MHSAA Cross Country Regional 11-2 at Allendale

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 11-2 at Allendale
Allendale, MI
Hosted by Allendale & West Catholic HS
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI


D2 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Sattler 12 Byron Center 15:53.3 1
2 Jacob Towne 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16:23.8 2
3 Spencer Ferris 12 Forest Hills Eastern 16:29.7 3
4 Zach Stepanovich 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16:32.2 4
5 Jacob Kuyvenhoven 12 Grand Rapids Christian 16:41.2 5
6 Mike Vandenheuvel 12 Grand Rapids Christian 16:45.4 6
7 William Trice 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16:46.5 7
8 Eric Veldkamp 11 Grand Rapids Christian 16:51.4 8
9 Esrom Woldemichael 10 Grand Rapids Northview 16:52.7 9
10 Ben LaFave 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 16:54.3 10
11 Grant Ludema 12 Grand Rapids Christian 16:59.9 11
12 Grant Cook 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:02.7 12
13 Jason Parnell 12 Byron Center 17:03.4 13
14 John Sattler 9 Byron Center 17:03.7 14
15 Nate Dwarshuis 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:04.1 15
16 Brad Perschbacher 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 17:04.4 16
17 Andre Otte 11 Grand Rapids Christian 17:16.1 17
18 Tyler Ledy 11 Wyoming Rogers 17:20.0 18
19 Andrew Cole -4 Spring Lake 17:20.5 19
20 Andrew Jo 12 Grand Rapids Christian 17:20.9 20
21 Jack Stephan 11 Forest Hills Eastern 17:22.3 21
22 Chris Guikema 11 Grand Rapids South Christ 17:22.8 22
23 Mowgli Crosby 10 Forest Hills Eastern 17:23.5 23
24 David VanderZee 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 17:26.9 24
25 Alex Melinn 9 Coopersville 17:34.6 25
26 Andrew Pruim 11 Grand Rapids Christian 17:37.3 26
27 Michael Potter 11 Grand Rapids South Christ 17:37.5 27
28 Zak Vruwink 12 Hudsonville Unity Christi 17:39.0 28
29 Nick McKeiver 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 17:39.7 29
30 Alex Wooning 10 Coopersville 17:41.2 30
31 Ethan Carigon 10 Forest Hills Eastern 17:41.6 31
32 Alex Martinez 12 Wyoming Rogers 17:42.0 32
33 Ian Nyberg 12 Wyoming Rogers 17:42.5 33
34 Greyson Schultz 10 East Grand Rapids 17:43.2 34
35 Justin Bruno 12 Spring Lake 17:43.8 35
36 Dan Macalka 11 Comstock Park 17:47.2 36
37 Jon Cernanec 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 17:52.1 37
38 Alex Drew 11 Coopersville 17:52.8 38
39 Aaron Bunker 12 East Grand Rapids 17:54.2 39
40 Daniel Vandebunte 12 Byron Center 17:56.1 40
41 Gabe Stepanovich 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 17:57.5 41
42 Kyle Clifton 12 Byron Center 17:58.0 42
43 Alex Karel 11 Byron Center 18:01.0 43
44 Jesus Alvarado 12 Grand Rapids Creston 18:03.2 44
45 Jon Resch 11 Forest Hills Eastern 18:04.0 45
46 Landon Potts 11 Grand Rapids South Christ 18:04.3 46
47 Payton Villescas 12 Spring Lake 18:05.1 47
48 Alex Hunter 10 Coopersville 18:09.1 48
49 Nick Choryan 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 18:18.8 49
50 Chris MacGeorge 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 18:19.1 50
51 Christian Callahan 9 Coopersville 18:19.3 51
52 Johnny Risch 11 East Grand Rapids 18:21.5 52
53 Bryce Byker 12 East Grand Rapids 18:26.0 53
54 Michael Zanko 12 East Grand Rapids 18:27.4 54
55 Tate Baker 12 Comstock Park 18:29.5 55
56 Kyler Byker 10 East Grand Rapids 18:30.0 56
57 Luke Ellison 11 Byron Center 18:31.5 57
58 Connor Galligan 10 Spring Lake 18:32.0 58
