Saginaw Heritage Invitational

back to results

Oct. 9, 2010

Saginaw Heritage Invitational
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Playmakers




SAGINAW HERITAGE INVITATIONAL AT WICKES PARK--10/09/10



LARGER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Heritage B Team 37 9. Ypsilanti Lincoln 244

2. Midland HH Dow A Team 64 10. Essexville Garber 282

3. Midland 114 11. Sterling Heights 290

4. Heritage A Team 137 12. Midland HH Dow B Team 299

5. Mount Pleasant 144 13. Saginaw Swan Valley 407

6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 167 14. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 410

7. Alma 177 15. Gladwin 454

8. Chesaning 207



LARGER SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Reed Benjamin Midland 84 16:21.2 1

2. Trevor Denton (12) Chesaning 3 16:33.0 2

3. Ben Zank (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 66 16:51.2 3

4. Nate Cruz (10) Heritage B Team 54 16:55.9 4

5. Matt Kennedy (12) Heritage B Team 55 16:57.7 5

6. Casey Voisin (11) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 123 17:00.8 6

7. Tom Acosta (11) Heritage B Team 58 17:05.5 7

8. Mitchell Ellsworth (11) Heritage B Team 56 17:08.9 8

9. Kodi Dollmeyer (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 61 17:09.6 9

10. Mike. Todd (12) Mount Pleasant 168 17:14.7 10

11. Daniel Tzou (11) Midland HH Dow A Team 64 17:16.8 11

12. Zach Wells (10) Midland HH Dow A Team 65 17:17.5 12

13. Bobby Leddy (11) Heritage B Team 59 17:25.5 13

14. Brandon Scharich (10) Heritage B Team 57 17:28.5 P

15. Brandon Beckman (11) Chesaning 1 17:34.5 15

16. Justin Arlt Midland 80 17:41.9 16

17. David Jensen (11) Heritage B Team 53 17:47.8 P

18. Chris Lopez (9) Heritage A Team 44 17:48.6 18

19. Nate Pedder (12) Sterling Heights 382 17:49.2 19

20. Alex Grills (11) Essexville Garber 11 17:50.7 20

21. Shane Kaiser Heritage A Team 40 17:55.8 21

22. Travis Smith Midland 118 18:00.0 22

23. Jason Farrar (12) Alma 497 18:02.1 23

24. Cooper Terry (9) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 125 18:02.6 24

25. Eric Farrar (12) Alma 496 18:05.0 25

26. Chris Yoder (10) Mount Pleasant 180 18:06.2 26

27. John Adamovicz (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 387 18:16.9 27

28. Joey Rombach (10) Heritage A Team 47 18:19.2 28

29. Clayton Gould (10) Midland HH Dow A Team 62 18:20.7 29

30. Gabe Acevedo (10) Heritage A Team 25 18:23.6 30

31. Phillip Carney (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 60 18:24.0 P

32. Arbury Maxwell Midland 107 18:24.3 32

33. Steven Green (9) Mount Pleasant 143 18:24.6 33

34. Andrew Mumford (11) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 127 18:28.6 34

35. Heath Ahlers (11) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 126 18:31.5 35

36. Logan. Dennis (12) Mount Pleasant 139 18:32.3 36

37. Jake Morey (9) Alma 703 18:40.4 37

38. Alex Peterson (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 63 18:42.4 P

39. Zach. Felton (12) Mount Pleasant 141 18:51.0 39

40. Andrew Morris (11) Heritage A Team 45 18:54.3 40

41. Corey Crouch (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 390 18:56.6 41

42. Adam Schaeding Heritage A Team 48 18:57.1 P

43. Daniel Radler Midland 114 18:58.0 43

44. Bruce Hubbard (11) Alma 499 18:58.6 44

45. Taylor Felton (10) Mount Pleasant 140 18:59.2 P

46. Josh Hovey Horny (10) Midland HH Dow B Team 71 18:59.8 46

47. Alex Goricki (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 393 19:00.3 47

48. Kyle Schrauben (11) Alma 705 19:00.8 48

49. Nathan Singer (10) Heritage A Team 50 19:01.9 P

50. Aaron Stebelton (10) Alma 706 19:02.3 P

51. Anthony Trotta (11) Sterling Heights 216 19:03.1 51

52. Lawrence King-Miller (11)Essexville Garber 12 19:05.5 52

53. Stephen York (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 79 19:09.2 53

54. Charlie Morey (11) Alma 702 19:11.0 P

55. Chris Burley (9) Sterling Heights 209 19:13.4 55

56. Rob Kovach (11) Chesaning 5 19:13.7 56

57. Samuel Fisher Midland 91 19:14.0 P

58. Ryan Koehlinger Midland 102 19:18.2 P

59. Spencer. Wentworth (12) Mount Pleasant 173 19:18.7 P

60. Marquavious Whitfield Saginaw Arthur Hill 193 19:19.6 -

61. Devin Scheffler (12) Essexville Garber 13 19:27.6 60

62. David Personke (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 74 19:32.4 61

63. David Adamovicz (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 386 19:35.4 62

64. John Forsyth (11) Chesaning 380 19:37.7 63

65. Andrew Carlisle (11) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 346 19:41.0 64

66. Jim. Fitzpatrick (12) Saginaw Arthur Hill 190 19:43.7 -

67. Harrison Schaeffer (9) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 352 19:45.3 65

68. Ethan Loftis (9) Midland HH Dow B Team 72 19:47.1 66

69. Austin Goricki (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 394 19:52.1 67

70. Shaun Collin (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 129 19:52.8 68

71. Jim English (9) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 128 19:54.1 P

72. Jimmy Wetters (9) Essexville Garber 16 20:00.5 70

73. Colton Eurich (11) Chesaning 4 20:08.8 71

74. Kyle Campbell (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 131 20:10.3 P

75. Greg Priesnitz (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 75 20:11.2 73

76. James Ahlfeld (11) Gladwin 17 20:14.3 74

77. Sean Suitor (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 197 20:24.9 75

78. Ian Turnwald (10) Chesaning 8 20:27.2 P

79. Nick Miller (9) Saginaw Swan Valley 199 20:30.8 77

80. James Monaghan (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 198 20:31.5 78

81. Andrew Elliot (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 392 20:36.2 P

82. Alex Willett (11) Essexville Garber 14 20:37.0 80

83. Peter Cunanan (12) Sterling Heights 210 20:37.2 81

84. Brandon Gage (10) Midland HH Dow B Team 70 20:43.0 P

85. Terry Bishop (11) Chesaning 2 20:53.4 P

86. Furat Zomay (9) Sterling Heights 219 20:54.4 84

87. Chris Brenton (9) Midland HH Dow B Team 67 20:54.7 P

88. Torey Woods (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 202 20:55.6 86

89. Trevor Robertson (9) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 351 20:59.9 87

90. Nick Voice (9) Gladwin 18 21:04.5 88

91. Nick Iwankovitsch Sterling Heights 213 21:10.2 P

92. Jacob Sell (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 396 21:10.5 P

93. AJ Wellman (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 205 21:11.2 91

94. Nick Chappetta (11) Essexville Garber 10 21:31.7 P

95. Chase Knipp (10) Essexville Garber 15 21:37.7 P

96. Dylan Ewald (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 200 21:47.5 P

97. Sean Pickard (9) Gladwin 19 21:47.8 95

98. Michael Tighe (12) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 353 22:06.6 96

99. Brett Walker (9) Gladwin 21 22:18.2 97

100. Mitch Lipinski (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 350 22:53.2 98

101. Tavis Roberson Saginaw High School 188 23:03.7 -

102. Andrew Kocks (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 348 24:44.1 P

103. Kyle Suiter (10) Gladwin 23 25:19.5 100

104. Josh. McMillon (12) Saginaw Arthur Hill 191 25:29.7 -

105. Bailey Beldyga (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 349 25:37.8 P

106. Tyler Wolak (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 206 25:49.6 P



LARGER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Heritage B Team Nate Cruz (10) 4 16:55 4

Matt Kennedy (12) 5 16:57 5

Tom Acosta (11) 7 17:05 7

Mitchell Ellsworth (11) 8 17:08 8

Bobby Leddy (11) 13 17:25 13

Brandon Scharich (10) 14 17:28

David Jensen (11) 17 17:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:30 37



2. Midland HH Dow A Team Ben Zank (12) 3 16:51 3

Kodi Dollmeyer (12) 9 17:09 9

Daniel Tzou (11) 11 17:16 11

Zach Wells (10) 12 17:17 12

Clayton Gould (10) 29 18:20 29

Phillip Carney (12) 31 18:24

Alex Peterson (12) 38 18:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:53 64



3. Midland Reed Benjamin 1 16:21 1

Justin Arlt 16 17:41 16

Travis Smith 22 18:00 22

Arbury Maxwell 32 18:24 32

Daniel Radler 43 18:58 43

Samuel Fisher 57 19:14

Ryan Koehlinger 58 19:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:24 114



4. Heritage A Team Chris Lopez (9) 18 17:48 18

Shane Kaiser 21 17:55 21

Joey Rombach (10) 28 18:19 28

Gabe Acevedo (10) 30 18:23 30

Andrew Morris (11) 40 18:54 40

Adam Schaeding 42 18:57

Nathan Singer (10) 49 19:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:19 137



5. Mount Pleasant Mike. Todd (12) 10 17:14 10

Chris Yoder (10) 26 18:06 26

Steven Green (9) 33 18:24 33

Logan. Dennis (12) 36 18:32 36

Zach. Felton (12) 39 18:51 39

Taylor Felton (10) 45 18:59

Spencer. Wentworth (12) 59 19:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:07 144



6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Casey Voisin (11) 6 17:00 6

Cooper Terry (9) 24 18:02 24

Andrew Mumford (11) 34 18:28 34

Heath Ahlers (11) 35 18:31 35

Shaun Collin (10) 70 19:52 68

Jim English (9) 71 19:54

Kyle Campbell (10) 74 20:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:53 167



7. Alma Jason Farrar (12) 23 18:02 23

Eric Farrar (12) 25 18:05 25

Jake Morey (9) 37 18:40 37

Bruce Hubbard (11) 44 18:58 44

Kyle Schrauben (11) 48 19:00 48

Aaron Stebelton (10) 50 19:02

Charlie Morey (11) 54 19:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:45 177



8. Chesaning Trevor Denton (12) 2 16:33 2

Brandon Beckman (11) 15 17:34 15

Rob Kovach (11) 56 19:13 56

John Forsyth (11) 64 19:37 63

Colton Eurich (11) 73 20:08 71

Ian Turnwald (10) 78 20:27

Terry Bishop (11) 85 20:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 207



9. Ypsilanti Lincoln John Adamovicz (12) 27 18:16 27

Corey Crouch (11) 41 18:56 41

Alex Goricki (12) 47 19:00 47

David Adamovicz (10) 63 19:35 62

Austin Goricki (12) 69 19:52 67

Andrew Elliot (12) 81 20:36

Jacob Sell (12) 92 21:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:39 244



