MHSAA Cross Country Regional 5-1 at Ann Arbor Huron

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 5-1 at Ann Arbor Huron
Chestnut Grove at Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


MHSAA Regional Championship Meets (D1-5 & D4-35) - 10/30/2010 7:11:27 PM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Neely 11 Dexter 15:58.73 1
2 Joseph Porcari 12 Canton Plymouth 15:59.28 2
3 Alexey Vermeulen 10 Dexter 16:14.02 3
4 Parker Latshaw 12 Dexter 16:16.77 4
5 Tim Bougher 11 Dexter 16:19.53 5
6 Matt Greve 10 Dexter 16:20.56 6
7 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky 11 Ann Arbor Huron 16:23.42 7
8 Miles Felton 11 Canton 16:28.19 8
9 Steve McEvilly 10 Canton Salem 16:29.69 9
10 Derek Gielarowski 11 Canton Plymouth 16:32.55 10
11 Akshay Jetli 12 Ann Arbor Huron 16:40.12 11
12 Hamed Saleh 11 Dearborn Fordson 16:41.22 12
13 Andrew Smith 12 Ann Arbor Huron 16:41.39 13
14 Ray Nagi 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 16:44.31 14
15 Mitch Clinton 11 Canton 16:50.30 15
16 Bradon Conley 11 Canton 16:53.84 16
17 Donald Davis 12 Dearborn2 16:56.68 17
18 Mike Hauke 10 Dexter 16:57.20 18
19 Zack Dutcher 11 Dexter 17:03.50 19
20 Brandon Dalton 10 Canton Plymouth 17:06.41 20
21 James Maciag 11 Canton Plymouth 17:07.27 21
22 Liam Cardenas 9 Canton Plymouth 17:09.23 22
23 Michael Karizat 10 Canton Salem 17:12.34 23
24 Jeff Molchen 11 Canton 17:13.14 24
25 Keegan Sullivan 12 Canton 17:17.27 25
26 Jordan Steiff 9 Ann Arbor Huron 17:17.52 26
27 Khalil Aljahmi 10 Dearborn Fordson 17:21.53 27
28 Andrew Barber 10 Ann Arbor Huron 17:25.34 28
29 Alec Orner 12 Dearborn2 17:27.91 29
30 Andy Rabe 12 Canton Salem 17:28.56 30
31 Jared Hoffman 12 Dearborn2 17:29.34 31
32 Tom Windle 12 Livonia Churchill 17:29.91 32
33 Zane Berlanga 9 Canton Plymouth 17:30.91 33
34 Jason Suarez 11 Westland John Glenn 17:32.12 34
35 Mark Vander Roest 12 Ann Arbor Huron 17:34.78 35
36 Ruben Maya 11 Westland John Glenn 17:38.39 36
37 Tom Walkinshaw 9 Canton 17:40.19 37
38 Cody Rossler 12 Livonia Churchill 17:42.59 38
39 Austin Jones 12 Livonia Franklin 17:42.92 39
40 Ryan Wise 11 Livonia Churchill 17:43.44 40
41 Saleh Alkish 10 Dearborn2 17:45.62 41
42 Nicholas Eiben 11 Canton Plymouth 17:46.25 42
43 Ben Yates 10 Livonia Churchill 17:46.72 43
44 George Bowles 9 Livonia Churchill 17:51.75 44
45 Robert LeBrell 12 Dearborn2 17:56.02 45
46 Stephen Charnley 12 Livonia Churchill 17:56.38 46
47 Jimmy Daniels 12 Canton Salem 18:02.16 47
48 Cody Gallagher 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:02.95 48
49 Robert Howard 11 Livonia Churchill 18:03.33 49
50 Mohamed Alhadad 12 Dearborn Fordson 18:04.97 50
51 Spencer Lassaline 9 Ann Arbor Huron 18:05.25 51
52 Nicholas McIntosh 12 Dearborn2 18:06.98 52
53 Jeremy Drouillard 10 Canton Salem 18:08.36 53
54 Hasan Idriss 11 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 18:08.61 54
55 Moe Ashkar 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 18:19.77 55
56 Kurt Kowalski 11 Canton 18:21.77 56
57 Evan Bruyere 9 Canton Salem 18:23.80 57
58 Mitch Tolly 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:30.98 58
59 Jewell Jones 10 Westland John Glenn 18:33.35 59
60 George Gray 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 18:42.75 60
