Halloween 5k for JA

back to results

Oct. 24, 2010

Halloween 5k for JA
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Halloween 5k for JA
Age Group Results
October 23, 2010

Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kate Laverty 481 16 6 20:32.9 6:37/M

2 Dana Billings 546 38 17 23:15.2 7:30/M

3 Melissa Otto 492 24 18 23:25.8 7:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Titus Loroupe 569 17 1 15:28.7 4:59/M

2 Marc Torres 578 47 2 18:58.9 6:07/M

3 Michael Killingsworth 570 29 3 19:17.0 6:13/M

Female 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Logan Vorce 515 9 56 29:31.5 9:31/M

2 Serendipity Baker 565 06 77 31:29.9 10:09/M

3 Chloe Ferguson 456 6 96 34:11.7 11:02/M

Male 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gabriel Hales 547 11 15 22:38.5 7:18/M

2 Treston McGarry 485 12 63 30:13.5 9:45/M

3 Parker Houser 466 10 89 32:50.5 10:35/M

4 Ethan Isaacs-See 467 13 105 37:21.4 12:03/M

5 Jonathan Baughman 545 10 109 38:07.6 12:18/M

6 Patrick Geoghegan 462 13 120 48:48.3 15:45/M

Female 15 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amber Sperry 502 23 36 26:44.2 8:37/M

2 Heather Lentz 524 16 37 26:55.3 8:41/M

3 Heidi Lentz 523 20 39 27:04.9 8:44/M

4 Leslie Trowbridge 504 21 44 27:44.4 8:57/M

5 Jillian Isaacs-See 468 23 57 29:33.9 9:32/M

6 Katelyn Cassaday 448 24 66 30:29.8 9:50/M

7 Angela Maniaci 483 20 67 30:30.5 9:50/M

8 Natsumi Asanuma 431 23 82 32:10.6 10:23/M

9 Holly Nicewander 537 24 84 32:12.3 10:23/M

10 Chelsea Ridenour 572 22 85 32:12.4 10:23/M

11 Leeann Vipond 512 24 102 35:50.6 11:34/M

12 Hana Carpenter 446 22 113 40:58.0 13:13/M

13 Sara Beatty 437 24 114 42:18.7 13:39/M

14 Hana Parks 532 16 118 45:52.0 14:48/M

15 Jessica Adams 525 20 123 54:37.6 17:37/M

Male 15 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric II Nelson 491 17 7 20:37.5 6:39/M

2 Tony Obregon 564 16 26 25:29.2 8:13/M

3 Erik Barnhill 436 19 51 28:57.7 9:20/M

4 Austin Barnhill 434 16 59 29:59.9 9:40/M

5 William Carpenter 447 23 62 30:07.6 9:43/M

6 Mike Vipond 514 24 68 30:36.2 9:52/M

7 Trent Baker 567 15 78 31:31.1 10:10/M

Female 25 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Stephanie Miller 486 28 30 26:02.8 8:24/M

2 Christine Takala 561 26 46 28:08.5 9:05/M

3 Sarah McGarry 484 31 52 28:59.6 9:21/M

4 Olivia Zustiak 536 34 70 30:42.9 9:54/M

5 Sally Boemon 550 27 72 30:51.0 9:57/M

6 Rebecca Hagerman 463 31 79 31:54.0 10:17/M

7 Stefeinie Ridenour 573 25 83 32:12.2 10:23/M

8 Jamie Zapata 530 31 86 32:39.3 10:32/M

9 Kari Nicewander 535 32 88 32:48.0 10:35/M

10 Robin Trumble 506 33 91 33:26.4 10:47/M

11 Nicole Wieber 559 31 92 33:56.8 10:57/M

12 Stephanie 2 Ewald 455 31 97 34:37.5 11:10/M

13 Noelle Tobias 503 31 100 35:46.3 11:32/M

14 Jennifer Bennett 439 26 110 38:20.2 12:22/M

Male 25 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Geary Morrill 487 33 4 19:34.3 6:19/M

2 John Bennett 441 29 10 21:36.4 6:58/M

3 Scott Aubuchon 432 31 11 21:45.5 7:01/M

4 Brandon Creamer 450 29 13 22:21.4 7:13/M

5 Joel Peldpausch 576 27 16 23:05.6 7:27/M

6 Troy Histed 560 27 29 25:38.1 8:16/M

7 Christopher Trumble 505 34 54 29:16.7 9:26/M

8 Robert Jurhs 471 30 61 30:07.1 9:43/M

9 Matt Sims 501 27 69 30:38.2 9:53/M

Female 35 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Denyse Ferguson 457 42 20 23:44.9 7:39/M

