.8 5:51
21 Clay Campbell Hamilton 12 18:19.8 5:54
22 Chase Freestone Hamilton 12 18:27.4 5:57
23 Alex Perez Zeeland East 12 18:35.0 5:59
24 Adam Lemke Holland 12 18:38.4 6:00
25 Andy McDougall Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:46.6 6:03
26 Joshua Jackson Holland Christian 12 18:46.7 6:03
27 Andrew Ringling Zeeland East 12 18:50.8 6:04
28 Matt Koomen Zeeland East 12 18:55.8 6:06
29 Zach Passorelli Allegan 12 18:56.8 6:06
30 Michael Haas Plainwell 12 19:18.7 6:13
31 Ricardo Rubio Holland 12 19:35.6 6:19
32 David Ward South Haven 12 20:01.8 6:27
33 Andrew Hodgson Plainwell 12 20:10.2 6:30
34 Mark DeHaan Holland Christian 12 20:12.0 6:31
35 Jordan Lentz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:16.7 6:32
36 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 12 20:56.4 6:45
37 Justin Seals Paw Paw 12 23:01.4 7:25

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D2 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:16.3 5:53
2 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 18:25.2 5:56
3 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 19:01.9 6:08
4 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 19:07.8 6:10
5 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:14.6 6:12
6 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:22.1 6:15
7 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 9 19:38.6 6:20
8 Grace Carver South Haven 11 19:48.4 6:23
9 Abby Niemiec Zeeland East 10 20:01.9 6:27
10 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 12 20:03.0 6:28
11 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 12 20:04.7 6:28
12 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 20:06.9 6:29
13 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 11 20:07.2 6:29
14 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 20:10.1 6:30
15 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 20:17.2 6:32


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 40 HAMILTON (19:23.1 96:55.1)
===========================================
1 2 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 18:25.2
2 3 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 19:01.9
3 4 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 19:07.8
4 6 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:22.1
5 25 Sarah Baker Hamilton 10 20:58.1
6 ( 40) Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 10 21:42.2
7 ( 60) Jessica Slagh Hamilton 12 22:48.1

2. 62 OTSEGO (20:04.3 100:21.2)
===========================================
1 5 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:14.6
2 12 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 20:06.9
3 14 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 20:10.1
4 15 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 20:17.2
5 16 Kayla David Otsego 10 20:32.4
6 ( 29) Molly Sleeman Otsego 12 21:15.0
7 ( 42) Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 21:42.9

3. 109 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN (20:50.1 104:10.4)
===========================================
1 17 Lindsey Bieri Holland Christian 12 20:38.3
2 19 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 20:40.5
3 20 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 20:40.9
4 21 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 10 20:44.6
5 32 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:26.1
6 ( 37) Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:34.6
7 ( 39) Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:41.0


