MHSAA Cross Country Regional 1-1 Bay City Western

back to results

Oct. 30, 2010

MHSAA Cross Country Regional 1-1 Bay City Western
Delta College, University Center, MI
Provided by Michigan Cross Country




Region 1-1 - 10/3/2010 5:34:53 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Anzalone 12 Grand Blanc 17:49.85 1
2 Jordan Storer 9 Midland H H Dow 18:49.71 2
3 Shivani Kaushal 12 Grand Blanc 19:07.39 3
4 Kellie Mussell 12 Midland H H Dow 19:13.19 4
5 Kallie Dent 9 Midland H H Dow 19:19.31 5
6 Katy Pekala 11 Midland 19:21.98 6
7 Casey Campbell 11 Swartz Creek 19:22.62 7
8 Courtney Rouse 12 Midland 19:30.35 8
9 Nicole Yates 12 Auburn Bay City Western 19:32.51 9
10 Deja Wallace 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:36.53 10
11 hanne Christensen 9 Grand Blanc 19:37.26 11
12 Destiny Wallace 10 Saginaw Heritage 19:40.75 12
13 Jordan Powell 9 Grand Blanc 19:44.75 13
14 Megen Rapp 12 Midland 19:45.00 14
15 Jordan Stanick 11 Midland 19:46.61 15
16 Taylor Stepanski 11 Alpena 19:54.44 16
17 Brooke Wagner 12 Midland H H Dow 19:56.61 17
18 Ashley Burr 10 Midland H H Dow 20:01.03 18
19 Alex Matvchuk 9 Holly 20:03.47 19
20 Rachel Mahon 12 Grand Blanc 20:08.45 20
21 Mackenna Rouse 9 Midland 20:20.84 21
22 Samara Donajkowski 12 Alpena 20:24.57 22
23 Tere Cooley 11 Grand Blanc 20:31.01 23
24 Madeline Woodke 10 Flushing 20:34.64 24
25 Riley Duffy 10 Flint Kearsley 20:37.85 25
26 Kelsey Lewis 10 Alpena 20:38.68 26
27 Racheal MacDonald 10 Alpena 20:43.23 27
28 Katie Clark 12 Midland H H Dow 20:46.12 28
29 Lauren Foote 12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20:48.94 29
30 Mehgan Ott 12 Flushing 20:49.67 30
31 Mariah Ridal 11 Holly 20:53.91 31
32 Aubrey Routowicz 11 Flushing 20:54.70 32
33 Casey Shafer 10 Davison 21:01.53 33
34 Haley Hensel 9 Flushing 21:04.85 34
35 Kristy Behmlander 10 Auburn Bay City Western 21:08.58 35
36 Jennifer Beckner 11 Holly 21:13.65 36
37 Jena Eckerd 9 Auburn Bay City Western 21:16.27 37
38 Paris Wood 12 Flushing 21:18.54 38
39 Shomita Rode 12 Grand Blanc 21:19.20 39
40 Abby Brown 9 Holly 21:20.91 40
41 Autumn Moulton 9 Fenton 21:23.62 41
42 Mary Doran 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:30.71 42
43 Brittany Robinson 12 Fenton 21:30.94 43
44 Stephanie Mendyk 10 Midland 21:38.78 44
45 Danielle Lockhart 12 Flushing 21:44.30 45
46 Lily Keener 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:45.28 46
47 Elizabeth Waters 12 Midland 21:46.34 47
48 Olivia Taylor 10 Swartz Creek 21:47.02 48
49 Rachel Reh 10 Saginaw Heritage 21:47.77 49
50 Amber Rambow 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:48.71 50
51 Charlotte Ruffini 10 Holly 21:50.64 51
52 Kaitlyn Mitchell 12 Midland H H Dow 21:51.67 52
53 Jillian Toaso 10 Fenton 21:53.82 53
54 Claressa Shields Northwestern Academy 21:58.73 54
55 Julia Cherwinski 9 Saginaw Heritage 21:59.12 55
56 Callie Toaso 12 Fenton 22:02.88 56
57 Emily Bemis 9 Fenton 22:03.90 57
58 Amanda Dort 10 Alpena 22:04.47 58
59 Dana Cardinal 12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 22:07.98 59
