MHSAA Cross Country Regional 10-2 at Benzie Central

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 10-2 at Benzie Central
Benzonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Benzie 10-2 Regional - 10/30/2010 2:00:43 PM
Benzie HS, Benzonia, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Megan O'Neil 9 Chippewa Hills 18:39.60 1
2 Katie Weiler 10 Cedar Springs 18:49.50 2
3 Morgan Wixson 12 Chippewa Hills 18:56.50 3
4 Melissa Morgan 12 Fremont 19:12.00 4
5 Amanda Balczak 10 Cedar Springs 19:17.90 5
6 Brittany Williams 10 Newaygo 19:24.90 6
7 Kayleigh Sillinger 9 Ludington 19:25.60 7
8 Amanda Olds 12 Gaylord 19:43.90 8
9 Brooke Wahl 9 Fremont 19:46.80 9
10 Britta Patterson 11 Cadillac 19:47.60 10
11 Alesha Reed 10 Sparta 19:48.30 11
12 Tarah Bourke 12 Newaygo 19:50.20 12
13 Victoria Overton 12 Cheboygan 19:54.20 --
14 Megan Borgeson 11 Gaylord 19:58.00 13
15 Erika Bayak 10 Muskegon - Orchard View 19:58.60 14
16 Megan Dickinson 12 Fremont 19:59.20 15
17 Kelsey Thome 11 Sparta 20:05.20 16
18 Emma Bizzigotti 12 Cadillac 20:06.40 17
19 Paige Tibbe 10 Grant 20:09.20 18
20 Jessica Titus 12 Cedar Springs 20:14.20 19
21 Sommer VanDyke 10 Cedar Springs 20:20.50 20
22 Anna Kassuba 12 Gaylord 20:21.30 21
23 Kaitlyn Balderas 12 Sparta 20:23.80 22
24 Rachel Thome 10 Sparta 20:24.90 23
25 Rachel Joseph 11 Big Rapids 20:25.70 24
26 Paige Hypio 12 Gaylord 20:32.30 25
27 Ashley Fury 9 Cadillac 20:33.10 26
28 Shayla O'Brien 12 Ludington 20:33.90 27
29 Geena Duff 10 Gaylord 20:38.60 28
30 Devon Sutton 10 Ludington 20:39.30 29
31 Briana Synder 11 Howard City-Tri-County 20:40.10 30
32 Courtney Collins 12 Muskegon - Orchard View 20:42.60 31
33 Michaela Burnett 9 Cedar Springs 20:43.30 32
34 Alycia Wright 9 Sparta 20:44.90 33
35 Haley Ludviksen 10 Cadillac 20:45.70 34
36 Kelsey Wroble 11 Ludington 20:46.70 35
37 Ivy Boden 9 Howard City-Tri-County 20:48.00 36
38 Gina Henderson 11 Muskegon - Orchard View 20:49.80 37
39 Mercedes Westbrook 11 Fremont 20:50.50 38
40 Colleen Hall 9 Fremont 20:51.00 39
41 Bele Wollesen 12 Ludington 20:51.80 40
42 Holly Miller 12 Cadillac 20:52.60 41
43 Katelynn Dreyer 10 Gaylord 20:54.00 42
44 Angela Gray 12 Howard City-Tri-County 20:58.60 43
45 Kathy Middaugh 10 Newaygo 21:00.30 44
46 Claire Schaar 10 Fremont 21:01.50 45
47 Kathy Rajewski 10 Petoskey 21:08.40 46
48 Alyson Ramirez 10 Sparta 21:11.70 47
49 Courtney Schilbe 10 Whitehall 21:13.40 48
50 Chennah Heroor 12 Big Rapids 21:16.30 49
51 Emilee Danielson 12 Whitehall 21:18.11 50
52 Joleen Augustat 11 Cadillac 21:20.90 51
53 Rachel Wood 12 Chippewa Hills 21:22.10 52
54 Kayla Ovokaitys 11 Cedar Springs 21:26.80 53
55 Jessica Weaver 11 Cadillac 21:28.00 54
56 Maria Warren 10 Gaylord 21:32.21 55
57 Sarah Schmiedeknect 9 Whitehall 21:36.90 56
58 Chandra Martin 12 Chippewa Hills 21:39.21 57
59 Rebecca Bisson 10 Grant 21:40.50 58
60 Jessica Stolz 10 Ludington 21:41.40 59
61 Alayna Klco 11 Whitehall 21:44.70 60
62 Larissa Umbleby 10 Chippewa Hills 21:45.70 61