61 Ryan Denison 11 Dearborn2 18:48.14 61
62 Mason Mills 10 Canton Salem 18:50.41 62
63 Jermaine Tripp 10 Cass Technical 18:57.80 63
64 Atif Thabet 9 Dearborn Fordson 18:58.05 64
65 Rishi Ragsdale 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:00.30 65
66 Bobby Wilson 12 Livonia Franklin 19:02.66 66
67 Jason Moses 11 Cass Technical 19:04.89 67
68 Mason Sharp 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:05.23 68
69 Ryan Boes 12 Westland John Glenn 19:09.12 69
70 Kenny Rubbet 10 Detroit Western Internati 19:09.61 70
71 Mike Witt 10 Livonia Franklin 19:10.06 71
72 Sahal Saleh 10 Dearborn Fordson 19:15.47 72
73 Mustafa Saleh 10 Dearborn Fordson 19:16.83 73
74 Thomas Dolce 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:21.64 74
75 Preston Elliott 12 Livonia Franklin 19:24.41 75
76 Aaron Wienczak 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 19:31.88 76
77 Ryan Gavin 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 19:35.03 77
78 Keven Wacker 11 Westland John Glenn 19:41.45 78
79 Michael Dalton 10 Westland John Glenn 19:50.70 79
80 Gabe Martinez 11 Livonia Franklin 19:51.70 80
81 Justin Wizinsky 12 Livonia Franklin 20:04.72 81
82 Jerrod Poole 11 Cass Technical 20:05.05 82
83 Jonathan Massey 10 Cass Technical 20:27.70 83
84 keion Paris 10 Cass Technical 20:32.39 84
85 Erich Hinkle 11 Garden City 20:59.48 --
86 Ahmed Alqirsh 11 Dearborn Fordson 21:12.81 85
87 Chris Codd 9 Westland John Glenn 21:22.22 86
88 Chad Walters 11 Livonia Franklin 21:27.44 87
89 Jordan Buck 12 Garden City 21:44.22 --
90 Darnell Cox 9 Cass Technical 21:52.19 88
91 Kegan Mahar 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 21:54.28 89
92 Derek Hackett 9 Garden City 22:28.92 --
93 Robert Doane 11 Garden City 22:38.91 --
94 Anthony Hernandez 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 22:59.47 90
95 Jimal Haile 11 Detroit Western Internati 24:27.33 91
96 John Jones 10 Detroit Western Internati 26:21.12 92
97 Chelden Robinson 12 Detroit Western Internati 26:25.22 93
98 Deandre Davidson 9 Detroit Western Internati 38:32.00 94



D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Dexter 19 1 3 4 5 6 18 19
Total Time: 1:21:010 Average: 16:13.93 1-5 Split: 22
2 Canton Plymouth 75 2 10 20 21 22 33 42
Total Time: 1:23:55 Average: 16:46.95 1-5 Split: 1:010
3 Ann Arbor Huron 85 7 11 13 26 28 35 51
Total Time: 1:24:28 Average: 16:53.56 1-5 Split: 1:02
4 Canton 88 8 15 16 24 25 37 56
Total Time: 1:24:43 Average: 16:56.55 1-5 Split: 49
5 Canton Salem 162 9 23 30 47 53 57 62
Total Time: 1:27:21 Average: 17:28.23 1-5 Split: 1:39
6 Dearborn2 163 17 29 31 41 45 52 61
Total Time: 1:27:36 Average: 17:31.12 1-5 Split: 59
7 Livonia Churchill 197 32 38 40 43 44 46 49
Total Time: 1:28:34 Average: 17:42.89 1-5 Split: 22
8 Dearborn Fordson 225 12 27 50 64 72 73 85
Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 18:04.25 1-5 Split: 2:34
9 Westland John Glenn 276 34 36 59 69 78 79 86
Total Time: 1:32:34 Average: 18:30.89 1-5 Split: 2:09
10 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 276 14 54 55 76 77 89 90
Total Time: 1:32:20 Average: 18:27.92 1-5 Split: 2:51
11 Ann Arbor Skyline 299 48 58 60 65 68 74 -
Total Time: 1:33:22 Average: 18:40.45 1-5 Split: 1:02
12 Livonia Franklin 331 39 66 71 75 80 81 87
