MHSAA Cross Country Regional 4-1 at Woodhaven

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 4-1 at Woodhaven
Lake Erie Metropark, Rockwood, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


MHSAA Region 4-1 - 10/30/2010 4:57:32 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Austin Whitelaw 12 Monroe 15:05.20 1
2 Nick Kaiser 12 Temperance Bedford 15:30.20 2
3 Nicholas Renberg 11 Saline 15:41.10 3
4 Andrew Barnett 12 Saline 15:53.20 4
5 Dan Thompson 12 Temperance Bedford 16:08.70 5
6 Spencer Bishop 11 Saline 16:14.90 6
7 Adam Horace 11 Temperance Bedford 16:16.80 7
8 Abdullah Aljahmi 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:18.11 8
9 Grant Praschan 10 Saline 16:19.80 9
10 Jonathan Parker 11 Saline 16:24.90 10
11 David Torres 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:29.80 11
12 Cory Schoendorf 12 Temperance Bedford 16:37.90 12
13 Eddie Codrington 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:38.60 13
14 Zine Nassr 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:45.00 14
15 Tyler Addis 12 Monroe 16:45.40 15
16 Connor Phelps 11 Saline 16:48.70 16
17 Jacob Nye 11 Temperance Bedford 16:52.50 17
18 Jake Long 11 Belleville 16:55.60 18
19 Jeremy Rafter 10 Allen Park 16:56.80 19
20 Costa Willets 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:57.10 20
21 Nathan Martis 11 Saline 16:57.40 21
22 Cody Rowland 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 16:58.90 22
23 Max Shpilband 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:59.30 23
24 Josh Denney 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 16:59.80 24
25 Michael Peven 12 Monroe 17:00.30 25
26 Galen Burrell 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:00.70 26
27 Alex Lanstra 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:03.70 27
28 James Nelson 10 Temperance Bedford 17:06.10 28
29 John Adamovicz 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:08.50 29
30 Alex Holmes 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:11.50 30
31 Jacob Schweinsberg 12 Monroe 17:13.40 31
32 Ben Crane 11 Temperance Bedford 17:15.30 32
33 Ahron Gunn 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:17.80 33
34 Brandon Wolff 12 Southgate Anderson 17:20.20 34
35 Daniel Garza 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:22.50 35
36 Dean Brigham 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:28.00 36
37 Derek Brodie 11 Monroe 17:28.30 37
38 Conrad Schultz 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:29.70 38
39 Justin Malyn 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 17:31.10 39
40 Tony Simonton 11 Monroe 17:32.40 40
41 Bobby Webb 11 Allen Park 17:33.40 41
42 Tyler Leach 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:39.50 42
43 Andrew Kiczenski 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:41.00 43
44 Corey Crouch 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:48.10 44
45 Ryan Kusibab 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:50.20 45
46 Eric Schafer 12 Belleville 17:51.30 46
47 Brandon Lee 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:58.60 47
48 Michael Peruski 12 Monroe 18:07.20 48
49 Drake Davis 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:08.31 49
50 Jamal Fakih 12 Southgate Anderson 18:11.40 50
51 Curtis Raymond 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:13.80 51
52 Alex Goricki 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:14.10 52
53 Joshua Hoglin 12 Allen Park 18:15.00 53
54 Daniel Malcolm 10 Wayne Memorial 18:16.50 --
55 Scott Povish 11 Allen Park 18:19.00 54
56 Connor Garcia 11 Southgate Anderson 18:23.50 55
57 Robert Schultz 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:24.70 56
58 Nick Williams 11 Allen Park 18:27.00 57
59 matt Dziedzic 11 Belleville 18:27.50 58
60 Ossama Yahia 9 Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:30.10 59
61 Jason Obrycki-Smith 9 Allen Park 18:35.30 60
62 Ben Herrington 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:43.70 61
63 David Benoist 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:48.90 62