60 Kailee Harris 11 Holly 22:10.40 60
61 Sydney Hyde 11 Swartz Creek 22:10.69 61
62 Carly Schroeder 11 Holly 22:11.34 62
63 Renee Okenka 9 Swartz Creek 22:32.66 63
64 Christine Burke 10 Alpena 22:35.81 64
65 Elaine Lowe 11 Alpena 22:36.35 65
66 Julia Abrahmson 12 Bay City Central 22:44.31 --
67 Taylor Goik 12 Auburn Bay City Western 22:48.75 66
68 Ellie Schoenher 11 Auburn Bay City Western 22:55.04 67
69 Taylor Bothe 11 Auburn Bay City Western 23:01.41 68
70 Amanda Hoag 12 Fenton 23:13.03 69
71 Markia Savage 11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 23:21.25 70
72 Madeleine Taylor 9 Swartz Creek 23:21.90 71
73 Ellie White 10 Fenton 23:31.42 72
74 Kali Holman 10 Auburn Bay City Western 23:33.76 73
75 Kourtnee Spencer 10 Flint Kearsley 23:45.31 74
76 Alexis Frierson - Saginaw Arthur Hill 24:03.28 --
77 Ciara Solis 10 Flint Kearsley 24:09.73 75
78 Lisa Brattgard 12 Flint Kearsley 24:10.64 76
79 Lacey Childers 12 Davison 24:17.33 77
80 Sara Hilden 10 Swartz Creek 24:38.67 78
81 Chenelle Harkless Northwestern Academy 24:56.50 79
82 Kaylee Smith 11 Bay City Central 24:58.02 --
83 Matilda Nielsen 12 Flint Kearsley 25:17.32 80
84 Amanda Elliot 10 Bay City Central 25:21.60 --
85 Lauren Climie 12 Flint Kearsley 25:32.36 81
86 Victoria Seitz 9 Swartz Creek 25:34.16 82
87 Lauren Crane 11 Davison 26:07.44 83
88 Porcia Misner Northwestern Academy 26:28.05 84
89 Cassandra Pelkey 11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 27:05.14 85
90 Sharonda Cheney 10 Bay City Central 27:12.05 --
91 Sierra Leon Northwestern Academy 27:28.95 86
92 Darrian Bush Northwestern Academy 27:43.12 87
93 Martina Edwards 11 Davison 28:38.26 88
94 Kim Smith 11 Davison 28:39.48 89
95 Devin Willis 12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 32:27.85 90



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Midland H H Dow 46 2 4 5 17 18 28 52
Total Time: 1:37:20 Average: 19:27.97 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Grand Blanc 48 1 3 11 13 20 23 39
Total Time: 1:36:28 Average: 19:17.54 1-5 Split: 2:19
3 Midland 64 6 8 14 15 21 44 47
Total Time: 1:38:45 Average: 19:44.96 1-5 Split: 59
4 Alpena 149 16 22 26 27 58 64 65
Total Time: 1:43:45 Average: 20:45.08 1-5 Split: 2:10
5 Flushing 158 24 30 32 34 38 45 -
Total Time: 1:44:42 Average: 20:56.48 1-5 Split: 44
6 Saginaw Heritage 159 10 12 42 46 49 50 55
Total Time: 1:44:21 Average: 20:52.21 1-5 Split: 2:11
7 Holly 177 19 31 36 40 51 60 62
Total Time: 1:45:23 Average: 21:04.52 1-5 Split: 1:47
8 Auburn Bay City Western 214 9 35 37 66 67 68 73
Total Time: 1:47:41 Average: 21:32.23 1-5 Split: 3:23
9 Fenton 250 41 43 53 56 57 69 72
Total Time: 1:48:55 Average: 21:47.04 1-5 Split: 40
10 Swartz Creek 250 7 48 61 63 71 78 82
Total Time: 1:49:15 Average: 21:50.98 1-5 Split: 3:59
11 Flint Kearsley 330 25 74 75 76 80 81 -
Total Time: 1:58:001 Average: 23:36.17 1-5 Split: 4:39
12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 333 29 59 70 85 90 - -
Total Time: 2:05:51 Average: 25:10.24 1-5 Split: 11:39
13 Davison 370 33 77 83 88 89 - -
