MHSAA Cross Country Regional 7-1 at Linden

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 7-1 at Linden
Linden, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 MHSAA Regional 7-1 - 10/30/2010
Division I
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #27 Girardot, Tom 11 Brother Rice 5:12.3 16:10.08 1
2 #92 Routledge, Casey 12 W.L. Northern 5:15.3 16:19.36 2
3 #118 Zuk, Garret 11 White Lake Lakeland 5:18.4 16:29.07 3
4 #46 Snavely, Cody 10 Highland Milford 5:20.1 16:34.33 4
5 #45 Smallman, Evan 12 Highland Milford 5:20.2 16:34.59 5
6 #41 Benton, Nate 12 Highland Milford 5:20.3 16:34.94 6
7 #18 Demko, Zack 11 Birmingham Seaholm 5:20.6 16:35.98 7
8 #40 Ausum, Paul 11 Highland Milford 5:22.5 16:41.97 8
9 #21 Howard, Jack 11 Birmingham Seaholm 5:23.3 16:44.20 9
10 #95 Bogdani, Eni 11 Warren Mott 5:23.4 16:44.65 10
11 #44 Shove, Shawn 12 Highland Milford 5:24.4 16:47.82 11
12 #102 Worthington, John 11 Warren Mott 5:24.7 16:48.68 12
13 #89 Glasson, Alex 10 W.L. Northern 5:25.1 16:49.77 13
14 #91 Parlette, Sam 12 W.L. Northern 5:25.8 16:51.97 14
15 #86 Watts, Tyler 12 Walled Lake Central 5:26.4 16:53.88 15
16 #42 Danowski, Dylan 12 Highland Milford 5:27.2 16:56.36 16
17 #57 Benoit, Max 10 Royal Oak 5:28.2 16:59.63 17
18 #71 Yau, William 11 Troy 5:28.4 17:00.04 18
19 #107 Kempf, Bjorn 10 West Bloomfield 5:28.9 17:01.59 19
20 #93 Wilson, Aaron 12 W.L. Northern 5:30.5 17:06.70 20
21 #24 Bixler, Garrett 12 Brother Rice 5:31.3 17:09.12 21
22 #115 Neff, Scott 11 White Lake Lakeland 5:31.6 17:10.23 22
23 #17 Bennett, Mark 12 Birmingham Seaholm 5:32.1 17:11.69 23
24 #113 Dudley, Craig 11 White Lake Lakeland 5:32.6 17:13.15 24
25 #111 Carrigan, Ryan 11 White Lake Lakeland 5:32.7 17:13.51 25
26 #43 Hofsess, Ryan 12 Highland Milford 5:34.6 17:19.46 26
27 #117 Thomas, Grayson 10 White Lake Lakeland 5:35.4 17:21.87 27
28 #76 Ng, Addison 12 Troy Athens 5:35.6 17:22.40 28
29 #87 Brinks, Tyler 10 W.L. Northern 5:35.9 17:23.60 29
30 #105 Griessmann, Ben 11 West Bloomfield 5:37.2 17:27.59 30
31 #30 Wile, Torin 10 Brother Rice 5:37.3 17:27.87 31
32 #104 Burton, Brandon 9 West Bloomfield 5:37.7 17:29.10 32
33 #23 Timlin, Andrew 10 Birmingham Seaholm 5:38.2 17:30.69 33
34 #61 Jackson, Leonard 11 Royal Oak 5:38.6 17:31.84 34
35 #19 Gomez, Max 10 Birmingham Seaholm 5:40.3 17:37.21 35
36 #79 Wernette, Brandon 12 Troy Athens 5:40.6 17:38.02 36
37 #65 Hepner, Jeremy 12 Troy 5:42.0 17:42.54 37
38 #98 Jones, Kyle 12 Warren Mott 5:43.3 17:46.33 38
39 #20 Griffin, Bobby 12 Birmingham Seaholm 5:43.4 17:46.79 39
40 #58 Dobras, Dan 11 Royal Oak 5:43.5 17:47.10 40
41 #94 Zientarski, Adam 12 W.L. Northern 5:44.0 17:48.77 41
42 #114 Gough, Austin 11 White Lake Lakeland 5:44.3 17:49.49 42
43 #73 Espinoza, Andres 12 Troy Athens 5:44.4 17:49.76 43
