MHSAA Cross Country Regional 2-1 at Allendale

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 2-1 at Allendale
Allendale, MI
Hosted by Allendale & West Catholic HS
Provided by Michigan Cross Country


Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI

D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Joe Duff 12 Grand Haven 16:10.4 1
2 Jeff Bajema 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16:19.0 2
3 Spencer Gerber 12 Rockford 16:26.0 3
4 Tim Woodcock 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 16:36.5 4
5 Ryan Duff 11 Grand Haven 16:40.0 5
6 Stephen Rich 12 Holland West Ottawa 16:49.3 6
7 Blake Bitner 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16:52.6 7
8 Matt Moss 11 Traverse City Central 16:54.1 8
9 Matt Kulka 12 Traverse City West 16:54.4 9
10 Schalk Vanniekerk 11 Grand Haven 16:55.0 10
11 Russ Werra 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16:56.9 11
12 Devon Liu 12 Rockford 16:58.3 12
13 Zach Zandbergen 12 Grandville 17:03.4 13
14 Sebby Kucera 12 Traverse City West 17:08.4 14
15 Jonah Laursen 11 Traverse City West 17:13.9 15
16 Austin Benoit 10 Rockford 17:15.0 16
17 Adam Winebarger 12 Grand Haven 17:15.3 17
18 Hunter Swogger 11 Traverse City West 17:15.8 18
19 Steven Ek 12 Rockford 17:18.0 19
20 Kieran Hall 10 Traverse City West 17:20.0 20
21 Josh Rose 10 Traverse City Central 17:21.9 21
22 Casey Aman 10 Rockford 17:22.1 22
23 Justin Pipple 10 Grand Haven 17:24.6 23
24 Chris Coles 10 Rockford 17:28.3 24
25 Tim Honick 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17:34.2 25
26 Adam Waggoner 11 Traverse City Central 17:35.1 26
27 Dustin Wilson 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:36.4 27
28 Brad Clark 11 Traverse City West 17:37.4 28
29 Micah Martin 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17:38.1 29
30 Dylan Tarr 11 Grand Haven 17:39.4 30
31 Cody Freeman 10 Grandville 17:42.1 31
32 Dan Poindexter 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17:42.7 32
33 Alex Cramer 11 Grand Haven 17:46.2 33
34 Cam Marshall 10 Traverse City Central 17:47.8 34
35 Drew Woznick 10 Rockford 17:48.6 35
36 Kyle Niewiada 11 Grandville 17:53.2 36
37 Tyler Babinec 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:55.7 37
38 Austin Kammeraad 11 Holland West Ottawa 17:56.9 38
39 Travis Sisocsky 10 Grandville 17:58.9 39
40 Ahmed Elmi 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:01.5 40
41 Johnny Ackley 10 Traverse City Central 18:02.3 41
42 Drew Dancer 12 Traverse City Central 18:03.9 42
43 Devin Joslin 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:04.4 43
44 Andrew Bruning 10 Traverse City Central 18:07.4 44
45 Sean Hall 10 Traverse City West 18:09.5 45
46 Jared Holmberg 12 Muskegon 18:11.0 46
47 Stephen Crompton 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:15.5 47
48 Matt Smyk 10 Holland West Ottawa 18:21.5 48
49 Carlos Arvizu 12 Holland West Ottawa 18:23.4 49
50 Danny Hansen 11 Greenville 18:25.3 50
51 Adam Henry 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 18:26.6 51
52 Braden Marks 11 Muskegon 18:27.0 52
53 Justin Jewell 12 Jenison 18:29.3 53
54 Will Moench 10 Holland West Ottawa 18:32.0 54
55 Cass Millenbach 9 Grandville 18:36.1 55
56 Gabe Lundgren 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:38.3 56
57 Nick Strait 10 Jenison 18:38.7 57
58 Cory Kelley 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:44.5 58
59 Cameron Vredeveld 12 Jenison 18:49.6 59
60 Kameron Peel 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:50.0 60
61 Tejesh Patel 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:52.5 61
62 Matt Devree 10 Jenison 18:53.8 62
63 Chris Swaggerty 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:54.9 63
64 Hunter Elbern 11 Grandville 18:56.0 64
65 Jose Rodriguez 12 Muskegon 18:56.5 65
66 Chris Jacobsen 9 Greenville 18:59.4 66
67 Ben Partridge 11 Lowell 18:59.9 --
68 Austin Hoekstra 9 Jenison 19:01.0 67
69 Evan Harrison 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:03.9 68
70 Tom McPhail 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:04.6 69
71 Kyle Reamer 10 Greenville 19:04.9 70
72 Gary Thompson 11 Muskegon 19:08.0 71
73 Josh Hill 10 Jenison 19:10.4 72
74 Graham Colligan 12 Muskegon 19:12.3 73
75 Angus Markus 9 Jenison 19:17.3 74
76 Mitch Hrnyak 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:18.5 75
77 Kyle Pawlowski 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:20.0 76
78 Quinton Callahan 10 Greenville 19:20.5 77
79 John Mark 10 Lowell 19:24.8 --
80 Colin McQuone 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:31.8 78
81 Ernesto Gutierrez 10 Muskegon 19:34.4 79
82 Jared Downing 9 Greenville 19:42.8 80
83 Nate Harris 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:47.2 81
84 Stephen Vaughn 11 Grandville 19:50.1 82
85 Jorgen Chapin 11 Greenville 19:51.2 83
86 Sage Heiss 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 19:51.4 84
87 Pat Taylor 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:54.3 85
88 Jacob Baker 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:56.8 86
89 Lucas Johnson 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:59.7 87
90 Allen Hansen 11 Greenville 20:02.0 88
91 Max Bultman 10 Grand Rapids Union 20:10.3 89
92 Colin McLaughlin 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 20:19.6 90
93 Devin Husted -4 Grand Rapids Union 20:28.5 91
94 Brandon Milanoski -4 Grand Rapids Union 20:39.2 92
95 Ishigaki Taiga 11 Muskegon 20:46.6 93
96 Gereld Pitsch 12 Grand Rapids Union 21:05.0 94
97 Jon Wyckoff 9 Lowell 21:19.4 --
98 Desmond Smith 11 Grand Rapids Union 21:50.0 95
99 Marshall King 11 Grand Rapids Union 22:03.2 96
100 Scott Vanoosten 10 Lowell 22:18.5 --
101 Austin VanZyll 9 Grand Rapids Union 23:35.6 97