Total Time: 2:08:44 Average: 25:44.81 1-5 Split: 7:38
14 Northwestern Academy 390 54 79 84 86 87 - -
Total Time: 2:08:35 Average: 25:43.07 1-5 Split: 5:44




Region 1-1 Boys - 10/30/2010 9:11:50 PM
Delta College, Bay City , MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Omar Kaddurah 12 Grand Blanc 15:37.28 1
2 Jeremy Dickie 12 Swartz Creek 15:42.25 2
3 Evan Chiplock 11 Saginaw Heritage 15:42.73 3
4 Ben Reed 12 Midland 15:44.29 4
5 John Izzo 12 Davison 16:17.00 5
6 Drake Carr 12 Grand Blanc 16:18.58 6
7 Ben Zank 12 Midland H H Dow 16:22.98 7
8 Zachary Kughn 11 Grand Blanc 16:25.06 8
9 Patrick Rooker 10 Davison 16:26.87 9
10 Justin Arlt 11 Midland 16:30.90 10
11 Cody Grant 11 Swartz Creek 16:37.60 11
12 Mitchell Ellsworth 11 Saginaw Heritage 16:38.39 12
13 Jalen Payne 12 Grand Blanc 16:40.68 13
14 Joe Hladik 11 Flushing 16:40.92 14
15 Tyler DuRussel 11 Auburn Bay City Western 16:42.21 15
16 Max Kryza 10 Fenton 16:43.05 16
17 Kodi Kollmeyer 12 Midland H H Dow 16:43.87 17
18 Bobby Leddy 11 Saginaw Heritage 16:44.14 18
19 Nate Cruz 10 Saginaw Heritage 16:44.71 19
20 Brandon Scharich 10 Saginaw Heritage 16:47.12 20
21 Matt Kennedy 12 Saginaw Heritage 16:48.92 21
22 Scott Baughan 12 Grand Blanc 16:50.48 22
23 Nicholas Lefler 12 Grand Blanc 16:51.02 23
24 Nathan Vorwerck 10 Auburn Bay City Western 16:51.31 24
25 Carson Truesdell 10 Grand Blanc 16:56.10 25
26 Spencer Kokaly 12 Auburn Bay City Western 17:02.48 26
27 Drew Meylan 12 Auburn Bay City Western 17:03.25 27
28 David Gould 12 Auburn Bay City Western 17:03.70 28
29 Daniel Tzou 11 Midland H H Dow 17:05.47 29
30 Sid Saghir 11 Bay City Central 17:06.84 30
31 Sean Gray 12 Flushing 17:08.64 31
32 Troy Simpson 11 Davison 17:09.24 32
33 Ethan Crowell 10 Alpena 17:10.37 33
34 Tom Acosta 11 Saginaw Heritage 17:11.09 34
35 Nick Jones 11 Fenton 17:11.32 35
36 Sawyer Smith 10 Flushing 17:11.71 36
37 Mitchell Wright 10 Flushing 17:16.48 37
38 Micheal McCarty 12 Holly 17:17.43 38
39 Travis Smith 10 Midland 17:18.07 39
40 Philip Carney 12 Midland H H Dow 17:18.27 40
41 Jeffrey Amthor 12 Auburn Bay City Western 17:18.49 41
42 Travis Toye 12 Davison 17:20.54 42
43 Ryan Haag 12 Auburn Bay City Western 17:21.01 43
44 Brady Morton 10 Fenton 17:21.91 44
45 Kris Schwieman 9 Flushing 17:22.18 45
46 R.J. Centala 9 Alpena 17:22.42 46
47 Clayton Gould 10 Midland H H Dow 17:25.73 47
48 Mitch Sansiriban 10 Swartz Creek 17:31.88 48
49 Austin Larsen 9 Davison 17:33.26 49
50 Jared Labarge 11 Alpena 17:36.46 50
51 Travis LaCross 11 Alpena 17:37.60 51
52 Sam Owens 11 Midland H H Dow 17:38.08 52
53 Jacob Benson 10 Alpena 17:40.54 53
54 Greg Hooper 11 Holly 17:43.24 54
55 Luke Schwerin 11 Holly 17:44.74 55
56 Davis Nixon 12 Holly 17:44.90 56
57 Lucas Rowe 11 Flushing 17:52.95 57
58 Trevor Wuerfel 12 Fenton 17:54.60 58
59 Nicolas Donders 11 Flint Kearsley 17:55.85 59
60 Alex Peterson 12 Midland H H Dow 17:57.06 60
61 Donald Elliott 11 Bay City Central 17:58.05 61
62 Dylan Gulledge 9 Davison 17:59.07 62
63 Max Arbury 12 Midland 18:01.89 63
64 Alex Kitchin 12 Flushing 18:05.99 64