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D2 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 616 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:17 5:53
2 530 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 18:26 5:56
3 528 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 19:02 6:08
4 529 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 19:08 6:10
5 567 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:15 6:12
6 531 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:23 6:15
7 575 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 9 19:39 6:20
8 582 Grace Carver South Haven 11 19:49 6:23
9 608 Abby Niemiec Zeeland East 10 20:02 6:27
10 508 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 12 20:03 6:28
11 551 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 12 20:05 6:28
12 562 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 20:07 6:29
13 605 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 11 20:08 6:29
14 564 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 20:11 6:30
15 563 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 20:18 6:32
16 561 Kayla David Otsego 10 20:33 6:37
17 540 Lindsey Bieri Holland Christian 12 20:39 6:39
18 571 Samantha Pursley Paw Paw 10 20:39 6:39
19 545 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 20:41 6:40
20 543 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 20:41 6:40
21 546 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 10 20:45 6:41
22 548 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 20:51 6:43
23 592 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 20:56 6:45
24 512 Jessica Shaw Allegan 10 20:58 6:45
25 527 Sarah Baker Hamilton 10 20:59 6:45
26 553 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 11 21:00 6:46
27 547 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 21:02 6:47
28 611 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 21:02 6:47
29 566 Molly Sleeman Otsego 12 21:15 6:51
30 577 Cara Minto Plainwell 10 21:21 6:53
31 570 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 9 21:23 6:53
32 542 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:27 6:54
33 609 McKenna VanDoornik Zeeland East 9 21:30 6:55
34 607 Sharayah Macomber Zeeland East 10 21:31 6:56
35 514 Rachel Voglewede Allegan 9 21:31 6:56
36 581 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 11 21:35 6:57
37 544 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:35 6:57
38 589 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 21:37 6:58
39 541 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:41 6:59
40 533 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 10 21:43 7:00
41 550 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 21:43 7:00
42 565 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 21:43 7:00
43 554 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 10 21:44 7:00
44 513 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 12 21:45 7:00
45 610 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 11 21:47 7:01
46 612 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 21:48 7:01
47 549 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 11 21:50 7:02
48 594 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 21:51 7:02
49 574 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 11 21:52 7:03
50 599 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:56 7:04
51 606 Miranda Koomen Zeeland East 10 21:58 7:05
52 615 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 22:22 7:12
53 535 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 22:26 7:14
54 601 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:30 7:15
55 538 Anne Packard Holland 12 22:35 7:17
56 587 Madison Miller South Haven 11 22:36 7:17
57 552 Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 22:42 7:19
58 560 Anne Tyler Niles 11 22:43 7:19
59 537 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 22:44 7:19
60 532 Jessica Slagh Hamilton 12 22:49 7:21
61 580 Sabian Taylor Plainwell 10 22:57 7:24
62 596 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:00 7:25
63 593 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 23:03 7:25
64 591 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 23:08 7:27
65 555 Maureen Craig Niles 11 23:09 7:27
66 519 Kia Vaughn Benton Harbor 10 23:11 7:28
67 517 Jonshequa Mickie Benton Harbor 10 23:11 7:28
68 603 Hannah Acosta Zeeland East 10 23:20 7:31
69 595 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 23:21 7:31
70 590 Kati Albee St. Joseph 11 23:21 7:31
71 597 Emily LaManna Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:25 7:33
72 600 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:27 7:33
73 604 Carissa Brink Zeeland East 10 23:27 7:33
74 510 Jenny Flores Allegan 12 23:28 7:34
75 557 Abigail Gaines Niles 9 23:30 7:34
76 579 Madison Spratt Plainwell 9 23:30 7:34
77 558 Libby Hein Niles 10 23:37 7:36
78 573 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 10 23:40 7:37
79 598 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:49 7:40
80 578 Katie Reed Plainwell 9 23:55 7:42
81 511 Ashley Pegg Allegan 9 23:56 7:43
82 576 Samantha Hartman Plainwell 12 24:02 7:45
83 522 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 24:04 7:45
84 536 Jenna Geary Holland 12 24:20 7:50
85 569 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw 9 24:35 7:55
86 602 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:41 7:57
87 559 Ava McKeel Niles 11 24:50 8:00
88 614 Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 10 25:06 8:05
89 613 Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 25:14 8:07
90 539 Katie Polik Holland 9 25:23 8:11
91 588 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 25:26 8:11
92 584 Stephanie Ticknor South Haven 11 25:26 8:11
93 568 Clare Banonis Paw Paw 11 25:29 8:13
94 534 Mary Arndt Holland 11 25:31 8:13
95 523 Nicole Brooks Edwardsburg 11 25:31 8:13
96 524 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 25:57 8:21
97 521 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 10 26:01 8:23
98 520 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 26:01 8:23
99 583 Rachel DeWitte South Haven 12 26:51 8:39
100 556 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles 11 27:02 8:42
101 525 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 27:20 8:48
102 572 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 12 29:30 9:30


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D2 Women



1. 40 HAMILTON ( 19:24 1:36:58)
===========================================
1 2 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 18:26
2 3 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 19:02
3 4 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 19:08
4 6 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:23
5 25 Sarah Baker Hamilton 10 20:59
6 ( 40) Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 10 21:43
7 ( 60) Jessica Slagh Hamilton 12 22:49

2. 62 OTSEGO ( 20:05 1:40:24)
===========================================
1 5 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:15
2 12 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 20:07
3 14 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 20:11
4 15 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 20:18
5 16 Kayla David Otsego 10 20:33
6 ( 29) Molly Sleeman Otsego 12 21:15
7 ( 42) Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 21:43

3. 109 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:51 1:44:13)
===========================================
1 17 Lindsey Bieri Holland Christian 12 20:39
2 19 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 20:41
3 20 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 20:41
4 21 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 10 20:45
5 32 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:27
6 ( 37) Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:35
7 ( 39) Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:41

4. 127 MATTAWAN ( 20:57 1:44:41)
===========================================
1 11 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 12 20:05
2 22 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 20:51
3 26 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 11 21:00
4 27 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 21:02
5 41 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 21:43
6 ( 47) Sarah Frederick Mattawan 11 21:50
7 ( 57) Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 22:42

5. 140 ZEELAND EAST ( 21:02 1:45:09)
===========================================
1 9 Abby Niemiec Zeeland East 10 20:02
2 13 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 11 20:08
3 33 McKenna VanDoornik Zeeland East 9 21:30
4 34 Sharayah Macomber Zeeland East 10 21:31
5 51 Miranda Koomen Zeeland East 10 21:58
6 ( 66) Hannah Acosta Zeeland East 10 23:20
7 ( 71) Carissa Brink Zeeland East 10 23:27

