MHSAA Cross Country Regional 9-1 Algonac

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 9-1 Algonac
Goodells County Park, St. Clair County, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #8 Scott Albaugh (12) Waterford Mott #1 15:40 5:03
2 2 #85 T.j. Carey (10) Lake Orion #1 16:04 5:10
3 3 #9 Nathan Burnand (10) Waterford Mott #2 16:14 5:14
4 4 #29 Stephen Biebelhausen (10) Rochester Adams #1 16:14 5:14
5 5 #100 Adam Bruderick (11) Clarkston #1 16:19 5:15
6 6 #47 Brandon Townsend (10) Stoney Creek #1 16:24 5:17
7 7 #48 Austin Trethewey (12) Stoney Creek #2 16:27 5:18
8 8 #32 Dylan Oppenheiser (11) Rochester Adams #2 16:29 5:19
9 9 #77 Dylan Smith (12) Oxford #1 16:32 5:20
10 10 #105 Sam Tanielian (10) Clarkston #2 16:32 5:20
11 11 #88 Jake Lauka (12) Lake Orion #2 16:33 5:20
12 12 #15 Tyler Delange (10) Port Huron Northern #1 16:33 5:20
13 13 #40 Blake Pozolo (10) Rochester #1 16:33 5:20
14 14 #49 Chris Tsivitse (10) Stoney Creek #3 16:35 5:20
15 15 #92 Joe Gerow (11) Romeo #1 16:38 5:21
16 16 #12 Ian Hackbarth (12) Waterford Mott #3 16:40 5:22
18 17 #90 Tom Reilly (12) Lake Orion #3 16:42 5:23
19 18 #35 Theo Thompson (12) Rochester Adams #3 16:46 5:24
20 19 #44 Eli Nasr (11) Stoney Creek #4 16:47 5:24
21 20 #97 Trevor Sharnas (10) Romeo #2 16:49 5:25
22 21 #86 Brad Cross (12) Lake Orion #4 16:49 5:25
23 22 #96 Jason Saliga (10) Romeo #3 16:54 5:27
24 23 #38 Jackson Gilbert (12) Rochester #2 16:57 5:28
25 24 #69 Dan Penix (12) Ortonville Brandon #1 16:59 5:28
26 25 #83 Eddie Komph (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 17:04 5:30
27 26 #70 Mike Zimmerman (12) Ortonville Brandon #2 17:05 5:30
28 27 #42 Aaron Walker (12) Rochester #3 17:07 5:31
29 28 #95 Doug O'Hair (12) Romeo #4 17:08 5:31
30 29 #75 Curtis Kocher (12) Oxford #2 17:08 5:31
31 30 #10 Matt Degraeves (11) Waterford Mott #4 17:09 5:31
32 31 #71 Ross Chapman (10) Oxford #3 17:14 5:33
33 32 #103 Austin Draving (10) Clarkston #3 17:15 5:33
34 33 #43 Dan Moore (12) Stoney Creek #5 17:15 5:33
35 34 #102 Michael Culver (11) Clarkston #4 17:16 5:34
36 35 #76 Alec Smith (11) Oxford #4 17:18 5:34
37 36 #99 Jake Brokenshaw (12) Clarkston #5 17:18 5:34
38 37 #61 Chris Scott (11) Utica #1 17:18 5:34
39 38 #89 Justin Prawdzik (11) Lake Orion #5 17:19 5:35
40 39 #13 Tommy Osika (9) Waterford Mott #5 17:20 5:35
41 40 #93 Kory Lohrmann (12) Romeo #5 17:21 5:35
42 41 #46 Matt Rolain (11) Stoney Creek #6 17:22 5:36
43 42 #91 Ryan Singles (11) Lake Orion #6 17:23 5:36
44 43 #87 Aaron Kaufman (11) Lake Orion #7 17:24 5:36
45 44 #24 Tyler Mueller (12) Port Huron #1 17:25 5:37
46 45 #57 James Abbey (11) Utica #2 17:27 5:37
47 46 #30 Quinton Mack (9) Rochester Adams #4 17:28 5:38
48 47 #55 Kevin Salter (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 17:30 5:38
49 48 #31 Cameron McBride (12) Rochester Adams #5 17:32 5:39
50 49 #73 Noah Jenkins (9) Oxford #5 17:33 5:39
51 50 #36 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle (9) Rochester #4 17:34 5:40