59 Ryan Galligan 10 Spring Lake 18:32.4 59
60 Ben Tift 12 Forest Hills Eastern 18:33.3 60
61 Gus Boone 12 Fruitport 18:34.7 61
62 Tim Pluger 12 Grand Rapids South Christ 18:37.2 62
63 Aric Gaunt 11 Grand Rapids Northview 18:39.0 63
64 Wayne Perrin 10 Coopersville 18:39.8 64
65 Rylan Jaglowski 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 18:42.5 65
66 Andrew Kuzawa 12 Grand Rapids Northview 18:44.5 66
67 Shane Mooney 12 Comstock Park 18:50.8 67
68 Keegan Somers 12 Fruitport 18:52.2 68
69 Max Vruwink 10 Hudsonville Unity Christi 18:53.8 69
70 Trent Witte 10 Hudsonville Unity Christi 18:56.7 70
71 Connor Koukios 11 Forest Hills Eastern 18:59.4 71
72 Justin Dykema 11 Hudsonville Unity Christi 19:01.5 72
73 Austin Garcia 11 Fruitport 19:01.9 73
74 Levi Hunter 12 Fruitport 19:03.1 74
75 Zach Jones 10 Fruitport 19:06.9 75
76 Randall Warners 9 Grand Rapids South Christ 19:07.4 76
77 Robbie Smith 12 East Grand Rapids 19:09.5 77
78 Jake Plank 11 Grand Rapids Northview 19:11.0 78
79 Tony VanDyke 10 Hudsonville Unity Christi 19:14.0 79
80 JT Fournier 10 Grand Rapids Northview 19:17.3 80
81 Nate Jansen 10 Grand Rapids South Christ 19:19.1 81
82 Chris Vela 11 Comstock Park 19:19.5 82
83 Matt Gesink 9 Grand Rapids South Christ 19:21.5 83
84 Tom Kordupel 10 Spring Lake 19:22.1 84
85 Devon Zenoby 10 Spring Lake 19:23.0 85
86 Karl Schmidt 12 Fruitport 19:26.1 86
87 Dylan Powers 12 Coopersville 19:31.2 87
88 Markeith Bowens 11 Grand Rapids Creston 19:38.7 88
89 Dominic Flores 9 Fruitport 19:40.9 89
90 Nick Ross 11 Comstock Park 19:43.1 90
91 Dan Racalla 11 Comstock Park 19:44.8 91
92 Niko Mitchell-Garcia 10 Grand Rapids Creston 19:57.2 92
93 Sean Rohen 9 Grand Rapids Northview 19:57.7 93
94 Jeremy Folkerts 11 Hudsonville Unity Christi 19:59.4 94
95 Kevin Graham 10 Wyoming Rogers 20:02.4 95
96 Alex Colon 12 Comstock Park 20:07.2 96
97 Michael Carrell 11 Wyoming Park 20:08.4 --
98 Trevor Gregory 11 Grand Rapids Northview 20:09.0 97
99 Eduard Stroukov 10 Wyoming Park 20:12.4 --
100 Rafael Martinez 10 Wyoming Rogers 20:13.2 98
101 Martin Alvarado 11 Grand Rapids Creston 20:19.5 99
102 Andrew Vanzytveld 9 Hudsonville Unity Christi 20:23.2 100
103 Gary Vokoviak 11 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21:13.8 --
104 Trae Debose 11 Grand Rapids Creston 21:51.5 101
105 Dallas Ngo 12 Wyoming Rogers 22:46.6 102
106 Edger Flores 12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 24:23.5 --



D2 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 35 2 4 7 10 12 15 41
Total Time: 1:23:39 Average: 16:43.85 1-5 Split: 39
2 Grand Rapids Christian 47 5 6 8 11 17 20 26
Total Time: 1:24:34 Average: 16:54.77 1-5 Split: 35
3 Byron Center 110 1 13 14 40 42 43 57
Total Time: 1:25:54 Average: 17:10.86 1-5 Split: 2:05
4 Forest Hills Eastern 123 3 21 23 31 45 60 71
Total Time: 1:27:001 Average: 17:24.18 1-5 Split: 1:34
5 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 155 16 24 29 37 49 50 65
Total Time: 1:28:22 Average: 17:40.36 1-5 Split: 1:14
6 Coopersville 192 25 30 38 48 51 64 87
Total Time: 1:29:37 Average: 17:55.35 1-5 Split: 45
7 Spring Lake 218 19 35 47 58 59 84 85
Total Time: 1:30:14 Average: 18:02.73 1-5 Split: 1:12
8 East Grand Rapids 232 34 39 52 53 54 56 77
Total Time: 1:30:52 Average: 18:10.43 1-5 Split: 44
9 Grand Rapids South Christ 233 22 27 46 62 76 81 83
Total Time: 1:30:49 Average: 18:09.82 1-5 Split: 1:45
10 Wyoming Rogers 276 18 32 33 95 98 102 -
Total Time: 1:32:60 Average: 18:35.96 1-5 Split: 2:53
11 Grand Rapids Northview 296 9 63 66 78 80 93 97