10. Essexville Garber Alex Grills (11) 20 17:50 20

Lawrence King-Miller (11 52 19:05 52

Devin Scheffler (12) 61 19:27 60

Jimmy Wetters (9) 72 20:00 70

Alex Willett (11) 82 20:37 80

Nick Chappetta (11) 94 21:31

Chase Knipp (10) 95 21:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:59 282



11. Sterling Heights Nate Pedder (12) 19 17:49 19

Anthony Trotta (11) 51 19:03 51

Chris Burley (9) 55 19:13 55

Peter Cunanan (12) 83 20:37 81

Furat Zomay (9) 86 20:54 84

Nick Iwankovitsch 91 21:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:36 290



12. Midland HH Dow B Team Josh Hovey Horny (10) 46 18:59 46

Stephen York (12) 53 19:09 53

David Personke (12) 62 19:32 61

Ethan Loftis (9) 68 19:47 66

Greg Priesnitz (11) 75 20:11 73

Brandon Gage (10) 84 20:43

Chris Brenton (9) 87 20:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:38 299



13. Saginaw Swan Valley Sean Suitor (11) 77 20:24 75

Nick Miller (9) 79 20:30 77

James Monaghan (11) 80 20:31 78

Torey Woods (11) 88 20:55 86

AJ Wellman (11) 93 21:11 91

Dylan Ewald (10) 96 21:47

Tyler Wolak (11) 106 25:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:31 407



14. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Andrew Carlisle (11) 65 19:41 64

Harrison Schaeffer (9) 67 19:45 65

Trevor Robertson (9) 89 20:59 87

Michael Tighe (12) 98 22:06 96

Mitch Lipinski (10) 100 22:53 98

Andrew Kocks (10) 102 24:44

Bailey Beldyga (10) 105 25:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:24 410



15. Gladwin James Ahlfeld (11) 76 20:14 74

Nick Voice (9) 90 21:04 88

Sean Pickard (9) 97 21:47 95

Brett Walker (9) 99 22:18 97

Kyle Suiter (10) 103 25:19 100



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:42 454



Saginaw High School Tavis Roberson 101 23:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:03



Saginaw Arthur Hill Marquavious Whitfield 60 19:19

Jim. Fitzpatrick (12) 66 19:43

Josh. McMillon (12) 104 25:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:31





SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Perry 33 7. Pinconning 170

2. Freeland 61 8. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 180

3. Brown City 78 9. Coleman 212

4. Breckenridge 134 10. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 264

5. New Lothrop 159 11. Beaverton 309

6. Caro 161 12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 316



SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Justin Krauss (11) Perry 328 16:29.6 1

2. Matt Proctor (12) Brown City 231 16:54.0 2

3. Nate Tate (12) Freeland 265 16:56.4 3

4. Jon Bell Perry 321 17:09.4 4

5. Ben Hemstreet (10) Pinconning 313 17:15.9 5

6. Alex West Perry 322 17:32.7 6

7. Shawn Stewart (9) Brown City 232 17:43.6 7

8. Mike Woodman (11) Freeland 270 17:46.2 8

9. Brent. Wegner (10) Freeland 278 18:05.7 9

10. Tyler Neros Perry 323 18:08.2 10

11. Alex Brown (11) Coleman 258 18:15.7 11

12. Ian Nemeth Perry 324 18:16.5 12

13. Matt Strasz (11) Caro 238 18:22.8 13

14. Chris Denman (12) Vestaburg 373 18:28.5 -

15. Jesse Corbat (10) Breckenridge 222 18:30.5 14

16. Mitch Sovis (11) New Lothrop 284 18:32.9 15

17. Eli Poth (9) Brown City 234 18:35.7 16

18. Darian Schnose (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 338 18:37.7 17

19. Drew Hoder (12) Pinconning 314 18:39.9 18

20. Tim. Yake (10) Freeland 277 18:43.4 19

21. Jessey Metzmaker Perry 325 18:49.3 P

22. Jonathon Knieper (11) New Lothrop 285 18:54.8 21

23. Justin King (10) Freeland 279 18:56.9 22

24. Sam Grutsch (12) Brown City 379 18:57.6 23

25. Kyle Gulick (10) Breckenridge 225 18:58.8 24

26. Reno Fike Coleman 261 19:05.3 25

27. Bobby McCoy (10) Caro 239 19:05.6 26

28. Aaron Pretzer (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 336 19:05.9 27

29. Sean Vincke (10) New Lothrop 286 19:06.6 28

30. Abe Gillis (11) Breckenridge 223 19:08.1 29

31. Chad Jackson (10) Brown City 233 19:11.1 30

32. Adam. Henderson (11) Freeland 269 19:13.4 P

33. Zac Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 342 19:16.4 32

34. Nate Partee (10) Breckenridge 228 19:17.4 33

35. Paul Pack (9) Carrollton 254 19:18.4 -

36. Kurt Gulick (10) Breckenridge 224 19:19.7 34

37. Garrett Bila (10) Freeland 276 19:30.7 P

38. Will Depew Perry 326 19:35.6 P

39. Dustin LeValley Caro 242 19:36.6 37

40. Erik Maxwell Beaverton 399 19:47.4 38

41. Jayme Guidroz (11) Carrollton 252 19:49.8 -

42. Seth Krueger (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 332 19:53.0 39

43. Steve Bourdow (11) Caro 240 19:53.7 40

44. Zach Reiber (11) Breckenridge 230 19:54.3 P

45. Quinn Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 343 19:54.4 42

46. Andrew Pappas (9) Carrollton 255 19:58.1 -

47. Alex Odorico (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 363 20:04.7 43

48. Connor Munley (11) Pinconning 315 20:07.0 44

49. Rico Fierros (11) Caro 243 20:12.3 45

50. Mitch Graves (10) New Lothrop 288 20:26.8 46

51. Nate. Plocher (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 335 20:30.1 47

52. Cory Kanyo (9) Pinconning 309 20:32.8 48

53. Brandon Rivette (10) New Lothrop 287 20:35.6 49

54. Jacob Grover (10) Vestaburg 374 20:43.2 -

55. Toni Henneberg (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 330 20:43.5 50

56. Steven Chappelle (11) New Lothrop 301 20:47.8 P

57. Ben Brown Caro 241 20:48.4 P

58. Channing McKay Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 339 20:48.9 53

59. Mitch Delemeester (12) New Lothrop 290 20:58.7 P

60. Travis Wascher (11) Pinconning 316 20:59.3 55

61. Dakota Fike Coleman 260 21:00.6 56

62. David Bellville (11) Pinconning 318 21:01.4 P

63. Tanner Wascher Pinconning 319 21:16.8 P

64. Curtis Bell Coleman 262 21:21.0 59

65. Andrew Periard (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 364 21:34.6 60

66. Ryan Walton (11) Coleman 259 21:38.6 61

67. Charles Brocker (11) St. Charles 356 21:42.3 -

68. Nick McDowell (12) St. Charles 355 21:48.1 -

69. Grant Hendrickson (9) St. Charles 358 22:12.3 -

70. Cody Williamson (11) Vestaburg 378 22:12.7 -

71. Sam Bumhoffer (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 329 22:22.1 P

72. Travis Sleight Beaverton 738 22:24.7 63

73. Cuyler Shepler (9) Carrollton 256 22:39.1 -

74. Austin Schnepp Beaverton 736 22:51.5 64

75. Kyle Enwiller (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 340 22:54.3 65

76. Lindsay Brown (9) Breckenridge 221 23:12.0 P

77. Raymond Cronce (11) Brown City 235 23:14.4 P

78. Kyle Peasley (10) Vestaburg 375 23:14.9 -

79. Matt Mahoney (10) St. Charles 357 23:21.5 -

80. Caleb Krueger (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 331 23:24.5 P

81. Taylor Chappel (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 361 24:08.6 69

82. Greg Vogel (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 366 24:11.6 70

83. Brad Ehlers Beaverton 740 24:12.3 71

84. Saxon Gonzales (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 341 24:15.3 72

85. Austin Dings Beaverton 737 24:30.2 73

86. Jesse Kalitta (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 362 24:44.7 74

87. Nick Raquepaw (9) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 365 24:46.8 P

88. Sam Robison Coleman 263 26:57.6 P

89. Tom Stornello Beaverton 739 28:16.0 P

90. William Herrmann (10) Brown City 237 30:03.7 P



SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Perry Justin Krauss (11) 1 16:29 1

Jon Bell 4 17:09 4

Alex West 6 17:32 6

Tyler Neros 10 18:08 10

Ian Nemeth 12 18:16 12

Jessey Metzmaker 21 18:49

Will Depew 38 19:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:34 33



2. Freeland Nate Tate (12) 3 16:56 3

Mike Woodman (11) 8 17:46 8

Brent. Wegner (10) 9 18:05 9

Tim. Yake (10) 20 18:43 19

Justin King (10) 23 18:56 22

Adam. Henderson (11) 32 19:13

Garrett Bila (10) 37 19:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:26 61



3. Brown City Matt Proctor (12) 2 16:54 2

Shawn Stewart (9) 7 17:43 7

Eli Poth (9) 17 18:35 16

Sam Grutsch (12) 24 18:57 23

Chad Jackson (10) 31 19:11 30

Raymond Cronce (11) 77 23:14

William Herrmann (10) 90 30:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:20 78



4. Breckenridge Jesse Corbat (10) 15 18:30 14

Kyle Gulick (10) 25 18:58 24

Abe Gillis (11) 30 19:08 29

Nate Partee (10) 34 19:17 33

Kurt Gulick (10) 36 19:19 34

Zach Reiber (11) 44 19:54

Lindsay Brown (9) 76 23:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:12 134



5. New Lothrop Mitch Sovis (11) 16 18:32 15

Jonathon Knieper (11) 22 18:54 21

Sean Vincke (10) 29 19:06 28

Mitch Graves (10) 50 20:26 46

Brandon Rivette (10) 53 20:35 49

Steven Chappelle (11) 56 20:47

Mitch Delemeester (12) 59 20:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:33 159



6. Caro Matt Strasz (11) 13 18:22 13

Bobby McCoy (10) 27 19:05 26

Dustin LeValley 39 19:36 37

Steve Bourdow (11) 43 19:53 40

Rico Fierros (11) 49 20:12 45

Ben Brown 57 20:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:08 161



7. Pinconning Ben Hemstreet (10) 5 17:15 5

Drew Hoder (12) 19 18:39 18

Connor Munley (11) 48 20:07 44

Cory Kanyo (9) 52 20:32 48

Travis Wascher (11) 60 20:59 55

David Bellville (11) 62 21:01

Tanner Wascher 63 21:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:32 170



8. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Darian Schnose (10) 18 18:37 17

Aaron Pretzer (10) 28 19:05 27

Seth Krueger (11) 42 19:53 39

Nate. Plocher (12) 51 20:30 47

Toni Henneberg (11) 55 20:43 50

Sam Bumhoffer (9) 71 22:22

Caleb Krueger (9) 80 23:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:48 180



9. Coleman Alex Brown (11) 11 18:15 11

Reno Fike 26 19:05 25

Dakota Fike 61 21:00 56

Curtis Bell 64 21:21 59

Ryan Walton (11) 66 21:38 61

Sam Robison 88 26:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:19 212



10. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Zac Eisenlord 33 19:16 32

