25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN

back to results

Jul. 1, 2007

25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN


Page 1
** 10K RUN ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 1, 2007
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 75 RICK STRAUGHEN M 26 UTICA 36:30 5:53
2 120 MICHAEL CUDLIP M 50 FORT GRATIOT 37:47 6:05
3 144 TED WISSNER M 42 UTICA 39:08 6:18
4 31 JOE LASHER M 50 SMITHS CREEK 40:11 6:28
5 102 MICHAEL EASTMAN M 41 GRAND RAPIDS 40:57 6:36
6 99 MICHAEL JOHNSON M 40 NEW BALTIMORE 41:30 6:41
7 116 PAUL BALLINGER M 43 NEW BALTIMORE 41:46 6:44
8 69 JAMES NELSON M 53 CHICAGO 42:05 6:47
9 14 DANEILLE FOWLER F 28 AVOCA 42:19 6:49
10 68 SHAWN WHIPPLER M 44 ROSEVILLE 42:24 6:50
11 71 CRAIG LEWIS M 51 EAST CHINA 43:04 6:56
12 133 HEATHER ROY F 36 CASCO 43:20 6:59
13 127 SHAWN OPPLIGER F 45 HANCOCK 44:04 7:06
14 29 BOB KOSEN M 57 UTICA 45:11 7:17
15 95 ALEXANDRINA VINTEROGHE F 16 CASCO 45:20 7:18
16 151 BRUCE SEQUIN M 56 HARRISON TWP 45:24 7:19
17 24 GREG KNOFF M 60 UTICA 45:26 7:19
18 48 SHAWN SMITH M 47 EAST CHINA 45:51 7:23
19 83 STEPHEN MORAN M 36 UTICA 46:52 7:33
20 84 JEFF MORAN M 43 ROCHESTER 46:52 7:33
21 2 BRIAN BALOGH M 28 ALGONAC 47:27 7:39
22 58 BILL WITALA M 56 HAMTRAMCK 48:01 7:44
23 113 JANET HARDEN F 35 LAKE ORION 48:04 7:45
24 78 AL DURHAM M 29 ROCHESTER 48:06 7:45
25 38 ANDREW NEUWIRTH M 55 CLINTON TOWNSHIP 48:28 7:48
26 57 AMBER WILLIAMSON F 30 MACOMB 48:47 7:51
27 128 SHAINA DOBBS F 20 FAIR HAVEN 49:00 7:54
28 129 AURELIA WOLSKI F 22 ROSEVILLE 49:16 7:56
29 44 ANNETTE ROBB F 51 SMITHS CREEK 49:17 7:56
30 70 HOWARD COOK M 45 STERLING HEIGHTS 49:57 8:03
31 115 DENNIS TUZINOWSKI M 38 MARINE CITY 50:40 8:10
32 30 JIM KRUSE M 63 PORT HURON 51:56 8:22
33 37 JIM NEUMAN M 40 MACOMB 52:04 8:23
34 87 MIKE PASSEMORE M 38 SAINT CLAIR 52:13 8:25
35 91 RICHARD MIILLER M 38 NEW BALTIMORE 52:17 8:25
36 131 JACLYN NEWSOME F 28 ROSEVILLE 52:20 8:26
37 88 GILES WILBORN M 66 GROSSE POINTE 52:38 8:29
38 7 JANET CARMODY F 47 MARINE CITY 54:10 8:43
39 77 LEN CONSTANTINE M 54 NEW BALTIMORE 55:23 8:55
40 111 SARA KINGLSEY F 30 PORT HURON 56:13 9:03
41 109 CHRIS MONTOYA M 26 PORT HURON 56:13 9:03
42 49 JOHN STRZYPIEC M 51 WEST BLOOMFIELD 56:29 9:06
43 147 JIM ZITTEL M 44 WATERFORD 57:07 9:12
44 20 MARK IGNASIAK M 48 TROY 57:15 9:13
45 132 H. DAN DEWEY M 60 LAKE ORION 58:10 9:22
46 23 DAVID JOSEPH M 39 NEW BALTIMORE 58:20 9:24
47 34 DARRELL MCKEE M 73 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 59:06 9:31
48 5 DAVID BENKE M 65 ALGONAC 59:38 9:36
49 130 DAWN EVELAND F 34 1:02:14 10:01
50 59 SHEILA WOLAK F 58 ALGONAC 1:04:20 10:22

