Road to the Broad

back to results

Oct. 24, 2010

Road to the Broad
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Road to the Broad 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 24, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janey Sluka 491 22 20 20:40.7 6:40/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Loroupe 621 17 1 15:24.0 4:58/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelika Regier 309 19 65 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Brooke Vanderkelen 422 19 68 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Kaitlyn Luce 426 13 69 25:47.5 8:19/M
4 Lauren Dehaan 456 13 83 27:44.7 8:57/M
5 Alecia Hinston 412 18 92 28:06.4 9:04/M
6 Erika Hinston 413 15 93 28:06.6 9:04/M
7 Joanna Balcom 384 19 98 28:17.9 9:07/M
8 Lisa Martin 416 19 111 29:09.1 9:24/M
9 Ellen Switalski 415 19 115 29:15.0 9:26/M
10 Amanda Basel 407 19 116 29:15.8 9:26/M
11 Rebecca Chamberlain 459 17 134 31:17.5 10:05/M
12 Andrea Pryor 327 17 135 31:18.6 10:06/M
13 Lauren Lepkowski 409 11 136 31:25.8 10:08/M
14 Michelle Rupp 311 18 157 35:34.0 11:28/M
15 Danielle Becht 315 17 168 39:39.6 12:47/M
16 Grace M. Smith-Jobski 317 11 178 40:45.3 13:09/M
17 Alexa Setili 383 17 180 44:04.3 14:13/M
18 Amber Garr 388 19 181 44:04.6 14:13/M
19 Melissa Basel 460 18 183 44:44.4 14:26/M
20 Nicole Lowe 322 17 184 45:01.0 14:31/M
21 Carey Billeter 369 19 187 55:59.6 18:04/M
22 Tara Gray 378 18 190 58:22.5 18:50/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Bates 441 11 3 16:19.0 5:16/M
2 David Trimas 431 13 9 18:41.9 6:02/M
3 Michael Castellani 385 19 11 19:06.4 6:10/M
4 Rodney Weng 338 18 12 19:10.8 6:11/M
5 Joseph Bavters 363 19 13 19:23.7 6:15/M
6 Kevin Katko 345 19 15 19:51.0 6:24/M
7 Jacob Warnick 440 19 30 22:08.4 7:08/M
8 Adam Scarchilli 639 19 31 22:12.0 7:10/M
9 Andrew Frey 396 19 33 22:37.9 7:18/M
10 Brian Kim 343 19 36 22:41.4 7:19/M
11 Glenn Sheard 446 19 53 24:15.5 7:49/M
12 Tyler Mertins 342 19 85 27:51.0 8:59/M
13 Blake Dehaan 458 9 117 29:23.4 9:29/M
14 Chris Thieda 430 18 125 29:52.9 9:38/M
15 Jack Kapala 376 19 186 55:59.4 18:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Dykstra 493 23 23 20:59.6 6:46/M
2 Emily Schenk 454 21 32 22:12.4 7:10/M
3 Christine Rygiel 329 20 35 22:41.0 7:19/M
4 Megan Suer 453 21 48 23:42.8 7:39/M
5 Anna Taylor 393 23 50 23:49.1 7:41/M
6 Jessica Colombo 626 21 55 24:24.7 7:52/M
7 Megan Glbhart 638 22 56 24:24.9 7:52/M
8 Jassica Poort 630 28 64 25:21.3 8:11/M
9 Jillian Conley 450 20 75 26:36.4 8:35/M
10 Cassandra Hornbeck 612 24 76 26:43.5 8:37/M
11 Jennifer Tomanek 614 29 77 27:01.1 8:43/M
12 Jaclyn Hoover 433 20 80 27:24.4 8:50/M
13 Kara Silverman 627 20 81 27:25.8 8:51/M
14 Tarrah Argiero 448 20 90 27:59.3 9:02/M
15 Edith Eisenscher 641 22 91 28:04.1 9:03/M
16 Brooke Amelse 370 20 95 28:11.6 9:05/M
17 Alyssa Hall 419 20 96 28:11.8 9:05/M
18 Kelly Thomas 334 21 100 28:20.0 9:08/M
19 Amanda Chalk 348 21 102 28:34.4 9:13/M
20 Debbie Larsen 462 20 104 28:43.7 9:16/M
21 Elyse Walter 428 26 105 28:45.4 9:16/M
22 Amanda Lindlbauer 444 20 106 28:46.4 9:17/M
23 Irene Stibitz 312 22 112 29:10.3 9:25/M