Quinn Kemerer 45 19:54 42

Channing McKay 58 20:48 53

Kyle Enwiller (10) 75 22:54 65

Saxon Gonzales (10) 84 24:15 72



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:07 264



11. Beaverton Erik Maxwell 40 19:47 38

Travis Sleight 72 22:24 63

Austin Schnepp 74 22:51 64

Brad Ehlers 83 24:12 71

Austin Dings 85 24:30 73

Tom Stornello 89 28:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:44 309



12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Alex Odorico (11) 47 20:04 43

Andrew Periard (11) 65 21:34 60

Taylor Chappel (12) 81 24:08 69

Greg Vogel (11) 82 24:11 70

Jesse Kalitta (11) 86 24:44 74

Nick Raquepaw (9) 87 24:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:41 316



Carrollton Paul Pack (9) 35 19:18

Jayme Guidroz (11) 41 19:49

Andrew Pappas (9) 46 19:58

Cuyler Shepler (9) 73 22:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:44



St. Charles Charles Brocker (11) 67 21:42

Nick McDowell (12) 68 21:48

Grant Hendrickson (9) 69 22:12

Matt Mahoney (10) 79 23:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:03



Vestaburg Chris Denman (12) 14 18:28

Jacob Grover (10) 54 20:43

Cody Williamson (11) 70 22:12

Kyle Peasley (10) 78 23:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:37





LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Midland HH Dow A Team 40 8. Essexville Garber 188

2. Mt. Pleasant 52 9. Swan Valley 238

3. Heritage A Team 120 10. Heritage B Team 278

4. Midland High 139 11. Midland HH Dow B Team 292

5. Chesaning 151 12. Gladwin 301

6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 158 13. Nouvel 346

7. Lincoln High School 183



LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Jordan Storer (09) Midland HH Dow A Team 475 19:12.1 1

2. Ashley Montgomery (10) Mt. Pleasant 531 19:26.6 2

3. Kellie Mussell (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 474 19:40.4 3

4. Chantelle Fondren (12) Chesaning 402 19:48.9 4

5. Chelsea Peele Mt. Pleasant 551 19:55.7 5

6. Courtney Rouse Midland High 513 20:06.6 6

7. Destiny Wallace (10) Heritage A Team 460 20:12.0 7

8. Heidi. Pearson (12) Mt. Pleasant 532 20:13.3 8

9. Katherine Janes (09) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 521 20:16.3 9

10. Sami Humphrey (10) Alma 752 20:19.9 -

11. Kalli Dent (09) Midland HH Dow A Team 472 20:25.3 10

12. Ashley Burr (10) Midland HH Dow A Team 470 20:26.9 11

13. Deja Wallace (11) Heritage A Team 459 20:28.0 12

14. Amanda Himmel (12) Essexville Garber 409 20:28.2 13

15. Kassie. Resio (12) Swan Valley 568 20:35.1 14

16. Brooke Wagner (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 476 20:48.9 15

17. Jordan Stanick Midland High 516 20:52.0 16

18. Brittany Salter (12) Mt. Pleasant 533 21:10.8 17

19. Katelyn Maylee (12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 522 21:15.0 18

20. Emily Czinski (09) Lincoln High School 582 21:15.3 19

21. Michala Bundy (11) Mt. Pleasant 534 21:21.4 20

22. Emily Cummings Mt. Pleasant 535 21:27.5 P

23. Katie Clark (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 471 21:32.9 P

24. Mackenna Rouse (09) Midland High 514 21:36.6 23

25. Emilee Warner (12) Swan Valley 569 21:41.6 24

26. Daniella Patton (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 484 21:48.2 25

27. Kaleigh Nelson (12) Essexville Garber 410 21:54.7 26

28. Kaitlyn Eurich (10) Chesaning 401 21:58.6 27

29. Shannon Bradley Mt. Pleasant 558 21:59.6 P

30. Mary Doran (09) Heritage A Team 442 21:59.8 29

31. Alexa Geider (12) Lincoln High School 584 22:06.5 30

32. Kaitlyn Mitchell (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 473 22:07.8 P

33. Amber Rambow (09) Heritage A Team 454 22:10.6 32

34. Heather Shephard (11) Chesaning 407 22:11.1 33

35. Marina Geider (09) Lincoln High School 585 22:16.6 34

36. Julia Cherwinski (10) Heritage B Team 463 22:18.6 35

37. Brenna Pawelkowski (9) Nouvel 695 22:19.0 36

38. Adella Myles (09) Lincoln High School 732 22:22.1 37

39. Kathleen Guytingco (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 524 22:28.5 38

40. Ann Wittbrodt (12) Essexville Garber 412 22:30.8 39

41. Lily Keener (09) Heritage A Team 446 22:33.1 40

42. Krista Holtgreive (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 527 22:35.8 41

43. Rachael Reh (10) Heritage A Team 455 22:38.6 P

44. Lydia Poag (12) Chesaning 405 22:38.8 43

45. Jessica. Sawvel (10) Chesaning 406 22:42.2 44

46. Elizabeth Waters Midland High 518 22:48.0 45

47. Sarah McIntosh (11) Gladwin 435 22:54.2 46

48. Samantha Carey (11) Swan Valley 570 22:56.9 47

49. Alyssa Woo (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 492 22:58.1 48

50. Rachel Kolb (09) Alma 753 23:02.3 -

51. Camille Bishop Midland High 493 23:04.7 49

52. Hannah Fletcher (09) Heritage B Team 464 23:12.7 50

53. Amanda Phillips (09) Heritage A Team 453 23:15.0 P

54. Maggie Oblinger (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 525 23:16.0 52

55. Margo Predum (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 523 23:17.2 P

56. Marlee Eyre (12) Essexville Garber 411 23:22.9 54

57. Mallory Willford (11) Gladwin 433 23:32.2 55

58. Carla Leonard (11) Essexville Garber 414 23:34.0 56

59. Emilee Monville Midland High 508 23:35.2 P

60. Amber. Howlett (10) Chesaning 404 23:37.1 P

61. Hayley Owczarzak (10) Essexville Garber 415 23:39.9 P

62. Gabi VanOosterhout (12) Essexville Garber 413 23:40.9 P

63. Carlee Ray (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 566 23:43.4 -

64. Morgan Pratt (10) Heritage B Team 468 23:44.7 61

65. Cayleen Diffin (12) Gladwin 436 23:47.0 62

66. Lane Thompson (12) Alma 755 23:52.7 -

67. Virginia Holland (12) Alma 751 23:53.9 -

68. Alexis Guziel (09) Lincoln High School 586 23:56.3 63

69. Santana McIntyre (09) Heritage B Team 467 23:59.2 64

70. Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) Gladwin 434 24:05.4 65

71. Abigail Hutter Midland High 498 24:16.0 P

72. Courtney Warner (10) Swan Valley 571 24:19.5 67

73. Catherine Fritzler (10) Heritage B Team 465 24:27.1 68

74. Raven. Franks (10) Chesaning 403 24:35.4 P

75. Ka Lee Saginaw Arthur Hill 567 24:36.1 -

76. Katherine Millholland (11Midland HH Dow B Team 482 24:38.0 70

77. Hannah Castillo (9) Nouvel 691 24:38.8 71

78. Lissa Adamovicz (11) Lincoln High School 579 24:41.3 P

79. Shauna Kamber (11) Gladwin 437 24:49.6 73

80. Bailey Loftis (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 480 24:50.3 74

81. Sarah Robison (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 486 24:58.3 75

82. Shubha Vedula (10) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 528 25:06.2 P

83. Halie Champney (10) Nouvel 692 25:27.7 77

84. Stephanie Blonde (12) Gladwin 438 25:37.0 P

85. Sydney Flamino (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 478 25:37.9 P

86. Courtenay Tafel (12) Nouvel 697 26:02.3 80

87. Lizzy Wohlford (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 491 26:03.7 P

88. Mary Curtiss Nouvel 696 26:08.5 82

89. Katie Raber (09) Heritage B Team 469 26:11.5 P

90. Andrea Czerny (10) Nouvel 693 26:26.1 P

91. Nichole McArthur (10) Gladwin 439 28:32.1 P

92. Paige Williamson (10) Swan Valley 577 30:32.2 86

93. Robin Yrlas (11) Swan Valley 578 31:32.1 P

94. Kirsten Babinski (10) Nouvel 690 31:35.8 P



LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Midland HH Dow A Team Jordan Storer (09) 1 19:12 1

Kellie Mussell (12) 3 19:40 3

Kalli Dent (09) 11 20:25 10

Ashley Burr (10) 12 20:26 11

Brooke Wagner (12) 16 20:48 15

Katie Clark (12) 23 21:32

Kaitlyn Mitchell (12) 32 22:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:31 40



2. Mt. Pleasant Ashley Montgomery (10) 2 19:26 2

Chelsea Peele 5 19:55 5

Heidi. Pearson (12) 8 20:13 8

Brittany Salter (12) 18 21:10 17

Michala Bundy (11) 21 21:21 20

Emily Cummings 22 21:27

Shannon Bradley 29 21:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:05 52



3. Heritage A Team Destiny Wallace (10) 7 20:12 7

Deja Wallace (11) 13 20:28 12

Mary Doran (09) 30 21:59 29

Amber Rambow (09) 33 22:10 32

Lily Keener (09) 41 22:33 40

Rachael Reh (10) 43 22:38

Amanda Phillips (09) 53 23:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:22 120



4. Midland High Courtney Rouse 6 20:06 6

Jordan Stanick 17 20:52 16

Mackenna Rouse (09) 24 21:36 23

Elizabeth Waters 46 22:48 45

Camille Bishop 51 23:04 49

Emilee Monville 59 23:35

Abigail Hutter 71 24:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:26 139



5. Chesaning Chantelle Fondren (12) 4 19:48 4

Kaitlyn Eurich (10) 28 21:58 27

Heather Shephard (11) 34 22:11 33

Lydia Poag (12) 44 22:38 43

Jessica. Sawvel (10) 45 22:42 44

Amber. Howlett (10) 60 23:37

Raven. Franks (10) 74 24:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:17 151



6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Katherine Janes (09) 9 20:16 9

Katelyn Maylee (12) 19 21:15 18

Kathleen Guytingco (10) 39 22:28 38

Krista Holtgreive (10) 42 22:35 41

Maggie Oblinger (10) 54 23:16 52

Margo Predum (10) 55 23:17

Shubha Vedula (10) 82 25:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:50 158



7. Lincoln High School Emily Czinski (09) 20 21:15 19

Alexa Geider (12) 31 22:06 30

Marina Geider (09) 35 22:16 34

Adella Myles (09) 38 22:22 37

Alexis Guziel (09) 68 23:56 63

Lissa Adamovicz (11) 78 24:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 183



8. Essexville Garber Amanda Himmel (12) 14 20:28 13

Kaleigh Nelson (12) 27 21:54 26

Ann Wittbrodt (12) 40 22:30 39

Marlee Eyre (12) 56 23:22 54

Carla Leonard (11) 58 23:34 56

Hayley Owczarzak (10) 61 23:39

Gabi VanOosterhout (12) 62 23:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:48 188