52 51 #33 Alex Potoniec (10) Rochester Adams #6 17:42 5:42
53 52 #11 Dane Falberg (10) Waterford Mott #6 17:43 5:42
54 53 #104 Ian Brennan (11) Clarkston #6 17:44 5:43
55 54 #74 Joe Ufola (09) Oxford #6 17:45 5:43
56 55 #62 Glen Scott (11) Utica #3 17:45 5:43
57 56 #41 Craig Renny (11) Rochester #5 17:50 5:45
58 57 #16 Ty Dickinson (9) Port Huron Northern #2 17:51 5:45
59 58 #98 Alec Toreki (9) Romeo #6 17:54 5:46
60 59 #37 Ryan Freeland (11) Rochester #6 17:56 5:47
61 60 #39 Drew Hagge (10) Rochester #7 17:57 5:47
62 61 #45 Mike Reckling (12) Stoney Creek #7 17:59 5:48
63 62 #84 Jordan Miller (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 18:00 5:48
64 63 #7 Zach Zimmerman (12) Waterford Kettering #1 18:00 5:48
65 64 #94 Jonathon Haning (10) Romeo #7 18:01 5:48
66 65 #51 Scott Campbell (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:04 5:49
67 66 #60 Andrei Rotar (9) Utica #4 18:05 5:50
68 67 #50 Matt Begztos (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:10 5:51
69 68 #22 Justin Bonney (10) Port Huron #2 18:11 5:51
70 69 #4 Dillon Ross (10) Waterford Kettering #2 18:12 5:52
71 70 #20 Scott Stoken (10) Port Huron Northern #3 18:13 5:52
72 71 #23 Friedrich Krauss (12) Port Huron #3 18:16 5:53
73 72 #82 Scott Knybel (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 18:20 5:54
74 73 #66 Jacob Dolecki (11) Ortonville Brandon #3 18:21 5:55
75 74 #53 Cade McGovern (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:22 5:55
76 75 #59 Austin Putrich (10) Utica #5 18:24 5:56
77 76 #27 Keith Sutton (12) Port Huron #4 18:27 5:57
78 77 #34 Johnny Shepherd (11) Rochester Adams #7 18:31 5:58
79 78 #25 Graham Prout (10) Port Huron #5 18:33 5:59
80 79 #21 Jordan Wurmlinger (11) Port Huron Northern #4 18:36 6:00
81 80 #54 Zach Hess (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 18:38 6:00
82 81 #58 Nic Giles (11) Utica #6 18:40 6:01
83 82 #68 Craig Matthews (10) Ortonville Brandon #4 18:41 6:01
84 83 #1 Lucas Bowman (10) Waterford Kettering #3 18:42 6:01
85 84 #18 Ronny Mackensen (12) Port Huron Northern #5 18:45 6:02
86 85 #6 Scott Stambaugh (11) Waterford Kettering #4 18:47 6:03
87 86 #14 Kevyn Robinson (11) Waterford Mott #7 18:49 6:04
88 87 #17 Leopold Eckert (11) Port Huron Northern #6 18:53 6:05
89 88 #56 Nate Titus (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:00 6:07
90 89 #26 John Stockwell (11) Port Huron #6 19:02 6:08
91 90 #52 Matt Kulka (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:07 6:10
92 91 #3 Colin Ross (11) Waterford Kettering #5 19:07 6:10
93 92 #63 Julian Szatkowski (10) Utica #7 19:17 6:13
94 93 #19 Thomas Mullally (10) Port Huron Northern #7 19:28 6:16
95 94 #28 Adam Wing (9) Port Huron #7 19:30 6:17
96 95 #5 Ryan Squanda (11) Waterford Kettering #6 19:36 6:19
97 96 #2 Austin Katona (10) Waterford Kettering #7 19:37 6:19
98 97 #65 Austin Brice (12) Ortonville Brandon #5 19:46 6:22
99 98 #78 Alec Butler (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 19:55 6:25
