MHSAA Cross Country Regional 3-1 at Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 3-1 at Portage West MS
Portage, MI
Hosted by Buchanan HS
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D1 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 18:51.0 6:05
2 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:10.7 6:11
3 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:32.8 6:18
4 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:33.4 6:18
5 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:34.2 6:18
6 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 19:36.5 6:19
7 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 19:37.5 6:19
8 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 19:41.9 6:21
9 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:54.5 6:25
10 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 19:59.1 6:26
11 Connor LaPres Okemos 9 20:00.4 6:27
12 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 20:02.1 6:27
13 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:07.1 6:29
14 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:07.4 6:29
15 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:09.7 6:30


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 48 HUDSONVILLE (19:48.4 99:01.7)
===========================================
1 2 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:10.7
2 3 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:32.8
3 8 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 19:41.9
4 17 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 20:15.9
5 18 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 20:20.4
6 ( 43) Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:27.6
7 ( 44) Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 21:31.1

2. 65 CALEDONIA (20:03.9 100:19.3)
===========================================
1 5 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:34.2
2 9 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:54.5
3 10 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 19:59.1
4 15 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:09.7
5 26 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 20:41.8
6 ( 37) Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 21:15.3
7 ( 58) Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 12 22:03.7

3. 91 GRAND LEDGE (20:19.6 101:37.7)
===========================================
1 4 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:33.4
2 12 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 20:02.1
3 14 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:07.4
4 16 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:14.8
5 45 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 21:40.0
6 ( 48) Anna Schlrntner Grand Ledge 11 21:45.8
7 ( 59) Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:05.0


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D1 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 429 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 18:51 6:05
2 446 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:11 6:11
3 447 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:33 6:18
4 434 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:34 6:18
5 421 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:35 6:18
6 424 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 19:37 6:19
7 499 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 19:38 6:19
8 450 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 19:42 6:21
9 422 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:55 6:25
10 418 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 20:00 6:26
11 489 Connor LaPres Okemos 9 20:01 6:27
12 437 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 20:03 6:27
13 410 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:08 6:29
14 435 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:08 6:29
15 423 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:10 6:30
16 432 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:15 6:31
17 449 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 20:16 6:32
18 445 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 20:21 6:33
19 470 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 20:23 6:34
20 487 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 20:26 6:35
21 488 Haley Crites Okemos 11 20:29 6:36
22 498 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 20:30 6:36
23 414 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:31 6:36
24 426 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 20:35 6:38
25 490 Stacey Li Okemos 10 20:36 6:38
26 419 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 20:42 6:40
27 468 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:51 6:43
28 493 Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 20:53 6:44
29 427 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 11 20:56 6:45
30 501 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 21:02 6:47
31 505 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 21:03 6:47
32 428 Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 21:10 6:49
33 500 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 21:11 6:50
34 441 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 21:14 6:50
35 430 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 21:15 6:51
36 507 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 21:16 6:51
37 420 Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 21:16 6:51
38 456 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 21:16 6:51
39 492 Paige McKeon Okemos 10 21:17 6:51
40 474 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 21:19 6:52
41 413 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:20 6:52
42 425 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 21:21 6:53
43 451 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:28 6:55
44 448 Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 21:32 6:56
45 433 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 21:40 6:59
46 415 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:44 7:00
47 439 Autumn Baker Holt 11 21:45 7:00
48 436 Anna Schlrntner Grand Ledge 11 21:46 7:01
49 491 Ye Li Okemos 9 21:47 7:01
50 412 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:53 7:03
51 494 Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 21:54 7:03
52 495 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 21:57 7:04
53 467 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:58 7:05
54 464 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 10 21:59 7:05
55 440 Amanda Becker Holt 10 22:00 7:05
56 504 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 22:00 7:05
57 416 Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:03 7:06
58 417 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 12 22:04 7:07
59 431 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:05 7:07
60 503 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 11 22:07 7:07
61 443 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 22:11 7:09
62 442 Karina Drachman Holt 12 22:19 7:11
63 479 Katie Murdoch Lansing Eastern 9 22:22 7:12
64 438 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 22:29 7:15
65 506 Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 22:31 7:15
66 497 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 22:33 7:16
67 465 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 11 22:35 7:16
68 502 Madison Henry Portage Northern 11 22:41 7:18
69 444 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 10 22:42 7:19
70 471 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:02 7:25
71 457 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 23:09 7:27
72 453 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 23:14 7:29
73 462 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 11 23:21 7:31
74 496 Helena Mills Portage Central 10 23:36 7:36
75 475 Brittney Cruz Lansing Eastern 11 23:37 7:37
76 463 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 11 23:51 7:41
77 472 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:56 7:43
78 454 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 24:00 7:44
79 459 Molly Boehme Kalamazoo Central 12 24:13 7:48
80 466 Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:41 7:57
81 478 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 12 25:57 8:22
82 452 Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 26:01 8:23
83 460 Phoebe Duisterhof Kalamazoo Central 12 26:09 8:25
84 477 Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 12 26:22 8:30
85 473 Amber Campbell Lansing Eastern 11 26:32 8:33
86 461 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 10 27:17 8:47
87 469 Viktoria Pashby Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:28 8:51
88 476 Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 11 27:56 9:00
89 485 Emmalee Seeger Lansing Everett 9 28:04 9:02
90 484 Estafania Santamaria Lansing Everett 11 28:41 9:14
91 481 Katie Fay Lansing Everett 99 28:47 9:16
92 486 Arianna Snead Lansing Everett 11 31:24 10:07
93 480 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 12 31:30 10:09
94 483 Elham Hejabiyan Lansing Everett 10 34:56 11:15
95 482 Kortnei Geunther Lansing Everett 12 37:27 12:04