Total Time: 1:35:12 Average: 19:02.35 1-5 Split: 2:09
13 Cass Technical 379 63 67 82 83 84 88 -
Total Time: 1:39:08 Average: 19:49.57 1-5 Split: 1:35
14 Detroit Western Internati 440 70 91 92 93 94 - -
Total Time: 2:14:55 Average: 26:59.06 1-5 Split: 19:22



MHSAA Regional Championship Meets (D1-5 & D4-35) - 10/30/2010 7:11:27 PM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

D1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Megan McPherson 12 Livonia Franklin 18:21.31 1
2 Annie-Norah Beveridge 12 Ann Arbor Huron 18:30.27 2
3 Kayla Kavulich 9 Canton Salem 18:34.66 3
4 Bianca Kubicki 12 Canton 18:51.66 4
5 Lauren Halpern 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 19:00.41 5
6 Karyn Rapundalo 12 Ann Arbor Huron 19:00.62 6
7 Kerigan Riley 10 Livonia Churchill 19:01.06 7
8 Alexandra Cell 9 Ann Arbor Huron 19:16.08 8
9 Bethany Pilat 11 Livonia Churchill 19:16.45 9
10 Pia Klein 12 Livonia Franklin 19:30.30 10
11 Nicole Traitses 11 Canton Plymouth 19:34.46 11
12 Caci Dishman 12 Dexter 19:34.91 12
13 Leslie Gomez 12 Livonia Franklin 19:38.78 13
14 Adrianna Beltran 11 Canton Salem 19:45.05 14
15 Rachel Rohrbach 12 Canton 19:45.30 15
16 Robin Jackson 9 Dexter 19:47.06 16
17 Olivia Vollmers 10 Dexter 20:00.22 17
18 Brianna Lax 9 Canton Plymouth 20:00.95 18
19 Shannon Flynn 10 Canton Salem 20:05.69 19
20 Anita Vandermeulen 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 20:08.73 20
21 Elise Dombkowski 9 Dexter 20:11.39 21
22 Mariah Carver 10 Garden City 20:11.70 --
23 Emily Bizon 10 Canton Salem 20:12.02 22
24 Victoria Tripp 12 Canton Salem 20:18.05 23
25 Emily Pap 11 Dexter 20:18.50 24
26 Megan Wickens 12 Livonia Franklin 20:18.98 25
27 Megan McFarlane 9 Livonia Churchill 20:19.34 26
28 Mara Bottomley 10 Dexter 20:22.36 27
29 Anna Gorzalski 9 Canton 20:26.11 28
30 Katie Taylor 12 Dexter 20:30.20 29
31 Tiffany Lamble 11 Livonia Franklin 20:32.03 30
32 Alejandra Beltran 10 Canton Salem 20:35.94 31
33 Katie Grimes 11 Canton 20:36.21 32
34 Josie Granner 9 Ann Arbor Huron 20:37.19 33
35 Vivien Okechukwu 10 Livonia Churchill 20:40.60 34
36 Sydney Anderson 10 Livonia Churchill 20:43.30 35
37 Britta Swanson 12 Canton Plymouth 20:43.81 36
38 Abigail Gorzalski 12 Canton 20:49.11 37
39 Abbey Wright 11 Westland John Glenn 20:54.31 38
40 Kara Booms 12 Canton Salem 20:56.11 39
41 Madeline Herman 11 Livonia Franklin 21:00.50 40
42 Zena Bazzy 10 Dearborn2 21:02.34 41
43 Hannah Ferree 10 Canton 21:04.27 42
44 Sophie Roberts 11 Canton Plymouth 21:08.12 43
45 Julia Twigg 9 Livonia Churchill 21:09.78 44
46 Alexa Lee 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:11.73 45
47 Katie Rash 12 Livonia Churchill 21:13.20 46
48 Supreet Grewal 12 Ann Arbor Huron 21:22.70 47
49 Marina DeBiasi 9 Canton Plymouth 21:22.97 48
50 Jessica Siegler 9 Canton 21:28.86 49
51 Siknah Chehab 12 Dearborn2 21:32.55 50
52 Kelly Walblay 12 Livonia Franklin 21:35.96 51
53 Julie Hahn 10 Canton Plymouth 21:42.52 52
54 Allison Renko 10 Dearborn2 21:44.12 53
55 Constadina Manettas 11 Canton Plymouth 21:47.36 54
56 Randa Sakallah 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:55.92 55
57 Madeline Rombes 11 Ann Arbor Skyline 21:59.66 56
58 Nada Saghir 10 Dearborn Fordson 22:07.36 57
59 Kiaura Clark 10 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:10.09 58