100 99 #64 Ronnie Bourdeau (12) Ortonville Brandon #6 20:04 6:28
101 100 #80 Sean Chilcott (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 20:27 6:35
102 101 #81 Brandon Edwards (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #6 20:37 6:39
103 102 #67 Anthony Gorney (11) Ortonville Brandon #7 22:07 7:08

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Stoney Creek 79 (6 7 14 19 33 41 61)
2. Lake Orion 89 (2 11 17 21 38 42 43)
3. Waterford Mott 89 (1 3 16 30 39 52 86)
4. Clarkston 117 (5 10 32 34 36 53)
5. Rochester Adams 124 (4 8 18 46 48 51 77)
6. Romeo 125 (15 20 22 28 40 58 64)
7. Oxford 153 (9 29 31 35 49 54)
8. Rochester 169 (13 23 27 50 56 59 60)
9. Utica 278 (37 45 55 66 75 81 92)
10. Port Huron Northern 302 (12 57 70 79 84 87 93)
11. Ortonville Brandon 302 (24 26 73 82 97 99 102)
12. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 333 (47 65 67 74 80 88 90)
13. Port Huron 337 (44 68 71 76 78 89 94)
14. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 357 (25 62 72 98 100 101)
15. Waterford Kettering 391 (63 69 83 85 91 95 96)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Stoney Creek: 1:23:28 (16:41)
Lake Orion: 1:23:27 (16:41)
Waterford Mott: 1:23:03 (16:36)
Clarkston: 1:24:40 (16:56)
Rochester Adams: 1:24:29 (16:53)
Romeo: 1:24:50 (16:58)
Oxford: 1:25:45 (17:09)
Rochester: 1:26:01 (17:12)
Utica: 1:28:59 (17:47)
Port Huron Northern: 1:29:58 (17:59)
Ortonville Brandon: 1:30:52 (18:10)
Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower: 1:30:44 (18:08)
Port Huron: 1:30:52 (18:10)
Fair Haven Anchor Bay: 1:33:46 (18:45)
Waterford Kettering: 1:32:48 (18:33)



Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #11 Shannon Osika (12) Waterford Mott #1 17:23 5:36
2 2 #37 Brook Handler (12) Rochester #1 17:38 5:41
3 3 #71 Brooke Kovacic (10) Oxford #1 18:30 5:58
4 4 #32 Jamie Morrissey (10) Rochester Adams #1 18:45 6:02
5 5 #36 Jessica Goethals (9) Rochester #2 19:12 6:11
6 6 #45 Cassie Hoffman (10) Stoney Creek #1 19:13 6:11
7 7 #53 Megan Macciomei (10) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 19:17 6:13
8 8 #92 Shelby Jackson (11) Romeo #1 19:18 6:13
9 9 #47 Nicole Kowalchick (9) Stoney Creek #2 19:23 6:15
10 10 #91 Shannon Boyce (10) Romeo #2 19:25 6:15
11 11 #49 Sara Szatkowski (12) Stoney Creek #3 19:31 6:17
12 12 #86 Anna Dietz (9) Lake Orion #1 19:34 6:18
13 13 #10 Courtney Munley (10) Waterford Mott #2 19:43 6:21
14 14 #69 Brittany Johnson (11) Oxford #2 19:45 6:22
15 15 #99 Lindsey Fantin (12) Clarkston #1 19:47 6:22
16 16 #84 Ashley Bartreau (11) Lake Orion #2 19:48 6:23
17 17 #12 Hannah Rhoades (11) Waterford Mott #3 19:52 6:24
18 18 #38 Maria Lepore (11) Rochester #3 19:57 6:26
19 19 #88 Casey Stribbell (9) Lake Orion #3 19:58 6:26
20 20 #35 Lydia Stanley (10) Rochester Adams #2 20:06 6:29
21 21 #89 Amy Wells (12) Lake Orion #4 20:09 6:30
22 22 #98 kaitlin Catania (10) Clarkston #2 20:09 6:30
23 23 #87 Molly Emerick (10) Lake Orion #5 20:12 6:30
24 24 #97 Andrea Butler (12) Clarkston #3 20:14 6:31