63 Madi Phelps 10 Cedar Springs 21:48.10 62
64 Casey Wright 10 Sparta 21:49.70 63
65 Elisabeth Brejnrod 12 Muskegon - Orchard View 21:57.90 64
66 Julia Furdek 12 Fremont 22:09.60 65
67 Morgan Kellis 10 Whitehall 22:12.90 66
68 Carolyn Mirretti 11 Ludington 22:18.00 67
69 Hannah Rainey 9 Newaygo 22:20.60 68
70 Jessica Friend 9 Whitehall 22:25.40 69
71 Jenny Swymeler 11 Big Rapids 22:28.70 70
72 Becca Browand 12 Whitehall 22:29.50 71
73 Morgan Jons 10 Petoskey 22:30.70 72
74 Maddie Zadvinskis 9 Big Rapids 22:34.50 73
75 Kate Newton 10 Newaygo 22:51.70 74
76 Courtney Goetz 10 Muskegon - Orchard View 22:52.50 75
77 Kianna Granlund 12 Chippewa Hills 22:56.70 76
78 Sam Rajewski 11 Petoskey 22:59.30 77
79 Maria Bosker 10 Grant 23:00.20 78
80 Kayla Ingell 12 Grant 23:01.70 79
81 Ellen Raymond 10 Big Rapids 23:05.80 80
82 Shay Woodland 9 Grant 23:08.60 81
83 Renee Humphrey 12 Chippewa Hills 23:12.90 82
84 Drew Goodman 12 Big Rapids 23:16.80 83
85 Alexis Firovich 9 Howard City-Tri-County 23:21.50 84
86 Rachel Schulingkamp 9 Petoskey 23:25.50 85
87 Kayla Kooistra 9 Grant 23:38.60 86
88 Jill Antonishen 10 Petoskey 23:41.70 87
89 Jenny Los 12 Big Rapids 23:43.80 88
90 Claire Brummeler 10 Petoskey 23:48.30 89
91 Ashley Branham 11 Muskegon - Orchard View 24:09.40 90
92 Karlie Haywood 11 Howard City-Tri-County 24:12.70 91
93 Hannah Scholten 10 Petoskey 24:54.00 92
94 Alyssa Blain 9 Grant 25:20.80 93
95 Ashley Passenier 11 Muskegon - Orchard View 25:30.50 94
96 Jade Degeer 12 Howard City-Tri-County 25:34.40 95
97 Shayna Gross 11 Howard City-Tri-County 26:35.60 96
98 Morgan Mills 12 Cheboygan 26:47.40 --
99 Ashlee Santiago 10 Newaygo 26:56.00 97
100 Kelsey Liebenow 12 Cheboygan 26:57.60 --
101 Jessa Newton 10 Newaygo 27:01.50 98



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 78 2 5 19 20 32 53 62
Total Time: 1:39:25 Average: 19:53.08 1-5 Split: 1:54
2 Gaylord 95 8 13 21 25 28 42 55
Total Time: 1:41:14 Average: 20:14.82 1-5 Split: 55
3 Fremont 105 4 9 15 38 39 45 65
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.90 1-5 Split: 1:39
4 Sparta 105 11 16 22 23 33 47 63
Total Time: 1:41:27 Average: 20:17.43 1-5 Split: 57
5 Cadillac 128 10 17 26 34 41 51 54
Total Time: 1:42:05 Average: 20:25.08 1-5 Split: 1:05
6 Ludington 138 7 27 29 35 40 59 67
Total Time: 1:42:17 Average: 20:27.46 1-5 Split: 1:26
7 Chippewa Hills 174 1 3 52 57 61 76 82
Total Time: 1:42:23 Average: 20:28.63 1-5 Split: 3:06
8 Newaygo 204 6 12 44 68 74 97 98
Total Time: 1:45:28 Average: 21:05.54 1-5 Split: 3:27
9 Muskegon - Orchard View 221 14 31 37 64 75 90 94
Total Time: 1:46:21 Average: 21:16.28 1-5 Split: 2:54
10 Whitehall 280 48 50 56 60 66 69 71
Total Time: 1:48:06 Average: 21:37.21 1-5 Split: 60
11 Howard City-Tri-County 284 30 36 43 84 91 95 96
Total Time: 1:50:001 Average: 22:00.18 1-5 Split: 3:33
12 Big Rapids 296 24 49 70 73 80 83 88
Total Time: 1:49:51 Average: 21:58.20 1-5 Split: 2:40
13 Grant 314 18 58 78 79 81 86 93