24 Marissa Trivett 484 20 114 29:13.4 9:25/M
25 Jenna Wippel 610 20 122 29:36.0 9:33/M
26 Nicole Sevrey 420 26 124 29:39.1 9:34/M
27 Kaitlyn Hassett 355 20 128 30:14.2 9:45/M
28 Katelyn Kujawa 631 23 138 31:32.9 10:10/M
29 Katy Sullivan 437 21 141 32:16.2 10:25/M
30 Alicia Teichman 410 28 143 32:30.8 10:29/M
31 Jennifer Lafferty 417 28 144 32:31.6 10:29/M
32 Kelly Richardson 480 22 146 32:42.5 10:33/M
33 Nicole M Bodell 320 25 149 33:24.8 10:46/M
34 Erin McComb 464 21 150 33:31.5 10:49/M
35 Meghan Fidge 305 23 153 33:36.4 10:50/M
36 Jenna Ackerman 476 22 159 36:21.9 11:44/M
37 Nicole Camilleri 449 21 160 36:45.9 11:51/M
38 Rachel Otis 330 21 167 39:37.4 12:47/M
39 Elizabeth Mllani 494 20 170 40:03.2 12:55/M
40 Jordan Ellis 375 20 172 40:20.6 13:01/M
41 Danielle Donovan 302 25 174 40:31.3 13:04/M
42 Jenna Young 301 25 175 40:31.5 13:04/M
43 Amanda Black 365 21 176 40:33.3 13:05/M
44 Alexandra Siciliano 487 20 185 45:23.7 14:38/M
45 Jessica Padmos 386 20 191 58:22.9 18:50/M
46 Alaina Mueller 389 21 192 58:23.3 18:50/M
47 Holly Begeny 477 20 195 58:27.8 18:51/M
48 Andrea Burgan 485 23 196 58:28.2 18:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Stoddard 601 24 2 15:46.8 5:05/M
2 Colin Naimy 443 21 4 17:33.6 5:40/M
3 Nathan Bloomquest 341 21 8 18:38.2 6:01/M
4 Trenton Cummings 635 25 10 18:45.0 6:03/M
5 Matthew Kravotske 606 20 16 19:53.3 6:25/M
6 Josh Deblaay 350 21 18 20:02.6 6:28/M
7 Jason Schultz 414 20 21 20:46.8 6:42/M
8 Jordan Barry 616 22 24 21:38.2 6:59/M
9 Kevin Campbell 475 21 25 21:44.1 7:01/M
10 Briggs Haley 436 21 26 21:54.0 7:04/M
11 Jeff Genung 387 22 27 22:03.0 7:07/M
12 Sean Oakes 642 21 28 22:03.9 7:07/M
13 Scott Butterfield 332 22 29 22:05.2 7:07/M
14 Ritwik Khare 471 22 39 22:50.9 7:22/M
15 Colin Hutchins 451 21 41 23:11.8 7:29/M
16 Justin Winter 611 20 42 23:14.5 7:30/M
17 Evan Schultz 473 20 43 23:16.2 7:30/M
18 Jake Jaskierny 381 23 44 23:33.8 7:36/M
19 Bryan Peterson 372 21 52 24:06.9 7:46/M
20 Johnathan Johnson 401 20 57 24:40.8 7:57/M
21 Samuel Marino 490 22 58 24:41.1 7:58/M
22 Tom Fox 624 23 62 25:18.9 8:10/M
23 Matt Cholger 636 25 70 25:58.9 8:23/M
24 Matthew Achooppe 634 21 86 27:51.3 8:59/M
25 Anthony Garwood 347 21 87 27:52.1 8:59/M
26 Ianiu Eisenscher 640 27 89 27:55.5 9:00/M
27 Zhan Wang 346 21 99 28:18.1 9:08/M
28 Ben Hancock 406 20 113 29:11.8 9:25/M
29 Josh Gardner 349 21 118 29:32.0 9:32/M
30 Gang Zou 466 20 127 30:13.8 9:45/M
31 Jack Kramor 632 23 129 30:25.9 9:49/M
32 Brian McManaman 333 22 145 32:36.5 10:31/M
33 Alex Henderson 358 20 148 33:22.2 10:46/M
34 Andy Bird 465 22 151 33:31.7 10:49/M
35 Matthew Smart 463 22 154 33:36.9 10:50/M
36 Yuntao Ma 344 20 155 34:18.0 11:04/M
37 Ben Kuehn 495 20 156 35:14.8 11:22/M
38 Conor Milroy 474 21 158 35:58.0 11:36/M
39 Dominic Czarnota 461 20 182 44:44.1 14:26/M
40 David Baldwin 360 21 188 58:21.5 18:49/M
41 Ryan Hamlin 366 20 189 58:21.9 18:49/M
42 Lance Kohs 368 21 193 58:23.8 18:50/M
43 Jeremy Redman 472 22 194 58:27.3 18:51/M
44 John Oconnor 486 23 197 58:28.6 18:52/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Sweckard 620 34 37 22:45.0 7:20/M