25 25 #30 Sarah Johnson (11) Rochester Adams #3 20:15 6:31
26 26 #46 Laura Johnston (10) Stoney Creek #4 20:18 6:32
27 27 #52 Jessica Fields-Walmsle (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:19 6:33
28 28 #70 Chelsea Johnson (11) Oxford #3 20:22 6:34
29 29 #72 Alora McCoy (9) Oxford #4 20:24 6:34
30 30 #51 Jessica Dewitte (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 20:27 6:35
31 31 #31 CJ Karas (11) Rochester Adams #4 20:28 6:36
32 32 #102 Kylie Knavish (9) Clarkston #4 20:29 6:36
33 33 #101 Molly Jeffers (10) Clarkston #5 20:31 6:37
34 34 #43 Natalie Bick (11) Stoney Creek #5 20:32 6:37
35 35 #82 Amanda Simon (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #1 20:34 6:38
36 36 #8 Katelynn Carver (11) Waterford Mott #4 20:37 6:39
37 37 #95 Dani Peyerk (11) Romeo #3 20:37 6:39
38 38 #96 Rose Propst (11) Romeo #4 20:42 6:40
39 39 #83 Patty Babich (10) Lake Orion #6 20:43 6:40
40 40 #14 Amanda Schoonover (12) Waterford Mott #5 20:44 6:41
41 41 #90 Alisha Arnold (9) Romeo #5 20:45 6:41
42 42 #48 Mary Santi (10) Stoney Creek #6 20:47 6:42
43 43 #41 Jessica Smith (10) Rochester #4 20:52 6:43
44 44 #75 Abby Wrobel (10) Oxford #5 20:54 6:44
45 45 #42 Elise Walker (10) Rochester #5 20:56 6:45
46 46 #44 Caroline Egan (12) Stoney Creek #7 20:59 6:46
47 47 #33 Monica Rasmussen (10) Rochester Adams #5 21:03 6:47
48 48 #1 Madison Harriger (11) Waterford Kettering #1 21:07 6:48
49 49 #9 Catrina Cortese (10) Waterford Mott #6 21:12 6:50
50 50 #50 Jenna Dewitte (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:14 6:50
51 51 #103 Natalie Smith (11) Clarkston #6 21:15 6:51
52 52 #79 Olivia Haskin (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #2 21:17 6:51
53 53 #60 Joanna Cogiel (12) Utica #1 21:24 6:54
54 54 #94 Cassidy Pawlitz (12) Romeo #6 21:26 6:54
55 55 #73 Lauren Moloney (10) Oxford #6 21:28 6:55
56 56 #93 Alisha Jones (12) Romeo #7 21:36 6:58
57 57 #100 Jill Harris (11) Clarkston #7 21:37 6:58
58 58 #26 Stacie Hegler (11) Port Huron #1 21:38 6:58
59 59 #85 Sarah Daly (12) Lake Orion #7 21:41 6:59
60 60 #19 Kiera Jevens (11) Port Huron Northern #1 21:46 7:01
61 61 #54 Kristin Pohl (12) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 21:49 7:02
62 62 #13 Savannah Schaeffer (9) Waterford Mott #7 21:51 7:02
63 63 #34 Meghan Santella (9) Rochester Adams #6 21:53 7:03
64 64 #24 Haley Emery (10) Port Huron #2 21:54 7:03
65 65 #74 Megan Seeley (12) Oxford #7 22:00 7:05
66 66 #5 Hannah Matich (11) Waterford Kettering #2 22:04 7:07
67 67 #20 Alicia Rabine (10) Port Huron Northern #2 22:15 7:10
68 68 #7 Lydia Proctor (12) Waterford Kettering #3 22:18 7:11
69 69 #80 Jennifer Karns (12) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #3 22:22 7:12
70 70 #62 Amy Allison (12) Ortonville Brandon #1 22:23 7:13
71 71 #57 Sabrina Carr (9) Utica #2 22:24 7:13
72 72 #29 Alexis Gorman (10) Rochester Adams #7 22:26 7:14
73 73 #40 Celen Moe (12) Rochester #6 22:30 7:15
74 74 #58 Kortney Depriest (11) Utica #3 22:37 7:17