9. Swan Valley Kassie. Resio (12) 15 20:35 14

Emilee Warner (12) 25 21:41 24

Samantha Carey (11) 48 22:56 47

Courtney Warner (10) 72 24:19 67

Paige Williamson (10) 92 30:32 86

Robin Yrlas (11) 93 31:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:03 238



10. Heritage B Team Julia Cherwinski (10) 36 22:18 35

Hannah Fletcher (09) 52 23:12 50

Morgan Pratt (10) 64 23:44 61

Santana McIntyre (09) 69 23:59 64

Catherine Fritzler (10) 73 24:27 68

Katie Raber (09) 89 26:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:40 278



11. Midland HH Dow B Team Daniella Patton (12) 26 21:48 25

Alyssa Woo (11) 49 22:58 48

Katherine Millholland (1 76 24:38 70

Bailey Loftis (11) 80 24:50 74

Sarah Robison (11) 81 24:58 75

Sydney Flamino (12) 85 25:37

Lizzy Wohlford (11) 87 26:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:12 292



12. Gladwin Sarah McIntosh (11) 47 22:54 46

Mallory Willford (11) 57 23:32 55

Cayleen Diffin (12) 65 23:47 62

Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) 70 24:05 65

Shauna Kamber (11) 79 24:49 73

Stephanie Blonde (12) 84 25:37

Nichole McArthur (10) 91 28:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:07 301



13. Nouvel Brenna Pawelkowski (9) 37 22:19 36

Hannah Castillo (9) 77 24:38 71

Halie Champney (10) 83 25:27 77

Courtenay Tafel (12) 86 26:02 80

Mary Curtiss 88 26:08 82

Andrea Czerny (10) 90 26:26

Kirsten Babinski (10) 94 31:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:34 346



Alma Sami Humphrey (10) 10 20:19

Rachel Kolb (09) 50 23:02

Lane Thompson (12) 66 23:52

Virginia Holland (12) 67 23:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:06



Saginaw Arthur Hill Carlee Ray (11) 63 23:43

Ka Lee 75 24:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:19





1. Midland HH Dow A Team 40 8. Ypsilanti Lincoln 182

2. Mount Pleasant 65 9. Saginaw Swan Valley 236

3. Heritage A Team 120 10. Heritage B Team 275

4. Midland 139 11. Midland HH Dow B Team 289

5. Essexville Garber 140 12. Gladwin 298

6. Chesaning 151 13. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 342

7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 158



LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Jordan Storer (9) Midland HH Dow A Team 475 19:12.1 1

2. Ashley Montgomery (10) Mount Pleasant 531 19:26.6 2

3. Kellie Mussell (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 474 19:40.4 3

4. Chantelle Fondren (12) Chesaning 402 19:48.9 4

5. Chelsea Peele Mount Pleasant 551 19:55.7 5

6. Courtney Rouse Midland 513 20:06.6 6

7. Destiny Wallace (10) Heritage A Team 460 20:12.0 7

8. Sarah Irish (9) Essexville Garber 432 20:13.3 8

9. Katherine Janes (9) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 521 20:16.3 9

10. Sami Humphrey (10) Alma 752 20:19.9 -

11. Kalli Dent (9) Midland HH Dow A Team 472 20:25.3 10

12. Ashley Burr (10) Midland HH Dow A Team 470 20:26.9 11

13. Deja Wallace (11) Heritage A Team 459 20:28.0 12

14. Amanda Himmel (12) Essexville Garber 409 20:28.2 13

15. Kassie. Resio (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 568 20:35.1 14

16. Brooke Wagner (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 476 20:48.9 15

17. Jordan Stanick Midland 516 20:52.0 16

18. Brittany Salter (12) Mount Pleasant 533 21:10.8 17

19. Katelyn Maylee (12) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 522 21:15.0 18

20. Emily Czinski (9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 582 21:15.3 19

21. Michala Bundy (11) Mount Pleasant 534 21:21.4 20

22. Emily Cummings Mount Pleasant 535 21:27.5 21

23. Katie Clark (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 471 21:32.9 P

24. Mackenna Rouse (9) Midland 514 21:36.6 23

25. Emilee Warner (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 569 21:41.6 24

26. Daniella Patton (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 484 21:48.2 25

27. Kaleigh Nelson (12) Essexville Garber 410 21:54.7 26

28. Kaitlyn Eurich (10) Chesaning 401 21:58.6 27

29. Shannon Bradley Mount Pleasant 558 21:59.6 P

30. Mary Doran (9) Heritage A Team 442 21:59.8 29

31. Alexa Geider (12) Ypsilanti Lincoln 584 22:06.5 30

32. Kaitlyn Mitchell (12) Midland HH Dow A Team 473 22:07.8 P

33. Amber Rambow (9) Heritage A Team 454 22:10.6 32

34. Heather Shephard (11) Chesaning 407 22:11.1 33

35. Marina Geider (9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 585 22:16.6 34

36. Julia Cherwinski (10) Heritage B Team 463 22:18.6 35

37. Brenna Pawelkowski (9) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 695 22:19.0 36

38. Adella Myles (9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 732 22:22.1 37

39. Kathleen Guytingco (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 524 22:28.5 38

40. Ann Wittbrodt (12) Essexville Garber 412 22:30.8 39

41. Lily Keener (9) Heritage A Team 446 22:33.1 40

42. Krista Holtgreive (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 527 22:35.8 41

43. Rachael Reh (10) Heritage A Team 455 22:38.6 P

44. Lydia Poag (12) Chesaning 405 22:38.8 43

45. Jessica. Sawvel (10) Chesaning 406 22:42.2 44

46. Elizabeth Waters Midland 518 22:48.0 45

47. Sarah McIntosh (11) Gladwin 435 22:54.2 46

48. Samantha Carey (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 570 22:56.9 47

49. Alyssa Woo (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 492 22:58.1 48

50. Rachel Kolb (9) Alma 753 23:02.3 -

51. Camille Bishop Midland 493 23:04.7 49

52. Hannah Fletcher (9) Heritage B Team 464 23:12.7 50

53. Amanda Phillips (9) Heritage A Team 453 23:15.0 P

54. Maggie Oblinger (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 525 23:16.0 52

55. Margo Predum (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 523 23:17.2 P

56. Marlee Eyre (12) Essexville Garber 411 23:22.9 54

57. Mallory Willford (11) Gladwin 433 23:32.2 55

58. Carla Leonard (11) Essexville Garber 414 23:34.0 P

59. Emilee Monville Midland 508 23:35.2 P

60. Amber. Howlett (10) Chesaning 404 23:37.1 P

61. Hayley Owczarzak (10) Essexville Garber 415 23:39.9 P

62. Gabi VanOosterhout (12) Essexville Garber 413 23:40.9 -

63. Carlee Ray (11) Saginaw Arthur Hill 566 23:43.4 -

64. Morgan Pratt (10) Heritage B Team 468 23:44.7 60

65. Cayleen Diffin (12) Gladwin 436 23:47.0 61

66. Lane Thompson (12) Alma 755 23:52.7 -

67. Virginia Holland (12) Alma 751 23:53.9 -

68. Alexis Guziel (9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 586 23:56.3 62

69. Santana McIntyre (9) Heritage B Team 467 23:59.2 63

70. Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) Gladwin 434 24:05.4 64

71. Abigail Hutter Midland 498 24:16.0 P

72. Courtney Warner (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 571 24:19.5 66

73. Catherine Fritzler (10) Heritage B Team 465 24:27.1 67

74. Raven. Franks (10) Chesaning 403 24:35.4 P

75. Ka Lee Saginaw Arthur Hill 567 24:36.1 -

76. Katherine Millholland (11Midland HH Dow B Team 482 24:38.0 69

77. Hannah Castillo (9) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 691 24:38.8 70

78. Lissa Adamovicz (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 579 24:41.3 P

79. Shauna Kamber (11) Gladwin 437 24:49.6 72

80. Bailey Loftis (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 480 24:50.3 73

81. Sarah Robison (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 486 24:58.3 74

82. Shubha Vedula (10) Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 528 25:06.2 P

83. Halie Champney (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 692 25:27.7 76

84. Stephanie Blonde (12) Gladwin 438 25:37.0 P

85. Sydney Flamino (12) Midland HH Dow B Team 478 25:37.9 P

86. Courtenay Tafel (12) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 697 26:02.3 79

87. Lizzy Wohlford (11) Midland HH Dow B Team 491 26:03.7 P

88. Mary Curtiss Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 696 26:08.5 81

89. Katie Raber (9) Heritage B Team 469 26:11.5 P

90. Andrea Czerny (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 693 26:26.1 P

91. Nichole McArthur (10) Gladwin 439 28:32.1 P

92. Paige Williamson (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 577 30:32.2 85

93. Robin Yrlas (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 578 31:32.1 P

94. Kirsten Babinski (10) Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 690 31:35.8 P



LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Midland HH Dow A Team Jordan Storer (9) 1 19:12 1

Kellie Mussell (12) 3 19:40 3

Kalli Dent (9) 11 20:25 10

Ashley Burr (10) 12 20:26 11

Brooke Wagner (12) 16 20:48 15

Katie Clark (12) 23 21:32

Kaitlyn Mitchell (12) 32 22:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:31 40



2. Mount Pleasant Ashley Montgomery (10) 2 19:26 2

Chelsea Peele 5 19:55 5

Brittany Salter (12) 18 21:10 17

Michala Bundy (11) 21 21:21 20

Emily Cummings 22 21:27 21

Shannon Bradley 29 21:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:19 65



3. Heritage A Team Destiny Wallace (10) 7 20:12 7

Deja Wallace (11) 13 20:28 12

Mary Doran (9) 30 21:59 29

Amber Rambow (9) 33 22:10 32

Lily Keener (9) 41 22:33 40

Rachael Reh (10) 43 22:38

Amanda Phillips (9) 53 23:15



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:22 120



4. Midland Courtney Rouse 6 20:06 6

Jordan Stanick 17 20:52 16

Mackenna Rouse (9) 24 21:36 23

Elizabeth Waters 46 22:48 45

Camille Bishop 51 23:04 49

Emilee Monville 59 23:35

Abigail Hutter 71 24:16



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:26 139



5. Essexville Garber Sarah Irish (9) 8 20:13 8

Amanda Himmel (12) 14 20:28 13

Kaleigh Nelson (12) 27 21:54 26

Ann Wittbrodt (12) 40 22:30 39

Marlee Eyre (12) 56 23:22 54

Carla Leonard (11) 58 23:34

Hayley Owczarzak (10) 61 23:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:27 140



6. Chesaning Chantelle Fondren (12) 4 19:48 4

Kaitlyn Eurich (10) 28 21:58 27

Heather Shephard (11) 34 22:11 33

Lydia Poag (12) 44 22:38 43

Jessica. Sawvel (10) 45 22:42 44

Amber. Howlett (10) 60 23:37

Raven. Franks (10) 74 24:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:17 151



7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Katherine Janes (9) 9 20:16 9