65 Dan Grenziki 11 Fenton 18:10.24 65
66 Noah Strayer 11 Fenton 18:10.80 66
67 Dan Radler 10 Midland 18:11.20 67
68 Tyler Mcpherson 10 Swartz Creek 18:12.77 68
69 Alexander Guzman 11 Alpena 18:14.48 69
70 Lex Hollenbeck 11 Midland 18:14.92 70
71 Nathan LaBarge 12 Alpena 18:17.02 71
72 Tyler Blower 12 Swartz Creek 18:23.64 72
73 Ryan Koehlinger 12 Midland 18:24.75 73
74 Collin Charron 9 Swartz Creek 18:32.96 74
75 Ben Eddy 9 Fenton 18:38.89 75
76 Quinn Johnson 10 Bay City Central 18:43.97 76
77 Alec Neilson 10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 18:46.55 --
78 Wilson Anderson 10 Flint Kearsley 18:47.89 77
79 Jim. Fitzpatrick 12 Saginaw Arthur Hill 18:54.15 --
80 DaQwonte Williams Northwestern Academy 18:59.94 --
81 Austin Bond 10 Flint Kearsley 19:03.58 78
82 Nate Bremer 12 Bay City Central 19:06.05 79
83 Russell Bauer 10 Bay City Central 19:14.58 80
84 Nick Myers 9 Holly 19:14.82 81
85 David Sredich 10 Flint Kearsley 19:24.23 82
86 Steven Domagalski 12 Holly 19:26.17 83
87 Alex Buendia 10 Bay City Central 19:29.51 84
88 Jaylon Phillips 11 Saginaw Arthur Hill 19:31.73 --
89 Desmond. Miller 12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 19:35.10 --
90 Jerry Stubblefield 11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 19:35.37 --
91 John Buttrey 11 Holly 19:38.97 85
92 Adriel Benbrook 10 Flint Kearsley 19:42.39 86
93 Phillip Crandall 10 Swartz Creek 19:44.67 87
94 Travis Sweeney 9 Flint Kearsley 20:06.28 88
95 Scotty Taylor 12 Bay City Central 22:57.22 89
96 Alexander Robinson Northwestern Academy 23:09.42 --
97 Anthony Ivey Northwestern Academy 25:51.56 --
98 Torion Wilson 9 Saginaw Arthur Hill 26:20.53 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 50 1 6 8 13 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:21:52 Average: 16:22.42 1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Saginaw Heritage 72 3 12 18 19 20 21 34
Total Time: 1:22:37 Average: 16:31.42 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 Auburn Bay City Western 120 15 24 26 27 28 41 43
Total Time: 1:24:43 Average: 16:56.59 1-5 Split: 21
4 Davison 137 5 9 32 42 49 62 -
Total Time: 1:24:47 Average: 16:57.39 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 Midland H H Dow 140 7 17 29 40 47 52 60
Total Time: 1:24:56 Average: 16:59.27 1-5 Split: 1:03
6 Flushing 163 14 31 36 37 45 57 64
Total Time: 1:25:40 Average: 17:07.99 1-5 Split: 41
7 Midland 183 4 10 39 63 67 70 73
Total Time: 1:25:46 Average: 17:09.27 1-5 Split: 2:27
8 Swartz Creek 201 2 11 48 68 72 74 87
Total Time: 1:26:28 Average: 17:17.63 1-5 Split: 2:41
9 Fenton 218 16 35 44 58 65 66 75
Total Time: 1:27:21 Average: 17:28.23 1-5 Split: 1:27
10 Alpena 233 33 46 50 51 53 69 71
Total Time: 1:27:27 Average: 17:29.48 1-5 Split: 30
11 Holly 284 38 54 55 56 81 83 85
Total Time: 1:29:45 Average: 17:57.03 1-5 Split: 1:57
12 Bay City Central 326 30 61 76 79 80 84 89
Total Time: 1:32:09 Average: 18:25.90 1-5 Split: 2:08
13 Flint Kearsley 382 59 77 78 82 86 88 -
Total Time: 1:34:54 Average: 18:58.79 1-5 Split: 1:47