44 #6 Sollish, Greg 12 Berkley 5:44.9 17:51.47 44
45 #63 Pryde, Ben 12 Royal Oak 5:45.3 17:52.61 45
46 #74 Jdanov, Vlad 11 Troy Athens 5:45.4 17:53.13 46
47 #67 Jaghory, Dillon 11 Troy 5:46.3 17:55.88 47
48 #29 Simmons, Steve 10 Brother Rice 5:46.6 17:56.70 48
49 #110 Wujcik, Connor 10 West Bloomfield 5:46.7 17:57.17 49
50 #78 Sterba, JD 11 Troy Athens 5:46.9 17:57.49 50
51 #22 Petry, Clay 11 Birmingham Seaholm 5:48.1 18:01.36 51
52 #83 Janicki, Adam 12 Walled Lake Central 5:48.7 18:03.37 52
53 #66 Hoef, Chris 12 Troy 5:49.1 18:04.63 53
54 #4 Holmes, Gunnar 10 Berkley 5:50.2 18:07.90 54
55 #75 Krolik, Justin 12 Troy Athens 5:50.8 18:09.61 55
56 #90 Nell, Austin 12 W.L. Northern 5:51.2 18:10.91 56
57 #1 Betzer, Sebastian 9 Berkley 5:53.9 18:19.32 57
58 #96 Buckle, Alex 10 Warren Mott 5:54.7 18:22.01 58
59 #84 Reynolds, Connor 11 Walled Lake Central 5:54.9 18:22.41 59
60 #15 Walsh, Dennis 10 B.H. Groves 5:55.2 18:23.44 60
61 #28 Nodland, Pat 10 Brother Rice 5:56.1 18:26.08 61
62 #80 Berg, Bryan 12 Walled Lake Central 5:56.4 18:27.31 62
63 #116 Patawaran, David 9 White Lake Lakeland 5:57.9 18:31.70 63
64 #68 Miros, Alex 11 Troy 5:57.9 18:31.97 64
65 #70 Przeslawski, Christ 10 Troy 5:58.2 18:32.63 65
66 #103 Bersche, Luke 11 West Bloomfield 5:58.3 18:33.04 66
67 #7 Sollish, Jonathan 10 Berkley 5:59.7 18:37.41 67
68 #85 Sollestre, Connor R 11 Walled Lake Central 6:05.3 18:54.93 68
69 #100 Tockstein, Jonathon 12 Warren Mott 6:07.3 19:01.04 69
70 #12 Rochaix, Alexandre 10 B.H. Groves 6:07.7 19:02.20 70
71 #99 Synutka, Oles 11 Warren Mott 6:07.8 19:02.46 71
72 #64 Combs, Sean 11 Troy 6:09.8 19:08.64 72
73 #10 Giancarlo, Joseph 12 B.H. Groves 6:10.7 19:11.55 73
74 #31 Woods, Jay 11 Brother Rice 6:13.1 19:19.01 74
75 #81 Johnson, Dean 9 Walled Lake Central 6:13.2 19:19.32 75
76 #109 Vester, Casper 12 West Bloomfield 6:13.8 19:21.25 76
77 #106 Hatcher, Jalen 10 West Bloomfield 6:14.3 19:22.75 77
78 #11 Reiners, Dylan 12 B.H. Groves 6:15.0 19:25.09 78
79 #60 Huber, Mitch 12 Royal Oak 6:16.3 19:28.84 79
80 #2 Fowlkes, Charles 12 Berkley 6:16.5 19:29.49 80
81 #72 Bhatnager, Mihir 10 Troy Athens 6:16.7 19:30.26 81
82 #26 Girardot, Alfred 9 Brother Rice 6:19.5 19:38.89 82
83 #54 Ka, Cheikh 11 Southfield-Lathr 6:21.3 19:44.55 83
84 #8 Tryban, Stephen 12 Berkley 6:23.4 19:50.99 84
85 #13 Sadler, Benjamin 10 B.H. Groves 6:24.7 19:55.16 85
86 #101 Winkle, Skyler 12 Warren Mott 6:28.4 20:06.51 86
87 #55 Luttrell, Donovan 9 Southfield-Lathr 6:30.7 20:13.80 87
88 #5 Porter, Tommy 9 Berkley 6:34.0 20:24.09 88
89 #50 Burchfield, Germain 12 Southfield-Lathr 6:37.8 20:35.89 89
90 #16 Yost, Aaron 11 B.H. Groves 6:43.3 20:52.72 90
91 #48 Bah, Mamadou 11 Southfield-Lathr 6:45.7 21:00.27 91
92 #56 Bemis, Tyler 12 Royal Oak 6:50.4 21:14.98 92
93 #59 Hoekwater, Josh 12 Royal Oak 6:54.3 21:27.11 93