6. 172 ZEELAND WEST ( 21:04 1:45:16)
===========================================
1 1 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:17
2 28 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 21:02
3 45 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 11 21:47
4 46 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 21:48
5 52 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 22:22
6 ( 86) Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 10 25:06
7 ( 87) Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 25:14

7. 185 ALLEGAN ( 21:33 1:47:45)
===========================================
1 10 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 12 20:03
2 24 Jessica Shaw Allegan 10 20:58
3 35 Rachel Voglewede Allegan 9 21:31
4 44 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 12 21:45
5 72 Jenny Flores Allegan 12 23:28
6 ( 79) Ashley Pegg Allegan 9 23:56

8. 208 PLAINWELL ( 21:49 1:49:02)
===========================================
1 7 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 9 19:39
2 30 Cara Minto Plainwell 10 21:21
3 36 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 11 21:35
4 61 Sabian Taylor Plainwell 10 22:57
5 74 Madison Spratt Plainwell 9 23:30
6 ( 78) Katie Reed Plainwell 9 23:55
7 ( 80) Samantha Hartman Plainwell 12 24:02

9. 236 ST. JOSEPH ( 22:07 1:50:35)
===========================================
1 23 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 20:56
2 38 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 21:37
3 48 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 21:51
4 63 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 23:03
5 64 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 23:08
6 ( 67) Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 23:21
7 ( 68) Kati Albee St. Joseph 11 23:21

10. 257 PAW PAW ( 22:26 1:52:09)
===========================================
1 18 Samantha Pursley Paw Paw 10 20:39
2 31 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 9 21:23
3 49 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 11 21:52
4 76 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 10 23:40
5 83 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw 9 24:35
6 ( 91) Clare Banonis Paw Paw 11 25:29
7 (100) Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 12 29:30

11. 305 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 22:52 1:54:18)
===========================================
1 50 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:56
2 54 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:30
3 62 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:00
4 69 Emily LaManna Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:25
5 70 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:27
6 ( 77) Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:49
7 ( 84) Madelyn Johnson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:41

12. 314 NILES ( 22:57 1:54:43)
===========================================
1 43 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 10 21:44
2 58 Anne Tyler Niles 11 22:43
3 65 Maureen Craig Niles 11 23:09
4 73 Abigail Gaines Niles 9 23:30
5 75 Libby Hein Niles 10 23:37
6 ( 85) Ava McKeel Niles 11 24:50
7 ( 98) Joselyn Dlouhy Niles 11 27:02

13. 337 HOLLAND ( 23:30 1:57:28)
===========================================
1 53 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 22:26
2 55 Anne Packard Holland 12 22:35
3 59 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 22:44
4 82 Jenna Geary Holland 12 24:20
5 88 Katie Polik Holland 9 25:23
6 ( 92) Mary Arndt Holland 11 25:31

14. 340 SOUTH HAVEN ( 24:02 2:00:08)
===========================================
1 8 Grace Carver South Haven 11 19:49
2 56 Madison Miller South Haven 11 22:36
3 89 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 25:26
4 90 Stephanie Ticknor South Haven 11 25:26
5 97 Rachel DeWitte South Haven 12 26:51

15. 459 EDWARDSBURG ( 25:31 2:07:34)
===========================================
1 81 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 24:04
2 93 Nicole Brooks Edwardsburg 11 25:31
3 94 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 25:57
4 95 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 10 26:01
5 96 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 26:01
6 ( 99) Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 27:20