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D1 Women



1. 48 HUDSONVILLE ( 19:49 1:39:03)
===========================================
1 2 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:11
2 3 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:33
3 8 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 19:42
4 17 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 20:16
5 18 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 20:21
6 ( 43) Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:28
7 ( 44) Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 21:32

2. 65 CALEDONIA ( 20:05 1:40:22)
===========================================
1 5 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:35
2 9 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:55
3 10 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 20:00
4 15 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:10
5 26 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 20:42
6 ( 37) Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 21:16
7 ( 58) Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 12 22:04

3. 91 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:20 1:41:40)
===========================================
1 4 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:34
2 12 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 20:03
3 14 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:08
4 16 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:15
5 45 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 21:40
6 ( 48) Anna Schlrntner Grand Ledge 11 21:46
7 ( 59) Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:05

4. 92 EAST KENTWOOD ( 20:14 1:41:09)
===========================================
1 1 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 18:51
2 6 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 19:37
3 24 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 20:35
4 29 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 11 20:56
5 32 Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 21:10
6 ( 35) Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 21:15
7 ( 42) Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 21:21

5. 105 OKEMOS ( 20:29 1:42:25)
===========================================
1 11 Connor LaPres Okemos 9 20:01
2 20 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 20:26
3 21 Haley Crites Okemos 11 20:29
4 25 Stacey Li Okemos 10 20:36
5 28 Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 20:53
6 ( 39) Paige McKeon Okemos 10 21:17
7 ( 49) Ye Li Okemos 9 21:47

6. 165 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:02 1:45:10)
===========================================
1 7 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 19:38
2 22 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 20:30
3 33 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 21:11
4 51 Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 21:54
5 52 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 21:57
6 ( 66) Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 22:33
7 ( 74) Helena Mills Portage Central 10 23:36

7. 173 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 21:08 1:45:36)
===========================================
1 13 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:08
2 23 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:31
3 41 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:20
4 46 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:44
5 50 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:53
6 ( 57) Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:03