D1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Haven 56 1 5 10 17 23 30 33
Total Time: 1:24:25 Average: 16:53.03 1-5 Split: 1:14
2 Rockford 72 3 12 16 19 22 24 35
Total Time: 1:25:19 Average: 17:03.85 1-5 Split: 56
3 Traverse City West 76 9 14 15 18 20 28 45
Total Time: 1:25:52 Average: 17:10.45 1-5 Split: 26
4 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 81 2 7 11 29 32 58 63
Total Time: 1:25:29 Average: 17:05.85 1-5 Split: 1:24
5 Traverse City Central 130 8 21 26 34 41 42 44
Total Time: 1:27:41 Average: 17:32.22 1-5 Split: 1:08
6 Holland West Ottawa 156 6 27 37 38 48 49 54
Total Time: 1:28:40 Average: 17:43.93 1-5 Split: 1:32
7 Grandville 174 13 31 36 39 55 64 82
Total Time: 1:29:13 Average: 17:50.69 1-5 Split: 1:33
8 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 267 25 43 60 61 78 81 -
Total Time: 1:32:53 Average: 18:34.52 1-5 Split: 1:58
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 281 40 47 51 68 75 84 90
Total Time: 1:33:06 Average: 18:37.16 1-5 Split: 1:17
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 290 4 56 69 76 85 86 87
Total Time: 1:33:33 Average: 18:42.69 1-5 Split: 3:18
11 Jenison 298 53 57 59 62 67 72 74
Total Time: 1:33:52 Average: 18:46.43 1-5 Split: 32
12 Muskegon 307 46 52 65 71 73 79 93
Total Time: 1:33:55 Average: 18:46.92 1-5 Split: 1:01
13 Greenville 343 50 66 70 77 80 83 88
Total Time: 1:35:33 Average: 19:06.54 1-5 Split: 1:18
14 Grand Rapids Union 461 89 91 92 94 95 96 97
Total Time: 1:44:13 Average: 20:50.57 1-5 Split: 1:40







Allendale-WC Regional - All Divisions - 10/30/2010 12:42:19 AM
Allendale High School, Allendale, MI