Katelyn Maylee (12) 19 21:15 18

Kathleen Guytingco (10) 39 22:28 38

Krista Holtgreive (10) 42 22:35 41

Maggie Oblinger (10) 54 23:16 52

Margo Predum (10) 55 23:17

Shubha Vedula (10) 82 25:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:50 158



8. Ypsilanti Lincoln Emily Czinski (9) 20 21:15 19

Alexa Geider (12) 31 22:06 30

Marina Geider (9) 35 22:16 34

Adella Myles (9) 38 22:22 37

Alexis Guziel (9) 68 23:56 62

Lissa Adamovicz (11) 78 24:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 182



9. Saginaw Swan Valley Kassie. Resio (12) 15 20:35 14

Emilee Warner (12) 25 21:41 24

Samantha Carey (11) 48 22:56 47

Courtney Warner (10) 72 24:19 66

Paige Williamson (10) 92 30:32 85

Robin Yrlas (11) 93 31:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:03 236



10. Heritage B Team Julia Cherwinski (10) 36 22:18 35

Hannah Fletcher (9) 52 23:12 50

Morgan Pratt (10) 64 23:44 60

Santana McIntyre (9) 69 23:59 63

Catherine Fritzler (10) 73 24:27 67

Katie Raber (9) 89 26:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:40 275



11. Midland HH Dow B Team Daniella Patton (12) 26 21:48 25

Alyssa Woo (11) 49 22:58 48

Katherine Millholland (1 76 24:38 69

Bailey Loftis (11) 80 24:50 73

Sarah Robison (11) 81 24:58 74

Sydney Flamino (12) 85 25:37

Lizzy Wohlford (11) 87 26:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:12 289



12. Gladwin Sarah McIntosh (11) 47 22:54 46

Mallory Willford (11) 57 23:32 55

Cayleen Diffin (12) 65 23:47 61

Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) 70 24:05 64

Shauna Kamber (11) 79 24:49 72

Stephanie Blonde (12) 84 25:37

Nichole McArthur (10) 91 28:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:07 298



13. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Brenna Pawelkowski (9) 37 22:19 36

Hannah Castillo (9) 77 24:38 70

Halie Champney (10) 83 25:27 76

Courtenay Tafel (12) 86 26:02 79

Mary Curtiss 88 26:08 81

Andrea Czerny (10) 90 26:26

Kirsten Babinski (10) 94 31:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:34 342



Alma Sami Humphrey (10) 10 20:19

Rachel Kolb (9) 50 23:02

Lane Thompson (12) 66 23:52

Virginia Holland (12) 67 23:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:06



Saginaw Arthur Hill Carlee Ray (11) 63 23:43

Ka Lee 75 24:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:19





SMALLER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Caro 48 7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 165

2. Perry 52 8. Brown City 228

3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 80 9. St. Charles 250

4. Freeland 127 10. Pinconning 263

5. Breckenridge 139 11. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 279

6. New Lothrop 141 12. Vestaburg 310



SMALLER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kirsten Olling (9) Breckenridge 592 18:43.9 1

2. Erika Roe (11) Caro 600 20:39.0 2

3. Karla Graves Perry 664 21:02.8 3

4. Jordan Krauss Perry 665 21:11.4 4

5. Dominique Adams (9) Breckenridge 588 21:14.3 5

6. Abby Thorp (10) Caro 601 21:20.0 6

7. Kylie Parker Perry 667 21:39.4 7

8. Mary Greenwell (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 710 21:44.6 8

9. Tiffany Healy (10) Caro 602 21:58.2 9

10. Kenzie Allen (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 707 22:05.2 10

11. Abbie Greenwell (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 709 22:18.2 11

12. Allizon Middleton Perry 668 22:27.7 12

13. Jessica Chernich (12) Freeland 625 22:32.5 13

14. Abbie Brown Caro 604 22:39.3 14

15. Brooke Kemerer (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 682 22:44.8 15

16. Kaleigh Theriault (12) Freeland 626 22:53.9 16

17. Megan Ewald Caro 603 22:56.7 17

18. Julia Johnson (10) New Lothrop 635 23:05.6 18

19. Morgan Scott (10) Freeland 630 23:08.5 19

20. Kati Stefanek Caro 613 23:09.5 P

21. Rachel Vincke (11) New Lothrop 655 23:16.1 21

22. Bethany Rogers (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 717 23:17.5 22

23. Morgan Vrable (9) New Lothrop 636 23:29.8 23

24. Lily Brewster (10) Brown City 594 23:32.5 24

25. Sarah Wallace (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 683 23:37.0 25

26. Samantha Hahn Perry 670 23:37.8 26

27. Amelia Brown (11) Breckenridge 590 23:56.2 27

28. Heather Avery Caro 605 23:59.4 P

29. Emily Schrems (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 742 24:03.5 29

30. Abby Heiler (10) St. Charles 699 24:15.3 30

31. Valarie Steele Beaverton 796 24:17.6 -

32. Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 687 24:20.1 31

33. Abigail Feuka Perry 673 24:23.6 P

34. Nikkia. Lopshire (10) Freeland 631 24:26.1 33

35. Amanda Demerly Perry 671 24:28.7 P

36. Lauren Kalbfleisch (9) Brown City 595 24:36.5 35

37. Erika Wendling (9) Breckenridge 593 24:37.3 36

38. Chelsey Klein (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 714 24:47.6 P

39. Krystal Brown (11) New Lothrop 639 24:49.5 38

40. Alaura Keller Carrollton 616 25:00.8 -

41. Alyssa Bodrie (10) Pinconning 658 25:01.3 39

42. Paige Kemerer (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 684 25:15.4 40

43. Conley McCall New Lothrop 637 25:20.7 41

44. Rebecca Yurgens (11) St. Charles 700 25:24.9 42

45. Jessica Riggs (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 679 25:37.7 43

46. Brooke Vernon (11) Carrollton 615 25:38.7 -

47. Amber Klein (9) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 713 25:52.3 P

48. Sarah. White (10) Brown City 596 25:52.7 45

49. Christian Murphy (9) Freeland 633 25:54.0 46

50. Hailey Schumann (10) Pinconning 660 26:04.3 47

51. Marisa Birchmeier (10) New Lothrop 638 26:16.7 P

52. Marissa Snyder (10) Vestaburg 730 26:19.7 49

53. Sarah Fournier (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 676 26:20.9 50

54. Megan Schoch (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 680 26:22.4 51

55. Arrianne Klier (12) New Lothrop 640 26:25.4 P

56. Courtney Laursen (12) Brown City 599 26:36.3 53

57. Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 685 26:37.6 54

58. Jenn Bargeron (11) Pinconning 662 26:45.3 55

59. Arika Huber Beaverton 798 26:45.7 -

60. Hope Kemerer (10) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 686 26:48.7 P

61. Chelsey Szyperski (11) Pinconning 659 26:52.3 57

62. Paige Desonia (10) St. Charles 701 26:59.5 58

63. Paige Kushion (12) St. Charles 703 26:59.9 59

64. Cassie Calverley (11) Vestaburg 726 27:01.3 60

65. Katie Engelbert (10) Coleman 623 27:07.7 -

66. Nicole Bell (9) St. Charles 704 27:32.1 61

67. Elaine Lowery (11) Vestaburg 729 27:50.4 62

68. Taylor Landeryou (11) Freeland 629 27:51.5 P

69. Katie Murphy Coleman 624 27:51.8 -

70. Danielle Mallory (9) St. Charles 705 28:04.5 P

71. Joan Idzior (11) Pinconning 661 28:17.1 65

72. Jen Borton (10) Vestaburg 725 28:38.9 66

73. Miriam Willitz (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 681 28:40.2 67

74. Caitlyn Colby (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 675 28:45.6 68

75. Sam Bills (11) Pinconning 663 29:14.3 P

76. Morgan Gould (10) Breckenridge 591 29:57.7 70

77. Sydnee Smith (10) Carrollton 620 29:58.3 -

78. Tara Cozat (12) Coleman 622 30:11.2 -

79. Susan Tebo (10) Brown City 598 30:19.5 71

80. Lena Petermann (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 678 31:22.6 P

81. Nicole Kramer (12) Vestaburg 727 40:00.0 73



SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Caro Erika Roe (11) 2 20:39 2

Abby Thorp (10) 6 21:20 6

Tiffany Healy (10) 9 21:58 9

Abbie Brown 14 22:39 14

Megan Ewald 17 22:56 17

Kati Stefanek 20 23:09

Heather Avery 28 23:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:32 48



2. Perry Karla Graves 3 21:02 3

Jordan Krauss 4 21:11 4

Kylie Parker 7 21:39 7

Allizon Middleton 12 22:27 12

Samantha Hahn 26 23:37 26

Abigail Feuka 33 24:23

Amanda Demerly 35 24:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:56 52



3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Mary Greenwell (10) 8 21:44 8

Kenzie Allen (10) 10 22:05 10

Abbie Greenwell (12) 11 22:18 11

Bethany Rogers (10) 22 23:17 22

Emily Schrems (11) 29 24:03 29

Chelsey Klein (11) 38 24:47

Amber Klein (9) 47 25:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:27 80



4. Freeland Jessica Chernich (12) 13 22:32 13

Kaleigh Theriault (12) 16 22:53 16

Morgan Scott (10) 19 23:08 19

Nikkia. Lopshire (10) 34 24:26 33

Christian Murphy (9) 49 25:54 46

Taylor Landeryou (11) 68 27:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:53 127



5. Breckenridge Kirsten Olling (9) 1 18:43 1

Dominique Adams (9) 5 21:14 5

Amelia Brown (11) 27 23:56 27

Erika Wendling (9) 37 24:37 36

Morgan Gould (10) 76 29:57 70



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:27 139



6. New Lothrop Julia Johnson (10) 18 23:05 18

Rachel Vincke (11) 21 23:16 21

Morgan Vrable (9) 23 23:29 23

Krystal Brown (11) 39 24:49 38

Conley McCall 43 25:20 41

Marisa Birchmeier (10) 51 26:16

Arrianne Klier (12) 55 26:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:59 141



7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy Brooke Kemerer (10) 15 22:44 15

Sarah Wallace (10) 25 23:37 25

Kayla Eisenlord 32 24:20 31

Paige Kemerer (10) 42 25:15 40

Meaghan Penning 57 26:37 54

Hope Kemerer (10) 60 26:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:33 165



8. Brown City Lily Brewster (10) 24 23:32 24

Lauren Kalbfleisch (9) 36 24:36 35

Sarah. White (10) 48 25:52 45

Courtney Laursen (12) 56 26:36 53

Susan Tebo (10) 79 30:19 71



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:55 228



9. St. Charles Abby Heiler (10) 30 24:15 30

Rebecca Yurgens (11) 44 25:24 42

Paige Desonia (10) 62 26:59 58

Paige Kushion (12) 63 26:59 59

Nicole Bell (9) 66 27:32 61

Danielle Mallory (9) 70 28:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:09 250



10. Pinconning Alyssa Bodrie (10) 41 25:01 39

Hailey Schumann (10) 50 26:04 47

Jenn Bargeron (11) 58 26:45 55

Chelsey Szyperski (11) 61 26:52 57

Joan Idzior (11) 71 28:17 65

Sam Bills (11) 75 29:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:59 263



11. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Jessica Riggs (9) 45 25:37 43

Sarah Fournier (9) 53 26:20 50

Megan Schoch (10) 54 26:22 51

Miriam Willitz (9) 73 28:40 67

Caitlyn Colby (9) 74 28:45 68

Lena Petermann (12) 80 31:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:44 279



12. Vestaburg Marissa Snyder (10) 52 26:19 49

Cassie Calverley (11) 64 27:01 60

Elaine Lowery (11) 67 27:50 62

Jen Borton (10) 72 28:38 66

Nicole Kramer (12) 81 40:00 73



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:48 310



Beaverton Valarie Steele 31 24:17

Arika Huber 59 26:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:02



Carrollton Alaura Keller 40 25:00

Brooke Vernon (11) 46 25:38

Sydnee Smith (10) 77 29:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:36



Coleman Katie Engelbert (10) 65 27:07

Katie Murphy 69 27:51

Tara Cozat (12) 78 30:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:09





JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS RACE

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Lex Hollenbeck 99 18:29.5 Midland

2. Adam. Onica (11) 156 18:34.7 Mt. Pleasant

3. David. Rowley (12) 162 18:49.2 Mt. Pleasant

4. Tom. Rowley (12) 163 19:07.5 Mt. Pleasant

5. Andrey. Koptelov (12) 149 19:16.9 Mt. Pleasant

6. Nick Schlosser (10) 164 19:17.6 Mt. Pleasant

7. Collin MacGregor (9) 151 19:20.6 Mt. Pleasant

8. Anthony Ells 87 19:23.9 Midland

9. Jordan Cardenas 31 19:30.7 Heritage A Team

10. Drake Neff (12) 155 19:35.4 Mt. Pleasant

11. Steven Bednarz (9) 28 19:36.9 Heritage A Team

12. Grant Hine (12) 144 19:38.9 Mt. Pleasant

13. Alec Esparza (9) 34 19:40.4 Heritage A Team

14. Mark Heinrich 97 19:45.5 Midland

15. Adam Barber (12) 388 19:46.2 Ypsilanti Lincoln

16. Hunter Thane (11) 245 19:47.5 Caro

17. Austin Singer (12) 49 19:50.0 Heritage A Team

18. Shane Blystone (11) 133 19:50.7 Mt. Pleasant

19. Quinten Greiner 95 20:01.3 Midland

20. Ryan Sloboda 51 20:02.6 Heritage A Team

21. Grant Wicks (10) 175 20:05.3 Mt. Pleasant

22. Benjamin Pennock 110 20:06.0 Midland

23. Ben Tacia (10) 748 20:11.3 Alma

24. Marshall Krueger 103 20:13.3 Midland

25. David Green 94 20:14.6 Midland

26. Ethan Sagner 248 20:15.0 Caro

27. David Waters 120 20:15.9 Midland

28. Trevor Veselsky (9) 52 20:16.7 Heritage A Team

29. Joe Popielarz (9) 46 20:18.2 Heritage A Team

30. Jimmy Davission 398 20:19.1 Perry

31. Bryan Hoeft (11) 146 20:21.1 Mt. Pleasant

32. T.J. Ingersoll (12) 148 20:23.7 Mt. Pleasant

33. Tyler Balderstone 26 20:25.0 Heritage A Team

34. Bradley Pankow 109 20:31.0 Midland

35. Ethan Davenport (9) 33 20:32.7 Heritage A Team

36. Mark Gibson (10) 275 20:33.3 Freeland

37. Jonathan Young 122 20:37.9 Midland

38. Jared Townley (12) 266 20:38.2 Freeland

39. Lucas Madill 105 20:41.6 Midland

40. Aaron Green 93 20:43.8 Midland

41. Connor Price (9) 159 20:47.6 Mt. Pleasant

42. Bela Nemeth 289 20:53.6 New Lothrop

43. Kiegan White (9) 174 20:54.0 Mt. Pleasant

44. Scott Laorr (9) 43 20:56.6 Heritage A Team

45. Gavin Bennett (10) 304 21:01.8 New Lothrop

46. Reese Wicks (11) 176 21:03.3 Mt. Pleasant

47. Nick Wright (13) 121 21:03.9 Midland

48. Dominic Garcia (9) 498 21:05.1 Alma

49. Justin Leslie 104 21:05.7 Midland

50. Shane Romer 117 21:06.4 Midland

51. Joey Foster (11) 142 21:08.5 Mt. Pleasant

52. James Castillo (11) 137 21:10.8 Mt. Pleasant

53. Brandon Praski (12) 292 21:11.5 New Lothrop

54. Noah Kelly 41 21:13.5 Heritage A Team

55. Jared Beach 82 21:17.0 Midland

56. Jay Mervyn 108 21:18.3 Midland

57. Dominic Mosradelli (12) 154 21:20.4 Mt. Pleasant

58. Nathan Yax (9) 281 21:20.8 Freeland

59. Jeff Iles (11) 39 21:22.3 Heritage A Team

60. Lorenzo Facinelli 300 21:22.7 New Lothrop

61. Alex Garza (10) 36 21:33.1 Heritage A Team

62. Leif Joffre 101 21:37.7 Midland

63. Matt Yeagley (9) 179 21:37.9 Mt. Pleasant

64. Gregory Marsh 106 21:38.5 Midland

65. Brad Rudow 214 21:40.0 Sterling Heights

66. Jacob Richard 116 21:45.8 Midland

67. Nick Tilmann (11) 167 21:48.2 Mt. Pleasant

68. David Dai (10) 138 21:50.4 Mt. Pleasant

69. Josh Frazier (12) 69 21:51.4 Midland HH Dow B Team

70. Aaron Phipps 111 21:51.9 Midland

71. Brandon Freudenstein (9) 35 21:54.0 Heritage A Team

72. Jordan Enck 212 21:56.6 Sterling Heights

73. Myles Grusnick (11) 310 22:04.4 Pinconning

74. Jacob Brown (9) 302 22:16.7 New Lothrop

75. Bryce Bolles (9) 134 22:17.0 Mt. Pleasant

76. Michael Lapan (10) 311 22:17.7 Pinconning

77. Brandon Merritt (11) 701 22:19.0 Alma

78. Ty Hutchinson (9) 147 22:20.1 Mt. Pleasant

79. Ben Roberson (11) 161 22:22.8 Mt. Pleasant

80. Aaron Hilldinger 246 22:26.4 Caro

81. Donald Grinwis 96 22:26.8 Midland

82. Trent Vuillmont (10) 171 22:32.5 Mt. Pleasant

83. Matt Strandskov (12) 165 22:33.1 Mt. Pleasant

84. Bryan Donahue 211 22:34.2 Sterling Heights

85. Mike Zagar (10) 218 22:41.9 Sterling Heights

86. Liam Pretzer 113 22:42.2 Midland

87. Sergio Ibanez 38 22:43.7 Heritage A Team

88. Joe Betancur 30 22:46.5 Heritage A Team

89. Rick Wegryn (9) 397 22:48.5 Ypsilanti Lincoln

90. Jacob Tragis 119 22:52.7 Midland

91. Scott Bell 83 22:53.5 Midland

92. Adam Kucera (12) 150 22:57.6 Mt. Pleasant

93. Kris Kohler (10) 132 23:00.2 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

94. Nathan Acherman (10) 274 23:01.5 Freeland

95. Quinlan Gaul 92 23:06.8 Midland

96. Joe Segar (9) 385 23:09.3 Sterling Heights

97. Trever McAlpine (12) 308 23:12.6 Pinconning

98. Nigel Rumant-Greene (9) 395 23:20.0 Ypsilanti Lincoln

99. Shane Fick 90 23:20.3 Midland

100. Jeremy Quick (11) 160 23:28.2 Mt. Pleasant

101. Kevin Erkkila 88 23:36.0 Midland

102. Adam Regier 115 23:44.2 Midland

103. Connor Wood (11) 177 23:47.0 Mt. Pleasant

104. Lennon Torees (12) 169 23:47.6 Mt. Pleasant

105. Cody. Yazzie (12) 178 23:48.7 Mt. Pleasant

106. Adam Ashley (10) 306 23:51.7 New Lothrop

107. Matt Knieper 295 23:57.7 New Lothrop

108. Alex Westendorf (9) 282 24:03.0 Freeland

109. Cory Harris (10) 297 24:03.7 New Lothrop

110. Darin Savage (10) 76 24:08.3 Midland HH Dow B Team

111. Stephen Weber (9) 172 24:22.0 Mt. Pleasant

112. Chris Dixon (9) 391 24:33.1 Ypsilanti Lincoln

113. Paul Seo (10) 337 24:35.8 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

114. Mick Lophin (10) 700 24:37.0 Alma

115. Tim Barkho 208 24:40.5 Sterling Heights

116. Justin Petosky (9) 334 25:10.1 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

117. Nathan Moutlton (10) 280 25:27.7 Freeland

118. Tucker Willaughby 249 25:28.9 Caro

119. John Brunk (11) 389 26:00.5 Ypsilanti Lincoln

120. Gavin Knapp 42 26:15.8 Heritage A Team

121. Spencer Huebler-Davis (11) 204 27:03.1 Swan Valley

122. Michael. Caleca (11) 136 27:05.9 Mt. Pleasant

123. Seth Blue (10) 741 27:37.0 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

124. Austin Parsons 293 27:47.1 New Lothrop

125. Aaron Rozin (10) 344 27:54.5 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

126. Ryan Angst 307 28:05.1 New Lothrop

127. Jake Berkobien (9) 29 28:27.5 Heritage A Team

128. Cory Konwinski (11) 312 28:46.7 Pinconning

129. Eric Milks (10) 294 28:49.6 New Lothrop

130. Preston Renz (9) 207 32:28.3 Swan Valley

131. Bryan Fettig (9) 347 33:05.7 Nouvel

132. Nick Hinebaugh (12) 145 36:38.9 Mt. Pleasant





JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS RACE

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Dara Brown 552 22:26.4 Mt. Pleasant