60 Aerie Em 12 Ann Arbor Huron 22:11.30 59
61 Alex Hamlett 12 Westland John Glenn 22:33.44 60
62 Julia Young 9 Ann Arbor Skyline 22:48.36 61
63 Casey Butler 10 Westland John Glenn 23:02.64 62
64 Zeinab Almanfi 9 Dearborn2 23:19.48 63
65 Sophia Sareini 12 Dearborn Fordson 23:21.91 64
66 Chloe Haag 9 Dearborn2 23:22.88 65
67 Alyse Madej 12 Garden City 23:24.23 --
68 Danielle Stewart 12 Cass Technical 23:31.64 66
69 Taylor Ester 12 Cass Technical 23:46.77 67
70 Ravyn Baxter 12 Cass Technical 23:50.67 68
71 Christal Bell 12 Cass Technical 23:54.08 69
72 Caress Reid 9 Cass Technical 23:54.56 70
73 Kelsey Anderson 11 Dearborn2 23:59.33 71
74 Courtnie MacQuarrie 10 Westland John Glenn 24:06.50 72
75 Audra Flores 12 Westland John Glenn 24:12.78 73
76 Hamadi Askhar 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 24:28.08 74
77 Zahraa Zriek 9 Dearborn Fordson 24:35.69 75
78 Maya Eter 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 24:44.28 76
79 Houda Saghir 11 Dearborn Fordson 25:10.11 77
80 Deanna Yazzine 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 25:19.86 78
81 Rheana Allen 10 Westland John Glenn 25:49.22 79
82 Lorena Bali 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 25:58.94 80
83 Alayna Smith 12 Garden City 26:21.61 --
84 Franschesca Bello 12 Detroit Western Internati 26:26.95 --
85 Madisyn Gehr 10 Westland John Glenn 26:39.72 81
86 Amina Ammar 11 Dearborn Fordson 27:29.41 82
87 Jessica Bullion 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 27:33.03 83
88 Brianna Chambo 12 Garden City 28:07.81 --
89 Sarah Mokh 9 Dearborn Fordson 28:31.34 84
90 Athar Fawaz 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 31:31.72 85
91 Josie Maples 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 31:38.11 86
92 Symone Runels 9 Detroit Western Internati 31:58.64 --
93 Renasia Brown 11 Detroit Western Internati 35:44.34 --
94 Tyteana Mosley 9 Detroit Western Internati 35:46.20 --



D1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Livonia Franklin 79 1 10 13 25 30 40 51
Total Time: 1:38:21 Average: 19:40.28 1-5 Split: 2:11
2 Canton Salem 81 3 14 19 22 23 31 39
Total Time: 1:38:55 Average: 19:47.10 1-5 Split: 1:43
3 Dexter 90 12 16 17 21 24 27 29
Total Time: 1:39:52 Average: 19:58.42 1-5 Split: 44
4 Ann Arbor Huron 94 2 6 8 33 45 47 59
Total Time: 1:38:36 Average: 19:43.18 1-5 Split: 2:41
5 Livonia Churchill 111 7 9 26 34 35 44 46
Total Time: 1:40:001 Average: 20:00.15 1-5 Split: 1:42
6 Canton 116 4 15 28 32 37 42 49
Total Time: 1:40:28 Average: 20:05.68 1-5 Split: 1:57
7 Canton Plymouth 156 11 18 36 43 48 52 54
Total Time: 1:42:50 Average: 20:34.07 1-5 Split: 1:49
8 Ann Arbor Skyline 194 5 20 55 56 58 61 -
Total Time: 1:45:15 Average: 21:02.97 1-5 Split: 3:010
9 Dearborn2 272 41 50 53 63 65 71 -
Total Time: 1:51:01 Average: 22:12.28 1-5 Split: 2:21
10 Westland John Glenn 305 38 60 62 72 73 79 81
Total Time: 1:54:50 Average: 22:57.94 1-5 Split: 3:18
11 Cass Technical 340 66 67 68 69 70 - -
Total Time: 1:58:58 Average: 23:47.55 1-5 Split: 23
12 Dearborn Fordson 355 57 64 75 77 82 84 -
Total Time: 2:02:44 Average: 24:32.90 1-5 Split: 5:22
13 Dearborn Heights Crestwoo 391 74 76 78 80 83 85 86
Total Time: 2:08:04 Average: 25:36.84 1-5 Split: 3:05