8. 213 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:30 1:47:28)
===========================================
1 30 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 21:02
2 31 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 21:03
3 36 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 21:16
4 56 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 22:00
5 60 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 11 22:07
6 ( 65) Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 22:31
7 ( 68) Madison Henry Portage Northern 11 22:41

9. 246 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 22:02 1:50:10)
===========================================
1 19 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 20:23
2 27 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:51
3 53 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:58
4 70 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:02
5 77 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:56
6 ( 80) Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:41
7 ( 87) Viktoria Pashby Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:28

10. 259 HOLT ( 21:54 1:49:29)
===========================================
1 34 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 21:14
2 47 Autumn Baker Holt 11 21:45
3 55 Amanda Becker Holt 10 22:00
4 61 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 22:11
5 62 Karina Drachman Holt 12 22:19
6 ( 64) T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 22:29
7 ( 69) Brittany Swejkoski Holt 10 22:42

11. 341 JACKSON ( 23:32 1:57:40)
===========================================
1 38 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 21:16
2 71 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 23:09
3 72 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 23:14
4 78 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 24:00
5 82 Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 26:01

12. 343 LANSING EASTERN ( 23:56 1:59:37)
===========================================
1 40 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 21:19
2 63 Katie Murdoch Lansing Eastern 9 22:22
3 75 Brittney Cruz Lansing Eastern 11 23:37
4 81 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 12 25:57
5 84 Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 12 26:22
6 ( 85) Amber Campbell Lansing Eastern 11 26:32
7 ( 88) Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 11 27:56

13. 349 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 23:12 1:55:59)
===========================================
1 54 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 10 21:59
2 67 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 11 22:35
3 73 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 11 23:21
4 76 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 11 23:51
5 79 Molly Boehme Kalamazoo Central 12 24:13
6 ( 83) Phoebe Duisterhof Kalamazoo Central 12 26:09
7 ( 86) Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 10 27:17

14. 455 LANSING EVERETT ( 29:42 2:28:26)
===========================================
1 89 Emmalee Seeger Lansing Everett 9 28:04
2 90 Estafania Santamaria Lansing Everett 11 28:41
3 91 Katie Fay Lansing Everett 99 28:47
4 92 Arianna Snead Lansing Everett 11 31:24
5 93 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 12 31:30
6 ( 94) Elham Hejabiyan Lansing Everett 10 34:56
7 ( 95) Kortnei Geunther Lansing Everett 12 37:27



GRADE RESULTS - D1 Women
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Berends Hudsonville 9 19:10.7 6:11
2 Janey Berends Hudsonville 9 19:32.8 6:18
3 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 9 19:36.5 6:19
4 Ally Peirce Portage Central 9 19:37.5 6:19
5 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 9 19:59.1 6:26
6 Connor LaPres Okemos 9 20:00.4 6:27
7 Danielle Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 20:02.1 6:27
8 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 9 20:07.4 6:29
9 Abby Berends Hudsonville 9 20:20.4 6:33
10 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 9 21:14.3 6:51
11 Bianca Postema Caledonia 9 21:15.3 6:51
12 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:43.3 7:00
13 Ye Li Okemos 9 21:47.0 7:01
14 Katie Murdoch Lansing Eastern 9 22:21.8 7:12
15 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:56.0 7:43
16 Viktoria Pashby Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:27.3 8:51
17 Emmalee Seeger Lansing Everett 9 28:03.5 9:02

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 10 19:34.2 6:18
2 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 10 19:41.9 6:21
3 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 10 20:14.8 6:31
4 Stacey Li Okemos 10 20:35.4 6:38
5 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:50.7 6:43
6 Roxanne Raven Okemos 10 20:52.2 6:44
7 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 10 21:15.1 6:51
8 Paige McKeon Okemos 10 21:16.2 6:51
9 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:52.7 7:03
10 Riley Bergman Portage Central 10 21:57.0 7:04
11 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 10 21:58.7 7:05
12 Amanda Becker Holt 10 21:59.2 7:05
13 Gabriella Niestrath Portage Northern 10 21:59.5 7:05
14 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 10 22:28.5 7:15
15 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 10 22:41.1 7:19
16 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:01.4 7:25
17 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 10 23:13.8 7:29
18 Helena Mills Portage Central 10 23:35.3 7:36
19 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 10 23:59.5 7:44
20 Madelyn Bellew Jackson 10 26:00.7 8:23
21 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 10 27:17.0 8:47
22 Elham Hejabiyan Lansing Everett 10 34:55.9 11:15