Total Time: 1:51:00 Average: 22:12.04 1-5 Split: 2:59
14 Petoskey 367 46 72 77 85 87 89 92
Total Time: 1:53:46 Average: 22:45.12 1-5 Split: 2:33



Benzie Central D2 - 10/30/2010 9:06:16 PM
MHSAA, MHSAA, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 15:42.94 1
2 Nick Butcher Fremont 15:50.88 2
3 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 16:12.89 3
4 Jake Featherstone Fremont 16:19.50 4
5 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 16:20.13 5
6 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 16:26.18 6
7 Nate Fischer Gaylord 16:27.44 7
8 Kyle Starr Grant 16:29.68 8
9 Ben Deuling Musk Orchard View 16:30.36 9
10 Jacob Gilman Sparta 16:30.82 10
11 Derick Shumway Chippewa Hills 16:31.27 11
12 Chris Zitka Musk Orchard View 16:31.77 12
13 Alden Christafferson Sparta 16:35.18 13
14 Luke Johnson Ludington 16:37.10 14
15 Charland Howard Gaylord 16:37.44 15
16 Sam Schuitman Fremont 16:45.41 16
17 Tommy Jewett Fremont 16:48.06 17
18 Brandon George Sparta 16:51.02 18
19 Evan Gomez Ludington 16:55.22 19
20 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 16:59.85 20
21 Trevor Holmes Cadillac 17:02.97 21
22 Adam Birkeland Sparta 17:05.09 22
23 Joe Jones Gaylord 17:07.36 23
24 Ian Callison Gaylord 17:11.62 24
25 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 17:12.51 25
26 Andrew Jason HC Tri County 17:14.28 26
27 Mike Drake Petoskey 17:15.59 27
28 Jack Touran Petoskey 17:16.83 28
29 Shaun Vanderwall Ludington 17:17.86 29
30 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 17:20.16 30
31 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 17:21.82 31
32 Freddy Liederbach Petoskey 17:22.26 32
33 Logan Hensely Petoskey 17:26.08 33
34 Javier Ruiz Ludington 17:26.39 34
35 Casey Robinson Whitehall 17:28.27 35
36 Charles Fias Fremont 17:28.76 36
37 Jacob VerSluys Sparta 17:29.14 37
38 Calvin Crowley Fremont 17:30.00 38
39 John Ferrara Cadillac 17:30.53 39
40 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 17:31.12 40
41 Josh Kreslins Fremont 17:31.64 41
42 Sean Hope Gaylord 17:32.18 42
43 Seth Duncan Cheboygan 17:34.29 --
44 Xavier Locke Musk Orchard View 17:34.29 43
45 Corey Burt Musk Orchard View 17:35.26 44
46 Mike Wilhelm Petoskey 17:36.17 45
47 Jesse Jezak Cadillac 17:36.80 46
48 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 17:37.23 47
49 Brock Crystal Chippewa Hills 17:49.48 48
50 Spencer Nemechek Petoskey 17:51.61 49
51 Tyler Sackett Chippewa Hills 17:54.09 50
52 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 17:55.03 51
53 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 17:56.36 52
54 Connor Whelan Cadillac 18:00.39 53
55 Luke Bradford Sparta 18:00.80 54
56 Trevor McCready Newaygo 18:01.34 55
57 Nik Schroeder Big Rapids 18:01.95 56
58 Justin Balczak Cedar Springs 18:03.01 57
59 Nick Ellison Grant 18:05.30 58
60 Brian Boyce Whitehall 18:08.07 59
61 Tyler Grove Whitehall 18:09.15 60
62 Max Henderson Newaygo 18:09.66 61