2. Molly MacGilvary (12) 536 22:47.9 Mt. Pleasant

3. Emma Krueger (9) 502 22:54.8 Midland

4. Sydney Cox 557 22:55.9 Mt. Pleasant

5. Rose Ferguson 496 23:16.3 Midland

6. Lexie Mielke (11) 538 23:43.0 Mt. Pleasant

7. Leah Iseler 499 23:43.3 Midland

8. Diana Tecklenburg 553 23:46.2 Mt. Pleasant

9. Karla Drzewicki (11) 418 24:01.4 Essexville Garber

10. Libby Charbeneau (9) 441 24:18.3 Heritage A Team

11. Erika Harley (11) 416 24:18.9 Essexville Garber

12. Anna Reed 512 24:28.5 Midland

13. Christine Yang (9) 462 24:31.1 Heritage A Team

14. Tiffany Minton (10) 419 24:33.9 Essexville Garber

15. Sarah Pearson (10) 541 24:39.5 Mt. Pleasant

16. Krista Gregg (10) 539 24:42.4 Mt. Pleasant

17. Aubrey Putman (12) 606 24:46.1 Caro

18. Tiffany McIntosh (10) 420 24:50.6 Essexville Garber

19. Madison Schwarz (9) 457 24:58.1 Heritage A Team

20. Tara Throop (11) 526 25:00.1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

21. Emily Krueger (9) 425 25:02.1 Essexville Garber

22. Mariah. Martinez (12) 540 25:04.3 Mt. Pleasant

23. Amelia Cope 495 25:05.8 Midland

24. Sierra Garcia (11) 443 25:12.6 Heritage A Team

25. Becca. McBryde (11) 542 25:15.3 Mt. Pleasant

26. Taylor Ellicott (10) 608 25:23.6 Caro

27. Grace Horton (9) 543 25:35.6 Mt. Pleasant

28. Rebekah Welser 519 25:45.8 Midland

29. Sara Pung 556 25:46.4 Mt. Pleasant

30. Morgan Fini 610 26:01.1 Caro

31. Carlie Mueller (10) 715 26:02.3 Valley Lutheran

32. Kailey. White (12) 537 26:03.8 Mt. Pleasant

33. Carla Obeid (9) 529 26:04.9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

34. Ellyn Goncer (12) 544 26:14.6 Mt. Pleasant

35. Emily Medvedeff (10) 481 26:21.1 Midland HH Dow B Team

36. Olivia Moody (11) 651 26:24.2 New Lothrop

37. Dawn Lebeau 504 26:26.3 Midland

38. Hannah Cobley (12) 423 26:29.7 Essexville Garber

39. Jordan Mulders (11) 421 26:30.6 Essexville Garber

40. Dagny Joffre 501 26:31.8 Midland

41. Courtney Potter 510 26:33.9 Midland

42. Marrissa Angst (12) 641 26:37.1 New Lothrop

43. Nicole Tetreau (9) 458 27:02.4 Heritage A Team

44. Courtney Seamon (11) 653 27:11.8 New Lothrop

45. Jessica Lalonde (10) 688 27:19.1 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

46. Mikayla Bertelsen (10) 426 27:25.8 Essexville Garber

47. Rachel Carlton (9) 645 27:28.8 New Lothrop

48. Ann Marshall 506 27:30.8 Midland

49. Samantha Winters (12) 733 27:43.9 Ypsilanti Lincoln

50. Allison Smith (10) 546 27:45.2 Mt. Pleasant

51. Gabbey Kennedy (10) 545 27:47.5 Mt. Pleasant

52. Becky Kim (11) 712 27:48.9 Valley Lutheran

53. Kelsey Bacon (11) 642 27:54.4 New Lothrop

54. Shannon Fick 497 27:58.8 Midland

55. Misty Pearson (9) 452 28:06.1 Heritage A Team

56. Jenna Brassem (9) 440 28:13.5 Heritage A Team

57. Meagan Schultz (9) 456 28:15.1 Heritage A Team

58. Faith Palmreuter (11) 716 28:23.2 Valley Lutheran

59. Julia Raynak (9) 428 28:30.7 Essexville Garber

60. Breanna Roznowski (11) 427 28:37.6 Essexville Garber

61. Alexandra Ladwig 503 28:39.2 Midland

62. Hannah Whittaker 520 28:52.2 Midland

63. Lydia Fink (10) 708 29:07.7 Valley Lutheran

64. Shelby Crow (10) 581 29:08.8 Ypsilanti Lincoln

65. Corina Bitterman (10) 644 29:19.1 New Lothrop

66. Kayla Ewald 609 29:22.6 Caro

67. Elizabeth Burns (11) 580 29:58.0 Ypsilanti Lincoln

68. Alexa Culbert 607 30:10.9 Caro

69. Jolien Weytens 656 30:28.1 New Lothrop

70. Sonja Soderquist (10) 549 31:23.1 Mt. Pleasant

71. Ashleigh Scherzer 612 31:30.7 Caro

72. Jacqui Jordan (11) 445 31:42.9 Heritage A Team

73. Amanda Breneman 494 32:39.0 Midland

74. Ruth Lochhaas (9) 677 32:41.0 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

75. Wonmin Kang (11) 711 33:17.9 Valley Lutheran

76. Amanda Black (10) 547 33:22.1 Mt. Pleasant

77. Lizza Stewart (10) 548 33:56.7 Mt. Pleasant

78. Kaelynn Clolinger (12) 646 34:40.7 New Lothrop

79. Natalie Henige (11) 648 34:42.4 New Lothrop

80. Virginie Deguillame 647 35:50.9 New Lothrop

81. Kimberly Rightor (11) 485 36:05.1 Midland HH Dow B Team





MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. White Pine MS 31 5. New Lothrop 113

2. Lincoln Middle School 73 6. Cramer Middle School 140

3. Bay City Western 92 7. Bay City Handy 183

4. Freeland 92



MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Ryan Trahan (08) Freeland 818 11:26.8 1

2. Andrew Wells (08) Midland Fleet Feet 835 11:53.4 -

3. Noah Keller (08) Carrollton 814 11:56.0 -

4. Parker Eisengruber (08) White Pine MS 852 12:10.7 2

5. Joel Hyder (8) Lincoln Middle School 831 12:15.1 3

6. Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 810 12:18.2 -

7. Andrew Ellsworth (08) White Pine MS 853 12:24.1 4

8. Ben Yagiela (08) Cramer Middle School 790 12:33.6 5

9. Will Concannon (08) White Pine MS 851 12:40.2 6

10. Gabe Bennett (08) New Lothrop 305 12:41.8 7

11. Mitchell Piper (7) Freeland 822 12:50.3 8

12. Noah Zerba (8) White Pine MS 878 12:53.5 9

13. Jake Greer (8) Midland Fleet Feet 837 12:54.4 -

14. Tom Yura (7) White Pine MS 877 12:58.2 10

15. James Stewart (7) White Pine MS 871 12:59.2 P

16. Antonio Wenglikowski (07)Bay City Western 886 13:01.7 12

17. Sebastian Ramos (08) Saginaw Swan Valley 840 13:05.2 -

18. Brian Adamovicz (7) Lincoln Middle School 834 13:05.5 13

19. Ryan Laorr (7) White Pine MS 860 13:18.6 P

20. Nick Vincke (08) New Lothrop 291 13:25.4 15

21. Robert Billette (08) Bay City Western 891 13:27.1 16

22. Chris Brower (7) Lincoln Middle School 826 13:33.1 17

23. Matt Koenig (07) Bay City Western 883 13:35.8 18

24. Mitch Mynatt (08) White Pine MS 866 13:42.0 -

25. Alec Preston (08) Saginaw Swan Valley 841 13:46.2 -

26. Dominic Premon (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 843 13:46.9 -

27. Jason Oakie Caro 812 13:48.0 -

28. Michael Bry (08) White Pine MS 850 13:55.1 -

29. Aiden Boterenbrood (7) Lincoln Middle School 825 13:55.9 19

30. Andrew Mikoleizik (08) White Pine MS 864 13:58.8 -

31. Jude Sorenson (7) White Pine MS 870 14:01.6 -

32. Jacob Bitterman (08) New Lothrop 303 14:04.0 20

33. Blake Wimmer (7) Lincoln Middle School 829 14:04.9 21

34. Austin Boks (07) Bay City Western 881 14:07.4 22

35. Graham Fitkin (08) Freeland 819 14:10.0 23

36. Connor Szukhent (08) White Pine MS 873 14:14.2 -

37. Loren Appold (07) Bay City Western 879 14:16.4 24

38. Alex Schlatter (08) Bay City Western 894 14:18.3 P

39. Chris Bailey (08) Bay City Western 889 14:27.2 P

40. Brice Leuenberger (7) Freeland 821 14:30.1 27

41. Nick Mulders (07) Bay City Western 884 14:37.1 -

42. Nick Mitchell (08) White Pine MS 865 14:38.4 -

43. Jesse Wiederhold Caro 811 14:45.4 -

44. Brachen Seipel (08) White Pine MS 869 14:46.3 -

45. Luther Houle (08) Bay City Handy 896 14:49.5 28

46. Nick Graves (08) New Lothrop 298 14:51.5 29

47. Garret Sugar (7) Breckenridge 804 14:51.9 -

48. Brendan Weslock (07) Breckenridge 806 14:52.3 -

49. Nicholas Billette (08) Bay City Western 890 14:52.8 -

50. Gavin Marr (7) Breckenridge 805 14:55.0 -

51. Luke Gabbert (08) Bay City Western 892 14:56.1 -

52. Jackson Hatfield Cramer Middle School 794 15:00.0 30

53. Jacob Stone Cramer Middle School 792 15:01.4 31

54. Max Ketelhut (7) White Pine MS 857 15:03.0 -

55. Will Swanson (8) Lincoln Middle School 832 15:26.0 P

56. Alex Barnard (7) White Pine MS 847 15:28.1 -

57. Eion Lange (7) Freeland 823 15:29.1 33

58. Sam Kostrzewa (7) White Pine MS 859 15:32.9 -

59. Antonio Ferranti White Pine MS 855 15:37.3 -

60. Scott Haines (08) Freeland 816 15:40.6 P

61. Peter Jensen (08) White Pine MS 856 15:45.5 -

62. Jake Walker (7) St. Charles 845 15:49.0 -

63. Nolan O'Hare (07) Bay City Handy 897 16:02.2 35

64. Ron Willig (07) Bay City Western 887 16:02.6 -

65. Danny Bernard (8) White Pine MS 848 16:04.7 -

66. Ben Willaughby Caro 813 16:07.7 -

67. Erminio Vasquez-Landin (Bay City Western 895 16:10.2 -

68. Taylor Lutz (7) White Pine MS 861 16:11.8 -

69. Jacob Wojciechowski (07) Bay City Western 888 16:15.8 -

70. Ryan Moon (08) Bay City Western 893 16:16.5 -

71. Tyler Shearer (7) Brown City 809 16:27.2 -

72. Blake Susalski (7) White Pine MS 872 16:33.3 -

73. Bailey Schwerin (8) Carrollton 815 16:35.2 -

74. Cole McGregor (7) White Pine MS 863 16:35.5 -

75. Brian Mahford (7) White Pine MS 862 16:36.2 -

76. Dominic Vega (7) White Pine MS 875 16:48.2 -

77. Jacob Smith (8) Saginaw Swan Valley 842 16:56.4 -

78. Hayden Cobley (07) Cramer Middle School 795 16:58.0 36

79. Jonny Wegryn (7) Lincoln Middle School 828 17:20.5 P

80. Danny Noller (7) White Pine MS 867 17:24.9 -

81. Alex Scheffler (07) Cramer Middle School 793 17:27.8 38

82. Ethan Coder (07) Bay City Western 882 17:49.3 -

83. Brendan Payne (07) Bay City Handy 789 18:09.3 39

84. Andrew Weiss (7) White Pine MS 876 18:23.7 -

85. Trevor Payne Bay City Handy 788 19:20.7 40

86. Patrick Cambron (07) Bay City Handy 899 19:22.2 41

87. Bryce Gasper New Lothrop 299 19:49.5 42

88. Nathan Griese (7) Midland Fleet Feet 836 21:03.4 -

89. Ian Kilpatrick (7) White Pine MS 858 22:10.1 -

90. Jake Abraham (7) Lincoln Middle School 833 24:59.4 -



MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. White Pine MS Parker Eisengruber (08) 4 12:10 2