Total Time: 1:32:44 Average: 18:32.86 1-5 Split: 2:25
12 Hudsonville Unity Christi 318 28 69 70 72 79 94 100
Total Time: 1:33:45 Average: 18:44.94 1-5 Split: 1:35
13 Comstock Park 330 36 55 67 82 90 91 96
Total Time: 1:34:010 Average: 18:49.98 1-5 Split: 1:56
14 Fruitport 351 61 68 73 74 75 86 89
Total Time: 1:34:39 Average: 18:55.73 1-5 Split: 32
15 Grand Rapids Creston 424 44 88 92 99 101 - -
Total Time: 1:39:50 Average: 19:57.97 1-5 Split: 3:48





Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI


D2 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Julia Bos 10 Grand Rapids Christian 18:27.4 1
2 Julie Oosterhouse 12 Byron Center 19:03.5 2
3 Jessie Baloga 11 East Grand Rapids 19:05.0 3
4 Brittany Beeler 10 Spring Lake 19:07.8 4
5 Cassie Peterson 12 Byron Center 19:10.8 5
6 Liza Gunnink 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:13.4 6
7 Alyssa Dyer 12 Forest Hills Eastern 19:16.1 7
8 Keira Jack 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:17.6 8
9 Erika Overbeck 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:33.2 9
10 Mckayley Gourley 9 East Grand Rapids 19:36.7 10
11 Claudia Vredeveld 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:37.5 11
12 Clara Cullen 10 Forest Hills Eastern 19:40.7 12
13 Brynna Hilton 9 Coopersville 19:42.2 13
14 Sarah Pennington 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:46.2 14
15 Dana Veen 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:47.4 15
16 McKenzie Diemer 11 Grand Rapids South Christ 19:55.7 16
17 Lauren McCarthy 12 Grand Rapids Christian 19:58.9 17
18 Ellen Junewick 12 Forest Hills Eastern 20:09.0 18
19 Margo Dixon 12 Forest Hills Eastern 20:18.5 19
20 Megan Schwartz 9 Grand Rapids South Christ 20:20.5 20
21 AnnaJane Ward 11 East Grand Rapids 20:21.2 21
22 Molly Longstreet 12 Grand Rapids South Christ 20:22.9 22
23 Mary Kostielney 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:25.1 23
24 Kassidy Clark 11 East Grand Rapids 20:29.7 24
25 Cassie Jager 9 Grand Rapids Christian 20:31.6 25
26 Angela Ottenwess 10 Forest Hills Eastern 20:36.3 26
27 Bethany Bartlett 9 Forest Hills Eastern 20:38.9 27
28 Maria Gaudino 9 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 20:39.2 28
29 Halle Billinghurst 11 Spring Lake 20:45.8 29
30 Melaina Bent 10 Comstock Park 20:48.7 30
31 Margaret Plank 9 Coopersville 20:49.2 31
32 Liza Goodspeed 10 East Grand Rapids 20:53.3 32
33 Jamie Kossuth 9 Spring Lake 20:55.3 33
34 Mackenzie Micho 9 East Grand Rapids 20:56.6 34
35 Kimby Penning 12 Grand Rapids Christian 20:59.2 35
36 Kristi Larson 12 Fruitport 21:04.8 36
37 Mallory Ursul 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21:08.0 37
38 Alena Layton 11 Coopersville 21:09.0 38
39 Lydia Dykhouse 9 Grand Rapids South Christ 21:11.0 39
40 Jill McLain 12 East Grand Rapids 21:11.9 40
41 Kari Scott 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21:18.0 41
42 Crysta Paganelli 11 Grand Rapids Northview 21:21.2 42
43 Rosie Sietz 12 Spring Lake 21:23.3 43
44 Mady Horrigan 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21:23.7 44
45 Amanda Ciancio 10 Comstock Park 21:24.4 45
46 Allison Danhof 11 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21:29.6 46
47 Jaclynn Haney 12 Comstock Park 21:32.6 47
48 Sarah Harms 12 Grand Rapids Northview 21:34.6 48
49 Alyssa Chartier 10 Comstock Park 21:36.9 49
50 Brianna Pekel 10 Fruitport 21:37.8 50
51 Heidi Klinger 9 Fruitport 21:38.6 51
52 Maureen Daum 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21:39.1 52