D1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sammy Mondry 10 Grandville 18:39.5 1
2 Claire Borchers 9 Grand Haven 18:57.8 2
3 Taylor Manett 11 Rockford 18:60.0 3
4 Catie Rietsema 12 Rockford 19:09.4 4
5 Jane Hawks 11 Rockford 19:21.0 5
6 Laura Addison 12 Grand Haven 19:28.7 6
7 Miranda Belcher 11 Traverse City Central 19:31.3 7
8 Samantha Ehle 12 Traverse City Central 19:42.6 8
9 Aimee Marsh 12 Traverse City Central 19:47.3 9
10 Lauren Marsh 9 Traverse City Central 19:48.2 10
11 Cristina Perez 12 Grand Haven 19:52.1 11
12 Marcy Marek 11 Traverse City West 19:59.8 12
13 Ellie Leonard 9 Jenison 20:01.4 13
14 Sawyer Rocheleau 11 Rockford 20:01.6 14
15 Allison VanPatten 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20:02.2 15
16 Rachael Favela 11 Traverse City West 20:10.5 16
17 Clancey Hawke 11 Traverse City West 20:14.4 17
18 Jordan Vickery 10 Rockford 20:16.1 18
19 Natalie Myers 12 Grand Haven 20:19.0 19
20 Anna Bos 12 Rockford 20:20.3 20
21 Lila Dreves 10 Traverse City Central 20:26.2 21
22 Mary Bogardus 11 Grandville 20:29.7 22
23 Chandra Sweich 10 Jenison 20:31.8 23
24 Allison Hazy 12 Rockford 20:32.7 24
25 Julia Stock 11 Grand Haven 20:33.2 25
26 Priscilla Vanheest 11 Grand Haven 20:34.9 26
27 Kaylee VanDommelen 12 Traverse City West 20:36.5 27
28 Molly Peregrine 9 Traverse City Central 20:39.1 28
29 Katie Gabier 11 Jenison 20:54.4 29
30 Jessica Krantz 12 Traverse City Central 20:54.6 30
31 Elly Vredevoogd 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 20:59.5 31
32 Jessica Graves 9 Lowell 21:01.9 32
33 Olivia Howard 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:09.2 33
34 Miranda Downing 12 Greenville 21:16.4 34
35 Kayla Crawford 11 Muskegon 21:19.8 35
36 Carlie Snoap 10 Grandville 21:26.0 36
37 Hilary Rohlman 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:26.3 37
38 Kristi King 11 Grand Haven 21:26.5 38
39 Kallie Holzhueter 12 Lowell 21:26.9 39
40 Chelse VanSpronsen 9 Jenison 21:28.8 40
41 Raychel Figurski 11 Grandville 21:29.9 41
42 Hannah Rickard 12 Traverse City West 21:30.4 42
43 Rachael Walters 9 Lowell 21:31.2 43
44 Madie Fisher 10 Grandville 21:31.7 44
45 Kayla Green 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:33.2 45
46 Julie VanDeRiet 9 Holland West Ottawa 21:42.6 46
47 Elin Thorlund 12 Greenville 21:44.3 47
48 Emma Milek 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:46.4 48
49 Julia Hansen 9 Greenville 21:47.0 49
50 Krista Brandel 11 Muskegon 21:47.2 50
51 Megan Versen 10 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21:48.3 51
52 Svetla Walsh 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:52.0 52
53 Camryn Hamstra 9 Jenison 21:52.7 53
54 McKenzie Richardson 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:53.0 54
55 Macy Gilmore 12 Greenville 21:56.2 55
56 Rebekah Betts 10 Lowell 21:57.8 56
57 Diana Zscherper 12 Jenison 22:03.4 57
58 Jamie Barnes 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:08.1 58
59 Lauren Pelkey 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:09.8 59
60 Danielle Brzezinski 12 Traverse City West 22:11.0 60
61 Hannah Maciejewski 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22:11.9 61
62 Alyssa Shepard 11 Holland West Ottawa 22:13.4 62
63 Karis Dilly 11 Lowell 22:13.9 63
64 Allix Miller 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22:16.5 64
65 Amanda Peskin 9 Jenison 22:16.9 65
66 Emily Martinie 12 Holland West Ottawa 22:17.7 66
67 Maegen Wallaker 11 Holland West Ottawa 22:18.4 67
68 Megan Huettner 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:18.8 68
69 Jacqueline Pardee 9 Traverse City West 22:20.5 69
70 Tyler Jansma 12 Holland West Ottawa 22:21.6 70
71 Leah McQuone 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22:22.4 71
72 Karina Cooke 11 Holland West Ottawa 22:24.5 72
73 Abbie Dryfhout 12 Holland West Ottawa 22:27.3 73
74 Kelli Eddie 10 Grandville 22:30.6 74
75 Courtney Cave 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22:32.5 75
76 Jane Clinger 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:35.8 76
77 Kayla Vredeveld 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22:41.2 77
78 Elizabeth Austin 11 Greenville 22:44.1 78
79 Katelyn Tooley 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 22:48.5 79
80 Georgeanne Schievink 12 Greenville 22:56.4 80
81 Sara Robinson 11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22:60.0 81
82 Kelsey Peterson 10 Grandville 23:03.2 82
83 Carissa Paiz 11 Lowell 23:11.5 83
84 Kara Trausch 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23:14.5 84
85 Rachael Laage 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 23:22.1 85
86 Celia Fuller 9 Muskegon 23:25.2 86
87 Chante' Knox 10 Muskegon 23:30.9 87
88 Dawson Kori 10 Grand Rapids Union 23:31.4 88
89 Lindsey Crawford 11 Lowell 23:31.7 89
90 Sydney Hardy 9 Grand Rapids Union 23:41.2 90
91 Martha Karel 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:48.3 91
92 Marissa Smith 11 Muskegon 24:19.4 92
93 Ashley Ritsema 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 24:32.3 93
94 Sawsaa Richardson 12 Muskegon 24:44.2 94
95 Karissa Reed 12 Greenville 25:45.0 95
96 Flinsky Sarah 10 Grand Rapids Union 25:47.0 96
97 Candice Schoenborn 12 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 25:57.4 97
98 Phelgyer Bianca 12 Grand Rapids Union 25:58.0 98
99 Halima Abdi 10 Grand Rapids Union 26:24.8 99
100 Carly Fishman 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 28:47.3 100
101 Malory Maletic 9 Grand Rapids Union 29:45.7 101
102 Erica Navarro 10 Muskegon 30:41.3 102