Page 2
** 10K RUN ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 1, 2007
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
51 104 KAREN WOOD F 40 WASHINGTON 1:09:43 11:14




Page 1
** 5K RUN ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 1, 2007
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 139 DAVID ELLIOT M 22 ALGONAC 17:10 5:32
2 142 ERIC DEASON M 17 ALGONAC 19:04 6:09
3 146 CORY RIVARD M 17 ALGONAC 19:56 6:25
4 141 WILLIAM TIANO M 17 ALGONAC 19:57 6:26
5 106 JEREMY HARTWELL M 30 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 20:08 6:29
6 25 JUSTIN KOEHL M 15 UTICA 20:26 6:35
7 118 KYLE KWIATHOWSKI M 20 GROSSE POINTE 20:47 6:42
8 74 CARL TAULBEE M 41 ALGONAC 20:50 6:43
9 6 ERIC BURTON M 20 GROSSE POINTE 20:50 6:43
10 90 AMANDA VINTEROGHEL F 19 CASCO 21:32 6:56
11 62 RYAN MULLALLY M 14 FORT GRATIOT 21:45 7:00
12 143 RYAN WENK M 17 ALGONAC 21:46 7:01
13 80 DAVID KERSJES M 49 ADA 22:02 7:06
14 108 BLAKE JUNALE M 14 FRASER 22:27 7:14
15 73 AMY HAMILTON F 16 EAST CHINA 22:36 7:17
16 94 ERICKA SNYDER F 13 MARINE CITY 22:43 7:19
17 150 KURT WELCHNER M 28 ALGONAC 22:58 7:24
18 125 CRAIG MIRKIN M 58 FORT GRATIOT 23:15 7:29
19 85 DANIEL DAVENPORT M 37 SAINT CLAIR 23:23 7:32
20 41 DEREK NUTTER M 35 ALGONAC 23:34 7:35
21 18 TIM HEINTZ M 51 EAST CHINA 23:38 7:37
22 76 JEFF VORE M 47 YALE 23:39 7:37
23 61 JEFFREY MULLALLY M 9 FORT GRATIOT 23:40 7:37
24 82 BETH STUBBS F 38 NEW BALTIMORE 23:42 7:38
25 79 DENNY HILL M 51 SAINT CLAIR 23:43 7:38
26 148 JOSHUA RIVARD M 15 ALGONAC 23:46 7:39
27 64 JUSTIN PIPER M 13 SMITHS CREEK 23:48 7:40
28 101 LLOYD HARTWELL M 59 ALGONAC 23:48 7:40
29 103 RICK MAYNARD M 45 SAINT CLAIR 23:59 7:43
30 86 JESSICA EVANS-STEIN F 17 MARINE CITY 24:40 7:57
31 3 HOWARD BEINDIT M 27 ALGONAC 24:47 7:59
32 56 MATTHEW WILDNER M 16 MACOMB 24:57 8:02
33 72 JEFF SAUMS M 38 ALGONAC 25:02 8:04
34 27 PETER KOENIG M 38 ALGONAC 25:02 8:04
35 123 ART SMITH M 66 PORT HURON 25:59 8:22
36 65 JEFF BEATTIE M 30 OKEMOS 26:17 8:28
37 117 JULIE PICKELHAUPT F 36 SAINT CLAIR 26:21 8:29
38 63 DANIEL DUGAN M 18 ALGONAC 26:51 8:39
39 100 CAROLINE HUEMMERT F 44 NEW BALTIMORE 27:30 8:51
40 136 TODD GOULETTE M 39 EAST CHINA 27:32 8:52
41 45 BRONWYN ROBERTS F 38 NEW BALTIMORE 27:56 9:00
42 122 DENNIS ROLAND M 37 ALGONAC 28:13 9:05
43 32 SCOTT LAWERENCE M 48 PORT HURON 28:18 9:07
44 28 TIM KOLLING M 46 DEARBORN HEIGHTS 28:31 9:11
45 98 GARY GLESSER M 57 ALGONAC 28:44 9:15
46 137 THOMAS DURIK M 43 ALGONAC 29:09 9:23
47 42 JACOB NUTTER M 11 ALGONAC 29:22 9:27
48 10 CARL DEBROCK M 38 YPSILANTI 29:24 9:28
49 81 PAT DANCEY F 65 ADA 29:41 9:34
50 33 ANGELA MARALDO F 40 FORT GRATIOT 29:42 9:34