63 Gabe Vanderwall Ludington 18:11.02 62
64 Lukas Schroeder Big Rapids 18:13.23 63
65 Zack Cox Big Rapids 18:13.68 64
66 Ethan Broman Petoskey 18:14.29 65
67 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 18:14.77 66
68 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 18:16.15 67
69 Justin Lubben Cedar Springs 18:16.27 68
70 Bryan Greenwood Cadillac 18:17.84 69
71 Jake Harris Whitehall 18:18.61 70
72 Coley Newton Newaygo 18:19.08 71
73 Aaron Richards Chippewa Hills 18:24.88 72
74 Ethan Goodman Big Rapids 18:30.23 73
75 Evan Parks Ludington 18:35.60 74
76 Andrew Scott Big Rapids 18:39.71 75
77 Joe Burton Ludington 18:40.78 76
78 Trent Slevens HC Tri County 18:44.23 77
79 Chad Jensen Grant 18:48.02 78
80 Mark Alverado Chippewa Hills 18:51.96 79
81 Chris McGuire Chippewa Hills 18:53.28 80
82 Alec Sherwood Musk Orchard View 18:53.81 81
83 Willie Cook HC Tri County 18:56.64 82
84 Chris Ryan Gaylord 18:58.18 83
85 Tyler Bennett HC Tri County 18:58.73 84
86 James Ryan HC Tri County 18:59.26 85
87 Blake Whittington Whitehall 19:01.28 86
88 Josh Kooistra Grant 19:02.70 87
89 Max Pletcher Cheboygan 19:24.73 --
90 Jacob Jett Musk Orchard View 19:47.62 88
91 Grant Denzier Newaygo 19:59.60 89
92 Darick Wilson Newaygo 20:01.45 90
93 Zac Hunter Newaygo 20:11.14 91
94 Matt Averill Grant 20:13.70 92
95 Troy Ross Newaygo 20:23.84 93
96 Austin Powlenko Musk Orchard View 20:43.90 94
97 Justin Gray HC Tri County 20:58.66 95
98 Christopher Baier Cheboygan 21:32.39 --
99 Reed Isenhart Grant 21:51.25 96
100 Elijah Groendal HC Tri County 22:49.79 97
101 Thomas Jon Quinlan Cheboygan 23:45.10 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fremont 75 2 4 16 17 36 38 41
Total Time: 1:23:13 Average: 16:38.53 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Sparta 100 10 13 18 22 37 40 54
Total Time: 1:24:31 Average: 16:54.25 1-5 Split: 58
3 Gaylord 100 7 15 23 24 31 42 83
Total Time: 1:24:46 Average: 16:57.14 1-5 Split: 54
4 Cedar Springs 127 1 20 25 30 51 57 68
Total Time: 1:25:10 Average: 17:02.10 1-5 Split: 2:12
5 Ludington 158 14 19 29 34 62 74 76
Total Time: 1:26:28 Average: 17:17.52 1-5 Split: 1:34
6 Cadillac 164 6 21 39 46 52 53 69
Total Time: 1:26:33 Average: 17:18.57 1-5 Split: 1:30
7 Petoskey 165 27 28 32 33 45 49 65
Total Time: 1:26:57 Average: 17:23.39 1-5 Split: 21
8 Musk Orchard View 189 9 12 43 44 81 88 94
Total Time: 1:27:05 Average: 17:25.10 1-5 Split: 2:23
9 Whitehall 226 5 35 59 60 67 70 86
Total Time: 1:28:22 Average: 17:40.36 1-5 Split: 1:56
10 Big Rapids 233 3 47 56 63 64 73 75
Total Time: 1:28:19 Average: 17:39.80 1-5 Split: 2:001
11 Chippewa Hills 247 11 48 50 66 72 79 80
Total Time: 1:28:54 Average: 17:46.90 1-5 Split: 1:54
12 Grant 323 8 58 78 87 92 96 -
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.88 1-5 Split: 3:44
13 HC Tri County 354 26 77 82 84 85 95 97
Total Time: 1:32:53 Average: 18:34.63 1-5 Split: 1:45
14 Newaygo 366 55 61 71 89 90 91 93
Total Time: 1:34:31 Average: 18:54.23 1-5 Split: 2:00