SMAA Jamboree #2

back to results

Oct. 6, 2010

SMAA Jamboree #2
Stockbridge, MI
Provided by Playmakers


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Coun



SMAA Jamboree II - 10/6/2010 6:19:39 PM

Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Jalen Weaver 12 Albion 16:34.37 1

2 Kyle Losey 11 Stockbridge 16:54.46 2

3 Bryan Peoples 10 Albion 17:02.37 3

4 Tyler Harrison 11 Leslie 17:03.04 4

5 Alec Armstrong 10 Stockbridge 17:23.99 5

6 Zach Hardway 9 Hillsdale 17:27.92 6

7 Brian Terry 11 Hillsdale 17:38.21 7

8 Mike Borton 12 Hillsdale 17:48.78 8

9 Elijah Batchelor 12 Hillsdale 17:55.37 9

10 Kal Caulkins 11 Hillsdale 18:07.43 10

11 Quinn Miller 10 Hillsdale 18:14.65 11

12 Zach Hudson 9 Albion 18:15.00 12

13 Matt Subject 9 Leslie 18:25.28 13

14 Erick Roth 12 Hillsdale 18:26.98 14

15 Anthony Rickle 11 Stockbridge 18:32.83 15

16 Ken Nakashima Western 18:37.90 16

17 Darrien Torres 12 Albion 18:42.48 17

18 Chase Tropf 12 Leslie 18:47.65 18

19 Jacob Laferriere Western 18:48.04 19

20 Jacob Pacifici Columbia Central 18:50.41 20

21 Jordan Dack Western 18:54.17 21

22 Dalen Cage 10 Albion 18:56.07 22

23 David Campbell 11 Stockbridge 18:56.96 23

24 Tyler Carpenter 11 Stockbridge 19:01.53 24

25 Evan Upshur 10 Stockbridge 19:17.09 25

26 Darius Crum 12 Albion 19:19.64 26

27 Steven Wiltse 9 Leslie 19:25.05 27

28 Justin Gibbs 11 Leslie 19:29.64 28

29 Josh Steckelberg 11 Leslie 19:39.73 29

30 Gabe Ojeda Western 19:44.76 30

31 Justin Keller 9 Leslie 19:57.03 31

32 Jordan Laird Western 20:11.96 32

33 Tanner Jewel Western 20:15.69 33

34 Marcus Prigge 10 Stockbridge 20:21.18 34

35 Ben Doane 12 Leslie 20:25.30 --

36 Cody Davis 10 Leslie 20:32.07 --

37 Ryan Carroll Western 20:37.21 35

38 Matt Busen 11 Stockbridge 20:50.09 --

39 Kevin Gorman 10 Leslie 20:53.58 --

40 Garrett Tremaine 9 Leslie 20:54.10 --

41 Casey O'Heran 9 Hillsdale 20:57.04 --

42 Tommy King Western 21:00.88 --

43 Carles Summerour 11 Albion 21:01.78 36

44 William Dale 9 Stockbridge 21:12.52 --

45 Khalid Short 11 Albion 21:13.88 --

46 Jamil Short 9 Albion 21:15.37 --

47 Ashton Griswald Western 21:15.98 --

48 Chad Elmer 11 Stockbridge 21:19.21 --

49 Michael Mullins 10 Albion 21:19.70 --

50 Sean Cornell 10 Albion 21:28.37 --

51 Daniel Rauch Western 21:35.18 --

52 Paul Childress Lansing Christian 21:42.17 37

53 RJ Haas 10 Albion 22:07.25 --

54 Zach Lagow Western 22:09.16 --

55 Nic Cooper 9 Stockbridge 22:17.73 --

56 Luke Olson 9 Stockbridge 22:18.27 --

57 Isaac Roth 10 Hillsdale 22:27.79 --

58 Jeron Newton 12 Albion 23:30.87 --

59 Dallas Olny Western 24:09.15 --

60 Steven Danko 10 Leslie 24:23.79 --

61 Gary Chambers 11 Albion 25:36.69 --

62 Henry Williams 11 Albion 30:26.40 --

63 Paul Tackett 10 Albion 33:13.00 --

64 First Modifier Columbia Central 35:00.00 38

65 Second Modifier Columbia Central 35:01.00 39

66 Third Modifier Columbia Central 35:02.00 40

67 Fourth Modifier Columbia Central 35:03.00 41

68 Fifth Modifier Lansing Christian 35:04.00 42

69 Sixth Modifier Lansing Christian 35:05.00 43

70 Seventh Modifier Lansing Christian 35:06.00 44

71 Eighth Modifier Lansing Christian 35:07.00 45



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Hillsdale 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 14

Total Time: 1:28:58 Average: 17:47.55 1-5 Split: 40

2 Albion 55 1 3 12 17 22 26 36

Total Time: 1:29:30 Average: 17:54.06 1-5 Split: 2:22

3 Stockbridge 69 2 5 15 23 24 25 34

Total Time: 1:30:50 Average: 18:09.96 1-5 Split: 2:07

4 Leslie 90 4 13 18 27 28 29 31

Total Time: 1:33:11 Average: 18:38.14 1-5 Split: 2:27

5 Parma Jackson County Western 118 16 19 21 30 32 33 35

Total Time: 1:36:17 Average: 19:15.37 1-5 Split: 1:34

6 Brooklyn Columbia Central 178 20 38 39 40 41 - -

Total Time: 2:38:56 Average: 31:47.29 1-5 Split: 16:13

7 Lansing Christian 211 37 42 43 44 45 - -

Total Time: 2:42:04 Average: 32:24.84 1-5 Split: 13:25





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Steve Allison, Stockbridge Cross Coun