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:07.1 6:29
2 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 11 20:25.5 6:35
3 Haley Crites Okemos 11 20:28.6 6:36
4 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 11 20:55.7 6:45
5 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 11 21:01.7 6:47
6 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 11 21:02.1 6:47
7 Casey Westveeer East Kentwood 11 21:09.2 6:49
8 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 11 21:21.0 6:53
9 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 11 21:27.6 6:55
10 Julia Berends Hudsonville 11 21:31.1 6:56
11 Jordan Hooks Grand Ledge 11 21:40.0 6:59
12 Autumn Baker Holt 11 21:44.4 7:00
13 Anna Schlrntner Grand Ledge 11 21:45.8 7:01
14 Essi Anttila Portage Central 11 21:54.0 7:03
15 Colleen Burkhardt Grand Ledge 11 22:05.0 7:07
16 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 11 22:06.5 7:07
17 Janie Sell Portage Northern 11 22:30.9 7:15
18 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 11 22:34.4 7:16
19 Madison Henry Portage Northern 11 22:40.5 7:18
20 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 11 23:21.0 7:31
21 Brittney Cruz Lansing Eastern 11 23:36.9 7:37
22 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 11 23:50.6 7:41
23 Ayaka Abe Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:40.9 7:57
24 Amber Campbell Lansing Eastern 11 26:31.9 8:33
25 Dominique Edwards Lansing Eastern 11 27:55.5 9:00
26 Estafania Santamaria Lansing Everett 11 28:40.4 9:14
27 Arianna Snead Lansing Everett 11 31:23.3 10:07

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 12 18:51.0 6:05
2 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 12 19:33.4 6:18
3 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 12 19:54.5 6:25
4 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 12 20:09.7 6:30
5 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 12 20:15.9 6:32
6 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 20:22.8 6:34
7 Karen Jones Portage Central 12 20:29.4 6:36
8 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:30.2 6:36
9 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 12 20:34.3 6:38
10 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 12 20:41.8 6:40
11 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 12 21:11.0 6:50
12 Sally Carrasco Holt 12 21:13.3 6:50
13 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 12 21:15.7 6:51
14 Kelly Christopherson Lansing Eastern 12 21:18.2 6:52
15 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:19.1 6:52
16 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:57.7 7:05
17 Seara Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:02.3 7:06
18 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 12 22:03.7 7:07
19 Brooke Smythe Holt 12 22:10.3 7:09
20 Karina Drachman Holt 12 22:18.2 7:11
21 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 12 22:32.6 7:16
22 Nicole Rando Jackson 12 23:08.3 7:27
23 Molly Boehme Kalamazoo Central 12 24:12.2 7:48
24 Indiya Jones Lansing Eastern 12 25:56.8 8:22
25 Phoebe Duisterhof Kalamazoo Central 12 26:08.8 8:25
26 Laura Hundt Lansing Eastern 12 26:22.0 8:30
27 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 12 31:29.5 10:09
28 Kortnei Geunther Lansing Everett 12 37:26.8 12:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com






STATE FINALIST RESULTS - D1 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


*** STATE FINALISTS - INDIVIDUAL ***

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:21.1 5:16
2 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:37.3 5:21
3 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:43.3 5:23
4 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:47.0 5:25
5 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:53.6 5:27
6 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:57.1 5:28
7 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:57.7 5:28
8 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:58.1 5:28
9 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.5 5:28
10 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.7 5:28
11 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:58.9 5:28
12 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:00.4 5:29
13 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:02.7 5:30
14 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 17:06.9 5:31
15 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 17:09.3 5:32