2 Jen Branch 452 31 59 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Brooke Stuber 618 37 82 27:32.0 8:53/M
4 Brandy Miller 321 37 131 30:34.0 9:52/M
5 Theresa Oegemc 629 35 133 30:41.3 9:54/M
6 Tandreka Keaton 607 33 142 32:29.7 10:29/M
7 Michele Dehaan 455 39 161 36:55.2 11:55/M
8 Shannon Williams 391 33 162 38:09.0 12:18/M
9 Lisa Ellis 377 39 171 40:20.1 13:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 489 37 6 18:32.5 5:59/M
2 Nathan Nelson 617 33 17 19:54.7 6:25/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 496 39 19 20:04.2 6:28/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 438 49 51 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 307 40 66 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Jenny Transue 499 49 67 25:41.8 8:17/M
4 Kathryn Jacobi 402 43 71 25:59.5 8:23/M
5 Kristin St Marie 325 45 72 26:04.6 8:25/M
6 Jeannine Brown 482 43 88 27:53.4 9:00/M
7 Leslie Taylor-Oring 492 44 97 28:16.5 9:07/M
8 Christina Zimbalatti 427 43 101 28:29.2 9:11/M
9 Dawn Maust 326 43 109 28:53.6 9:19/M
10 Kaye Gonzalez 615 42 120 29:35.2 9:33/M
11 Wendy M. Smith-Jobski 319 42 123 29:37.2 9:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 619 47 5 17:40.6 5:42/M
2 Rene Gonzalez 468 45 22 20:47.0 6:42/M
3 Kevin Gamper 628 43 34 22:38.7 7:18/M
4 Jeff Anderson 390 49 40 22:57.0 7:24/M
5 Randall Jobski 318 44 45 23:37.7 7:37/M
6 Steve Brennan 633 49 46 23:40.2 7:38/M
7 Michael Pell 603 45 49 23:45.8 7:40/M
8 Rick Hinston 411 47 94 28:06.8 9:04/M
9 Chris Barrera 303 43 130 30:33.8 9:51/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber 609 52 47 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Jody Harwood 308 52 61 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Heidi Lentz 356 99 103 28:37.4 9:14/M
4 Cindy Gustafson 622 53 107 28:48.4 9:17/M
5 Connie Anderson 497 57 108 28:48.6 9:17/M
6 Kathy Duffield 352 99 119 29:34.6 9:32/M
7 Tasha Toth 481 55 126 30:11.3 9:44/M
8 Pamela Trimas 432 51 139 31:55.5 10:18/M
9 Sandra Lada 403 57 140 31:59.8 10:19/M
10 Cathy Richardson 479 58 147 32:47.4 10:35/M
11 Martha Baxter 324 53 152 33:34.7 10:50/M
12 Pat Hagen 604 58 163 38:18.5 12:21/M
13 Karen Hoover 434 50 164 38:22.6 12:23/M
14 Lori Hornbeck 613 55 173 40:29.6 13:04/M
15 Hannah Grant 380 99 177 40:33.5 13:05/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber 623 52 7 18:33.2 5:59/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 500 57 14 19:40.1 6:21/M
3 Bill Ramirez 637 51 38 22:47.9 7:21/M
4 Gary Gogrrn 498 70 54 24:19.5 7:51/M
5 David Taylor 439 50 60 24:52.0 8:01/M
6 Terry Fox 625 53 63 25:19.2 8:10/M
7 Ric Anderson 483 56 73 26:12.4 8:27/M
8 Dale Dailey 608 70 74 26:17.6 8:29/M
9 Jeff Fidge 306 51 78 27:08.6 8:45/M
10 Darrell Williams 392 59 79 27:20.6 8:49/M
11 Michael Rathbun 304 51 84 27:49.6 8:58/M
12 David Michela 404 53 110 29:03.5 9:22/M
13 Joseph Toth 478 73 121 29:35.6 9:33/M
14 Dan Guldenzoph 313 59 132 30:38.4 9:53/M
15 Leonard Lepkowski 408 50 137 31:26.0 10:08/M
16 Warren Lada 602 56 165 38:45.7 12:30/M
17 Philip Pitkin 310 59 166 38:52.8 12:32/M
18 Jeff Aagen 605 59 169 39:54.9 12:52/M
19 R. Ben Smith 316 71 179 41:00.4 13:14/M