75 75 #39 Nivi Nagaraj (11) Rochester #7 22:44 7:20
76 76 #67 Brianna Sellers (12) Ortonville Brandon #2 22:52 7:22
77 77 #27 Callie Rathje (11) Port Huron #3 22:52 7:22
78 78 #56 Michalla Veach (9) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 22:53 7:22
79 79 #78 Jennifer Hackler (11) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #4 23:05 7:26
80 80 #63 Damoe;;e Las[er (11) Ortonville Brandon #3 23:12 7:29
81 81 #3 Bailey Liedel (9) Waterford Kettering #4 23:18 7:30
82 82 #65 Morgan Martin (9) Ortonville Brandon #4 23:24 7:32
83 83 #64 Briana Lung (12) Ortonville Brandon #5 23:26 7:33
84 84 #59 Victoria Feldpausch (10) Utica #4 23:31 7:35
85 85 #81 Jessica Kempisty (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #5 23:33 7:35
86 86 #76 Jessica Borden (10) Fair Haven Anchor Bay #6 23:36 7:36
87 87 #61 Maria Parison (11) Utica #5 23:48 7:40
88 88 #66 Sara Nutter (9) Ortonville Brandon #6 23:53 7:42
89 89 #55 Jessica Sauber (11) Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:00 7:44
90 90 #15 Avery Bolt (10) Port Huron Northern #3 24:07 7:46
91 91 #104 Uelissa Jones (12) Utica #6 24:08 7:47
92 92 #28 Madeline Wilkinson (9) Port Huron #4 24:28 7:53
93 93 #21 Mia Rankine (12) Port Huron Northern #4 24:33 7:55
94 94 #2 Louise Larsen (10) Waterford Kettering #5 24:35 7:55
95 95 #17 Emily Cesefske (12) Port Huron Northern #5 25:16 8:09
96 96 #25 Courtney Harris (11) Port Huron #5 25:21 8:10
97 97 #68 Marcee Wardell (11) Ortonville Brandon #7 25:30 8:13
98 98 #16 Jesse Bond (11) Port Huron Northern #6 27:45 8:57
99 99 #23 Esther Eichhorn (12) Port Huron #6 28:34 9:12
100 100 #22 Torrey McRobie (11) Port Huron #7 30:38 9:52
101 101 #6 Megan McDonald (12) Waterford Kettering #6 33:35 10:50


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Stoney Creek 86 (6 9 11 26 34 42 46)
2. Lake Orion 91 (12 16 19 21 23 39 59)
3. Waterford Mott 107 (1 13 17 36 40 49 62)
4. Rochester 113 (2 5 18 43 45 73 75)
5. Oxford 118 (3 14 28 29 44 55 65)
6. Clarkston 126 (15 22 24 32 33 51 57)
7. Rochester Adams 127 (4 20 25 31 47 63 72)
8. Romeo 134 (8 10 37 38 41 54 56)
9. Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower 175 (7 27 30 50 61 78 89)
10. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 320 (35 52 69 79 85 86)
11. Waterford Kettering 357 (48 66 68 81 94 101)
12. Utica 369 (53 71 74 84 87 91)
13. Port Huron 387 (58 64 77 92 96 99 100)
14. Ortonville Brandon 391 (70 76 80 82 83 88 97)
15. Port Huron Northern 405 (60 67 90 93 95 98)

Team Total (Average) Times:
Stoney Creek: 1:38:57 (19:47)
Lake Orion: 1:39:41 (19:56)
Waterford Mott: 1:38:19 (19:39)
Rochester: 1:38:35 (19:43)
Oxford: 1:39:55 (19:59)
Clarkston: 1:41:10 (20:14)
Rochester Adams: 1:40:37 (20:07)
Romeo: 1:40:47 (20:09)
Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower: 1:43:06 (20:37)
Fair Haven Anchor Bay: 1:50:51 (22:10)
Waterford Kettering: 1:53:22 (22:40)
Utica: 1:53:44 (22:44)
Port Huron: 1:56:13 (23:14)
Ortonville Brandon: 1:55:17 (23:03)
Port Huron Northern: 1:57:57 (23:35)