*** STATE FINALISTS - TEAM ***


1. 70 OKEMOS (17:08.1 85:40.5)
===========================================
1 7 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:57.7
2 14 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 17:06.9
3 15 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 17:09.3
4 16 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:10.8
5 18 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:15.8
6 ( 20) Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:22.3
7 ( 39) Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 18:03.3

2. 85 CALEDONIA (17:17.1 86:25.3)
===========================================
1 2 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:37.3
2 17 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:15.5
3 19 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:22.0
4 22 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:31.7
5 25 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:38.8
6 ( 34) Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:54.4
7 ( 42) Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:06.0

3. 89 PORTAGE CENTRAL (17:16.5 86:22.5)
===========================================
1 1 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:21.1
2 5 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:53.6
3 21 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:30.7
4 27 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:41.7
5 35 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:55.4
6 ( 44) Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:09.9


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D1 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================ ===== ===== =====
1 96 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:22 5:16
2 17 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:38 5:21
3 45 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:44 5:23
4 31 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:47 5:25
5 95 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:54 5:27
6 24 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:58 5:28
7 90 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:58 5:28
8 7 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:59 5:28
9 56 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:59 5:28
10 60 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:59 5:28
11 101 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:59 5:28
12 52 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:01 5:29
13 22 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:03 5:30
14 84 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 17:07 5:31
15 85 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 17:10 5:32
16 86 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:11 5:32
17 15 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:16 5:34
18 88 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:16 5:34
19 20 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:22 5:36
20 87 Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:23 5:36
21 91 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:31 5:39
22 14 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:32 5:39
23 33 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 12 17:34 5:40
24 30 Austin Rios Grand Ledge 10 17:37 5:41
25 16 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:39 5:41
26 43 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 17:41 5:42
27 92 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:42 5:42
28 37 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 17:44 5:43
29 103 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 17:44 5:43
30 48 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 17:46 5:43
31 10 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:48 5:44
32 36 Patrick Carrier Holt 11 17:52 5:45
33 58 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 17:53 5:46
34 19 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:55 5:46
35 97 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:56 5:47
36 46 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 17:56 5:47
37 47 Evan Mcdowell Hudsonville 12 18:00 5:48
38 104 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 18:02 5:49
39 89 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 18:04 5:49
40 27 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 18:04 5:49
41 41 Matt Snay Holt 11 18:05 5:49
42 18 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:06 5:50
43 62 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 18:07 5:50
44 94 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:10 5:51
45 21 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 18:13 5:52
46 34 Dylan Wedley Grand Ledge 12 18:13 5:52
47 44 Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 18:13 5:52
48 63 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:15 5:53
49 32 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 10 18:15 5:53
50 26 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 18:16 5:53
51 80 Jordan Walker Lansing Everett 12 18:18 5:54
52 38 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 18:20 5:54
53 59 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 12 18:20 5:54
54 28 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 11 18:23 5:55
55 39 Miles Ranke Holt 12 18:27 5:57
56 100 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 9 18:30 5:58
57 25 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 18:32 5:58
58 98 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 18:33 5:59
59 51 Chris Flint Jackson 12 18:33 5:59
60 50 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 18:35 5:59
61 42 Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 18:38 6:00
62 102 Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 18:41 6:01
63 13 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:46 6:03
64 29 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 10 18:46 6:03
65 75 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 10 18:51 6:04
66 35 Chris Gillespie Holt 10 18:56 6:06
67 73 Richard Meredith Lansing Eastern 10 18:58 6:07
68 57 Spencer Henning Kalamazoo Central 9 19:10 6:11
69 23 Alex Brown East Kentwood 11 19:13 6:11
70 65 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:14 6:12
71 99 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 19:16 6:13
72 9 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:21 6:14
73 40 Everett Rawlings Holt 11 19:21 6:14
74 55 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 19:21 6:14
75 54 Reed Walker Jackson 12 19:22 6:14
76 53 Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 19:28 6:16
77 49 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 19:32 6:18
78 83 Robert Tarpley Lansing Everett 12 19:48 6:23
79 11 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:51 6:24
80 66 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:57 6:26
81 77 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 10 20:01 6:27
82 12 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:09 6:29
83 8 Sam Kush Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:30 6:36
84 61 Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 20:35 6:38
85 67 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:36 6:38
86 74 Hai Nguyen Lansing Eastern 10 20:46 6:41
87 81 T.J. Wills Lansing Everett 10 21:00 6:46
88 68 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:05 6:47
89 69 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:23 6:53
90 1 Mohamed Albagamj Battle Creek Central 9 21:29 6:55
91 78 Ryan Locke Lansing Everett 10 21:29 6:55
92 72 Brian King Lansing Eastern 9 21:52 7:03
93 3 Steven Jones Battle Creek Central 9 22:32 7:15
94 79 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 11 22:53 7:22
95 64 Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:02 7:25
96 82 Edward Young Lansing Everett 12 23:28 7:34
97 4 Trey McDonald Battle Creek Central 12 24:02 7:44
98 2 Jalen Bogan Battle Creek Central 9 24:30 7:53
99 76 Ryan Sullivan Lansing Eastern 9 26:12 8:26
100 71 Zachary Cruz Lansing Eastern 9 28:03 9:02
101 70 Michael Brown Lansing Eastern 9 28:48 9:17


MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
TEAM RESULTS - D1 Men



1. 70 OKEMOS ( 17:09 1:25:42)
===========================================
1 7 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:58
2 14 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 17:07
3 15 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 17:10
4 16 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:11
5 18 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:16
6 ( 20) Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:23
7 ( 39) Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 18:04

2. 85 CALEDONIA ( 17:18 1:26:27)
===========================================
1 2 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:38
2 17 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:16
3 19 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:22
4 22 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:32
5 25 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:39
6 ( 34) Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:55
7 ( 42) Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:06

3. 89 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:17 1:26:25)
===========================================
1 1 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:22
2 5 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:54
3 21 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:31
4 27 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:42
5 35 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:56
6 ( 44) Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:10

4. 132 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:38 1:28:07)
===========================================
1 3 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:44
2 26 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 17:41
3 30 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 17:46
4 36 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 17:56
5 37 Evan Mcdowell Hudsonville 12 18:00
6 ( 47) Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 18:13
7 ( 61) Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 18:38

5. 146 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:42 1:28:26)
===========================================
1 4 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:47
2 23 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 12 17:34
3 24 Austin Rios Grand Ledge 10 17:37
4 46 Dylan Wedley Grand Ledge 12 18:13
5 49 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 10 18:15
6 ( 54) Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 11 18:23
7 ( 64) Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 10 18:46

6. 148 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:40 1:28:18)
===========================================
1 9 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:59
2 10 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:59
3 33 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 17:53
4 43 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 18:07
5 53 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 12 18:20
6 ( 68) Spencer Henning Kalamazoo Central 9 19:10
7 ( 84) Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 20:35

7. 154 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:43 1:28:34)
===========================================
1 6 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:58
2 13 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:03
3 40 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 18:04
4 45 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 18:13
5 50 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 18:16
6 ( 57) Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 18:32
7 ( 69) Alex Brown East Kentwood 11 19:13

8. 192 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:58 1:29:48)
===========================================
1 11 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:59
2 29 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 17:44
3 38 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 18:02
4 56 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 9 18:30
5 58 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 18:33
6 ( 62) Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 18:41
7 ( 71) Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 19:16