64 David Adamovicz 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:51.50 63
65 Cody Branch 12 Southgate Anderson 18:52.50 64
66 Austin Goricki 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:53.80 65
67 Kyle Bridges 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:57.20 66
68 Jacob Sell 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:02.60 67
69 Shauntez Johnson 11 Belleville 19:22.60 68
70 Anthony Carbonaro 11 Allen Park 19:40.80 69
71 Trevor Grudan 12 Taylor John F Kennedy 19:55.60 --
72 Adam Barber 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:58.80 70
73 Avery Barron 11 Wayne Memorial 20:03.40 --
74 Andrew Lieu 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 20:07.50 71
75 Lovell Phillips 12 Belleville 20:11.20 72
76 Marcus Williams 11 Southgate Anderson 20:36.21 73
77 Craig Skinner 11 Southgate Anderson 20:39.10 74
78 Alex Stegbauer 10 Southgate Anderson 20:45.50 75
79 Dan Akers 12 Belleville 22:54.60 76
80 Andrew Attard 9 Belleville 23:15.50 77



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Saline 32 3 4 6 9 10 16 21
Total Time: 1:20:34 Average: 16:06.78 1-5 Split: 44
2 Temperance Bedford 43 2 5 7 12 17 28 32
Total Time: 1:21:26 Average: 16:17.22 1-5 Split: 1:22
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 93 11 13 20 23 26 36 42
Total Time: 1:24:06 Average: 16:49.10 1-5 Split: 31
4 Monroe 109 1 15 25 31 37 40 48
Total Time: 1:23:33 Average: 16:42.52 1-5 Split: 2:23
5 Dearborn Edsel Ford 155 8 14 35 39 59 66 71
Total Time: 1:26:27 Average: 17:17.36 1-5 Split: 2:12
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 167 22 27 30 43 45 49 62
Total Time: 1:26:45 Average: 17:21.06 1-5 Split: 51
7 Brownstown Woodhaven 193 24 33 38 47 51 56 61
Total Time: 1:27:60 Average: 17:35.94 1-5 Split: 1:14
8 Allen Park 224 19 41 53 54 57 60 69
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.24 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 253 29 44 52 63 65 67 70
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.20 1-5 Split: 1:45
10 Belleville 262 18 46 58 68 72 76 77
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.64 1-5 Split: 3:16
11 Southgate Anderson 276 34 50 55 64 73 74 75
Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.76 1-5 Split: 3:16







MHSAA Region 4-1 - 10/30/2010 4:57:32 PM
Lake Erie Metro Park, Trenton, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Cummings 10 Saline 18:59.84 1
2 Amy Creutz 11 Saline 19:08.89 2
3 Rosanna Neuhausler 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:16.78 3
4 Ashley Nichols 10 Monroe 19:27.12 4
5 Marina Aguilera 11 Monroe 19:30.89 5
6 Riley Delben 9 Monroe 19:31.88 6
7 Amanda Zittleman 12 Temperance Bedford 19:33.71 7
8 Marina Geider 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:34.53 8
9 Mara VanSickle 10 Saline 19:38.16 9
10 Keely Falk 9 Monroe 19:38.46 10
11 Elianna Shwayder 9 Saline 19:43.02 11
12 Kelsey Calhoun 11 Temperance Bedford 19:45.20 12
13 Emily Reyst 10 Saline 19:48.00 13
14 Emily Czinski 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:49.80 14
15 Alicia Gillean 11 Monroe 19:50.98 15
16 Cara Smock 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:55.88 16
17 Kristin Green 10 Saline 19:57.45 17
18 Adela Myles 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:58.47 18
19 Amy Frankammea 10 Saline 19:59.08 19
20 Marquerite Erkkinen 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:00.02 20
21 Naomi Wilkin 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:02.02 21
22 Sara Ryan 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:06.31 22
23 Kourtney Osentoski 11 Temperance Bedford 20:11.31 23
24 Sarah Woolley 11 Dearborn Edsel Ford 20:14.25 24
25 Adriana Tzalel 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:17.88 25
26 Lauren Bules 10 Temperance Bedford 20:23.83 26
27 Cassie Breen 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:26.22 27
28 Emily Holmes 11 Temperance Bedford 20:30.73 28
29 Mariah Robinette 12 Temperance Bedford 20:33.35 29
30 Kim Ader 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:39.62 30
31 Kirsten Easton 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:51.33 31