94 #39 Walker, Martez 10 Detroit Pershing 7:31.3 23:21.96
95 #36 Musamba-marion, Hak 11 Detroit Pershing 7:37.7 23:41.93
96 #49 Bell, Robert 12 Southfield-Lathr 7:41.3 23:52.97 94
97 #53 Ballinger, Benjamin 11 Southfield-Lathr 7:44.5 24:02.96 95
98 #51 Gist, William 10 Southfield-Lathr 7:45.1 24:04.97 96
99 #34 Franklin, Thomas 12 Detroit Pershing 7:45.9 24:07.23
100 #82 Holmes, John 11 Walled Lake Central 8:33.2 26:34.20 97

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Highland Milford 34 4 5 6 8 11 16 26
Total Time: 1:23:13.65
Average: 16:38.73
2 Walled Lake Northern 78 2 13 14 20 29 41 56
Total Time: 1:24:31.40
Average: 16:54.28
3 White Lake Lakeland 101 3 22 24 25 27 42 63
Total Time: 1:25:27.83
Average: 17:05.57
4 Birmingham Seaholm 107 7 9 23 33 35 39 51
Total Time: 1:25:39.77
Average: 17:07.96
5 Bloomfield Hills Brother 162 1 21 31 48 61 74 82
Total Time: 1:27:09.85
Average: 17:25.97
6 Warren Mott 187 10 12 38 58 69 71 86
Total Time: 1:28:42.71
Average: 17:44.55
7 West Bloomfield 196 19 30 32 49 66 76 77
Total Time: 1:28:28.49
Average: 17:41.70
8 Troy Athens 203 28 36 43 46 50 55 81
Total Time: 1:28:40.80
Average: 17:44.16
9 Royal Oak 215 17 34 40 45 79 92 93
Total Time: 1:29:40.02
Average: 17:56.01
10 Troy 219 18 37 47 53 64 65 72
Total Time: 1:29:15.06
Average: 17:51.02
11 Walled Lake Central 256 15 52 59 62 68 75 97
Total Time: 1:30:41.90
Average: 18:08.38
12 Berkley 302 44 54 57 67 80 84 88
Total Time: 1:32:25.59
Average: 18:29.12
13 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 366 60 70 73 78 85 90
Total Time: 1:35:57.44
Average: 19:11.49
14 Lathrup Village Southfiel 444 83 87 89 91 94 95 96
Total Time: 1:45:27.48
Average: 21:05.50





Linden High School - MI HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 MHSAA Regional 7-1 - 10/30/2010
Division I
Linden High School
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #99 Finn, Erin 10 West Bloomfield 5:40.8 17:38.80 1
2 #39 Barrett, Rachel 9 Highland Milford 6:10.0 19:09.28 2
3 #31 Wilberding, Tess 10 Birmingham Seaholm 6:12.3 19:16.48 3
4 #29 Wilberding, Aubrey 10 Birmingham Seaholm 6:14.8 19:24.30 4
5 #106 Bridgewater, Morgan 11 White Lake Lakeland 6:15.6 19:26.79 5
6 #45 Kettle, Lauren 12 Highland Milford 6:18.8 19:36.76 6
7 #60 Dinverno, Julia 12 Troy 6:20.9 19:43.16 7
8 #10 Feist, Jackie 9 B.H. Groves 6:23.2 19:50.38 8
9 #92 Knoll, Allie 9 Warren Mott 6:25.0 19:56.11 9
10 #83 Cliff, Katelyn 11 W.L. Northern 6:25.5 19:57.55 10
11 #22 Lelli, Elizabeth 12 Birmingham Marian 6:27.3 20:03.02 11
12 #112 MacDonald, Sara 11 White Lake Lakeland 6:28.1 20:05.73 12
13 #28 Weinart, Kendall 10 Birmingham Seaholm 6:29.0 20:08.43 13
14 #63 Miller, Lindsey 12 Troy 6:31.1 20:14.82 14
15 #72 Sanchez, Tammy 11 Troy Athens 6:32.9 20:20.50 15