9. 208 HOLT ( 18:06 1:30:28)
===========================================
1 28 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 17:44
2 32 Patrick Carrier Holt 11 17:52
3 41 Matt Snay Holt 11 18:05
4 52 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 18:20
5 55 Miles Ranke Holt 12 18:27
6 ( 66) Chris Gillespie Holt 10 18:56
7 ( 73) Everett Rawlings Holt 11 19:21

10. 253 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 18:33 1:32:45)
===========================================
1 8 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:59
2 31 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:48
3 63 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:46
4 72 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:21
5 79 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:51
6 ( 82) Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:09
7 ( 83) Sam Kush Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:30

11. 280 JACKSON ( 18:35 1:32:52)
===========================================
1 12 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:01
2 59 Chris Flint Jackson 12 18:33
3 60 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 18:35
4 74 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 19:21
5 75 Reed Walker Jackson 12 19:22
6 ( 76) Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 19:28
7 ( 77) Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 19:32

12. 371 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 19:50 1:39:07)
===========================================
1 48 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:15
2 70 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:14
3 80 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:57
4 85 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:36
5 88 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:05
6 ( 89) Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:23
7 ( 93) Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:02

13. 387 LANSING EVERETT ( 20:08 1:40:36)
===========================================
1 51 Jordan Walker Lansing Everett 12 18:18
2 78 Robert Tarpley Lansing Everett 12 19:48
3 81 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 10 20:01
4 87 T.J. Wills Lansing Everett 10 21:00
5 90 Ryan Locke Lansing Everett 10 21:29
6 ( 92) Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 11 22:53
7 ( 94) Edward Young Lansing Everett 12 23:28

14. 404 LANSING EASTERN ( 21:20 1:46:39)
===========================================
1 65 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 10 18:51
2 67 Richard Meredith Lansing Eastern 10 18:58
3 86 Hai Nguyen Lansing Eastern 10 20:46
4 91 Brian King Lansing Eastern 9 21:52
5 95 Ryan Sullivan Lansing Eastern 9 26:12
6 ( 96) Zachary Cruz Lansing Eastern 9 28:03
7 ( 97) Michael Brown Lansing Eastern 9 28:48



GRADE RESULTS - D1 Men
MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 1-3; 2-12; 3-22; 4-32
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 David McKinley Okemos 9 17:15.8 5:34
2 Daniel Kroth Okemos 9 17:22.3 5:36
3 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:47.9 5:44
4 Evan Williams Portage Northern 9 18:01.8 5:49
5 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 9 18:29.4 5:58
6 Spencer Henning Kalamazoo Central 9 19:09.9 6:11
7 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:13.9 6:12
8 Louis Mitchell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:56.5 6:26
9 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:23.0 6:53
10 Mohamed Albagamj Battle Creek Central 9 21:28.6 6:55
11 Brian King Lansing Eastern 9 21:51.4 7:03
12 Steven Jones Battle Creek Central 9 22:31.5 7:15
13 Jalen Bogan Battle Creek Central 9 24:29.5 7:53
14 Ryan Sullivan Lansing Eastern 9 26:11.8 8:26
15 Zachary Cruz Lansing Eastern 9 28:02.1 9:02
16 Michael Brown Lansing Eastern 9 28:47.8 9:17

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 10 16:43.3 5:23
2 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 10 17:02.7 5:30
3 Ben Greaves Portage Central 10 17:30.7 5:39
4 Austin Rios Grand Ledge 10 17:36.7 5:41
5 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 10 17:44.0 5:43
6 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 10 17:45.3 5:43
7 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 17:55.8 5:47
8 Jake Rossman Caledonia 10 18:06.0 5:50
9 Zach Stoner Portage Central 10 18:09.9 5:51
10 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 10 18:14.8 5:53
11 Andrew Middleton Holt 10 18:19.5 5:54
12 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 10 18:32.8 5:59
13 Tony Deagostino Jackson 10 18:34.6 5:59
14 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:45.1 6:03
15 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 10 18:45.7 6:03
16 Shawn Sparks Lansing Eastern 10 18:50.8 6:04
17 Chris Gillespie Holt 10 18:55.5 6:06
18 Richard Meredith Lansing Eastern 10 18:57.9 6:07
19 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 10 19:15.9 6:13
20 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 10 19:20.9 6:14
21 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:50.3 6:24
22 Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 10 20:00.8 6:27
23 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:35.8 6:38
24 Hai Nguyen Lansing Eastern 10 20:45.5 6:41
25 T.J. Wills Lansing Everett 10 20:59.7 6:46
26 Ryan Locke Lansing Everett 10 21:29.0 6:55