2 Nancy Andrus 533 38 34 26:36.0 8:35/M

3 Monica Bowman 443 38 41 27:11.6 8:46/M

4 Erin Rommeck 496 36 47 28:29.7 9:11/M

5 Jennifer Lacluyze 553 35 53 29:08.7 9:24/M

6 Lori Warren 516 39 65 30:26.4 9:49/M

7 Sonja Scherer 500 35 71 30:47.8 9:56/M

8 Maryjo Cove 449 40 73 31:06.5 10:02/M

9 Shannon Baker 566 38 75 31:23.6 10:07/M

10 Kristin Batdorf 529 39 81 32:06.6 10:21/M

11 Denise Houser 465 39 90 32:53.7 10:36/M

12 Tricia Vanderploeg 509 36 101 35:46.4 11:32/M

13 Stacy Dowdy 453 36 104 37:19.0 12:02/M

14 Melinda Steel 555 44 106 37:30.8 12:06/M

15 Vicki Baughman 544 40 108 38:07.2 12:18/M

16 Julie Hanson 464 41 116 45:50.6 14:47/M

17 Saffron Mrva 489 36 119 47:09.9 15:13/M

Male 35 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Burton Parsons 494 44 5 19:58.5 6:26/M

2 Corey Baker 563 41 8 20:59.3 6:46/M

3 Bruce Umpstead 556 41 19 23:33.2 7:36/M

4 Chris Kuhn 475 41 25 25:12.1 8:08/M

5 Eric I Nelson 490 41 27 25:35.5 8:15/M

6 Donald Garchow 459 44 32 26:13.3 8:27/M

7 Cameron Turner 507 37 38 27:02.2 8:43/M

8 Michael Viges 510 36 50 28:43.0 9:16/M

9 Greg Scherer 498 38 58 29:39.3 9:34/M

10 Jon Jurhs 470 35 60 30:06.9 9:43/M

11 Jason Mrva 488 36 111 39:34.2 12:46/M

Female 45 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brenda Geoghegan 460 45 23 24:41.6 7:58/M

2 Karin Dewley 452 53 24 24:51.2 8:01/M

3 Toni Walker 557 51 40 27:05.9 8:44/M

4 Diane Waters 517 46 43 27:20.4 8:49/M

5 Patrick Isaacs-See 469 52 48 28:38.4 9:14/M

6 Cindy Gustafson 540 53 49 28:40.1 9:15/M

7 Robin Brigham 444 54 74 31:22.8 10:07/M

8 Jill Bennett 440 46 87 32:47.1 10:35/M

9 Karlyn Wickham 519 45 93 34:06.2 11:00/M

10 Julie Rajala 495 45 94 34:06.3 11:00/M

11 Christine Laverty 480 46 95 34:07.6 11:00/M

12 Susan Bort 539 49 98 34:40.5 11:11/M

13 Marsha Quebbeman 538 51 99 34:40.5 11:11/M

14 Kelly Lamie 478 47 103 36:11.0 11:40/M

15 Kay Withew 520 51 107 37:31.0 12:06/M

16 Stephanie Ewald 454 54 112 40:33.8 13:05/M

Male 45 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Lentz 522 53 9 21:08.0 6:49/M

2 Stephen Karlzen 473 47 14 22:29.4 7:15/M

3 Brent Shepard 562 53 21 23:54.0 7:43/M

4 Robert Laverty 482 54 22 24:31.2 7:55/M

5 Paul Andrus 534 45 35 26:36.0 8:35/M

6 Chris Barnhill 435 45 80 31:58.6 10:19/M

7 Ken Geoghegan 461 45 121 48:57.7 15:47/M

Female 55 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shawn Witherspoon 558 57 28 25:37.4 8:16/M

2 Julie Smith 548 59 42 27:16.4 8:48/M

3 Ellen Vipond 511 56 45 27:57.2 9:01/M

4 Sandy Hines 527 62 64 30:14.9 9:45/M

5 Linda Kuhlman 474 63 115 43:55.0 14:10/M

Male 55 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bob Andersen 541 62 31 26:03.5 8:24/M

2 Martin Vipond 513 56 76 31:23.8 10:07/M

3 Bill Carpenter 445 55 117 45:52.0 14:48/M

4 James Lucas 549 63 122 50:19.0 16:14/M

Male 65 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Sampson 579 65 55 29:26.4 9:30/M

No age given



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cristi Carlton 571 99 33 26:22.1 8:30/M

No age given



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Palmen 554 99 12 22:19.7 7:12/M