Andrew Ellsworth (08) 7 12:24 4

Will Concannon (08) 9 12:40 6

Noah Zerba (8) 12 12:53 9

Tom Yura (7) 14 12:58 10

James Stewart (7) 15 12:59

Ryan Laorr (7) 19 13:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:05 31



2. Lincoln Middle School Joel Hyder (8) 5 12:15 3

Brian Adamovicz (7) 18 13:05 13

Chris Brower (7) 22 13:33 17

Aiden Boterenbrood (7) 29 13:55 19

Blake Wimmer (7) 33 14:04 21

Will Swanson (8) 55 15:26

Jonny Wegryn (7) 79 17:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:52 73



3. Bay City Western Antonio Wenglikowski (07 16 13:01 12

Robert Billette (08) 21 13:27 16

Matt Koenig (07) 23 13:35 18

Austin Boks (07) 34 14:07 22

Loren Appold (07) 37 14:16 24

Alex Schlatter (08) 38 14:18

Chris Bailey (08) 39 14:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:26 92



4. Freeland Ryan Trahan (08) 1 11:26 1

Mitchell Piper (7) 11 12:50 8

Graham Fitkin (08) 35 14:10 23

Brice Leuenberger (7) 40 14:30 27

Eion Lange (7) 57 15:29 33

Scott Haines (08) 60 15:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:25 92



5. New Lothrop Gabe Bennett (08) 10 12:41 7

Nick Vincke (08) 20 13:25 15

Jacob Bitterman (08) 32 14:04 20

Nick Graves (08) 46 14:51 29

Bryce Gasper 87 19:49 42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:50 113



6. Cramer Middle School Ben Yagiela (08) 8 12:33 5

Jackson Hatfield 52 15:00 30

Jacob Stone 53 15:01 31

Hayden Cobley (07) 78 16:58 36

Alex Scheffler (07) 81 17:27 38



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:59 140



7. Bay City Handy Luther Houle (08) 45 14:49 28

Nolan O'Hare (07) 63 16:02 35

Brendan Payne (07) 83 18:09 39

Trevor Payne 85 19:20 40

Patrick Cambron (07) 86 19:22 41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:42 183



8. Carrollton Noah Keller (08) 3 11:56

Bailey Schwerin (8) 73 16:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:31



Breckenridge Garret Sugar (7) 47 14:51

Brendan Weslock (07) 48 14:52

Gavin Marr (7) 50 14:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:38



Midland Fleet Feet Andrew Wells (08) 2 11:53

Jake Greer (8) 13 12:54

Nathan Griese (7) 88 21:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:50



Brown City Tyler Shearer (7) 71 16:27



** TEAM TOTAL ** 16:27



Saginaw Swan Valley Sebastian Ramos (08) 17 13:05

Alec Preston (08) 25 13:46

Dominic Premon (8) 26 13:46

Jacob Smith (8) 77 16:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:33



St. Charles Jake Walker (7) 62 15:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:49



Caro Travis Bauerschmidt 6 12:18

Jason Oakie 27 13:48

Jesse Wiederhold 43 14:45

Ben Willaughby 66 16:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:58





MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. White Pine MS 31 4. Freeland 93

2. Caro 45 5. Bay City Handy 101

3. Cramer Middle School 88



MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Nichole Clement (08) White Pine MS 936 12:31.7 1

2. Rebecca Gordon (7) White Pine MS 943 12:46.2 2

3. Monica Ellicott Caro 905 13:08.9 3

4. Rachel Noack (8) Freeland 915 13:16.1 4

5. Casey Rappuhn (08) White Pine MS 951 13:26.3 5

6. Casey Hadaway Caro 906 13:31.2 6

7. Madison Marciniak (08) Bay City Handy 967 13:49.8 7

8. Sarah Brown Caro 904 13:56.3 8

9. Julia Jeczmionka (08) Cramer Middle School 988 13:58.6 9

10. Grace Wellman (7) White Pine MS 956 14:03.5 10

11. Lindsay Christensen Cramer Middle School 982 14:09.3 11

12. Andrea Messing Caro 909 14:14.9 12

13. Samantha Boss (7) White Pine MS 934 14:17.2 13

14. Cierra Tate (8) Freeland 917 14:25.8 14

15. Leigha White (7) White Pine MS 957 14:31.9 P

16. Grace McCoy Caro 908 14:32.7 16

17. Hannah Roesner (8) Carrollton 914 14:35.3 -

18. Jordyn Dresch (7) Lincoln Middle School 923 14:37.0 -

19. Abbey Sturza Caro 910 14:40.2 P

20. Megan Matekel Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 925 14:43.0 -

21. Lydia Heilbronn (08) White Pine MS 945 14:53.5 P

22. Kylie Keyser (7) White Pine MS 948 14:55.6 -

23. Megan Sullivan (7) White Pine MS 955 15:01.3 -

24. Madison Crow (7) Lincoln Middle School 921 15:01.9 -

25. Sarah Cline (08) White Pine MS 937 15:04.2 -

26. Laura Estrada (07) Bay City Western 960 15:11.3 -

27. Sarah Shapley (7) White Pine MS 954 15:33.7 -

28. Ellen Rombach (08) White Pine MS 952 15:48.7 -

29. Madison Heilbronn (8) White Pine MS 946 15:52.6 -

30. Haleigh Anderson (7) White Pine MS 933 16:01.3 -

31. Lauren Staudacher (08) Bay City Handy 968 16:08.6 19

32. Anna Halm (7) Freeland 919 16:08.9 20

33. Taegan Pletzke Cramer Middle School 992 16:22.5 21

34. Sarah Kempf (7) White Pine MS 947 16:28.4 -

35. Marlee Curnutt (7) White Pine MS 938 16:35.6 -

36. Torri Tatro (08) Bay City Handy 966 16:38.0 22

37. Cassie Milks New Lothrop 650 16:40.5 -

38. Stephanie Olexa (7) Breckenridge 902 16:43.1 -

39. Miranda Brown (7) White Pine MS 935 16:53.6 -

40. Emily Gomez Cramer Middle School 985 16:58.4 23

41. Morgan Candey (07) Cramer Middle School 981 17:00.3 24

42. Sarah Anderson (08) Bay City Handy 975 17:08.3 25

43. Amber Schneider (7) White Pine MS 953 17:08.9 -

44. Tori Argyle (8) Freeland 916 17:14.7 26

45. Madison Krieger (7) Saginaw Swan Valley 927 17:22.2 -

46. Jaime Weenick (07) Cramer Middle School 996 17:35.9 P

47. Anecia Eurich (7) White Pine MS 941 17:38.7 -

48. Savanna Contrarez (7) Breckenridge 900 17:39.8 -

49. Ali Miller (08) Bay City Handy 974 17:41.2 28

50. Arianna Keel (7) Freeland 918 18:01.1 29

51. Grace Swanson (7) Lincoln Middle School 924 18:01.6 -

52. Danielle Gray (8) White Pine MS 944 18:10.6 -

53. Nia Tomlinson Carrollton 912 18:18.3 -

54. Marissa Doyen (08) Bay City Handy 969 18:20.9 P

55. Kelsey Zimmerman (08) Bay City Handy 972 18:24.9 P

56. Meghan Amthor (8) White Pine MS 932 18:30.6 -

57. Lexi Staley (8) Freeland 920 18:35.4 P

58. Betsy Moulthrop (08) Bay City Handy 971 19:09.7 -

59. Tayler Donaldson (07) Bay City Handy 979 19:33.7 -

60. Lydia Mehlhose (07) Bay City Handy 977 19:36.8 -

61. Megan Steffen (08) Cramer Middle School 995 19:39.5 P

62. Gabriella Guerra (8) Lincoln Middle School 922 19:49.5 -

63. Jenna Fletcher-Fick (08) Bay City Handy 970 20:06.9 -

64. Paige Damore (08) White Pine MS 939 20:41.5 -

65. Madeline Martin (08) Bay City Handy 973 20:41.9 -

66. Parker Majeske (08) Bay City Handy 976 20:49.7 -

67. Paige Vincke New Lothrop 654 21:13.4 -

68. Elizabeth Northrup (7) Breckenridge 901 22:26.7 -

69. Caroline Wiede New Lothrop 652 23:03.1 -

70. Jenna Johnson New Lothrop 649 23:03.3 -



MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. White Pine MS Nichole Clement (08) 1 12:31 1

Rebecca Gordon (7) 2 12:46 2

Casey Rappuhn (08) 5 13:26 5

Grace Wellman (7) 10 14:03 10

Samantha Boss (7) 13 14:17 13

Leigha White (7) 15 14:31

Lydia Heilbronn (08) 21 14:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:03 31



2. Caro Monica Ellicott 3 13:08 3

Casey Hadaway 6 13:31 6

Sarah Brown 8 13:56 8

Andrea Messing 12 14:14 12

Grace McCoy 16 14:32 16

Abbey Sturza 19 14:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:21 45



3. Cramer Middle School Julia Jeczmionka (08) 9 13:58 9

Lindsay Christensen 11 14:09 11

Taegan Pletzke 33 16:22 21

Emily Gomez 40 16:58 23

Morgan Candey (07) 41 17:00 24

Jaime Weenick (07) 46 17:35

Megan Steffen (08) 61 19:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:27 88



4. Freeland Rachel Noack (8) 4 13:16 4

Cierra Tate (8) 14 14:25 14

Anna Halm (7) 32 16:08 20

Tori Argyle (8) 44 17:14 26

Arianna Keel (7) 50 18:01 29

Lexi Staley (8) 57 18:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:04 93



5. Bay City Handy Madison Marciniak (08) 7 13:49 7

Lauren Staudacher (08) 31 16:08 19

Torri Tatro (08) 36 16:38 22

Sarah Anderson (08) 42 17:08 25

Ali Miller (08) 49 17:41 28

Marissa Doyen (08) 54 18:20

Kelsey Zimmerman (08) 55 18:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:24 101



Carrollton Hannah Roesner (8) 17 14:35

Nia Tomlinson 53 18:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:53



Bay City Western Laura Estrada (07) 26 15:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 15:11



Lincoln Middle School Jordyn Dresch (7) 18 14:37

Madison Crow (7) 24 15:01

Grace Swanson (7) 51 18:01

Gabriella Guerra (8) 62 19:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:28



New Lothrop Cassie Milks 37 16:40

Paige Vincke 67 21:13

Caroline Wiede 69 23:03

Jenna Johnson 70 23:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:59



Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Megan Matekel 20 14:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 14:43



Saginaw Swan Valley Madison Krieger (7) 45 17:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:22



Breckenridge Stephanie Olexa (7) 38 16:43

Savanna Contrarez (7) 48 17:39

Elizabeth Northrup (7) 68 22:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:48