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 11 16:37.3 5:21
2 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 11 16:58.1 5:28
3 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 11 16:58.9 5:28
4 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 11 17:00.4 5:29
5 Seph Dabrowski Okemos 11 17:06.9 5:31
6 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 11 17:40.9 5:42
7 Patrick Carrier Holt 11 17:51.2 5:45
8 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 17:52.4 5:46
9 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 11 18:03.3 5:49
10 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 11 18:03.8 5:49
11 Matt Snay Holt 11 18:04.3 5:49
12 Mac Bosch East Kentwood 11 18:12.1 5:52
13 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:14.2 5:53
14 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 11 18:22.3 5:55
15 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 11 18:31.5 5:58
16 Nick Penn Portage Northern 11 18:40.9 6:01
17 Alex Brown East Kentwood 11 19:12.3 6:11
18 Everett Rawlings Holt 11 19:20.4 6:14
19 Guerin Rowland Jackson 11 19:27.4 6:16
20 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 11 19:31.7 6:18
21 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:08.2 6:29
22 Sam Kush Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:29.5 6:36
23 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:04.4 6:47
24 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 11 22:53.0 7:22

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ============================ ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Warner Portage Central 12 16:21.1 5:16
2 Chase Skinner Grand Ledge 12 16:47.0 5:25
3 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 12 16:53.6 5:27
4 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 12 16:57.1 5:28
5 Carson Schaefer Okemos 12 16:57.7 5:28
6 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.5 5:28
7 Anderson Lee Kalamazoo Central 12 16:58.7 5:28
8 Tyler Fisk Okemos 12 17:09.3 5:32
9 Jordan Johnson Okemos 12 17:10.8 5:32
10 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:15.5 5:34
11 Evan Zych Caledonia 12 17:22.0 5:36
12 Joel Dennison Caledonia 12 17:31.7 5:39
13 Josh Vaillancourt Grand Ledge 12 17:33.9 5:40
14 Matthew Farhadi Caledonia 12 17:38.8 5:41
15 Matt King Portage Central 12 17:41.7 5:42
16 Zach Hodgman Holt 12 17:43.4 5:43
17 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 12 17:54.4 5:46
18 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 12 17:55.4 5:47
19 Evan Mcdowell Hudsonville 12 17:59.5 5:48
20 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 12 18:06.2 5:50
21 Dylan Wedley Grand Ledge 12 18:12.3 5:52
22 Jacob Green Hudsonville 12 18:12.9 5:52
23 Tony Geren East Kentwood 12 18:16.0 5:53
24 Jordan Walker Lansing Everett 12 18:17.2 5:54
25 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19.8 5:54
26 Miles Ranke Holt 12 18:26.8 5:57
27 Chris Flint Jackson 12 18:32.9 5:59
28 Joel Bradt Hudsonville 12 18:37.1 6:00
29 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:20.1 6:14
30 Reed Walker Jackson 12 19:21.4 6:14
31 Robert Tarpley Lansing Everett 12 19:48.0 6:23
32 Garrett Robinson Kalamazoo Central 12 20:34.5 6:38
33 Ricardo Escamilla Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:01.1 7:25
34 Edward Young Lansing Everett 12 23:27.6 7:34
35 Trey McDonald Battle Creek Central 12 24:01.3 7:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com