16 #84 Garcia, DeAnza 11 W.L. Northern 6:33.7 20:22.98 16
17 #62 Miller, Lauren 9 Troy 6:34.4 20:25.24 17
18 #40 Erlingis, Lina 9 Highland Milford 6:35.4 20:28.37 18
19 #87 Oldham, Olivia 10 W.L. Northern 6:36.7 20:32.45 19
20 #89 Wood, Kennedy 9 W.L. Northern 6:36.8 20:32.71 20
21 #88 Quaintance, Rebecca 11 W.L. Northern 6:38.0 20:36.50 21
22 #77 Fulton, Allyson 11 Walled Lake Central 6:38.1 20:36.79 22
23 #59 Burns, Haley 10 Troy 6:41.0 20:45.82 23
24 #71 Palmer, Melissa 11 Troy Athens 6:42.4 20:50.07 24
25 #41 Feigley, Jenny 11 Highland Milford 6:44.9 20:57.76 25
26 #65 Green, Abby 12 Troy 6:45.4 20:59.27 26
27 #46 Noone, Alana 11 Highland Milford 6:47.0 21:04.51 27
28 #18 Crockett, Kim 12 Birmingham Marian 6:48.8 21:10.04 28
29 #64 Shaheen, Katie 11 Troy 6:51.9 21:19.52 29
30 #42 Greenleaf, Brittany 11 Highland Milford 6:52.7 21:22.03 30
31 #43 Jaklic, Mikaela 10 Highland Milford 6:54.3 21:26.93 31
32 #86 McKenna, Jennifer 10 W.L. Northern 6:54.9 21:28.82 32
33 #20 Johnson, Annika 9 Birmingham Marian 6:55.4 21:30.33 33
34 #8 Simeck, Gabrielle 9 Berkley 6:55.6 21:31.12 34
35 #107 Clover, Nicole 9 White Lake Lakeland 6:55.9 21:31.89 35
36 #30 Wilberding, Mallory 10 Birmingham Seaholm 6:56.3 21:33.19 36
37 #98 Eiswerth, Megan 10 West Bloomfield 6:56.4 21:33.51 37
38 #27 Wegner, Allison 10 Birmingham Seaholm 6:59.5 21:43.19 38
39 #78 Kaminski, Shelby 10 Walled Lake Central 6:59.8 21:44.14 39
40 #76 Dillon, Delaney Walled Lake Central 7:00.5 21:46.46 40
41 #1 Campbell-Fox, Keara 12 Berkley 7:02.9 21:53.81 41
42 #73 yan, esther 9 Troy Athens 7:03.0 21:54.22 42
43 #102 Griessmann, Julia 9 West Bloomfield 7:04.0 21:57.30 43
44 #110 Imhoff, Alex 11 White Lake Lakeland 7:04.8 21:59.72 44
45 #91 Knepper, Sabrina 10 Warren Mott 7:05.3 22:01.30 45
46 #4 Johns, Nicole 9 Berkley 7:05.5 22:01.78 46
47 #61 Hencsie, Theresa 12 Troy 7:06.9 22:06.11 47
48 #113 Moore, Raeshel 12 White Lake Lakeland 7:07.2 22:07.10 48
49 #82 Baugher, Michelle 10 W.L. Northern 7:07.3 22:07.58 49
50 #79 Meredyk, Taylor 12 Walled Lake Central 7:07.5 22:08.08 50
51 #2 Desmond, Erin 11 Berkley 7:07.8 22:08.89 51
52 #53 Kempf, Morgan 10 Royal Oak 7:10.2 22:16.40 52
53 #24 Wile, Ashley 12 Birmingham Marian 7:10.6 22:17.76 53
54 #66 Bezenah, Quinn 9 Troy Athens 7:11.4 22:20.12 54
55 #109 Houghton, Maygan 10 White Lake Lakeland 7:12.5 22:23.65 55
56 #108 Aluira, Makena 10 White Lake Lakeland 7:16.3 22:35.27 56
57 #23 Pieper, Stephanie 12 Birmingham Marian 7:18.0 22:40.82 57
58 #34 Hill, Nijzah 10 Detroit Pershing 7:18.3 22:41.48
59 #69 Oneill, Grace 9 Troy Athens 7:19.1 22:44.23 58
60 #67 Dibartolomeo, Jackl 11 Troy Athens 7:19.3 22:44.65 59
61 #101 Gloceri, Ally 11 West Bloomfield 7:20.2 22:47.59 60
62 #93 Kotula, Jenna 11 Warren Mott 7:21.6 22:51.79 61
63 #75 Berg, Kelly 11 Walled Lake Central 7:21.7 22:52.27 62