53 Katie DeVries 10 Grand Rapids South Christ 21:39.5 53
54 Kelley Tuinenga 12 Grand Rapids South Christ 21:43.7 54
55 Olivia Wait 9 Byron Center 21:49.9 55
56 Brenna Sellman 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 21:52.0 56
57 Sarah Kubanek 12 Fruitport 21:53.5 57
58 Cynthia Carmean 12 Fruitport 21:55.3 58
59 Sarah Chumas 10 Comstock Park 21:55.9 59
60 Mirela Klem 9 Spring Lake 21:58.5 60
61 Samantha Danielson 11 Spring Lake 21:58.9 61
62 Alaina Wier 10 Comstock Park 21:59.2 62
63 Sophia Walsh 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:01.0 63
64 Alexis Yost 11 Coopersville 22:01.2 64
65 Meghan Wilson 10 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 22:01.9 65
66 Allyse Bachelder 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:04.2 66
67 Tasha Schnyders 10 Hudsonville Unity Christi 22:06.9 67
68 Rachel McSween 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:07.2 68
69 Samee Chittenden 12 Spring Lake 22:07.5 69
70 Grettie Mason 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:08.2 70
71 Jessica Greiffendorf 12 Grand Rapids Northview 22:09.9 71
72 Elise Vanderweele 10 Grand Rapids South Christ 22:11.0 72
73 Mallory Vest 11 Fruitport 22:29.1 73
74 Katie VerBrugge 9 Byron Center 22:30.9 74
75 Victoria Venema 11 Fruitport 22:38.3 75
76 Becca West 12 Comstock Park 22:45.8 76
77 Jessica DeJong 9 Hudsonville Unity Christi 22:46.8 77
78 Kendra Campbell 10 Grand Rapids Northview 22:51.9 78
79 Stacey Hooker 12 Hudsonville Unity Christi 22:52.2 79
80 Elise Argue 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:53.6 80
81 Erika Welch 10 Coopersville 23:10.2 81
82 Megan DeRoo 9 Hudsonville Unity Christi 23:16.6 82
83 Becca Bosch 9 Hudsonville Unity Christi 23:22.0 83
84 Zoe Vandyke 11 Hudsonville Unity Christi 23:42.1 84
85 Alicia VanderWal 12 Hudsonville Unity Christi 23:58.7 85
86 Kayleigh Baker 12 Grand Rapids Northview 24:11.0 86
87 Megan Lee 11 Byron Center 24:48.6 87
88 Katie Friske 10 Byron Center 24:53.7 88
89 Shannon Abbott 10 Byron Center 25:10.7 89



D2 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christian 48 1 6 9 15 17 25 35
Total Time: 1:37:00 Average: 19:24.01 1-5 Split: 1:32
2 Forest Hills Eastern 79 7 12 18 19 23 26 27
Total Time: 1:39:49 Average: 19:57.85 1-5 Split: 1:09
3 East Grand Rapids 90 3 10 21 24 32 34 40
Total Time: 1:40:26 Average: 20:05.16 1-5 Split: 1:48
4 Grand Rapids South Christ 150 16 20 22 39 53 54 72
Total Time: 1:43:29 Average: 20:41.89 1-5 Split: 1:44
5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 157 8 11 14 56 68 70 80
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:32.07 1-5 Split: 2:50
6 Spring Lake 169 4 29 33 43 60 61 69
Total Time: 1:44:11 Average: 20:50.11 1-5 Split: 2:51
7 Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 196 28 37 41 44 46 52 65
Total Time: 1:45:58 Average: 21:11.67 1-5 Split: 50
8 Byron Center 223 2 5 55 74 87 88 89
Total Time: 1:47:23 Average: 21:28.70 1-5 Split: 5:45
9 Coopersville 227 13 31 38 64 81 - -
Total Time: 1:46:52 Average: 21:22.32 1-5 Split: 3:28
10 Comstock Park 230 30 45 47 49 59 62 76
Total Time: 1:47:18 Average: 21:27.64 1-5 Split: 1:07
11 Fruitport 252 36 50 51 57 58 73 75
Total Time: 1:48:010 Average: 21:37.95 1-5 Split: 50
12 Grand Rapids Northview 290 42 48 63 66 71 78 86
Total Time: 1:49:11 Average: 21:50.11 1-5 Split: 49
13 Hudsonville Unity Christi 388 67 77 79 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 1:54:24 Average: 22:52.87 1-5 Split: 1:15