GRADE RESULTS - D2 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 9 19:38.6 6:20
2 Carly Drobny Otsego 9 20:06.9 6:29
3 Kayla Grotelueschen Paw Paw 9 21:23.0 6:53
4 McKenna VanDoornik Zeeland East 9 21:29.4 6:55
5 Rachel Voglewede Allegan 9 21:30.9 6:56
6 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 9 21:36.9 6:58
7 Lindsey Ross Zeeland West 9 22:21.9 7:12
8 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 9 23:20.1 7:31
9 Abigail Gaines Niles 9 23:29.3 7:34
10 Madison Spratt Plainwell 9 23:29.6 7:34
11 Katie Reed Plainwell 9 23:54.4 7:42
12 Ashley Pegg Allegan 9 23:55.9 7:43
13 Jessica Beebe Paw Paw 9 24:34.9 7:55
14 Katie Polik Holland 9 25:23.0 8:11
15 Olivia Nichols South Haven 9 25:25.4 8:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Molly Oren Hamilton 10 18:25.2 5:56
2 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 10 19:01.9 6:08
3 Abby Niemiec Zeeland East 10 20:01.9 6:27
4 Paige Koshar Otsego 10 20:10.1 6:30
5 Jessie Glessner Otsego 10 20:17.2 6:32
6 Kayla David Otsego 10 20:32.4 6:37
7 Samantha Pursley Paw Paw 10 20:38.8 6:39
8 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 10 20:40.9 6:40
9 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 10 20:44.6 6:41
10 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 10 20:55.9 6:45
11 Jessica Shaw Allegan 10 20:57.3 6:45
12 Sarah Baker Hamilton 10 20:58.1 6:45
13 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 10 21:01.9 6:47
14 Cara Minto Plainwell 10 21:20.2 6:53
15 Sharayah Macomber Zeeland East 10 21:30.2 6:56
16 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 10 21:42.2 7:00
17 Renee Schwartz Otsego 10 21:42.9 7:00
18 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 10 21:43.9 7:00
19 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 10 21:51.0 7:02
20 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 10 21:55.7 7:04
21 Miranda Koomen Zeeland East 10 21:57.5 7:05
22 Sabian Taylor Plainwell 10 22:56.7 7:24
23 Kia Vaughn Benton Harbor 10 23:10.3 7:28
24 Jonshequa Mickie Benton Harbor 10 23:10.7 7:28
25 Hannah Acosta Zeeland East 10 23:19.3 7:31
26 Carissa Brink Zeeland East 10 23:26.9 7:33
27 Libby Hein Niles 10 23:36.7 7:36
28 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 10 23:39.8 7:37
29 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:48.6 7:40
30 Alisha Nemec Zeeland West 10 25:05.7 8:05
31 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 10 26:00.2 8:23
32 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 10 26:00.7 8:23

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 11 18:16.3 5:53
2 Emily Oren Hamilton 11 19:07.8 6:10
3 Grace Carver South Haven 11 19:48.4 6:23
4 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 11 20:07.2 6:29
5 Anna Farrell Mattawan 11 20:50.1 6:43
6 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 11 20:59.6 6:46
7 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 11 21:02.0 6:47
8 Sarah Fazio Holland Christian 11 21:26.1 6:54
9 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 11 21:34.4 6:57
10 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 11 21:41.0 6:59
11 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 11 21:42.3 7:00
12 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 11 21:46.8 7:01
13 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 11 21:47.5 7:01
14 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 11 21:49.7 7:02
15 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 11 21:51.4 7:03
16 Madison Miller South Haven 11 22:35.3 7:17
17 Anne Tyler Niles 11 22:42.5 7:19
18 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 11 23:07.8 7:27
19 Maureen Craig Niles 11 23:08.6 7:27
20 Kati Albee St. Joseph 11 23:20.5 7:31
21 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 11 24:03.6 7:45
22 Ava McKeel Niles 11 24:50.0 8:00
23 Stephanie Ticknor South Haven 11 25:25.4 8:11
24 Clare Banonis Paw Paw 11 25:28.9 8:13
25 Mary Arndt Holland 11 25:30.2 8:13
26 Nicole Brooks Edwardsburg 11 25:30.4 8:13
27 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles 11 27:01.1 8:42
28 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 11 27:19.7 8:48

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Taylor Smith Otsego 12 19:14.6 6:12
2 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:22.1 6:15
3 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 12 20:03.0 6:28
4 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 12 20:04.7 6:28
5 Lindsey Bieri Holland Christian 12 20:38.3 6:39
6 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 12 20:40.5 6:40
7 Molly Sleeman Otsego 12 21:15.0 6:51
8 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 12 21:34.6 6:57
9 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 12 21:44.5 7:00
10 Alexa Bakker Holland 12 22:25.3 7:14
11 Sarah Wisneski Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:29.4 7:15
12 Anne Packard Holland 12 22:34.9 7:17
13 Anna Riethman Mattawan 12 22:41.8 7:19
14 Devon Mahieu Holland 12 22:43.7 7:19
15 Jessica Slagh Hamilton 12 22:48.1 7:21
16 Madison Brinker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:59.9 7:25
17 Alana Hart St. Joseph 12 23:02.5 7:25
18 Emily LaManna Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:24.8 7:33
19 Alexandra Soos Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:26.2 7:33
20 Jenny Flores Allegan 12 23:27.6 7:34
21 Samantha Hartman Plainwell 12 24:01.6 7:45
22 Jenna Geary Holland 12 24:19.4 7:50
23 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:40.1 7:57
24 Sarah Mariuz Zeeland West 12 25:13.1 8:07
25 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 12 25:56.5 8:21
26 Rachel DeWitte South Haven 12 26:50.6 8:39
27 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 12 29:29.2 9:30

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com