32 Anne Redd 11 Temperance Bedford 21:05.27 32
33 Alexa Geider 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:07.53 33
34 Dakota Angileri 11 Southgate Anderson 21:10.20 34
35 Samantha Pendrick 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:15.64 35
36 Maricella Ruiz 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:21.38 36
37 Christine Lim 12 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:24.75 37
38 Paige Bork 10 Monroe 21:29.69 38
39 Sammy Rohrback 12 Belleville 21:33.53 39
40 Natalie Johnson 12 Monroe 21:36.85 40
41 Katherine Hoevet 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:50.36 41
42 Courtney Patterson 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:00.95 42
43 Mara Dornseifer 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:03.11 43
44 Tracy Shuryan 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:09.61 44
45 Mallory Nemeth 12 Allen Park 22:16.95 45
46 Brianna Schofield 10 Belleville 22:18.97 46
47 Jasmine Hardy 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:20.31 47
48 Emily Eccleton 9 Allen Park 22:23.70 48
49 Mallory McCormick 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 22:38.89 49
50 Ryann Patton 10 Belleville 22:49.36 50
51 Kaitlyn Sheets 11 Allen Park 22:53.67 51
52 Mary Roach 12 Ypsilanti 23:11.34 --
53 Mariah Jackson 12 Taylor John F Kennedy 23:12.91 --
54 Rebecca Michelski 10 Southgate Anderson 23:14.02 52
55 Hailey Lazarek 9 Allen Park 23:19.22 53
56 Emily Galloway 11 Allen Park 23:23.61 54
57 Lindsay Smith 10 Belleville 23:34.56 55
58 Kayla Smith 10 Southgate Anderson 23:36.53 56
59 Tinara Moore 9 Southgate Anderson 23:40.80 57
60 Jennifer Ferrante 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 23:41.94 58
61 Sara Mousseau 12 Taylor John F Kennedy 23:48.73 --
62 Alexis Guziel 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:53.20 59
63 Kira Crawley 9 Ypsilanti 23:57.59 --
64 Lissa Adamovicz 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:04.45 60
65 Whitney Hicks 11 Belleville 24:19.27 61
66 Kala Isham 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:27.45 62
67 Michelle Samson 12 Allen Park 24:31.16 63
68 Grace Clark 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 24:41.09 64
69 Olivia Heator 11 Ypsilanti 24:41.47 --
70 Megan Macek 9 Wayne Memorial 24:52.84 --
71 Sam Mall 9 Belleville 25:04.91 65
72 Kourtney Ford 11 Taylor John F Kennedy 25:24.86 --
73 Gessika Thurman 12 Belleville 25:28.58 66
74 Allison Range 11 Dearborn Edsel Ford 25:28.92 67
75 Chelsea Pingston 10 Southgate Anderson 25:33.42 68
76 Abbie Waidelich 9 Southgate Anderson 25:38.17 69
77 Nikia Taylor 11 Taylor John F Kennedy 25:45.45 --
78 Carneysha McGee 11 Ypsilanti 25:49.22 --
79 Chelsea Ravasani-asl 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 26:57.39 70
80 Lindsey Ravasani-Asl 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 28:54.27 71
81 Sydney Ball 10 Wayne Memorial 29:33.64 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Saline 36 1 2 9 11 13 17 19
Total Time: 1:37:18 Average: 19:27.59 1-5 Split: 48
2 Monroe 40 4 5 6 10 15 38 40
Total Time: 1:37:59 Average: 19:35.87 1-5 Split: 24
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 91 3 20 21 22 25 37 41
Total Time: 1:39:43 Average: 19:56.61 1-5 Split: 1:01
4 Temperance Bedford 96 7 12 23 26 28 29 32
Total Time: 1:40:25 Average: 20:04.96 1-5 Split: 57
5 Ypsilanti Lincoln 116 8 14 18 33 43 59 60
Total Time: 1:42:33 Average: 20:30.69 1-5 Split: 2:29
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 165 27 30 31 35 42 47 -
Total Time: 1:45:14 Average: 21:02.76 1-5 Split: 1:35
7 Wyandotte Roosevelt 207 16 36 44 49 62 64 -
Total Time: 1:50:33 Average: 22:06.65 1-5 Split: 4:32
8 Allen Park 251 45 48 51 53 54 63 -
Total Time: 1:54:17 Average: 22:51.43 1-5 Split: 1:07
9 Belleville 251 39 46 50 55 61 65 66
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.14 1-5 Split: 2:46
10 Southgate Anderson 267 34 52 56 57 68 69 -
Total Time: 1:57:15 Average: 23:27.00 1-5 Split: 4:23
11 Dearborn Edsel Ford 290 24 58 67 70 71 - -
Total Time: 2:05:17 Average: 25:03.36 1-5 Split: 8:40