D1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 44 3 4 5 14 18 20 24
Total Time: 1:37:48 Average: 19:33.56 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Traverse City Central 55 7 8 9 10 21 28 30
Total Time: 1:39:15 Average: 19:51.06 1-5 Split: 55
3 Grand Haven 63 2 6 11 19 25 26 38
Total Time: 1:39:11 Average: 19:50.11 1-5 Split: 1:35
4 Traverse City West 114 12 16 17 27 42 60 69
Total Time: 1:42:31 Average: 20:30.30 1-5 Split: 1:31
5 Grandville 144 1 22 36 41 44 74 82
Total Time: 1:43:37 Average: 20:43.32 1-5 Split: 2:52
6 Jenison 158 13 23 29 40 53 57 65
Total Time: 1:44:49 Average: 20:57.78 1-5 Split: 1:51
7 Lowell 233 32 39 43 56 63 83 89
Total Time: 1:48:11 Average: 21:38.30 1-5 Split: 1:12
8 Muskegon Mona Shores 256 37 45 48 58 68 91 -
Total Time: 1:49:13 Average: 21:50.51 1-5 Split: 52
9 Greenville 263 34 47 49 55 78 80 95
Total Time: 1:49:28 Average: 21:53.56 1-5 Split: 1:28
10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 264 33 52 54 61 64 71 75
Total Time: 1:49:22 Average: 21:52.46 1-5 Split: 1:07
11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 308 15 51 77 81 84 97 -
Total Time: 1:50:46 Average: 22:09.19 1-5 Split: 3:12
12 Holland West Ottawa 311 46 62 66 67 70 72 73
Total Time: 1:50:53 Average: 22:10.69 1-5 Split: 39
13 Grand Rapids Forest Hills 330 31 59 76 79 85 93 100
Total Time: 1:51:55 Average: 22:23.09 1-5 Split: 2:23
14 Muskegon 350 35 50 86 87 92 94 102
Total Time: 1:54:22 Average: 22:52.46 1-5 Split: 2:60
15 Grand Rapids Union 471 88 90 96 98 99 101 -
Total Time: 2:05:22 Average: 25:04.44 1-5 Split: 2:53