SMAA Jamboree II - 10/6/2010 6:19:39 PM

Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, MI



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Audrey Tremaine 11 Leslie 19:20.27 1

2 Hilary Kast 12 Hillsdale 19:29.67 2

3 Jacqueline Fillmore 12 Stockbridge 20:00.59 3

4 Kristen Fillmore 12 Stockbridge 20:01.39 4

5 Lindsey Poll 10 Stockbridge 20:07.86 5

6 Sydney Tremaine 12 Leslie 20:11.53 6

7 Brooke Prieskorn 11 Leslie 20:39.62 7

8 Keller Mackanzie Western 20:43.99 8

9 Elizabeth Perkins Lansing Christian 21:10.88 9

10 Kasey Caulkins 10 Hillsdale 21:21.10 10

11 Mindy Freeland 12 Western 21:39.97 11

12 Jasmine Holloway 11 Stockbridge 21:43.39 12

13 Megan Spencer 12 Albion 21:45.64 13

14 Kellie Rizzolo 11 Stockbridge 21:52.27 14

15 Abby Blume Western 22:03.68 15

16 Julia Snider 11 Stockbridge 22:07.40 16

17 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 22:13.07 17

18 Madison Mclelland 12 Stockbridge 22:21.08 18

19 Allisen Snyder Western 22:23.31 19

20 Micah Ward 10 Stockbridge 22:28.53 --

21 Kyler Hess Western 22:29.62 20

22 Madeline Richards 9 Hillsdale 22:33.15 21

23 Betty Peterson Western 22:41.96 22

24 Hailey Willett 11 Leslie 22:43.59 23

25 Libby Buckland Western 22:47.19 24

26 Rachel Graziano Lansing Christian 22:57.09 25

27 Jenna Chapman 9 Stockbridge 22:58.39 --

28 Emily Boller Columbia Central 23:05.66 26

29 Sania Cheema Western 23:10.85 --

30 Veronika Kamenicka Western 23:22.55 --

31 Erin Hoeft Lansing Christian 23:28.89 27

32 Meghan Jordon Columbia Central 23:36.60 28

33 Oxa Cheema Western 23:43.57 --

34 Sarah Subject 10 Leslie 23:47.23 29

35 Megan Martin 12 Leslie 23:49.77 30

36 Lydia Saggel 11 Western 24:01.02 --

37 Lauren Easton Western 24:05.73 --

38 Mackanzie Bowden Western 24:09.43 --

39 Kelsey Cochrane Columbia Central 24:11.94 31

40 Brianna Meyers Western 24:49.55 --

41 Lauryn Hendrickson Western 24:55.32 --

42 Caroline White 11 Stockbridge 24:59.79 --

43 Nicole Bliven 9 Leslie 25:02.03 32

44 Lauren Doane 9 Leslie 25:22.49 --

45 Christina Garza Lansing Christian 25:51.51 33

46 Melody Theut 10 Stockbridge 26:13.98 --

47 Colleen Hastings 10 Hillsdale 26:16.22 34

48 Rhiki Swinton 11 Albion 26:29.96 35

49 Stacey Radtke Western 26:36.31 --

50 Taylor Winnie 11 Stockbridge 26:36.71 --

51 Sarah Ellis Western 26:40.85 --

52 Shantella Sherman 12 Albion 26:51.51 36

53 Luca Topp 12 Leslie 27:01.39 --

54 Shamontae Grimes 10 Albion 27:04.74 37

55 Elina Zhakypova 12 Albion 27:08.17 38

56 Melanie Burkholder Lansing Christian 27:49.64 39

57 Meagan Lewandowski 11 Columbia Central 28:08.91 40

58 Kristynne Kik 9 Western 28:31.99 --

59 Kala Smith 9 Western 28:43.04 --

60 Alyson Muscato 9 Stockbridge 29:22.20 --

61 Teddi Stovall 10 Albion 34:02.90 41

62 Huei Sears 10 Leslie 37:14.00 --

63 Ashlee Muscato 11 Stockbridge 43:02.00 --

64 Eleventh Modifier Hillsdale 45:00.00 42

65 Ninth Modifier Columbia Central 45:01.00 43

66 Tenth Modifier Columbia Central 45:02.00 44



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

==========================================================================

1 Stockbridge 38 3 4 5 12 14 16 18

Total Time: 1:43:46 Average: 20:45.10 1-5 Split: 1:52

2 Leslie 66 1 6 7 23 29 30 32

Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 21:20.45 1-5 Split: 4:27

3 Parma Jackson County Western 73 8 11 15 19 20 22 24

Total Time: 1:49:21 Average: 21:52.12 1-5 Split: 1:46

4 Hillsdale 109 2 10 21 34 42 - -

Total Time: 2:14:40 Average: 26:56.03 1-5 Split: 25:30

5 Lansing Christian 111 9 17 25 27 33 39 -

Total Time: 1:55:41 Average: 23:08.29 1-5 Split: 4:41

6 Albion 159 13 35 36 37 38 41 -

Total Time: 2:09:20 Average: 25:52.01 1-5 Split: 5:23

7 Brooklyn Columbia Central 168 26 28 31 40 43 44 -

Total Time: 2:24:04 Average: 28:48.83 1-5 Split: 21:55