Page 2
** 5K RUN ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

25TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 1, 2007
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
51 19 HARRISON HENSLEY M 74 PINCKNEY 29:48 9:36
52 152 SHARON SMITH F 49 ALGONAC 29:54 9:38
53 12 NICOLE DEJONG F 36 SAINT CLAIR SHORES 30:00 9:40
54 1 ANNA BALOGH F 27 ALGONAC 30:19 9:46
55 60 KATHY OMILION F 57 ROCHESTER 30:25 9:48
56 67 CAROL LANNI F 48 NEW BALTIMORE 30:35 9:51
57 35 KEN MORGULEC M 37 MARINE CITY 30:39 9:52
58 46 SHELLY SCHOENHERR F 50 FAIR HAVEN 30:52 9:56
59 126 ALLEN NARVERUD M 55 FAIR HAVEN 30:53 9:57
60 119 JENNIFER LIVA F 34 SAINT CLAIR 31:15 10:04
61 96 MEAGAN ROLAND F 13 ROMEO 31:31 10:09
62 105 COURTNEY WOOD F 12 WASHINGTON 31:31 10:09
63 47 LOREN SIBILLA M 64 SAINT CLAIR 31:42 10:13
64 54 COURTNEY WILDNER F 12 MACOMB 32:25 10:26
65 107 SHELLI BECK F 40 FREMONT 32:40 10:31
66 22 SCOTT JACKINS M 32 MACOMB 33:31 10:48
67 21 MICHELLE JACKINS F 31 EAST CHINA 33:31 10:48
68 55 JORJAN WILDNER F 10 MACOMB 33:44 10:52
69 110 LISA JAMES F 42 NEW BALTIMORE 34:36 11:08
70 145 MELADEE TUZINOWSKI F 39 MARINE CITY 34:44 11:11
71 4 NICOLE BEINDIT F 26 ALGONAC 35:51 11:33
72 97 LYNN ROLAND F 40 ALGONAC 36:01 11:36
73 50 AMBER SWAIN F 30 MARYSVILLE 37:06 11:57
74 43 JEANINE PEARSON F 29 MARINE CITY 37:06 11:57
75 134 LOU ANN ALLGOOD F 31 BRIER PIKE 37:24 12:03
76 93 STEPHANIE SNYDER F 40 SOUTHFIELD 37:45 12:09
77 114 CYNTHIA HARDEN F 29 BROWNSBURG 38:34 12:25
78 39 ABIGAL NUTTER F 9 ALGONAC 38:45 12:29
79 40 CATHERINE NUTTER F 35 ALGONAC 38:45 12:29
80 135 BETH ANN ANGLIN F 35 MARINE CITY 39:33 12:44
81 92 AMANDA MIILLER F 9 NEW BALTIMORE 41:56 13:30
82 89 CYNTHIA MIILLER F 38 NEW BALTIMORE 41:56 13:30
83 17 KATLIN GIRTMAN F 11 ALGONAC 47:50 15:24
84 16 JENNIFER GIRTMAN F 39 ALGONAC 50:17 16:12
85 15 ELIZABETH GIRTMAN F 9 ALGONAC 50:18 16:12

ALGONAC, MICHIGAN