64 #70 Orlando, Emily 12 Troy Athens 7:22.8 22:55.55 63
65 #25 Feiten, Sarah 12 Birmingham Seaholm 7:26.4 23:06.80 64
66 #19 Haapalla, Stefanie 11 Birmingham Marian 7:29.4 23:16.03 65
67 #104 Kaufman, Zoe 9 West Bloomfield 7:30.9 23:20.88 66
68 #17 Bugoslaski, Shae 11 Birmingham Marian 7:34.7 23:32.43 67
69 #32 Dennis, Caprice 11 Detroit Pershing 7:35.8 23:35.86
70 #7 Pittman, Audrey 9 Berkley 7:38.3 23:43.85 68
71 #90 Hawkey, Monica 12 Warren Mott 7:45.1 24:04.94 69
72 #95 Riley, Jordan 10 Warren Mott 7:46.3 24:08.64 70
73 #51 Eising, Emma 9 Royal Oak 7:46.9 24:10.57 71
74 #96 Trombley, Brooke 10 Warren Mott 7:48.3 24:14.97 72
75 #11 Hords, Natalie 11 B.H. Groves 7:49.0 24:16.84 73
76 #14 Sharaf, Miriam 11 B.H. Groves 7:51.0 24:23.24 74
77 #94 Lalik, Kayla 10 Warren Mott 7:51.4 24:24.31 75
78 #13 Schmidt, Erika 12 B.H. Groves 7:52.7 24:28.62 76
79 #100 Friedman, Sydney 12 West Bloomfield 7:54.8 24:34.88 77
80 #74 Gliden, Alison 9 Walled Lake Central 7:59.5 24:49.70 78
81 #5 Leshman, Jessica 11 Berkley 8:00.5 24:52.84 79
82 #3 Hopp-Storey, Maddie 11 Berkley 8:00.9 24:53.97 80
83 #57 Villerot, Christina 11 Royal Oak 8:07.1 25:13.31 81
84 #9 Clough, Stephanie 12 B.H. Groves 8:12.5 25:30.01 82
85 #54 Reef, Anna 11 Royal Oak 8:22.5 26:01.00 83
86 #15 Shell, Taylor 11 B.H. Groves 8:23.6 26:04.44 84
87 #58 Villerot, Rebecca 12 Royal Oak 8:26.1 26:12.36 85
88 #52 Hulbert, Julia 11 Royal Oak 8:31.1 26:27.84 86
89 #55 Sykes, Madison 10 Royal Oak 8:35.7 26:42.22 87
90 #16 Shi, Jennifer 12 B.H. Groves 9:14.5 28:42.50 88
91 #36 Pearson, Symone 12 Detroit Pershing 9:24.5 29:13.69
92 #37 Teasley, Fantasia 9 Detroit Pershing 9:36.9 29:52.18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Highland Milford 78 2 6 18 25 27 30 31
Total Time: 1:41:16.68
Average: 20:15.34
2 Walled Lake Northern 86 10 16 19 20 21 32 49
Total Time: 1:42:02.19
Average: 20:24.44
3 Troy 87 7 14 17 23 26 29 47
Total Time: 1:42:08.31
Average: 20:25.67
4 Birmingham Seaholm 94 3 4 13 36 38 64
Total Time: 1:42:05.59
Average: 20:25.12
5 White Lake Lakeland 144 5 12 35 44 48 55 56
Total Time: 1:45:11.23
Average: 21:02.25
6 Birmingham Marian 182 11 28 33 53 57 65 67
Total Time: 1:47:41.97
Average: 21:32.40
7 Troy Athens 193 15 24 42 54 58 59 63
Total Time: 1:48:09.14
Average: 21:37.83
8 West Bloomfield 207 1 37 43 60 66 77
Total Time: 1:47:18.08
Average: 21:27.62
9 Walled Lake Central 213 22 39 40 50 62 78
Total Time: 1:49:07.74
Average: 21:49.55
10 Berkley 240 34 41 46 51 68 79 80
Total Time: 1:51:19.45
Average: 22:15.89
11 Warren Mott 254 9 45 61 69 70 72 75
Total Time: 1:53:02.78
Average: 22:36.56
12 Beverly Hills Wylie E Gro 313 8 73 74 76 82 84 88
Total Time: 1:58:29.09
Average: 23:41.82
13 Royal Oak 372 52 71 81 83 85 86 87
Total Time: 2:03:53.64
Average: 24:46.73